Anda di halaman 1dari 10

Plot # 700, Road No 36, Jubilee Hills , Hyderabad-500 033

MOLD TEK

ST.JUDES MEDICAL CENTER, THE PLAZA-II

TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
DESIGN DRAWING REFERENCE:
MADE BY:

ES

Phone : +91-40-40300300/01/02/03/04, Fax : +91-40-40300328


Web : www.moldtekindia.com

S-103, S-800, S-801

CHECKED BY: AB

DATE: 10/24/2008

DETAILS OF:

MODEL NAME:

2710_MASTER

PLOTTED:

16:18:00

2141, N.H. BLVD., FULLERTON, CA 92835

REV

STRUCTURE: ST. JUDE MEDICAL CENTER, THE PLAZA-II


LOCATION:

SEQ

JOB NUMBER

2710

FAB

SHEET NUMBER

3D

101/2

1'-41/4

3.6
15'-101/4

1'-41/4

10'-81/2

1'-41/4

1'-41/4

7'-91/2

1'-41/4

3'-81/2

18'-6
1'-41/4

101/2

1'-41/4

5.4

101/2

14'-91/4

18'-51/2

7'-11

101/2

101/2

(SIM.)

51/2

51/2
W12X106
287'-2

W12X106
287'-2

W12X106
287'-2
P

A.3
W12X40

K 287'-2
8 8

8 8

81/2
W24X146
284'-2

W12X72
287'-2

91/2

91/2

91/2

91/2

B
B

8 8

81/2

W24X176
284'-2

W24X176
284'-2

8 8

91/2
8 8
81/2

91/2

W12X72
287'-2

W24X176
284'-2

LEGEND:

91/2

W12x170
EL. XXX'-XX

D.9

W12X72
287'-2

W24X146
284'-2
B

W24X146
284'-2

E.1

ANCHOR ROD
SETTING DETAIL
(REF. AB1001)

2) B.O.B. PL. = BOTTOM OF BASE PLATE


3) U.N.O.

8 8

81/2

8 8

81/2

W12X50
285'-2

W12X72
285'-2

W12X79
285'-2

W12X87
285'-2

81/2

81/2

81/2

F
81/2

W12X72
285'-2

(SIM.)

40'-111/2

(SIM.)

40'-111/2

10 10

1/2

1'-41/4

1'-41/4

1'-41/4

101/2

9'-11/4

8'-0

12'-103/4

3'-51/4

15'-101/4

18'-6

1/2

10 10
101/2

101/2

18'-6

3'-81/2

WORK THIS DRAWING WITH AB1001

P
(SIM.)

51/2

G
10 10

101/2

101/2

12/24/07

FOR APPROVAL

05/16/08

REVISED FOR FIELD USE

05/05/08

REVISED FOR FIELD USE

03/31/08

FOR FIELD USE

01/14/08

FOR APPROVAL

REV.

101/2

DATE

14'-91/4

18'-51/2

2.3

2.5

3.2

3.6

TECHNOLOGIES LTD.

4.3

4.8

5.4

6.1
DESIGN DRAWING REFERENCE:
MADE BY:

ANCHOR ROD SETTING PLAN


(ALL ELEVATIONS NOTED ARE TO B.O.B. PL. UNLESS NOTED OTHERWISE)

MODEL NAME:

2710_MASTER

PLOTTED:

16:09:36

Plot # 700, Road No 36, Jubilee Hills , Hyderabad-500 033

MOLD TEK

7'-11

156'-01/2

DESCRIPTION

101/2

101/2

1'-41/4
24'-103/4

W12X170
285'-2

(SIM.)

51/2

51/2

W12X170
285'-2

51/2

W12X170
285'-2

51/2

10 10
10 10

W12X170
285'-2

51/2

W12X170
285'-2

10 10

W12X170
285'-2

= UNLESS NOTED OTHERWISE

8 8

8 8
81/2

8 8

6
81/2

27'-51/2

1'-31/2

W12X50
287'-2

B.O.B. PL.ELEVATION

1)

27'-51/2

E.1

W12X58
287'-2

81/2

W24X146
284'-2

1'-31/2

1'-31/2

61/2

81/2

8 8

8 8

COLUMN SHAPE & SIZE

D.8

91/2

3'-0

91/2

91/2

61/2

91/2

1'-31/2

7 7

8 8

3'-0

61/2

61/2

D.8

1'-31/2

1'-31/2

91/2

180'-91/2

W24X176
284'-2

1'-31/2

W12X72
287'-2

D.1

24'-0

81/2

81/2

W12X72
287'-2

1'-31/2

W24X176
284'-2

24'-0

180'-91/2

1'-31/2

81/2

61/2

81/2

81/2

1'-31/2

8 8

91/2
1'-31/2

91/2

91/2

61/2

D.9

C.1

1'-31/2

91/2

D.1

27'-51/2

W12X72
287'-2

1'-31/2

W12X72
287'-2

1'-31/2

W12X72
287'-2

27'-51/2

C.1

W24X176
284'-2

81/2

1'-31/2

81/2

61/2
61/2

B.9

61/2
61/2

81/2

8 8

81/2

8 8
81/2

B.9

91/2

1'-31/2

91/2

1'-31/2

91/2

1'-31/2

91/2

A.9

27'-51/2

W12X72
287'-2

W12X72
287'-2
A

W24X146
284'-2

1'-31/2

91/2

1'-31/2

91/2

81/2

W24X146
284'-2

27'-51/2

1'-31/2

81/2

A.9

A.7

61/2

81/2

8 8

81/2

81/2

8 8

91/2

1'-31/2

1'-31/2

10'-101/2

91/2

10'-101/2

W12X40
287'-2

A.5

3'-0

(SIM.)

1'-31/2

3'-0

8 8

7'-3

W12X106
287'-2
M

61/2

A.7

11/16

8 8

W12X40
287'-2

W12X40
286'-2

6 6

11/16

A.3

A.5

51/2

6'-1

51/2

6.1

8 8

51/2

1'-41/4

4.8

4.3

156'-01/2

3'-51/4

101/2

3.2

6'-1

101/2

12'-103/4

51/2

9'-11/4

8'-0
101/2

7'-3

24'-103/4

2.5

51/2

2.3

51/2

MAK

Phone : +91-40-40300300/01/02/03/04, Fax : +91-40-40300328


Web : www.moldtekindia.com

S-101, S-201

CHECKED BY: SGP

DATE: 12/24/2007

DETAILS OF:

ANCHOR ROD PLAN

STRUCTURE:

ST. JUDE MEDICAL CENTER, THE PLAZA-II

LOCATION:

2141, N.H. BLVD., FULLERTON, CA 92835

SEQ

1
JOB NUMBER

2710

FAB

REV

2
SHEET NUMBER

AB1000

W-COL.
W-COL.

( A912 )
(2)- 1" ANCHOR_ROD A307
W/ 3/4" THK. PL. WASHER

PROJ.

1'-0

EMBED.

N.S.G

B.O.B PL.
REF. PLAN

51/4

1/2

PROJ.

TYP.

51/2
1'-0

EMBED.

2'-6

B.O.B PL.
REF. PLAN

1/2

N.S.G

PROJ.

71/2
2

N.S.G

TYP.

( A932 )
3/16" THK.
TEMPLATE

( A917 )
(2)- 1" ANCHOR_ROD A307
W/ 3/4" THK. PL. WASHER

( A916 )
(2)- 1" ANCHOR_ROD A307
W/ 3/4" THK. PL. WASHER

( A913 )
(2)- 1" ANCHOR_ROD A307
W/ 3/4" THK. PL. WASHER

EMBED.

W-COL.

1/2

PROJ.

65/8
2

PROJ.

( A926 )
3/16" THK.
TEMPLATE

TEMPLATE

( A927 )
3/16" THK.
TEMPLATE
(924A)
@ SIM.

1'-8

( A926 )

3/16" THK.

B.O.B PL.
REF. PLAN

TYP.

W-COL.

( A921 )
(8)- 1 1/2" ANCHOR_ROD A449
W/ 3/4" THK. PL. WASHER

B.O.B PL.
REF. PLAN

1/2

N.S.G

1'-8

N.S.G

EMBED.

1'-0

( A942 )
3/16" THK.
TEMPLATE

( A927 )
3/16" THK.
TEMPLATE

1-3
GROUT HOLE
IN BASE PL.

3'-1

DETAIL - A

(6-LOCATIONS)

(6-LOCATIONS)

3
8

4 - 1 5/16
HOLES IN
BASE PL.

8
3

DETAIL - C

DETAIL -B

4 - 1 5/16
HOLES IN
BASE PL.

1'-31/2

1'-31/2

6-2
HOLES IN
BASE PL.

81/2

81/2

1'-10

8-2
HOLES IN
BASE PL.

81/2

81/2

10
10

1'-11
1-3
GROUT HOLE
IN BASE PL.

2'-2
3

3'-1

(8-LOCATIONS)

10

6-2
HOLES IN
BASE PL.

10

1'-11

1'-31/2

1'-31/2

91/2
91/2

91/2

3
8
8

1'-10

4 - 1 5/16
HOLES IN
BASE PL.

2'-2

1'-10

3
3

81/2

91/2

81/2

2'-1

1'-11

1-3
GROUT HOLE
IN BASE PL.

2'-1

B.O.B PL.
REF. PLAN

TYP.

B.O.B PL.
REF. PLAN

51/2

1/2

1/2

EMBED.

PROJ.

TYP.

65/8

( A901 )
(2)- 1" ANCHOR_ROD A307
W/ 3/4" THK. PL. WASHER

N.S.G

TYP.

( A923 )
(6)- 1 1/2" ANCHOR_ROD A449
W/ 3/4" THK. PL. WASHER

( A922 )
(6)- 1 1/2" ANCHOR_ROD A449
W/ 3/4" THK. PL. WASHER

EMBED.

W-COL.

( A900 )
(2)- 1" ANCHOR_ROD A307
W/ 3/4" THK. PL. WASHER

W-COL.

DETAIL - F

DETAIL - D

DETAIL- E

(3-LOCATIONS)

(3-LOCATIONS)

(1-LOCATION)

W-COL.
W-COL.

71/2

PROJ.
EMBED.

N.S.G

B.O.B PL.
REF. PLAN

2'-0

(920A) @ SIM.

1/2

( A930 )

3/16" THK.

TEMPLATE

( A941 )
3/16" THK.
TEMPLATE
(928A)
@ SIM.
1'-10

PROJ.

51/4
1'-0

B.O.B PL.
REF. PLAN

1/2

N.S.G

TYP.

EMBED.

( A925 )
3/16" THK.
TEMPLATE
(928A)
@ SIM.

( A918 )
(10)- 1 1/2" ANCHOR_ROD A449
W/ 3/4" THK. PL. WASHER

( A905 )
(2)- 1" ANCHOR_ROD A307
W/ 3/4" THK. PL. WASHER
TYP.

PROJ.
EMBED.

51/4
1'-0

N.S.G

EMBED.

51/4
1'-0

N.S.G

EMBED.

1'-0

N.S.G

EMBED.

1/2

( A904 )
(2)- 1" ANCHOR_ROD A307
W/ 3/4" THK. PL. WASHER

4'-0

1'-10
8

101/2

101/2

101/2

101/2

DETAIL - J

(2-LOCATIONS)

(2-LOCATIONS)

(1-LOCATION)

6
3

1'-5

1'-6

4 - 1 5/16
HOLES IN
BASE PL.

3 51/2 51/2 3

3
6
6

1'-6

DETAIL - H
DETAIL - G

4 - 1 5/16
HOLES IN
BASE PL.

6
3

HOLES IN
BASE PL.

4 - 1 5/16
HOLES IN
BASE PL.

1'-8

4 - 1 5/16
HOLES IN
BASE PL.

1'-6

8
1'-10

4 - 1 5/16

W-COL.

( A903 )
(2)- 1" ANCHOR_ROD A307
W/ 3/4" THK. PL. WASHER

1'-10

1'-10

81/2

B.O.B PL.
REF. PLAN

( A929 )
3/16" THK.
TEMPLATE

1'-11

( A902 )
(2)- 1" ANCHOR_ROD A307
W/ 3/4" THK. PL. WASHER
TYP.

B.O.B PL.
REF. PLAN

( A941 )
3/16" THK.
TEMPLATE

81/2

1/2

PROJ.

TYP.

B.O.B PL.
REF. PLAN

( A940 )
3/16" THK.
TEMPLATE

( A939 )
(2)- 1" ANCHOR_ROD A307
W/ 3/4" THK. PL. WASHER

( A909 )
(2)- 1" ANCHOR_ROD A307
W/ 3/4" THK. PL. WASHER

PROJ.

1/2

51/4

PROJ.

TYP.

6
1'-0

B.O.B PL.
REF. PLAN

1/2

N.S.G

TYP.

( A911 )
(2)- 1" ANCHOR_ROD A307
W/ 3/4" THK. PL. WASHER
(907A) @ SIM.

( A910 )
(2)- 1" ANCHOR_ROD A307
W/ 3/4" THK. PL. WASHER
(906A) @ SIM.

( A908 )
(2)- 1" ANCHOR_ROD A307
W/ 3/4" THK. PL. WASHER

( A914 )
(2)- 1" ANCHOR_ROD A307
W/ 3/4" THK. PL. WASHER

W-COL.

W-COL.

W-COL.

DETAIL - K

DETAIL - L

(2-LOCATIONS)

(2-LOCATIONS)

11/16
1/2" @ SIM

10-2" DIA
HOLES IN
BASE PL.

C.L

DETAIL - M
(2-LOCATIONS)

W-COL.
W-COL.

( A919 )
(10)- 1 1/2" ANCHOR_ROD A449
W/ 3/4" THK. PL. WASHER

1/2

TEMPLATE

71/2

PROJ.

2'-0

EMBED.

N.S.G

PROJ.
EMBED.

( A931 )

3/16" THK.

B.O.B PL.
REF. PLAN

71/2
N.S.G

B.O.B PL.
REF. PLAN

2'-0

1/2

TYP.

TYP.

( A915 )
(10)- 1 1/2" ANCHOR_ROD A449
W/ 3/4" THK. PL. WASHER
(920A)@ SIM

( A930 )
3/16" THK.
TEMPLATE

LEGEND:
B.O.B.PL. EA.
N.S.G
U.N.O
-

BOTTOM OF BASE PL.


EACH
NON-SHRINK GROUT
UNLESS NOTED OTHERWISE

WORK THIS DRAWING WITH AB1000

FOR COLUMN SIZE AND ORIENTATION REF. PLAN

12/24/07

FOR APPROVAL

03/31/08

FOR FIELD USE

01/14/08

FOR APPROVAL

1'-41/4

1'-41/4

1'-41/4
5'-11

DETAIL - N
(3-LOCATIONS)

1'-41/4

3
10 - 2
HOLES IN
BASE PL.

101/2

101/2

101/2

101/2

4'-0

DETAIL - P
(2-LOCATIONS)

MODEL NAME:

2710_MASTER

PLOTTED:

16:15:08

DATE

DESCRIPTION
Plot # 700, Road No 36, Jubilee Hills , Hyderabad-500 033

MOLD TEK
TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
1'-5

3 51/2 51/2 3

11/16
1/2" @ SIM
1'-5

3 51/2 51/2 3

REV.
C.L

DESIGN DRAWING REFERENCE:


MADE BY:

10 - 2
HOLES IN
BASE PL.

MAK

Phone : +91-40-40300300/01/02/03/04, Fax : +91-40-40300328


Web : www.moldtekindia.com

S-101, S-201

CHECKED BY: SGP

DATE: 12/24/2007

DETAILS OF:

DETAILS OF ANCHOR BOLT PLAN

STRUCTURE:

ST. JUDE MEDICAL CENTER, THE PLAZA-II

LOCATION:

2141, N.H. BLVD., FULLERTON, CA 92835

SEQ

1
JOB NUMBER

2710

FAB

REV

0
SHEET NUMBER

AB1001

6'-1

16

1229A
W14X
22

16

7'-3
1412A
W14X22

1536A
W16X26 C=3/4

1519A
W16X26 C=3/4

1517A
W16X26 C=3/4

3'-0

1'-0

11'-5
84'-31/2

28'-0
61/2

4
TYP

10'-0

C.1

1406A
W14X22

TYP

TYP.
2A
E1012
9'-4

1812A
(2)- L4X4X3/8

1540A
W16X31 C=1

B.9
61/2

1133A
W24X55

9'-111/2

2C
E1012
1159A
W27X94

7'-89/16
1'-313/16

6'-03/4

1175A
W18X40

1
W 038
24 A
X1
76

1540A
W16X31 C=1

61/2

2'-81/2
4'-61/16
1340A
W16X26

1177A
W18X40

1111A
W21X44

6'-01/2

1812A
(2)- L4X4X3/8

EOS

1193A
W14X22

EOS

4'-23/16

3'-81/2

1176A
W18X40

1812A
(2)- L4X4X3/8

EOS
2'-2

28'-0

2
E1021

1434A
W24X55
[38]

EOS

1207A
W14X22

6'-4

1467A
W14X22

1254A
W14X22

1199A
W14X22

1431A
W21X44
[55]
1
W 010
12 A
X7
2

1'-4

9'-4

1812A
(2)- L4X4X3/8

1
E1021

A.9

5'-101/2

1812A
(2)- L4X4X3/8

8'-113/16

1
W 042
24 A
X1
76

1
W 041
12 A
X7
2

1466A
W14X22

1156A
W27X94

1109A
W21X44
[40]

[44]

1
W 027
12 A
X7
2

9'-4

1382A
W16X26

1'-8

1
W 031
24 A
X1
46

1407A
W14X22
1197A
W14X22

1'-0

61/2

1415A
W14X22

1472A
W14X22

1554A
W14X22

1517A
W16X26 C=3/4

1484A
W16X26 C=3/4

1208A
W14X22

28'-0

1812A
(2)- L4X4X3/8

1507A
W14X22

1812A
(2)- L4X4X3/8

1196A
W14X22

1'-2

1445A
W16X26 C=3/4

1330A
W16X26

1463A
W14X22

1251A
W14X22

1507A
W14X22

1318A
W16X26 C=3/4

1198A
W14X22

1224A
W14X22

1332A
W14X22

1174A
W18X40

1195A
W14X22

6'-01/2

TYP
EOS

1414A
W14X22

1339A
W16X26

1194A
W14X22

8'-71/2
1471A
W14X22

1437A
W16X31 C=1

A.7

1'-0
1333A
W16X26

1812A
(2)- L4X4X3/8

9'-10

1812A
(2)- L4X4X3/8

1557A
W16X26 C=3/4

1
W 037
24 A
X1
76

1812A
(2)- L4X4X3/8

H
E-1013

1179A
W18X40 C=3/4

1462A
W14X22

1130A
W24X55

1285A
W24X55

1186A
W18X40

[38]

8'-8

1190A
W14X22

2'-0

1132A
W24X55

1131A
W24X55

6'-03/4

1519A
W16X26 C=3/4

1517A
W16X26 C=3/4

1
W 020
12 A
X4
0

5'-81/2

1110A
W21X44
[55]

9'-3

TYP

10'-0

1
W 040
12 A
X7
2

1
W 009
24 A
X1
46

1484A
W16X26 C=3/4

1242A
W16X26

2'-10

[40]

1107A
W21X44

TYP

1519A
W16X26 C=3/4

1413A
W16X26

A.5
4'-41/4

1191A
W14X22

4'-41/4

6'-107/16

2'-103/8

6'-0
10
W 21
12 A
X4
0

1401A
W14X22

R3

6'-107/16

A.3

6'-9 1/

10'-0

1812A
(2)- L4X4X3/8

9'-4

1812A
(2)- L4X4X3/8

1157A
W27X94

1327A
W16X26
61/2

6'-9 1/

6'-107/16

1436A
W16X31 C=1

61/2

16

1230A
W14X
22

1233A
W16X31 C=1

6'-9 1/

1231A
W14X
22

1232A
W14X
22

1228A
W14X22

1513A
W14X22

1533A
W14X22

1508A
W14X22

1507A
W14X22

1517A
W16X26 C=3/4

1484A
W16X26 C=3/4

1208A
W14X22

EOS

TYP

A
E-1013

16

1506A
W16X31 C=1

1812A
(2)- L4X4X3/8

9'-4

1812A
(2)- L4X4X3/8

C.1

1'-0

51/2

1'-0

EOS

EOS

B
E-1013

1148A
W14X22

6'-9 1/

1816A
BENT-PL.

1444A
W16X26 C=3/4

1
W 026
12 A
X7
2

1464A
W14X22

1441A
W14X22

[40]

1492A
W21X44

1170A
W18X40
1
W 014
12 A
X7
2

1
W 012
24 A
X1
46

1507A
W14X22

1178A
W14X22

16

1518A
W16X26 C=3/4

1318A
W16X26 C=3/4

1557A
W16X26 C=3/4

1346A
W21X50

1812A
(2)- L4X4X3/8

B.9

6'-53/8

9'-3
1483A
W16X26 C=3/4

1484A
W16X26 C=3/4

1172A
W18X40

1325A
W16X26

6'-9 1/

5'-21/8

[44]

7'-21/2
61/2

1811A
(2)- L4X4X3/8

1542A
W16X26 C=3/4

6'-81/4

7'-11

6'-61/2

1
W 013
12 A
X1
06

1811A
(2)- L4X4X3/8

1
W 015
12 A
X1
06

1811A
(2)- L4X4X3/8

1811A
(2)- L4X4X3/8

1
W 028
12 A
X1
06

1817A
(2)- L4X4X3/8

1811A
(2)- L4X4X3/8

1
W 003
12 A
X1
06

1356A
W24X62

18'-51/2
6'-111/8

7'-1

1178A
W16X31 - FRAME

6.1

14'-91/4

1836A
BENT_PLATE

10'-0

1521A
W21X50

3'-81/2

18'-6

TYP.

1523A
W24X62

1535A
W16X26 C=3/4

5.4

1249A
W14X22

11'-5
6'-8

7'-91/2

1537A
W16X26 C=3/4

1
W 019
12 A
X4
0

3'-0

7'-9

28'-0

2A
E1012

10'-81/2

4.8

1532A
W16X26

1494A
W14X22

84'-31/2

13'-81/4

2'-2

4.3

1143A
W16X31

A.7

A.9

16'-6

1147A
W16X31
9

A.5

1144A
W16X31

4'-2

4'-3

7'-3

TYP.

3'-51/4

1493A
W24X62

1243A
W16X26

2A
E1012

111/2

12'-103/4

9'-11/4

7'-81/2

EOS

1166A
HSS16X4X.375

6'-1

2A
E1012

3.6

3.3

9'-31/2

1
W 005
12 A
X4
0

3.2

1811A
(2)- L4X4X3/8

17'-11/4

15'-71/4
1167A
HSS16X4X.375

2.5

165'-41/2

24'-103/4

9'-4

A.3

2.3

1811A
(2)- L4X4X3/8

1811A
(2)- L4X4X3/8

1405A
W14X22

1.

INDICATES BRACE ABOVE. REF.E1006 FOR


BRACING ELEVATIONS AND PIECEMARKS.

2.

INDICATES BRACE BELOW. REF.E1006 FOR


BRACING ELEVATIONS AND PIECEMARKS.

3.

INDICATES DRAG CONNECTION PER DETAIL 3/E1012.

4.

INDICATES FULL HEIGHT STIFFENER CONNECTION


PER DETAIL 3/E1011.

5.

INDICATES MOMENT CONNECTION PER DETAIL.


1/E1011.

6.

INDICATES MOMENT FRAME CONNECTION.


SEE ELEVATION DRG. E1007 FOR DETAILS.

7.

[#]

8.

C=#

9.

2.3

2.5

3.2

3.3

3.6

4.3

4.8

INDICATES # OF SHEAR STUDS REQUIRED.


INDICATES BEAM CAMBER AT MID SPAN.
INDICATES LOCATION OF SHEAR PL.

SECOND FLOOR FRAMING PLAN


(T/STEEL EL. 303'-11 3/4 U.N.O)

61/2

MATCHLINE

ALL SHEAR LUGS ON NORTH AND


EAST ENDS OF BEAM U.N.O.

REF.E1001
FOR CONTINUATION.

6.1

10/24/08

REVISED FOR EOS CHANGES AS MARKED

10/06/08

REVISED AS MARKED

09/30/08

REVISED AS MARKED

08/04/08

FOR FIELD

06/30/08

REVISED AS MARKED

06/20/08

FOR FIELD USE

03/05/08

REVISED AS MARKED

02/14/08

FOR APPROVAL

REV.

ERECTOR NOTE:

DATE

DESCRIPTION

WORK THIS SHEET


W/ E1001, E1014 , E1021 & E1022
Plot # 700, Road No 36, Jubilee Hills , Hyderabad-500 033

MOLD TEK
NOTES:

TECHNOLOGIES LTD.

1. TOP OF STEEL OF ALL FRAMING BEAMS IS EL. 303'-11 3/4 U.N.O.


2. REFER E1006 &E1007 FOR BRACING ELEVATIONS AND PIECEMARKS.

4. REFER E1022 FOR ELEVATOR FRAMING PLAN.

DESIGN DRAWING REFERENCE:


MADE BY:

ES

DETAILS OF:

Phone : +91-40-40300300/01/02/03/04, Fax : +91-40-40300328


Web : www.moldtekindia.com

S-103, S-800, S-801

CHECKED BY: AB

DATE: 10/24/2008

2ND FLOOR PLAN- SHEET 1 OF 2


2141, N.H. BLVD., FULLERTON, CA 92835

SEQ

REV

STRUCTURE: ST. JUDE MEDICAL CENTER, THE PLAZA-II


LOCATION:

14:49:02

1405A

5.4

D.1

1335A

1496A

1474A
1435A

3. REFER DETAIL 1/E1012 FOR TYPICAL DBL. ANGLE BRACE CONNECTION


DETAIL.

PLOTTED:

9'-4

1
W 036
24 A
X1
76

1
W 000
12 A
X7
2

1112A

1481A

1192A

1154A

1108A

1
W 034
24 A
X1
76

1
W 029
12 A
X7
2

1551A
1485A

1812A
(2)- L4X4X3/8

LEGEND:

2710_MASTER

1522A
W21X55

7'-9

REF.E1001
FOR CONTINUATION.

MODEL NAME:

1334A
W16X26

1497A
W27X94

1350A
W21X55

1812A
(2)- L4X4X3/8

1482A

MATCHLINE

1428A
W21X44 C=3/4
[55]

9'-4
1446A
W16X26 C=3/4

1473A
W14X22

1318A
W16X26 C=3/4

1534A
W14X22

1155A
W27X94

[50]

1430A
W21X44

1205A
W14X22

1
W 024
12 A
X7
2

1171A

1158A

1465A

1252A

1461A

1812A
(2)- L4X4X3/8
1329A

1558A
W16X26 C=3/4

1812A
(2)- L4X4X3/8

[36]

1'-7

D.1

1812A
(2)- L4X4X3/8
[44]

1286A
W14X22

1290A
W24X55

1151A
W24X55

9'-4

1812A
(2)- L4X4X3/8

1
W 035
24 A
X1
76

61/2

1378A
W27X94

1559A
W16X26

TYP.

1180A
W18X40 C=3/4

2A
E1012

JOB NUMBER

2710

FAB

5
SHEET NUMBER

E1000

BILL OF MATERIAL
LENGTH
AB

MARK

QTY

DESCRIPTION

FT.

IN.

CVN

TOTAL

REQD

WEIGHT

REMARKS

MATERIAL

4 - 11/16
1 - 23/8

1007

35'-73/4

DET. A

p153 (B/S)
5/16
5/16

35'-3"

PL1"X17"

5'-11"

p85

PL5/8"X5 13/16"

10 13/16"

35 A36

PL1"X9 1/2"

1'-4 3/4"

44 A36

1" BOLT

PL1 1/4"X32 7/16"

p118

PL3/8"X10"

1'-6"

40 A36

p144

PL1/2"X7 1/2"

1'-1"

53 A572-50

p153

PL1/2"X4"

1'-4"

26 A36

815/16 815/16

GRADE

1" BOLT

A325N_TC

3"

p106

7/8

815/16

3
5/16
5/16

10 - 2"

815/16

p144

p144

3/16

815/16

p144 (N/S)

p144 (N/S)

117/16

2'-03/16

2'-03/16

49/16

03/05/08

REVISED AS MARKED

05/07/08

FOR FABRICATION

06/09/08

FIELD BOLT LIST ADDED

REV.

DATE

DESCRIPTION
SHOP NOTES

FACE AS THE DIRECTION MARK NEAR THE COLUMN BASE.

North

12

3. COLUMN PIECE MARK IS TO APPEAR ON THE BOTTOM OF THE BASE AND ON THE SAME COLUMN

4 - 1 1/16
Holes in
column

p153

117/16

p153

D-D

4.

INDICATE PAINT STRIPE SIDE. MARK

IN AREA ADJACENT TO CONNECTION FOR FIELD USE.

5. RD" INDICATE RUNNING DIMENSIONS TO THIS POINT


6. All FULL PENETRATION WELDS SHALL BE UT TESTED IN ACCORDANCE WITH AWS D1.1. UNLESS
DIRECTED OTHERWISE BY CONTRACT SPECIFICATIONS.
7. WELDING TO CONFORM TO AWS SPECIFICATIONS. ELECTRODES: E70XX - LOW HYDROGEN
8. DEBURR ALL HOLES U.N.O.

2 - 11/16

ALL MATERIAL THIS DRAWING IS CODE #

U.N.O.

ERECTION DRAWING REFERENCE:


DESIGN DRAWING REFERENCE:

SSPC-SP2 U.N.O.
NO PAINT U.N.O.

CLEAN:
PAINT:

R 3/8

R 3/8

3/4

3/4

RELEASED
FOR FABRICATION
BY____________DATE___________

ALL MATERIAL TO BE ASTM


A992 U.N.O.

3/4

3/4

p106
Ctr'd

2'-101/16

1'
-0

p106
Ctr'd

RD

2'-101/16

SQ.CUT

FOR APPROVAL

OPEN HOLES:
15/16" U.N.O.

APPROVAL/REVIEW AUTHORITY:
PLEASE REVIEW THIS DRAWING CAREFULLY.
IT REPRESENTS OUR INTERPRETATION OF THE INTENT OF THE CONTRACT DOCUMENTS. HOWEVER, THE STEEL FABRICATOR AND THE STRUCTURAL STEEL DETAILER ASSUME NO RESPONSIBILITY
FOR THE ACCURACY OF THE OF THE INFORMATION SHOWN ON THE CONTRACT DOCUMENTS AND/OR ARCHITECTUAL AND STRUCTURAL DESIGN DRAWINGS. THIS IS THE RESPONSINILITY
OF THE BUYER. UNLESS NOTED TO THE CONTRARY ON THIS DRAWING, WHEN IT IS RETURNED FROM APPROVAL IT WILL BE ASSUMED THAT ALL INFORMATION SHOWN HEREIN HAS THE
THE AFFIRMATION OF THE APPROVAL / REVIEW AUTHORITY. SUBSEQUENT CHANGES TO INFORMATION SHOWN ON THESE DRAWINGS AFTER SUBMISSION WILL BE CONSIDERED AS CONTRACT
CHANGES.

Plot # 700, Road No 36, Jubilee Hills , Hyderabad-500 033


Phone : +91-40-40300300/01/02/03/04, Fax : +91-40-40300328
Web : www.moldtekindia.com

MOLD TEK
TECHNOLOGIES LTD.

EL287'-2

RD

02/14/08

2. PIECE MARK LEFT END AS DETAILED ON NEAR SIDE OF MEMBER

81/4

-0
1'

1. BEAMS AND COLUMNS THAT BECOME BENT OR DISTORTED DURING SHIPPING, HANDLING.
PUNCHING, WELDING, ETC. MUST BE STRAIGHTENED

12

81/4

p153

49/16

8 - 11/16

815/16

p94

49/16

15'-43/8 3 3 3 73/8

3SIDES TYP.
@p118.

8 - 11/16

15'-43/8 3 3 3 73/8

p153

49/16

3/16

1/4

p118

B-B

C-C

815/16 815/16

1/4

1/4

815/16

p118

5/16
5/16

3SIDES TYP.

1'-41/4

A-A

2 - 13/16
Safety hole

1'-9

1'-41/4

p10

19'-0

35'-3

EL303'-113/4

1'-41/4

TYP
@p144

p144

51/2

1'-41/4

1/4

36'-03/4 (W12X106 x 35'-3")

2 - 13/16
Safety hole

ONE - WF_COLUMN - A1028


12:59:23

815/16

85/8

p144 (N/S)

p144 (N/S)

28'-103/8 3 3 3 73/8

8 - 11/16

TYP.

PLOTTED:

5062

LENGTH

BOLT DESCRIPTION

8 - 11/16

p10

3/A

763 A572-50

85/8

QTY

2 - 13/16
Safety hole

GRID LOCATION

SHOP BOLT

p144

2 - 11/16

2710_MASTER

3'-4 3/8"

51/2

15'-23/4 3 3 3 3 3 3

1'-6

p118
p85

A325N_TC

TOTAL WEIGHT

5/16
5/16

MODEL NAME:

3"

TYP

p106

51/8

p85

342 A572-50

p106

1'-9
p85

3741 A992

p94

32'-6
p85
p118

1'-6
28'-71/4

W12X106

28'-103/8 3 3 3 73/8

85/8

28'-83/4 3 3 3 3 3 3 EL317'-53/4

51/8

15'-11/4

p10

BOLT QTY'S ARE FOR ONE ASSEMBLY ONLY


2 - 13/16
Safety hole

85/8

A1028

4 43/4 4

2 - 11/16

p153 (B/S)

MILL CUT

35'-61/2 3

83/4

p153 (B/S)

EL322'-6

p153 (B/S)

p94 (F/S)

34'-9

p94

3/8
3/8

1/2
1/2

TYP.

MADE BY:

DETAIL A

AMK

CHECKED BY:

AB

DATE:

02/10/2008

DETAILS OF:

COLUMN

STRUCTURE:

ST. JUDE MEDICAL CENTER, THE PLAZA-II

LOCATION:

2141, N.H. BLVD., FULLERTON, CA 92835

JOB NUMBER

2710

SEQ

REV

FAB

SHEET NUMBER

A1028

BILL OF MATERIAL

p92

2 - 11/16

4 - 11/16

p146 (F/S)

1'-27/8

m15

W24X146

2'-11 1/2"

432 A992

101006

m17

37'-9

p162

5/16
5/16

30'-1113/16

A325N_TC

p21

PL1"X25"

3'-1"

p92

PL1"X16 3/4"

1'-9"

99 A36

p146

PL1/2"X6"

1'-10"

18 A572-50

p148

PL1/2"X6"

1'-10"

18 A572-50

p153

PL1/2"X4"

p162

PL3/4"X6 1/8"

1'-10 9/16"

p164

PL5/8"X6 1/8"

1'-10 9/16"

88 A36

p171

PL3/8"X10 1/16"

1'-7 1/2"

35 A36

p227

PL1/2"X6"

1'-7"

31 A572-50

p237

PL3/8"X7 1/2"

1'-1"

9 A572-50

p354

PL3/8"X7 1/2"

1'-1"

9 A572-50

p962

PL1"X6 1/8"

p963

PL3/8"X10 1/16"

p964

24

PL3/4"X6"

SHOP BOLT

260 A572-50

1'-4"

26 A36
212 A572-50

1'-10 9/16"

141 A572-50

1'-7 1/2"

35 A36

1'-10 7/16"

635 A572-50
8157

TOTAL WEIGHT

BOLT QTY'S ARE FOR ONE ASSEMBLY ONLY

3 3 3

33'-2

GRADE

BOLT DESCRIPTION

LENGTH

7/8 BOLT

2 1/2"

A325N_TC

7/8 BOLT

2 1/2"

A325N_TC

QTY

32'-15/16

51/2
51/2

1'-9
22'-0
1'-27/8

m17

p237 (F/S)

02/14/08

FOR APPROVAL

05/07/08

FOR FABRICATION

05/30/08

REVISED FOR FABRICATION

06/09/08

FIELD BOLT LIST ADDED

08/04/08

REVISED AS MARKED

DATE

DESCRIPTION
SHOP NOTES

1. BEAMS AND COLUMNS THAT BECOME BENT OR DISTORTED DURING SHIPPING, HANDLING.
PUNCHING, WELDING, ETC. MUST BE STRAIGHTENED
2. PIECE MARK LEFT END AS DETAILED ON NEAR SIDE OF MEMBER
3. COLUMN PIECE MARK IS TO APPEAR ON THE BOTTOM OF THE BASE AND ON THE SAME COLUMN
FACE AS THE DIRECTION MARK NEAR THE COLUMN BASE.
4.

INDICATE PAINT STRIPE SIDE. MARK

IN AREA ADJACENT TO CONNECTION FOR FIELD USE.

5. RD" INDICATE RUNNING DIMENSIONS TO THIS POINT

4'-0
DET. B

REV.

18'-75/16

51/2

3 3 3

19'-8

8 - 11/16

51/2

3SIDES
TYP @
p171,p963

p162

1'-33/8

p148 (F/S)
17'-513/16

p164

18'-113/16

p164

2 1/2"

7/8 BOLT

SHOP BOLT

432 A992

WORK THIS SHEET


WITH 1012A.2

18'-4 23/4 23/4 23/4


23/4 23/4

p963

A325N_TC

2'-11 1/2"

W24X146

2 - 13/16
Safety hole

6 - 15/16

p963

2 1/2"

7/8 BOLT

2 - 13/16
Safety hole

p162

6 - 15/16
18'-4 23/4 23/4 23/4
23/4 23/4
1
18'-0 /2

p354 (F/S)

6. All FULL PENETRATION WELDS SHALL BE UT TESTED IN ACCORDANCE WITH AWS D1.1. UNLESS
DIRECTED OTHERWISE BY CONTRACT SPECIFICATIONS.

4'-0
West

p162

815/16

38'-3

2 - 13/16
Safety hole

22'-0

1'-9

57/16

815/16

31'-713/16

p162
39'-03/4 (W24X146 x 38'-3")

p162

31'-10 23/4 23/4 23/4


23/4 23/4

31'-10 23/4 23/4 23/4


23/4 23/4
1
31'-6 /2

p164

REMARKS

MATERIAL

101006

8 - 11/16

p164

TOTAL
WEIGHT

5595 A992

4
1'-33/8

CVN
REQD

38'-3"

1'-9
p162
p171

IN.

W24X146

35'-6

2 - 13/16
Safety hole

815/16

FT.

5/16
5/16

57/16
815/16

p162
p171

DESCRIPTION

A1012

p153 (B/S)

p153 (B/S)

1'-9
2 - 13/16
Safety hole

QTY

1011

DET. C

TYP

35'-6

MARK

2 - 11/16

38'-73/4

3 3

AB

MILL CUT

38'-61/2

83/4

EL322'-6

p153 (B/S)

p153 (B/S)

LENGTH

43/4

1 - 23/8
p92 (F/S)

1'-33/8

1'-33/8

5/16
5/16

7. WELDING TO CONFORM TO AWS SPECIFICATIONS. ELECTRODES: E70XX - LOW HYDROGEN


8. DEBURR ALL HOLES U.N.O.

TYP.
CJP (TYP)

(TYP.)

m15

ALL MATERIAL THIS DRAWING IS CODE #

U.N.O.

ERECTION DRAWING REFERENCE:

p962

p962
43/4 43/4
101/4

RD

43/4 43/4
101/4

ONE - SSDA_COLUMN - A1012

1/B-A.9
MODEL NAME:

2710_MASTER

PLOTTED:

14:08:39

SSPC-SP2 U.N.O.

PAINT:

NO PAINT U.N.O.

OPEN HOLES:
15/16" U.N.O.

APPROVAL/REVIEW AUTHORITY:
PLEASE REVIEW THIS DRAWING CAREFULLY.
IT REPRESENTS OUR INTERPRETATION OF THE INTENT OF THE CONTRACT DOCUMENTS. HOWEVER, THE STEEL FABRICATOR AND THE STRUCTURAL STEEL DETAILER ASSUME NO RESPONSIBILITY
FOR THE ACCURACY OF THE OF THE INFORMATION SHOWN ON THE CONTRACT DOCUMENTS AND/OR ARCHITECTUAL AND STRUCTURAL DESIGN DRAWINGS. THIS IS THE RESPONSINILITY
OF THE BUYER. UNLESS NOTED TO THE CONTRARY ON THIS DRAWING, WHEN IT IS RETURNED FROM APPROVAL IT WILL BE ASSUMED THAT ALL INFORMATION SHOWN HEREIN HAS THE
THE AFFIRMATION OF THE APPROVAL / REVIEW AUTHORITY. SUBSEQUENT CHANGES TO INFORMATION SHOWN ON THESE DRAWINGS AFTER SUBMISSION WILL BE CONSIDERED AS CONTRACT
CHANGES.

Plot # 700, Road No 36, Jubilee Hills , Hyderabad-500 033


Phone : +91-40-40300300/01/02/03/04, Fax : +91-40-40300328
Web : www.moldtekindia.com

MOLD TEK
TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
MADE BY:

DET. A
GRID LOCATION

CLEAN:

RD
25/8

p962

SQ.CUT

p962

RELEASED
FOR FABRICATION
BY____________DATE___________

ALL MATERIAL TO BE ASTM


A992 U.N.O.

EL284'-2

2'-21/4

DESIGN DRAWING REFERENCE:

MAK

CHECKED BY:

AB

DATE:

1202688000

DETAILS OF:
STRUCTURE: ST. JUDE MEDICAL CENTER, THE PLAZA-II
LOCATION:

2141, N.H. BLVD., FULLERTON, CA 92835

SEQ

JOB NUMBER

2710

FAB

REV

3
SHEET NUMBER

1012A.1

1'-31/2

1'-31/2
6-2

p21

91/2

43/8 43/8 43/8 43/8 43/8

1'-115/8

1'-115/8

43/8 43/8 43/8 43/8 43/8

PJP TYP.

6- p964

45

91/2

6- p964
p227

1-3
A-A

p227

GROUT
HOLE

6- p964

m17

1/2
1/2

6- p964

CJP TYP.

1'-33/8

1'-27/8

B-B

45

TYP.

65/16
p963
p162
1'-33/8
45

65/16

p237

p354

3/4
3/4

p146
1/4

815/16

TYP

3/4

p162

3/4

3/16

1/4

815/16

5/16
5/16

21/16

21/16

p171

3/16

p162

R 3/
8

p148

1'-27/8

R 3/8

815/16

PJP

DETAIL-C

815/16

65/16

p963

p162

C-C

p171
1'-27/8

65/16

1'-27/8

p153
415/16

415/16

415/16

415/16

p153

4 - 1 1/16

02/14/08

FOR APPROVAL

05/07/08

FOR FABRICATION

05/30/08

REVISED FOR FABRICATION

06/09/08

FIELD BOLT LIST ADDED

08/04/08

REVISED AS MARKED

REV.

CJP

DATE

DESCRIPTION
SHOP NOTES

1. BEAMS AND COLUMNS THAT BECOME BENT OR DISTORTED DURING SHIPPING, HANDLING.
PUNCHING, WELDING, ETC. MUST BE STRAIGHTENED
2. PIECE MARK LEFT END AS DETAILED ON NEAR SIDE OF MEMBER

p21

Holes in
column

p153

D-D

3. COLUMN PIECE MARK IS TO APPEAR ON THE BOTTOM OF THE BASE AND ON THE SAME COLUMN
FACE AS THE DIRECTION MARK NEAR THE COLUMN BASE.

K-K

p153

4.

INDICATE PAINT STRIPE SIDE. MARK

IN AREA ADJACENT TO CONNECTION FOR FIELD USE.

5. RD" INDICATE RUNNING DIMENSIONS TO THIS POINT


6. All FULL PENETRATION WELDS SHALL BE UT TESTED IN ACCORDANCE WITH AWS D1.1. UNLESS
DIRECTED OTHERWISE BY CONTRACT SPECIFICATIONS.

E-E
CJP TYP

7. WELDING TO CONFORM TO AWS SPECIFICATIONS. ELECTRODES: E70XX - LOW HYDROGEN


8. DEBURR ALL HOLES U.N.O.

ALL MATERIAL THIS DRAWING IS CODE #

U.N.O.

ERECTION DRAWING REFERENCE:

21/2

21/2

615/16

615/16

DESIGN DRAWING REFERENCE:

RELEASED
FOR FABRICATION
BY____________DATE___________

ALL MATERIAL TO BE ASTM


A992 U.N.O.

12

17/8

17/8

12

CLEAN:

SSPC-SP2 U.N.O.

PAINT:

NO PAINT U.N.O.

OPEN HOLES:
15/16" U.N.O.

13/4

R 3/8

p21

R 3/8

13/4

APPROVAL/REVIEW AUTHORITY:
PLEASE REVIEW THIS DRAWING CAREFULLY.
IT REPRESENTS OUR INTERPRETATION OF THE INTENT OF THE CONTRACT DOCUMENTS. HOWEVER, THE STEEL FABRICATOR AND THE STRUCTURAL STEEL DETAILER ASSUME NO RESPONSIBILITY
FOR THE ACCURACY OF THE OF THE INFORMATION SHOWN ON THE CONTRACT DOCUMENTS AND/OR ARCHITECTUAL AND STRUCTURAL DESIGN DRAWINGS. THIS IS THE RESPONSINILITY
OF THE BUYER. UNLESS NOTED TO THE CONTRARY ON THIS DRAWING, WHEN IT IS RETURNED FROM APPROVAL IT WILL BE ASSUMED THAT ALL INFORMATION SHOWN HEREIN HAS THE
THE AFFIRMATION OF THE APPROVAL / REVIEW AUTHORITY. SUBSEQUENT CHANGES TO INFORMATION SHOWN ON THESE DRAWINGS AFTER SUBMISSION WILL BE CONSIDERED AS CONTRACT
CHANGES.

Plot # 700, Road No 36, Jubilee Hills , Hyderabad-500 033


Phone : +91-40-40300300/01/02/03/04, Fax : +91-40-40300328
Web : www.moldtekindia.com

MOLD TEK
TECHNOLOGIES LTD.

CJP TYP.
CJP TYP
MADE BY:

DETAIL-A
DETAIL B

MAK

2710_MASTER

PLOTTED:

12:28:18

AB

DATE:

1202688000

STRUCTURE: ST. JUDE MEDICAL CENTER, THE PLAZA-II


2141, N.H. BLVD., FULLERTON, CA 92835

SEQ

DETAILS OF:

LOCATION:
MODEL NAME:

CHECKED BY:

JOB NUMBER

2710

FAB

REV

3
SHEET NUMBER

1012A.2

BILL OF MATERIAL

43/4 43/4 615/16

p149

p149

415/16

415/16

p149
5/16
5/16

TYP
A-A

QTY

1'-31/4

p163 (B/S)

13:00:16

p601

71 A36

1'-7"

62 A572-50

PL3/8"X10 1/8"

1'-4 3/4"

15 A36

PL3/8"X10 1/8"

1'-4 3/4"

15 A36

p609

PL3/8"X10 1/8"

1'-7 1/2"

35 A36

p975

PL5/8"X6"

9"

4 A572-50

p1061

PL3/4"X6"

1'-10 9/16"

53 A572-50
3785

GRADE

LENGTH

3/4
3/4

1/4

1/4

3/4

R 3/
8

D
12

12

11/16
12

12

115/16

1'-31/4
5
12
12

p600
5/8

815/16
1/4

1/4

p536

D-D

73/16

3/16

p601

03/10/08

FOR APPROVAL

08/07/08

FOR APPROVAL

09/08/08

FOR FABRICATION

DATE

DESCRIPTION

REV.

SHOP NOTES
C-C

1. BEAMS AND COLUMNS THAT BECOME BENT OR DISTORTED DURING SHIPPING, HANDLING.
PUNCHING, WELDING, ETC. MUST BE STRAIGHTENED
2. PIECE MARK LEFT END AS DETAILED ON NEAR SIDE OF MEMBER

E
41/2

3. COLUMN PIECE MARK IS TO APPEAR ON THE BOTTOM OF THE BASE AND ON THE SAME COLUMN

41/2

1 - 27/16 HOLE
DRILL OR NEAT BURN

p975
3

LIFTING LUG

2 - 15/16
p1061

CJP (TYP.)

p163 (B/S)

FACE AS THE DIRECTION MARK NEAR THE COLUMN BASE.


4.

INDICATE PAINT STRIPE SIDE. MARK

IN AREA ADJACENT TO CONNECTION FOR FIELD USE.

5. RD" INDICATE RUNNING DIMENSIONS TO THIS POINT


6. All FULL PENETRATION WELDS SHALL BE UT TESTED IN ACCORDANCE WITH AWS D1.1. UNLESS
DIRECTED OTHERWISE BY CONTRACT SPECIFICATIONS.
7. WELDING TO CONFORM TO AWS SPECIFICATIONS. ELECTRODES: E70XX - LOW HYDROGEN
8. DEBURR ALL HOLES U.N.O.

ALL MATERIAL THIS DRAWING IS CODE #

U.N.O.

DESIGN DRAWING REFERENCE:

23/4 4

2 - 11/16

RD

MILL CUT

3 3
2 - 11/16

SSPC-SP2 U.N.O.
NO PAINT U.N.O.

CLEAN:
PAINT:

DETAIL- B
4 - 11/16

RELEASED
FOR FABRICATION
BY____________DATE___________

ALL MATERIAL TO BE ASTM


A992 U.N.O.

West
PLOTTED:

PL1/2"X6"

115/16

7'-11/16
p536

1/4
2710_MASTER

p600

3/16

43/4 43/4

73/16
7'-11/16

43/4 43/4

8'-5
EL322'-6

31/2 3

RD
MODEL NAME:

p536

159 A572-50

DETAIL- A

43/4 43/4

1'-31/4
p536

ONE - SSDA_COLUMN - A2003

6/D.1-D

1'-10 9/16"

9 A36

ERECTION DRAWING REFERENCE:

p149 (B/S)

GRID LOCATION

1'-10 9/16"

PL1/2"X6"

6"

11/16

p149 (B/S)

PL3/4"X6"

815/16
1/4

1/4

1'-9
1'-31/4

6'-513/16

@ p600, p601, p609

p372

3/16

10'-9

W24X131 x 25'-6 1/8


25'-51/8
7'-1 23/4 23/4 23/4 3
23/4 23/4
6'-91/2

7'-1 23/4 23/4 23/4 3


23/4 23/4
p163

p163

p536

3SIDES TYP.

PL1/2"X4 3/8"

REMARKS

MATERIAL

3342 A992

25'-6 1/8"

BOLT DESCRIPTION

p975

5/16
5/16

p609

5/16
5/16

p609

p163

p149

B-B

815/16

p372

W24X131

TOTAL
WEIGHT

3/
R 8

p536

1'-31/4

p372

45
TYP

p609

A2003

CVN
REQD

3/16

PJP (TYP.)

2 - 13/16
hole

p163

IN.

1'-31/4

p536

p163

FT.

BOLT QTY'S ARE FOR ONE ASSEMBLY ONLY

p609

815/16

DESCRIPTION

TOTAL WEIGHT

p536

2 - 13/16
hole

QTY

3/4

p536

57/16

2024

815/16

p163

p149

415/16

Ctr'd

SQ.CUT

3/4

LIFTING LUG

1'-31/8

MARK

815/16

p163

p975

24'-11/8

p372

1'-31/4
5

23'-63/16

p372

24'-05/8

3
24'-41/16 23/4 23/4
23/4 23/4

p600

3
24'-43/16 23/4 23/4
23/4 23/4

p1061
p601

25'-91/8

p1061

1'-31/4

1'-31/8

24'-111/16

LIFTING LUG

DET. B

71/2

p975

43/4 43/4

815/16

EL348'-01/8

815/16

415/16

LENGTH
AB

OPEN HOLES:
15/16" U.N.O.

APPROVAL/REVIEW AUTHORITY:
PLEASE REVIEW THIS DRAWING CAREFULLY.

p975
(Ctr'd)

1/4
1/4

p1061

IT REPRESENTS OUR INTERPRETATION OF THE INTENT OF THE CONTRACT DOCUMENTS. HOWEVER, THE STEEL FABRICATOR AND THE STRUCTURAL STEEL DETAILER ASSUME NO RESPONSIBILITY
FOR THE ACCURACY OF THE OF THE INFORMATION SHOWN ON THE CONTRACT DOCUMENTS AND/OR ARCHITECTUAL AND STRUCTURAL DESIGN DRAWINGS. THIS IS THE RESPONSINILITY
OF THE BUYER. UNLESS NOTED TO THE CONTRARY ON THIS DRAWING, WHEN IT IS RETURNED FROM APPROVAL IT WILL BE ASSUMED THAT ALL INFORMATION SHOWN HEREIN HAS THE
THE AFFIRMATION OF THE APPROVAL / REVIEW AUTHORITY. SUBSEQUENT CHANGES TO INFORMATION SHOWN ON THESE DRAWINGS AFTER SUBMISSION WILL BE CONSIDERED AS CONTRACT
CHANGES.

p1061
MADE BY:

DET. A
E-E

Plot # 700, Road No 36, Jubilee Hills , Hyderabad-500 033


Phone : +91-40-40300300/01/02/03/04, Fax : +91-40-40300328
Web : www.moldtekindia.com

MOLD TEK
TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
RAK

CHECKED BY:

AB

DATE:

03/08/2008

DETAILS OF:

SSDA_COLUMN

STRUCTURE:

ST. JUDE MEDICAL CENTER, THE PLAZA-II

LOCATION:

2141, N.H. BLVD., FULLERTON, CA 92835

JOB NUMBER

2710

SEQ

REV

FAB

SHEET NUMBER

A2003

BILL OF MATERIAL
LENGTH
AB

MARK

QTY

DESCRIPTION

FT.

IN.

CVN

TOTAL

REQD

WEIGHT

REMARKS

MATERIAL

11/2

1360

21/2

21/2

11/2

p269

RD
6

1 - 13/16
Holes

1 - 13/16
Holes

28'-41/8

A1523

W24X62

p89

PL1"X28 1/4"

7'-3 5/8"

1786 A992
580 A572-50

p98

PL1 1/4"X31"

6'-10 9/16"

745 A572-50

p142

PL1/2"X6 9/16"

7 3/16"

p157

PL1/2"X3 1/4"

1'-10 1/2"

79 A572-50

p158

PL1/2"X2 7/8"

2'-0 13/16"

35 A572-50

p160

PL1/2"X3"

1'-11 11/16"

35 A572-50

p166

PL1/4"X10"

1'-9 5/16"

26 A572-50

p269

PL3/16"X11 3/8"

29'-11 7/8"

p298

PL1/2"X7 3/16"

1'-10 1/2"

13 A572-50

p844

PL1/2"X7 1/2"

1'-1"

26 A572-50

28'-10 1/8"

9 A36

212 A36

3580

TOTAL WEIGHT

BOLT QTY'S ARE FOR ONE ASSEMBLY ONLY


QTY

28'-111/8 (W24X62 x 28'-10 1/8)

12'-105/16

12

611/16

2
67/8

p844 (F/S)

A
p269

8 - 11/16

(TYP.)
@p142

17'-513/16

p160 (B/S)

p160 (B/S)

12

2 - 11/16

10

1'-37/8

1/2

15'-115/16

p89
Ctr'd

1013/16

2 - 11/16

14'-413/16

(-67/16)

77/16

16'-117/8

10

1/2
1/2

(TYP.)
@p157

28'-51/8

3 2
1/8

1/2

p844 (F/S)

TYP

p166 (F/S)

p269

1/2

2"@12"

61/4

11'-313/16

15'-87/16

GRADE

LENGTH

BOLT DESCRIPTION

EL303'-113/4

13'-11/8

611/16

RD

77/16

1'-37/8

11'-213/16

1013/16

(-67/16)

CJP (TYP.)

73/8

73/8

p844

p166

p157 (B/S)

p157 (B/S)

3 3 3

p166 (F/S)

p157 (B/S)

p157 (F/S)

3'-53/16

p298 (N/S)

8 - 11/16

p142 (N/S)

1/2

TYP

A-A

p142 (N/S)

3'-53/16

3 3 3

p157 (B/S)

1/4

02/14/08

FOR APPROVAL

03/05/08

REVISED AS MARKED

05/07/08

FOR FABRICATION

06/09/08

FIELD BOLT LIST ADDED

REV.

DATE

DESCRIPTION
SHOP NOTES

2 - 11/16

FACE AS THE DIRECTION MARK NEAR THE COLUMN BASE.

117/16

13'-51/4

15'-45/16

4.

16'-9

INDICATE PAINT STRIPE SIDE. MARK

67/8

6. All FULL PENETRATION WELDS SHALL BE UT TESTED IN ACCORDANCE WITH AWS D1.1. UNLESS
DIRECTED OTHERWISE BY CONTRACT SPECIFICATIONS.

21'-1013/16
7

7. WELDING TO CONFORM TO AWS SPECIFICATIONS. ELECTRODES: E70XX - LOW HYDROGEN


8. DEBURR ALL HOLES U.N.O.

ALL MATERIAL THIS DRAWING IS CODE #

p269

p269
61/4
3SIDES TYP.

2 - 13/16

p142

3-4/A
2710_MASTER

PLOTTED:

12:59:42

5/16
5/16

DESIGN DRAWING REFERENCE:

SSPC-SP2 U.N.O.
NO PAINT U.N.O.

1'-87/8

p157

OPEN HOLES:
15/16" U.N.O.

APPROVAL/REVIEW AUTHORITY:
PLEASE REVIEW THIS DRAWING CAREFULLY.

17/8

IT REPRESENTS OUR INTERPRETATION OF THE INTENT OF THE CONTRACT DOCUMENTS. HOWEVER, THE STEEL FABRICATOR AND THE STRUCTURAL STEEL DETAILER ASSUME NO RESPONSIBILITY
FOR THE ACCURACY OF THE OF THE INFORMATION SHOWN ON THE CONTRACT DOCUMENTS AND/OR ARCHITECTUAL AND STRUCTURAL DESIGN DRAWINGS. THIS IS THE RESPONSINILITY
OF THE BUYER. UNLESS NOTED TO THE CONTRARY ON THIS DRAWING, WHEN IT IS RETURNED FROM APPROVAL IT WILL BE ASSUMED THAT ALL INFORMATION SHOWN HEREIN HAS THE
THE AFFIRMATION OF THE APPROVAL / REVIEW AUTHORITY. SUBSEQUENT CHANGES TO INFORMATION SHOWN ON THESE DRAWINGS AFTER SUBMISSION WILL BE CONSIDERED AS CONTRACT
CHANGES.

Plot # 700, Road No 36, Jubilee Hills , Hyderabad-500 033


Phone : +91-40-40300300/01/02/03/04, Fax : +91-40-40300328
Web : www.moldtekindia.com

MOLD TEK
TECHNOLOGIES LTD.

25/8

ONE - WF_BEAM - A1523

RELEASED
FOR FABRICATION
BY____________DATE___________

ALL MATERIAL TO BE ASTM


A992 U.N.O.

2 - 13/16

25/8
B-B

GRID LOCATION

p298

12
17/8

1'-87/8

5/16
5/16

TYP
12

MODEL NAME:

p157

C-C

U.N.O.

ERECTION DRAWING REFERENCE:

CLEAN:
PAINT:

p157

IN AREA ADJACENT TO CONNECTION FOR FIELD USE.

5. RD" INDICATE RUNNING DIMENSIONS TO THIS POINT

p269
61/4

3. COLUMN PIECE MARK IS TO APPEAR ON THE BOTTOM OF THE BASE AND ON THE SAME COLUMN

61/4

11'-63/16

2. PIECE MARK LEFT END AS DETAILED ON NEAR SIDE OF MEMBER

12

12

6'-1013/16

67/8

1. BEAMS AND COLUMNS THAT BECOME BENT OR DISTORTED DURING SHIPPING, HANDLING.
PUNCHING, WELDING, ETC. MUST BE STRAIGHTENED

2 - 11/16

p158 (B/S)

p98
Ctr'd

117/16

71/4

10

10

71/4

p158 (B/S)

D-D

MADE BY:

RB

CHECKED BY:

TSP

DATE:

02/09/2008

DETAILS OF:

BEAM

STRUCTURE:

ST. JUDE MEDICAL CENTER, THE PLAZA-II

LOCATION:

2141, N.H. BLVD., FULLERTON, CA 92835

JOB NUMBER

2710

SEQ

REV

FAB

SHEET NUMBER

A1523