Anda di halaman 1dari 239
[…] account or report disclosing such additional value. For each filing the
minimum fee shall be fifteen dollars ($15.00). Sums collected under this
subdivision shall be remitted to the State Treasurer. The State Treasurer shall
remit the sum of two dollars and five cents ($2.05) of each fifty-dollar
($50.00)seventy-five-dollar ($75.00) General Court of Justice fee collected
under this subdivision to the North Carolina State Bar for the provision of
services described in G.S. 7A-474.4.
…."
SECTION 15.20.(i) Effective July 1, 2010, G.S. 7A-307(a)(1a), as amended by
subsection (h) of this section, reads as rewritten:
"(1a) For the upgrade, maintenance, and operation of the judicial and county
courthouse phone systems, the sum of three dollars ($3.00), four dollars
($4.00), to be credited to the Court Information Technology Fund."
SECTION 15.20.(j) G.S. 20-135.2A(e) reads as rewritten:
"(e) Any driver or front seat passenger who fails to wear a seat belt as required by this
section shall have committed an infraction and shall pay a penalty of twenty-five dollars and