Anda di halaman 1dari 239
[…] Announcer $75.00
Contestant $37.50$50.00
Judge $75.00
Manager $150.00
Matchmaker $300.00
Promoter $450.00
Referee $75.00
Timekeeper $75.00
Second $37.50.$50.00."
SECTION 17.7.(b) G.S. 143-655(b1) reads as rewritten:
"(b1) Admission Fees. – The Division shall collect a fee in the amount of one dollar and
fifty cents ($1.50) two dollars ($2.00) per each ticket sold to attend events regulated in this
Article."
SECTION 17.7.(c) This section becomes effective September 1, 2009.

INCREASE REGISTRATION FEE FOR DEEDS OF TRUST AND MORTGAGES


SECTION 17.8.(a) G.S. 161-10(a)(1a) reads as rewritten:
"(1a) Deeds of Trust, Mortgages, and Cancellation of Deeds of Trust and
Mortgages. – For registering or filing any deed of trust or mortgage, whether
written, printed, or typewritten, the fee shall be twenty-two dollars
($22.00)twenty-eight dollars ($28.00) for the first page plus three dollars
($3.00) for each additional page or fraction thereof.
When a deed of trust or mortgage is presented for registration that
contains one or more additional instruments, the fee shall be ten dollars
($10.00) for each additional instrument. A deed of trust or mortgage contains
one or more additional instruments if such additional instrument or
instruments has or have different legal consequences or intent, each of which
is separately executed and acknowledged and could be recorded alone.
For recording records of satisfaction, or the cancellation of record by any
other means, of deeds of trust or mortgages, there shall be no fee."
SECTION 17.8.(b) Article 1 of Chapter 161 of the General Statutes is amended by
adding a new section to read:
"§ 161-11.5. Fees for General Fund support.
Five dollars ($5.00) of each fee collected by the register of deeds for registering or filing a