Anda di halaman 1dari 239
[…] The information required by subdivisions (1) through (7) of this subsection, including any
trade secrets, shall be kept confidential; provided that the Commissioner may use that
information in any judicial or administrative proceeding instituted against the TPA.
Applications for renewals of licenses shall include or be accompanied by any changes in the
information required by subdivisions (1) through (7) of this subsection.
…."
SECTION 21.16.(b) This section becomes effective August 15, 2009.

VIATICAL SETTLEMENT PROVIDER AND BROKER LICENSE FEE INCREASES


SECTION 21.17.(a) G.S. 58-58-210 reads as rewritten:
"§ 58-58-210. License requirements.

(b) Application for a provider or broker license shall be made to the Commissioner by
the applicant on a form prescribed by the Commissioner, and these applications shall be
accompanied by a fee of one hundred dollars ($100.00). five hundred dollars ($500.00).

SL2009-0451 Session Law 2009-451 Page 195


(c) Licenses may be renewed from year to year on the anniversary date upon payment
of the annual renewal fee of one hundred dollars ($100.00). five hundred dollars ($500.00).
Failure to pay the fees by the renewal date results in expiration of the license.
.…"
SECTION 21.17.(b) This section becomes effective August 15, 2009.

PART XXIA. OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATIVE HEARINGS

FEES FOR FILING CONTESTED CASE HEARINGS BEFORE THE OFFICE OF


ADMINISTRATIVE HEARINGS
SECTION 21A.1.(a) G.S. 150B-23(a) reads as rewritten: