Anda di halaman 1dari 19

OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS

Product -
WR Retrievable Bridge Plug
636-4X-10-OI-Rev-B
1


WR Retrievable Bridge Plug


This document is intended to provide operating instructions for the WR Retrievable Bridge Plug
line of Evolution Oil Tool products. This guide is property of Evolution Oil Tools Inc. and is
provided to the customer for information purposes only. It is requested that the document not be
reproduced in any way, in whole or in part, or distributed without the express written consent of
Evolution Oil Tools Inc. The document is uncontrolled if printed.

OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS

Product - WR Retrievable Bridge Plug 636-4X-10-OI-Rev-B
This document is intended to provide operating instructions for the WR
Retrievable Bridge Plug line of Evolution Oil Tool products. This guide is
property of Evolution Oil Tools Inc. and is provided to the customer for
information purposes only. It is requested that the document not be
reproduced in any way, in whole or in part, or distributed without the express
written consent of Evolution Oil Tools Inc. The document is uncontrolled if
printed.
2


The Evolution WR Retrievable Bridge Plug is a premium
quality high performance WR style bridge plug. The WR has
been designed with our customers needs and product
reliability in mind.
The WR Retrievable Bridge Plug is a product designed to
isolate the wellbore when performing treatments such as
fracturing, acidizing, surface equipment maintenance or
temporary suspension of a producing formation. The WR is
generally set using electric line wireline. This allows the plug to
be logged on depth and accurately placed in the well. With the
use of the Evolution Hydraulic Setting Tool the WR can also be
conveyed into the well by Jointed or Coiled Tubing. This
method allows the operator to place the plug in a deviated well
where wireline is not an option.
The WR can be retrieved using Tubing, Coiled Tubing or in
some cases Wireline by using the WR Retrieving Head. To
retrieve the WR simply requires a set down force then pull
tension to release there is not rotation required to pull the plug.
Our WR Bridge Plugs are pressure tested by top quality third
party consultants to the most exacting standards of the
industry to ensure reliability for your operation.

Advantages
May be lubricated into a live well
Three element sealing system to provide superior
pressure containment
Built in differential pressure equalizing system
WR will not release unless equalizing sleeve has been
shifted
Ability to hang pressure recorders
One piece double acting slips to prevent movement in
the casing
Multiple retrieving options
Enhances corrosion inhibitors
Prolongs tubing life 6-10 times


OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS

Product -
WR Retrievable Bridge Plug
636-4X-10-OI-Rev-B
3

WR Retrievable Bridge Plug Exploded View



NOTE - The illustration above is intended as a guide only.

OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS

Product - WR Retrievable Bridge Plug 636-4X-10-OI-Rev-B
This document is intended to provide operating instructions for the WR
Retrievable Bridge Plug line of Evolution Oil Tool products. This guide is
property of Evolution Oil Tools Inc. and is provided to the customer for
information purposes only. It is requested that the document not be
reproduced in any way, in whole or in part, or distributed without the express
written consent of Evolution Oil Tools Inc. The document is uncontrolled if
printed.
4

The Evolution WR Retrievable Bridge Plug is
designed to operate in three basic
configurations for running the tool downhole,
setting the plug, and releasing for retrieval.

Each WR Retrievable Bridge Plug is shipped
with a Release Stud used for setting the
product.

Run


Set


Release




WR Release Studs
Shear Pressure Color Part Number



35,000 2,000 Yellow 636-41-11011



44,000 2,000 Red 636-43-11011



50,000 2,000 Blue 636-47-11011

OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS

Product -
WR Retrievable Bridge Plug
636-4X-10-OI-Rev-B
5

Wireline
Installation /
Setting
1 Prior to installation of
the WR Retrievable Bridge
Plug consideration needs to
be given as to the means of
retrieval.


Note
The WR must be fully shifted to allow
the plug to be pulled from the well.
2 Connect the WR
Retrievable Bridge Plug to a
wireline setting tool by
means of a wireline adapter
kit.

Note
It is HIGHLY recommended the WR
Retrievable Bridge Plug is set using a
slow burn charge this will help
prevent a poor set in the casing.

OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS

Product - WR Retrievable Bridge Plug 636-4X-10-OI-Rev-B
This document is intended to provide operating instructions for the WR
Retrievable Bridge Plug line of Evolution Oil Tool products. This guide is
property of Evolution Oil Tools Inc. and is provided to the customer for
information purposes only. It is requested that the document not be
reproduced in any way, in whole or in part, or distributed without the express
written consent of Evolution Oil Tools Inc. The document is uncontrolled if
printed.
6

3 Hoist the bridge plug
into the wireline lubricator
and the connect to the
wellhead. Once all
connections have been made
and the lubricator has been
purged run the plug to
desired depth.

4 Fire the setting tool
charges to set the bridge
plug. This will shift the tool
to the set position with the
elements compressed and
the slips engaged into the
casing wall. This process
will also break off the
release stud at the top of the
bridge plug.
Elements Compressed

Slips Engaged



Release Stud breaking

OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS

Product -
WR Retrievable Bridge Plug
636-4X-10-OI-Rev-B
7

Coiled Tubing
Setting /
Installation
1 The procedure for
setting the WR in jointed or
Coiled Tubing is the same as
the wireline set procedure
except you must use a
Hydraulic Setting Tool to
initiate setting of the plug.
Sufficient tubing pressure
must be applied to set and
release from the plug.


2 After reaching
maximum applied pressure it
is sometimes required to pull
a small amount of tension to
release from the WR plug.

OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS

Product - WR Retrievable Bridge Plug 636-4X-10-OI-Rev-B
This document is intended to provide operating instructions for the WR
Retrievable Bridge Plug line of Evolution Oil Tool products. This guide is
property of Evolution Oil Tools Inc. and is provided to the customer for
information purposes only. It is requested that the document not be
reproduced in any way, in whole or in part, or distributed without the express
written consent of Evolution Oil Tools Inc. The document is uncontrolled if
printed.
8

Retrieving
Procedure
1 Make up the Retrieving
Tool to the tubing string and
run in the well. Once at
depth the retrieving head
can be used to circulate any
sand or debris that may be
sitting on top of the plug.

Note
Circulate onto the plug to make sure
the bore is clear before pulling the
bridge plug.

2 With the bore clear
simply lower the tubing onto
the plug. Releasing of the
shear screws in the
equalizing sleeve is often
noticed at this time.




OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS

Product - WR Retrievable Bridge Plug 636-4X-10-OI-Rev-B
This document is intended to provide operating instructions for the WR
Retrievable Bridge Plug line of Evolution Oil Tool products. This guide is
property of Evolution Oil Tools Inc. and is provided to the customer for
information purposes only. It is requested that the document not be
reproduced in any way, in whole or in part, or distributed without the express
written consent of Evolution Oil Tools Inc. The document is uncontrolled if
printed.
9

3 Allow time for any
differential pressures to
equalize. Hoist or pull back
the tubing where a slight
over-pull is normal the plug
will then release. It is
suggested the operation be
stopped for a period of time
in order to allow the sealing
elements to relax so the well
is not swabbed in or rubber
is not left in the well while
retrieving.

Note
In an emergency the retrieving head
may be rotated to the right in order to
disconnect from the plug. In the event
of Coiled Tubing a Shear Sub will
have to be installed prior to running
the retrieving head.
OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS

Product - WR Retrievable Bridge Plug 636-4X-10-OI-Rev-B
This document is intended to provide operating instructions for the WR
Retrievable Bridge Plug line of Evolution Oil Tool products. This guide is
property of Evolution Oil Tools Inc. and is provided to the customer for
information purposes only. It is requested that the document not be
reproduced in any way, in whole or in part, or distributed without the express
written consent of Evolution Oil Tools Inc. The document is uncontrolled if
printed.
10






Bridge Plug WR 4 3.65 OD
13.5-15.1# 80/70/80 HSN
636-41-104463

Part Number Description QTY
606-41-41011
Element WR Int-X
4 1/2 x 2 3/8 9.5-13.5#
80D HSN AST-450
2
606-41-41012
Element WR Int-X
4 1/2 x 2 3/8 9.5-13.5#
70D HSN AST-450
1
636-41-11011
Release Stud WR 4
9.5- 13.5# (35,000#)
1
636-41-11013 B
Latch Sub WR 4 9.5-13.5#
1
636-41-11015 B
Valve Sleeve WR 4
9.5-13.5#
1
636-41-11017 D
Inner Mandrel WR 4
9.5-13.5#
1
636-41-11018 B
Locking Sleeve WR 4
9.5-13.5#
1
636-41-11019 B
Shear Sub WR 4 9.5-13.5#
1
636-41-11022 A
Main Mandrel WR 4
9.5-13.5#
1
636-41-11023 A
Element Mandrel WR 4
9.5-13.5#
1
636-41-11024
Safety Key WR 4
9.5-13.5#
1
636-41-11025 A
Lock Ring WR 4
9.5-13.5#
1
636-41-11027 A
Upper Cone WR 4
9.5-13.5#
1
636-41-11029
Slip WR 4 9.5-13.5#
55-62RC H/T .04 - .05 Deep
5
636-41-11030 B
Lower Cone WR 4
9.5-13.5# 2 7/8 EUE Pin
1
636-41-11031
Mandrel Cap WR 4
9.5-13.5#
1
995-99-00100
Slip Spring SC-1, WR, WR
Anchor Catcher 4 1/2
5
996-99-00067
Spring Pin 1/8 Dia x 3/8 Mild Steel
2
996-99-00070 Socket Set Screw 5/8-18 x 1/2 4
997-99-00005
Brass Shear Screw
5/16-24UNF x 5/16 Slotted
16
999-99-20039
O-Ring 330 90D Nitrile
3
999-99-20040
O-Ring 225 90D Nitrile
1
999-99-20041
O-Ring 231 90D Nitrile
1
999-99-20042
O-Ring 318 90D Nitrile
1
606-41-104660 A
Spacer Element Int-X
4 1/2 x 2 3/8 13.5-15.1# 3.65 OD
2
636-41-104661
Gauge Ring WR 4
13.5-15.1# 3.65 OD
2
636-41-104662 A
Slip Cage WR 4 1/2
13.5-15.1# 3.65 OD
1






Bridge Plug WR 4 3.75 OD
9.5-13.5# 80/70/80 Nitrile
636-41-11000

Part Number Description QTY
606-41-11036
Element WR Int-X
4 1/2 x 2 3/8 9.5-13.5# 70D Nitr AST-450
1
606-41-11037
Element WR Int-X
4 1/2 x 2 3/8 9.5-13.5#
80D Nitr AST-450
2
606-41-11045
Spacer Element Int-X
4 1/2 x 2 3/8 9.5-13.5#
2
636-41-11011
Release Stud WR 4
9.5-13.5# (35,000#)
1
636-41-11013 B Latch Sub WR 4 9.5-13.5# 1
63641-11015 B Valve Sleeve WR 4 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11017 D Inner Mandrel WR 4 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11018 B Locking Sleeve WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11019 B Shear Sub WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11020
Gauge Ring WR 4 1/2
9.5-13.5# 3.750 OD
2
636-41-11022 A Main Mandrel WR 4 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11023 A Element Mandrel WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11024 Safety Key WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11025 A Lock Ring WR 4 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11027 A Upper Cone WR 4 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11028 A Slip Cage WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11029
Slip WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 55-62RC
H/T .04 - .05 Deep
5
636-41-11030 B
Lower Cone WR 4 1/2 9.5-
13.5# 2 7/8 EUE Pin
1
636-41-11031 Mandrel Cap WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
995-99-00100
Slip Spring SC-1, WR, WR
Anchor Catcher 4 1/2
5
996-99-00067 Spring Pin 1/8 Dia x 3/8 Mild Steel 2
996-99-00078 Socket Set Screw 5/8-18 x 5/8 Alloy 4
997-99-00005
Brass Shear Screw 5/16-24
UNF x 5/16 Slotted
16
999-99-20039 O-Ring 330 90D Nitrile 3
999-99-20040 O-Ring 225 90D Nitrile 1
999-99-20041 O-Ring 231 90D Nitrile 1
999-99-20042 O-Ring 318 90D Nitrile 1
OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS

Product - WR Retrievable Bridge Plug 636-4X-10-OI-Rev-B
This document is intended to provide operating instructions for the WR
Retrievable Bridge Plug line of Evolution Oil Tool products. This guide is
property of Evolution Oil Tools Inc. and is provided to the customer for
information purposes only. It is requested that the document not be
reproduced in any way, in whole or in part, or distributed without the express
written consent of Evolution Oil Tools Inc. The document is uncontrolled if
printed.
11






Bridge Plug WR 4 3.75 OD
9.5-13.5# 90/80/90 Nitrile
636-41-104527

Part Number Description QTY
606-41-11037
Element WR Int-X 4 1/2 x 2 3/8
9.5-13.5# 80D Nitr AST-450
1
606-41-11038
Element WR Int-X 4 1/2 x 2 3/8
9.5-13.5# 90D Nitr AST-450
2
606-41-11045
Spacer Element Int-X 4 1/2 x 2 3/8
9.5-13.5#
2
636-41-11011
Release Stud WR 4 9.5-13.5#
(35,000#)
1
636-41-11013 B Latch Sub WR 4 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11015 B Valve Sleeve WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11017 D Inner Mandrel WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11018 B Locking Sleeve WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11019 B Shear Sub WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11020
Gauge Ring WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5#
3.750 OD
2
636-41-11022 A Main Mandrel WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11023 A Element Mandrel WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11024 Safety Key WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11025 A Lock Ring WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11027 A Upper Cone WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11028 A Slip Cage WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11029
Slip WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5#
55-62RC H/T .04 - .05 Deep
5
636-41-11030 B
Lower Cone WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5#
2 7/8 EUE Pin
1
636-41-11031 Mandrel Cap WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
995-99-00100
Slip Spring SC-1, WR, WR
Anchor Catcher 4 1/2
5
996-99-00067 Spring Pin 1/8 Dia x 3/8 Mild Steel 2
996-99-00078 Socket Set Screw 5/8-18 x 5/8 Alloy 4
997-99-00005
Brass Shear Screw 5/16-24 UNF x
5/16 Slotted
16
999-99-20039 O-Ring 330 90D Nitrile 3
999-99-20040 O-Ring 225 90D Nitrile 1
999-99-20041 O-Ring 231 90D Nitrile 1
999-99-20042 O-Ring 318 90D Nitrile 1








Bridge Plug WR 4 3.75 OD
9.5-13.5# 80/70/80 Nitrile
636-41-11001

Part Number Description QTY
606-41-11036
Element WR Int-X 4 1/2 x 2 3/8
9.5-13.5# 70D Nitr AST-450
1
606-41-11037
Element WR Int-X 4 1/2 x 2 3/8
9.5-13.5# 80D Nitr AST-450
2
606-41-11045
Spacer Element Int-X 4 1/2 x 2 3/8
9.5-13.5#
2
636-41-11011
Release Stud WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5#
(35,000#)
1
636-41-11013 B Latch Sub WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11015 B Valve Sleeve WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11017 D Inner Mandrel WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11018 B Locking Sleeve WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11019 B Shear Sub WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11020
Gauge Ring WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5#
3.750 OD
2
636-41-11022 A Main Mandrel WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11023 A Element Mandrel WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11024 Safety Key WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11025 A Lock Ring WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11027 A Upper Cone WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11028 A Slip Cage WR 4 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11030 B
Lower Cone WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5#
2 7/8 EUE Pin
1
636-41-11031 Mandrel Cap WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11032 Slip WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# Carbide 5
995-99-00100
Slip Spring SC-1, WR, WR
Anchor Catcher 4 1/2
5
996-99-00067 Spring Pin 1/8 Dia x 3/8 Mild Steel 2
996-99-00078 Socket Set Screw 5/8-18 x 5/8 Alloy 4
997-99-00005
Brass Shear Screw 5/16-24 UNF x
5/16 Slotted
16
999-99-20039 O-Ring 330 90D Nitrile 3
999-99-20040 O-Ring 225 90D Nitrile 1
999-99-20041 O-Ring 231 90D Nitrile 1
999-99-20042 O-Ring 318 90D Nitrile 1

OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS

Product - WR Retrievable Bridge Plug 636-4X-10-OI-Rev-B
This document is intended to provide operating instructions for the WR
Retrievable Bridge Plug line of Evolution Oil Tool products. This guide is
property of Evolution Oil Tools Inc. and is provided to the customer for
information purposes only. It is requested that the document not be
reproduced in any way, in whole or in part, or distributed without the express
written consent of Evolution Oil Tools Inc. The document is uncontrolled if
printed.
12






Bridge Plug WR 4 3.75 OD
9.5-13.5# 80/70/80 HSN
636-41-104400

Part Number Description QTY
606-41-41012
Element WR Int-X 4 1/2 x 2 3/8
9.5-13.5# 70D HSN AST-450
1
606-41-41011
Element WR Int-X 4 1/2 x 2 3/8
9.5-13.5# 80D HSN AST-450
2
606-41-11045
Spacer Element Int-X 4 1/2 x 2 3/8
9.5-13.5#
2
636-41-11011
Release Stud WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5#
(35,000#)
1
636-41-11013 B Latch Sub WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11015 B Valve Sleeve WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11017 D Inner Mandrel WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11018 B Locking Sleeve WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11019 B Shear Sub WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11020
Gauge Ring WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5#
3.750 OD
2
636-41-11022 A Main Mandrel WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11023 A Element Mandrel WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11024 Safety Key WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11025 A Lock Ring WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11027 A Upper Cone WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11028 A Slip Cage WR 4 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11030 B
Lower Cone WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5#
2 7/8 EUE Pin
1
636-41-11031 Mandrel Cap WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# 1
636-41-11032 Slip WR 4 1/2 9.5-13.5# Carbide 5
995-99-00100
Slip Spring SC-1, WR, WR
Anchor Catcher 4 1/2
5
996-99-00067 Spring Pin 1/8 Dia x 3/8 Mild Steel 2
996-99-00078 Socket Set Screw 5/8-18 x 5/8 Alloy 4
997-99-00005
Brass Shear Screw 5/16-24 UNF x
5/16 Slotted
16
999-99-20039 O-Ring 330 90D Nitrile 3
999-99-20040 O-Ring 225 90D Nitrile 1
999-99-20041 O-Ring 231 90D Nitrile 1
999-99-20042 O-Ring 318 90D Nitrile 1








Bridge Plug WR 5 4.50 OD
20-23# 80/70/80 Nitrile
636-43-11000

Part Number Description QTY
606-43-11039
Element Int-X 20-23# 70D Nitr
5 1/2 x 2 3/8 AST-551
1
606-43-11040
Element Int-X 20-23# 80D Nitr 5 1/2 x
2 3/8 AST-551
2
606-43-11060
Spacer Element Int-X 5 1/2 x 2 3/8 20-23#
2
636-43-11011
Release Stud WR 5 1/2 5 1/2 13-23#
(#44,000)
1
636-43-11012
Latch Sub WR 5 1/2 13-23# 4140 P-110
1
636-43-11015
Valve Sleeve WR 5 13-23#
1
636-43-11017
Inner Mandrel WR 5 1/2 13-23#
1
636-43-11018
Locking Sleeve WR 5 1/2 13-23#
1
636-43-11019
Shear Sub WR 5 13-23#
1
636-43-11020
Gauge Ring WR 5 20-23# 4.50 OD
2
636-43-11022
Main Mandrel WR 5 13-23#
1
636-43-11023
Element Mandrel WR 5 1/2 13.5-23#
1
636-43-11024
Safety Key WR 5 13-23#
1
636-43-11025
Lock Ring WR 5 13-23#
1
636-43-11027
Upper Cone WR 5 13-23#
1
636-43-11028
Slip Cage WR 5 13-23#
1
636-43-11029
Slip WR 5 1/2 13-23#
5
636-43-11030
Lower Cone WR 5 13-23#
3 1/2 EUE Pin
1
636-43-11031
Mandrel Cap WR 5 13-23#
1
995-99-00029
Slip Spring SC-1 WR 5 1/2
5
996-99-00067
Spring Pin 1/8 Dia x 3/8 Mild Steel
2
996-99-00078
Socket Set Screw 5/8-18 x 5/8 Alloy
4
997-99-00005
Brass Shear Screw 5/16-24UNF x
5/16 Slotted
16
999-99-20001
O-Ring 234 90D Nitr
1
999-99-20017
O-Ring 227 90D Nitr
1
999-99-20024
O-Ring 332 90D Nitrile
1
999-99-20050
O-Ring 333 90D Nitrile
2
999-99-20322
O-Ring 322 90D Nitrile
1

OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS

Product - WR Retrievable Bridge Plug 636-4X-10-OI-Rev-B
This document is intended to provide operating instructions for the WR
Retrievable Bridge Plug line of Evolution Oil Tool products. This guide is
property of Evolution Oil Tools Inc. and is provided to the customer for
information purposes only. It is requested that the document not be
reproduced in any way, in whole or in part, or distributed without the express
written consent of Evolution Oil Tools Inc. The document is uncontrolled if
printed.
13






Bridge Plug WR 5 4.50 OD
20-23# 90/70/90 Nitrile
636-43-11003

Part Number Description QTY
606-43-11039 Element Int-X 20-23# 70D Nitr
5 1/2 x 2 3/8 AST-551
1
606-43-11041 Element Int-X 20-23# 90D Nitr 5 1/2 x 2 3/8
AST-551
2
606-43-11060 Spacer Element Int-X 5 1/2 x 2 3/8 20-23# 2
636-43-11011 Release Stud WR 5 5 13-23#
(#44,000)
1
636-43-11012 Latch Sub WR 5 13-23# 4140 P-110 1
636-43-11015 Valve Sleeve WR 5 13-23# 1
636-43-11017 Inner Mandrel WR 5 3-23# 1
636-43-11018 Locking Sleeve WR 5 3-23# 1
636-43-11019 Shear Sub WR 5 13-23# 1
636-43-11020 Gauge Ring WR 5 20-23# 4.50 OD 2
636-43-11022 Main Mandrel WR 5 1/2 13-23# 1
636-43-11023 Element Mandrel WR 5 13.5-23# 1
636-43-11024 Safety Key WR 5 1/2 13-23# 1
636-43-11025 Lock Ring WR 5 1/213-23# 1
636-43-11027 Upper Cone WR 5 13-23# 1
636-43-11028 Slip Cage WR 5 13-23# 1
636-43-11030 Lower Cone WR 5 13-23#
3 1/2 EUE Pin
1
636-43-11031 Mandrel Cap WR 5 13-23# 1
636-43-11032 Slip WR 5 1/2 Carbide 5
995-99-00029 Slip Spring SC-1 WR 5 1/2 5
996-99-00067 Spring Pin 1/8 Dia x 3/8 Mild Steel 2
996-99-00078 Socket Set Screw 5/8-18 x 5/8 Alloy 4
997-99-00005 Brass Shear Screw 5/16-24 UNF x
5/16 Slotted
16
999-99-20001 O-Ring 234 90D Nitr 1
999-99-20017 O-Ring 227 90D Nitr 1
999-99-20024 O-Ring 332 90D Nitrile 1
999-99-20050 O-Ring 333 90D Nitrile 2
999-99-20322 O-Ring 322 90D Nitrile 1







Bridge Plug WR 5 4.54 OD
15.5-17# 80/70/80 Nitrile
636-43-11001

Part Number Description QTY
606-43-11032
Rubber Spacer Int-X 5 1/2 x 2 3/8 14-20#
2
606-43-11036
Element Int-X 70D Nit 5 1/2 x 2 3/8
14-17# AST-550
1
606-43-11037
Element Int-X 80D Nitr 5 1/2 x 2 3/8
14-17# AST-550
2
636-43-11011
Release Stud WR 5 5 1/2 13-23#
(#44,000)
1
636-43-11012
Latch Sub WR 5 13-23# 4140 P-110
1
636-43-11015
Valve Sleeve WR 5 13-23#
1
636-43-11017
Inner Mandrel WR 5 13-23#
1
636-43-11018
Locking Sleeve WR 5 13-23#
1
636-43-11019
Shear Sub WR 5 13-23#
1
636-43-11022
Main Mandrel WR 5 13-23#
1
636-43-11023
Element Mandrel WR 5 13.5-23#
4130-4145 L-80
1
636-43-11024
Safety Key WR 5 13-23#
1
636-43-11025
Lock Ring WR 5 1/2 13-23#
1
636-43-11027
Upper Cone WR 5 13-23#
1
636-43-11028
Slip Cage WR 5 13-23#
1
636-43-11029
Slip WR 5 13-23#
5
636-43-11030
Lower Cone WR 5 13-23#
3 1/2 EUE Pin
1
636-43-11031
Mandrel Cap WR 5 13-23#
1
636-43-11035
Gauge Ring WR 5 15.5-17#
4.64 OD
2
995-99-00029
Slip Spring SC-1 WR 5 1/2
5
996-99-00067
Spring Pin 1/8 Dia x 3/8 Mild Steel
2
996-99-00078
Socket Set Screw 5/8-18 x 5/8 Alloy
4
997-99-00005
Brass Shear Screw 5/16-24UNF x
5/16 Slotted
16
999-99-20001
O-Ring 234 90D Nitr
1
999-99-20017
O-Ring 227 90D Nitr
1
999-99-20024
O-Ring 332 90D Nitrile
1
999-99-20050
O-Ring 333 90D Nitrile
2
999-99-20322
O-Ring 322 90D Nitrile
1


OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS

Product - WR Retrievable Bridge Plug 636-4X-10-OI-Rev-B
This document is intended to provide operating instructions for the WR
Retrievable Bridge Plug line of Evolution Oil Tool products. This guide is
property of Evolution Oil Tools Inc. and is provided to the customer for
information purposes only. It is requested that the document not be
reproduced in any way, in whole or in part, or distributed without the express
written consent of Evolution Oil Tools Inc. The document is uncontrolled if
printed.
14






Bridge Plug WR 4 4.64 OD
15.5-17# 80/70/80 Nitrile
636-43-11004

Part Number Description QTY
606-43-11032
Rubber Spacer Int-X 5 1/2 x 2 3/8 14-20#
2
606-43-11036
Element Int-X 70D Nit 5 1/2 x 2 3/8
14-17# AST-550
1
606-43-11037
Element Int-X 80D Nitr 5 1/2 x 2 3/8
14-17# AST-550
2
636-43-11011
Release Stud WR 5 5 1/2 13-23#
(#44,000)
1
636-43-11012
Latch Sub WR 5 13-23# 4140 P-110
1
636-43-11015
Valve Sleeve WR 5 13-23#
1
636-43-11017
Inner Mandrel WR 5 13-23#
1
636-43-11018
Locking Sleeve WR 5 13-23#
1
636-43-11019
Shear Sub WR 5 13-23#
1
636-43-11022
Main Mandrel WR 5 13-23#
1
636-43-11023
Element Mandrel WR 5 13.5-23#
4130-4145 L-80
1
636-43-11024
Safety Key WR 5 13-23#
1
636-43-11025
Lock Ring WR 5 1/2 13-23#
1
636-43-11027
Upper Cone WR 5 13-23#
1
636-43-11028
Slip Cage WR 5 13-23#
1
636-43-11032
Slip WR 5 Carbide
5
636-43-11030
Lower Cone WR 5 13-23#
3 1/2 EUE Pin
1
636-43-11031
Mandrel Cap WR 5 13-23#
1
636-43-11035
Gauge Ring WR 5 15.5-17#
4.64 OD
2
995-99-00029
Slip Spring SC-1 WR 5 1/2
5
996-99-00067
Spring Pin 1/8 Dia x 3/8 Mild Steel
2
996-99-00078
Socket Set Screw 5/8-18 x 5/8 Alloy
4
997-99-00005
Brass Shear Screw 5/16-24UNF x
5/16 Slotted
16
999-99-20001
O-Ring 234 90D Nitr
1
999-99-20017
O-Ring 227 90D Nitr
1
999-99-20024
O-Ring 332 90D Nitrile
1
999-99-20050
O-Ring 333 90D Nitrile
2
999-99-20322
O-Ring 322 90D Nitrile
1







Bridge Plug WR 5 4.78 OD
13-15.5# 80/70/80 Nitrile
636-43-11002

Part Number Description QTY
600-43-11050
Center Element WR SR-3
5 1/2 13-15.5# 70D Nit BPR-552-C
1
633-43-11026
Spacer, Element WR PS-TXT
5 1/2 x 2 3/8 13-15.5#
2
636-43-11011
Release Stud WR 5 5 1/2 13-23#
(#44,000)
1
636-43-11012
Latch Sub WR 5 13-23# 4140 P-110
1
636-43-11015
Valve Sleeve WR 5 13-23#
1
636-43-11017
Inner Mandrel WR 5 13-23#
1
636-43-11018
Locking Sleeve WR 5 13-23#
1
636-43-11019
Shear Sub WR 5 1/2 13-23#
1
636-43-11022
Main Mandrel WR 5 1/2 13-23#
1
636-43-11023
Element Mandrel WR 5 1/2 13.5-23#
1
636-43-11024
Safety Key WR 5 13-23#
1
636-43-11025
Lock Ring WR 5 13-23#
1
636-43-11027
Upper Cone WR 5 1/2 13-23#
1
636-43-11028
Slip Cage WR 5 13-23#
1
636-43-11029
Slip WR 5 1/2 13-23#
5
636-43-11030
Lower Cone WR 5 1/2 13-23#
3 1/2 EUE Pin
1
636-43-11031
Mandrel Cap WR 5 1/2 13-23#
1
636-43-11036
Gauge Ring WR 5 1/2 13-15.5#
4.78 OD
2
995-99-00029
Slip Spring SC-1 WR 5 1/2
5
996-99-00067
Spring Pin 1/8 Dia x 3/8 Mild Steel
2
996-99-00078
Socket Set Screw 5/8-18 x 5/8 Alloy
4
997-99-00005
Brass Shear Screw 5/16-24UNF x
5/16 Slotted
16
999-99-20001
O-Ring 234 90D Nitr
1
999-99-20017
O-Ring 227 90D Nitr
1
999-99-20024
O-Ring 332 90D Nitrile
1
999-99-20050
O-Ring 333 90D Nitrile
2
999-99-20322
O-Ring 322 90D Nitrile
1
600-43-103573
End Element WR SR-3 5 1/2 13-15.5#
80D Nit BPR-552-E
2


OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS

Product - WR Retrievable Bridge Plug 636-4X-10-OI-Rev-B
This document is intended to provide operating instructions for the WR
Retrievable Bridge Plug line of Evolution Oil Tool products. This guide is
property of Evolution Oil Tools Inc. and is provided to the customer for
information purposes only. It is requested that the document not be
reproduced in any way, in whole or in part, or distributed without the express
written consent of Evolution Oil Tools Inc. The document is uncontrolled if
printed.
15






Bridge Plug WR 5 4.78 OD
13-15.5# 90/70/90 Nitrile
636-43-11005

Part Number Description QTY
600-43-11044
End Element WR SR-3 5 1/2 13-15.5#
90D Nitr BPR-552-E
2
600-43-11050
Center Element WR SR-3 5 1/2
13-15.5# 70D Nit BPR-552-C
1
633-43-11026
Spacer, Element WR PS-TXT 5 1/2 x
2 3/8 13-15.5#
2
636-43-11011
Release Stud WR 5 1/2 5 1/2 13-23#
(#44,000)
1
636-43-11012
Latch Sub WR 5 1/2 13-23# 4140 P-110
1
636-43-11015
Valve Sleeve WR 5 13-23#
1
636-43-11017
Inner Mandrel WR 5 1/2 13-23#
1
636-43-11018
Locking Sleeve WR 5 1/2 13-23#
1
636-43-11019
Shear Sub WR 5 1/2 13-23#
1
636-43-11022
Main Mandrel WR 5 1/2 13-23#
1
636-43-11023
Element Mandrel WR 5 1/2 13.5-23#
1
636-43-11024
Safety Key WR 5 1/2 13-23#
1
636-43-11025
Lock Ring WR 5 1/2 13-23#
1
636-43-11027
Upper Cone WR 5 1/2 13-23#
1
636-43-11028
Slip Cage WR 5 1/2 13-23#
1
636-43-11030
Lower Cone WR 5 1/2 13-23#
3 1/2 EUE Pin
1
636-43-11031
Mandrel Cap WR 5 1/2 13-23#
1
636-43-11032
Slip WR 5 1/2 Carbide
5
636-43-11036
Gauge Ring WR 5 1/2 13-15.5#
4.78 OD
2
995-99-00029
Slip Spring SC-1 WR 5 1/2
5
996-99-00067
Spring Pin 1/8 Dia x 3/8 Mild Steel
2
996-99-00078
Socket Set Screw 5/8-18 x 5/8 Alloy
4
997-99-00005
Brass Shear Screw 5/16-24UNF x
5/16 Slotted
16
999-99-20001
O-Ring 234 90D Nitr
1
999-99-20017
O-Ring 227 90D Nitr
1
999-99-20024
O-Ring 332 90D Nitrile
1
999-99-20050
O-Ring 333 90D Nitrile
2
999-99-20322
O-Ring 322 90D Nitrile
1





OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS

Product - WR Retrievable Bridge Plug 636-4X-10-OI-Rev-B
This document is intended to provide operating instructions for the WR
Retrievable Bridge Plug line of Evolution Oil Tool products. This guide is
property of Evolution Oil Tools Inc. and is provided to the customer for
information purposes only. It is requested that the document not be
reproduced in any way, in whole or in part, or distributed without the express
written consent of Evolution Oil Tools Inc. The document is uncontrolled if
printed.
16






Bridge Plug WR 7 5.75 OD
32-38# 80/70/80 Nitrile
636-47-11000

Part Number Description QTY
584-30-16808
O-Ring 241 Nitrile
1
606-47-11123
Element Int-X 70D Nitr 7 x 2 7/8 29-35#
AST-702
1
636-47-11011
Release Stud WR 7 17-38# (#55,000)
1
636-47-11012 A
Latch Sub WR 717-38#
1
636-47-11015
Valve Sleeve WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11017
Inner Mandrel WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11018 A
Locking Sleeve WR 7 17-38# 4140 P-110
1
636-47-11019
Shear Sub WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11022 A
Main Mandrel WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11023 A
Element Mandrel WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11024
Safety Key WR 7 17-38# 1018-1026
1
636-47-11025
Lock Ring WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11027
Upper Cone WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11028 B
Slip Cage WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11029 B
Slip WR 7" 17-38# 8620 HT
6
636-47-11030 C
Lower Cone WR 7" 17-38# 4 NUE Pin
1
636-47-11031 A
Mandrel Cap WR 7 17-38#
1
995-99-00031
Slip Spring SC-1 WR 7 Inc X-750
6
996-99-00067
Spring Pin 1/8 Dia x 3/8 Mild Steel
2
996-99-00077
Socket Set Screw 1-8 x 1 UNC
4
997-99-00005
Brass Shear Screw 5/16-24UNF x
5/16 Slotted
16
999-99-20002
O-Ring 232 90D Nitr
1
999-99-20006
O-Ring 337 90D Nitr
3
999-99-20324
O-Ring 324 90D Nitrile
1
636-47-11036
Gauge Ring WR 7 32-38# 5.75 OD
2
606-47-11043
Spacer Element Int-X 7 x 2 7/8 35-38#
2
606-47-11126
Element Int-X 80D Nitr 7 x 2 7/8 29-35#
2







Bridge Plug WR 7 5.875 OD
26-32# 80/70/80 Nitrile
636-47-11001

Part Number Description QTY
606-47-11040
Element Int-X 80D Nitr 7 x 2 7/8 26-32#
AST-700
2
606-47-11041
Element Int-X 70D Nitr 7 x 2 7/8 26-32#
AST-700
1
606-47-11045
Spacer Element Int-X 7 x 2 7/8 26-32#
5.875 OD
2
636-47-11011
Release Stud WR 7 17-38#
(#55,000)
1
636-47-11012 A
Latch Sub WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11015
Valve Sleeve WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11017
Inner Mandrel WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11018 A
Locking Sleeve WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11019
Shear Sub WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11022 A
Main Mandrel WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11023 A
Element Mandrel WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11024
Safety Key WR 7 17-38# 1018-1026
1
636-47-11025
Lock Ring WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11027
Upper Cone WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11028 B
Slip Cage WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11029 B
Slip WR 7" 17-38# 8620 HT
6
636-47-11030 C
Lower Cone WR 7" 17-38# 4 NUE Pin
1
636-47-11031 A
Mandrel Cap WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11035
Gauge Ring WR 7 26-32# 5.875 O.D.
2
995-99-00031
Slip Spring SC-1 WR 7 Inc X-750
6
996-99-00077
Socket Set Screw 1-8 x 1 UNC
4
996-99-00081
Spring Pin 3/16 Dia x 5/8
2
997-99-00005
Brass Shear Screw 5/16-24UNF x
5/16 Slotted
16
999-99-20002
O-Ring 232 90D Nitr
1
999-99-20006
O-Ring 337 90D Nitr
3
999-99-20011
O-Ring 241 90D Nitr
1
999-99-20324
O-Ring 324 90D Nitrile
1


OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS

Product - WR Retrievable Bridge Plug 636-4X-10-OI-Rev-B
This document is intended to provide operating instructions for the WR
Retrievable Bridge Plug line of Evolution Oil Tool products. This guide is
property of Evolution Oil Tools Inc. and is provided to the customer for
information purposes only. It is requested that the document not be
reproduced in any way, in whole or in part, or distributed without the express
written consent of Evolution Oil Tools Inc. The document is uncontrolled if
printed.
17






Bridge Plug WR 7 5.875 OD
26-32# 90/70/90 Nitrile
636-47-11008

Part Number Description QTY
606-47-11040
Element Int-X 80D Nitr 7 x 2 7/8 26-32#
AST-700
2
606-47-11041
Element Int-X 70D Nitr 7 x 2 7/8 26-32#
AST-700
1
606-47-11045
Spacer Element Int-X 7 x 2 7/8 26-32#
5.875 OD
2
636-47-11011
Release Stud WR 7 17-38#
(#55,000)
1
636-47-11012 A
Latch Sub WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11015
Valve Sleeve WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11017
Inner Mandrel WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11018 A
Locking Sleeve WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11019
Shear Sub WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11022 A
Main Mandrel WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11023 A
Element Mandrel WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11024
Safety Key WR 7 17-38# 1018-1026
1
636-47-11025
Lock Ring WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11027
Upper Cone WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11028 B
Slip Cage WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11032
Slip WR 7 Carbide
6
636-47-11030 C
Lower Cone WR 7" 17-38# 4 NUE Pin
1
636-47-11031 A
Mandrel Cap WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11035
Gauge Ring WR 7 26-32# 5.875 O.D.
2
995-99-00031
Slip Spring SC-1 WR 7 Inc X-750
6
996-99-00077
Socket Set Screw 1-8 x 1 UNC
4
996-99-00081
Spring Pin 3/16 Dia x 5/8
2
997-99-00005
Brass Shear Screw 5/16-24UNF x
5/16 Slotted
16
999-99-20002
O-Ring 232 90D Nitr
1
999-99-20006
O-Ring 337 90D Nitr
3
999-99-20011
O-Ring 241 90D Nitr
1
999-99-20324
O-Ring 324 90D Nitrile
1







Bridge Plug WR 7 6.05 OD
23-26# 80/70/80 Nitrile
636-47-11002

Part Number Description QTY
606-47-11044
Spacer Element Int-X 7 x 2 7/8 20-26#
6.000 OD
2
606-47-11120
Element Int-X WR 7 x 2 7/8 20-26#
70D Nitr
1
606-47-11124
Element Int-X WR SR-3 7 x 2 7/8
20-26# 80D Nitr
2
636-47-11011
Release Stud WR 7 17-38# (#55,000)
1
636-47-11012 A
Latch Sub WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11015
Valve Sleeve WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11017
Inner Mandrel WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11018 A
Locking Sleeve WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11019
Shear Sub WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11020
Gauge Ring WR 7 23-26# 6.050 O.D.
2
636-47-11022 A
Main Mandrel WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11023 A
Element Mandrel WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11024
Safety Key WR 7 17-38# 1018-1026
1
636-47-11025
Lock Ring WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11027
Upper Cone WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11028 B
Slip Cage WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11029 B
Slip WR 7" 17-38# 8620 HT
6
636-47-11030 C
Lower Cone WR 7" 17-38# 4 NUE Pin
1
636-47-11031 A
Mandrel Cap WR 7 17-38#
1
995-99-00031
Slip Spring SC-1 WR 7 Inc X-750
6
996-99-00077
Socket Set Screw1-8 x 1 UNC
4
996-99-00081
Spring Pin 3/16 Dia x 5/8 Mild Steel
2
997-99-00005
Brass Shear Screw 5/16-24UNF x 5/16
Slotted
18
999-99-20002
O-Ring 232 90D Nitr
1
999-99-20006
O-Ring 337 90D Nitr
3
999-99-20011
O-Ring 241 90D Nitr
1
999-99-20324
O-Ring 324 90D Nitrile
1


OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS

Product - WR Retrievable Bridge Plug 636-4X-10-OI-Rev-B
This document is intended to provide operating instructions for the WR
Retrievable Bridge Plug line of Evolution Oil Tool products. This guide is
property of Evolution Oil Tools Inc. and is provided to the customer for
information purposes only. It is requested that the document not be
reproduced in any way, in whole or in part, or distributed without the express
written consent of Evolution Oil Tools Inc. The document is uncontrolled if
printed.
18






Bridge Plug WR 7 6.05 OD
23-26# 80/70/80 Nitrile
636-47-11004

Part Number Description QTY
606-47-11044
Spacer Element Int-X 7 x 2 7/8 20-26#
6.000 OD
2
606-47-11120
Element Int-X WR 7 x 2 7/8 20-26#
70D Nitr
1
606-47-11124
Element Int-X WR SR-3 7 x 2 7/8
20-26# 80D Nitr
2
636-47-11011
Release Stud WR 7 17-38# (#55,000)
1
636-47-11012 A
Latch Sub WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11015
Valve Sleeve WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11017
Inner Mandrel WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11018 A
Locking Sleeve WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11019
Shear Sub WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11020
Gauge Ring WR 7 23-26# 6.050 O.D.
2
636-47-11022 A
Main Mandrel WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11023 A
Element Mandrel WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11024
Safety Key WR 7 17-38# 1018-1026
1
636-47-11025
Lock Ring WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11027
Upper Cone WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11028 B
Slip Cage WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11030 C
Lower Cone WR 7" 17-38# 4 NUE Pin
1
636-47-11031 A
Mandrel Cap WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11032
Slip WR 7 Carbide
6
995-99-00031
Slip Spring SC-1 WR 7 Inc X-750
6
996-99-00077
Socket Set Screw 1-8 x 1 UNC
4
996-99-00081
Spring Pin 3/16 Dia x 5/8 Mild Steel
2
997-99-00005
Brass Shear Screw 5/16-24UNF x
5/16 Slotted
18
999-99-20002
O-Ring 232 90D Nitr
1
999-99-20006
O-Ring 337 90D Nitr
3
999-99-20011
O-Ring 241 90D Nitr
1
999-99-20324
O-Ring 324 90D Nitrile
1







Bridge Plug WR 7 6.245 OD
17-20# 80/70/80 Nitrile
636-47-11003

Part Number Description QTY
606-47-11036
Element Int-X 70D Nit 7 x 2 7/8 17-20#
1
606-47-11037
Element Int-X 80D Nit 7 x 2 7/8 17-20#
2
606-47-11098
Spacer Element Int-X 7 x 2 7/8 17-20#
6.250 OD Any Steel
2
636-47-11011
Release Stud WR 7 17-38# (#55,000)
1
636-47-11012 A
Latch Sub WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11015
Valve Sleeve WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11017
Inner Mandrel WR 717-38#
1
636-47-11018 A
Locking Sleeve WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11019
Shear Sub WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11022 A
Main Mandrel WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11023 A
Element Mandrel WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11024
Safety Key WR 7 17-38# 1018-1026
1
636-47-11025
Lock Ring WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11027
Upper Cone WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11028 B
Slip Cage WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11029 B
Slip WR 7" 17-38# 8620 HT
6
636-47-11030 C
Lower Cone WR 7" 17-38# 4 NUE Pin
1
636-47-11031 A
Mandrel Cap WR 7 17-38#
1
636-47-11037
Gauge Ring WR 7 17-20# 6.245 OD
2
995-99-00031
Slip Spring SC-1 WR 7 Inc X-750
6
996-99-00077
Socket Set Screw 1-8 x 1 UNC
4
996-99-00081
Spring Pin 3/16 Dia x 5/8 Mild Steel
2
997-99-00005
Brass Shear Screw 5/16-24UNF x
5/16 Slotted
18
999-99-20002
O-Ring 232 90D Nitr
1
999-99-20006
O-Ring 337 90D Nitr
3
999-99-20011
O-Ring 241 90D Nitr
1
999-99-20324
O-Ring 324 90D Nitrile
1


OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS

Product - WR Retrievable Bridge Plug 636-4X-10-OI-Rev-B
This document is intended to provide operating instructions for the WR
Retrievable Bridge Plug line of Evolution Oil Tool products. This guide is
property of Evolution Oil Tools Inc. and is provided to the customer for
information purposes only. It is requested that the document not be
reproduced in any way, in whole or in part, or distributed without the express
written consent of Evolution Oil Tools Inc. The document is uncontrolled if
printed.
19







If you have any other questions or concerns, do not hesitate to contact us:

#3, 1820 30
th
Avenue NE
Calgary, Alberta
T2E 7M5
Toll Free: 1-800-265-TOOL (8665)
Main: 403-243-1442
Fax: 403-258-2614