Anda di halaman 1dari 660

PRODUCT INFORMATION

R1700G SBR - 28JUL05-00

GENERAL INFORMATION

R1700G SBR - 10DEC04-10

GENERAL INFORMATION

R1700G SBR - 10DEC04-00

MEMORANDA

TABLE OF CONTENTS
Name

Page

Name

PRODUCT INFORMATION
GENERAL INFORMATION
TABLE OF CONTENTS
INDEX
KIT GROUPS
MAINTENANCE PARTS
ELECTRICAL CONNECTORS
MACHINE ARRANGEMENT
CERTIFICATION AR-MACHINE (EUROPEA
CERTIFICATION AR-MACHINE (CHINA)
COMMON AR
ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
CONVERSION AR-ENGINE
ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
ENGINE AR-CORE
INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
BASIC ENGINE
BASE GP-VALVE COVER & INJ HARN
CAMSHAFT GP
COVER GP-CYLINDER BLOCK
COVER GP-FLYWHEEL HOUSING
COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING
COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
CRANKSHAFT GP
CYLINDER BLOCK AS
CYLINDER BLOCK AS
CYLINDER BLOCK GP
CYLINDER BLOCK GP
CYLINDER HEAD AS
CYLINDER HEAD GP
CYLINDER HEAD GP
DAMPER GP (TYPE 1)
DRIVE GP-FAN
FASTENER GP-CYLINDER HEAD
FASTENER GP-DAMPER (TYPE 1)
FASTENER GP-FLYWHEEL
FLYWHEEL GP
GEAR GP-FRONT
HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL
HOUSING GP-FRONT
LIFTER GP-VALVE
LIFTING GP-ENGINE
MOUNTING GP-ALTERNATOR
MOUNTING GP-ALTERNATOR
MOUNTING GP-ENGINE
MOUNTING GP-FAN DRIVE
MOUNTING GP-FAN DRIVE
PAN GP-OIL
PISTON & ROD GP
PLUG GP-CYLINDER BLOCK
PLUG GP-CYLINDER BLOCK
PLUG GP-CYLINDER BLOCK
PLUG GP-ENGINE
PULLEY GP
PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT

A
B
C
G
K
M
P

ROCKER ARM GP
ROCKER ARM GP
ROCKER ARM GP
ROCKER ARM GP
SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT
SUPPORT GP-ENGINE
VALVE MECHANISM GP
LUBRICATION SYSTEM
BASE GP-OIL FILTER
BASE GP-OIL FILTER
BREATHER GP
COVER GP-OIL FILTER BASE
DRAIN GP-HIGH SPEED FLUID (ENGINE
FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL
FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)
GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)
LINES GP-ENGINE OIL DRAIN
LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL
PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL
PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL
COOLING SYSTEM
COOLER AR-AXLE OIL
COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL
COOLER GP-HYDRAULIC OIL
COOLER GP-TRANSMISSION OIL
DRAIN GP-HIGH SPEED FLUID (RADIAT
FAN & GUARD GP-BLOWER
LINES GP-AXLE OIL COOLER (REAR AX
LINES GP-AXLE OIL COOLER (FRONT A
LINES GP-AXLE OIL COOLER (REAR)
LINES GP-AXLE OIL COOLER (FRONT)
LINES GP-HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER
LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER WATER
LINES GP-WATER
LINES GP-WATER
PUMP GP-WATER
PUMP GP-WATER
PUMP GP-WATER
RADIATOR & AFTERCOOLER GP
RADIATOR GP
RADIATOR GP
AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
AIR CLEANER GP
EXHAUST GP-PURIFIER
EXHAUST GP-PURIFIER
LINES GP-AIR
LINES GP-AIR
LINES GP-AIR
MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST
MANIFOLD GP-INLET
SHIELD GP-EXHAUST
TURBOCHARGER GP
FUEL SYSTEM
ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL
ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
4
6
8
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
24
26
28
29
30
32
34
36
38
39
40
41
42
44
46
48
50
51
52
53
54
56
57
58
59
60
61
62

Page
63
64
65
66
67
68
70
72
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
80
81
82
83
84
86
87
88
88
89
90
91
94
95
96
97
99
102
104
105
106
107
110
111
112
113
117
121
124
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
134
136

C- 1

TABLE OF CONTENTS
Name
ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL
ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL
ADAPTER GP-FUEL FILL
ADAPTER GP-FUEL FILL
ADAPTER GP-FUEL FILL
ADAPTER GP-FUEL FILL
FILTER GP-FUEL
INJECTOR GP-FUEL
LINES GP-FUEL
LINES GP-FUEL
LINES GP-FUEL
LINES GP-FUEL
LINES GP-FUEL
LINES GP-FUEL
LINES GP-FUEL
MOUNTING GP-FILTER
PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING
PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER
SHUTOFF GP-MANUAL (FUEL TAP)
SHUTOFF GP-MANUAL (FUEL TAP)
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
BATTERY & WIRING GP
BATTERY & WIRING GP
CAMERA AR (WORK AREA VISION SYSTE
CONNECTION GP-ELECTRICAL
CONTROL & MTG GP-COMMUNICATION (E
CONTROL & MTG GP-ELECTRONIC
CONTROL & MTG GP-ENGINE ELEK
CONTROL AR-COMMUNICATION (EAM)
CONTROL GP-COMMUNICATION (EAM)
COVER GP-WIRING HARNESS
ELECTRICAL AR
ELECTRONICS GP-MONITOR
ELECTRONICS GP-MONITOR
ELECTRONICS GP-POWER TRAIN
ELECTRONICS GP-POWER TRAIN
LAMP GP-DOME
LAMP GP-FLOOD
LAMP GP-HEAD
LAMP GP-HEAD
LAMP GP-SIGNAL
LIGHTING GP-CAB
LIGHTING GP-FRONT
LIGHTING GP-FRONT
LIGHTING GP-REAR
LIGHTING GP-STOP
LIGHTING GP-STOP
LIGHTING GP-STOP
LIGHTING GP-STOP
MOTOR GP-ELEC HYD PUMP
MOUNTING GP-SENSOR (PRESSURE SENS
PANEL GP-CIRCUIT BREAKER
PANEL GP-CIRCUIT BREAKER
RECEPTACLE GP-AUXILIARY START
SENSOR GP-ENGINE (ELECTRONIC)

C- 2

Page
138
140
142
144
146
148
150
151
152
155
158
160
162
164
166
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
174
175
178
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
214

Name
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
SENSOR GP-ROTARY POSITION
SENSOR GP-ROTARY POSITION
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (HYDRAULIC)
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
SWITCH AS-DISCONNECT
SWITCH GP-BRAKE (PULL TO ENGAGE P
SWITCH GP-BRAKE (PUSH TO ENGAGE P
SWITCH GP-BRAKE PRESSURE
SWITCH GP-LIFT ARM POSITIONER
SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC
SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC
SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC
SWITCH GP-PRESSURE
SWITCH GP-RIDE CONTROL
SWITCH GP-ROTARY (STIC STEER)
SWITCH GP-ROTARY (WHEEL STEER)
SWITCH GP-SHUTDOWN (GROUND OPERAT
SWITCH GP-TEMPERATURE
SWITCH GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL
SWITCH GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL
WARNING GP-BACKUP
WARNING GP-BACKUP
WIRING GP-CAB (INSULATOR)
WIRING GP-CAB (LOWER)
WIRING GP-CAB (LOWER)
WIRING GP-CAB (UPPER)
WIRING GP-CAB (UPPER)
WIRING GP-COMMUNICATION (EAM)
WIRING GP-DOOR (STIC STEER)
WIRING GP-DOOR (WHEEL STEER)
WIRING GP-ENGINE
WIRING GP-ENGINE
WIRING GP-ENGINE (CAMERA)
WIRING GP-ENGINE
WIRING GP-FRONT
WIRING GP-FRONT
WIRING GP-FRONT
WIRING GP-HYDRAULIC
WIRING GP-REAR
WIRING GP-REAR
WIRING GP-REAR
WIRING GP-REAR
WIRING GP-REAR
WIRING GP-REAR (SECONDARY STEERIN
WIRING GP-REAR
WIRING GP-REAR
WIRING GP-REAR
WIRING GP-REAR
WIRING GP-REAR (CAMERA)
WIRING GP-REAR (CAMERA)
WIRING GP-REAR
WIRING GP-REAR

Page
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
224
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
244
245
249
252
254
256
257
258
260
265
270
271
277
282
286
290
292
294
296
298
300
302
305
308
310
312
314
316
318
321

TABLE OF CONTENTS
Name
WIRING GP-REAR
WIRING GP-SHUTOFF (FIRE SUPPRESSI
WIRING GP-SHUTOFF (FIRE SUPPRESSI
WIRING GP-SHUTOFF (IDLE TIMER & F
WIRING GP-SHUTOFF (IDLE TIMER & F
WIRING GP-SHUTOFF (IDLE TIMER)
WIRING GP-SHUTOFF (IDLE TIMER)
WIRING GP-UNIT INJECTOR
POWER TRAIN
AXLE AR-FIXED
AXLE AR-OSCILLATING
AXLE GP-FIXED
AXLE GP-OSCILLATING
CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY
CONTROL GP-STIC
CONTROL GP-STIC (STIC STEER)
CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION (WHEEL ST
CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD
CONVERSION AR-TRANSMISSION
COVER GP-SHIPPING
DIFFERENTIAL & BEVEL GEAR GP
DIFFERENTIAL & BEVEL GEAR GP (NOS
DIFFERENTIAL GP
DIFFERENTIAL GP-NOSPIN
DIFFERENTIAL GP-NOSPIN
DRAIN GP-HIGH SPEED FLUID (TRANSM
FILLER GP-POWER TRAIN OIL
FILTER GP-OIL
FILTER GP-OIL
GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL
GEAR & CASE GP-OUTPUT TRANSFER
LINES GP-AXLE VENT (FIXED)
LINES GP-AXLE VENT (OSCILLATING)
LINES GP-SCAVENGE
LINES GP-SCAVENGE
LINES GP-TORQUE CONVERTER VENT
LINES GP-TRANSMISSION FILTER
LINES GP-TRANSMISSION OIL
LINES GP-TRANSMISSION OIL
LINES GP-TRANSMISSION OIL (PRESSU
LINES GP-TRANSMISSION OIL (SUCTIO
MOUNTING GP-AXLE (FIXED)
MOUNTING GP-AXLE (OSCILLATING)
MOUNTING GP-FINAL DRIVE (FIXED)
MOUNTING GP-FINAL DRIVE (OSCILLAT
MOUNTING GP-RIM
PLANETARY GP
POWER TRAIN AR
PUMP & MTG GP-TRANSMISSION
PUMP GP-GEAR (TYPE 1)
PUMP GP-GEAR
PUMP GP-GEAR
PUMP GP-GEAR
PUMP GP-GEAR (SCAVENGE)
PUMP GP-GEAR (TYPE 1)
RIM AR
RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE

Page
324
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
333
333
334
335
336
339
342
343
344
345
346
348
350
351
352
353
354
355
356
357
358
359
361
364
365
366
367
368
369
370
371
372
373
374
375
376
377
378
379
382
383
384
386
388
389
390
392
394
395

Name
SHAFT GP-DRIVE
SHAFT GP-DRIVE
SLIP JOINT GP
SLIP JOINT GP
SUPPORT GP-TRANSMISSION
SUPPORT GP-TRANSMISSION
TIRE GP
TIRE GP
TIRE GP
TIRE GP
TIRE GP
TIRE GP
TIRE GP
TORQUE CONVERTER & UPDRIVE AR
TORQUE CONVERTER & UPDRIVE GP
TORQUE CONVERTER GP
TRANSMISSION AR
UNIVERSAL JOINT GP
VALVE GP-DRAIN
VALVE GP-RELIEF
VALVE GP-SELECTOR
VALVE GP-SELECTOR & PRESS CONT
VALVE GP-SOLENOID
VALVE GP-SOLENOID
VALVE GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL (TY
WHEEL AR-FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE
WHEEL GP-FINAL DRIVE (TYPE 1)
FRAME AND BODY
BAR GP-WEAR
CHASSIS AR
COVER GP-ACCESS (BRAKE RELEASE)
COVER GP-BATTERY BOX
COVER GP-BATTERY BOX
COVER GP-DECK
COVER GP-DECK
COVER GP-DECK
CYLINDER GP-FIRE SUPPR (65 LTR)
DRAWBAR GP (RECOVERY)
FENDER GP-FRONT
FENDER GP-FRONT
FENDER GP-REAR
FENDER GP-REAR
FILTER GP-GREASE
FIRE EXTINGUISHER GP (4.5KG)
FIRE EXTINGUISHER GP (4.5KG)
FIRE EXTINGUISHER GP (9.0KG)
FIREWALL GP
FIREWALL GP
FRAME GP-ENGINE END
FRAME GP-ENGINE END
FRAME GP-NON-ENGINE END
FRAME GP-NON-ENGINE END
GRID GP-SAND BLAST
GRILL GP-RADIATOR
GUARD GP-AXLE
GUARD GP-CRANKCASE
GUARD GP-DRIVE SHAFT (CENTRE)

Page
396
397
398
399
400
402
404
405
406
407
408
409
410
411
412
416
417
418
419
420
421
422
423
424
426
430
432
436
436
437
438
439
440
442
444
447
450
452
453
454
456
458
460
461
462
463
464
466
468
469
470
471
472
473
474
475
476

C- 3

TABLE OF CONTENTS
Name
GUARD GP-DRIVE SHAFT (TRANSMISSIO
GUARD GP-DRIVE SHAFT (UPPER)
GUARD GP-LIGHTING
HANDHOLD GP
HANDHOLD GP
HANDHOLD GP
HITCH GP-ARTICULATED
HITCH GP-ARTICULATED
HOOD GP
HOOD GP
LINES GP-CENTRAL LUBRICATION
LINES GP-CENTRAL LUBRICATION (FRO
LINES GP-CENTRAL LUBRICATION (FRO
LINES GP-CENTRAL LUBRICATION (FRO
LINES GP-CENTRAL LUBRICATION (REA
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (AUTO D
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (DETONA
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (DETONA
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (REMOTE
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (RETARD
LINES GP-GREASE (CENTRE BEARING)
LINES GP-GREASE (EJECTOR BUCKET)
LINES GP-LUBRICATION (REAR)
LINES GP-LUBRICATION (BANK 1)
LINES GP-LUBRICATION (BANK 2)
LINES GP-LUBRICATION (BANK 3)
LINES GP-LUBRICATION (BANK 4)
LINK GP-STEERING FRAME LOCK
LUBRICATION AR-AUTOMATIC
LUBRICATION AR-CENTRAL
LUBRICATION AR-MANUAL (SEMI-CENTR
MOUNTING GP-FOPS
MOUNTING GP-ROPS
PIN GP-DRAWBAR
PUMP & MTG GP-LUBRICATION (HYDRAU
PUMP GP-LUBRICATION
PUMP GP-LUBRICATION (HYDRAULIC)
SUPPRESSION AR-FIRE (FOAM SYSTEM)
TREAD GP-NONSKID
VALVE GP-LUBE DISTRIBUTION
VALVE GP-LUBE DISTRIBUTION
VALVE GP-SOLENOID
BRAKING SYSTEM
ACCUMULATOR & MOUNTING GP
ACCUMULATOR & MOUNTING GP
ACCUMULATOR & MOUNTING GP
ACCUMULATOR GP
BASE GP-FOOT BRAKE (LH)
BASE GP-FOOT BRAKE (RH)
BRAKE AR
BRAKE GP-SERVICE & PARKING
BRAKE RELEASE AR (RECOVERY BAR)
BRAKE RELEASE AR (RECOVERY HOOK)
CONTROL GP-FOOT BRAKE
CONTROL GP-FOOT BRAKE
CONTROL GP-FOOT BRAKE
CYLINDER GP-BRAKE RELEASE

C- 4

Page
477
478
479
480
481
482
484
486
488
489
490
492
494
497
500
502
505
509
512
514
516
517
519
522
524
526
528
530
531
532
533
534
535
536
537
538
540
542
543
544
545
546
547
547
548
549
550
552
554
555
556
558
559
560
561
562
564

Name
CYLINDER GP-BRAKE RELEASE
GAUGE & LINES GP-BRAKE PRESS
HOOK GP-BRAKE RELEASE
HOOK GP-BRAKE RELEASE
LINES GP-BRAKE
LINES GP-BRAKE (FRONT AXLE)
LINES GP-BRAKE (REAR AXLE)
LINES GP-BRAKE BLEEDER (REAR AXLE
LINES GP-BRAKE RELEASE
LINES GP-BRAKE RELEASE
LINES GP-BRAKE RELEASE
LINES GP-PARKING BRAKE (REMOTE CO
LINES GP-PARKING BRAKE (REAR)
LINES GP-PARKING BRAKE (FRONT)
LINES GP-PARKING BRAKE (REAR)
LINES GP-SERVICE BRAKE (FRONT)
LINES GP-SERVICE BRAKE (REAR)
LINES GP-SERVICE BRAKE (REAR) (EU
VALVE & MOUNTING GP (ACCCUM CHARG
VALVE & MOUNTING GP (ACCCUM CHARG
VALVE & MTG GP-BRAKE CONTROL (PAR
VALVE & MTG GP-BRAKE CONTROL (PAR
VALVE & MTG GP-BRAKE CONTROL (PAR
VALVE GP-SEQUENCE (BRAKE RELEASE)
VALVE GP-SHUTTLE (BRAKE RELEASE)
STEERING SYSTEM
BODY GP-VALVE
CONTROL GP-STEERING (WHEEL STEER)
CONTROL GP-STEERING (STIC STEER)
CYLINDER & MTG GP-STEERING
CYLINDER & SEAL GP-STEERING
CYLINDER GP-STEERING
LINES GP-SECONDARY STEERING
LINES GP-SECONDARY STEERING
LINES GP-SECONDARY STEERING
LINES GP-STEERING
LINES GP-STEERING (WHEEL STEER)
LINES GP-STEERING (STEERING RELEA
LINES GP-STEERING CYLINDER
LINES GP-STEERING OIL (STIC STEER
LINES GP-STEERING OIL (WHEEL STEE
LINES GP-STEERING PILOT (STIC STE
PUMP GP-GEAR (SECONDARY STEERING)
PUMP GP-METERING
STEERING AR
STEERING AR-SECONDARY
STEERING AR-STIC
STEERING AR-WHEEL
VALVE & MTG GP-DIVERTER
VALVE & MTG GP-STEERING (WHEEL ST
VALVE & MTG GP-STEERING (TYPE 1)
VALVE GP
VALVE GP
VALVE GP-DIVERTER (SECONDARY STEE
VALVE GP-PILOT (STIC STEER)
VALVE GP-PILOT
VALVE GP-PILOT

Page
566
568
569
570
571
572
573
574
576
579
583
586
588
590
592
594
596
598
600
601
602
603
604
605
606
607
607
608
609
610
611
612
614
616
618
620
621
622
624
627
631
634
635
636
637
638
639
640
641
642
644
646
647
648
650
651
652

TABLE OF CONTENTS
Name
VALVE GP-STEERING
VALVE GP-STEERING (WHEEL STEER)
VALVE GP-STEERING (WHEEL STEER)
VALVE GP-STEERING
VALVE GP-STEERING
VALVE GP-STEERING NEUTRALIZER (ST
VALVE GP-STEERING NEUTRALIZER
VALVE GP-STEERING NEUTRALIZER (WH
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
BLOCK GP-HYDRAULIC
BLOCK GP-HYDRAULIC
BLOCK GP-HYDRAULIC
CONTROL AR-RIDE
CYLINDER & SEAL GP-EJECTOR
CYLINDER & SEAL GP-EJECTOR
CYLINDER & SEAL GP-LIFT
CYLINDER & SEAL GP-TILT
CYLINDER GP-LIFT (TYPE 1)
CYLINDER GP-TILT
DRAIN GP-HIGH SPEED FLUID (HYD TA
HYDRAULIC AR
HYDRAULIC AR-2 VALVE
HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE
LINES GP-EJECTOR BUCKET
LINES GP-HYDRAULIC
LINES GP-HYDRAULIC
LINES GP-HYDRAULIC
LINES GP-HYDRAULIC OIL
LINES GP-IMPLEMENT (3 VALVE)
LINES GP-LIFT CYLINDER
LINES GP-PILOT
LINES GP-PILOT (FRONT)
LINES GP-PILOT (REAR)
LINES GP-PILOT (REAR)
LINES GP-PILOT (3 VALVE)
LINES GP-RIDE CONTROL
LINES GP-RIDE CONTROL
LINES GP-TILT CYLINDER
MOUNTING GP-BULKHEAD
MOUNTING GP-HYDRAULIC TANK
PUMP & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC
PUMP & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC
PUMP GP-GEAR
PUMP GP-GEAR
SUPPORT GP-PUMP
TANK & FILTER GP
TANK & FILTER GP-HYDRAULIC
VALVE & MTG GP-CONTROL (STIC STEE
VALVE & MTG GP-CONTROL (WHEEL STE
VALVE & MTG GP-CONTROL (STIC STEE
VALVE & MTG GP-IMPLEMENT
VALVE GP
VALVE GP
VALVE GP-CONTROL (WHEEL STEER)
VALVE GP-CONTROL (STIC STEER)
VALVE GP-CONTROL
VALVE GP-CONTROL (STIC STEER)

Page
654
656
657
658
661
664
665
666
667
667
668
669
670
671
672
673
674
676
678
679
680
681
682
684
686
688
690
691
692
695
698
699
703
707
710
712
713
715
718
719
720
721
722
724
725
726
727
730
731
732
733
734
735
736
737
738
739

Name
VALVE GP-CONTROL
VALVE GP-PILOT
VALVE GP-PILOT
VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCING
VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCING
VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCING
VALVE GP-RELIEF
VALVE GP-RELIEF
VALVE GP-RELIEF
VALVE GP-RELIEF
VALVE GP-SELECTOR & PRESS CONT
VALVE GP-SELECTOR & PRESS CONT
VALVE GP-SHUTTLE
VALVE GP-SOLENOID
VALVE GP-SOLENOID
VALVE GP-SOLENOID
IMPLEMENTS
CONTROL GP-BUCKET
WORK TOOLS
BUCKET & VALVE AR-EJECTOR
BUCKET AR-EJECTOR
BUCKET AS (4.6M3 SAE)
BUCKET AS (5.0M3 SAE)
BUCKET AS (5.7M3 SAE)
BUCKET AS (6.6M3 SAE)
BUCKET AS (7.3M3 SAE)
BUCKET AS (7.4M3 SAE)
BUCKET AS-LIGHT MATERIAL (8.8M3 S
BUCKET AS-PENETRATION (5.0M3 SAE)
BUCKET AS-PENETRATION (5.7M3 SAE)
BUCKET AS-PENETRATION (6.7M3 SAE)
BUCKET GP-EJECTOR
HARDWARE GP-WORK TOOL
PROTECTOR GP
PROTECTOR GP
PROTECTOR GP
PROTECTOR GP
PROTECTOR GP
OPERATOR STATION
AIR CONDITIONER AR
AIR CONDITIONER GP
ARMREST GP
BAR GP-WEAR (CAB)
BOTTLE GP-WINDOW WASHER
CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS (WHEEL STEER
CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS (STIC STEER)
CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS (STIC STEER)
CAB AR-FOPS (OPEN) (STIC STEER)
CAB AR-FOPS (OPEN) (WHEEL STEER)
CAB AR-FOPS (OPEN) (STIC STEER)
CAB AR-OPEN ROPS (STIC STEER)
CAB AR-OPEN ROPS (WHEEL STEER)
CAB AR-OPEN ROPS (STIC STEER)
CAB GP (OPEN FOPS)
CAB GP (OPEN ROPS)
CAB GP-ENCLOSED ROPS
COMPARTMENT GP-LITERATURE

Page
740
741
742
743
744
745
746
747
748
749
750
751
752
753
754
755
756
756
757
757
758
759
760
761
762
763
764
765
766
767
768
769
772
774
776
778
780
782
784
784
786
788
789
790
791
792
793
794
795
796
797
798
799
800
802
804
806

C- 5

TABLE OF CONTENTS
Name
COMPARTMENT GP-LITERATURE
COMPRESSOR & MTG GP-REFRIG
COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT
CONDENSER & MTG GP-REFRIGERANT
COVER AS-PROTECTIVE (STIC STEER)
COVER GP-INSTRUMENT PANEL (WHEEL
COVER GP-OPERATOR MODULE (WHEEL S
COVER GP-OPERATOR MODULE (STIC ST
COVER GP-SEAT
COVER GP-SEAT
DISPLAY GP-CAMERA
DOOR GP-CAB (ENCLOSED CAB)
DOOR GP-CAB (OPEN CAB)
FOOTREST GP
HANDHOLD GP (OPEN FOPS)
HANDHOLD GP (ROPS)
HEATER AR-CAB
HORN GP-ELECTRIC
HORN GP-ELECTRIC (ROPS)
HORN GP-ELECTRIC (FOPS)
LATCH GP
LATCH GP
LINER GP-CAB
LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER
LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER
LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER
LINES GP-HEATER
LINES GP-HEATER
LINES GP-HEATER
LINES GP-WASHER
MODULE GP-QUAD GAUGE ELEK
MODULE GP-SPEEDOMETER & TACH
MODULE GP-WARNING INDICATOR
MONITOR AR-PAYLOAD
MONITOR GP-PAYLOAD
OPERATOR AR-ENCLOSED ROPS (WHEEL
OPERATOR AR-ENCLOSED ROPS (STIC S
OPERATOR AR-OPEN FOPS (WHEEL STEE
OPERATOR AR-OPEN FOPS (STIC STEER
OPERATOR AR-OPEN ROPS (STIC STEER
OPERATOR AR-OPEN ROPS (WHEEL STEE
PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT (STIC STEER)
PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
PANEL GP-SWITCH
PANEL GP-SWITCH
PANEL GP-SWITCH
PEDAL GP-THROTTLE
PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP
PRESSURIZER GP

C- 6

Page
807
808
810
811
812
813
814
815
816
817
818
820
822
823
824
825
826
827
828
829
830
832
834
835
836
838
840
841
842
843
846
847
848
849
850
851
852
853
854
855
856
857
858
859
860
862
864
865
866
868
869
870
871
872
873
874
875

Name
SEAT BELT GP
SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
SEAT GP-SUSPENSION (TEE SEAT)
SEAT GP-SUSPENSION (TEE SEAT)
TOOL GP-ELECTRONIC (PAYLOAD CONTR
WINDOW GP
WIPER GP-WINDOW
WIPER GP-WINDOW
WIPER GP-WINDOW (REAR)
REMOTE CONTROL SYSTEM
HARNESS GP-INTERCONNECT
INTERFACE & MOUNTING GP
INTERFACE AR-REMOTE CONTROL (WHEE
INTERFACE AR-REMOTE CONTROL (WHEE
INTERFACE AR-REMOTE CONTROL (STIC
INTERFACE AR-REMOTE CONTROL (STIC
LAMP GP-SIGNAL
LIGHTING GP-WARNING
LIGHTING GP-WARNING
LIGHTING GP-WARNING
LIGHTING GP-WARNING
LIGHTING GP-WARNING
MOUNTING GP-RECEIVER
REMOTE CONTROL AR (PROPORTIONAL)
SWITCH GP-REMOTE CONTROL
TRANSMITTER & RECEIVER AR (PROPOR
SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES
BAR GP-RECOVERY
BOLT GP-COLLET JACKING
FILM GP
FILM GP
FRAME GP-TIRE INSTALLATION
IDENTIFICATION-RIM
KIT-SERVICE (AIR CLEANER)
KIT-SERVICE (1000 HOUR)
KIT-SERVICE (2000 HOUR)
KIT-SERVICE (250 HOUR)
KIT-SERVICE (500 HOUR)
LIFTING GP
LIFTING GP
LIFTING GP
LIFTING GP (AXLE)
LIFTING GP (SEAT)
PLATE & FILM GP (RIDE CONTROL)
PLATE & FILM GP (STIC STEER)
PLATE & FILM GP (WHEEL STEER)
PLATE & FILM GP
PLATE & FILM GP
PLATE & FILM GP
PLATE & FILM GP
PLATE & FILM GP
PLATE & FILM GP
PLATE & FILM GP
PLATE & FILM GP
PLATE & FILM GP (INTERNATIONAL)
PLATE & FILM GP (INTERNATIONAL)

Page
876
877
878
880
882
884
885
886
887
888
889
889
890
892
893
894
895
896
897
898
899
900
901
902
903
904
905
906
906
907
908
909
910
911
912
913
914
915
916
917
918
919
920
921
922
923
924
925
926
927
928
929
930
931
932
934
935

TABLE OF CONTENTS
Name
PLATE & FILM GP (U.S.)
PLATE & FILM GP (U.S.)
PUMP & LINES GP-HYDRAULIC (PORTAB
PUMP GP-ELECTRIC DRIVE
SERVICE GP-OIL SAMPLE
STAND GP-CAB
STAND GP-FRAME
STAND GP-FRAME
STAND-TRANSMISSION
TEMPLATE GP-WINDOW GLASS
TOOL GP-DIAGNOSTIC (SERVICE BOX)
TOOL-LIFT ARM PIN LIFTING
TOOL-SUPPORT EJECTOR CYLINDER
TOOL-TILT LEVER PIN
TOOL-TILT LEVER PIN
TOOLS
PART NUMBER INDEX

Page

Name

Page

936
937
938
940
942
944
945
946
947
948
949
950
951
952
953
954
955

C- 7

MEMORANDA

A 1

39

B 1

40

C 1

41

G 1

42

K 1

44

M 1

46

P 1

48

50

51

52

53

54

56

57

58

10

59

11

60

12

61

12

62

13

63

14

64

15

65

16

66

17

67

18

68

19

70

20

21

72

22

73

24

74

26

75

28

76

29

77

30

78

32

80

34

81

36

82

38

83

72

84

138

86

140

87

142

88

144

88

146

89

148

90

150

91

151

94

152

95

155

96

158

97

160

99

162

102

164

104

166

105

168

106

169

107

170

110

171

111

172

112

173

113

117

174

121

175

124

178

124

182

125

183

126

184

127

185

128

186

129

187

130

188

131

189

132

190

133

191

134

192

134

193

136

194

174

195

236

196

237

197

238

198

239

199

240

200

241

201

242

202

243

203

244

204

245

205

249

206

252

207

254

208

256

209

257

210

258

211

260

212

265

214

270

215

271

216

277

217

282

218

286

219

290

220

292

221

294

222

296

224

298

226

300

227

302

228

305

229

308

230

310

231

312

232

314

233

316

234

318

235

321
3

324

371

326

372

327

373

328

374

329

375

330

376

331

377

332

378

333

379

333

382

334

383

335

384

336

386

339

388

STIC

342

389

STIC

343

390

344

392

345

394

346

395

348

396

350

397

351

398

352

399

NOSPIN

353

400

NOSPIN

354

402

355

404

356

405

357

406

358

407

359

408

361

409

364

410

365

411

366

412

367

416

368

417

369

418

370

419

420

477

421

478

422

479

423

480

424

481

426

482

430

484

432

486

436

488

436

489

437

490

438

492

439

494

440

497

442

500

444

502

447

505

450

509

452

512

453

514

454

516

456

517

458

519

460

522

461

524

462

526

463

528

464

530

466

531

468

532

469

533

470

FOPS

534

471

ROPS

535

472

536

473

537

474

538

475

540

476

542

543

601

544

602

545

603

546

604

547

605

547

606

548

549

607

550

608

552

609

554

610

555

611

556

612

558

614

559

616

560

618

561

620

562

621

564

622

566

624

568

627

569

631

570

634

571

635

572

636

573

637

574

638

576

STIC

639

579

640

583

641

586

642

588

644

590

646

592

647

594

648

596

650

598

651

600

652

607

654

718

656

719

657

720

658

721

661

722

664

724

665

725

666

726

667

727

667

730

668

731

669

732

670

733

671

734

672

735

673

736

674

737

676

738

678

739

679

740

680

741

681

742

682

743

684

744

686

745

688

746

690

747

691

748

692

749

695

750

698

751

699

752

703

753

707

754

710

755

712

713

715

756
756
757
7

757

807

758

808

759

810

760

811

761

812

762

813

763

814

764

815

765

816

766

817

767

818

768

820

769

822

772

823

774

824

776

825

778

826

780

827

782

828

784

829

784

830

786

832

788

834

789

835

790

836

ROPS

791

838

ROPS

792

840

ROPS

793

841

FOPS

794

842

FOPS

795

843

FOPS

796

846

ROPS

797

847

ROPS

798

848

ROPS

799

849

800

850

802

ROPS

851

ROPS

804

ROPS

852

806

FOPS

853

FOPS

854

898

ROPS

855

899

ROPS

856

900

857

901

858

902

859

903

860

904

862

905

864

865

906

866

907

868

908

869

909

870

910

871

911

872

912

873

913

874

914

875

915

876

916

877

917

878

918

880

919

882

920

884

921

885

922

886

923

887

924

888

925

889

926

889

927

890

928

892

929

893

930

894

931

895

932

896

934

897

935

906

936

937

938

940

942

944

945

946

947

948

949

950

951

952

953

954

955

10

INDEX
Name

Page

Name

Page

ACCUMULATOR & MOUNTING GP


ACCUMULATOR & MOUNTING GP
ACCUMULATOR & MOUNTING GP
ACCUMULATOR GP
ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL
ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL
ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL
ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL
ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL
ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL
ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL
ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL
ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL
ADAPTER GP-FUEL FILL
ADAPTER GP-FUEL FILL
ADAPTER GP-FUEL FILL
ADAPTER GP-FUEL FILL
ADAPTER GP-FUEL FILL
ADAPTER GP-FUEL FILL
ADAPTER GP-FUEL FILL
ADAPTER GP-FUEL FILL
AIR CLEANER GP
AIR CONDITIONER AR
AIR CONDITIONER AR (SALT RESISTANT)
AIR CONDITIONER GP
AIR CONDITIONER GP
AIR CONDITIONER GP (SALT RESISTANT)
ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
ARMREST GP
AXLE AR-FIXED
AXLE AR-OSCILLATING
AXLE GP-FIXED
AXLE GP-OSCILLATING
AXLE GP-OSCILLATING
BAR GP-RECOVERY
BAR GP-WEAR
BAR GP-WEAR (CAB)
BAR GP-WEAR (REAR)
BASE GP-FOOT BRAKE (LH)
BASE GP-FOOT BRAKE (LH)
BASE GP-FOOT BRAKE (RH)
BASE GP-OIL FILTER
BASE GP-OIL FILTER
BASE GP-VALVE COVER & INJ HARN
BATTERY & WIRING GP
BATTERY & WIRING GP
BATTERY & WIRING GP
BATTERY & WIRING GP
BATTERY & WIRING GP
BATTERY & WIRING GP
BATTERY & WIRING GP
BLOCK GP-HYDRAULIC
BLOCK GP-HYDRAULIC
BLOCK GP-HYDRAULIC
BODY GP-VALVE
BOLT GP-COLLET JACKING

0
547
548
549
550
CP
5
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
124
784
CP 54
786
787
CP 55
174
788
333
334
335
336
337
906
436
789
CP 16
552
553
554
72
73
12
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
667
668
669
607
907

BOTTLE GP-WINDOW WASHER


BRAKE AR
BRAKE GP-SERVICE & PARKING
BRAKE GP-SERVICE & PARKING
BRAKE RELEASE AR (RECOVERY BAR)
BRAKE RELEASE AR (RECOVERY HOOK)
BREATHER GP
BUCKET & VALVE AR-EJECTOR
BUCKET AR-EJECTOR
BUCKET AS
BUCKET AS (4.6M3 SAE)
BUCKET AS (5.0M3 SAE)
BUCKET AS (5.7M3 SAE)
BUCKET AS (6.6M3 SAE)
BUCKET AS (7.3M3 SAE)
BUCKET AS (7.4M3 SAE)
BUCKET AS (8.0M3 SAE)
BUCKET AS-LIGHT MATERIAL (8.8M3 SAE)
BUCKET AS-PENETRATION (5.0M3 SAE)
BUCKET AS-PENETRATION (5.7M3 SAE)
BUCKET AS-PENETRATION (6.7M3 SAE)
BUCKET GP-EJECTOR
BUCKET GP-EJECTOR
BUCKET GP-EJECTOR
CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS (STIC STEER)
CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS (STIC STEER)
CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS (WHEEL STEER)
CAB AR-FOPS (OPEN)
CAB AR-FOPS (OPEN)
CAB AR-FOPS (OPEN)
CAB AR-OPEN ROPS (STIC STEER)
CAB AR-OPEN ROPS (STIC STEER)
CAB AR-OPEN ROPS (WHEEL STEER)
CAB GP (OPEN FOPS)
CAB GP (OPEN FOPS)
CAB GP (OPEN ROPS)
CAB GP (OPEN ROPS)
CAB GP-ENCLOSED ROPS
CAB GP-ENCLOSED ROPS
CAMERA AR (WORK AREA VISION SYSTEM)
CAMSHAFT GP
CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY
CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY
CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY
CERTIFICATION AR-MACHINE (CHINA)
CERTIFICATION AR-MACHINE (EUROPEAN)
CHASSIS AR
COMMON AR
COMPARTMENT GP-LITERATURE
COMPARTMENT GP-LITERATURE
COMPRESSOR & MTG GP-REFRIG
COMPRESSOR & MTG GP-REFRIG
COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT
CONDENSER & MTG GP-REFRIGERANT
CONNECTION GP-ELECTRICAL
CONTROL & MTG GP-COMMUNICATION (EAM)
CONTROL & MTG GP-ELECTRONIC

790
555
556
557
558
559
74
757
758
CP 52
759
760
761
762
763
764
CP 53
765
766
767
768
769
770
771
792
793
791
794
795
796
797
799
798
800
801
802
803
804
805
182
13
339
340
341
2
1
437
3
806
807
808
809
810
811
183
184
185

G- 1

INDEX
Name

Page

Name

Page

CONTROL & MTG GP-ENGINE ELEK


CONTROL AR-COMMUNICATION (EAM)
CONTROL AR-RIDE
CONTROL GP-BUCKET
CONTROL GP-BUCKET
CONTROL GP-COMMUNICATION (EAM)
CONTROL GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION
CONTROL GP-FOOT BRAKE
CONTROL GP-FOOT BRAKE
CONTROL GP-FOOT BRAKE
CONTROL GP-STEERING (STIC STEER)
CONTROL GP-STEERING (WHEEL STEER)
CONTROL GP-STIC
CONTROL GP-STIC (STIC STEER)
CONTROL GP-THROTTLE
CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION (WHEEL STEER)
CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD
CONVERSION AR-ENGINE
CONVERSION AR-TRANSMISSION
COOLER AR-AXLE OIL
COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL
COOLER GP-HYDRAULIC OIL
COOLER GP-TRANSMISSION OIL
COOLER GP-TRANSMISSION OIL
COOLER GP-TRANSMISSION OIL
CORROSION AR-PROTECTION (HIGH VELOCITY
OXYGEN FUEL)
COVER AS-PROTECTIVE (STIC STEER)
COVER GP-ACCESS (BRAKE RELEASE)
COVER GP-BATTERY BOX
COVER GP-BATTERY BOX
COVER GP-CYLINDER BLOCK
COVER GP-DECK
COVER GP-DECK
COVER GP-DECK
COVER GP-DECK
COVER GP-DECK
COVER GP-DECK
COVER GP-DECK
COVER GP-FLYWHEEL HOUSING
COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING
COVER GP-INSTRUMENT PANEL (WHEEL STEER
)
COVER GP-OIL FILTER BASE
COVER GP-OPERATOR MODULE (STIC STEER)
COVER GP-OPERATOR MODULE (WHEEL STEER)
COVER GP-SEAT
COVER GP-SEAT
COVER GP-SHIPPING
COVER GP-SHIPPING
COVER GP-SHIPPING
COVER GP-SHIPPING
COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
COVER GP-WIRING HARNESS
CRANKSHAFT GP
CYLINDER & MTG GP-STEERING
CYLINDER & SEAL GP-EJECTOR

186
187
670
CP 51
756
188
CP 17
560
561
562
609
608
342
343
CP 56
344
345
4
346
88
89
90
91
92
93
CP 46

CYLINDER & SEAL GP-EJECTOR


CYLINDER & SEAL GP-LIFT
CYLINDER & SEAL GP-STEERING
CYLINDER & SEAL GP-TILT
CYLINDER BLOCK AS
CYLINDER BLOCK AS
CYLINDER BLOCK GP
CYLINDER BLOCK GP
CYLINDER BLOCK GP
CYLINDER GP-BRAKE RELEASE
CYLINDER GP-BRAKE RELEASE
CYLINDER GP-BRAKE RELEASE
CYLINDER GP-BRAKE RELEASE
CYLINDER GP-FIRE SUPPR (65 LTR)
CYLINDER GP-FIRE SUPPR (65 LTR)
CYLINDER GP-LIFT
CYLINDER GP-LIFT (TYPE 1)
CYLINDER GP-LIFT (TYPE 2)
CYLINDER GP-STEERING
CYLINDER GP-STEERING
CYLINDER GP-TILT
CYLINDER GP-TILT
CYLINDER HEAD AS
CYLINDER HEAD AS
CYLINDER HEAD GP
CYLINDER HEAD GP
DAMPER GP (TYPE 1)
DAMPER GP (TYPE 2)
DIFFERENTIAL & BEVEL GEAR GP
DIFFERENTIAL & BEVEL GEAR GP (NOSPIN)
DIFFERENTIAL GP
DIFFERENTIAL GP-NOSPIN
DIFFERENTIAL GP-NOSPIN
DISPLAY GP-CAMERA
DOOR GP-CAB (ENCLOSED CAB)
DOOR GP-CAB (ENCLOSED CAB)
DOOR GP-CAB (OPEN CAB)
DRAIN GP-HIGH SPEED FLUID (ENGINE SUMP
EVACUATION)
DRAIN GP-HIGH SPEED FLUID (HYD TANK EV
ACUATION)
DRAIN GP-HIGH SPEED FLUID (RADIATOR EV
ACUATION)
DRAIN GP-HIGH SPEED FLUID (TRANSMISSIO
N EVACUATION)
DRAWBAR GP (RECOVERY)
DRIVE GP-FAN
DRIVE GP-FAN
DUCT GP-AIR
ELECTRICAL AR
ELECTRONICS GP-MONITOR
ELECTRONICS GP-MONITOR
ELECTRONICS GP-POWER TRAIN
ELECTRONICS GP-POWER TRAIN
ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
ENGINE AR-COMPLETE

672
673
611
674
20
21
22
23
24
564
565
566
567
450
451
CP 47
676
677
CP 43
612
CP 48
678
26
27
28
29
30
31
350
351
352
353
354
818
820
821
822
76

G- 2

812
438
439
440
14
442
443
444
445
447
448
449
15
16
813
75
815
814
816
817
CP 73
CP 74
348
349
17
189
19
610
671

679
94
355
452
32
33
CP 57
190
191
192
193
194
6
7
8

INDEX
Name

Page

Name

Page

ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
EXHAUST AR-PARTICULATE FILTER
EXHAUST GP-PARTICULATE FILTER
EXHAUST GP-PARTICULATE FILTER
EXHAUST GP-PURIFIER
EXHAUST GP-PURIFIER
FAN & GUARD GP-BLOWER
FASTENER GP-DAMPER (TYPE 1)
FASTENER GP-DAMPER (TYPE 2)
FASTENER GP-FLYWHEEL
FENDER GP-FRONT
FENDER GP-FRONT
FENDER GP-FRONT
FENDER GP-REAR
FENDER GP-REAR
FENDER GP-REAR
FENDER GP-REAR
FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL
FILLER GP-POWER TRAIN OIL
FILM GP
FILM GP
FILM GP
FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
FILTER GP-FUEL
FILTER GP-GREASE
FILTER GP-OIL
FILTER GP-OIL
FIRE EXTINGUISHER GP (4.5KG)
FIRE EXTINGUISHER GP (4.5KG)
FIRE EXTINGUISHER GP (9.0 LITRE FOAM)
FIRE EXTINGUISHER GP (9.0KG)
FIREWALL GP
FIREWALL GP
FIREWALL GP
FIREWALL GP
FLYWHEEL GP
FOOTREST GP
FRAME GP-ENGINE END
FRAME GP-ENGINE END
FRAME GP-NON-ENGINE END
FRAME GP-NON-ENGINE END
FRAME GP-TIRE INSTALLATION
GAUGE & LINES GP-BRAKE PRESS
GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL
GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)
GEAR & CASE GP-OUTPUT TRANSFER
GEAR & CASE GP-OUTPUT TRANSFER
GEAR & CASE GP-OUTPUT TRANSFER
GEAR GP-FRONT
GRID GP-SAND BLAST
GRILL GP-RADIATOR
GUARD GP-AXLE
GUARD GP-CRANKCASE
GUARD GP-DRIVE SHAFT (CENTRE)
GUARD GP-DRIVE SHAFT (TRANSMISSION)

9
CP
1
CP
2
CP
3
125
126
95
36
37
38
CP 18
453
454
456
457
458
459
77
356
CP 75
908
909
78
79
80
150
460
357
358
461
462
CP 19
463
464
465
466
467
39
823
468
469
470
471
910
568
359
81
361
362
363
40
472
473
474
475
476
477

GUARD GP-DRIVE SHAFT (UPPER)


GUARD GP-LIGHTING
GUARD GP-WINDOW
HANDHOLD GP
HANDHOLD GP
HANDHOLD GP
HANDHOLD GP
HANDHOLD GP (OPEN FOPS)
HANDHOLD GP (ROPS)
HARDWARE GP-WORK TOOL
HARNESS GP-INTERCONNECT
HARNESS GP-INTERCONNECT
HARNESS GP-INTERCONNECT
HEATER AR-CAB
HITCH GP-ARTICULATED
HITCH GP-ARTICULATED
HITCH GP-ARTICULATED
HOOD GP
HOOD GP
HOOD GP (SOLID)
HOOK GP-BRAKE RELEASE
HOOK GP-BRAKE RELEASE
HORN GP-ELECTRIC
HORN GP-ELECTRIC (FOPS)
HORN GP-ELECTRIC (ROPS)
HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL
HOUSING GP-FRONT
HOUSING GP-FRONT
HYDRAULIC AR
HYDRAULIC AR-2 VALVE
HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE
IDENTIFICATION-RIM
INJECTOR GP-FUEL
INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
INTERFACE & MOUNTING GP
INTERFACE & MOUNTING GP
INTERFACE AR-REMOTE CONTROL (STIC STEE
R)
INTERFACE AR-REMOTE CONTROL (STIC STEE
R)
INTERFACE AR-REMOTE CONTROL (WHEEL STE
ER)
INTERFACE AR-REMOTE CONTROL (WHEEL STE
ER)
KIT-SERVICE (AIR CLEANER)
KIT-SERVICE (1000 HOUR)
KIT-SERVICE (2000 HOUR)
KIT-SERVICE (250 HOUR)
KIT-SERVICE (500 HOUR)
LAMP GP-DOME
LAMP GP-FLOOD
LAMP GP-HEAD
LAMP GP-HEAD
LAMP GP-SIGNAL
LAMP GP-SIGNAL
LATCH GP
LATCH GP

478
479
CP 58
480
481
482
483
824
825
772
CP 68
CP 69
889
826
484
486
487
488
489
CP 20
569
570
827
829
828
41
42
43
680
681
682
911
151
11
890
891
894
895
892
893
912
913
914
915
916
195
196
197
198
199
896
830
832

G- 3

INDEX
Name

Page

Name

Page

LATCH GP
LIFTING GP
LIFTING GP
LIFTING GP
LIFTING GP (AXLE)
LIFTING GP (SEAT)
LIFTING GP-MACHINE (MINE TRANSFER)
LIGHTING GP-CAB
LIGHTING GP-FRONT
LIGHTING GP-FRONT
LIGHTING GP-REAR
LIGHTING GP-STOP
LIGHTING GP-STOP
LIGHTING GP-STOP
LIGHTING GP-STOP
LIGHTING GP-WARNING
LIGHTING GP-WARNING
LIGHTING GP-WARNING
LIGHTING GP-WARNING
LIGHTING GP-WARNING
LINER GP-CAB
LINES GP-AIR
LINES GP-AIR
LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER
LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER
LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER
LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER
LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER
LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER (SALT RESISTA
NT)
LINES GP-AXLE OIL COOLER
LINES GP-AXLE OIL COOLER (FRONT AXLE)
LINES GP-AXLE OIL COOLER (FRONT)
LINES GP-AXLE OIL COOLER (REAR AXLE)
LINES GP-AXLE OIL COOLER (REAR)
LINES GP-AXLE OIL COOLER (REAR)
LINES GP-AXLE OIL COOLER (REAR)
LINES GP-AXLE VENT (FIXED)
LINES GP-AXLE VENT (OSCILLATING)
LINES GP-BRAKE
LINES GP-BRAKE (FRONT AXLE)
LINES GP-BRAKE (REAR AXLE)
LINES GP-BRAKE BLEEDER
LINES GP-BRAKE BLEEDER (REAR AXLE)
LINES GP-BRAKE RELEASE
LINES GP-BRAKE RELEASE
LINES GP-BRAKE RELEASE
LINES GP-BRAKE RELEASE
LINES GP-BRAKE RELEASE
LINES GP-BRAKE RELEASE
LINES GP-BRAKE RELEASE
LINES GP-BRAKE RELEASE
LINES GP-CENTRAL LUBRICATION
LINES GP-CENTRAL LUBRICATION
LINES GP-CENTRAL LUBRICATION (FRONT)
LINES GP-CENTRAL LUBRICATION (FRONT)
LINES GP-CENTRAL LUBRICATION (FRONT)

833
917
918
919
920
921
CP 76
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
897
898
899
900
901
834
127
129
835
836
837
838
839
CP 59

LINES GP-CENTRAL LUBRICATION (FRONT)


LINES GP-CENTRAL LUBRICATION (FRONT)
LINES GP-CENTRAL LUBRICATION (FRONT)
LINES GP-CENTRAL LUBRICATION (FRONT)
LINES GP-CENTRAL LUBRICATION (REAR)
LINES GP-CENTRAL LUBRICATION (REAR)
LINES GP-EJECTOR BUCKET
LINES GP-EJECTOR BUCKET
LINES GP-ENGINE OIL DRAIN
LINES GP-EXHAUST BACK PRESSURE
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (AUTO DETONA
TION)
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (AUTO DETONA
TION)
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (DETONATION)
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (DETONATION)
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (DETONATION)
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (DETONATION)
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (DETONATION)
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (DETONATION)
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (DETONATION)
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (DRY POWDER
SYSTEM)
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (DRY POWDER
SYSTEM)
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (DRY POWDER
SYSTEM)
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (DRY POWDER
SYSTEM)
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (DRY POWDER
SYSTEM)
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (DRY POWDER
SYSTEM)
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (DRY POWDER
SYSTEM)
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (DRY POWDER
SYSTEM)
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (DRY POWDER
SYSTEM)
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (DRY POWDER
SYSTEM)
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (DRY POWDER
SYSTEM)
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (DRY POWDER
SYSTEM)
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (DRY POWDER
SYSTEM)
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (DRY POWDER
SYSTEM)
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (DRY POWDER
SYSTEM)
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (DRY POWDER
SYSTEM)
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (DRY POWDER
SYSTEM)
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (DRY POWDER
SYSTEM)

495
497
498
499
500
501
684
685
83
CP
4
502

G- 4

103
97
102
96
99
100
101
364
365
571
572
573
575
574
576
577
579
580
581
583
584
585
490
491
492
493
494

503
CP 41
505
506
507
509
510
511
CP 21
CP

22

CP

23

CP

24

CP

25

CP

26

CP

27

CP

28

CP

29

CP

30

CP

31

CP

32

CP

33

CP

34

CP

35

CP

36

CP

37

CP

38

INDEX
Name

Page

Name

LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (DRY POWDER


SYSTEM)
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (REMOTE DETO
NATION)
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (RETARDANT)
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (RETARDANT)
LINES GP-FUEL
LINES GP-FUEL
LINES GP-FUEL
LINES GP-FUEL
LINES GP-FUEL
LINES GP-FUEL
LINES GP-FUEL
LINES GP-FUEL
LINES GP-FUEL
LINES GP-FUEL
LINES GP-FUEL
LINES GP-FUEL
LINES GP-FUEL
LINES GP-GREASE (CENTRE BEARING)
LINES GP-GREASE (EJECTOR BUCKET)
LINES GP-HEATER
LINES GP-HEATER
LINES GP-HEATER
LINES GP-HYDRAULIC
LINES GP-HYDRAULIC
LINES GP-HYDRAULIC
LINES GP-HYDRAULIC
LINES GP-HYDRAULIC OIL
LINES GP-HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER
LINES GP-IMPLEMENT (3 VALVE)
LINES GP-IMPLEMENT (3 VALVE)
LINES GP-LIFT CYLINDER
LINES GP-LIFT CYLINDER
LINES GP-LIFT CYLINDER
LINES GP-LUBRICATION (BANK 1)
LINES GP-LUBRICATION (BANK 1)
LINES GP-LUBRICATION (BANK 2)
LINES GP-LUBRICATION (BANK 2)
LINES GP-LUBRICATION (BANK 3)
LINES GP-LUBRICATION (BANK 3)
LINES GP-LUBRICATION (BANK 4)
LINES GP-LUBRICATION (BANK 4)
LINES GP-LUBRICATION (REAR)
LINES GP-LUBRICATION (REAR)
LINES GP-LUBRICATION (REAR)
LINES GP-PARKING BRAKE (FRONT)
LINES GP-PARKING BRAKE (REAR)
LINES GP-PARKING BRAKE (REAR)
LINES GP-PARKING BRAKE (REAR)
LINES GP-PARKING BRAKE (REAR)
LINES GP-PARKING BRAKE (REMOTE CONTROL
)
LINES GP-PARKING BRAKE (REMOTE CONTROL
)
LINES GP-PILOT
LINES GP-PILOT

CP

LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
ER)
LINES
EER)
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES

39

512
514
515
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
516
517
840
841
842
686
688
689
690
691
104
692
693
695
696
697
522
523
524
525
526
527
528
529
519
520
521
590
588
589
592
593
586
587
CP 49
698

Page
GP-PILOT (FRONT)
GP-PILOT (FRONT)
GP-PILOT (FRONT)
GP-PILOT (REAR)
GP-PILOT (REAR)
GP-PILOT (REAR)
GP-PILOT (REAR)
GP-PILOT (REAR)
GP-PILOT (REAR)
GP-PILOT (3 VALVE)
GP-PILOT (3 VALVE)
GP-REVERSIBLE STEERING (STIC STE

699
700
701
703
704
705
707
708
709
710
711
CP 44

GP-REVERSIBLE STEERING (WHEEL ST

CP

GP-RIDE CONTROL
GP-RIDE CONTROL
GP-SCAVENGE
GP-SCAVENGE
GP-SECONDARY STEERING
GP-SECONDARY STEERING
GP-SECONDARY STEERING
GP-SECONDARY STEERING
GP-SECONDARY STEERING
GP-SERVICE BRAKE (FRONT)
GP-SERVICE BRAKE (REAR)
GP-SERVICE BRAKE (REAR)
GP-SERVICE BRAKE (REAR)
GP-SERVICE BRAKE (REAR)
GP-STEERING
GP-STEERING (STEERING RELEASE)
GP-STEERING (WHEEL STEER)
GP-STEERING CYLINDER
GP-STEERING CYLINDER
GP-STEERING OIL (STIC STEER)
GP-STEERING OIL (STIC STEER)
GP-STEERING OIL (STIC STEER)
GP-STEERING OIL (WHEEL STEER)
GP-STEERING OIL (WHEEL STEER)
GP-STEERING OIL (WHEEL STEER)
GP-STEERING PILOT (STIC STEER)
GP-TILT CYLINDER
GP-TILT CYLINDER
GP-TILT CYLINDER
GP-TORQUE CONVERTER VENT
GP-TRANSMISSION FILTER
GP-TRANSMISSION OIL
GP-TRANSMISSION OIL
GP-TRANSMISSION OIL (PRESSURE)
GP-TRANSMISSION OIL (SUCTION)
GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL
GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL
GP-TURBOCHARGER WATER
GP-WASHER
GP-WASHER
GP-WASHER
GP-WATER

45

712
713
366
367
614
615
616
618
619
594
596
597
598
599
620
622
621
624
625
627
628
629
631
632
633
634
715
716
717
368
369
370
371
372
373
84
85
105
843
844
845
106

G- 5

INDEX
Name

Page

Name

LINK GP-STEERING FRAME LOCK


LUBRICATION AR-AUTOMATIC
LUBRICATION AR-CENTRAL
LUBRICATION AR-MANUAL (SEMI-CENTRAL)
MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST
MANIFOLD GP-INLET
MODULE GP-QUAD GAUGE ELEK
MODULE GP-SPEEDOMETER & TACH
MODULE GP-WARNING INDICATOR
MONITOR AR-PAYLOAD
MONITOR AR-PAYLOAD
MONITOR GP-PAYLOAD
MOTOR GP-ELEC HYD PUMP
MOUNTING GP-ALTERNATOR
MOUNTING GP-ALTERNATOR
MOUNTING GP-ALTERNATOR
MOUNTING GP-AXLE (FIXED)
MOUNTING GP-AXLE (OSCILLATING)
MOUNTING GP-BULKHEAD
MOUNTING GP-ENGINE
MOUNTING GP-FAN DRIVE
MOUNTING GP-FILTER
MOUNTING GP-FINAL DRIVE (FIXED)
MOUNTING GP-FINAL DRIVE (OSCILLATING)
MOUNTING GP-FOPS
MOUNTING GP-HYDRAULIC TANK
MOUNTING GP-RECEIVER
MOUNTING GP-RECEIVER
MOUNTING GP-RIM
MOUNTING GP-ROPS
MOUNTING GP-SENSOR (PRESSURE SENSOR)
OPERATOR AR-ENCLOSED ROPS (STIC STEER)
OPERATOR AR-ENCLOSED ROPS (WHEEL STEER
)
OPERATOR AR-OPEN FOPS (STIC STEER)
OPERATOR AR-OPEN FOPS (WHEEL STEER)
OPERATOR AR-OPEN ROPS (WHEEL STEER)
PAN GP-OIL
PAN GP-OIL
PANEL GP-CIRCUIT BREAKER
PANEL GP-CIRCUIT BREAKER
PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT (STIC STEER)
PANEL GP-SWITCH
PANEL GP-SWITCH
PEDAL GP-THROTTLE
PIN GP-DRAWBAR
PISTON & ROD GP
PLANETARY GP

530
531
532
533
130
131
846
847
848
CP 60
849
850
208
48
49
50
374
375
718
51
53
168
376
377
534
719
CP 70
902
378
535
209
852
851

PLANETARY GP
PLANETARY GP
PLATE & FILM GP
PLATE & FILM GP
PLATE & FILM GP
PLATE & FILM GP
PLATE & FILM GP
PLATE & FILM GP
PLATE & FILM GP
PLATE & FILM GP
PLATE & FILM GP
PLATE & FILM GP (INTERNATIONAL)
PLATE & FILM GP (INTERNATIONAL)
PLATE & FILM GP (RIDE CONTROL)
PLATE & FILM GP (STIC STEER)
PLATE & FILM GP (U.S.)
PLATE & FILM GP (U.S.)
PLATE & FILM GP (WHEEL STEER)
PLUG GP-CYLINDER BLOCK
PLUG GP-CYLINDER BLOCK
PLUG GP-CYLINDER BLOCK
POWER TRAIN AR
PRESSURIZER & MOUNTING GP
PRESSURIZER GP
PROTECTOR GP
PROTECTOR GP
PROTECTOR GP
PROTECTOR GP
PROTECTOR GP
PROTECTOR GP
PROTECTOR GP
PROTECTOR GP
PROTECTOR GP
PROTECTOR GP
PULLEY GP
PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT
PUMP & LINES GP-HYDRAULIC (PORTABLE)
PUMP & LINES GP-HYDRAULIC (PORTABLE)
PUMP & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC
PUMP & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC
PUMP & MTG GP-LUBRICATION (HYDRAULIC)
PUMP & MTG GP-TRANSMISSION
PUMP GP-ELECTRIC DRIVE
PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL
PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL
PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING
PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER
PUMP GP-GEAR
PUMP GP-GEAR
PUMP GP-GEAR
PUMP GP-GEAR
PUMP GP-GEAR
PUMP GP-GEAR
PUMP GP-GEAR
PUMP GP-GEAR (SCAVENGE)
PUMP GP-GEAR (SECONDARY STEERING)

G- 6

854
853
856
54
55
210
211
857
858
862
863
864
865
866
867
869
868
871
872
873
536
56
379

Page
380
381
925
926
927
928
929
930
931
932
933
934
935
922
923
936
937
924
57
58
59
382
874
875
774
775
776
777
778
779
780
781
782
783
61
62
938
939
720
721
537
383
940
86
87
169
170
171
386
387
388
389
722
723
724
390
635

INDEX
Name

Page

Name

Page

PUMP GP-GEAR (TYPE 1)


PUMP GP-GEAR (TYPE 1)
PUMP GP-GEAR (TYPE 2)
PUMP GP-GEAR (TYPE 2)
PUMP GP-LUBRICATION
PUMP GP-LUBRICATION
PUMP GP-LUBRICATION (HYDRAULIC)
PUMP GP-LUBRICATION (HYDRAULIC)
PUMP GP-METERING
PUMP GP-WATER
RADIATOR & AFTERCOOLER GP
RADIATOR & AFTERCOOLER GP
RADIATOR & AFTERCOOLER GP
RADIATOR GP
RADIATOR GP
RADIATOR GP
RADIATOR GP
RADIATOR GP
RADIATOR GP
RECEPTACLE GP-AUXILIARY START
RECEPTACLE GP-AUXILIARY START
REMOTE CONTROL AR (PROPORTIONAL)
REMOTE CONTROL AR (PROPORTIONAL)
RIM AR
RIM AR (5-PIECE)
RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE
RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE (5-PIECE)
SEAL GP (FIRE RESISTANT FLUID)
SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT
SEAT BELT GP
SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
SEAT GP-SUSPENSION (AIR)
SEAT GP-SUSPENSION (AIR)
SEAT GP-SUSPENSION (TEE SEAT)
SEAT GP-SUSPENSION (TEE SEAT)
SEAT GP-SUSPENSION (TEE SEAT)
SEAT GP-SUSPENSION (TEE SEAT)
SEAT GP-SUSPENSION (TEE SEAT)
SEAT GP-SUSPENSION (TEE SEAT)
SENSOR GP-ENGINE (ELECTRONIC)
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
SENSOR GP-ROTARY POSITION
SENSOR GP-ROTARY POSITION
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE
SERVICE GP-OIL SAMPLE
SERVICE GP-OIL SAMPLE
SHAFT GP-DRIVE
SHAFT GP-DRIVE
SHIELD GP-EXHAUST
SHUTOFF GP-MANUAL (FUEL TAP)
SHUTOFF GP-MANUAL (FUEL TAP)
SLIP JOINT GP
SLIP JOINT GP

384
392
385
393
538
539
540
541
636
110
113
114
115
117
118
119
121
122
123
212
213
CP 71
903
394
CP
8
395
CP
9
CP 50
67
876
877
878
879
CP 61
CP 62
CP 63
CP 64
CP 65
880
882
883
214
215
216
217
218
219
221
942
943
396
397
132
172
173
398
399

SPRING GP-CAB DOOR


STAND GP-CAB
STAND GP-FRAME
STAND GP-FRAME
STAND-TRANSMISSION
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
STEERING AR
STEERING AR-SECONDARY
STEERING AR-STIC
STEERING AR-WHEEL
SUPPORT GP-ENGINE
SUPPORT GP-PUMP
SUPPORT GP-TRANSMISSION
SUPPORT GP-TRANSMISSION
SUPPORT GP-TRANSMISSION
SUPPRESSION AR-FIRE (FOAM SYSTEM)
SWITCH AS-DISCONNECT
SWITCH GP-BRAKE (PULL TO ENGAGE PARKIN
G)
SWITCH GP-BRAKE (PUSH TO ENGAGE PARKIN
G)
SWITCH GP-BRAKE PRESSURE
SWITCH GP-LIFT ARM POSITIONER
SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC
SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC
SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC
SWITCH GP-PRESSURE
SWITCH GP-REMOTE CONTROL
SWITCH GP-RIDE CONTROL
SWITCH GP-ROTARY (STIC STEER)
SWITCH GP-ROTARY (WHEEL STEER)
SWITCH GP-SHUTDOWN (GROUND OPERATED)
SWITCH GP-SHUTDOWN (GROUND OPERATED-LH
)
SWITCH GP-TEMPERATURE
SWITCH GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL
TANK & FILTER GP
TANK & FILTER GP-HYDRAULIC
TANK & FILTER GP-HYDRAULIC
TANK & FILTER GP-HYDRAULIC
TEMPLATE GP-WINDOW GLASS
TIRE GP
TIRE GP
TIRE GP
TIRE GP
TIRE GP
TOOL GP-DIAGNOSTIC (SERVICE BOX)
TOOL GP-ELECTRONIC (PAYLOAD CONTROL SY
STEM)
TOOL-LIFT ARM PIN LIFTING
TOOL-SUPPORT EJECTOR CYLINDER
TOOL-TILT LEVER PIN
TOOL-TILT LEVER PIN
TOOLS

CP 66
944
945
946
947
222
223
224
225
637
638
639
640
68
725
400
402
403
542
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
904
235
236
237
238
CP
6
239
241
726
727
728
729
948
CP 10
CP 11
404
409
410
949
884
950
951
952
953
954

G- 7

INDEX
Name
TORQUE CONVERTER & UPDRIVE AR
TORQUE CONVERTER & UPDRIVE GP
TORQUE CONVERTER & UPDRIVE GP
TORQUE CONVERTER & UPDRIVE GP
TORQUE CONVERTER & UPDRIVE GP
TORQUE CONVERTER GP
TRANSMISSION AR
TRANSMITTER & RECEIVER AR (PROPORTIONA
L)
TREAD GP-NONSKID
TUBE GP-TIRE
TURBOCHARGER GP
UNIVERSAL JOINT GP
VALVE & MOUNTING GP (ACCCUM CHARGING)
VALVE & MOUNTING GP (ACCCUM CHARGING)
VALVE & MTG GP-BRAKE CONTROL (PARKING)
VALVE & MTG GP-BRAKE CONTROL (PARKING)
VALVE & MTG GP-BRAKE CONTROL (PARKING)
VALVE & MTG GP-CONTROL (STIC STEER)
VALVE & MTG GP-CONTROL (STIC STEER)
VALVE & MTG GP-CONTROL (WHEEL STEER)
VALVE & MTG GP-DIVERTER
VALVE & MTG GP-IMPLEMENT
VALVE & MTG GP-STEERING (TYPE 1)
VALVE & MTG GP-STEERING (TYPE 2)
VALVE & MTG GP-STEERING (WHEEL STEER)
VALVE GP
VALVE GP
VALVE GP
VALVE GP
VALVE GP-CONTROL
VALVE GP-CONTROL
VALVE GP-CONTROL (STIC STEER)
VALVE GP-CONTROL (STIC STEER)
VALVE GP-CONTROL (WHEEL STEER)
VALVE GP-DIVERTER (SECONDARY STEERING)
VALVE GP-DIVERTER (SECONDARY STEERING)
VALVE GP-DRAIN
VALVE GP-LUBE DISTRIBUTION
VALVE GP-LUBE DISTRIBUTION
VALVE GP-PILOT
VALVE GP-PILOT
VALVE GP-PILOT
VALVE GP-PILOT
VALVE GP-PILOT (STIC STEER)
VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCING
VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCING
VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCING
VALVE GP-RELIEF
VALVE GP-RELIEF
VALVE GP-RELIEF
VALVE GP-RELIEF
VALVE GP-RELIEF
VALVE GP-SELECTOR
VALVE GP-SELECTOR & PRESS CONT
VALVE GP-SELECTOR & PRESS CONT
VALVE GP-SELECTOR & PRESS CONT

G- 8

Page
411
412
413
414
415
416
417
905
543
CP 12
133
418
600
601
602
603
604
730
732
731
641
733
644
645
642
646
647
734
735
738
740
737
739
736
648
649
419
544
545
651
652
741
742
650
743
744
745
420
746
747
748
749
421
422
750
751

Name
VALVE GP-SEQUENCE (BRAKE RELEASE)
VALVE GP-SHUTTLE
VALVE GP-SHUTTLE (BRAKE RELEASE)
VALVE GP-SOLENOID
VALVE GP-SOLENOID
VALVE GP-SOLENOID
VALVE GP-SOLENOID
VALVE GP-SOLENOID
VALVE GP-SOLENOID
VALVE GP-STEERING
VALVE GP-STEERING
VALVE GP-STEERING
VALVE GP-STEERING
VALVE GP-STEERING
VALVE GP-STEERING
VALVE GP-STEERING
VALVE GP-STEERING (WHEEL STEER)
VALVE GP-STEERING (WHEEL STEER)
VALVE GP-STEERING NEUTRALIZER
VALVE GP-STEERING NEUTRALIZER (STIC ST
EER)
VALVE GP-STEERING NEUTRALIZER (WHEEL S
TEER)
VALVE GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL (TYPE 1)
VALVE GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL (TYPE 1)
VALVE GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL (TYPE 2)
VALVE GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL (TYPE 2)
VALVE MECHANISM GP
VALVE MECHANISM GP
WARNING GP-BACKUP
WARNING GP-BACKUP
WHEEL AR-FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE
WHEEL GP-FINAL DRIVE (TYPE 1)
WHEEL GP-FINAL DRIVE (TYPE 1)
WHEEL GP-FINAL DRIVE (TYPE 2)
WHEEL GP-FINAL DRIVE (TYPE 2)
WINDOW GP
WINDOW GP (DUAL PANE)
WIPER GP-WINDOW
WIPER GP-WINDOW
WIPER GP-WINDOW (REAR)
WIRING GP-CAB
WIRING GP-CAB (INSULATOR)
WIRING GP-CAB (LOWER)
WIRING GP-CAB (LOWER)
WIRING GP-CAB (LOWER)
WIRING GP-CAB (LOWER)
WIRING GP-CAB (LOWER)
WIRING GP-CAB (LOWER)
WIRING GP-CAB (UPPER)
WIRING GP-CAB (UPPER)
WIRING GP-CAB (UPPER)
WIRING GP-CAB (UPPER)
WIRING GP-COMMUNICATION (EAM)
WIRING GP-DOOR (STIC STEER)
WIRING GP-DOOR (WHEEL STEER)
WIRING GP-ENGINE

Page
605
752
606
423
424
546
753
754
755
654
655
658
659
661
662
663
656
657
665
664
666
426
427
428
429
70
71
242
243
430
432
433
434
435
885
CP 67
886
887
888
CP
7
244
245
246
247
249
250
251
252
253
254
255
256
257
258
260

INDEX
Name
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING

GP-ENGINE
GP-ENGINE
GP-ENGINE
GP-ENGINE
GP-ENGINE
GP-ENGINE
GP-ENGINE
GP-ENGINE
GP-ENGINE
GP-ENGINE
GP-ENGINE
GP-ENGINE
GP-ENGINE
GP-ENGINE (CAMERA)
GP-FRONT
GP-FRONT
GP-FRONT
GP-FRONT
GP-FRONT
GP-FRONT
GP-FRONT
GP-FRONT
GP-FRONT
GP-FRONT
GP-FRONT
GP-FRONT
GP-FRONT
GP-HYDRAULIC
GP-REAR
GP-REAR
GP-REAR
GP-REAR
GP-REAR
GP-REAR
GP-REAR
GP-REAR
GP-REAR
GP-REAR
GP-REAR
GP-REAR
GP-REAR
GP-REAR
GP-REAR
GP-REAR
GP-REAR
GP-REAR
GP-REAR
GP-REAR
GP-REAR
GP-REAR
GP-REAR
GP-REAR
GP-REAR
GP-REAR (CAMERA)
GP-REAR (CAMERA)
GP-REAR (CAMERA)
GP-REAR (SECONDARY STEERING)

Page

Name

261
262
263
265
266
267
268
269
271
272
273
274
275
270
277
278
279
280
281
282
283
284
285
286
287
288
289
290
292
293
294
295
296
298
299
300
301
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
312
313
318
319
321
322
323
324
325
314
316
317
302

WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING
UPPR)
WIRING
UPPR)
WIRING
WIRING
WIRING

Page
GP-REAR (SECONDARY STEERING)
GP-SHUTOFF (FIRE SUPPRESSION)
GP-SHUTOFF (FIRE SUPPRESSION)
GP-SHUTOFF (IDLE TIMER & FIRE S

303
326
327
328

GP-SHUTOFF (IDLE TIMER & FIRE S

329

GP-SHUTOFF (IDLE TIMER)


GP-SHUTOFF (IDLE TIMER)
GP-UNIT INJECTOR

330
331
332

G- 9

MEMORANDA

547

552

548

553

549

554

550

72

73
12

CP 5

134

135

175

136

176

137

177

138

178

139

179

140

180

141

181

142

667

143

668

144

669

145

607

146

907

147

790

148

555

149

556

124

557

784

558

CP 54

559

786

787

757

CP 55

758

74

174

CP 52

788

759

333

760

334

761

335

762

336

763

337

764

906

CP 53

436

765

789

766

CP 16

767
1

768

187

769

670

770

CP 51

771

756

ROPS

792

188

ROPS

793

ROPS

791

560

FOPS

794

561

FOPS

795

562

FOPS

796

609

ROPS

797

608

ROPS

799

STIC

342

ROPS

798

STIC

343

800

801

344

802

345

803

ROPS

804

346

ROPS

805

88

182

89

90

13

CP 17

CP 56

339

91

340

92

341

93

CP 46

812

437

438

439

806

440

807

14

808

442

809

443

810

444

811

445

183

447

184

448

185

449

186

15
2

16

26

813

27

75

28

815

29

814

30

816

31

817

350

CP 73

351

CP 74

352

348

NOSPIN

353

349

NOSPIN

354

818

189

820

19

821

610

822

671

76

672

679

673

94

611

355

674

452

17

20

32

21

33

22

CP 57

23

190

24

191

564

192

565

193

566

194

567

450

451

CP 47

676

CP 1

677

CP 2

CP 43

CP 3

612

CP 48
678

125

126

95
3

36

359

37

81

38

361

362
363

CP 18

453

454

456

472

457

473

458

474

459

475

77

476

356

477

CP 75

478

908

479

909

40

CP 58

78

480

79

481

80

482

150

483

460

824

357

825

358

772

461

CP 68

462

CP 69

CP 19

889

463

826

464

484

465

486

466

487

467

488

39

489

823

CP 20

468

569

469

570

470

827

471

829

910

828

568

41

42

204

43

205

680

206

681

207

682

897

911

898

151

899

11

900

890

901

891

834

894

127

895

129

892

835

893

836

912

837

913

838

914

839

915

CP 59

916

103

195

97

196

102

197

96

198

99

199

100

896

101

830

364

832

365

833

571

917

572

918

573

919

575

920

574

921

576

CP 76

577

200

579

201

580

202

581

203

583

584

CP 33

585

CP 34

490

CP 35

491

CP 36

492

CP 37

493

CP 38

494

CP 39

495

512

497

514

498

515

499

155

500

156

501

157

684

158

685

159

83

160

161

CP 4

502

162

503

163

164

CP 41

505

165

506

166

507

167

509

516

510

517

511

840

CP 21

841

CP 22

842

CP 23

686

CP 24

688

CP 25

689

CP 26

690

CP 27

691

CP 28

104

CP 29

692

CP 30

693

CP 31

695

CP 32

696
6

697

614

522

615

523

616

524

618

525

619

526

594

527

596

528

597

529

598

519

599

520

620

521

622

590

621

588

624

589

625

592

627

593

628

586

629

587

631

CP 49

632

698

633

699

634

700

715

701

716

703

717

704

368

705

369

707

370

708

371

709

372

710

373

711

84

CP 44

85

CP 45

105

712

843

713

844

366

845

367

106
7

530

210

531

211

532

857

533

858

130

862

131

863

846

864

847

865

848

866

CP 60

867

849

869

850

868

208

871

48

872

49

873

50

536

374

375

379

718

380

51

381

53

925

168

926

376

927

377

928

FOPS

534

929

719

930

931

CP 70

56

902

932

378

933

ROPS

535

934

209

935

ROPS

852

922

ROPS

851

923

FOPS

854

936

FOPS

853

937

ROPS

856

924

54

57

55

58
8

59

392

382

385

874

393

875

538

774

539

775

540

776

541

777

636

778

110

779

113

780

114

781

115

782

117

783

118

61

119

62

121

938

122

939

123

720

212

721

213

537

CP 71

383

903

940

394

86

87

169

CP 9

170

CP 50

171

386

876

387

877

388

878

389

879

722

CP 61

723

CP 62

724

CP 63

390

CP 64

635

CP 65

384

880

CP 8
395

67

882

227

883

228

214

229

215

230

216

231

217

232

218

233

219

234

221

904

942

235

943

236

396

237

397

238

132

172

239

173

241

398

726

399

727

728

CP 66

CP 6

944

729

945

948

946

CP 10

947

CP 11

222

404

223

409

224

410

225

949

637

950

638

951

STIC

639

952

640

953

68

954

725

411

400

412

402

413

403

414

542

415

226

416
10

417

743

905

744

543

745

420

CP 12

133

746

418

747

600

748

601

749

602

421

603

422

604

750

730

751

732

605

731

752

641

606

733

423

644

424

645

546

642

753

646

754

647

755

734

654

735

655

738

658

740

659

737

661

739

662

736

663

648

656

649

657

419

665

544

664

545

666

651

426

652

427

741

428

742

429

650

70
11

71

272

242

273

243

274

430

275

432

270

433

277

434

278

435

279

885

280

281

CP 67

886

282

887

283

888

284

285

CP 7

244

286

245

287

246

288

247

289

249

290

250

292

251

293

252

294

253

295

254

296

255

298

256

299

257

300

258

301

260

305

261

306

262

307

263

308

265

309

266

310

267

311

268

312

269

313

271

318
12

319

321

322

323

324

325

314

316

317

302

303

326

327

328

329

330

331

332

13

MEMORANDA

KIT GROUPS
DESCRIPTION

PART NO

SENDER AS-FUEL LEVEL


KIT-FUEL CAP TETHER AS
CAP AS-FUEL TANK
KIT-CAP FILTER

1578829
1711590
7X7700
9X2205

KIT-SEAL (PLUNGER)
KIT-SEAL
KIT-SEAL

1G5928
1U2772
1004083

KIT-SEAL

1143616

REPAIR KIT IS AVAILABLE


KIT-SEAL (STANDARD)

1564308
1636223

KIT-SEAL

1663850

KIT - SEAL
(VALVE)
KIT - SEAL

1663863

BEARING KIT
HARDWARE KIT
KIT-SEAL
KIT-SEAL

1852655
1852658
1868250
1868253

TERMINAL KIT
TERMINAL KIT
REPAIR KIT
KIT-SERVICE (65 LITRE)

1997891
1998436
2030453
2574653

KIT-SEAL
KIT-SEAL
KIT-SEAL
KIT-SEAL
SEAL-KIT
KIT-SEAL
(OVERSIZE)
KIT-SEAL
LATCH REPAIR KIT
KIT-SEAL
KIT-PLUG
KIT-SEAL
KIT-SEAL
KIT-SEAL
KIT-SEAL

2578053
6E4766
6E6426
7X2742
7X9181

KIT-SEAL
SENSOR KIT-DIAL

2G4563
3179186

8C6386
8J9348
8N4617
8X0495
9T1437
2378323
3386597
1093036
1700493

QTY

WHERE USED

PAGE
NO.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1

ADAPTER GP-FUEL FILL


ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL
ADAPTER GP-FUEL FILL
ADAPTER GP-FUEL FILL
ADAPTER GP-FUEL FILL
ADAPTER GP-FUEL FILL
VALVE GP
PUMP GP-GEAR (SECONDARY STEERING)
VALVE GP-SOLENOID
VALVE GP-SOLENOID
VALVE GP-SEQUENCE (BRAKE RELEASE)
VALVE GP-CONTROL (WHEEL STEER)
VALVE GP-CONTROL (STIC STEER)
VALVE GP-CONTROL (STIC STEER)
DIFFERENTIAL & BEVEL GEAR GP
CYLINDER GP-STEERING
CYLINDER GP-STEERING
CYLINDER GP-TILT
CYLINDER GP-TILT

147
141
147
143
145
149
646
635
423
424
605
736
737
739
351
CP 43
612
CP 48
678

CYLINDER GP-STEERING

CP

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

CYLINDER GP-STEERING
ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
LINES GP-LIFT CYLINDER
VALVE GP-CONTROL (WHEEL STEER)
VALVE GP-CONTROL (STIC STEER)
ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
PUMP GP-LUBRICATION
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION
PUMP GP-GEAR
PUMP GP-GEAR
VALVE GP-PILOT (STIC STEER)
CYLINDER GP-LIFT (TYPE 1)
VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCING

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

CYLINDER GP-LIFT (TYPE 1)


VALVE GP-SOLENOID
AIR CLEANER GP
SLIP JOINT GP
PUMP GP-GEAR (SECONDARY STEERING)
PUMP GP-GEAR
CYLINDER GP-LIFT
VALVE GP
ACCUMULATOR & MOUNTING GP
ACCUMULATOR GP
SLIP JOINT GP
ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL
ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL
ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL
ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL

43
612
174
174
697
736
737
174
174
539
507
511
388
724
650
676
745

676
755
124
398
635
387
CP 47
647
549
550
399
135
137
139
141

K- 1

KIT GROUPS
DESCRIPTION

PART NO

SENSOR KIT-DIAL

3179186

KIT-VENT

5T8645

VENT AS

6G7803

K- 2

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PAGE
NO.

WHERE USED
ADAPTER
ADAPTER
ADAPTER
ADAPTER
ADAPTER
ADAPTER
ADAPTER
ADAPTER
ADAPTER

GP-FUEL
GP-FUEL
GP-FUEL
GP-FAST
GP-FAST
GP-FAST
GP-FAST
GP-FUEL
GP-FUEL

FILL
FILL
FILL
FILL
FILL
FILL
FILL
FILL
FILL

FUEL
FUEL
FUEL
FUEL

145
147
149
135
137
139
141
145
147

ELECTRICAL CONNECTORS

MISC XXXX - 04JAN10-01

P 1

ELECTRICAL CONNECTORS

MISC XXXX - 04JAN10-01

P 2

ELECTRICAL CONNECTORS

MISC XXXX - 04JAN10-01

P 3

ELECTRICAL CONNECTORS

MISC XXXX - 04JAN10-01

P 4

ELECTRICAL CONNECTORS

MISC XXXX - 04JAN10-01

P 5

ELECTRICAL CONNECTORS

MISC XXXX - 04JAN10-01

P 6

ELECTRICAL CONNECTORS

MISC XXXX - 04JAN10-01

P 7

ELECTRICAL CONNECTORS

MISC XXXX - 04JAN10-01

P 8

ELECTRICAL CONNECTORS

MISC XXXX - 04JAN10-01

P 9

MEMORANDA

MACHINE ARRANGEMENT

QTY

PAGE

2321769

PLATE-CE

3115275

DRAWING REFERENCE
==========================
INSTALLATION DWG

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-09

2914509 CERTIFICATION AR-MACHINE (EUROPEAN)


AN ATTACHMENT

MACHINE ARRANGEMENT

QTY

1
4
1

PAGE

3242191
6K3273
1662342

PLATE-CHINESE
RIVET-POP
FIRE EXTINGUISHER GP(9.0KG)

3115275

DRAWING REFERENCE
==========================
INSTALLATION DWG

R1700G SBR - 08NOV11-02

3242259 CERTIFICATION AR-MACHINE (CHINA)


SERIAL NUMBER SBR0588 ONLY, SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 & UP,
AN ATTACHMENT

463

MACHINE ARRANGEMENT

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1

PAGE

2822660
2822656
2822661
2822658
2822657
2822659

CHASSIS AR
CONVERSION AR-ENGINE
ELECTRICAL AR
HYDRAULIC AR
INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
POWER TRAIN AR

437
4
190
680
11
382

R1700G SBR - 26SEP11-06

2822655 COMMON AR

ENGINE ARRANGEMENT

QTY

PAGE

1
1
1
1
1

3187479
3071166
2911664
2036117
2858872

3162774

3266836

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2919311
2919301
2911663
2911666
2885133
2920684
2906953

3430251

3800239

COMPRESSOR & MTG GP-REFRIG


COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL
FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL
FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
LINES GP-FUEL
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590
LINES GP-FUEL
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 TO SBR0719
LINES GP-FUEL
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0720 & UP
LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER WATER
MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST
MANIFOLD GP-INLET
MOUNTING GP-ALTERNATOR
PULLEY GP
TURBOCHARGER GP
WIRING GP-ENGINE
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0744
WIRING GP-ENGINE
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0745 TO SBR0846
WIRING GP-ENGINE
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0847 & UP

808
89
77
78
152
152
160
160
166
166
105
130
131
50
61
133
260
260
265
265
271
271

R1700G SBR - 26SEP11-15

2822656 CONVERSION AR-ENGINE


PART OF 2822655-PAGE:

3,

MEMORANDA

ENGINE ARRANGEMENT

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PAGE

1978820
3557194
2479665
2670007
2816745
2417601
2298437
2900634
2448674
2688768
1275728
1451342
1138987
1172786
2272574
2379758
1172766
2853748
3624700
1172794
1172771
2640595
2313492
1451341
3195273
2187272
1806666

ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
BASE GP-OIL FILTER
BREATHER GP
COMPRESSOR & MTG GP-REFRIG
CONNECTION GP-ELECTRICAL
CONTROL & MTG GP-ENGINE ELEK
COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL
COOLER GP-TRANSMISSION OIL
COVER GP-CYLINDER BLOCK
COVER GP-FLYWHEEL HOUSING
COVER GP-SHIPPING
COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING
COVER GP-OIL FILTER BASE
COVER GP
DISPOSAL GP-FUME
DAMPER GP
DRIVE GP-FAN
ENGINE AR-CORE
FASTENER GP-FLYWHEEL
FASTENER GP-DAMPER
FILTER GP-FUEL
FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
FLYWHEEL GP
GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)
HOUSING GP-FRONT
HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL

R1700G SBR - 29OCT10-

2624153 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE PART 01 OF 02


AN ATTACHMENT

174
18
73
74
183
186
91
14
15
16
75
30
32
10
38
36
80
39
82
42
41

ENGINE ARRANGEMENT

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PAGE

2298084
2240880
2248170
2900639
2365900
2410983
2640594
2930820
2872519
2223092
2433019
2197440
2433023
2645081
1170165
2233875
2279545
2696164
2686661
1382579
2275723
1242661
2694977
1807144
2848535
2407272
2197462
2300961

FASTENER GP-VALVE MECHANISM


LIFTING GP-ENGINE
LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL
LINES GP-TURBO
LINES GP-WATER
LINES GP-AIR
LINES GP-FUEL FILTER
LINES GP-WATER
MANIFOLD GP
MANIFOLD GP-INLET
MOUNTING GP-ALTERNATOR
MOUNTING GP-FAN DRIVE
MOUNTING GP-FAN DRIVE
PAN GP-OIL
PLUG GP-CYLINDER BLOCK
PLUG GP-CYLINDER BLOCK
PLUG GP-CYLINDER BLOCK
PLUG GP-ENGINE
PULLEY GP
PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT
PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER
SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
SUPPORT GP-ENGINE
TURBOCHARGER GP
VALVE MECHANISM GP
WIRING GP
WIRING GP-UNIT INJECTOR

46
84
106
127
107
48
52
53
54
57
58
59
60
62
171
67
224
68
70

R1700G SBR - 28OCT10-

2624153 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE PART 02 OF 02


AN ATTACHMENT

ENGINE ARRANGEMENT

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PAGE

1978820
2670010
2479665
2670007
2237463
2816745
2417601
2298437
2900634
2448674
2292614
2688768
1275728
1451342
1138987
1172786
2243882
2407271
3050618
2379758
1172766
2853748
2700389
1172794
1172771
2640595
2313492
1451341
2284712
2223088
2187272
1806666

ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
BASE GP-VALVE COVER & INJ HARN
BASE GP-OIL FILTER
BREATHER GP
CAMSHAFT GP
COMPRESSOR & MTG GP-REFRIG
CONNECTION GP-ELECTRICAL
CONTROL & MTG GP-ENGINE ELEK
COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL
COOLER GP-TRANSMISSION OIL
COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
COVER GP-CYLINDER BLOCK
COVER GP-FLYWHEEL HOUSING
COVER GP-SHIPPING
COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING
COVER GP-OIL FILTER BASE
CRANKSHAFT GP
CYLINDER BLOCK GP
CYLINDER HEAD GP
DISPOSAL GP-FUME
DAMPER GP
DRIVE GP-FAN
ELECTRONICS GP
FASTENER GP-FLYWHEEL
FASTENER GP-DAMPER
FILTER GP-FUEL
FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
FLYWHEEL GP
GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)
GEAR GP-FRONT
HOUSING GP-FRONT
HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL

R1700G SBR - 10NOV09-

3497446 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE PART 01 OF 02


AN ATTACHMENT

174
12
73
74
13
183
186
91
17
14
15
16
75
19
22
30
32
38
36
80
39
81
40
42
41

ENGINE ARRANGEMENT

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PAGE

2298084
2240880
2248170
2900639
2365900
2410983
2640594
2930820
2872519
2223092
2433019
2197440
2433023
2645081
2382721
1170165
2233875
2279545
2696164
2686661
1382579
2275723
2285812
2335221
2531459
1242661
2723095
2694977
1807144
2848535
2407272
2197462
2300961

FASTENER GP-VALVE MECHANISM


LIFTING GP-ENGINE
LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL
LINES GP-TURBO
LINES GP-WATER
LINES GP-AIR
LINES GP-FUEL FILTER
LINES GP-WATER
MANIFOLD GP
MANIFOLD GP-INLET
MOUNTING GP-ALTERNATOR
MOUNTING GP-FAN DRIVE
MOUNTING GP-FAN DRIVE
PAN GP-OIL
PISTON & ROD GP
PLUG GP-CYLINDER BLOCK
PLUG GP-CYLINDER BLOCK
PLUG GP-CYLINDER BLOCK
PLUG GP-ENGINE
PULLEY GP
PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT
PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER
PUMP GP-WATER
PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL
PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT
SENSOR GP-ENGINE(ELECTRONIC)
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
SUPPORT GP-ENGINE
TURBOCHARGER GP
VALVE MECHANISM GP
WIRING GP
WIRING GP-UNIT INJECTOR

46
84
106
127
107
48
52
53
54
56
57
58
59
60
62
171
110
87
169
67
214
224
68
70
332

R1700G SBR - 10NOV09-

3497446 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE PART 02 OF 02


AN ATTACHMENT

ENGINE ARRANGEMENT

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
6
1
1

PAGE

2237463
2243882
2407271
3050618
2700389
2223088
2382721
2285812
2335221
2531459
2723095
2300961

CAMSHAFT GP
CRANKSHAFT GP
CYLINDER BLOCK GP
CYLINDER HEAD GP
ELECTRONICS GP
GEAR GP-FRONT
PISTON & ROD GP
PUMP GP-WATER
PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL
PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
SENSOR GP-ENGINE(ELECTRONIC)
WIRING GP-UNIT INJECTOR

13
19
22
40
56
110
87
169
214
332

R1700G SBR - 29OCT10-

3624700 ENGINE AR-CORE


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

10

6,

ENGINE ARRANGEMENT

QTY

PAGE

1
1
1

2850383
2850381
2850374

3163118

1
1
1
1
1

2840861
2623107
2916408
1731198
2917240

3162775

3266835

3087622

3162780

1
1

1805851
2928405

3320366

AIR CLEANER GP
COOLER GP-HYDRAULIC OIL
EXHAUST GP-PURIFIER
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590
EXHAUST GP-PURIFIER
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 & UP
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0588 ONLY
FAN & GUARD GP-BLOWER
LINES GP-AIR
LINES GP-AIR
LINES GP-ENGINE OIL DRAIN
LINES GP-FUEL
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590
LINES GP-FUEL
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 TO SBR0719
LINES GP-FUEL
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0720 & UP
LINES GP-FUEL
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590
SHUTOFF GP-MANUAL(FUEL TAP)
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 & UP
MOUNTING GP-ENGINE
RADIATOR GP
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0646
RADIATOR GP
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0647 & UP

124
90
125
125
126
126
126
95
128
129
83
155
155
162
162
164
164
158
158
173
173
51
117
117
121
121

R1700G SBR - 21DEC09-08

2822657 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE


PART OF 2822655-PAGE:

3,

11

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

CM
CM
M
C
M
M

1
2
3
4
5
6

PART
NUMBER

6V3918
6V5221
9M1974
1325789
2720389
3254505
3215639
3284461
3323707
5P8347
9M1974

QTY

7
6
13
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

BOLT (M8 X 1.25 X 50)


BOLT (M8 X 1.25 X 80)
WASHER-HARD (M8)
CLIP
SEAL
BASE GP-BRTHR & VALVE COVER
SEAL-PIP
BASE-VALVE COVER
ADAPTER
BOLT (M8 X 1.25 X 70)
WASHER-HARD (M8)

C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 29OCT10-

2670010 BASE GP-VALVE COVER & INJ HARN


PART OF 3497446-PAGE:

12

8,

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

M
M

1
2

6V5217
8T0338

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

9M1974
1313718
2237468
1B8705
2223907
2237471
2241275
2295684

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

4 BOLT (M8 X 1.25 X 20)


4 BOLT-SOCKET HD (M8 X 1.25 X
45)
4 WASHER-HARD (M8)
1 SEAL-O-RING
1 CAMSHAFT AS
1
KEY-WOODRUFF
1
GEAR
1
PLATE-THRUST
1
CAMSHAFT
1 COVER

M-METRIC PART
C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 11SEP07-

2237463 CAMSHAFT GP
PART OF 3497446-PAGE:

8, 3624700-PAGE: 10,

13

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

M
M

1
2
3
4
5

PART
NUMBER

QTY

6V3940
6V5217
7C1445
9M1974
0619455

5
2
4
7
4

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

BOLT (M8 X 1.25 X 25)


BOLT (M8 X 1.25 X 20)
COVER
WASHER-HARD (M8)
SEAL-O-RING

M-METRIC PART
R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 2 3 AU G 0 5 -

2688768 COVER GP-CYLINDER BLOCK


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

14

6, 3497446-PAGE:

8,

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4

PART
NUMBER

9Y6089
0S1589
4D3704
4N1114

QTY

1
3
3
1

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

GASKET
BOLT (5/8"UNC X 1 3/4")
WASHER-SPECIAL (5/8"UNC)
COVER

R1700G SBR - 23AUG05-

1275728 COVER GP-FLYWHEEL HOUSING


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

6, 3497446-PAGE:

8,

15

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

M
M

1
2
3
4

PART
NUMBER

QTY

6V5839
6V5842
1075769
1292905

2
2
1
1

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

WASHER-HARD (M10)
BOLT (M10 X 1.5 X 40)
SEAL-O-RING
COVER

M-METRIC PART
C-INDICATES CHANGE
R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 0 8 AU G 0 7 -

1138987 COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

16

6, 3497446-PAGE:

8,

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

M
C

1
2
3
4
5

PART
NUMBER

8T4224
8T6912
2127728
3098825
2295711

QTY

10
10
10
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

WASHER-HARD-PLT (M8)
BOLT-PLT (M8 X 1.25 X 50)
ISOLATOR AS
COVER-VALVE
SEAL-ISOLATION

M-METRIC PART
C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 09AUG07-

2292614 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM


PART OF 3497446-PAGE:

8,

17

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5

M
M

PART
NUMBER

2127728
2295711
3447562
8T4224
8T6912

QTY

10
1
1
10
10

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

ISOLATOR AS
SEAL-ISOLATION
COVER-VALVE
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M8)
BOLT-PLT (M8 X 1.25 X 50)

M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 29OCT10-

3557194 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

18

6,

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C

PART
NUMBER

QTY

1
2

2463144
2110587
1280400
1280401
1280402
1280403

2
4
1
1
1
1

2110588
1280382
1280383
1280384
1280385

3
1
1
1
1

3133996
1878972
3119303
6V3536
9Y0810
9Y0821

1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

PLATE-THRUST
BEARING-MAIN
BEARING-MAIN (.51MM U.S.)
BEARING-MAIN (.76MM U.S.)
BEARING-MAIN (.51MM O.S.)
BEARING-MAIN (.51MM U.S.-.51
MM O.S.)
BEARING-MAIN
BEARING-MAIN (.51MM U.S.)
BEARING-MAIN (.76MM U.S.)
BEARING-MAIN (.51MM O.S.)
BEARING-MAIN (.51MM U.S.-.51
MM O.S)
CRANKSHAFT AS
GEAR-CRANKSHAFT
CRANKSHAFT
DOWEL
SLEEVE (REAR SEAL)
SLEEVE (FRONT SEAL)

B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - A 02FEB09-

2243882 CRANKSHAFT GP
PART OF 3497446-PAGE:

8, 3624700-PAGE: 10,

19

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4

PART
NUMBER

2078572
2236546
2939397
3031381

QTY

7
14
14
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

CAP-BEARING
BOLT ( X) (M18X2.5X170MM)
WASHER-HARD
BLOCK-CYLINDER

R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 0 3 J AN 0 7 -

3031382 CYLINDER BLOCK AS


PART OF 3031383-PAGE: 21,

20

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

1
2

PART
NUMBER

1878969
3031382

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

7 BEARING
1 CYLINDER BLOCK AS

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
R1700G SBR - 01OCT07-

3031383 CYLINDER BLOCK AS


PART OF 3031384-PAGE: 24,
3031382-PAGE: 20,

21

BASIC ENGINE

R1700G SBR - 29AUG05-

2407271 CYLINDER BLOCK GP PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 3497446-PAGE: 8, 3624700-PAGE: 10,
3031384-PAGE: 24,

22

BASIC ENGINE
REF
NOTE NO

CZ

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

PART
NUMBER

3B0623
6V3538
3072671
2147566
9S8002
7N5683
3031384
9S8002
9X7378

PART NAME

QTY

3
2
1
1
1
6
1
2
2

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

PLUG-CUP (25.73MM AVG O


DOWEL (20MM OAL)
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING (7/16-20 THD)
DOWEL
CYLINDER BLOCK GP
PLUG-O-RING (7/16-20 THD)
SEAL (8.92MM ID)

C-INDICATES CHANGE
Z-NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

R1700G SBR - 26NOV09-

2407271 CYLINDER BLOCK GP PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 3497446-PAGE: 8, 3624700-PAGE: 10,
3031384-PAGE: 24,

23

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4

PART
NUMBER

QTY

1043560
1979330
3031383
4F5695

6
6
1
5

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

SEAL-LINER
LINER-CYLINDER
CYLINDER BLOCK AS
PLUG-CUP

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
R1700G SBR - 01OCT07-

3031384 CYLINDER BLOCK GP


PART OF 2407271-PAGE: 23,
3031383-PAGE: 21,

24

MEMORANDA

25

BASIC ENGINE

R1700G SBR - 27JUN07-

3086358 CYLINDER HEAD AS PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2574095-PAGE: 29,

26

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

PART
NUMBER

2241270
2604855
2634920
2682953
9X7430
1662904
3B0623
2147568
6V5063
9S8004
9S8008

QTY

12
12
6
24
6
12
35
7
1
7
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

INSERT-VALVE
INSERT-VALVE SEAT
SLEEVE-INJECTOR
GUIDE-VALVE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-CUP (25.73MM AVG O
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-HEX SOCKET
PLUG-STOR

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 07FEB08-

3086358 CYLINDER HEAD AS PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2574095-PAGE: 29,

27

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3

PART
NUMBER

1984963
2219392
2574095

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 FASTENER GP-CYLINDER HEAD


1 GASKET
1 CYLINDER HEAD GP

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 2 9 AU G 0 5 -

2407679 CYLINDER HEAD GP


1984963-PAGE: 34, 2574095-PAGE: 29,

28

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

YC
C

PART
NUMBER

PART NAME

QTY

1
2
3
4

2A4429
5P5598
6V5063
7E7977

48
1
2
24

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

7C8581
7E7978
9S8008
2140586
2243028
2243030
2243125
2244441
3086358
1632478

1
1
2
24
12
12
12
24
1
24

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

LOCK-RETAINER
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ROTOCOIL AS
(Each Includes)
ROTOCOIL AS
SHIELD
PLUG-STOR
SPRING-VALVE
VALVE-INLET
VALVE-EXHAUST
BASE
INNER SPRING
CYLINDER HEAD AS
SEAL-VALVE STEM

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 27JUN07-

2574095 CYLINDER HEAD GP


PART OF 2407679-PAGE: 28,
3086358-PAGE: 26,

29

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

1
2

1323170
1323171

3
4

5M9709
1364183
9X2027

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 ADAPTER
2 DAMPER AS
(Each Includes)
2
PLUG-EXPANSION
8 BOLT (M10 X 1.5 X 30)
8 WASHER-SPECIAL

R1700G SBR - 28JUN06-

1172766 DAMPER GP (TYPE 1) PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2624153-PAGE: 6, 3497446-PAGE: 8,
TYPE 1 S/N 2AW00212-334,7ZR01897-4031,5068 & UP,TYPE 2 7ZR04032-5067

30

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

TYPE 2 COMPONENT LIST


1
2
3
4

1790092
1678125
1364183
9X2027

1
1
8
8

ADAPTER
DAMPER AS
BOLT (M10 X 1.5 X 30)
WASHER-SPECIAL

R1700G SBR - 10DEC04-

1172766 DAMPER GP (TYPE 2) PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2624153-PAGE: 6, 3497446-PAGE: 8,
TYPE 1 S/N 2AW00212-334,7ZR01897-4031,5068 & UP,TYPE 2 7ZR04032-5067

31

BASIC ENGINE

R1700G SBR - 08FEB06-

2853748 DRIVE GP-FAN PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

32

6, 3497446-PAGE:

8,

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

M
M

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

PART
NUMBER

1W5039
3B8489
4W1203
4W1204
4W2042
7E4808
1283416
1295617
1295618
2081706
2342041
5P8245
5S9062
6H3956
6V8675
6V9748
7D1649
8L6557
8T0162

QTY

1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
5
1
1
2
1

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

HUB-FAN PULLEY
FITTING
CUP-ROLLER BEARING
CONE-ROLLER BEARING
SPACER
PLATE
BRACKET AS-FAN
SHAFT-FAN
BRACKET-FAN
BRACKET AS
HOSE AS (00305 MM )
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
SPACER
PIN
BOLT (M12 X 1.75 X 35)
SEAL-LIP
WASHER
CONNECTOR
BOLT (M12 X 1.75 X 160)

M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 12JUL07-

2853748 DRIVE GP-FAN PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

6, 3497446-PAGE:

8,

33

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3

PART
NUMBER

2S5658
2104460
2421811

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

26 WASHER-HARD (5/8")
8 BOLT (M10 X 1.5 X 130)
26 BOLT-HEX (M16 X 2.0 X 220)

M-METRIC PART
R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 2 9 AU G 0 5 -

1984963 FASTENER GP-CYLINDER HEAD


PART OF 2407679-PAGE: 28,

34

MEMORANDA

35

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

TYPE 1 COMPONENT LIST


M

1
2

8T0281
5P8247

6 BOLT (M16 X 2.0 X 80)


6 WASHER-HARD (5/8")

M-METRIC PART
R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 2 3 AU G 0 5 -

1172771 FASTENER GP-DAMPER (TYPE 1) PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

36

6, 3497446-PAGE:

8,

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

TYPE 2 COMPONENT LIST


M

1
2

2131585
8T0281

1 SPACER
6 BOLT (M16 X 2.0 X 80)

M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 23AUG05-

1172771 FASTENER GP-DAMPER (TYPE 2) PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

6, 3497446-PAGE:

8,

37

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

1
2

PART
NUMBER

5P8247
9X2021

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

8 WASHER-HARD (5/8")
8 BOLT-LOCKING (M16 X 2.0 X 45
)

M-METRIC PART
R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 2 3 AU G 0 5 -

1172794 FASTENER GP-FLYWHEEL


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

38

6, 3497446-PAGE:

8,

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5

PART
NUMBER

1180684
4N2514
1T1863
3B1915
5M2894

QTY

1
1
1
16
16

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

FLYWHEEL AS
GEAR (113 TEETH)
RING-DRIVE
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1 3/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")

R1700G SBR - 23AUG05-

1451341 FLYWHEEL GP
PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

6, 3497446-PAGE:

8,

39

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6

M
M

PART
NUMBER

QTY

7C7851
8T0281
8T0360
2187270
2223902
2223905

1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

SHAFT
BOLT (M16 X 2.0 X 80)
BOLT (M20 X 2.5 X 90)
SHAFT
GEAR AS
GEAR AS

M-METRIC PART
R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 2 3 AU G 0 5 -

2223088 GEAR GP-FRONT


PART OF 3497446-PAGE:

40

8, 3624700-PAGE: 10,

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

C
M
M
C
C

1
2

PART
NUMBER

1806667
3072673

2385080
9S8005
3
8T0226
4
5P8246
5
6V5219
6
9M1974
7
7C1445
8 3196234
2385084
9S9334
9 3218642
2147567
9S8003
10 8C8422
11 5D9344
12 0619455

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 HOUSING-FLYWHEEL
3 PLUG AS
(Each Includes)
1
SEAL-O-RING
1
PLUG-O-RING (3/4-16 THD)
12 BOLT (M14 X 2.0 X 45)
12 WASHER-HARD (9/16")
2 BOLT (M8 X 1.25 X 40)
2 WASHER-HARD (M8)
1 COVER
1 PLUG AS
1
SEAL-O-RING
1
PLUG (1 5/16-12 THD
1 PLUG AS
1
SEAL-O-RING
1
PLUG-O-RING (1/2-20 THD)
6 SEALANT (11ML)
1 SEAL-O-RING
1 SEAL-O-RING

C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 23APR10-

1806666 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

6, 3497446-PAGE:

8,

41

BASIC ENGINE

R1700G SBR - 07SEP05-

2187272 HOUSING GP-FRONT PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

42

6, 3497446-PAGE:

8,

BASIC ENGINE
REF
NOTE NO

C
M
M
M
M
M

1
2
3
4
5
6

M
M

7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15

C
C

PART
NUMBER

QTY

3560955
6V2317
6V5192
6V5219
6V8225
8T5093

1
17
3
9
5
1

9M1974
9X8256
1178801
2237852
2384756
2514314
2572015
2264755
1694166
2203373
16 2787093

30
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

GEAR AS
BOLT (M8 X 1.25 X 30)
BOLT (M8 X 1.25 X 30)
BOLT (M8 X 1.25 X 40)
NUT-HARD (M6 X 1.0)
BOLT-LOCKING (M8 X 1.25 X 25
)
WASHER-HARD (M8)
WASHER (M6)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-INTEGRAL
HOUSING AS
ADAPTER
GASKET
SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT
SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT
SEAL-RING
COVER AS

C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART

R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 0 9 AP R 1 0 -

2187272 HOUSING GP-FRONT PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

6, 3497446-PAGE:

8,

43

BASIC ENGINE

R1700G SBR - 24OCT05-

2374376 LIFTER GP-VALVE PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2407272-PAGE: 71,

44

BASIC ENGINE
REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

PART
NUMBER

6V5843
8E8439
2027475
2402636
0L1026
2511005
2692860
2692862
2692864
5L4763

QTY

7
1
6
1
2
12
1
5
1
1

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

BOLT (M10 X 1.5 X 45)


DOWEL
LIFTER AS-UNIT INJECTOR
SHAFT AS
PLUG-CUP
LIFTER AS-VALVE
BRACKET AS
BRACKET AS
BRACKET AS
PIN-SPRING

M-METRIC PART

R1700G SBR - 12JUN08-

2374376 LIFTER GP-VALVE PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2407272-PAGE: 71,

45

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3

PART
NUMBER

5P8245
6V3668
2244140

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

8 WASHER-HARD (1/2")
8 BOLT (M12 X 1.75 X 30)
2 EYE-LIFTING

M-METRIC PART
R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 2 4 AU G 0 5 -

2240880 LIFTING GP-ENGINE


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

46

7, 3497446-PAGE:

9,

MEMORANDA

47

BASIC ENGINE

R1700G SBR - 08SEP05-

2433019 MOUNTING GP-ALTERNATOR PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

48

7, 3497446-PAGE:

9,

BASIC ENGINE
REF
NOTE NO

C
C
C
C
C
C
CM
CM
CM
C
C
C
CM

PART
NUMBER

1
4W8320
2
7D1649
3
0S1585
4
1F7958
5
9H8260
6
6B6684
7
3E4353
8
6V5839
9
6V4248
10 8T0644
11 5P8245
12 9L5134
13 5L4398
14 2433020
15 2433021
16 3361408
17 6V1820

QTY

1
1
1
2
1
2
4
7
3
4
6
1
1
1
1
1
4

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

BLOCK
WASHER
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/2")
NUT-HARD (1/2"UNC)
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 6 1/4")
NUT-HARD (1/2"UNF)
WASHER
WASHER-HARD (M10)
BOLT (M10 X 1.5 X 25)
BOLT (M10 X 1.5 X 90)
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
ROD-ALTERNATOR ADJUSTMENT
BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 2 1/4")
BRACKET
PLATE
BRACKET-SUPPORT
BOLT (M10 X 1.5 X 30)

C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART

R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 1 4 AU G 0 9 -

2433019 MOUNTING GP-ALTERNATOR PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

7, 3497446-PAGE:

9,

49

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5

M
M
C

PART
NUMBER

QTY

2417963
2303851
8T4137
6V5839
5L4398

1
1
2
2
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

ALTERNATOR - GUARD
COVER
BOLT (M10 X 1.5 X 20)
WASHER-HARD (M10)
BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 2 1/4")

M-METRIC PART
C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-01

2911666 MOUNTING GP-ALTERNATOR


PART OF 2822656-PAGE:

50

4,

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

C
M
M
M

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

PART
NUMBER

1869333
2015951
1398736
1398737
1099437
9X8880
5P8247
7X2567
8T4167
6V7676

QTY

1
1
4
4
4
8
8
4
5
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

MOUNT AS-LH
MOUNT AS-RH
MOUNT-RUBBER (LOWER)
MOUNT-RUBBER (UPPER)
WASHER
BOLT (5/8"UNC X 2")
WASHER-HARD (5/8")
BOLT-PLT (M24 X 3.0 X 160)
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M24)
NUT-LOCK (M24 X 3.0)

C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-04

1805851 MOUNTING GP-ENGINE


PART OF 2822657-PAGE: 11,

51

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

1
2

PART
NUMBER

5P8245
1230764

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

2 WASHER-HARD (1/2")
2 STUD

R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 2 4 AU G 0 5 -

2197440 MOUNTING GP-FAN DRIVE


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

52

7, 3497446-PAGE:

9,

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

M
M

1
2
3
4
5

PART
NUMBER

5P8245
6V8149
8T0646
2433024
2433025

QTY

4
2
2
1
2

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

WASHER-HARD (1/2")
NUT-HARD (M12 X 1.75)
BOLT (M12 X 1.75 X 110)
PLATE
SPACER

M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 24AUG05-

2433023 MOUNTING GP-FAN DRIVE


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

7, 3497446-PAGE:

9,

53

BASIC ENGINE

R1700G SBR - 11OCT05-

2645081 PAN GP-OIL PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

54

7, 3497446-PAGE:

9,

BASIC ENGINE
REF
NOTE NO

M
M
C
M

PART
NUMBER

QTY

1
2

3E7427
3E8016

1
2

3196234

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

2385084
9S9334
5P8211
5P8245
6A5591
6N8863
6V4249
3510283
2873049
9M1974
2297252
9X6451
0619458
2173673
2173674
2296200

1
1
1
4
4
14
11
1
1
2
1
3
4
1
14
1

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

ADAPTER
BOLT-LOCKING (M8 X 1.25 X 25
)
PLUG AS
(Each Includes)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG (1 5/16-12 THD
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
BOLT (M12 X 1.75 X 25)
WASHER-SPECIAL (3/8")
BOLT (M10 X 1.5 X 50)
VALVE AS-SHUTOFF
STUD-BOLT
WASHER-HARD (M8)
PAN-OIL
PLUG-DRAIN
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-ISOLATION
FASTENER AS
BELL AS

C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART

R1700G SBR - 14DEC09-

2645081 PAN GP-OIL PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

7, 3497446-PAGE:

9,

55

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

M
C

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

PART
NUMBER

QTY

3E4352
8T0100
2920484
1979257
1979326
1979327
2382717
2651111
2651113
2767222
2239133
1152972
1152973

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

WASHER (5/16"PANEL)
BOLT (M8 X 1.25 X 60)
BEARING-ROD
RING-INTERMEDIATE
RETAINER
PIN-PISTON
RING-PISTON
BODY AS
RING-PISTON
TUBE AS-OIL JET
ROD AS-CONN
BEARING-CONNECTING ROD
BOLT-CONNECTING ROD (M14 X
1.5 X 85)

M-METRIC PART
C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 26NOV09-

2382721 PISTON & ROD GP


PART OF 3497446-PAGE:

56

9, 3624700-PAGE: 10,

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

3B0623

QTY

1 PLUG-CUP

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

(25.73MM AVG O

R1700G SBR - 24AUG05-

1170165 PLUG GP-CYLINDER BLOCK


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

7, 3497446-PAGE:

9,

57

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

3072671
2147566
9S8002

PART NAME

1 PLUG AS
1
SEAL-O-RING
1
PLUG-O-RING

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

(7/16-20 THD)

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 0 9 AP R 1 0 -

2233875 PLUG GP-CYLINDER BLOCK


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

58

7, 3497446-PAGE:

9,

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

C
C

1
2

PART
NUMBER

1833407
3072673

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

2 PLUG AS
1 PLUG AS

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 07FEB08-

2279545 PLUG GP-CYLINDER BLOCK


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

7, 3497446-PAGE:

9,

59

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

3159859
2385082
9S8008
3535125
6V3251
9S8006
3535126
6V6609
9S8005

PART NAME

1 PLUG AS
1
SEAL-O-RING
1
PLUG-STOR
1 PLUG AS
1
SEAL-O-RING
1
PLUG-O-RING
1 PLUG AS
1
SEAL-O-RING
1
PLUG-O-RING

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

(7/8-14 THD)
(16.36MM ID)
(3/4-16 THD)

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 16JUN08-

2696164 PLUG GP-ENGINE


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

60

7, 3497446-PAGE:

9,

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

PART
NUMBER

2W8494
5R7276
7E8559
8T4896
8T9101
9F4446
2885134

QTY

1
1
1
6
6
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

PULLEY-ALTERNATOR
V-BELT SET
PULLEY-FAN DRIVE
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 2 3/4)
SEAL-O-RING (78.74MM ID)
ADAPTER-FAN

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-00

2885133 PULLEY GP
PART OF 2822656-PAGE:

4,

61

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

1364295

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 PULLEY-CRANK

R1700G SBR - 10DEC04-

1382579 PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

62

7, 3497446-PAGE:

9,

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5

PART
NUMBER

8L2777
2456095
2588721
2600915
2744490

QTY

1
1
1
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

SEAL-O-RING (10.77MM ID)


NUT-HEX THIN
BUTTON
ARM AS.-UI
SCREW-RKR ARM

R1700G SBR - 20MAR06-

2600251 ROCKER ARM GP


PART OF 2600252-PAGE: 64,

63

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

Y
Y
Y

PART
NUMBER

QTY

2244418
2410847
2421401
2427418
2600251
2612290
2612294

1
2
2
1
2
2
1

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

SHAFT AS
BOLT
STAND AS
SUPPORT
ROCKER ARM GP
ROCKER ARM GP
ROCKER ARM GP

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 2 0 M AR 0 6 -

2600252 ROCKER ARM GP


PART OF 2407272-PAGE: 71,
2600251-PAGE: 63, 2612290-PAGE: 65, 2612294-PAGE: 66,

64

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3

PART
NUMBER

2Y5829
2607524
2612291

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 NUT-HARD (M10 X 1.5)


1 SCREW-VALVE ADJG
1 ARM AS-VLV RKR

M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 20MAR06-

2612290 ROCKER ARM GP


PART OF 2600252-PAGE: 64,

65

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3

PART
NUMBER

2Y5829
2607524
2612293

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 NUT-HARD (M10 X 1.5)


1 SCREW-VALVE ADJG
1 ARM AS-VLV RKR

M-METRIC PART
R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 2 0 M AR 0 6 -

2612294 ROCKER ARM GP


PART OF 2600252-PAGE: 64,

66

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

M
M

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

PART
NUMBER

1602323
9X8267
8T0640
7C1583
2946007
1061565
2270838
1005421
1076280

QTY

1
13
6
1
7
1
1
1
1

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

COVER
WASHER-HARD (M6)
BOLT (M6 X 1.0 X 30)
GASKET
BOLT
PLUG
SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT
SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT
SEAL-O-RING (177.17MM ID)

M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 29AUG05-

1242661 SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

7, 3497446-PAGE:

9,

67

BASIC ENGINE

REF
NOTE NO

1
2

PART
NUMBER

2292888
2818975

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 SUPPORT-FRONT
8 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD

R1700G SBR - 21OCT05-

1807144 SUPPORT GP-ENGINE


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

68

7, 3497446-PAGE:

9,

MEMORANDA

69

BASIC ENGINE

R1700G SBR - 24AUG05-

2407272 VALVE MECHANISM GP PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2624153-PAGE: 7, 3497446-PAGE:
2374376-PAGE: 44, 2600252-PAGE: 64,

70

9,

BASIC ENGINE
REF
NOTE NO

Y
YC

1
2
3
4
5

PART
NUMBER

2243117
2376469
2377253
2374376
2600252

PART NAME

QTY

6
12
12
1
1

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

PUSHROD
PUSHROD-VALVE
BRIDGE-VALVE
LIFTER GP-VALVE
ROCKER ARM GP

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
C-INDICATES CHANGE

R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 2 9 AU G 0 5 -

2407272 VALVE MECHANISM GP PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2624153-PAGE: 7, 3497446-PAGE:
2374376-PAGE: 44, 2600252-PAGE: 64,

9,

71

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5

PART
NUMBER

QTY

2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1

6
7
8
9

10
11

4N8150
7C3081
7C3082
7C3083
7C3954
2N6005
9M0853
2243405
2516668
1833407
2147568
9S8004
1A2170
3196234

12
13
14

2385084
9S9334
3218649
6V8359
8C3445

C
M

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

SPRING
SPACER
RETAINER
SEAT-RELIEF VALVE SPRING
SPRING AS
SPRING
PLUNGER-RELIEF VALVE
VALVE AS
BASE AS
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-HEX SOCKET
SPRING-RETAINER
PLUG AS
(Each Includes)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG (1 5/16-12 THD
VALVE AS
BOLT (M6 X 1.0 X 70)
CAP-DUST (ENGINE)

C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 07FEB08-

2479664 BASE GP-OIL FILTER


PART OF 2479665-PAGE: 73,

72

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

C
M
Y

1
2
3
4
5

PART
NUMBER

1135304
6V5839
1345245
2274892
2479664

PART NAME

QTY

2
6
6
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (M10)
BOLT-HEX (M10 X 1.5 X 30)
GASKET
BASE GP-OIL FILTER

C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
R1700G SBR - 01FEB10-

2479665 BASE GP-OIL FILTER


PART OF 2624153-PAGE: 6, 3497446-PAGE:
2479664-PAGE: 72,

8,

73

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

M
M

1
2
3
4

PART
NUMBER

8T0275
9X8267
9Y1758
9Y4357

QTY

4
4
1
1

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

BOLT (M6 X 1.0 X 50)


WASHER-HARD (M6)
GASKET-BREATHER
BREATHER AS

M-METRIC PART
R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 2 3 AU G 0 5 -

2670007 BREATHER GP
PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

74

6, 3497446-PAGE:

8,

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2

PART
NUMBER

7C9542
5S9134

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 COVER-FILTER BASE
1 SEAL-O-RING

R1700G SBR - 10DEC04-

1172786 COVER GP-OIL FILTER BASE


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

6, 3497446-PAGE:

8,

75

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
M

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

PART
NUMBER

QTY

2885086
1P7919
9S9272
3125498
1226900
1241969
1241986
8T4183
8T4223
3E7427
5P2574
3K0360
0619458
6K8420
2918594

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

3115275

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

BRACKET
COUPLER-MALE
CAP AS
HOSE AS (00001 MM )
HOSE (00600 MM)
COUPLING
COUPLING
BOLT (M12 X 1.75 X 40)
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
ADAPTER
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING (16.36MM ID)
SEAL-O-RING
NUT-LOCK
LABEL-FAST FILL(ENGINE)
DRAWING REFERENCE
==========================
INSTALLATION DWG

M-METRIC PART
C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-02

2885126 DRAIN GP-HIGH SPEED FLUID (ENGINE SUMP EVACUATION)


AN ATTACHMENT

76

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

M
M

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

PART
NUMBER

2911667
1170218
1170219
4W3087
0619455
8T4183
8T4223
8T4908
8T4224

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
3
3
2
2

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

TUBE AS
COVER
GASKET
CAP-OIL FILLER
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M12 X 1.75 X 40)
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
BOLT-PLT (M8 X 1.25 X 25)
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M8)

M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-01

2911664 FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL


PART OF 2822656-PAGE:

4,

77

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 19OCT10-02

2036117 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2822656-PAGE:

78

4,

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

19

20
21
22
23
24

PART
NUMBER

1446650
1901106
1025828
6V3908
9S4181
5P7701
8C3446
8C3445
3J7354
0307951
0307935
4L6454
8T4896
7K1181
2572763
1025829
4L9337
2572761
1226901
1241973
1241987
2572762
1226901
1241973
1241987
7G5986
7G5985
7G5984
8T8917
8T4223

QTY

1
1
1
2
1
5
1
1
1
1
2
4
8
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

ELBOW
BASE AS-OIL FILTER
COVER
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING (1 5/16")
SEAL-O-RING (29.74MM ID)
VALVE-FLUID SAMPLING
CAP-DUST (ENGINE)
SEAL-O-RING (8.92MM ID)
ELBOW-FLARED
CONNECTOR-FLARED
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
STRAP-CABLE
PLATE-FILTER MOUNT
ADAPTER
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/2")
HOSE AS
HOSE (01795 MM )
COUPLING
COUPLING
HOSE AS
HOSE (01975 MM )
COUPLING
COUPLING
GROMMET
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)
BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/4")
WASHER-HARD (1/2")

R1700G SBR - 19OCT10-02

2036117 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2822656-PAGE:

4,

79

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

1R1808

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 FILTER AS-LUBE

R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 2 3 AU G 0 5 -

2313492 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

80

6, 3497446-PAGE:

8,

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

M
C

1
2
3
4
5
6

PART
NUMBER

2310764
2284713
2097309
6V5215
3E4352
2284947

QTY

1
1
3
1
1
1

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

GAUGE AS-OIL LVEL


TUBE AS-OIL
PLUG
BOLT (M8 X 1.25 X 16)
WASHER (5/16"PANEL)
SEAL-O-RING

M-METRIC PART
C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 09APR10-

2284712 GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)


PART OF 3497446-PAGE:

8,

81

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6

PART
NUMBER

QTY

2097309
2284713
3195274
3E4352
3P0647
6V5215

3
2
1
1
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

PLUG
TUBE AS-OIL
GAGE AS
WASHER (5/16"PANEL)
SEAL-O-RING (13.94MM ID)
BOLT (M8 X 1.25 X 16)

M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 29OCT10-

3195273 GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

82

6,

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

5P0767
5D1026

1
2

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 HOSE (00250 MM )
1 CLAMP-HOSE

E-ORDER BY THE CM
R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-02

1731198 LINES GP-ENGINE OIL DRAIN


PART OF 2822657-PAGE: 11,

83

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 07SEP05-

2248170 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

84

7, 3497446-PAGE:

9,

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
REF
NOTE NO

CM
CM
C

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

PART
NUMBER

2147568
6V5218
9M1974
8T6876
2287090
1978418
1978419
2256948
2248171
2248172

QTY

PART NAME

1
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M8 X 1.25 X 35)
WASHER-HARD (M8)
ELBOW-ORFS (9/16-18 THD)
SEAL-O-RING
GASKET
GASKET
SEAL-O-RING
HOSE AS
TUBE AS

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART

R1700G SBR - 07FEB08-

2248170 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

7, 3497446-PAGE:

9,

85

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5

PART
NUMBER

9Y8076
6D7146
6V2317
9M1974
9Y8075

QTY

1
1
4
4
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

SHAFT AS-OIL PUMP


SEAL-O-RING (101.27MM ID)
BOLT (M8 X 1.25 X 30)
WASHER-HARD (M8)
SHAFT AS-OIL PUMP

M-METRIC PART
R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 2 5 AU G 0 5 -

2335220 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL


PART OF 2335221-PAGE: 87,

86

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

CM
M
M
M
C
Y

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

PART
NUMBER

2351451
3E6788
5P8068
6V3834
6V5134
6V2317
6V5221
7C1821
7C1822
7X0870
8J4351
9M1974
3464897
2335220
2351448

PART NAME

QTY

1
1
2
1
3
2
5
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING (88.57MM ID)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M8 X 1.25 X 30)
BOLT (M8 X 1.25 X 80)
COUPLING
COUPLING
BOLT (M8 X 1.25 X 140)
SEAL-O-RING (44.04MM ID)
WASHER-HARD (M8)
SEAL-O-RING
PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL
TUBE AS

C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
R1700G SBR - 10NOV09-

2335221 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL


PART OF 3497446-PAGE: 9, 3624700-PAGE: 10,
2335220-PAGE: 86,

87

COOLING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PAGE

2769080
2914532
1837664
2938042
2914553
1803843
1833501
2769079
1754584

FILTER GP-OIL
LINES GP-AXLE OIL COOLER
LINES GP-AXLE OIL COOLER
LINES GP-AXLE OIL COOLER
LINES GP-AXLE OIL COOLER
PUMP GP-GEAR
SUPPORT GP-PUMP
SWITCH GP-PRESSURE
SWITCH GP-TEMPERATURE

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-03

2916919 COOLER AR-AXLE OIL


AN ATTACHMENT

88

357
97
96
102
99
384
725
234
239

COOLING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

M
M
M
M

11
12
13
14

PART
NUMBER

8E9571
1316645
2242675
2246360
2304518
3493313
2368745
2416168
6V3250
9S4191
3017298
1837263
3J7354
9S8002
6V2317
6V5219
6V5221
9M1974

QTY

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
5
5
1
10

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

WASHER-HARD
HOSE
SEAL
SEAL
ELBOW
BONNET-OCLR
CORE AS-OIL COOLER
PLUG AS-STOR
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-STOR
CLAMP-WAVE LINER
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING (8.92MM ID)
PLUG-O-RING (7/16-20 THD)
BOLT (M8 X 1.25 X 30)
BOLT (M8 X 1.25 X 40)
BOLT (M8 X 1.25 X 80)
WASHER-HARD (M8)

C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 10MAY11-02

3071166 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL


PART OF 2822656-PAGE:

4,

89

COOLING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

PART
NUMBER

1662374
2149278
2149277
9H1020
5P1075
8T2502
7H2614
3B4615
1868533
6S6646
2359828
5C8311
5G0817
3S2713
9S8751
2548218
5S7379
2854490
2854491

QTY

1
2
3
8
26
16
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
8
1
1
2
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

COOLER AS-HYDRAULIC OIL


HINGE
HINGE
STUD-TAPERLOCK
WASHER (3/8"PANEL)
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/8")
PIN
PIN-COTTER
PIN
PIN-LOCKING
CHAIN
RING
BUMPER-CONICAL
NUT-HARD (3/8"UNF)
NUT-HARD (5/16"UNF)
HINGE
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
HINGE
HINGE

R1700G SBR - 21DEC09-02

2850381 COOLER GP-HYDRAULIC OIL


PART OF 2822657-PAGE: 11,

90

COOLING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 29AUG05-

2448674 COOLER GP-TRANSMISSION OIL PART 01 OF 03


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

6, 3497446-PAGE:

8,

91

COOLING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 07SEP05-

2448674 COOLER GP-TRANSMISSION OIL PART 02 OF 03


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

92

6, 3497446-PAGE:

8,

COOLING SYSTEM
REF
NOTE NO

1
2

C
C
CM
C
C
M
C
M
C
M
CM
C
C
M
C
C

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

PART
NUMBER

2S0795
4W9822
0R5549
5M6214
8M9307
8S4304
1245043
1451750
2313178
3411429
3493309
0S1587
0S1595
2104460
2N5243
3E4353
5P8245
5V6103
6F7062
6V1820
6V3250
6V3668
6V5064
6V5219
6V5839
7X0333
8E9571
8T4223
9M1974
9S8004
9S9334
9X8873

QTY

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
2
2
8
2
1
2
1
2
1
5
2
2
2
2
3
1
1
2

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

GASKET
CORE GP-OIL COOLER
CORE GP-OIL COOLER
PLUG-PIPE (1/8-27 THD)
PLUG-DRAIN
BONNET-TMSN OIL COOLER
COUPLING
BRACKET
BRACKET
SEAL-PIP
ELBOW-XMSN
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 1 3/4")
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/4")
BOLT (M10 X 1.5 X 130)
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
SPACER
WASHER-COPPER (1/2")
BOLT (M10 X 1.5 X 30)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M12 X 1.75 X 30)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M8 X 1.25 X 40)
WASHER-HARD (M10)
BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 4 3/4")
WASHER-HARD
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
WASHER-HARD (M8)
PLUG-HEX SOCKET
PLUG (1 5/16-12 THD
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 2 1/4")

C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART

R1700G SBR - 10NOV09-

2448674 COOLER GP-TRANSMISSION OIL PART 03 OF 03


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

6, 3497446-PAGE:

8,

93

COOLING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4

PART
NUMBER

QTY

2096497
2096496
5C8311
2768571

1
1
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

RECEIVER
CAP
RING
LABEL-FAST FILL(RADIATOR)

R1700G SBR - 26DEC09-01

3033575 DRAIN GP-HIGH SPEED FLUID (RADIATOR EVACUATION)


AN ATTACHMENT

94

COOLING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

1
2

7E3557
7C3093

3
4
5
6
7
8

6N8599
9F2978
0S1571
8T4896
5S7379
5P1075
4L6454
2220577

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 SPIDER AS-FAN
2 GUARD AS
(Each Includes)
4
CLIP
2
NUT
8 BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1 3/4")
8 WASHER-HARD (3/8")
10 BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
12 WASHER (3/8"PANEL)
2 BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1")
1 GUARD AS-FAN BELT

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 21DEC09-04

2840861 FAN & GUARD GP-BLOWER


PART OF 2822657-PAGE: 11,

95

COOLING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

2549255

2
3
4
5
6
7

1226899
1241961
1241963
1184728
3K0360
7K1181
5P7154
6K8420
5K5338

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

2 HOSE AS
(Each Includes)
1
HOSE (00670 MM)
1
COUPLING
1
COUPLING
2 ELBOW
2 SEAL-O-RING (16.36MM ID)
2 STRAP-CABLE
1 TEE-UNION
1 NUT-LOCK
2 CLIP

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-03

1837664 LINES GP-AXLE OIL COOLER (REAR AXLE)


PART OF 2916919-PAGE: 88,
AN ATTACHMENT

96

COOLING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

2548224

2
3
4
5
6
7

1226899
1241963
1241993
1184728
3K0360
3S8665
0618827
6K8420
2910137

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

2 HOSE AS
(Each Includes)
1
HOSE (00785 MM )
1
COUPLING
1
COUPLING
2 ELBOW
2 SEAL-O-RING (16.36MM ID)
2 CLIP (22.22MM ID)
1 TEE-FLARED
1 NUT-LOCK
1 BRACKET

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-00

2914532 LINES GP-AXLE OIL COOLER (FRONT AXLE)


PART OF 2916919-PAGE: 88,
AN ATTACHMENT

97

MEMORANDA

98

COOLING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-07

2914553 LINES GP-AXLE OIL COOLER (REAR) PART 01 OF 03


PART OF 2916919-PAGE: 88,
AN ATTACHMENT

99

COOLING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-07

2914553 LINES GP-AXLE OIL COOLER (REAR) PART 02 OF 03


PART OF 2916919-PAGE: 88,
AN ATTACHMENT

100

COOLING SYSTEM
REF
NOTE NO

QTY

2938547
1226900
1241969
2938553
1226900
1241969
2938554
1226900
1241969
1242012
2938555
1226900
1241969
1242012
7G3833
7G3834
7G3832
8T8917
8T4223
5P2566
7X0328
1982418
5P7466
5P7467
5P8112
8D9947
7G3413
7G3414
7G3415
2031868
6V8801
1635531
7M8485
2549328

1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
7
7
11
21
6
2
2
5
5
5
1
1
1
1
2
3
2
6
2

1226916
1241975
1242014
2914533
1226916
1241975
1242014
2166458
0086325
5P4484
7X0291
8T4896
6V8188
5P7470
5P7471
5P7703
5P8182
7X0340
9V0999
5B2069
4E5753
5M3062
5P1075
8T2502
2555565

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
2
2
5
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
6
1
2

1226900
1241969
1242012
44 0307944
45 2914535
46 8T9378

1
1
1
4
2
2

2
3

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

25

26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43

PART
NUMBER

PART NAME

NOTE

HOSE AS
HOSE (06670 MM )
COUPLING
HOSE AS
HOSE (04540 MM )
COUPLING
HOSE AS
HOSE (04090 MM )
COUPLING
COUPLING
HOSE AS
HOSE (03660 MM )
COUPLING
COUPLING
CLIP (TAB)
CLIP (SLOT)
GROMMET
BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/4")
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/2")
BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 3 1/2")
SCREEN
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)
GROMMET
CLIP
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)
GROMMET
GROMMET
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
STRAP-CABLE (LARGE)
SEAL-O-RING (29.74MM ID)
HOSE AS
(Each Includes)
HOSE-HYDRAULIC (00605 MM )
COUPLING
COUPLING
HOSE AS
HOSE-HYDRAULIC (01875 MM )
COUPLING
COUPLING
MANIFOLD
ELBOW
PLUG-MAGNETIC
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 3 3/4")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
NUT-HARD-PLT (1/2"UNC)
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)
GROMMET
GROMMET
BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 6 1/2")
SPACER
SPACER
BRACKET
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 3/4")
WASHER (3/8"PANEL)
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/8")
HOSE AS
(Each Includes)
HOSE (00550 MM )
COUPLING
COUPLING
ELBOW
PLATE
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 4")

REF
NO

47
48
49
50
51
52

PART
NUMBER

6K8420
5P4968
2914537
7D5318
3D2824
5S7379

QTY

1
1
1
1
4
4

PART NAME

NUT-LOCK
ELBOW-UNION
BRACKET
CONNECTOR-FLARED
SEAL-O-RING (23.47MM ID)
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")

C-INDICATES CHANGE

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-07

2914553 LINES GP-AXLE OIL COOLER (REAR) PART 03 OF 03


PART OF 2916919-PAGE: 88,
AN ATTACHMENT

101

COOLING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 25AUG11-05

2938042 LINES GP-AXLE OIL COOLER (FRONT) PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2916919-PAGE: 88,
AN ATTACHMENT

102

COOLING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

PART
NUMBER

2953867
1226916
1241975
1241988
2953906
1226900
1241969
1241986
5P7470
5P7471
5P8182
8T8917
8T4223
6V1889
5S7379
8T4896
7D5318
7M8485
3D2824
2R6276
2914536
1226916
1241975
1241988
2953916
1226900

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

HOSE AS
HOSE-HYDRAULIC (00920 MM )
COUPLING
COUPLING
HOSE AS
HOSE (00900 MM )
COUPLING
COUPLING
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)
GROMMET
BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/4")
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
CLIP (28.58MM ID)
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
CONNECTOR-FLARED
SEAL-O-RING (29.74MM ID)
SEAL-O-RING (23.47MM ID)
CONNECTOR (1 1/16-12 THD
HOSE AS
HOSE-HYDRAULIC (00630 MM )
COUPLING
COUPLING
HOSE AS
HOSE (00750 MM )

PART
NUMBER

1241969
1241986
17 8C3051
18 3P1427

QTY

PART NAME

1
COUPLING
1
COUPLING
1 ADAPTER
1 CONNECTOR-PORT

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 25AUG11-05

2938042 LINES GP-AXLE OIL COOLER PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2916919-PAGE: 88,
AN ATTACHMENT

103

COOLING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

PART
NUMBER

2P1285
2P1286
7G5985
7G5986
7G5984
5P2228
8T4223
2555931
5P7466
5P7467
5P8112
0307945
0307951
7M8485
2555932
1226901
1241973
1242124
2555933
1226901
1241973
1242156
2555934
1226901
1241973
2555935

QTY

2
2
6
6
6
10
12
2
2
2
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

UNION-BULKHEAD
NUT
CLIP (SLOT)
GROMMET
CLIP (TAB)
BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 1")
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
SPACER
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)
GROMMET
ELBOW
ELBOW-FLARED
SEAL-O-RING (29.74MM ID)
HOSE AS
HOSE (01650 MM )
COUPLING
COUPLING
HOSE AS
HOSE (01600 MM )
COUPLING
COUPLING
HOSE AS
HOSE (03700 MM )
COUPLING
HOSE AS

C
C

19
20
21
22
23
24
25

PART
NUMBER

QTY

1226901
1241973
1242036
5P1075
8T9377
2555936
6V8400
8C3364
6V8801
8T8917

1
1
1
4
2
1
3
2
2
2

PART NAME

HOSE (03450 MM )
COUPLING
COUPLING
WASHER (3/8"PANEL)
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 2 1/4")
TUBE
SEAL-0-RING (29.9MM ID)
ELBOW
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/4")

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-03

1833767 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER


PART OF 2822658-PAGE: 680,

104

COOLING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2

PART
NUMBER

2919309
1226899
1242117
6V8721

3
6V4589
4
3J7354
5
6V8398
7
6V3251
8
8C3446
9 1570670
10 8C6872
11 2476489
1226899
1241962
1242147

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 HOSE AS
1
HOSE (00350 MM )
1
COUPLING
1 ELBOW-90 DEGREE (7/8-14 THD
)
1 SEAL-O-RING (19.18MM ID)
1 SEAL-O-RING (8.92MM ID)
3 SEAL-O-RING (12.47MM ID)
1 SEAL-O-RING
1 VALVE-FLUID SAMPLING
1 CAP-DUST
2 CONNECTOR
1 HOSE AS
1
HOSE (00765 MM )
1
COUPLING
1
COUPLING

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-03

2919311 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER WATER


PART OF 2822656-PAGE:

4,

105

COOLING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2

M
M

5
6

PART
NUMBER

QTY

2522685
3535125
6V3251
9S8006
3535140
6V5063
9S8008
3196234
2385084
9S9334
6V3940
9M1974

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 ELBOW
3 PLUG AS
(Each Includes)
1
SEAL-O-RING
1
PLUG-O-RING (7/8-14 THD)
1 PLUG AS
1
SEAL-O-RING
1
PLUG-STOR
1 PLUG AS
1
SEAL-O-RING
1
PLUG (1 5/16-12 THD
3 BOLT (M8 X 1.25 X 25)
3 WASHER-HARD (M8)

C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 04FEB10-

2365900 LINES GP-WATER


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

106

7, 3497446-PAGE:

9,

COOLING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 01MAY06-

2930820 LINES GP-WATER PART 01 OF 03


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

7, 3497446-PAGE:

9,

107

COOLING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 01MAY06-

2930820 LINES GP-WATER PART 02 OF 03


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

108

7, 3497446-PAGE:

9,

COOLING SYSTEM
REF
NOTE NO

M
M

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

PART
NUMBER

2246361
2275075
2386721
2386728
2386730
2398135
2485513
2302603
5P9436
6V5063
6V6609
6V9027
7L6580
8T0292
9M1974
9S4182
9S8005

QTY

PART NAME

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
2
2

SEAL
SEAL
BASE-REGULATOR
TUBE
HOUSING AS
VALVE AS
REGULATOR-TEMP
BOLT
PLUG-THREADED O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING (16.36MM ID)
SEAL-O-RING (8.92MM ID)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M8 X 1.25 X 90)
WASHER-HARD (M8)
PLUG (7/16-20 THD)
PLUG-O-RING (3/4-16 THD)

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

M-METRIC PART

R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 0 1 M AY0 6 -

2930820 LINES GP-WATER PART 03 OF 03


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

7, 3497446-PAGE:

9,

109

COOLING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

YC
M
M

1
2
3
4

PART
NUMBER

QTY

2929252
6V5839
6V7350
8T0643

1
2
1
2

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART

PART NAME

R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 0 8 M AY0 6 -

2285812 PUMP GP-WATER


PART OF 3497446-PAGE: 9, 3624700-PAGE: 10,
2929252-PAGE: 111,

110

QTY

PUMP GP-WATER
WASHER-HARD (M10)
SEAL-O-RING (113.97MM ID)
BOLT (M10 X 1.5 X 80)

COOLING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

M
Y

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

PART
NUMBER

2089281
2257003
2285810
2298810
2930818
6V3251
9S4190

PART NAME

QTY

4
1
1
1
1
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

BOLT (M8 X 1.25 X 20)


SEAL-O-RING
COVER
SEAL
PUMP GP-WATER
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG

M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
R1700G SBR - 07MAY07-

2929252 PUMP GP-WATER


PART OF 2285812-PAGE: 110,
2930818-PAGE: 112,

111

COOLING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

MC

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

PART
NUMBER

QTY

6V9666
1280317
2033831
2239143
2239145
2916905
2921200
1B3867
6V5842
8C3100
8T9598

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

WASHER-HARD
SEAL GP
PLUG-CUP
IMPELLER
HOUSING-PUMP
SHAFT-WATER PUMP
GEAR-WATER PUMP
BALL BEARING
BOLT (M10 X 1.5 X 40)
SEAL-LIP
RING-RETAINING

C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 07DEC06-

2930818 PUMP GP-WATER


PART OF 2929252-PAGE: 111,

112

COOLING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 28SEP07-01

2928403 RADIATOR & AFTERCOOLER GP PART 01 OF 03


PART OF 2928405-PAGE: 119, 3320366-PAGE: 123,

113

COOLING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 28SEP07-01

2928403 RADIATOR & AFTERCOOLER GP PART 02 OF 03


PART OF 2928405-PAGE: 119, 3320366-PAGE: 123,

114

COOLING SYSTEM
REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62

PART
NUMBER

2926553
1869526
1869089
1869559
2926550
2563890
2563891
2926551
2474310
1869560
1869561
2926552
2600421
0S1618
0314155
1B7182
2927138
2927127
2927128
2927129
2926550
2927130
2927131
2927132
2927133
2927134
2927135
2927136
2927137
0S1618
0314155
1B7182
2927705
2099641
2927706
2927707
2927708
2927709
2927710
2927711
2927712
2928257
2928260
2928261
2565098
0S1594
5M2894
5P1075
0S1617
9M1974
0S1618
4B4277
5S0003
1F7958
5P8245
9S8752
3E4352
0L2070
2K4973
2928262
2928263
5P9436

QTY

1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
24
56
32
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
52
88
36
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
26
31
4
18
18
34
20
6
8
4
10
14
2
1
1
1
4

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

AFTERCOOLER GP-AIR
CORE
GASKET
BAR
BAR
TANK AS-RH
TANK AS-LH
SUPPORT-UPPER
SUPPORT-BOTTOM
ANGLE-COWL MOUNTING
ANGLE-COWL MOUNTING
BRACKET-FUEL COOLER
GUARD-TUBE
BOLT (5/16"UNC X 1")
NUT-LOCK (5/16"UNC)
BOLT (5/16"UNC X 1 1/4")
RADIATOR GP-BASIC
CORE-RADIATOR
GASKET
BAR
BAR
TANK R/H
TANK L/H
SUPPORT-UPPER
SUPPORT-LOWER
MOUNT-COWLING
MOUNT-COWLING
BRACKET-FUEL COOLER
GUARD-TUBE
BOLT (5/16"UNC X 1")
NUT-LOCK (5/16"UNC)
BOLT (5/16"UNC X 1 1/4")
COOLER AS-FUEL
JOINING PLATE
BRACE
BRACE
SHROUD GP
SHROUD-TOP L/H
SHROUD-TOP R/H
SHROUD-LOWER L/H
SHROUD-LOWER R/H
SEAL-R/H
SEAL-LOWER
SEAL-L/H
SEAL AS-TOP
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
WASHER (3/8"PANEL)
BOLT (5/16"UNC X 3/4")
WASHER-HARD (M8)
BOLT (5/16"UNC X 1")
WASHER-SAE (5/16")
NUT-HARD (5/16"UNC)
NUT-HARD (1/2"UNC)
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
NUT-HARD (3/8"UNC)
WASHER (5/16"PANEL)
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 2 1/4")
NUT-LOCK (3/8"UNC)
PANEL-FUEL COOLER L/H
PANEL-FUEL COOLER R/H
PLUG-THREADED O-RING

M-METRIC PART
C-INDICATES CHANGE

R1700G SBR - 28SEP07-01

2928403 RADIATOR & AFTERCOOLER GP PART 03 OF 03


PART OF 2928405-PAGE: 119, 3320366-PAGE: 123,

115

MEMORANDA

116

COOLING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 08JUL08-09

2928405 RADIATOR GP PART 01 OF 03


PART OF 2822657-PAGE: 11,
2928403-PAGE: 113,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0646,

117

COOLING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 25FEB08-09

2928405 RADIATOR GP PART 02 OF 03


PART OF 2822657-PAGE: 11,
2928403-PAGE: 113,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0646,

118

COOLING SYSTEM
REF
NOTE NO

C
C

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51

PART
NUMBER

1868521
2S1212
8T4223
7X0328
7X0335
2928403
2928407
5P1262
3R1317
8T4984
8F8151
5D1026
5P0767
1868515
7N7988
7N1639
8T8917
1779667
2928408
2928409
9Y9236
7M8485
7K1181
9M7958
0532313
5M6213
0066586
1091145
1012840
5P1420
1012840
7J8611
1012840
6V1869
2399957
1028803
3E3371
1863735
5P2566
8T4896
6V1868
6V1867
8S4738
0349954
5P8246
2928410
0321269
3J7354
0926629
9X2604
3D2824
5P1251
1305300
5M3062

PART NAME

QTY

4
4
22
4
4
1
1
3
1
8
1
1
1
2
2
2
5
1
1
1
1
1
7
2
1
3
5
6
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
3
8
1
1
1
4
4
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

MOUNT
MOUNT AS
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 3 1/2")
BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 5 1/4)
RADIATOR & AFTERCOOLER GP
TUBE AS
HOSE (140 MM) (63.5MM ID)
HOSE
CLAMP-HOSE
COCK-SHUTOFF
CLAMP-HOSE
HOSE (00350 MM )
SUPPORT
MOUNT AS
CAP
BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/4")
FITTING GP-RADIATOR VENT
TANK AS-RADIATOR
TUBE AS
BODY AS-GAUGE
SEAL-O-RING (29.74MM ID)
STRAP-CABLE
CLAMP-HOSE
CONNECTOR
PLUG-PIPE
CONNECTOR-HOSE
CLAMP-HOSE
HOSE (00320 MM )
HOSE (02600 MM )
HOSE (00720 MM )
ELBOW (1/4-18 NPTF T
HOSE (00240 MM )
GROMMET
SENSOR GP-LEVEL
KIT-RECEPTACLE
WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK
PIN-CONNECTOR
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/2")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
CLIP (TAB)
CLIP (SLOT)
BOLT (9/16"UNC X 4")
LOCKNUT (9/16"UNC)
WASHER-HARD (9/16")
TUBE
ELBOW-FLARED
SEAL-O-RING (8.92MM ID)
CONNECTOR
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING (23.47MM ID)
HOSE (00270 MM )
CLIP
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 3/4")

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
C-INDICATES CHANGE

R1700G SBR - 25FEB08-09

2928405 RADIATOR GP PART 03 OF 03


PART OF 2822657-PAGE: 11,
2928403-PAGE: 113,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0646,

119

MEMORANDA

120

COOLING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 04JAN10-01

3320366 RADIATOR GP PART 01 OF 03


PART OF 2822657-PAGE: 11,
2928403-PAGE: 113,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0647 & UP,

121

COOLING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 04JAN10-01

3320366 RADIATOR GP PART 02 OF 03


PART OF 2822657-PAGE: 11,
2928403-PAGE: 113,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0647 & UP,

122

COOLING SYSTEM
REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54

PART
NUMBER

1868521
2S1212
8T4223
7X0328
7X0335
2928403
2928407
5P1262
3R1317
8T4984
8F8151
5D1026
5P0767
1868515
7N7988
7N1639
8T8917
1779667
2928408
2928409
9Y9236
7M8485
7K1181
9M7958
0532313
5M6213
0066586
1091145
1012840
5P1420
9U6999
7J8611
1W8795
6V1869
2399957
1028803
3E3371
1863735
5P2566
8T4896
6V1868
6V1867
8S4738
0349954
5P8246
7D7233
0321269
3J7354
0926629
6V8188
4L6454
5P1251
1305300
5M3062
6V8801
1012840
1012840

PART NAME

QTY

4
4
22
4
4
1
1
3
1
8
1
1
1
2
2
2
5
1
1
1
1
2
7
2
1
3
5
6
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
3
8
3
1
1
4
4
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

MOUNT
MOUNT AS
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 3 1/2")
BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 5 1/4)
RADIATOR & AFTERCOOLER GP
TUBE AS
HOSE (00150 MM ) (63.5MM ID)
HOSE
CLAMP-HOSE
COCK-SHUTOFF
CLAMP-HOSE
HOSE (00350 MM )
SUPPORT
MOUNT AS
CAP
BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/4")
FITTING GP-RADIATOR VENT
TANK AS-RADIATOR
TUBE AS
BODY AS-GAUGE
SEAL-O-RING (29.74MM ID)
STRAP-CABLE
CLAMP-HOSE
CONNECTOR
PLUG-PIPE
CONNECTOR-HOSE
CLAMP-HOSE
HOSE (00720 MM )
HOSE (02600 MM )
ELBOW AS
ELBOW (1/4-18 NPTF T
BRACKET
GROMMET
SENSOR GP-LEVEL
KIT-RECEPTACLE
WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK
PIN-CONNECTOR
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/2")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
CLIP (TAB)
CLIP (SLOT)
BOLT (9/16"UNC X 4")
LOCKNUT (9/16"UNC)
WASHER-HARD (9/16")
CLIP (38.1MM ID)
ELBOW-FLARED
SEAL-O-RING (8.92MM ID)
CONNECTOR
NUT-HARD-PLT (1/2"UNC)
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1")
HOSE (01000 MM )
CLIP
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 3/4")
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
HOSE (00240 MM )
HOSE (00320 MM )

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
C-INDICATES CHANGE

R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 0 4 J AN 1 0 - 0 1

3320366 RADIATOR GP PART 03 OF 03


PART OF 2822657-PAGE: 11,
2928403-PAGE: 113,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0647 & UP,

123

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

Y
KA

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

PART
NUMBER

1598564
6I2510
1327167
6I4467
8T2502
8T4896
5M3062
1P9390
2850385
9X6654
2850386
5M6214
1303281
1744895
1077495
1720195
6V5048
3J7354
1638530
8N4617

1
1
1
1
4
14
10
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

QTY

PART
NUMBER

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
K-KIT
A-NOT PART OF THIS GP

PART NAME

R1700G SBR - 21DEC09-00

2850383 AIR CLEANER GP


PART OF 2822657-PAGE: 11,
1638530-PAGE: 215,

124

QTY

AIR CLEANER GP
ELEMENT AS-SECONDARY
ELEMENT AS-PRIMARY
COVER AS-AIR CLEANER
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 3/4")
GASKET
MOUNT
CLAMP-HOSE
ELBOW
PLUG-PIPE (1/8-27 THD)
PRECLEANER AS
CLAMP
DAMPER
ADAPTER AS
SEAL-O-RING (8.92MM ID)
SEAL-O-RING (8.92MM ID)
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
LATCH REPAIR KIT

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4

2910140
1875426
2910139
1869687

1868396
1868397
1869686
0127950
2850375
0127950
2635703
9N1941
8T0122
11 8N2729
12 7X0860
13 8T4896
5
6
7
8
9
10

PART
NUMBER

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 PURIFIER/MUFFLER AS
1
PURIFIER
1
MUFFLER
2
CLAMP
(Each Includes)
3
BOLT ( X)
3
NUT
2
GASKET
2
PLUG-PIPE (1/8" NPT BRASS)
1 TUBE AS
1 PLUG-PIPE (1/8" NPT BRASS)
1 JOINT-EXHAUST
1 CLAMP
1
NUT-FULL (1/4"UNC)
2 RING-METAL SEAL
3 BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/2)
3 WASHER-HARD (3/8")

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 21DEC09-05

2850374 EXHAUST GP-PURIFIER


PART OF 2822657-PAGE: 11,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590,

125

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
C

11
12
13

PART
NUMBER

QTY

2910140
1875426
2910139
1869687
1868396
1868397
1869686
0127950
3132889
0127950
2635703
9N1941
8T0122
8N2729
5S7382
8T4896

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 PURIFIER/MUFFLER AS
1
PURIFIER
1
MUFFLER
2
CLAMP
(Each Includes)
3
BOLT ( X)
3
NUT
2
GASKET
2
PLUG-PIPE (1/8" NPT BRASS)
1 TUBE AS
1 PLUG-PIPE (1/8" NPT BRASS)
1 JOINT-EXHAUST
1 CLAMP
1
NUT-FULL (1/4"UNC)
2 RING-METAL SEAL
3 BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 3/8")
3 WASHER-HARD (3/8")

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 0 4 J AN 1 0 - 0 1

3163118 EXHAUST GP-PURIFIER


PART OF 2822657-PAGE: 11,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 & UP, SERIAL NUMBER SBR0588 ONLY,

126

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
C

PART
NUMBER

2030351
2484840
2484841
6V8187
3072671
2147566
9S8002

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

ELBOW-AIR
CAP
CLAMP
NUT
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

(7/16-20 THD)

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 09MAR10-

2410983 LINES GP-AIR


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

7, 3497446-PAGE:

9,

127

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4

PART
NUMBER

QTY

1270929
2623106
7H3171
8C3089

1
1
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

CLAMP
TUBE AS
PLUG-PIPE (1/4-18 NPTF)
SEAL-O-RING (82.22MM ID)

R1700G SBR - 26JUL08-00

2623107 LINES GP-AIR


PART OF 2822657-PAGE: 11,

128

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4

PART
NUMBER

2853384
2916407
1868973
9X2201

QTY

1
1
4
16

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

TUBE AS-OUTLET
TUBE AS-INLET
HOSE
CLAMP-HOSE

R1700G SBR - 20OCT11-01

2916408 LINES GP-AIR


PART OF 2822657-PAGE: 11,

129

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

PART
NUMBER

2919290
2919291
2919292
2832238
1163715
3E8017
6V5839
2812592

QTY

1
1
1
6
12
12
12
4

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

MANIFOLD-EXHAUST
MANIFOLD-EXHAUST
MANIFOLD-EXHAUST
GASKET
STUD-TAPERLOCK
NUT-LOCK
WASHER-HARD (M10)
STUD-TAPERLOCK

M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 03DEC09-05

2919301 MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST


PART OF 2822656-PAGE:

130

4,

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

M
M

M
M

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

PART
NUMBER

8T6466
9M4136
8T4186
7X0623
2223092
1629527
3J1907
2303518
2812925
6V3822
7X0623
8T4133
1769237
6V6353

QTY

2
2
1
3
1
2
2
1
1
7
8
1
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

BOLT-PLT (M10 X 1.5 X 60)


SPACER
BOLT-PLT (M10 X 1.5 X 40)
WASHER
MANIFOLD GP-INLET
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING (11.89MM ID)
GASKET-MANIFOLD
MANIFOLD-INLET
BOLT (M10 X 1.5 X 35)
WASHER
NUT-HARD-PLT (M10 X 1.5)
STUD
SEAL-O-RING

M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 25JUL11-04

2911663 MANIFOLD GP-INLET


PART OF 2822656-PAGE:

4,

131

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6

PART
NUMBER

QTY

2911189
2911190
3162781
5M3062
5P1075
5S7379

1
1
1
3
9
6

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

SHIELD-EXHAUST
SHIELD-EXHAUST
ANGLE-SUPPORT
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 3/4")
WASHER (3/8"PANEL)
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 2 0 M AY1 0 - 0 4

2911192 SHIELD GP-EXHAUST


PART OF 2822660-PAGE: 437,

132

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

C
C
M
C

PART
NUMBER

1
2
3
4
5

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

2920679
1616963
2796060
1W9311
1357875
7M9918
6 2584524
7 1616958
8 1157087
9 2423360
10 2746851
11 3E8017

1 TURBOCHARGER GP
2
CLAMP
1
CARTRIDGE GP
1
CLAMP AS
1
CLAMP AS-COMPRESSOR
1
NUT-SELF LOCK (1/4"UNF)
1
SLEEVE (00310 MM )
1
CLIP-HOSE
1
BOLT (M6 X 1.0 X 10.4)
1
HOSE (00440 MM )
1 GASKET-TURBO
4 NUT-LOCK

2920684

DRAWING REFERENCE
==========================
TURBO CHARGER

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 03DEC09-04

2920684 TURBOCHARGER GP
PART OF 2822656-PAGE:

4,

133

FUEL SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-05

2915127 ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL PART 01 OF 02


DUAL FUEL TANKS
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590,
AN ATTACHMENT

134

FUEL SYSTEM
REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6

KC

PART
NUMBER

QTY

2632245
1P9390
2256159
5S7379
8T4896
1018909
9X8600
9X2207
9P7121
1578829
3179186
1028802
1863735
4F9653
6C3060
8T9364
8T4205
1B5174
5N8780
1160118
4J0524
5P2566
8T4223
2255676
1P1238
3S8330
3S9332
5P0183
9D0630
2175703
6G7803
5T8645
9M2904
1869454
4D7388
8T8917
1686890
1686891
6V1574
1P4579
2632250
4W7627
6D4244
4L9337
4L6459
1P7625
8L2786
2632253
1226880
1241962
2359830

1
3
1
36
48
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
5
2
2
1
2
8
9
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
10
2
4
2
2
1
1
2
1

40 1711590
41 6V8801
42 5P4115

1
4
1

7
8
9

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

COVER AS
GASKET
COVER AS-FUEL PICK UP
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
CAP AS-FUEL TANK FILLER
SEAL-O-RING (110.49MM ID)
KIT-ADAPTER
STRAINER-FUEL TANK
SENDER AS-FUEL LEVEL
SENSOR KIT-DIAL
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2 PIN)
PIN-CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING (46.99MM ID)
GASKET (62MM ID)
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 5/8")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (1/4")
PLUG-PIPE (3/4-14 NPTF)
PLUG-DRAIN
CLIP
SEAL-O-RING (47.22MM ID)
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/2")
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
HOSE AS
COUPLING
SLEEVE
COUPLING
HOSE (01250 MM )
COVER GP-DUST
RECEIVER-FAST FILL
VENT AS
KIT-VENT
CLAMP-HOSE
HOSE-OVERFLOW
CLIP (34.92MM ID)
BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/4")
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)
GROMMET
FLANGE-HALF
COVER AS
SPACER
CLIP (22.22MM ID)
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/2")
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 2 1/2")
ELBOW-FLARED
SEAL-O-RING (16.36MM ID)
BREATHER HOSE AS
HOSE (03650 MM )
COUPLING
BRAIDED STAINLESS STEEL CO
VER (03650 MM )
KIT-FUEL CAP TETHER AS
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
WASHER (1/4"PANEL)

K-KIT
C-INDICATES CHANGE

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-05

2915127 ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL PART 02 OF 02


DUAL FUEL TANKS
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590,
AN ATTACHMENT

135

FUEL SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-02

2949881 ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL PART 01 OF 02


SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590,
AN ATTACHMENT

136

FUEL SYSTEM
REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6

KC

7
8
9
10

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

PART
NUMBER

2142086
1P9390
2256159
5S7379
8T4896
1018909
9X8600
9X2207
9P7121
8M0505
1578829
3179186
1028802
1863735
4F9653
6C3060
8T9364
8T4205
1B5174
5N8780
1184728
3K0360
1160118
1P4579
2J2668
4J0524
5P2566
8T4223
9D0630
2175703
6G7803
5T8645
9M2904
1869454
4D7388
1869337
5M6213
1711590
5P4115

QTY

1
3
1
31
31
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
5
2
2
1
2
1
4
2
2
8
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

COVER-INSPECTION OPENING
GASKET
COVER AS-FUEL PICK UP
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
CAP AS-FUEL TANK FILLER
SEAL-O-RING (110.49MM ID)
KIT-ADAPTER
STRAINER-FUEL TANK
CONNECTOR
SENDER AS-FUEL LEVEL
SENSOR KIT-DIAL
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2 PIN)
PIN-CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING (46.99MM ID)
GASKET (62MM ID)
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 5/8")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (1/4")
PLUG-PIPE (3/4-14 NPTF)
PLUG-DRAIN
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING (16.36MM ID)
CLIP
FLANGE-HALF
COVER
SEAL-O-RING (47.22MM ID)
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/2")
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
COVER GP-DUST
RECEIVER-FAST FILL
VENT AS
KIT-VENT
CLAMP-HOSE
HOSE-OVERFLOW
CLIP (34.92MM ID)
COVER AS
PLUG-PIPE
KIT-FUEL CAP TETHER AS
WASHER (1/4"PANEL)

K-KIT
C-INDICATES CHANGE

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-02

2949881 ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL PART 02 OF 02


SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590,
AN ATTACHMENT

137

FUEL SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 12OCT11-04

3033579 ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL PART 01 OF 02


DUAL FUEL TANKS
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 & UP,
AN ATTACHMENT

138

FUEL SYSTEM
REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6

KC

C
C
C
M
M

QTY

2632245
1P9390
2142086
5S7379
8T4896
1018909
9X8600
1711590
9P7121
1578829
3179186
1028802
1863735
4F9653
6C3060
8T9364
8T4205
1B5174
5N8780
1160118
4J0524
5P2566
8T4223
2255676
1P1238
3S8330
3S9332
5P0183
9D0630
2175703
6G7803
5T8645
9M2904
1869454
4D7388
8T8917
1686890
1686891
6V1574
1P4579
2632250
4W7627
6D4244
4L9337
4L6459
1P7625
8L2786
2632253
1226880
1241962
2359830

1
3
1
36
48
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
5
2
2
1
2
8
9
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
10
2
4
2
2
1
1
2
1

40 6V8801
41 5P4115
42 3070959
43 3092371
44 9S4185
45 3K0360
46 8T0119
47 8M0505
48 8T4137
49 8T4121

4
1
1
1
1
5
2
2
6
6

7
8
9

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

PART
NUMBER

21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

COVER AS
GASKET
COVER-INSPECTION OPENING
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
CAP AS-FUEL TANK FILLER
SEAL-O-RING (110.49MM ID)
KIT-FUEL CAP TETHER AS
STRAINER-FUEL TANK
SENDER AS-FUEL LEVEL
SENSOR KIT-DIAL
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2 PIN)
PIN-CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING (46.99MM ID)
GASKET (62MM ID)
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 5/8")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (1/4")
PLUG-PIPE (3/4-14 NPTF)
PLUG-DRAIN
CLIP
SEAL-O-RING (47.22MM ID)
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/2")
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
HOSE AS (01250 MM )
COUPLING
SLEEVE
COUPLING
HOSE (01250 MM )
COVER GP-DUST
RECEIVER-FAST FILL
VENT AS
KIT-VENT
CLAMP-HOSE
HOSE-OVERFLOW
CLIP (34.92MM ID)
BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/4")
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)
GROMMET
FLANGE-HALF
COVER AS
SPACER
CLIP (22.22MM ID)
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/2")
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 2 1/2")
ELBOW-FLARED
SEAL-O-RING (16.36MM ID)
BREATHER HOSE AS (03650 MM )
HOSE (03650 MM )
COUPLING
BRAIDED STAINLESS STEEL CO
VER (03650 MM )
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
WASHER (1/4"PANEL)
COVER AS-FUEL PICKUP
GASKET
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING (16.36MM ID)
ELBOW
CONNECTOR
BOLT (M10 X 1.5 X 20)
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M10)

K-KIT
C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART

R1700G SBR - 12OCT11-04

3033579 ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL PART 02 OF 02


DUAL FUEL TANKS
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 & UP,
AN ATTACHMENT

139

FUEL SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 12OCT11-05

3033580 ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL PART 01 OF 02


SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 & UP,
AN ATTACHMENT

140

FUEL SYSTEM
REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
K

KC

C
C
M
M

7
8
9
10

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36

PART
NUMBER

2142086
1P9390
3070959
5S7379
8T4896
1018909
9X8600
1711590
9P7121
3092371
1578829
3179186
1028802
1863735
4F9653
6C3060
8T9364
8T4205
1B5174
5N8780
9S4185
3K0360
1160118
1P4579
2J2668
4J0524
5P2566
8T4223
9D0630
2175703
6G7803
5T8645
9M2904
1869454
4D7388
1869337
8M0505
5P4115
8T0119
8T4137
8T4121

QTY

1
3
1
31
31
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
5
2
2
1
5
1
4
2
2
8
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
6
6

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

COVER-INSPECTION OPENING
GASKET
COVER AS-FUEL PICKUP
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
CAP AS-FUEL TANK FILLER
SEAL-O-RING (110.49MM ID)
KIT-FUEL CAP TETHER AS
STRAINER-FUEL TANK
GASKET
SENDER AS-FUEL LEVEL
SENSOR KIT-DIAL
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2 PIN)
PIN-CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING (46.99MM ID)
GASKET (62MM ID)
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 5/8")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (1/4")
PLUG-PIPE (3/4-14 NPTF)
PLUG-DRAIN
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING (16.36MM ID)
CLIP
FLANGE-HALF
COVER
SEAL-O-RING (47.22MM ID)
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/2")
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
COVER GP-DUST
RECEIVER-FAST FILL
VENT AS
KIT-VENT
CLAMP-HOSE
HOSE-OVERFLOW
CLIP (34.92MM ID)
COVER AS
CONNECTOR
WASHER (1/4"PANEL)
ELBOW
BOLT (M10 X 1.5 X 20)
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M10)

K-KIT
C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART

R1700G SBR - 12OCT11-05

3033580 ADAPTER GP-FAST FILL FUEL PART 02 OF 02


SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 & UP,
AN ATTACHMENT

141

FUEL SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-03

2949873 ADAPTER GP-FUEL FILL PART 01 OF 02


SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590,
AN ATTACHMENT

142

FUEL SYSTEM
REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6

KC

7
8
9
10

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

PART
NUMBER

2142086
1P9390
2256159
5S7379
8T4896
7X7700
9X2205
9X8600
9X2207
9P7121
8M0505
1578829
3179186
1028802
1863735
4F9653
6C3060
8T9364
8T4205
1B5174
5N8780
3K0360
1184728
1160118
1P4579
2J2668
4J0524
5P2566
8T4223
1711590
5P4115

QTY

2
3
1
30
30
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
5
2
2
2
1
1
4
2
2
8
8
1
1

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

COVER-INSPECTION OPENING
GASKET
COVER AS-FUEL PICK UP
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
CAP AS-FUEL TANK
KIT-CAP FILTER
SEAL-O-RING (110.49MM ID)
KIT-ADAPTER
STRAINER-FUEL TANK
CONNECTOR
SENDER AS-FUEL LEVEL
SENSOR KIT-DIAL
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2 PIN)
PIN-CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING (46.99MM ID)
GASKET (62MM ID)
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 5/8")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (1/4")
PLUG-PIPE (3/4-14 NPTF)
PLUG-DRAIN
SEAL-O-RING (16.36MM ID)
ELBOW
CLIP
FLANGE-HALF
COVER
SEAL-O-RING (47.22MM ID)
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/2")
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
KIT-FUEL CAP TETHER AS
WASHER (1/4"PANEL)

K-KIT
C-INDICATES CHANGE

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-03

2949873 ADAPTER GP-FUEL FILL PART 02 OF 02


SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590,
AN ATTACHMENT

143

FUEL SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-04

2949878 ADAPTER GP-FUEL FILL PART 01 OF 02


SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590,
AN ATTACHMENT

144

FUEL SYSTEM
REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6

KC

7
8
9
10

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36

PART
NUMBER

2142086
1P9390
2256159
5S7379
8T4896
7X7700
9X2205
9X8600
9X2207
9P7121
8M0505
1578829
3179186
1028802
1863735
4F9653
6C3060
8T9364
8T4205
1B5174
5N8780
5M6213
3K0360
1160118
4J0524
5P2566
8T4223
2255676
1P1238
3S8330
3S9332
5P0183
8T8917
1686890
1686891
6V1574
6G7803
5T8645
9M2904
1869454
4D7388
2166462
1184728
1P4579
1711590
5P4115

QTY

1
3
1
31
31
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
5
2
2
1
2
1
2
8
9
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

COVER-INSPECTION OPENING
GASKET
COVER AS-FUEL PICK UP
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
CAP AS-FUEL TANK
KIT-CAP FILTER
SEAL-O-RING (110.49MM ID)
KIT-ADAPTER
STRAINER-FUEL TANK
CONNECTOR
SENDER AS-FUEL LEVEL
SENSOR KIT-DIAL
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2 PIN)
PIN-CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING (46.99MM ID)
GASKET (62MM ID)
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 5/8")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (1/4")
PLUG-PIPE (3/4-14 NPTF)
PLUG-DRAIN
PLUG-PIPE
SEAL-O-RING (16.36MM ID)
CLIP
SEAL-O-RING (47.22MM ID)
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/2")
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
HOSE AS
COUPLING
SLEEVE
COUPLING
HOSE (01250 MM )
BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/4")
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)
GROMMET
VENT AS
KIT-VENT
CLAMP-HOSE
HOSE-OVERFLOW
CLIP (34.92MM ID)
COVER AS
ELBOW
FLANGE-HALF
KIT-FUEL CAP TETHER AS
WASHER (1/4"PANEL)

K-KIT
C-INDICATES CHANGE

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-04

2949878 ADAPTER GP-FUEL FILL PART 02 OF 02


SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590,
AN ATTACHMENT

145

FUEL SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 12OCT11-07

3092238 ADAPTER GP-FUEL FILL PART 01 OF 02


DUAL FUEL TANKS
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 & UP,
AN ATTACHMENT

146

FUEL SYSTEM
REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6

K
KC

C
C
C

7
8
9
10

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

24
25
26
27
28

C
M
M

29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38

PART
NUMBER

2142086
1P9390
3070959
5S7379
8T4896
7X7700
9X2205
9X8600
1711590
9P7121
3092371
1578829
3179186
1028802
1863735
4F9653
6C3060
8T9364
8T4205
1B5174
5N8780
8M0505
3K0360
1305300
4J0524
5P2566
8T4223
2255676
1P1238
3S8330
3S9332
5P0183
8T8917
1686890
1686891
6V1574
6G7803
5T8645
9M2904
1869454
4D7388
2166462
9S4185
1P4579
5P4115
8T0119
8T4137
8T4121

QTY

2
3
1
31
31
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
5
2
2
2
6
1
2
8
9
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
6
6

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

COVER-INSPECTION OPENING
GASKET
COVER AS-FUEL PICKUP
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
CAP AS-FUEL TANK
KIT-CAP FILTER
SEAL-O-RING (110.49MM ID)
KIT-FUEL CAP TETHER AS
STRAINER-FUEL TANK
GASKET
SENDER AS-FUEL LEVEL
SENSOR KIT-DIAL
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2 PIN)
PIN-CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING (46.99MM ID)
GASKET (62MM ID)
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 5/8")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (1/4")
PLUG-PIPE (3/4-14 NPTF)
PLUG-DRAIN
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING (16.36MM ID)
CLIP
SEAL-O-RING (47.22MM ID)
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/2")
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
HOSE AS (01250 MM )
COUPLING
SLEEVE
COUPLING
HOSE (01250 MM )
BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/4")
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)
GROMMET
VENT AS
KIT-VENT
CLAMP-HOSE
HOSE-OVERFLOW
CLIP (34.92MM ID)
COVER AS
PLUG-O-RING
FLANGE-HALF
WASHER (1/4"PANEL)
ELBOW
BOLT (M10 X 1.5 X 20)
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M10)

K-KIT
C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART

R1700G SBR - 12OCT11-07

3092238 ADAPTER GP-FUEL FILL PART 02 OF 02


DUAL FUEL TANKS
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 & UP,
AN ATTACHMENT

147

FUEL SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 12OCT11-04

3092239 ADAPTER GP-FUEL FILL PART 01 OF 02


SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 & UP,
AN ATTACHMENT

148

FUEL SYSTEM
REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6

KC

C
C
M
M

7
8
9
10

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

PART
NUMBER

2142086
1P9390
3070959
5S7379
8T4896
7X7700
9X2205
9X8600
1711590
9P7121
3092371
1578829
3179186
1028802
1863735
4F9653
6C3060
8T9364
8T4205
1B5174
5N8780
3K0360
9S4185
1160118
1P4579
2J2668
4J0524
5P2566
8T4223
5P4115
8T0119
8M0505
8T4137
8T4121

QTY

3
3
1
30
30
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
5
2
2
5
1
1
4
2
2
8
8
1
2
2
6
6

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

COVER-INSPECTION OPENING
GASKET
COVER AS-FUEL PICKUP
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
CAP AS-FUEL TANK
KIT-CAP FILTER
SEAL-O-RING (110.49MM ID)
KIT-FUEL CAP TETHER AS
STRAINER-FUEL TANK
GASKET
SENDER AS-FUEL LEVEL
SENSOR KIT-DIAL
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2 PIN)
PIN-CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING (46.99MM ID)
GASKET (62MM ID)
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 5/8")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (1/4")
PLUG-PIPE (3/4-14 NPTF)
PLUG-DRAIN
SEAL-O-RING (16.36MM ID)
PLUG-O-RING
CLIP
FLANGE-HALF
COVER
SEAL-O-RING (47.22MM ID)
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/2")
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
WASHER (1/4"PANEL)
ELBOW
CONNECTOR
BOLT (M10 X 1.5 X 20)
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M10)

K-KIT
C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART

R1700G SBR - 12OCT11-04

3092239 ADAPTER GP-FUEL FILL PART 02 OF 02


SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 & UP,
AN ATTACHMENT

149

FUEL SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

2
3
4
5
6
7
8

YC

9
10
11
12

PART
NUMBER

QTY

2580883
1028802
1863735
6V4589
7L9061
9X1813
1697397
3K0360
3P1932
6V5048
9X0262
2392396
1946725
6V5048
8L2786
2644297
2336742
2385081
2812725
0336033

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

6V6923
1396873
6V4589
1659154
1R0762

1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME

SWITCH AS-PRESSURE
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2 PIN)
PIN-CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING (19.18MM ID)
SEAL-O-RING
SLEEVE (00014 CM )
ADAPTER GP
SEAL-O-RING (16.36MM ID)
ADAPTER
SEAL-O-RING (8.92MM ID)
ADAPTER
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
SEAL-O-RING (8.92MM ID)
SEAL-O-RING (16.36MM ID)
SENSOR GP-TEMP
VALVE GP-CHECK
SEAL-O-RING
VALVE GP-CHECK
SEAL-O-RING (12.42MM ID
)
RING-BACKUP
VALVE GP-FUEL BYPASS
SEAL-O-RING (19.18MM ID)
PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING
FILTER AS-FUEL

PART
NUMBER

QTY

13 2379314
14 9S4185
15 6V8490
16 9X8256
17 6V2317
18 9M1974
19 3K0360

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

M
M
M
M

E-ORDER BY THE CM
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART

R1700G SBR - 21DEC09-02

2858871 FILTER GP-FUEL


PART OF 2858872-PAGE: 153, 3162774-PAGE: 161,
1659154-PAGE: 170,

150

PART NAME

BASE AS
PLUG-O-RING
BOLT (M6 X 1.0 X 25)
WASHER (M6)
BOLT (M8 X 1.25 X 30)
WASHER-HARD (M8)
SEAL-O-RING (16.36MM ID)

FUEL SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3

PART
NUMBER

2303728
2303775
9X7317

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 SEAL-O-RING
1 SEAL-O-RING
1 SEAL-O-RING

R1700G SBR - 29AUG05-

2490712 INJECTOR GP-FUEL


PART OF 2531459-PAGE: 169,

151

FUEL SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 21DEC09-01

2858872 LINES GP-FUEL PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2822656-PAGE: 4,
2858871-PAGE: 150,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590,

152

FUEL SYSTEM
REF
NOTE NO

M
M
M

C
Y

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48

PART
NUMBER

8T4136
8T4121
8T4186
8M0506
3J1907
8M0547
1184728
3K0360
8T0119
2P1281
7F2050
2P1278
2P1279
2858863
8T4172
4W7627
0307947
8T6907
0308188
2858864
2858865
2858866
2858867
6D4244
2B0941
8M0505
6V7420
2266367
1226899
1241961
1241982
8T5005
8T7934
2858869
5P6944
6V3965
6V0852
8T6466
9M4136
2858870
1W8795
1K4649
4L6454
8T3647
8T4224
8T4896
6V8801
4I4655
2072422
1757060
3169954
2858871
2558992
1226898
1241956

PART NAME

QTY

7
8
3
1
5
1
3
11
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

BOLT (M10 X 1.5 X 25)


WASHER-HARD-PLT (M10)
BOLT-PLT (M10 X 1.5 X 40)
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING (11.89MM ID)
ELBOW
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING (16.36MM ID)
ELBOW
UNION-BULKHEAD
LOCKNUT (3/4"UNF)
UNION-BULKHEAD
NUT-SPECIAL
BRACKET
BOLT-PLT (M10 X 1.5 X 80)
SPACER
ELBOW
VALVE-BALL
CONNECTOR-FLARED
TUBE AS
TUBE
TUBE
TUBE
CLIP (22.22MM ID)
SPACER (19MM THK)
CONNECTOR
ADAPTER-STRAIGHT THREAD
HOSE AS
HOSE (00830 MM )
COUPLING
COUPLING
BOLT-PLT (M10 X 1.5 X 70)
WASHER
BRACKET
ADAPTER-STRAIGHT THREAD
NIPPLE AS
CAP-DUST
BOLT-PLT (M10 X 1.5 X 60)
SPACER
BRACKET
BRACKET
SPACER
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1")
BOLT-PLT (M8 X 1.25 X 80)
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M8)
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
CLIP
FILTER GP-FUEL
BASE AS
FILTER AS-FUEL
FILTER GP-FUEL
HOSE AS
HOSE (00570 MM )
COUPLING

M-METRIC PART
C-INDICATES CHANGE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

R1700G SBR - 21DEC09-01

2858872 LINES GP-FUEL PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2822656-PAGE: 4,
2858871-PAGE: 150,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590,

153

MEMORANDA

154

FUEL SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-01

2917240 LINES GP-FUEL PART 01 OF 03


PART OF 2822657-PAGE: 11,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590,

155

FUEL SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-01

2917240 LINES GP-FUEL PART 02 OF 03


PART OF 2822657-PAGE: 11,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590,

156

FUEL SYSTEM
REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3

PART
NUMBER

2N3378
2358841
2916921
1226898
1241941
1241957
4
8T4896
5
6V8801
6
6D4246
7
4L6459
8
4W7627
9 2916922
1226898
1241957
10 1184728
11 3K0360

QTY

2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

ELBOW
SPIRAL WRAP (00300 MM )
HOSE AS
HOSE (00525 MM )
COUPLING
COUPLING
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
CLIP (19.05MM ID)
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 2 1/2")
SPACER
HOSE AS
HOSE (01080 MM )
COUPLING
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING (16.36MM ID)

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-01

2917240 LINES GP-FUEL PART 03 OF 03


PART OF 2822657-PAGE: 11,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590,

157

FUEL SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 27DEC09-00

3087622 LINES GP-FUEL PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2822657-PAGE: 11,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590,

158

FUEL SYSTEM
REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3

PART
NUMBER

1085544
8M0505
3K0360

QTY

1
1
1

PART NAME

HOSE AS
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

(16.36MM ID)

R1700G SBR - 27DEC09-00

3087622 LINES GP-FUEL PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2822657-PAGE: 11,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590,

159

FUEL SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 04JAN10-02

3162774 LINES GP-FUEL PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2822656-PAGE: 4,
2858871-PAGE: 150,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 TO SBR0719,
AN ATTACHMENT

160

FUEL SYSTEM
REF
NOTE NO

M
M
M

M
C

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48

PART
NUMBER

8T4136
8T4121
8T4186
8M0506
3J1907
8M0547
1184728
3K0360
8T0119
2P1281
7F2050
2P1278
2P1279
2858863
8T4172
4W7627
0307947
3162782
0308188
2858864
2858865
2858866
2858867
6D4244
2B0941
8M0505
6V7420
2266367
1226899
1241961
1241982
8T5005
8T7934
2858869
5P6944
6V3965
6V0852
8T6466
9M4136
2858870
1W8795
1K4649
4L6454
8T3647
8T4224
8T4896
6V8801
4I4655
2072422
1757060
3169954
2858871
2558992
1226898
1241956

PART NAME

QTY

8
9
3
1
5
1
3
11
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

BOLT (M10 X 1.5 X 25)


WASHER-HARD-PLT (M10)
BOLT-PLT (M10 X 1.5 X 40)
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING (11.89MM ID)
ELBOW
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING (16.36MM ID)
ELBOW
UNION-BULKHEAD
LOCKNUT (3/4"UNF)
UNION-BULKHEAD
NUT-SPECIAL
BRACKET
BOLT-PLT (M10 X 1.5 X 80)
SPACER
ELBOW
BRACKET
CONNECTOR-FLARED
TUBE AS
TUBE
TUBE
TUBE
CLIP (22.22MM ID)
SPACER (19MM THK)
CONNECTOR
ADAPTER-STRAIGHT THREAD
HOSE AS
HOSE (00830 MM )
COUPLING
COUPLING
BOLT-PLT (M10 X 1.5 X 70)
WASHER
BRACKET
ADAPTER-STRAIGHT THREAD
NIPPLE AS
CAP-DUST
BOLT-PLT (M10 X 1.5 X 60)
SPACER
BRACKET
BRACKET
SPACER
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1")
BOLT-PLT (M8 X 1.25 X 80)
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M8)
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
CLIP
FILTER GP-FUEL
BASE AS
FILTER AS-FUEL
FILTER GP-FUEL
HOSE AS
HOSE (00570 MM )
COUPLING

M-METRIC PART
C-INDICATES CHANGE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 0 4 J AN 1 0 - 0 2

3162774 LINES GP-FUEL PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2822656-PAGE: 4,
2858871-PAGE: 150,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 TO SBR0719,
AN ATTACHMENT

161

FUEL SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 04JAN10-03

3162775 LINES GP-FUEL PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2822657-PAGE: 11,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 TO SBR0719,
AN ATTACHMENT

162

FUEL SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

M
M
M

PART
NUMBER

1
2

2N3378
3187774
1226879
1241957
2359830

2916921
1226879
1241941
1241957
2359830

4
5

8T4121
2721902
1226879
1241957
2359830

6
6D4246
7
8T4137
8 0340912
9
8T4182
10 8T4133

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

2 ELBOW
1 HOSE ASSEMBLY
1
HOSE (00230 MM )
2
COUPLING
1
BRAIDED STAINLESS STEEL CO
VER (00250 MM )
1 HOSE AS
1
HOSE (00525 MM)
1
COUPLING
1
COUPLING
1
BRAIDED STAINLESS STEEL CO
VER (00525 MM )
4 WASHER-HARD-PLT (M10)
1 HOSE AS
1
HOSE (01600 MM )
2
COUPLING
1
BRAIDED STAINLESS STEEL CO
VER (01600 MM )
3 CLIP (19.05MM ID)
2 BOLT (M10 X 1.5 X 20)
1 TUBE
1 BOLT-PLT (M10 X 1.5 X 45)
1 NUT-HARD-PLT (M10 X 1.5)

M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 04JAN10-03

3162775 LINES GP-FUEL PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2822657-PAGE: 11,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 TO SBR0719,
AN ATTACHMENT

163

FUEL SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 04JAN10-00

3266835 LINES GP-FUEL PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2822657-PAGE: 11,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0720 & UP,
AN ATTACHMENT

164

FUEL SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

3386734
1226880
1241961
1242008
2359830

2916921
1226898
1241941
1241957
2721902
1226879
1241957
2359830

M
M
M
M

PART
NUMBER

4
8T4121
5
2N3378
6
6D4246
7
8T4137
8 0340912
9
8T4182
10 8T4133

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 HOSE AS
1
HOSE (00220 MM)
1
COUPLING
1
COUPLING
1
BRAIDED STAINLESS STEEL CO
VER (00220 MM )
1 HOSE AS
1
HOSE (00525 MM )
1
COUPLING
1
COUPLING
1 HOSE AS
1
HOSE (01600 MM )
2
COUPLING
1
BRAIDED STAINLESS STEEL CO
VER (01600 MM )
4 WASHER-HARD-PLT (M10)
2 ELBOW
3 CLIP (19.05MM ID)
2 BOLT (M10 X 1.5 X 20)
1 TUBE
1 BOLT-PLT (M10 X 1.5 X 45)
1 NUT-HARD-PLT (M10 X 1.5)

M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 04JAN10-00

3266835 LINES GP-FUEL PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2822657-PAGE: 11,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0720 & UP,
AN ATTACHMENT

165

FUEL SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - A 04JAN10-00

3266836 LINES GP-FUEL PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2822656-PAGE: 4,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0720 & UP,
AN ATTACHMENT

166

FUEL SYSTEM
REF
NOTE NO

M
M
M

M
M

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53

PART
NUMBER

8T4136
8T4121
8T4186
8M0506
3J1907
8M0547
1184728
3K0360
8T0119
2P1278
2P1279
2P1282
7F2060
2858863
8T4172
4W7627
0307947
8T6907
0308188
2858864
2858865
2858866
3248228
6D4244
2B0941
8M0505
6V7420
2266367
1226899
1241961
1241982
8T5005
8T7934
2858869
5P6944
6V3965
6V0852
8T6466
9M4136
2858870
1W8795
1K4649
4L6454
8T3647
8T4224
8T4896
6V8801
4I4655
2072422
1757060
3169954
2858871
2558992
1226898
1241956
3249408
3248222
2P7636
1P7625
2441420

QTY

8
11
3
1
5
1
1
11
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

BOLT (M10 X 1.5 X 25)


WASHER-HARD-PLT (M10)
BOLT-PLT (M10 X 1.5 X 40)
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING (11.89MM ID)
ELBOW
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING (16.36MM ID)
ELBOW
UNION-BULKHEAD
NUT-SPECIAL
UNION-BULKHEAD
NUT-JAM (7/8"UNF)
BRACKET
BOLT-PLT (M10 X 1.5 X 80)
SPACER
ELBOW
VALVE-BALL
CONNECTOR-FLARED
TUBE AS
TUBE
TUBE
TUBE AS
CLIP (22.22MM ID)
SPACER (19MM THK)
CONNECTOR
ADAPTER-STRAIGHT THREAD
HOSE AS
HOSE (00830 MM )
COUPLING
COUPLING
BOLT-PLT (M10 X 1.5 X 70)
WASHER
BRACKET
ADAPTER-STRAIGHT THREAD
NIPPLE AS
CAP-DUST
BOLT-PLT (M10 X 1.5 X 60)
SPACER
BRACKET
BRACKET
SPACER
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1")
BOLT-PLT (M8 X 1.25 X 80)
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M8)
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
CLIP
FILTER GP-FUEL
BASE AS
FILTER AS-FUEL
FILTER GP-FUEL
HOSE AS
HOSE (00570 MM)
COUPLING
BRACKET
TUBE AS
CONNECTOR-FLARED
ELBOW-FLARED
Tube As

M-METRIC PART

R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - A 0 4 J AN 1 0 - 0 0

3266836 LINES GP-FUEL PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2822656-PAGE: 4,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0720 & UP,
AN ATTACHMENT

167

FUEL SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3

PART
NUMBER

2935126
8T5005
8T7934

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 BRACKET
3 BOLT-PLT (M10 X 1.5 X 70)
3 WASHER

M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-00

2935125 MOUNTING GP-FILTER


PART OF 2848028-PAGE: 853, 2848029-PAGE: 855, 2848030-PAGE: 856, 2848036-PAGE: 854,
AN ATTACHMENT

168

FUEL SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

Y
M

1
2
3

PART
NUMBER

2244991
2490712
8T0644

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 CLAMP-INJECTOR
1 INJECTOR GP-FUEL
1 BOLT (M10 X 1.5 X 90)

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 29AUG05-

2531459 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION


PART OF 3497446-PAGE: 9, 3624700-PAGE: 10,
2490712-PAGE: 151,

169

FUEL SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

C
C

1
2
3
4
5
6

PART
NUMBER

QTY

9Y8389
1832823
0617539
2293218
8C6561
8T4205
7X2501
8T4224

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

GASKET
PUMP AS-FUEL PRIMING
SEAL-O-RING
VALVE AS
BOLT (5/16"UNC X 1 3/8")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (1/4")
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 1 1/4")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M8)

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 0 7 AU G 0 7 -

1659154 PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING


PART OF 2858871-PAGE: 150,

170

FUEL SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4

PART
NUMBER

5M2894
5P4889
1364183
3166864

QTY

2
1
2
1

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

WASHER-HARD (3/8")
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M10 X 1.5 X 30)
PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 16JAN08-

2275723 PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

7, 3497446-PAGE:

9,

171

FUEL SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4

PART
NUMBER

QTY

8T0081
3K0360
8T6907
3J1907

2
4
1
1

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

VALVE-BALL
SEAL-O-RING (16.36MM ID)
VALVE-BALL
SEAL-O-RING (11.89MM ID)

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 18DEC09-02

2255658 SHUTOFF GP-MANUAL (FUEL TAP)


SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590,
AN ATTACHMENT

172

FUEL SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2

PART
NUMBER

8T0081
3K0360

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

2 VALVE-BALL
2 SEAL-O-RING

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

(16.36MM ID)

R1700G SBR - 04JAN10-01

3162780 SHUTOFF GP-MANUAL (FUEL TAP)


PART OF 2822657-PAGE: 11,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 & UP,

173

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

K
K
K
K

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

PART
NUMBER

QTY

1852653
5S7349
1852639
1H3244
1852645
2K4821
5P8247
1852651
8T4205
1852647
9L6770
2050626
1852638
1852654
1852650
1852644
1852648
6V8189
8T4224
3F9556
1997891
1852658
1852655
1998436

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

FRAME
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 1/2")
FAN AS
LOCKWASHER (NO.14)
FRAME
NUT-LOCK (5/8"UNF)
WASHER-HARD (5/8")
COVER
WASHER-HARD-PLT (1/4")
GROMMET
CAP
STATOR AS-ALTERNATOR
COLLAR
PLATE
ROTOR AS
COIL AS
REGULATOR AS
NUT-HARD-PLT (5/16"UNC)
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M8)
LOCKWASHER (8.4MM ID)
TERMINAL KIT
HARDWARE KIT
BEARING KIT
TERMINAL KIT

K-KIT
R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 2 3 AU G 0 5 -

1978820 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING


PART OF 2624153-PAGE: 6, 3497446-PAGE:
ENGINE SERIAL NUMBER 7ZR22165 & UP

174

8,

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-07

2916411 BATTERY & WIRING GP PART 01 OF 03


7N0718-PAGE: 226,
AN ATTACHMENT

175

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-07

2916411 BATTERY & WIRING GP PART 02 OF 03


7N0718-PAGE: 226,
AN ATTACHMENT

176

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


REF
NOTE NO

2
3
4

7
8
9

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

Y
C

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

PART
NUMBER

2585688
1S7251
1S7252
2862226
6T0465
2550220
1S7251
2862226
2550222
1S7251
2862226
9X4519
2909551
1S7251
2862226
3S6049
1M6119
1M6120
2916410
1S7252
2862226
3S6050
1M6119
2343599
1152421
7Y5546
3S6049
1M6119
1M6120
3S6050
1M6119
1M6120
5P0747
7N5274
8N1725
8T4896
7X0303
8T9377
2812286
1211076
6D5799
2104757
2104756
2169890
2104755
2104756
4W7627
2G8767
2536273
7N0718
3071120
5M3062
2358841
4L6454
3045932
3076391

PART NAME

QTY

1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
11
2
6
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
6
12
6
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

CABLE AS
TERMINAL (FOR 1/2IN BOLT)
TERMINAL (FOR 3/8IN BOLT)
CABLE (02000 MM )
COVER-TERMINAL (BLACK)
CABLE AS
TERMINAL (FOR 1/2IN BOLT)
CABLE (00370 MM )
CABLE AS
TERMINAL (FOR 1/2IN BOLT)
CABLE (00520 MM )
BOOT (RED)
CABLE AS
TERMINAL (FOR 1/2IN BOLT)
CABLE
TERMINAL AS-POSITIVE
BOLT (5/16"UNC X 1 3/8")
NUT (5/16"UNC)
CABLE AS-BATTERY NEG TO SW
TERMINAL (FOR 3/8IN BOLT)
CABLE
TERMINAL AS-NEGATIVE
BOLT (5/16"UNC X 1 3/8")
MAT
BATTERY-MAINTENANCE FREE
CABLE AS
TERMINAL AS-POSITIVE
BOLT (5/16"UNC X 1 3/8")
NUT (5/16"UNC)
TERMINAL AS-NEGATIVE
BOLT (5/16"UNC X 1 3/8")
NUT (5/16"UNC)
CABLE (00250 MM ) (00 GA)
COVER (BLACK)
COVER (RED)
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 8")
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 2 1/4")
FRAME AS-HOLD DOWN
GROMMET
SCREW
NUT-1/2" UNC BRASS
WASHER (1/2")
FUSE AS-CORROSION RESISTANT
NUT (1/2"UNC)
WASHER (1/2")
SPACER
WASHER
INSULATOR CLAMP
SWITCH AS-DISCONNECT
PLATE-INSTRUCTION
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 3/4")
SPIRAL WRAP (00200 MM )
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1")
CLAMP / CABLE
SWITCH LOCK-ISOLATOR

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
C-INDICATES CHANGE

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-07

2916411 BATTERY & WIRING GP PART 03 OF 03


7N0718-PAGE: 226,
AN ATTACHMENT

177

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 26NOV10-02

3511193 BATTERY & WIRING GP PART 01 OF 04


7N0718-PAGE: 226,
AN ATTACHMENT

178

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 26NOV10-02

3511193 BATTERY & WIRING GP PART 02 OF 04


7N0718-PAGE: 226,
AN ATTACHMENT

179

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 26NOV10-02

3511193 BATTERY & WIRING GP PART 03 OF 04


7N0718-PAGE: 226,
AN ATTACHMENT

180

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3

7
8
9

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

PART
NUMBER

PART NAME

QTY

2955005
3267124
2955006
1S7252
2862226
6T0465
3448773
1S7251
2862226
3S6049
1M6119
1M6120
8N1725
9X4519
3448774
1S7251
1S7252
2862226
9X4519
2966865

1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

1S7251
1S7252
2862226
6T0465
2343599
1152421
7Y5546
3S6049
1M6119
1M6120
3S6050
1M6119
1M6120
5P0747
7N5274
8N1725
8T4896
7X0303
8T9377
2812286
1211076
6D5799
2104757
2104756
2169890
2104755
2104756
4W7627
2G8767
2536273
7N0718
3071120
5M3062
2358841
2982129
7X7702
2955259
8T9371
0338248
2955261
2286142
2286144
3033574
3046323
3046324
6K6307

1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
17
2
5
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
8
14
8
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

NOTE

HARNESS - BATTERY ISOLATOR


CABLE AS-FUSE TO ISOLATOR
CABLE AS-ISOLATOR NEG TO SW
TERMINAL (FOR 3/8IN BOLT)
CABLE (02900 MM )
COVER-TERMINAL (BLACK)
CABLE AS-POS BATTERY TO FUSE
TERMINAL (FOR 1/2IN BOLT)
CABLE (00260 MM )
TERMINAL AS-POSITIVE
BOLT (5/16"UNC X 1 3/8")
NUT (5/16"UNC)
COVER (RED)
BOOT (RED)
CABLE AS-FUSE TO ISOLATOR
TERMINAL (FOR 1/2IN BOLT)
TERMINAL (FOR 3/8IN BOLT)
CABLE (00720 MM )
BOOT (RED)
CABLE AS-ISOLATOR NEG TO STA
RT
TERMINAL (FOR 1/2IN BOLT)
TERMINAL (FOR 3/8IN BOLT)
CABLE (01500 MM )
COVER-TERMINAL (BLACK)
MAT
BATTERY-MAINTENANCE FREE
CABLE AS
TERMINAL AS-POSITIVE
BOLT (5/16"UNC X 1 3/8")
NUT (5/16"UNC)
TERMINAL AS-NEGATIVE
BOLT (5/16"UNC X 1 3/8")
NUT (5/16"UNC)
CABLE (00250 MM ) (00 GA)
COVER (BLACK)
COVER (RED)
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 8")
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 2 1/4")
FRAME AS-HOLD DOWN
GROMMET
SCREW
NUT-1/2" UNC BRASS
WASHER (1/2")
FUSE AS-CORROSION RESISTANT
NUT (1/2"UNC)
WASHER (1/2")
SPACER
WASHER
INSULATOR CLAMP
SWITCH AS-DISCONNECT
PLATE-INSTRUCTION
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 3/4")
SPIRAL WRAP (00200 MM )
ISOLATOR
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (80 MM)
STUD (M10 X 25)
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1/2")
CLIP (11.11MM ID)
SWITCH AS
BARREL
RING
BUTTON-PUSH
GRUB SCREW
CAP-SCREW
SEAL (43.69MM ID)

REF
NO

32
33
34
35
36
37

PART
NUMBER

38

3076391
1635531
3045932
7X0291
4P7581
2550220
1S7251
2862226
3448775

1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

39
40

1S7251
2862226
3115176
9X4519
2379487
4L6454

1
1
1
1
1
2

3115275

PART NAME

QTY

SWITCH LOCK-ISOLATOR
STRAP-CABLE (LARGE)
CLAMP / CABLE
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 3 3/4")
CLIP-LADDER (10.5MM ID)
CABLE AS
TERMINAL (FOR 1/2IN BOLT)
CABLE (00370 MM )
CABLE AS-ISOLATOR TO POS STA
RT
TERMINAL (FOR 1/2IN BOLT)
CABLE (01500 MM )
TERMINAL-ELECTRICAL
BOOT (RED)
PLATE (PULL TO ENGAGE)
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1")
DRAWING REFERENCE
==========================
INSTALLATION DWG

C-INDICATES CHANGE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

R1700G SBR - 26NOV10-02

3511193 BATTERY & WIRING GP PART 04 OF 04


7N0718-PAGE: 226,
AN ATTACHMENT

181

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

PAGE

3799832

3799839

3799831

3799838

DISPLAY GP-CAMERA
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0847
WIRING GP-ENGINE
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0847
WIRING GP-REAR
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0847
WIRING GP-REAR
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0847

& UP
& UP
& UP
& UP

R1700G SBR - 26SEP11-01

3799830 CAMERA AR (WORK AREA VISION SYSTEM)


SERIAL NUMBER SBR0847 & UP,
AN ATTACHMENT

182

818
818
270
270
314
314
316
316

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

5C7261
6V3964
8T4224
9X2097

1
2
3
4

QTY

1
1
2
1

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

NUT-HARD-PLT (M8 X 1.25)


WASHER-HARD (5/16")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M8)
STUDBOLT

M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 23AUG05-

2417601 CONNECTION GP-ELECTRICAL


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

6, 3497446-PAGE:

8,

183

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6

PART
NUMBER

QTY

5P2955
9N0869
1450487
4B4277
8T9655
2463008

4
4
4
2
8
1

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

PART NAME

QTY

BOLT (5/16"UNC X 2 1/2")


WASHER-HARD (5/16")
SPACER
WASHER-SAE (5/16")
MOUNT
CONTROL GP-COMMUNICATION (EA
M)

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
R1700G SBR - 20DEC09-00

2463560 CONTROL & MTG GP-COMMUNICATION (EAM)


PART OF 2463562-PAGE: 187,
2463008-PAGE: 188,
AN ATTACHMENT
UNDERGROUND ELECTRONIC ACCESS MODULE

184

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

C
C
C
C
C
C

1
2
3
4
5
6

PART
NUMBER

3045687
6I1418
7X0440
8T9655
9M1974
9N0869

QTY

1
4
4
8
4
4

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED
SPACER
BOLT-PLT (5/16"UNC X 1 3/4")
MOUNT
WASHER-HARD (M8)
WASHER-HARD (5/16")

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 05NOV09-01

2837782 CONTROL & MTG GP-ELECTRONIC


PART OF 2911188-PAGE: 247, 3800244-PAGE: 251,
AN ATTACHMENT

185

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

PART
NUMBER

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

6I1418
8T0276
8T9655
9M1974
9N0869
9X2098
2574907
2330891

4
2
8
1
4
2
1
2

2321693
2354852
2267475

REF
NOTE NO

M
M
C
C

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

SPACER
BOLT (M8 X 1.25 X 45)
MOUNT
WASHER-HARD (M8)
WASHER-HARD (5/16")
STUDBOLT
COVER AS-CONN
BRACKET AS
(Each Includes)
1
SCREW-HEX HEAD
2
PIN-SPRING
1 CONTROL GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC

M-METRIC PART
C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 20JUL07-

2298437 CONTROL & MTG GP-ENGINE ELEK


PART OF 2624153-PAGE:

186

6, 3497446-PAGE:

8,

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1

PAGE

2463560
2463559

CONTROL & MTG GP-COMMUNICATION(EAM)


WIRING GP-COMMUNICATION(EAM)

184
256

R1700G SBR - 20DEC09-00

2463562 CONTROL AR-COMMUNICATION (EAM)


AN ATTACHMENT
UNDERGROUND ELECTRONIC ACCESS MODULE

187

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3

PART
NUMBER

7X6315
1344126
1842472

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 STRAP-GROUNDING
1 WASHER
1 SCREW-PAN HEAD
REFER TO MEDIA NO: RENR8506
FOR LITERATURE DOCUMENTATI
ON

R1700G SBR - 03DEC09-04

2463008 CONTROL GP-COMMUNICATION (EAM)


PART OF 2463560-PAGE: 184,
AN ATTACHMENT

188

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3

PART
NUMBER

2031224
8T2502
8T4896

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 PLATE
3 BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/8")
3 WASHER-HARD (3/8")

R1700G SBR - 28OCT11-03

1611272 COVER GP-WIRING HARNESS


PART OF 2913558-PAGE: 346,

189

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

PAGE

2961536

3242023

2952706

3214798

2352035

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2916413
2916354
2911212
3511194
2637902
1869940
2937889
2212107
2949368
1902456

3354580

1
1

1841208
2961532

3430451

3800022

2911207

3430250

3663865

3800242

2911229

3430252

3800240

2911215

3187693

3430249

3800241

ELECTRONICS GP-MONITOR
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590
ELECTRONICS GP-MONITOR
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 & UP
ELECTRONICS GP-POWER TRAIN
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590
ELECTRONICS GP-POWER TRAIN
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 & UP
HORN GP-ELECTRIC
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0846
LIGHTING GP-FRONT
LIGHTING GP-FRONT
LIGHTING GP-REAR
RECEPTACLE GP-AUXILIARY START
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE
SWITCH GP-BRAKE PRESSURE
SWITCH GP-LIFT ARM POSITIONER
SWITCH GP-SHUTDOWN(GROUND OPERATED)
SWITCH GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL
WARNING GP-BACKUP
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0700
WARNING GP-BACKUP
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0701 & UP
WIRING GP-CAB(INSULATOR)
WIRING GP-FRONT
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0744
WIRING GP-FRONT
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0745 TO SBR0846
WIRING GP-FRONT
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0847 & UP
WIRING GP-REAR
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0744
WIRING GP-REAR
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0745 TO SBR0781
WIRING GP-REAR
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0782 TO SBR0846
WIRING GP-REAR
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0847 & UP
WIRING GP-REAR
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0744
WIRING GP-REAR
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0745 TO SBR0846
WIRING GP-REAR
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0847 & UP
WIRING GP-REAR
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590
WIRING GP-REAR
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 TO SBR0744
WIRING GP-REAR
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0745 TO SBR0846
WIRING GP-REAR
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0847 & UP

191
191
192
192
193
193
194
194
827
827
202
201
203
212
220
229
230
238
241
242
242
243
243
244
277
277
282
282
286
286
292
292
308
308
312
312
324
324
298
298
310
310
318
318
294
294
300
300
305
305
321
321

R1700G SBR - 02NOV11-21

2822661 ELECTRICAL AR
PART OF 2822655-PAGE:

190

3,

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

PAGE

3004512

SFWR GP-A4002
NOTE 3004513 CONTROL GPPROGRAMMED SOFTWARE IS
AVAILABLE

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-02

2961536 ELECTRONICS GP-MONITOR


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590,

191

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

PAGE

3135628

SFWR GP-A4002
NOTE 3135629 CONTROL GPPROGRAMMED SOFTWARE IS
AVAILABLE

R1700G SBR - 04JAN10-00

3242023 ELECTRONICS GP-MONITOR


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 & UP,

192

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1

PAGE

3220852

SOFTWARE GP
NOTE: 3220853
CONTROL GP-PROGRAMMED
SOFTWARE IS AVAILABLE

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-02

2952706 ELECTRONICS GP-POWER TRAIN


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590,

193

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

PAGE

3166570

SOFTWARE GP
NOTE: 3390172
CONTROL GP-PROGRAMMED
SOFTWARE IS AVAILABLE

R1700G SBR - 04JAN10-01

3214798 ELECTRONICS GP-POWER TRAIN


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 & UP,

194

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4

PART
NUMBER

7N9943
1028803
1863735
7T0020

QTY

1
1
3
1

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

LAMP-MINIATURE
KIT-RECEPTACLE
PIN-CONNECTOR
LENS

R1700G SBR - 10DEC04-

3E6389 LAMP GP-DOME


24 VOLT
PART OF 2905415-PAGE: 863, 3800243-PAGE: 867,
AN ATTACHMENT

195

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

PART
NUMBER

QTY

9X3463
1625372
1580248
1580252
1888849
1863735
3E3365
1028802

1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

LAMP
BODY AS-LAMP
LENS AS-FLOOD
BEZEL
CLAMP
PIN-CONNECTOR
WEDGE
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2 PIN)

R1700G SBR - 01DEC05-

1623294 LAMP GP-FLOOD


PART OF 2886060-PAGE: 200, 2911212-PAGE: 203,

196

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5

PART
NUMBER

1888849
9X3463
1580250
1580249
1580252

QTY

2
1
1
1
1

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

CLAMP
LAMP
BODY AS-LAMP
LENS AS
BEZEL

R1700G SBR - 01DEC05-

1570305 LAMP GP-HEAD


PART OF 2886060-PAGE: 200, 2916413-PAGE: 202,
AN ATTACHMENT

197

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

PART
NUMBER

QTY

9X3463
1625372
1580249
1580252
1888849
1863735
3E3365
1028802

1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

LAMP
BODY AS-LAMP
LENS AS
BEZEL
CLAMP
PIN-CONNECTOR
WEDGE
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2 PIN)

R1700G SBR - 04JUL06-

1712067 LAMP GP-HEAD


PART OF 2911212-PAGE: 203,

198

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2

PART
NUMBER

1028803
1863735

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 KIT-RECEPTACLE
3 PIN-CONNECTOR

R1700G SBR - 10DEC04-

1350426 LAMP GP-SIGNAL


PART OF 1618447-PAGE: 204, 1618448-PAGE: 205, 2085594-PAGE: 206, 2142072-PAGE: 207,
AN ATTACHMENT
24 VOLT-STOP/TAIL

199

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

PART
NUMBER

QTY

1
2
3
4
5

1623294
5P1075
5S7379
1570305
1118314

1
1
1
2
3

6
7
8
9
10
12
13
14
15
16
17

1F0750
5P2955
8T4224
3E9860
8T4896
8T2502
2498759
8T0337
1869488
5C8312
4B5324
6H4005

1
3
3
3
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
1

REF
NOTE NO

Y
Y

C
M

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

LAMP GP-FLOOD
WASHER (3/8"PANEL)
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
LAMP GP-HEAD
BRACKET AS
(Each Includes)
NUT (3/8")
BOLT (5/16"UNC X 2 1/2")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M8)
NUT-LOCK (5/16"UNC)
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/8")
LAMP
SCREW (M4 X 0.7 X 12)
HARNESS AS-ARC SUPPRESSOR
NUT-PLT
WASHER-PLAIN
GROMMET

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-02

2886060 LIGHTING GP-CAB


PART OF 2847375-PAGE: 791, 2848019-PAGE: 792, 2848023-PAGE: 794, 2848024-PAGE: 795, 2848025-PAGE: 797, 2848026-PAGE: 798,
PART OF 3800246-PAGE: 793, 3859623-PAGE: 796, 3859625-PAGE: 799,
1570305-PAGE: 197, 1623294-PAGE: 196,
AN ATTACHMENT

200

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

1
2
3
4
5

1623294
2916352
5S7379
8T4896
1118314

2
2
8
8
2

C
C
C
C

6
7
8
9

1F0750
5P2955
8T4224
3E9860
1160118

1
2
4
2
2

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

LAMP GP-FLOOD
BRACKET AS
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
BRACKET AS
(Each Includes)
NUT (3/8")
BOLT (5/16"UNC X 2 1/2")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M8)
NUT-LOCK (5/16"UNC)
CLIP

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-03

2916354 LIGHTING GP-FRONT


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,

201

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

PART
NUMBER

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

1118314
1570305
2510047
2916409
3E9860
3P5414
5P2955
5S7379
8T2502

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3

10
11
C 12

1F0750
8T4224
8T4896
9B7237

1
1
7
1

REF
NOTE NO

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

BRACKET AS
LAMP GP-HEAD
BRACKET-LIGHT MOUNTING
BRACKET
NUT-LOCK (5/16"UNC)
GROMMET
BOLT (5/16"UNC X 2 1/2")
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/8")
(Each Includes)
NUT (3/8")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M8)
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/4")

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 03DEC09-04

2916413 LIGHTING GP-FRONT


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
1570305-PAGE: 197,

202

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

Y
Y

PART
NUMBER

1
2
3

1712067
1623294
1118314

4
5
6
7
8

1F0750
8T4896
9B7237
5P2955
8T4224
3E9860

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

2 LAMP GP-HEAD
2 LAMP GP-FLOOD
4 BRACKET AS
(Each Includes)
1
NUT (3/8")
4 WASHER-HARD (3/8")
4 BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/4")
4 BOLT (5/16"UNC X 2 1/2")
8 WASHER-HARD-PLT (M8)
4 NUT-LOCK (5/16"UNC)

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-02

2911212 LIGHTING GP-REAR


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
1623294-PAGE: 196, 1712067-PAGE: 198,

203

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

Y
M
M

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

PART
NUMBER

QTY

1350426
5C2890
9X8256
4E8976
9B7237
8T4896
6V8801
1160118
2D2751
5P4115

1
3
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

LAMP GP-SIGNAL
NUT-HARD-PLT (M6 X 1.0)
WASHER (M6)
BRACKET
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/4")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
CLIP
GROMMET
WASHER (1/4"PANEL)

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-05

1618447 LIGHTING GP-STOP


FOR USE WITH ENCLOSED & OPEN ROPS
1350426-PAGE: 199,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0825,
AN ATTACHMENT

204

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

Y
M
M

1
2
3
4

PART
NUMBER

1350426
5C2890
9X8256
5P4115

1
3
2
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

QTY

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

LAMP GP-SIGNAL
NUT-HARD-PLT (M6 X 1.0)
WASHER (M6)
WASHER (1/4"PANEL)

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-03

1618448 LIGHTING GP-STOP


FOR USE WITH OPEN FOPS
1350426-PAGE: 199,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0825,
AN ATTACHMENT

205

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

Y
M
MC
C
C

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

PART
NUMBER

QTY

1350426
2288581
3S2093
5C2890
9X8256
5P4115
1160118

2
1
2
6
4
2
1

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

LAMP GP-SIGNAL
HARNESS AS
STRAP-CABLE (1.75IN DIA)
NUT-HARD-PLT (M6 X 1.0)
WASHER (M6)
WASHER (1/4"PANEL)
CLIP

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
M-METRIC PART
C-INDICATES CHANGE

R1700G SBR - 17DEC09-03

2085594 LIGHTING GP-STOP


PART OF 2848028-PAGE: 853, 2848029-PAGE: 855, 2848030-PAGE: 856, 2848036-PAGE: 854,
1350426-PAGE: 199,
AN ATTACHMENT
ADDITIONAL DUAL STOP LIGHT FOR USE WITH OPEN CAB

206

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

Y
M
MC

C
C

PART
NUMBER

1 1350426
2
5C2890
3
9X8256
4
4E8976
5
9B7237
6
8T4896
7
6V8801
8 2288581
9
2D2751
10 5P4115
11 1160118

PART NAME

QTY

2
6
4
2
2
4
2
1
2
2
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

LAMP GP-SIGNAL
NUT-HARD-PLT (M6 X 1.0)
WASHER (M6)
BRACKET
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/4")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
HARNESS AS
GROMMET
WASHER (1/4"PANEL)
CLIP

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
M-METRIC PART
C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 18DEC09-03

2142072 LIGHTING GP-STOP


PART OF 2847400-PAGE: 851, 2848021-PAGE: 852,
1350426-PAGE: 199,
AN ATTACHMENT
ADDITIONAL DUAL STOP LIGHT-FOR USE WITH ENCLOSED CAB

207

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2

PART
NUMBER

6V8801
7X0608

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

2 NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
2 WASHER (3/8"LOCK)

R1700G SBR - 10DEC04-

1173915 MOTOR GP-ELEC HYD PUMP


MACHINES WITH BRAKE RELEASE ARRANGEMENT
PART OF 1238915-PAGE: 940,
AN ATTACHMENT

208

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2

PART
NUMBER

2213418
3J1907

PART NAME

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
1 SEAL-O-RING (11.89MM ID)

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-00

2937897 MOUNTING GP-SENSOR (PRESSURE SENSOR)


FOR USE WITH PAYLOAD CONTROL SYSTEM (PCS)
PART OF 2938539-PAGE: 849,
2213418-PAGE: 216,
AN ATTACHMENT

209

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

C
Y

C
C
CB

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

PART
NUMBER

QTY

2374999
2375002
3320314
2916431
2375004
2510113
8C3121
9N0869
3K0360
2375005
6V8189
8T4224
4M5282
1012867
6V8185
8T2228
2375006
3290722
2374998
2911206
1787879
8T0065

1
2
1
1
4
4
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
8
1
1
1
8
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

CIRCUIT BREAKER HOUSING


PLATE
COVER
PANEL GP-CIRCUIT BREAKER
SCREW (1/4"UNC X 3/4")
SCREW (NO.6-32X19.05)
BOLT-PLT (5/16"UNC X 1 1/2")
WASHER-HARD (5/16")
SEAL-O-RING (16.36MM ID)
INSULATOR
NUT-HARD-PLT (5/16"UNC)
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M8)
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 1 1/2")
WASHER-HARD
NUT-HARD-PLT (1/4"UNC)
WASHER-HARD (1/4"PANEL)
SCREW (1/4"UNC X 1-1/4")
GASKET
PLATE
FILM
WASHER-SEAL
SEALANT-RTV SILICONE
APPLY A THIN COAT OF ITEM
22 TO ITEM 21

C-INDICATES CHANGE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
B-USE AS REQUIRED

R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 1 9 M AY1 0 - 0 5

2911196 PANEL GP-CIRCUIT BREAKER


PART OF 3800244-PAGE: 251,
2916431-PAGE: 211,

210

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

QTY

1
2
3
4

2374993
2916416
2916417
5H6565

1
1
1
2

6V8376
9B7233
6T3643

2
2
11

6V8376
9B7233
6N9349
6V8376
9B7233
2932751
4B2043
2911195

2
2
1
2
2
28
4
1

6
C

PART
NUMBER

7
8
9

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

PANEL CIRCUIT BREAKER MOUNT


BUS BAR ASSEMBLY
BUS BAR ASSEMBLY (+)
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (30 AMP)
(Each Includes)
SCREW-MACHINE
WASHER-LOCK (NO.8.)
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (15 AMP)
(Each Includes)
SCREW-MACHINE
WASHER-LOCK (NO.8.)
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (30 AMP)
SCREW-MACHINE
WASHER-LOCK (NO.8.)
SCREW-MACHINE
NUT (NO.8.UNC)
HARNESS

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-03

2916431 PANEL GP-CIRCUIT BREAKER


PART OF 2911196-PAGE: 210,

211

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 03AUG10-01

3511194 RECEPTACLE GP-AUXILIARY START PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,

212

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4

PART
NUMBER

QTY

1869332
5M3062
8T4896
3290455

1
3
11
1

5
8S2634
6
9B7237
7
6V8801
8
9M8406
9 1466747
10 6K8178
11 4L6459

1
4
4
1
1
5
5

3115275

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

BRACKET
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 3/4")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
RECEPTACLE AS-AUXILIARY STAR
T
COVER AS
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/4")
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
CLIP (15.8MM ID)
FILM
CLIP (15.88MM ID)
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 2 1/2")
DRAWING REFERENCE
==========================
INSTALLATION DWG

R1700G SBR - 03AUG10-01

3511194 RECEPTACLE GP-AUXILIARY START PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,

213

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C

1
2

3
4

C
C
C

C
C
C
C

C
C
C

PART
NUMBER

QTY

3S2093
2307149
2016615
1330260
1889429
2284947
2344355
2392396
1946725
2147566
2392397
2016616
1890852
2284947
2395674
2147566
2393478
3E3370
3E3371
9X1813
2431553
1638530
2147566
2747395
2385080
2644297

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME

STRAP-CABLE (1.75IN DIA)


SENSOR GP-SPEED
SENSOR GP-SPEED
BRACKET
HARNESS AS
SEAL-O-RING
ADAPTER-O-RING
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
SEAL-O-RING
SENSOR GP
SENSOR GP-SPEED
HARNESS AS
SEAL-O-RING
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
SEAL-O-RING
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
RECEPTACLE AS
WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK
SLEEVE (00034 CM )
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
SEAL-O-RING
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE
SEAL-O-RING
SENSOR GP-TEMP

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

C
C
C
C
C
C
CM
CM
C
C

2747396
2644297
6V6609
1170067
2147566
2147568
6V5215
9M1974
9X0261
9X0262

1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

PART NAME

SENSOR GP-TEMP
SENSOR GP-TEMP
SEAL-O-RING (16.36MM ID)
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M8 X 1.25 X 16)
WASHER-HARD (M8)
ADAPTER (19.05MM HEX)
ADAPTER

C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 07FEB08-

2723095 SENSOR GP-ENGINE (ELECTRONIC)


PART OF 3497446-PAGE:

214

9, 3624700-PAGE: 10,

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2

PART
NUMBER

1809340
3E3368

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

3 SOCKET-CONNECTOR
1 WEDGE-PLUG LOCK

R1700G SBR - 10DEC04-

1638530 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE


PART OF 2850383-PAGE: 124,

215

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2

PART
NUMBER

1552260
1945226

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG
3 HARNESS AS-SENSOR

R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 3 1 M AR 0 6 -

2213418 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE


PART OF 2937897-PAGE: 209,
AN ATTACHMENT

216

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

PART
NUMBER

4E2250
2661484
8C5607
8C5608
6V7646
6D3025
8T4224
8T2502
5P2675
8T4205
4E2453
2L6726
2H3429
6V2313
4B4274
2227351
8D8456
6V8185
2227352
1160118

QTY

1
1
6
3
3
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
3
1
1

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

HOUSING
SENSOR GP
MOUNT
SPACER (25.4MM THK)
WASHER-HARD
BEARING
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M8)
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/8")
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 1 3/4")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (1/4")
SHAFT
RING-RETAINING
RING-RETAINING
BOLT (M5 X 0.8 X 30)
WASHER-SAE (NO.10.)
LEVER
SPRING
NUT-HARD-PLT (1/4"UNC)
GUARD-LIGHT
CLIP

C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 03SEP10-03

2093869 SENSOR GP-ROTARY POSITION


FOR USE WITH PAYLOAD CONTROL SYSTEM (PCS)
PART OF 2938539-PAGE: 849,
AN ATTACHMENT

217

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3

PART
NUMBER

1028803
3E3371
1863735

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 KIT-RECEPTACLE
1
WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK
3 PIN-CONNECTOR

R1700G SBR - 26SEP07-

2661466 SENSOR GP-ROTARY POSITION


PART OF 1836459-PAGE: 873,

218

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

C
C

1
2
3
4

PART
NUMBER

1863735
3E3371
3E3370
1124550

QTY

3
1
1
1

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

PIN-CONNECTOR
WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK
RECEPTACLE AS
SLEEVE (00034 CM )

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 06JUL06-

1342252 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE


PART OF 2637902-PAGE: 220, 2936170-PAGE: 221,

219

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

Y
C

1
2
3

PART
NUMBER

1342252
3J1907
1305300

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE
1 SEAL-O-RING (11.89MM ID)
1 CLIP

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 21DEC09-02

2637902 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (HYDRAULIC)


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
1342252-PAGE: 219,

220

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

Y
C
C
C
C

2
3

PART
NUMBER

1342252
1124550
1863735
3E3370
3E3371
8T3285
3J1907

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE
1
SLEEVE (00033 CM )
3
PIN-CONNECTOR
1
RECEPTACLE AS
1
WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK
1 ADAPTER
1 SEAL-O-RING (11.89MM ID)

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 13DEC10-01

2936170 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE


PART OF 2936172-PAGE: 411,
1342252-PAGE: 219,

221

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 29AUG05-

2692757 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2694977-PAGE: 225,

222

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

35

PART
NUMBER

QTY

0369821
1H1023
1S7446
2D6392
2H3429
2J8163
3L3380
3T3418
3T3423
3T3424
9G4101
3T3422
2L8066
2L8071
3T3434
4M1827
4M1828
4M1829
4M1831
4M1853
4M1854
5J5314
5M3034
6N3279
6N3826
6V1322
7F3491
7L2894
7M0326
7M0327
7T3974
7X3373
8C3089
8C9660
8T4205
9H3757
9M7609
9S2544
3T9525
5P6298
6T0363

1
1
3
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
4
1
1
5
1
1
1
4
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
2
1
9
1
12
6

3T9494
6T0371
7F3525
9F5599
3T9494

1
1
6
12
1

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

WASHER
SEAL-O-RING (9.25MM ID)
SCREW-MACHINE
SEAL-O-RING (6.07MM ID)
RING-RETAINING
SEAL-O-RING (117.07MM ID)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
FRAME AS-END
CUP
PLUG-FELT
BUSHING-END
WIRE AS
TERMINAL (10 GA)
TERMINAL (10 GA)
PLUG (12.7MM OD SPH
RETAINER-SPRING
RETAINER-SPRING
BOOT-RUBBER
PLUG-LEVER HOUSING
LEVER AS-SHIFT
SHAFT-LEVER
BOLT (5/16"UNC X 1 1/2")
NUT-LOCK
INSULATOR
DRIVE AS-MOTOR
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 3/8')
WASHER
GASKET
CONNECTOR
WASHER-THRUST
HOUSING AS-DRIVE
BOLT (5/16"UNC X)
SEAL-O-RING (82.22MM ID)
WASHER
WASHER-HARD-PLT (1/4")
WASHER
SPRING
SCREW-HEX HEAD
PLATE AS-BRUSH
SCREW - MACHINE
HOLDER AS-BRUSH
(Each Includes)
SPRING-BRUSH
INSULATOR
WASHER (3/16")
LOCKWASHER
SPRING-BRUSH

R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 2 9 AU G 0 5 -

2692757 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2694977-PAGE: 225,

223

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 24AUG05-

2694977 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2624153-PAGE: 7, 3497446-PAGE:
2692757-PAGE: 222,

224

9,

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3

PART
NUMBER

4H7869
1762543
8Y9603
1S7251
1S7252
5P0747
2692757

PART NAME

QTY

1
3
1
1
1
1
1

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

GASKET
BOLT-12 POINT HD
CABLE AS-STARTING
TERMINAL (FOR 1/2IN BOLT)
TERMINAL (FOR 3/8IN BOLT)
CABLE (00028 CM ) (00 GA)
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC

C-INDICATES CHANGE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

R1700G SBR - 12FEB10-

2694977 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2624153-PAGE: 7, 3497446-PAGE:
2692757-PAGE: 222,

9,

225

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5

PART
NUMBER

8H5306
8H5303
2H3922
9F5644
6F7045

QTY

1
1
2
2
2

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

KEY
NUT
LOCKWASHER (3/4 INTERNAL
LOCKWASHER (9.93MM ID)
NUT (3/8"UNF)

R1700G SBR - 10DEC04-

7N0718 SWITCH AS-DISCONNECT


PART OF 2916411-PAGE: 177, 3511193-PAGE: 181,

226

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

PART
NUMBER

2286141
3618527
2286143
1960010
2286144
6K6307
2379487
2286145

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 SWITCH AS
1
SWITCH
1
HARNESS AS
1
KIT-KNOB
1
RING
1
SEAL (43.69MM ID)
1 PLATE (PULL TO ENGAGE)
1 HARNESS (PULL TO ENGAGE)

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 19DEC09-02

2375449 SWITCH GP-BRAKE (PULL TO ENGAGE PARKING)


AN ATTACHMENT

227

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

PART
NUMBER

QTY

2286141
3618527
2286143
1960010
2286144
6K6307
2289670
2289671

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 SWITCH AS
1
SWITCH
1
HARNESS AS
1
KIT-KNOB
1
RING
1
SEAL (43.69MM ID)
1 PLATE (PUSH TO ENGAGE)
1 HARNESS (PUSH TO ENGAGE)

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 18DEC09-02

2289672 SWITCH GP-BRAKE (PUSH TO ENGAGE PARKING)


AN ATTACHMENT

228

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

1727071

2
3
4

1028802
1863735
3J1907

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

2 SWITCH AS-PRESSURE
(Each Includes)
1
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2 PIN)
2
PIN-CONNECTOR
2 SEAL-O-RING (11.89MM ID)

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 17DEC09-01

1869940 SWITCH GP-BRAKE PRESSURE


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,

229

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4

CM

5
6
7
8

PART
NUMBER

QTY

5G7820
4M0061
8T4224
1643583
1552260
9X5617
2586223
5M3062
5P1075
8T1158

1
2
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
2

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

MAGNET AS
BOLT-PLT (5/16"UNC X 3/4")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M8)
CONTROL GP-BUCKET POSITIONER
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG
FILM
BRACKET-MOUNTING
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 3/4")
WASHER (3/8"PANEL)
BOLT (M8 X 1.25 X 20)

C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-01

2937889 SWITCH GP-LIFT ARM POSITIONER


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,

230

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2

PART
NUMBER

4F2294
6V8186

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

2 NUT-JAM (5/16"UNF)
2 NUT

R1700G SBR - 09JUL07-

2543783 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC


PART OF 3162926-PAGE: 232, 3162993-PAGE: 233,

231

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2

PART
NUMBER

2543783
3162970

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC
1 HARNESS AS

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 0 4 J AN 1 0 - 0 0

3162926 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC


PART OF 2911188-PAGE: 247, 3800244-PAGE: 251,
2543783-PAGE: 231,

232

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2

PART
NUMBER

2543783
3162969

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC
1 HARNESS AS

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
R1700G SBR - 04JAN10-01

3162993 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC


PART OF 2906953-PAGE: 263, 3430251-PAGE: 269, 3800239-PAGE: 275,
2543783-PAGE: 231,

233

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

3E7692

2
3

1028802
1863735
3J1907
1305300

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

2 SWITCH AS-PRESSURE
(Each Includes)
1
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2 PIN)
2
PIN-CONNECTOR
2 SEAL-O-RING (11.89MM ID)
2 CLIP

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 21DEC09-03

2769079 SWITCH GP-PRESSURE


PART OF 2916919-PAGE: 88,

234

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2

PART
NUMBER

5N0364
1V6491

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 SWITCH AS-TOGGLE
1 BOOT

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-00

2950257 SWITCH GP-RIDE CONTROL


PART OF 2847065-PAGE: 670,
AN ATTACHMENT

235

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

2
3
4

PART
NUMBER

QTY

1236383
1028805
3E3383
8T8737
9W0852
1106109
2P4339
2170313

1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

SWITCH AS
KIT-RECEPTACLE
WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK
PLUG-SEAL
PIN-CONNECTOR
KNOB-CONTROL
NUT
PLATE-AUTO/MAN

R1700G SBR - 08JUL10-05

1604060 SWITCH GP-ROTARY (STIC STEER)


PART OF 2899396-PAGE: 639,
AN ATTACHMENT

236

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
C

2
3
4
5

PART
NUMBER

1471402
1028803
1863735
3E3371
1106109
2P4339
2237157
1869770

QTY

1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

SWITCH AS-ROTARY
KIT-RECEPTACLE
PIN-CONNECTOR
WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK
KNOB-CONTROL
NUT
PLATE-AUTO/MAN
HARNESS AS-EXTENSION

C-INDICATES CHANGE
F-NOT SHOWN
R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-03

1604030 SWITCH GP-ROTARY (WHEEL STEER)


PART OF 2913557-PAGE: 640,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0825,
AN ATTACHMENT

237

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6

PART
NUMBER

QTY

1979123
8T4754
2130499
1160118
5P8167
8T4896

1
2
1
1
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

SWITCH GP-SHUTDOWN
SCREW (M4 X 0.7 X 60)
FILM-ENGINE STOP
CLIP
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 5/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")

M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 18DEC09-00

2212107 SWITCH GP-SHUTDOWN (GROUND OPERATED)


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,

238

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

3E6451

1028802
3K0360

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

2 SWITCH AS-TEMPERATURE
(Each Includes)
1
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2 PIN)
2 SEAL-O-RING (16.36MM ID)

R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-02

1754584 SWITCH GP-TEMPERATURE


PART OF 2916919-PAGE: 88,
AN ATTACHMENT

239

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

8D2676
6T3631
6T3632
6T3633
6V8374
1V6491

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 SWITCH AS
2
NUT
1
WASHER-LOCK
1
LOCKRING
2
SCREW-MACHINE
1 BOOT

R1700G SBR - 21DEC09-00

2844938 SWITCH GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL


AN ATTACHMENT

240

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4

PART
NUMBER

2213411
1552276
1698670
1809340
3J1907
6V7418
7W7381

QTY

1
1
1
3
1
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
WEDGE-PLUG LOCK
PLUG AS-CONNECTOR
SOCKET-CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING (11.89MM ID)
PLUG-PIPE
FITTING-OUTLET

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-00

2949368 SWITCH GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,

241

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4

PART
NUMBER

QTY

2441090
1028802
1863735
9X1813
1160118
8T9378
8T4896

1
1
2
1
1
2
3

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

ALARM-BACKUP
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2 PIN)
PIN-CONNECTOR
SLEEVE
CLIP
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 4")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")

R1700G SBR - 17DEC09-02

1902456 WARNING GP-BACKUP


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0700,

242

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2

3
4
5
6

PART
NUMBER

3354579
2441090
1863735
3E3364
3E3365
6A3361
9X1813
8T4896
8T9378
4L6454
1160118

QTY

1
1
2
1
1
4
1
4
2
2
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

MOUNT AS
ALARM-BACKUP
PIN-CONNECTOR
RECEPTACLE AS
WEDGE
WIRE-ELECTRICAL
SLEEVE
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 4")
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1")
CLIP

R1700G SBR - 04JAN10-00

3354580 WARNING GP-BACKUP


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0701 & UP,

243

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

PART
NUMBER

QTY

8T9043
8T4224
2586268
5S7379
8T4896
4D6565
5S7349
8T4205
8T9364
9G8451
1H3244
4B4276
4L7124
6V8185

2
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
2
1
2

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

BOLT-PLT (5/16"UNC X 7/8")


WASHER-HARD-PLT (M8)
COVER
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
WIRE AS-EARTH
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 1/2")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (1/4")
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 5/8")
BLOCK AS
LOCKWASHER (NO.14)
WASHER-SAE (1/4")
BOLT (1/4"UNC X 1'1/4")
NUT-HARD-PLT (1/4"UNC)

R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-02

1841208 WIRING GP-CAB (INSULATOR)


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,

244

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 14SEP11-17

2911188 WIRING GP-CAB (LOWER) PART 01 OF 03


PART OF 2847400-PAGE: 851, 2848021-PAGE: 852, 2848028-PAGE: 853, 2848029-PAGE: 855, 2848030-PAGE: 856, 2848036-PAGE: 854,
1836459-PAGE: 873, 2837782-PAGE: 185, 3162926-PAGE: 232,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0846,
AN ATTACHMENT

245

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 28JUL11-17

2911188 WIRING GP-CAB (LOWER) PART 02 OF 03

PART OF 2847400-PAGE: 851, 2848021-PAGE: 852, 2848028-PAGE: 853, 2848029-PAGE: 855, 2848030-PAGE: 856, 2848036-PAGE: 854,
1836459-PAGE: 873, 2837782-PAGE: 185, 3162926-PAGE: 232,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0846,
AN ATTACHMENT

246

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


REF
NOTE NO

C
C
C

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

M
M

PART NAME

QTY

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48

3162926
1160118
5S7349
8T4205
8T4896
8T5391
8T4224
2374990
4M5282
2313930
8C3121
2242824
2911196
4P8134
1869693
7C8246
2452181
4P7581
6V1889
1305300
3E6328
1028802
1863735
3E3365
2910683
2030438
2030665
3004694
2124331
2124342
2175938
3187748
2124331
2124333
2131435
2131434
2124342
2128436
1K9007
1869598
3S2093
1242716
1836459
4L6454
8T8908
1869588
1869596
7G7053
5P1075
6H4005
8T9367
6V8801
5M3062
1153072

1
8
2
3
7
8
18
1
1
2
5
1
1
1
1
3
1
7
2
13
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
30
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
10
2

49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59

8C3334
2837782
5P4115
2242825
1893158
2106311
5K0906
2054285
7Y7388
2306376
4M0061
8T8911

1
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
2

22

PART
NUMBER

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC
CLIP
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 1/2")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (1/4")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
BOLT-PLT (5/16"UNC X 1/2")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M8)
HARNESS-MPR TO C/B ENCLOSURE
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 1 1/2")
RELAY AS (24 VOLT)
BOLT-PLT (5/16"UNC X 1 1/2")
CLAMP
PANEL GP-CIRCUIT BREAKER
CLIP-LADDER
BRACKET AS
SPACER
RECEPTACLE-POWER
CLIP-LADDER (10.5MM ID)
CLIP (28.58MM ID)
CLIP
ALARM GP
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2 PIN)
PIN-CONNECTOR
WEDGE
HARNESS AS-CAB PT B
FUSE
HARNESS AS
HOLDER
SPLICE RECEPTACLE 1X4
SPLICE RECEPTACLE 4X3
RECEPTACLE AS
HARNESS ASSY - CAB PT A
SPLICE RECEPTACLE 1X4
SPLICE RECEPTACLE 3X4
SPLICE RECEPTACLE 2X3
SPLICE RECEPTACLE 2X6
SPLICE RECEPTACLE 4X3
SPLICE RECEPTACLE 1X3
GROMMET
WIRE AS-MAIN POWER RELAY
STRAP-CABLE (1.75IN DIA)
SPACER
PEDAL GP-THROTTLE
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1")
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 1")
HARNESS AS
HARNESS AS-SHIFT CONTROL
GROMMET
WASHER (3/8"PANEL)
GROMMET
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 2")
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 3/4")
CLIP AS-CONNECTOR
(Each Includes)
RIVET-TUBULAR
CONTROL & MTG GP-ELECTRONIC
WASHER (1/4"PANEL)
HARNESS AS
SUPPRESSOR-ARC
SPLICE RECEPTACLE 2X4
BOLT-PLT (5/16"UNC X 5/8")
CONTROL GP-ELECTRONIC
SCREW (M5 X 0.8 X 12)
WASHER-SPECIAL (M5)
BOLT-PLT (5/16"UNC X 3/4")
BOLT-PLT (5/16"UNC X 2")

C-INDICATES CHANGE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
M-METRIC PART

R1700G SBR - 28JUL11-17

2911188 WIRING GP-CAB (LOWER) PART 03 OF 03

PART OF 2847400-PAGE: 851, 2848021-PAGE: 852, 2848028-PAGE: 853, 2848029-PAGE: 855, 2848030-PAGE: 856, 2848036-PAGE: 854,
1836459-PAGE: 873, 2837782-PAGE: 185, 3162926-PAGE: 232,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0846,
AN ATTACHMENT

247

MEMORANDA

248

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 26SEP11-00

3800244 WIRING GP-CAB (LOWER) PART 01 OF 03


PART OF 2848021-PAGE: 852, 2848029-PAGE: 855, 2848036-PAGE: 854,
1836459-PAGE: 873, 2837782-PAGE: 185, 2911196-PAGE: 210, 3162926-PAGE: 232,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0847 & UP,
AN ATTACHMENT

249

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 26SEP11-00

3800244 WIRING GP-CAB (LOWER) PART 02 OF 03

PART OF 2848021-PAGE: 852, 2848029-PAGE: 855, 2848036-PAGE: 854,


1836459-PAGE: 873, 2837782-PAGE: 185, 2911196-PAGE: 210, 3162926-PAGE: 232,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0847 & UP,
AN ATTACHMENT

250

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


REF
NOTE NO

C
Y
C

M
M

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

PART
NUMBER

3162926
1160118
5S7349
8T4205
8T4896
8T5391
8T4224
2374990
4M5282
2313930
8C3121
2242824
2911196
4P8134
1869693
7C8246
2452181
4P7581
6V1889
1305300
3E6328
1028802
1863735
3E3365
3799988
3799991
1K9007
1869598
3S2093
1242716
1836459
4L6454
8T8908
1869588
1869596
7G7053
5P1075
6H4005
8T9367
6V8801
5M3062
1153072

1
8
2
3
7
8
18
1
1
2
5
1
1
1
1
3
1
7
2
13
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
30
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
10
2

8C3334
49 2837782
50 5P4115
51 2242825
1893158
2106311
54 5K0906
55 3407160
56 7Y7388
57 2306376
58 4M0061
59 8T8911

1
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
2

22
26
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48

PART NAME

QTY

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC
CLIP
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 1/2")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (1/4")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
BOLT-PLT (5/16"UNC X 1/2")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M8)
HARNESS-MPR TO C/B ENCLOSURE
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 1 1/2")
RELAY AS (24 VOLT)
BOLT-PLT (5/16"UNC X 1 1/2")
CLAMP
PANEL GP-CIRCUIT BREAKER
CLIP-LADDER
BRACKET AS
SPACER
RECEPTACLE-POWER
CLIP-LADDER (10.5MM ID)
CLIP (28.58MM ID)
CLIP
ALARM GP
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2 PIN)
PIN-CONNECTOR
WEDGE
HARNESS AS
HARNESS AS
GROMMET
WIRE AS-MAIN POWER RELAY
STRAP-CABLE (1.75IN DIA)
SPACER
PEDAL GP-THROTTLE
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1")
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 1")
HARNESS AS
HARNESS AS-SHIFT CONTROL
GROMMET
WASHER (3/8"PANEL)
GROMMET
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 2")
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 3/4")
CLIP AS-CONNECTOR
(Each Includes)
RIVET-TUBULAR
CONTROL & MTG GP-ELECTRONIC
WASHER (1/4"PANEL)
HARNESS AS
SUPPRESSOR-ARC
SPLICE RECEPTACLE 2X4
BOLT-PLT (5/16"UNC X 5/8")
CONVERTER-POWER
SCREW (M5 X 0.8 X 12)
WASHER-SPECIAL (M5)
BOLT-PLT (5/16"UNC X 3/4")
BOLT-PLT (5/16"UNC X 2")

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
M-METRIC PART
C-INDICATES CHANGE

R1700G SBR - 26SEP11-00

3800244 WIRING GP-CAB (LOWER) PART 03 OF 03

PART OF 2848021-PAGE: 852, 2848029-PAGE: 855, 2848036-PAGE: 854,


1836459-PAGE: 873, 2837782-PAGE: 185, 2911196-PAGE: 210, 3162926-PAGE: 232,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0847 & UP,
AN ATTACHMENT

251

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 14SEP11-01

2902801 WIRING GP-CAB (UPPER) PART 01 OF 02

PART OF 2848023-PAGE: 794, 2848024-PAGE: 795, 2848025-PAGE: 797, 2848026-PAGE: 798,


SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0846,
AN ATTACHMENT

252

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

PART
NUMBER

3S2093
2901942
2191508
5P5901
1160118
6V8185
6D2928
8T4205
1S1014
2243506
5M3062
8T4896
6V8801
4L6454
9X3495
5P1075
2243507
6J9994
9M1974

QTY

6
1
1
1
3
2
2
2
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

STRAP-CABLE (1.75IN DIA)


HARNESS-UPPER CAB
WIRE AS-LOOP
SEAL (00200 MM )
CLIP
NUT-HARD-PLT (1/4"UNC)
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 1 1/8")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (1/4")
GROMMET
COVER AS-WIRING
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 3/4")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1")
CLIP AS (21.8MM ID)
WASHER (3/8"PANEL)
COVER
SCREW (5/16"UNC X 7/8")
WASHER-HARD (M8)

C-INDICATES CHANGE

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-01

2902801 WIRING GP-CAB (UPPER) PART 02 OF 02

PART OF 2848023-PAGE: 794, 2848024-PAGE: 795, 2848025-PAGE: 797, 2848026-PAGE: 798,


SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0846,
AN ATTACHMENT

253

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 26SEP11-00

3800238 WIRING GP-CAB (UPPER) PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 3859623-PAGE: 796, 3859625-PAGE: 799,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0847 & UP,
AN ATTACHMENT

254

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


REF
NOTE NO

1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

PART
NUMBER

3S2093
3799983
5P5901
1160118
6V8185
6D2928
8T4205
1S1014
2243506
5M3062
8T4896
6V8801
4L6454
9X3495
5P1075
2243507
6J9994
9M1974
7G7053

QTY

6
1
1
4
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

STRAP-CABLE (1.75IN DIA)


HARNESS AS
SEAL
CLIP
NUT-HARD-PLT (1/4"UNC)
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 1 1/8")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (1/4")
GROMMET
COVER AS-WIRING
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 3/4")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1")
CLIP AS (21.8MM ID)
WASHER (3/8"PANEL)
COVER
SCREW (5/16"UNC X 7/8")
WASHER-HARD (M8)
GROMMET

M-METRIC PART

R1700G SBR - 26SEP11-00

3800238 WIRING GP-CAB (UPPER) PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 3859623-PAGE: 796, 3859625-PAGE: 799,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0847 & UP,
AN ATTACHMENT

255

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

PART
NUMBER

QTY

2463558
1261774
2131435
9B7237
5S7379
4K8864
1305300
9M4136
8T4896

1
2
1
1
2
2
3
1
3

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

HARNESS-EAM
END BELL
SPLICE RECEPTACLE 2X3
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/4")
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
CLIP (14.2MM ID)
CLIP
SPACER
WASHER-HARD (3/8")

R1700G SBR - 20DEC09-00

2463559 WIRING GP-COMMUNICATION (EAM)


PART OF 2463562-PAGE: 187,
AN ATTACHMENT
UNDERGROUND ELECTRONIC ACCESS MODULE

256

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

PART
NUMBER

2498749
1160118
6D4246
4M0061
8T4224
3S2093
1153072
8C3334

QTY

1
1
5
6
6
1
1
1

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

HARNESS-AS DOOR
CLIP
CLIP (19.05MM ID)
BOLT-PLT (5/16"UNC X 3/4")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M8)
STRAP-CABLE (1.75IN DIA)
CLIP AS-CONNECTOR
RIVET-TUBULAR

R1700G SBR - 20DEC09-02

2498750 WIRING GP-DOOR (STIC STEER)


PART OF 2848021-PAGE: 852, 2848029-PAGE: 855, 2848036-PAGE: 854,
AN ATTACHMENT

257

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4

PART
NUMBER

QTY

2499432
6D4246
4M0061
8T4224

1
5
5
5

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

HARNESS-AS DOOR
CLIP (19.05MM ID)
BOLT-PLT (5/16"UNC X 3/4")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M8)

R1700G SBR - 20DEC09-01

2499433 WIRING GP-DOOR (WHEEL STEER)


PART OF 2847400-PAGE: 851, 2848028-PAGE: 853, 2848030-PAGE: 856,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0825,
AN ATTACHMENT

258

MEMORANDA

259

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 16DEC08-08

2906953 WIRING GP-ENGINE PART 01 OF 04


PART OF 2822656-PAGE: 4,
3162993-PAGE: 233,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0744,

260

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 16DEC08-08

2906953 WIRING GP-ENGINE PART 02 OF 04


PART OF 2822656-PAGE: 4,
3162993-PAGE: 233,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0744,

261

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 16DEC08-08

2906953 WIRING GP-ENGINE PART 03 OF 04


PART OF 2822656-PAGE: 4,
3162993-PAGE: 233,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0744,

262

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


REF
NOTE NO

M
M
M
M

M
M
M
M
M
M
M

MC
M

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43

44

45
46
47

C
M

48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57

PART
NUMBER

8T4191
8T4137
8T6466
5P9085
8T4186
5P8167
2906232
2131434
2106311
2735522
8T4184
9X8256
8T4224
8T4121
8T4223
5C2890
5C7261
8T4133
1869600
1869697
7C8246
9X6258
4W7627
8T4908
8T4138
6D4246
1662383
4D7794
4K8864
4D7388
2906954
3V8343
2906234
1W8795
8R3600
4D6565
1160118
2906877
5L4507
4B4274
3162993
1712212
2532111
6V8187
8T4205
1712210
2532111
6V8187
8T4205
8T4896
5C9553
9G8451
1H3244
4B4276
4L7124
6V8185
1305300
1869488
6V8801
5C7261
2906890
1869694
2270217
4P8134
2906927
7I5123
2906935

PART NAME

QTY

7
5
4
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
2
5
6
35
2
2
1
7
1
2
1
4
4
6
2
10
3
2
3
2
1
3
1
3
1
1
19
1
4
4
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
5
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1

BOLT-PLT (M10 X 1.5 X 16)


BOLT (M10 X 1.5 X 20)
BOLT-PLT (M10 X 1.5 X 60)
CLIP
BOLT-PLT (M10 X 1.5 X 40)
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 5/8")
HARNESS-ENGINE
SPLICE RECEPTACLE 2X6
SPLICE RECEPTACLE 2X4
SPLICE RECEPTACLE 1X3-1X5
BOLT (M12 X 1.75 X 45)
WASHER (M6)
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M8)
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M10)
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
NUT-HARD-PLT (M6 X 1.0)
NUT-HARD-PLT (M8 X 1.25)
NUT-HARD-PLT (M10 X 1.5)
WIRE AS-ALTERNATOR
BUS BAR
SPACER
SCREW (NO.6. X 12.7)
SPACER
BOLT-PLT (M8 X 1.25 X 25)
BOLT (M6 X 1.0 X 20)
CLIP (19.05MM ID)
CLAMP
CLIP (10.0MM ID)
CLIP (14.2MM ID)
CLIP (34.92MM ID)
MOUNT
BRACKET
HARNESS-TIMING CALIBRATION
BRACKET
BRACKET
WIRE AS-EARTH
CLIP
PLATE-MOUNT
SCREW-MACHINE
WASHER-SAE (NO.10.)
SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (105 AMP)
LOCKWASHER
NUT
WASHER-HARD-PLT (1/4")
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (80 AMP)
LOCKWASHER
NUT
WASHER-HARD-PLT (1/4")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
BOLT (M6 X 1.0 X 16)
BLOCK AS
LOCKWASHER (NO.14)
WASHER-SAE (1/4")
BOLT (1/4"UNC X 1'1/4")
NUT-HARD-PLT (1/4"UNC)
CLIP
HARNESS AS-ARC SUPPRESSOR
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
NUT-HARD-PLT (M8 X 1.25)
WIRE-ALTERNATOR TO C/B
BRACKET AS
PAD
CLIP-LADDER
HARNESS-STARTER TO C/B
CABLE AS
CABLE-ISLN STUD TO RLY

NOTE

REF
NO

58
59
60
61
62

63
64
65
66
67
68
69
72
73

PART
NUMBER

3E4352
2906952
4P7581
8M2772
1342252
1124550
1863735
3E3370
3E3371
1635808
1635531
6V2197
7X1171
4J5477
6N6011
5P4115
1635807
5S7379

PART NAME

QTY

5
2
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
4
9
1
1
1
1
1
4
2

WASHER (5/16"PANEL)
MOUNT-HEX
CLIP-LADDER (10.5MM ID)
CLIP (6.35MM ID)
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE
SLEEVE (00034 CM )
PIN-CONNECTOR
RECEPTACLE AS
WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK
TIE-CABLE
STRAP-CABLE (LARGE)
TRANSDUCER
ADAPTER-TRANSDUCER
SEAL-O-RING (8.61MM ID)
BRACKET
WASHER (1/4"PANEL)
CABLE TIE
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")

M-METRIC PART
C-INDICATES CHANGE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

R1700G SBR - 16DEC08-08

2906953 WIRING GP-ENGINE PART 04 OF 04


PART OF 2822656-PAGE: 4,
3162993-PAGE: 233,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0744,

263

MEMORANDA

264

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 04APR11-02

3430251 WIRING GP-ENGINE PART 01 OF 05


PART OF 2822656-PAGE: 4,
3162993-PAGE: 233,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0745 TO SBR0846,

265

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 15SEP11-02

3430251 WIRING GP-ENGINE PART 02 OF 05


PART OF 2822656-PAGE: 4,
3162993-PAGE: 233,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0745 TO SBR0846,

266

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 04APR11-02

3430251 WIRING GP-ENGINE PART 03 OF 05


PART OF 2822656-PAGE: 4,
3162993-PAGE: 233,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0745 TO SBR0846,

267

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 04APR11-02

3430251 WIRING GP-ENGINE PART 04 OF 05


PART OF 2822656-PAGE: 4,
3162993-PAGE: 233,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0745 TO SBR0846,

268

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


REF
NOTE NO

C
M
M
M

M
M
M
MC
M
M
M

C
M
M
C

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43

44

C
M

45
46
47

C
M

48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57

PART
NUMBER

8T4191
8T4137
8T6466
5P9085
8T4186
5P8167
3430127
2131434
2106311
2735522
8T4184
9X8256
8T4224
8T4121
8T4223
5C2890
5C7261
8T4133
1869600
1869697
7C8246
9X6258
5T6374
8T4908
8T4138
6D4246
1662383
4D7794
4K8864
4D7388
3462200
3V8343
2906234
1W8795
8R3600
4D6565
1160118
2906877
5L4507
4B4274
3162993
1712212
2532111
6V8187
8T4205
1712210
2532111
6V8187
8T4205
8T4896
5C9553
9G8451
1H3244
4B4276
4L7124
6V8185
1305300
1869488
6V8801
5C7261
2906890
1869694
2270217
4P8134
2906927
7I5123
2906935

PART NAME

QTY

8
5
4
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
2
5
6
36
2
2
1
7
1
2
1
4
4
6
2
12
3
2
3
2
1
3
1
3
1
1
19
1
4
4
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
6
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1

BOLT-PLT (M10 X 1.5 X 16)


BOLT (M10 X 1.5 X 20)
BOLT-PLT (M10 X 1.5 X 60)
CLIP
BOLT-PLT (M10 X 1.5 X 40)
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 5/8")
HARNESS
SPLICE RECEPTACLE 2X6
SPLICE RECEPTACLE 2X4
SPLICE RECEPTACLE 1X3-1X5
BOLT (M12 X 1.75 X 45)
WASHER (M6)
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M8)
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M10)
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
NUT-HARD-PLT (M6 X 1.0)
NUT-HARD-PLT (M8 X 1.25)
NUT-HARD-PLT (M10 X 1.5)
WIRE AS-ALTERNATOR
BUS BAR
SPACER
SCREW (NO.6. X 12.7)
SPACER
BOLT-PLT (M8 X 1.25 X 25)
BOLT (M6 X 1.0 X 20)
CLIP (19.05MM ID)
CLAMP
CLIP (10.0MM ID)
CLIP (14.2MM ID)
CLIP (34.92MM ID)
MOUNT
BRACKET
HARNESS-TIMING CALIBRATION
BRACKET
BRACKET
WIRE AS-EARTH
CLIP
PLATE-MOUNT
SCREW-MACHINE
WASHER-SAE (NO.10.)
SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (105 AMP)
LOCKWASHER
NUT
WASHER-HARD-PLT (1/4")
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (80 AMP)
LOCKWASHER
NUT
WASHER-HARD-PLT (1/4")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
BOLT (M6 X 1.0 X 16)
BLOCK AS
LOCKWASHER (NO.14)
WASHER-SAE (1/4")
BOLT (1/4"UNC X 1'1/4")
NUT-HARD-PLT (1/4"UNC)
CLIP
HARNESS AS-ARC SUPPRESSOR
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
NUT-HARD-PLT (M8 X 1.25)
WIRE-ALTERNATOR TO C/B
BRACKET AS
PAD
CLIP-LADDER
HARNESS-STARTER TO C/B
CABLE AS
CABLE-ISLN STUD TO RLY

NOTE

REF
NO

58
59
60
61
62

C
C
C

63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75

PART
NUMBER

3E4352
2906952
4P7581
8M2772
1342252
1124550
1863735
3E3370
3E3371
5W2226
1635531
6V2197
7X1171
4J5477
6N6011
5P4115
4L6459
1153072
8C3334
1635807
5S7379
6D4244
1208234

PART NAME

QTY

5
2
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
4
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1

WASHER (5/16"PANEL)
MOUNT-HEX
CLIP-LADDER (10.5MM ID)
CLIP (6.35MM ID)
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE
SLEEVE (00034 CM )
PIN-CONNECTOR
RECEPTACLE AS
WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK
STRAP
STRAP-CABLE (LARGE)
TRANSDUCER
ADAPTER-TRANSDUCER
SEAL-O-RING (8.61MM ID)
BRACKET
WASHER (1/4"PANEL)
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 2 1/2")
CLIP AS-CONNECTOR
RIVET-TUBULAR
CABLE TIE
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
CLIP (22.22MM ID)
BRACKET

C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 0 4 AP R 1 1 - 0 2

3430251 WIRING GP-ENGINE PART 05 OF 05


PART OF 2822656-PAGE: 4,
3162993-PAGE: 233,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0745 TO SBR0846,

269

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3

PART
NUMBER

4P8134
1635531
3618442

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

6 CLIP-LADDER
10 STRAP-CABLE (LARGE)
1 CABLE AS

R1700G SBR - 06SEP11-00

3799839 WIRING GP-ENGINE (CAMERA)


PART OF 3799830-PAGE: 182,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0847 & UP,
AN ATTACHMENT

270

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 31OCT11-01

3800239 WIRING GP-ENGINE PART 01 OF 05


PART OF 2822656-PAGE: 4,
3162993-PAGE: 233,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0847 & UP,

271

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 31OCT11-01

3800239 WIRING GP-ENGINE PART 02 OF 05


PART OF 2822656-PAGE: 4,
3162993-PAGE: 233,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0847 & UP,

272

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 31OCT11-01

3800239 WIRING GP-ENGINE PART 03 OF 05


PART OF 2822656-PAGE: 4,
3162993-PAGE: 233,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0847 & UP,

273

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 31OCT11-01

3800239 WIRING GP-ENGINE PART 04 OF 05


PART OF 2822656-PAGE: 4,
3162993-PAGE: 233,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0847 & UP,

274

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


REF
NOTE NO

M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M

M
M

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43

44

45
46
47

48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60

PART
NUMBER

8T4191
8T4137
8T6466
5P9085
8T4186
5P8167
3799984
8T4184
9X8256
8T4224
8T4121
8T4223
5C2890
5C7261
8T4133
1869600
1869697
7C8246
9X6258
5T6374
8T4908
8T4138
6D4246
1662383
4D7794
4K8864
4D7388
3462200
3V8343
2906234
1W8795
8R3600
4D6565
1160118
2906877
5L4507
4B4274
3162993
1712212
2532111
6V8187
8T4205
1712210
2532111
6V8187
8T4205
8T4896
5C9553
9G8451
1H3244
4B4276
4L7124
6V8185
1305300
1869488
6V8801
1208234
2906890
1869694
2270217
4P8134
2906927
7I5123
2906935
3E4352
2906952
4P7581

PART NAME

QTY

6
5
4
1
1
1
2
1
2
3
19
1
2
3
7
1
2
1
1
5
5
2
9
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
3
1
1
21
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
5
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
2
3
2
2

NOTE

BOLT-PLT (M10 X 1.5 X 16)


BOLT (M10 X 1.5 X 20)
BOLT-PLT (M10 X 1.5 X 60)
CLIP
BOLT-PLT (M10 X 1.5 X 40)
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 5/8")
HARNESS AS
BOLT (M12 X 1.75 X 45)
WASHER (M6)
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M8)
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M10)
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
NUT-HARD-PLT (M6 X 1.0)
NUT-HARD-PLT (M8 X 1.25)
NUT-HARD-PLT (M10 X 1.5)
WIRE AS-ALTERNATOR
BUS BAR
SPACER
SCREW (NO.6. X 12.7)
SPACER
BOLT-PLT (M8 X 1.25 X 25)
BOLT (M6 X 1.0 X 20)
CLIP (19.05MM ID)
CLAMP
CLIP (10.0MM ID)
CLIP (14.2MM ID)
CLIP (34.92MM ID)
MOUNT
BRACKET
HARNESS-TIMING CALIBRATION
BRACKET
BRACKET
WIRE AS-EARTH
CLIP
PLATE-MOUNT
SCREW-MACHINE
WASHER-SAE (NO.10.)
SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (105 AMP)
LOCKWASHER
NUT
WASHER-HARD-PLT (1/4")
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (80 AMP)
LOCKWASHER
NUT
WASHER-HARD-PLT (1/4")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
BOLT (M6 X 1.0 X 16)
BLOCK AS
LOCKWASHER (NO.14)
WASHER-SAE (1/4")
BOLT (1/4"UNC X 1'1/4")
NUT-HARD-PLT (1/4"UNC)
CLIP
HARNESS AS-ARC SUPPRESSOR
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
BRACKET
WIRE-ALTERNATOR TO C/B
BRACKET AS
PAD
CLIP-LADDER
HARNESS-STARTER TO C/B
CABLE AS
CABLE-ISLN STUD TO RLY
WASHER (5/16"PANEL)
MOUNT-HEX
CLIP-LADDER (10.5MM ID)

C
C
C
C

REF
NO

61
62

63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74

PART
NUMBER

8M2772
1342252
1124550
1863735
3E3370
3E3371
5W2226
1635531
6V2197
7X1171
4J5477
6N6011
5P4115
4L6459
1153072
8C3334
1635807
5S7379
6D4244

PART NAME

QTY

1
1
1
3
1
1
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

CLIP (6.35MM ID)


SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE
SLEEVE (00033 CM )
PIN-CONNECTOR
RECEPTACLE AS
WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK
STRAP
STRAP-CABLE (LARGE)
TRANSDUCER
ADAPTER-TRANSDUCER
SEAL-O-RING (8.61MM ID)
BRACKET
WASHER (1/4"PANEL)
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 2 1/2")
CLIP AS-CONNECTOR
RIVET-TUBULAR
CABLE TIE
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
CLIP (22.22MM ID)

M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
C-INDICATES CHANGE

R1700G SBR - 31OCT11-01

3800239 WIRING GP-ENGINE PART 05 OF 05


PART OF 2822656-PAGE: 4,
3162993-PAGE: 233,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0847 & UP,

275

MEMORANDA

276

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-01

2961532 WIRING GP-FRONT PART 01 OF 05


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0744,

277

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-01

2961532 WIRING GP-FRONT PART 02 OF 05


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0744,

278

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-01

2961532 WIRING GP-FRONT PART 03 OF 05


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0744,

279

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-01

2961532 WIRING GP-FRONT PART 04 OF 05


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0744,

280

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


REF
NOTE NO

C
C

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

PART
NUMBER

2961533
8T4896
5S7379
1160118
2417024
0338248
6D4246
8T8908
8T4205
6V8801
1635808
2961534
2961535
0815930
1305300

QTY

1
24
24
12
2
4
4
4
4
1
29
1
1
1
1

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

HARNESS - FRONT FRAME


WASHER-HARD (3/8")
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
CLIP
GUARD
CLIP (11.11MM ID)
CLIP (19.05MM ID)
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 1")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (1/4")
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
TIE-CABLE
HARNESS
HARNESS
CABLE AS-CHASSIS
CLIP

C-INDICATES CHANGE

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-01

2961532 WIRING GP-FRONT PART 05 OF 05


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0744,

281

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 26SEP11-02

3430451 WIRING GP-FRONT PART 01 OF 04


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0745 TO SBR0846,

282

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 26SEP11-02

3430451 WIRING GP-FRONT PART 02 OF 04


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0745 TO SBR0846,

283

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 26SEP11-02

3430451 WIRING GP-FRONT PART 03 OF 04


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0745 TO SBR0846,

284

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

PART
NUMBER

1305300
8T4896
5S7379
1160118
2417024
0338248
6D4246
6V8801
1635808
2961534
2961535
0815930
3430129
8T2501

QTY

1
25
23
12
2
4
4
2
29
1
1
1
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

CLIP
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
CLIP
GUARD
CLIP (11.11MM ID)
CLIP (19.05MM ID)
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
TIE-CABLE
HARNESS
HARNESS
CABLE AS-CHASSIS
HARNESS
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 2")

R1700G SBR - 26SEP11-02

3430451 WIRING GP-FRONT PART 04 OF 04


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0745 TO SBR0846,

285

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 26SEP11-01

3800022 WIRING GP-FRONT PART 01 OF 04


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0847 & UP,

286

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 26SEP11-01

3800022 WIRING GP-FRONT PART 02 OF 04


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0847 & UP,

287

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 26SEP11-01

3800022 WIRING GP-FRONT PART 03 OF 04


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0847 & UP,

288

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

PART
NUMBER

1305300
8T4896
5S7379
1160118
2417024
0338248
4I4655
6V8801
5W2226
2961534
2961535
0815930
3799989
8T2501

QTY

1
25
23
12
2
4
4
2
29
1
1
1
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

CLIP
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
CLIP
GUARD
CLIP (11.11MM ID)
CLIP
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
STRAP
HARNESS
HARNESS
CABLE AS-CHASSIS
HARNESS AS
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 2")

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 26SEP11-01

3800022 WIRING GP-FRONT PART 04 OF 04


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0847 & UP,

289

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

C
B

1
2
3
4

PART
NUMBER

QTY

2961943
3187802
2168027
3S2093

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 HARNESS AS
1 HARNESS AS-RH(BR/BK)
1 HARNESS AS-LH (GN/BK)
STRAP-CABLE (1.75IN DIA)

C-INDICATES CHANGE
B-USE AS REQUIRED
R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 0 4 J AN 1 0 - 0 0

3187791 WIRING GP-HYDRAULIC


PART OF 2913562-PAGE: 892, 2914023-PAGE: 893, 2914030-PAGE: 894, 2915691-PAGE: 895,
AN ATTACHMENT

290

MEMORANDA

291

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-02

2911207 WIRING GP-REAR PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0744,

292

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

C
C

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

PART
NUMBER

2910089
2175938
2910099
8T4896
1160118
5S7379
1K4649
7C8246
5P7854
4L9337
6V1889
1635808
4D7388

QTY

1
1
1
10
3
7
2
1
4
3
2
2
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

HARNESS-REAR MAIN
RECEPTACLE AS
WIRE-ENGINE TO CAB
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
CLIP
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
SPACER
SPACER
CLIP (31.8MM ID)
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/2")
CLIP (28.58MM ID)
TIE-CABLE
CLIP (34.92MM ID)

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-02

2911207 WIRING GP-REAR PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0744,

293

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-04

2911215 WIRING GP-REAR PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590,

294

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

BC

C
C
C
C

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

PART
NUMBER

2909548
2124331
2909549
1868264
8T4896
1160118
5S7379
1H3337
8T4205
1108213
4M0200
6V1889
9X6258
4B5324
6V8801
1635808
8T9377
4W7627
1635531
9M8406
0338248
4P7429
5P9085
1W8795
4L6459
4L6454

QTY

1
2
1
1
13
9
6
4
4
1
1
6
4
4
1
10
3
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

HARNESS-CAB TO HITCH
SPLICE RECEPTACLE 1X4
HARNESS-TRANSMISSION
WIRE AS-LOOP RECEPTACLE
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
CLIP
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 7/8")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (1/4")
BRACKET AS
STUD-WELD
CLIP (28.58MM ID)
SCREW (NO.6. X 12.7)
WASHER-PLAIN
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
TIE-CABLE
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 2 1/4")
SPACER
STRAP-CABLE (LARGE)
CLIP (15.8MM ID)
CLIP (11.11MM ID)
CLIP (26.5MM ID)
CLIP
BRACKET
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 2 1/2")
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1")

B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-04

2911215 WIRING GP-REAR PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590,

295

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

C
C
C
C

PART
NUMBER

2909538

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

2124331
7K1181
8T4896
5M3062
0991319
1160118
4K8864
5S7379
6V8801

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 HARNESS - HYD BAY (NO REMOTE


S)
1
SPLICE RECEPTACLE 1X4
4 STRAP-CABLE
6 WASHER-HARD (3/8")
2 BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 3/4")
1 GROMMET
4 CLIP
1 CLIP (14.2MM ID)
2 BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
2 NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-02

2911225 WIRING GP-REAR


AN ATTACHMENT

296

MEMORANDA

297

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-03

2911229 WIRING GP-REAR PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0744,

298

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

PART
NUMBER

2909025
2128436
2175938
1160118
5P8167
8T4896
4I5399
1635531
9M8406
8T9377
4W7627

QTY

1
1
1
10
6
8
2
13
2
2
2

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

HARNESS-REAR LIGHTS
SPLICE RECEPTACLE 1X3
RECEPTACLE AS
CLIP
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 5/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
GROMMET
STRAP-CABLE (LARGE)
CLIP (15.8MM ID)
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 2 1/4")
SPACER

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-03

2911229 WIRING GP-REAR PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0744,

299

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 04JAN10-01

3187693 WIRING GP-REAR PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 TO SBR0744,

300

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

C
C

C
BC

C
C
C
C

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

PART
NUMBER

2909548
2124331
3187755
3115178
2175938
2131435
5S7379
1H3337
8T4205
1108213
4M0200
6V1889
9X6258
4B5324
6V8801
1635808
8T9377
4W7627
1635531
9M8406
1305300
4P7429
6D4246
8T4896
1160118
1153072

QTY

1
2
1
1
1
1
8
4
4
1
1
6
4
4
2
10
3
3
1
2
2
1
1
13
9
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

HARNESS-CAB TO HITCH
SPLICE RECEPTACLE 1X4
HARNESS - TRANSMISSION
LOOP RECEPTACLE 12 PIN
RECEPTACLE AS
SPLICE RECEPTACLE 2X3
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 7/8")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (1/4")
BRACKET AS
STUD-WELD
CLIP (28.58MM ID)
SCREW (NO.6. X 12.7)
WASHER-PLAIN
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
TIE-CABLE
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 2 1/4")
SPACER
STRAP-CABLE (LARGE)
CLIP (15.8MM ID)
CLIP
CLIP (26.5MM ID)
CLIP (19.05MM ID)
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
CLIP
CLIP AS-CONNECTOR

PART
NUMBER

8C3334

PART NAME

QTY

RIVET-TUBULAR

C-INDICATES CHANGE
B-USE AS REQUIRED
R1700G SBR - 04JAN10-01

3187693 WIRING GP-REAR PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 TO SBR0744,

301

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 22FEB11-03

3187694 WIRING GP-REAR (SECONDARY STEERING) PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2926395-PAGE: 638,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 & UP,
AN ATTACHMENT

302

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
C
C
C

C
B

M
M
C

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

PART
NUMBER

3187692
3E6429
1028802
1863735
3E3365
4P5820
1715349
1863735
3E3364
3E3365
9X1386
4P8134
1635808
1305300
5S7379
6V8801
8T4896
8T9377
8R3600
9C5344
3187929
3187973
6V7357
9X8256
3354855

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 HARNESS - FLOW SWITCH


2 SWITCH AS-FLOW
(Each Includes)
1
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2 PIN)
2
PIN-CONNECTOR
1
WEDGE
1 SENSOR GP-SPEED
1
STRAP-MARKER
2
PIN-CONNECTOR
1
RECEPTACLE AS
1
WEDGE
1
SLEEVE (00014 CM )
1 CLIP-LADDER
2 TIE-CABLE
2 CLIP
1 BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
1 NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
3 WASHER-HARD (3/8")
1 BOLT (3/8"UNC X 2 1/4")
1 BRACKET
1 SPACER
1 STEERING INDICATOR CONTROL
1 BRACKET
2 BOLT-PLT (M6 X 1.0 X 25MM)
2 WASHER (M6)
1 CONNECTOR-ELECTRICAL

C-INDICATES CHANGE
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 22FEB11-03

3187694 WIRING GP-REAR (SECONDARY STEERING) PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2926395-PAGE: 638,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 & UP,
AN ATTACHMENT

303

MEMORANDA

304

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 25MAY10-02

3430249 WIRING GP-REAR PART 01 OF 03


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0745 TO SBR0846,

305

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 15SEP11-02

3430249 WIRING GP-REAR PART 02 OF 03


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0745 TO SBR0846,

306

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
C

C
C
C

PART
NUMBER

QTY

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

3430130
2124331
3430125
3115178
2175938
2106311
2124342
5S7379
1H3337
8T4205
1108213
4M0200
6V1889
9X6258
4B5324
6V8801
1635808
8T9377
4W7627
1635531
4L6454
1305300
4P7429
6D4246
8T4896
1160118
1153072

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
7
2
2
1
1
7
4
4
4
10
3
3
1
3
2
1
1
17
10
2

27

8C3334
1W8795

1
2

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

HARNESS
SPLICE RECEPTACLE 1X4
HARNESS
LOOP RECEPTACLE 12 PIN
RECEPTACLE AS
SPLICE RECEPTACLE 2X4
SPLICE RECEPTACLE 4X3
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 7/8")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (1/4")
BRACKET AS
STUD-WELD
CLIP (28.58MM ID)
SCREW (NO.6. X 12.7)
WASHER-PLAIN
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
TIE-CABLE
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 2 1/4")
SPACER
STRAP-CABLE (LARGE)
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1")
CLIP
CLIP (26.5MM ID)
CLIP (19.05MM ID)
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
CLIP
CLIP AS-CONNECTOR
(Each Includes)
RIVET-TUBULAR
BRACKET

C-INDICATES CHANGE

R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 2 5 M AY1 0 - 0 2

3430249 WIRING GP-REAR PART 03 OF 03


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0745 TO SBR0846,

307

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 25MAY10-01

3430250 WIRING GP-REAR PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0745 TO SBR0781,

308

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

C
C
C
C

C
C
C

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

PART
NUMBER

4D7388
2910099
8T4896
1160118
5S7379
1K4649
7C8246
5P7854
4L9337
6V1889
1635808
3430126
1868264
3386609
2128436
2175938
7D4092
6D4244
5P1075

QTY

1
1
9
7
8
2
1
3
3
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

CLIP (34.92MM ID)


WIRE-ENGINE TO CAB
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
CLIP
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
SPACER
SPACER
CLIP (31.8MM ID)
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/2")
CLIP (28.58MM ID)
TIE-CABLE
HARNESS
WIRE AS-LOOP RECEPTACLE
PLUG-LOOP
SPLICE RECEPTACLE 1X3
RECEPTACLE AS
CLIP (39.69MM ID)
CLIP (22.22MM ID)
WASHER (3/8"PANEL)

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 16NOV10-01

3430250 WIRING GP-REAR PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0745 TO SBR0781,

309

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 10FEB11-02

3430252 WIRING GP-REAR PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0745 TO SBR0846,

310

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

PART
NUMBER

3430128
2128436
2175938
1160118
5P8167
8T4896
4I5399
1635531
9M8406
8T9377
4W7627
6V8801
1208234
4L6459
1153072
8C3334
16 1305300

QTY

1
1
1
5
7
11
2
13
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
8

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

HARNESS
SPLICE RECEPTACLE 1X3
RECEPTACLE AS
CLIP
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 5/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
GROMMET
STRAP-CABLE (LARGE)
CLIP (15.8MM ID)
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 2 1/4")
SPACER
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
BRACKET
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 2 1/2")
CLIP AS-CONNECTOR
RIVET-TUBULAR
CLIP

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 15SEP11-02

3430252 WIRING GP-REAR PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0745 TO SBR0846,

311

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 16NOV10-00

3663865 WIRING GP-REAR PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0782 TO SBR0846,

312

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

PART
NUMBER

4D7388
2910099
8T4896
1160118
5S7379
1K4649
7C8246
5P7854
4L9337
6V1889
5W2226
3663862
1868264
3386609
2128436
2175938
7D4092
6D4244
5P1075

QTY

1
1
9
8
8
2
1
3
3
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

CLIP (34.92MM ID)


WIRE-ENGINE TO CAB
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
CLIP
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
SPACER
SPACER
CLIP (31.8MM ID)
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/2")
CLIP (28.58MM ID)
STRAP
HARNESS AS
WIRE AS-LOOP RECEPTACLE
PLUG-LOOP
SPLICE RECEPTACLE 1X3
RECEPTACLE AS
CLIP (39.69MM ID)
CLIP (22.22MM ID)
WASHER (3/8"PANEL)

R1700G SBR - 15SEP11-00

3663865 WIRING GP-REAR PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0782 TO SBR0846,

313

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

PART
NUMBER

QTY

2830657
0S1591
8T4896
5P9085
7C8246
4P8134
1S9593
3618619
3338153
5M3062
0T0102

1
1
4
2
1
6
6
1
2
2
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

CABLE AS
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/2")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
CLIP
SPACER
CLIP-LADDER
STRAP-CABLE (0.62IN DIA)
PLATE
CONNECTOR GP-ELEC
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 3/4")
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 5/8")

R1700G SBR - 26SEP11-01

3799831 WIRING GP-REAR (CAMERA)


PART OF 3799830-PAGE: 182,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0847 & UP,
AN ATTACHMENT

314

MEMORANDA

315

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 26SEP11-01

3799838 WIRING GP-REAR (CAMERA) PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 3799830-PAGE: 182,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0847 & UP,
AN ATTACHMENT

316

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

1
2
3

M
M

5P9085
1635531
3471668
2514162
4 3398267
5 3338153
6 3618619
7 2830657
8
8T4136
9
8T4121
10 3702434
11 8T4896
12 5M3062

QTY

PART NAME

1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
1
2
2

CLIP
STRAP-CABLE (LARGE)
CAMERA GP
KIT-CAMERA BRKT
BRACKET AS
CONNECTOR GP-ELEC
PLATE
CABLE AS
BOLT (M10 X 1.5 X 25)
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M10)
PLATE
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 3/4")

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

M-METRIC PART

R1700G SBR - 26SEP11-01

3799838 WIRING GP-REAR (CAMERA) PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 3799830-PAGE: 182,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0847 & UP,
AN ATTACHMENT

317

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 26SEP11-00

3800240 WIRING GP-REAR PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0847 & UP,

318

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

PART
NUMBER

3799985
1160118
5P8167
8T4896
4I5399
1635531
9M8406
8T9377
4W7627
6V8801
1208234
4L6459
1153072
8C3334
16 1305300

QTY

2
4
7
11
2
10
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
3

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

HARNESS AS
CLIP
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 5/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
GROMMET
STRAP-CABLE (LARGE)
CLIP (15.8MM ID)
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 2 1/4")
SPACER
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
BRACKET
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 2 1/2")
CLIP AS-CONNECTOR
RIVET-TUBULAR
CLIP

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 26SEP11-00

3800240 WIRING GP-REAR PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0847 & UP,

319

MEMORANDA

320

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 26SEP11-00

3800241 WIRING GP-REAR PART 01 OF 03


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0847 & UP,

321

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 26SEP11-00

3800241 WIRING GP-REAR PART 02 OF 03


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0847 & UP,

322

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


REF
NOTE NO

1
3

QTY

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

3799986
3430125
2106311
2124342
2175938
3115178
5S7379
1H3337
8T4205
1108213
4M0200
6V1889
9X6258
4B5324
6V8801
5W2226
8T9377
4W7627
1635531
4L6454
1305300
4P7429
6D4246
8T4896
1160118
1153072

1
1
1
1
1
1
7
2
2
1
1
7
4
4
6
10
4
4
1
3
2
1
1
17
14
2

27

8C3334
1W8795

1
3

8
9
10
11

PART
NUMBER

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

HARNESS AS
HARNESS
SPLICE RECEPTACLE 2X4
SPLICE RECEPTACLE 4X3
RECEPTACLE AS
LOOP RECEPTACLE 12 PIN
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 7/8")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (1/4")
BRACKET AS
STUD-WELD
CLIP (28.58MM ID)
SCREW (NO.6. X 12.7)
WASHER-PLAIN
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
STRAP
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 2 1/4")
SPACER
STRAP-CABLE (LARGE)
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1")
CLIP
CLIP (26.5MM ID)
CLIP (19.05MM ID)
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
CLIP
CLIP AS-CONNECTOR
(Each Includes)
RIVET-TUBULAR
BRACKET

C-INDICATES CHANGE

R1700G SBR - 26SEP11-00

3800241 WIRING GP-REAR PART 03 OF 03


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0847 & UP,

323

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

R1700G SBR - 26SEP11-00

3800242 WIRING GP-REAR PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0847 & UP,

324

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

1
4D7388
2 2910099
3
8T4896
4 1160118
5
5S7379
6
1K4649
7
7C8246
8
5P7854
9
4L9337
10 6V1889
11 5W2226
12 3799987
17 7D4092
18 6D4244
19 5P1075

QTY

1
1
9
8
8
2
1
3
3
2
2
1
1
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

CLIP (34.92MM ID)


WIRE-ENGINE TO CAB
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
CLIP
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
SPACER
SPACER
CLIP (31.8MM ID)
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/2")
CLIP (28.58MM ID)
STRAP
HARNESS AS
CLIP (39.69MM ID)
CLIP (22.22MM ID)
WASHER (3/8"PANEL)

R1700G SBR - 26SEP11-00

3800242 WIRING GP-REAR PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2822661-PAGE: 190,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0847 & UP,

325

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
C
12
13

PART
NUMBER

QTY

2131479
0310249
2H0191
2131480
2114499
9X3495
3J1907
4M0061
8T4224
2030427
3E7808
1028803
1863735
3E3371
2247285
2114492
2114493
2114502
2114492
2114493

1
4
4
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
2

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

CONTROL BOX
NUT-LOCK (NO.10.UNC)
BOLT (3/16"UNC X 5/8")
BRACKET-MOUNTING
TEE
CLIP AS (21.8MM ID)
SEAL-O-RING (11.89MM ID)
BOLT-PLT (5/16"UNC X 3/4")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M8)
ALARM
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE
KIT-RECEPTACLE
PIN-CONNECTOR
WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK
HOSE AS
HOSE (00200 MM )
COUPLING
HOSE AS
HOSE (00500 MM )
COUPLING

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 18DEC09-02

2212583 WIRING GP-SHUTOFF (FIRE SUPPRESSION)(FOAM SYSTEM)


AN ATTACHMENT
FOR USE WITH OPEN CAB

326

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

2131479
2131480
2 0310249
3
2H0191
4
3E7808
1028803
1863735
3E3371
5 2114499
6
9X3495
7
3J1907
8
4M0061
9
8T4224
10 2030427
11 2247285
2114492
2114493
12 2114502
2114492
2114493

QTY

1
1
4
4
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

CONTROL BOX
BRACKET-MOUNTING
NUT-LOCK (NO.10.UNC)
BOLT (3/16"UNC X 5/8")
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE
KIT-RECEPTACLE
PIN-CONNECTOR
WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK
TEE
CLIP AS (21.8MM ID)
SEAL-O-RING (11.89MM ID)
BOLT-PLT (5/16"UNC X 3/4")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M8)
ALARM
HOSE AS
HOSE (00200 MM )
COUPLING
HOSE AS
HOSE (00500 MM )
COUPLING

B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 18DEC09-02

2212584 WIRING GP-SHUTOFF (FIRE SUPPRESSION)(FOAM SYSTEM)


AN ATTACHMENT
FOR USE WITH ENCLOSED CAB

327

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4

C
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

PART
NUMBER

QTY

2248721
2131480
0310249
2H0191
3E7808
1028803
1863735
3E3371
2114499
9X3495
3J1907
4M0061
8T4224
2030427
2247285
2114492
2114493
2114502
2114492
2114493

1
1
4
4
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

CONTROL BOX
BRACKET-MOUNTING
NUT-LOCK (NO.10.UNC)
BOLT (3/16"UNC X 5/8")
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE
KIT-RECEPTACLE
PIN-CONNECTOR
WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK
TEE
CLIP AS (21.8MM ID)
SEAL-O-RING (11.89MM ID)
BOLT-PLT (5/16"UNC X 3/4")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M8)
ALARM
HOSE AS
HOSE (00200 MM )
COUPLING
HOSE AS
HOSE (00500 MM )
COUPLING

B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 18DEC09-02

2212585 WIRING GP-SHUTOFF (IDLE TIMER & FIRE SUPPR)(FOAM SYSTEM)


AN ATTACHMENT
FOR USE WITH ENCLOSED CAB

328

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
C

PART
NUMBER

2248721
0310249
2H0191
2131480
2114499
9X3495
3J1907
4M0061
8T4224
2030427
3E7808
1028803
1863735
3E3371
12 2247285
2114492
2114493
13 2114502
2114492
2114493

QTY

1
4
4
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
2

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

CONTROL BOX
NUT-LOCK (NO.10.UNC)
BOLT (3/16"UNC X 5/8")
BRACKET-MOUNTING
TEE
CLIP AS (21.8MM ID)
SEAL-O-RING (11.89MM ID)
BOLT-PLT (5/16"UNC X 3/4")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M8)
ALARM
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE
KIT-RECEPTACLE
PIN-CONNECTOR
WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK
HOSE AS
HOSE (00200 MM )
COUPLING
HOSE AS
HOSE (00500 MM )
COUPLING

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 18DEC09-02

2212586 WIRING GP-SHUTOFF (IDLE TIMER & FIRE SUPPR)(FOAM SYSTEM)


AN ATTACHMENT
FOR USE WITH OPEN CAB

329

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3

PART
NUMBER

QTY

2248725
2131480
0310249
2H0191

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 CONTROL BOX
1
BRACKET-MOUNTING
4
NUT-LOCK (NO.10.UNC)
4
BOLT (3/16"UNC X 5/8")

B-USE AS REQUIRED
R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-03

1766211 WIRING GP-SHUTOFF (IDLE TIMER)


FOR USE WITH ENCLOSED & OPEN ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT

330

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6

PART
NUMBER

2248725
2H0191
0310249
2131480
4M0061
8T4224

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 CONTROL BOX
4
BOLT (3/16"UNC X 5/8")
4
NUT-LOCK (NO.10.UNC)
1
BRACKET-MOUNTING
2 BOLT-PLT (5/16"UNC X 3/4")
2 WASHER-HARD-PLT (M8)

R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-02

1766214 WIRING GP-SHUTOFF (IDLE TIMER)


FOR USE WITH OPEN FOPS
AN ATTACHMENT

331

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

REF
NOTE NO

C
C
M
CM

1
2
3
4
5

PART
NUMBER

QTY

7E6508
3724548
6V7728
6V8836
9X8267

6
1
5
2
7

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

CAP AS
HARNESS AS-WRG
BOLT (M6 X 1.0 X 45)
BOLT (M6 X 1.0 X 14)
WASHER-HARD (M6)

C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 06OCT10-

2300961 WIRING GP-UNIT INJECTOR


PART OF 3497446-PAGE:

332

9, 3624700-PAGE: 10,

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

Y
Y

1
2

1724827
1797412

Y
Y
Y

3
4
5

1656781
2197996
2913556

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

2 WHEEL AR-FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE


2 MOUNTING GP-FINAL DRIVE (FIX
ED)
1 AXLE GP-FIXED
1 DIFFERENTIAL & BEVEL GEAR GP
1 LINES GP-BRAKE (FRONT AXLE)

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-00

2913560 AXLE AR-FIXED


PART OF 2822659-PAGE: 382,
1656781-PAGE: 335, 1724827-PAGE: 430, 1797412-PAGE: 376, 2197996-PAGE: 350, 2913556-PAGE: 572,

333

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

Y
Y

1
2

1724827
1796665

Y
Y

3
4

2936641
2197997

Y
Y

5
6

1797124
2937169

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

2 WHEEL AR-FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE


2 MOUNTING GP-FINAL DRIVE (OSC
ILLATING)
1 AXLE GP-OSCILLATING
1 DIFFERENTIAL & BEVEL GEAR GP
(NOSPIN)
1 LINES GP-BRAKE (REAR AXLE)
1 LINES GP-BRAKE BLEEDER (REAR
AXLE)

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-01

2937170 AXLE AR-OSCILLATING


PART OF 2822659-PAGE: 382,
1724827-PAGE: 430, 1796665-PAGE: 377, 1797124-PAGE: 573, 2197997-PAGE: 351, 2936641-PAGE: 336, 2937169-PAGE: 574,

334

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

ZC

PART
NUMBER

2580150
2580002
2
6M1622
3 1619838
4
6V8128
5
9F2167
6
7M8485
7
5P4484
8 1102446
9
9S4181
10 9S4185
11 3K0360

1
1
2
2
2
2
3
1
2
2
1
3

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

QTY

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

HOUSING AS
HOUSING
DOWEL (1.494 ODX3.69
SHAFT-AXLE
RING-RETAINING (59.9MM ID)
SCREW-BLEEDER
SEAL-O-RING (29.74MM ID)
PLUG-MAGNETIC
ADAPTER
PLUG-O-RING (1 5/16")
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING (16.36MM ID)

Z-NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY


C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-02

1656781 AXLE GP-FIXED


PART OF 2913560-PAGE: 333,

335

POWER TRAIN

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-00

2936641 AXLE GP-OSCILLATING PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2937170-PAGE: 334,

336

POWER TRAIN
REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

PART
NUMBER

2579185
1058704
1619838
6V8128
6V6640
7M8485
5P4484
1058705
9S4181
9S4185
3K0360
1K6853
1047006
1058703
1058739
1M9011
2D6533
1058702
6V3532
5P8248
4M0660
1058754
1058753
1093202

QTY

1
1
2
2
3
1
1
2
3
3
2
4
1
1
2
1
1
36
26
1
1
2
1

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

HOUSING
SUPPORT-TRUNNION
SHAFT-AXLE
RING-RETAINING (59.9MM ID)
SEALANT
SEAL-O-RING (29.74MM ID)
PLUG-MAGNETIC
COVER
PLUG-O-RING (1 5/16")
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING (16.36MM ID)
FITTING-RELIEF
DOWEL-HOLLOW
SUPPORT-TRUNNION
BEARING-SLEEVE
RING-SEALING
SEAL-O-RING (304.39MM ID)
TRUNNION
BOLT (M20 X 2.5 X 60)
WASHER-HARD (3/4")
RING-SEALING
BEARING-SLEEVE
BEARING-THRUST
PLATE-THRUST

B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-00

2936641 AXLE GP-OSCILLATING PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2937170-PAGE: 334,

337

MEMORANDA

338

POWER TRAIN

R1700G SBR - 10DEC04-

3Q6214 CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY PART 01 OF 03


PART OF 2849078-PAGE: 417,

339

POWER TRAIN

R1700G SBR - 10DEC04-

3Q6214 CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY PART 02 OF 03


PART OF 2849078-PAGE: 417,

340

POWER TRAIN
REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50

PART
NUMBER

0S1590
5M2894
0L1352
0L1351
9G5127
1P3707
6V8188
5P8245
5P0537
0S1613
6G9333
3T4359
9S8752
3Q6215
5P3494
8E4925
8E4930
1F0750
7M7794
3P3461
0S1608
9S1018
5S7382
3S0004
1637304
8T4896
8M4988
1P4576
1P4577
3Q6084
4F7389
8E4929
8E7569
2B0947
0S1588
9S4181
0S1619
5P9806
4M8303
5H2767
9P2203
8M4987
7M8485
8T4223
2H3927
0L2315
1P6563
3P3208
6I9233
9S4191
3J1907
9X7740
5M6213

QTY

10
28
1
11
1
1
2
13
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
3
6
1
10
6
18
3
1
16
1
2
6
1
2
1
1
13
6
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

BOLT (3/8"UNC X 2")


WASHER-HARD (3/8")
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 3 1/4")
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
BREATHER
SEAL-RECTANGULAR (54.2MM ID)
NUT-HARD-PLT (1/2"UNC)
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
WASHER-HARD (1/4")
BOLT (1/4"UNC X 3/8")
CAP-OIL FILLER
TUBE AS
NUT-HARD (3/8"UNC)
COVER AS
BOSS-PIPE
GASKET
COVER AS
NUT (3/8")
STUD-WELD
GASKET-COVER
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 3 3/4")
WASHER
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 3/8")
WASHER-SPECIAL (3/8")
COVER
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
SEAL-O-RING (24.99MM ID)
FLANGE
FLANGE-HALF
COVER-FRONT
SEAL-O-RING (37.47MM ID)
GASKET
CASE-TRANSMISSION
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 2 1/4")
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/4")
PLUG-O-RING (1 5/16")
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 3")
SEAL-O-RING (430.66MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING (20.29MM ID)
SEAL-O-RING (23.39MM ID)
SLEEVE
SEAL-O-RING (32.92MM ID)
SEAL-O-RING (29.74MM ID)
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
SEAL-O-RING (40.64MM ID)
BOLT (1/2"UNF X 3 1/2")
WASHER-SPECIAL
FLANGE-JOINT
SPACER
PLUG-STOR
SEAL-O-RING (11.89MM ID)
SEAL-LIP
PLUG-PIPE

R1700G SBR - 10DEC04-

3Q6214 CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY PART 03 OF 03


PART OF 2849078-PAGE: 417,

341

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5

6
C
C

7
8
9
10
11

PART
NUMBER

QTY

1603518
1603515
3E3389
1774112
1772374
0965962
1058029
1863735
5S4246
9X8917
1598665

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
2
2
1

1863735
3K0835
6F0253
1598664
1863735
3K0835
6F0253
1059073
7Y3173
8C7508
8C9660

2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

KIT-RECEPTACLE
RECEPTACLE AS
WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK
CAP AS
SWITCH AS-ROCKER
WASHER-HARD
ACTUATOR
PIN-CONNECTOR
LOCKWASHER-TOOTH
SCREW-MACHINE
SWITCH AS-PUSHBUTTON (DOWN
)
PIN-CONNECTOR
NUT
WASHER (5/8")
SWITCH AS-PUSHBUTTON (UP)
PIN-CONNECTOR
NUT
WASHER (5/8")
GRIP
SCREW (M4)
WASHER-LOCK
WASHER

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 0 2 AP R 0 8 -

1774113 CONTROL GP-STIC


PART OF 2706140-PAGE: 343,
AN ATTACHMENT

342

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

Y
M
M
M

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

PART
NUMBER

4E7520
2705417
2705418
1774113
6V7687
8T0269
8T0723
8T4138

1
1
1
1
1
4
2
4

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

QTY

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

BASE
COVER
COVER
CONTROL GP-STIC (STIC STEER)
NUT-LOCK (M12 X 1.75)
BOLT (M6 X 1.0 X 20)
SETSCREW-SOCKET
BOLT (M6 X 1.0 X 20)

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 21DEC09-02

2706140 CONTROL GP-STIC (STIC STEER)


PART OF 2899396-PAGE: 639,
1774113-PAGE: 342,
AN ATTACHMENT

343

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

M
M

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

PART
NUMBER

QTY

1869752
1863735
3E3388
3E3389
3E3388
3E3389
1863735
5C2890
9X8256
1868984
1869660
4M0061
8T4224
2349800

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
4
4
1

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION
PIN-CONNECTOR
RECEPTACLE AS
WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK
RECEPTACLE AS
WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK
PIN-CONNECTOR
NUT-HARD-PLT (M6 X 1.0)
WASHER (M6)
MOUNT
BRACKET
BOLT-PLT (5/16"UNC X 3/4")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M8)
HARNESS-ADAPTER WHEEL STEER

C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART
R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 0 4 J AN 1 0 - 0 0

3024048 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION (WHEEL STEER)


PART OF 2913557-PAGE: 640,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0825,
AN ATTACHMENT

344

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

3Q6243

2
3
4
5
6
7

6B1557
5M2894
1078449
8M4432
1418466
8L5922

8 1046729
9 1046730
10 1A2029

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 VALVE GP-TRANSMISSION CONTRO


L (TYPE 1)
4 BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7 1/2")
4 WASHER-HARD (3/8")
2 SLEEVE
4 SEAL-O-RING
1 RETAINER
1 BOLT-LOCKING (5/16"UNC X 9/1
6")
1 RETAINER
1 GASKET
2 BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/8")

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
R1700G SBR - 10DEC04-

3Q6242 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD


PART OF 2849078-PAGE: 417,
3Q6243-PAGE: 426,

345

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

Y
Y
Y

CF
CF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

PART
NUMBER

QTY

2359868
2018613
2849078
3J5390
4L6459
2S4750
1611272
6V3965
6V0852
3J1907
8T4896
8E4956
8E4925
5M6213
0676044
7F0880

1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
2

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
C-INDICATES CHANGE
F-NOT SHOWN

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-03

2913558 CONVERSION AR-TRANSMISSION


PART OF 2822659-PAGE: 382,
1611272-PAGE: 189, 2018613-PAGE: 402, 2849078-PAGE: 417,

346

PART NAME

TUBE AS
SUPPORT GP-TRANSMISSION
TRANSMISSION AR
PLUG (3/8-18 THD)
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 2 1/2")
GASKET
COVER GP-WIRING HARNESS
NIPPLE AS
CAP-DUST
SEAL-O-RING (11.89MM ID)
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
COVER AS
GASKET
PLUG-PIPE
PLUG
GASKET-COPPER

MEMORANDA

347

POWER TRAIN

R1700G SBR - 20DEC09-01

2441713 COVER GP-SHIPPING PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2936172-PAGE: 411,

348

POWER TRAIN
REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

1 1172927
2
1S3725
3
8E7366
4
7X0307
5
4S5971
6
5M3062
7
5F0304
8
9S4191
9 2473132
10 9S4185
11 2473133
12 5S7379
13 8T9377
14 8T4896
15 8T5360

QTY

1
1
1
4
1
7
1
2
1
2
1
3
12
22
4

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

COVER-SHIPPING
COVER
GASKET
BOLT-PLT (7/16"UNC X 3/4")
COVER
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 3/4")
PLUG-DRAIN
PLUG-STOR
COVER
PLUG-O-RING
COVER
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 2 1/4")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (7/16")

R1700G SBR - 20DEC09-01

2441713 COVER GP-SHIPPING PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2936172-PAGE: 411,

349

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

M
C
C
C

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

PART
NUMBER

QTY

1L7518
6B4370
6K5528
6K5529
8S9075
8S9076
8E7926
8E7927
5K3661
6W4749
8F5900
8R2861
8R7425
9F1399
9H0846
1058718
1080058
1088369
1334292
1563640
1075612
1730545
6V8132
3065720
1058731
3065721

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

CONE-ROLLER BEARING
CUP-ROLLER BEARING
CUP-ROLLER BEARING
CONE-ROLLER BEARING
CONE-BEARING
CUP-BEARING
CONE-ROLLER BEARING
CUP-ROLLER BEARING
LOCK-BEARING
WASHER
SEAL-O-RING
RING-ADJUSTMENT
RETAINER
SEAL-O-RING (171.04MM ID)
SEAL-O-RING (494.66MM ID)
HOUSING-PINION
SHIM PACK
RING-ADJUSTABLE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
YOKE AS
GUARD-DIRT
CARRIER AS
BOLT (M24 X 3.0 X 120)
GEAR SET-BEVEL
GEAR-BEVEL
SHAFT-BEVEL PINION

YC
M
C
F
M
M
M
FC

PART
NUMBER

23 3553168
24 1608510
25 2820945
26 3K0360
27 5P8247
28 5P8248
29 6V5686
30 6V8455
31 6W4750
32 8T4121
33 8T4136
34 9S4185

PART NAME

QTY

1
20
24
1
16
44
16
2
1
6
6
1

DIFFERENTIAL GP
BOLT-HEX (M20 X 2.5 X 60)
BOLT-HEX HEAD
SEAL-O-RING (16.36MM ID)
WASHER-HARD (5/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/4")
BOLT (M16 X 2.0 X 50)
BOLT ( X)
NUT-SPECIAL
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M10)
BOLT (M10 X 1.5 X 25)
PLUG-O-RING

C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
F-NOT SHOWN

R1700G SBR - 19FEB10-

2197996 DIFFERENTIAL & BEVEL GEAR GP


PART OF 2913560-PAGE: 333,
3553168-PAGE: 352,

350

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

M
M

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

M
M
M

M
M

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

PART
NUMBER

6V8455
5K3661
1088369
8S9076
8S9075
9H0846
1959709
6V8132
6V8237
7M8485
8T0370
9S4181
9X8399
1608510
5P8248
1080058
1608509
5P8247
1058719
6K5529
9F1399
8T4136
8T4121
6W4750
6W4749
1334292

2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
20
44
1
16
16
1
1
1
6
6
1
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

QTY

BOLT ( X)
LOCK-BEARING
RING-ADJUSTABLE
CUP-BEARING
CONE-BEARING
SEAL-O-RING (494.66MM ID)
CARRIER AS
BOLT (M24 X 3.0 X 120)
WASHER-HARD (M24)
SEAL-O-RING (29.74MM ID)
BOLT (M30 X 3.5 X 140)
PLUG-O-RING (1 5/16")
WASHER-HARD (M30)
BOLT-HEX (M20 X 2.5 X 60)
WASHER-HARD (3/4")
SHIM PACK
BOLT-HEX HEAD
WASHER-HARD (5/8")
HOUSING-PINION
CONE-ROLLER BEARING
SEAL-O-RING (171.04MM ID)
BOLT (M10 X 1.5 X 25)
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M10)
NUT-SPECIAL
WASHER
SEAL-LIP TYPE

C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART
Z-NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Z
Z
Y
C
K
A

PART
NUMBER

21 8R7425
22 6K5528
23 8E7926
24 8E7927
25 8F5900
26 1125935
1058730
1058731
27 6B4370
28 1L7518
29 2820945
30 1246555
31 8R2861
32 1563640
33 1075612
1564308
3K0360
34 9S4185

PART NAME

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
24
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

RETAINER
CUP-ROLLER BEARING
CONE-ROLLER BEARING
CUP-ROLLER BEARING
SEAL-O-RING
GEAR SET-BEVEL
SHAFT-BEVEL PINION
GEAR-BEVEL
CUP-ROLLER BEARING
CONE-ROLLER BEARING
BOLT-HEX HEAD
DIFFERENTIAL GP-NOSPIN
RING-ADJUSTMENT
YOKE AS
GUARD-DIRT
REPAIR KIT IS AVAILABLE
SEAL-O-RING (16.36MM ID)
PLUG-O-RING

K-KIT
A-NOT PART OF THIS GP
R1700G SBR - 13SEP07-

2197997 DIFFERENTIAL & BEVEL GEAR GP (NOSPIN)


PART OF 2937170-PAGE: 334,
1246555-PAGE: 354,

351

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

C
MC
C
C
CM

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

PART
NUMBER

1492913
1492914
1492915
1058735
2087535
1271960
1492912
2087534
5P8247
8T0207

QTY

4
4
4
2
2
8
1
1
12
12

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

WASHER
PINION-DIF BEVEL
BEARING-SLEEVE
GEAR-DIFFERENTIAL BEVEL
WASHER-THRUST
SCREW (M6 X 1.0 X 16MM)
SPIDER
CASE AS
WASHER-HARD (5/8")
BOLT (M16 X 2.0 X 100)

C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 19FEB10-

3553168 DIFFERENTIAL GP
PART OF 2197996-PAGE: 350,

352

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5

PART
NUMBER

1128120
2G4987
1128990
1128119
8W5256

QTY

2
2
2
1
2

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

GEAR-SIDE
SPRING
CLUTCH AS
SPIDER AS
RETAINER

R1700G SBR - 10DEC04-

1103799 DIFFERENTIAL GP-NOSPIN


PART OF 1246555-PAGE: 354,

353

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

C
C
CM
Y

1
2
3
4

PART
NUMBER

2087534
5P8247
8T0207
1103799

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

R1700G SBR - 10DEC04-

1246555 DIFFERENTIAL GP-NOSPIN


PART OF 2197997-PAGE: 351,
1103799-PAGE: 353,

354

PART NAME

1 CASE AS
12
WASHER-HARD (5/8")
12
BOLT (M16 X 2.0 X 100)
1 DIFFERENTIAL GP-NOSPIN

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4

PART
NUMBER

1L2279
2108854
2108855
2768572

QTY

1
1
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

ELBOW-PIPE
RECEIVER
CAP
PLATE-LABEL (FAST FILL XMSN)

R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-03

1839437 DRAIN GP-HIGH SPEED FLUID (TRANSMISSION EVACUATION)


AN ATTACHMENT

355

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

PART
NUMBER

QTY

2579175
5P7468
5P7469
5P8444
8T4205
8T9364
8T4896
6V8801
3B1915
6G9333
1332266
5P2230

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

TUBE
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)
GROMMET
WASHER-HARD-PLT (1/4")
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 5/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1 3/8")
CAP-OIL FILLER
HOSE (00110 MM )
CLAMP-HOSE

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-00

2949380 FILLER GP-POWER TRAIN OIL


PART OF 2822659-PAGE: 382,

356

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3

PART
NUMBER

5P3466
7M8485
9T1817

4
1G8878
5
4L6454
6
8T4896
7 2579167
8
4L9337
9
6V8801
10 2262946

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

2 ELBOW-O-RING
4 SEAL-O-RING (29.74MM ID)
2 FILTER GP-OIL
(Each Includes)
1
FILTER-OIL (ADVANCED EFF)
8 BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1")
16 WASHER-HARD (3/8")
1 PLATE-FILTER MOUNT
4 BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/2")
4 NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
2 ELBOW

R1700G SBR - 21DEC09-02

2769080 FILTER GP-OIL


PART OF 2916919-PAGE: 88,

357

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

PART
NUMBER

3D2824
3T0688
9M1986
3J1907
6P4227
1R0719
3S8652
7S6745
2J6356
3P0887
2S8439
7B3028
9S8008

QTY

1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

SEAL-O-RING (23.47MM ID)


SPOOL
SPRING
SEAL-O-RING (11.89MM ID)
BASE-OIL FILTER
ELEMENT AS-HYDRAULIC
SPRING
RETAINER
RING-RETAINING
HOUSING AS
SEAL-O-RING (123.19MM ID)
SCREW-DRIVE
PLUG-STOR

R1700G SBR - 10DEC04-

6P4603 FILTER GP-OIL


PART OF 1798465-PAGE: 369,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0782 & UP,

358

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

PART
NUMBER

1326277
1217958
8F3469
1240689
8F3469
2170335
6K3273
2622640
6V9168
4L6454
8T4896
2914524
1226898
1241956
1242144
2578592
1226898
1241980
1242114
4L9337
2445093
0321267
2R6806
3J1907
9G5127
6V8397

QTY

1
2
2
2
2
1
6
1
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

GAUGE-LIQUID LEVEL
BOLT (1/2"UNF X 1 3/4")
SEAL (15.54MM ID)
ADAPTER
SEAL (15.54MM ID)
BRACKET AS
RIVET-POP
PLATE-LABEL
NUT (11/16")
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
HOSE AS
HOSE (00650 MM )
COUPLING
COUPLING
HOSE AS
HOSE (00180 MM )
COUPLING
COUPLING
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/2")
BRACKET
CONNECTOR-FLARED
CONNECTOR (9/16-18 STR)
SEAL-O-RING (11.89MM ID)
BREATHER
SEAL-O-RING (9.27MM ID)

21

PART
NUMBER

QTY

6V8801

PART NAME

1 NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)

R1700G SBR - 29JUL08-03

2914525 GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL


PART OF 2822659-PAGE: 382,

359

MEMORANDA

360

POWER TRAIN

R1700G SBR - 18JAN06-

2849077 GEAR & CASE GP-OUTPUT TRANSFER PART 01 OF 03


PART OF 2849078-PAGE: 417,

361

POWER TRAIN

R1700G SBR - 18JAN06-

2849077 GEAR & CASE GP-OUTPUT TRANSFER PART 02 OF 03


PART OF 2849078-PAGE: 417,

362

POWER TRAIN
REF
NOTE NO

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
42

44

PART
NUMBER

2900564
3D0490
7G8763
5P2526
4D1577
3T6965
2A4639
5M2894
2K5065
6T1838
6T1839
3F5792
5H6734
9P7766
0S1588
5P8245
1F7958
1869895
0L1558
2H3088
4S5824
7B3642
5P5411
2H9247
2229875
7G8781
1932200
8P1717
2229874
0S1608
9P9790
2408259
8M7160
2P8987
2P8986
0S1594
8M3107
2S4750
1381509
8P3251
7B3028
7S2962
8H7521
4S8598
1932550
1715349
1863735
3E3364
3E3365
9X1813
2170330

QTY

1
8
1
2
1
2
4
30
2
1
1
1
2
2
8
12
12
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
6
1
1
3
2
2
12
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

CASE AS-TRANSFER
STUD-TAPERLOCK
GEAR-TRANSFER
CUP-ROLLER BEARING
SEAL-O-RING (380.59MM ID)
PLATE-EYE
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1 5/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
CONE-ROLLER BEARING
CAGE AS-BEARING
COVER
SEAL-O-RING (129.77MM ID)
SEAL-O-RING (113.89MM ID)
SHIM PACK (INCL 12 SHIMS
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/4")
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
NUT-HARD (1/2"UNC)
YOKE AS
BOLT (1/2"UNF X 3 1/4")
SEAL-O-RING (50.17MM ID)
RETAINER
BEARING-INNER
RACE-BEARING OUTER
SEAL-O-RING (132.94MM ID)
CAGE-BEARING
GEAR-TRANSFER
SEAL-LIP TYPE
CAGE-BEARING
RETAINER-BEARING
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 3 3/4")
SHAFT-OUTPUT
TUBE AS.-MAGNET
MAGNET
CONE-RLR BEARING
CUP-RLR BEARING
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1")
COVER
GASKET
DRAIN AS
COVER AS
SCREW-DRIVE
WASHER-SPECIAL
SEAL-O-RING (91.67MM ID)
SCREEN-SUCTION
SENSOR GP-SPEED
STRAP-MARKER
PIN-CONNECTOR
RECEPTACLE AS
WEDGE
SLEEVE
YOKE

C-INDICATES CHANGE

R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 2 0 AU G 0 8 -

2849077 GEAR & CASE GP-OUTPUT TRANSFER PART 03 OF 03


PART OF 2849078-PAGE: 417,

363

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

PART
NUMBER

QTY

4H6112
5P3238
3B7721
0038470
8T0336
0016449
2249485
5P5507
8T0030
2N1287
1869103
3S2093
2445093
8T4896
5S7379
1K6853

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

BREATHER
NIPPLE-HEX PIPE
BUSHING-REDUCER
TEE-PIPE
FITTING-RELIEF
CONNECTOR-FLARED
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (01400 MM)
ELBOW-FLARED
BUSH-REDUCING
STRAP-CABLE (1.75IN DIA)
BRACKET
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
FITTING-RELIEF

R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 2 2 J AN 1 0 - 0 0

2948263 LINES GP-AXLE VENT (FIXED)


PART OF 2822659-PAGE: 382,

364

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

PART
NUMBER

4H6112
5P3238
3B7721
0038470
8T0336
0016449
2579184
5P5507
8T0030
9X3926
8L6557
1869103
2445093
8T4896
5S7379
1K6853

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

BREATHER
NIPPLE-HEX PIPE
BUSHING-REDUCER
TEE-PIPE
FITTING-RELIEF
CONNECTOR-FLARED
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (00440 MM)
COUPLING
CONNECTOR
BUSH-REDUCING
BRACKET
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
FITTING-RELIEF

R1700G SBR - 21JAN10-00

2949379 LINES GP-AXLE VENT (OSCILLATING)


PART OF 2822659-PAGE: 382,

365

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

2
3
4
5
6

7
8
9
10
11
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

PART
NUMBER

2579173
3S7166
5P0180
6V4651
6V4686
4J0520
1P4577
5S7382
8T4896
2930428
3S7252
5P0181
7S0573
8S3918
2578585
2148828
4J0522
1T0765
3133161
4J0524
1P4578
8T8919
8T4223
1868859
7M8485
6P7361

PART NAME

QTY

1
2
1
1
1
1
2
8
12
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
2
2
4
6
1
1
1

HOSE AS
SLEEVE
HOSE (02680 MM )
COUPLING
COUPLING
SEAL-O-RING (32.92MM ID)
FLANGE-HALF
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 3/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
HOSE AS
SLEEVE
HOSE (01200 MM )
COUPLING
COUPLING
BRACKET
MANIFOLD
SEAL-O-RING (37.69MM ID)
BOLT-12 PT HD (3/8"UNC X 1")
MANIFOLD-SCAVENGE
SEAL-O-RING (47.22MM ID)
FLANGE
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 1 3/4")
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
FILTER
SEAL-O-RING (29.74MM ID)
PUMP GP-GEAR (SCAVENGE)

PART
NUMBER

QTY

20 4J5267
21 1P4576
22 5P7466
23 5P7467
24 5P8112
25 8T8917
26 5P7469
27 5P7468
28 5P8444
29 1H6227
30 8T9393
31 8T4122
32 4L6454
33 3037812

1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1

REF
NOTE NO

C
C

PART NAME

SEAL-O-RING (24.99MM ID)


FLANGE
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)
GROMMET
BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/4")
CLIP (TAB)
CLIP (SLOT)
GROMMET
SEAL-O-RING (101MM ID)
BOLT-PLT (5/8"UNC X 1 1/2")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (5/8")
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1")
SCAVENGE PUMP SUPPORT

C-INDICATES CHANGE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-04

2914021 LINES GP-SCAVENGE


PART OF 2822659-PAGE: 382,
6P7361-PAGE: 390,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0547,

366

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

2
3
4
5
6

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

PART
NUMBER

2579173
3S7166
5P0180
6V4651
6V4686
4J0520
1P4577
5S7382
8T4896
2930428
3S7252
5P0181
7S0573
8S3918
2578585
2148828
4J0522
1T0765
3092053
1P3706
8T5360
1P4578
8T8916
8T4223
1868859
7M8485

1
2
1
1
1
1
2
8
12
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
4
2
4
2
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

QTY

HOSE AS
SLEEVE
HOSE (02680 MM )
COUPLING
COUPLING
SEAL-O-RING (32.92MM ID)
FLANGE-HALF
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 3/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
HOSE AS
SLEEVE
HOSE (01200 MM )
COUPLING
COUPLING
BRACKET
MANIFOLD
SEAL-O-RING (37.69MM ID)
BOLT-12 PT HD (3/8"UNC X 1")
ADAPTER
SEAL (57.9MM ID)
WASHER-HARD-PLT (7/16")
FLANGE
BOLT (7/16"UNC X 1 1/2")
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
FILTER
SEAL-O-RING (29.74MM ID)

CM
CM

PART
NUMBER

QTY

19 6P7361
20 4J5267
21 1P4576
22 5P7466
23 5P7467
24 5P8112
25 8T8917
26 5P7469
27 5P7468
28 5P8444
29 1H6227
30 8T9393
31 8T4122
32 1T0720
33 4L6454
34 3037812
35 8T4136
36 8T4121

1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
3
3

PART NAME

PUMP GP-GEAR (SCAVENGE)


SEAL-O-RING (24.99MM ID)
FLANGE
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)
GROMMET
BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/4")
CLIP (TAB)
CLIP (SLOT)
GROMMET
SEAL-O-RING (101MM ID)
BOLT-PLT (5/8"UNC X 1 1/2")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (5/8")
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/4")
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1")
SCAVENGE PUMP SUPPORT
BOLT (M10 X 1.5 X 25)
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M10)

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 28DEC09-05

3091961 LINES GP-SCAVENGE


PART OF 2822659-PAGE: 382,
6P7361-PAGE: 390,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0548 & UP,

367

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

2
3
4
5
6
7
8

PART
NUMBER

QTY

2578590
1226898
1241957
1242006
3J1907
3K0360
1184728
8M0506
6D4246
4L6454
5P1075

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

HOSE AS
HOSE (02420 MM )
COUPLING
COUPLING
SEAL-O-RING (11.89MM ID)
SEAL-O-RING (16.36MM ID)
ELBOW
CONNECTOR
CLIP (19.05MM ID)
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1")
WASHER (3/8"PANEL)

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-02

1798463 LINES GP-TORQUE CONVERTER VENT


PART OF 2822659-PAGE: 382,

368

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

1
C
2
C
C

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

PART
NUMBER

2578586
3S7252
5P0181
5S3454
6D9961
2578587
3S7252
3S8503
5P0181
6V1404
1P4577
5S7382
8T4896
4J0520
1P4578
8T8916
8T5360
4J0522
8T2502
6P4603
2578588
6V8801
5P7468
5P7469
5P8444
5P1075

1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
8
20
2
4
8
8
2
4
1
1
3
2
2
2
2

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

QTY

HOSE AS ( ORIENT. 114 DEG.)


SLEEVE
HOSE (01265 MM )
COUPLING
COUPLING
HOSE AS
SLEEVE
COUPLING
HOSE (00530 MM )
COUPLING
FLANGE-HALF
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 3/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
SEAL-O-RING (32.92MM ID)
FLANGE
BOLT (7/16"UNC X 1 1/2")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (7/16")
SEAL-O-RING (37.69MM ID)
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/8")
FILTER GP-OIL
MOUNT
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)
GROMMET
WASHER (3/8"PANEL)

19

PART
NUMBER

5S7383

QTY

PART NAME

3 BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 3/4")

C-INDICATES CHANGE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-03

1798465 LINES GP-TRANSMISSION FILTER


PART OF 2822659-PAGE: 382,
6P4603-PAGE: 358,

369

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

PART
NUMBER

QTY

2578578
3S7252
3S8503
5P0181
7S0571
8T4896
1P4578
4J0522
4J0520
4L9337
8T8916
8T5360
2578579
2578580

1
2
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
4
8
8
2
2

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

HOSE AS ( ORIENT. 253 DEG.)


SLEEVE
COUPLING
HOSE (01490 MM )
COUPLING
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
FLANGE
SEAL-O-RING (37.69MM ID)
SEAL-O-RING (32.92MM ID)
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/2")
BOLT (7/16"UNC X 1 1/2")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (7/16")
CLAMP
CLAMP

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-02

1798464 LINES GP-TRANSMISSION OIL


PART OF 2822659-PAGE: 382,

370

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

1
C
2
C
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

PART
NUMBER

2578583
3S7252
3S8498
5P0181
7S3122
2578584
3S7252
5P0181
7S3122
4J0520
2578585
1P4577
5S7382
8T4896
1P4579
8T8919
8T4223
5P7468
5P7469
5P8444
8T4835
7X0328
4J0524
6G0584
8T8917
3H7654

QTY

1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
4
4
6
13
14
2
2
2
2
2
3
1
2
4

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

HOSE AS ( ORIENT. 310 DEG.)


SLEEVE
COUPLING
HOSE (02500 MM )
COUPLING
HOSE AS ( ORIENT. 230 DEG.)
SLEEVE
HOSE (01300 MM )
COUPLING
SEAL-O-RING (32.92MM ID)
BRACKET
FLANGE-HALF
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 3/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
FLANGE-HALF
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 1 3/4")
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)
GROMMET
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 2")
BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 3 1/2")
SEAL-O-RING (47.22MM ID)
ELBOW
BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/4")
WASHER (1/2"HARD)

20
21

PART
NUMBER

8T9393
8T4122

QTY

PART NAME

2 BOLT-PLT (5/8"UNC X 1 1/2")


2 WASHER-HARD-PLT (5/8")

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-03

1798466 LINES GP-TRANSMISSION OIL


PART OF 2822659-PAGE: 382,

371

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

PART
NUMBER

QTY

3J1907
0307947
6V0852
6V3965
2578575
1226898
1241956
1242005
2R6806
2342741
2578576
1226898
1241956
1242005
0054362
2578577
1226898
1241956
3K0360
5S7379
8T4896
8C2948

8
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

PART NAME

QTY

SEAL-O-RING (11.89MM ID)


ELBOW
CAP-DUST
NIPPLE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE (00320 MM )
COUPLING
COUPLING
CONNECTOR (9/16-18 STR)
MANIFOLD
HOSE AS
HOSE (00635 MM)
COUPLING
COUPLING
ELBOW
HOSE AS
HOSE (00300 MM)
COUPLING
SEAL-O-RING (16.36MM ID)
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
TEE

R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-01

1798467 LINES GP-TRANSMISSION OIL (PRESSURE)


PART OF 2822659-PAGE: 382,

372

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

PART
NUMBER

1868489
1P3707
1868634
8T9377
7X0326
8T6703
1226917
1868138
4L6454
8T4896
4J0526
0057541
5P7471
5P7470
5P7703
5P1075
8T4223

QTY

1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
3
2
1
1
4
4
4
3
2

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

ELBOW
SEAL-RECTANGULAR (54.2MM ID)
ELBOW
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 2 1/4")
BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 3")
CLAMP-HOSE
HOSE (02950 MM )
HOSE TAIL
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
SEAL-O-RING (53.57MM ID)
ELBOW-PIPE
CLIP (TAB)
CLIP (SLOT)
GROMMET
WASHER (3/8"PANEL)
WASHER-HARD (1/2")

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-06

1798468 LINES GP-TRANSMISSION OIL (SUCTION)


PART OF 2822659-PAGE: 382,

373

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

M
M
M
M
M
M
M

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

PART
NUMBER

1669314
6V8237
8T0667
8T0670
7X0851
7Y5233
1520604

QTY

6
24
2
2
6
10
4

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

BOLT (M24 X 3.0 X 340)


WASHER-HARD (M24)
BOLT (M24 X 3.0 X 100)
BOLT (M24 X 3.0 X 140)
NUT-HARD (M24 X 3.0)
NUT-LOCK (M24 X 3.0)
BOLT (M24 X 3.0 X 300)

M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-02

1799819 MOUNTING GP-AXLE (FIXED)


PART OF 2822659-PAGE: 382,

374

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

M
M
M
M

8T0364
7X0851
6V8237
7Y5233

1
2
3
4

QTY

10
10
20
10

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

BOLT (M24 X 3.0 X 220)


NUT-HARD (M24 X 3.0)
WASHER-HARD (M24)
NUT-LOCK (M24 X 3.0)

M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-00

1799818 MOUNTING GP-AXLE (OSCILLATING)


PART OF 2822659-PAGE: 382,

375

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

M
M
C

1
2
3
4

PART
NUMBER

1667763
6V8237
7X0851
6D0692

QTY

24
35
35
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

STUD-TAPERLOCK
WASHER-HARD (M24)
NUT-HARD (M24 X 3.0)
SEAL-O-RING (367.89MM ID)

M-METRIC PART
C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-02

1797412 MOUNTING GP-FINAL DRIVE (FIXED)


PART OF 2913560-PAGE: 333,

376

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

M
M
C

1
2
3
4

PART
NUMBER

1667763
6V8237
7X0851
6D0692

QTY

24
48
48
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

STUD-TAPERLOCK
WASHER-HARD (M24)
NUT-HARD (M24 X 3.0)
SEAL-O-RING (367.89MM ID)

M-METRIC PART
C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-02

1796665 MOUNTING GP-FINAL DRIVE (OSCILLATING)


PART OF 2937170-PAGE: 334,

377

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

M
M

1
2

PART
NUMBER

6V8132
6V8237

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

104 BOLT (M24 X 3.0 X 120)


104 WASHER-HARD (M24)

M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 10DEC04-

1235925 MOUNTING GP-RIM


PART OF 1803845-PAGE: 394, 2574659-PAGE: CP,

378

POWER TRAIN

R1700G SBR - 10DEC04-

3Q6019 PLANETARY GP PART 01 OF 03


PART OF 2849078-PAGE: 417,

379

POWER TRAIN
PART
NUMBER

QTY

1
5H0034
2
6I8500
3
6V1720
4 0673161
5
6V0538
6
6H7201
7
3Q5993
8
9W3605
9 0688093
10 8H5352
11 6Y4767
12 9G0280
13 6Y1602
14 9P7390
15 8P2051
16 9W8437
5M3038
17 6Y2054
5H6202
18 8P1948
19 6V0473
20 7T8816
21 9P7757
22 7G6355
23 9G0285
24 9G0284
25 1A5183
26 3284374
27 0616711
28 5P5296
29 9P8626
30 9M4355
31 8P9507
32 1444284
33 9P8614
34 7T3365
35 7T9369
36 5M3038
37 3462033
38 9G0290
39 8P1964
40 9G8020
41 6V2478
42 7G2343
43 7G7724
44 3089920
45 9W8270
46 6I8510
6B6863
6P7704
47 8M5010
48 7G2830
49 7G5670
50 8P2022
51 5P8245
52 1124511
53 8P1918
54 3S2708
55 8P2042
56 2S0669
57 9P9031
58 9P8116
59 7J6580
60 9W8433
5M3038
9G6743
9G6744

1
5
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
8
6
1
1
1
2
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
2
8
1
2
1
10
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
5
10
4
4
13
4
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

NOTE

RING-RETAINING
PLATE-CLUTCH
PLATE-SERIAL NO TRANSMISSION
RING-RETAINING
BEARING-SPL BALL
RING-METAL SEAL
CARRIER-PLANET
CARRIER-RING
RING-RETAINING
BEARING-BALL
HOUSING AS
PISTON-CLUTCH
COUPLING
DISC AS-FRICTION
PLATE-CLUTCH
GEAR-SUN
SEAL-O-RING (75.59MM ID)
PLATE AS
PIN
GEAR-RING
RING-RETAINING
BEARING-SPL BALL
GEAR-SUN
GEAR-RING
PISTON-CLUTCH
HOUSING-CLUTCH
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 4 3/4")
DISC-FRICTION
RING-RETAINING
RING-RETAINING
GEAR-SUN
DAMPER-BOLT
PISTON-CLUTCH
RING-LOCK
GEAR-RING
CARRIER-PLANET
GEAR-SUN
SEAL-O-RING (75.59MM ID)
PLATE
HUB-CLUTCH
PLATE-CLUTCH
PLATE-RETAINER
RING-RETAINING
SPRING-DISC
PISTON-CLUTCH
RING-RETAINER
GEAR-RING
HOUSING AS-CLUTCH
PIN-SPRING
CARRIER-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RING-SEAL
SEAL-RING
RING-SEAL
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
PIN-SPRING
GEAR-PLANET
PIN-SPRING
SHAFT-PLANET
BEARING
GEAR-SUN (47/32'T)
CARRIER-PLANET
RING-RETAINING
SHAFT AS-OUTPUT
SEAL-O-RING (75.59MM ID)
BEARING-SLEEVE
BEARING-SLEEVE

REF
NO

61

62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73

C
F

74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

PART
NUMBER

6Z7383
4B9783
4S8541
8M5010
7G3975
5P5297
5P5045
1L7388
9P8516
9G0281
3T4384
1A2223
9M4335
4M9592
3S9896
4L9564
7G5618
4B9784
7M1201
5P9806
8P2023
8D9739
3284375
6J6721
8P1892
8P2019
5P3930
8P1916
8E8299
1177826
9G0289
8P2053
7G2516
9G0286
5M6126
8E8304

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
5
30
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
10
1
2
4
4
16
1
4
1
8
1
8
16

F-NOT SHOWN
C-INDICATES CHANGE

R1700G SBR - 12FEB10-

3Q6019 PLANETARY GP PART 02 OF 03


PART OF 2849078-PAGE: 417,

380

PART NAME

SHAFT AS
BALL
DOWEL
SEAL-O-RING
RING-RETAINING
RING-RETAINING
BEARING-SPL BALL
RING-RETAINING
GEAR-RING
RING-SEAL
HOUSING AS-CLUTCH
DOWEL
DOWEL-REACTION
SPRING
SEAL-O-RING (430.66MM ID)
SEAL-O-RING (81.92MM ID)
MANIFOLD AS
BALL
DOWEL
SEAL-O-RING (430.66MM THK)
RING-SEAL
SEAL-RING
DISC-FRICTION
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 19 1/4")
PISTON-CLUTCH
RING-SEAL
BEARING AS-ROLLER
GEAR-PLANET
DISC-THRUST
HOUSING AS-CLUTCH
SHAFT-PLANET
SEAL-RING
GEAR-PLANET
RING-SEAL
BEARING
DISC-THRUST

POWER TRAIN
REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

ITEMS 1 TO 10 ON THIS LIST


ARE SHOWN AS ITEMS 91 TO 1
00 ON ILLUSTRATION
1
2

1128042
1125585
1125585
3
8P1919
8P1919
4
7H7658
7H7658
5
3K2511
3K2511
6
5D2989
5D2989
7 1314091
1314091
8
9P8623
9P8623
9
8E8305
8E8305
10 8M5255
8M5255

1
4
4
4
4
10
10
10
10
4
4
1
1
4
4
8
8
1
1

CARRIER-PLANET
SHAFT-PLANET
SHAFT-PLANET
GEAR-PLANET
GEAR-PLANET
SPRING
SPRING
DOWEL-REACTION
DOWEL-REACTION
BEARING
BEARING
SEAL-RING
SEAL-RING
SHAFT-PLANET
SHAFT-PLANET
DISC-THRUST
DISC-THRUST
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING

R1700G SBR - 01OCT09-

3Q6019 PLANETARY GP PART 03 OF 03


PART OF 2849078-PAGE: 417,

381

POWER TRAIN

QTY

PAGE

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2913560
2937170
2949380
2914525
2948263
2949379
2914021

3091961

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1798463
1798465
1798464
1798467
1798468
1798466
1799818
1799819
2592718
2936172
2913558
1803254

AXLE AR-FIXED
AXLE AR-OSCILLATING
FILLER GP-POWER TRAIN OIL
GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL
LINES GP-AXLE VENT(FIXED)
LINES GP-AXLE VENT(OSCILLATING)
LINES GP-SCAVENGE
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0547
LINES GP-SCAVENGE
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0548 & UP
LINES GP-TORQUE CONVERTER VENT
LINES GP-TRANSMISSION FILTER
LINES GP-TRANSMISSION OIL
LINES GP-TRANSMISSION OIL(PRESSURE)
LINES GP-TRANSMISSION OIL(SUCTION)
LINES GP-TRANSMISSION OIL
MOUNTING GP-AXLE(OSCILLATING)
MOUNTING GP-AXLE(FIXED)
SHAFT GP-DRIVE
TORQUE CONVERTER & UPDRIVE AR
CONVERSION AR-TRANSMISSION
VALVE GP-DRAIN

333
334
356
359
364
365
366
366
367
367
368
369
370
372
373
371
375
374
396
411
346
419

R1700G SBR - 09JUN11-09

2822659 POWER TRAIN AR


PART OF 2822655-PAGE:

382

3,

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6

PART
NUMBER

8T2501
7N8374
5F3106
8T9393
8T4122
8E1217

7
1
1
2
2
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

QTY

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 2")


COVER-DRIVE OPENING
SEAL-O-RING (126.59MM ID)
BOLT-PLT (5/8"UNC X 1 1/2")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (5/8")
PUMP GP-GEAR

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-00

1379895 PUMP & MTG GP-TRANSMISSION


PART OF 2936172-PAGE: 411,
8E1217-PAGE: 392,

383

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

PART NAME

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

TYPE 1 COMPONENT LIST


Y

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

1919451
3D8317
1T0720
5P1075
2031854
7M8485
5P3466
1075769
2003853

1
1
2
2
2
4
2
1
1

PUMP GP-GEAR
RING-RETAINING
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/4")
WASHER (3/8"PANEL)
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING (29.74MM ID)
ELBOW-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
COUPLING

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-06

1803843 PUMP GP-GEAR (TYPE 1) PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2916919-PAGE: 88,
1919451-PAGE: 386, 2120510-PAGE: 388,
AN ATTACHMENT

384

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

PART NAME

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

TYPE 2 COMPONENT LIST


Y

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

2120510
3D8317
1T0720
5P1075
2031854
7M8485
5P3466
1075769
2003853

1
1
2
2
2
4
2
1
1

PUMP GP-GEAR
RING-RETAINING
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/4")
WASHER (3/8"PANEL)
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING (29.74MM ID)
ELBOW-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
COUPLING

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-06

1803843 PUMP GP-GEAR (TYPE 2) PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2916919-PAGE: 88,
1919451-PAGE: 386, 2120510-PAGE: 388,
AN ATTACHMENT

385

POWER TRAIN

R1700G SBR - 21JUL08-03

1919451 PUMP GP-GEAR PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 1803843-PAGE: 384,
AN ATTACHMENT

386

POWER TRAIN
REF
NOTE NO

KA

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

PART
NUMBER

1965730
2345272
2578051
2345262
2345275
2345271
2345264
2345274
2345273
2345265
2345277
2345263
1310715
2345270
2170332
2170334
2170331
2345269
2345276
2170333
2345267
2345268
1871267
2378323

PART NAME

QTY

1
2
1
2
1
4
1
2
1
1
4
8
2
4
4
2
4
2
4
2
2
2
2
1

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

FLANGE
HOUSING
HOUSING
PLUG
COVER
BEARING
GEAR
GEAR
GEAR
COUPLING
BOLT ( X)
DOWEL
SEAL-SHAFT
RING
SEAL
SEAL
SEAL
VALVE-RELIEF
WASHER
SEAL
SEAL
RING
RING-RETAINING
KIT-SEAL

K-KIT
A-NOT PART OF THIS GP

R1700G SBR - 21JUL08-03

1919451 PUMP GP-GEAR PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 1803843-PAGE: 384,
AN ATTACHMENT

387

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

AK

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

PART
NUMBER

QTY

2044148
1871267
1310715
2044147
2345262
2170331
2345263
2345274
2170334
2345265
2578051
2345267
2170333
2345268
2345269
2170332
2345270
2345271
2345272
2345273
2345264
2345275
2345276
2345277
2578052
2578053

1
1
1
1
2
4
8
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
4
4
2
1
1
1
4
4
2
1

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

SEAL-SHAFT
RING-RETAINING
SEAL-SHAFT
FLANGE
PLUG
SEAL
DOWEL
GEAR
SEAL
COUPLING
HOUSING
SEAL
SEAL
RING
VALVE-RELIEF
SEAL
RING
BEARING
HOUSING
GEAR
GEAR
COVER
WASHER
BOLT ( X)
RING-SNAP
KIT-SEAL

A-NOT PART OF THIS GP


K-KIT
R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 0 5 AP R 1 1 - 0 9

2120510 PUMP GP-GEAR


PART OF 1803843-PAGE: 385,
AN ATTACHMENT

388

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5

PART
NUMBER

0L1143
3S0004
9P1472
5M3320
1501773
8M8489
6
2P1014
7
5M3320
8 1357273
9
3P4850
10 1618068
11 0L1352
12 6P7357

QTY

2
6
1
2
1
4
1
2
1
1
2
4
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

BOLT (3/8"UNC X 2 1/2")


WASHER-SPECIAL (3/8")
MANIFOLD AS-PUMP
BEARING
BODY AS-OIL PUMP
DOWEL (12.54MM DIA)
COVER AS-PUMP
BEARING
SEAL-LIP TYPE
GEAR AS-PUMP
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 3 1/4")
GEAR AS-PUMP

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 10DEC04-

6P7358 PUMP GP-GEAR


PART OF 6P7361-PAGE: 390,

389

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6

PART
NUMBER

6P7358
5M2894
1A2029
0S1595
2M0849
8F8882
6P7360
1H0974

PART NAME

QTY

1
2
2
4
4
1
1
2

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

PUMP GP-GEAR
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/8")
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/4")
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
SEAL-O-RING (66.27MM ID)
ADAPTER AS
DOWEL

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
R1700G SBR - 10DEC04-

6P7361 PUMP GP-GEAR (SCAVENGE)


PART OF 2914021-PAGE: 366, 3091961-PAGE: 367,
6P7358-PAGE: 389,

390

MEMORANDA

391

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

TYPE 1 COMPONENT LIST


1
2
3
4
5
6
7

8E1214
2B9373
8E1213
0S1619
5M2894
8P1812
3T2094
8E1215
8M8489
8P1807
3T2094

1
1
1
6
6
1
2
1
4
1
2

GEAR AS-OIL PUMP


KEY-WOODRUFF (.75X.25IN)
GEAR-OIL PUMP DRIVE
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 3")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
COVER AS-OIL PUMP
BEARING-SLEEVE
BODY AS-OIL PUMP
DOWEL (12.54MM DIA)
MANIFOLD AS-PUMP
BEARING-SLEEVE

R1700G SBR - 10DEC04-

8E1217 PUMP GP-GEAR (TYPE 1) PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 1379895-PAGE: 383,

392

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

TYPE 2 COMPONENT LIST


1
2
3
4
5
6
7

8E1214
2B9373
8E1213
0S1619
5M2894
8P1812
3T2094
8E1215
8M8489
1171253
1294536

1
1
1
6
6
1
2
1
4
1
2

GEAR AS-OIL PUMP


KEY-WOODRUFF (.75X.25IN)
GEAR-OIL PUMP DRIVE
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 3")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
COVER AS-OIL PUMP
BEARING-SLEEVE
BODY AS-OIL PUMP
DOWEL (12.54MM DIA)
MANIFOLD AS-OIL PUMP
BEARING-SLEEVE

R1700G SBR - 10DEC04-

8E1217 PUMP GP-GEAR (TYPE 2) PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 1379895-PAGE: 383,

393

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

Y
Y

1
2

PART
NUMBER

1235925
1803844

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 MOUNTING GP-RIM
4 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-00

1803845 RIM AR
1235925-PAGE: 378, 1803844-PAGE: 395,
AN ATTACHMENT

394

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

PART
NUMBER

1869815
2244152
1868573
1636217
7D7469
4F8925
2D2443
4D2004
4D3398
6F3930
9K7951
7D5252
2D2507
2D2508
2D2509

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 RIM AS
1
RIM BASE
1
BAND
1
DRIVER
1
LOCKRING
2
FLANGE
1 SEAL-O-RING
1 VALVE GP-TIRE
1
STEM AS
1
CORE-VALVE
1
CAP-VALVE
1
STUD AS
1
SPUD
1
GROMMET
1
NUT

R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-02

1803844 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE


PART OF 1803845-PAGE: 394,

395

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

M
M
M

M
M
Y
Y
YC
Y

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

PART
NUMBER

QTY

8T0336
1896123
2170357
7X2556
9X8257
8T3007
0S1607
3J0634
5P8432
1593945
3V2431
8T4186
8T4121
1075002
1619918
8V5386
6W4789
1800298
2755526
2592717
9V3811
0S1748
0S2318

1
8
1
6
6
2
1
1
1
1
8
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
8
8

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

PART NAME

QTY

FITTING-RELIEF
BOLT (M12 X 1.75 X 60)
YOKE
BOLT-PLT (M16 X 2.0 X 100)
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M16)
SEAL-LIP
BOLT (3/4"UNF X 5")
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BEARING-ROLLER
WASHER-SPECIAL (3/8")
BOLT-PLT (M10 X 1.5 X 40)
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M10)
CAGE-BEARING
RETAINER-BEARING
RETAINER
SHAFT GP-DRIVE
UNIVERSAL JOINT GP
SLIP JOINT GP
SLIP JOINT GP
BOLT (1/2"UNF X 2 1/4")
BOLT (3/8"UNF X 2")
BOLT (5/8"UNF X 3 1/4")

M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
C-INDICATES CHANGE

R1700G SBR - 21DEC09-02

2592718 SHAFT GP-DRIVE


PART OF 2822659-PAGE: 382,
1800298-PAGE: 418, 2592717-PAGE: 398, 2755526-PAGE: 399, 6W4789-PAGE: 397,

396

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6

PART
NUMBER

6W4788
9C4105
9V3811
9V7710
3B8489
6W4795

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 UNIVERSAL JOINT GP
1
SHAFT-GOVERNOR CONTROL
4
BOLT (1/2"UNF X 2 1/4")
1
SPIDER & BEARING GP
1
FITTING
1 GUARD-DIRT

R1700G SBR - 10DEC04-

6W4789 SHAFT GP-DRIVE


PART OF 2592718-PAGE: 396,

397

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

1
2

3
4

PART
NUMBER

1145043
3B8489
1S9670
3B8489
0L0478
3V2431
8X0495

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 TUBE & YOKE AS


1
FITTING
2 SPIDER & BEARING AS
(Each Includes)
1
FITTING
8 BOLT (3/8"UNF X 1 3/4")
8 WASHER-SPECIAL (3/8")
1 KIT-SEAL (INCLUDES SEAL,WASH
ER & RETAINER)

K-KIT
R1700G SBR - 21DEC09-00

2592717 SLIP JOINT GP


PART OF 2592718-PAGE: 396,

398

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

8V1540

2
3
4
5
6
7

3B8489
9H3771
0S2318
2755525
8C8771
3B8489
5M6214
2G4563

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

2 SPIDER & BEARING GP


(Each Includes)
1
FITTING
1
FITTING-GREASE
8 BOLT (5/8"UNF X 3 1/4")
1 SHAFT AS
1
FITTING-PRESSURE RELIEF
1
FITTING
1
PLUG-PIPE (1/8-27 THD)
1
KIT-SEAL

C-INDICATES CHANGE
K-KIT
R1700G SBR - 03DEC09-03

2755526 SLIP JOINT GP


PART OF 2592718-PAGE: 396,

399

POWER TRAIN

PART
NUMBER

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

6V8199
5P8248
9W6582
9W9930
9W6584
1K6870
1690670

2
4
2
2
2
2
2

10
11
12

1D4586
4D3704
3N7071
5P8249
6K0545

2
2
4
8
4

REF
NOTE NO

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

BOLT (3/4"UNC X 5 1/4")


WASHER-HARD (3/4")
SLEEVE
MOUNT AS
WASHER
NUT-LOCK (3/4"UNC)
SUPPORT AS
(Each Includes)
BOLT (5/8"UNC X 3 1/2")
WASHER-SPECIAL (5/8"UNC)
BOLT (7/8"UNC X 107.95)
WASHER-HARD (7/8")
NUT-LOCK (7/8"UNC)

R1700G SBR - 18OCT11-02

2018178 SUPPORT GP-TRANSMISSION


PART OF 2822660-PAGE: 437,

400

MEMORANDA

401

POWER TRAIN

R1700G SBR - 18OCT11-08

2018613 SUPPORT GP-TRANSMISSION PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2913558-PAGE: 346,

402

POWER TRAIN
REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

PART
NUMBER

2166456
2578041
6Y2065
2578040
6Y2065
5P8248
0L1178
5P8245
0S1585

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
8
8
6
6

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

SUPPORT AS
BEAM AS
MOUNT AS
BEAM AS
MOUNT AS
WASHER-HARD (3/4")
BOLT (3/4"UNC X 2")
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/2")

R1700G SBR - 18OCT11-08

2018613 SUPPORT GP-TRANSMISSION PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2913558-PAGE: 346,

403

POWER TRAIN

QTY

PAGE

2578036

TIRE-26.5 X 25 XMINE D2 RADI

R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-01

1803252 TIRE GP

26.5 X 25 X MINE D2 RADIAL


AN ATTACHMENT

404

POWER TRAIN

QTY

PAGE

2578035

TIRE-26.5X25 STMS-SLICK 36 P

R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-01

1803253 TIRE GP

26.5 X 25 STMS SLICKS 36 PLY


SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0825,
AN ATTACHMENT

405

POWER TRAIN

QTY

PAGE

2578032

TIRE-26.5X25 D LUG 36 PLY

R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-01

1839439 TIRE GP

26.5 X 25 D LUG TL D2A 36 PLY


AN ATTACHMENT

406

POWER TRAIN

QTY

PAGE

2578030

TIRE-26.5X25 VSDL D LUG RADI

R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-01

1839440 TIRE GP

26.5 X 25 VSDL D LUG 2 STAR RADIAL


AN ATTACHMENT

407

POWER TRAIN

QTY

PAGE

2578029

TIRE-26.5X25 VSMS SLICK RADI

R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-01

1839441 TIRE GP

26.5 X 25 VSMS SLICK 2 STAR RADIAL


AN ATTACHMENT

408

POWER TRAIN

QTY

PAGE

2578026

TIRE-26.5X25 STMS D2V SLICK

R1700G SBR - 17DEC09-01

1919448 TIRE GP

26.5 X 25 STMS D2V 36 PLY SLICK


SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0825,
AN ATTACHMENT

409

POWER TRAIN

QTY

PAGE

3320540

TIRE-26.5X25 SMO SLICKS 32PL

R1700G SBR - 11JUL11-00

3702744 TIRE GP
AN ATTACHMENT

410

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

1800323

Y
Y

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

1379895
2441713
7X0290
9X3495
8T4896
8P1471
3134945
4B4158
2936170
6V3965
3J1907
6V0852
8M8157
8M4443

Y
C
Y

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 TORQUE CONVERTER & UPDRIVE G


P
1 PUMP & MTG GP-TRANSMISSION
1 COVER GP-SHIPPING
3 BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 3 1/2")
1 CLIP AS (21.8MM ID)
3 WASHER-HARD (3/8")
1 VALVE GP-RELIEF
1 PLATE-SERIAL
4 SCREW-DRIVE
1 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE
1 NIPPLE AS
1 SEAL-O-RING (11.89MM ID)
1 CAP-DUST
1 SEAL (9.19MM ID)
1 SEAL (44.04MM ID)

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-01

2936172 TORQUE CONVERTER & UPDRIVE AR


PART OF 2822659-PAGE: 382,
1379895-PAGE: 383, 1800323-PAGE: 412, 2441713-PAGE: 348, 2936170-PAGE: 221, 8P1471-PAGE: 420,

411

POWER TRAIN

R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-05

1800323 TORQUE CONVERTER & UPDRIVE GP PART 01 OF 04


PART OF 2936172-PAGE: 411,
1T1872-PAGE: 416,

412

POWER TRAIN

R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-05

1800323 TORQUE CONVERTER & UPDRIVE GP PART 02 OF 04


PART OF 2936172-PAGE: 411,
1T1872-PAGE: 416,

413

POWER TRAIN

R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-05

1800323 TORQUE CONVERTER & UPDRIVE GP PART 03 OF 04


PART OF 2936172-PAGE: 411,
1T1872-PAGE: 416,

414

POWER TRAIN
REF
NOTE NO

C
Z
Z
Z
Z
C

C
C
C

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

8
9
10

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56

PART
NUMBER

PART NAME

QTY

2577560
6V7418
9S4185
3K0360
8T2502
8T4896
2155863

1
3
1
1
46
52
2

1868779
6V7418
1868847
2031777
1868781
6V7418
1868839
2307308
2307309
2307310
2307311
2031776
1868778
6V7418
1869090
2577561
8F2804
5P1403
2S4078
5F1474
6T0470
1H9696
4L6454
1J2176
4J0524
0T0768
5P8244
1T1872
0S1588
2359867
3S1219
3Q6252
1868774
1868780
1123799
1123800
8P8559
4S5824
0S1604
4K7463
6V5102
2D1523
5P3092
2K0723
0300060
0300061
1868784
4F8824
9H0846
5M2894
1868782
9G7999
7J8893
7J8894
7K5448
7K5449
2S0679
8M0903
8S0768

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
5
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
22
22
1
6
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
4
4
1
1
1
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

NOTE

HOUSING AS
PLUG-PIPE
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING (16.36MM ID)
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
CAGE AS
(Each Includes)
CAGE
PLUG-PIPE
SHIM PACK - LOWER
CAGE AS
CAGE
PLUG-PIPE
SHIM PACK - CENTRE
SHIM (0.076MM)(0.003IN)
SHIM (0.013MM)(0.005IN)
SHIM (0.51MM)(0.020IN)
SHIM (0.30MM)(0.012IN)
CAGE AS
CAGE
PLUG-PIPE
SHIM PACK
ADAPTER
PLUG-CUP
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING (37.46MM ID)
PLUG-CUP
ADAPTER
SEAL-O-RING (44.0MM ID)
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1")
SEAL-O-RING (202.79MM ID)
SEAL-O-RING (47.22MM ID)
BOLT (7/16"UNC X 1 3/4")
WASHER-HARD (7/16")
TORQUE CONVERTER GP
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/4")
ADAPTOR
SEAL-O-RING
SHAFT AS-OUTPUT
SHAFT-UPDRIVE OUTPUT
BEARING CAGE
GEAR-TRANSFER
GEAR-TRANSFER
YOKE
RETAINER
BOLT (1/2"UNF X 2 1/2")
SEAL-LIP
SEAL-O-RING
RING-RETAINING
SEAL-O-RING
RING-RETAINING
CUP-ROLLER BEARING
CONE-ROLLER BEARING
SPACER
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING (494.66MM ID)
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
ADAPTER
GEAR-PUMP
CONE-ROLLER BEARING
CUP-ROLLER BEARING
CUP-BEARING
CONE-BEARING
BEARING AS-ROLLER
RING-RETAINING
SEAL-O-RING

REF
NO

57

C
C

58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75

PART
NUMBER

6P6326
4B9782
2B0947
3H7654
3Q6259
5P4992
9U8615
2K5967
8P1758
0L1143
0S1585
2H9247
1N5981
4F2099
5F0304
2A1162
4L9337
7Y5219
2M0340
6P6328

QTY

1
1
1
9
1
1
1
1
1
6
8
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
2
1

PART NAME

SHAFT AS
BALL (9.52MM)
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 2 1/4")
WASHER (1/2"HARD)
GEAR-PUMP DRIVE (61 TEETH)
BALL BEARING
SHAFT-PUMP DRIVE
RING-RETAINING
RETAINER-BEARING
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 2 1/2")
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/2")
SEAL-O-RING (132.94MM ID)
PIN-SPRING
DOWEL
PLUG-DRAIN
GASKET
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/2")
SEAL-O-RING (12.37MM ID)
SEAL-O-RING
GEAR-TRANSFER

C-INDICATES CHANGE
Z-NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-05

1800323 TORQUE CONVERTER & UPDRIVE GP PART 04 OF 04


PART OF 2936172-PAGE: 411,
1T1872-PAGE: 416,

415

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

PART
NUMBER

1T0861
1T0813
1T1336
1T1332
6Y5793
1T1338
1T1339
1T0649
1T1333
1T0577
1T1534
6H6043
9S5279
7H7954
5M2894
8B7789
5P3867
1T0720
0S1594
1T0651
1T0669
1T0662
6F7030
0S1621
1T0686
1T0655

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
12
1
1
12
36
1
1
1
20
12
4
2

PART NAME

IMPELLER-CONVERTER
STATOR-CONVERTER
HUB-IMPELLER
FLANGE-DRIVE
RING-SEAL
GEAR-DRIVE
CARRIER-BEARING
RING-RETAINING
CARRIER AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
CARRIER-RING
RING-RETAINING
BEARING-INNER
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 2 1/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
RING-SNAP
RACE-BEARING OUTER
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/4")
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1")
RING-RETAINER
HOUSING
TURBINE-CONVERTER
BOLT (3/8"UNF X 1")
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 1")
RACE-THRUST BEARING
BEARING-THRUST

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

25
26

2D1523
1T1607
1T1606
1T0762
1T1078
1T0763
1T0665
1695817
1T0689

27
28
29
30
31
32

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
36

PART NAME

RING-RETAINING
SPIDER AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
RACE-THRUST
BEARING-THRUST
RACE-THRUST BEARING
RING-CLAMP
HUB
WASHER-SPECIAL

R1700G SBR - 10DEC04-

1T1872 TORQUE CONVERTER GP


PART OF 1800323-PAGE: 415,

416

POWER TRAIN

QTY

1
1
1
1
1

PAGE

3Q6214
3Q6242
3Q6217
2849077
3Q6019

CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY


CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD
COVER GP-SHIPPING
GEAR & CASE GP-OUTPUT TRANSFER
PLANETARY GP

339
345
361
379

R1700G SBR - 18JAN06-

2849078 TRANSMISSION AR
PART OF 2913558-PAGE: 346,

417

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

1
2

1982383
9V7710

3B8489
9V3811

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 DRIVE SHAFT
2 SPIDER & BEARING GP
(Each Includes)
1
FITTING
8 BOLT (1/2"UNF X 2 1/4")

R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-01

1800298 UNIVERSAL JOINT GP


PART OF 2592718-PAGE: 396,

418

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

C
C
C
C

1
2
3
4

PART
NUMBER

1532767
6V0484
3J1907
9S4191

QTY

2
2
6
2

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

VALVE-BALL
ADAPTER-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING (11.89MM ID)
PLUG-STOR

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-02

1803254 VALVE GP-DRAIN


PART OF 2822659-PAGE: 382,

419

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

10
11
12
14
15

PART
NUMBER

QTY

7W6534
4M8239
0S1594
3B4506
5M9622
8M8627
5M9623
5M9624
2P4538
1L3162
5M9548
8M2537
9M4313
8M4986
9S8004
3J1907
7B3028
1411546

1
2
4
4
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

PLUG-PIPE (3/8-18 NPTF T


COVER
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1")
WASHER-LOCK (3/8")
SPACER (1.6MM THK)
SPRING
SPACER (0.9MM THK)
SPACER (0.25MM THK)
SPOOL AS-RELIEF
RING-RETAINING
SPRING
RETAINER
POPPET
SEAL-O-RING (37.69MM ID)
PLUG-HEX SOCKET
SEAL-O-RING (11.89MM ID)
SCREW-DRIVE
PLUG-PIPE

R1700G SBR - 10DEC04-

8P1471 VALVE GP-RELIEF


PART OF 2936172-PAGE: 411,

420

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

1 3308672
2
2S4872
3
6Y0725
4
6Y0726
5
6I9519
6
6Y0729
7
7S6997
8
2B2695
9
5P6261
10 8H9189
11 6J2419
12 7B3028

QTY

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

MANIFOLD-BOTTOM
STOP
SPOOL-SELECTOR
RETAINER
SPRING
STOP
COVER
BOLT (5/16"UNC X 7/8")
RING-RETAINING
DOWEL
SEAL-O-RING (36.17MM ID)
SCREW-DRIVE

R1700G SBR - 10DEC04-

8E5158 VALVE GP-SELECTOR


PART OF 3Q6243-PAGE: 427, 3Q6243-PAGE: 429,

421

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

PART
NUMBER

QTY

9W5567
3D8317
4B9880
4M2381
8M1013
9P3041
7G4842
6Y0727
6Y0726
7G9573
6I9519
5M9622
5M9623
5M9624
6Y0728
4J0521
2385507
8L2779
2B2695
6P9785
6P9786
3P8485
6P9783
6P9784
6Y0724
5H8853

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
2
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME

SPOOL AS-RELIEF
RING-RETAINING
BALL (7.94MM DIA)
SPRING
RETAINER
SPRING
SPRING
STOP
RETAINER
PISTON-LOAD
SPRING
SPACER (1.6MM THK)
SPACER (0.9MM THK)
SPACER (0.25MM THK)
COVER
SEAL-O-RING (34.52MM ID)
ORIFICE-SCREEN
SEAL-O-RING (9.25MM ID)
BOLT (5/16"UNC X 7/8")
SPRING
RETAINER
RING-RETAINING
SPRING
SPRING
SPOOL-SPEED SELECTOR
SEAL-O-RING (9.3MM ID)

PART
NUMBER

QTY

20 2S4872
21 5P6261
22 6Y0736
23 5S7816
24 6P4943
25 6F6673
26 6Y0744
27 9W5568
28 6P4940
29 6Y0725
30 1060554
31 2S0696
32 1099539
33 2H2995
34 6P4978

1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

STOP
RING-RETAINING
SPOOL-DIFFERENTIAL
SLUG
SPOOL-RATIO
SEAL-O-RING (31.34MM ID)
STOP
SLUG
STOP
SPOOL-SELECTOR
BODY
DOWEL
ORIFICE-PLUG
SCREW
SPRING

R1700G SBR - 10DEC04-

1099538 VALVE GP-SELECTOR & PRESS CONT


PART OF 3Q6243-PAGE: 427, 3Q6243-PAGE: 429,

422

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

AK

2
3
4
5

PART
NUMBER

2011548
1552261
1S9593
1495628
1110343
1078611
1004083

PART NAME

QTY

1
1
2
1
1
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

COIL AS
WEDGE-PLUG LOCK
STRAP-CABLE (0.62IN DIA)
WASHER
NUT-LOCK
CARTRIDGE AS
KIT-SEAL

A-NOT PART OF THIS GP


K-KIT
R1700G SBR - 10DEC04-

2011550 VALVE GP-SOLENOID


PART OF 3E0061-PAGE: 424, 3Q6243-PAGE: 429,

423

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

AK

2
3
4

PART
NUMBER

QTY

2011550
1004083
7X1121
4B4276
1045970
1004083

1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
A-NOT PART OF THIS GP
K-KIT

PART NAME

R1700G SBR - 10DEC04-

3E0061 VALVE GP-SOLENOID


PART OF 3Q6243-PAGE: 427,
2011550-PAGE: 423,

424

QTY

VALVE GP-SOLENOID
KIT-SEAL
CARTRIDGE AS
WASHER-SAE (1/4")
NUT-LOCK
KIT-SEAL

MEMORANDA

425

POWER TRAIN

R1700G SBR - 10DEC04-

3Q6243 VALVE GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL (TYPE 1) PART 01 OF 04

PART OF 3Q6242-PAGE: 345,


1099538-PAGE: 422, 3E0061-PAGE: 424, 8E5158-PAGE: 421, 1099538-PAGE: 422, 2011550-PAGE: 423, 8E5158-PAGE: 421,

426

POWER TRAIN
REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

PART NAME

QTY

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

TYPE 1 COMPONENT LIST


Y
Y

1
2
3

8E5158
8E4320
1099538

1
1
1

4
5
6

1060553
8E4387
8E7841
8C3334
2B2695
9M1974
1D4540
5L1761
9S8007
7J0204
3E0061
2134752
8E7842
8C3334
3J1907
6V3965
0S1588
1L5081
5M2894
1N5999
1P7404
5S0003
8M2772
3Q6247

1
1
1
2
3
34
10
21
12
13
6
1
1
4
3
3
4
4
4
1
1
1
2
1

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

VALVE GP-SELECTOR
PLATE
VALVE GP-SELECTOR & PRESS CO
NT
MANIFOLD-TOP
MANIFOLD
CLIP AS-CONNECTING
RIVET-TUBULAR
BOLT (5/16"UNC X 7/8")
WASHER-HARD (M8)
BOLT (5/16"UNC X 2 3/4")
BOLT (5/16"UNC X 5 1/2")
PLUG-O-RING (3/8-24 THD)
SEAL-O-RING (7.65MM ID)
VALVE GP-SOLENOID
HARNESS AS-TRANSMISSION
CLIP AS-CONNECTING
RIVET-TUBULAR
SEAL-O-RING (11.89MM ID)
NIPPLE AS
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/4")
SPACER (9/16IN THK)
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
PLUG
BOLT-EYE ( X)
NUT-HARD (5/16"UNC)
CLIP (6.35MM ID)
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

R1700G SBR - 12DEC06-

3Q6243 VALVE GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL (TYPE 1) PART 02 OF 04

PART OF 3Q6242-PAGE: 345,


1099538-PAGE: 422, 3E0061-PAGE: 424, 8E5158-PAGE: 421, 1099538-PAGE: 422, 2011550-PAGE: 423, 8E5158-PAGE: 421,

427

POWER TRAIN

R1700G SBR - 10DEC04-

3Q6243 VALVE GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL (TYPE 2) PART 03 OF 04

PART OF 3Q6242-PAGE: 345,


1099538-PAGE: 422, 3E0061-PAGE: 424, 8E5158-PAGE: 421, 1099538-PAGE: 422, 2011550-PAGE: 423, 8E5158-PAGE: 421,

428

POWER TRAIN
REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

PART NAME

QTY

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

TYPE 2 COMPONENT LIST


Y
Y

YC

1
2
3

8E5158
8E4320
1099538

1
1
1

4
5
6

1060553
8E4387
8E7841
8C3334
2B2695
9M1974
1D4540
5L1761
9S8007
7J0204
2011550

1
1
1
2
3
34
10
21
12
13
6

1004083
14 2134752
15 8E7842
8C3334
16 3J1907
6V3965
17 0S1588
1L5081
5M2894
18 1N5999
19 1P7404
5S0003
20 8M2772
21 3Q6247

1
1
1
4
3
3
4
4
4
1
1
1
2
1

7
8
9
10
11
12
13

VALVE GP-SELECTOR
PLATE
VALVE GP-SELECTOR & PRESS CO
NT
MANIFOLD-TOP
MANIFOLD
CLIP AS-CONNECTING
RIVET-TUBULAR
BOLT (5/16"UNC X 7/8")
WASHER-HARD (M8)
BOLT (5/16"UNC X 2 3/4")
BOLT (5/16"UNC X 5 1/2")
PLUG-O-RING (3/8-24 THD)
SEAL-O-RING (7.65MM ID)
VALVE GP-SOLENOID
(Each Includes)
KIT-SEAL
HARNESS AS-TRANSMISSION
CLIP AS-CONNECTING
RIVET-TUBULAR
SEAL-O-RING (11.89MM ID)
NIPPLE AS
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/4")
SPACER (9/16IN THK)
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
PLUG
BOLT-EYE ( X)
NUT-HARD (5/16"UNC)
CLIP (6.35MM ID)
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
C-INDICATES CHANGE

R1700G SBR - 12DEC06-

3Q6243 VALVE GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL (TYPE 2) PART 04 OF 04

PART OF 3Q6242-PAGE: 345,


1099538-PAGE: 422, 3E0061-PAGE: 424, 8E5158-PAGE: 421, 1099538-PAGE: 422, 2011550-PAGE: 423, 8E5158-PAGE: 421,

429

POWER TRAIN

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

YC

1622526

1619825

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 WHEEL GP-FINAL DRIVE (TYPE 1


)
1 BRAKE GP-SERVICE & PARKING

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 10DEC04-

1724827 WHEEL AR-FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE


PART OF 2913560-PAGE: 333, 2937170-PAGE: 334,
1619825-PAGE: 556, 1622526-PAGE: 432,

430

MEMORANDA

431

POWER TRAIN

R1700G SBR - 10DEC04-

1622526 WHEEL GP-FINAL DRIVE (TYPE 1) PART 01 OF 04


PART OF 1724827-PAGE: 430,

432

POWER TRAIN
REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

TYPE 1 COMPONENT LIST


M

M
M

M
C

M
B

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42

6V8097
5P8245
1293046
2973030
6T5545
1058743
1099719
5J1086
9X3977
8T8441
1634527
8T2393
8K0066
1100551
8K0079
8T5091
8E9571
3195239
7M5334
5F2465
2P8353
2D6511
3538391
9G5319
4M0660
5P4484
7M8485
2497870
1598169
1104802
5F1678
6D0692
2S0736
2A3852
1S3889
1102055
0994691
1097848
1U8846
1080350
1634526
9S8005
3K0360

6
6
1
3
3
3
6
1
1
3
1
10
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

BOLT (M12 X 1.75 X 30)


WASHER-HARD (1/2")
CARRIER-PLANETARY
SHAFT-PLANET
DOWEL
BEARING-SLEEVE
WASHER-THRUST
SEAL-O-RING (323.44MM ID)
SEAL-RING
BOLT (M12 X 1.75 X 25)
PLATE-BEARING
BOLT (M16 X 2.0 X 60)
SHIM PACK
HUB AS
BUSHING-TERMINAL
BOLT (M8 X 1.25 X 20)
WASHER-HARD
WHEEL
CONE-ROLLER BEARING
CUP-ROLLER BEARING
CONE-BEARING
CUP-ROLLER BEARING
SPINDLE
SEAL GP-DUO-CONE
RING-SEALING
PLUG-MAGNETIC
SEAL-O-RING (29.74MM ID)
GEAR-SUN
GEAR-PLANET
GEAR-RING
SEAL-O-RING (24.99MM ID)
SEAL-O-RING (367.89MM ID)
WASHER-HARD (5/8")
PLUG
WASHER
COVER AS
BOLT (M12 X 1.75 X 25)
BUTTON
GASKET-LIQUID
RING-RETAINING
WASHER-THRUST
PLUG-O-RING (3/4-16 THD)
SEAL-O-RING (16.36MM ID)

M-METRIC PART
C-INDICATES CHANGE
B-USE AS REQUIRED

R1700G SBR - 14FEB08-

1622526 WHEEL GP-FINAL DRIVE (TYPE 1) PART 02 OF 04


PART OF 1724827-PAGE: 430,

433

POWER TRAIN

R1700G SBR - 10DEC04-

1622526 WHEEL GP-FINAL DRIVE (TYPE 2) PART 03 OF 04


PART OF 1724827-PAGE: 430,

434

POWER TRAIN
REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

TYPE 2 COMPONENT LIST


M

M
M

M
C

M
B

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42

6V8097
5P8245
1293046
2973030
6T5545
1058743
1099719
5J1086
9X3977
8T8441
1634527
8T2393
8K0066
1100551
8K0079
8T5091
8E9571
3195239
7M5334
5F2465
2P8353
2D6511
9G5319
4M0660
9S4205
7M8485
2497870
1598169
1104802
5F1678
6D0692
2S0736
8M3837
1S3889
1102055
0994691
1097848
1U8846
1080350
1634526
9S8005
3K0360

6
6
1
3
3
3
6
1
1
3
1
10
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

BOLT (M12 X 1.75 X 30)


WASHER-HARD (1/2")
CARRIER-PLANETARY
SHAFT-PLANET
DOWEL
BEARING-SLEEVE
WASHER-THRUST
SEAL-O-RING (323.44MM ID)
SEAL-RING
BOLT (M12 X 1.75 X 25)
PLATE-BEARING
BOLT (M16 X 2.0 X 60)
SHIM PACK
HUB AS
BUSHING-TERMINAL
BOLT (M8 X 1.25 X 20)
WASHER-HARD
WHEEL
CONE-ROLLER BEARING
CUP-ROLLER BEARING
CONE-BEARING
CUP-ROLLER BEARING
SEAL GP-DUO-CONE
RING-SEALING
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING (29.74MM ID)
GEAR-SUN
GEAR-PLANET
GEAR-RING
SEAL-O-RING (24.99MM ID)
SEAL-O-RING (367.89MM ID)
WASHER-HARD (5/8")
PLUG-MAGNETIC
WASHER
COVER AS
BOLT (M12 X 1.75 X 25)
BUTTON
GASKET-LIQUID
RING-RETAINING
WASHER-THRUST
PLUG-O-RING (3/4-16 THD)
SEAL-O-RING (16.36MM ID)

M-METRIC PART
C-INDICATES CHANGE
B-USE AS REQUIRED

R1700G SBR - 14FEB08-

1622526 WHEEL GP-FINAL DRIVE (TYPE 2) PART 04 OF 04


PART OF 1724827-PAGE: 430,

435

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

1
2

PART
NUMBER

2570595
2289277
1921143

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 PLATE-WEAR (WELD)
2 PLATE-WEAR (WELD)
DRAWING REFERENCE
==========================
BAR GP-WEAR

R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 2 3 AU G 1 0 - 0 5

1921143 BAR GP-WEAR


AN ATTACHMENT

436

FRAME AND BODY

QTY

PAGE

1
1

2899397
3092237

2911205

2914566

3081568

3430238

1804552

3187828

2883373

3071038

2911226

3033655

2910116

3033581

2911224

3070957

2910616

3070956

1
1
1
1
1
1

2916362
1804874
2909539
2814855
2836220
1379953

3080163

1
1
1

2909550
1807209
2916915

1
1
1
1

2911192
1808505
2018178
2911608

BRAKE AR
COVER GP-BATTERY BOX
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 & UP
COVER GP-BATTERY BOX
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590
COVER GP-DECK
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590
COVER GP-DECK
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 TO SBR0744
COVER GP-DECK
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0745 & UP
FENDER GP-FRONT
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590
FENDER GP-FRONT
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 & UP
FENDER GP-REAR
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590
FENDER GP-REAR
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 & UP
FILM GP
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0538
FILM GP
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0539 & UP
FIREWALL GP
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0534
FIREWALL GP
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0535 & UP
FRAME GP-ENGINE END
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590
FRAME GP-ENGINE END
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 & UP
FRAME GP-NONENGINE END
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590
FRAME GP-NONENGINE END
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 & UP
GRILL GP-RADIATOR
GUARD GP-CRANKCASE
GUARD GP-DRIVE SHAFT(CENTRE)
GUARD GP-DRIVE SHAFT(TRANSMISSION)
GUARD GP-DRIVE SHAFT(UPPER)
HITCH GP-ARTICULATED
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590
HITCH GP-ARTICULATED
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 & UP
LINES GP-GREASE(CENTRE BEARING)
LINK GP-STEERING FRAME LOCK
PLATE & FILM GP
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590
SHIELD GP-EXHAUST
STEERING AR
SUPPORT GP-TRANSMISSION
TREAD GP-NONSKID

555
440
440
439
439
442
442
444
444
447
447
453
453
454
454
456
456
458
458
908
908
909
909
464
464
466
466
468
468
469
469
470
470
471
471
473
475
476
477
478
484
484
486
486
516
530
932
932
132
637
400
543

R1700G SBR - 05OCT11-24

2822660 CHASSIS AR
PART OF 2822655-PAGE:

3,

437

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3

PART
NUMBER

2251156
5C6266
8T4122

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 COVER-BLANKING
2 BOLT-PLT (5/8"UNC X 1")
2 WASHER-HARD-PLT (5/8")

R1700G SBR - 31OCT11-03

1591347 COVER GP-ACCESS (BRAKE RELEASE)


AN ATTACHMENT

438

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

1 2911204
2
4M5282
3
8T4896
4
8T3992
5
8Y5726
6
3E9865
7
8T4205
8
8C4427
9
6V7646
10 2144334
2111880
2144338
2144339
3B4615
4B4280
11 5M3062

QTY

1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

COVER AS-BATTERY
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 1 1/2")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
SCREW (M6 X 1.0 X 12)
SOCKET-LATCH
LOCKNUT (1/4"UNC)
WASHER-HARD-PLT (1/4")
PLUNGER
WASHER-HARD
LATCH AS
SPRING
ROD
BRACKET
PIN-COTTER
WASHER (1/2")
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 3/4")

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-04

2911205 COVER GP-BATTERY BOX


PART OF 2822660-PAGE: 437,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590,

439

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

11
12
13

PART
NUMBER

QTY

2911204
4M5282
8T4896
8T3992
8Y5726
3E9865
8T4205
8C4427
6V7646
2144334
2111880
2144338
2144339
3B4615
4B4280
5M3062
4B4280
3B4615

1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

COVER AS-BATTERY
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 1 1/2")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
SCREW (M6 X 1.0 X 12)
SOCKET-LATCH
LOCKNUT (1/4"UNC)
WASHER-HARD-PLT (1/4")
PLUNGER
WASHER-HARD
LATCH AS
SPRING
ROD
BRACKET
PIN-COTTER
WASHER (1/2")
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 3/4")
WASHER (1/2")
PIN-COTTER

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 3 0 M AY1 1 - 0 2

3092237 COVER GP-BATTERY BOX


PART OF 2822660-PAGE: 437,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 & UP,

440

MEMORANDA

441

FRAME AND BODY

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-07

2914566 COVER GP-DECK PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2822660-PAGE: 437,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590,

442

FRAME AND BODY


REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

PART
NUMBER

2919330
3091964
2914557
2914558
2914559
3091963
1636224
3B8489
5S7379
8T4896
3B4615
7H2614
8T3992
9X8256
3E9865
4M5282
8Y5726
8C4427
6V7646
6V8189
5P2228
8T4223
2914561
8T8911
8T4224
2914562
2914563
2914564
2914565
8T2502
3K6060
5P4115
2952069
3B8488

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
15
19
12
8
2
4
4
4
4
4
18
4
4
8
1
4
8
1
1
2
2
8
8
4
1
2

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

COVER AS
COVER AS
COVER AS
COVER AS
COVER AS
COVER AS
HINGE AS
FITTING
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
PIN-COTTER
PIN
SCREW (M6 X 1.0 X 12)
WASHER (M6)
LOCKNUT (1/4"UNC)
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 1 1/2")
SOCKET-LATCH
PLUNGER
WASHER-HARD
NUT-HARD-PLT (5/16"UNC)
BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 1")
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
COVER AS-ARTICULATION PIN
BOLT-PLT (5/16"UNC X 2")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M8)
HINGE AS
HINGE AS
PLATE-MOUNT
PROP AS
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/8")
LOCKNUT (3/8"UNC)
WASHER (1/4"PANEL)
SCREW (M6 X 40)
FITTING

M-METRIC PART
C-INDICATES CHANGE

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-07

2914566 COVER GP-DECK PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2822660-PAGE: 437,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590,

443

FRAME AND BODY

R1700G SBR - 03DEC09-03

3081568 COVER GP-DECK PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2822660-PAGE: 437,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 TO SBR0744,

444

FRAME AND BODY


REF
NOTE NO

C
M C

C
C
C
C
M

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

PART
NUMBER

1636224
2914557
2914558
2914559
2914562
2914563
2914564
2914565
2919330
2952069
3091963
3091964
3B4615
3B8488
3B8489
3E9865
3K6060
4L9337
4M5282
5P2228
5P4115
5S7379
6V7646
7H2614
8C4427
8T2502
8T3992
8T4223
8T4896
8Y5726
9X8256

QTY

6
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
12
2
6
4
8
4
4
4
4
13
4
8
4
4
2
8
25
4
4

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

HINGE AS
COVER AS
COVER AS
COVER AS
HINGE AS
HINGE AS
PLATE-MOUNT
PROP AS
COVER AS
SCREW (M6 X 40)
COVER AS
COVER AS
PIN-COTTER
FITTING
FITTING
LOCKNUT (1/4"UNC)
LOCKNUT (3/8"UNC)
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/2")
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 1 1/2")
BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 1")
WASHER (1/4"PANEL)
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
WASHER-HARD
PIN
PLUNGER
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/8")
SCREW (M6 X 1.0 X 12)
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
SOCKET-LATCH
WASHER (M6)

C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART

R1700G SBR - 03DEC09-03

3081568 COVER GP-DECK PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2822660-PAGE: 437,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 TO SBR0744,

445

MEMORANDA

446

FRAME AND BODY

R1700G SBR - 21JUN11-02

3430238 COVER GP-DECK PART 01 OF 03


PART OF 2822660-PAGE: 437,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0745 & UP,

447

FRAME AND BODY

R1700G SBR - 21JUN11-02

3430238 COVER GP-DECK PART 02 OF 03


PART OF 2822660-PAGE: 437,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0745 & UP,

448

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

PART
NUMBER

3B8488
1636224
2914559
2914562
2914563
3091963
3430239
3430240
2914557
2914558
2914564
2914565
2952069
3B4615
3B8489
3E9865
3K6060
4L9337
4M5282
5P2228
5P4115
5S7379
6V7646
7H2614
8C4427
8T2502

QTY

4
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
12
4
4
8
4
4
4
4
13
4
8
4
4

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

FITTING
HINGE AS
COVER AS
HINGE AS
HINGE AS
COVER AS
COVER AS
COVER AS
COVER AS
COVER AS
PLATE-MOUNT
PROP AS
SCREW (M6 X 40)
PIN-COTTER
FITTING
LOCKNUT (1/4"UNC)
LOCKNUT (3/8"UNC)
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/2")
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 1 1/2")
BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 1")
WASHER (1/4"PANEL)
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
WASHER-HARD
PIN
PLUNGER
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/8")

M
M

27
28
29
30
31

PART
NUMBER

8T3992
8T4223
8T4896
8Y5726
9X8256

PART NAME

QTY

2
8
25
4
4

SCREW (M6 X 1.0 X 12)


WASHER-HARD (1/2")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
SOCKET-LATCH
WASHER (M6)

M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 21JUN11-02

3430238 COVER GP-DECK PART 03 OF 03


PART OF 2822660-PAGE: 437,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0745 & UP,

449

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

TYPE 1 COMPONENT LIST


1
2
3
4
5

2030383
2114535
2114536
2114537
2030384

1
1
1
1
1

SEAL-O-RING
FILM-WARNING
COVER-FLANGE
FILM-FIRE BOTTLE
BUNG

R1700G SBR - 01DEC09-03

2114533 CYLINDER GP-FIRE SUPPR (65 LTR) PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2068049-PAGE: 507, 3132883-PAGE: 511,
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 1

450

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

TYPE 2 COMPONENT LIST


1
2
3
4
5

1183131
2114535
2114536
2114537
3133222

1
1
1
1
1

SEAL-O-RING
FILM-WARNING
COVER-FLANGE
FILM-FIRE BOTTLE
BUNG

R1700G SBR - 01DEC09-03

2114533 CYLINDER GP-FIRE SUPPR (65 LTR) PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2068049-PAGE: 507, 3132883-PAGE: 511,
AN ATTACHMENT
TYPE 2

451

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4

PART
NUMBER

QTY

1869197
8T9400
8C6913
1558405

1
6
6
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

BRACKET
BOLT-PLT (7/8"UNC X 2 1/2")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (7/8")
PIN GP-DRAWBAR

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
R1700G SBR - 21NOV11-05

1558408 DRAWBAR GP (RECOVERY)


PART OF 2914073-PAGE: 954,
1558405-PAGE: 536,
AN ATTACHMENT

452

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

PART
NUMBER

2166449
2164173
2166450
7X0366
8T4994
2629316
2629317
2562494
2562495
2252682
4L9337
8T4896
6V8801
2252681

QTY

1
1
1
16
16
1
1
1
1
1
21
42
21
2

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

FENDER AS-LH
FENDER AS-RH
FLAP
BOLT-PLT (3/4"UNC X 2")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (3/4")
MUDFLAP-LH
MUDFLAP-RH
STRIP-RH
STRIP-LH
STRIP-CLAMPING
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/2")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
STRIP-CLAMPING

R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-03

1804552 FENDER GP-FRONT


PART OF 2822660-PAGE: 437,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590,

453

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

PART
NUMBER

3187829
3187824
3187782
7X0366
8T4994
2629316
2629317
2562494
2562495
5S7383
8T4896
6V8801
2252681
2031746
3187783
3187781
8X5156
9B7237
1744181
5G0817

QTY

1
1
1
16
16
1
1
1
1
22
48
22
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

FENDER AS-LH
FENDER AS-RH
MUDFLAP-FRONT
BOLT-PLT (3/4"UNC X 2")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (3/4")
MUDFLAP-LH
MUDFLAP-RH
STRIP-RH
STRIP-LH
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 3/4")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
STRIP-CLAMPING
RETAINER (LARGE)
STRIP-CLAMPING
STRIP-CLAMPING
HANDHOLD
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/4")
WASHER-HARD
BUMPER-CONICAL

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 21JUL10-03

3187828 FENDER GP-FRONT


PART OF 2822660-PAGE: 437,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 & UP,
AN ATTACHMENT

454

MEMORANDA

455

FRAME AND BODY

R1700G SBR - 05NOV09-02

2883373 FENDER GP-REAR PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2822660-PAGE: 437,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590,

456

FRAME AND BODY


REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

PART
NUMBER

2168004
2168005
2168006
2168007
2168008
2168009
2168010
2168011
2168012
2168013
2562499
2562500
2961523
2961524
2961525
4L6459
4L9337
5P7888
5S7383
6V8801
8T2501
8T4223
8T4896
8T9383

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
4
6
17
27
5
2
58
2

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

HINGE-LH
FLAP-LH
FLAP-LH
HINGE-RH
STRIP
STRIP
STRIP
STRIP
STRIP
STRIP
STRIP
STRIP
PLATE
MUDGUARD
MUDGUARD AS
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 2 1/2")
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/2")
PLUG
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 3/4")
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 2")
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 3/4")

R1700G SBR - 05NOV09-02

2883373 FENDER GP-REAR PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2822660-PAGE: 437,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590,

457

FRAME AND BODY

R1700G SBR - 03DEC09-01

3071038 FENDER GP-REAR PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2822660-PAGE: 437,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 & UP,

458

FRAME AND BODY


REF
NOTE NO

C
C

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

PART
NUMBER

4L9337
5P7888
5S7383
6V8801
8T2501
8T4223
8T4896
8T9101
8T9383
2168004
2168005
2168006
2562499
2168008
2168009
2168010
2168011
2168012
2168013
2562500
2961523
3070989
3070988
3071036

QTY

4
6
17
27
5
2
58
5
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/2")


PLUG
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 3/4")
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 2")
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 2 3/4)
BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 3/4")
HINGE-LH
FLAP-LH
FLAP-LH
STRIP
STRIP
STRIP
STRIP
STRIP
STRIP
STRIP
STRIP
PLATE
MUDGUARD - R.H.
MUDGUARD - L.H.
HINGE

C-INDICATES CHANGE

R1700G SBR - 03DEC09-01

3071038 FENDER GP-REAR PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2822660-PAGE: 437,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 & UP,

459

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6

PART
NUMBER

QTY

2569378
2113342
2569379
2569380
2569381
2569382

1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

GREASE BLOCK
FILTER (150 MICRON)
SPRING
SEAL O-RING
SEAL O-RING
CAP

R1700G SBR - 17DEC09-04

2113341 FILTER GP-GREASE


PART OF 2574382-PAGE: 541,
AN ATTACHMENT

460

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4

PART
NUMBER

2169885
2169886
2169887
8T4896
5M3062
1597655

QTY

1
1
1
2
2
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

BRACKET AS-FIRE EXTINGUISHER


BRACKET AS
STRAP AS
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 3/4")
FIRE EXTINGUISHER-4.5KG

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-04

1662343 FIRE EXTINGUISHER GP (4.5KG)


SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590,
AN ATTACHMENT

461

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

PART
NUMBER

QTY

2169885
2169886
2169887
1597655
3241936
3241939
8T4896
6V8801
5S7379
4L6454

1
1
1
1
1
1
8
2
4
2

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

BRACKET AS-FIRE EXTINGUISHER


BRACKET AS
STRAP AS
FIRE EXTINGUISHER-4.5KG
COVER AS-FIRE EXT.
BRACKET-FIRE EXT.
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1")

R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 0 4 J AN 1 0 - 0 0

3214431 FIRE EXTINGUISHER GP (4.5KG)


SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 & UP,
AN ATTACHMENT

462

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

1
C

2
3
4

PART
NUMBER

2169885
2169886
2169887
4L6454
8T4896
1597656

QTY

1
1
1
2
4
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

BRACKET AS-FIRE EXTINGUISHER


BRACKET AS
STRAP AS
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
FIRE EXTINGUISHER AS (9.0KG)

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 19JUL11-07

1662342 FIRE EXTINGUISHER GP (9.0KG)


PART OF 3242259-PAGE:
AN ATTACHMENT

2,

463

FRAME AND BODY

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-03

2910116 FIREWALL GP PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2822660-PAGE: 437,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0534,

464

FRAME AND BODY


REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

PART
NUMBER

2910108
2910109
2910111
2910112
2910113
2910114
8T3992
4M5282
6V8185
5P2675
9R8537
8C4427
6V7646
4L9337
5S7379
5P1075
2910115
6V8801
5P4115
8T2501
5P4115
5C2890

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
4
4
4
4
8
4
12
23
1
6
2
1
4
4

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

FIREWALL
FIREWALL
FIREWALL
FIREWALL
FIREWALL
FIREWALL
SCREW (M6 X 1.0 X 12)
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 1 1/2")
NUT-HARD-PLT (1/4"UNC)
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 1 3/4")
SOCKET-LATCH
PLUNGER
WASHER-HARD
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/2")
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
WASHER (3/8"PANEL)
FIREWALL
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
WASHER (1/4"PANEL)
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 2")
WASHER (1/4"PANEL)
NUT-HARD-PLT (M6 X 1.0)

C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-03

2910116 FIREWALL GP PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2822660-PAGE: 437,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0534,

465

FRAME AND BODY

R1700G SBR - 01SEP10-05

3033581 FIREWALL GP PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2822660-PAGE: 437,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0535 & UP,

466

FRAME AND BODY


REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

PART
NUMBER

2910111
2910112
2910108
2910109
2910114
3040681
3042748
3042749
4L9337
4M5282
5P1075
5P2675
5P4115
5S7379
6V7646
6V8185
6V8801
8C4427
8T3992
8Y5726

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
26
2
6
17
14
4
6
4
4
4

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

FIREWALL
FIREWALL
FIREWALL
FIREWALL
FIREWALL
FIREWALL
BRACKET
PLATE
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/2")
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 1 1/2")
WASHER (3/8"PANEL)
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 1 3/4")
WASHER (1/4"PANEL)
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
WASHER-HARD
NUT-HARD-PLT (1/4"UNC)
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
PLUNGER
SCREW (M6 X 1.0 X 12)
SOCKET-LATCH

C-INDICATES CHANGE

R1700G SBR - 01SEP10-05

3033581 FIREWALL GP PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2822660-PAGE: 437,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0535 & UP,

467

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

PART
NUMBER

2911223
2949891
1869008
2185460
2309812
5P2566
2166463
8T8917
8T4223
9M3835
9M3838
8T9043
8T4224
6V8189
2M5795
3B4607
1635519
5A4885
3J4278
1K6872
2910121
5S7382
8T4896
2309816
2910135
4L6454

QTY

1
1
1
1
2
8
1
14
22
2
2
5
7
2
2
2
6
2
2
2
2
4
12
2
2
8

PART NAME

FRAME AS-ENGINE END


GUARD AS
COVER AS
COVER AS
HANDRAIL
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/2")
COVER AS-RADIATOR TOP
BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/4")
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
LATCH-RUBBER
BRACKET
BOLT-PLT (5/16"UNC X 7/8")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M8)
NUT-HARD-PLT (5/16"UNC)
PIN-CLEVIS
COTTER
BUNG
PLUG-BUTTON
SPACER
NUT-LOCK (1/2"UNC)
SHROUD
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 3/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
HANDRAIL
STRIP-CLAMPING
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1")

PART
NUMBER

QTY

27 1869243

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

COVER AS-HYD TANK FILTER

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-06

2911224 FRAME GP-ENGINE END


PART OF 2822660-PAGE: 437,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590,

468

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

PART
NUMBER

3047085
2949891
1869008
3214423
2309812
5P2566
2166463
8T8917
8T4223
9M3835
9M3838
8T9043
8T4224
6V8189
2M5795
3B4607
1635519
5A4885
3J4278
1K6872
2910121
5S7382
8T4896
2309816
2910135
4L6454

QTY

1
1
1
1
2
8
1
14
22
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
6
2
2
2
2
4
15
2
2
8

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

FRAME GP-ENGINE END


GUARD AS
COVER AS
COVER
HANDRAIL
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/2")
COVER AS-RADIATOR TOP
BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/4")
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
LATCH-RUBBER
BRACKET
BOLT-PLT (5/16"UNC X 7/8")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M8)
NUT-HARD-PLT (5/16"UNC)
PIN-CLEVIS
COTTER
BUNG
PLUG-BUTTON
SPACER
NUT-LOCK (1/2"UNC)
SHROUD
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 3/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
HANDRAIL
STRIP-CLAMPING
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1")

PART
NUMBER

27 5S7379
28 1869243

QTY

PART NAME

3 BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")


1 COVER AS-HYD TANK FILTER

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 09NOV11-04

3070957 FRAME GP-ENGINE END


PART OF 2822660-PAGE: 437,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 & UP,

469

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

PART
NUMBER

2910615
2570070
3052495
8T8917
8T4223
5G0817
2570073
1869661
9B7237
5P1075
5P1076

QTY

1
1
1
10
6
1
1
1
2
2
4

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

FRAME GP-NONENGINE END


COVER-UPPER
COVER-LOWER
BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/4")
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
BUMPER-CONICAL
COVER
COVER
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/4")
WASHER (3/8"PANEL)
WASHER (1/2"PANEL)

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-03

2910616 FRAME GP-NON-ENGINE END


PART OF 2822660-PAGE: 437,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590,

470

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

PART
NUMBER

3033917
2570070
3052495
8T8917
8T4223
5G0817
2570073
1869661
9B7237
5P1075
5P1076

QTY

1
1
1
10
6
1
1
1
2
2
4

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

FRAME GP - NON ENGINE END


COVER-UPPER
COVER-LOWER
BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/4")
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
BUMPER-CONICAL
COVER
COVER
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/4")
WASHER (3/8"PANEL)
WASHER (1/2"PANEL)

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 31MAY10-04

3070956 FRAME GP-NON-ENGINE END


PART OF 2822660-PAGE: 437,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 & UP,

471

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

PART
NUMBER

2567006
2567007
2567008
2567009
7W6930
5S7379
8T4896

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
16
16

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

BRACKET-TOP
BRACKET-TOP
BRACKET-BOTTOM
BRACKET-BOTTOM
GRID AS-SAND BLAST
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")

R1700G SBR - 17DEC09-01

1959797 GRID GP-SAND BLAST


FOR USE ON MACHINES NOT FITTED WITH AXLE OIL COOLING
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0825,
AN ATTACHMENT

472

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

1 1869059
2 2253988
3 2916360
4
3B4629
5
3B4640
6
3B8489
7
3J9774
8
5G0817
9
5P8167
10 7G3909
11 7J4168
12 7X0602
13 8T4896
14 6V8237

QTY

1
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

LATCH
PIN
GRILL AS
PIN-COTTER
PIN-COTTER
FITTING
SPRING
BUMPER-CONICAL
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 5/8")
PIN
SPACER
WASHER
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
WASHER-HARD (M24)

M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 06SEP10-03

2916362 GRILL GP-RADIATOR


PART OF 2822660-PAGE: 437,

473

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

2575967

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

8 GUARD-DUO-CONE

R1700G SBR - 18DEC09-01

2142120 GUARD GP-AXLE


AN ATTACHMENT

474

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5

PART
NUMBER

2567019
1869336
8T9399
8T4994
9X2621

QTY

1
1
8
8
2

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

GUARD AS-REAR
GUARD AS-FRONT
BOLT-PLT (3/4"UNC X 2 1/4")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (3/4")
PIN-SPRING

R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-02

1804874 GUARD GP-CRANKCASE


PART OF 2822660-PAGE: 437,

475

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4

PART
NUMBER

QTY

2909540
2567016
5P2566
5P1076

1
1
8
8

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

PLATE-DRIVE SHAFT GUARD


PLATE-DRIVE SHAFT GUARD
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/2")
WASHER (1/2"PANEL)

R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 0 5 AP R 1 1 - 0 1

2909539 GUARD GP-DRIVE SHAFT (CENTRE)


PART OF 2822660-PAGE: 437,

476

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4

PART
NUMBER

2814853
2814854
5P2566
5P1076

QTY

1
1
12
12

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

GUARD
GUARD
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/2")
WASHER (1/2"PANEL)

R1700G SBR - 07JUN11-02

2814855 GUARD GP-DRIVE SHAFT (TRANSMISSION)


PART OF 2822660-PAGE: 437,

477

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

M
M

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

PART
NUMBER

QTY

2836213
3014804
5S7379
8T4896
4L6454
2592721
7Y7389
8T0328
2477884
1794324
2170449
2834523
2836214
5P1075

1
1
8
8
4
1
4
4
2
4
1
1
1
4

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

GUARD AS-REAR
GUARD AS-FRONT
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1")
FLAP
SCREW (M5 X 0.8 X 16.0)
WASHER
STRIP
NUT-LOCK (M5 X 0.8)
FLAP
GUARD
GUARD
WASHER (3/8"PANEL)

C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART
R1700G SBR - 21DEC09-04

2836220 GUARD GP-DRIVE SHAFT (UPPER)


PART OF 2822660-PAGE: 437,

478

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3

PART
NUMBER

1868255
5S7379
8T4896

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

3 GUARD-LIGHT (CLEAR)
6 BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
6 WASHER-HARD (3/8")

R1700G SBR - 02NOV11-06

1698835 GUARD GP-LIGHTING


AN ATTACHMENT

479

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

C
C

1
2
3
4
5

PART
NUMBER

3033884
3033778
3033768
8T8917
8T4223

QTY

1
1
1
12
12

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

HANDRAIL AS
HANDRAIL AS
HANDRAIL AS
BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/4")
WASHER-HARD (1/2")

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 26DEC09-01

3033875 HANDHOLD GP
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590,
AN ATTACHMENT

480

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

1
2

PART
NUMBER

3115486
3187853
3B8489
3 3187885
3B8489
4 3187892
3B8489
5 3187896
3B8489
6 3187901
3B8489
7
5P2566
8
8T2502
9
8T4223
10 8T4896
11 8T8917

QTY

1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
8
2
24
2
16

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

PLATE
HANDRAIL AS
FITTING
HANDRAIL AS
FITTING
HANDRAIL AS
FITTING
HANDRAIL AS
FITTING
HANDRAIL AS
FITTING
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/2")
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/8")
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/4")

R1700G SBR - 05NOV09-00

3132831 HANDHOLD GP
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 TO SBR0744,
AN ATTACHMENT

481

FRAME AND BODY

R1700G SBR - 05NOV09-00

3462466 HANDHOLD GP PART 01 OF 02


SERIAL NUMBER SBR0745 & UP,
AN ATTACHMENT

482

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

PART
NUMBER

3462444
3B8489
3462449
3B8489
3462455
3B8489
3462461
3B8489
3462467
3B8489
3462476
3462477
3115486
5P1075
5P1076
5P2566
8T2502
8T4223
8T8917

QTY

1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
6
16
8
6
8
16

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

HANDRAIL AS
FITTING
HANDRAIL AS
FITTING
HANDRAIL AS
FITTING
HANDRAIL AS
FITTING
HANDRAIL AS
FITTING
HANDRAIL AS
HANDRAIL AS
PLATE
WASHER (3/8"PANEL)
WASHER (1/2"PANEL)
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/2")
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/8")
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/4")

R1700G SBR - 05NOV09-00

3462466 HANDHOLD GP PART 02 OF 02


SERIAL NUMBER SBR0745 & UP,
AN ATTACHMENT

483

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

PART
NUMBER

9S1366
5P8245
0S1587
5K0609
4F7226
5P8244
1V8848
1V8852
1V8851
3B8489
1V8850
1868377
1D4574
5K3492
5K3501
5K3502
5K3489
8R9798
5P8247
9X8883
1A1460
1868376
1J2860
1J4757
3K6454
5K3490

QTY

4
24
2
1
6
6
1
1
1
2
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
8
1
2
2
2
1

PART NAME

BOLT (1/2"UNC X 2 1/2")


WASHER-HARD (1/2")
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 1 3/4")
COVER
BOLT (7/16"UNC X 4")
WASHER-HARD (7/16")
SHIM PACK
CAP
CAP
FITTING
PIN
PIN
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 6")
SHIM PACK
CAP-UPPER
CAP-LOWER
SHIM PACK
PLATE-LOCKING
WASHER-HARD (5/8")
BOLT (5/8"UNC X 2 3/4")
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 2")
SPACER
CUP-ROLLER BEARING
CONE-BEARING
SEAL-LIP
SPACER

REF
NOTE NO

27
28
29
30
31

PART
NUMBER

4V1901
7D8636
7D8637
6H3999
1V8849

QTY

1
2
2
2
1

PART NAME

BEARING-SLEEVE
CONE-BEARING
CUP-BEARING
SEAL-LIP
COLLAR

R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-03

1379953 HITCH GP-ARTICULATED


PART OF 2822660-PAGE: 437,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590,

484

MEMORANDA

485

FRAME AND BODY

R1700G SBR - 28JUN10-01

3080163 HITCH GP-ARTICULATED PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2822660-PAGE: 437,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 & UP,

486

FRAME AND BODY


REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

1
1J2860
2
9K0725
3 1868376
4 1868377
5 3033918
6
0S1587
7
1A1460
8
1D4574
9
1J4757
10 3B8489
11 3K6454
12 5K3489
13 5K3490
14 5K3492
15 5K3501
16 5K3502
17 5P3723
18 5P8245
19 5P8247
20 6D7690
21 6U1989
22 7K9212
23 8R9798
24 9K0721
25 9K0723
26 9K0724
27 9K0726
28 9S1366
29 9X8877
30 9X8883

QTY

2
1
1
1
1
2
8
10
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
30
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
6
4

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

CUP-ROLLER BEARING
CAP
SPACER
PIN
COVER-PIN
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 1 3/4")
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 2")
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 6")
CONE-BEARING
FITTING
SEAL-LIP
SHIM PACK
SPACER
SHIM PACK
CAP-UPPER
CAP-LOWER
CONE-ROLLER BEARING
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
WASHER-HARD (5/8")
CUP-ROLLER BEARING
BREATHER
SEAL-LIP (88.9MM ID)
PLATE-LOCKING
SHIM PACK (INCLUDES 20 S
PIN
COLLAR
CAP
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 2 1/2")
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 5")
BOLT (5/8"UNC X 2 3/4")

C-INDICATES CHANGE

R1700G SBR - 28JUN10-01

3080163 HITCH GP-ARTICULATED PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2822660-PAGE: 437,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 & UP,

487

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

M
C

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

0951207
1636224
2846135
2912291
2912296
2912298
2912936

1
2
1
1
1
1
2

8
9
10

5C7261
8T4224
2912990

2
2
2

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

0909554
0909555
2K4973
3B4615
3B8489
5S7379
6V8182
7H2614
8C3393
8T4896
8T4994
8T6903
8T6905
8T8924

2
2
1
2
2
8
4
2
1
9
8
1
1
4

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

NUT (M12 X 1.75 THD)


HINGE AS
HOOD AS
CROSSBEAM-BONNET SUPPORT
PROP AS
MOUNT-HOOD PROP
SPRING
(Each Includes)
NUT-HARD-PLT (M8 X 1.25)
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M8)
SPRING
(Each Includes)
STUD-BALL
CLIP
NUT-LOCK (3/8"UNC)
PIN-COTTER
FITTING
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/4"UNC)
PIN
END-YOKE ROD
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (3/4")
CLIP
PIN
BOLT-PLT (3/4"UNC X 2 1/2")

PART
NUMBER

25

QTY

8X5156

PART NAME

HANDHOLD

M-METRIC PART
C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 07DEC09-06

2846131 HOOD GP
TO SUIT MACHINES FITTED WITH AIR CONDITIONING
PART OF 2847400-PAGE: 851, 2848021-PAGE: 852,
AN ATTACHMENT

488

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

M
C

1
2
3

0951207
1636224
2570606

4
5
6

5C7261
8T4224
2570607

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

0909554
0909555
2846135
2912291
2912296
2912298
2K4973
3B4615
3B8489
5S7379
6V8182
7H2614
8C3393
8T4896
8T4994
8T6903
8T6905
8T8924

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

1 NUT (M12 X 1.75 THD)


2 HINGE AS
2 SPRING
(Each Includes)
2
NUT-HARD-PLT (M8 X 1.25)
2
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M8)
2
SPRING
(Each Includes)
2
STUD-BALL
2
CLIP
1 HOOD AS
1 CROSSBEAM-BONNET SUPPORT
1 PROP AS
1 MOUNT-HOOD PROP
1 NUT-LOCK (3/8"UNC)
2 PIN-COTTER
2 FITTING
8 BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
4 NUT-HARD-PLT (3/4"UNC)
2 PIN
1 END-YOKE ROD
9 WASHER-HARD (3/8")
8 WASHER-HARD-PLT (3/4")
1 CLIP
1 PIN
4 BOLT-PLT (3/4"UNC X 2 1/2")

25

PART
NUMBER

8X5156

QTY

PART NAME

2 HANDHOLD

M-METRIC PART
C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 07DEC09-05

2846132 HOOD GP
PART OF 2848028-PAGE: 853, 2848029-PAGE: 855, 2848030-PAGE: 856, 2848036-PAGE: 854,
AN ATTACHMENT

489

FRAME AND BODY

R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-10

1840737 LINES GP-CENTRAL LUBRICATION PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2914531-PAGE: 532, 2916395-PAGE: 531,
AN ATTACHMENT

490

FRAME AND BODY


REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

8
9
EC
EC

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

PART
NUMBER

2N1287
5M3062
8T4896
0338248
2249485
5P5507
8T0030
8L6557
2570089
5P5507
8T0030
9X3926
1868981
2570090
5P5507
8T0030
7R4897
5S7383
9L5125
7R4897
2420457
5P5507
8T0030
5K8451
7K1181
5M6214

QTY

5
3
5
3
1
2
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
7
4

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

ELBOW-FLARED
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 3/4")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
CLIP (11.11MM ID)
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (01400 MM)
CONNECTOR
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (00530 MM)
COUPLING
MANIFOLD
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (01235 MM)
SLEEVE (00480 MM )
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 3/4")
ELBOW
SLEEVE (01200 MM )
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (01300 MM)
CLIP
STRAP-CABLE
PLUG-PIPE (1/8-27 THD)

E-ORDER BY THE CM
C-INDICATES CHANGE

R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 2 2 J AN 1 0 - 1 0

1840737 LINES GP-CENTRAL LUBRICATION PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2914531-PAGE: 532, 2916395-PAGE: 531,
AN ATTACHMENT

491

FRAME AND BODY

R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-06

1841705 LINES GP-CENTRAL LUBRICATION (FRONT) PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 1841710-PAGE: 533,

492

FRAME AND BODY


REF
NOTE NO

C
C

C
C

C
C
C

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

STRAP-CABLE
CLIP (11.11MM ID)
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
BRACKET-BULKHEAD
BRACKET-BULKHEAD
HOSE AS
(Each Includes)
COUPLING
HOSE (02110 MM)
HOSE AS
(Each Includes)
COUPLING
HOSE (00740 MM)
COUPLING
FITTING
NUT-JAM (7/16"UNF)
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 3/4")
ADAPTER-PIPE
ELBOW
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR
FITTING
FITTING-HYDRAULIC
WASHER (3/8"PANEL)
PLUG-PIPE

1
2
3
4
5
6

7K1181
0338248
8T4896
2566181
2573707
2561414

6
6
4
1
1
2

5P5507
8T0030
2561416

2
1
2

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

5P5507
8T0030
9X3926
3B8488
5B3254
5M3062
6K6967
9L5125
8L6557
5P6941
3B8489
5B9916
5P1075
9F2247

1
1
1
5
4
10
2
2
2
4
7
1
4
2

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

C-INDICATES CHANGE

R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 2 2 J AN 1 0 - 0 6

1841705 LINES GP-CENTRAL LUBRICATION (FRONT) PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 1841710-PAGE: 533,

493

FRAME AND BODY

R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-13

1841708 LINES GP-CENTRAL LUBRICATION (FRONT) PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2914531-PAGE: 532,
AN ATTACHMENT

494

FRAME AND BODY


REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

1
2
3
4
5

7K1181
5M3062
8T4896
6V1889
2425513

24
2
18
4
2

5P5507
8T0030
2573706

2
1
4

7
8
9
10
11
12
13

5P5507
8T0030
2152823
2P1276
5B3254
5S7379
6K6967
9L5125
2485162

2
1
1
16
16
14
4
4
4

5P5507
8T0030
14 2561414

2
1
2

5P5507
8T0030
15 2561415

2
1
2

16
17
18
19

5P5507
8T0030
1303161
2N1287
8L6557
2561416

2
1
1
2
2
2

20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

5P5507
8T0030
9X3926
2573707
3S8665
0338248
2561417
2566181
5P1075
9F2247
4L6454

1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
4
2
2

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

STRAP-CABLE
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 3/4")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
CLIP (28.58MM ID)
HOSE AS
(Each Includes)
COUPLING
HOSE (01800 MM)
HOSE AS
(Each Includes)
COUPLING
HOSE (01580 MM)
BRACKET
UNION
NUT-JAM (7/16"UNF)
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
ADAPTER-PIPE
ELBOW
HOSE AS
(Each Includes)
COUPLING
HOSE (02120 MM)
HOSE AS
(Each Includes)
COUPLING
HOSE (02110 MM)
HOSE AS
(Each Includes)
COUPLING
HOSE (03140 MM)
SLEEVE-ABRASION (00900 CM )
ELBOW-FLARED
CONNECTOR
HOSE AS
(Each Includes)
COUPLING
HOSE (00740 MM)
COUPLING
BRACKET-BULKHEAD
CLIP (22.22MM ID)
CLIP (11.11MM ID)
GUARD
BRACKET-BULKHEAD
WASHER (3/8"PANEL)
PLUG-PIPE
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1")

C-INDICATES CHANGE
E-ORDER BY THE CM

R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-13

1841708 LINES GP-CENTRAL LUBRICATION (FRONT) PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2914531-PAGE: 532,
AN ATTACHMENT

495

MEMORANDA

496

FRAME AND BODY

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-03

2914510 LINES GP-CENTRAL LUBRICATION (FRONT) PART 01 OF 03


PART OF 2914531-PAGE: 532,
AN ATTACHMENT

497

FRAME AND BODY

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-03

2914510 LINES GP-CENTRAL LUBRICATION (FRONT) PART 02 OF 03


PART OF 2914531-PAGE: 532,
AN ATTACHMENT

498

FRAME AND BODY


REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

2914523
5P5507
8T0030
9X3926
2 2573711
5P5507
8T0030
9X3926
3 2949058
5P5507
8T0030
4 2914511
5P5507
8T0030
9X3926
5 2914512
5P5507
8T0030
9X3926
6 2914513
5P5507
8T0030
9X3926
7 2914514
5P5507
8T0030
9X3926
8 2914515
5P5507
8T0030
9X3926
9 2914516
5P5507
8T0030
9X3926
10 2914517
5P5507
8T0030
9X3926
11 2914518
5P5507
8T0030
9X3926
12 2914519

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

5P5507
8T0030
9X3926
13 2914520

1
1
1
2

5P5507
8T0030
9X3926
14 2914522
5P5507
8T0030
9X3926
15 2566988

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

5P5507
8T0030
9X3926
8T2501
6V8801
8T4896
7D1553
7K1181

1
1
1
1
2
12
2
10

16
17
18
19
20

PART NAME

NOTE

HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (01165 MM)
COUPLING
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (01585 MM)
COUPLING
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (00740 MM)
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (02075 MM)
COUPLING
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (02060 MM)
COUPLING
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (02115 MM)
COUPLING
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (02140 MM)
COUPLING
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (02175 MM)
COUPLING
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (02275 MM)
COUPLING
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (02200 MM)
COUPLING
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (02235 MM)
COUPLING
HOSE AS
(Each Includes)
COUPLING
HOSE (02365 MM)
COUPLING
HOSE AS
(Each Includes)
COUPLING
HOSE (02355 MM)
COUPLING
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (02435 MM)
COUPLING
HOSE AS
(Each Includes)
COUPLING
HOSE (00685 MM)
COUPLING
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 2")
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
CLIP (47.62MM ID)
STRAP-CABLE

REF
NO

21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

PART
NUMBER

8R3600
5B3254
3B8488
8T9101
2910136
5P6941
5P7854
5S7379
6D4244
5M3062
8L6557
2N1287
0338248
1635531

QTY

2
16
16
2
1
16
1
4
1
1
6
2
1
3

PART NAME

BRACKET
NUT-JAM (7/16"UNF)
FITTING
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 2 3/4)
MOUNT
CONNECTOR
CLIP (31.8MM ID)
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
CLIP (22.22MM ID)
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 3/4")
CONNECTOR
ELBOW-FLARED
CLIP (11.11MM ID)
STRAP-CABLE (LARGE)

C-INDICATES CHANGE

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-03

2914510 LINES GP-CENTRAL LUBRICATION (FRONT) PART 03 OF 03


PART OF 2914531-PAGE: 532,
AN ATTACHMENT

499

FRAME AND BODY

R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-05

1841706 LINES GP-CENTRAL LUBRICATION (REAR) PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 1841710-PAGE: 533, 2914531-PAGE: 532,
AN ATTACHMENT

500

FRAME AND BODY


REF
NOTE NO

1
C

2
3
4
5

C
C
C

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

PART
NUMBER

2567373
5P5507
8T0030
2478353
5P5507
8T0030
2425511
5P5507
8T0030
2567374
5P5507
8T0030
2567375
5P5507
8T0030
9X3926
5P6437
3B8489
0307946
8T7008
8T4896
6V8801
7K1181
8X3163
8L6557
2N1287
3J7354
5M6214
9S4182

QTY

1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
5
5
2
4
2
20
1
1
2
6
1
1

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (03100 MM)
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (01910 MM)
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (02600 MM)
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (02330 MM)
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (01100 MM)
COUPLING
CONNECTOR
FITTING
ELBOW (7/16-20 STR T
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 3")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
STRAP-CABLE
BLOCK
CONNECTOR
ELBOW-FLARED
SEAL-O-RING (8.92MM ID)
PLUG-PIPE (1/8-27 THD)
PLUG (7/16-20 THD)

C-INDICATES CHANGE

R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 2 2 J AN 1 0 - 0 5

1841706 LINES GP-CENTRAL LUBRICATION (REAR) PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 1841710-PAGE: 533, 2914531-PAGE: 532,
AN ATTACHMENT

501

FRAME AND BODY

R1700G SBR - 26DEC09-02

3051518 LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (AUTO DETONATION)(FOAM SYSTEM) PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 3033874-PAGE: 542,
AN ATTACHMENT

502

FRAME AND BODY


REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

1
2
3

2114510
2114513
2030435

1
1
2

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

2255283
2114514
9M8406
2114507
4P7581
1635807
4P8134
5S7379
8T4896
6V8801
2030436

1
2
2
8
4
10
3
1
2
1
1

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

HOSE-NYLON (03500 MM )
CAP-HOSE END
ADAPTER
(Each Includes)
SLEEVE
SLEEVE-SPIGOT
CLIP (15.8MM ID)
SLEEVE-PYRO CLAMP
CLIP-LADDER (10.5MM ID)
CABLE TIE
CLIP-LADDER
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
ADAPTER

C-INDICATES CHANGE

R1700G SBR - 26DEC09-02

3051518 LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (AUTO DETONATION) PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 3033874-PAGE: 542,
AN ATTACHMENT

503

MEMORANDA

504

FRAME AND BODY

R1700G SBR - 18NOV11-10

2068049 LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (DETONATION)(FOAM SYSTEM) PART 01 OF 03


PART OF 3033874-PAGE: 542,
2114533-PAGE: 450,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590,
AN ATTACHMENT

505

FRAME AND BODY

R1700G SBR - 18NOV11-10

2068049 LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (DETONATION)(FOAM SYSTEM) PART 02 OF 03


PART OF 3033874-PAGE: 542,
2114533-PAGE: 450,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590,
AN ATTACHMENT

506

FRAME AND BODY


REF
NOTE NO

2114533

2577537
2114492
2114493
2114542
2574652
2378339
2114489

1
1
2
1
2
2
2

2030398
2031182
0310243
2427288
2114492
2114493
1H7459
2577539
2114492
2114493
8T8919
1868214
2030372
2114494
7F6999
2140803
2256249
2114514
2114491
2114492
2114493
5S7379
8T4896
0338248
7K1181
2256251
2256252
8T5391
9N0869
9X8256
8T4223
6V8188
9M6590
2114538
1664206
2030383
1868161
2114539
1868574
2114502
2114492
2114493
2577540
2114492
2114493
2574442
2577541
2114492
2114493
2485629
2114510
3092244
2786928
2574653

1
1
8
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
3
13
14
1
1
2
2
8
12
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1

7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
18
19
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

41
42
43

D
KA

44
45
46
47

PART NAME

QTY

3
4
5
6

C
C
C

PART
NUMBER

CYLINDER GP-FIRE SUPPR (65 L


TR)
HOSE AS
HOSE (00780 MM )
COUPLING
TUBE-SIPHON (65 LITRE)
CLAMP
CLAMP
ACTUATOR AS
(Each Includes)
DECAL
TIE-SAFETY
SCREW
HOSE AS
HOSE (02000 MM )
COUPLING
GROMMET
HOSE AS
HOSE (02880 MM )
COUPLING
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 1 3/4")
FOAM PACK
NIPPLE-1/2 X -12
TEE-4
NUT-JAM
NIPPLE-BULKHEAD
ELBOW
SLEEVE-SPIGOT
HOSE AS
HOSE (00475 MM )
COUPLING
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
CLIP (11.11MM ID)
STRAP-CABLE
ADAPTER-VENT LINE
BRACKET-ACTUATOR MOUNTING
BOLT-PLT (5/16"UNC X 1/2")
WASHER-HARD (5/16")
WASHER (M6)
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
NUT-HARD-PLT (1/2"UNC)
BOLT-12 PT HD (1/2"UNC X 1")
HEAD AS
VALVE-CHARGING
SEAL-O-RING
CAP-DUST
CAP-DUST
GAUGE
HOSE AS
HOSE (00500 MM )
COUPLING
HOSE ASSEMBLY
HOSE (02550 MM )
COUPLING
TUBING-SPIRAL (00450 MM )
HOSE AS
HOSE (00100 MM )
COUPLING
ADAPTER
HOSE-NYLON (01700 MM )
CAB FLOOR PLUG MODIFICATION
DECAL - ARROW
KIT-SERVICE (65 LITRE)

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

3033656
3069022

QTY

PART NAME

INSTALLATION DRAWING
INSTALLATION DRAWING

DRAWING REFERENCE
==========================
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART
D-ORDER BY THE METRE
K-KIT
A-NOT PART OF THIS GP

R1700G SBR - 18NOV11-10

2068049 LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (DETONATION) PART 03 OF 03


PART OF 3033874-PAGE: 542,
2114533-PAGE: 450,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590,
AN ATTACHMENT

507

MEMORANDA

508

FRAME AND BODY

R1700G SBR - 18NOV11-05

3132883 LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (DETONATION)(FOAM SYSTEM) PART 01 OF 03


PART OF 3033874-PAGE: 542,
2114533-PAGE: 450,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 & UP, SERIAL NUMBER SBR0588 ONLY,
AN ATTACHMENT

509

FRAME AND BODY

R1700G SBR - 18NOV11-05

3132883 LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (DETONATION)(FOAM SYSTEM) PART 02 OF 03


PART OF 3033874-PAGE: 542,
2114533-PAGE: 450,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 & UP, SERIAL NUMBER SBR0588 ONLY,
AN ATTACHMENT

510

FRAME AND BODY


REF
NOTE NO

2114533

2577537
2114492
2114493
2114542
2574652
2378339
2114489

1
1
2
1
2
2
2

2031182
3137183
0310243
2427288
2114492
2114493
1H7459
2577539
2114492
2114493
8T8919
1868214
2030372
2114494
7F6999
2140803
2256249
2114514
2485599
2114492
2114493
5S7379
8T4896
0338248
7K1181
2256251
2256252
8T5391
9N0869
9X8256
8T4223
6V8188
9M6590
2114538
1664206
2030383
1868161
2114539
1868574
4D9517
2577540
2114492
2114493
2574442
2577541
2114492
2114493
2485629
2114510
3092244
3137181
3137182
2574653

1
1
8
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
3
13
14
1
1
2
2
8
12
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1

7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
18
19
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41

42
43

KA

44
45
46
47
48

3115275

PART NAME

QTY

3
4
5
6

C
C
C

PART
NUMBER

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

CYLINDER GP-FIRE SUPPR (65 L


TR)
HOSE AS
HOSE (00780 MM )
COUPLING
TUBE-SIPHON (65 LITRE)
CLAMP
CLAMP
ACTUATOR AS
(Each Includes)
TIE-SAFETY
FILM
SCREW
HOSE AS
HOSE (02000 MM )
COUPLING
GROMMET
HOSE AS
HOSE (02880 MM )
COUPLING
BOLT (1/2"UNC X 1 3/4")
FOAM PACK
NIPPLE-1/2 X -12
TEE-4
NUT-JAM
NIPPLE-BULKHEAD
ELBOW
SLEEVE-SPIGOT
HOSE AS
HOSE (00730 MM )
COUPLING
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
CLIP (11.11MM ID)
STRAP-CABLE
ADAPTER-VENT LINE
BRACKET-ACTUATOR MOUNTING
BOLT-PLT (5/16"UNC X 1/2")
WASHER-HARD (5/16")
WASHER (M6)
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
NUT-HARD-PLT (1/2"UNC)
BOLT-12 PT HD (1/2"UNC X 1")
HEAD AS
VALVE-CHARGING
SEAL-O-RING
CAP-DUST
CAP-DUST
GAUGE
CLIP (12.7MM ID)
HOSE ASSEMBLY
HOSE (02550 MM )
COUPLING
TUBING-SPIRAL (00450 MM )
HOSE AS
HOSE (00100 MM )
COUPLING
ADAPTER
HOSE-NYLON (01700 MM )
CAB FLOOR PLUG MODIFICATION
FILM
FILM
KIT-SERVICE (65 LITRE)
DRAWING REFERENCE
==========================
INSTALLATION DWG

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART
D-ORDER BY THE METRE
K-KIT
A-NOT PART OF THIS GP

R1700G SBR - 18NOV11-05

3132883 LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (DETONATION)(FOAM SYSTEM) PART 03 OF 03


PART OF 3033874-PAGE: 542,
2114533-PAGE: 450,
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 & UP, SERIAL NUMBER SBR0588 ONLY,
AN ATTACHMENT

511

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

Y
C

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

11
12

PART
NUMBER

QTY

8T4205
4M5281
2338216
2256574
1160118
0055421
2577521
2577520
2114492
2114493
2414997
2114492
2114493
2704056
2114492
2114493
2485629
2485630
2114492
2114493

2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

WASHER-HARD-PLT (1/4")
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 3/4")
VALVE GP-SOLENOID
NIPPLE
CLIP
TEE-UNION
HARNESS AS
HOSE AS
HOSE (01125 MM )
COUPLING
HOSE AS
HOSE (01450 MM )
COUPLING
HOSE AS
HOSE (00300 MM )
COUPLING
ADAPTER
HOSE AS
HOSE (00050 MM )
COUPLING

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
C-INDICATES CHANGE
R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 0 3 M AR 1 1 - 0 7

2068051 LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (REMOTE DETONATION)(FOAM SYSTEM)


2338216-PAGE: 546,
AN ATTACHMENT

512

MEMORANDA

513

FRAME AND BODY

R1700G SBR - 26DEC09-01

3051519 LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (RETARDANT)(FOAM SYSTEM) PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 3033874-PAGE: 542,
AN ATTACHMENT

514

FRAME AND BODY


REF
NOTE NO

C
C

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

38
39

PART
NUMBER

6D4246
5S7379
8T4896
6V8801
2030374
2030375
2030373
1868148
3046040
2030432
2030372
2114526
1868160
1868169
2030401
2030394
2114529
2114527
2114528
2030429
3052492
2378314
2114525
8T4123
2114520
2142085
2458608
2577506
1868149
2358803
2893126
1868149
2358803
3055662
1868149
2358803
2750707
1868149
2358803
3052487
1868149
2358803
3052488
1868149
2358803
2256200
1868149
2358803
3052489
1868149
2358803
3052490
1868149
2358803
3052491
1868146
2358840
2530412
2530411
1868146
2358840

QTY

4
8
12
4
2
4
2
2
1
2
1
1
8
8
4
5
2
4
2
6
3
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

CLIP (19.05MM ID)


BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
TEE
NIPPLE
TEE
NIPPLE
ADAPTER-ELBOW
NIPPLE
NIPPLE-1/2 X -12
ELBOW
CAP-DUST
NOZZLE
BRACKET
TEE
NIPPLE
TEE
PLUG
ADAPTER-NOZZLE
ADAPTER
NIPPLE
BRACKET
WASHER-HARD-PLT (M20)
VALVE-CHECK
PLUG
NIPPLE-1/2" BSP BRASS
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (00350 MM )
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (00430 MM )
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (00465 MM )
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (00670 MM )
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (00650 MM )
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (00730 MM )
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (00300 MM )
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (00220 MM )
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (01150 MM )
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (00790 MM )
NIPPLE-BULKHEAD
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (00600 MM )

C-INDICATES CHANGE
M-METRIC PART

R1700G SBR - 26DEC09-01

3051519 LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION (RETARDANT) PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 3033874-PAGE: 542,
AN ATTACHMENT

515

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

1
C

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

PART
NUMBER

QTY

2249485
5P5507
8T0030
7K1181
3B8488
8L6557
2567377
8T4896
8T9101
4W7627
5P6941
5B3254

1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (01400 MM)
STRAP-CABLE
FITTING
CONNECTOR
MOUNT
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 2 3/4)
SPACER
CONNECTOR
NUT-JAM (7/16"UNF)

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 2 2 J AN 1 0 - 0 2

2909550 LINES GP-GREASE (CENTRE BEARING)


PART OF 2822660-PAGE: 437,

516

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

2809919

2
3
4
5
6

3477950
5P5491
5P5507
3B8488
3B8489
4D7794
8L6557
9L5125

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

2 HOSE AS
(Each Includes)
1
HOSE (00970 MM)
1
COUPLING
1
COUPLING
2 FITTING
2 FITTING
2 CLIP (10.0MM ID)
2 CONNECTOR
2 ELBOW

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 22JAN10-05

2809920 LINES GP-GREASE (EJECTOR BUCKET)


PART OF 2811125-PAGE: 758,
AN ATTACHMENT

517

MEMORANDA

518

FRAME AND BODY

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-04

2928774 LINES GP-LUBRICATION (REAR) PART 01 OF 03


PART OF 2916395-PAGE: 531,
AN ATTACHMENT

519

FRAME AND BODY

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-04

2928774 LINES GP-LUBRICATION (REAR) PART 02 OF 03


PART OF 2916395-PAGE: 531,
AN ATTACHMENT

520

FRAME AND BODY


REF
NOTE NO

1
2

C
C

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

PART
NUMBER

2575931
1226898
1241956
2575932
1226898
1241956
1241957
2575933
1226898
1241956
1242005
2575934
1226898
1241956
1241991
6D4246
5S7379
8T4896
6D2834
7D4092
4L6454
5P1075
6V8801
7S1912
0307947
2P7212
2P1279
3J1907

QTY

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
9
9
4
4
5
11
6
4
1
1
1
1

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

HOSE AS
HOSE (04400 MM )
COUPLING
HOSE AS
HOSE (01400 MM )
COUPLING
COUPLING
HOSE AS
HOSE (04830 MM )
COUPLING
COUPLING
HOSE AS
HOSE (06450 MM )
COUPLING
COUPLING
CLIP (19.05MM ID)
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
CLIP
CLIP (39.69MM ID)
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 1")
WASHER (3/8"PANEL)
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
CLIP (20.62MM ID)
ELBOW
ELBOW-UNION
NUT-SPECIAL
SEAL-O-RING (11.89MM ID)

C-INDICATES CHANGE

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-04

2928774 LINES GP-LUBRICATION (REAR) PART 03 OF 03


PART OF 2916395-PAGE: 531,
AN ATTACHMENT

521

FRAME AND BODY

R1700G SBR - 17DEC09-05

1869933 LINES GP-LUBRICATION (BANK 1) PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2916395-PAGE: 531,
5T5010-PAGE: 544,
AN ATTACHMENT

522

FRAME AND BODY


REF
NOTE NO

1
C

2
3
4
5

C
C
Y

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

PART
NUMBER

2567373
5P5507
8T0030
2478353
5P5507
8T0030
2425511
5P5507
8T0030
2567374
5P5507
8T0030
2567375
5P5507
8T0030
9X3926
7X0290
3J5390
6V8801
8T9379
9X8250
2B0941
7K1181
2N1287
1665461
5T5010
5P6437
8L6557
2N8037
8T4896

PART NAME

QTY

1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
20
5
5
1
2
1
1
4

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (03100 MM)
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (01910 MM)
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (02600 MM)
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (02330 MM)
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (01100 MM)
COUPLING
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 3 1/2")
PLUG (3/8-18 THD)
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 4 1/4")
CLIP (23.8MM ID)
SPACER (19MM THK)
STRAP-CABLE
ELBOW-FLARED
CAP
VALVE GP-LUBE DISTRIBUTION
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR
ELBOW
WASHER-HARD (3/8")

C-INDICATES CHANGE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 2 2 J AN 1 0 - 0 5

1869933 LINES GP-LUBRICATION (BANK 1) PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2916395-PAGE: 531,
5T5010-PAGE: 544,
AN ATTACHMENT

523

FRAME AND BODY

R1700G SBR - 14SEP10-01

2916393 LINES GP-LUBRICATION (BANK 2) PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2916395-PAGE: 531,
AN ATTACHMENT

524

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

2916381
5P5507
8T0030
2 2916382
5P5507
8T0030
9X3926
3 2916384
5P5507
8T0030
9X3926
4 2487026
5P5507
8T0030
9X3926
5 2916390
1226898
1241956
1242005
6
6D4246
7
5S7379
8
8T4896
9
8L3282
10 8W2597
11 2N1287
12 1665461

QTY

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
6
4

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (00810 MM)
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (01650 MM)
COUPLING
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (01600 MM)
COUPLING
HOSE AS
COUPLING
HOSE (00700 MM)
COUPLING
HOSE AS
HOSE (01330 MM )
COUPLING
COUPLING
CLIP (19.05MM ID)
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
CONNECTOR-FLARED
VALVE GP-LUBE DISTRIBUTION
ELBOW-FLARED
CAP

PART
NUMBER

13 5M3062
14 2566988

15
16
17
18

19
20
21
22

5P5507
8T0030
9X3926
1635531
0338248
8L6557
2916391
1226898
1241956
1242005
8T2501
2P7212
2P1279
6K6967

QTY

PART NAME

1 BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 3/4")


2 HOSE AS
(Each Includes)
1
COUPLING
1
HOSE (00685 MM)
1
COUPLING
4 STRAP-CABLE (LARGE)
1 CLIP (11.11MM ID)
6 CONNECTOR
1 HOSE AS
1
HOSE (00950 MM )
1
COUPLING
1
COUPLING
2 BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 2")
1 ELBOW-UNION
1 NUT-SPECIAL
2 ADAPTER-PIPE

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 14SEP10-01

2916393 LINES GP-LUBRICATION (BANK 2) PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2916395-PAGE: 531,
AN ATTACHMENT

525

FRAME AND BODY

R1700G SBR - 17DEC09-02

1869935 LINES GP-LUBRICATION (BANK 3) PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2916395-PAGE: 531,
5T5010-PAGE: 544,
AN ATTACHMENT

526

FRAME AND BODY


REF
NOTE NO

Y
C

2566181
2P1276
5B3254
1665461
2566182

1
8
8
10
8

6
7

5P5507
8T0030
9X3926
6V1889
2566183

1
1
1
2
2

5P5507
8T0030
9X3926
2N1287
5S7379
8T4896
5T5010
2566184
1226898
1241956
1242005
2566185
1226898
1241956
2N8037
9S7695
8L3282
2566186
8T8915
2566187
2P7215
2P1279
5P1075

1
1
1
8
8
10
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

8
9
10
11
12

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

PART NAME

QTY

1
2
3
4
5

13

PART
NUMBER

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

BRACKET-BULKHEAD
UNION
NUT-JAM (7/16"UNF)
CAP
HOSE AS
(Each Includes)
COUPLING
HOSE (00475 MM)
COUPLING
CLIP (28.58MM ID)
HOSE AS
(Each Includes)
COUPLING
HOSE (00275 MM)
COUPLING
ELBOW-FLARED
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
VALVE GP-LUBE DISTRIBUTION
HOSE AS
HOSE (00360 MM )
COUPLING
COUPLING
HOSE AS
HOSE (00240 MM )
COUPLING
ELBOW
TEE
CONNECTOR-FLARED
BRACKET
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 3 1/4")
BULKHEAD
ELBOW
NUT-SPECIAL
WASHER (3/8"PANEL)

C-INDICATES CHANGE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 2 1 J AN 1 0 - 0 2

1869935 LINES GP-LUBRICATION (BANK 3) PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2916395-PAGE: 531,
5T5010-PAGE: 544,
AN ATTACHMENT

527

FRAME AND BODY

R1700G SBR - 04NOV10-09

1869936 LINES GP-LUBRICATION (BANK 4) PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2916395-PAGE: 531,
8W2597-PAGE: 545,
AN ATTACHMENT

528

FRAME AND BODY


REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4
5

19
2
8
3
2

5P5507
8T0030
2561413
1226898
1241956
2N8037
5S7383
5M3062
6K6967
9L5125
2485162

2
1
1
1
2
1
2
9
4
4
4

5P5507
8T0030
14 2561414

2
1
2

5P5507
8T0030
15 2561415

2
1
2

16
17
18
19

5P5507
8T0030
1303161
2N1287
8L6557
2561416

2
1
1
6
2
2

20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

5P5507
8T0030
9X3926
5P1075
3S8665
0338248
2561417
1665461
8W2597
6V1889
9F2247

1
1
1
5
4
2
1
4
1
1
2

7
8
10
11
12
13

PART NAME

QTY

7K1181
5S7379
8T4896
6D4246
2425513

PART
NUMBER

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

STRAP-CABLE
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
CLIP (19.05MM ID)
HOSE AS
(Each Includes)
COUPLING
HOSE (01800 MM)
HOSE AS
HOSE (01680 MM )
COUPLING
ELBOW
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 3/4")
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 3/4")
ADAPTER-PIPE
ELBOW
HOSE AS
(Each Includes)
COUPLING
HOSE (02120 MM)
HOSE AS
(Each Includes)
COUPLING
HOSE (02110 MM)
HOSE AS
(Each Includes)
COUPLING
HOSE (03140 MM)
SLEEVE-ABRASION (00900 MM )
ELBOW-FLARED
CONNECTOR
HOSE AS
(Each Includes)
COUPLING
HOSE (00740 MM)
COUPLING
WASHER (3/8"PANEL)
CLIP (22.22MM ID)
CLIP (11.11MM ID)
GUARD
CAP
VALVE GP-LUBE DISTRIBUTION
CLIP (28.58MM ID)
PLUG-PIPE

C-INDICATES CHANGE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

R1700G SBR - 04NOV10-09

1869936 LINES GP-LUBRICATION (BANK 4) PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2916395-PAGE: 531,
8W2597-PAGE: 545,
AN ATTACHMENT

529

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3

PART
NUMBER

3462547
5P2566
8T4223

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 PIN AS
1 BOLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/2")
1 WASHER-HARD (1/2")

R1700G SBR - 19NOV09-03

1807209 LINK GP-STEERING FRAME LOCK


PART OF 2822660-PAGE: 437,

530

FRAME AND BODY

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PAGE

2928774
1869933
2916393
1869935
1869936
1840737
2574700

LINES GP-LUBRICATION
LINES GP-LUBRICATION(BANK 1)
LINES GP-LUBRICATION(BANK 2)
LINES GP-LUBRICATION(BANK 3)
LINES GP-LUBRICATION(BANK 4)
LINES GP-CENTRAL LUBRICATION
PUMP & MTG GP-LUBRICATION

519
522
524
526
528
490
537

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-01

2916395 LUBRICATION AR-AUTOMATIC


AN ATTACHMENT

531

FRAME AND BODY

QTY

1
1
1
1

PAGE

1841708
1840737
1841706
2914510

LINES
LINES
LINES
LINES

GP-CENTRAL
GP-CENTRAL
GP-CENTRAL
GP-CENTRAL

LUBRICATION(FRONT)
LUBRICATION
LUBRICATION(REAR)
LUBRICATION(FRONT)

R1700G SBR - 22DEC09-00

2914531 LUBRICATION AR-CENTRAL


AN ATTACHMENT

532

494
490
500
497

FRAME AND BODY

QTY

1
1

PAGE

1841705
1841706

LINES GP-CENTRAL LUBRICATION(FRONT)


LINES GP-CENTRAL LUBRICATION(REAR)

492
500

R1700G SBR - 16DEC09-00

1841710 LUBRICATION AR-MANUAL (SEMI-CENTRAL)


AN ATTACHMENT

533

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

1
2
3

2253391
8V3763
2H4010

4
5
6
7
8
9
10

8T5361
6K3632
8V3764
2112950
3045998
9B7237
8T4896

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

2 SPACER
2 WASHER (12.0MM THK)
2 BOLT (1"UNC X 12") (1-8X12IN
)
4 WASHER-HARD-PLT (1")
2 NUT-LOCK (1"UNC)
2 MOUNT AS
2 PIN AS-ROPS PIVOT
2 BUSH
2 BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/4")
2 WASHER-HARD (3/8")

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 18DEC09-02

2153313 MOUNTING GP-FOPS


AN ATTACHMENT

534

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

2185152
3S1349
7J7222
2 2185461
3
8V3764
4
7X0411
5
8T5361
6
8F4486
7 2185462
8 2112950
9 3045998
10 9B7237
11 8T4896

QTY

1
1
1
2
2
3
3
2
2
2
2
2
2

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

MOUNT AS-LOWER
WASHER-HARD (1 1/8")
BOLT (1 1/8"UNC X 2 1/2")
CAP
MOUNT AS
BOLT-PLT (1"UNC X 4 1/4")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (1")
BOLT (1 1/8"UNC X 6 1/2")
WASHER
PIN AS-ROPS PIVOT
BUSH
BOLT-PLT (3/8"UNC X 1 1/4")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 21JUN11-03

2153312 MOUNTING GP-ROPS


AN ATTACHMENT

535

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

1
2
3
4

PART
NUMBER

QTY

1869198
5S7379
8T4896
3354577
1868133
8R9654

1
2
2
1
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

PIN AS
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
PIN AS
PIN-RETAINER
LANYARD

C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 21NOV11-04

1558405 PIN GP-DRAWBAR


PART OF 1558408-PAGE: 452,
AN ATTACHMENT

536

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

2574382

2
3

5P2228
8T4223

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

QTY

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

1 PUMP GP-LUBRICATION (HYDRAUL


IC)
4 BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 1")
4 WASHER-HARD (1/2")

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
R1700G SBR - 21DEC09-00

2574700 PUMP & MTG GP-LUBRICATION (HYDRAULIC)


PART OF 2916395-PAGE: 531,
2574382-PAGE: 540,
AN ATTACHMENT

537

FRAME AND BODY

R1700G SBR - 16JUN10-05

2113336 PUMP GP-LUBRICATION PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2574382-PAGE: 541,
AN ATTACHMENT

538

FRAME AND BODY


REF
NOTE NO

J
J

J
J
J
J

JK

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

PART
NUMBER

2228071
2228072
2228109
2228074
2228075
2228076
2228077
2228078
2228079
2228080
2228081
2228082
2228083
2228084
2228085
2228086
2228087
2228091
2228092
2228093
2228094
2228095
2228096
2228097
2228098
2228099
2228100
2228101
2228102
2228105
2228106
2228107
2228108
2030453

QTY

1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

CAP
SEAL
ROD
CYLINDER
PISTON
RING
RING
BODY
SLEEVE
ROD
CLAMP
ROD SEAL
RETAINER
BALL-STOP
BALL 11/32"
BODY
ADAPTER
NUT
PUMP ROD UPPER
NUT
PUMP-TUBE
PUMP-ROD LOWER
SPRING
BALL 7/32"
PISTON
WASHER
SEAL
PISTON
WASHER
VALVE-PRIMER
CYLINDER - H.P
CYLINDER - PRIMER
PISTON
REPAIR KIT

J-KIT J INCLUDES PARTS MARKED J


K-KIT

R1700G SBR - 16JUN10-05

2113336 PUMP GP-LUBRICATION PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2574382-PAGE: 541,
AN ATTACHMENT

539

FRAME AND BODY

R1700G SBR - 03MAY10-06

2574382 PUMP GP-LUBRICATION (HYDRAULIC) PART 01 OF 02


PART OF 2574700-PAGE: 537,
2113336-PAGE: 538, 2113341-PAGE: 460,
AN ATTACHMENT

540

FRAME AND BODY


REF
NOTE NO

Y
M

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

32

1
1
1
4
4
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49

1226896
1241950
1242000
8T0860
2113356
2A3211
8T4896
1794324
3J1907
2R6806
6R7943
6B5072
9M1974
3E7410
1285091
1305300
2030412
2113353
8T9364
8T4205

1
1
1
1
1
5
5
5
10
3
5
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
2
2

26
27
28
29
30

31

PART NAME

QTY

2573754
2113334
2398150
8C4982
8T2659
2113336
5C9553
2113337
4H6112
2113338
2030415
2113339
2113340
2113341
5P9085
9U6785
0026454
2113343
0619258
6K9194
2573755
1028802
1863735
2573756
2573757
2734212
0307947
2573758
2573759
1028802
1863735
2573760
2573761
2573787
2P1314
2573762
2113357
2573792
1226896
1241950
1242000
2573793
1226896
1241950
1242002
2573794

22
23
24
25

PART
NUMBER

TANK
DOOR
TIMER
BOLT-SKT HD (M4 X 0.7 X 20)
LOCKNUT
PUMP GP-LUBRICATION
BOLT (M6 X 1.0 X 16)
ELBOW
BREATHER
TEE
PLUG
COVER
VALVE-CHECK
FILTER GP-GREASE
CLIP
FITTING-GREASE
NIPPLE
VALVE-CHECK
TEE
ELBOW
VALVE GP-ELECTRIC VENT
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2 PIN)
PIN-CONNECTOR
CAP-SCREW
COIL
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE
ELBOW
MANIFOLD
VALVE-PILOT OIL CONTROL
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2 PIN)
PIN-CONNECTOR
VALVE-DIRECTIONAL CONTROL
COIL-PILOT OIL
CARTRIDGE-PRESSURE ADJ
CONNECTOR
HARNESS
HOOK
HOSE AS
HOSE (00225 MM )
COUPLING
COUPLING
HOSE AS
HOSE (00330 MM )
COUPLING
COUPLING
HOSE AS
(Each Includes)
HOSE (00380 MM )
COUPLING
COUPLING
GAUGE-PRESSURE
LATCH
WASHER-PLAIN (3/16")
WASHER-HARD (3/8")
NUT-LOCK (M5 X 0.8)
SEAL-O-RING (11.89MM ID)
CONNECTOR (9/16-18 STR)
SCREW (M5 X X 16)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
WASHER-HARD (M8)
TEE-O-RING
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE
CLIP
ELBOW-PIPE
REDUCER
BOLT-PLT (1/4"UNC X 5/8")
WASHER-HARD-PLT (1/4")

NOTE

M
C
C

REF
NO

50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58

PART
NUMBER

2113354
5C6565
8T4223
5S7379
8T4200
6V8801
4D7794
3K0360
5P8874

QTY

2
4
4
5
2
2
2
1
1

PART NAME

MOUNT
BOLT-PLT (1/2"UNC X 1 1/8")
WASHER-HARD (1/2")
BOLT (3/8"UNC X 7/8")
BOLT-PLT (M8 X 1.25 X 16)
NUT-HARD-PLT (3/8"UNC)
CLIP (10.0MM ID)
SEAL-O-RING (16.36MM ID)
ADAPTER

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
M-METRIC PART
C-INDICATES CHANGE

R 1 7 0 0 G S B R - 0 3 M AY1 0 - 0 6

2574382 PUMP GP-LUBRICATION (HYDRAULIC) PART 02 OF 02


PART OF 2574700-PAGE: 537,
2113336-PAGE: 538, 2113341-PAGE: 460,
AN ATTACHMENT

541

FRAME AND BODY

QTY

PAGE

2068049

3132883

1
1

3051518
3051519

LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION(DETONATION)


SERIAL NUMBER SBR0501 TO SBR0590
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION(DETONATION)
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0591 & UP
SERIAL NUMBER SBR0588 ONLY
LINES GP-FIRE SUPPRESSION
LINES GP-FIRE-B

R1700G SBR - 26DEC09-01

3033874 SUPPRESSION AR-FIRE (FOAM SYSTEM)


AN ATTACHMENT

542

505
505
509
509
509
502
514

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

DC
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
DC

5P5895
5P5895
5P5895
5P5895
5P5895
5P5895
5P5895
5P5895
5P5895
5P5895
5P5896

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

PART NAME

QTY

2
2
3
3
2
1
3
2
1
4
1

TREAD
TREAD
TREAD
TREAD
TREAD
TREAD
TREAD
TREAD
TREAD
TREAD
TREAD

(00750
(00465
(00625
(00925
(00820
(00325
(00520
(00705
(00665
(00260
(00750

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

MM )
MM )
MM )
MM )
MM )
MM )
MM )
MM )
MTR )
MTR )
MTR )

D-ORDER BY THE METRE


C-INDICATES CHANGE
R1700G SBR - 14OCT11-04

2911608 TREAD GP-NONSKID


PART OF 2822660-PAGE: 437,

543

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

5T5045

1536430
8W2555
8X1106
1910554

QTY

PART NAME

REF
NOTE NO

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

5 VALVE GP-LUBE DISTRIBUTION


(Each Includes)
1
NUT
1
KIT-INJECTOR
1
FITTING
5 PACKING

R1700G SBR - 10DEC04-

5T5010 VALVE GP-LUBE DISTRIBUTION


PART OF 1869933-PAGE: 523, 1869935-PAGE: 527,
AN ATTACHMENT

544

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

1
2

PART
NUMBER

5T5045
1910554

QTY

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

QTY

PART NAME

4 VALVE GP-LUBE DISTRIBUTION


4 PACKING

R1700G SBR - 10DEC04-

8W2597 VALVE GP-LUBE DISTRIBUTION


PART OF 1869936-PAGE: 529,
AN ATTACHMENT

545

FRAME AND BODY

REF
NOTE NO

BF
B

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

PART
NUMBER

QTY

2485628
2435205
2338205
2338206
2338207
3J7354
5R5107
2256574
3J7354
2338214
2338215
5B3254

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

REF
NOTE NO

PART NAME

PART
NUMBER

C-INDICATES CHANGE
B-USE AS REQUIRED
F-NOT SHOWN

PART NAME

R1700G SBR - 18DEC09-04

2338216 VALVE GP-SOLENOID


PART OF 2068051-PAGE: 512,
AN ATTACHMENT

546

QTY

SOLENOID AS
SOLENOID-ACTUATION
VALVE-SOLENOID LATCHING
CLIP
COIL-PULSE
SEAL-O-RING (8.92MM ID)
ADAPTER-SPLINED
NIPPLE
SEAL-O-RING (8.92MM ID)
HARNESS-RETRO FIT
MOUNT
NUT-JAM (7/16"UNF)

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

Number

Page
36
37
CP 46
CP 47
CP 51
CP 54
CP 57
CP 61
CP 63
CP 64
CP 76
188
191
192
193
194
210
381
384
385
392
393
427
429
433
435
450
451
644
645
670
671
676
677
742
745
772
812
834
884
925
947
949

D
DRAW......

1
2
CP
4
CP 18
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
CP 41
CP 42
CP 58
76
133
181
213
436
507
511
569
570
771
772
787
789
807
821
840
865
871
885
892
893
894
895
908
909
926
927
928
929
930
931
933
934
935
936
937

T
TEXT......

CP
6
CP 15
31

0L0478......
0L0639......
0L1026......
0L1143......
0L1178......
0L1351......
0L1352......

0L1558......
0L2070......
0L2315......
0R5549......
0S1571......
0S1573......
0S1585......

0S1587......

0S1588......

0S1589......
0S1590......
0S1591......
0S1593......
0S1594......

0S1595......

0S1604......
0S1607......
0S1608......
0S1613......
0S1617......
0S1618......
0S1619......

0S1621......
0S1748......
0S2318......

0
0L0472......

Number

821
822
398
621
45
389
415
403
341
729
341

0T0102......
0T0768......
0016301......
0016449......
0026454......
0038470......
0041963......

Page
389
363
115
341
93
95
659
49
403
415
729
93
484
487
729
341
363
415
427
429
15
341
314
712
713
115
363
416
420
723
93
390
635
415
396
341
363
341
115
115
341
392
393
416
396
396
399
314
415
679
364
365
541
364
365
738
740

Number

Page

0054362......

372
561
562
572
573
575
597
599
629
634
CP
4
CP 40
CP 41
512
373
119
123
635
723
101
553
554
560
833
CP 59
CP
2
CP
3
125
126
863
867
415
415
79
CP 44
101
104
712
713
501
CP 44
CP 45
153
161
167
372
521
541
572
573
581
605
621
622
629
633
634

0055421......

0057541......
0066586......
0083214......
0086325......
0093101......

0102570......
0102575......
0127950......

0140816......
0300060......
0300061......
0307935......
0307942......
0307944......
0307945......

0307946......
0307947......

955

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

Number

0
0307947......

0307951......

0307955......
0307959......
0308188......

0308196......
0310243......

0310249......

0311382......
0314136......
0314155......
0321267......
0321269......
0330512......
0336033......
0336042......
0336043......

0338248......

956

701
709
711
730
731
732
939
79
104
615
619
712
713
751
754
669
CP 44
153
161
167
606
650
697
CP 40
CP 41
507
511
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
326
327
328
329
330
331
889
717
669
115
359
119
123
CP 51
756
150
743
723
739
743
752
181

0340912......

0349954......
0369821......
0530088......
0532313......
0551828......
0616711......
0617539......
0618644......

0618827......
0619258......
0619455......

0619458......
0619463......
0673161......
0676044......
0682121......
0684174......
0688093......
0692535......
0774643......
0774652......
0774944......
0815930......

0816617......

Page
281
285
289
295
491
493
495
499
507
511
525
529
705
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
163
165
119
123
223
939
119
123
864
380
170
CP 59
835
839
97
541
633
14
41
77
55
76
939
380
346
649
679
380
549
550
635
723
723
281
285
289
926
927
928

Number

Page

0874589......
0874969......
0909554......

0909555......

0926629......
0940872......
0940876......
0950673......
0951207......

0951519......
0951586......
0961611......
0961621......
0961622......
0961628......
0964498......
0965962......
0966166......
0988968......
0991319......
0992374......
0993047......
0994691......
0996136......
0996137......

929
930
931
742
741
CP 20
488
489
CP 20
488
489
119
123
741
741
557
CP 20
488
489
609
607
741
741
741
741
741
741
342
CP 56
818
296
818
747
433
435
741
741

1
1A0302......
1A1460......

1A2029......
1A2170......
1A2209......
1A2223......
1A4350......
1A5183......
1A8096......
1B2578......
1B2886......
1B3867......
1B4430......
1B5174......

Number

1B7182......
1B8705......
1DE2443......
1DE2444......
1DE2445......
1DE2446......
1D4540......
1D4574......
1D4586......
1D4608......
1D4638......

1D4641......

1F0750......

1F1265......
1F4502......

1F7958......

1G5928......
1G8878......
830
484
487
663
345
390
72
940
380
876
380
666
939
663
112
743
135

1H0974......
1H1023......
1H3244......

1H3337......

Page
137
139
141
143
145
147
149
115
13
0
0
0
0
427
429
484
487
400
CP 43
612
CP 47
676
677
CP 47
676
677
200
201
202
203
341
952
CP 59
835
839
49
115
363
646
357
913
914
390
223
636
174
244
263
269
275
CP 49
CP 56
295
301
307
323
698

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

1K6872......

1
1H3338......
1H6227......
1H7459......

1H9696......

1J2176......
1J2860......
1J4757......
1J5269......
1J5929......
1J8497......
1J8945......
1J8960......
1J9533......
1J9671......

1K4649......

1K6853......

1K6870......

Number

818
366
367
CP 40
CP 41
507
511
415
729
738
740
415
484
487
484
487
610
801
652
649
738
649
549
550
629
633
655
659
663
666
729
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
CP 70
153
161
167
293
309
313
325
597
599
691
730
731
732
837
337
364
365
400

1K7095......
1K9007......
1L2279......
1L3162......
1L3583......

1L5081......
1L6366......
1L7388......
1L7518......
1L9080......
1M6119......
1M6120......
1M9011......
1N5981......
1N5999......
1P1238......

1P1376......

1P2375......

1P2376......
1P2377......
1P2807......

1P3704......
1P3705......

1P3706......
1P3707......

Page
468
469
671
247
251
355
420
655
659
663
427
429
839
380
350
351
876
177
181
177
181
337
415
427
429
135
139
145
147
616
577
581
585
705
709
939
744
939
744
939
933
934
935
936
937
717
615
619
667
689
693
717
367
341
373
616
721

Number
1P4574......
1P4576......

1P4577......

1P4578......

1P4579......

1P5767......
1P6356......
1P6563......
1P7009......
1P7404......
1P7437......

1P7625......

1P7919......
1P9005......
1P9390......

Page
685
341
366
367
685
341
366
367
369
371
685
693
366
367
369
370
615
619
620
693
697
717
135
137
139
141
143
145
147
149
371
615
616
619
620
625
649
663
689
717
837
341
622
427
429
705
709
939
135
139
167
697
76
691
124
135
137

Number

1P9892......
1R0719......

1R0722......

1R0762......

1R1808......

1S1014......
1S3399......
1S3400......
1S3725......
1S3846......
1S3847......
1S3889......
1S7251......

1S7252......

1S7446......
1S9593......

1S9670......
1T0284......

1T0577......
1T0649......
1T0651......
1T0655......

Page
139
141
143
145
147
149
712
713
358
913
914
916
729
913
914
916
150
913
914
915
916
80
913
914
915
916
253
255
931
927
349
929
928
433
435
177
181
225
939
177
181
225
223
314
423
755
811
398
CP 62
CP 63
CP 65
877
880
416
416
416
416

957

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

1
1T0665......
1T0669......
1T0686......
1T0689......
1T0720......

1T0762......
1T0763......
1T0765......
1T0813......
1T0861......
1T1078......
1T1332......
1T1333......
1T1336......
1T1338......
1T1339......
1T1534......
1T1606......
1T1607......
1T1863......
1T1872......
1U0322......
1U0323......
1U0423......

1U0470......
1U0471......
1U1577......
1U1578......
1U2226......
1U2772......
1U2827......
1U3142......
1U3307......
1U8846......

958

416
416
416
416
367
384
385
416
674
705
709
416
416
366
367
416
416
416
416
416
416
416
416
416
416
416
39
415
416
738
738
740
602
603
604
605
629
751
939
734
735
734
735
738
738
750
751
635
729
666
CP 48
678
433
435

Number

Page

1V5635......

CP 48
CP 51
678
756
235
240
870
871
872
904
CP 47
676
677
CP 51
756
CP 51
756
575
CP 51
756
CP 51
756
484
484
484
484
484
33
669
CP 27
CP 35
123
153
161
167
263
269
275
295
307
323
629
633
837
841
133
423
424
429
930
930
67
850
119
123
210
135

1V6491......

1V7001......

1V7002......
1V7038......
1V7443......
1V8031......
1V8033......
1V8848......
1V8849......
1V8850......
1V8851......
1V8852......
1W5039......
1W8654......
1W8795......

1W9311......
1004083......

1004669......
1004676......
1005421......
1011786......
1012840......
1012867......
1018909......

Number

1025828......
1025829......
1028802......

1028803......

1028804......

1028805......

Page
137
139
141
79
79
135
137
139
141
143
145
147
149
150
196
198
229
234
239
242
247
251
303
541
615
810
837
875
900
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
119
123
195
199
218
237
326
327
328
329
602
850
896
609
865
869
236
742
787
846
847
886
887

Number
1036319......
1037407......
1037410......
1040137......
1040138......
1040139......
1040140......
1040146......
1040148......
1043560......
1044255......
1044256......
1044270......
1044271......
1044272......
1044273......
1044274......
1045970......
1046729......
1046730......
1047006......
1049411......
1049412......
1056117......
1056118......
1057704......

1057781......
1058029......
1058702......
1058703......
1058704......
1058705......
1058718......
1058719......
1058730......
1058731......
1058735......
1058739......
1058743......
1058750......
1058753......
1058754......
1059073......
1060553......

Page
888
651
646
646
931
927
929
928
926
930
24
651
651
651
651
651
651
651
424
755
345
345
337
723
723
553
553
561
562
572
573
600
601
602
603
604
693
342
337
337
337
337
350
351
351
350
351
352
337
433
435
557
337
337
342
427
429

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

1
1061565......
1065534......
1075002......
1075612......
1075769......

1076280......
1077495......
1078449......
1078611......
1080058......
1080122......
1080350......
1083866......
1085544......
1086428......
1088160......
1088369......
1090598......

1091145......
1093036......
1093202......
1097848......
1099437......
1099538......

1099539......
1099719......
1100551......
1102055......
1102446......
1103799......
1104802......
1105056......
1105059......

67
837
396
350
351
16
CP 56
384
385
67
124
345
423
350
351
CP 47
676
433
435
750
159
738
746
609
350
351
847
857
858
119
123
647
337
433
435
51
422
427
429
422
433
435
433
435
433
435
335
557
353
354
433
435
879
879

Number

Page

Number

Page

1105062......

CP 61
CP 62
CP 64
CP 65
879
883
CP 61
CP 62
CP 64
CP 65
879
883
879
883
879
883
CP 55
236
237
840
842
863
867
865
869
295
301
307
323
423
647
CP 55
839
200
201
202
203
549
550
712
713
415
415
380
219
221
263
269
275
381
351
381
353
353
353
850
742

1132530......
1135304......
1137752......

742
73
553
554
6
8
16
553
553
605
736
737
739
398
636
636
837
553
560
553
553
553
553
553
554
177
181
56
56
247
251
257
269
275
301
307
311
319
323
609
857
858
133
CP
6
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
CP 44
CP 45
135
137
139
141
143
145

1105066......

1105068......
1105074......
1106109......

1107885......
1107887......
1108213......

1110343......
1114015......
1115147......
1118314......

1119110......

1123799......
1123800......
1124511......
1124550......

1125585......
1125935......
1128042......
1128119......
1128120......
1128990......
1130919......
1132529......

1138987......

1140955......
1141798......
1143616......

1145043......
1145180......
1145190......
1145333......
1149490......
1149491......
1149493......
1150602......
1150603......
1151045......
1152247......
1152421......
1152972......
1152973......
1153072......

1157087......
1160118......

Number

1163715......
1165271......

1169895......
1170067......
1170165......

Page
149
201
204
206
207
217
238
242
243
247
251
253
255
257
263
269
275
281
285
289
293
295
296
299
301
307
309
311
313
319
323
325
512
597
599
602
603
604
615
619
701
850
857
858
875
887
891
897
899
130
870
871
872
553
214
7
9

959

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

1
1170218......
1170219......
1171253......
1172766......

1172771......

1172786......

1172794......

1172927......
1173915......
1174473......
1177826......
1178683......
1178801......
1180684......
1181225......
1181312......
1183131......
1184083......
1184085......
1184341......
1184728......

1186606......
1198086......
1198767......

960

Number
1208234......

77
77
393
6
8
30
31
6
8
36
37
6
8
75
6
8
38
349
208
940
805
837
380
742
43
39
935
937
655
451
741
741
636
96
97
137
143
145
153
157
161
167
368
572
573
602
603
604
615
619
620
557
636
621

1211076......

1217958......
1226879......
1226880......

1226896......

1226898......

Page
636
269
275
311
319
177
181
891
359
729
163
165
135
139
165
CP
4
CP 44
CP 49
CP 60
541
575
577
581
585
621
622
629
633
686
690
698
701
705
709
711
CP 45
153
157
161
165
167
359
368
372
521
525
527
529
561
562
572
573
594
597
599
705
709

Number
1226899......

1226900......

1226901......

1226916......
1226917......

1230764......
1235925......

1236383......
1238159......
1238914......
1238915......
1239431......
1240689......
1241941......

1241950......

Page
939
96
97
105
153
161
167
577
581
585
587
589
590
593
615
619
620
689
705
709
939
76
101
103
679
697
705
709
79
104
615
619
101
103
373
615
619
52
CP
8
378
394
236
729
940
939
940
873
359
157
163
165
CP
4
CP 49
CP 60
541
575
621

Number

1241952......

1241956......

1241957......

1241961......

Page
622
629
633
698
705
709
CP 44
577
581
585
622
629
633
686
690
701
705
709
711
CP 45
153
161
167
359
372
521
525
527
529
561
562
572
573
594
597
599
705
709
939
157
163
165
368
521
572
573
597
599
96
153
161
165
167
577
581
585
587

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

1
1241961......

1241962......

1241963......
1241969......

1241973......

1241975......
1241979......

1241980......

1241981......
1241982......

1241986......

1241987......

Number
1241988......
1241991......

590
593
615
619
620
689
705
709
939
105
135
139
587
589
593
705
709
96
97
76
101
103
679
697
705
709
79
104
615
619
101
103
575
629
633
690
701
705
709
359
597
599
573
153
161
167
587
589
593
76
103
697
79
615

1241993......

1242000......

1242002......

1242005......

1242006......
1242007......

1242008......

1242012......

1242014......
1242017......

Page

Number

Page

Number

Page

619
103
521
705
709
97
705
709
CP 49
CP 60
541
698
CP 44
541
575
577
581
585
621
622
629
633
701
705
709
711
CP 45
372
521
525
527
572
573
597
599
705
709
939
368
587
589
593
615
619
620
689
705
709
939
165
705
709
101
705
709
101
939

1242018......
1242019......

939
581
585
581
597
599
572
104
359
105
104
359
105
104
7
9
67
247
251
93
351
354
850
CP 56
553
742
845
256
128
352
737
739
6
8
15
884
112
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
33
888
541
743
745
645
654
655
16
433
435
393

1295617......
1295618......
1297184......

33
33
865
869
850
CP 50
879
883
495
529
124
655
655
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
119
123
147
220
234
247
251
256
263
269
275
281
285
289
301
303
307
311
319
323
541
609
875
387
388
13
381
741
741
89
553
30
30
12
359
729
124
912
741

1242027......
1242028......
1242029......
1242036......
1242114......
1242117......
1242124......
1242144......
1242147......
1242156......
1242661......

1242716......
1245043......
1246555......
1250368......
1250380......
1253295......
1257875......
1261774......
1270929......
1271960......
1274832......
1275728......

1279797......
1280317......
1280382......
1280383......
1280384......
1280385......
1280400......
1280401......
1280402......
1280403......
1283416......
1285040......
1285091......
1285346......
1285347......

1292905......
1293046......
1294536......

1299690......
1299699......
1300321......
1303161......
1303281......
1304703......
1304704......
1305300......

1306854......
1310715......
1313718......
1314091......
1315863......
1315864......
1316645......
1322169......
1323170......
1323171......
1325789......
1326277......
1327167......
1327710......

961

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

1
1331480......
1332266......
1334292......
1335096......
1336578......
1342252......

1344126......
1345245......
1350426......

1350611......
1352652......
1357123......
1357273......
1357875......
1358013......
1358950......
1358956......
1364183......

1364295......
1373567......
1374761......
1374762......
1379895......
1379953......
1380006......

1380030......

962

Number
1380033......

659
663
356
350
351
CP 67
885
723
219
220
221
263
269
275
188
73
199
204
205
206
207
886
887
739
752
549
550
CP 50
389
133
933
741
742
741
30
31
171
62
850
723
723
383
411
437
484
775
777
779
781
783
775
777
779
781

1381509......
1381510......
1382579......

1393213......
1393285......
1396873......
1398736......
1398737......
1402963......
1411546......
1411974......

1411975......

1411977......
1411978......

1411985......

1413983......
1418466......
1424286......
1438874......
1439508......
1440195......

1440367......
1444284......
1446650......
1450487......
1451341......

1451342......
1451750......
1458951......
1458952......

Page

Number

Page

783
775
777
779
781
783
363
363
7
9
62
723
600
150
51
51
CP 56
873
420
673
676
677
CP 47
676
677
676
677
CP 47
676
677
CP 47
676
677
CP 23
345
747
840
842
889
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
845
701
380
79
184
6
8
39
6
8
93
609
609

1466747......
1471237......

213
646
651
607
651
237
646
888
729
738
666
666
729
729
729
729
352
352
352
352
739
752
423
590
594
701
717
389
557
609
374
CP 56
807
CP 44
CP 45
602
603
604
647
711
419
553
544
723
848
216
230
423
848
241
452
536
452
954
CP 50
CP 62
CP 65

1471238......
1471402......
1473061......
1477975......
1488395......
1488405......
1488407......
1488408......
1488410......
1488411......
1492912......
1492913......
1492914......
1492915......
1494091......
1495628......
1497370......

1497373......
1501773......
1516250......
1516427......
1520604......
1521310......
1524871......
1528346......

1532767......
1536273......
1536430......
1548667......
1552255......
1552260......
1552261......
1552270......
1552276......
1558405......
1558408......
1560214......
1561148......

Number

1561495......
1563640......
1564308......
1564451......
1570217......
1570305......

1570670......
1572853......
1578829......

1580248......
1580249......
1580250......
1580252......

1583031......
1588510......
1591347......
1593759......
1593945......
1596180......
1596435......
1596436......
1597655......
1597656......
1598049......
1598050......
1598169......
1598564......
1598664......
1598665......
1599892......
1600323......
1600857......
1601430......
1602323......

Page
876
877
880
906
954
350
351
351
840
842
CP 55
197
200
202
105
807
135
137
139
141
143
145
147
149
196
197
198
197
196
197
198
677
670
922
438
933
396
905
905
905
461
462
463
939
939
433
435
124
342
342
679
698
608
640
639
923
67

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

Number

1
1623294......
1603518......
1604030......
1604060......
1604369......

1605592......
1605593......

1606365......
1606366......
1608407......
1608509......
1608510......
1609433......
1610022......
1611272......
1616958......
1616963......
1617240......
1617241......
1617961......
1618068......
1618447......
1618448......
1619825......

1619827......
1619828......
1619829......
1619830......
1619833......
1619834......
1619835......
1619836......
1619837......
1619838......
1619918......
1621377......
1621742......
1622302......
1622526......

342
237
640
236
639
558
559
564
565
874
875
CP 54
784
874
873
873
816
351
350
351
CP 49
553
189
346
133
133
897
898
902
903
389
204
205
430
556
557
557
557
557
557
557
557
557
557
557
335
337
396
877
880
742
430
432
433

1625372......
1629206......
1629527......
1632478......
1633926......
1633927......
1634065......
1634526......
1634527......
1635518......
1635519......

1635521......
1635522......
1635531......

1635807......

Page
434
435
196
200
201
203
196
198
734
735
131
29
553
554
553
553
433
435
433
435
CP 55
610
CP 51
468
469
756
CP 51
756
CP 51
756
101
181
263
269
270
275
295
299
301
307
311
317
319
323
499
525
575
689
693
705
709
717
CP 55
263
269
275
503

Number

1635808......

1635818......
1635833......
1635835......
1635837......
1635843......
1635852......
1635855......
1635857......
1635865......
1635868......
1636217......
1636223......
1636224......

1637304......
1637355......
1638432......

1638530......

1643583......
1643701......
1649613......
1656781......
1659154......
1659198......
1659199......
1659999......

Page
590
594
701
CP
4
CP
6
263
281
285
293
295
301
303
307
309
907
787
CP 51
756
610
610
CP 51
756
610
CP 51
756
875
CP 43
612
CP
9
395
CP 43
612
CP 20
443
445
449
488
489
341
571
736
737
739
752
124
214
215
230
557
664
333
335
150
170
907
907
CP 43

Number
1660408......
1662342......
1662343......
1662344......
1662374......
1662383......

1662904......
1663850......
1663863......
1663871......

1664206......
1664217......
1664223......

1665451......
1665452......
1665461......

1665471......
1666080......
1666928......

1667763......
1669314......
1672216......
1672225......
1672312......
1672319......
1672331......
1672344......
1678125......

Page
612
875
2
463
461
640
924
90
263
269
275
594
597
599
705
709
27
CP 48
678
CP 43
612
602
603
604
507
511
674
CP 59
835
839
816
CP 48
678
523
525
527
529
816
CP 40
CP 41
846
857
858
376
377
374
677
CP 48
678
CP 43
612
565
567
677
CP 48
678
31

963

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

Number

1
1712067......
1684719......
1686890......

1686891......

1690670......
1692876......
1694166......
1694382......
1694621......

1695817......
1697397......
1698670......
1698835......
1698837......

1698847......
1699614......

1700493......
1700494......
1707485......
1708583......
1711590......

964

698
742
135
139
145
147
689
717
135
139
145
147
689
717
400
934
936
43
667
681
720
722
723
416
150
241
479
788
791
792
793
794
795
796
797
798
799
681
791
792
793
834
549
550
712
713
647
553
135
137
139
141
143
145

1712210......

1712212......

1714047......
1715349......
1720195......
1724827......

1726995......
1727071......
1730545......
1731198......
1733993......
1741925......
1741926......
1742028......
1742029......
1742030......
1742032......
1744181......
1744312......
1744895......
1744973......
1746490......

1747595......
1747875......

1747876......

1752802......
1754584......
1755124......

1755125......

1757060......

Page
147
149
198
203
263
269
275
263
269
275
839
303
363
124
333
334
430
817
229
350
11
83
655
723
723
723
723
723
723
454
600
601
124
680
733
560
561
562
560
827
828
829
827
828
829
560
88
239
877
878
879
880
882
883
153
161
167

Number
1762482......
1762543......
1766211......
1766214......
1769237......
1772374......
1774112......
1774113......
1779667......
1779853......
1783586......
1784946......
1787879......
1788894......
1790006......
1790092......
1794324......
1796665......
1797124......
1797412......
1798463......
1798464......
1798465......
1798466......
1798467......
1798468......
1799818......
1799819......
1800298......
1800323......

1803252......
1803253......
1803254......
1803843......

Page
873
225
330
331
131
342
342
342
343
119
123
828
829
828
829
908
909
210
821
939
31
478
541
334
377
334
573
333
376
368
382
370
382
369
382
371
382
372
382
373
382
375
382
374
382
396
418
411
412
413
414
415
404
405
382
419
88

Number

1803844......
1803845......
1804552......
1804874......
1805851......
1806666......

1806667......
1807144......

1807209......
1807214......
1807513......
1807514......

1808500......
1808501......
1808504......

1808505......
1809340......
1809365......
1809366......
1809367......
1809654......
1809935......
1832823......
1833407......
1833501......
1833760......
1833763......
1833765......
1833767......

Page
384
385
394
395
394
437
453
437
475
11
51
6
8
41
41
7
9
68
437
530
547
577
577
581
585
605
611
612
610
611
624
625
637
437
637
215
241
673
680
674
680
674
678
680
691
750
170
59
72
88
725
680
719
620
640
642
104

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

1
1833768......
1834154......
1834155......

1834513......
1835559......

1835561......

1835564......

1835568......

1835573......

1836448......
1836454......

1836459......

1836935......
1836943......
1837263......
1837664......
1838291......
1838580......
1838826......

1838828......

629
650
638
641
639
644
645
621
640
821
822
830
801
803
805
823
791
792
793
806
791
795
798
814
813
851
853
856
857
859
843
844
845
851
852
247
251
873
849
850
826
840
89
88
96
907
954
863
867
680
942
943
945
954

Number

Page

1839437......
1839439......
1839440......
1839441......
1840737......

355
406
407
408
490
491
531
532
925
190
244
492
493
533
500
501
532
533
494
495
532
533
680
720
188
892
895
899
889
903
731
736
CP 17
174
174
174
174
174
174
174
174
174
174
174
174
930
946
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
119
123
135
137
139

1840740......
1841208......
1841705......

1841706......

1841708......

1841710......
1842166......
1842472......
1842569......

1842571......
1843718......
1844536......
1852638......
1852639......
1852644......
1852645......
1852647......
1852648......
1852650......
1852651......
1852653......
1852654......
1852655......
1852658......
1858912......
1862172......
1863735......

Number

1863736......
1868122......
1868126......
1868127......
1868133......
1868138......
1868146......
1868148......

Page
141
143
145
147
149
150
195
196
198
199
218
219
221
229
234
237
242
243
247
251
263
269
275
303
326
327
328
329
342
344
363
541
602
609
615
647
837
846
847
850
865
869
875
886
887
888
896
900
848
908
875
875
536
373
515
CP 59
515

Number

1868149......
1868160......
1868161......
1868169......
1868192......
1868195......

1868196......

1868210......

1868214......
1868216......
1868217......
1868218......
1868219......
1868220......
1868221......
1868222......
1868223......
1868224......
1868225......
1868227......
1868228......
1868232......
1868234......
1868239......

1868250......
1868253......

1868254......
1868255......
1868257......
1868264......

1868296......
1868376......

Page
835
839
515
515
507
511
515
568
CP 59
835
839
CP 59
835
839
547
922
933
507
511
787
787
CP 55
787
787
CP 55
787
787
787
CP 55
787
CP 55
787
CP 55
787
CP 55
787
840
842
840
842
771
801
803
697
736
737
739
753
479
736
295
309
313
879
883
484
487

965

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

1
1868377......
1868396......

1868397......

1868400......
1868404......
1868412......
1868438......
1868447......
1868489......
1868510......
1868515......
1868521......
1868532......
1868533......
1868535......
1868573......
1868574......
1868634......
1868690......
1868691......
1868713......
1868721......
1868722......
1868723......
1868743......
1868762......

1868763......
1868765......
1868767......

966

Number
1868772......

487
CP
2
CP
3
125
126
CP
2
CP
3
125
126
875
875
612
CP 43
612
CP 43
612
373
CP 48
678
119
123
119
123
CP 51
756
90
608
CP
9
395
507
511
373
875
875
CP 48
678
678
CP 48
678
CP 48
678
753
CP 61
CP 62
CP 64
CP 65
879
883
879
883
879
883
CP 61
CP 62

1868774......
1868778......
1868779......
1868780......
1868781......
1868782......
1868784......
1868817......
1868839......
1868847......
1868851......
1868852......
1868859......
1868973......
1868981......
1868984......
1869008......
1869033......
1869040......

1869043......
1869059......
1869064......
1869083......

1869084......

1869089......
1869090......
1869103......
1869180......
1869181......
1869185......
1869197......
1869198......
1869218......
1869219......
1869240......
1869241......
1869243......

Page

Number

Page

Number

Page

879
CP 48
678
415
415
415
415
415
415
415
605
701
415
415
605
701
605
701
366
367
129
491
344
468
469
845
859
860
868
924
473
949
954
602
603
604
602
603
604
115
415
364
365
771
771
771
452
536
561
565
567
565
567
565
567
468
469

1869259......
1869260......

888
CP 59
835
839
213
51
475
137
141
597
599
667
600
601
693
693
693
685
771
771
721
135
137
139
141
145
147
200
263
269
275
837
561
115
906
906
736
737
739
736
737
739
115
115
115
952
247
251
857
858
247
251
247
251
263
269
275

1869644......
1869660......
1869661......

697
344
470
471
801
803
805
CP
2
CP
3
125
126
CP
2
CP
3
125
126
801
803
805
247
251
263
269
275
263
269
275
CP 59
835
839
814
919
CP 62
CP 63
CP 65
877
880
693
634
344
730
731
732
237
CP 51
756
608
742
788
788
788
395
879
CP 61
CP 62
CP 64
CP 65
879

1869332......
1869333......
1869336......
1869337......
1869351......
1869412......
1869415......
1869425......
1869426......
1869436......
1869445......
1869446......
1869447......
1869451......
1869454......

1869488......

1869505......
1869526......
1869531......
1869532......
1869534......

1869535......

1869559......
1869560......
1869561......
1869570......
1869588......
1869594......
1869596......
1869598......
1869600......

1869665......

1869686......

1869687......

1869692......

1869693......
1869694......

1869697......

1869707......

1869716......
1869717......
1869722......

1869743......
1869749......
1869752......
1869767......

1869770......
1869776......
1869787......
1869790......
1869804......
1869805......
1869806......
1869815......
1869827......
1869828......

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

Number

Page

Number

Page

1905213......

920
954
921
954
723
544
545
409
384
386
387
436
363
363
CP 16
677
677
CP 61
CP 62
CP 64
CP 65
CP 61
CP 62
CP 64
CP 65
561
851
852
853
854
855
856
216
150
214
897
898
900
CP 18
351
472
227
228
387
737
893
894
901
85
85
787
787
787
787
6
8
174

1979123......

CP
6
238
56
56
56
24
418
697
697
674
830
830
830
101
809
28
34
CP 68
CP 69
CP 71
CP 70
CP 71
830
832
833
674
174
174

1905227......
1869829......
1869830......
1869865......
1869866......
1869867......
1869895......
1869933......

1869935......

1869936......

1869940......
1871267......
1872108......
1875426......
1875529......
1875534......
1878969......
1878972......
1880358......
1882420......
1887496......

1887497......
1888849......

1889429......
1890852......
1893158......

1896123......
1901106......
1902456......
1902938......
1903850......
1904888......

879
883
883
565
CP 51
756
850
363
522
523
531
526
527
531
528
529
531
190
229
387
388
553
125
126
917
610
637
21
19
CP 66
742
552
553
560
554
560
196
197
198
214
214
CP 55
247
251
787
396
79
190
242
933
712
713
918
954

1908876......
1910554......
1919448......
1919451......

1921143......
1932200......
1932550......
1934241......
1939260......
1939262......
1944282......

1944286......

1944612......

1945226......
1946725......
1953541......

1953548......
1959709......
1959797......
1960010......
1965730......
1968676......
1969021......

1978418......
1978419......
1978672......
1978681......
1978682......
1978683......
1978820......

1979257......
1979326......
1979327......
1979330......
1982383......
1982384......
1982385......
1982390......
1982392......
1982395......
1982396......
1982418......
1984777......
1984963......
1986180......

1986181......
1987546......

1995816......
1997891......
1998436......

Number

2D3406......

2D6235......
2D6392......
2D6511......
2D6533......
2D8009......

2G4563......
2G4987......
2G8767......
2H0191......

2
2A1162......
2A3211......
2A3852......
2A4429......
2A4639......
2B0941......

2B0947......
2B2695......

2B9373......
2D1523......
2D2443......
2D2507......
2D2508......
2D2509......
2D2751......

415
541
433
29
363
153
161
167
523
622
341
415
421
422
427
429
392
393
415
416
CP
9
395
395
395
395
204

2H2995......
2H3088......
2H3429......

2H3725......
2H3749......
2H3755......
2H3786......
2H3920......
2H3922......
2H3927......
2H3928......
2H3934......
2H4010......
2H9247......
2J2668......

Page
207
863
867
899
801
803
805
634
787
223
433
435
337
870
871
872
399
353
177
181
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
326
327
328
329
330
331
863
867
422
363
CP 56
217
223
910
771
CP 47
676
610
863
867
226
341
729
671
729
565
567
534
363
415
137
141

967

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

Number

2
2J2668......
2J2864......
2J3118......
2J3950......
2J6356......
2J8163......
2K0723......
2K4096......
2K4160......
2K4821......
2K4973......

2K5065......
2K5967......
2L6726......
2L8066......
2L8071......
2M0340......
2M0849......
2M3433......

2M4453......
2M5795......
2M9780......

2N1287......

2N3378......

2N5243......
2N6005......
2N8037......

968

149
729
729
671
358
223
415
CP 43
612
771
174
CP 20
115
488
489
729
910
363
415
CP 56
217
223
223
415
390
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
729
468
469
669
679
697
743
750
939
364
491
495
499
501
523
525
527
529
157
163
165
93
72
523

2P1014......
2P1276......

2P1278......

2P1279......

2P1281......
2P1282......
2P1285......
2P1286......
2P1293......
2P1314......

2P1325......

2P4339......

2P4538......
2P4556......

Page

Number

Page

527
529
389
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
CP 49
495
527
621
634
698
153
161
167
571
597
599
705
709
153
161
167
521
525
527
571
572
573
597
599
629
633
705
709
153
161
167
104
104
625
CP 49
541
561
562
568
698
587
589
593
CP 55
236
237
420
837

2P6732......
2P7212......

717
521
525
597
599
705
709
CP 44
701
527
597
599
629
633
CP 49
698
167
573
587
589
593
433
435
615
619
620
363
363
572
103
669
697
705
709
CP 45
359
372
541
561
562
577
581
585
600
601
602
603
604
629
633
657
668
690
709
711
730
731

2P7214......
2P7215......

2P7216......
2P7636......
2P8130......

2P8353......
2P8355......

2P8986......
2P8987......
2P9376......
2R6276......

2R6806......

Number

2S0115......
2S0669......
2S0679......
2S0696......
2S0736......
2S0795......
2S0932......
2S1212......
2S4078......

2S4750......
2S4872......
2S5658......
2S8439......

2U4504......
2U8951......
2V7777......
2W8494......
2Y2655......
2Y5828......
2Y5829......
2003853......
2011147......
2011149......
2011548......
2011550......

2015951......
2016615......
2016616......
2017739......
2017749......
2018178......

Page
732
744
751
939
CP 43
612
380
415
422
433
435
93
557
119
123
415
649
655
659
663
738
740
346
363
421
422
34
358
913
914
916
845
603
604
668
61
561
562
940
65
66
384
385
733
738
738
747
423
423
424
429
51
214
214
CP 50
CP 50
400

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

2
2018613......

2027475......
2030351......
2030357......
2030366......
2030367......
2030372......

2030373......
2030374......
2030375......
2030383......

2030384......
2030394......
2030398......
2030401......
2030412......
2030415......
2030427......

2030429......
2030432......
2030435......
2030436......
2030438......
2030444......
2030449......
2030453......
2030665......
2030670......
2031164......
2031174......
2031182......

2031206......
2031208......
2031214......
2031224......
2031528......

Number
2031547......
2031718......

346
402
403
45
127
CP 60
679
889
507
511
515
515
515
515
450
507
511
450
515
CP 40
507
515
541
541
326
327
328
329
515
515
503
503
247
787
923
539
247
887
717
875
CP 17
CP 40
CP 41
507
511
934
935
936
937
616
879
879
189
705

2031735......
2031742......
2031746......
2031756......
2031776......
2031777......
2031854......
2031868......
2031875......
2033831......
2036117......

2038825......
2044147......
2044148......
2050626......
2054285......
2057421......
2059482......

2065823......

2068049......

2068051......
2072422......

2078572......
2081706......
2083942......
2085594......

2087534......
2087535......
2089281......
2092146......
2093869......
2096496......

Page

Number

Page

709
845
602
603
604
CP
4
602
603
454
679
415
415
384
385
101
753
112
4
78
79
CP
5
388
388
174
247
CP 75
668
705
709
886
887
888
505
506
507
542
512
153
161
167
20
33
910
954
206
853
854
855
856
352
354
352
111
CP
7
217
849
94

2096497......
2097309......

94
81
82
115
34
93
177
181
177
181
177
181
247
251
263
269
307
323
355
355
19
19
439
440
CP 19
534
535
833
833
541
538
539
541
541
541
541
541
460
541
460
541
541
541
541
541
CP 40
CP 41
507
511
507
CP 40
CP 41
326
327
328
329
507

2099641......
2104460......
2104755......
2104756......
2104757......
2106311......

2108854......
2108855......
2110587......
2110588......
2111880......
2112295......
2112950......
2113300......
2113301......
2113334......
2113336......

2113337......
2113338......
2113339......
2113340......
2113341......
2113342......
2113343......
2113353......
2113354......
2113356......
2113357......
2114489......

2114491......
2114492......

Number

2114493......

2114494......
2114499......

2114502......

2114507......
2114510......

2114513......
2114514......

2114520......
2114525......
2114526......
2114527......
2114528......
2114529......
2114533......

2114535......
2114536......
2114537......
2114538......
2114539......
2114542......
2116064......
2116120......
2116121......
2116122......
2117029......

Page
511
512
CP 40
CP 41
326
327
328
329
507
511
512
507
511
326
327
328
329
326
327
328
329
507
503
503
507
511
503
503
507
511
515
515
515
515
515
515
450
451
507
511
450
451
450
451
450
451
507
511
507
511
507
511
547
910
910
919
939

969

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

2
2117033......
2117034......
2117035......
2117036......
2117351......
2118333......
2118792......
2119326......
2119327......
2119341......
2119694......
2119695......
2119696......
2120505......
2120510......
2120512......

2124331......

2124333......
2124342......

2125134......
2125135......
2126102......

2127308......
2127309......
2127310......
2127311......
2127312......
2127728......
2127788......
2127789......
2127794......
2127795......
2128436......

970

939
939
939
939
610
679
572
787
787
787
665
665
629
665
CP 44
385
388
614
615
638
247
295
296
301
307
863
867
891
247
247
307
323
875
875
938
939
954
910
910
910
910
910
17
18
939
939
939
939
247
299
309
311
313
787

Number

Page

Number

Page

Number

Page

2128962......
2130499......

921
CP
6
238
247
263
269
247
256
301
948
326
327
326
327
328
329
330
331
37
634
639
656
657
954
786
787
835
839
CP 54
784
835
427
429
633
657
CP 59
835
839
771
29
507
511
207
851
852
515
137
139
141
143
145
147
149
787
787
CP 45
474

2144332......

CP 51
756
439
440
439
440
439
440
23
58
127
214
41
27
72
85
214
366
367
90
90
923
615
619
495
535
534
CP 58
905
415
952
954
453
453
CP 18
453
857
864
403
101
145
147
468
469
457
459
457
459
457
459
457
457
459
457
459
457
459

2168011......

457
459
457
459
457
459
691
691
691
691
920
290
CP 19
461
462
463
CP 19
461
462
463
CP 19
461
462
463
177
181
547
548
547
548
547
548
725
705
709
908
909
573
717
859
860
868
572
572
889
236
821
822
821
822
363
387
388
387
388
387
388

2131434......

2131435......

2131456......
2131479......
2131480......

2131585......
2132524......
2133362......
2133370......
2133384......

2133794......

2134752......
2134924......
2135271......

2137583......
2140586......
2140803......
2142072......

2142085......
2142086......

2142087......
2142088......
2142114......
2142120......

2144334......
2144338......
2144339......
2147566......

2147567......
2147568......

2148828......
2149277......
2149278......
2151140......
2152141......
2152823......
2153312......
2153313......
2154325......
2154327......
2155863......
2159304......
2164173......
2166449......
2166450......
2166452......
2166453......
2166456......
2166458......
2166462......
2166463......
2168004......
2168005......
2168006......
2168007......
2168008......
2168009......
2168010......

2168012......
2168013......
2168014......
2168015......
2168016......
2168017......
2168022......
2168027......
2169885......

2169886......

2169887......

2169890......
2170230......
2170231......
2170232......
2170235......
2170236......
2170237......
2170255......
2170258......
2170262......

2170267......
2170268......
2170283......
2170313......
2170319......
2170320......
2170330......
2170331......
2170332......
2170333......

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

2
2170334......
2170335......
2170357......
2170361......
2170362......
2170365......
2170375......
2170449......
2173673......
2173674......
2175703......

2175938......

2179786......
2184656......

2185152......
2185460......
2185461......
2185462......
2187270......
2187272......

2189894......
2190302......

2191508......
2195181......
2197440......

2197462......
2197996......

Number
2197997......

388
359
396
569
569
698
639
812
478
55
55
135
137
139
141
247
293
299
301
307
309
311
313
323
863
867
734
738
736
737
739
535
468
535
535
40
6
8
42
43
647
803
805
934
936
253
863
789
7
9
52
7
9
333

2200814......
2203373......
2209908......

2212107......
2212583......
2212584......
2212585......
2212586......
2213411......
2213418......
2219392......
2220577......
2222367......
2223088......

2223092......

2223902......
2223905......
2223907......
2224624......

2224625......

2225031......
2225036......
2225079......
2227351......
2227352......
2228071......
2228072......
2228074......
2228075......
2228076......
2228077......
2228078......
2228079......
2228080......
2228081......
2228082......
2228083......
2228084......

Page
350
334
351
689
43
821
863
867
190
238
326
327
328
329
241
209
216
28
95
712
713
8
10
40
7
9
131
40
40
13
705
709
744
669
705
709
597
600
576
577
744
745
217
217
539
539
539
539
539
539
539
539
539
539
539
539
539

Number

Page

2228085......
2228086......
2228087......
2228091......
2228092......
2228093......
2228094......
2228095......
2228096......
2228097......
2228098......
2228099......
2228100......
2228101......
2228102......
2228105......
2228106......
2228107......
2228108......
2228109......
2228724......
2229874......
2229875......
2233875......

539
539
539
539
539
539
539
539
539
539
539
539
539
539
539
539
539
539
539
539
CP 60
363
363
7
9
58
811
CP 55
859
860
868
870
871
872
CP 55
20
237
8
10
13
13
13
43
56
112
112
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
840

2235992......
2235993......

2235995......
2236546......
2237157......
2237463......

2237468......
2237471......
2237852......
2239133......
2239143......
2239145......
2239277......

2239283......

2240028......

Number
2240672......
2240880......

2241270......
2241275......
2242675......
2242824......
2242825......
2243028......
2243030......
2243117......
2243125......
2243405......
2243506......
2243507......
2243882......

2244140......
2244152......
2244418......
2244441......
2244991......
2246360......
2246361......
2247285......

2247830......
2248170......

2248171......
2248172......
2248721......
2248725......
2249485......

2251156......
2252681......

2252682......

Page
842
548
670
7
9
46
27
13
89
247
251
247
251
29
29
71
29
72
253
255
253
255
8
10
19
46
395
64
29
169
89
109
326
327
328
329
936
937
7
9
84
85
85
85
328
329
330
331
364
491
516
438
CP 18
453
454
CP 18
453

971

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

2
2253281......
2253284......
2253287......
2253291......
2253391......
2253988......
2254339......

2255283......
2255658......
2255676......

2256159......

2256200......
2256249......
2256251......
2256252......
2256574......
2256614......
2256948......
2257000......
2257003......
2258044......
2258051......
2258055......
2258056......
2258057......
2258058......
2259319......
2259633......
2260267......
2260486......
2260487......
2260496......

2260552......
2260553......
2260554......

972

612
565
567
677
CP 48
678
534
473
803
805
934
936
503
172
135
139
145
147
135
137
143
145
515
507
511
507
511
507
511
512
546
933
85
CP 67
885
111
573
701
585
568
568
568
CP 44
CP 45
CP 45
665
621
621
615
619
620
656
656
656

Number

Page

Number

Page

Number

Page

2260555......
2262341......
2262522......

656
CP 50
629
633
577
357
CP 75
933
43
762
737
153
161
167
634
634
634
634
634
634
634
634
705
709
186
679
679
263
269
275
67
CP 49
698
6
737
885
885
885
885
885
791
792
793
885
736
948
948
948
948
948
948
954
771
73
109
887
787

2275176......
2275180......
2275540......
2275541......
2275542......
2275543......
2275544......
2275581......
2275723......

787
787
883
883
883
883
883
879
7
9
171
801
803
805
805
805
873
821
822
823
7
9
59
833
830
CP 59
835
839
CP 59
835
839
CP 59
835
839
CP 59
835
845
850
726
CP 60
859
860
868
859
860
868
859
860
868
859
860
868
859
860
868
863
867

2283516......

863
867
905
905
953
950
953
950
953
953
954
944
944
944
954
908
909
947
954
CP 72
CP 73
CP 74
905
8
81
81
82
81
214
918
918
918
918
918
912
926
926
926
111
9
10
110
929
929
929
929
929
929
227
228
181
227
228
181
227
228
227

2262527......
2262946......
2264038......
2264590......
2264755......
2265404......
2265406......
2266367......

2266678......
2266679......
2266680......
2266684......
2266685......
2266686......
2266687......
2266688......
2266689......
2267475......
2268561......
2268562......
2270217......

2270838......
2271072......
2272574......
2274437......
2274438......
2274439......
2274440......
2274441......
2274442......
2274443......

2274444......
2274445......
2274446......
2274447......
2274448......
2274449......
2274450......
2274716......
2274892......
2275075......
2275150......
2275169......

2275984......

2275985......
2275986......
2276783......
2279032......
2279096......
2279545......

2280608......
2280609......
2280945......

2280946......

2280947......

2280948......
2280949......
2281891......
2281919......
2282835......
2282844......

2282846......

2282847......

2282848......

2282849......

2283515......

2283822......
2283823......
2283828......
2283829......
2283830......
2283831......
2284226......
2284227......
2284228......
2284573......
2284579......
2284585......

2284712......
2284713......
2284947......
2284953......
2284954......
2284955......
2284956......
2284957......
2284958......
2285368......
2285370......
2285372......
2285810......
2285812......

2286109......
2286110......
2286111......
2286113......
2286114......
2286115......
2286141......
2286142......
2286143......
2286144......

2286145......

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

2
2287150......

2287151......

2287153......
2287205......
2287646......
2288276......
2288562......
2288581......
2289277......
2289670......
2289671......
2289672......
2289674......
2290340......

2290382......

2290383......

2290384......

2290385......

2290386......

2291354......
2291358......
2292614......
2292888......

870
871
872
870
871
872
870
871
CP 66
CP 58
811
789
206
207
436
228
228
228
CP 55
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
CP 40
CP 49
8
17
68

Number

Page

Number

Page

Number

Page

2293218......
2295684......
2295711......

170
13
17
18
705
709
55
55
7
9
6
8
186
111
7
9
10
332
109
131
151
151
50
89
CP 60
859
860
868
870
871
872
811
857
858
859
860
863
864
865
867
868
869
CP 55
247
251
811
848
857
858
859
860
863
864
865
867
868
869

2306377......

848
857
858
859
860
863
864
865
867
868
869
848
214
415
415
415
415
CP 59
814
815
835
839
859
860
863
867
868
815
839
859
860
863
867
868
870
871
872
729
729
726
727
728
729
468
469
468
469
81
93
6
8
80
247
251
622
622
622

2320939......
2320940......
2321693......
2321769......
2321822......
2330061......

CP 10
CP 10
186
1
875
934
935
936
937
186
CP 51
756
86
87
9
10
87
150
546
546
546
546
546
512
546
794
795
796
797
798
799
807
887
33
372
177
181
214
CP 74
387
388
387
388
387
388
387
388
387
388
387
388
387
388
387
388
387
388

2296011......
2296200......
2297252......
2298084......
2298437......

2298810......
2300961......

2302603......
2303518......
2303728......
2303775......
2303851......
2304518......
2304719......
2306374......

2306375......

2306376......

2306380......
2307149......
2307308......
2307309......
2307310......
2307311......
2307361......

2307362......

2307371......

2309784......
2309787......
2309789......

2309812......
2309816......
2310764......
2313178......
2313492......

2313930......
2314790......
2315258......
2315306......

2330891......
2330920......
2335220......
2335221......

2336742......
2338205......
2338206......
2338207......
2338214......
2338215......
2338216......
2340379......

2340394......
2342041......
2342741......
2343599......
2344355......
2344436......
2345262......
2345263......
2345264......
2345265......
2345267......
2345268......
2345269......
2345270......
2345271......

973

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

Number

Page

2374404......

753
754
247
251
211
210
210
210
210
210
210
227
787
71
71
622
515
CP 56
811
CP 56
387
507
511
150
181
227
6
8
729
56
9
10
56
CP 57
CP 57
43
41
214
150
60
41
55
72
106
422
109
109
109
150
214
214
214
214
933
934
935
936

2374990......
2345272......
2345273......
2345274......
2345275......
2345276......
2345277......
2349800......
2350253......
2350346......

2351365......
2351368......
2351448......
2351451......
2352035......
2354852......
2355512......
2358803......
2358840......
2358841......

2359828......
2359830......

2359866......
2359867......
2359868......
2364316......
2364317......
2365900......

2368745......
2374376......

2374402......
2374403......

974

388
387
388
387
388
387
388
387
388
387
388
344
601
934
935
936
937
936
937
934
935
87
87
190
827
186
CP 56
515
515
157
177
181
837
90
910
135
139
163
165
CP 51
756
415
346
811
811
7
9
106
89
44
45
71
753
753

2374993......
2374998......
2374999......
2375002......
2375004......
2375005......
2375006......
2375449......
2376037......
2376469......
2377253......
2378312......
2378314......
2378317......
2378319......
2378320......
2378323......
2378339......
2379314......
2379487......
2379758......
2381825......
2382717......
2382721......

2384568......
2384569......
2384756......
2385080......
2385081......
2385082......
2385084......

2385507......
2386721......
2386728......
2386730......
2392396......
2392397......
2393478......
2395674......
2396988......

Number
2398135......
2398150......
2399957......
2402636......
2403722......
2403723......
2403859......
2403872......
2403884......
2407271......

2407272......

2407679......
2408259......
2408666......
2410037......

2410847......
2410983......

2414997......
2416168......
2417024......

2417601......

2417950......
2417957......
2417958......
2417959......
2417960......
2417961......
2417962......
2417963......
2418257......
2418295......
2418702......
2418706......
2418707......
2418709......
2418710......
2420457......
2421401......
2421811......
2422653......

Page

Number

Page

937
109
541
119
123
45
908
908
908
908
908
8
10
22
23
7
9
70
71
28
363
845
549
550
712
713
64
7
9
127
512
89
281
285
289
6
8
183
CP 56
CP 56
CP 56
CP 56
CP 56
CP 56
CP 56
50
CP 56
CP
4
CP 55
CP 55
CP 55
CP 55
CP 55
491
64
34
701

2423360......
2423676......

133
629
633
711
811
501
523
495
529
507
511
64
CP 40
CP 41
572
214
7
9
48
49
49
49
7
9
53
53
53
905
905
905
546
242
243
870
167
348
349
411
CP 42
622
629
359
364
365
705
6
8
91
92
93
712
577
581
585
848
848
848

2424356......
2425511......
2425513......
2427288......
2427418......
2429297......
2430801......
2431553......
2433019......

2433020......
2433021......
2433023......

2433024......
2433025......
2433093......
2433094......
2433095......
2435205......
2441090......
2441145......
2441420......
2441713......

2441737......
2442396......
2445093......

2445104......
2448674......

2448686......
2449520......

2452050......
2452052......
2452053......

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

2
2452166......

2452167......

2452181......

2453091......
2455666......

2456095......
2456220......
2456221......
2456222......
2456224......
2457359......
2457360......
2457980......
2458608......
2460025......
2460026......
2460027......
2460028......
2460029......
2460030......
2460031......
2460038......
2460039......
2460040......
2460041......
2460042......
2460043......
2460044......
2460045......
2460064......
2460065......
2460066......
2460067......
2460068......
2460069......
2460070......
2460813......
2462434......
2462435......
2462436......
2462437......
2462444......
2463008......

870
871
872
870
871
872
247
251
865
869
680
726
736
737
739
63
927
927
927
927
927
927
811
515
931
931
931
931
931
931
931
930
930
930
930
930
930
930
930
928
928
928
928
928
928
928
709
926
926
926
926
929
184
188

Number

Page

2463144......
2463558......
2463559......

19
256
187
256
184
187
187
349
349
115
105
615
619
620
478
609
501
523
571
72
73
6
8
73
609
127
127
788
495
529
109
511
546
507
511
512
512
525
686
151
169
712
573
CP 44
629
629
633
CP 53
759
760
761
762
763
764
765
766
767

2463560......
2463562......
2473132......
2473133......
2474310......
2476489......
2476496......

2477884......
2478343......
2478353......

2479664......
2479665......

2480098......
2484840......
2484841......
2485132......
2485162......
2485513......
2485599......
2485628......
2485629......

2485630......
2487026......
2489979......
2490712......
2490981......
2492981......
2493034......
2493858......
2493905......
2494555......
2494884......

Number

2494885......

2494886......

2495155......
2495156......
2495615......
2495616......
2496905......
2497870......
2498575......

2498749......
2498750......

2498759......
2499432......
2499433......

2500058......
2500059......
2500689......
2501948......
2501950......
2501951......
2501952......

Page

Number

Page

768
771
CP 53
759
760
761
762
763
764
765
766
767
768
771
CP 53
759
760
761
762
763
764
765
766
767
768
934
935
936
937
634
651
651
933
433
435
CP 51
756
934
936
257
257
852
854
855
200
258
258
851
853
856
814
815
CP 66
CP 55
CP 55
CP 55
CP 55

2501953......
2501954......
2501955......
2501957......
2501958......
2501959......
2501960......
2501961......

CP 55
CP 55
CP 55
CP 55
CP 55
CP 55
CP 55
CP 55
CP 59
919
919
919
919
954
737
739
737
739
202
602
603
604
210
45
711
317
43
72
106
865
869
616
616
616
638
761
515
515
908
909
9
10
169
CP 31
CP 39
263
269
275
CP 69
CP 69
CP 59
839
CP 59
839
CP 59
839
CP 59

2505986......
2506164......
2506165......
2506166......
2507679......
2507687......
2510047......
2510067......

2510113......
2511005......
2513822......
2514162......
2514314......
2516668......
2522685......
2524503......
2526519......
2526520......
2526521......
2527194......
2530411......
2530412......
2530861......
2531459......

2531603......
2532111......

2534813......
2534814......
2535419......
2535421......
2535423......
2535424......

975

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

2
2536248......
2536272......
2536273......
2536787......
2536790......
2536805......
2536806......
2543783......

2546137......
2546138......
2546548......
2547492......
2547493......
2547494......
2547495......
2548218......
2548222......
2548224......
2548225......
2548227......
2548254......

2548255......

2548256......

2548257......

2548258......
2549255......
2549302......
2549303......
2549304......
2549305......

976

Number
2549306......

CP 54
CP 59
CP 54
177
181
CP
4
CP
4
CP 11
CP 11
231
232
233
936
937
567
884
954
561
562
561
562
561
562
561
562
90
575
97
573
575
573
577
581
585
577
581
585
577
581
585
577
581
585
629
633
577
96
597
599
597
599
597
599
597

2549307......
2549308......
2549328......
2549331......
2549341......
2549342......
2550220......
2550222......
2551004......
2551567......
2551570......
2551571......
2551574......
2551575......
2551576......
2552158......
2552159......
2552160......
2552161......
2552162......
2552163......
2552164......

2552165......
2552166......

2552167......

2552168......
2552169......

2552839......
2552840......
2552841......
2552842......
2552843......
2552844......

Page

Number

599
597
599
597
599
597
599
101
641
622
610
177
181
177
CP 59
615
619
615
619
615
615
619
615
619
615
619
625
625
625
625
625
625
615
619
620
620
615
619
620
615
619
620
620
615
619
620
629
633
629
633
629
633
629
633
629
633
633

2552845......
2553083......
2553090......
2553752......
2553840......
2555111......
2555119......
2555122......
2555123......
2555124......
2555547......
2555565......
2555567......
2555931......
2555932......
2555933......
2555934......
2555935......
2555936......
2558990......
2558992......

2558993......
2558994......
2558997......
2558998......
2559000......
2559001......
2559002......
2559004......
2559008......

2559009......
2559024......
2559025......
2559028......
2559029......
2559396......
2559397......
2559965......
2559966......
2559967......

Page
633
629
711
674
686
690
863
867
689
689
689
689
691
101
718
104
104
104
104
104
104
705
709
153
161
167
705
709
705
709
705
709
705
709
705
709
705
709
705
709
705
709
730
731
732
705
709
717
717
717
717
719
719
756
760
766
759

Number

2559968......
2559969......
2559970......
2560247......
2560351......
2560352......
2560354......
2560355......
2560356......
2560366......

2560367......
2560368......

2560369......

2560377......
2560378......
2560379......
2560380......
2560381......
2560382......
2560383......
2560384......
2560385......
2560386......
2560387......
2560859......
2560860......
2560861......
2560862......
2560899......
2561407......
2561408......
2561409......
2561413......
2561414......

2561415......

Page
760
766
760
766
760
766
760
600
761
767
761
767
761
767
761
767
763
CP 53
763
764
763
764
CP 53
763
764
765
763
764
765
764
766
767
762
768
762
768
762
768
762
768
765
765
765
768
759
759
759
759
811
811
811
811
529
493
495
529
495

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

Number

Page

2570070......

470
471
470
471
925
925
925
925
925
925
925
925
925
491
491
929
946
946
436
950
954
950
CP 20
489
CP 20
489
43
954
79
79
79
495
493
495
499
CP
2
CP
3
541
541
541
541
541
541
541
541
541
CP
9
541
541
541
541
28
29
537
540
541
507

2570073......
2561416......

2561417......
2562491......

2562494......

2562495......

2562499......
2562500......
2563890......
2563891......
2565098......
2566181......

2566182......
2566183......
2566184......
2566185......
2566186......
2566187......
2566988......
2567006......
2567007......
2567008......
2567009......
2567016......
2567019......
2567373......
2567374......
2567375......
2567377......
2567978......
2567979......
2567980......
2567981......
2569378......
2569379......
2569380......
2569381......
2569382......

493
495
529
495
529
933
934
936
CP 18
453
454
CP 18
453
454
457
459
457
459
115
115
115
493
495
527
527
527
527
527
527
527
499
525
472
472
472
472
476
475
501
523
501
523
501
523
516
908
908
908
908
460
460
460
460
460

2570080......
2570081......
2570082......
2570083......
2570084......
2570085......
2570086......
2570087......
2570088......
2570089......
2570090......
2570094......
2570593......
2570594......
2570595......
2570604......
2570605......
2570606......
2570607......
2572015......
2572214......
2572761......
2572762......
2572763......
2573706......
2573707......
2573711......
2573749......
2573754......
2573755......
2573756......
2573757......
2573758......
2573759......
2573760......
2573761......
2573762......
2573765......
2573787......
2573792......
2573793......
2573794......
2574095......
2574382......

2574442......

Number
2574652......
2574653......
2574654......
2574655......
2574656......
2574657......
2574658......
2574659......
2574697......
2574700......
2574702......
2574703......
2574907......
2575931......
2575932......
2575933......
2575934......
2575948......
2575967......
2575968......
2577506......
2577520......
2577521......
2577537......
2577539......
2577540......
2577541......
2577556......
2577557......
2577558......
2577559......
2577560......
2577561......
2578026......
2578029......
2578030......
2578032......
2578033......
2578034......
2578035......
2578036......
2578040......
2578041......
2578051......
2578052......
2578053......

Page

Number

Page

511
507
511
507
511
CP
7
CP
7
CP
7
CP
8
CP
9
CP
8
CP 12
CP
8
CP
9
531
537
CP 12
CP 12
186
521
521
521
521
CP 70
474
CP 16
515
512
512
507
511
507
511
507
511
507
511
CP 17
CP 17
CP 17
CP 17
415
415
409
408
407
406
CP 18
CP 18
405
404
403
403
387
388
388
388

2578569......

CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
372
372
372
370
370
370
371
371
366
367
371
369
369
369
368
359
357
366
367
356
365
337
335
335
150
133
CP 42
CP 42
CP 50
177
230
244

2578570......

2578571......

2578573......

2578574......

2578575......
2578576......
2578577......
2578578......
2578579......
2578580......
2578583......
2578584......
2578585......

2578586......
2578587......
2578588......
2578590......
2578592......
2579167......
2579173......
2579175......
2579184......
2579185......
2580002......
2580150......
2580883......
2584524......
2584631......
2584632......
2585101......
2585688......
2586223......
2586268......

977

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

2
2587147......
2587148......
2587202......
2587203......
2587206......
2588467......
2588468......
2588469......
2588470......
2588471......
2588497......
2588498......
2588500......
2588501......
2588721......
2592717......
2592718......
2592721......
2593321......
2594397......
2594399......
2600251......
2600252......
2600421......
2600915......
2604855......
2605203......
2607524......
2609632......
2612290......
2612291......
2612293......
2612294......
2613222......
2622640......
2623106......
2623107......
2624153......
2629316......

2629317......

978

Number
2632245......

CP 53
CP 53
CP 50
CP 50
CP 50
CP 76
CP 76
CP 76
CP 76
CP 76
CP 63
CP 63
CP 63
CP 63
63
396
398
382
396
478
599
601
818
818
63
64
64
71
115
63
27
CP 52
65
66
561
562
64
65
65
66
64
66
818
359
128
11
128
6
7
CP 18
453
454
CP 18
453

2632250......
2632253......
2634920......
2635703......

2637902......
2640594......
2640595......
2644297......
2644688......
2645081......

2651111......
2651113......
2656428......
2656429......
2656430......
2661466......
2661484......
2670007......

2670010......
2682953......
2686661......
2688768......

2690353......
2690354......
2690727......

2691543......
2691688......
2691718......
2691719......

Page

Number

Page

Number

Page

454
135
139
135
139
135
139
27
CP
2
CP
3
125
126
190
220
7
9
6
8
150
214
CP 14
CP 15
7
9
54
55
56
56
CP
6
CP
6
CP
6
218
873
217
6
8
74
8
12
27
7
9
6
8
14
CP 47
CP 46
CP 47
933
936
937
CP 43
CP 43
CP 46
CP 48
CP 46
CP 48

2692204......
2692757......

CP 46
222
223
225
45
45
45
7
9
224
225
7
9
60
602
603
604
8
10
858
860
868
926
927
928
929
930
931
934
935
858
512
343
343
343
639
742
12
163
165
9
10
214
541
263
269
63
133
214
214
515
775
777
779
781
783
399

2755526......

396
399
875
875
873
873
56
94
933
355
933
679
933
88
234
88
357
809
609
CP 40
507
43
133
754
859
860
868
671
671
671
671
671
672
517
517
758
685
685
685
685
684
685
758
672
771
771
771
771
771
771
771
771
771
771
758
769
770

2692860......
2692862......
2692864......
2694977......

2696164......

2697914......

2700389......
2701159......

2701646......

2701805......
2704056......
2705417......
2705418......
2706140......
2717843......
2720389......
2721902......
2723095......

2734212......
2735522......
2744490......
2746851......
2747395......
2747396......
2750707......
2755444......

2755525......

2758113......
2758115......
2763239......
2763240......
2767222......
2768571......
2768572......
2768573......
2769079......
2769080......
2776238......
2779788......
2786928......
2787093......
2796060......
2802961......
2804412......

2809151......
2809152......
2809153......
2809154......
2809155......
2809919......
2809920......
2809943......
2809944......
2809945......
2809946......
2809947......

2810433......
2810436......
2810437......
2810438......
2810439......
2810440......
2810441......
2810442......
2810443......
2810444......
2810445......

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

2
2811125......
2812286......
2812592......
2812725......
2812925......
2814853......
2814854......
2814855......
2816745......
2818975......
2820945......
2821529......

2822655......
2822656......
2822657......
2822658......
2822659......
2822660......
2822661......
2830657......
2831137......
2831635......
2831636......
2832238......
2834523......
2836213......
2836214......
2836220......
2837782......

2840861......
2841237......
2844287......
2844938......
2844939......
2844940......

757
758
177
181
130
150
131
477
477
437
477
6
8
68
350
351
870
871
872
3
3
4
3
11
3
680
3
382
3
437
3
190
314
317
547
550
850
850
130
478
478
478
437
478
185
247
251
11
95
756
CP 60
240
915
916

Number

Page

2844941......
2844942......
2846131......

913
914
488
851
852
489
853
854
855
856
488
489
670
791
792
793
804
805
791
851
CP 54
784
811
811
811
784
851
852
851
853
856
859
851
792
852
852
854
855
860
852
794
795
796
800
801
794
854
795
853
797
855
798
856
797
798
799
802

2846132......

2846135......
2847065......
2847374......

2847375......
2847378......

2847379......
2847380......
2847394......

2847399......

2847400......
2848019......
2848020......

2848021......
2848022......

2848023......
2848024......
2848025......
2848026......
2848027......

Number
2848028......
2848029......
2848030......
2848036......
2848535......
2849077......

2849078......
2850374......
2850375......
2850381......
2850383......
2850385......
2850386......
2853384......
2853748......

2854490......
2854491......
2858863......

2858864......

2858865......

2858866......

2858867......
2858869......

2858870......

2858871......

2858872......

Page

Number

Page

803
853
855
856
854
7
9
361
362
363
417
346
417
11
125
CP
2
125
11
90
11
124
124
124
129
6
8
32
33
90
90
153
161
167
153
161
167
153
161
167
153
161
167
153
161
153
161
167
153
161
167
150
153
161
167
4
152
153

2862226......

177
181
926
670
712
712
713
712
713
7
9
55
792
793
794
796
797
799
815
815
726
927
CP 63
558
579
580
581
437
456
457
697
697
697
697
697
697
697
680
695
696
697
697
76
76
4
61
61
826
841
837
837
837
837
200
791
792
793

2862227......
2863296......
2863302......
2863331......
2872519......
2873049......
2873790......

2873817......
2879841......
2880115......
2880130......
2880234......

2883373......

2884483......
2884484......
2884489......
2884494......
2884498......
2884499......
2884500......
2884505......

2884993......
2885086......
2885126......
2885133......
2885134......
2885144......
2885943......
2885956......
2885957......
2885992......
2886060......

979

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

2
2886060......

2886066......
2886067......
2886068......
2886069......
2892935......
2892937......
2892946......
2893126......
2899396......
2899397......
2900564......
2900634......
2900639......
2901942......
2902801......

2904219......
2904847......
2904854......
2904855......
2905415......

2906224......
2906232......
2906234......

2906877......

2906890......

2906927......

980

795
796
797
798
799
609
609
609
609
639
671
CP 43
612
671
515
639
437
555
363
6
8
7
9
253
252
253
794
795
797
798
863
867
863
863
863
867
791
792
862
863
826
263
263
269
275
263
269
275
263
269
275
263
269
275

Number

Page

Number

2906935......

263
269
275
263
269
275
4
260
261
262
263
263
CP 69
822
299
296
437
476
476
295
301
295
437
516
177
293
293
309
313
325
465
467
465
467
465
467
465
467
465
465
467
465
437
464
465
468
469
468
469
499
97
125
126
125
126
629
633

2910613......

2906952......

2906953......

2906954......
2907835......
2909010......
2909025......
2909538......
2909539......
2909540......
2909548......
2909549......
2909550......
2909551......
2910089......
2910099......

2910108......
2910109......
2910111......
2910112......
2910113......
2910114......
2910115......
2910116......

2910121......
2910135......
2910136......
2910137......
2910139......
2910140......
2910141......

2910615......
2910616......
2910662......
2910663......

2910675......

2910682......

2910683......
2911188......

2911189......
2911190......
2911192......
2911193......

2911195......
2911196......

2911197......
2911204......
2911205......
2911206......

2911207......

2911212......
2911215......

2911223......

Page
627
628
629
639
470
437
470
821
805
820
821
581
585
606
631
632
633
640
247
245
246
247
851
852
853
854
855
856
132
132
132
437
682
692
693
211
210
247
251
682
757
439
440
437
439
210
934
936
190
292
293
190
203
190
294
295
468

Number

Page

2911224......

437
468
296
437
908
908
908
190
298
299
705
709
751
859
860
864
868
555
596
597
682
710
711
926
757
870
865
869
437
543
801
801
803
822
4
131
4
77
4
50
77
602
603
604
589
602
CP 20
488
489
587
589
593
581
585
CP 20
488
489

2911225......
2911226......
2911227......
2911228......
2911229......

2911230......

2911240......

2911245......

2911246......

2911247......
2911248......
2911589......
2911607......
2911608......
2911619......
2911622......

2911663......
2911664......
2911666......
2911667......
2912259......

2912263......
2912291......

2912293......

2912294......
2912296......

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

2914053......

2
2912297......

2912298......

2912299......
2912305......

2912312......

2912930......

2912936......
2912967......

2912990......
2913027......

2913532......

2913537......
2913538......
2913554......
2913556......
2913557......
2913558......
2913559......
2913560......
2913562......
2914006......

2914021......
2914023......
2914030......
2914044......
2914045......
2914047......

Number

559
583
584
585
CP 20
488
489
559
686
892
893
894
895
587
589
593
730
894
895
488
731
892
893
488
680
699
700
701
587
589
593
572
572
572
333
572
640
346
382
586
587
333
382
892
555
588
589
366
382
893
894
689
689
689

2914057......
2914058......
2914059......
2914061......
2914069......

2914070......
2914072......
2914073......
2914506......
2914508......
2914509......
2914510......

2914511......
2914512......
2914513......
2914514......
2914515......
2914516......
2914517......
2914518......
2914519......
2914520......
2914522......
2914523......
2914524......
2914525......
2914531......
2914532......
2914533......
2914535......
2914536......
2914537......
2914553......

2914557......

2914558......

Page
680
688
689
568
705
709
705
709
705
709
680
703
704
705
680
721
558
954
555
571
598
599
1
497
498
499
532
499
499
499
499
499
499
499
499
499
499
499
499
359
359
382
532
88
97
101
101
103
101
88
99
100
101
443
445
449
443

Number

2914559......

2914561......
2914562......

2914563......

2914564......

2914565......

2914566......

2915127......
2915207......
2915209......

2915215......
2915223......
2915225......
2915641......

2915665......
2915666......
2915691......
2915692......

2916352......
2916354......
2916360......
2916362......
2916381......
2916382......
2916384......
2916390......
2916391......
2916393......

Page
445
449
443
445
449
443
443
445
449
443
445
449
443
445
449
443
445
449
437
442
443
134
135
717
859
860
865
865
869
555
590
555
594
CP 54
784
836
837
717
717
895
680
715
716
717
201
190
201
473
437
473
525
525
525
525
525
524
525

Number
2916395......
2916400......
2916401......
2916407......
2916408......
2916409......
2916410......
2916411......

2916413......
2916416......
2916417......
2916431......
2916904......
2916905......
2916909......
2916911......
2916913......
2916914......
2916915......

2916919......
2916921......

2916922......
2917240......

2918594......
2919290......
2919291......
2919292......
2919301......
2919309......
2919311......
2919330......
2920484......
2920679......
2920684......
2921200......
2925701......
2926395......
2926405......
2926550......

Page
531
531
911
911
129
11
129
202
849
177
175
176
177
190
202
211
211
210
211
927
112
928
929
930
931
437
932
933
88
157
163
165
157
11
155
156
157
76
130
130
130
4
130
105
4
105
443
445
56
133
4
133
112
CP 69
638
633
115

981

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

2930820......

2
2926552......
2926553......
2926560......
2927127......
2927128......
2927129......
2927130......
2927131......
2927132......
2927133......
2927134......
2927135......
2927136......
2927137......
2927138......
2927705......
2927706......
2927707......
2927708......
2927709......
2927710......
2927711......
2927712......
2928257......
2928260......
2928261......
2928262......
2928263......
2928403......

2928405......

2928407......
2928408......
2928409......
2928410......
2928774......

2929252......
2930428......
2930818......

982

Number

115
115
933
115
115
115
115
115
115
115
115
115
115
115
115
115
115
115
115
115
115
115
115
115
115
115
115
115
113
114
115
119
123
11
117
118
119
119
123
119
123
119
123
119
519
520
521
531
110
111
366
367
111
112

2932751......
2933640......
2935125......

2935126......
2935722......
2935728......

2935741......
2935745......

2935752......
2936160......
2936170......
2936172......
2936641......

2937156......
2937157......
2937164......
2937169......

2937170......
2937889......
2937897......
2938042......

2938539......
2938547......
2938553......

Page
7
9
107
108
109
211
939
569
570
168
853
854
855
856
168
824
794
795
796
824
825
791
792
793
797
798
799
825
701
754
559
569
221
411
382
411
334
336
337
575
575
575
334
574
575
334
382
190
230
209
849
88
102
103
849
101
101

Number

Page

Number

Page

2938554......
2938555......
2939397......
2946007......
2947784......

101
101
20
67
CP 72
CP 73
CP 74
905
CP 73
CP 74
CP 73
756
697
364
382
701
690
701
701
587
589
593
701
701
701
701
499
190
241
365
382
356
382
936
937
934
935
142
143
144
145
136
137
468
469
235
670
443
445
449
190
193
892
893
894
895
904

2953867......
2953906......
2953916......
2954474......

103
103
103
CP 61
CP 62
CP 61
CP 62
CP 61
CP 62
CP 61
CP 62
CP 61
CP 62
CP 61
CP 62
CP 64
CP 65
CP 61
CP 62
CP 64
CP 65
CP 61
CP 62
CP 64
CP 65
CP 61
CP 62
CP 64
CP 65
CP 61
CP 62
CP 64
CP 65
CP 61
CP 62
CP 64
CP 65
CP 61
CP 62
CP 64
CP 65
CP 61
CP 62
CP 64
CP 65
CP 64
CP 65
CP 64
CP 65
CP 64
CP 65
CP 64
CP 65
CP 64
CP 65
181
181

2947786......
2947787......
2947807......
2948251......
2948263......
2948273......
2948274......
2948275......
2948276......
2948279......

2949054......
2949055......
2949056......
2949057......
2949058......
2949368......
2949379......
2949380......
2949842......
2949843......
2949873......
2949878......
2949881......
2949891......
2950257......
2952069......

2952706......
2953860......

2954488......
2954489......
2954492......
2954495......
2954503......

2954523......

2954525......

2954526......

2954527......

2954529......

2954963......

2954990......
2954991......
2954992......
2954993......
2954998......
2955000......
2955002......
2955005......
2955006......

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

2
2955261......
2960271......

2960284......

2960300......

2960863......
2961523......
2961524......
2961525......
2961532......

2961533......
2961534......

2961535......

2961536......
2961943......
2966865......
2971398......
2973030......
2974988......

2975656......
2980656......
2982129......
2982759......
2982761......
2982796......

2982799......
2982856......

181
791
792
793
888
791
792
793
886
791
792
793
887
581
457
459
457
457
190
277
278
279
280
281
281
281
285
289
281
285
289
190
191
290
181
850
433
435
CP 21
CP 22
CP 23
CP 51
756
CP 51
756
181
891
891
CP 71
890
891
903
903
CP 20

Number

Page

2982857......
2984966......
2987512......
2987517......
2987535......

CP 20
CP 71
718
811
CP
4

Number

3
3B0623......

3B1915......
3B4504......
3B4506......
3B4508......
3B4607......
3B4613......
3B4615......

3B4629......
3B4640......
3B6552......
3B7721......
3B8488......

3B8489......

23
27
57
39
356
787
875
420
663
468
469
CP 63
CP 20
90
439
440
443
445
449
488
489
821
822
473
473
CP
4
364
365
443
445
449
493
499
516
517
CP 20
33
CP 48
CP 51
397
398
399
418
443
445
449
473
481
483

3B8995......
3D0490......
3D2824......

3D5279......
3D6678......
3D8317......

3E0061......
3E1552......

3E1906......
3E3364......

3E3365......

Page
484
487
488
489
493
501
517
569
570
610
771
822
830
910
CP
4
363
101
103
119
358
602
603
604
619
625
655
659
664
665
669
689
697
705
709
CP 31
CP 39
729
384
385
422
424
427
934
935
936
937
809
810
243
303
363
196
198
243
247
251
303

Number

3E3368......
3E3370......

3E3371......

3E3377......
3E3383......

3E3388......
3E3389......
3E4051......
3E4052......
3E4053......
3E4054......
3E4057......
3E4058......
3E4352......

Page
363
615
215
214
219
221
263
269
275
850
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
119
123
214
218
219
221
237
263
269
275
326
327
328
329
602
850
896
899
901
609
236
787
846
847
886
887
888
344
342
344
837
837
837
837
837
837
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
56

983

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

3
3E4352......

3E4353......
3E5239......
3E6328......
3E6389......

3E6429......
3E6451......
3E6788......
3E7410......

3E7427......
3E7443......
3E7692......
3E7806......
3E7808......

3E8016......
3E8017......
3E9860......

3E9865......

3F5792......

984

82
115
263
269
275
621
49
93
CP 55
247
251
195
863
867
303
615
239
87
541
571
600
601
605
744
751
55
76
625
234
600
601
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
326
327
328
329
55
130
133
200
201
202
203
439
440
443
445
449
902
363

Number

Page

3F9556......

174
888
CP 50
729
738
729
729
729
729
729
729
729
729
738
740
636
CP 48
678
616
635
636
636
636
649
734
735
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
371
415
396
CP 44
CP 45
CP 49
131
153
161
167
172
209
220
221
229
234
241
326
327
328
329
341
346
358
359
368

3G2655......
3G2665......
3G2683......
3G2689......
3G2725......
3G2754......
3G2815......
3G2817......
3G2818......
3G2839......
3G4090......
3G4117......
3G4135......
3G4461......
3G5022......
3G6856......
3G6891......
3G6906......
3G6907......
3G7628......
3G8991......
3H3244......

3H7654......
3J0634......
3J1907......

Number

Page
372
411
419
420
427
429
521
541
561
562
565
567
568
571
572
573
577
581
585
600
601
602
603
604
605
621
622
629
633
634
635
655
657
659
663
666
668
685
690
697
698
701
709
711
717
721
730
731
732
736
737
739
744
751
754
913
914

Number

3J4278......
3J5390......
3J7352......
3J7354......

3J9774......
3K0360......

Page
916
939
943
468
469
346
523
622
79
89
105
119
123
124
501
546
553
565
567
602
603
604
615
619
620
622
655
717
740
943
473
CP 44
76
96
97
137
139
141
143
145
147
149
150
153
157
159
161
167
172
173
210
239
335
337
350
351
368

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

3
3K0360......

3K0835......
3K2511......
3K3416......

3K5234......
3K6060......

3K6454......
3K8460......
3K9770......

415
433
435
541
557
561
562
572
573
575
597
599
600
601
602
603
604
606
615
619
620
629
634
650
655
659
663
669
689
697
705
709
738
746
747
748
749
841
914
939
342
381
CP 59
835
839
610
443
445
449
484
487
666
729
CP 51

Number
3L3380......
3N7071......
3P0647......
3P0887......
3P1427......
3P1932......
3P2404......

3P3208......
3P3461......
3P4850......
3P5414......
3P8485......
3Q5993......
3Q6019......

3Q6084......
3Q6214......

3Q6215......
3Q6217......
3Q6242......
3Q6243......

3Q6247......
3Q6252......
3Q6259......
3R1317......
3R6790......
3R9704......
3S0004......
3S1219......
3S1349......
3S2093......

Page
756
223
400
82
358
103
150
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
341
341
389
202
422
380
379
380
381
417
341
339
340
341
417
341
417
345
417
345
426
427
428
429
427
429
415
415
119
123
619
705
709
341
389
415
535
CP 56
CP 69
206
214
247
251
253
255

Number

3S2708......
3S2713......
3S3433......
3S6049......
3S6050......
3S7116......
3S7166......

3S7252......

3S8330......

3S8496......
3S8498......
3S8503......
3S8567......
3S8573......
3S8606......
3S8652......
3S8665......

Page
257
290
364
561
787
845
848
857
858
863
867
887
888
380
90
649
177
181
177
181
717
366
367
625
685
366
367
369
370
371
625
693
697
712
713
135
139
145
147
615
616
619
620
689
693
371
369
370
717
717
685
358
97
495
529
705
709

Number

Page

3S9327......
3S9328......

689
615
619
616
135
139
145
147
615
619
620
689
729
380
358
870
871
392
393
223
223
223
223
223
341
380
904
363
CP 15
223
223
616
396
398
845
801
803
805
821
822
821
822
CP 59
864
263
269
275
705
615
619
790
790
191
247
CP 51
594
590

3S9330......
3S9332......

3S9733......
3S9896......
3T0688......
3T1730......
3T2094......
3T3418......
3T3422......
3T3423......
3T3424......
3T3434......
3T4359......
3T4384......
3T4405......
3T6965......
3T9117......
3T9494......
3T9525......
3V0839......
3V2431......
3V3263......
3V3557......

3V3566......
3V4694......
3V8343......

3V8497......
3W6398......
3W6399......
3004512......
3004694......
3005025......
3006505......
3006508......

985

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

Number

3
3045932......
3010412......
3014804......
3017298......
3021220......
3024048......
3025255......
3031381......
3031382......
3031383......
3031384......
3033488......
3033490......
3033493......
3033574......
3033575......
3033579......
3033580......
3033581......

3033655......
3033662......
3033674......
3033675......
3033676......
3033677......
3033722......
3033768......
3033778......
3033874......
3033875......
3033884......
3033911......
3033917......
3033918......
3037812......
3039156......
3040681......
3042748......
3042749......
3045687......
3045837......

986

850
478
89
726
344
640
697
20
20
21
21
24
23
24
711
711
711
181
94
138
139
140
141
437
466
467
437
909
909
909
909
909
909
CP
480
480
542
480
480
CP
CP
471
487
366
367
CP
CP
467
467
467
185
775
777
779

3045998......
3046013......
3046014......
3046040......
3046064......
3046236......
3046256......
3046261......
3046286......
3046323......
3046324......
3046395......
3047085......
3050618......
3051518......

3051519......

3052487......
3052488......
3052489......
3052490......
3052491......
3052492......
3052495......

1
4

3053796......
3055662......
3065720......
3065721......
3070872......
3070873......
3070875......
3070876......

3070956......
1
2

3070957......
3070959......

3070988......
3070989......

Page
781
783
177
181
534
535
945
945
515
945
609
951
954
951
609
181
181
609
469
8
10
502
503
542
514
515
542
515
515
515
515
515
515
470
471
921
515
350
350
839
842
839
826
842
784
838
839
437
471
437
469
139
141
147
149
459
459

Number

Page

Number

Page

3071036......
3071038......

459
437
458
459
177
181
4
89
909
CP 72
CP 73
CP 74
23
58
127
41
59
177
181
437
486
487
437
444
445
671
CP 55
787
26
27
29
11
158
159
CP 52
380
934
367
382
443
445
449
443
445
693
367
602
437
440
146
147
148
149
507
511
899
901

3092371......

139
141
147
149
693
693
917
917
CP 72
CP 72
CP 73
CP 74
CP 72
CP 73
CP 74
CP 72
CP 73
CP 74
17
926
927
928
929
930
931
933
934
935
936
937
181
301
307
323
936
481
483
CP
1
CP
3
CP 69
19
936
937
934
935
936
937
934
935
934
935
936
937
934
935
936
937

3071120......
3071166......
3071263......
3071300......

3072671......

3072673......
3076391......
3080163......

3081568......

3081845......
3083610......
3086358......

3087622......

3088230......
3089920......
3091957......
3091961......
3091963......

3091964......
3091969......
3092053......
3092093......
3092237......
3092238......
3092239......
3092244......
3092311......

3092439......
3092440......
3093084......
3093085......
3094855......
3094856......

3094859......

3094864......

3098825......
3099215......

3115176......
3115178......

3115269......
3115486......
3115493......
3115530......
3119303......
3123234......
3123235......
3123236......
3123237......
3123238......

3123240......

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

Number

3
3162775......
3123242......
3123243......
3123244......
3123248......
3123249......
3125498......
3126464......
3126465......
3132831......
3132878......
3132881......
3132882......
3132883......

3132886......
3132887......

3132888......

3132889......
3133054......
3133055......
3133161......
3133222......
3133996......
3134945......
3135628......
3137181......
3137182......
3137183......
3137185......
3144018......
3159859......
3162660......
3162670......
3162676......
3162677......
3162774......

936
937
570
845
936
937
934
935
76
936
937
934
935
481
548
559
570
CP 41
509
510
511
542
567
558
559
566
567
548
597
599
CP
3
126
864
864
366
451
19
411
192
CP 41
511
CP 41
511
CP 41
511
871
872
810
60
772
610
803
805
4

3162777......
3162778......

3162779......

3162780......
3162781......
3162782......
3162840......
3162861......

3162926......

3162969......
3162970......
3162993......

3163072......
3163073......
3163118......
3163357......
3164407......
3165379......
3165380......
3166570......
3166864......
3169954......

3177939......

Page
160
161
11
162
163
709
680
707
708
709
690
892
893
894
895
11
173
132
161
815
788
860
868
232
247
251
233
232
233
263
269
275
CP 73
CP 74
11
126
936
937
934
935
936
937
934
935
194
171
153
161
167
913
914
915
916
775
777
779
781

Number
3177940......

3177948......

3179186......

3187479......

3187497......
3187580......

3187692......
3187693......

3187694......

3187748......
3187755......
3187774......
3187781......
3187782......
3187783......
3187784......
3187791......

3187797......
3187798......
3187802......
3187824......
3187828......
3187829......
3187853......

Page

Number

Page

783
775
777
779
781
783
775
777
779
781
783
135
137
139
141
143
145
147
149
4
CP 54
784
808
809
CP 19
934
935
937
303
190
300
301
302
303
638
247
301
163
454
454
454
619
290
892
893
894
895
CP 23
CP 35
CP 23
CP 27
290
454
437
454
454
481

3187885......
3187892......
3187896......
3187901......
3187912......
3187929......
3187954......
3187973......
3187990......

481
481
481
481
809
303
CP 55
303
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
433
435
6
82
82
41
55
72
106
666
469
462
618
619
638
CP 67
CP 67
CP 67
CP 67
CP 67
CP 67
190
194
666
666
633
666
12
41
72
193
934
935
937
462
462
190
192
801
2
2
167
167
167

3195239......
3195273......
3195274......
3196234......

3206142......
3214423......
3214431......
3214444......

3214587......
3214588......
3214589......
3214590......
3214591......
3214592......
3214798......
3215281......
3215282......
3215283......
3215639......
3218642......
3218649......
3220852......
3231709......

3241936......
3241939......
3242023......
3242050......
3242191......
3242259......
3248222......
3248228......
3249408......

987

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

Number

3
3263409......
3263411......
3263413......
3266743......
3266832......
3266833......
3266834......
3266835......

3266836......

3267124......
3284374......
3284375......
3284461......
3290455......
3290610......
3290722......
3300100......
3300104......
3308672......
3320314......
3320366......

3320378......
3320394......

3320540......
3320655......

3320661......

3320710......
3320711......
3320713......

3323707......
3338153......
3345409......

988

777
781
783
CP
1
935
937
865
871
11
164
165
4
166
167
181
380
380
12
213
CP 56
210
697
697
421
210
11
121
122
123
CP 27
CP 35
CP 24
CP 25
CP 26
CP 27
410
CP 28
CP 29
CP 30
CP 31
CP 32
CP 33
CP 34
CP 35
CP 31
CP 39
CP 36
CP 37
CP 38
CP 39
12
314
317
896

3354577......
3354579......
3354580......
3354586......
3354587......
3354588......
3354617......
3354618......

3354855......
3361408......
3386597......
3386609......
3386734......
3398267......
3407160......
3411429......
3430029......
3430125......
3430126......
3430127......
3430128......
3430129......
3430130......
3430238......

3430239......
3430240......
3430249......

3430250......

3430251......

3430252......

3430451......

Page
899
901
536
243
190
243
839
839
839
562
562
851
852
853
854
855
856
303
49
CP 47
309
313
165
317
251
93
954
307
323
309
269
311
285
307
437
447
448
449
449
449
190
305
306
307
190
308
309
4
265
266
267
268
269
190
310
311
190

Number

3442732......
3442733......
3443847......
3447562......
3448773......
3448774......
3448775......
3451990......
3451994......
3462033......
3462200......
3462410......
3462411......
3462444......
3462449......
3462455......
3462461......
3462466......
3462467......
3462476......
3462477......
3462547......
3463796......
3464897......
3471668......
3477950......
3493309......
3493313......
3497446......
3510283......
3511193......

3511194......

3511464......
3511465......
3535125......
3535126......
3535140......
3538391......
3553168......
3557194......
3560955......

Page

Number

282
283
284
285
818
818
818
18
181
181
181
779
775
380
269
275
697
697
483
483
483
483
482
483
483
483
483
530
748
749
87
317
517
93
89
8
9
55
178
179
180
181
190
212
213
CP 65
CP 62
60
106
60
106
433
350
352
6
18
43

3618400......
3618403......
3618442......
3618520......
3618527......
3618554......
3618559......
3618572......
3618619......
3624700......
3663862......
3663865......

3663868......
3663929......
3670844......
3702299......
3702303......
3702305......
3702308......
3702310......
3702313......
3702315......
3702318......
3702320......
3702323......
3702325......
3702370......
3702371......
3702372......
3702373......
3702374......

3702434......
3702468......
3702469......
3702500......

Page
603
604
603
604
270
787
227
228
712
713
548
549
863
867
314
317
6
10
313
190
312
313
593
603
592
593
935
937
575
775
774
775
777
776
777
779
778
779
781
780
781
783
782
783
713
713
713
713
732
894
895
317
739
739
730
732
739

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

3
3724548......
3799830......
3799831......
3799832......
3799838......

3799839......
3799884......
3799983......
3799984......
3799985......
3799986......
3799987......
3799988......
3799989......
3799991......
3799992......
3799993......
3799994......

3800004......
3800005......
3800006......
3800010......
3800011......
3800022......

3800059......
3800100......
3800213......
3800238......

3800239......

3800240......

Number

Page

3800241......
332
182
182
314
182
818
182
316
317
182
270
CP 62
255
275
319
323
325
251
289
251
869
872
872
828
852
855
867
867
829
854
587
604
CP 51
190
286
287
288
289
828
670
713
CP 60
254
255
796
799
4
271
272
273
274
275
190
318

3800242......

3800243......

3800244......

3800245......

3800246......
3859623......
3859625......
3859627......
3859679......

319
190
321
322
323
190
324
325
793
866
867
249
250
251
852
854
855
852
854
855
868
793
852
796
854
799
855
CP 60
868
869

4
4B1229......
4B2043......
4B4158......

4B4274......

CP 69
211
411
569
570
649
655
738
750
919
922
926
927
928
929
930
931
933
934
935
936
937
217
263

Number

4B4276......

4B4277......
4B4280......
4B5324......

4B9782......

4B9783......
4B9784......
4B9880......
4C4040......
4D1326......
4D1577......
4D1736......
4D2004......
4D3398......
4D3704......
4D6432......
4D6433......
4D6475......
4D6565......

4D7388......

4D7794......

Page
269
275
244
263
269
275
424
755
115
184
439
440
200
295
301
307
323
415
655
659
663
666
380
380
422
939
939
363
724
395
395
15
400
876
734
735
CP
4
244
263
269
275
135
137
139
141
145
147
263
269
275
293
309
313
325
701
CP 31
CP 39

Number

4D9517......
4E2250......
4E2453......
4E5753......
4E7520......
4E8560......
4E8705......
4E8958......
4E8976......

4E9664......
4E9667......
4E9668......
4F2099......
4F2294......
4F4879......
4F5695......
4F7115......

4F7226......
4F7387......
4F7389......
4F8824......
4F8925......
4F9653......

4H6112......

4H7869......
4H8380......
4I4655......

4I5399......

Page
263
269
275
517
541
811
939
511
217
CP 56
217
101
343
609
609
554
204
207
897
899
553
554
560
560
415
231
615
619
24
655
659
663
484
729
341
415
CP
9
395
135
137
139
141
143
145
147
149
364
365
541
225
666
153
161
167
289
299
311

989

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

4
4I6365......
4I6366......
4I6369......
4J0520......

4J0521......
4J0522......

4J0523......

4J0524......

4J0525......

990

741
741
741
366
367
369
370
371
685
693
697
422
366
367
369
370
615
619
620
693
697
712
713
717
738
740
747
615
619
740
135
137
139
141
143
145
147
149
366
371
415
615
616
619
620
622
625
649
655
663
667
689
693
649

Number

Page

4J0526......

373
655
663
615
619
620
870
871
872
649
655
659
663
CP 43
612
729
729
729
685
366
367
685
705
709
655
659
663
263
269
275
870
871
872
622
649
655
656
657
659
736
737
739
CP 47
676
677
649
655
CP 51
756
CP 59
666
697
839
691
600
601
705

4J0527......

4J0528......

4J3420......
4J3754......
4J3815......
4J3816......
4J5140......
4J5267......

4J5309......

4J5477......

4J7533......

4J8734......

4J8997......
4J9780......
4K0684......
4K1388......

4K5175......
4K6297......

Number
4K7463......
4K8864......

4L6454......

Page
709
415
CP
4
256
263
269
275
296
575
622
701
837
857
858
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
CP 60
CP 69
79
95
123
153
161
167
177
181
243
247
251
253
255
295
307
323
357
359
366
367
368
373
415
462
463
468
469
478
495
521
597
599
679
697
705
709

Number

4L6459......

4L6499......
4L7049......
4L7124......

4L9337......

Page
729
821
822
827
837
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
CP 45
135
139
157
213
269
275
295
311
319
346
457
939
609
244
263
269
275
CP 18
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
CP 51
79
135
139
293
309
313
325
357
359
370
415
445
449
453
457
459
465
467
620
622
821
822

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

4
4M0061......

4M0200......

4M0660......

4M1827......
4M1828......
4M1829......
4M1831......
4M1853......
4M1854......
4M2381......
4M5281......

4M5282......

4M5317......
4M6425......
4M8239......
4M8303......
4M9592......

CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
230
247
251
257
258
326
327
328
329
331
344
621
859
860
868
887
295
301
307
323
337
433
435
223
223
223
223
223
223
422
CP 57
512
887
210
247
251
439
440
443
445
449
465
467
CP
4
609
889
420
341
380

Number

Page

Number

Page

4N1114......
4N2514......
4N2745......
4N8150......
4P5820......
4P7429......

15
39
809
72
303
295
301
307
323
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
181
247
251
263
269
275
503
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
247
251
263
269
270
275
303
314
503
850
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
689
363
415
349
CP 55
380
363
655
659
663
655
659
663
705
709
833

4T2741......

748
749
740
748
735
740
682
740
CP 50
CP 50
738
740
749
734
735
CP 47
676
677
671
748
749
635
723
723
723
723
723
635
723
738
740
738
740
723
723
484
CP 51
756
CP 51
756
801
835
839
939
771
33
33
33
77
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
135
139
153

4P7581......

4P8134......

4S1962......

4S4869......
4S5824......
4S5971......
4S6336......
4S8541......
4S8598......
4T0317......

4T0318......

4T0345......
4T0485......

4T2742......
4T2745......
4T2747......
4T3131......
4T3134......
4T4162......

4T4267......
4T4753......

4T5613......
4T7571......
4T8726......
4T8729......
4T9130......
4T9132......
4T9298......
4T9300......
4T9301......
4T9311......
4T9312......
4T9425......
4T9426......
4V1901......
4V2115......
4V2119......
4V6981......

4V8673......
4W1203......
4W1204......
4W2042......
4W3087......
4W7627......

Number

Page

4W8320......
4W9822......

157
161
167
177
181
263
295
299
301
307
311
319
323
516
585
597
599
629
633
705
709
841
49
93

5
5A4885......
5B2069......
5B3254......

5B9916......
5C2874......
5C2890......

468
469
101
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
CP 49
493
495
499
516
527
546
575
621
634
698
493
811
204
205
206
207
263
269
275
344
465

991

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

5
5C2890......

5C6266......
5C6565......

5C7261......

5C8310......
5C8311......

5C8312......
5C9553......

5D1026......

5D2989......
5D6176......
5D9231......
5D9344......
5F0304......
5F1474......

992

Number
5F1678......

897
898
899
901
438
541
801
803
805
CP 20
CP 56
183
263
269
275
488
489
609
888
CP 67
885
CP 67
90
94
885
200
263
269
275
541
811
840
842
850
857
858
886
887
CP 59
83
119
123
835
839
840
841
842
381
729
CP
4
41
349
415
415

5F2465......
5F3106......

5F3144......
5F7136......
5F9035......
5F9144......
5G0817......

5G7820......
5H0034......
5H2767......
5H4019......
5H4020......

5H6005......
5H6202......
5H6480......
5H6565......
5H6734......
5H8848......
5H8853......
5I3190......
5J1086......
5J3419......
5J5020......
5J5314......
5J5731......
5J7154......
5J8400......
5J9101......
5K0609......
5K0906......

5K3489......

Page
771
433
435
913
914
915
916
433
435
383
720
721
CP 43
612
610
664
636
90
454
470
471
473
230
380
341
693
615
619
620
697
729
380
608
211
363
691
422
571
433
435
649
CP 43
612
223
CP 43
612
565
567
CP 47
676
649
484
247
251
634
873
484

Number
5K3490......
5K3492......
5K3501......
5K3502......
5K3661......
5K5338......
5K8451......

5K9090......
5L1100......
5L1761......
5L2579......
5L4398......
5L4507......

5L4763......
5L8722......
5L9018......
5M2057......
5M2894......

Page

Number

Page

487
484
487
484
487
484
487
484
487
350
351
96
939
491
577
581
585
701
705
709
837
625
693
636
427
429
811
49
50
263
269
275
45
840
842
891
729
914
CP
4
CP
6
39
115
171
341
345
363
390
392
393
415
416
427
429
615
619
686
690

5M3034......
5M3038......
5M3062......

223
380
CP
4
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
101
119
123
124
132
177
181
213
230
247
251
253
255
296
314
317
349
439
440
461
491
493
495
499
525
529
549
550
577
581
585
622
705
709
712
713
730
731
732
801
803
805
811
814
821
822
863
867
891

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

Number

5
5M6126......
5M6213......

5M6214......

5M9548......
5M9622......
5M9623......
5M9624......
5M9709......
5N0364......
5N5561......
5N8780......

5P0064......
5P0179......
5P0180......

5P0181......

5P0182......
5P0183......

380
119
123
137
145
341
346
93
124
399
491
501
420
420
422
420
422
420
422
30
235
CP 67
885
135
137
139
141
143
145
147
149
611
685
366
367
625
685
366
367
369
370
371
625
693
697
712
713
717
135
139
145
147
615
616

5P0202......
5P0203......
5P0370......
5P0477......
5P0537......

5P0597......
5P0747......

5P0767......

5P1075......

Page
619
620
689
717
689
919
717
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
341
887
177
181
225
CP 59
83
119
123
701
839
840
841
842
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
CP 51
90
95
101
104
115
132
200
230
247
251
253
255
309
313
325
368
369
373
384
385
465
467
470
471
478

Number

5P1076......

5P1175......
5P1198......
5P1251......
5P1262......
5P1295......
5P1377......
5P1403......
5P1420......
5P1608......
5P2199......
5P2228......

Page
483
493
495
521
527
529
602
603
604
609
615
619
620
689
693
705
709
811
814
821
822
823
824
837
863
867
470
471
476
477
483
655
659
719
756
809
935
937
CP
4
119
123
119
123
691
926
415
119
123
CP 15
739
752
104
443
445
449
537
738

Number

5P2230......
5P2235......
5P2322......
5P2424......
5P2526......
5P2566......

5P2574......
5P2618......
5P2645......

5P2672......
5P2675......

Page
833
918
356
CP 48
678
CP 51
756
693
363
CP 58
101
119
123
135
137
139
141
143
145
147
149
468
469
476
477
481
483
530
547
548
615
616
619
620
625
649
691
725
801
76
633
602
603
604
622
CP 51
756
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
217
465
467
577
581

993

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

5
5P2675......

5P2955......

5P3092......
5P3093......
5P3094......
5P3106......
5P3166......
5P3238......
5P3466......

5P3494......
5P3723......
5P3867......
5P3930......
5P3948......
5P4115......

994

701
705
709
184
200
201
202
203
634
415
689
689
689
939
364
365
357
384
385
341
487
416
380
837
135
137
139
141
143
145
147
149
204
205
206
207
247
251
263
269
275
443
445
449
465
467
701
811
857
858
897
898
899
901

Number

Page

5P4325......
5P4479......
5P4484......

690
CP 60
101
335
337
433
171
723
101
415
571
380
907
380
380
363
517
364
365
491
493
495
499
501
516
517
523
525
527
529
568
571
29
914
543
543
253
255
859
860
868
421
422
223
501
523
689
493
499
516
153
161
167
634
939
96
557

5P4889......
5P4968......
5P4992......
5P5008......
5P5045......
5P5265......
5P5296......
5P5297......
5P5411......
5P5491......
5P5507......

5P5598......
5P5678......
5P5895......
5P5896......
5P5901......

5P6261......
5P6298......
5P6437......
5P6451......
5P6941......

5P6944......

5P7154......
5P7213......

Number
5P7244......
5P7278......
5P7466......

5P7467......

5P7468......

5P7469......

5P7470......

5P7471......

5P7669......
5P7701......
5P7703......

5P7854......

Page
723
933
939
101
104
366
367
101
104
366
367
356
366
367
369
371
693
697
712
713
356
366
367
369
371
693
697
712
713
101
103
373
615
619
620
717
101
103
373
615
619
620
717
CP 51
756
79
101
373
615
619
620
717
293
309
313
325
499

Number
5P7888......

5P7921......

5P7957......
5P7958......

5P7970......
5P8018......
5P8068......
5P8077......

5P8112......

5P8119......
5P8167......

5P8182......
5P8211......
5P8244......
5P8245......

Page
679
CP 20
457
459
833
CP 59
CP 62
CP 63
CP 65
835
839
877
880
807
864
806
807
864
CP 66
705
709
87
667
689
693
101
104
366
367
557
CP
6
238
263
269
275
299
311
319
473
602
603
604
101
103
55
415
484
33
46
CP 48
49
52
53
55
93
115
341

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

5
5P8245......

5P8246......

5P8247......

5P8248......

5P8249......
5P8347......
5P8356......
5P8432......
5P8441......
5P8444......

5P8488......
5P8500......
5P8715......
5P8874......
5P8998......

380
403
433
435
484
487
565
567
678
41
119
123
36
38
51
174
350
351
352
354
484
487
565
567
608
337
350
351
400
403
729
771
400
919
12
646
396
CP 55
356
366
367
369
371
693
697
712
713
CP 51
756
865
869
907
541
744

Number

Page

5P9085......

CP 27
CP 35
263
269
275
295
314
317
541
109
115
933
931
927
929
928
943
801
803
805
341
380
546
61
115
427
429
939
723
724
369
342
712
713
750
750
CP 43
CP 48
174
244
247
251
612
678
787
845
CP 20
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
90
95
101
103
132

5P9436......
5P9466......
5P9467......
5P9468......
5P9469......
5P9470......
5P9617......
5P9768......

5P9806......
5R5107......
5R7276......
5S0003......

5S1522......
5S3454......
5S4246......
5S5327......
5S7001......
5S7018......
5S7349......

5S7379......

Number

Page
135
137
139
141
143
145
147
149
200
201
202
244
256
263
269
275
281
285
289
293
295
296
301
303
307
309
313
323
325
349
364
365
372
443
445
449
462
465
467
469
472
478
479
488
489
495
499
503
507
511
515
521
525
527
529
536
541

Number

5S7382......

5S7383......

Page
561
562
572
573
575
587
589
593
597
599
600
601
602
603
604
609
610
615
619
620
686
689
690
701
705
709
718
821
822
823
837
841
850
863
867
889
126
341
366
367
369
371
468
469
685
693
729
369
454
457
459
491
529
730
731
732
738

995

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

Number

5
6D1641......
5S7383......
5S7816......
5S9062......
5S9134......
5S9593......
5T5010......

5T5045......
5T6374......
5T7251......
5T8645......

5V6103......
5W2226......

830
837
422
33
75
685
523
527
544
544
545
269
275
887
135
137
139
141
145
147
93
269
275
289
313
323
325

6B1557......
6B4370......
6B4661......
6B5072......
6B6684......
6B6863......
6C3060......

6D0692......

996

6D3025......
6D4244......

6D4246......

6
6A3361......
6A5270......
6A5591......
6A9718......

6D2834......
6D2928......

243
729
55
886
887
345
350
351
841
541
49
723
380
135
137
139
141
143
145
147
149
376
377
433

Page
435
557
597
599
841
521
CP 70
253
255
CP 56
217
CP 23
135
139
153
161
167
269
275
309
313
325
499
587
589
593
689
841
863
867
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
157
163
165
257
258
263
269
275
281
285
301
307
323
368
515
521
525
529
572
573
597
599
705

Number

6D5799......
6D7146......
6D7690......
6D9157......

6D9961......
6E0763......
6E0770......
6E1127......
6E1240......
6E1835......
6E2943......
6E3524......
6E3723......
6E3767......
6E3769......
6E4031......

6E4035......
6E4036......
6E4040......
6E4041......
6E4046......
6E4763......
6E4764......
6E4765......
6E4766......
6E5510......
6E6138......
6E6426......
6F0253......
6F0711......
6F3930......
6F4855......
6F5559......
6F6673......
6F7030......
6F7045......
6F7062......
6G0584......
6G3432......

6G7803......

Page
709
889
177
181
86
487
729
913
914
916
369
646
607
747
724
748
749
723
721
724
650
646
646
644
658
659
659
659
655
659
655
659
655
659
724
724
724
724
747
747
650
342
608
729
395
729
729
422
416
814
226
93
371
565
567
622
135

Number

6G9333......
6H3956......
6H3999......
6H4005......

6H6043......
6H7201......
6I1418......
6I2510......
6I4467......
6I8500......
6I8510......
6I9233......
6I9519......
6J0428......
6J0488......
6J2386......

6J2391......
6J2419......
6J2797......
6J4568......
6J4694......
6J6439......
6J6721......
6J9994......

6K0545......
6K1972......

6K3030......
6K3273......

Page
137
139
141
145
147
341
356
33
484
200
247
251
416
380
185
186
124
912
124
380
380
341
421
422
652
805
825
635
723
724
635
421
671
664
666
748
749
380
253
255
801
803
805
400
CP
4
CP 31
CP 39
833
2
CP 49
359
698
726
923
924
933
934

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

6
6K3273......
6K3607......
6K3632......
6K3771......
6K5528......
6K5529......
6K6307......

6K6967......

6K8161......
6K8162......
6K8178......
6K8420......

6K9194......

6M1622......
6M6853......

6M9149......
6M9155......
6N3279......
6N3826......
6N6011......

6N8599......
6N8863......
6N9349......
6P4227......
6P4603......
6P4940......
6P4943......
6P4978......

936
937
939
534
717
350
351
350
351
181
227
228
738
493
495
525
529
608
608
213
76
96
97
101
541
585
633
711
744
335
585
600
601
605
622
629
657
701
689
557
223
223
263
269
275
95
55
211
358
358
369
422
422
422

Number
6P6326......
6P6328......
6P7357......
6P7358......
6P7360......
6P7361......

6P7704......
6P8855......
6P9783......
6P9784......
6P9785......
6P9786......
6R2050......
6R2051......
6R2052......
6R7943......
6S6646......
6S7826......
6S7827......
6T0302......
6T0303......
6T0363......
6T0371......
6T0465......
6T0470......
6T1838......
6T1839......
6T3631......

6T3632......

6T3633......

6T3643......
6T5545......
6T5859......
6T8084......
6T8500......
6U1989......
6V0292......

Page
415
415
389
389
390
390
366
367
390
380
840
842
422
422
422
422
634
693
689
717
689
541
90
918
636
636
886
886
223
223
177
181
415
363
363
240
870
871
872
240
870
871
872
240
870
871
872
211
939
433
435
755
755
755
487
865
869

Number

Page

6V0385......
6V0473......
6V0484......

926
380
419
721
380
685
153
161
167
346
372
411
572
573
577
581
585
600
601
602
603
604
629
633
717
721
870
871
872
223
369
135
139
145
147
689
717
380
602
603
604
841
CP 51
756
49
93
119
123
119
123
119
123
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39

6V0538......
6V0745......
6V0852......

6V1193......

6V1322......
6V1404......
6V1574......

6V1720......
6V1722......

6V1749......
6V1820......
6V1867......
6V1868......
6V1869......
6V1889......

Number

6V1899......
6V1901......
6V1949......
6V2197......

6V2313......
6V2317......

6V2445......
6V2478......
6V3250......
6V3251......

6V3297......
6V3364......
6V3505......
6V3532......
6V3536......
6V3538......
6V3668......
6V3822......
6V3834......
6V3884......

6V3908......
6V3918......
6V3940......

Page
103
247
251
293
295
301
307
309
313
323
325
495
527
529
697
705
709
635
845
664
665
263
269
275
CP 56
217
43
86
87
89
150
724
380
89
93
60
105
106
111
744
685
739
752
337
19
23
46
93
131
87
CP 63
806
807
888
79
12
14

997

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

6
6V3964......
6V3965......

6V4248......
6V4249......
6V4432......

6V4463......
6V4589......
6V4611......
6V4612......
6V4613......
6V4614......
6V4615......
6V4651......
6V4662......
6V4686......
6V5048......
6V5063......

6V5064......
6V5102......

998

183
153
161
167
346
372
411
427
429
572
573
577
581
585
600
601
602
603
604
629
633
717
721
49
55
615
619
620
655
717
CP 48
678
105
150
933
931
927
929
928
366
367
685
366
367
124
150
27
29
CP 50
106
109
841
93
415

Number

Page

6V5134......
6V5139......
6V5192......

87
610
43
741
81
82
214
13
14
85
41
43
89
93
12
87
89
573
705
350
607
CP 50
16
49
50
73
93
110
130
16
112
45
886
887
886
887
886
887
886
887
131
60
109
214
337
691
691
886
886
887
150
743
743
608
824
841
110

6V5215......

6V5217......
6V5218......
6V5219......

6V5221......

6V5535......
6V5686......
6V5758......
6V5806......
6V5839......

6V5842......
6V5843......
6V5849......
6V5851......
6V6211......
6V6212......
6V6213......
6V6214......
6V6353......
6V6609......

6V6640......
6V6782......
6V6783......
6V6888......
6V6889......
6V6923......
6V6924......
6V6945......
6V7238......
6V7350......

Number
6V7357......
6V7418......
6V7420......

6V7646......

6V7676......
6V7687......
6V7728......
6V7744......
6V8076......

6V8097......
6V8128......
6V8132......

6V8149......
6V8182......

6V8185......

6V8186......
6V8187......

Page
723
303
902
241
415
153
161
167
669
217
439
440
443
445
449
465
467
51
343
332
609
602
603
604
433
435
335
337
350
351
378
920
53
CP 20
488
489
CP 57
CP 70
210
217
244
253
255
263
269
275
465
467
577
581
585
891
939
231
127
263
269

Number
6V8188......

6V8189......

6V8190......
6V8199......
6V8225......
6V8237......

6V8359......
6V8362......
6V8367......

6V8369......
6V8374......

Page
275
101
123
341
507
511
629
633
641
717
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
CP 62
CP 63
CP 65
174
210
443
468
469
572
625
634
701
859
860
864
868
874
877
880
CP 76
801
400
43
818
351
374
375
376
377
378
473
920
72
CP 55
870
871
872
863
867
240
870
871

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

Number

6
6V8376......
6V8378......
6V8382......

6V8397......

6V8398......
6V8400......
6V8455......
6V8490......
6V8658......
6V8672......
6V8675......
6V8721......
6V8801......

211
939
939
870
871
872
359
736
737
739
105
104
350
351
150
887
553
33
105
CP 18
CP 19
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
CP 44
CP 45
101
104
123
135
139
153
157
161
167
204
207
208
213
247
251
253
255
263
269
275
281
285
289
295
296
301

6V8836......
6V8918......

6V9007......
6V9027......
6V9168......
6V9483......

6V9666......
6V9746......
6V9748......
6V9953......

Page

Number

Page

303
307
311
319
323
356
357
359
369
453
454
457
459
462
465
467
499
501
503
515
521
523
541
573
575
620
689
693
711
730
731
732
837
841
863
867
891
897
899
332
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
634
685
625
109
359
859
860
868
112
625
33
625

6V9954......
6V9955......
6V9957......
6V9958......
6W4749......
6W4750......
6W4788......
6W4789......
6W4795......
6Y0724......
6Y0725......
6Y0726......
6Y0727......
6Y0728......
6Y0729......
6Y0736......
6Y0744......
6Y1602......
6Y2054......
6Y2065......
6Y4767......
6Y5793......
6Z7383......

625
625
693
625
350
351
350
351
397
396
397
397
422
421
422
421
422
422
422
421
422
422
380
380
403
380
416
380

7B3039......
7B3642......
7B7138......
7B8194......
7C1445......
7C1583......
7C1821......
7C1822......
7C3081......
7C3082......
7C3083......
7C3093......
7C3954......
7C6467......
7C7851......
7C8246......

7C8581......
7C9542......
7D1553......

7D1649......
7D4092......

7D5252......
7D5318......
7D5363......
7D7026......

7D7233......
7D7469......

7
7B3028......

Number

358
363
420
421
659
663
729
363
CP
5
666
14
41
67
87
87
72
72
72
95
72
738
40
247
251
263
269

7D8636......
7D8637......
7D8793......
7D9984......
7E3557......
7E3976......
7E3977......
7E4808......
7E6508......
7E7977......
7E7978......
7E8559......
7E8918......
7F0880......
7F2050......

7F2060......
7F3491......
7F3525......
7F6999......
7F8267......

Page
275
293
309
313
314
325
29
75
499
597
599
705
709
33
49
309
313
325
521
395
101
103
754
CP 59
835
839
840
842
123
CP
9
395
484
484
754
650
95
809
809
33
332
29
29
61
809
346
153
161
573
587
589
593
167
223
223
507
511
636

999

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

Number

Page

7J0204......

427
429
CP 49
568
698
473
723
724
CP 50
380
636
636
535
738
740
636
CP 47
676
677
119
123
415
415
CP 43
612
671
746
748
749
734
735
CP 49
79
96
119
123
296
491
493
495
499
501
507
511
516
523
529
577
581
585
590
594
597
599
634
698
701

7J4026......
7F8268......
7G2343......
7G2516......
7G2830......
7G3413......
7G3414......
7G3415......
7G3832......
7G3833......
7G3834......
7G3909......
7G3975......
7G4842......
7G5618......
7G5670......
7G5984......
7G5985......
7G5986......
7G6355......
7G7053......

7G7724......
7G8763......
7G8781......
7G9573......
7G9730......

7H2614......

7H3171......
7H3579......
7H7658......
7H7954......
7I5123......

7I7224......
7I7260......

1000

914
380
380
380
101
101
101
101
625
101
625
101
625
473
380
422
380
380
79
104
79
104
79
104
380
247
251
255
818
873
380
363
363
422
870
871
872
CP 20
90
443
445
449
488
489
128
CP 51
756
381
416
263
269
275
741
741

7J4168......
7J4772......
7J4824......
7J6580......
7J6833......
7J6839......
7J7222......
7J7423......
7J8009......
7J8064......

7J8611......
7J8893......
7J8894......
7J9346......
7J9682......
7J9933......

7K0734......
7K1181......

Number

7K3176......
7K3304......
7K5448......
7K5449......
7K6058......
7K6536......
7K9203......
7K9212......
7K9218......
7K9220......

7L2894......
7L6580......
7L8316......
7L9061......
7M0326......
7M0327......
7M1201......
7M5334......
7M7410......

7M7794......
7M8485......

Page
840
842
850
889
891
939
811
811
415
415
697
547
672
487
771
673
CP 48
CP 51
674
756
223
109
553
150
223
223
380
433
435
CP 59
835
839
341
101
103
104
119
123
335
337
341
351
357
363
366
367
384
385
433
435
615
619
620
685
693
697
712

Number

7M8538......

7M9918......
7N0718......

7N1639......
7N5274......
7N5683......
7N5876......

7N7779......
7N7780......
7N7988......
7N8001......

7N8374......
7N9737......
7N9943......
7P5082......
7P7334......
7R4897......
7S0570......

7S0571......
7S0572......
7S0573......

7S0575......
7S1707......
7S1912......

7S2962......
7S3122......
7S6369......

Page
713
740
747
913
914
915
916
655
659
663
133
177
181
226
119
123
177
181
23
850
857
858
755
755
119
123
870
871
872
383
755
195
771
833
491
697
712
713
370
697
366
367
693
697
717
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
521
689
837
363
371
625
CP 47

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

7
7S6745......
7S6997......
7S8491......
7S8553......
7T0020......
7T1078......
7T1874......
7T3365......
7T3946......
7T3974......
7T4306......
7T4532......
7T6799......
7T8816......
7T8890......
7T9302......
7T9303......
7T9369......
7U4898......
7V6234......
7W0037......
7W4666......
7W6534......
7W6930......
7W7381......

7X0266......
7X0275......
7X0278......
7X0290......

7X0291......

7X0303......
7X0307......
7X0310......
7X0311......

7X0313......

358
421
738
740
750
195
886
CP 55
380
872
223
CP 55
810
865
869
380
790
863
867
863
867
380
CP
4
625
822
840
842
420
472
CP 49
241
577
581
585
701
CP 56
625
701
411
523
633
711
101
181
629
633
177
181
349
697
CP 60
693
697
697

Number

Page

Number

Page

7X0315......
7X0325......

717
615
619
691
712
713
373
622
693
101
119
123
371
615
616
619
93
667
689
642
644
645
119
123
733
655
659
693
602
603
604
642
644
645
615
619
733
101
641
641
910
565
567
720
721
689
693
717
667
689
717
CP 18
453
454
771
950
CP 76

7X0385......
7X0404......
7X0407......
7X0408......
7X0411......
7X0421......
7X0429......

CP 76
CP 76
944
CP 76
535
906
CP 48
678
CP 48
678
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
185
717
910
719
906
CP 48
678
473
771
208
939
131
374
375
376
377
125
87
424
263
269
275
CP 59
835
837
839
837
CP 59
835
837
839
837
837
837
837
CP 59
835
839
CP 59
835
839
170

7X0326......

7X0328......

7X0333......

7X0334......

7X0335......

7X0336......

7X0337......

7X0338......

7X0340......
7X0341......
7X0343......
7X0345......

7X0346......

7X0347......
7X0355......
7X0366......

7X0370......

7X0430......
7X0440......

7X0447......
7X0448......
7X0515......
7X0531......
7X0533......
7X0602......
7X0607......
7X0608......
7X0620......
7X0623......
7X0851......

7X0860......
7X0870......
7X1121......
7X1171......

7X1800......

7X1801......
7X1802......

7X1809......
7X1811......
7X1812......
7X1813......
7X1824......

7X1826......

7X2501......

Number

Page

7X2553......
7X2556......
7X2567......
7X2742......
7X3373......
7X6315......
7X7662......
7X7700......

7X7702......
7X9181......
7Y0468......
7Y3173......
7Y5219......
7Y5233......
7Y5546......
7Y7388......
7Y7389......

902
787
396
51
676
223
188
CP 56
143
145
147
149
181
745
741
342
415
374
375
177
181
247
251
478

8
8B3115......

8B7789......
8C2948......

8C3051......

8C3073......
8C3078......
8C3089......
8C3100......
8C3121......

8C3334......

655
659
663
416
372
577
581
585
605
701
751
103
712
713
CP 50
850
128
223
112
210
247
251
247
251
257
269
275
301
307
311

1001

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

8
8C3334......

8C3364......
8C3393......

8C3442......
8C3445......

8C3446......

8C3447......
8C3451......
8C4427......

8C4436......
8C4893......

8C4895......
8C4982......
8C5220......
8C5607......
8C5608......
8C6354......
8C6362......
8C6386......
8C6561......
8C6872......
8C6913......
8C7323......

8C7508......
8C8422......
8C8431......

1002

Number
8C8771......
8C9129......

323
427
429
104
CP 20
488
489
609
609
72
79
943
79
105
943
943
943
439
440
443
445
449
465
467
902
719
CP 47
676
677
CP 48
678
541
CP 47
676
217
217
864
641
674
676
170
105
CP 76
452
730
731
732
342
41
600
601
602
603
604

8C9160......

8C9161......
8C9660......
8C9987......
8D0648......
8D2676......

8D8456......
8D9537......
8D9739......
8D9947......
8E1213......
8E1214......
8E1215......
8E1217......

8E4320......
8E4387......
8E4925......
8E4929......
8E4930......
8E4956......
8E5158......

8E7366......
8E7569......
8E7841......
8E7842......
8E7926......
8E7927......
8E8299......
8E8304......
8E8305......
8E8439......
8E9571......

Page
939
399
CP 47
676
565
567
671
565
567
223
342
647
697
240
870
871
872
217
850
380
101
392
393
392
393
392
393
383
392
393
427
429
427
429
341
346
341
341
346
421
427
429
349
341
427
429
427
429
350
351
350
351
380
380
381
45
89

Number

8F0212......
8F1434......
8F2667......
8F2804......
8F3469......
8F4486......
8F5340......
8F5900......
8F8151......
8F8733......
8F8882......
8H2023......
8H3532......
8H5303......
8H5306......
8H5352......
8H7521......

8H9189......
8J0331......
8J1898......
8J2318......

8J2634......

8J2635......

8J3659......

8J3660......
8J3661......
8J3662......
8J3664......
8J3665......
8J4351......
8J6099......

8J6173......
8J6782......
8J6783......
8J6784......
8J6785......

Page
93
433
435
363
939
830
415
359
729
535
636
350
351
119
123
729
390
729
875
747
226
226
380
363
913
914
421
747
734
735
642
661
662
663
655
659
663
655
659
663
655
659
663
663
663
663
663
663
87
641
648
649
606
649
649
649
649

Number

Page

8J6787......
8J8782......
8J8783......
8J9348......
8K0066......

649
729
729
755
433
435
433
435
629
633
712
713
63
422
135
139
150
525
527
CP 59
788
814
815
835
839
859
860
863
867
868
345
33
365
491
493
495
499
501
516
517
523
525
529
933
137
139
141
143
145
147
149
153
159
161
167
572
606

8K0079......
8K0968......
8K5114......
8L2777......
8L2779......
8L2786......

8L3282......
8L4509......

8L5922......
8L6557......

8L8413......
8M0505......

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

8
8M0505......

8M0506......

8M0547......

8M0903......
8M1013......
8M2530......
8M2537......
8M2772......

8M3107......
8M3837......
8M4432......
8M4443......
8M4986......
8M4987......
8M4988......
8M5010......
8M5255......
8M6802......
8M7160......
8M8157......
8M8211......

8M8489......

8M8627......
8M9307......
8N1725......
8N2729......

619
620
689
153
161
167
368
600
601
602
603
604
668
744
153
161
167
689
415
422
685
693
420
263
269
275
427
429
363
435
345
411
420
341
341
380
381
651
363
411
655
659
663
389
392
393
420
93
177
181
CP
2
CP
3
125
126

Number

Page

Number

Page

Number

Page

8N4617......
8P1471......

124
411
420
363
415
392
392
393
380
380
380
381
380
380
380
380
380
380
380
380
363
415
380
790
845
350
351
608
608
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
263
269
275
303
499
689
CP 51
756
CP 51
756
CP 51
756
CP 51
756
CP 51
756
350
351
608
536
484
487
415

8S2225......

553
554
939
213
366
367
93
119
123
629
633
668
701
751
754
577
689
350
351
350
351
364
365
491
493
495
499
501
516
523
525
527
529
568
571
210
172
173
56
139
141
147
149
153
161
167
CP
2
CP
3
125
126
33
693
352
354
41
343
74

8T0276......
8T0281......

186
36
37
40
CP 56
109
886
888
553
478
364
365
396
200
13
557
40
375
351
67
110
49
169
53
374
374
343
568
541
845
845
557
230
565
801
803
805
210
875
729
CP 15
433
435
CP 66
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
285
289
383
457
459
465
499
525

8P1717......
8P1758......
8P1807......
8P1812......
8P1892......
8P1916......
8P1918......
8P1919......
8P1948......
8P1964......
8P2019......
8P2022......
8P2023......
8P2042......
8P2051......
8P2053......
8P3251......
8P8559......
8P9507......
8R1774......
8R2861......
8R2916......
8R2918......
8R3600......

8R3931......
8R3932......
8R3938......
8R3939......
8R3942......
8R7425......
8R8438......
8R9654......
8R9798......
8S0768......

8S2632......
8S2634......
8S3918......
8S4304......
8S4738......
8S4950......

8S4951......
8S9075......
8S9076......
8T0030......

8T0065......
8T0081......
8T0100......
8T0119......

8T0122......

8T0162......
8T0198......
8T0207......
8T0226......
8T0269......
8T0275......

8T0285......
8T0292......
8T0319......
8T0325......
8T0328......
8T0336......

8T0337......
8T0338......
8T0345......
8T0360......
8T0364......
8T0370......
8T0640......
8T0643......
8T0644......
8T0646......
8T0667......
8T0670......
8T0723......
8T0851......
8T0860......
8T1118......
8T1119......
8T1141......
8T1158......
8T1363......
8T1572......

8T2228......
8T2275......
8T2393......

8T2444......
8T2501......

1003

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

Number

8
8T2501......

8T2502......

8T2659......
8T2899......
8T2917......
8T3007......
8T3285......
8T3298......
8T3647......

8T3706......
8T3711......
8T3992......

8T4121......

1004

599
705
709
841
CP 27
CP 35
90
101
124
189
200
202
217
369
415
443
445
449
481
483
615
619
756
845
541
553
691
396
221
679
729
153
161
167
685
685
439
440
443
445
449
465
467
139
141
147
149
153
161
163
165
167
263
269

8T4122......

8T4123......
8T4133......

8T4136......

8T4137......

Page
275
317
350
351
367
396
561
562
600
601
809
366
367
371
383
438
620
641
667
671
674
689
693
717
720
721
725
910
515
131
163
165
263
269
275
561
562
609
809
153
161
167
317
350
351
367
871
50
139
141
147
149
163
165
263
269
275

Number

Page

8T4138......

263
269
275
343
609
787
870
872
888
51
153
161
167
163
165
76
77
263
269
275
809
131
153
161
167
263
269
275
396
809
263
269
275
600
601
572
541
CP 43
CP 48
CP 49
CP 56
CP 57
CP 59
CP 69
CP 70
135
137
139
141
143
145
147
149
170
174
217
223

8T4167......
8T4172......

8T4182......
8T4183......
8T4184......

8T4185......
8T4186......

8T4191......

8T4194......
8T4200......
8T4205......

Number

8T4223......

Page
244
247
251
253
255
263
269
275
281
295
301
307
323
356
439
440
512
541
577
581
585
609
612
634
678
698
705
709
787
788
835
839
845
850
857
870
871
872
886
887
888
891
902
939
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
CP 58
76
77
79
93
101
103
104

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

Number

8
8T4223......

123
135
137
139
141
143
145
147
149
263
269
275
341
366
367
371
373
443
445
449
457
459
468
469
470
471
480
481
483
507
511
530
537
541
547
548
572
615
616
619
620
622
625
629
633
641
642
644
645
649
663
667
689
691

8T4224......

Page
693
697
712
713
717
721
725
733
771
801
803
805
809
833
918
17
18
CP 20
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
CP 56
CP 60
CP 62
CP 63
CP 65
77
153
161
167
170
174
183
200
201
202
203
210
217
230
244
247
251
257
258
263
269
275
326
327
328
329
331
344
443

Number

8T4244......
8T4754......
8T4835......

8T4896......

Page
468
469
488
489
572
609
625
634
685
701
748
749
845
857
858
864
873
874
877
880
887
889
939
809
CP
6
238
371
615
619
655
659
663
689
712
713
717
CP
2
CP
3
CP 18
CP 19
CP 20
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
CP 44
CP 45
61
CP 69
79
95
101
103
119
123
124

Number

Page
125
126
135
137
139
141
143
145
147
149
153
157
161
167
177
181
189
200
201
202
203
204
207
213
238
242
243
244
247
251
253
255
256
263
269
275
281
285
289
293
295
296
299
301
303
307
309
311
313
314
317
319
323
325
341
346
349

1005

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

8
8T4896......

1006

357
359
364
365
366
367
369
370
371
372
373
411
415
439
440
443
445
449
453
454
457
459
461
462
463
468
469
472
473
478
479
481
488
489
491
493
495
499
501
503
507
511
515
516
521
523
525
527
529
534
535
536
541
561

Number

Page
562
572
573
575
577
581
585
587
589
593
597
599
600
601
602
603
604
609
610
621
622
629
633
679
685
689
693
697
701
705
709
711
718
729
730
731
732
738
740
801
803
805
814
821
822
825
827
828
829
830
837
841
845
850
863
867
889

Number

8T4904......
8T4908......

8T4956......
8T4984......

8T4986......
8T4994......

8T5005......

8T5091......
8T5093......
8T5135......
8T5360......

8T5361......

8T5391......

8T5412......
8T5913......
8T5914......
8T6466......

Page
891
897
899
926
77
263
269
275
809
119
123
691
875
691
CP 18
CP 20
453
454
475
488
489
917
950
153
161
167
168
433
435
43
568
349
367
369
370
615
619
620
693
697
717
876
CP 76
534
535
801
247
251
507
511
845
809
790
790
131
153
161

Number

8T6703......

8T6842......
8T6871......
8T6876......
8T6903......

8T6905......

8T6907......

8T6912......
8T7008......
8T7041......
8T7934......

8T8394......
8T8441......
8T8614......
8T8737......

8T8806......

8T8908......

8T8911......

8T8912......
8T8915......
8T8916......

Page
167
263
269
275
809
837
373
615
619
CP 67
885
671
85
CP 20
488
489
609
CP 20
488
489
609
153
167
172
17
18
501
CP 66
153
161
167
168
837
CP 43
612
433
435
609
236
886
887
888
CP 44
CP 45
711
247
251
281
247
251
443
939
572
634
527
367
369

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

Number

8
8T9043......
8T8916......

8T8917......

8T8919......

8T8920......

8T8924......

615
619
620
693
697
717
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
79
101
103
104
119
123
135
139
145
147
366
367
371
468
469
470
471
480
481
483
625
629
633
693
697
717
771
366
371
507
511
565
567
649
663
691
615
619
620
689
721
CP 20
488

8T9101......

8T9364......

8T9367......

8T9371......
8T9377......

Page
489
917
CP 27
CP 35
CP 56
244
468
469
874
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
61
459
499
516
910
CP 69
CP 70
135
137
139
141
143
145
147
149
244
356
541
CP 70
247
251
581
181
891
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
CP 44
104
177
181
295
299
301
303
307
311
319
323
349
373

Number

8T9378......

8T9379......
8T9380......
8T9383......
8T9384......

8T9391......

8T9392......
8T9393......

8T9398......
8T9399......
8T9400......
8T9598......
8T9655......

8V1540......
8V3763......
8V3764......
8V5386......
8W2555......
8W2597......

8W5256......
8X0495......
8X1106......
8X3163......
8X5156......

Page
585
597
599
629
633
705
709
101
242
243
738
740
523
697
457
459
CP 51
CP 73
CP 74
756
615
619
649
655
659
663
740
366
367
371
383
620
719
725
771
475
452
112
184
185
186
399
534
534
535
396
544
525
529
545
353
398
544
501
CP 20
454
488

Number

Page

8Y5726......

8Y5928......
8Y9603......

489
439
440
443
445
449
467
902
665
225

9
9B4197......
9B7233......

9B7237......

9C3754......
9C3987......
9C4105......
9C5344......
9C9313......
9D0630......

9D3737......

840
842
CP 55
211
939
CP
2
CP
3
CP 19
202
203
204
207
213
256
454
470
471
534
535
561
562
615
619
679
689
705
709
828
829
837
897
899
814
821
822
397
303
CP 57
135
137
139
141
835
839

1007

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

Number

9
9D4068......
9D6093......
9D6135......
9D7198......
9D9121......
9EQ7631......
9EQ7632......
9EQ7633......
9F1399......
9F1707......
9F2167......

9F2247......

9F2978......
9F4446......
9F4684......
9F5599......
9F5644......
9F6641......
9F6656......
9G0280......
9G0281......
9G0284......
9G0285......
9G0286......
9G0289......
9G0290......
9G4101......
9G5127......
9G5319......
9G6743......
9G6744......
9G7516......
9G7999......
9G8020......
9G8451......

1008

863
867
557
557
572
557
0
0
0
350
351
889
335
557
565
567
575
622
CP 51
CP 60
493
495
529
610
612
756
833
95
61
821
822
223
226
651
729
380
380
380
380
380
380
380
223
341
359
433
435
380
380
CP 51
756
415
380
244

9G8909......
9H0846......

9H1020......
9H2367......
9H3757......
9H3771......
9H7759......
9H8260......
9J0477......
9J3369......
9J4071......
9J5442......
9J5686......
9J6379......
9J6381......
9J6382......
9J7031......
9J8076......
9J8225......

9J9821......
9J9842......
9K0721......
9K0723......
9K0724......
9K0725......
9K0726......
9K7951......
9K9731......
9L5125......

9L5134......
9L6770......
9L8493......
9M0853......
9M1974......

Page
263
269
275
939
350
351
415
90
663
223
399
729
49
666
CP 48
678
663
636
636
729
729
729
729
636
652
655
659
663
663
729
487
487
487
487
487
395
771
491
493
495
517
529
49
174
561
562
72
12
13
14
41
43
55
85
86
87
89

Number

9M1986......
9M2828......

9M2904......

9M3835......
9M3838......
9M4136......

9M4313......
9M4335......
9M4355......
9M4584......
9M5894......

9M6590......

9M6970......
9M7609......
9M7958......

Page

Number

Page

93
106
109
115
150
185
186
214
253
255
427
429
541
801
803
805
859
860
868
358
CP 47
676
677
135
137
139
141
145
147
468
469
468
469
131
153
161
167
256
730
731
732
828
420
380
380
669
CP 47
676
677
507
511
615
619
747
223
119
123

9M8406......

213
295
299
301
311
319
503
686
690
705
709
837
CP 23
CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
875
184
185
186
210
507
511
859
860
868
CP
2
CP
3
125
126
389
341
422
135
137
139
141
143
145
147
149
380
380
363
380
380
380
381
380
380
363
813
833
806
465
341

9M9224......

9M9440......
9N0869......

9N1941......

9P1472......
9P2203......
9P3041......
9P7121......

9P7390......
9P7757......
9P7766......
9P8116......
9P8516......
9P8614......
9P8623......
9P8626......
9P9031......
9P9790......
9R2595......
9R2614......
9R8454......
9R8537......
9S1018......

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

Number

9
9S1366......
9S2544......
9S4181......

9S4182......

9S4185......

9S4188......
9S4190......
9S4191......

484
487
223
79
335
337
341
351
615
619
685
697
109
501
615
619
620
717
740
139
141
147
149
150
335
337
349
350
351
415
557
561
562
655
659
663
697
111
697
89
341
349
419
571
602
603
604
605
635
666
668
685
701
709

9S4205......
9S5279......
9S6154......
9S6155......
9S7695......
9S8001......

9S8002......

9S8003......
9S8004......

9S8005......

9S8006......
9S8007......
9S8008......

Page
744
751
435
416
663
666
527
622
649
655
656
657
659
663
736
737
739
23
58
89
127
553
565
567
602
603
604
655
41
27
72
93
420
602
603
604
655
659
697
736
737
739
41
60
109
433
435
738
60
106
427
429
27
29
60
106
358

Number

9S8010......
9S8751......
9S8752......

9S9272......
9S9334......

9T0119......

9T1083......
9T1262......
9T1277......
9T1288......
9T1297......
9T1437......
9T1817......
9T2923......
9T5358......
9T5359......
9T5360......
9T7202......

9T7842......
9T8177......
9T8667......
9T8988......
9U3983......
9U6785......
9U6999......
9U8263......
9U8615......
9V0999......

9V3811......

9V4786......
9V7142......
9V7710......

Page

Number

Page

655
659
663
649
90
CP
4
CP
6
115
341
76
41
55
72
93
106
615
619
620
CP 47
676
677
636
635
635
635
635
635
357
635
724
724
724
655
659
663
729
723
665
671
745
541
123
863
867
415
101
602
603
604
689
396
397
418
CP 66
845
397
418

9V8409......
9W0852......

625
CP 60
236
742
634
380
422
422
400
400
380
380
380
400
214
150
214
303
609
150
214
242
243
363
38
30
31
818
183
186
129
143
145
147
149
913
914
916
135
137
143
145
CP 59
835
837
839
837
CP 59
835
837
839
119
475
900
196
197
198

9W1464......
9W3605......
9W5567......
9W5568......
9W6582......
9W6584......
9W8270......
9W8433......
9W8437......
9W9930......
9X0261......
9X0262......
9X1386......
9X1813......

9X2021......
9X2027......
9X2046......
9X2097......
9X2098......
9X2201......
9X2205......

9X2207......

9X2388......

9X2389......
9X2390......

9X2604......
9X2621......
9X3068......
9X3463......

1009

PART NUMBER INDEX


Number

Page

9
9X3495......

9X3926......

9X3977......
9X4519......

9X5617......
9X6258......

9X6395......

9X6451......
9X6615......
9X6654......
9X7317......
9X7378......
9X7380......

9X7381......

1010

CP 27
CP 31
CP 35
CP 39
253
255
326
327
328
329
411
365
491
493
495
499
501
523
525
527
529
433
435
177
181
939
230
263
269
275
295
301
307
323
870
871
872
655
659
663
747
748
749
55
736
124
151
23
837
CP 59
835
837
839
837

Number

Page

Number

9X7382......

CP 59
835
837
839
811
837
810
CP 48
678
27
341
523
CP 40
CP 41
43
150
204
205
206
207
263
269
275
303
344
443
445
449
507
511
787
840
842
897
898
899
901
396
67
74
332
818
629
633
351
135
137
139
141
143
145
147
149
93
487
51
724

9X8883......

9X7383......
9X7385......
9X7420......
9X7430......
9X7740......
9X8250......
9X8256......

9X8257......
9X8267......

9X8291......
9X8399......
9X8600......

9X8873......
9X8877......
9X8880......

9X8917......
9Y0810......
9Y0821......
9Y1758......

9Y4357......
9Y6089......
9Y7573......
9Y8075......
9Y8076......
9Y8389......
9Y9236......

Page
484
487
342
850
19
19
74
913
914
916
74
15
809
86
86
170
119
123

Number

Page