Anda di halaman 1dari 239
[…] is amended by deleting "two hundred dollars ($200.00)" in the first sentence of
G.S. 15A-1371(i) and substituting "two hundred twenty-five ($225.00) dollars".
SECTION 19.26.(e) Effective December 1, 2009, Section 17 of S.L. 2009-372 is
amended by deleting "two hundred dollars ($200.00)" in the first sentence of
G.S. 143B-262.4(b) and substituting "two hundred twenty-five dollars ($225.00)".
SECTION 19.26.(f) This section becomes effective September 1, 2009.

PART XXA. DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATION

INCREASE MARRIAGE LICENSE FEE


SECTION 20A.4.(a) G.S. 161-10(a)(2) reads as rewritten:
"(2) Marriage Licenses. – For issuing a license fifty dollars ($50.00);sixty dollars
($60.00); for issuing a delayed certificate with one certified copy twenty
dollars ($20.00); and for a proceeding for correction of an application,
license or certificate, with one certified copy ten dollars ($10.00)."
SECTION 20A.4.(b) G.S. 161-11.2 reads as rewritten:
"Twenty dollars ($20.00)Thirty dollars ($30.00) of each fee collected by a register of deeds
for issuance of a marriage license pursuant to G.S. 161-10(a)(2) shall be forwarded by the