Anda di halaman 1dari 24

BEAT IV PARTS BOOK

SUPPLEMENT

SEWING HEAD ASSEMBLY

SEWING HEAD ASSEMBLY


ITEM
1
2
3

PART No. DESCRIPTION


EBN01200 DC MOTOR DTM-35400
EBN01390 POSITION CORDER (LBJ-007-600)A T-IV
P700415 PULLEY, 48MXL025

4
5
6
7
8
9

P720008
P720009
P720040
P720043
P720100
P720101

COVER, SEWING HEAD SIDE


COVER, NEEDLE POSITIONER
BELT, TIMING 140XL037
BELT, 130MXL025, ENCODER
BRACKET, MAIN MOTOR MOUNT
BRACKET, ENCODER

10
11
12
13
14

P720355 CABLE, THREAD GUIDE GROUND


P720356 CABLE, SEWING HEAD GROUND
P720357 CABLE, DRIVE MOTOR GROUND
P720358 CABLE, COLOR CHANGE MOTOR GROUND
P720411 PULLEY, 48MXL025, ENCODER

15
16
17
18
19

P720415
P720416
P720622
P720623
P840012

20
21
22
23
24

P840736 #10-32 X 3/8 HEX SOC. BUTTON HEAD


P840913 GROMMET, MOTOR BRACKET
BN3M4X6 M4 X 0.7 X 6.00mm LG. SCREW,SOC HD
BN3M3X6 M3 X 0.5 X 6 SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW
P840425 #8-32 X 1/4 PHILLIPS PAN HEAD SCREW

25
26
27
28
29
30

P840520
P840065
P841045
P840580
P840540
P841032

31
32
33
34

P841031 M6 SPLIT LOCKWASHER


P840002 M6 FLAT WASHER

PULLEY, 16XL037
PULLEY, 48XL037 HEAD
ADAPTER, ENCODER
SPACER, DRIVE MOTOR
M4 X 0.7 X 10 PHILLIPS TRUSS HEAD

#8 FLAT WASHER
#8-32 X 3/8 HEX SOC HD SCREW
1/4-28 X 3/4 HEX SOC BUTTON HD SCREW
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/4 SAE FLAT WASHER
M6 X 18 HEX SOCKET CAP SCREW

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
2
1
1
3
2
2
3
4
4
4
3
3
3

U.S. THREAD STAND


ITEM

PART No.
A100094

DESCRIPTION
SPRING, THREAD TENSION

A100095
A100096
A100097
A100098

STUD, THREAD TENSION


WASHER, THREAD TENSION
BASE, THREAD TENSION
KNOB, THREAD TOP

6
7
8
9
10
11

A200097
KF710390
P720030
P720031
P720032
P720033

PIN, ARM SPOOL (PLASTIC)


SPOOL HOLDER FELT
THREAD HOLDER BASE
THREAD HOLDER, TENSION BAR
THREAD HOLDER, SUPPORT SHAFT
THREAD HOLDER, EYELET

12
13
14
15
16
17

P720034
P820705
P841023
P841024
P841030

THREAD HOLDER, TENSION BRACKET


EYELET, CERAMIC 8F
M5x0.8x6 HEX SOC. SET SCREW
M5x0.8x8 PHIL.FLAT HD. SCREW
M6x30 HEX SOC CAP SCREW

1
2
3
4
5

18

QTY.
10
10
20
10
10
10
10
1
1
1
1
1
16
5
1
2

BEAT-IV PRODUCTION MACHINE


ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

PART No.
P720109
A100094
A100095
A100097
A100098
A100096
P720110
P840012

DESCRIPTION
BRACKET, TENSIONER BEAT
SPRING, THREAD TENSION
STUD, THREAD TENSION
BASE, THREAD TENSION
KNOB, THREAD TOP
WASHER, THREAD TENSION
BRACKET, TENSION BASE
M4 X 10 PHILLIPS TRUSS HD. SCR.

QTY.
1
8
8
8
8
16
1
3

ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

PART NO.
P700628
P700626
P840112
P700624
P700625
P700462
P720410
P840556
P840136
P700623
P840051
P840069
P840580
P720901
P413018
P840040
P840716
P840049
P840126
P840740
P700119
P700120
P700232
N/A
P840544
P840506

PANTOGRAPH ARM ASSY


DESCRIPTION
PANTOGRAPH ARM EXTRUSION
RAIL, X-PANTO. BEARING GUIDE
#8-32x3/8 FLAT HEAD HEX SOC
CARRIER,PANTO HOOP ARM LEFT
CARRIER,PANTO HOOP ARM RIGHT
BEARING, FLANGED
PULLEY, 40MXL025, IDLER
1/4" WASHER, SHIM
1/4-20x5/8 SOC BUTTON HD SCREW
CARRIER, PANTOGRAPH BEARING
1/4-20x5/8 SOC HD CAP SCREW
1/4-20x1 SOC HD BUTTON SCREW
1/4" LOCK WASHER SPLIT
DECAL, PANTOGRAPH ARM
MAGNET, 3/16x1/16 RARE EARTH
4-40x3/4 PEM SELF-CLINCH STUD
4-40 SMALL PATTERN HEX NUT
1/4-20x3/8 HEX SOC HD CAP SCREW
10-32x3/4 PHIL PAN HD SCREW
10-32 HEX NUT
BRACKET, PANTO BRG ADJUST LEFT
BRACKET, PANTO BRG ADJUST RIGHT
SPRING, EXTENSION PANTOGRAPH
LOCTITE

QTY.
1
1
7
1
1
12
2
6
2
1
6
4
6
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2

WASHER SHIM, THICKER


#10 INTERNAL TOOTH LOCK WASHER

4
2

PANTOGRAPH ARM ASSY


ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

PART NO.
9P720005
P700462
P720117
P720118
P720410
P720430
P720525
P720529
P720901
P840118
P840556
P841000
P841001
P841002
P841010
P841020

DESCRIPTION
FELT, TUBULAR PANTOGRAPH
BEARING, FLANGE ENGLISH
BRACKET, PANTO. TUBULAR MOUNT
BRACKET, TUBULAR SUPPORT
PULLEY, TIMING, 40M2-L06M, IDLE
BEARING, SLIDE PACK
ARM, TUBULAR PANTOGRAPH
CARRIER, TUBULAR PANTOGRAPH
DECAL, PANTOGRAPH ARM
#8-32x5/16 HEX SOC BUTTON SCREW
WASHER SHIM
#10-32x1/2 HEX SOC FLAT HD SCREW
#10-32x1/2 SOC BUTTON HD SCREW
#10-32x1/4 HEX SOC SET SCREW
1/4-20x9/16 SOC BUT HD CAP SCREW
M5x10mm HEX SOC FLAT HD SCREW

QTY.
3
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
10
2
2
4
4
2
8

ZP721500 BEAT IV BASE ASSEMBLY COMPLETE


(PRE-TUBULAR)
(SHEET 1 OF 3)

39

36
52

47
53
28
58
31
51
67
29
5

17
48

54
61
54

20

58

61

51
24
17

36

58
51

7
8
16

53
13

6
17
40
29
52
47

46
54
44
61

54

54

1> MOUNT ITEM NO'S 24, 2, 28 TO #33


DRIVE SHAFT BEFORE MOUNTING TO #3 BASE.
2> MOUNT ITEM NO'S #31 TO #11 & #12 BEFORE
MOUNTING TO #3 BASE.

52
39

59

NOTES:

47

61

ZP721500 BEAT IV BASE ASSEMBLY COMPLETE


(PRE-TUBULAR)
(SHEET 2 OF 3)

ZP721500 BEAT IV BASE ASSEMBLY COMPLETE


(PRE-TUBULAR)
(SHEET 3 OF 3)

ZP721500 BEAT IV BASE ASSEMBLY COMPLETE (PRE-TUBULAR)


ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72

PART No.
DESCRIPTION
9P520001 1" x 1/2" ADHESIVE NEOPRENE
9P520002
9P530200
9P870002
EBN01210
EBN01220
P520405

1" x 5/16" ADHESIVE NEOPRENE


GROMMET STRIP
R.T.V., OIL SEALANT
PULSE MOTOR 103-809-1640
PULSE MOTOR 103-815-1140
PULLEY, 15XL037

P520431
P700100
P700101
P700105
P700106
P700110

BELT, TIMING LARGE 100XL037


BRACKET, SHAFT SUPPORT, FRONT
BRACKET, SHAFT SUPPORT, REAR
BRACKET,LEFT SIDE MOUNT ANGLE
BRACKET.RIGHT SIDE MOUNT ANGLE
BRACKET, Y-STEPPER MOTOR

P700240
P700241
P700412
P700460
P700461
P700462
P700621

CLAMP, TIMING BELT Y-PANTO


CLAMP, TIMING BELT
PULLEY, 30XL037
BEARING, PILLOW BLOCK
BEARING, LINEAR 3/8"
BEARING, FLANGED
SHAFT, DRIVE Y-PANTOGRAPH

P700622
P700627
P700635
P720001
P720002
P720041
P720042
P720106
P720412
P720413
P720414
P720620
P820703
P820704
P840044
P840052
P840068
P840069
P840073
P840132

SEAL, LINEAR BEARING


CARRIER, Y-PANTOGRAPH
BLOCK, PULLEY ADJUSTMENT
BASE, WELDMENT & FAB. BEAT IV
COVER, BACK PANEL
BELT, TIMING 1125-5M-9
BELT, TIMING, S2M-L06
BRACKET, X-STEPPER MOTOR
PULLEY, 16M5-L09M
PULLEY, 16M5-L09M, IDLER
PULLEY, 40M2-L06M
SHAFT, PRECISION
PLUG
1/4" I.D. x 1/4" SPACER
#4-40x1/2 PAN HD. MACHINE SCR.
1/4-20 x 1/2" HEX SOC CAP SCREW
1/4-20 x 1-3/4" FULL THD HEX BOLT
1/4-20 x 1" HEX SOC BUTTON HD.
#10-32 x 3/8" HEX. SOC. CAP SCR.
#10-32 x 3/8" INDENTED HEX HD SCR.

P840136
P840434
P840435
P840444
P840501
P840506
P840530
P840535
P840540
P840556
P840571
P840572
P840580
P840582
P840586
P840587
P840590
P840601
P840608
P840621
P840707
P840710
P840716
P840736
P840737
P840738
P840742
ZP721000
ZP721300
ZP721700
P840013
P840014

1/4-20 x 5/8" HEX. SOC. BUTTON HD.


#10-32 x 1/2" SOC HD CAP SCREW
#10-32 x 1" SOC HD CAP SCREW
#10-32 x 1" PHIL PAN HD BRASS
WASHER, SPRING TENSION
#10 INTERNAL TOOTH LOCK WASHER
#10 FLAT WASHER
#10 BRASS WASHER
1/4" SAE FLAT WASHER - PLATED
1/4" WASHER, SHIM
8mm FLAT WASHER
#10 LOCK WASHER SPLIT
1/4" LOCK WASHER SPLIT
5/16" LOCK WASHER SPLIT
3/8" O-RING
7/8" O-RING
WASHER, BEARING FLANGE
5/16-18 x 3/4" HEX HD. BOLT
5/16-18 x 3 1/2" HEX SOC. CAP SCREW
#10-32 x 3/4" SOC HD CAP SCREW
5/16-18 HEX NUT
1/4-20 HEX NUT
#4-40 SMALL PATTERN HEX. NUT
#10-32 x 3/8" HEX SOC BUTTON HD.
#10-32 x 5/8" SOC HD CAP SCREW
#10-32 x 5/8" SOC FLAT HD SCREW
#10-32 BRASS HEX NUT
SEWING HEAD ASSEMBLY
ARM, PANTO FABRICATION
TABLE TOP ASS'Y
M8 x 50 HEX SOCKET CAP SCREW
M8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

QTY.
6ft
4ft
6in
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
3
4
18
1
4
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
1
8
2
3
10
2
10
12
4
3
3
3
9
3
9
6
10
15
11
7
8
1
14
5
1
2
6
3
1
18
4
2
6
1
1
1
4
4

ZP721501

BEAT IV BASE ASSEMBLY COMPLETE


(TUBULAR)
(SHEET 1 0F 3)

ZP721501

BEAT IV BASE ASSEMBLY COMPLETE


(TUBULAR)
(SHEET 2 0F 3)

ZP721501

BEAT IV BASE ASSEMBLY COMPLETE


(TUBULAR)
(SHEET 3 OF 3)

ZP721501
ITEM

PART No.

BEAT IV BASE ASSEMBLY COMPLETE (TUBULAR)


DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

9P520001
9P520002
9P530200
9P870002
P520431
P700100
P700101
P700105
P700106
P700240
P700241
P700412
P700416
P700460
P700462
P700468
P700621
P700635

1" X 1/2" ADHESIVE NEOPRENE


1" X 5/16" ADHESIVE NEOPRENE
GROMMET STRIP
R.T.V. OIL SEALANT
BELT, TIMING 100XL037
BRACKET, SHAFT SUPP, FRONT
BRACKET, SHAFT SUPP, REAR
BRACKET, LEFT SIDE MOUNT ANGLE
BRACKET, RIGHT SIDE MOUNT ANGLE
CLAMP, TIMING BELT Y-PANTO
CLAMP, TIMING BELT
PULLEY, TIMING (30XL037)
PULLEY, TIMING (15XL037)
BEARING, PILLOW BLOCK
BEARING, FLANGE ENGLISH
BUSHING, LINEAR 3/8"ID. CERAMIC
SHAFT, DRIVE Y-PANTO
BLOCK, PULLEY ADJUSTMENT

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36

P720001
P720002
P720041
P720042
P720106
P720112
P720371
P720372
P720412
P720413
P720418
P720530
P720560
P720620
P820703
P820704
P840013
P840014

BASE, WELDMENT & FAB., BEAT


COVER, BACK PANEL
BELT, TIMING, 1125-5M-L09
BELT, TIMING, S2M-L06
BRACKET, X-STEPPER MOTOR
BRACKET, BEAT-IV Y-STEPPER MOTOR
CABLE, X-STEPPER EXTENSION
CABLE, Y-STEPPER EXTENSION
PULLEY, TIMING, 16M5-L09M
PULLEY, TIMING, 16M5-L09M, IDLE
PULLEY, TIMING, 40M2-L06M, 1/2 BORE
CARRIER, Y-PANTO. TUBULAR
STEPPER MOTOR, PANTO
SHAFT, PRECISION Y-PANTO
PLUG, PLASTIC
1/4" I.D. X .025 SPACER
M8 X 50 HEX SOCKET CAP SCREW
M8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54

P840044
P840052
P840068
P840069
P840073
P840132
P840136
P840434
P840435
P840444
P840501
P840506
P840530
P840535
P840540
P840556
P840571
P840572

#4-40x1/2 BLK SOC HD CAP SCREW


1/4-20x1/2 SOC HEAD SCREW
1/4-20X1 3/4 HEX HEAD SCREW-FULL THREAD
1/4-20X1.00 HEX SOCK BUTTON HD
#10-32X3/8 SOC.HD.SCREW.
#10-32 x 3/8 INDENTED HEX HEAD SCREW
1/4-20 X 5/8 BUTTON HEAD SCREW
#10-32 X 1/2 SOCKET HD CAP SCREW
#10-32 X 1 SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW
#10-32 X 1.00 PHIL PAN HD. BRASS
1/4 SPRING TENSION WASHER
#10 INTERNAL TOOTH LOCK WASHER
#10 FLAT WASHER
#10 FLAT WASHER (BRASS)
1/4"SAE FLAT WASHER-PLATED
1/4" WASHER, SHIM
8mm FLAT WASHER
#10 LOCK WASHER SPLIT

55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71

P840580
P840582
P840587
P840590
P840601
P840608
P840621
P840707
P840710
P840716
P840736
P840737
P840738
P840742
ZP721001
ZP721301
ZP721701

1/4" LOCK WASHER


5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
7/8" O-RING
WASHER, BEARING FLANGE
5/16-18 X 3/4" HEX HEAD BOLT
5/16-18 X 3 1/2 HEX SOC.CAP SCREW
#10-32 X 3/4" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW
5/16-18 HEX NUT
1/4-20 HEX NUT
#4-40 SMALL PATTERN HEX NUT
#10-32 X 3/8 HEX SOC. BUTTON HD.
#10-32 X 5/8 HEX SOCKET
#10-32X5/8 HEX SOC FLAT HEAD SCREW
#10-32 HEX NUT BRASS
BEAT IV SEW HEAD.ASSEMBLY
BEAT IV PANTO ASSEMBLY
BEAT IV TABLE TOP ASSEMBLY

72
73
74

P700622

SEAL,LINEAR BEARING

QTY.
6
4
6
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
3
18
4
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
2
4
4
1
8
2
3
5
2
10
12
4
3
3
3
9
3
9
6
10
15
11
7
1
14
5
1
2
6
3
1
8
4
2
6
1
1
1
4

ZP721600 ELECTRONICS ASSY


(SHEET 1 OF 4)

ZP721600 ELECTRONICS ASSY


(SHEET 2 OF 4)

ZP721600 ELECTRONICS ASSY


(SHEET 3 OF 4)

CABLE DIAGRAM FOR BEAT IV


(SHEET 4 OF 4)

C.C.
MOTOR

BLUE TO 50V TERMINAL BLOCK


WHITE TO 100V TERMINAL BLOCK

HEAD
CARD

C.C
LOCK

TRIM AMP
CN2

P700566
LOGIC POWER SUPPLY

CONN. H
C.C
LOCK
SWITCH
TRIM
MOTOR

TRIM
MOTOR

WHITE TO 100V
TERMINAL BLOCK
BLUE TO 50V
TERMINAL BLOCK

50V

100V

CONN. A
TRIM AMP
CN6

TO 100V
TERMINAL
BLOCK

P2

P720347

CONN. E CONN. F
TRIM AMP POWER
DRIVER
CN5
J5

CONN. B
SEWING
HEAD

P1

CONN. C CONN. D
TRIM AMP TRIM
SOLENOID
CN4

P720368

CONN. G
POWER
DRIVER
J4

P700578

P720570

TERMINAL BLOCK
STYLE PACK
CONNECTOR

EBN01290
1 LINE LCD H2572

PARALLEL
CONNECTOR

CN8

CN4

P720343
CONN. G
J4

P720369

CN1

CN12

CN5

P720345

EBN01250
KEYBOARD
BEAT 4 003

J1

J10

P720341

CN3
J7

J8

J5
CONN. F

P720371

CONN. A

EBN01590
SDU COLOR CHANGE BOARD
BEAT 4 702

CN7

CN2

EBN01260
CONNECTOR BOARD
BEAT 4 004
CN1
ENCODER

CN1

THERMAL
SENSOR

DRIVE MOTOR

CN3

OPEN

P720342

H STEPPER MOTOR
V STEPPER MOTOR

CN1
BATTERY
HOUSING

CONN. F
EBN0110
THREAD DETECTOR BOARD
BEAT 4 800BD

JUMP
SOLENOID

CN13

CN2
P720366

J6

P720362

CN5

SPEED
CONTROL
POT.

P720372

CN6

P720352

CONN. E

CN2

CONN. H

CN3

CN1

EBN01610
TRIM AMP BOARD
BEAT 4 YS T

P720367

CN1

J9

J2

EBN1230
POWER DRIVER BOARD
BEAT 4-001

CONN. C
CN4

EBN01300
2 LINE LCD LM032L

J3

P720353

P720571

WHITE WIRES

CN3

LOCK SOLENOID
SENSOR

CN2
THREAD BREAK SENSOR

ZP721600 ELECTRONICS ASSY


ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45

PART NO.
9P530200
EBN01230
EBN01240
EBN01250
EBN01260
EBN01290
EBN01300
EBN01340
EBN01360
EBN01610
FA911141
P312027
P312028
P320023
P320024
P520085
P670911
P700025
P700300
P700357
P700566
P720003
P720004
P720007
P720010
P720011
P720012
P720102
P720105
P720107
P720111
P720220
P720300
P720301
P720302
P720303
P720304
P720340
P720341
P720342
P720343
P720344
P720345
P720346
P720347

DESCRIPTION
GROMMET STRIP
POWER DRIVER BOARD BEAT-IV-001
CONTROL BOARD BEAT-IV-002
KEYBOARD BEAT-IV-003
CONNECTOR BOARD BEAT-IV-004
BEAT-IV 1 LINE LCD H2572
BEAT-IV 2 LINE LCD LM032L
POWER INTOLET ZUG2203-11
NOFUSE BREAKER NRF100 5A
THREAD CUTTING PCB BEAT-IV-YS-T
BEAT-IV POWER SOURCE BOX
5 CABLE TIE
3 CABLE TIES
ADHESIVE MOUNTS-SQUARE
ADHESIVE MOUNTS-RECTANGLE
FLAT WIRE CLIP,ADHESIVE BACKED
#021-0500-STICK ON CABLE CLAMP
BATTERY HOUSING
SWITCH, STOP
CABLE, RIGHT TOP COVER TETHER
LOGIC POWER SUPPLY
COVER, CENTER, PULLEY
COVER, KEYBOARD
COVER, RIGHT
COVER, CRT DATA IN
COVER, DISK DRIVE CONTROLS
COVER, DISK DRIVE HOLE
BRACKET, CPU MOUNT
BRACKET, THREAD CUT PCB
BRACKET, POWER PCB SUPPORT
BRACKET, POWER SUPPLY
HINGE, COVER, KEYBOARD
SWITCH, DPST, POWER
RECEPTACLE, SOCKET
CIRCUIT BREAKER
CONNECTOR, POWER-IN FILTER
TERMINAL BLOCK
CABLE, BEAT HARNESS
CABLE, COLOR CHANGE DATA
CABLE, CONTROL DATA
CABLE, CPU, DATA IN / OUT
CABLE, FILTER GROUND
CABLE, KEYBOARD, CPU
CABLE, POWER SUPPLY GROUND
CABLE, POWER SUPPLY, TERM. BLOCK

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
28
7
1
11
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

ITEM
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

P720348
P720349
P720350
P720351
P720352
P720353
P720354
P720359
P720360
P720361
P720362
P720363
P720364
P720365
P720366
P720367
P720368
P720369
P720561
P720562
P720900
P720904
P720905
P820060
P820069
P840037
P840052
P840073
P840179
P840199
P840390
P840404
P840502
P840509
P840510
P840572
P840580
P840715
P840736
P840740
P720906

CABLE, SOCKET GROUND


CABLE, SOCKET TERM. BLOCK
CABLE, SWITCH
CABLE, SWITCH TO TRANSFORMER
CABLE, THREAD CUT DATA
CABLE, THREAD CUT DATA 1
CABLE, TRANSFORMER
CABLE, COLOR CHANGE PCB GROUND
CABLE, POWER PCB GROUND
CABLE, POWER SUPPLY EXTENSION
CABLE, BATTERY BEAT IV
CABLE, LCD EXTENSION
CABLE, KEYBOARD, CPU DISCONN. GROUND
CABLE, KEYBOARD, CPU GROUND
CABLE, EMERGENCY OFF SWITCH
CABLE, FAN
CABLE, POWER SUPPLY, CPU
CABLE, SPEED CONTROL EXTENSION
FAN, BEAT IV
TRANSFORMER, BEAT IV
DECAL, KEYBOARD CONSOLE
DECAL, DATA INPUT LEGEND
DECAL, STYLE PACK
CLAMP, CABLE DEKLIP 3/8
3/4SQ.ADHESIVE CABLE TIE.
#4-40x1 1/4 PHILLIPS PAN HEAD SCREW
1/4-20x1/2 SOCKET HEAD SCREW
#10-32x3/8 SOCKET HEAD SCREW
#4-40x3/8 PHIL. PAN HD SELF TAP SCREW
#6-32x5/8 PHILLIPS PAN HEAD SCREW
#4-40x3/8 PHILLIPS FLAT HEAD M/S ZINC
#4-40x3/8 PHILLIPS PAN HEAD SCREW
#4 EXTERNAL TOOTH WASHER
#6 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
#6 FLAT WASHER
#10 LOCK WASHER SPLIT
1/4 LOCK WASHER
#4-40 HEX NUT
#10-32x3/8 HEX SOCKET BUTTON HEAD
#10-32 HEX NUT
DECAL, DISK DRIVE CONTROL COVER

P840438
ZP721225

#10-32x3/8 THUMB SCREW


BEAT IV FAN ASSEMBLY

QTY.
1
2
3
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
4
3
2
2
2
48
54
2
2
13
4
8
14
1
1
1
2
1

17
15

17

13
12

11

15
16
13
14

18
14

19
19

16

16

10

2
3
6
12
2.55

TABLE TOP ASS'Y

12

2.55

ITEM

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

KNOB, PHENOLIC 1/4-20 (EFP)


ASS'Y HOOP SUPPORT (EFP)

P820710
A200099

P520209

CATCH, DRAW PULL

LEVELING FOOT, TUBULAR


BRACKET, COVER RETAINER

P670800
P720108
P720113

BRACKET, LEAF RETAINER, TUBULAR

P720114

BRACKET, TABLE CLAMP, TUBULAR

P700162

TABLE TOP, LEFT BEAT TUBULAR

P700163

TABLE TOP, RIGHT BEAT TUBULAR

10

P700164

TABLE TOP, LEAF, TUBULAR

11

P840002

M6 FLAT WASHER

12

P840313

#10x3/4 PHIL PAN HD WOOD SCR

24

13

P840435

#10-32 x 1 HEX SOC CAP SCREW

12

14

P840563

15

P840572

#10 LOCK WASHER SPLIT

16

P840708

3/8-16 HEX NUT

P841021

M5 FLAT WASHER

14

18

BOTTOM VIEW OF TABLES

6
7

17

19

P840601
P840578

3/8" FLAT WASHER

4
12

3/8-16 HEX HEAD BOLT

3/8 "LOCK WASHER SPLIT