P. 1
Contact TNEB

Contact TNEB

|Views: 1,296|Likes:
Dipublikasikan oleh manivannan

More info:

Published by: manivannan on May 16, 2012
Hak Cipta:Attribution Non-commercial

Availability:

Read on Scribd mobile: iPhone, iPad and Android.
download as PDF, TXT or read online from Scribd
See more
See less

07/14/2015

pdf

text

original

Land Line Mobile

ANR/West 26162800
9445850377
ANR/North 26214427 9445850379
Shenoy Nagar 26262017 9445850380
Arumbakkam 23631714 9445850381
Koyambedu 24799191 9445850383
Maduravoyal 23781659 9445850388
Chetpet 26414398 9445850389
J.J Nagar 26565002 9445850390
Ambattur 26242004 9445850393
Industrial Estate/ABT 26251224 9445850395
Avadi 26384010 9445850399
Redhills 26418293 9445850402
FOC Centres Landline Mobile
Adayar 24913001 9445850438
Velchery 22450001 9445850439
Indranagar 24919382 9445850440
Alandhur 22321755 9445850441
Guindy 22500300 9445850442
Nanganallur 22242843 9445850443
Kk Nagar 24713988 9445850434
Choolaimeedu 24838750 9445850435
Ashok Nagar 23662672 9445850436
Valasaravakkam 24860694 9445850437
Pallavaram 22640603 9445850446
Kadapperi 22418277 9445850447
Tambaram 22266200 9445850448
Porur 24826554 9445850445
Land Line Mobile
Guduvanchery 27466199
Name of the circle : CEDC /West
Section Name Phone No
Sub Division
Name Phone No Division Name Phone No
Anna nagar/Central 26214165
Anna nagar/North 26286710
Shenoy Nagar 26262017
Shanthi Colony 26285462
Anna nagar/West 26164600
Thirumangalam 26163700
Mahalingapuram 28172378
Chetpet 28360437
Aminjikarai 26441019
Arumbakkam 23631714
MMDA Colony 23631589
Koyambedu Market 24792777
Koyambedu 24799191
Nerkundram 24792777
Name of the Circle : CEDC/south
Phone Numbers
Name of the Circle : CEDC/Chengalpattu
O&M/ANNA
NAGAR
26161457
ANNANAGAR 26161044
CONSTRUCTI
ON/
26265881
CHETPET 28172378
ARUMBAKKA
M
23632177
FOC Centres
Name of the Region : Chennai EDC/ South
Fuse Off Call Centres
FOC Centres
Name of the Circle : CEDC/West
Call Centre No. : 155333
Phone Numbers
SECTION SUB-DIVISION DIVISION
Maduravoyal/North
23781659
Maduravoyal/South 23782166
Vanagaram -
Alapakkam 23782166
Porur Garden 23782166
Ambattur/South 26820900
Ponniamman Nagar 26534440
Thiruvengada Nagar 26244300
Ayanambakkam 26534326
Athipet 26820900
J.J Nagar/North 26561460
J.J Nagar/South 26565001
J.J Nagar/Central 26565001
Krishna Nagar 26561460
Korattur 26241082
Padi 26231115
Mannurpet 26231115
Annai Nagar 26241082
IE/South 26258015
IE/North 26251577
Mangalapuram 26253571
Pattaravakkam 26253017
IE/Central 26258015
J.J Nagar/West 26565003
Nolambur 26536200
Adayalampattu 26536200
Oragadam 26862020
Banu Nagar 26862020
Ambattur Central 26252004
Ambattur/North 26863050
Kallikuppam 26863050
Thiruverkadu 26800070
Velappanchavadi 26800106
Puliambedu -
Avadi/South 26384012
Avadi/North 26385282
Thirumullaivoyal 26384007
Kovilpathagai 26384008
Senthil nagar 26384012
TNHB Avadi 26557447
Kamaraj Nagar 26554013
Pattabiram 26853363
Sekkadu 26853363
Paruthipattu 26554013
Mitnamalle 26850401
Redhills -I 26419693
Padianallur 26419693
Sholavaram 26330325
Sothuperumbedu 26330325
Alamathy 27680299
Sidco TMVYL 25022548
Pondeswaram 26841011
Veerapuram 26841011
Puzhal 29022004
Redhills -II 26418413
Arumanthai 26419693
Grandline 26419693
Vilangadupakkam 26418413
O&M/ANNA
NAGAR
26161457
MADURAVOY
AL
23781659
AMBATTUR 26244004
JJ NAGAR 26561160
KORATTUR 26258159
26254700 AMBATTUR
INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE
26252440
CONSTRUCTI
ON/
AMBATTUR
26536200
ORAGADAM 26862020
THIRUVERKA
DU
26800070
O&M/AMBATTU
R
THIRUMULLA
IVOYAL
25022548
PUZHAL 26418413
PATTABIRAM 26850401
REDHILLS 26418413
AVADI 26384008
O&M/AVADI 26554006
Section Name Phone No
Sub Division
Name Phone No Division Name Phone No
Adayar 24901494
Besantnagar 24463131
Sastrinagar 24916603
Kottivakkam 24510306
Indranagar 24454286
Thiruvanmiyur 24988539
Enjambakkam 24490926
AE/Panayur -
Palavakkam 24510189
Neelankarai 24496070
Velchery/East 22551865
Velchery/West 22450001
Velchery/Central 22450001
Tharamani 24402568
Chinnamalai 22570030
Guindy 22500300
Rajbhavan 22355000
St.Thomasmount 22312483
Ramapuram 22492498
Nandambakkam
22523009
Manapakkam -
Mugalivakkam -
Nanganallur 22244177
Madipakkam 22581710
Moovarasampettai 22475326
Adhambakkam 22603258
Vanuvampet -
T.G.Nagar 22670661
Puzhuthivakkam 22582210
Alandhur 22323528
KK Nagar/East 23661353
Kk Nagar/West 24852814
Mgr Nagar 24712243
Ashok Nagar/East 24715147
Ashok Nagar/West 23663439
Dhasaratha puram 23760149
Kodambakkam 24727117
Vadapalani 24730066
Choolaimeedu 23726188
Rangarajapuram 24723402
valasaravakkam 24868500
Chinmayanagar 24797836
Virugambakkam 24864316
Alwarthirunagar -
Saligramam 23762832
Alagirinagar
24723993
AEE/KKNAGAR / SOUTH 24891008
Tambaram/East 22394635
Tambaram/West 22266200
Perunguldhur 22396811
Mudichur 22762565
Pallavaram/East 22640720
Pallavaram/West 22640603
Kadapperi 22418277
Rathanagar 22654000
New Colony 2265401
Medavakkam 22771818
Chithalapakkam
Nehrunagar 22230650
Pallikaranai
AE/Keelkattalai 22234549
Kovilampakkam
Gowrivakkam
22476147
Sembakkam -
Adayar
Tambaram 22266681
22541802
Guindy 24714744
Kknagar
Velachery 22452485
Tharamabi
SECTION SUB-DIVISION DIVISION
Indranagar 22541734
Name of the circle : CEDC / South
Adayar 24912638
22570030
Guindy 22500432
Ramapuram 22315542
Nanganallur 22246348
22554330
KK nagar 24713552
Adambakkam
Construction
tambaram
24715178
Ashok nagar 23661962
Kodambakka
m
24727117
Valasaravakka
m
24860013
Saligramam 23761349
Tambaram 22260234
Palavaram 22641452
Kadapperi 22414550
Medavakkam
22461515
Hasthinapuram -
Pammal 22483898
Anagaputhur 22388604
Chrompettai 22484490
Pozhichalur 22290229
Selayur 22294000
Chitlapakkam -
Madambakkam -
VSI 22542895
Vsi Estate -
Vsi Estate rural -
Vsi Estate central 24961173
Perungudi/North 24961100
Mcn Nagar/ss 24541100
KandhanChavadi 24500869
Sholinganallur -
Sholinganallur north 24581100
Thoraibakkam 24502262
Karapakkam 24962097
Perungudi/South 24960708
Perungudi/IE -
Sirucheri -
Chemmancheri -
Tidal Park -
Kurnchi nagar -
Porur - 2 24826554
AE/Porur rural -
Madanantha puram -
Gerugambakkam 24827946
Karambakkam 26272562
Poonnamallee /North -
Poonnamallee / South -
Parivakkam 26490205
Nazarathpettai 24780392
Kundrathur - T -
Kundrathur - R -
Paranipudur 24782767
Kovoor 24763536
Mangadu 26272037
Kumananchavady 24760222
Ayyappanthangal -
Thirumudivakkam - R -
Thirumudivakkam - IE 27178498
/Somangalam -
Section Name Phone No
Sub Division
Name Phone No Division Name Phone No
Town/CGL 27431450
North/CGL 27431450
Anna Nagar 27431999
S.P.Koil 27463863
110 KVSS Thimmavaram 27431391
Bukkathurai 27565609
Meyyur 27275063
Salavakkam 27275400
Moosivakkam 27565309
Nenmeli 27420683
Athur 27430070
Tambaram 22266681
Sirucheri -
IT corridor 22542949
Name of the Circle : Chengalpet
-
Porur 24763233
Thirumudivak
kam
Porur - 1
24827910
Section Sub-Division
North / CGL 27431450
Division
South / CGL 27565609
Rural / CGL 27422808
Chengalpattu 27422808
-
Selaiyur 22293377
Poonamalle
Kundrathur
Sholiganallur -
Porur 24827946
Mangadu 29040287
Pammal 22483490
Adayar
construction
Thirukalukundram 27479227
Town / TKM 27447143
East / TKM 27447144
South / TKM 27447143
Nerumber 27439050
Nerumber SS 27439050
Sadras 27489266
Acharapakkam SS 27523322
Elapakkam 27524741
Rural / Acharapakkam 27522661
Orathy-I & SS 27549930
Orathy-II 27549930
Melmaruvathur 27529040
Chithamoor 27544374
Polambakkam 27544400
Nugumbal 27500289
Chunambedu 27545452
Town/MKM 27554600
Rural SS 27552460
Karunkuzhi 27567598
Budur 27501570
West / MKM 27554604
L-Endathur 27560022
Z-Endathur 27540107
Rural/Kadugupattu 27539926
Cheyyur SS 27531588
Cheyyur - I 27531014
Cheyyur - II 27531015
Town/Kadugupattu 27539926
Koovathur 27537883
Kadappakkam -
South/SPR 27163026
North/ SPR 27163924
Sriperumbudur SS 27156100
Oragadam 27197014
Thandalam 27156027
Mannur 27163924
Sembarambakkam 26811900
Sidco/Sembarambakkam 26811400
Irungattukottai SS 27156740
Thirumazhisai 26810304
Thriumazhisai SS - I 26810820
South / S.V.Chatram 27165241
North / S.V.Chatram. 27166020
Rural / Thinnanur 27689589
Urban / Thinnanur 26342332
North / Thinnanur 26342332
Sevvapet 27620889
Valliyur 27626733
Kilanoor SS 27695803
Town / Kadambathur 27651338
Rural / Kadambathur 27651338
Kadambathur SS 27539926
South / Perambakkam 27655343
North / Perambakkam 27655343
Perambakkam SS 27655343
Thiruvalankadu 27872500
M.M.Nagar - I 27452346
M.M.Nagar - II 27455411
M.M.Nagar SS 27452255
Kattankoalthur 27452346
27162221
Thozhupedu 27522422
Rural / ACK 27522661
Maraimalai
Nagar
Cons./SPR 27162221
Sriperumbudu
r
27198022
27552487
Rural / MKM 27554604
Cheyyur
Town / MKM
M.M.Nagar 27455411
Kadambathur 27651338
Sriperumbudur
Melmaruvathu
r
27529040
Maduranthagam
Thirukalukund
ram
27449227
27531014
Thinnanur 26342333
27554600
27452636
Chengalpattu 27422808
West / Guduvanchery 27465344
East / Guduvanchery 27466199
Guduvanchery SS 27465344
Urappakkam 27465199
Vandalur 22398970
Padappai 27174280
Padappai SS 27175074
Mambakkam 27479355
Mambakkam SS 27479244
Kolabakkam 22751031
Kandigai 27477344
Kelambakkam 27474244
Kovalam 27472244
Thiruporur 27446952
Thiruporur SS 27446244
Sembakkam 27446595
Mamallapuram 27442298
Alathur 27446754
Alathur SS 27446444
Landline Mobile
SE/ south110KVSS
complex, annamain
road, Kknagar chennai
78
24715121 9445850111
Landline Mobile
26151195 9445850300
Landline Mobile
SE/ Chengalpet 137,
G.S.T. Road,
Chengalpattu. Post Box
Number - 18
27423293 9443343293
Office address Landline Mobile
CE / ChennaiEDC south
region block 5A, 144
Annasalai ,NPKRR
maligai,Chennai-2.
28594234 9445850100
Office address
Phone numbers
e-mail id
Superintending Engineer/Chennai Elecy. Distn. Circle/West Contact
Number
Guduvancher
y
27462400
Mambakkam 27479355
Office address Phone numbers
Maraimalai
Nagar
27446952 Thiruporur
sechns@tnebnet.org
e-mail id
sechnw@tnebnet.org
SE/ west110/33KVSS
complex,
Thirumangalam,Mogapai
r road, Anna nagar
chennai 40
Superintending Engineer/Chennai Elecy. Distn. Circle/Chengalpattu
Contact Number
Office address
e-mail id
Phone Numbers
e-mail id
Chief Engineer - Contact Number
Superintending Engineer/Chennai Elecy. Distn. Circle/Central
Contact Number
27452636
cedchs@tnebnet.org
secpt@tnebnet.org

Maduravoyal/North Maduravoyal/South Vanagaram Alapakkam Porur Garden Ambattur/South Ponniamman Nagar Thiruvengada Nagar Ayanambakkam Athipet J.J Nagar/West Nolambur Adayalampattu Oragadam Banu Nagar Ambattur Central Ambattur/North Kallikuppam Thiruverkadu Velappanchavadi Puliambedu Avadi/South Avadi/North Thirumullaivoyal Kovilpathagai Senthil nagar TNHB Avadi Kamaraj Nagar Pattabiram Sekkadu Paruthipattu Mitnamalle Redhills -I Padianallur Sholavaram Sothuperumbedu Alamathy Sidco TMVYL Pondeswaram Veerapuram Puzhal Redhills -II Arumanthai Grandline Vilangadupakkam 23781659 23782166 23782166 23782166 26820900 26534440 26244300 26534326 26820900 26561460 26565001 26565001 26561460 26241082 26231115 26231115 26241082 26258015 26251577 26253571 26253017 26258015 26565003 26536200 26536200 26862020 26862020 26252004 26863050 26863050 26800070 26800106 26384012 26385282 26384007 26384008 26384012 26557447 26554013 26853363 26853363 26554013 26850401 26419693 26419693 26330325 26330325 27680299 25022548 26841011 26841011 29022004 26418413 26419693 26419693 26418413 MADURAVOY AL 23781659 O&M/ANNA NAGAR 26161457 AMBATTUR 26244004 JJ NAGAR 26561160 KORATTUR 26258159 AMBATTUR INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CONSTRUCTI ON/ AMBATTUR 26252440 O&M/AMBATTU R 26254700 26536200 ORAGADAM 26862020 THIRUVERKA DU 26800070 AVADI 26384008 PATTABIRAM 26850401 O&M/AVADI REDHILLS 26418413 26554006 THIRUMULLA IVOYAL 25022548 PUZHAL 26418413 .J Nagar/North J.J Nagar/Central Krishna Nagar Korattur Padi Mannurpet Annai Nagar IE/South IE/North Mangalapuram Pattaravakkam IE/Central J.J Nagar/South J.

You're Reading a Free Preview

Mengunduh
scribd
/*********** DO NOT ALTER ANYTHING BELOW THIS LINE ! ************/ var s_code=s.t();if(s_code)document.write(s_code)//-->