Anda di halaman 1dari 239
[…] deduction allowed by this subdivision applies to the first five taxable years
beginning on or after January 1, 2009. For a taxpayer who made the addition
for accelerated depreciation in the 2009 taxable year, the deduction allowed
by this subdivision applies to the first five taxable years beginning on or
after January 1, 2010.

(25) The amount added to federal taxable income as deferred income under
section 108(i)(1) of the Code. This deduction applies to taxable years
beginning on or after January 1, 2014."
SECTION 27A.6.(e) G.S. 105-134.6(b) reads as rewritten:
"(b) Deductions. – The following deductions from taxable income shall be made in
calculating North Carolina taxable income, to the extent each item is included in taxable
income:

(17a) In each of the taxpayer's first five taxable years beginning on or after
January 1, 2009, an An amount equal to twenty percent (20%) of the amount
added to federal taxable income in taxable year 2008 as accelerated
depreciation under subdivision (c)(8a) of this section. For a taxpayer who
made the addition for accelerated depreciation in the 2008 taxable year, the
deduction allowed by this subdivision applies to the first five taxable years
beginning on or after January 1, 2009. For a taxpayer who made the addition
for accelerated depreciation in the 2009 taxable year, the deduction allowed
by this subdivision applies to the first five taxable years beginning on or
after January 1, 2010.

Page 236 Session Law 2009-451 SL2009-0451
(20) The amount added to federal taxable income as deferred income under
section 108(i)(1) of the Code. This deduction applies to taxable years
beginning on or after January 1, 2014."
SECTION 27A.6.(f) G.S. 105-134.6(c) reads as rewritten:
"(c) Additions. – The following additions to taxable income shall be made in calculating
North Carolina taxable income, to the extent each item is not included in taxable income:

(8a) The applicable percentage of the amount allowed as a special accelerated
depreciation deduction under section 168(k) or 168(n) of the Code for
property placed in service after December 31, 2007, but before January 1,