Anda di halaman 1dari 239
[…] Page 116 Session Law 2009-451 SL2009-0451
that the Department may by rule require. A certificate shall be granted to the applicant for a
period not to exceed one year upon a determination by the Department that the applicant has
substantially complied with the provisions of this Article and the rules promulgated by the
Department under this Article. The Department shall charge the applicant a nonrefundable
annual certification fee in the amount of two hundred fifty dollars ($250.00).three hundred
eighty-five dollars ($385.00)."
SECTION 10.76.(d) G.S. 131E-138(c) reads as rewritten:
"(c) An application for a license shall be available from the Department, and each
application filed with the Department shall contain all information requested by the
Department. A license shall be granted to the applicant upon a determination by the
Department that the applicant has complied with the provisions of this Part and the rules
promulgated by the Commission under this Part. The Department shall charge the applicant a
nonrefundable annual license fee in the amount of four hundred dollars ($400.00).five hundred
ten dollars ($510.00)."
SECTION 10.76.(e) G.S. 131E-77 reads as rewritten:
"§ 131E-77. Licensure requirement.
(a) No person or governmental unit shall establish or operate a hospital in this state
without a license. An infirmary is not required to obtain a license under this Part.