Anda di halaman 1dari 239
[…] copy of each audit conducted pursuant to this subsection."

PART XXI. DEPARTMENT OF INSURANCE

SET INSURANCE REGULATORY CHARGE


SECTION 21.1.(a) The percentage rate to be used in calculating the insurance
regulatory charge under G.S. 58-6-25 is five and one-half percent (5.5%) for the 2009 calendar
year.
SECTION 21.1.(b) The percentage rate to be used in calculating the insurance
regulatory charge under G.S. 58-6-25 is six percent (6%) for the 2010 calendar year.
SECTION 21.1.(c) This section is effective when it becomes law.

PREMIUM FINANCE COMPANY LICENSE FEE REVISIONS


SECTION 21.2.(a) G.S. 58-35-5(e) reads as rewritten:
"(e) There shall be two types of licenses issued to an insurance premium finance
company:
(1) An "A" type license shall be issued to insurance premium finance companies
whose business of insurance premium financing is limited to the financing of
Page 188 Session Law 2009-451 SL2009-0451
insurance premiums of one insurance agent or agency and whose primary