Anda di halaman 1dari 26
[…] See Brady v Ark, Dollinger and other jurisdictionally VOID judgments. This action under Article 78 may or may not be pending at this time in the Fourth Dept. | have TWICE requested ‘gatekeeper’ review of the pleadings [300 plus pages) but have thus far been denied permission to file. Under these extraordinary circumstances, plenary review of my twenty years of judicial abuse and negligence is absolutely necessary. REMEDY BY APPEAL |S INADEQUATE AND NOT NECCESSARY CPLR 5501 (a) (1) provides that “(an appeal from a final judgment brings up for review... any non-final judgment or order which necessarily affects the final judgment” ({emphasis added); see Weierheiser v Hermitage ins. Co., 17 AD3d 1133, 1134). However, appeal from a non-final order or intermediate order does not bring up for review prior non-final orders (seé Meltzer v Meltzer, 63 AD3d 703; Joseph Davis Indus.