SESSION 2009
[…] amendments made to section 63(c) of the Code by section 3012 of P.L.
110-289."
SECTION 27A.6.(b) G.S. 105-228.90(b)(1b), as amended by Section 1 of this act,
reads as rewritten:
"(b) Definitions. – The following definitions apply in this Article:
…
(1b) Code. – The Internal Revenue Code as enacted as of May 1, 2009, including
any provisions enacted as of that date which become effective either before
or after that date.date, but not including the amendments made to Section
63(c) of the Code by section 3012 of P.L. 110-289."
SECTION 27A.6.(c) G.S. 105-130.5(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) The following additions to federal taxable income shall be made in determining
State net income:
…
(6) The Any amount allowed as a net operating loss deduction allowed by under
the Code; andCode.
…
(15a) The applicable percentage of the amount allowed as a special accelerated
depreciation deduction under section 168(k) or 168(n) of the Code for
property placed in service after December 31, 2007, but before January 1,