Anda di halaman 1dari 25

PARTS CATALOG

Published

2009/12 (Dec.)
0CV10-G94800

Directions for the Parts Catalog.

1.The parts stipulated in this Parts Catalog are not necessarily standard equipped parts.
2.Parts may change without prior notice.
3.The following is an example of the Parts Catalog format.
0CF10-G21601

29. FUEL INJECTION PUMP(W/BOOST)

(A)=4JH-DT
(B)=4JH-DTZ
(C)=4JH-DTZP

1
REF.

LEV.

1
1-1

1
1

PARTS NO.
729595-51390
729595-51391

(A=E00185)

3
3-1

2
2

4
5
6

2
2
2

FUEL INJECTION PUMP


FUEL INJECTION PUMP

(A)
1
1

(B)
1
1

9
4

9
4

Q'TY
(C) (D)
1
1
1
1

(E)
1
1

3 5
(F)

1
1

(B=E00200)

26022-060162
26022-060162

(A=E00156)

DESCRIPTION

(D)=4JH-DTZA
(E)=4JH-DTZY
(F)=

SCREW M 6X 16
SCREW M 6X 16

(B=E00156)

129470-51040
122710-51050
129470-51060

(C=E00156)

CAMSHAFT
BEARING, ROLLER
RETAINER

(D=E00156)

9
4

9
4

9
4

1
2
1

1
2
1

(E=E00156)

1
2
1

1
2
1

1
2
1

Remarks
(1) BOOST COMPEMSATOR TYPE. OPTIONAL
PART, TO E00155,(4JH-DT, 4JH-DTZ

1 Ref. No.
The Ref. No. listed may not be in accordance with the illustration Ref. No.
(Ex.)
Illustration No.
List Ref No.
1
1
(Before change)
1- 1 (After change)
For interchangeable symbols N, R and K, illustrations for new parts may be abbreviated.
2 Lev. (Level)
Level indication
The numbers below indicate the level of relativity towards the main part.
1 ----- Main parts (Assembly parts)
2 ----- Sub component included in 1 .
3 ----- Sub component included in 2 .
Note) Parts that are not for sale are partially illustrated but not listed.
3 Interchangeability Mark
When a part change takes place, one of the following interchangeability symbols is indicated beside the part.
Symbol
N
Q

Interchangeability
Old
Old

Old

Old

W
Z
F
K

Yes
No
No
Yes
Yes
Yes
No
No

New
New

Contents note
New Part is interchangeable for Old Part but Old Part is not interchangeable
for New Part.
New Part is not interchangeable for Old Part but Old Part is interchangeable
for New Part.

New

New/ Old Parts are both interchangeable.

New

New/ Old Parts are both not interchangeable.


Part discontinued.
Part newly added.
Not interchangeable by a single part but interchangeable together with related
parts.
Changes only for used parts quantities.

4 Effective Machine No.


When a part changes, the effective Machine No. will be indicated in the (A)-(F) column.
Product Symbol
C
D
E

Product No.
Clutch No. Compressor No.
Drive No.
Engine No.

Product Symbol
F
M
Note 1)

Product No.
Machine No. (Agricultural Equip.)
Machine No.
Date

Note 1) A date may follow the symbol. (Ex.) 1996.01


Note 2) XXX are for parts that could not be predicted or for engine models that could not be identified.
Note 3) (A=E00185) is the E (Engine Serial Number) for the column (A) model (in this case 4JH-DT) after
the parts design change.
5 Remarks Mark
Figures or alphabets (symbols) are entered in the remarks column.
The comments (remarks) on parts that are indicated at the bottom of the illustration are the same symbols as
those stated above.

CONTENTS
Fig.No. GROUP NAME

ENGINE SECTION (4TNV88-XMS)


1. CYLINDER BLOCK
2. GEAR HOUSING
3. FLYWHEEL HOUSING & OIL SUMP
4. CYLINDER HEAD & BONNET
5. SUCTION MANIFOLD
6. EXHAUST MANIFOLD
7. CAMSHAFT & DRIVING GEAR
8. CRANKSHAFT & PISTON
9. LUB.OIL SYSTEM
10. COOLING WATER SYSTEM
11. FUEL INJECTION PUMP
12. FUEL INJECTION VALVE
13. FUEL LINE
14. STARTING MOTOR
15. GENERATOR
16. GASKET SET
17. SHORT BLOCK

Fig.No. GROUP NAME

MODEL : 4TNV88-XMS (GEHL)


PC NO : 0CV10-G94800

0CV10-G94800

0CV10-G94800

1. CYLINDER BLOCK

Fig.1. CYLINDER BLOCK

(A)=4TNV88-XMS
(B)=
(C)=

REF.
1
5
6
7
10
11
12
13
14
15
25
28
31
32
33
34
37

LEV.
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

PARTS NO.
729602-01560
124160-01910
171051-01921
129150-02020
124060-01050
129001-01250
27241-120000
27241-300000
129795-02411
124160-01910
129001-02930
129150-02930
129150-01200
129407-01340
129004-01190
129150-02870
129150-02940

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

DESCRIPTION
BLOCK ASSY, CYLINDER
PLUG PT1/4
PLUG
BOLT, METAL CAP
PLUG PT1/8
PLUG 50
PLUG 12
PLUG 30
BUSH, CAMSHAFT
PLUG PT1/4
MAIN BEARING SET
METAL, THRUST
STUD, CYL. HEAD
GASKET,CYL.HEAD
SPACER
MAIN METAL US=0.25
METAL,THRUST.25(4PIE

(A)
1
2
1
10
1
1
2
8
1
1
5
2
18
1
1
5
1

(B)

Q'TY
(C) (D)

I
(E)

(F)

1
2

Remarks
(1) UNDER-SIZE(U.S=0.25)PART.
(2) OVER-SIZE(O.S=0.25)PART.
(3) REPAIR PART.
(C)Copy Rights YANMAR CO.,LTD.

0CV10-G94800

0CV10-G94800

2. GEAR HOUSING

Fig.2. GEAR HOUSING

(A)=4TNV88-XMS
(B)=
(C)=

REF.
1
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

LEV.
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PARTS NO.
719802-01500
23876-030000
23876-040000
129795-01800
119802-32100
119802-32070
129900-32130
129418-32320
129001-32330
119802-01520
119802-01560
124160-01751
124240-01871
129795-01950
119609-32040
119802-32111
119802-32120
119802-32130
121850-51960
129001-91841
24311-000320
26106-080162
26106-080162
26106-080552
26306-080002
121023-01550
24341-000240
26106-060162
977770-01212

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

DESCRIPTION
HOUSING ASSY, GEAR
PLUG PT3/8,SCREW
PLUG PT 1/2
SEAL, OIL
COVER ASSY, PUMP
COVER, LUB.OIL PUMP
VALVE, RELIEF
SPRING
PLUG
FRANGE, GEAR CASE
STUD, M8X25
COVER,FILLER
COVER, HO-P
PIPE, KNOCK L=18
O-RING P16
ROTOR, INNER
ROTOR, OUTER
SCREW, M6X16
O-RING, F.I.PUMP
BOLT M 8X 85 PLATED
O-RING 1A P-32.0
BOLT M 8X 16 PLATED
BOLT M 8X 16 PLATED
BOLT M 8X 55 PLATED
NUT
COVER, BLIND
O-RING 1A S-24.0
BOLT M 6X 16 PLATED
GASKET, LIQUID

(A)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
4
1
1
7
1
3
1
4
3
12
3
1
1
2
1

(B)

Q'TY
(C) (D)

I
(E)

(F)

Remarks
(1) OPTIONAL PART.
(C)Copy Rights YANMAR CO.,LTD.

0CV10-G94800

0CV10-G94800

3. FLYWHEEL HOUSING & OIL SUMP

Fig.3. FLYWHEEL HOUSING & OIL SUMP

(A)=4TNV88-XMS
(B)=
(C)=

REF.
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
11
12
13
14
14-1

LEV.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1

PARTS NO.
129100-01580
129612-01600
119620-01750
26206-100252
26206-100302
129400-01730
129489-01770
105425-01690
22190-160002
26106-080162
26106-080252
26106-080452
26106-080452

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

DESCRIPTION
PARALLEL PIN 8X16
HOUSING,FLYWHEEL
CAP, FLYWHEEL COVER
BOLT M10X25
BOLT M10X30
SPACER, OIL SUMP
SUMP ASSY, LUB. OIL
PLUG M16
SEAL WASHER 16S
BOLT M 8X 16 PLATED
BOLT M 8X 25 PLATED
BOLT M 8X 45 PLATED
BOLT M 8X 45 PLATED

(A)
2
1
1
6
4
1
1
1
1
4
2
24
20

PARALLEL PIN 8X16


CASE ASSY, OIL SEAL
SEAL, OIL
BOLT M8X30,COLLAR HD
BOLT M 8X 35 PLATED
GASKET, LIQUID
BOLT M 8X 50 PLATED

2
1
1
6
3
1
4

(B)

Q'TY
(C) (D)

I
(E)

(F)

(A=FROM 1ST)

15
16
18
19
20
21
22

1
1
2
1
1
1
1

129100-01580
129100-01640
129795-01780
129486-01670
26106-080352
977770-01212
26106-080502

1
W

(A=FROM 1ST)

Remarks
(1) OPTIONAL PART.
(C)Copy Rights YANMAR CO.,LTD.

0CV10-G94800

0CV10-G94800

4. CYLINDER HEAD & BONNET

Fig.4. CYLINDER HEAD & BONNET

(A)=4TNV88-XMS
(B)=
(C)=

REF.
1
5
7
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
31
32
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56

LEV.
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PARTS NO.
129602-11700
120130-11860
129150-11810
27241-400000
129005-11100
129100-11110
129795-11120
129795-11180
27310-080001
121400-11340
124460-11340
129150-11370
119802-11870
119625-11880
129004-11900
22351-060012
120270-54410
26106-080352
129601-11241
119802-11260
119802-11270
129150-11280
129601-11251
129004-11650
129150-11230
129150-11750
26226-080182
26106-080252
26106-080502
129601-11350
129004-03010
129150-03070
119802-03110
119802-03120
119802-03130
119802-03140
129601-11310
22857-500100
22857-500100
124160-01751
24311-000320
124160-11360
24311-000120
129900-07900
26106-080142
977770-01212

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

DESCRIPTION
HED ASSY, CYLINDER
GUIDE, VALVE
GUIDE, VALVE
PLUG 40
VALVE, INTAKE
VALVE, EXHAUST
SPRING, VALVE
RETAINER, SPRING
COTTER 8
SEAL, VALVE STEM
SEAL, VALVE STEM
CAP, VALVE
PROTECTOR, NOZZLE
SEAT, NOZZLE
RETAINER, NOZZLE
SPRING PIN 6X12
WASHER
BOLT M 8X 35 PLATED
SHAFT ASSY, ROCKER
SUPPORT, ROCKER ARM
SUPPORT, ROCKER ARM
SPRING
SHAFT
ARM ASSY, ROCKER
SCREW, VALVE
NUT M8XP1.0
STUD M 8X 18 PLATED
BOLT M 8X 25 PLATED
BOLT M 8X 50 PLATED
BONNET ASSY
PLATE, BAFFLE
BAFFLE, BREATHER
PLATE, DIAPHRAGM
COVER, DIAPHRAGM
DIAPHRAGM
SPRING, DIAPHRAGM
GASKET,COVER
SCREW 5X10,TAPPING
SCREW 5X10,TAPPING
COVER,FILLER
O-RING 1A P-32.0
KNOB
O-RING 1A P 12.0
LIFTER, ENGINE
BOLT 8X 14 PLATED
GASKET, LIQUID

(A)
1
4
4
2
4
4
8
8
8
4
4
8
4
4
4
2
4
4
1
2
3
4
1
8
8
8
3
3
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
3
3
2
4
1

(B)

Q'TY
(C) (D)

I
(E)

(F)

1
1

Remarks
(1) REPAIR PART.
(2) OPTIONAL PART.
(C)Copy Rights YANMAR CO.,LTD.

0CV10-G94800

0CV10-G94800

5. SUCTION MANIFOLD

Fig.5. SUCTION MANIFOLD

(A)=4TNV88-XMS
(B)=
(C)=

REF.
1
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

LEV.
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PARTS NO.
129601-03080
129410-03990
129601-12100
129407-12110
26106-080202
26106-080802
129100-77500
129100-77510
129150-77511
171340-77520
26106-080402
26106-080802

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

DESCRIPTION
PIPE,BREATHER
CLAMP 22
MANIFOLD,INT
GASKET,INT.MANOFOLD
BOLT M 8X 20 PLATED
BOLT M 8X 80 PLATED
HEATER, AIR
GASKET, AIR HEATER
GASKET, (NON-ASB.)
BEND
BOLT M 8X 40 PLATED
BOLT M 8X 80 PLATED

(A)
1
2
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

(B)

Q'TY
(C) (D)

I
(E)

(F)

(C)Copy Rights YANMAR CO.,LTD.

0CV10-G94800

0CV10-G94800

6. EXHAUST MANIFOLD

Fig.6. EXHAUST MANIFOLD

(A)=4TNV88-XMS
(B)=
(C)=

REF.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

LEV.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PARTS NO.
129400-13101
129550-13110
123900-13610
123900-13630
119131-18320
26306-080002
129930-13200

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

DESCRIPTION
MANIFOLD, EXHAUST
GASKET, EXH.MANIFOLD
STUD BOLT M 8X 80
BOLT 8X80
BOLT M 8X 22
NUT
GASKET, SILENCER

(A)
1
1
2
6
4
2
1

(B)

Q'TY
(C) (D)

I
(E)

(F)

(C)Copy Rights YANMAR CO.,LTD.

0CV10-G94800

0CV10-G94800

7. CAMSHAFT & DRIVING GEAR

Fig.7. CAMSHAFT & DRIVING GEAR

(A)=4TNV88-XMS
(B)=
(C)=

REF.
1
2
3
4
7
8
9
10
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

LEV.
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PARTS NO.
129150-14200
129150-14400
729402-14580
129150-02450
129150-14101
22512-070140
119802-25051
119802-25100
119802-25070
26106-080402
119802-25901
129150-25301
26106-080142
158552-51151
22217-140000
26776-140002

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

DESCRIPTION
TAPPET
ROD, PUSH
CAMSHAFT ASSY
METAL,THRUST(CAM
GEAR, CAMSHAFT
KEY 7X 14
SHAFT, IDLE GEAR
GEAR ASSY, IDLE
BUSH, IDLE GEAR
BOLT M 8X 40 PLATED
GEAR, PUMP
BOLT,FI-P
BOLT 8X 14 PLATED
FLANGE
SPRING WASHER 14
LOCK NUT M14 PLATED

(A)
8
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
4
2
1
1
1

(B)

Q'TY
(C) (D)

I
(E)

(F)

Remarks
(1) REPAIR PART.
(C)Copy Rights YANMAR CO.,LTD.

0CV10-G94800

0CV10-G94800

8. CRANKSHAFT & PISTON

Fig.8. CRANKSHAFT & PISTON

(A)=4TNV88-XMS
(B)=
(C)=

REF.
1
2
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
13
16
17
19
23
24
25
29
30
31
33
35
39

LEV.
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1

PARTS NO.
129601-21001
129100-01580
119802-21201
22512-070140
22351-030010
119802-21650
129795-21661
121850-21680
121111-21501
171420-21580
119865-21600
129005-22080
129005-22500
129202-22300
22252-000260
729402-23100
129100-23910
121550-23200
129150-23600
129005-22900
129005-22950
129150-23610

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

DESCRIPTION
CRANKSHAFT ASSY
PARALLEL PIN 8X16
GEAR, CRANKSHAFT
KEY 7X 14
SPRING PIN 3X10
V-PULLEY, CRANKSHAFT
WASHER
BOLT, V-PULLEY
BOLT, FLYWHEEL
FLYWHEEL ASSY
GEAR, RING
PISTON ASSY
RING SET, PISTON
PIN, PISTON(D26,L70)
CIRCLIP 26
ROD ASSY, CONNECTING
BUSH, PISTON PIN
BOLT, CONNECTING ROD
METAL, CRANKPIN
PISTON W/RING OS=.25
RING SET O.S=0.25
METAL.PIN US=0.25

(A)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
4
4
4
8
4
4
8
4
4
4
4

(B)

Q'TY
(C) (D)

I
(E)

(F)

2
2
3

Remarks
(1) REPAIR PART.
(2) OVER-SIZE(O.S=0.25)PART.
(3) UNDER-SIZE(U.S=0.25)PART.
(C)Copy Rights YANMAR CO.,LTD.

0CV10-G94800

0CV10-G94800

9. LUB.OIL SYSTEM

Fig.9. LUB.OIL SYSTEM

(A)=4TNV88-XMS
(B)=
(C)=

REF.
1
2
3
4
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
32
33
34
36
37
38
39

LEV.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1

PARTS NO.
129602-34800
119260-34810
129150-35041
129150-35091
26106-080352
114250-39450
124160-39140
119802-39450
129005-59830
23857-030000
22190-080002
22190-100002
22190-080002
26366-060002
119802-34850
24311-240100
26106-080162
129508-33010
129417-33110
129006-35100
119802-35110
129417-35150
129150-35111
129150-35153
129006-44480
129508-49030
171008-03990
23080-015000
129508-49040
119940-59130
23080-015000
23080-018000
129103-49301
26106-080202

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

DESCRIPTION
DIPSTICK, LUB.OIL
GUIDE, DIPSTICK
GASKET, (NON-ASB.)
PIPE ASSY, OIL INLET
BOLT M 8X 35 PLATED
SWITCH,(0.5KG)L.O.
BOLT 10, PIPE JOINT
PIPE ASSY, LUB. OIL
BOLT ASSY, JOINT
JOINT BOLT 3
SEAL WASHER 8S
SEAL WASHER 10S
SEAL WASHER 8S
NUT M 6
GUIDE, DIPSTICK
O-RING 1A P-10A
BOLT M 8X 16 PLATED
COOLER ASSY, OIL
NUT OIL COOLER
BRACKET ASSY, FILTER
BRACKET, FILTER
STUD
GASKET, (NON-ASB.)
FILTER 80X80L
JOINT
PIPE,COOLER IN
CLAMP 18.5
CLAMP
PIPE,COOLER OUT
PROTECTOR, PIPE 19
CLAMP
CLAMP 18
ELBOW PT 1/4
BOLT M 8X 20 PLATED

(A)
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3

(B)

Q'TY
(C) (D)

I
(E)

(F)

Remarks
(1) REPAIR PART.
(C)Copy Rights YANMAR CO.,LTD.

0CV10-G94800

0CV10-G94800

10. COOLING WATER SYSTEM

Fig.10. COOLING WATER SYSTEM

(A)=4TNV88-XMS
(B)=
(C)=

REF.
1
3
4
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45

LEV.
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

PARTS NO.
129004-42001
129100-42051
129100-42121
121850-42410
119802-49113
23876-010000
23876-020000
129916-49740
129486-42021
129004-42040
129486-42140
124395-49840
26106-080162
26106-080602
129155-42350
119831-42290
119620-49290
26106-080122
129457-49801
129150-49811
129350-49530
129795-49551
26106-080222
23414-080000
121450-42450
121250-44901
129004-49610
129004-49711
119802-49730
124722-59050
129004-49620
129004-49721
124722-59050
124574-44761
26106-060202
26106-080452
124465-44950
124465-44950

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

DESCRIPTION
PUMP ASSY, WATER
GASKET, (NON-ASB.)
PLATE
SCREW
JOINT
PLUG PT1/8,SCREW
PLUG PT1/4,SCREW
PLUG, DRAIN R03
GASKET
JOINT
O-RING,CW-P
GASKET, THERMO. CASE
BOLT M 8X 16 PLATED
BOLT M 8X 60 PLATED
V-PULLEY, C.W. PUMP
V-BELT A37.5
COCK ASSY 1/4
BOLT M 8X 12 PLATED
THERMOSTAT(82
GASKET, (NON-ASB.)
COVER, THERMOSTAT
GASKET, (NON-ASB.)
BOLT M 8X 22 PLATED
GASKET 8, ROUND
PLUG M16
SWITCH, THERMO(110 C
PIPE ASSY, A MP2
PIPE ASSY, A MP2
CLAMP,CW-T
CLAMP 9
PIPE ASSY, B MP2
PIPE, WATER B MP2
CLAMP 9
SPACER
BOLT M 6X 20 PLATED
BOLT M 8X 45 PLATED
GASKET 16
GASKET 16

(A)
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1

(B)

Q'TY
(C) (D)

I
(E)

(F)

(C)Copy Rights YANMAR CO.,LTD.

0CV10-G94800

0CV10-G94800

11. FUEL INJECTION PUMP

Fig.11. FUEL INJECTION PUMP

(A)=4TNV88-XMS
(B)=
(C)=

REF.
1
2
3
4

LEV.
1
1
1
1

PARTS NO.
26106-080162
26106-080202
129601-51250
729602-51320

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

DESCRIPTION
BOLT M 8X 16 PLATED
BOLT M 8X 20 PLATED
SUPPORT,FIP
INJECTION PUMP ASSY

(A)
1
1
1
1

(B)

Q'TY
(C) (D)

I
(E)

(F)

(C)Copy Rights YANMAR CO.,LTD.

0CV10-G94800

0CV10-G94800

12. FUEL INJECTION VALVE

Fig.12. FUEL INJECTION VALVE

(A)=4TNV88-XMS
(B)=
(C)=

REF.
1
2
5
6
10
11
12
13
14
26
29
30
33
35
39
43
47
52
53
54
55
56
58
59

LEV.
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1

PARTS NO.
729645-53100
129602-53001
114250-53080
119802-53100
114250-53120
114250-53130
114250-53140
114250-53210
114250-53400
129150-59120
129150-59131
129550-59120
129150-59131
129601-59810
129601-59820
129601-59830
129601-59840
119802-59550
124722-59050
119802-59560
129486-59551
124722-59050
119593-59580
124060-77680

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

DESCRIPTION
FUEL INJECTOR(WBG
NOZZLE ASSY
NUT, NOZZLE CASE
HOLDER ASSY, NOZZLE
SPRING, NOZZLE
SEAT, NOZZLE SPRING
PLATE, STOP
PIN
SHIM PACK
RETAINER, INJ. PIPE
BOLT M4X14,HEX.SCKT.
RETAINER
BOLT M4X14,HEX.SCKT.
PIPE ASSY, INJECTION
PIPE ASSY, INJECTION
PIPE ASSY, INJECTION
PIPE ASSY, INJECTION
PIPE ASSY, RETURN
CLAMP 9
PIPE, FUEL RETURN
PIPE, FUEL RETURN
CLAMP 9
CAP
CLAMP 10

(A)
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
8
4
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
6
1
1

(B)

Q'TY
(C) (D)

I
(E)

(F)

(C)Copy Rights YANMAR CO.,LTD.

0CV10-G94800

0CV10-G94800

13. FUEL LINE

Fig.13. FUEL LINE

(A)=4TNV88-XMS
(B)=
(C)=

REF.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

LEV.
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2

PARTS NO.
129004-55610
119802-55800
26106-080302
129950-59311
124766-59050
129961-59110
105025-59580
129956-59010
124766-59050
129957-59101
105225-59511
121750-59890
119225-52102
119802-55700
119802-55710
129100-55690
24321-000650
24311-000160

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

DESCRIPTION
BRACKET, FILTER
FILTER, FUEL
BOLT M 8X 30 PLATED
PIPE, FUEL
CLAMP 12
TUBE
PIPE, FUEL OIL
FO-T CMP
CLAMP 12
PROTECTOR, FUEL PIPE
PIPE, FUEL OIL
CLAMP 140
PUMP ASSY, FUEL FEED
SEPARATOR ASSY
ELEMENT
RING, RETAINING
O-RING 1A G-65.0
O-RING 1A P-16.0

(A)
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

(B)

Q'TY
(C) (D)

I
(E)

(F)

(C)Copy Rights YANMAR CO.,LTD.

0CV10-G94800

0CV10-G94800

14. STARTING MOTOR

Fig.14. STARTING MOTOR

(A)=4TNV88-XMS
(B)=
(C)=

REF.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
29
30
31
32

LEV.
1
2
2
3
3
2
3
3
2
2
3
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
4
4
3
3
2
2
2
1

PARTS NO.
129136-77011
129136-77310
129900-77400
X2130350900
X2114255110
129900-77440
129900-77450
171008-77450
129900-77460
129900-77480
129900-77450
129400-77490
171008-77510
129136-77520
171008-77540
129400-77571
129900-77640
171008-77650
X2114555500
X2114955020
X2240410100
171008-77660
171008-77670
26106-060322
26106-060402
171008-77750
26116-120252

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

DESCRIPTION
STARTER
SHAFT, PINION
ARMATURE ASSY
BALL BEARING
BALL BEARING
COIL ASSY, FIELD
BRUSH (+)
SCREW, POLE CORE SET
COVER, REAR
HOLDER ASSY, BRASH
BRUSH (+)
SPRING, BRUSH
HOUSING ASSY, GEAR
CENTER HOUSING
LEVER SET, SHIFT
DUST COVER,(NON-ASB.
BOLT, THROUGHT
PINION ASSY
CLUTCH ASSY
BALL BEARING
BALL BEARING
SHAFT, PINION
STOPPER SET, PINION
BOLT M 6X 32 PLATED
BOLT M 6X 40 PLATED
COVER, M TERMINAL
BOLT M12X 25 PLATED

(A)
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
2

(B)

Q'TY
(C) (D)

I
(E)

(F)

(C)Copy Rights YANMAR CO.,LTD.

0CV10-G94800

0CV10-G94800

15. GENERATOR

Fig.15. GENERATOR

(A)=4TNV88-XMS
(B)=
(C)=

REF.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

LEV.
1
1
2
2
3
3
2
2
3
3
3
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

PARTS NO.
119802-77320
129423-77200
X9490561001
119620-77380
123501-79240
119620-79250
119620-79360
119620-77421
119620-79200
119620-79210
119620-79220
119620-79230
119620-77440
129240-79300
119620-77461
119620-77471
129423-77710
119620-79260
129052-79270
119620-77480
119620-79280
119620-79290
119620-79300
119620-79310
119620-79320
119620-79330
119620-79340
119620-79350
119620-77490
26306-100002
129795-01900
119810-77340
119643-66900
128300-77920
129211-77920

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

DESCRIPTION
ADJUSTER, BELT
GENERATOR
NUT
ROTOR ASSY
BEARING, BALL
COVER, BEARING
THRUST WASHER
FLAME ASSY, DRIVE
BALL BEARING
PLATE
SCREW
BOLT, STUD
FLAME ASSY, REAR
COVER
PULLEY
NUT
REGULATOR ASSY
HOLDER
HOLDER, BRUSH
BRUSH ASSY
SPRING
SCREW
SCREW
BOLT
SCREW W/WASHER
BOLT
INSULATION BUSH
NUT
COLLAR
NUT
STUD
BOLT
DIODE
TIMER
TIMER

(A)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
1
3
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

(B)

Q'TY
(C) (D)

I
(E)

(F)

(C)Copy Rights YANMAR CO.,LTD.

0CV10-G94800

0CV10-G94800

16. GASKET SET

Fig.16. GASKET SET

(A)=4TNV88-XMS
(B)=
(C)=

REF.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

LEV.
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1

PARTS NO.
729601-92740
129407-01340
121850-51960
124460-11340
119802-11870
119625-11880
129601-11310
129150-77511
129550-13110
121400-11340
129150-35041
129486-42021
129795-49551
129150-49811
124395-49840
22190-080002
124465-44950
24311-000120
24311-000320
24341-000240
129486-42140
129407-12110
129150-35111
22190-160002
119609-32040
22190-100002
129930-13200
129100-77510
23414-080000
24311-240100
129400-92430
977770-01212

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

DESCRIPTION
GASKET SET(NON-ASB.)
GASKET,CYL.HEAD
O-RING, F.I.PUMP
SEAL, VALVE STEM
PROTECTOR, NOZZLE
SEAT, NOZZLE
GASKET,COVER
GASKET, (NON-ASB.)
GASKET, EXH.MANIFOLD
SEAL, VALVE STEM
GASKET, (NON-ASB.)
GASKET
GASKET, (NON-ASB.)
GASKET, (NON-ASB.)
GASKET, THERMO. CASE
SEAL WASHER 8S
GASKET 16
O-RING 1A P 12.0
O-RING 1A P-32.0
O-RING 1A S-24.0
O-RING,CW-P
GASKET,INT.MANOFOLD
GASKET, (NON-ASB.)
SEAL WASHER 16S
O-RING P16
SEAL WASHER 10S
GASKET, SILENCER
GASKET, AIR HEATER
GASKET 8, ROUND
O-RING 1A P-10A
HORN, FLEX
GASKET, LIQUID

(A)
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

(B)

Q'TY
(C) (D)

I
(E)

(F)

1
1

Remarks
(1) OPTIONAL PART.
(C)Copy Rights YANMAR CO.,LTD.

0CV10-G94800

0CV10-G94800

17. SHORT BLOCK

Fig.17. SHORT BLOCK

(A)=4TNV88-XMS
(B)=
(C)=

REF.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

LEV.
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

PARTS NO.
729635-01000
129635-01560
729402-01650
129150-14200
729402-14580
129601-21002
129005-22080
129202-22300
729402-23100
119802-25101
22252-000260
26106-080142

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=

DESCRIPTION
SHORT BLOCK ASSY
BLOCK ASSY, CYLINDER
CASE ASSY, OIL SEAL
TAPPET
CAMSHAFT ASSY
CRANKSHAFT ASSY
PISTON ASSY
PIN, PISTON
ROD ASSY, CONNECTING
GEAR ASSY, IDLE
RING, 26
BOLT, 8 X14

(A)
1
1
1
8
1
1
4
4
4
1
8
2

(B)

Q'TY
(C) (D)

I
(E)

(F)

Remarks
* NOT ILLUSTRATED.
(C)Copy Rights YANMAR CO.,LTD.

Part Number Index


All parts are stipulated in the order of part numbers.
(Depending on the area in which the part is used.)
This index will display the location of the part according to each part number.

MODEL : 4TNV88-XMS (GEHL)


PC NO : 0CV10-G94800
PARTS No.

Fig.

105025-59580
105225-59511
105425-01690
114250-39450
114250-53080
114250-53120
114250-53130
114250-53140
114250-53210
114250-53400
119131-18320
119225-52102
119260-34810
119593-59580
119609-32040

13
13
3
9
12
12
12
12
12
12
6
13
9
12
2
16
3
10
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
4
16
15
2
2
4
4
4
4
4

119620-01750
119620-49290
119620-77380
119620-77421
119620-77440
119620-77461
119620-77471
119620-77480
119620-77490
119620-79200
119620-79210
119620-79220
119620-79230
119620-79250
119620-79260
119620-79280
119620-79290
119620-79300
119620-79310
119620-79320
119620-79330
119620-79340
119620-79350
119620-79360
119625-11880
119643-66900
119802-01520
119802-01560
119802-03110
119802-03120
119802-03130
119802-03140
119802-11260

PARTS No. INDEX


Ref.No.
7
11
9
9
5
10
11
12
13
14
5
13
2
58
17
25
3
22
4
8
13
15
16
20
29
9
10
11
12
6
18
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
7
20
6
33
12
13
41
42
43
44
26

PARTS No.

Fig.

119802-11270
119802-11870

4
4
16
8
8
7
7
7
17
7
2
2
2
2
2
9
9
9
10
10
12
13
13
13
12
12
15
15
10
8
9
4
4
2
8
10
4
16
10
8
13
8
10
2
16
15
6
6
1
12

119802-21201
119802-21650
119802-25051
119802-25070
119802-25100
119802-25101
119802-25901
119802-32070
119802-32100
119802-32111
119802-32120
119802-32130
119802-34850
119802-35110
119802-39450
119802-49113
119802-49730
119802-53100
119802-55700
119802-55710
119802-55800
119802-59550
119802-59560
119802-77320
119810-77340
119831-42290
119865-21600
119940-59130
120130-11860
120270-54410
121023-01550
121111-21501
121250-44901
121400-11340
121450-42450
121550-23200
121750-59890
121850-21680
121850-42410
121850-51960
123501-79240
123900-13610
123900-13630
124060-01050
124060-77680

Ref.No.
27
19
5
5
9
9
13
10
10
15
8
7
18
19
20
18
24
11
10
36
6
14
15
2
52
54
1
32
21
16
34
5
23
28
12
33
16
10
32
30
12
11
8
21
3
5
3
4
10
59

PARTS No.

Fig.

124160-01751

2
4
1

124160-01910
124160-11360
124160-39140
124240-01871
124395-49840

124465-44950

4
9
2
10
16
4
16
10

124574-44761
124722-59050

16
10
10

124460-11340

12
124766-59050

13

128300-77920
129001-01250
129001-02930
129001-32330
129001-91841
129004-01190
129004-03010
129004-11650
129004-11900
129004-42001
129004-42040
129004-49610
129004-49620
129004-49711
129004-49721
129004-55610
129005-11100
129005-22080

15
1
1
2
2
1
4
4
4
10
10
10
10
10
10
13
4
8
17
8
8
8
9
9
9
15
3

129005-22500
129005-22900
129005-22950
129005-59830
129006-35100
129006-44480
129052-79270
129100-01580

8
-1-

Ref.No.
14
50
5
15
52
10
15
17
15
17
4
44
45
17
41
37
40
53
56
5
9
34
11
25
11
22
33
39
31
21
1
15
34
38
35
39
1
10
17
7
19
33
35
12
23
28
19
1
15
2

PARTS No.

Fig.

129100-01640
129100-11110
129100-23910
129100-42051
129100-42121
129100-55690
129100-77500
129100-77510

3
4
8
10
10
13
5
5
16
9
14
14
14
1
1
7
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
4
4
7
7
17
7
8
8
7
9
16
9
9
16
9
10
16
12
12

129103-49301
129136-77011
129136-77310
129136-77520
129150-01200
129150-02020
129150-02450
129150-02870
129150-02930
129150-02940
129150-03070
129150-11230
129150-11280
129150-11370
129150-11750
129150-11810
129150-14101
129150-14200
129150-14400
129150-23600
129150-23610
129150-25301
129150-35041
129150-35091
129150-35111
129150-35153
129150-49811
129150-59120
129150-59131
129150-77511
129155-42350
129202-22300
129211-77920
129240-79300

5
16
10
8
17
15
15

Ref.No.
16
11
29
3
4
16
8
9
28
38
1
2
14
31
7
4
34
28
37
40
32
28
18
34
7
7
1
4
2
31
39
16
3
11
4
26
23
27
27
14
26
29
33
10
8
20
23
8
35
14

MODEL : 4TNV88-XMS (GEHL)


PC NO : 0CV10-G94800
PARTS No.

Fig.

129350-49530
129400-01730
129400-13101
129400-77490
129400-77571
129400-92430
129407-01340

10
3
6
14
14
16
1
16
5
16
5
9
9
2
15
15
10
3
10
16
10
16
12
3
9
9
9
6
16
12
5
4
4
4
16
4
5
8
17
11
12
12
12
12
4
9
12
3
17
3

129407-12110
129410-03990
129417-33110
129417-35150
129418-32320
129423-77200
129423-77710
129457-49801
129486-01670
129486-42021
129486-42140
129486-59551
129489-01770
129508-33010
129508-49030
129508-49040
129550-13110
129550-59120
129601-03080
129601-11241
129601-11251
129601-11310
129601-11350
129601-12100
129601-21001
129601-21002
129601-51250
129601-59810
129601-59820
129601-59830
129601-59840
129602-11700
129602-34800
129602-53001
129612-01600
129635-01560
129795-01780

PARTS No. INDEX


Ref.No.
28
6
1
12
18
31
32
2
5
22
2
22
25
10
2
17
26
19
14
12
16
21
55
8
21
29
33
2
9
30
1
25
29
47
7
38
3
1
6
3
35
39
43
47
1
1
2
2
2
18

PARTS No.

Fig.

129795-01800
129795-01900
129795-01950
129795-02411
129795-11120
129795-11180
129795-21661
129795-49551

2
15
2
1
4
4
8
10
16
4
2
14
14
14

129900-07900
129900-32130
129900-77400
129900-77440
129900-77450
129900-77460
129900-77480
129900-77640
129916-49740
129930-13200
129950-59311
129956-59010
129957-59101
129961-59110
158552-51151
171008-03990
171008-77450
171008-77510
171008-77540
171008-77650
171008-77660
171008-77670
171008-77750
171051-01921
171340-77520
171420-21580
719802-01500
729402-01650
729402-14580
729402-23100
729601-92740
729602-01560
729602-51320
729635-01000
729645-53100
977770-01212

14
14
14
10
6
16
13
13
13
13
7
9
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
1
5
8
2
17
7
17
8
17
16
1
11
17
12
2
3

Ref.No.
6
31
16
14
12
13
10
29
13
54
9
3
6
7
11
9
10
19
13
7
27
4
8
10
6
18
30
8
13
15
20
24
25
31
6
11
13
1
3
3
5
25
9
1
1
4
1
1
31
21

PARTS No.

Fig.

977770-01212

4
16
14
14
14
14
14
15

X2114255110
X2114555500
X2114955020
X2130350900
X2240410100
X9490561001

-2-

Ref.No.
56
32
5
21
22
4
23
3

PARTS No.

Fig.

Ref.No.