Anda di halaman 1dari 72
[…] SXEOLFVDELOLW\WRXQGHUVWDQGDQGSDUWLFLSDWHLQWKH1(3$SURFHVVLQFOuding but not limited to :


 )2,$YLRODWLRQVVXFKDVIDLOLQJWRWLPHO\UHVSRQGWR3ODLQWLIIVUHTXHVWVDQGLOOHJDOO\
withholding documents; and (2 WKH)RUHVW6HUYLFHVIDLOXUHWRUHVSRQGWR3ODLQWLIIV5HTXHVWIRU
Extension for the Objection Period.
63

!aaassseee 111:::111555---cccvvv---000111333444222 DDDooocccuuummmeeennnttt 111 FFFiiillleeeddd 000666///222444///111555 UUUSSSDDD! !ooolllooorrraaadddooo PPPaaagggeee 666444 ooofff 777222

264. 7KH)HGHUDO5HFRUG$FWLPSRVHVDGXW\WRPDNHDQGSUHVHUYHUHFRUGVWR
document agency decision making. 44 U.S.C. 3101 ("The head of each Federal agency shall
make and preserve records containing adequate and proper documentation of the [. . .] decisions
[. . .] of the agency and designed to furnish the information necessary to protect the legal and
ILQDQFLDOULJKWVRIWKH*RYHUQPHQWDQGRISHUVRQVGLUHFWO\DIIHFWHGE\WKHDJHQF\VDFWLYLWLHV 
265.

7KH)HGHUDO5HFRUGV$FWVSXUSRVHHQVXUHs that agencies make adequate

administrative records documenting its land management decisions and mandates that the
agencies retain those records. .
266.