Chapter 11
[…] The Debtors do not waive
such claims by the fiing of this Motion or the rejection of
nothing herein shall be construed as a concession or evidence that the Rejected Agreements have
not expired, been terminated or otherwise currently are riot in full force and effect. Rather, the
Debtors expressly reserve all rights with respect thereto,.
determination of
these issues, and their right to dispute the validity, status, characterization or
Personal Property located at the offce leases, except as otherwise agreed with the respective
landlords, as is, where is, and in accordance with section 554(a) of
Section 554(a) provides that "(a)fter notice and a hearing, the trustee may abandon any property
of the estate that is burdensome to the estate or that is of. inconsequential value and benefit to the
68773-002\DOCS_LA:207236. i
estate." 11 U.S.C. 554(a). To the extent there is any Remaining Personal Property, the
Debtors believe that the costs associated with moving any such Remaining Personal Property
wil greatly exceed the value of such personal property.