Anda di halaman 1dari 144

Created By: Literature Cell, Launch Planning Technical, A.S.

Kandivali
Version - 3
JUNE - 2004

THIS PARTS CATALOGUE COVERS SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS OF ' SCORPIO'


VEHICLES FITTED WITH 'NEF CRDe 2.6 GLX CHAIN DRIVE DIESEL ENGINE'

FOR CONVENIENCE, THIS PARTS CATALOGUE HAS BEEN SUB - DIVIDED INTO
SUB - SECTIONS CALLED GROUP. GROUPS LIST REPLACEMENT PARTS FOR
PARTICULAR AREAS OF THE VEHICLE. EXPLODED VIEWS ARE ILLUSTRATED
GROUPWISE FOR IDENTIFICATION OF PARTS AND THESE ARE FOLLOWED
BY PART NUMBERS AND DESCRIPTIONS. SYSTEMWISE INDEX SHEETS ARE
ALSO PROVIDED FOR EASY AND QUICK REFERENCE.

BEFORE ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS, PLEASE IDENTIFY THE VEHICLE


BY MODEL, VEHICLE SERIAL NUMBER AND ENGINE NUMBER. THE VEHICLE
SERIAL NUMBER IS THE LEGAL IDENTITY OF YOUR VEHICLE.

THE VEHICLE SERIAL NUMBER AND ENGINE SERIAL NUMBER ARE LOCATED ON
THE MANUFACTURER'S PLATE NEAR THE BONNET RELEASE LEVER. IT IS ALSO
PRINTED ON THE ENGINE TIMING COVER PLATE.

THE VEHICLE CHASSIS NUMBER


IS STAMPED ON THE RIGHT SIDE
CHASSIS 'SIDE MEMBER' BELOW
THE FRONT FENDER.

ADDITIONAL PART NUMBERS GIVEN IN THE BRACKETS ARE OPTIONAL ONCE


IT IS ADVISABLE TO MENTION THE OPTIONAL PART NUMBER ALSO WHILE
ORDERING THE SPARES.

WHEREVER KIT IS APPLICABLE PLEASE ORDER AS A KIT ONLY. INDIVIDUAL


ITEMS WILL NOT BE SUPPLIED FROM THE KIT LIST.
ITEMS MARKED 'NS' ARE NOT SEPARATELY SERVICEABLE.

THE ASSEMBLIES AND SUB ASSEMBLIES ARE SHOWN EXPLODED VIEW FOR
EASE OF UNDERSTANDING ONLY. THEREFORE ALL THE PARTS SHOWN IN THE
EXPLODED VIEW ARE NOT ESSENTIALLY SERVICEABLE.
SPECIFICATIONS SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE
MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LTD.
MUMBAI - INDIA
DIESEL NEF CRDe 2.6 LHD 4WD
ISSUED : MARCH 2008 : VERSION 2
GENERAL INFORMATION
PARTS CATALOGUE
MODEL
S. NO. GROUP DESCRIPTION PAGE NO.
1 GENINFO GENERAL INFORMATION 2
2 INDEX INDEX - GROUP WISE 3
3 M11A01 ENGINE ASSEMBLY M11A01.1
4 M11A03 ENGINE NVH M11A03.1
5 M11B01 CYLINDER BLOCK M11B01.1
6 M11B02 CYLINDER HEAD M11B02.1
7 M11B03 CRANKSHAFT M11B03.1
8 M11B04 CRANKSHAFT BEARING M11B04.1
9 M11B06 CONNECTING ROD M11B06.1
10 M11B07 CONNECTING ROD BEARING M11B07.1
11 M11B09 OIL SUMP M11B09.1
12 M11B10 CHAIN ASSEMBLY M11B10.1
13 M11B11 FRONT CASE M11B11.1
14 M11B12 ROCKER COVER M11B12.1
15 M11B13 BREATHER M11B13.1
16 M11B14 CYLINDER HEAD GASKET M11B14.1
17 M11B15 PISTON M11B15.1
18 M11B16 FLYWHEEL M11B16.1
19 M11B19 CAMSHAFT M11B19.1
20 M11B20 IDLER GEAR M11B20.1
21 M11B21 VALVE GEAR TRAIN M11B21.1
22 M11B22 INLET MANIFOLD M11B22.1
23 M11B23 EXHAUST MANIFOLD M11B23.1
24 M11B25 OIL FILLER & OIL LEVEL GAUGE M11B25.1
25 M11B26 AC COMPRESSOR M11B26.1
26 M11C01 OIL PUMP AND GEAR TRAIN M11C01.1
27 M11C02 OIL FILTER M11C02.1
28 M11C04 OIL STRAINER AND PIPE M11C04.1
29 M11C05 WATER PUMP M11C05.1
30 M11C06 WATER HOSE AND PIPE M11C06.1
31 M11C07 THERMOSTAT M11C07.1
32 M11C08 FAN AND PULLEY M11C08.1
33 M11C09 DRIVE BELT M11C09.1
34 M11C10 WATER PUMP GAUGE UNIT M11C10.1
35 M11C11 OIL PRESSURE SWITCH M11C11.1
36 M11C12 OIL LINES M11C12.1
37 M11D01 FUEL INJECTION PUMP M11D01.1
38 M11D02 FUEL INJECTION PIPE M11D02.1
39 M11D04 FUEL INJECTION NOZZLE M11D04.1
40 M11E01A ALTERNATOR M11E01A.1
41 M11E01B SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS OF ALTERNATOR M11E01B.1
42 M11E02A STARTER MOTOR M11E02A.1
43 M11E02B SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS STARTER MOTOR M11E02B.1
44 M11F02 EMISSION CONTROL SYSTEM M11F02.1
45 M25A01A ENGINE MOUNTING M25A01A.1
46 M25B01 OIL COOLER M25B01.1
47 M25B02 OIL COOLER TUBES M25B02.1
3
INDEX SHEET
S. NO. GROUP DESCRIPTION PAGE NO. S. NO. GROUP DESCRIPTION PAGE NO.
48 1101 CLUTCH 1101.1 95 2501A INDEPENDENT FRONT SUSPENSION 2501A.1
49 1102 CLUTCH HOUSING 1102.1 96 2502 REAR SPRING AND SHOCK ABSORBER 2502.1
50 1103B CLUTCH LINKAGES 1103B.1 97 2601A HOOD 2601A.1
51 1104 CLUTCH CYLINDER 1104.1 98 2601C BONNET MECHANISM 2601C.1
52 1201A FUEL TANK AND LINES 1201A.1 99 2602A WING PANEL 2602A.1
53 1202A AIR CLEANER 1202A.1 100 2603 RADIATOR GUARD AND GRILL 2603.1
54 1203A ACCELERATOR LINKAGE 1203A.1 101 2604 FOOT STEPS SIDE AND REAR 2604.1
55 1301A RADIATOR AND HOSES 1301A.1 102 2605A BODY MOUNTINGS 2605A.1
56 1401A EXHAUST SYSTEM 1401A.1 103 2606A ASSEMBLY INSTRUMENT PANEL 2606A.1
57 1503 HEAD LIGHT 1503.1 104 2606C CROSS CAR BEAM 2606C.1
58 1504A INDICATING LAMP 1504A.1 105 2607A BODY SHELL ASSEMBLY 2607A.1
59 1504B HIGH MOUNTED STOP LAMP 1504B.1 106 2607C BODY NVH 2607C.1
60 1505 TAIL, STOP, TURN SIGNAL AND REVERSE LIGHT 1505.1 107 2608 DOOR AND FITTINGS FRONT 2608.1
61 1506A STEREO SYSTEM 1506A.1 108 2608A DOOR MECHANISM FRONT 2608A.1
62 1506C SWITCHES AND CONTROL 1506C.1 109 2609 DOOR AND FITTINGS REAR 2609.1
63 1507 BATTERY HOLD DOWN & CABLE 1507.1 110 2609A DOOR MECHANISM REAR 2609A.1
64 1508 HORN 1508.1 111 2610 DOOR AND FITTINGS BACK 2610.1
65 1509A WINDSHIELD WIPER MOTOR - FRONT 1509A.1 112 2610A DOOR MECHANISM BACK 2610A.1
66 1510A WIRING HARNESS 1510A.1 113 2610C PLUGS 2610C.1
67 1601A INSTRUMENTS 1601A.1 114 2610D FUEL FILLER SYSTEM 2610D.1
68 1602A WINDSHIELD WASHER 1602A.1 115 2611A BODY TRIMMING 2611A.1
69 1700 TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY 1700.1 116 2612A PLATES AND COVERS 2612A.1
70 1701A TRANSMISSION HOUSING AND ATTACHING 1701A.1 117 2613A DRIVER SEAT 2613A.1
71 1702 SELECTION BIASING 1702.1 118 2614A CO-DRIVER SEAT 2614A.1
72 1703 SHAFT RAIL AND FORKS 1703.1 119 2615A MIDDLE PASSENGER SEAT 2615A.1
73 1704 DRIVE SHAFT 1704.1 120 2616A REAR PASSENGER SEAT 2616A.1
74 1705 MAIN SHAFT DRIVE GEAR & SYNCHRONIZER 1705.1 121 2617A FRONT BUMPER 2617A.1
75 1706 COUNTER LAY SHAFT GEAR & SYNCHRONIZER 1706.1 122 2617B REAR BUMPER 2617B.1
76 1707 TRANSMISSION SHIFT LEVER 1707.1 123 2618A WHEEL ARCH AND MUD FLAP 2618A.1
77 1801 TRANSMISSION AND TRANSFER CASE ASSY - 4WD 1801.1 124 2618B ORNAMENTS 2618B.1
78 1801A TRANSFER CASE ASSEMBLY (ELECTRICAL SHIFT) 1801A.1 125 2618C SPLASH SHIELDS 2618C.1
79 1901 PROPELLER SHAFT 1901.1 126 2619 TOOLS 2619.1
80 2001A FRONT AXLE 2001A.1 127 2620A FLOOR TRIMMING 2620A.1
81 2002 REAR AXLE 2002.1 128 2621A SEAT BELT DRIVER & CO-DRIVER 2621A.1
82 2101A STEERING GEAR AND MOUNTINGS 2101A.1 129 2621C SEAT BELT MIDDLE 2621C.1
83 2101C STEERING SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS 2101C.1 130 2701A HVAC 2701A.1
84 2104 STABILISER BAR 2104.1
85 2104A STABILISER BAR REAR 2104A.1
86 2201A HAND BRAKE 2201A.1
87 2202A DISC BRAKE 2202A.1
88 2202B WHEEL BRAKE 2202B.1
89 2204 BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER & RESERVOIR 2204.1
90 2205 BRAKE PEDAL 2205.1
91 2206A BRAKE TUBES 2206A.1
92 2301 WHEEL AND ATTACHING PARTS 2301.1
93 2401A FRAME 2401A.1
94 2401C SPARE WHEEL MOUNTING 2401C.1
4
INDEX SHEET
5
INDEX SHEET
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO. PART NO.
03000C0130N ASSY ENGINE NEF CRDE E3 W/O 1 1 0316AC0120N ASSEMBLY TOP NVH BARRIER 1
GLOW PLUG 2 0316AC0080N RUBBER DAMPER CRDe 4
0301BC0750N SHORT ENGINE SCORPIO W - 1 3 55060A0030N COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 16 4
NEF TCI 2.6 CRDe EURO III
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP M11A01 - ENGINE ASSEMBLY GROUP M11A03 - ENGINE NVH
DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION
M11A01.1 M11A03.1
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0302AC0250N ASSEMBLY CRANKCASE 1
2 0022605 MAIN BEARING CAP BOLT M14 x 106 10
3 0023906 EXPANSION PLUG DIA 36 - DIN 470 3
4 0022583 PLUG EXPANSION DIA 40 3
5 0022610 EXPANSION PLUG 56 DIN 470 1
6 0022611 EXPANSION PLUG 30 DIN 470 5
7 0303EC0260N TAPER THREADED ADAPTOR M14 1
OIL INLET VACUUM PUMP
8 0023653 'O' RING LINER VITON 8
9 0022612 LOCATING SLEEVE DIA 18 x 27 2
10 0022614 LOCATING SLEEVE DIA 14 x 11.5 2
11 0051492 PIN DOWEL 4
12 0303EG0310N TAPER PLUG M16 PRECOATED 3
13 03030C0120N ADAPTER OIL PRESSURE SWITCH 1
14 7903067028 SPRING PIN 20 x 20 N/S 2
15 0311DC0110N REAR OIL SEAL RETAINER 1
16 0311DC0251N OIL SEAL CRANKSHAFT REAR 1
17 0024502 FLANGE HEX BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 25 8
18 03110C0030N TUBE 'O' RING CRANKCASE 1
19 0303FC0040N ASSY OIL SPRAY JET CHAIN COOLING 1
20 52060A0010N FLANGE BOLT M6 x 1 - 30 10
21 03030C0010N ASSEMBLY OIL SPRAY JET 4
22 9420000232 WATER DRAIN PLUG 1
23 7903062026 COPPER WASHER 1
24 03130C0020N NIPPLE T/C OIL RETURN 1
25 0067147 COPPER WASHER 16mm 1
26 03020C0130N CLAMP CRANKCASE 3
27 7903009053 SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 25 6
CONTINUE...
M11B01.1 M11B01.2 SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP M11B01 - CYLINDER BLOCK
DESCRIPTION
GROUP M11B01 - CYLINDER BLOCK
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
0310AC0130N KIT CAM SHAFT BUSH 1
CONSISTS OF:
0022643 1 - BUSH CAMSHAFT FRONT KOEL NS
0022838 4 - BUSH CAMSHAFT 15mm KOEL NS
0310AK0010N KIT EXPANSION PLUGS TC 1
CONSISTS OF:
0022610 1 - EXPANSION PLUG 56 DIN 470
0022611 7 - EXPANSION PLUG 30 DIN 470
0023506 8 - EXPANSION PLUG 25 CYL HEAD
0023542 2 - EXPANSION PLUG 16 GEAR TRAIN
0023906 3 - EXPANSION PLUG DIA 36 - DIN 470
M11B01.3 M11B01.4 SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP M11B01 - CYLINDER BLOCK
DESCRIPTION
GROUP M11B01 - CYLINDER BLOCK
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO. PART NO.
1 0302BC0090N ASSEMBLY CYLINDER HEAD 1 0312AC0180N ASSEMBLY CRANKSHAFT 1
CONSISTS OF: CONSIST OF:
0302BC0070N 1 - CYLINDER HEAD 1 0312AC0210N 1 - CRANKSHAFT - CD SAE 1548 NS
2 0023503 4 - VALVE SEAT RING INTAKE 3 0023106 1 - GEAR OIL PUMP DRV CRANKSHAFT
3 0023504 4 - VALVE SEAT EXHAUST 9 0023103 1 - DOWEL PIN 10M 6 x 20 - DIN 7
4 0023505 8 - VALVE GUIDE 2 7903070008 KEY CRANKSHAFT 2
5 0023506 8 - EXPANSION PLUG 25 CYL HEAD 4 0023127 BALL BEARING - CRANKSHAFT 1
6 0022611 7 - EXPANSION PLUG 30 DIN 470 NS 5 0312AC0020N SPROCKET CRANKSHAFT (TCI) 1
0302AB0390N 1 - PLUG M10 x 1 DIN 906 PRECOATE NS 6 03060C0020N DAMPER (TCI) 1
7 0307EC0011N GLOW PLUG 4 7 0306HC0060N BOLT DAMPER MOUNTING M16 x 1.5 1
8 0023546 CYLINDER HEAD BOLT 10 8 0306HC0020N SPACER CRANKSHAFT BOLT 1
9 0023550 ENGINE LIFTING BRACKET - REAR 1
10 0024501 FLANGE HEX BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 15 2
11 0023564 ENGINE LIFTING BRACKET - FRONT 1
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP M11B02 - CYLINDER HEAD GROUP M11B03 - CRANKSHAFT
DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION
M11B02.1 M11B03.1
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
0022561 KIT MAIN BEARING SET 1
CONSISTS OF:
1 0022655 5 - MAIN BEARING SHELL LOWER NS
1 0022656 5 - MAIN BEARING SHELL UPPER NS
2 0022642 2 - WASHER TH MAIN BEARING LOWER NS
2 0022645 2 - WASHER TH MAIN BEARING UPPER NS
0022560 KIT MAIN BEARING SET STD 1
CONSISTS OF:
1 0022655 5 - MAIN BEARING SHELL LOWER (TC) NS
1 0022656 5 - MAIN BEARING SHELL UPPER (TC) NS
0024403 KIT MAIN BEARING SET 0.25 U/S 1
CONSISTS OF:
1 0022739 5 - MAIN BEARING SHELL LOWER NS
1 0022749 5 - MAIN BEARING SHELL UPPER NS
0024404 KIT MAIN BEARING SET 0.50 U/S 1
CONSISTS OF:
1 0022740 5 - MAIN BEARING SHELL LOWER NS
1 0022737 5 - MAIN BEARING SHELL UPPER NS
0024405 KIT MAIN BEARING SET 0.75 U/S 1
CONSISTS OF:
1 0022741 5 - MAIN BEARING SHELL LOWER NS
1 0022738 5 - MAIN BEARING SHELL UPPER NS
0022562 KIT THRUST WASHER SET STD 1
CONSISTS OF:
2 0022642 2 - WASHER TH MAIN BEARING LOWER NS
2 0022645 2 - WASHER TH MAIN BEARING UPPER NS
0024409 KIT THRUST WASHER SET 0.2 O/S 1
CONSISTS OF:
2 0022746 2 - WASHER TH MAIN BEARING LOWER NS
2 0022745 2 - WASHER TH MAIN BEARING UPPER NS
M11B04.1 M11B04.2 SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP M11B04 - CRANKSHAFT BEARING
DESCRIPTION
GROUP M11B04 - CRANKSHAFT BEARING
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO. PART NO.
1 0023124 ASSEMBLY CONNECTING ROD (TC) 4 1 0312BC0150N KIT CONNECTING ROD BEARING STD 1
2 0022734 BUSH SMALL END CONNECTING ROD 4 CONSISTS OF:
3 0023129 BOLT CONNECTING ROD 8 0022834 8 - BEARING CONNECTING ROD (KOEL)
0022572 KIT CONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY (TC) 1 1 0024410 KIT CONNECTING ROD BEARING 0.25 U/S 1
CONSISTS OF: CONSISTS OF:
0022834 8 - BEARING CONNECTING ROD (KOEL) NS 0022742 8 - BEARING CONNECTING ROD NS
0023124 4 - ASSEMBLY CONNECTING ROD 1 0024411 KIT CONNECTING ROD BEARING 0.50 U/S 1
CONSISTS OF:
0022743 8 - BEARING CONNECTING ROD NS
1 0024412 KIT CONNECTING ROD BEARING 0.75 U/S 1
CONSISTS OF:
0022744 8 - BEARING CONNECTING ROD NS
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP M11B06 - CONNECTING ROD GROUP M11B07 - CONNECTING ROD BEARING
DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION
M11B06.1 M11B07.1
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO. PART NO.
1 0303CC0250N ASSEMBLY OIL SUMP 1 1 0310AC0170N CHAIN ASSEMBLY - IMPORTED 1
2 03110C0060N GASKET OIL SUMP 1 2 03010C0080N GUIDE CAM / FIP 1
3 0024626 FLANGE BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 20 16 3 0310EC0170N BOLT M6 x 1.00 - 30 4
4 0024501 BOLT FLANGED M8 x 1.25 - 15 6 4 03010C0100N GUIDE FIP - IDLER 1
5 0023232 CLIP WIRE 2 5 03010C0090N CHAIN TENSIONER 1
6 0024502 BOLT FLANGED M8 x 1.25 - 25 2 6 0024518 FLANGE BOLT M6 x 1.25 - 25 2
7 0303CC0060N MAGNETIC PLUG DRAIN 1
8 7903062003 SEAL 16 1
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP M11B09 - OIL SUMP GROUP M11B10 - CHAIN ASSEMBLY
DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION
M11B09.1 M11B10.1
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO. PART NO.
1 0311DC0350N FRONT COVER ASSEMBLY 1 1 0311DC0360N KIT ROCKER COVER 1
CONSIST OF: CONSISTS OF:
0311DC0280N 1 - FRONT COVER NS 2 0311AC0020N 1 - ROCKER COVER NS
10 0023195 1 - OIL SEAL - FRONT COVER (TCI) 1 3 0311DC0120N 1 - GASKET ROCKER COVER
2 51060A0100N FLANGE BOLT M6 x 1 - 45 2 4 0303BC0450N KIT OIL FILLER CAP 1
3 0311DC0070N 'O' RING INJECTION PUMP COVER 1 CONSISTS OF:
4 0311DC0300N INJECTION PUMP COVER NYLON 66 1 5 0303BC0140N 1 - OIL FILLER CAP NS
5 0024518 FLANGE BOLT M6 x 1 - 25 5 6 0022730 1 - 'O' RING OIL FILLER CAP
6 7903057013 ELASTIC WASHER M6 6 7 7903009042 ALLEN SCREW M8 x 30 9
11 0023194 'O' RING 28mm ID - FRONT COVER 1 8 0024501 BOLT FLANGED M8 x 1.25 - 15 2
7 0131BC0090N BRACKET INTERCOOLER FRONT COVER 1 9 0023232 CLIP WIRE 3
8 0024506 FLANGE BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 55 2
9 0024628 BOLT FLANGED M8 x 1.25 - 50 8
12 0305CC0011N PHASE SENSOR 1
13 SF 0202017 FLANGED BOLT M6 x 1.0 - 16 1
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP M11B11 - FRONT CASE GROUP M11B12 - ROCKER COVER
DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION
M11B11.1 M11B12.1
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0314EC0060N OIL SEPARATOR ASSEMBLY 1
2 0314BC0060N BALANCER HOSE 1
3 SF0705003 CLAMP SPRING BAND 23 x 12 x 1.2 1
4 SF0705020 CLAMP SPRING BAND 28 x 12 x 1.7 1
5 0024615 FLANGE HEX BOLT M6 x 1.0 - 12 4
M11B13.1 M11B13.2 SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP M11B13 - BREATHER
DESCRIPTION
GROUP M11B13 - BREATHER
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0022596 GASKET CYLINDER HEAD 1
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP M11B14 - CYLINDER HEAD GASKET
DESCRIPTION
M11B14.1
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
0312BC0210N KIT PISTON LINER (JACKET KIT) NEF CRDe 1
CONSISTS OF:
1 0312BC0181N 4 - PISTON (TC) NS
2 0023139 4 - PISTON PIN STD (TC) NS
3 0022815 8 - CIRCLIP PISTON PIN (TC)
4 0312BC0020N 4 - RING PISTON 2nd COMPRESSION NS
4 0312BC0030N 4 - RING PISTON OIL SCRAPPER NS
4 0312BC0101N 4 - TOP COMPRESSION RING CKS NS
4 0022835 4 - RING PISTON TOP NS
COMPRESSION (OPTIONAL)
0022646 4 - CYLINDER LINERS NS
0023653 8 - 'O' RING LINER VITON
0312BC0220N KIT PISTON & PIN NEF CRDe STD 4
CONSISTS OF:
1 0312BC0181N 4 - PISTON (TC) NS
2 0023139 1 - PISTON PIN STD (TC) NS
3 0022815 2 - CIRCLIP PISTON PIN (TC)
0022551 KIT RING SET PISTON STD NEF TC 1
CONSISTS OF:
4 0312BC0020N 4 - RING PISTON 2nd COMPRESSION NS
4 0312BC0030N 4 - RING PISTON OIL SCRAPPER NS
4 0022835 4 - RING PISTON TOP COMPRESSION NS
0311DC0270N KIT GASKET SET OVERHAUL NEF CRDe 1
CONSISTS OF:
0022596 1 - GASKET CYLINDER HEAD
0022672 1 - GASKET EGR PIPE
0022673 2 - GASKET EGR
0022756 1 - GASKET OIL PAN
0311DC0120N 1 - GASKET ROCKER COVER
0023804 1 - GASKET STRAINER TC
0023821 1 - GASKET OIL FILTER BODY (TCI)
0023825 2 - GASKET OIL RETURN
0024018 1 - GASKET EXHAUST FLANGE TC
0024019 1 - GASKET TURBOCHARGER OUTLET
0024020 2 - GASKET PIPE EXHAUST
0024028 4 - GASKET INTAKE MANIFOLD (EUV)
0024040 4 - GASKET EXHAUST MANIFOLD (TC)
0024111 1 - GASKET THERMOSTAT HOUSING
0024128 1 - GASKET TUBE WATER INLET
0024556 2 - GASKET PIPE INTAKE MANIFOLD
0091061 1 - GASKET V E PUMP
M11B15.1 M11B15.2 SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP M11B15 - PISTON
DESCRIPTION
GROUP M11B15 - PISTON
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO. PART NO.
1 0302EC0030N ASSEMBLY FLYWHEEL 1 1 0310AC0020N CAMSHAFT (TC) CD 1
2 9350115680 RING GEAR 2.1167 MODULE 1 2 0310AC0210N SPROCKET CAMSHAFT 1
3 0023135 BOLT HEX M14 x 1.5 - 30 6 3 0023159 CAMSHAFT THRUST PLATE 1
4 0022817 WASHER M14 6 4 7903070001 KEY WOODRUFF 4 x 5 DIN 6888 1
5 9420000528 PIN DOWEL 3 5 0310AC0121N HEX BOLT M12 x 1.75 - 50 1
6 0023162 WASHER FOR CAMSHAFT BOLT 1
7 7903201032 SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 20 2
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP M11B16 - FLYWHEEL GROUP M11B19 - CAMSHAFT
DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION
M11B16.1 M11B19.1
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0310EC0130N ASSEMBLY IDLER GEAR 1
2 0310EC0150N BUSH IDLER SPROCKET 1
3 0310EC0120N SHAFT IDLER SPROCKET 1
4 2108262 SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 40 2
5 7903101759 SCREW M7 x 1.00 - 40 1
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP M11B20 - IDLER GEAR
DESCRIPTION
M11B20.1
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0023202 TAPPET VALVE 8
2 0023174 PUSH ROD VALVE 8
3 0023555 ASSEMBLY ROCKER ARM & PEDESTAL 1
CONSISTS OF:
4 0051325 8 - WASHER VALVE LEVER SHAFT
5 0051326 2 - RING VALVE LEVER SHAFT
6 0023196 8 - TAPPET ADJUSTING SCREW
7 0023532 8 - HEX NUT M8 x 1 - 8.8
8 0023539 3 - PEDESTAL ROCKER ARM - EUV
9 0023542 2 - EXPANSION PLUG 16 GEAR TRAIN
10 0303EC0140N 4 - ASSEMBLY ROCKER ARM INTAKE
11 0303EC0160N 4 - ASSEMBLY ROCKER ARM EXHAUST
12 0023558 1 - ROCKER ARM SHAFT
13 0051327 3 - SPRING VALVE LEVER SHAFT
24 0303EC0180N 1 - PEDESTAL
14 51080A0160N HEX BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 75 2
15 51080A0150N HEX BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 60 6
16 0024118 PLAIN WASHER 8
0022577 KIT VALVE INLET & EXHAUST TC 1
CONSISTS OF:
17 0310DC0040N 4 - VALVE INLET
18 0310DC0050N 4 - VALVE EXHAUST
19 0023519 8 - VALVE STEM SEAL
20 03100C0140N 16 - VALVE LOCK (LOCAL MAKE)
0023505 8 - VALVE GUIDE
21 0023516 VALVE SPRING RETAINER - LOWER 8
22 03100C0120N VALVE SPRING VARIABLE PITCH 8
23 0023521 VALVE SPRING RETAINER - UPPER 8
M11B21.1 M11B21.2 SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP M11B21 - VALVE GEAR TRAIN
DESCRIPTION

G
R
O
U
P

M
1
1
B
2
1

-

V
A
L
V
E

G
E
A
R

T
R
A
I
N
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO. PART NO.
1 0302CC0050N ASSEMBLY AIR INTAKE MANIFOLD 1 1 0302DC0050N EXHAUST MANIFOLD 1
CONSISTS OF: 2 0023551 STUD EXHAUST MANIFOLD - 110 x 8 2
0302CC0060N 1 - AIR INTAKE MANIFOLD NS 3 0023552 EXHAUST MANIFOLD STUD 60 x 8 4
7932580603 1 - WELCH PLUG 0.32 CYLINDER BLOCK NS 4 0024034 STUD PIPE TURBOCHARGER OUTLET 3
2 0024028 GASKET INTAKE MANIFOLD (EUV) 4 5 0024040 GASKET EXHAUST MANIFOLD (TC) 4
3 0024556 GASKET PIPE INTAKE MANIFOLD 2 6 57080A0050N CLINCH NUT M8 x 1.25 16
4 0302CC0070N PIPE INTAKE MANIFOLD 1 7 SF1001007 STUD BOTH END M8 x 1.25 - 34 3
5 0302CC0090N STUD PIPE AIR INTAKE MANIFOLD 1 8 09040A0130N HEAT SHIELD ALTERNATOR 1
6 0022594 FLANGE HEX NUT M8 x 1.25 3 9 0024522 BOLT M6 x 1 - 8 2
7 0024506 BOLT FLANGED M8 x 1.25 - 55 2 10 0024018 GASKET EXHAUST FLANGE TC 1
8 0024503 FLANGE HEX BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 30 4 11 0305GC0021N TURBOCHARGER KKK-K04-5.88 GCAAD 1
9 0023524 STUD 3 12 0024032 STUD PIPE TURBOCHARGER OUTLET 2
10 0024502 FLANGE HEX BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 25 3 13 0024033 STUD PIPE TURBOCHARGER OUTLET 2
11 7903053043 PLAIN WASHER M8 3 14 0024019 GASKET TURBOCHARGER OUTLET 1
15 0024017 PIPE TURBOCHARGER OUTLET (TCI) 1
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP M11B22 - INLET MANIFOLD GROUP M11B23 - EXHAUST MANIFOLD
DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION
M11B22.1 M11B23.1
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO. PART NO.
1 0303BC0430N DIPSTICK ASSEMBLY 1 1 1203AA0120N COMPRESSOR MTG BRKT - CD 1
2 0303BC0350N DIPSTICK GUIDE ASSEMBLY 1 2 0024628 FLANGED BOLT HEX HEAD M8 x 1.2 - 50 2
3 0303BC0080N ADAPTER DIPSTICK GUIDE 1 3 1203AA0331N ASSY COMPRESSOR 150CC 1
4 0024501 BOLT FLANGED M8 x 1.25 - 15 1 4 51080A0090N FLANGED HEX BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 105 4
5 0313BC0140N ASSEMBLY BRACKET INT COOLER PIPE
ON COMP (CD) 1
6 51080A0150N FLANGED HEX BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 60 2
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP M11B25 - OIL FILLER & OIL LEVEL GAUGE GROUP M11B26 - AC COMPRESSOR
DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION
M11B25.1 M11B26.1
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO. PART NO.
1 0303AC0310N ASSEMBLY OIL PUMP (TC) 1 1 9420000073 OIL FILTER CARTRIDGE 1
2 6110214 WASHER PLAIN M10 2
3 7903009040 SCREW M10 x 1.50 - 65 2
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP M11C01 - OIL PUMP AND GEAR TRAIN GROUP M11C02 - OIL FILTER
DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION
M11C01.1 M11C02.1
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO. PART NO.
1 0023803 ASSEMBLY STRAINER TC 1 1 0304GC0030N WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY 1
2 0023804 GASKET STRAINER TC 1 2 0024107 'O' RING FOR THE BEARING SEAL 1
3 0024518 FLANGED HEX BOLT M6 x 1.0 - 25 2 3 SF0202023 FLANGE BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 35 1
4 57080A0150N FLANGE BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 60 2
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP M11C04 - OIL STRAINER AND PIPE GROUP M11C05 - WATER PUMP
DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION
M11C04.1 M11C05.1
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0304EC0180N NIPPLE WATER PUMP HOUSING 1
2 SF0705004 CLAMP SPRING BAND 24 x 12 x 1.2 3
3 0304DC0650N HOSE HEATER OUTLET TO WATER PUMP 1
4 0304DC0640N PIPE HEATER OUTLET 1
5 1202DA0500N HOSE HEATER OUTLET 1
6 0062136 HOSE CLIP 2
7 0304DC0630N HOSE HEATER INLET 1
8 SF0705024 CLAMP SPRING BAND 27 x 12 x 1.7 2
9 0024501 BOLT FLANGED M8 x 1.25 - 15 1
10 0304DC0620N HOSE EGR COOLER OUTLET 1
M11C06.1 M11C06.2 SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP M11C06 - WATER HOSE & PIPE
DESCRIPTION
G
R
O
U
P

M
1
1
C
0
6

-

W
A
T
E
R

H
O
S
E

&

P
I
P
E
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO. PART NO.
1 0304EC0540N ASSY THERMOSTAT HOUSING (CR) 1 1 0304FC0071N ASSY VISCOUS FAN - 80 DEG 1
2 0024111 GASKET THERMOSTAT HOUSING 1 2 0304FC0090N FAN BLADE RING 2
3 0024520 BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 75 2
4 0024504 BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 43 1
5 0304EC0441N THERMOSTAT ASSY 88DEG 1
6 7910245057 SEAL THERMOSTAT 1
7 03040C0130N HOSE BY PASS CONNECTION 1
8 0304LC0010N COVER THERMOSTAT HSG - NYLON 66 1
9 0024517 FLANGE HEX BOLT M6 x 1.0 - 20 3
10 SF0705007 CLIP THERMOSTAT HOUSING SIDE 1
11 SF0705006 CLIP WATER PUMP SIDE 1
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP M11C07 - THERMOSTAT GROUP M11C08 - FAN AND PULLEY
DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION
M11C07.1 M11C08.1
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0306GC0210N BELT 7PK 1790 - HPHW EPDM GATES 1
2 0306JC0570N PULLEY IDLER TENSIONER 2
3 0306JC0560N DUST SHIELD 2
4 0306JC0221N BALL BEARING 2
5 0306JC0580N SPACER 1
6 0306JC0590N FLANGED BOLT M12 x 1.5 - 45L 2
7 0306JC0430N SLIDER NUT 1
8 0306JC0230N BRACKET IDLER & TENSIONER 1
9 0024516 FLANGED BOLT M8 x 1.25-70 4
M11C09.1 M11C09.2 SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP M11C09 - DRIVE BELT
DESCRIPTION
G
R
O
U
P

M
1
1
C
0
9

-

D
R
I
V
E

B
E
L
T
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO. PART NO.
1 03090C0071N WATER TEMPERATURE SENSOR 1 1 03040C0120N OIL PRESSURE SENSOR 1
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP M11C10 - WATER PUMP AND GAUGE UNIT GROUP M11C11 - OIL PRESSURE SWITCH
DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION
M11C10.1 M11C11.1
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO. PART NO.
1 0303EC0370N OIL LINE VAC PUMP INLET - MICO ALT 1 1 0305BC0371N PUMP HIGH PRESSURE 1
1 0303EC0570N OIL LINE VAC PUMP INLET - LUCAS ALT 1 2 0305BC0511N O' RING FUEL PUMP 1
2 0050331 BANJO BOLT M14 1 3 0305BC0320N SPROCKET FIP 1
3 0303EC0010N COPPER WASHER M14 4 4 SF1001002 STUD BOTH END M8 x 1.25 - 38 3
4 0050336 BANJO BOLT 1 5 0022594 FLANGE HEX NUT M8 x 1.25 3
5 0050337 COPPER WASHER 10mm 2
6 0303EC0050N OIL DRAIN PIPE VACUUM PUMP 1
7 0062150 CLIP HOSE 20mm 1
8 03030C0080N PIPE TURBOCHARGER OIL RETURN 1
9 9420000193 INLET HOLLOW SCREW 3
10 9420000194 COPPER WASHER 4
11 0023823 PIPE OIL SUPPLY T/C 1
12 0023825 GASKET OIL RETURN 2
13 0024615 FLANGE HEX BOLT M6 x 1.0 - 12 2
14 0062146 HOSE CLAMP (22 - 30) 2
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP M11C12 - OIL LINES GROUP M11D01 - FUEL INJECTION PUMP
DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION
M11C12.1 M11D01.1
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0305BC0381N COMMON RAIL 1
2 0024502 BOLT FLANGED M8 x 1.25 - 25 1
0305DC0300N KIT INJECT HIGH PRESSURE PIPE TC 1
CONSISTS OF:
3 0305DC0090N 1 - PIPE HIGH PRESSURE CYLINDER 1 NS
4 0305DC0100N 1 - PIPE HIGH PRESSURE CYLINDER 2 NS
5 0305DC0110N 1 - PIPE HIGH PRESSURE CYLINDER 3 NS
6 0305DC0120N 1 - PIPE HIGH PRESSURE CYLINDER 4 NS
7 0305DC0130N 1 - PIPE HIGH PRESSURE PUMP TO RAIL 1
8 0305DC0070N ASSEMBLY FUEL BACK FLOW PIPE 1
9 0305DC0281N FUEL ADAPTER ON COMMON RAIL 1
10 0305DC0310N PRESSURE SENSOR COMMON RAIL 1
M11D02.1 M11D02.2 SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP M11D02 - FUEL INJECTION PIPE
DESCRIPTION
GROUP M11D02 - FUEL INJECTION PIPE
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO. PART NO.
1 0305BC0401N INJECTOR COMMON RAIL 4 1 1402AA3521N ALTERNATOR ASSY 12V 90AMP (LUCAS) 1
2 0305BC0390N CLAMP NOZZLE INJECTOR 4 1 1402AA0831N ALTERNATOR ASSY 90 AMPS (MICO) 1
3 SF0224019 SCREW SOCKET M8 x 1.25 - 40 4 2 0024593 BRACKET ALTERNATOR 1
4 0024059 SPHERICAL WASHER C 8.4 DIN 6 4 3 0024521 FLANGE HEXAGONAL BOLT M10 x 1.5 - 45 2
4 0024283 BRACE ALTERNATOR 1
5 7903201045 BOLT M10 x 1.5 - 20 2
6 0056809 PLAIN WASHER 4
7 0024279 BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 130 1
8 7903053046 PLAIN WASHER M8 2
9 0022594 FLANGE HEXAGONAL NUT M8 x 1.25 1
10 0024502 FLANGE HEXAGONAL BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 25 1
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP M11D04 - FUEL INJECTION NOZZLE GROUP M11E01A - ALTERNATOR
DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION
M11D04.1 M11E01A.1
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1402AA3521N ALTERNATOR WITH SPEED SENSOR AND 1
VACUUM OUTLET SPOUT - LUCAS
CONSISTS OF:
1 1402AA0012N FLANGE NUT 1
2 1402AA0022N PULLEY 1
3 1402AA0032N ASYMMETRIC FAN 1
4 1402AA0042N BEARING COLLAR 1
5 1402AA0082N THROUGH BOLT 4
6 1402AA0092N SCREW (BEARING RETAINER FIXING) 3
7 1402AA0352N SPRING WASHER 2
8 1402AA0112N DE INSERT 1
9 1402AA0102N DE BRACKET ASSEMBLY 1
10 1402AA0122N DE BALL BEARING 1
11 1402AA0132N BEARING RETAINER 1
12 1402AA0142N SPACING COLLAR 1
13 1402AA0152N ROTOR ASSEMBLY 1
14 1402AA0162N SRE BALL BEARING 1
15 1402AA0172N STATOR WINDING ASSEMBLY 1
16 1402AA3561N RECTIFIER ASSEMBLY RA - 90 1
17 1402AA0212N ALUMINIUM SPACER 2
18 1402AA0282N INSUL WASHER 1
19 1402AA0242N SRE BRACKET INSUL SHEET 1
20 1402AA3581N LOCKING DISC 1
21 1402AA3591N OIL SEAL 1
22 1402AA3551N SRE BRACKET ASSEMBLY 1
23 1402AA0262N BRUSH SET 2
24 1402AA0272N REGULATOR & BRUSH BOX ASSEMBLY 1
25 1402AA0282N INSUL BUSH 1
26 1402AA0292N CAPITIVE SCREW ASSEMBLY 2
27 1402AA0302N COVER MOULDING 1
28 1402AA0312N PLAIN WASHER 2
29 1402AA0352N SPRING WASHER 2
30 1402AA0322N SCREW 2
31 1402AA0412N BUSH 2
32 1402AA0442N SPRING WASHER 2
33 1402AA0452N NUT 2
34 1402AA3571N INSUL CUP WASHER 1
35 1402AA0342N PLAIN WASHER 1
CONTINUE...
M11E01B.1 M11E01B.2 SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP M11E01B - SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS OF ALTERNATOR (LUCAS TVS)
DESCRIPTION

G
R
O
U
P

M
1
1
E
0
1
B

-

S
E
R
V
I
C
E
A
B
L
E

C
O
M
P
O
N
E
N
T
S

O
F

A
L
T
E
R
N
A
T
O
R

(
L
U
C
A
S

T
V
S
)
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
36 1402AA0352N SPRING WASHER 2
37 1402AA0362N NUT 2
38 1402AA0422N SLIDING BUSH 1
39 1402AA0542N SUCTION CONNECTOR SCREW 1
40 1402AA0532N SEALING WASHER 1
41 1402AA0522N SUCTION CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY 1
42 1402AA0512N SEALING WASHER 2
43 1402AA0502N CHECK VALVE ASSEMBLY 1
44 1402AA0552N VACCUM PUMP ASSEMBLY 1
45 1402AA0492N SCREW 3
46 1402AA3601N CENTRE PLATE M/C 1
47 1402AA0472N O RING - SMALL 1
48 1402AA0462N O RING - LARGE 1
49 1402AA0562N PLUG MOULDING ASSEMBLY 1
50 1402AA0572N SPRING WASHER 3
51 1402AA0582N SCREW (PUMP MOUNTING) 3
52 1402AA0592N OIL INLET PLUG 1
53 1402AA0602N SEALING WASHER 1
54 1402AA0612N DELIVERY CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY 1
M11E01B.3 M11E01B.4 SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP M11E01B - SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS OF ALTERNATOR (LUCAS TVS)
DESCRIPTION

G
R
O
U
P

M
1
1
E
0
1
B

-

S
E
R
V
I
C
E
A
B
L
E

C
O
M
P
O
N
E
N
T
S

O
F

A
L
T
E
R
N
A
T
O
R

(
L
U
C
A
S

T
V
S
)
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1402AA0831N ALTERNATOR 90 AMP (MICO) 1
CONSISTS OF:
1 1402AA0751N DRIVE END FLANGE 1
2 1402AA0021N BALL BEARING 1
3 1402AA0041N COVER PLATE 1
5 1402AA0081N CHEESE HEAD SCREW 4
6 1402AA0761N ROTOR 1
9 1402AA0111N SPACER RING 1
10 1402AA0101N BALL BEARING 1
11 1402AA1001N SLIP RING END COVER 1
12 1402AA0781N RECTIFIER 1
13 1402AA0141N 'O' RING 1
17 1402AA1011N REGULATOR 1
18 1402AA0791N STATOR 1
20 1402AA0181N CHEESE HEAD SCREW 1
21 1402AA1021N CHEESE HEAD SCREW 2
24 1402AA0201N CHEESE HEAD SCREW 2
26 1402AA0211N SPRING WASHER 2
27 1402AA0221N HEXAGONAL NUT 2
32 1402AA0231N INSULATING WASHER 1
34 1402AA0241N WASHER 1
35 1402AA0251N SPRING WASHER 1
38 1402AA0271N INSULATING PART 1
51 1402AA0371N SPRING WASHER 1
52 1402AA0381N HEXAGONAL NUT 1
53 1402AA0391N FAN 1
54 1402AA0801N PULLEY 1
55 1402AA0411N SUPPORTING DISC 1
56 1402AA0421N SEAL 1
57 1402AA1031N VACUUM PUMP BODY ASSEMBLY 1
57 1402AA1041N PUMP BODY 1
58 1402AA1051N VACUUM PUMP END COVER 1
59 1402AA0481N VANE 2
61 1402AA1061N HEXAGONAL NUT 3
62 1402AA1071N SPRING WASHER 3
63 1402AA1081N WASHER 3
64 1402AA0531N 'O' RING 1
65 1402AA0541N 'O' RING 1
68 1402AA1091N HOLLOW SCREW 1
70 1402AA0561N WASHER 2
71 1402AA1101N VACUUM PUMP ROTOR 1
80 1402AA0581N CLAMP 1
CONTINUE...
M11E01B.5 M11E01B.6 SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP M11E01B - SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS OF ALTERNATOR (MICO)
DESCRIPTION
G
R
O
U
P

M
1
1
E
0
1
B

-

S
E
R
V
I
C
E
A
B
L
E

C
O
M
P
O
N
E
N
T
S

O
F

A
L
T
E
R
N
A
T
O
R

(
M
I
C
O
)
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
99 1402AA0591N SPRING WASHER 2
100 1402AA0601N WASHER 2
106 1402AA0611N SUPPRESSION CONDENSER 1
112 1402AA0631N SPRING WASHER 1
113 1402AA0641N CHEESE HEAD SCREW 1
114 1402AA1111N HEXAGON NUT 1
117 1402AA0681N WASHER 1
118 1402AA0691N SPRING WASHER 2
119 1402AA0701N HEXAGONAL NUT 2
126 1402AA0711N SPRING WASHER 1
127 1402AA0721N HEXAGONAL NUT 2
M11E01B.7 M11E01B.8 SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP M11E01B - SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS OF ALTERNATOR (MICO)
DESCRIPTION
G
R
O
U
P

M
1
1
E
0
1
B

-

S
E
R
V
I
C
E
A
B
L
E

C
O
M
P
O
N
E
N
T
S

O
F

A
L
T
E
R
N
A
T
O
R

(
M
I
C
O
)
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0307CC0821N STARTER MOTOR 2.2KW MICO 1
2 52100A0060N FL SCREW & SP WASHER M10 x 1.5 - 45 1
3 51100A0230N COMBI BOLT M10 x 1.5 - 60 2
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP M11E02A - STARTER MOTOR
DESCRIPTION
M11E02A.1
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
0307CC0821N STARTER MOTOR 2.2KW MICO 1
CONSISTS OF:
1 0307CC0191N DRIVE END FLANGE 1
2 0307CC0161N OVERRUNNING CLUTCH 1
3 0307CC0151N EPICYCLOIDAL GEAR 1
4 0307CC0261N ARMATURE 1
5 0307CC0171N RETAINER 1
6 0307CC0181N STOP RING 1
7 0307CB0211N FORK LEVER 1
8 0307CB0251N FLAT HEAD SCREW 3
9 0307CB0241N SOLENOID SWITCH 1
10 0307CB0371N LOCKWASHER SPRING 1
11 0307CB0381N HEX NUT 1
12 0307CB0391N LOCKWASHER SPRING 1
13 0307CB0401N HEX NUT 1
14 0307CB0351N LOCKWASHER SPRING 1
15 0307CB0361N HEX NUT 1
16 0307CB0221N FORK LEVER SUPPORT 1
17 0307CC0231N RUBBER SEAL 1
18 0307CB0201N BUSH 1
19 0307CC1041N STATOR FRAME 1
20 0307CB0411N BRUSH HOLDER 1
21 0307CB0341N OVERHEAD SCREW 2
22 0307CB0271N COMMUTATOR END SHIELD 1
23 0307CC0291N SCREW HEX 2
24 0307CC0281N SINTERED METAL BUSH 1
25 0307CC0321N SEAL RING 1
26 0307CC0301N SHIM 1
27 0307CB0311N RETAINING WASHER 1
28 0307CB0331N CLOSURE CAP 1
M11E02B.1 M11E02B.2 SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP M11E02B - SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS OF STARTER MOTOR (MICO)
DESCRIPTION

G
R
O
U
P

M
1
1
E
0
2
B

-

S
E
R
V
I
C
E
A
B
L
E

C
O
M
P
O
N
E
N
T
S

O
F

S
T
A
R
T
E
R

M
O
T
O
R

(
M
I
C
O
)
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 03090C0460N EGR COOLER 1
2 0022672 GASKET EGR PIPE 2
3 7903009053 SOCKET HEAD SCREW M8 x 25 6
4 09000A0180N GASKET EGR OUTLET SIDE 2
5 0309DC0140N EGR VALVE DIA 30
6 0309DC0370N ASSEMBLY EGR PIPE 1
7 7903009053 SOCKET HEAD CAP SCR M8 x 1.25 - 25 2
8 0024501 BOLT FLANGED M8 x 1.25 - 15 3
9 0309DC0350N BRACKET EGR COOLER 1
10 0606EA0510N VACUUM RESERVOIR BR BS2 - 4WD TC2 1
11 18050A0010N VACUUM MODULATOR 1
12 0315DC0170N ASSY HOSE VACUUM CRDe 1
CONSIST OF :
0075452 1 - TEE CONNECTOR NS
03150C0070N 1 - HOSE VACUUM (CON TO VAC RES) NS
03150C0060N 1 - HOSE VACUUM (ALT TO CONNECTOR) NS
03150C0210N 1 - HOSE VACUUM (CON TO CON) NS
13 0315DC0250N HOSE VACUUM (PRE MOD TO EGR) 1
14 0315DC0240N HOSE VACUUM (PRE MOD TO INTAKE) 1
15 03150C0360N CLIP HOSE VACUUM (SB - 9) 2
M11F02.1 M11F02.2 SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP M11F02 - EMISSION CONTROL SYSTEM
DESCRIPTION
GROUP M11F02 - EMISSION CONTROL SYSTEM
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO. PART NO.
1 0301BC0040N BRKT ENGINE FRT SUPPORT RH (VERT) 1 6 0703AA0010N ADAPTOR TRANSMISSION MTG 4WD 1
1 0301BC0050N BRKT ENGINE FRT SUPPORT LH (VERT) 1 7 0703AA0060N INSULATOR ENGINE REAR MTG 1
2 0203AD0320N INSULATOR ENGINE FRT SUPPORT 2 8 55080A0010N COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 25 4
3 7903055007 SPRING LOCKWASHER M10 10 9 7903201049 HEX BOLT M10 x 1.5 - 40 1
4 0024630 FLANGE HEX BOLT M10 x 1.5 - 25 10 10 7903057100 WASHER ELASTIC M10 5
5 57100A0010N FLANGE HEX NUT M10 x 1.5 8 11 0090849 SOCKET HD CAP SCREW M10 x 1.5 - 45 4
12 0090440 STUD 6
13 6108212 PLAIN WASHER M8 9
14 6508212 SPECIAL LOCK WASHER M8 8
15 7903232005 NUT M8 x 1.25 8
16 0090441 STUD 2
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP M25A01A - ENGINE MOUNTING GROUP M25A01A - ENGINE MOUNTING REAR (4WD)
DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION
M25A01A.1 M25A01A.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO. PART NO.
1 0303DC0080N STUD 8PLATE OIL COOLER 1 1 0304DC0320N TUBE WATER INLET - OIL COOLER 1
2 0303DC0141N OIL COOLER 8 PLATE POSH MAKE 1 2 SF0705002 SPRING BAND HOSE CLIP 2
3 09040A0120N HEAT SHIELD 1 3 0024615 FLANGE HEX BOLT M6 x 1.0 - 12 4
4 9420001033 'O' RING OIL COOLER ASSEMBLY 1 4 0304DC0330N TUBE WATER OUTLET OIL COOLER 1
5 0024615 FLANGE BOLT M6 x 1.0 - 12 1 5 0304DC0340N HOSE WATER INLET PIPE TO OIL COOLER 1
6 0304DC0350N HOSE OIL COOLER WATER OUTLET PIPE 1
7 0304DC0550N HOSE OIL COOLER O/L TO W/P 1
8 SF0705003 CLAMP SPRING BAND BLACK 4
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP M25B01 - OIL COOLER GROUP M25B02 - OIL COOLER TUBES
DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION
M25B01.1 M25B02.1
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0801BA0361N CLUTCH DRIVEN PLATE ASSY (F810) 1
1 0801BA0351N CLUTCH DRIVEN PLATE ASSY (F808) (OPT) 1
2 0801CA0410N CLUTCH COVER ASSEMBLY 1
3 3108224 SCREW HEX HD M8 x 1.25 - 20 6
4 6508212 SPRING WASHER - M8 6
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 1101 - CLUTCH
DESCRIPTION
1101.1
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 08010A0190N CLUTCH HOUSING CRDe 1
2 08010A0110N HEX BOLT M12 x 1.75 - 65 2
3 6512216 SPRING LOCKWASHER M12 x 1.25 6
4 08010A0050N ALLEN BOLT M12 x 1.75 - 65 2
5 SF0105001 BOLT ALLEN M12 x 1.75 - 80 2
6 6112216 WASHER PLAIN M12 6
7 0802CA0020N CLUTCH RELEASE THRUST BEARING 1
8 0802CA0050N CLUTCH RELEASE FORK 1
9 0802CA0010N RETAINER PLATE GROMMET 1
10 0802CA0090N GROMMET CLUTCH OPERATING FORK 1
11 56060A0010N COMBI SCR WITH SP WASHER M6 x 1 - 12 4
12 0802CA0710N CLIP CLUTCH RELEASE FORK 2
13 0802CA0030N PROP SPRING CLUTCH RELEASE 1
14 0802CA0140N BALL STUD 1
15 7831291000 SLEEVE THRUST BEARING 1
16 6508212 SPRING WASHER M8 1
17 6108212 PLAIN WASHER M8 1
18 5108206 NUT HEX M8 x 1.25 1
19 7903066037 CIRCLIP 1
20 03090C0231N ROTATIONAL SPEED SENSOR (DG6) 1
21 55060A0100N COMBI SCREW ALLEN TYPE M6 x 1 - 18 1
22 6506208 SPRING LOCKWASHER M6 1
23 6106208 PLAIN WASHER M6 1
24 0302EC0010N SUPPORT BRACKET BELL HOUSING 1
25 0302EC0130N BELL HOUSING MTG BRACKET RH 1
26 0801AA0310N COVER PLATE CLUTCH HOUSING 1
1102.1 1102.2 SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 1102 - CLUTCH HOUSING
DESCRIPTION
G
R
O
U
P

1
1
0
2

-

C
L
U
T
C
H

H
O
U
S
I
N
G
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
0802BA2960N PEDAL AND BOX CLUTCH ASSY LHD 1
1 0802BA3210N CLUTCH EDAL BOX ASSEMBLY 1
2 0802BA3260N CLUTCH PEDAL ASSEMBLY LHD 1
3 0802BA3070N SPRING GUIDE 2
4 0802BA2390N OVERCENTRE SPRING CLUTCH 1
5 0802CA2760N FLANGE NUT PEDAL PIVOT M10 1
6 0802BA3240N NYLON BUSH PEDAL 2
7 0802BA3280N PIVOT PIN SHAFT 1
8 0802CA2770N CIRCLIP-CLUTCH PEDAL BUSH PIN 2
9 0802BA2990N CLEVIS PIN PEDAL 1
10 92310810 PIN SNAP 1
11 6108212C WASHER PLAIN M8 1
12 0802BA0080N PEDAL PAD COVER 1
13 0606DA0021N ASSEMBLY STOP LAMP SWITCH 1
14 57080A0010N FLANGED NUT M8 x 1.25 4
15 55080A0010N COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 25 1
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 1103B - CLUTCH LINKAGES GROUP 1103B - CLUTCH LINKAGES
DESCRIPTION
1103B.1 1103B.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0606AB0350N CLUTCH MASTER CYL ASSY (ALUMINIUM) 1
2 0802CA1350N CLUTCH TUBE MASTER CYLINDER - LHD 1
3 0802CA0410N CLUTCH TUBE SLAVE CYLINDER 1
3 0060353 FRONT BRAKE HOSE 1
4 0802CA3070N CLUTCH TUBE SLAVE CYLINDER 1
5 0802AA0280N CLUTCH SLAVE CYLINDER 1
6 08010A0030N ALLEN BOLT SLAVE CYLINDER M10 2
7 7903055007 SPRING LOCKWASHER M10 1
8 0033839 SPECIAL WASHER 2
9 0011644 LOCK WASHER SPECIAL 2
10 0011645 LOCK - NUT 2
11 06000A0130N CLIP BRAKE BUNDY TUBE 1
12 0802CA1160N BRACKET CLUTCH TUBE 1
13 57080A0010N FLANGED NUT M8 x 1.25 1
0802CA2860N CLUTCH MASTER CYL KIT MAJOR 1
CONSISTS OF :
0802CA2870N 1 - PLUNGER ASSEMBLY NS
0802CA2900N 1 - SEAL NS
0802CA2910N 1 - SEAL NS
0802CA2920N 1 - VALVE SEAL NS
0802CA2880N 1 - DUST COVER NS
0802CA2890N CIRCLIP NS
0802CA2930N CLUTCH MASTER CYL KIT MINOR 1
CONSISTS OF :
0802CA2880N 1 - DUST COVER NS
0802CA2900N 1 - SEAL NS
0802CA2910N 1 - SEAL NS
0802CA2920N 1 - VALVE SEAL NS
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 1104 - CLUTCH CYLINDER GROUP 1104 - CLUTCH CYLINDER
DESCRIPTION
1104.1 1104.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 1001AA2820N ASSLY FUEL TANK CRDe ALUSI 1
2 1001BA0670N STONE GAURD FUEL TANK 2WD 1
2 1001BA0700N STONE GAURD FUEL TANK 4WD 1
3 SF0103048 BOLT COMBI LP M8 x 1.25 - 35 7
4 1001CA1190N CLIP FUEL LINE 4
5 55080A0080N COMBINATION SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 21 3
6 1001DA0710N HOSE FUEL TANK NECK 1
7 1001AA1090N CONNECTION PIPE FUEL 1
8 1001DA0020N HOSE FILLER NECK 1
9 1001CA0070N HOSE VENTILATOR FUEL TANK 1
10 0036031 HOSE CLAMP 63.5mm WORM TYPE (2-1/2") 1
11 0062140 HOSE CLAMP 3
12 1001DA0060N ASSEMBLY FILLER NECK - THD. TYPE 1
13 0105EG0420N S/T SCREW FOR GRAB HANDLE 2
14 6206208 EXTERNAL TOOTH LOCKWASHER M6 2
15 1001DA0050N GROMMET FILLER NECK 1
16 1001DA0260N CAP FILLER NECK - THD TYPE 1
17 1303AA0200N FUEL FLOAT UNIT 1
18 1303AA0250N GASKET - TANK UNIT 1
19 1303AA0020N COMBINATION SCREW PAN HD PH 5
M4 x 0.7 - 13
20 0088391 DRAIN PLUG 1
21 0088392 WASHER DRAIN PLUG 1
22 1001CA3820N ASSEMBLY MAIN LINE CRDe 1
23 1001CA3840N ASSEMBLY RETURN LINE CRDe 1
24 0305DC0081N FUEL FILTER 1
25 0206AD0290N M10 x 1.5 - 30 FLANGED BOLT REAR BMP 2
26 0050331 BANJO BOLT M14 2
27 0050332 COPPER WASHER M14 4
28 1001CA2560N ASSEMBLY HOSE FUEL FILTER TO 1
FUEL INJECTION PUMP CRDe
29 1305AA0061N TEMPERATURE SENSOR (WITH LUCAR) 1
30 0305CC0010N SENSOR WATER LEVEL INDICATOR 1
31 0305DC0161N FUEL FILTER CARTRIDGE CRDe 1
32 0106AG2340N PLAIN WASHER M8 30OD BLACK 4
33 1001CA4280N FUEL STRAINER WITH MAIN LINE 1
34 SF0227007 SCREW HCC LP M5 x 0.8 - 14 6
35 1001CA2290N FERRULE FUEL LINE 1
36 1001CA5460N STRAINER ASSY W 1
G
R
O
U
P

1
2
0
1
A

-

F
U
E
L

T
A
N
K
,

G
A
U
G
E

A
N
D

L
I
N
E
S
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 1201A - FUEL TANK, GAUGE AND LINES
DESCRIPTION
1201A.1 1201A.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
0313AC2770N KIT AIR CLEANER MOUNTING 1
CONSISTS OF:
3 0313AC0300N 3 - SLEEVE - AIR CLEANER MOUNTING
4 0313AC2230N 3 - RUBBER INSULATOR NS
1 0313AC2191N ASSEMBLY AIR CLEANER FOAM TYPE 1
2 54080A0020N COMBINATION BOLT & SPECIAL 1
WASHER M8 x 1.25 - 40
5 0313AC2310N ASSEMBLY HOSE AIR INTAKE 1
AIR CLEANER CRDe 2
6 0313AC0820N WIRE CLAMP (78 - 83mm) 2
7 0313AC2450N ASSEMBLY HOSE AIR CLEANER TO 1
TURBO CHARGER CRDe 1
8 0313AC2281N 'O' RING 1
9 0315CC0031N AIR MASS FLOW SENSOR (HFM5) 1
10 55060A0100N COMBINATION SCREW ALLEN TYPE 2
M6 x 1 - 18 1
11 0313AC0680N SERVICE INDICATOR (70 MBAR) 1
12 SF0705004 CLIP SPRING 24 x 12 x 1.2 SKYBLUE 1
13 0313AC2320N HOSE OIL SEPARATOR 1
14 1203EA0541N CLAMP SUCTION HOSE ASSEMBLY 2
15 0062146 CLAMP HOSE (WORM TYPE) 22 - 30mm 1
16 0313AC2750N WIRE CLAMP (55 - 63) 1
17 0313AC2440N HOSE AIR CLEANER TO TURBO CHARGER 1
TURBO CHARGER END 2
18 SF0103031 COMBINATION BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 35 2
19 0313AC2410N HOSE AIR INTAKE AIR CLEANER 1
CRDe PART 2 1
20 0313AC2420N CLAMP HOSE WIRE TYPE DIA 84 1
21 57060A0010N FLANGE NUT M6 x 1 2
22 0313AC2261N ELIMENT AIR FILTER 1
23 0313AC2521N BOTTOM GRATE 1
24 0313AC2531N TOP GRATE 1
25 0313AC1580N SHIELD FRONT PANEL CD 1
G
R
O
U
P

1
2
0
2
A

-

A
I
R

C
L
E
A
N
E
R
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 1202A - AIR CLEANER
DESCRIPTION
1202A.1 1202A.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0315CC0041N ACCELERATOR PEDAL MODULE 1
2 1002AA1800N BRACKET ACCELERATOR CRDe 1
3 52060A0020N FLANGED SCREW M6 x 1 - 18 3
4 55060A0030N COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 16 3
5 0107FG0250N RUBBER PLUG - DIA 13 1
DESCRIPTION
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 1203A - ACCELERATOR LINKAGE
1203A.1
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0304AC0070N RADIATOR ASSEMBLY 1
2 0304AC0090N INTERCOOLER 1
3 0304BC0010N INSULATOR UPPER RADIATOR MTG 2
4 0304BC0020N SLEEVE UPPER RADIATOR MOUNTING 2
5 0304BC0040N INSULATOR LOWER RAD MTG BOTTOM 2
6 0304BC0060N PLAIN WASHER M8 - 30 OD 4
7 0304BC0050N PLAIN WASHER M8 - 36 OD 2
8 0304BC0070N INSULATOR LOWER RAD MTG TOP 2
9 0304DC1270N RADIATOR RESERVOIR TANK ASSY 1
10 0304DC0410N ASSEMBLY CAP RESERVOIR TANK 1
11 0304DC0050N TUBE RESERVOIR TANK 1
12 0304DC0040N CLIP RESERVOIR TANK TUBE 2
13 0304DC0210N ASSY HOSE AND CLIP RADIATOR INLET 1
14 0304AC0050N ASSEMBLY PRESSURE CAP RADIATOR 1
15 0304DC0380N ASSY HOSE RADIATOR OUTLET - CD 1
16 0062140 CLAMP HOSE (WORM TYPE) 42 - 55mm 1
17 0304DC0070N CLIP RADIATOR HOSE 3
18 3106216 SCREW HEX HEAD 2
19 3106214 SCREW HEX HEAD 2
20 6506208 SPRING LOCKWASHER M6 4
21 6106208 PLAIN WASHER M6 4
22 5106206 NUT HEX HEAD M6 x 1 4
23 5108206 NUT HEX M8 x 1.25 2
24 55080A0130N COMBI SCR M8 x 1.25 - 45 WITH PL-SP 2
25 54080A0010N COMBI BOLT & SPL WSHR M8 x 1.25 - 50 2
26 0313BC0110N HOSE INTERCOOLER OUTLET BOT - CD 1
27 0313BC0520N PIPE ASSY INTERCOOLER OUTLET 1
28 0313BC0090N BRKT INTCLR PIPE ON FRT COVER - CD 1
29 55080A0040N FLANGED BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 15 2
30 0313BC0510N HOSE INTCLR OUTLET TOP CRDe 1
31 0062138 CLAMP HOSE (WORM TYPE) 55 - 75mm 3
32 0036031 HOSE CLAMP 63.5mm WORM TYPE 5
(2 - 1/2'')
33 0313BC0060N HOSE INTCLR INLET BOTTOM - CD 1
34 0313BC0010N PIPE ASSY INTERCOOLER INLET - CD 1
35 0313BC0140N ASSY BKT INTCLR PIPE ON COMP-CD 1
36 55080A0080N COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 21 2
37 0313BC0050N HOSE INTERCOOLER INLET TOP - CD 1
38 0304FC0020N PRIMARY SHROUD 1
39 0304FC0030N SECONDARY SHROUD 1
40 52080A0030N FLANGED SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 30 1
41 57080A0010N FLANGED NUT M8 x 1.25 1
G
R
O
U
P

1
3
0
1
A

-

R
A
D
I
A
T
O
R

A
N
D

H
O
S
E
S
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 1301A - RADIATOR AND HOSES
DESCRIPTION
1301A.1 1301A.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0903AA1830N ASSEMBLY FRONT PIPE UPPER 1
TURBO CHARGER E-II 4WD
2 0902AA0240N ASSY CAT CON TC E-III 1
3 0903AA3420N ASSEMBLY FRONT PIPE LOWER MLRS 1
4 0901AA1390N ASSEMBLY MUFFLER MLRS 1
5 0024020 GASKET - PIPE EXHAUST 1
6 56080A0010N COMBINATION SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 30 5
7 52100A0060N FLANGE SCREW & SPECIAL WASHER 4
M10 x 1.5 - 45
8 0903BA0211N GASKET EXPANSION CHAMBER 2
9 19000A0330N U CLAMP ASSEMBLY EXHAUST - TC 1
0903CA2840N KIT EXHAUST MOUNTING 1
CONSISTS OF:
10 0903CA0010N 6 - RUBBER HANGER NS
G
R
O
U
P

1
4
0
1
A

-

E
X
H
A
U
S
T

S
Y
S
T
E
M
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 1401A - EXHAUST SYSTEM
DESCRIPTION
1401A.1 1401A.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 1701AA1961N COMBINATION LAMP ASSY LHD LH 1
1 1701AA1971N COMBINATION LAMP ASSY LHD RH 1
2 1701AA0271N LENS & HOUSING ASSEMBLY RH 1
2 1701AA0281N LENS & HOUSING ASSEMBLY LH 1
3 1701AA0691N DUST COVER RUBBER 2
4 1704AA0070N 'O' RING HEAD LAMP LEV MOTOR NS
5 1701AA0230N VENT TUBE - HEADLAMP 2
6 1704AA0060N RETAINER HEAD LAMP LEV MOTOR 1
7 17000A0070N BULB - 12V 21W (AMBER COLOR) 2
8 1701BA0181N BULB HOLDER ASSY TURN SIGNAL LAMP 2
9 17000A0090N BULB - 12V 5W 2
10 1701CA0050N BULB HOLDER POSITION LAMP 2
11 1701CA0060N 'O' RING 2
12 52060A0050N COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 28 8
13 1704AA0050N HEAD LAMP LEVELLING MOTOR 1
14 17000A0060N BULB - H4 12V 55/60W 2
17010A0010N KIT SPARE BULBS - HALOGEN P43T 1
DESCRIPTION
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 1503 - HEAD LIGHTS
1503.1
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 1703HA0040N COVER 1
2 1703HA0050N HOUSING & CABLE ASSY 1
3 17000A0090N BULB - 12V 5W 2
4 1703HA0060N RUBBER GASKET 2
5 1703HA0070N LENS 2
6 1703HA0080N SCREW 4
8 1703HA0020N PLASTIC FASTENER FOR REG LAMP 1
9 0108AG0030N MAHINDRA LOGO 1
10 0108AG0100N PAL NUT FOR LOGO 2
11 1701BA0010N LENS SIDE MARKER LAMP 2
12 17000A0090N BULB - 12V 5W 2
13 1701BA0090N BULB HOLDER 2
14 1701BA0100N 'O' RING - BULB HOLDER 5M 2
15 1702BA0020N INTERIOR LAMP 1
16 17020A0020N BULB FESTOON 12V - 10W 2
17 1703FA0010N REFLEX REFLECTOR REAR 2
18 57060A0020N FLANGED NYLOC NUT M6 x 1 4
19 19000A3391N WARNING TRIANGLE ASSEMBLY 1
20 17020A0031N BULB 12V - 6W 1
21 1702BA0010A INTERIOR & READING LAMP - TAN 1
22 1701DA0010N FRONT FOG LAMP 2
23 17020A0041N BULB 12V, 65 W 3
24 1703DA0040N REAR FOG LAMP W 1
1701BA0070N ASSY SIDE MARKER LAMP 2
1701BA0060N ASSY BULB & HOLDER SIDE MARKER 2
1703HA0101N REGISTRATION PLATE LAMP 1
G
R
O
U
P

1
5
0
4
A

-

I
N
D
I
C
A
T
I
N
G

L
A
M
P
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 1504A - INDICATING LAMP
DESCRIPTION
1504A.1 1504A.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO. PART NO.
1 1703BA0030N BULB HOLDER & CABLE ASSEMBLY 1 1 1703AA0560N ASSY REAR LAMP LH BOTTOM 1
2 1703BA0040N HMSLAMP BULB(ON SPOILER) 9 1 1703AA0580N ASSY REAR LAMP RH BOTTOM 1
3 1703BA0050N HMSLAMP FASTENER 5 2 1703AA0570N UPPER DUMMY LAMP LH 1
4 1703BA0060N HMSLAMP PLASTIC WASHER 5 2 1703AA0630N UPPER DUMMY LAMP RH 1
5 1703BA0070N HMSLAMP FASTENER 2 3 1703BA0090N CABLE & BULB HOLDER ASSY 2
6 1703BA0080N HMSLAMP - U CLIP 2 4 17030A0080N BULB 12V - 5/21W 2
1703AA0621N HIGH MOUNTED STOP LAMP 1 5 1703AA0120N BULB 12V - 21W 4
6 57060A0020N FLANGED NYLOC NUT M6 x 1 6
7 55060A0030N COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 16 4
8 1703BA0100N PLASTIC FASTENER 4
DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 1504B - HIGH MOUNTED STOP LAMP GROUP 1505 - TAIL, STOP. TURN SIGNAL AND REVERSE LIGHT
1504B.1 1505.1
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 1501BA0510N AUDIO UNIT WITH STEERING CONTROL 1
2 1501BA0280N FACE PLATE 1
3 1501BA0270N CASE FOR CONTROL PANEL 1
4 1501BA0250N ESCUTHEON 1
5 1501BA0260N MOUNTING SLEEVE 1
6 1506BA0010N REMOTE CONTROL UNIT 1
7 1501AA0020N RUBBER GROMMET 2
9 1502AA0020N ANTENNA ROOF 1
10 1502AA0110N CABLE ANTENNA 1
11 1502AA0060N GASKET ANTENNA 1
12 1503AA0220N FRONT SPEAKER WITH SPACER LH 1
12 1503AA0230N FRONT SPEAKER WITH SPACER RH 1
13 1503AA0280N SPACER FOR SPEAKER 2
14 55060A0030N COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 16 6
15 1503AA0111N ASSEMBLY SPEAKER TAIL DOOR TC4 2
16 1503AA0180N GRILL FOR SPEAKER 2
17 1503AA0101N SPACER REAR SPEAKER TC4 2
18 0105AG0480N S/T SCW BACK DR SCF PLT 12 x 24 6
19 1503AA0170N SPRING CLIP NUT M6 SPKR MTG 6
G
R
O
U
P

1
5
0
6
A

-

S
T
E
R
E
O

S
Y
S
T
E
M
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 1506A - STEREO SYSTEM
DESCRIPTION
1506A.1 1506A.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 1705BA0240N SWITCH FUEL LID OPEN 1
2 1201BA0090N DEMIST SWITCH 1
3 1705BA0250N DUMMY FACIA PLUG LEFT 1
3 1705BA0260N DUMMY FACIA PLUG RIGHT 1
4 0111JG0070N POWER WINDOW SUB SWITCH 2
5 1705DA0040N HAZARD SWITCH 1
6 01120G0480N SCREW M4 x 1 - 10 2
7 1705AA0011N HEADLAMP SWITCH ASSY DIESEL 7S 1
7 1705AA0271N HEADLAMP SWITCH ASSY DIESEL 8S 1
7 1705AA0021N HEADLAMP SWITCH ASSY DIESEL 9S 1
8 1705BA0040N DOOR SWITCH 4
9 1705BA0120N DUST COVER 4
10 0111JG0060N SWITCH POWER WINDOW 1
G
R
O
U
P

1
5
0
6
C

-

S
W
I
T
C
H
E
S

A
N
D

C
O
N
T
R
O
L
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 1506C - SWITCHES AND CONTROL
DESCRIPTION
1506C.1 1506C.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO. PART NO.
1 14010A0010N SEPARATOR BATTERY TRAY 1 1 1306AA0241N HORN ASSEMBLY HIGH TONE FC4 1
2 1401CA0711N BATTERY CABLE NEGATIVE LHD 1 1 1306AA0251N HORN ASSEMBLY LOW TONE FC4 1
3 1401CA0461N BATTERY CABLE POSITIVE NEF LHD 1 2 55080A0040N FLANGED BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 15 2
4 1401BA0010N CLAMP BATTERY 1
5 57080A0010N FLANGED NUT M8 x 1.25 2
6 57060A0020N FLANGED NYLOC NUT M6 x 1 2
7 1401CA0571N COVER BATTERY TERMINAL 1
DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 1507 - BATTERY HOLD DOWN & CABLE GROUP 1508 - HORN
1507.1 1508.1
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0116AG0431N WIPER MOTOR WITH SYSTEM LHD 1
2 0116AG0811N KIT LINK ATTACHMENTS 2
CONSISTS OF:
3 0116AG0130N 1 - WASHER SPINDLE NS
4 0116AG0140N 1 - CUP WASHER SPINDLE NS
5 0116AG0150N 1 - SEAL SPINDLE NS
6 0116AG0160N 1 - NUT M18 x 1.24 A/F NS
7 0116AG0120N 1 - DUST COVER SPINDLE NS
8 0116AG0190N 1 - NUT HEX HEAD M8 x 1.25 ARM MTG NS
9 0116AG0170N 1 - GROMMET PLENUM MTG BRACKET
10 0116AG0180N 1 - FERRULE STEEL PLENUM MTG BRKT
0116AG0990N KIT ARM & BLADE WIPER FRT IMP LHD 1
CONSISTS OF:
11 0116AG0870N 2 - BLADE WIPER FRONT
12 0116AG0661N 2 - ARM WIPER FRONT LHD
13 0116AG0110N 2 - CAP WIPER ARM
14 0116AG0870N BLADE WIPER FRONT OF IMPORTED 2
RUBBER ELEMENT
G
R
O
U
P

1
5
0
9
A

-

W
I
N
D
S
H
I
E
L
D

W
I
P
E
R

M
O
T
O
R

-

F
R
O
N
T

(
L
U
C
A
S
)
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 1509A - WINDSHIELD WIPER MOTOR - FRONT (LUCAS)
DESCRIPTION
1509A.1 1509A.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 1801GA0060N CLIP WIRING STUD DASH 2
2 1801GA0050N CLIP WIRING PLENUM 4
3 1801GA0070N CLIP WIRING WHEEL HOUSE 3
4 19000A1570N PLUCKER BLADE FUSE 1
5 0038525 STRAP CLIP 16
6 18040A0070N WIRING CLIP 7 DIA HOLE 1
7 1801FA0140N FUSE BLADE TYPE - 5A 1
8 1801FA0160N FUSE BLADE TYPE - 10A 9
9 1801FA0170N FUSE BLADE TYPE - 15A 16
10 1801FA0180N FUSE BLADE TYPE - 20A 2
11 1801FA0190N FUSE BLADE TYPE - 30A 1
12 1801FA0730N MAXI FUSE - 30A 1
13 1801FA0860N MAXI FUSE - 40A 2
14 1801FA0210N MAXI FUSE - 60A 2
15 1801FA0720N MAXI FUSE - 100A 1
16 1801BA1390N PASS COMP FUSE BOX BRACKT 1
17 55060A0030N COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 16 2
18 1801FA0780N RELAY HEAD LAMP 6
19 1801DA0141N RELAY AC COMPRESSOR 30A 2
20 1801FA0760N RELAY BLOWER 30A 1
21 1802BA0011N HAZARD CONTROLLER 1
22 1801FA0040N RELAY TIMER EHB 1
23 0116FG0011N RELAY WIPER VARIABLE INTNT 1
24 1801DA0131N RELAY CRDE 30A 1
25 1801GA0040N ADHESIVE TAPE 1
34 1801DA0220N STARTER RELAY 1
CONTINUE
G
R
O
U
P

1
5
1
0
A

-

W
I
R
I
N
G

H
A
R
N
E
S
S
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 1510A - WIRING HARNESS
DESCRIPTION
1510A.1 1510A.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
26 1705BA0060N SWITCH ROTARY TRANSFER CASE 1
27 1703AA0040N FLANGE SCREW - ST14 PAN PH * 4
(* FOR 4WD)
28 55080A0040N FLANGE BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 15 3
29 0705BD0011N ECU 4WD 1
30 07070A0140N COVER ECU 1
31 0111CG0230N X-REC BOLT NO. 12 x 16 ST AB TYP * 2
32 1703AA0050N PLASTIC FASTENER 6
(* FOR 4WD)
33 55060A0030N COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 16 9
35 1105DA0121N COMBI SWITCH HS W/O CC LHD 1
36 1105DA0280N CENTRAL SWITCH ASSEMBLY NS
37 1105DA0320N WIPER LEVER HS LHD NS
38 1105DA0240N LIGHTING LEVER HS WITH OUT CC NS
39 1105AA0140N SPRING HORN PIN 1
40 1105AA0150N HORN PIN 1
41 1105BA0230N KIT-IGNITION SWITCH & DOOR LOCK 1
WITH ILLUMINATION RING
42 1105BA0270N ILLUMINATION RING PIGTAIL WITH BULB 1
43 1105BA0080N IGNITION SWITCH ASSEMBLY 1
44 1105BA0161N CLAMP MOUNTING 1
45 1105BA0110N SCREW ANTI LOOSENING 2
46 1105BA0070N SCREW PIN 2
50 0114AG0170N BLANK KEY (SCORPIO) 1
51 0114AG0180N BLANK KEY TWO TRACK (SCORPIO) 1
CONTINUE
G
R
O
U
P

1
5
1
0
A

-

W
I
R
I
N
G

H
A
R
N
E
S
S
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 1510A - WIRING HARNESS
DESCRIPTION
1510A.3 1510A.4
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
47 0315CC0021N ASSY ECU CRDe 1
48 57060A0020N FLANGED NYLOC NUT M6 x 1 4
49 1701CA0071N FOOTBOARD LAMP TC4 2
1801AA1311N ENGINE COMPARTMENT W/H LHD CRDe 1
1801AA1241N ENGINE WIRING HARNESS LHD CRDe 1
1801BA1051N CCB WIRING HARNESS 1
1801CA3651N ROOF WIRING HARNESS TCE3/TCE4 1
1801CA3681N FLOOR WIRING HARNESS LHD TCE3/TCE4 1
1801CA3541N DRIVER DOOR WIRING HARNESS 1
1801CA3561N CO-DRIVER DOOR WIRING HARNESS 1
1801CA3571N REAR DOOR WIRING HARNESS 1
1801CA4330N TAIL GATE WIRING HARNESS EXPORT 1
1801CA3711N WIRING HARNESS CHASIS 1
1801AA0240N WIRING FRONT FOG LAMP 1
1801AA1340N JUMPER CABLE GLOW PLUGS EIII 1
1801EA0311N WIRING HARNESS ECU EARTH JUMPER 1
1801CA3801N PIGTAIL HMS LAMP WITH GROMMET 1
1801EA0541N TRANSFER CASE WIRING 1
G
R
O
U
P

1
5
1
0
A

-

W
I
R
I
N
G

H
A
R
N
E
S
S
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 1510A - WIRING HARNESS
DESCRIPTION
1510A.5 1510A.6
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 1804AA0061N KIT REMOTE LOCK SYSTEM 1
CONSISTS OF :
2 19000A3961N 1 - SIREN 6 TONE SECURITY SYSTEM
3 1804AA0110N 1 - ASSY BRKT ECU RELAY EXPORT NS
4 1804AA0090N 1 - ALARM CTRL UNIT WITH NS
SHOCK SENSOR
6 19000A3941N 2 - TRANSMITTER SECURITY SYSTEM
5 1801DA0071N STATER CUT RELAY 1
7 19000A3971N BONNET SWITCH SECURITY SYSTEM 1
8 19000A4040N BRACKET RESET SWITCH & LED 1
9 1302AA0401N VEHICLE SPEED SENSOR - 4WD 1
10 0700AD0011N BRACKET SPEED SENSOR 1
11 1805AA0631N FOLLOW ME HEAD LAMP RELAY 1
12 1309BA0051N VOICE MESSAGING SYSTEM VER II 1
13 57060A0020N FLANGED NYLOC NUT M6 x 1 2
14 0092512 HEAD LIGHT RELAY 1
G
R
O
U
P

1
5
1
0
A

-

W
I
R
I
N
G

H
A
R
N
E
S
S

(
A
D
D
I
T
I
O
N
A
L

F
E
A
T
U
R
E
S
)
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 1510A - WIRING HARNESS (ADDITIONAL FEATURES)
DESCRIPTION
1510A.7 1510A.8
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 1301AA1121B INSTRUMENT CLUSTER CRDe BLUE 1
G
R
O
U
P

1
6
0
1
A

-

I
N
S
T
R
U
M
E
N
T
S
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 1601A - INSTRUMENTS
DESCRIPTION
1601A.1 1601A.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0116CG0210N TANK W/O MOTOR W/S WASHER HS 1
2 0116CG0190N MOTOR WINDSHIELD WASHER FRT 1
3 0116CG0220N CAP WINDSHIELD WASHER TANK 1
5 0116CG0240N FUNNEL W/S WASHER TANK 1
6 52080A0030N FLANGED SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 30 1
7 57080A0010N FLANGED NUT M8 x 1.25 2
9 0116CG0140N CLIP W/S WASHER TUBE 1
13 0116CG0200N MOTOR WINDSHIELD WASHER REAR 1
18 0116CG0260N CLIP W/S WASHER TUBE 1
19 0111HG0010N POP RIVET AVDEL 1601 - 0613 1
21 0116CG0500N FRONT NOZZLE ASSY W/S WASHER 1
22 0116CG0080N NON RETURN VALVE WASHER 1
23 0116CG0370N DUAL CABLE HOLDER 1
24 0116CG0180N L-CONNECTOR W/S WASHER 1
26 0116CG0590N CLIP RR WASHER TUBE HOLDING 2
25 0116CG0570N TUBE RR WASHER D PLR TO GROMMET 1
0116CG0650N KIT WINDSHIELD WASHER FRT & RR 1
CONSISTS OF:
8 0116CG0040N 1 - TUBE WINDSCREEN WASHER NS
10 0116CG0130N 3 - EXTN PIECE TUBE W/SHLD WASHER NS
14 0116CG0030N 1 - NOZZLE WASHER BACK DOOR
15 0116CG0281N 1 - TUBE W/S WASHER MTR TO DASH NS
16 0116CG0350N 1 - TUBE REAR WASHER A TO D PILLAR NS
17 0116CG0380N 1 - STEEL TUBE W/S WASHER NS
20 03150C0170N 1 - CLIP HOSE VACUUM NS
21 0116CG0500N 1 - FRONT NOZZLE ASSY W/S WASHER
0116CG0010N 1 - WASHER BOTTLE ASSEMBLY
0116CG0660N KIT WINDSHIELD WASHER FRONT 1
CONSISTS OF:
8 0116CG0040N 1 - TUBE WINDSCREEN WASHER NS
17 0116CG0380N 1 - STEEL TUBE W/S WASHER NS
20 03150C0170N 1 - CLIP HOSE VACUUM NS
21 0116CG0500N 1 - FRONT NOZZLE ASSY W/S WASHER
0116CG0070N 1 - WASHER BOTTLE ASSEMBLY
G
R
O
U
P

1
6
0
2
A

-

W
I
N
D
S
H
I
E
L
D

W
A
S
H
E
R
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 1602A - WINDSHIELD WASHER
DESCRIPTION
1602A.1 1602A.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
0703AD2800N TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY 4WD
V4 NGT530 LHD CRDe 1
DESCRIPTION
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 1700 - TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY
1700.1
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 9603392680 TRANSMISSION HOUSING FRONT ASSY 1
2 7903067078 PIN ELASTIC 8 - 18 4
3 7903001457 SCREW M7 x 1 6
4 7903057053 WASHER ELASTIC 6
5 7903001422 BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 85 6
6 7903057003 ELASTIC WASHER M7 6
7 7903067033 ELASTIC PIN 12 - 15 2
8 7903067034 ELASTIC PIN 14 - 15 2
9 7903075037 PLUG M18 x 1.50 1
10 0018898 COOPER ASBESTOS WASHER M18 1
11 9603707280 SWITCH - REVERSE CONTACT 1
12 7903062030 SEAL N/S 1
13 9159509080 STUD M8 x 1.25 3
14 7903232023 LOCKNUT M8 x 1.25 3
15 0703BD0550N ASSY INT AND RR HSG NGT530 4WD 1
CONSIST OF :
0703BD0590N 1 - INTERMEDIATE HSG NGT530 4WD NS
07000D0510N 1 - REAR HOUSING 4WD NS
16 7903201214 SCREW M8 x 1.25 4
17 7910030169 BREATHER 1
18 7830197000 MAGNETIC DRAIN PLUG 1
19 7903062003 WASHER COPPER ASBESTOS 1
20 7903057005 ELASTIC WASHER M8 17
21 0700AD0011N SPEED SENSOR CONNECTING MTG BKT 1
22 0092659 RETAINER PLATE 2
23 6106208 WASHER PLAIN M6 4
24 3106224 SCREW HEX HD M6 x 1 - 12 4
25 7903201035 SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 35 7

G
R
O
U
P

1
7
0
1
A

-

T
R
A
N
S
M
I
S
S
I
O
N

H
O
U
S
I
N
G

A
N
D

A
T
T
A
C
H
I
N
G

-

4
W
D
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 1701A - TRANSMISSION HOUSING AND ATTACHING - 4WD
DESCRIPTION
1701A.3 1701A.4
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO. PART NO.
1 0703CD0980N ADAPTER PIVOT 1 1 0703CD0880N RAIL ASSEMBLY (1 & 2) 1
2 0703CD1010N PLUNGER RETURN 2 2 0703CD0890N RAIL ASSEMBLY (3 & 4) 1
3 0703CD1090N BIASING SPRING 5TH/REV 1 3 0703CD0240N RAIL ASSEMBLY (5TH & REVERSE) 1
4 0703CD1080N BIASING SPRING 1ST/2ND 1 4 7903067005 ELASTIC PIN 6 - 27 4
5 07030D0310N SIDE COVER PLATE 2 5 0052359 STEEL BALL 3
6 6106208C PLAIN WASHER M6 4 5 7903090022 STEEL BALL (OPT) 3
7 3106224 SCREW HEX HD M6 x 1 - 12 4 6 0703CD1060N PIN 4 - 12 1
7 7836174000 FINGER INTERLOCK 1
8 7836279000 SPRING LOCKING 2
9 7903075044 PLUG M12 x 1.25 2
10 0703DD0010N SPLIT PIN 6 - 12 1
11 0703DD0020N LOCKING PLATE 1
12 0703CD0131N ROLL PIN 6 - 20 2
DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 1702 - SELECTION BIASING GROUP 1703 - SHAFT RAIL AND FORKS
1702.1 1703.1
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0703DD1150N INPUT GEAR ASSEMBLY 1
2 0068624 DEFLECTOR OIL 1
3 9603417880 TAPER ROLLER BEARING 1
4 0703DD2910N SHIM MD BEARING PRE LOAD T2.65 1
0703DD2920N SHIM MD BEARING PRE LOAD T2.70
0703DD3130N SHIM MD BEARING PRE LOAD T2.75
0703DD3140N SHIM MD BEARING PRE LOAD T2.80
9153541980 SHIM MD BEARING PRE LOAD T1.40
9153542080 SHIM MD BEARING PRE LOAD T1.45
9153542180 SHIM MD BEARING PRE LOAD T1.50
9153542280 SHIM MD BEARING PRE LOAD T1.55
9153542380 SHIM MD BEARING PRE LOAD T1.60
9153542480 SHIM MD BEARING PRE LOAD T1.90
9153542580 SHIM MD BEARING PRE LOAD T1.95
9153542680 SHIM MD BEARING PRE LOAD T2.00
9153542780 SHIM MD BEARING PRE LOAD T2.05
9153542880 SHIM MD BEARING PRE LOAD T2.10
9153851880 SHIM MD BEARING PRE LOAD T2.15 *
9153851980 SHIM MD BEARING PRE LOAD T2.20
9153852080 SHIM MD BEARING PRE LOAD T2.25
9153852180 SHIM MD BEARING PRE LOAD T2.30
9153852280 SHIM MD BEARING PRE LOAD T2.35
9153852380 SHIM MD BEARING PRE LOAD T2.40
9153852480 SHIM MD BEARING PRE LOAD T2.45
9153852580 SHIM MD BEARING PRE LOAD T2.50
9153852680 SHIM MD BEARING PRE LOAD T2.55
9153852780 SHIM MD BEARING PRE LOAD T2.60
9159513680 SHIM MD BEARING PRE LOAD T1.65
9159513780 SHIM MD BEARING PRE LOAD T1.70
9159513880 SHIM MD BEARING PRE LOAD T1.75
9159513980 SHIM MD BEARING PRE LOAD T1.80
9159514080 SHIM MD BEARING PRE LOAD T1.85
(* OPTIONAL AS REQUIRED)
G
R
O
U
P

1
7
0
4

-

D
R
I
V
E

S
H
A
F
T
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 1704 - DRIVE SHAFT
DESCRIPTION
1704.1 1704.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0091270 OUTPUT SHAFT 1
2 9600067680 TAPER ROLLER BRG. SNR 32004 1
3 9153518880 SPACER 2.5 THK 1
4 7903066036 CIRCLIP 32 - 7 1
5 7903058015 SPRING WASHER 35.3 1
6 0703ED0730N SYNCHRONISER ASSY 3RD & 4TH 1
7 0703DD1130N ASSY 3RD GEAR OUTPUT SHAFT V4 1
8 9151061380 NEEDLE CAGE 40.2 x 44.2 x 30
(2&3 GEAR) 3
9 0703DD1110N ASSY 2ND GEAR OUTPUT SHAFT V4,V3 1
10 0703ED0720N SYNCHRONISER ASSEMBLY 1ST & 2ND 1
11 0703DD1870N BUSH 1ST GEAR 1
12 0703DD1090N ASSEMBLY 1ST GEAR OUTPUT SHAFT 1
13 0703DD1440N SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 3.00 1
0703DD2830N SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.50
0703DD2840N SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.55
0703DD2850N SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.60
0703DD1950N SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.65
0703DD1960N SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.70
0703DD1970N SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.75
0703DD1980N SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.80
0703DD1990N SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.85
0703DD2000N SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.90 *
0703DD2010N SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.95
0703DD2020N SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 3.05
0703DD2030N SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 3.10
0703DD2040N SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 3.15
0703DD2050N SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 3.20
0703DD2060N SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 3.25
0703DD2070N SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 3.30
0703DD2080N SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 3.35
(* OPTIONAL AS REQUIRED)
14 9603417880 TAPER ROLLER BEARING 1
15 7903066016 CIRCLIP 81 - 2 (O/P SHAFT REAR BRG) 1
16 9603489380 GEAR DRIVEN - REVERSE 1
17 9159508380 NUT M31 x 1.25 1
18 7903066109 CIRCLIP PE29 1
19 9153656880 5TH DRIVEN GEAR 1
20 0703DD3310N CIRCLIP 68 - O/P SHAFT REAR HSG 1
21 9151892980 CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BRG 5TH GEAR 1
22 7903066110 SNAP RING 25.7 1
23 07000D0361N LIP SEAL 40D 58E 10 1

G
R
O
U
P

1
7
0
5

-

M
A
I
N

S
H
A
F
T

D
R
I
V
E

G
E
A
R

&

S
Y
N
C
H
R
O
N
I
S
E
R

-

4
W
D
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 1705 - MAIN SHAFT DRIVE GEAR & SYNCHRONISER - 4WD
DESCRIPTION
1705.3 1705.4
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0703DD2570N COUNTER SHAFT V4,V3 1
2 9159512180 TAPER ROLLER BRG (C'SHAFT FRT) 1
3 7834186000 ADJ SPACER C'SHAFT FRONT 2.25 1
7834187000 ADJ SPACER C'SHAFT FRONT 2.30
7834188000 ADJ SPACER C'SHAFT FRONT 2.35
7834189000 ADJ SPACER C'SHAFT FRONT 2.40
7834190000 ADJ SPACER C'SHAFT FRONT 2.45
7834191000 ADJ SPACER C'SHAFT FRONT 2.50
7834192000 ADJ SPACER C'SHAFT FRONT 2.55
7834193000 ADJ SPACER C'SHAFT FRONT 2.60
7834194000 ADJ SPACER C'SHAFT FRONT 2.65
7834195000 ADJ SPACER C'SHAFT FRONT 2.70
7834196000 ADJ SPACER C'SHAFT FRONT 2.75
7834197000 ADJ SPACER C'SHAFT FRONT 2.80
7834198000 ADJ SPACER C'SHAFT FRONT 2.85 *
7834199000 ADJ SPACER C'SHAFT FRONT 2.90
7834200000 ADJ SPACER C'SHAFT FRONT 2.95
7834201000 ADJ SPACER C'SHAFT FRONT 3.00
7834202000 ADJ SPACER C'SHAFT FRONT 3.05
7834203000 ADJ SPACER C'SHAFT FRONT 3.10
7834204000 ADJ SPACER C'SHAFT FRONT 3.15
7834205000 ADJ SPACER C'SHAFT FRONT 3.20
7834206000 ADJ SPACER C'SHAFT FRONT 3.25
7834256000 ADJ SPACER C'SHAFT FRONT 3.30
7834257000 ADJ SPACER C'SHAFT FRONT 3.35
7834258000 ADJ SPACER C'SHAFT FRONT 3.40
(* OPTIONAL AS REQUIRED)
4 9603417980 TAPER ROLLER BRG (C'SHAFT RR) 1
5 0703DD1370N 5TH REV SUB - SHAFT 1
6 9603418080 CIRCLIP (COUNTER SHAFT RR BRG) 1
7 9153691280 SYNCHRONISER ASSY 5TH & REV 1
8 9151433080 NEEDLE CAGE N/S - 5TH DRIVING GEAR 1
9 0068602 5TH GEAR ASSEMBLY (4WD) 1
10 7910028075 SHIM - 5TH DRIVE GEAR 1
CONTINUE
G
R
O
U
P

1
7
0
6

-

C
O
U
N
T
E
R

L
A
Y

S
H
A
F
T

G
E
A
R

&

S
Y
N
C
H
R
O
N
I
Z
E
R
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 1706 - COUNTER LAY SHAFT GEAR & SYNCHRONIZER
DESCRIPTION
1706.1 1706.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
11 7910028076 ADJ SHIM SUB SHAFT 1.00 1
7910028077 ADJ SHIM SUB SHAFT 1.05
7910028078 ADJ SHIM SUB SHAFT 1.10
7910028079 ADJ SHIM SUB SHAFT 1.15
7910028080 ADJ SHIM SUB SHAFT 1.20
7910028081 ADJ SHIM SUB SHAFT 1.25
7910028082 ADJ SHIM SUB SHAFT 1.30
7910028083 ADJ SHIM SUB SHAFT 1.35
7910028084 ADJ SHIM SUB SHAFT 1.40
7910028085 ADJ SHIM SUB SHAFT 1.45
7910028086 ADJ SHIM SUB SHAFT 1.50
7910028087 ADJ SHIM SUB SHAFT 1.55
7910028088 ADJ SHIM SUB SHAFT 1.60
7910028089 ADJ SHIM SUB SHAFT 1.65
7910028090 ADJ SHIM SUB SHAFT 1.70
7910028091 ADJ SHIM SUB SHAFT 1.75 *
7910028092 ADJ SHIM SUB SHAFT 1.80
7910028093 ADJ SHIM SUB SHAFT 1.85
7910028094 ADJ SHIM SUB SHAFT 1.90
7910028095 ADJ SHIM SUB SHAFT 1.95
7910028096 ADJ SHIM SUB SHAFT 2.00
0703DD2650N ADJ SHIM SUB SHAFT 2.05
0703DD2660N ADJ SHIM SUB SHAFT 2.10
0703DD2670N ADJ SHIM SUB SHAFT 2.15
0703DD2680N ADJ SHIM SUB SHAFT 2.20
0703DD2690N ADJ SHIM SUB SHAFT 2.25
0703DD2700N ADJ SHIM SUB SHAFT 2.30
0703DD2710N ADJ SHIM SUB SHAFT 2.35
0703DD2720N ADJ SHIM SUB SHAFT 2.40
(* OPTIONAL AS REQUIRED)
12 9159514180 CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARING 1
13 9153970780 PIN SLIDING GEAR 1
14 9603489480 GEAR SLIDING - REVERSE 1
15 7903067031 PIN ELASTIC 6 - 33 1
16 7903072247 RIVET G3.2 - 7.5 3
17 7910028919 REVERSE SYNCHRONISER CONE 1
G
R
O
U
P

1
7
0
6

-

C
O
U
N
T
E
R

L
A
Y

S
H
A
F
T

G
E
A
R

&

S
Y
N
C
H
R
O
N
I
Z
E
R
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 1706 - COUNTER LAY SHAFT GEAR & SYNCHRONIZER
DESCRIPTION
1706.3 1706.4
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0706AD0780N SHIFT LEVER BOTTOM NGT 530 - LHD 1
2 07060D0380N GEAR SHIFT LEVER TOP ASSY NVH 1
3 1104AA0300N STEERING WHEEL NUT M16 x 1.5 1
4 0706AA0020N GEAR SHIFT KNOB 1
4 0706AA0020C GEAR SHIFT KNOB - BLUE 1
5 0038525 STRAP CLIP 3
6 0703CD1020N GROMMET BOTTOM LEVER 1
7 0703CD1000N PLATE SPRING & GROMMET RETENTION 1
8 0703CD1100N SPRING SHIFT LEVER 1
9 0703CD1140N NYLON BUSH 1
10 0024626 FLANGE BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 20 3
11 0092658 PIN PIVOT 1
12 7903067078 PIN ELASTIC 8 - 18 1
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 1707 - TRANSMISSION SHIFT LEVER GROUP 1707 - TRANSMISSION SHIFT LEVER
DESCRIPTION
1707.1 1707.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0707AD0020N TF ASSY BW ELECT SHIFT (R-0.294) 1
2 0703AA0010N ADAPTOR 1
3 0090849 SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW 5
4 7903057100 WASHER ELASTIC M10 5
5 0075764 HOSE CLAMP 2
6 0090440 STUD T/M TO ADAPTOR 6
7 0090441 STUD T/M TO ADAPTOR 2
8 6108212C PLAIN WASHER M8 8
9 6508212 SPRING LOCK WASHER M8 8
10 7903232005 NUT HEX M8 x 1.25 8
11 0090486 'O' RING BA 10 GEAR BOX 1
12 7903067033 ELASTIC PIN 12 - 15 2
13 0703AD2800N TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY 4WD
V4 NGT530 LHD CRDe 1
14 0098693 PARKING BRAKE MOUNTING BRACKET 1
15 5308204 NYLOC NUT M8 x 1.25 2
16 07070A0150N BRACKET, TUBULAR BREATHER 1
17 07070A0160N TUBE BREATHER 1
18 0703AD2000N TUNER MASS ASSEMBLY 1
19 0703AD1900N SIDE BRACKET TUNER (FRONT) 1
20 0703AD1910N SIDE BRACKET TUNER (REAR) 1
21 SF0202025 SCREW HEX FLANGED M10 x 1.5 - 44 2
22 55080A0010N COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 25 4
1801.1 1801.2 SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 1801 - TRANSMISSION AND TRANSFER CASE ASSY - 4WD
DESCRIPTION
G
R
O
U
P

1
8
0
1

-

T
R
A
N
S
M
I
S
S
I
O
N

A
N
D

T
R
A
N
S
F
E
R

C
A
S
E

A
S
S
Y

-

4
W
D
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
07070A0090N ASSEMBLY TRANSFER CASE 1
1 0089862 NUT 2
2 0089864 WASHER 2
3 0089863 SEAL OIL 2
4 0707DA0171N CIRCULAR FLANGE 1
5 07070A0501N PLUG PIPE 2
6 0089971 BOLT 1
8 0089880 BOLT 3
9 07070A0481N BRACKET 1
10 0089881 ASM SENSOR & 'O' RING 1
12 0707CA0211N BRACKET (MOTOR) 1
13 0707CA0221N ASM MOTOR 1
14 07070A0351N BOLT 15
17 0707BA0101N ASM COVER 1
18 0707BA0071N SEAL OIL 1
19 0707DA0201N BEARING SLEEVE 1
20 07070A0421N NUT 3
21 0707CA0171N ASM ELECTRIC COIL 1
22 07070A0331N SNAP RING 2
23 0707DA0011N BEARING 2
24 0707DA0031N BEARING NEEDLE 1
25 0707BA0091N COVER 1
26 07070A0171N MAGNET 1
27 0707DA0231N GEAR SPEEDO (5T) 1
28 0089861 SEAL OIL 3
29 07070A0361N SPRING 1
31 0707BA0081N CLUTCH HOUSING 1
33 0707CA0141N ASM LOCKUP 1
34 07070A0221N SNAP RING 1
35 0707CA0161N HUB LOCKUP 1
36 07070A0441N SPRING 1
37 07070A0461N COLLAR 1
38 0707CA0101N SHAFT RAIL 1
39 0707CA0131N ASM LOCKUP SHIFT FORK 1
40 07070A0191N SNAP RING 1
41 07070A0311N SPACER 1
42 0707DA0091N SPROCKET DRIVE (24T) 1
43 0707DA0101N SPROCKET DRIVEN (24T) 1
44 0707DA0071N CHAIN 1
45 0707DA0151N ASM SHAFT AND PUMP 1
49 07070A0251N CLAMP 1
50 07070A0261N COUPLING HOSE 1
51 07070A0411N ASM GEROTOR PUMP 1
CONTINUE
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 1801A - TRANSFER CASE ASSY (ELECTRICAL SHIFT) GROUP 1801A - TRANSFER CASE ASSY (ELECTRICAL SHIFT)
DESCRIPTION
1801A.1 1801A.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
54 0707CA0021N FACING LOCKUP FORK 2
55 0707DA0161N ASM OUTPUT SHAFT 1
56 07070A0371N FILTER 1
57 0707CA0061N HUB REDUCTION 1
58 0707CA0081N FACING REDUCTION FORK 2
59 0707CA0121N ASM REDUCTION SHIFT FORK 1
68 0707DA0221N ASM YOKE 1
69 07070A0491N DEFLECTOR DUST 1
71 0707DA0131N OUTPUT SHAFT LOWER 1
72 07070A0391N BREATHER NIPPLE 1
74 0707CA0231N ASM ADAPTER 1
75 07070A0201N SNAP RING 1
77 07070A0181N SPIRAL PIN 1
79 07070A0211N SNAP RING 1
80 0707DA0021N BEARING 1
81 0707DA0191N ASM INPUT SHAFT 1
82 0707DA0051N BUSHING 1
83 0707DA0111N BEARING NEEDLE 1
85 0707DA0081N THRUST WASHER 1
87 07070A0231N SNAP RING 1
88 0707DA0061N THRUST PLATE 1
89 0707DA0121N SUN GEAR 1
90 0707DA0141N ASM CARRIER ( COMPLETE) 1
91 0707DA0241N ASM SPEEDO GEAR & SHAFT (17T) 1
94 0089872 SEAL SPEEDO 1
95 0089871 'O' RING 1
96 0089873 BODY SPEEDO 1
97 07070A0401N BOLT 1
100 0707CA0151N CAM (ELECTRIC SHIFT) 1
101 07070A0451N SPRING 1
102 07070A0431N SPACER 1
103 0707DA0211N SHIFT SHAFT 1
105 0707CA0241N ASM CASE 1
109 07070A0321N PIN DOWEL 2
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 1801A - TRANSFER CASE ASSY (ELECTRICAL SHIFT) GROUP 1801A - TRANSFER CASE ASSY (ELECTRICAL SHIFT)
DESCRIPTION
1801A.3 1801A.4
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0501AA0090N PROPELLER SHAFT ASSY 4WD FRONT 1
2 51100A0050N BOLT HEX COMP FLANGE TO PROP 8
3 57100A0020N NYLOC NUT G9.52mm (3/8" - 24) 8
4 0501AA0080N PROPELLER SHAFT ASSY 4WD REAR 1
5 0501AA0290N KIT UNIVERSAL JOINT 3
6 000A490 BOLT U - PROPELLER SHAFT 2
7 G120214 WASHER SPRING LOCK M5 4
8 G120368 NUT HEX G7.93mm (5/16 - 24) 4
9 0501BA0010N LOCKSTRAP FRONT AXLE END 2
10 0501BA0020N BOLT HEX HD G6.35mm 4
(D 1/4" - 28UNF - 2B)
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 1901 - PROPELLER SHAFT GROUP 1901 - PROPELLER SHAFT
DESCRIPTION
1901.1 1901.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
0503AA2240N GEAR CARRIER TUBE & 1
CV JOINT ASSEMBLY - 4.3R
CONSISTS OF:
1 0503AA2250N 1 - GEAR CARRIER & TUBE ASSY - 4.3R
11 0504AA0020N 1 - C V JOINT ASSEMBLY - RH 1
11 0504AA0030N 1 - C V JOINT ASSEMBLY - LH 1
6 0503AA1100N TUBE ASSEMBLY 1
2 0503AA0140N BOLT HEX FLANGE M12 x 1.25 - 25 8
3 0503AA0430N AXLE MOUNTING BRACKET ASSY LH 1
4 0503AA0420N AXLE MOUNTING BRACKET ASSY RH 1
5 0503AA0110N BOLT HEX HEAD M12 x 1.25 - 75 4
8 0503AA0250N WASHER PLAIN 4
9 6112216 WASHER PLAIN M12 4
10 5312202 NUT NYLOC M12 x 1.25 - P TYPE 4
12 0503AA0540N KNUCKLE SUB ASSEMBLY - RH
12 0503AA0550N KNUCKLE SUB ASSEMBLY - LH
13 SF0101094 BOLT HEX M12 x 1.25 - 30 4
14 6512216 SPRING LOCKWASHER M12 x 1.25 4
15 0401BA1310N BOLT - STOPPER 2
16 0503AA0040N NUT STOPPER 2
17 0503CA0090N NEEDLE ROLLER BEARING ASSEMBLY 1
18 0503CA0100N OIL SEAL C V JOINT 1
19 0503CA0080N DUST SEAL C V JOINT 2
20 0503AA0230N AUTOMATIC HUB LOCK ASSEMBLY 2
CONSISTS OF:
73 0503GA0230N 1 - COVER WITH DECAL PLATE NS
74 0503GA0320N 1 - 'O' RING (COVER) NS
75 0503CA0390N 1 - SPRING BEARING RACE NS
76 0503CA0400N 1 - ASSEMBLY BEARING NS
77 0503GA0240N 1 - OUTER CLUTCH HOUSING NS
78 0503AA1220N 6 - BOLT M10 x 1.5 - 25mm NS
79 0503GA0250N 1 - 'O' RING (OCH) NS
80 0503GA0260N 1 - ASSY CAM AND FOLLOWER NS
81 0503GA0270N 1 - CAGE OUTER NS
82 0503GA0280N 1 - CAGE INNER NS
83 0503GA0290N 1 - ASSEMBLY DRAG SLEEVE NS
84 0503GA0300N 1 - RING RETAINING NS
85 0503GA0310N 1 - RING RETAINING NS
86 0503GA0330N 1 - SPACER NS
21 0401DA0180N FRONT HUB - 4WD 2
CONTINUE
G
R
O
U
P

2
0
0
1
A
-

F
R
O
N
T

A
X
L
E

(
4
W
D
)
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2001A - FRONT AXLE (4WD)
DESCRIPTION
2001A.1 2001A.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
22 0097878 BOLT WHEEL HUB 10
23 0503FA0010N CIRCLIP C V JOINT 2
24 0503AA0120N WASHER C V JOINT ASSEMBLY LH/RH 2
25 0503AA0200N LOCKNUT OUTER 2/4WD 2
26 0503AA0210N LOCK WASHER 2/4WD 2
27 0503AA0090N INSULATOR 8
28 0503AA0100N BUSH FOR INSULATOR 4
29 0503CA0220N BEARING ASSEMBLY OUTER 2
30 0503CA0140N BEARING ASSEMBLY INNER - SKF 2
31 0503CA0030N OIL SEAL - FRONT HUB 2
32 0603BA0610N DUST SHIELD DISC BRAKE RH ABS 1
32 0603BA0640N DUST SHIELD DISC BRAKE LH ABS 1
33 3106104 BOLT HEX HEAD M6 x 1 - 12 6
34 6506108 SPRING WASHER M6 6
35 0503DA0020N DIFFERENTIAL CROSS SHAFT 1
36 0503DA0030N THRUST WASHER DIFFERENTIAL PINION 2
37 0503DA0040N DIFFERENTIAL PINION MATE GEAR 2
38 0503DA0050N SIDE GEAR THRUST WASHER 1
39 0503DA0060N DIFFERENTIAL SIDE GEAR 1
40 0503DA0070N SNAP RING 1
41 0503DA0080N CARRIER COVER 1
42 0503DA0090N FILL PLUG 1
43 0503DA0100N COVER SCREWS 10
44 0503DA0110N GASKET 1
45 0503DA0120N DIFFERENTIAL BEARING CAP SCREW 1
49 0503DA0140N DIFFERENTIAL BEARING SHIMS 1
50 0503DA0150N RING GEAR SCREWS 1
51 0503EA0060N DIFFERENTIAL CASE (SPICER) 1
52 0503EA0070N ROLL PIN 1
55 0503DA0220N SHIM PINION OIL SEAL OUTER 1
58 0503CA0330N OIL SEAL 1
59 0503EA0080N RETAINER RING 1
60 0503DA0190N DRAIN PLUG 1
61 0503DA0200N HOUSING (SPICER) 1
62 0503DA0210N PINION COLLAPSIBLE SPACER 1
65 0503DA0180N SHIM PINION OIL (INNER) 1
66 0503CA0360N PINION OIL SEAL 1
67 0503DA0230N DEFLECTOR 1
68 0503DA0240N END YOKE 1
69 0503DA0250N FLAT WASHER 1
70 0503DA0260N PINION NUT 1
71 0503CA0370N NEEDLE BEARING 2
72 0503DA0270N SNAP RING - SHAFT END 2
CONTINUE
2001A.3 2001A.4
GROUP 2001A - FRONT AXLE (4WD)
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2001A - FRONT AXLE (4WD)
DESCRIPTION
FIG. NO. 7, 46, 47, 48, 53,
54, 56, 57, 63 & 64 ARE
NOT ASSOCIATED
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
87 0503AA0240N LOCK NUT & LOCK PIN ASSEMBLY 2
88 0503DA0340N ASSY HYPOID GEAR AND PINION 4.3R 1
89 0503FA0080N AXLE SHAFT 1
90 0503CA0380N BEARING ASSEMBLY 1
91 0503CA0410N ASSEMBLY DIFF BEARING CUP & CONE 1
92 0503CA0420N ASSEMBLY INNER PINION BEARING 1
93 0503CA0430N ASSEMBLY OUTER PINION BEARING 1
0503FA0090N KIT C V JOINT FRONT AXLE 1
CONSISTS OF:
0503FA0110N 2 - RUBBER BOOT NS
0503FA0120N 2 - CLAMP FOR C V SMALLER SIZE NS
0503FA0130N 1 - SNAP RING REZEPPA END NS
0503FA0140N 1 - SNAP RING AXLE SHAFT NS
0503FA0150N 2 - SNAP RING SHAFT END NS
0503FA0160N 2 - CLAMP FOR C V BIGGER SIZE NS
0503FA0170N 1 - SNAP RING REZEPPA END NS
0503FA0100N KIT C V REZEPPA BOOT FRONT AXLE 1
CONSISTS OF:
0503FA0110N 2 - RUBBER BOOT NS
0503FA0120N 2 - CLAMP FOR C V SMALLER SIZE NS
0503FA0130N 1 - SNAP RING REZEPPA END NS
0503FA0140N 1 - SNAP RING AXLE SHAFT NS
0503FA0150N 2 - SNAP RING SHAFT END NS
0503FA0160N 2 - CLAMP FOR C V BIGGER SIZE NS
0503FA0170N 1 - SNAP RING REZEPPA END NS
0503HA0020N 1 - GREASE NS
0503HA0030N 1 - GREASE NS
2001A.5 2001A.6
GROUP 2001A - FRONT AXLE (4WD)
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2001A - FRONT AXLE (4WD)
DESCRIPTION
FIG. NO. 7, 46, 47, 48, 53,
54, 56, 57, 63 & 64 ARE
NOT ASSOCIATED
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
0502AA3150N REAR AXLE ASSEMBLY 4.3R 1
1 0502BA1540N HOUSING ASSEMBLY REAR AXLE 4.3R 1
2 0502DA0370N DRAIN PLUG 1
3 0091412 BREATHER NIPPLE 1
4 0091502 HOSE REAR AXLE TO CROSS MEMBER 1
5 0091413 BREATHER ASSEMBLY 1
6 0639969 DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ SHIM REAR A/R
6 0639970 DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ SHIM REAR A/R
6 0639971 DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ SHIM REAR A/R
7 0019405 KIT INNER PINION BEARING ASSEMBLY 1
CONSISTS OF:
0052877 1 - PINION BEARING CONE - INNER NS
0807266 1 - PINION BEARING CUP - INNER NS
8 0019402 OUTER PINION BEARING ASSEMBLY SKF 1
CONSISTS OF:
0052878 1 - PINION BEARING CONE - OUTER NS
0052879 1 - PINION BEARING CUP - OUTER NS
9 0502DA0920N GEAR CARRIER COVER ASSEMBLY 1
10 0502AA1920N RATIO TAG - 4.3R 1
11 0606CB0680N BRACKET TEE CONNECTOR W 1
12 0606EB0160N LSPV MOUNTING BRACKET - W 1
13 52080A0111N FLANGED SCREW AXLE COVER (17mm) 4
14 52080A0101N FLANGED SCREW AXLE COVER (14mm) 6
15 0502EA1280N COMPANION FLANGE ASSEMBLY 1
CONSISTS OF:
16 0502EA1090N 1 - COMPANION FLANGE
17 0036991 1 - UNION JOINT YOKE DUST SHIELD
18 00A1028 1 - WASHER COMPANION FLANGE NUT
19 0801367 NUT NYLOC G19.05mm (3/4" x 16) 1
20 0502CA0131N SEAL PINION REAR AXLE 1
21 0075871 DRIVE PINION BEARING OIL SLINGER 1
22 0502EA2100N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.100T 1
22 0502EA2110N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.125T A/R
22 0502EA2120N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.150T A/R
22 0502EA2130N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.175T A/R
22 0502EA2140N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.200T A/R
22 0502EA2150N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.225T A/R
22 0502EA1310N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.250T A/R
22 0502EA1320N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.275T A/R
22 0502EA1330N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.30T A/R
22 0502EA1340N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.325T A/R
CONTINUE
G
R
O
U
P

2
0
0
2

-

R
E
A
R

A
X
L
E

-

4
.
3
R

(
2

P
I
N
I
O
N
)
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2002 - REAR AXLE - 4.3R (2 PINION)
DESCRIPTION
2002.1 2002.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
22 0502EA1350N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.35T A/R
22 0502EA1360N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.375T A/R
22 0502EA1370N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.4T A/R
22 0502EA1380N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.425T A/R
22 0502EA1390N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.45T A/R
22 0502EA1400N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.475T A/R
22 0502EA0210N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.5T A/R
22 0502EA1170N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.525T A/R
22 0502EA0220N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.55 A/R
22 0502EA1180N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.575T A/R
22 0502EA0230N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.6T A/R
22 0502EA1900N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.625T A/R
22 0502EA0240N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.65 A/R
22 0502EA1200N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.675T A/R
22 0502EA0250N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.7T A/R
22 0502EA1210N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.725T A/R
22 0502EA0260N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.75 A/R
22 0502EA1220N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.775T A/R
22 0502EA0270N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.8T A/R
22 0502EA1230N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.825T A/R
22 0502EA0280N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.85 A/R
22 0502EA1240N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.875T A/R
22 0502EA0290N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.9T A/R
22 0502EA1250N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.925T A/R
22 0502EA0300N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.95 A/R
22 0502EA1260N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.975T A/R
22 0502EA0310N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 4.0T A/R
23 0502CA0110N DIFF BEARING ASSEMBLY 2
CONSISTS OF:
0052960 2 - DIFFERENTIAL BEARING CONE NS
0052961 2 - DIFFERENTIAL BEARING CUP NS
24 0502DA0240N DIFF ADJ SHIM - 0.08mm (0.003") A/R
24 0502DA0250N DIFF ADJ SHIM - 0.13mm (0.005") A/R
24 0502DA0260N DIFF ADJ SHIM - 0.25mm (0.010") A/R
24 0502DA0270N DIFF ADJ SHIM - 0.76mm (0.030") A/R
24 0502DA0850N DIFF ADJ SHIM - 0.16mm (0.007") A/R
25 G179890 BOLT G12.70 x 57.16mm(1/2" UNC x 2-1/4") 4
26 0502DA0360N FILLER PLUG 1
27 0917292 G9.25 x 22.22mm UNF BOLT (3/8" x 7/8") 10
28 0802561 AXLE DRIVE GEAR SCREW LOCK STRG 5
29 0502EA2050N DIFF CASE PHASE II 1
31 0502DA1700N FACED HOBBED HYPOID SET 4.3R 1
CONTINUE
G
R
O
U
P

2
0
0
2

-

R
E
A
R

A
X
L
E

-

4
.
3
R

(
2

P
I
N
I
O
N
)
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2002 - REAR AXLE - 4.3R (2 PINION)
DESCRIPTION
2002.3 2002.4
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
34 0502DA0450N DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.71mm (0.028") A/R
34 0502DA0460N DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.76mm (0.030") A/R
34 0502DA0470N DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.81mm (0.032") A/R
34 0502DA0480N DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.86mm (0.034") A/R
34 0502DA0500N DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.91mm (0.036") A/R
34 0502DA0510N DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.97mm (0.038") A/R
34 0502DA0520N DIFF SG T/WASHER G1.01mm (0.040") A/R
34 0502DA0530N DIFF SG T/WASHER G1.07mm (0.042") A/R
37 0502CA0320N OIL SEAL AXLE SHAFT INNER 2
38 0502FA0060N SHAFT REAR AXLE ASSEMBLY - LH 1
38 0502FA0070N SHAFT REAR AXLE ASSEMBLY - RH 1
39 0502FA0040N SHAFT REAR AXLE - LH 1
39 0502FA0050N SHAFT REAR AXLE - RH 1
40 0097871 WHEEL BOLT 10
46 0027515 CIRCLIP 2
47 0502AA0550N BRAKE DRUM - REAR 2
48 3206206 SCREW SLTD C/SNK M6 x 1 - 16 2
49 0502AA0090N SHOCK ABSORBER MTG BRACKET 2
50 SF0101081 BOLT HEX M10 x 1.5 - 40 12
51 7903032023 NUT HEX HM10 x 1.50 12
52 6510114 SPRING LOCK WASHER M10 12
0502EA2030N DIFF ASSY 4.3R 1
0502DA0910N KIT SHIM SET DIFF ADJUSTMENT 1
CONSISTS OF:
0502DA0240N 2 - SHIM 0.08mm THICK (0.003")
0502DA0250N 2 - SHIM 0.13mm THICK (0.005")
0502DA0260N 3 - SHIM 0.25mm THICK (0.010")
0502DA0270N 3 - SHIM 0.76mm THICK (0.030")
0502DA1420N KIT SIDE GEAR AND PINION MATE 2P 1
CONSISTS OF:
30 0502DA0400N 1 - DIFF PINION MATE SHAFT
32 0636360 1 DIFF BEVEL PINION SHAFT
33 0502EA1150N 2 DIFF PINION THRUST WASHER
35 0502DA0420N 2 FORGED SIDE GEAR NS
36 0502DA0430N 2 FORGED PINION MATE NS
CONTINUE
G
R
O
U
P

2
0
0
2

-

R
E
A
R

A
X
L
E

-

4
.
3
R

(
2

P
I
N
I
O
N
)
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2002 - REAR AXLE - 4.3R (2 PINION)
DESCRIPTION
2002.5 2002.6
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
0502FA0310N KIT AXLE SHAFT BEARING REAR LH 2
CONSISTS OF:
37 0502CA0320N 1 - OIL SEAL AXLE SHAFT INNER
45 0502AA0250N 1 - LOCKING COLLAR NS
44 0502CA0030N 1 - UNITISED BEARING NS
43 0502CA0010N 1 - SEAL OUTER
42 0502AA0240N 1 - OIL SEAL RETAINER NS
41 0502AA1290N 1 - SEAL PROTECTOR OUTER LH NS
0502FA0660N KIT AXLE SHAFT BEARING REAR RH 2
CONSISTS OF:
37 0502CA0320N 1 - OIL SEAL AXLE SHAFT INNER
45 0502AA0250N 1 - LOCKING COLLAR NS
44 0502CA0030N 1 - UNITISED BEARING NS
43 0502CA0010N 1 - SEAL OUTER
42 0502AA0240N 1 - OIL SEAL RETAINER NS
41 0502AA1300N 1 - SEAL PROTECTOR OUTER NS
53 G120525 CLOSED CLIP 1
54 3106106 BOLT HEX HEAD M6 x 1 - 16 1
55 6506208 SPRING LOCKWASHER M6 1
56 G120392 PLAIN WASHER G6.35mm (1/4") 1
57 5106206 NUT HEX HD M6 x 1 1
58 0802556 GASKET GEAR CARRIER COVER 1
G
R
O
U
P

2
0
0
2

-

R
E
A
R

A
X
L
E

-

4
.
3
R

(
2

P
I
N
I
O
N
)
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2002 - REAR AXLE - 4.3R (2 PINION)
DESCRIPTION
2002.7 2002.8
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 1106AA0070B ASSEMBLY STEERING WHEEL OFFSET 1
BUSH - TAN
1 1106AA0070C ASSEMBLY STEERING WHEEL OFFSET
BUSH - WARM GREY
2 1106AA0020A HORN PAD ASSY STRG WHEEL 1
TAN & BIEGE
2 1106AA0020B HORN PAD ASSY STRG WHEEL BEIGE 1
2 1106AA0020C HORN PAD ASSY STRG WHEEL - 1
WARM GREY
3 1102AA1130N STEERING GEAR ASSEMBLY 1
4 1101AA0040N STEERING GEAR MTG WASHER M14 1
5 5314202 NUT NYLOC M14 x 1.5 1
6 1101AA0070N OBJ - SLOTTED NUT 2
7 7032208 PIN COTTER 3.2 x 25 2
8 1104AA0070N STEERING GEAR MTG CLAMP - LH 1
9 54120A0010N COMBI SCREW M12(10.9) x 1.75 - 30 2
10 1102CA1420N HOSE PUMP TO GEAR - CD DELPHI 1
11 1102CA1520N HOSE RESERVOIR TO PUMP CRDe 1
12 1101AA0060N BOLT STEERING MOUNTING RH 1
13 1102CA1600N HOSE GEAR TO RESERVOIR CRDe 1
14 1102AA1051N BUSH STEERING GEAR HSG MOUNTING 1
15 1102CA1180N CLIP STEERING HOSE 1
16 1104AA0220N NEEDLE BUSH ASSEMBLY 1
18 SF0705004 CLAMP SPRING BAND SKY BLUE 2
19 1102EA0150N STEERING RESERVOIR CRDe 1
20 55080A0080N COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 21 2
21 1104AA1720N STEERING INTERNAL SHAFT LHD 1
22 1104AA1690N GROMMET STEERING COLUMN 1
23 1104AA1620N ASSEMBLY STEERING TILT COLUMN 1
24 G120396 WASHER PLAIN ID G 13.49mm ( 17/32" ) 1
25 0401BA0550N NUT HEX M12 x 1.25 1
1102DA2780N ASSY STEERING PUMP DELPHI KIT 1
CONSISTS OF:
17 1102DA2831N 1 - ASSY PUMP DELPHI
31 1102DA2791N 1 - BRKT PS PUMP MTG FRT
32 1102DA2811N 1 - SPACER PS PUMP MTG
33 1102DA2821N 2 - LOCK NUT PS PUMP MTG
34 1102DA2801N 1 - BRKT PS PUMP MTG RR
35 0024615 2 - FLANGE HEX BOLT M6 x 1.0 - 12
37 1102DA2841N 2 - BOLT HEX M8 x 1.0 - 95
38 0024507 2 - BOLT FLANGED M8 x 1.25 - 63
CONTINUE
G
R
O
U
P

2
1
0
1
A

-


S
T
E
E
R
I
N
G

G
E
A
R

A
N
D

M
O
U
N
T
I
N
G
S
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2101A - STEERING GEAR AND MOUNTINGS
DESCRIPTION
2101A.1 2101A.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
26 57080A0010N FLANGED NUT M8 x 1.25 4
27 SF0103031 COMBI BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 35 2
28 1102AA0841N FEED PIPE ASSEMBLY LH - LHD 1
29 1102AA0831N FEED PIPE ASSEMBLY RH - LHD 1
30 1104AA0700N STEERING GEAR MOUNTING RUBBER 1
35 0024615 SCREW M6 x 1 - 12 2
36 0085724 BELT POWER STEERING AVX10, 735L 1
36 0306CC0081N BELT POWER STEERING (BANDO) * 1
(* CUT OFF NO BD64E10960 ONWARDS)
36 0085724 BELT POWER STEERING AVX10, 735L 1
39 1102CA1060N CLIP STEERING HOSE - CD 2
40 6512216 SPRING LOCK WASHER M12 x 1.25 1
41 1102CA1171N 'O' RING STEERING HOSE 2
42 54080A0020N COMBI BOLT & SPL WSHR M8 x 1.25 - 40 1
43 5308202 HEX SELF LOCKING NUT M8 1
1104AA2280N KIT TILT MECHANISM
CONSISTS OF :
1 - LEVER TILT NS
1 - ADJUST NUT NS
1 - SPRING TILT NS
1 - ADJUST LEVER BOLT NS
1 - ADJUST BOLT NS
G
R
O
U
P

2
1
0
1
A

-


S
T
E
E
R
I
N
G

G
E
A
R

A
N
D

M
O
U
N
T
I
N
G
S
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2101A - STEERING GEAR AND MOUNTINGS
DESCRIPTION
2101A.3 2101A.4
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
11020A0480N KIT REPAIR BELLOWS 1
CONSISTS OF:
7032208 2 - PIN COTTER 3.2 x 25
1 1104AA0500N 1 - BELLOWS HOUSING END NS
2 1104AA0510N 1 - BELLOWS TUBE END NS
3 1104AA0520N 1 - CLAMP BELLOWS TUBE END NS
4 1104AA0590N 1 - CLAMP BELLOWS HOUSING END NS
5 1104AA0710N 2 - CLIP BELLOWS OUTER NS
11020A0490N KIT STRG TIE ROD EXTENSION ASSY 1
CONSISTS OF:
6 1102AA0720N 2 - OUTER BALL JOINT
7 1102AA0820N 2 - HEX NUT NS
8 1104AA0480N 1 - INNER BALL JOINT ASSY LH NS
8 1104AA0580N 1 - INNER BALL JOINT ASSY RH NS
9 1104AA0490N 2 - TAB WASHER - INR BALL JT ASSY NS
1102AA0991N KIT VALVE SIDE 1
CONSISTS OF:
10 1102AA1011N 1 - VALVE HOUSING ASSEMBLY
11 1102AA0210N 1 - P/V ASSEMBLY
12 1102AA0260N 1 - OIL SEAL NS
1102AA1001N KIT RACK ASSEMBLY 1
CONSISTS OF:
3 1104AA0520N 1 - CLAMP BELLOWS TUBE END NS
4 1104AA0590N 1 - CLAMP BELLOWS HOUSING END NS
13 1102AA0170N 1 - CIRCLIP NS
14 1102AA0350N 1 - 'O' RING RACK STOPPER NS
15 1102AA1021N 1 - RACK ASSEMBLY
G
R
O
U
P

2
1
0
1
C

-


S
T
E
E
R
I
N
G

S
E
R
V
I
C
E
A
B
L
E

C
O
M
P
O
N
E
N
T
S
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2101C - STEERING SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS
DESCRIPTION
2101C.1 2101C.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0401EA0480N STABILISER BAR FRONT DIA 28 1
2 0401EA0490N BUSH STABILISER BAR FRONT 2
3 0401EA0040N CAP, STABILISER BAR MTG 2
4 52100A0020N FL SCR & SP WASHER M10 x 1.5 - 25 4
5 0401BA0630N NUT NYLOCK M12 x 1.25 4
6 0401EA0360N LINK STABILISER BAR 125 RH 1
7 0401EA0370N LINK STABILISER BAR 125 LH 1
G
R
O
U
P

2
1
0
4

-

S
T
A
B
I
L
I
S
E
R

B
A
R
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2104 - STABILISER BAR
DESCRIPTION
2104.1 2104.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0402EA0360N STABILISER BAR REAR DIA 22 1
2 0401EA0360N LINK STABILISER BAR 125 RH 1
3 0401EA0370N LINK STABILISER BAR 125 LH 1
4 5312204 NUT NYLOC M12 x 1.25 4
5 0402EA0370N BUSH, STABILISER BAR REAR 2
6 0402EA0230N CLAMP, STABILISER BAR 2
7 52100A0050N COMBI BOLT M10 - 22 4
G
R
O
U
P

2
1
0
4
A

-

S
T
A
B
I
L
I
S
E
R

B
A
R

R
E
A
R
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2104A - STABILISER BAR REAR
DESCRIPTION
2104A.1 2104A.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0605AA0340N ASSY PARKING BRAKE LEVER 1
2 55080A0010N COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 25 4
3 0605AA0020N SQUARE GASKET 1
4 0605AA0040N SEALING GASKET 1
5 0605AA0140N ASSEMBLY FLOOR CUP AND GASKET 1
6 0068362 CIRCLIP HAND BRAKE CABLE FRONT 2
7 0605BA0120N ASSY FRONT CABLE & CONDUIT HS 1
8 57060A0010N FLANGED NUT M6 x 1 2
9 0605AA0090N ASSY BRACKET ROLLER HOLD ON 1
10 0068266 ROLLER 1
11 6110214C WASHER PLAIN M10 1
12 0605BB0130N ASSEMBLY REAR CABLE & CONDUIT 1
13 0605BA0170N BRACKET REAR CABLE SUPPORT P B 2
14 56060A0010N COMBI SCR WITH SPL WSHR M6 x 1 - 12 2
15 0605BA0180N REAR CABLE GUIDE CLIP 4
16 0068153 CLIP WIRE 2
17 55060A0030N COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 16 4
G
R
O
U
P

2
2
0
1
A

-

H
A
N
D

B
R
A
K
E
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2201A - HAND BRAKE
DESCRIPTION
2201A.1 2201A.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0603BA0561N FRONT CALIPER ASSEMBLY TWP - RH 1
1 0603BA0551N FRONT CALIPER ASSEMBLY TWP - LH 1
0603BB0150N KIT PADS ASSY (R808) 1
CONSIST OF :
8 - 1 - PAD, SP&SHIM ASSY- INBOARD - LH NS
8 - 1 - PAD, SP&SHIM ASSY- INBOARD - RH NS
9 - 1 - PAD, SP&SHIM ASSY- OUTBOARD-LH NS
9 - 1 - PAD, SP&SHIM ASSY- OUTBOARD-RH NS
0603BB0100N KIT CALIPER MAJOR TWINPOT 2
CONSIST OF :
4 0603BB0190N 2 - BOOT SLIDING PIN NS
5 0603BB0180N 2 - SEALING RING NS
6 0603BB0170N 2 - PISTON NS
7 0603BB0140N 2 - BOOT PISTON NS
10 0603BB0210N 1 - DUST CAP NS
- 0603BB0200N 1 - GREASE SACHET NS
0603BB0110N KIT CALIPER MINOR TWINPOT 2
CONSIST OF :
4 0603BB0190N 2 - BOOT SLIDING PIN NS
5 0603BB0180N 2 - SEALING RING NS
7 0603BB0140N 2 - BOOT PISTON NS
10 0603BB0210N 1 - DUST CAP NS
- 0603BB0200N 1 - GREASE SACHET NS
0603BB0120N KIT SLIDING PIN TWINPOT 2
CONSIST OF :
2 0603BB0130N 2 - PIN BOLT NS
3 0603BB0220N 2 - SLIDING PIN NS
4 0603BB0190N 2 - BOOT SLIDING PIN NS
- 0603BB0200N 1 - GREASE SACHET NS
11 0603BB0240N ANTI RATTLE CLIP 4
12 0603BB0250N BLEEDER SCREW 1
13 0603AA0200N FRONT DISC VENTILATED TWP 298 x 24 2
G
R
O
U
P

2
2
0
2
A

-

D
I
S
C

B
R
A
K
E
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2202A - DISC BRAKE
DESCRIPTION
2202A.1 2202A.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
0602BA2560N RR BRAKE ASSEMBLY 282 x 25.4 - RH BIL 1
0602BA2550N RR BRAKE ASSEMBLY 282 x 25.4 - LH BIL 1
1 0602BB0610N BACK PLATE ASSEMBLY REAR RH 1
1 0602BB0620N BACK PLATE ASSEMBLY REAR LH 1
0602BB0630N KIT REAR BRAKE SHOE & LINING ASSY 2
CONSISTS OF:
2 0602BB0650N 1 - LINED SHOE ASSY LEADING NS
3 0602BB0640N 1 - LINED SHOE ASSY TRAILING NS
0602BB0470N KIT LINING SET BRAKE SHOE STD 2
CONSISTS OF:
0602BB0480N 1 - LINING MACHININ LEADING - STD
0602BB0490N 1 - LINING MACHININ TRALING - STD
0602BB0430N 22 - RIVET
0602BB0460N KIT LINING SET 0.8mm O/S 2
CONSISTS OF:
0602BB0450N 1 - LINING MACHINING LEADING
0602BB0440N 1 - LINING MACHINING TRAILING
0602BB0430N 22 - RIVET
0602BB1740N KIT BRAKE SHOE HOLD DOWN 2
CONSISTS OF:
4 - 2 - PIN SHOE HOLD DOWN NS
5 - 2 - SPRING PLATE NS
- 2 - SPRING NS
6 0602BB1720N SPRING SHOE RETURN - ABUTMENT END 2
7 0602BB1730N SPRING AUTO ADJUSTER LEVEL 2
06010Z0030N KIT LEVER PAWL - LH 1
CONSISTS OF:
8 - 1 - PIN TENSION NS
9 - 1 - LEVER PAWL LH NS
14 - 1 - WAVE WASHER NS
06010Z0030N KIT LEVER PAWL - RH 1
CONSISTS OF:
8 - 1 - PIN TENSION NS
9 - 1 - LEVER PAWL RH NS
14 - 1 - WAVE WASHER NS
10 0602BB1710N SHOE RETURN SPRING (UPPER) - RH 1
10 0602BB1700N SHOE RETURN SPRING (UPPER) - LH 1
11 0602BB1750N ADJUSTER ASSEMBLY LH 1
11 0606BB1760N ADJUSTER ASSEMBLY RH 1
12 0602BB0870N GROMMET 2
13 0602BB1460N WHEEL CYLINDER ASSEMBLY 2
CONTINUE
G
R
O
U
P

2
2
0
2
B

-

W
H
E
E
L

B
R
A
K
E
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2202B - WHEEL BRAKE
DESCRIPTION
2202B.1 2202B.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
0602BB1770N KIT LEVER ASSY - LH 1
CONSISTS OF:
15 0602BB1310N 1 - LEVER HAND BRAKE - LH NS
16 - 1 - PIN - LEVER OPERATING NS
17 - 1 - WASHER C TYPE NS
0602BB1780N KIT LEVER ASSY RH 1
CONSISTS OF:
15 0602BB1320N 1 - LEVER HAND BRAKE - RH NS
16 - 1 - PIN - LEVER OPERATING NS
17 - 1 - WASHER C TYPE NS
0602BB0500N KIT RR WHEEL CYLINDER MAJOR 2
CONSISTS OF:
18 0602BB0520N 1 - SPRING NS
19 0602BB1390N 2 - DUST COVER NS
20 0602BB1400N 2 - PLUNGER ASSY NS
21 0602BB0850N 2 - GLAND SEAL NS
22 0602BB1370N 1 - DUST CAP NS
- 1 - GREASE SACHET NS
0602BB0550N KIT RR WHEEL CYLINDER MINOR 2
CONSISTS OF:
18 0602BB1370N 1 - DUST CAP NS
19 0602BB1390N 2 - DUST COVER NS
22 0602BB0850N 2 - GLAND SEAL NS
- 1 - GREASE SACHET NS
23 0012665 BLEED SCREW 2
24 0602BB0880N GROMMET (COLLAPSING) 2

G
R
O
U
P

2
2
0
2
B

-

W
H
E
E
L

B
R
A
K
E
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2202B - WHEEL BRAKE
DESCRIPTION
2202B.3 2202B.4
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0607AA0461N BSTR ASSY 205 & 230 DIA 26.99 TMC 9.5R 1
0607AB0320N KIT MASTER CYL MAJOR TMC 26.99 1
CONSISTS OF:
2 0607AB0110N 1 - CIRCLIP NS
3 0607AB0240N 1 - PIN-RETAINING NS
4 0607AB0100N 1 - SECONDARY PISTON ASSEMBLY NS
5 0607AB0090N 1 - PRIMARY PISTON ASSEMBLY NS
6 0607AB0190N 1 - WASHER NS
7 0607AB0180N 2 - SEAL-PRI BACK NS
8 0607AB0120N 2 - RESERVOIR GROMMET NS
0607AB0200N KIT SERVO 1
CONSISTS OF:
9 0607AB0080N 1 - GASKET BOOSTER MTG NS
10 0607AB0130N 1 - VALVE ASSEMBLY NS
13 0607AB0220N 1 - FILTER-CUP NS
14 0607AB0230N 1 - EXCLUDER NS
15 0607AB0210N 1 - FILTER-EXTERNAL NS
0607AB0170N 1 - KIT - NRV
0607AB0170N KIT- NRV 1
CONSISTS OF:
10 0607AB0130N 1 - VALVE ASSEMBLY NS
11 0607AB0140N 1 - GROMMET (NRV) NS
12 0607AB0030N BOOSTER ASSY (P) 1
12 0607AB0040N BOOSTER ASSY (D) 1
16 0607AB0060N CAP WITH FLWI ASSY 1
17 0607AB0070N RESERVOIR ASSEMBLY 1
18 0607AB0050N MC ASSY W/O RESERVOIR 1
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2204 - BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER & RESERVOIR GROUP 2204 - BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER & RESERVOIR
DESCRIPTION
2204.1 2204.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
0606BA2500N ASSY PEDAL AND BOX BRAKE LHD TB 4 1
1 0606BA2460N ASSY PEDAL BOX BRKT LHD TB 4.6 1
2 0606BA1890N ASSY PEDAL SHANK BRAKE LHD TB 4.6 1
3 0802BA0180N SPACER PEDAL SHAFT 1
4 0606BA2000N RETURN SPRING BRAKE LHD 1
5 0802BA0220N NYLON BUSH PEDAL 1
6 0802BA0100N PIVOT PIN SHAFT 1
7 0802BA0230N PLAIN WASHER M10 1
8 6510214 SPRING LOCK WASHER M10 1
9 0802BA0240N HEXAGONAL NUT M10 x 1.25 1
10 0802BA0270N RUBBER STOPPER 1
11 0802BA0080N PEDAL PAD COVER 1
12 0606DA0021N ASSEMBLY STOP LAMP SWITCH 1
13 57080A0010N FLANGED NUT M8 x 1.25 4
14 55080A0010N COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 25 1
15 0606BA0110N CLEVIS PIN BRAKE PEDAL 1
16 6110214C PLAIN WASHER M10 1
17 0802BA0300N COTTER PIN 1
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2205 - BRAKE PEDAL GROUP 2205 - BRAKE PEDAL
DESCRIPTION
2205.1 2205.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0606CB0550N TUBE TMC(PRI) TO FR WAY SQUARE 1
2 0606CB0540N TUBE TMC (SEC) TO LSPV REAR IN
FIRST (BIL BOOSTER) 1
3 01160G0010N TUBE HOLDER NIFCO 5436 4
4 0606CA7100N 2 WAY CONNECTOR 2
5 0606CA7350N TUBE TMC (SEC) TO FR WAY SQ INT 1
6 0606CA7360N TUBE TMC(PRI) TO LSPV RR IN 1 1
7 0606EA0280N LSPV MOUNTING PIN M8 x 1.25 1
8 0103AG0620N WASHER SPECIAL M8 x 25 OD x 3THK 2
9 6508212 SPRING WASHER M8 1
10 5108206C NUT HEX M8 x 1.25 1
11 0606EA0441N LSPV ASSEMBLY BIL (M1) 1
12 55080A0010N COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 25 2
13 0011638 FOUR WAY SQUARE 1
14 0606CA7320N TUBE FOUR WAY SQ TO LH HOSE FIRST 1
15 0804201 CLIP AXLE TUBE BRK TUBE H/DOWN 6
16 0606CA0460N TUBE INT TO FRT LH HOSE (4WD) 1
17 0606CB0420N TUBE REAR TO T RH WHEEL 1
18 0606CB0430N TUBE REAR TO T LH WHEEL 1
19 0011644 LOCK WASHER SPECIAL 2
20 0011645 LOCK NUT 2
21 0606CB0570N BRAKE HOSE FRONT 500mm BIL,A 2
22 0075613 BANJO BOLT M10 x 1 3
23 0011642 GASKET BRAKE HOSE 8
24 0606CA7340N TUBE FOUR WAY SQ TO FRT RH HOSE 1
25 0606CB0390N TUBE TMC TO LSPV 1
26 0606CB0400N TUBE FOUR WAY T TO LSPV 1
27 06000A0130N CLIP BRAKE BUNDY TUBE 13
28 0606EA0230N BANJO BOLT - LSPV SPECIAL TYPE 1
29 0606CB0560N BRAKE HOSE REAR 360MM BIL,A 1
30 0011639 TEE 3 WAY 1
31 52060A0030N FLANGED SCREW M6 x 1 - 28 2
32 6506208 SPRING LOCKWASHER M6 1
33 0020164 UNION 2 WAY 2
34 0606CA0170N TUBE T TO FRT LH HOSE (2ND) 1
G
R
O
U
P

2
2
0
6
A

-

B
R
A
K
E

T
U
B
E
S

-

(
4
W
D
)
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2206A - BRAKE TUBES - (4WD)
DESCRIPTION
2206A.3 2206A.4
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0404AA1030N ALLOY WHEEL RIM 5
2 0404CA0090N PUSH THROUGH CAP 4WD 4
3 0404CA0070N DOME NUT WHEEL 20
4 0089414 1 - BALANCING WEIGHT 10G NS
4 0089415 1 - BALANCING WEIGHT 5G NS
DESCRIPTION
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2301 - WHEEL AND ATTACHING PARTS
2301.1
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0201DD0930N FRAME ASSY COMPL CRDe 4WD LHD 1
2 0201AD0060N CROSS MEMBER ASSEMBLY NO 4 1
3 0201AD8500N BRKT ASSY LOWER LINK CHASSIS LH 1
4 0201AD8490N BRKT ASSY LOWER LINK CHASSIS RH 1
5 0201AD7660N SPRING DOME 2
6 0201AD1170N BODY OUTRIGGER NO 1 2
7 0201AD1710N ASSEMBLY BODY OUTRIGGER NO 2 LH 1
8 0201AD1700N ASSEMBLY BODY OUTRIGGER NO 2 RH 1
9 0201AD1200N BODY OUTRIGGER NO 3 2
10 0201AD1210N BODY OUTRIGGER NO 4 LH 1
11 0201AD1220N BODY OUTRIGGER NO 4 RH 1
12 0201AD1230N BODY OUTRIGGER NO 5 2
13 0201AD5670N EXHAUST HANGER ROD FRONT E2 1
14 0201AD0190N BRACKET EXHAUST INT PIPE MTG 1
15 0201AD0140N EXHAUST BRACKET REAR 1
16 0201AA0030N ASSY BRACKET REAR BUMPER MTG LH 1
17 0201AA0020N ASSY BRACKET REAR BUMPER MTG RH 1
18 0201AD9460N ROD EXHAUST MUFFLER HANGER LH 1
19 0201AD8740N ROD EXHAUST MUFFLER HANGER 1
20 0313AC0210N BOLT HEX HD M10 x 1.5 - 25 6
21 6110214 WASHER PLAIN M10 6
22 6510214 SPRING LOCK WASHER M10 6
23 0201AD7700N SPARE WHEEL CROSS MEMBER ASSY 1
24 0201AD2910N ASSY FRONT BUMPER MTG BRACKET LH 1
25 0201AD2900N ASSY FRONT BUMPER MTG BRACKET RH 1
26 0201AD6790N BRKT ASSEMBLY STEERING GEAR LH 1
27 0201AD6800N BUSH STEERING 1
28 0201AD8580N BRACKET SHOCK ABSORBER REAR LH 1
29 0201AD8570N BRACKET SHOCK ABSORBER REAR RH 1
30 0204BD0010N PINTLE HOOK 1
31 0204BD0020N HEX BOLT M16 x 1.5 - 40 2
G
R
O
U
P

2
4
0
1
A

-

F
R
A
M
E

(
4
W
D
)
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2401A - FRAME (4WD)
DESCRIPTION
2401A.3 2401A.4
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0201AD7460N SPARE WHEEL WINCH 1
2 55060A0030N COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 16 2
3 57100A0010N FLANGED HEX NUT M10 x 1.5 3
4 55060A0020N PHI HD COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 25 2
DESCRIPTION
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2401C - SPARE WHEEL MOUNTING
2401C.1
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0401BA2830N UPPER CONTROL ARM ASSEMBLY RH 1
2 0401BA0140N BALL JOINT ASSEMBLY UPPER ARM 2
3 0401BA0460N NUT CASTLE M16 x 1.5 4
4 0401BA0070N SPLIT PIN 4
5 0401BA0600N BOLT HEX M8 x 1.25 - 30 8
6 0401BA0560N WASHER SPRING M8 8
7 0401BA0540N NUT HEX M8 x 1.25 8
8 0401BA0050N PIN FULCRUM 2
9 0401BA0410N SHIM FRT CAMBER 1.6 THK 2
10 0401BA0430N SHIM FRT CAMBER 3.2 THK 2
11 0401BA0620N BOLT HEX FLANGE M12 x 1.25 - 65 4
12 SF0302024 NUT NYLOC M12 x 1.25-P TYPE GRADE 10 4
13 0401BA0100N WASHER FRONT UPPER ARM INNER 4
14 0401BA2080N BUSHING UPR ARM 4
15 0401BA0110N WASHER FRONT UPPER ARM OUTER 4
16 SF0303001 NUT HEX FLANGE M14 x 1.5 - 14 8
17 0401BA2890N LOWER CONTROL ARM ASSY 2WD RH 1
18 0401BA0280N BALL JOINT ASSEMBLY LOWER ARM 2
19 0403AA0100N LOCK NUT M10 x 1.25 2
20 0401BA0610N BOLT HEX M12 x 1.25 - 45 8
21 0401BA0570N WASHER SPRING M12 10
22 0401BA0550N NUT HEX M12 x 1.25 8
23 04010A0250N BUMP ASSY FRONT SUSPENSION 4WD 2
24 0401BA0640N NUT HEX FLANGED M10 x 1.25 2
25 SF0102065 BOLT HEX FLANGE M14 x 1.5 - 100 2
26 0401BA2090N BUSH LOWER ARM FRT 2
27 0401BA2840N UPPER CONTROL ARM ASSY LH 1
28 0401BA0340N TORQUE ARM END 4WD 2
29 0401BA0290N PIN LOWER ARM MOUNTING REAR 4WD 2
30 6114218 PLAIN WASHER M14 2
31 0401BA0350N BOLT HEX M12 x 1.25 - 36 2
32 0401BA0360N BOLT HEX M10 x 1.25 - 36 4
33 0401BA0300N WASHER SPRING M10 4
34 0401AA0030N TORSION BAR 4WD LH 1
35 0401BA0220N RUBBER REBOUND STOPPER IFS 4WD 2
36 0401BA2900N LOWER CONTROL ARM ASSY 2WD LH 1
37 0403AA0410N SHOCK ABSORBER FRONT 4WD 2
38 0403AA0010N BOLT HEX M12 x 1.25 - 60 2
39 0401BA0130N BUSH LOWER ARM REAR 2
CONTINUE...
G
R
O
U
P

2
5
0
1
A

-


I
N
D
E
P
E
N
D
E
N
T

F
R
O
N
T

S
P
R
I
N
G

(
4
W
D
)
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2501A - INDEPENDENT FRONT SPRING (4WD)
DESCRIPTION
2501A.1 2501A.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
40 0401BA1150N SHIM FRONT CAMBER 0.8 THK 1
41 0401BA0440N SHIM UPPER ARM TO FRAME 0.4 THK 2
42 0401BA0030N SHIM UPPER ARM TO FRAME 1.6 THK 2
43 0403AA0080N NUT HEX M10 x 1.25 2
44 0403AA0050N WASHER SHOCK ABS/STAB LINK OUTER 4
45 0403AA0040N BUSH SHOCK ABS/STAB LINK IFS 4
46 0403AA0090N WASHER SH ABS/ STAB LINK CTR 4
47 0401AA0040N TORSION BAR 4WD RH 1
48 0401BA0400N ARM ASSEMBLY H-CONT 2
49 0401BA0200N END PIECE TORSION BAR 2
50 0401BA0210N SEAT TORSION BAR H-CONT 2
51 0401BA0390N BOLT TEE BAR H-CONT M14 x 1.5 - 160 2
52 6514218 WASHER SPRING M14 2
G
R
O
U
P

2
5
0
1
A

-


I
N
D
E
P
E
N
D
E
N
T

F
R
O
N
T

S
P
R
I
N
G

(
4
W
D
)
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2501A - INDEPENDENT FRONT SPRING (4WD)
DESCRIPTION
2501A.3 2501A.4
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0402BA1800N LINK ASSEMBLY LOWER 2
2 0402BA1860N BUSH LOWER LINK 45 x 16 AXLE 2
3 0402BA1850N BUSH LOWER LINK 45 x 14 2
4 SF0102047 BOLT HEX FLANGED M16 x 1.5 - 80 4
5 6516220 SPRING LOCK WASHER M16 10
6 6116220 PLAIN WASHER M16 10
7 SF0303002 NUT HEX FLANGED M16 x 1.5 8
8 SF0102046 BOLT HEX M14 x 1.5 - 80 4
9 6514218 WASHER SPRING M14 4
10 6114218 PLAIN WASHER M14 4
11 SF0303001 NUT HEX FLANGED M14 x 1.5 4
12 0402BA1300N LINK ASSEMBLY UPPER 2
13 0402BA2160N BUSH UPPER LINK 45 x 16 AXLE 2
14 0402BA1840N BUSH UPPER LINK 45 x 14 CHASSIS 2
15 0201AD7330N LINK ASSY PAN HARD ROD 1
16 0402BA2150N BUSH PAN HARD ROD 62 x 20 1
17 0402BA1870N BUSH PAN HARD ROD 62 x 16 1
18 SF0102048 BOLT HEX FLANGED M16 x 1.5 - 98 2
19 0402BA2170N SPACER PAN HARD ROD 2
20 0028918 WASHER 2
21 0403BA0480N SHOCK ABSORBER ASSEMBLY REAR 2
22 SF0102052 BOLT HEX FLANGED M12 x 1.25 - 65 4
23 5312204 NUT NYLOC M12 x 1.25 4
24 0201AD7450N SEAT SPRING 2
25 0402AA1240N COIL SPRING REAR SUSPENSION 2
26 0403AA0620N SPACER M16 SHOCK ABSORBER 2
26 0403AA0630N SPACER M12 SHOCK ABSORBER 2
G
R
O
U
P

2
5
0
2

-

R
E
A
R

S
P
R
I
N
G

A
N
D

S
H
O
C
K

A
B
S
O
R
B
E
R
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2502 - REAR SPRING AND SHOCK ABSORBER
DESCRIPTION
2502.1 2502.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0102EG0440A HOOD ASSEMBLY WELDING CED 1
2 0102EG0100N HINGE ASSEMBLY HOOD RH 1
2 0102EG0110N HINGE ASSEMBLY HOOD LH 1
3 3108226 SCREW HEX HD M8 x 1.25 - 25 8
4 0103AG0620N WASHER SPECIAL M8 x 25OD x 3THK 8
5 6508212 SPRING WASHER M8 8
6 0102EG0450N INSULATOR BONNET (HOOD) 1
WITH SCOOP
7 0106CG0050N X-MAS TREE FOR BONNET INSULATOR 16
8 0102EG0020N W/STRIP HOOD REAR 1
9 0107FG0380N SEAL HOOD REAR END BLOCK RH 1
9 0107FG0390N SEAL HOOD REAR END BLOCK LH 1
10 0102EG0230N ASSEMBLY STRIKER HOOD 1
11 0108BG0430N ASSY BONNET SCOOP 1
12 SF0315001 NUT HEX NYLOC FLANGE M5 x 0.8 6
G
R
O
U
P

2
6
0
1
A

-

H
O
O
D
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2601A - HOOD
DESCRIPTION
2601A.1 2601A.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0102EG0490A HOOD ASSEMBLY WELDING CED 1
2 0102EG0100N HINGE ASSEMBLY HOOD RH 1
2 0102EG0110N HINGE ASSEMBLY HOOD LH 1
3 3108226 SCREW HEX HD M8 x 1.25 - 25 8
4 0103AG0620N WASHER SPECIAL M8 x 25OD x 3THK 8
5 6508212 SPRING WASHER M8 8
6 0102EG0450N INSULATOR BONNET (HOOD) 1
WITH SCOOP *
7 0106CG0050N X-MAS TREE BONNET INSULATOR 16
8 0102EG0020N W/STRIP HOOD REAR 1
9 0107FG0380N SEAL HOOD REAR END BLOCK RH 1
9 0107FG0390N SEAL HOOD REAR END BLOCK LH 1
10 0102EG0230N ASSEMBLY STRIKER HOOD 1
11 0108BG0630N ASSY BONNET SCOOP 1
12 SF0315001 NUT HEX NYLOC FLANGE M5 x 0.8 6
13 0107ZG0010N INTERCOOLER SEAL 1
14 0108BG1100N LOCK WASHER 0.5mm 3
( * CUT OFF NO. 82A66449 ONWARDS )
G
R
O
U
P

2
6
0
1
A

-

H
O
O
D

(
N
E
W
)
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2601A - HOOD (NEW)
DESCRIPTION
2601A.3 2601A.4
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO. PART NO.
1 0114CG0030N LATCH HOOD 1 1 0102CG0030A PNL ASSEMBLY WING FRONT LH HS CED 1
2 5308202 HEX SELF LOCKING NUT M8 2 1 0102CG0020A PNL ASSEMBLY WING FRONT RH HS CED 1
3 0114CG0160N CABLE ASSY HOOD LOCK RELEASE LHD 1 2 55060A0090N COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 16 (P W 18OD) 18
4 0114CG0060N CABLE CLIP NIFCO 0579 3
5 0102EG0030N ROD HOOD SUPPORT 1
6 0102EG0040N GROMMET ROD HOOD SUPPORT 1
7 0102EG0350N ROD HOLDER NIFCO 2E49 1
8 0102EG0280N DAMPNER HOOD 2
DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2601C - BONNET MECHANISM GROUP 2602A - WING PANEL
2601C.1 2602A.1
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0108AG0090N LOUVER FRONT APPLIQUE 1
2 0108AG0080N FRONT APPLIQUE 1
3 0108AG0030N MAHINDRA LOGO 1
4 0108AG0100N PAL NUT FOR LOGO 2
5 0206AD0120N METAL PUSH CLIP (RETAINER) 10
6 52060A0050N COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 28 5
7 0206AD0080N M6 GROMMET NIFCO # 2M13 5
8 0206AD0090N U NUT M6 x 1 (J CLIP M6) 4
9 0108AG0020N ASSEMBLY FRONT APPLIQUE 1
G
R
O
U
P

2
6
0
3

-

R
A
D
I
A
T
O
R

G
U
A
R
D

A
N
D

G
R
I
L
L
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2603 - RADIATOR GUARD AND GRILL
DESCRIPTION
2603.1 2603.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0108EG0540N ASSEMBLY SIDE FOOT STEP LH 1
1 0108EG0530N ASSEMBLY SIDE FOOT STEP RH 1
2 0108EG0350N AVDEL POP RIVET 01601 - 00619 12
3 0108EG0280N BRACKET SIDE FOOTSTEP MOUNTING 6
4 55080A0080N COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 21 12
5 0108FG0460N REAR END CAP - SIDE FOOTSTEP RH 1
5 0108FG0470N REAR END CAP - SIDE FOOTSTEP LH 1
6 0108EG0360N SCREW CSK M5 x 0.8 - 20 4
7 7903234001 NYLOC NUT M5 x 0.8 4
8 01080G0100N FOOT STEP SUB - ASSY BACK DOOR 1
9 01080G0280N PLASTIC STEP COVER 1
10 52100A0050N FL SCR & SP WASHER M10 x 1.5 - 22 4
11 0206AD0300N FLANGED SCREW M4 x 1.59 - 18 * 2
12 0206AD0220N J CLIP M4.2 x 1.41 (U SPRING) 2
13 01080G0340N TENSION SPRING 2
(* FOR SIDE FACING ONLY)
14 01080G0270N ASSEMBLY STEP COVER 1
15 01080G0090N FOOT STEP ASSY BACK DOOR * NS
(* FOR SIDE FACING ONLY)
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2604 - FOOT STEP SIDES AND REAR GROUP 2604 - FOOT STEP SIDES AND REAR
DESCRIPTION
2604.1 2604.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
0202AD0110N KIT BODY MOUNTING 1
CONSISTS OF:
1 0202AA0740N 10 - INSULATOR BODY TOP 10
2 0202AA0750N 10 - SLEEVE BODY INSULATOR 10
3 0202AD0030N 10 - BODY INSULATOR BOTTOM 10
4 51100A0040N 10 - FLANGE COMBI BOLT M10 x 1.25 - 85 10
G
R
O
U
P

2
6
0
5
A

-

B
O
D
Y

M
O
U
N
T
I
N
G
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2605A - BODY MOUNTING
DESCRIPTION
2605A.1 2605A.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0112AG4030N IP UPPER ASSLY LHD 1
2 0112AG3530N CENTER DUCT RH 1
3 0112AG3540N CENTER DUCT LH 1
4 0112AG0380N AIR VENT ASSEMBLY SIDE RH 1
5 0112AG0390N AIR VENT ASSEMBLY SIDE LH 1
6 0112AG0280N DEMIST DUCT 1
7 01120G0290N SCREW # 14B x 10 ST PAN PH CROSS 6
8 55080A0040N FLANGED BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 15 4
9 01120G0200N SCREW # 8B - ST PAN WITH CROSS 14
10 01120G0190N U - TYPE FASTENER FOR # 8B ST 24
11 01120G0230N PUSH - IN EXPN NUT FOT # 8B ST 2
12 01120G0240N SELF THREADING PAL NUT DIA 6 15
13 57060A0010N FLANGED NUT M6 x 1 10
14 0112AG0050N GRAB HANDLE IP 1
15 0112AG0040N STORAGE TRAY 1
16 0112AG3880N CENTER REINFORCEMENT TRAY 1
17 0112AG3890N CENTER REINFORCEMENT BIN 1
18 0112AG0420N COVER SCREW INBOARD RH 1
19 0112AG0430N COVER SCREW INBOARD LH 1
20 0112AG0400N COVER SCREW OUTBOARD RH 1
21 0112AG0410N COVER SCREW OUTBOARD LH 1
22 55060A0010N COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 20 14
23 0112AG1260N SIDE COVER SEAL GAP RH 1
24 0112AG1270N SIDE COVER SEAL GAP LH 1
25 0112AG3930N SIDE DUCT OUTER ASSY LH LHD 1
26 0112AG3580N SIDE DUCT INNER ASSY LH LHD 1
27 0112AG3920N SIDE DUCT OUTER ASSY RH LHD 1
28 0112AG3550N SIDE DUCT INNER ASSY RH LHD 1
29 0112AG0010N POD INSTRUMENT CLUSTER 1
30 01120G0250N SPRING CLIP PN - C57951 31
31 0112AG0020N BEZEL INSTRUMENT CLUSTER 1
CONTINUE...
G
R
O
U
P

2
6
0
6
A

-


A
S
S
E
M
B
L
Y

I
N
S
T
R
U
M
E
N
T

P
A
N
E
L
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2606A - ASSEMBLY INSTRUMENT PANEL
DESCRIPTION
2606A.1 2606A.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
32 0112AG4070N IP LOWER ASSLY LHD 1
33 0112AG4240N STRIKER - GLOVEBOX LATCH 1
34 01120G0270N BARBED EXPANSION FASTENER 2
FOR # 8B ST
36 0112AG0350N RUBBER STOPPER GLOVE BOX 4
& DRIVER PANEL
37 55060A0040N COMBINATION SCREW M6 x 1 - 12 2
38 0112BG1440N FASTNER X-MASTREE FOR DIA 6.5 HOLE 2
40 0112AG3840N GLOVE BOX ASSEMBLY 1
42 0112AG0860N SCREW CAP - DRIVER PANEL 2
43 0112AG3720N IP DRIVER PANEL ASSEMBLY 1
NON TILT COLUMN
44 0112AG3120N UPPER SHROUD 1
45 0112AG3130N LOWER SHROUD 1
46 SF0207007 SCREW PAN HEAD CR M4 x 0.7 - 75 1
47 SF0207008 SCREW PAN HEAD CR M5 x 0.8 - 27 1
48 0112AG4320A CENTER BEZEL ASSEMBLY NO SWITCH - 1
ALUMINIUM BRUSH
48 0112AG4320C CENTER BEZEL ASSEMBLY NO SWITCH - 1
CARBON FINISH
49 0112AG4170A CENTER BEZEL W/O AUDIO CUTOUT - 1
ALUMINIUM BRUSH
49 0112AG4170C CENTER BEZEL W/O AUDIO CUTOUT - 1
CARBON FINISH
50 0112AG1810N LIGHTER HOUSING WITH CAP - IP 1
51 0112AG2970A CENTER BEZEL ORGANISER POCKET - 1
ALUMINIUM BRUSH
51 0112AG2970C CENTER BEZEL ORGANISER POCKET - 1
CARBON FINISH
52 01120G0260N SPRING CLIP PIN M783 5
53 0112AG2980N CENTER VENT ASSEMBLY RH 1
53 0112AG2990N CENTER VENT ASSEMBLY LH 1
56 0112AG4050N NEATNER PANEL LHD 1
59 0112AG4020N HEADLAMP AIMING CAP 1
01120G0350N KIT GLOVEBOX LATCH ASSEMBLY 1
CONSIST OF:
54 0112AG1350N 1 - HANDLE - LATCH ASSY GLOVEBOX NS
39 0112AG0980N 1 - SNAP RING - GLOVEBOX LOCK NS
CONTINUE...
G
R
O
U
P

2
6
0
6
A

-


A
S
S
E
M
B
L
Y

I
N
S
T
R
U
M
E
N
T

P
A
N
E
L
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2606A - ASSEMBLY INSTRUMENT PANEL
DESCRIPTION
2606A.3 2606A.4
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
60 0112BG1160F FLOOR CONSOLE ASSEMBLY 4WD 1
ELECTRICAL SHIFT POWER WINDOW -
CHEQUERED
60 0112BG1170F FLOOR CONSOLE ASSEMBLY 4WD 1
MECHANICAL SHIFT POWER WINDOW -
CHEQUERED
61 0112BG1340N FLOOR CONSOLE DUCT 1
62 0112BG1350N FLOOR CONSOLE DUCT FRONT 2
MOUNTING BRACKET
63 0112BG1360N FLOOR CONSOLE DUCT REAR 2
MOUNTING BRACKET
65 0112BG1140N MOUNTING BRACKET FLOOR 1
CONSOLE REAR
66 55080A0080N COMBINATION SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 21 2
67 0112BG0360N AIR VENT ASSEMBLY FLOOR 1
CONSOLE - RH
68 0112BG0370N AIR VENT ASSEMBLY FLOOR 1
CONSOLE - LH
69 01120G0250N SPRING CLIP PN - C57951 3
70 0112BG1270A FLOOR CONSOLE AIR VENT BEZEL - 1
ALUMINIUM BRUSH
70 0112BG1270C FLOOR CONSOLE AIR VENT BEZEL - 1
CARBON FINISH
71 0112BG1520N ASHTRAY ASSEMBLY 1
72 0112BG0240N MOUNTING BRACKET FLOOR 1
CONSOLE FRONT RH
73 0112BG0250N MOUNTING BRACKET FLOOR 1
CONSOLE FRONT LH
74 1703AA0040N FLANGE SCREW ST14 PAN PH 4
75 1703AA0050N PLASTIC FASTENER (NIFCO:3B14) 4
76 0112BG1470N PARKING LEVER BEZEL ASSEMBLY
77 01120G0490N U CLIP D57067 - 043 M TINNERMAN 5
78 0112BG1290N FLOOR CONSOLE REAR COVER 1
79 0112BG1370N FLOOR CONSOLE SIDE MOUNTING PLUG 2
CONTINUE...
G
R
O
U
P

2
6
0
6
A

-


A
S
S
E
M
B
L
Y

I
N
S
T
R
U
M
E
N
T

P
A
N
E
L
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2606A - ASSEMBLY INSTRUMENT PANEL
DESCRIPTION
2606A.5 2606A.6
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
80 0112BG1460A GEAR GAITER BEZEL ASSEMBLY - 1
ALUMINIUM BRUSH
80 0112BG1460C GEAR GAITER BEZEL ASSEMBLY - 1
CARBON FINISH
81 0112BG1400N FLOOR CONSOLE TRANSFER SWITCH 1
BEZEL
82 0112BG1550N 4WD MANUAL TRANSFER LEVER 1
BEZEL GAITER ASSEMBLY
83 0112BG1420N FLOOR CONSOLE TRNSFER LEVER 1
BEZEL - BOTTOM *
(* FOR MECHANICAL SHIFT)
84 0112BG1300N FLOOR CONSOLE REAR COVER 1
BRACKET RH
85 0112BG1310N FLOOR CONSOLE REAR COVER 1
BRACKET LH
G
R
O
U
P

2
6
0
6
A

-


A
S
S
E
M
B
L
Y

I
N
S
T
R
U
M
E
N
T

P
A
N
E
L
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2606A - ASSEMBLY INSTRUMENT PANEL
DESCRIPTION
2606A.7 2606A.8
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0112AG3640N CCB ASSEMBLY LHD 1
2 0112AG2020N CCB 3PT MTG BRKT DASH SIDE RH 1
3 0112AG4230N SUPPORT BRACKET STRG COLUMN LHD 1
4 0112AG1950N CCB 3PT MTG BRKT DASH SIDE LH 1
5 55060A0020N PAN HD COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 25 12
6 57060A0010N FLANGED NUT M6 x 1 12
7 55080A0040N FLANGE BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 15 18
DESCRIPTION
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2606C - CROSS CAR BEAM
2606C.1
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0101AG1450A BODY @ COMP HS 4WD LHD CRDE EXP 1
1 0101AG1590A BODY@ LESS DR HS 4WD LHD C EXP 1
2 0102AG3050A ASSY FRT END LESS DASH PNL CRDe LHD 1
3 0102AG1610A KIT ASSY PANEL FRT & ASSY GUSSET 1
CONSISTS OF:
0102AG0230A 1 - ASSEMBLY PANEL FRT NS
0102AG0460A 1 - ASSY REINF GUSSET PNL FRT RH NS
0102AG0470A 1 - ASSY REINF GUSSET PNL FRT LH NS
0102AG0920A 1 - RNF PNL FRT TO SIDE ENG CMT RH NS
0102AG0930A 1 - RNF PNL FRT TO SIDE ENG CMT LH NS
4 0102AG2890A ASSY WHEEL HOUSE FRT RH 1
5 0102AG2940A ASSY WHEEL HOUSE FRT LH 1
6 0102AG0560A ASSY REINF WHEEL HOUSE FRT RH CD 1
7 0102AG0570A ASSY REINF WHEEL HOUSE FRT LH CD 1
8 0101DG0490A PANEL ROOF TC3 1
9 0102AG0760A ASSY EXTN HOOD RH CD 1
9 0102AG0770A ASSY EXTN HOOD LH CD 1
10 0101EG3220A PANEL REAR QUARTER OTR RH HS CD 1
10 0101EG3250A PANEL REAR QUARTER OTR LH HS CD 1
11 0101EG2990A ASSY RR QTR INR RH 1
11 0101EG3000A ASSY RR QTR INR LH 1
12 0101EG3880A PILLAR ASSY D RH CD 1
12 0101EG3890A PILLAR ASSY D LH CD 1
13 0101DG0010A PANEL ASSY HEADER FRONT CD 1
14 0101EG2440A PILLAR A INNER UPPER RH CD 1
14 0101EG2450A PILLAR A INNER UPPER LH CD 1
15 0101EG0040A PANEL RING RH CD 1
15 0101EG0050A PANEL RING LH CD 1
16 0101EG1000A CHANNEL DRIPRAIL PILLAR A RH 1
16 0101EG1010A CHANNEL DRIPRAIL PILLAR A LH 1
17 0101EG1540A CHANNEL DRIP RAIL ROOF SIDE RH 1
17 0101EG1550A CHANNEL DRIP RAIL ROOF SIDE LH 1
18 0101EG1480A CAP DRIPRAIL 1
19 0101DG0020A PANEL ASSY HEADER REAR CD 1
G
R
O
U
P

2
6
0
7
A

-

B
O
D
Y

S
H
E
L
L

A
S
S
E
M
B
L
Y
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2607A - BODY SHELL ASSEMBLY
DESCRIPTION
2607A.1 2607A.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0106AG0450N ROOF FELT FRONT 1
2 0106AG0460N ROOF FELT INT FRONT 1
3 0106AG0470N ROOF FELT INT REAR 1
4 0106AG0480N ROOF FELT REAR 1
5 0106BG0020N FELT PANEL BACK DOOR 1
6 0106AG1680N AVP BUTYL REAR DOOR TOP 2
7 0106AG1670N AVP BUTYL FRONT DOOR TOP 2
8 0106AG1460N AVP BUTYL REAR DOOR 2
9 0106AG1370N AVP BUTYL FRONT DOOR 2
10 19000A0790N BUTYL NOISE PATCH 9
11 0106AG2420N UNDERTUNNEL INSULATION 4WD 1
12 0106AG1640N BUTYL PATCH 25 x 25 17
13 0106AG0740N BUTYL PAD PLENUM MID LWR 1
14 0106AG2630N BUTYL PAD DASH PANEL RH LHD 1
15 0106AF0140N FIREWALL INSULATOR CRDe LHD 1
16 0106CG0060N FASTENER FIREWALL LOCK WASHER 36
17 0106AG1920N BARRIER FRONT FLOOR RR RH 1
18 0106AG3010N PU DASH INSU CRDE LHD 1
19 0106AG1930N BARRIER FRONT FLOOR RR LH 1
20 0206AD0060N FRONT WHEEL RUBBER APRON 2
21 0206AD0100N PUSH PIN 6
22 55080A0070N COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 25 1
23 0106AG0500N A PILLAR LWR NVH TREATMENT RH 1
23 0106AG0650N A PILLAR LWR NVH TREATMENT LH 1
24 0106AG1900N BARRIER FRONT FLOOR FRT RH 1
25 0106AG1910N BARRIER FRONT FLOOR FRT LH 1
26 57060A0020N FLANGED NYLOC NUT M6 x 1 2
27 0106AG2100N RUBBER WASHER 1
28 0106AG2940N CARRIER FRONT ENCAPSULATION 1
G
R
O
U
P

2
6
0
7
C

-

B
O
D
Y

N
V
H
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2607C - BODY NVH
DESCRIPTION
2607C.1 2607C.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0103AG0480A DOOR ASSY FRONT WLDG HS RH CED 1
1 0103AG0490A DOOR ASSY FRONT WLDG HS LH CED 1
2 0107AG0060N W/STRIP FRONT DOOR OPNG INR RH 1
2 0107AG0070N W/STRIP FRONT DOOR OPNG INR LH 1
3 0111CG0100N GLASS TINTED FRONT DR WINDOW RH 1
3 0111CG0110N GLASS TINTED FRONT DR WINDOW LH 1
4 0107CG0020N SEAL FRONT DOOR WINDOW GLASS RH 1
4 0107CG0030N SEAL FRONT DOOR WINDOW GLASS LH 1
5 0109BG0570N PATCH MIRROR INNER RH HS 1
5 0109BG0580N PATCH MIRROR INNER LH HS 1
6 0107AG0160N W/STRIP FRONT DOOR WAIST OUTER RH 1
6 0107AG0170N W/STRIP FRONT DOOR WAIST OUTER LH 1
7 0107AG0250N W/STRIP FRONT DOOR WAIST INNER RH 1
7 0107AG0260N W/STRIP FRONT DOOR WAIST INNER LH 1
8 0103AG0580N WATER SHIELD FRONT DOOR RH 1
8 0103AG0590N WATER SHIELD FRONT DOOR LH 1
9 0105DG0140N S/T SCREW 8
10 0114DG0920B ESCHSION CUP FRONT DOOR RH & LH - 2
TAN & BEIGE
10 0114DG0920C ESCHSION CUP FRONT DOOR RH & LH - 2
BLUE THEME
11 0206AD0300N FLANGED SCREW M4 x 1.59 - 18 4
12 0105EG0750B FRONT GRAB HANDLE INNER RH - 1
TAN & BEIGE
12 0105EG0750C FRONT GRAB HANDLE INNER RH - 1
BLUE THEME
12 0105EG0760B FRONT GRAB HANDLE INNER LH - 1
TAN & BEIGE
12 0105EG0760C FRONT GRAB HANDLE INNER LH - 1
BLUE THEME
13 0105EG0730B FRONT GRAB HANDLE OUTER RH - 1
TAN & BEIGE
13 0105EG0730C FRONT GRAB HANDLE OUTER RH - 1
BLUE THEME
13 0105EG0740B FRONT GRAB HANDLE OUTER LH - 1
TAN & BEIGE
13 0105EG0740C FRONT GRAB HANDLE OUTER LH - 1
BLUE THEME
CONTINUE .
G
R
O
U
P

2
6
0
8

-

D
O
O
R

A
N
D

F
I
T
T
I
N
G
S

-

F
R
O
N
T
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2608 - DOORS AND FITTINGS - FRONT
DESCRIPTION
2608.1 2608.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
14 0105EG0840B FRONT DOOR SPEAKER GRILL RH - 1
TAN & BEIGE
14 0105EG0840C FRONT DOOR SPEAKER GRILL RH - 1
BLUE THEME
14 0105EG0850B FRONT DOOR SPEAKER GRILL LH - 1
TAN & BEIGE
14 0105EG0850C FRONT DOOR SPEAKER GRILL LH - 1
BLUE THEME
15 0105EG0860B FRONT DOOR MAP POCKET RH - 1
TAN & BEIGE
15 0105EG0860C FRONT DOOR MAP POCKET RH - 1
BLUE THEME
15 0105EG0870B FRONT DOOR MAP POCKET LH - 1
TAN & BEIGE
15 0105EG0870C FRONT DOOR MAP POCKET LH - 1
BLUE THEME
16 0105EG1010A SCRIVET TAN & BEIGE 10
16 0105EG1010B SCRIVET BLUE THEME 10
17 0103AG0310N HINGE ASSY SIDE DOOR 4
18 2108238 BOLT HEX HEAD M8 x 1.25 - 50 12
19 6508212 SPRING WASHER M8 20
20 0103AG0620N WASHER SPECIAL M8 x 25OD x 3THK 20
21 01120G0480N SCREW M4 - 10 2
22 0109BG0260N MIRROR REMOTE ASSEMBLY DOOR RH 1
22 0109BG0270N MIRROR REMOTE ASSEMBLY DOOR LH 1
23 55060A0040N COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 12 6
24 0105EG0910N WEATHER STRIP U CLIP 1
25 0105EG0960N WEATHER STRIP INSERT FRONT RH 1
25 0105EG0970N WEATHER STRIP INSERT FRONT LH 1
26 3108226 SCREW HEX HD M8 x 1.25 - 25 4
27 0105EG0530N ST TRUSS HD SCREW NO10 x 10AB TYP 4
28 0112AG0861A CAP FOR MIRROR INR PATCH SCREW 4
CONTINUE .
G
R
O
U
P

2
6
0
8

-

D
O
O
R

A
N
D

F
I
T
T
I
N
G
S

-

F
R
O
N
T
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2608 - DOORS AND FITTINGS - FRONT
DESCRIPTION
2608.3 2608.4
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
29 0105EG0710B FRONT DOOR TRIM ASSEMBLY RH - 1
TAN & BEIGE
29 0105EG0710C FRONT DOOR TRIM ASSEMBLY RH - 1
BLUE THEME
29 0105EG0710F FRONT DOOR TRIM ASSEMBLY RH - 1
TAN & BEIGE SCHEME 2
29 0105EG0720B FRONT DOOR TRIM ASSEMBLY LH - 1
TAN & BEIGE
29 0105EG0720C FRONT DOOR TRIM ASSEMBLY LH - 1
BLUE THEME
29 0105EG0720F FRONT DOOR TRIM ASSY LH - 1
TAN & BEIGE SCHEME 2
30 0108EG0020N ASSEMBLY FRONT DOOR LWR TRIM RH 1
30 0108EG0030N ASSEMBLY FRONT DOOR LWR TRIM LH 1
31 0206AD0070N PLASTIC W CLIP 12
32 0103AG0730N PATCH WATER SHIELD FRT DOOR RH 1
32 0103AG0740N PATCH WATER SHIELD FRT DOOR LH 1
G
R
O
U
P

2
6
0
8

-

D
O
O
R

A
N
D

F
I
T
T
I
N
G
S

-

F
R
O
N
T
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2608 - DOORS AND FITTINGS - FRONT
DESCRIPTION
2608.5 2608.6
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0114DG0480N HANDLE ASSY DOOR INNER RH 1
1 0114DG0490N HANDLE ASSY DOOR INNER LH 1
2 0114DG0520N X-REC BOLT NO 6 x 13 ST AB TYPE 2
3 0114DG0750N ASSY LATCH FRONT RH - AJAR WARNING 1
3 0114DG0930N FRONT DOOR MASTER LOCK NIPPON 1
ACTUATOR - AJAR WARNING - LHD 1
7 0114DG0540N SCREW M6 x 1 - 16 FLT CSK X - RECESS 6
9 0114DG0550N CLIP INNER HANDLE RELEASE 2
13 0114DG0020N HANDLE DOOR OUTER ASSEMBLY RH 1
13 0114DG0030N HANDLE DOOR OUTER ASSEMBLY LH 1
14 57060A0010N FLANGED NUT M6 x 1 4
17 0114DG0250N STRIKER DOOR LATCH 2
18 54080A0031N SCREW TRS HD CSK MEC M8 x 1.25 - 16 4
19 0103AG0370N CHECK ARM DOOR 2
20 0103AG0250N PIN CHECK ARM 2
21 55060A0030N COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 16 4
22 0105EG0980N FRONT ARM REST METAL BRACKET RH 1
22 0105EG0990N FRONT ARM REST METAL BRACKET LH 1
23 0111HG0010N POP RIVET AVDEL 1601 0613 12
24 0103AG0540N DAMPNER SIDE DOOR 2
32 0114GG0020N ACTUATOR SLAVE 1
33 0114GG0010N ACTUATOR MASTER 1
34 0114DG0790N CLIP INNER RELEASE CABLE LATCH RH 1
34 0114DG0850N CLIP INNER RELEASE CABLE LATCH LH 1
CONTINUE .
G
R
O
U
P

2
6
0
8
A

-

D
O
O
R

M
E
C
H
A
N
I
S
M

-

F
R
O
N
T
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2608A - DOORS MECHANISM - FRONT
DESCRIPTION
2608A.1 2608A.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
25 0111HG0020N REG ELECT FRONT DOOR WINDOW RH 1
25 0111HG0030N REG ELECT FRONT DOOR WINDOW LH 1
26 0111CG0080N SCREW GROMMET NIFCO 2S31 4
27 0111CG0230N X - REC BOLT NO 12 x 16 ST AB TYP 4
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2608A - DOORS MECHANISM - FRONT GROUP 2608A - DOORS MECHANISM - FRONT
DESCRIPTION
2608A.3 2608A.4
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0103BG0370A DOOR ASSEMBLY RR WLDG LH CED 1
1 0103BG0360A DOOR ASSEMBLY RR WLDG RH CED 1
2 0107AG0100N W/STRIP RR DOOR OPENING INNER RH 1
2 0107AG0110N W/STRIP RR DOOR OPENING INNER LH 1
3 0111CG0140N GLASS TINTED RR DOOR WINDOW RH 1
3 0111CG0150N GLASS TINTED RR DOOR WINDOW LH 1
4 0111CG0160N GLASS TINTED REAR DOOR FIX RH 1
4 0111CG0170N GLASS TINTED REAR DOOR FIX LH 1
5 0107CG0310N SEAL REAR DOOR WINDOW GLASS RH 1
5 0107CG0320N SEAL REAR DOOR WINDOW GLASS LH 1
6 0107CG0260N SEAL RR DOOR WINDOW GLASS FIX RH 1
6 0107CG0270N SEAL RR DOOR WINDOW GLASS FIX LH 1
7 0107AG0270N W/STRIP RR DOOR WAIST OUTER RH 1
7 0107AG0280N W/STRIP RR DOOR WAIST OUTER LH 1
8 0107AG0230N W/STRIP RR DOOR WAIST INNER RH 1
8 0107AG0240N W/STRIP RR DOOR WAIST INNER LH 1
9 0107BG0020N DOG LEG SEAL REAR DOOR RH 1
9 0107BG0010N DOG LEG SEAL REAR DOOR LH 1
10 0103BG0640N WATER SHIELD REAR DOOR RH 1
10 0103BG0650N WATER SHIELD REAR DOOR LH 1
11 0114DG0920B ESCHSION CUP FRONT DOOR RH & LH - 2
TAN & BEIGE
11 0114DG0920C ESCHSION CUP FRONT DOOR RH & LH - 2
BLUE THEME
12 0105FG0560B REAR GRAB HANDLE INNER RH - 1
TAN & BEIGE
12 0105FG0560C REAR GRAB HANDLE INNER RH - 1
BLUE THEME
12 0105FG0570B REAR GRAB HANDLE INNER LH - 1
TAN & BEIGE
12 0105FG0570C REAR GRAB HANDLE INNER LH - 1
BLUE THEME
13 0105FG0540B REAR GRAB HANDLE OUTER RH - 1
TAN & BEIGE
13 0105FG0540C REAR GRAB HANDLE OUTER RH - 1
BLUE THEME
13 0105FG0550B REAR GRAB HANDLE OUTER LH - 1
TAN & BEIGE
13 0105FG0550C REAR GRAB HANDLE OUTER LH - 1
BLUE THEME
14 0206AD0300N FLANGED SCREW M4 x 1.59 - 18 1
15 1703AA0040N FLANGE SCREW ST14 PAN PH 4
CONTINUE .
G
R
O
U
P

2
6
0
9

-

D
O
O
R

A
N
D

F
I
T
T
I
N
G
S

-

R
E
A
R
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2609 - DOORS AND FITTINGS - REAR
DESCRIPTION
2609.1 2609.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
16 0105FG0600B REAR DOOR MOBILE HOLDER - 2
TAN & BEIGE
16 0105FG0600C REAR DOOR MOBILE HOLDER - 2
BLUE THEME
17 0105FG0650B REAR DOOR BOTTLE HOLDER RH - 1
TAN & BEIGE
17 0105FG0650C REAR DOOR BOTTLE HOLDER RH - 1
BLUE THEME
17 0105FG0660B REAR DOOR BOTTLE HOLDER LH - 1
TAN & BEIGE
17 0105FG0660C REAR DOOR BOTTLE HOLDER LH - 1
BLUE THEME
18 01050G0110N FASTENER DOGHOUSE X - MAS TREE 3
19 0103AG0310N HINGE ASSEMBLY SIDE DOOR 2
20 2108238 BOLT HEX HEAD M8 x 1.25 - 50 6
21 6508212 SPRING WASHER M8 10
22 0103AG0620N WASHER SPECIAL M8 x 25OD x 3THK 10
23 0105FG0610N WEATHER STRIP INSERT REAR RH 1
23 0105FG0620N WEATHER STRIP INSERT REAR LH 1
24 3108226 SCREW HEX HD M8 x 1.25 - 25 4
25 0105FG0520B REAR DOOR TRIM ASSY RH - TAN & BEIGE 1
25 0105FG0520C REAR DOOR TRIM ASSY RH - BLUE THEME 1
25 0105FG0520F REAR DOOR TRIM ASSY RH - 1
TAN & BEIGE SCHEME 2
25 0105FG0530B REAR DOOR TRIM ASSY LH - TAN & BEIGE 1
25 0105FG0530C REAR DOOR TRIM ASSY LH - BLUE THEME 1
25 0105FG0530F REAR DOOR TRIM ASSY LH - 1
TAN & BEIGE SCHEME 2
26 0108FG0060N ASSY REAR DOOR WHEEL ARCH RH 1
26 0108FG0070N ASSEMBLY REAR DOOR TRIM LH 1
27 0206AD0070N PLASTIC W CLIP 8
G
R
O
U
P

2
6
0
9

-

D
O
O
R

A
N
D

F
I
T
T
I
N
G
S

-

R
E
A
R
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2609 - DOORS AND FITTINGS - REAR
DESCRIPTION
2609.3 2609.4
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0114DG0480N HANDLE ASSY DOOR INNER RH 1
1 0114DG0490N HANDLE ASSY DOOR INNER LH 1
2 0114DG0520N X-REC BOLT NO 6 x 13 ST AB TYPE 2
3 0114DG0770N ASSY LATCH RR RH - AJAR REMOTE 1
3 0114DG0780N ASSY LATCH RR LH LHD - AJAR WARN 1
7 0114DG0540N SCREW M6 x 1 - 16 FLT CSK X - RECESS 6
9 0114DG0550N CLIP INNER HANDLE RELEASE 2
11 0103AG0250N PIN CHECK ARM 2
12 0114DG0020N HANDLE DOOR OUTER ASSEMBLY RH 1
12 0114DG0030N HANDLE DOOR OUTER ASSEMBLY LH 1
13 57060A0010N FLANGED NUT M6 x 1 4
14 0114DG0250N STRIKER DOOR LATCH 2
15 54080A0031N SCREW TRS HD CSK MEC M8 x 1.25 - 16 4
16 0105FG0670N REAR ARM REST METAL BRACKET RH 1
16 0105FG0680N REAR ARM REST METAL BRACKET LH 1
17 0111HG0010N POP RIVET AVDEL 1601 0613 14
18 0103AG0370N CHECK ARM DOOR 2
19 55060A0030N COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 16 4
20 0103AG0540N DAMPNER SIDE DOOR 2
21 0114DG0430N CABLE HOLDER NIFCO 2T95 2
33 0114GG0020N ACTUATOR SLAVE
CONTINUE .
G
R
O
U
P

2
6
0
9
A

-

D
O
O
R

M
E
C
H
A
N
I
S
M

-

R
E
A
R
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2609A - DOORS MECHANISM - REAR
DESCRIPTION
2609A.1 2609A.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
22 0111HG0040N REG ELECT REAR DOOR WINDOW RH 1
22 0111HG0050N REG ELECT REAR DOOR WINDOW LH 1
25 0111CG0090N CLIP GLASS MTG REAR DOOR 2
27 0111CG0520N RUNCHANNEL DIV ASSY REAR DOOR RH 1
27 0111CG0530N RUNCHANNEL DIV ASSY REAR DOOR LH 1
28 52040A0020N COMBI PAN HD PH X-REC M4 x 0.7 - 10 4
32 55060A0030N COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 16 2
2609A.3 2609A.4
GROUP 2609A - DOORS MECHANISM - REAR
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2609A - DOORS MECHANISM - REAR
DESCRIPTION
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0103CG0800A DOOR ASSEMBLY BACK WLDG HS CED 1
2 0107AG0130N W/STRIP BACK DOOR OPENING INNER 1
3 0107AG0120N W/STRIP BACK DOOR OPENING OUTER 1
4 0111EG0010N GLASS TINTED BACK DOOR WINDOW 1
5 0107CG0010N SEAL BACK DOOR WINDOW GLASS 1
6 0108GG0110N ASSEMBLY BACK DOOR LWR TRIM 1
7 0206AD0070N PLASTIC W CLIP 14
8 0105JG0020N HANDLE DOOR PULL - TAIL DOOR 1
9 52060A0020N FLANGED SCREW M6 x 1 - 18 * 2
(* FOR SIDE FACING ONLY)
11 0105JG0110N PAD ASSEMBLY BACK DOOR (FF) 1
11 0105JE0010N PAD ASSEMBLY BACK DOOR (SF) 1
11 0105JG0150B PAD ASSY BACK DOOR SPEAKERCUT 1
(SF) - BEIGE
11 0105JG0150C PAD ASSY BACK DOOR SPEAKERCUT 1
(SF) - WARM GREY
11 0105JG0140B PAD ASSY BACK DOOR SPEAKERCUT 1
(FF) - BEIGE
11 0105JG0140C PAD ASSY BACK DOOR SPEAKERCUT 1
(FF) - WARM GREY
12 0105EG0460N FASTENER DOOR TRIM HS (FF) 9
12 0105EG0470N FASTENER DOOR TRIM LS (SF) 9
13 0114DG0920B ESCHSION CUP FRONT DOOR RH & LH - 1
TAN & BEIGE
13 0114DG0920C ESCHSION CUP FRONT DOOR RH & LH - 1
BLUE THEME
14 0206AD0300N FLANGED SCREW M4 x 1.59 - 18 1
15 0105GG0630A PLUG BACK DOOR GRAB (FF) - 2
BLACK
15 0105GG0630B PLUG BACK DOOR GRAB (FF) - 2
BEIGE *
15 0105GG0630C PLUG BACK DOOR GRAB (FF) - 2
WARM GREY
(* FOR FRONT FACING ONLY)
G
R
O
U
P

2
6
1
0

-

D
O
O
R

A
N
D

F
I
T
T
I
N
G
S

-

B
A
C
K
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2610 - DOOR AND FITTINGS - BACK
DESCRIPTION
2610.1 2610.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0114DG0480N HANDLE ASSEMBLY DOOR INNER RH 1
2 0114DG0520N X - REC BOLT NO 6 x 13 ST AB TYPE 1
3 0114DG0730N ASSY LATCH BACK - AJAR WARN 1
6 0114DG0540N SCREW M6 x 1 - 16 FLT CSK X RECESS 3
12 0114DG0020N HANDLE DOOR OUTER ASSEMBLY RH 1
13 57060A0010N FLANGED NUT M6 x 1 2
14 0114DG0250N STRIKER DOOR LATCH 1
17 0114DG0530N SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 16 FLT CSK X - REC 2
0114EG0090N KIT MOUNTING DOVETAIL BACK DOOR 1
CONSISTS OF :
18 0114EG0110N 1 - DOVETAIL FEMALE BACK DOOR NS
19 55060A0010N 4 - COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 20
20 0114EG0100N 1 - DOVETAIL MALE BACK DOOR NS
22 0116EG0061N WIPER MOTOR ASSY BACK DOOR(M8) 1
23 0103CG0650N AVDEL STEEL SQUARESERT - GK08 3
24 SF0302006 NUT NYLOC M8 x 1.25 3
0116AG1000N KIT ARM & BLADE WIPER BLADE REAR 1
CONSISTS OF:
25 0116AG0840N 1 - ARM WIPER BACK DOOR - M8 MTG
26 0116AG0030N 1 - BLADE WIPER RR OF IMP RUBBER
28 0105DG0140N SET SCREW 2
29 1703AA0050N PLASTIC FASTENER (NIFCO:3B14) 2
30 0103CG0570N ALLEN BOLT M10 x 1.5 - 50 4
31 0103CG0150N HINGE ASSY BACK DOOR UPPER 1
31 0103CG0750N HINGE ASSY BACK DOOR LOWER 1
32 0099105 SCREW HEX HEAD M10 x 1.5 - 25 8
33 6110214 WASHER PLAIN M10 12
34 7903055007 SPRING LOCKWASHER M10 12
35 0103CG0230N CHECK ARM BACK DOOR 1
36 55080A0010N COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 25 2
37 6112216 WASHER PLAIN M12 1
38 0068362 CIRCLIP 1
39 0103CG0680N THRUST PAD UPPER BACK DOOR 1
40 0103CG0690N THRUST PAD LOWER BACK DOOR 1
41 0114GG0020N ACTUATOR SLAVE
42 0103CG0600N ACTUATOR ROOF LAMP SWITCH 1
43 54080A0031N SCREW TRS HD CSK MEC M8 x 1.25 - 16 2
G
R
O
U
P

2
6
1
0
A

-

D
O
O
R

M
E
C
H
A
N
I
S
M

-

B
A
C
K
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2610A - DOOR MECHANISM - BACK
DESCRIPTION
2610A.1 2610A.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
0107FG0330N KIT PLUGS & GROMMET 1
CONSISTS OF:
1 0107FG0480N 1 - HOLE PLUG 1 - DIA 20
2 0107FG0040N 21 - HOLE PLUG 1 - DIA 25
3 0107FG0050N 1 - HOLE PLUG 2 - 20 x 24
4 0107FG0120N 2 - HOLE PLUG 2 - 14 x 16
5 0107FG0070N 1 - HOLE PLUG 7 - M10 NUT
6 0107FG0090N 5 - HOLE PLUG 7 - G11.11mm UNF (7/16")
7 0107FG0110N 15 - HOLE PLUG 7 - M8 NUT
8 0107FG0250N 12 - RUBBER PLUG - DIA 13
9 0107FG0260N 4 - RUBBER PLUG - DIA 25
10 0107FG0270N 2 - RUBBER PLUG - DIA 31
11 0107FG0300N 1 - RUBBER PLUG - 25 x 30
12 0107FG0290N 12 - RUBBER PLUG - 15 x 20
13 0107FG0310N 1 - RUBBER PLUG - 25 x 40
14 0107CG0180N 1 - RUBBER BLOCK PLENUM
15 0111HG0010N 6 - POP RIVET AVDEL 1601 0613
16 0107FG0130N 1 - HOLE PLUG A - PANEL DASH
17 0107FG0140N 1 - HOLE PLUG B - PANEL DASH
18 0107FG0230N 1 - HOLE PLUG C - PANEL DASH
19 0107FG0100N 1 - HOLE PLUG SPARE WHEEL
20 0107FG0240N 10 - RUBBER PLUG - DIA 8
21 0107FG0360N 5 - RUBBER PLUG - SQ 8.5
22 0107FG0370N 4 - HOLE PLUG 1 - DIA 7
23 0107FG0490N 2 - RUBBER PLUG - DIA 10
G
R
O
U
P

2
6
1
0
C

-

P
L
U
G
S
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2610C - PLUGS
DESCRIPTION
2610C.1 2610C.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0114KG0450N ASSY BRKT FUEL LID ACTUATOR MTG 1
CONSISTS OF :
2 0101GG0090N 1 - BRKT FUEL LID ACTUATOR MTG
3 0114KG0430N 1 - CABLE FUEL LID RELEASE
4 0114KG0440N 1 - ACTUATOR FUEL LID RELEASE NS
5 0114KG0461N CLIP FUEL LID CABLE HOLDING 1
6 0114KG0361N PLUNGER FUEL LID RELEASE 1
7 03090C0010N COMBI SCR PAN HD PH M5 x 0.8 - 15 2
8 0114KG0070A ASSEMBLY LID FUEL FILLER HS CED 1
DESCRIPTION
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2610D - FUEL FILLER DOOR SYSTEM
2610D.1
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0105CG0040B MOULDING ROOF HEADLINING - BEIGE 1
1 0105CG0040C MOULDING ROOF HEADLINING - INDIGO 1
2 0105GG0920B TRIM 'A' UPPER PILLAR ASSY 4 MTG RH - 1
BEIGE
2 0105GG0920C TRIM 'A' UPPER PILLAR ASSY 4 MTG RH - 1
WARM GREY
2 0105GG1020B TRIM 'A' UPPER PILLAR ASSY 4 MTG LH - 1
BEIGE
2 0105GG1020C TRIM 'A' UPPER PILLAR ASSY 4 MTG LH - 1
WARM GREY
3 01050G0040N FASTENER INT TRIM UPPER PILLAR 18
4 0105GG0520B ASSY TRIM 'B' PILLAR UPPER RH - BEIGE 1
4 0105GG0520C ASSY TRIM 'B' PILLAR UPPER RH - 1
WARM GREY
4 0105GG0530B ASSY TRIM 'B' PILLAR UPPER LH - BEIGE 1
4 0105GG0530C ASSY TRIM 'B' PILLAR UPPER LH - 1
WARM GREY
5 01050G0080B TRIM PILLAR 'B' LOWER RH - INJ MOLDED - 1
BEIGE
5 01050G0080C TRIM PILLAR 'B' LOWER RH - INJ MOLDED - 1
WARM GREY
5 01050G0090B TRIM PILLAR 'B' LOWER LH - INJ MOLDED - 1
BEIGE
5 01050G0090C TRIM PILLAR 'B' LOWER LH - INJ MOLDED - 1
WARM GREY
6 0105GG0450B FASTENER LOWER SIDE TRIM - BEIGE 26
6 0105GG0450C FASTENER LOWER SIDE TRIM - 26
WARM GREY
7 0105GG0540B ASSY TRIM 'C' PILLAR UPPER RH - BEIGE 1
7 0105GG0540C ASSY TRIM 'C' PILLAR UPPER RH - 1
WARM GREY
7 0105GG0550B ASSY TRIM 'C' PILLAR UPPER LH - BEIGE 1
7 0105GG0550C ASSY TRIM 'C' PILLAR UPPER LH - 1
WARM GREY
CONTINUE...
G
R
O
U
P

2
6
1
1
A

-

B
O
D
Y

T
R
I
M
M
I
N
G
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2611A - BODY TRIMMING
DESCRIPTION
2611A.1 2611A.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
8 0105GG0580B ASSY TRIM 'D' PILLAR UPR RH SF - BEIGE 1
8 0105GG0580C ASSY TRIM 'D' PILLAR UPPER RH SF - 1
WARM GREY
8 0105GG0590B ASSY TRIM 'D' PILLAR UPR LH SF - BEIGE 1
8 0105GG0590C ASSY TRIM 'D' PILLAR UPPER LH SF - 1
WARM GREY
8 0105GG0560B ASSY TRIM 'D' PILLAR UPR RH FF - BEIGE 1
8 0105GG0560C ASSY TRIM 'D' PILLAR UPPER RH FF - 1
WARM GREY
8 0105GG0570B ASSY TRIM 'D' PILLAR UPR LH FF - BEIGE 1
8 0105GG0570C ASSY TRIM 'D' PILLAR UPPER LH FF - 1
WARM GREY
9 0105GG0790B TRIM QTR REAR RH (7 SEATER) - BEIGE 1
9 0105GG0790C TRIM QTR REAR RH (7 SEATER) - 1
WARM GREY
9 0105GG0800B TRIM QTR REAR LH (7 SEATER) - BEIGE 1
9 0105GG0800C TRIM QTR REAR LH (7 SEATER) - 1
WARM GREY
10 0105CG0170B ASSY REAR HEADER TRIM- BEIGE 1
10 0105CG0170C ASSY REAR HEADER TRIM - 1
WARM GREY
11 0105DG0200B SUNVISOR SWIVEL VANITY (LHD)- BIEGE 1
11 0105DG0200C SUNVISOR SWIVEL VANITY (LHD)- W GREY 1
12 0105DG0140N SET SCREW 8
13 0106CG0070N SCREW GROMMET SUNVISOR 8
14 0105DG0180B SUNVISOR DRIVER (LHD)- BIEGE 1
14 0105DG0180C SUNVISOR DRIVER (LHD)- W GREY 1
CONTINUE...
G
R
O
U
P

2
6
1
1
A

-

B
O
D
Y

T
R
I
M
M
I
N
G
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2611A - BODY TRIMMING
DESCRIPTION
2611A.3 2611A.4
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
15 0105CG0140B FASTENER H/L INITIAL FIXING - BEIGE 4
15 0105CG0140C FASTENER H/L INITIAL FIXING - 4
WARM GREY
21 01050G0060B TRIM 'A' PILLAR LOW RH INJ MOLDED - 1
BEIGE
21 01050G0060C TRIM 'A' PILLAR LOW RH INJ MOLDED - 1
WARM GREY
21 01050G0070B TRIM 'A' PILLAR LOW LH INJ MOLDED - 1
BEIGE
21 01050G0070C TRIM 'A' PILLAR LOW LH INJ MOLDED - 1
WARM GREY
49 0105GG1130N X MAS TREE FASTENER
50 0111DG0180B AIR EXTRACTOR COVER INR RH - BEIGE 1
50 0111DG0180C AIR EXTRACTOR COVER INR RH - 1
WARM GREY
50 0111DG0190B AIR EXTRACTOR COVER INR LH - BEIGE 1
50 0111DG0190C AIR EXTRACTOR COVER INR LH - 1
WARM GREY
CONTINUE...
G
R
O
U
P

2
6
1
1
A

-

B
O
D
Y

T
R
I
M
M
I
N
G
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2611A - BODY TRIMMING
DESCRIPTION
2611A.5 2611A.6
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
16 0109AG0051A ASSEMBLY IRVM SNAP TYPE - TAN 1
16 0109AG0051C ASSEMBLY IRVM SNAP TYPE - 1
WARM GREY
17 0108BG0300N PLENUM APPLIQUE (LHD) 1
18 0206AD0300N FLANGED SCREW M4 x 1.59 - 18 7
19 0206AD0240N SCREW GROMMET M4 NIFCO # 0515 7
20 0206AD0120N METAL PUSH CLIP (RETAINER) 6
22 0105CG0150N ST 14 PAN HD PH CRS LG 25 4
23 0105GG0020B GRAB HANDLE W/T COAT HK - BEIGE 5
23 0105GG0020C GRAB HANDLE W/T COAT HK - 5
WARM GREY
24 0105EG0230N SCREW FOR GRAB HANDLE (H/L) 6
25 1703AA0050N PLASTIC FASTENER (NIFCO:3B14) 4
26 0108FG0480N AIR EXTRACTOR RH 1
26 0108FG0490N AIR EXTRACTOR LH 1
27 0206AD0270N SCREW & WASHER M4 x 16 HEX HD 4
28 0206AD0240N M4 SCREW GROMMET NIFCO # 0515 4
29 0107CG0140N SEAL GLASS QTR WINDOW RH 1
29 0107CG0150N SEAL GLASS QTR WINDOW LH 1
30 0111DG0120N GLASS TINTED REAR QTR WIN RH 1
30 0111DG0130N GLASS TINTED REAR QTR WIN LH 1
31 0107CG0130N SEAL INTERMEDIATE QTR GLASS 2
32 0111DG0080N GLASS TINTED FRONT QTR WIN RH 1
32 0111DG0090N GLASS TINTED FRONT QTR WIN LH 1
33 0111DG0200N CHANNEL GLASS QTR WINDOW RH 1
33 0111DG0210N CHANNEL GLASS QTR WINDOW LH 1
34 0107CG0100N WEATHER-STRIP QTR WINDOW RH 1
34 0107CG0110N WEATHER-STRIP QTR WINDOW LH 1
35 0107CG0080N FLIP SEAL WINDSCREEN GLASS 1
36 0111AG0041N ASSY GLASS WINDSCREEN CLEAR 1
37 0107FG0020N STOPPER WINDSHIELD GLASS 4
38 0108CG0110N ASSY RAINHAT RH (LHD) 1
39 0206AD0100N PUSH PIN 6
40 0108CG0080N ASSEMBLY RAIN HAT CENTER 1
41 0108CG0140N ASSY RAIN HAT LH (LHD) 1
CONTINUE...
G
R
O
U
P

2
6
1
1
A

-

B
O
D
Y

T
R
I
M
M
I
N
G
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2611A - BODY TRIMMING
DESCRIPTION
2611A.7 2611A.8
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
42 0111DG0010N LATCH WINDOW GLASS 4
43 0107AG0030N SEAL PLENUM APPLIQUE 1
44 0105CG0090B DRIVER SIDE PLUG - BEIGE 2
44 0105CG0090C DRIVER SIDE PLUG - WARM GREY 2
45 0105GG0630B PLUG 'D' PILLAR GRAB - BEIGE 4
45 0105GG0630C PLUG 'D' PILLAR GRAB - WARM GREY 4
46 0111DG0041N ASSY WIN REAR QTR AL RH TINTED 1
46 0111DG0051N ASSY WIN REAR QTR AL LH TINTED 1
47 0111DG0140N STRIKER WINDOW GLASS 4
48 0105CG0160B PLUG 3RD ROW GRAB HANDLE SF - BEIGE 4
48 0105CG0160C PLUG 3RD ROW GRAB HANDLE SF - 4
WARM GREY
51 0111CG0880N ASSY BUTTERFLY WINDOW RH - GREY 1
51 0111CG0880B ASSY BUTTERFLY WINDOW RH - BEIGE 1
51 0111CG0890N ASSY BUTTERFLY WINDOW LH - GREY 1
51 0111CG0890B ASSY BUTTERFLY WINDOW LH - BEIGE 1
52 0111DG0570N GLASS TINTED BUTTERFLY WINDOW RH 1
52 0111DG0580N GLASS TINTED BUTTERFLY WINDOW LH 1
53 0105HG0320N LATCH ASSY 'D' PILLAR BUTTERFLY 1
WINDOW RH
53 0105HG0330N LATCH ASSY 'D' PILLAR BUTTERFLY 1
WINDOW LH
54 0105GG1340N BRKT 'C' PILLAR BUTTERFLY WINDOW RH 2
54 0105GG1350N BRKT 'C' PILLAR BUTTERFLY WINDOW LH 2
55 0105HG0370N SPECIAL NUT BUTTERFLY WINDOW 3
56 0105HG0390N GROMET NUT BUTTERFLY WINDOW 3
57 0105HG0350N SPECIAL WASHER BUTTERFLY WINDOW 3
58 0105HG0360N SPECIAL BOLT BUTTERFLY WINDOW 3
59 0107CG0290N SEAL GLASS BUTTERFLY WINDOW RH 1
59 0107CG0300N SEAL GLASS BUTTERFLY WINDOW LH 1
G
R
O
U
P

2
6
1
1
A

-

B
O
D
Y

T
R
I
M
M
I
N
G
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2611A - BODY TRIMMING
DESCRIPTION
2611A.9 2611A.10
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0703AA0660N GROMMET FOR GEAR SHIFT NVH LHD 1
2 0703AA0200N GEAR SHIFT COVER FOR NVH 1
3 0105AG0480N S/T SCR BACK DR SCF PLT 12 x 24 6
4 6106208 PLAIN WASHER M6 6
5 6506208 SPRING LOCKWASHER M6 6
6 0712AA0010N NIFCO CLIP 2147 6
DESCRIPTION
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2612A - PLATES AND COVERS
2612A.1
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0110AG0761R SEAT ASSY FRONT DRIVER W/ARM 1
TCE4 BLACK LTHR LHD-W
2 51100A0020N FL BOLT & SP WASHER M10 x 1.5 - 65 3
3 0110FG0090N COMBI BOLT M10 x 1.5 - 55 1
4 01100G0180N SEAT RECLINER ASSEMBLY LH 1
5 01100G0220N SEAT SLIDER ASSEMBLY RH 1
6 01100G0320N FRONT SEAT RECLINER KNOB LH 1
7 01100G0590N RECLINER COVER OUTER LH 1
8 01100G0600N RECLINER COVER INNER LH 1
9 0110AG1131N I ROW SEAT NEW HEADREST ASSY 1
9 0110EG0760N 1R HEADREST ASSEMBLY BUN EXPORT 1
GREY (NEW)
10 01100G0581N SLIDER TRACK COVER LH 1
11 01100G0711N SEAT SLIDER ASSEMBLY LH (PASSIVE) 1
12 01100G0721N CROSS WIRE 1
13 0110AG0941N ARMREST FRONT SEAT LH 1
14 0110BG0010N WASHER FRONT SEAT PIVOT 1
2613A.1 2613A.2
GROUP 2613A - DRIVER SEAT
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2613A - DRIVER SEAT
DESCRIPTION
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0110AG0771R SEAT ASSY FRT CO-DRIVER W/ARM 1
TCE4 BLACK LTHR LHD-W
2 51100A0020N FL BOLT & SP WASHER M10 x 1.5 - 65 3
3 0110FG0090N COMBI BOLT M10 x 1.5 - 55 1
4 01100G0170N SEAT RECLINER ASSEMBLY RH 1
5 01100G0230N SEAT SLIDER ASSEMBLY LH 1
6 01100G0310N FRONT SEAT RECLINER KNOB RH 1
7 01100G0240N RECLINER COVER OUTER 1
8 01100G0250N RECLINER COVER INNER 1
9 0110AG1131N I ROW SEAT NEW HEADREST ASSY 1
9 0110EG0760N 1R HEADREST ASSEMBLY BUN EXPORT 1
GREY (NEW)
10 01100G0571N SLIDER TRACK COVER RH 1
11 01100G0701N SEAT SLIDER ASSEMBLY RH (PASSIVE) 1
12 01100G0721N CROSS WIRE 1
13 0110AG0951N ARMREST FRONT SEAT LH 1
14 0110BG0010N WASHER FRONT SEAT PIVOT 1
2614A.1 2614A.2
GROUP 2614A - CO-DRIVER SEAT
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2614A - CO-DRIVER SEAT
DESCRIPTION
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0110CG1591R SEAT ASSY BENCH 'W' 7S - 1
BLACK LTHR WITH ARMREST - EXPORT
2 0110EG0770N 2R SHINGLE HEAD REST EXPORT GREY 2
3 0110CG1831N 2R BENCH LATCH COVER 2
4 0110CG1841N 2R BENCH FLOOR MOUNTING 2
BRACKET ASSEMBLY
5 0110CG1851N 2R BENCH LATCH ACT MECH COVER 1
6 0110CG1861N 2R ARMREST ASSEMBLY - H 1
7 01100G0370N REAR KNOB II ROW SEAT 2
8 0110CG1771N 2R BENCH TPA LEVER KNOB FRONT LH 1
8 0110CG1781N 2R BENCH TPA LEVER KNOB FRONT RH 1
9 0110CG1791N 2R BENCH TPA COVER UPPER LH 1
9 0110CG1801N 2R BENCH TPA COVER UPPER RH 1
10 0110CG1811N 2R BENCH TPA COVER LOWER LH 1
10 0110CG1821N 2R BENCH TPA COVER LOWER RH 1
2615A.1 2615A.2
GROUP 2615A - MIDDLE PASSENGER SEAT
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2615A - MIDDLE PASSENGER SEAT
DESCRIPTION
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0119AG0380N ASSEMBLY FRONT BUMPER 1
2 0108CG0180N BUMPER ASSY WITH AIR DAM 1
3 55060A0010N COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 20 12
4 0119AG0150N REINF ASSEMBLY FRONT BUMPER 1
5 0107OG0090N SEAL HEAD LAMP 2
6 0206AD0130N STUD M10 PLATE 2
7 0206AD0180N PAL NUT M10 (STMP RETAINER) 4
8 57100A0010N FLANGED HEX NUT M10 x 1.5 4
9 0119AG0390N AIR DAM RH NS
9 0119AG0400N AIR DAM LH NS
10 0119AG0360N SIDE MOUNTING PART RH - AIR DAM NS
10 0119AG0370N SIDE MOUNTING PART LH - AIR DAM NS
11 0119AG0160N FRONT BUMPER BOLT COVER RH 1
11 0119AG0170N FRONT BUMPER BOLT COVER LH 1
G
R
O
U
P

2
6
1
7
A

-

F
R
O
N
T

B
U
M
P
E
R
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2617A - FRONT BUMPER
DESCRIPTION
2617A.1 2617A.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0119BG0220N REAR BUMPER FACIA ASSEMBLY 4WD 1
2 0119BG0080N REAR BUMPER REINF ASSEMBLY 1
3 0206AD0120N METAL PUSH CLIP (RETAINER) 2
4 0206AD0090N U - NUT M6 x 1 (J - CLIP M6) 3
5 0206AD0290N FLANGED BOLT M10 x 1.5 - 30 REAR BUMP 2
6 52060A0050N COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 28 3
7 0206AD0601N PUSH PIN SMALL 12
8 57100A0010N FLANGED HEX NUT M10 x 1.5 2
9 0119BG0070N PLAIN WSHR DIA 46 x 4 THK RR BUMPER 4
G
R
O
U
P

2
6
1
7
B

-

R
E
A
R

B
U
M
P
E
R
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2617B - REAR BUMPER
DESCRIPTION
2617B.1 2617B.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0108BG0440N ASSY FRT END CAP WITH MUD FLAP RH 1
1 0108BG0450N ASSY FRT END CAP WITH MUD FLAP LH 1
2 0206AD0100N PUSH PIN 12
3 0108EG0360N SCREW CSK M5 x 0.8 - 20 8
4 7903234001 NYLOC NUT M5 x 0.8 8
5 0206AD0300N FLANGED SCREW M4 x 1.59 - 16 8
6 0206AD0240N M4 GROMMET (NIFCO 0515) 8
7 0108FG0240N REAR STYLED MUD FLAP RH 1
7 0108FG0250N REAR STYLED MUD FLAP LH - 1
8 0206AD0230N COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 28 6
9 0206AD0080N GROMMET M6 NIFCO # 2M13 6
10 0108BG0470N ASSEMBLY WHEEL ARCH FRT TRIM RH 1
10 0108BG0480N ASSEMBLY WHEEL ARCH FRT TRIM LH 1
11 0206AD0070N PLASTIC W CLIP 12
12 0108FG0100N ASSEMBLY REAR QTR TRIM RH 1
12 0108FG0110N ASSEMBLY REAR QTR TRIM LH 1
G
R
O
U
P

2
6
1
8
A

-

W
H
E
E
L

A
R
C
H

A
N
D

M
U
D

F
L
A
P
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2618A - WHEEL ARCH AND MUD FLAP
DESCRIPTION
2618A.1 2618A.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 00030G0200N MAHINDRA - BIG 3
2 00030G0210N GOA - BIG 3
3 00030G0220N MAHINDRA BADGE SIDE PANEL 1
4 00030G0230N GOA BADGE SIDE PANEL 1
5 01080G0670N BADGE 4WD 1
6 0108GG0030N BADGE CRDE 1
7 01080G0700N BADGE - GLX 1
8 01080G0650N BADGE 2.6 1
9 0108DG0410N ASSEMBLY REAR SPOILER 1
10 0108DG0420N REAR NOZZLE HOUSING 1
11 0108DG0430N CAP REAR SPOILER MOUNTING 2
12 0108DG0500N ASSEMBLY SKI RACK RH 1
13 0108DG0510N ASSEMBLY SKI RACK LH 1
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2618B - ORNAMENTS GROUP 2618B - ORNAMENTS
DESCRIPTION
2618B.1 2618B.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 01080G0751N ASSY COVER SPLASH SHIELD FRT - RH 1
1 01080G0881N ASSY COVER SPL SHIELD FRT - RH * 1
(* CUT OFF NO 42B63391 ONWARDS
FOR BS II ONLY)
1 01080G0761N ASSY COVER SPLASH SHIELD FRT - LH 1
2 52060A0050N COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 28 8
3 0206AD0080N GROMMET M6 NIFCO # 2 M13 10
4 0206AD0100N PUSH PIN 38
5 0101HG0120N ASSY SPLASH SHIELD REAR W/H RH 1
5 0101HG0130N ASSY SPLASH SHIELD REAR W/H LH 1
6 0101HG0100N REAR WHEEL RUBBER APRON 2
7 0101HG0060N REAR WHEEL SPLASH SHIELD FRT RH 1
7 0101HG0080N REAR WHEEL SPLASH SHIELD FRT LH 1
G
R
O
U
P

2
6
1
8
C

-

S
P
L
A
S
H

S
H
I
E
L
D
S
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2618C - SPLASH SHIELDS
DESCRIPTION
2618C.1 2618C.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 19000A1030N ASSEMBLY JACK - MOONLIGHT 1
2 19000A1040N MAIN OPERATING LEVER 1
7 19000A1050N JACK HANDLE 1
10 19000A0890N JACK MOUNTING BRACKET 1
11 19000A0900N ASSEMBLY JACK MOUNTING BRACKET 1
12 55080A0040N FLANGED BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 15 1
0002BA0010N TOOL KIT 1
CONSISTS OF:
3 0002BA0030N 1 - DOE SPANNER 8 x 10 NS
4 0002BA0040N 1 - DOE SPANNER 12 x 13 NS
5 0094815 1 - SLIP JOINT PLIER NS
6 0002BA0050N 1 - SCREW DRIVER NS
8 0002BA0060N 1 - SPECIAL DRAIN PLUG KEY NS
9 0002BA0020N 1 - PVC BAG TOOL KIT NS
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2619 - TOOLS GROUP 2619 - TOOLS
DESCRIPTION
2619.1 2619.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1 0105AG1080N FRONT FLOOR CARPET 1
W/O HEAVY LAYER
2 0105AG1100B WHEEL HOUSE CARPET RH 1
W/O HEAVY LAYER TAN AND BAIGE
2 0105AG1110B WHEEL HOUSE CARPET LH 1
W/O HEAVY LAYER TAN AND BAIGE
3 0105AG1090B REAR FLOOR CARPET 1
W/O HEAVY LAYER TAN AND BAIGE
4 0105AG0300N SCUFF PLATE FRONT DOOR 1
4 0105EG0450N SCUFF PLATE FRONT DOOR LH 1
5 0105AG0350N FASTENER FOR SCUFF PLATE 12 x 40 10
6 0105AG0630N SCREW GROMMET FRT/ RR DOOR 10
7 0105AG0320N SCUFF PLATE REAR DOOR 2
8 0105AG0430N SCUFF PLATE BACK DOOR 1
9 0105AG0480N S/T SCREW BACK DR SCF PLATE 12 x 24 4
10 0105AG0450N SCREW GROMMET M5 NIFCO #47D6 SCF 1
G
R
O
U
P

2
6
2
0
A

-

F
L
O
O
R

T
R
I
M
M
I
N
G
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2620A - FLOOR TRIMMING
DESCRIPTION
2620A.1 2620A.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO. PART NO.
0120AG0351N KIT FRONT ROW 'E' MARK WELR 1 0120AG0791N KIT SEAT BELT LH-RH II ROW 1
CONSISTS OF: CONSISTS OF:
1 0120AG0361N 1 - FRT ROW 'E' MARK WELR RH 1 0120AG0700N 1 - SEAT BELT RH
2 0120AG0371N 1 - FRONT ROW 'E' MARK WELR LH 2 0120AG0710N 1 - SEAT BELT LH
3 0120AG0541N 2 - STEM BUCKLE ASSY WITHOUT SBW 0120AG0801N KIT SEAT BELT BUCKLE 'W' II ROW
3 0120AG0581N 2 - STEM BUCKLE ASSY WITH SBW BENCH SEAT
4 0120AG0070N PUSH RIVET 4A41 4 CONSISTS OF:
3 0120AG0721N 1 - LAP PLUS BUCKLE 'W' BENCH SEAT
4 0120AG0731N 1 - TWIN BUCKLE ASSY 'W'

DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2621A - SEAT BELT DRIVER & CO DRIVER GROUP 2621C - SEAT BELT MIDDLE
2621A.1 2621C.1
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
1203CA1411N ASSEMBLY CLIMATE BOX LHD 1
CONSISTS OF :
1 1203CA1631N 1 - MAIN HOUSING HVAC BOTTOM
2 12040A0050N 1 - FLAP REAR CONSOLE ASSEMBLY
3 12040A0060N 1 - FLAP FOOT ASSEMBLY
5 1203HA0271N 1 - DRAIN HOSE WITH GROMMET
9 1203CA2011N 1 - EVAPORATOR LHD
10 1203CA1111N 1 - THERMOSTATIC EXPANSION VALVE
11 1202BA0161N 1 - HEATER ASSEMBLY
12 1202FA0141N 1 - WATER WALVE WITH 'O'RING
17 1203CA1641N 1 - MAIN HOUSING HVAC MIDDLE
1203JA0091N 1 - ELECTRIC WIRING HARNESS LHD
41 1202JA0081N 1 - ASSY BLOWER MOTOR LHD
18 1203CA1651N 1 - MAIN HOUSING HVAC TOP
19 1203CA0670N 2 - FRAME SEALING TOP HOUSING
20 1203CA0640N 1 - MAIN HOUSING COVER
21 12040A0131N 1 - ASSEMBLY FLAP DEFROST EBC
23 1203CA2021N 1 - FRESH & RECIRC HOUSING LHD
24 1203CA2031N 1 - FRAME SEALING FRESH RECIRC LHD
26 1204BA0031N 1 - FLAP FRESH RECIRC ASSY LHD
27 1201BA0041N 1 - BLOWER HOUSING UPPER LHD
28 1201BA0031N 1 - BLOWER HOUSING LOWER LHD
31 12040A0070N 1 - FLAP HEATER ASSEMBLY
32 1202AA0020N 1 - BLOWER RESISTOR
46 1204BA0021N 1 - BOWDEN CABLE - TEMP CONTROL
49 1203GA0601N 1 - ACTUATOR ASSY FRESH RECIRC
39 1203CA1661N 1 - ANTI FREEZE SENSOR
47 1203GA0541N 1 - ASSEMBLY CONTROL PANEL HVAC
33 1203HA0261N 1 - ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY
CONTINUE...
G
R
O
U
P

2
7
0
1
A

-

H
V
A
C
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2701A - HVAC
DESCRIPTION
2701A.1 2701A.2
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
4 12000A0050N NUT M8 4
6 1202CA0010N FOOT DUCT LH 1
7 1202CA0020N FOOT DUCT RH 1
8 1203DA0050N CONNECTOR CENTER CONSOLE 1
13 0062146 CLAMP HOSE WORM TYPE 22 - 30mm 2
14 0062145 CLAMP HOSE WORM TYPE 25 - 35mm 2
15 1202DA0500N HOSE HEATER OUTLET 1
16 0304DC0730N HOSE HEATER INLET 1
22 12040A0141N ASSEMBLY FLAP FACE EBC 1
25 12000A0070N BOLT M6 FRESH RECIRC 4
1203EA1611N KIT 'O' RING HVAC 1
CONSIST OF :
1203EA0821N 2 - 'O' RING PIPE AC ID 14.00 NS
1203EA0831N 1 - 'O' RING PIPE AC ID 7.65 NS
1203EA0841N 1 - 'O' RING PIPE AC ID 17.17 NS
1203EA0861N 1 - 'O' RING PIPE AC ID 11.10 NS
1203EA0871N 1 - 'O' RING PIPE AC ID 9.25 NS
1202BA0081N 4 - 'O' RING PIPE AC ID 17.12 NS
1203EA0881N 1 - 'O' RING PIPE AC ID 9.75 NS
1203EA0891N 1 - 'O' RING PIPE AC ID 12.10 NS
29 1202FA0171N CAM WATER VALVE 1
30 1202FA0151N ASSEMBLY WATER VALVE KINEMATICS 1
34 1203CA1711N FILTER COVER HVAC 1
35 1203CA1691N FILTER ELEMENT HVAC 1
36 1203CA1701N FILTER TRAY HVAC 1
37 1203CA1961N ADAPTER (BLR HSG & DISTRI HSG) 1
1202FA0161N KIT LEVER WATER VALVE 1
38 1203CA1971N KIT BRACKET FOR ADAPTER HVAC 1
CONSISTS OF :
1203CA1981N 2 - BRACKET ADAPTER LHD A NS
1203CA1991N 1 - BRACKET ADAPTER LHD B NS
1203CA2001N 1 - BRACKET ADAPTER LHD C NS
40 1203CA1081N BRACKET EVAPORATOR PIPE 1
48 6506208 SPRING LOCKWASHER M6 4
49 1203GA0601N ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY FRESH RECIRC 1
CONSISTS OF :
1203GA0611N 1 - ACTUATOR MOTOR FRESH/RECIRC NS
& LEVER NS
1203GA0621N 1 - ROD CONNECTING MOTOR NS
& FLAP LEVER NS
1203GA0631N 1 - LEVER FLAP RECIRC/FRESH NS
60 G120392 PLAIN WASHER G6.35mm (1/4") 3
73 1203CA1901N KIT BRACKET TOP MOUNTING HVAC 1
CONTINUE...
G
R
O
U
P

2
7
0
1
A

-

H
V
A
C
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2701A - HVAC
DESCRIPTION
2701A.3 2701A.4
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
43 1203EA0541N SUCTION HOSE CLIP 1
44 57060A0010N FLANGED NUT M6 x 1 2
45 55060A0010N COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 20 6
51 1203BA0480N ASSEMBLY SEAL CONDENSER LH 1
52 1203BA1400N ASSEMBLY SEAL CONDENSER RH CD 1
53 1203BA0490N ASSEMBLY SEAL CONDENSER TOP 1
54 1203BA0500N ASSEMBLY SEAL CONDENSER BOTTOM 1
55 12000A0310N SCREW M6 x 50 TXV CAP 1
58 12000A0300N SCREW M6 x 40 TXV CAP 2
59 1203EA0710N PIPE ASSEMBLY R/D OUTLET - CD 1
63 1203EA1271N SUCTION HOSE ASSEMBLY - CD 1
64 1203EA1290N PIPE ASSEMBLY R/D TO TXV TB 2
65 1203EA0660N DISCHARGE HOSE ASSY-CD 1
66 1203CA0090N GROMMET - HEATER CONNECTIONS 1
67 6106208 PLAIN WASHER M6 4
68 5106206 NUT M6 x 1 1
69 1203EA0310N ASSEMBLY CLAMP 1
61 SF0103044 BOLT COMBI M6 x 1 - 16 1
1203BA1481N ASSEMBLY CONDENSER 1
CONSISTS OF :
50 1203BA0030N 1 - CONDENSER
56 1203BA0911N 1 - R/D UNIT CD
57 1203EA0791N 1 - PIPE ASSEMBLY CONDENSER TO
R/D UNIT - CD
62 1203BA1491N 1 - ASSEMBLY CONDENSER FAN
42 1203HA0141N 1 - TRINARY PRESSURE SWITCH
1203HA0281N KIT CONNECTING ROD EBC HVAC 1
CONSISTS OF :
1203HA0161N 1 - ROD CONNECTING DEFROST FLAP NS
1203HA0171N 1 - ROD CONNECTING FACE FLAP NS
1203HA0181N 1 - ROD CONNECTING FOOT FLAP NS
1203HA0201N 1 - ROD CONNECTING DEF TO REAR NS
CONSOLE FLAP
1203HA0231N 4 - HOOKS NS
CONTINUE...
G
R
O
U
P

2
7
0
1
A

-

H
V
A
C
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2701A - HVAC
DESCRIPTION
2701A.5 2701A.6
FIG. NO. PART NO. QTY. NEW / REV
PART NO.
71 1203GA0641N KIT OUTER CONTROL KNOBS 1
CONSISTS OF :
1203GA0651N 2 - KNOB (MODE/TEMP) NS
1203GA0661N 1 - KNOB (BLOWER) NS
72 1203GA0671N KIT SWITCHES CONTROL PANEL 1
CONSISTS OF :
1203GA0681N 1 - SWITCH DUMMY NS
1203GA0691N 1 - SWITCH AC HI NS
1203GA0701N 1 - SWITCH AC LO NS
1203GA0711N 1 - SWITCH AC REC NS
70 1203GA0731N KIT FASTNER - CONTROL PANEL 1
CONSISTS OF :
01120G0200N 4 - SCR #8B-ST PAN WITH PH CROSS
SF0216004 4 - SCR TPPA CR ST 4.2 x 1 - 45 C BL
74 1203GA0741N TEMP CONTROL SHAFT INNER 1
75 1203GA0751N ASSY BACK PLATE CONTROL PANEL 1
G
R
O
U
P

2
7
0
1
A

-

H
V
A
C
SCORPIO LHD DIESEL CHAIN DRIVE NEF CRDe EURO III 2.6 GLX 4WD BRAZIL - VERSION 2 - ISSUED - MARCH 2008
GROUP 2701A - HVAC
DESCRIPTION
2701A.7 2701A.8