Anda di halaman 1dari 1

Armijski General Petar Pei (26 Sep 1871 - 8 Sep 1944)

22 Oct 1918: Promoted to Divizijski General


Jan 1919 - 20 Sep 1919: Chief of the Military Delegation to the Peace Conference
20 Sep 1919 - 10 Mar 1921: Deputy Chief of the General Staff
10 Mar 1921 - 20 Jul 1921: Commander, Savska Division District
20 Jul 1921 - 8 Dec 1921: Deputy & Acting Commander, 4th Army District
8 Dec 1921 - 4 Nov 1922: Deputy Chief of the General Staff
4 Nov 1922 - 30 Jul 1924: Minister of the Army & Navy
21 Oct 1923: Promoted to Armijski General
30 Jul 1924 - 11 Apr 1929: Chief of the General Staff
1929. .

(Ministar Vojske u vladi Cvetkovi-Maek od 06.11.1940. odnosno posle smene enerala Milana Nedia
pa do 27.03.1941. Umro 08.09.1944. u Beogradu, pa se moe pretpostaviti da nije bio zarobljen.)