Anda di halaman 1dari 239
[…] 200-399 beds $550.00 $12.50 $17.50
400-699 beds $750.00 $12.50 $17.50
700+ beds $950.00 $12.50 $17.50
Other Hospitals: $500.00 $12.50 $17.50
(e) The Department shall issue the license to the operator of the hospital who shall not
transfer or assign it except with the written approval of the Department. The license shall
designate the number and types of inpatient beds, the number of operating rooms, and the
number of gastrointestinal endoscopy rooms.
(f) The operator shall post the license on the licensed premises in an area accessible to
the public."
SECTION 10.76.(f) G.S. 122C-23(h) reads as rewritten:
"(h) The Department shall charge facilities licensed under this Chapter a nonrefundable
annual base license fee plus a nonrefundable annual per-bed fee as follows:

Type of Facility Number of Beds Base Fee Per-Bed Fee

Facilities (non-ICF/MR): 0 beds $175.00 $215.00 $0


1 to 6 beds $250.00 $305.00 $0
More than 6 beds $350.00 $475.00 $12.50 $17.50
ICF/MR Only: 1 to 6 beds $650.00 $845.00 $0
More than 6 beds $650.00 $800.00 $12.50 $17.50"
SECTION 10.76.(g) G.S. 131E-102(b) reads as rewritten:
"(b) Applications shall be available from the Department, and each application filed with
the Department shall contain all necessary and reasonable information that the Department may