Table of Contents
[…] 2. The CONTRACTOR’S mailing address, telephone number and FAX number for
correspondence, reports, and other matters relative to this contract are:
11
Revised 2/17/05
Contractor Representative
Contractor
Address
City, St. xxxxx-xxxx
Telephone: (xxx) xxx-xxxx Ext xxx
Fax: (xxx) xxx-xxxx
B. COST
The total costs of the AGREEMENT shall not exceed $_________.00 without a written
amendment, agreed to and executed by both parties, as provided for in Para 1-7 below. Funding
for this AGREEMENT is provided under Public Law 104-193.
A. The CONTRACTOR acknowledges that the Georgia Open Records Act (O.C.G.A. 50-18-70 et
seq.) provides at 50-18-70(b) that “public records” of an agency shall be open for inspection by
citizens of the state of Georgia, and provides at 50-18-70(a) that “Records received or maintained
by a private person, firm, corporation, or other private entity in the performance of a service or
function for or on behalf of an agency, a public agency, or a public office shall be subject to
disclosure to the same extent that such records world be subject to disclosure if received or
maintained by such agency, public agency or public office.” The CONTRACTOR acknowledges
further that the Open Records Act also contains an exception to the general law cited above
requiring public disclosure of public records, which exception provides that public records of an