Anda di halaman 1dari 46
[…] Also a number of Congressional Acts were disregarded by Judge Kessler and in her Orders before she left and turned it over to Chief Judge Roberts. 21. Chief Judge Richard W. Roberts erred when the accused (Rodney Dale Class) pointed out the supreme Court decision that Judge Frederick Scullin, Jr. made upholding the supreme Court decision that the D.C. gun ban was Unconstitutional ! 22. Chief Judge Richard W. Roberts erred when United States Code Title 18, section 930 was pointed out in the court filing, as well in the courtroom that sub-section (h) was not complied with. “Section (h) Notice of the provisions of subsections (a) and (b) shall be posted conspicuously at each public entrance to each Federal facility, and notice of subsection (e) shall be posted conspicuously at each public entrance to each Federal court facility, and no person shall be convicted of an offense under subsection (a) or (e) with respect to a Federal facility if such notice is not so posted at such facility, unless such person had actual notice of subsection (a) or (e), as the case may be.” 23. Both Judge Kessler and Chief Judge Roberts erred by disregarding the accused's court filing when the Public Defender's Office refused to file the accused's court filings when the Court kept A. J. Kramer on as assistance of counsel when the accused asked for Kramer to be dismissed or removed.