Anda di halaman 1dari 22

Wear Parts Catalog

Doc. No. R 223.1403

SANDVIK CH430:02

This document is valid for:

Serial No. / Machine No.

Signature

SANDVIK CH430:02
Copyright 2012 Sandvik SRP AB.
All rights reserved. No parts of this document may be reproduced or copied in any form or by
any means without written permission from Sandvik SRP AB. All data and information in this
manual may be changed without further notice. Reservations for misprints.
Document number: R 223.1403
Issue: 20120824
Version: 01
Document type: Wear Parts Catalog (WPC)

Sandvik
Stationsplan, SE-233 81 Svedala, Sweden
Tel: +46 (0)40 409000, Fax: +46 (0)40 409260
www.sandvik.com

WPC Sandvik CH430:02

General . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
Overview with section number references . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
1. Spider cap . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
2. Head nut and Main shaft sleeve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
3. Liners

.......................................... 9

4. Air filter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
5. Fasteners . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
6. Dust sealing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14
7. Bottomshell wearing liners . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14
8. Step bearing set . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15
9. Chevron packing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15
10. Sign assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
11. Tool list . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17
12. Service/Repair kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18

2012 Sandvik SRP AB

Doc. no. R 223.1403 Ver. 01

WPC Sandvik CH430:02

This page is intentionally left blank

Doc. no. R 223.1403 Ver. 01

2012 Sandvik SRP AB

WPC Sandvik CH430:02

General
Ordering information
When ordering parts, always state the machine type, manufacturing number,
serial number and order number according to the identification plate on the
cone crusher or tank. State quantity, article number and denomination for
each ordered part. The quantities listed in this catalog show how many pieces
of each part that are usually exchanged in a certain position.
Crushers identification plate
The figure below shows an example of the crushers identification plate. The
identification plate contains data needed when contacting Sandvik
concerning wear parts.
Please enter the serial number of the associated machine in the intended field
on the first page of this wear part catalog (the copyright page).

Identification plate:
1 Machine type
2 Part number
3 Serial number
4 Order number

1 2

The Type number is a designation system that describes the product.


Type:
1 Type and size of crusher
2 Crushing chamber (concave ring)
3 Mantle
4 Filler ring
5 Eccentric throw (mm)
6 Mark number

2012 Sandvik SRP AB

CH430-M/B/M-36/29/32/34:1
1

2
3

Doc. no. R 223.1403 Ver. 01

WPC Sandvik CH430:02


Tank unit identification
The figure below shows an example of the tank units identification plate.
The identification plate contains data needed when contacting
Sandvik SRP AB concerning this specific equipment

Identification plate:
1 Type
2 Part number
3 Serial number
4 Order number

Think ahead!
Avoid unnecessary downtime and increased freight charges by ordering parts
well in advance.
Feedback
If you have comments on this wear parts catalog or problems connected to
the crushers documentation, send an e-mail to: manuals.srp@sandvik.com

Doc. no. R 223.1403 Ver. 01

2012 Sandvik SRP AB

WPC Sandvik CH430:02

Overview with section number references


Cone crusher

2
4
3

1 Spider cap
2 Head nut and
Main shaft sleeve
3 Liners
4 Air filter
5 Fasteners
6 Dust sealing
7 Bottomshell wearing
8 Step bearing set
9 Chevron packing
10 Sign assembly
11 Tool list
12 Service/Repair kit

2012 Sandvik SRP AB

Doc. no. R 223.1403 Ver. 01

WPC Sandvik CH430:02

1. Spider cap
5650-0

5685-0,-2

5655-0,-2

5675-0

5150-0

5705-0

5651-0

Cat. No. Qty.

Part number

5150-0

442.7984-01

Alternative

Arm shield

Description

5650-0

442.7976-01

Spider cap

5655-0

840.0069-00

Screw M6S 1655 8.8 ISO 4017

5655-2

847.0120-00

Washer TBRB 1730

5651-0

873.0833-00

Seals O-ring 379.35.7 SMS 1586

5675-0

442.6473-01

Spider bushing

5685-0

840.0080-00

Screw M6S 2080 8.8 ISO 4014

5685-2

847.0132-00

Washer BRB 2136 HB200 SS 3576

5705-0

442.6470-01

Oil seal ring

Remarks

2. Head nut and Main shaft sleeve


4205-0
4205-2

4025-0

4205-1

Cat. No. Qty.

Part number

4025-0

442.7913-01

Main shaft sleeve

4205-0

442.7912-00

Head nut with burning ring

4205-1

442.7918-01

Inner head nut

4205-2

442.7911-01

Burn ring

Alternative

Description

Doc. no. R 223.1403 Ver. 01

Remarks

2012 Sandvik SRP AB

WPC Sandvik CH430:02

3. Liners
6007-2
6007-0
6007-1

6006-0

6005-0

4175-0

Cat. No. Qty.

Part number

6006-0

Alternative

Description

Remarks

442.8245-01

Filler ring C

For concave C/MC/EF

442.8008-01

Filler ring M

For concave M/F/MF


Fasteners for filler ring

6007-0

442.8009-01

Ring

6007-1

442.8010-01

Seal ring 8706.99

6007-2

840.0079-00

Screw M6S 2070 8.8 ISO 4017

6007-3

847.0132-00

6005-0

442.8249-01

EC

442.8248-01

442.8247-01

MC

442.8246-01

442.8251-01

442.8630-01

EF

452.1216-001

MF

Washer BRB 2136 HB200 SS 3576


Concave

See section 6. Fastener for


fasteners

6005-8

873.1112-00

Sealing compound SIKA 750 ML

4175-0

442.7988-01

Mantle A

For concave EC/C/MC/M/MF/F

442.7989-01

Mantle B

For concave EC/C/MC/M/MF/F

452.1502-001

Mantle EF

For concave EF

442.9759-01

Mantle HC

For concave MC/M/MF/F

2012 Sandvik SRP AB

Doc. no. R 223.1403 Ver. 01

WPC Sandvik CH430:02


Crushing chambers, material M1
The table below illustrates different crushing chambers alternatives
Crushing chamber
(se page 3 Type number)

Concave

6005-0

Mantle

4175-0

Filler ring

6006-0

CH430-M/B/M-36/29/32/34:1

EC/A

EC extra coarse

442.8249-01

442.7988-01

EC/B
C/A/C
C/B/C
MC/A/C
MC/B/C
MC/HC/C
M/A/M
M/B/M
M/HC/M
MF/A/M
MF/B/M
MF/HC/M
F/A/M
F/B/M
F/HC/M

EC extra coarse

442.8249-01

442.7989-01

C coarse

442.8248-01

442.7988-01

C coarse

442.8245-01

C coarse

442.8248-01

442.7989-01

C coarse

442.8245-01

MC medium coarse

442.8247-01

442.7988-01

C coarse

442.8245-01

MC medium coarse

442.8247-01

442.7989-01

C coarse

442.8245-01

MC medium coarse

442.8247-01

HC

442.9759-01

C coarse

442.8245-01

M medium

442.8246-01

442.7988-01

M medium

442.8008-01

M medium

442.8246-01

442.7989-01

M medium

442.8008-01

M medium

442.8246-01

HC

442.9759-01

M medium

442.8008-01

EF/EF/C

Casting compound 10 kg (qty)


EC (6) , A (7)

10

MF medium fine

452.1216-001

442.7988-01

M medium

442.8008-01

MF medium fine

452.1216-001

442.7989-01

M medium

442.8008-01

MF medium fine

452.1216-001

HC

442.9759-01

M medium

442.8008-01

F fine

442.8251-01

442.7988-01

M medium

442.8008-01

F fine

442.8251-01

442.7989-01

M medium

442.8008-01

F fine

442.8251-01

HC

442.9759-01

M medium

442.8008-01

EF extra fine

442.8630-01

EF extra fine

C coarse
Notice!
Wearing ring

442.8245-01

Doc. no. R 223.1403 Ver. 01

452.1502-001

442.8695-01

2012 Sandvik SRP AB

WPC Sandvik CH430:02


Crushing chambers, material M2
The table below illustrates different crushing chambers alternatives
Crushing chamber
(se page 3 Type number)

Concave

6005-0

Mantle

4175-0

Filler ring

6006-0

CH430-M/B/M-36/29/32/34:1

EC/A

EC extra coarse

442.8249-02

442.7988-02

EC/B
C/A/C
C/B/C
MC/A/C
MC/B/C
MC/HC/C
M/A/M
M/B/M
M/HC/M
MF/A/M
MF/B/M
MF/HC/M
F/A/M
F/B/M
F/HC/M

EC extra coarse

442.8249-02

442.7989-02

C coarse

442.8248-02

442.7988-02

C coarse

442.8245-02

C coarse

442.8248-02

442.7989-02

C coarse

442.8245-02

MC medium coarse

442.8247-02

442.7988-02

C coarse

442.8245-02

MC medium coarse

442.8247-02

442.7989-02

C coarse

442.8245-02

MC medium coarse

442.8247-02

HC

442.9759-02

C coarse

442.8245-02

M medium

442.8246-02

442.7988-02

M medium

442.8008-02

M medium

442.8246-02

442.7989-02

M medium

442.8008-02

M medium

442.8246-02

HC

442.9759-02

M medium

442.8008-02

EF/EF/C

Casting compound 10 kg (qty)


EC (6) , A (7)

2012 Sandvik SRP AB

MF medium fine

452.1216-002

442.7988-02

M medium

442.8008-02

MF medium fine

452.1216-002

442.7989-02

M medium

442.8008-02

MF medium fine

452.1216-002

HC

442.9759-02

M medium

442.8008-02

F fine

442.8251-02

442.7988-02

M medium

442.8008-02

F fine

442.8251-02

442.7989-02

M medium

442.8008-02

F fine

442.8251-02

HC

442.9759-02

M medium

442.8008-02

EF extra fine

442.8630-02

EF extra fine

C coarse
Notice!
Wearing ring

442.8245-02

Doc. no. R 223.1403 Ver. 01

452.1502-002

442.8695-02

11

WPC Sandvik CH430:02


Crushing chambers, material M7
The table below illustrates different crushing chambers alternatives
Crushing chamber
(se page 3 Type number)

Concave

6005-0

Mantle

4175-0

Filler ring

6006-0

CH430-M/B/M-36/29/32/34:1

EC/A

EC extra coarse

442.8249-03

442.7988-05

EC/B
C/A/C
C/B/C
MC/A/C
MC/B/C
MC/HC/C
M/A/M
M/B/M
M/HC/M
MF/A/M
MF/B/M
MF/HC/M
F/A/M
F/B/M
F/HC/M

EC extra coarse

442.8249-03

442.7989-04

C coarse

442.8248-03

442.7988-05

C coarse

442.8245-03

C coarse

442.8248-03

442.7989-04

C coarse

442.8245-03

MC medium coarse

442.8247-03

442.7988-05

C coarse

442.8245-03

MC medium coarse

442.8247-03

442.7989-04

C coarse

442.8245-03

MC medium coarse

442.8247-03

HC

442.9759-03

C coarse

442.8245-03

M medium

442.8246-03

442.7988-05

M medium

442.8008-03

M medium

442.8246-03

442.7989-04

M medium

442.8008-03

M medium

442.8246-03

HC

442.9759-03

M medium

442.8008-03

EF/EF/C

Casting compound 10 kg (qty)


EC (6) , A (7)

12

MF medium fine

452.1216-003

442.7988-05

M medium

442.8008-03

MF medium fine

452.1216-003

442.7989-04

M medium

442.8008-03

MF medium fine

452.1216-003

HC

442.9759-03

M medium

442.8008-03

F fine

442.8251-04

442.7988-05

M medium

442.8008-03

F fine

442.8251-04

442.7989-04

M medium

442.8008-03

F fine

442.8251-04

HC

442.9759-03

M medium

442.8008-03

EF extra fine

442.8630-03

EF extra fine

C coarse
Notice!
Wearing ring

442.8245-03

Doc. no. R 223.1403 Ver. 01

452.1502-003

442.8695-03

2012 Sandvik SRP AB

WPC Sandvik CH430:02

4. Air filter
5650-1

Cat. No. Qty.

Part number

5650-1

912.0114-00

Alternative

Description
Air filter P 10102 R 1/4"

(5650-1)

912.0155-00

Filter cartridge 852.514 Mic

5650-2

900.0169-00

Nipple 1/4 N8 ISO 49 N8

5650-3

900.0002-00

Elbow 1/4 A1 ISO 49 A1

Remarks

5. Fasteners
6020-1
6020-2
6020-8
6020-4
6020-0

Cat. No. Qty.

Part number

Description

Remarks

6020-0

442.8001-01

Screw M6S 24360 8.8

Fasteners for concave

6020-1

845.0216-00

Lock nut DIN 985 M24 8 FZB

6020-2

442.7996-01

Sleeve

6020-4

442.7997-01

Washer

6020-8

48

863.0032-00

Disc spring 71364

2012 Sandvik SRP AB

Alternative

Doc. no. R 223.1403 Ver. 01

13

WPC Sandvik CH430:02

6. Dust sealing

4305-0
4350-0
4355-1
4365-1

4365-0,-2

4355-0
Cat. No. Qty.

Part number

4305-0

442.8017-01

Alternative

Dust seal ring

Description

4350-0

442.8020-01

Retaining ring

4355-0

442.8021-01

Retainer

4355-1

442.8022-01

Scraper

4365-0

11

840.0068-00

Screw M6S 1650 8.8 ISO 4017

4365-2

12

847.0016-00

Washer BRB 1730 HB200 ISO 7089

4365-1

840.0070-00

Screw M6S 1660 8.8 FZB ISO 4017

Remarks

Fasteners for dust sealing and scraper

7. Bottomshell wearing liners


1010-2

1320-4

1320-6
1320-2
1320-5

1320-1

1320-4
1320-6
1320-5
1320-2
Alternative

1320-3 1010-1

Cat. no.

Qty.

Part number

Description

Remarks

1010-1

442.7915-01

Liner-Pin shaft arm

Arm liners

1010-2

442.7914-01

Liner-Narrow arm

442.8870-00

Bottomshell liner kit

1320-1

442.8864-01

Wearing plates

1320-2

442.8865-01

Wearing plates
Wearing plates

1320-3

442.8866-01

1320-4

442.8867-01

Wearing plates

1320-5

442.8868-01

Wearing plates

1320-6

442.8869-01

Wearing plates

442.8799-06

Bar 1312-00 4-kt 12x60

847.0059-00

Washer TBRSB 13,5x36 1370

840.0048-00

Screw M6S 12x45 8.8 ISO 4017

14

Doc. no. R 223.1403 Ver. 01

Included in Bottomshell liner kit

2012 Sandvik SRP AB

WPC Sandvik CH430:02

8. Step bearing set


4075-0
2280-0
2260-0

Cat. No. Qty.

Part number

4075-0

442.7895-01

Alternative

Main shaft step

Description

2280-0

442.7894-01

Step washer

2260-0

442.7893-01

Piston wearing plate

Remarks

9. Chevron packing

2401-1

2305-0

2540-0 2540-1

2055-0, -2

Cat. No. Qty.

Part number

2055-0

840.0019-00

Screw MC6S 812 8.8

2055-2

847.0012-00

Washer BRB 8.416 HB200 ISO 7089

2305-0

442.7897-00

Chevron packing

2401-0

841.0266-00

Screw MC6S 1225 8.8

2540-0

873.0157-00

Seals O-ring 339.35.7 SMS 1586

2540-1

873.1275-00

Seal O-ring 3705.7

2012 Sandvik SRP AB

Alternative

Description

Doc. no. R 223.1403 Ver. 01

Remarks

15

WPC Sandvik CH430:02

10. Sign assembly


5

2
4

120

6
2

1
8
7
88

3
Pos. No.

Qty.

Part number

126.0383-001

Risk of crushing

126.0384-001

Warning flying fragments

126.0385-001

Warning sign read manual

126.0413-001

Sign product name

126.0443-001

SANDVIK logotype silver 100

885.0250-00

Sign to mark centre of gravity

126.5007-01

Identification plate

885.0267-00

Warning sign Danger

16

Alternative

Description

Doc. no. R 223.1403 Ver. 01

Remarks

2012 Sandvik SRP AB

WPC Sandvik CH430:02

11. Tool list


Cat. No. Qty.

Part number

Alternative

Description

Remarks

442.8045-00

Tool box complete

442.8042-00

Lifting tool

Eccentric bushing

442.8043-00

Lifting tool

Bottom shell bushing

843.1330-00

Lowering rod with nut M24500

Removal of piston

845.0012-00

Nut M6M M24 8

Lowering rod M24500

442.9994-00

Piston stop plate

Holding piston

442.8044-00

Eye bolt

Lift, main shaft step

899.0299-00

Eye bolt SS 1899-M42

Mainshaft

899.0160-00

Eye bolt SS 1899-M20

Spider bushing

899.0147-00

Eye bolt SS 1899-M16

Dust collar

899.0155-00

Eye bolt SS 1899-M12

Eccentric unit, piston

899.0099-00

Eye bolt SS 1899-M10

Bottom shell bush, ecc. bushing

899.0244-00

Eye bolt SS 1899-M8

Mainshaft sleeve

920.0109-00

Ring spanner striking NV 55 mm

Screw & nut M36

920.0151-00

Ring spanner striking NV 36mm

Screw M24

920.0135-00

Ring spanner striking NV 36 mm

Screw & nut M24

920.0105-00

U-ring spanner NV 36 mm

920.0134-00

U-ring spanner NV 30 mm

Screw

920.0022-00

U-ring spanner NV 24 mm

Screw & nut M16

920.0244-00

U-ring spanner NV 18 mm

Screw & nut M12

920.0186-00

U-ring spanner NV 13 mm

Screw & nut M8

920.0040-00

Socket screw key NV 14

Screw 16

920.0038-00

Socket screw key NV 10

Screw 12

920.0037-00

Socket screw key NV 8

Screw 10

920.0036-00

Socket screw key NV 6

Screw 8

920.0035-00

Socket screw key NV 5

Air bleeder valve

920.0032-00

Socket screw key 5/8"

Plug Spider Cap

442.0800-90

Chunk of lead

Check of close side setting

923.0422-00

Feeler gauge 0.05-1 mm L=300

904.0585-00

Air bleeder hose

2012 Sandvik SRP AB

Doc. no. R 223.1403 Ver. 01

17

WPC Sandvik CH430:02

12. Service/Repair kit


Locating bar kit 452.5797-901
Pos. No.

Qty.

Part number

1410-0

452.4194-001

Locating bar

1411-0

442.7933-01

Shim t=0.1

442.7933-02

Shim t=0.3

442.7933-03

Shim t=0.5

442.7933-04

Shim t=0.7

841.0019-00

Screw MC6S 1040 12.9

1412-0

Alternative

Description

Remarks

Pinionshaft housing repair kit 452.5574-901


Cat. No.

Qty.

Part number

Alternative

Description

3030-0

442.7953-01

Gasket T= 0.5

442.7953-02

Gasket T= 0.8

442.7953-03

Gasket T= 1.5

3070-1

868.0790-00

Bearing

3070-2

868.0805-00

Bearing

3090-1, -2

442.7954-01

Spacer

3120-1, -2

873.0778-00

O-ring

3170-1, -2

873.1097-00

Seal

3240-1

442.7957-01

Gasket

3240-2

442.7956-01

Gasket T=0.8

3240-2

442.7956-02

Gasket T=0.5

3340-1

873.0383-00

Sealing Ring Tredo 16

3585-1

873.0385-00

Tredo Nr. 20 3/4"

Remarks

Fastener kit for concave & support ring 452.5791-901


Cat. No.

Qty.

Part number

6020-0

442.8001-01

Alternative

Description
Screw M6S 24360 8.8

6020-1

845.0216-00

Nut Lock M24

6020-2

442.7996-01

Sleeve

6020-4

442.7997-01

Washer

6020-8

48

863.0032-00

Disc spring

Remarks

(Continued)

18

Doc. no. R 223.1403 Ver. 01

2012 Sandvik SRP AB

WPC Sandvik CH430:02

Bottomshell arm liner kit 452.5777-901


Cat. No.

Qty.

Part number

1010-1

442.7915-01

Alternative

Description
Pin shaft arm liner

1010-2

442.7914-01

Narrow arm liner

Remarks

Bottomshell liner kit 442.8870-00


Cat. No.

Qty.

Part number

1320-1

442.8864-01

Wearing plates

1320-2

442.8865-01

Wearing plates

1320-3

442.8866-01

Wearing plates

1320-4

442.8867-01

Wearing plates

1320-5

442.8868-01

Wearing plates

1320-6

442.8869-01

Wearing plates

442.8799-06

Bar 1312-00 4-kt 1260

847.0059-00

Washer TBRSB 13.536 1370

840.0048-00

Screw M6S 1245 8.8 ISO 4017

2012 Sandvik SRP AB

Alternative

Description

Doc. no. R 223.1403 Ver. 01

Remarks

19

WPC Sandvik CH430:02

This page is intentionally left blank

20

Doc. no. R 223.1403 Ver. 01

2012 Sandvik SRP AB