Anda di halaman 1dari 239
[…] (7) Transportation of Pupils;
(8) At-Risk Student Services/Alternative Schools;
(9) Career Technical Education – Months of Employment;
(10) Career Technical Education – Program Support Funds;
(11) Classroom Materials/Instructional Supplies/Equipment;
(12) Mentor Positions;
(13) Academically or Intellectually Gifted;
(14) Limited English Proficiency;
(15) School Technology Fund;
(16) Staff Development;
(17) Textbooks;
(18) School Building Administration;
(19) Central Office Administration; and
(20) Driver Training.

SALARY OF TEACHERS WITH GRADUATE DEGREES


SECTION 7.35. G.S. 115C-302.1 is amended by adding a new subsection to read:
"(b1) The State Board of Education shall maintain the same policies related to masters
pay for teachers that were in effect for the 2008-2009 fiscal year."

ABOLISH COMPUTER LOAN REVOLVING FUND


SECTION 7.36.(a) Article 32B of Chapter 115C of the General Statutes is
repealed.
SECTION 7.36.(b) The State Controller shall transfer the fund balance from the
Computer Loan Revolving Fund to Nontax Budget Code 19978 (Intra State Transfers) to