Anda di halaman 1dari 239
[…] the public."
SECTION 10.76.(f) G.S. 122C-23(h) reads as rewritten:
"(h) The Department shall charge facilities licensed under this Chapter a nonrefundable
annual base license fee plus a nonrefundable annual per-bed fee as follows:

Type of Facility Number of Beds Base Fee Per-Bed Fee

Facilities (non-ICF/MR): 0 beds $175.00 $215.00 $0


1 to 6 beds $250.00 $305.00 $0
More than 6 beds $350.00 $475.00 $12.50 $17.50
ICF/MR Only: 1 to 6 beds $650.00 $845.00 $0
More than 6 beds $650.00 $800.00 $12.50 $17.50"
SECTION 10.76.(g) G.S. 131E-102(b) reads as rewritten:
"(b) Applications shall be available from the Department, and each application filed with
the Department shall contain all necessary and reasonable information that the Department may
SL2009-0451 Session Law 2009-451 Page 117
by rule require. A license shall be granted to the applicant upon a determination by the
Department that the applicant has complied with the provisions of this Part and the rules
promulgated under this Part. The Department shall charge the applicant a nonrefundable annual
license fee in the amount of four hundred fifty dollars ($450.00) four hundred twenty dollars
($420.00) plus a nonrefundable annual per-bed fee of twelve dollars and fifty cents
($12.50).seventeen dollars and fifty cents ($17.50)."
SECTION 10.76.(h) G.S. 131E-202(b) reads as rewritten:
"(b) The Department shall provide applications for hospice licensure. Each application
filed with the Department shall contain all information requested therein. A license shall be