Anda di halaman 1dari 239
[…] family foster home or residential child care facility under an agreement with that provider as of
October 31, 2008, until the child leaves foster care or experiences a placement change.
SECTION 10.45.(f) The Department of Health and Human Services may establish
foster care and adoption assistance rates based on the United States Department of Agriculture
(USDA) "Expenditures on Children by Families" index subject to State appropriations for each
fiscal year.

CHILD SUPPORT PROGRAM/ENHANCED STANDARDS


SECTION 10.46. G.S. 110-129.1(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) In addition to other powers and duties conferred upon the Department of Health and
Human Services, Child Support Enforcement Program, by this Chapter or other State law, the
Department shall have the following powers and duties:

(9) Implement and maintain performance standards for each of the State and
county child support enforcement offices across the State. The performance
standards shall include the following:
a. Cost per collections.
b. Consumer satisfaction.
c. Paternity establishments.
d. Administrative costs.