Anda di halaman 1dari 482

Legal Statement

This manual and its contents are produced and


maintained by Volvo Construction Equipment in
accordance with an agreement with Ingersoll-Rand
regarding the depiction and use of its exclusive
trademarks in support of equipment originally
manufactured under the Ingersoll-Rand brand.
Volvo Construction Equipment is fully responsible for
the maintenance and accuracy of the information
contained in this manual as it relates to applications
for the referenced equipment manufactured exclusively
under the Ingersoll-Rand brand.

HOW TO USE THIS MANUAL


This Parts Manual applies to all SD-100/105TF Series Vibratory Compactors - Effective with S/N 193763
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

When the Comm. # is not Known - Use the Word Index:

The Word Index will make this item easy to locate. The Word Index is found in the very back of the
book. The items listed are in alphabetical order and may be repeated several times depending on their
functional descriptions.

Let's assume you need to replace the AIR CLEANER PRIMARY FILTER ELEMENT.

Use any of the functional words in the item description to locate the desired item. Example: The first listing
for the Air Cleaner Primary Filter Element in the Word Index is: Air Cleaner Primary Filter Element. The
index shows the component will be found on page C-21 that is the Parts List page number for the Air
Cleaner Installation.
A
Air Cleaner . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C21
Air Cleaner Primary Filter Element . . . . . . . . . . . C21
Air Cleaner Safety Filter Element . . . . . . . . . . . . C21
Air Conditioner On/Off Switch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .A65
Air Pre-cleaner. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C49
Air Recirculation Filter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A59, A65
Airduct . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C49
Airscreen . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C49
Alarm, Audible . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .E19
Alarm, Backup . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .E11

The item is also listed as:


Filter, Air Cleaner Primary Element
Element Filter, Air Cleaner Primary
Primary Element Filter, Air Cleaner

Using the Parts Identification Pages:

The PARTS IDENTIFICATION PAGES consist of the PARTS ILLUSTRATION (even numbered
pages) and the PARTS LIST (odd numbered pages).

The Parts Illustration shows the assembly with its component parts identified by Item Numbers.

On the Parts List, the components are listed in Item Number order as found in the ITEM column.
Other information provided by the Parts List is the Comm. Number which will be required to order
Genuine Manufacturer Replacement Parts, a functional description, the quantity required to assemble one complete assembly, and any additional notes/ dimensions required to help place your parts
order.

For the example: The Air Cleaner Primary Filter Element is listed under the Air Cleaner (Item 1),
Comm. Number 13421789, Quantity of 1.

When the Comm. # is not known - Use the Table of Contents:

Turn to the TABLE OF CONTENTS pages in the front of this manual. These pages show the major
systems of the machine divided into FUNCTIONAL GROUPS (identified by capital letters).

Find the Functional Group that best describes the area of the machine you are interested in. For
example: Air Cleaner Installation

See the sample Table of Contents shown below:


ENGINE

Vibration Pump (13289947) ....................................C-16


Air Cleaner Installation..................................................................................................................C-20
Insulated Stud Assembly..................................................................................................C-22
Listed under the Functional Group of Engine are SECTIONS (identified by numbers that describe
major repairable components of that group. Find the listing that refers to the Air Cleaner Assembly.

Since the Air Cleaner Primary Filter Element is what needs to be replaced, refer to the parts listing for
the Air Cleaner Assembly. The Air Cleaner used on your machine is found in Functional Group C,
this makes up the first part of the page number. Turn to that section of the parts manual and find the
parts listing on page C-21 for the Air Cleaner (13421789).

When the Comm. # is Known - Use the Numerical Index:

If you already know the Comm. Number (part number) for the item required, a NUMERICAL INDEX is
provided in the back of the manual to assist you. Look up the Comm. Number desired and the
Numerical Index will show the Functional Group, Section, and Page Number where the item can
be found.

For our Primary Air Cleaner Filter Element Example: The Comm. Number 13525845 is found in the
Numerical Index, it shows that component will be found on pages C-21 that is the Parts List page for the
Air Cleaner Installation.

TABLE OF CONTENTS
SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763
TITLE
PAGE
TABLE OF CONTENTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A
ABBREVIATIONS USED IN THIS MANUAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . F
LUBRICANTS, FILTERS AND MANUALS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H
RECOMMENDED SERVICE PARTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J
Section A - AXLE AND MAIN FRAME
AXLE INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-2
AXLE (13329735) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-4
AXLE DRIVE MOTOR (13157797) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-10
WHEEL AND TIRE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-12
HOOD INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-14
HOOD ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-20
PROP PIN BLOCK ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-24
NO ROPS/HOOD LATCH DRAW INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-26
ROPS/FOPS INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-28
SEATBELT INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-30
ROPS/HOOD DRAW LATCH INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-32
SOUND KIT W/PRE-CLEANER INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-34
HOOD ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-36
ROPS SHIPS LOOSE INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-40
GRILL SUPPORT INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-42
SPRING ISOLATION FOAM INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-44

Section B - DRUM
FRONT FRAME INSTALLATION. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-2
DRUM ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-6
BEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-8
ECCENTRIC SHAFT ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-10
CARRIER ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-12
VIBRATION MOTOR (13197447) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-14
DRIVE MOTOR ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-16
DRUM DRIVE MOTOR (13460407) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-18
REAR FRAME INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-28
HYDRAULIC TANK ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-32
FUEL TANK INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-34
FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-36
BRAKE SHUNT VALVE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-38
THERMAL BYPASS VALVE INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-40
STANDARD DRUM SCRAPER INSTALLATION. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-42
PREMIUM SCRAPER INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-44
INSIDE SCRAPER INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-46
BOLT-ON SHELL INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-48
WEIGHTED SCRAPER INSTALLATION - EU - OPTIONAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-50

TABLE OF CONTENTS
SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763
TITLE

PAGE
Section C - ENGINE

ENGINE INSTALLATION. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-2


ENGINE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-4
PUMP STACK ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-6
PROPULSION PUMP (13166780) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-10
VIBRATION PUMP (13289947) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-16
AIR CLEANER INSTALLATION. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-20
INSULATED STUD ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-22
FUEL LINE INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-24
RADIATOR/OIL COOLER INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-26
RADIATOR/OIL COOLER ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-28
COOLANT RECOVERY BOTTLE INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-30
LOW EXIT EXHAUST INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-32
AIR PRE-CLEANER INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-34
HOOD ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-36
FUEL STRAINER INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-40
GRID HEATER INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-42
BLOCK HEATER INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-44

TABLE OF CONTENTS
SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763
TITLE

PAGE
Section D - OPERATORS COMPARTMENT

OPERATORS PLATFORM INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-2


CONTROL CONSOLE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-6
EMERGENCY STOP ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-8
FUSE COVER ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-10
PEDESTAL AND SEAT INSTALLATION. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-12
STRAIGHT PEDESTAL ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-14
GAUGE PANEL ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-16
SEAT ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-18
CAB WITH HEATER INSTALLATION (NA) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-20
CAB ASSEMBLY (18000489) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-22
HEATER ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-36
HEATER (13237888) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-46
CAB/HOOD DRAW LATCH INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-48
SEATBELT INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-50
CAB WITH HEATER INSTALLATION (NON-NA OR EU) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-52
CAB WITH HEAT AND AIR CONDITIONING INSTALLATION - NA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-54
HEATING AND AIR CONDITIONING ASSEMBLY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-56
COMPRESSOR ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-68
CONDENSOR ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-70
NO ROPS/HOOD LATCH DRAW INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-72
TILT STEERING WHEEL (CAB). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-74
CAB W/HEAT AND AIR CONDITIONING (NON NA OR EU) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-76
CAB/HOOD DRAW LATCH INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-78
SEATBELT INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-80
TILT STEERING WHEEL (CAB). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-82
CAB WITH HEAT INSTALLATION - EU . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-84
CAB INSTALLATION - EU . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-86
CAB ASSEMBLY - EU (80793201) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-88
CAB/HOOD DRAW LATCH INSTALLATION. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-94
PRE-CAB WITH HEAT INSTALLATION - EU. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-96
HEATER INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-98
HEATER (13237888) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-108
HEATER VALVE (13200027) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-110
CAB WITH HEAT AND AIR CONDITIONING INSTALLATION - EU . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-112
PRE-CAB WITH HEAT AND AIR CONDITIONING INSTALLATION - EU . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-114
HEATER AND AIR CONDITIONING INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-116
COMPRESSOR ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-126
CONDENSOR ASSEMBLY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-128
HEATER/EVAPORATOR (13237367) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-130
HEATER VALVE (13200027) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-132
ROPS/FOPS INSTALLATION - EU . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-134
SEATBELT INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-136
ROPS/HOOD DRAW LATCH INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-138
SUSPENSION SEAT INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-140
SEAT ASSEMBLY (13884747) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-142
FIRE EXTINGUISHER MOUNTING PLATE INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-148
FIRST AID MOUNTING ASSEMBLY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-150
VANDAL COVER INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-152
GAUGE INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-154
SHOCK MOUNTED OPERATORS PLATFORM INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-156
TILT STEERING WHEEL - OPTIONAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-158
SAFETY MANUAL INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-160

TABLE OF CONTENTS
SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763
TITLE

PAGE
Section E - ELECTRICAL

ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-2


FUSE BLOCK ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-16
BATTERY INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-18
AUDIBLE ALARM INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-20
ROTATING BEACON LIGHT INSTALLATION (NON-CAB) - OPTIONAL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-24
ROTATING BEACON INSTALLATION (CAB) - OPTIONAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-26
ROAD LIGHT INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-28
RH FRONT ROADLIGHT ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-32
LH FRONT ROADLIGHT ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-34
RH REAR SIGNAL ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-36
LH REAR SIGNAL ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-38
SPEEDOMETER/VPM METER INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-40
IMPACTOMETER/AUTOVIBRATION METER INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-42
GPS INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-44
VARIABLE FREQUENCY/DUAL AMPLITUDE INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-46
VIBRATION PUMP (13304753) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-48
WORKLIGHTS INSTALLATION (STRAIGHT). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-52
WORKLIGHTS INSTALLATION (TILT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-56
DENSITY METER INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-60
COMPACTOMETER KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-62

Section G - DECALS AND PAINT


DECAL INSTALLATION - U.S. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-2
BIO-DEGRADABLE OIL DECAL INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-6
DECAL INSTALLATION - EEC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-8

Section H - HYDRAULICS
REAR FRAME HOSING INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-2
HYDRAULIC FILTER INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-6
TRACTION ENHANCEMENT SYSTEM INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-8
TRACTION CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-12
LOOP FLUSHING VALVE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-14
LOOP FLUSHING VALVE (59077602) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-16
TOW VALVE INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-18
BRAKE/SHUNT VALVE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-20
STRIKE OFF BLADE INSTALLATION - NA - OPTIONAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-22
PUMP ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-26
FOOT PEDAL ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-28
STRIKE-OFF BLADE INSTALLATION - NON-NA - OPTIONAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-30
PUMP ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-34
FOOT PEDAL ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-36
LOST STEERING PRESSURE SWITCH INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-38

TABLE OF CONTENTS
SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763
TITLE

PAGE
Section I - SCHEMATICS

ELECTRICAL SCHEMATIC. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . I-3


HYDRAULIC SCHEMATIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . I-6
WORD INDEX. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . W-1
NUMERIC INDEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . X-1

TABLE OF CONTENTS
SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763
TITLE

PAGE

STANDARD ABBREVIATIONS
AC
A/R
ARC
Assy
BHCS
Cu Yd
Cyl
DC
Dia
Eff
FHCS
F-N-R
FOPS
F/P
Gr
HHCS
HHMS
HSBHCS
Screw
ID
LH
M
MIK
mm
Nat Asp
Neg
NSS
NSVA
OD
Pos
PSI
Q/A

Alternating Current
As Required
Authorized Rebuilt Component
Assembly
Button Head Cap Screw
Cubic Yard
Cylinder
Direct Current
Diameter
Effective
Flat Head Cap Screw
Forward-Neutral-Reverse
Falling Object Protection System
Fork Positioning
Grade
Hex Head Cap Screw
Hex Head Machine Screw
Hex Socket Button Head Cap
Inside Diameter
Left Hand
Metric
Maintenance Interval Kit
Millimeter
Naturally Aspirated
Negative
Not Sold Separately
Non Serviceable Assembly
Outside Diameter
Positive
Pounds per Square Inch
Quick-Attach

Ref
RH
RHSS
ROPS
RPM
SAE
Sec
SFH
SHCS
SMV
S/N
SPST
S.T.
Std
Str
Sw S
Tach
Temp
Thd
Thk
Typ
UNC
UNF
Univ
Var
V
VPM
Wgt
w/
w/o
Wp

Reference
Right Hand
Round Head SelfTapping Screw
Roll-Over Protection System
Revolutions Per Minute
Society of Automotive Engineers
Section
Slotted Fillister Head
Socket Head Cap Screw
Slow Moving Vehicle
Serial Number
Single Pole/Single Throw
Self-Tapping
Standard
Straight
wivel
Tachometer
Temperature
Thread
Thick
Typical
Unified Coarse
Unified Fine
Universal
Variable
Volt
Vibrations Per Minute
Weight
With
Without
Weatherproof

Rev01/02/01

LUBRICANTS, FILTERS AND


MANUALS

SD-100/105TF Series

LUBRICANTS, FILTERS AND MANUALS

Lubricants, Filters And Manuals


LUBRICANTS
1 Qt.

1 Gal.

55 Gal.

Mobil DTE 15M Hydraulic Oil or equivalent ISO VG 46


VI 140 (minimum)
above 12C (10F). For temperatures below -12 C (10
F) use Mobil SHC
624 Hydraulic Oil or equivalent ISO VG 32

n/a

n/a

59045179

59045187

Multi Purpose Premium Engine Oil - SAE 15W-40

59022343

59023507

57022327

59022335

Mobilube HD 80W-90 LS Gear Lubricant or equivalant


SAE

13248455

13248463

59022418

59022426

Mobil Multi-Purpose ATF

13248471

13248489

59023572

59023580

Mobil SHC 630 or equivalent ISO VG 220 lubricant

13248430

13248448

59877597

59022459

Mobil SHC 624 or equivalent ISO VG 32 Lubricant

13248414

13248422

59046177

59046165

FILTERS
Engine Filters:

Quantity

Engine Oil Filter

13284617

Fuel Filter

19295872

Fuel Filter

43802263

Hydraulic Filters

Quantity

Pressure Filter Element

13467774

Return Filter Element

59764498

MANUALS

5 Gal.

Parts Manual

43931435

Operation/Maintenance Manual

43880749

Cummins Engine Operation Manual

13852694

Cummins Engine Parts Manual

13871777

Safety Label Manual

13367792

CIMA Safety Manual

59483032

RECOMMENDED SERVICE PARTS

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763 RECOMMENDED SERVICE PARTS

Recommended Service Parts

Assembly

Description

Radiator/Oil Cooler Installation


Cap
Lower
Recovery Bottle
Front Frame Installation
Hitch Pin
Cable
Roll Pin
Cable
Bearing
Grease Fitting Cap
Pivot Pin
Bushing
Ferrule
Rear Frame Installation
Seal Kit
Hydraulic Cylinder
Sight Gauge
Filtered Vent Breather
Pressure Switch
Tank Filter
Gasket
Roll Pin
Insulation Grommet
Fuel Cap
Bearing
Grease Fitting Cap
Magnetic Plug
Pivot Pin
Filter Installation
Return Filter
Return Filter Element
Hydraulic Pressure Filter
Battery Installation

Y1
Qty

Y2
Qty

Y3
Qty

CPN

0
0
0

1
0
0

0
1
1

59154807
13279666
58802851

0
0
2
0
0
0
2
0
0

0
0
2
0
2
0
2
2
0

1
1
0
1
0
6
0
0
2

59299545
59436741
95098679
59607861
13245337
50270248
59190975
59450528
59607853

0
0
0
1
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
2

0
0
1
1
0
3
0
2
1
1
2
0
0
2

2
2
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
3
1
0

13228234
13188339
59277772
59093351
59110312
58855099
13305099
95098679
54494638
13213574
13245337
50270248
59144428
59190975

1
1
2

1
1
2

1
1
2

13190723
59764498
13408240

RECOMMENDED SERVICE PARTS SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

Assembly

Description

Cover Plate
Battery
Battery Master Switch
Operators Platform Installation
Screw
Clevis
Emergency Stop Switch
FSR Control
Dust Boot
Alternate Action Kit Switch
Horn
Dust Boot
Seal Kit
Nut
Steering Valve
Low Exit Exhaust Installation
Clamp
Clamp
Exhaust
Muffler
Clamp Seal
Axle Installation
Shaft Seal Assembly
O-ring
Axle Drive Motor
Bearing
Electrical Installation
Electrical Connector
Backup Alarm
Nut
No ROPS/Hood Latch Draw Installation
Latch
Unique Operators Platform Installation
Hi/Low Amplitude Switch
Hi/Low Travel Switch
Seat Assembly
Park Brake Test Switch

Y1
Qty

Y2
Qty

Y3
Qty

CPN

0
2
0

0
2
0

2
0
1

59583450
54635859
13209648

0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
0
1
0

0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1

95860052
59929059
59111450
13289921
59108605
13382445
13469010
59108100
54747340
95943346
13218987

0
0
0
0
0

0
2
0
0
0

1
0
1
1
1

59495028
59534313
59179218
13169537
13093075

0
2
0
0

0
2
0
4

1
0
1
0

13263553
59993881
13157797
59146613

0
0
0

0
0
8

1
1
0

59436865
13236203
95943346

59162149

0
0
0
0

0
0
0
0

1
1
1
1

54666060
54666086
54670302
54666102

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763 RECOMMENDED SERVICE PARTS

Assembly

Description

Hi/Low Rpm Switch


Cover
Seat Switch Harness
Nut
Horn Button
Dual Switch Seat Kit
Park Brake Switch
Steering Wheel
Dual Switch Seat Kit
Drum Assembly
Sight Gauge
O-ring
Vibration Motor
Seal
Oil Seal
Drum Drive Motor
Pipe Plug
Shock Mount
Wear Sleeve
Magnetic Plug
Coupling
V-ring Seal
Tire And Wheel Assembly
Nut
Valve
Valve Cap
Engine Installation
O-ring
Center Bonded Mount
Valve Assembly
Charge Relief Kit
O-ring
Overhaul Gasket/Seal Kit
Steering Pump
Switch
Propulsion Pump
Seal Kit

Y1
Qty

Y2
Qty

Y3
Qty

CPN

0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0

0
1
0
1
1
0
1
1
0

1
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
1

54666078
58892902
13165071
59126961
59159558
13167945
54666094
13158647
13198270

0
5
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
1
0

1
5
0
0
0
0
2
16
0
0
1
0

0
5
1
1
1
1
0
0
1
2
0
1

59277772
50278019
13197447
59941203
59277764
13460407
59600593
13304787
59277756
59144428
59613612
13167390

0
0
2

20
2
2

0
0
2

59163758
59524447
59929711

2
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0

2
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0

0
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

59993881
59127720
58921495
59446138
50278019
58813791
58858820
58905803
13166780
58898677

RECOMMENDED SERVICE PARTS SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

Assembly

Description

Y1
Qty

Shaft Seal Assembly


0
O-ring Kit
0
Coupling
0
Engine Oil Filter
1
ROPS/FOPS Installation - Option
Seat Belt
1
Latch
0
Premium Scrapter Installation - Option SD-100D/105DX
Scraper Bar
0
Inside Scraper Installation - SD-100F/105F
Scraper Tooth
7
Back-up Alarm Installation
Temperature Switch
0
High Temperature Alarm
0
Rotating Beacon Light Installation - Option
Rotating Beacon
1
Vandal Cover Installation
Cable
0
Ferrule
0
Worklights Installation
Worklights
0
Bulb
0
Lamp
0
F/R Worklights Switch
0
Gauge Package
Engine Oil Pressure Sender
0
Temperature Gauge
0
Sender
0
Engine Oil Press Guage
0
Voltmeter
0
Cab W/Heat Installation
F/R Worklights Switch
0
Heater
0
Front Wiper Switch
0
Lamp
0
Seat Belt
1
Rear Wiper Switch
0

Y2
Qty

Y3
Qty

CPN

0
0
1
1

1
1
0
1

59231787
59972877
59286336
13284617

1
2

0
0

13342720
59162149

13213913

59175661

1
0

0
1

13406780
58870924

13176797

0
0

1
2

59607861
59607853

0
4
2
0

4
0
0
1

13406764
13468137
13321443
13197108

1
0
0
1
1

0
1
1
0
1

58878000
58893983
58913856
58822313
58877796

0
1
1
2
1
1

1
0
0
0
0
0

13197108
13200027
59196451
13321443
13342720
59196444

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763 RECOMMENDED SERVICE PARTS

Assembly

Description

Y1
Qty

Washer
0
Blank Switch
0
Air Filter
0
Washer
0
Latch
0
Rear Wiper Arm
0
Grid Heater Installation
Engine Oil Filter
1
Rotating Beacon w/Cab Installation - Option
Rotating Beacon
1
Sound Kit w/Pre-cleaner Installation - Option
Air Pre-cleaner
1
Inside Scraper Installation - Option
Scraper Bar
0
Speedometer/VPM Meter Installation - Option
Speedometer
0
Speed Sensor Adapter
0
Speed Sensor
0
Speed Sensor
0
VPM Gauge
0
Impactometer/Autovibration Meter Installation - Option
Auto Vibration Switch
0
Speed Sensor
0
Speed Sensor
0
Impactometer
0
Air Cleaner Installation - Option
Air Pre-cleaner
1
Bolt-on Shell Installation - Option
Scraper Tooth
14
Traction Enhancement System Installation
Loop Flushing Valve
0
Reducer
0
Speed Sensor
0
Traction Control Valve
0
O-ring
1
Strike Off Blade Installation - Option
Grease Fitting Cap
0

Y2
Qty

Y3
Qty

CPN

1
0
1
0
2
1

0
1
0
1
0
0

59195925
58835398
13262464
13228242
59162149
59072694

13284617

13176797

59081323

13213913

1
1
1
1
1

0
0
0
0
0

13179445
13176789
59249284
13254503
13179452

1
1
1
1

0
0
0
0

13190772
59249284
13254503
13169404

59081323

14

59175661

0
1
1
0
1

1
0
0
1
1

59077602
59743013
59249284
13165659
50278019

50270248

RECOMMENDED SERVICE PARTS SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

Assembly

Description

Y1
Qty

Pump
0
Pin
0
Dump Switch
0
Bearing
0
Tow Valve Installation - Option
Manifold
0
Pressure Switch
0
Variable Frequency/Dual Amplitude Installation - Option
Frequency Dial Knob
0
Vibration Variation Selection Switch
0
Overhaul Gasket/Seal Kit
0
Speed Sensor Adapter
0
Speed Sensor
0
O-ring Kit
0
O-ring
1
Containerized Cab Option
Rear Wiper Arm
0
Sound Kit w/Pre-cleaner Installation - Option
Air Pre-cleaner
1
Blade Option
Grease Fitting Cap
0
Pump
0
Pin
0
Steering Pump
0
Dump Switch
0
Bearing
0
Shock Mount
0
Vandal Cover Installation
Cable
0
Ferrule
0
Cab w/Heat Installation - Option
F/R Worklights Switch
0
Heater
0
Front Wiper Switch
0
Lamp
0
Rear Wiper Switch
0
Washer
0

Y2
Qty

Y3
Qty

CPN

0
2
0
2

1
0
3
0

13205497
59683805
58788852
50273986

0
0

1
1

13304878
59110312

1
0
0
1
1
0
1

0
1
1
0
0
1
1

59047019
58878562
58813791
13176789
13254503
59972877
50278019

59072694

59081323

0
0
2
0
0
2
3

2
1
0
-1
3
0
0

50270248
13205497
59683805
58858820
58788852
50273986
13304787

0
0

1
2

59607861
59607853

0
1
1
2
1
1

1
0
0
0
0
0

13197108
13200027
59196451
13321443
59196444
59195925

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763 RECOMMENDED SERVICE PARTS

Assembly

Description

Y1
Qty

Blank Switch
0
Air Filter
0
Latch
0
Washer
0
Cab w/Heat And Air Conditioning Installtion - Option
F/R Worklights Switch
0
Heater
0
Front Wiper Switch
0
Lamp
0
Rear Wiper Switch
0
Washer
0
Switch: Blank
0
Air Conditioning Switch
0
Air Filter
0
Washer
0
Latch
0
Cab w/Heat (Non Na Or Eu)
F/R Worklights Switch
0
Heater
0
Front Wiper Switch
0
Lamp
0
Seat Belt
1
Rear Wiper Switch
0
Washer
0
Blank Switch
0
Air Filter
0
Washer
0
Latch
0
Rear Wiper Arm
0
Cab w/Heat and Air Conditioning (Non Na Or Eu)
F/R Worklights Switch
0
Heater
0
Front Wiper Switch
0
Lamp
0
Seat Belt
1
Washer
0
Rear Wiper Switch
0

Y2
Qty

Y3
Qty

CPN

0
1
2
0

1
0
0
1

58835398
13262464
59162149
13228242

0
1
1
2
1
1
0
1
1
0
2

1
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
0

13197108
13200027
59196451
13321443
59196444
59195925
58835398
13156963
13262464
13228242
59162149

0
1
1
2
1
1
1
0
1
0
2
1

1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0

13197108
13200027
59196451
13321443
13342720
59196444
59195925
58835398
13262464
13228242
59162149
59072694

0
1
1
2
1
1
1

1
0
0
0
0
0
0

13197108
13200027
59196451
13321443
13342720
59195925
59196444

RECOMMENDED SERVICE PARTS SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

Assembly

Description

Blank Switch
Air Conditioning Switch
Air Filter
Washer
Latch
Rear Wiper Arm
Worklights Installation
Worklights
Bulb
Lamp
F/R Worklights Switch
Premium Scrapter Installation - Option
Scraper Bar
Back-up Alarm Installation
Temperature Switch
High Temperature Alarm
Grid Heater Installation
Engine Oil Filter
Suspension Seat Installation - Option
Seat Belt
Sound Kit w/Pre-cleaner Installation - Option
Air Pre-cleaner
Eu Weighted Scraper Installation - Option
Scraper Bar

Y1
Qty

Y2
Qty

Y3
Qty

CPN

0
0
0
0
0
0

0
1
1
0
2
1

1
0
0
1
0
0

58835398
13156963
13262464
13228242
59162149
59072694

0
0
0
0

0
4
2
0

4
0
0
1

13406764
13468137
13321443
13197108

13213913

0
0

1
0

0
1

13406780
58870924

13284617

13262837

59081323

13213913

+ Designates parts that are to be replaced within the specified time intervals as stated in the

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763 RECOMMENDED SERVICE PARTS


maintenance schedule.
LUBRICANTS
1 Qt.

1 Gal.

5 Gal.

55 Gal.

Mobil DTE 15M Hydraulic Oil or equivalent ISO VG 46


VI 140 (minimum)
above 12C (10F). For temperatures below -12 C (10
F) use Mobil SHC
624 Hydraulic Oil or equivalent ISO VG 32

n/a

n/a

59045179

59045187

Multi Purpose Premium Engine Oil - SAE 15W-40

59022343

59023507

57022327

59022335

Mobilube HD 80W-90 LS Gear Lubricant or equivalant


SAE

13248455

13248463

59022418

59022426

Mobil Multi-Purpose ATF

13248471

13248489

59023572

59023580

Mobil SHC 630 or equivalent ISO VG 220 lubricant

13248430

13248448

59877597

59022459

Mobil SHC 624 or equivalent ISO VG 32 Lubricant

13248414

13248422

59046177

59046165

RECOMMENDED SERVICE PARTS SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

+ Designates parts that are to be replaced within the specified time intervals as stated in the
maintenance schedule.

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763 RECOMMENDED SERVICE PARTS

+ Designates parts that are to be replaced within the specified time intervals as stated in the
maintenance schedule.

Section A - AXLE AND MAIN


FRAME

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

AXLE INSTALLATION
13166335 REV 0G

16

15

17
12
13

12
1

10
2
5
4
3
15
7
14

6
9
11
8

A-2

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

AXLE INSTALLATION
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

13329735
13157797
90502592
96702329
96712237
58979964
59993881
95931614
96738596
95356960
59923102
58954694
95480117
96702733
59565051
96703665
13507496

BOM 13329743

DESCRIPTION

Axle
Axle Drive Motor
O-ring
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
Elbow
O-ring
HHCS
Flatwasher
Adapter
Adapter
Straight Adapter
Tee
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
Hex Nut
Hose Assembly

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
4
4
2
2
8
8
1
2
2
1
8
16
8
1

See Breakdown A - 4.
See Breakdown A - 10.

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

M12 x 1.75 x 35 Cl 8.8

7/16 x 14 x 2.5

M20 x 2.5 x 240 Cl 10.9


M20 x 2.5
13.5

A-3

AXLE (13329735) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN - SHEET 1 OF 3


13329735 REV 01

54
74

73
72
71
70

55
56

69

57
75

68

58
59

67

66

60
65
61
29
30

62
63
64

35
37

52
45

34
37
38

32

33

29

39
40

51

41
42

36

43
44
53

49
48

50
47

A-4

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

PLANET
GEAR
CARRIER

AXLE (13329735) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN - SHEET 1 OF 3


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

29
30
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75

13229083
13494257
13494265
13431937
13494273
54633185
58974155
59146613
13229125
13229133
13494281
59153650
13494299
13229166
13494307
59242842
59246835
59153619
59153601
13494315
13229190
13243704
13494323
59218461
59218495
13243720
59778266
58974155
59146282
54705447
13494331
90502816
58917014
59218511
58917097
54633557
58917147
58917113
59153759
13494349
13263512
59153858
59153866
59146233
43880699

BOM 13329735

DESCRIPTION

Spring Washer
Bolt
Plug
Seal
Half Shaft
Wheel Stud
O-ring
Bearing
Circlip
Ring Gear
Ring Gear Support
Locking Plate
Seal
Planet Gear
Bearing
Seal
Tappered Bolt
Nut
Stud
Friction Washer
Nut
Stud
Ring
Spring
O-ring
Piston
O-ring
O-ring
Bolt
Brake Disc
Ring
Washer
Nut
Bolt
Bolt
Locking Plate
O-ring
Pinion
Intermediate Brake Disc
Disc
Bolt
Seal Washer
Bolt
Vent
Cover

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

32
24
2
3
2
20
2
4
2
2
2
2
8
8
8
2
4
16
16
2
8
2
2
2
4
2
4
2
6
8
2
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
8
2
2
2
2
2
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

A-5

AXLE (13329735) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN - SHEET 2 OF 3


13329735 REV 01

4
3
8
2
6
7
1
5
1

24
28
25
27

23
26

A-6

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

AXLE (13329735) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN - SHEET 2 OF 3


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
23
24
25
26
27
28

58974155
13243753
13494166
13485743
13485750
59251009
58916578
59146233
90502592
13263371
58916628
90502949
13266846
13263389

BOM 13329735

DESCRIPTION

O-ring
Seal Washer
Bolt
Plug
Magnetic Plug
Plug
Snap Ring
Vent
O-ring
Bushing
O-ring
Cylinder Bolt
Adapter
Circlip

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

A-7

AXLE (13329735) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN - SHEET 3 OF 3


13329735 REV 01

10
12

22

11

17

14

16

12
10

18
19
20
21
18
15

A-8

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

AXLE (13329735) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN - SHEET 3 OF 3


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
46

59146290
13494174
13263314
59778068
13263322
13284195
13494182
54632781
13494190
59154179
59154187
59794149
59154195
13494208
13494216
13494224
13494232
13494240
13485743

BOM 13329735

DESCRIPTION

Bolt
Nut
Cylinder Bolt
Bearing
Differential
Ring Nut
Bevel Gear Set
Bolt
Bearing
Shim
Shim
Shim
Shim
Shim
Shim
Shim
Spacer
Differential Kit
Plug (Not Shown)

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

2
2
16
2
1
1
1
12
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

A-9

AXLE DRIVE MOTOR (13157797) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN


13244785 REV 02

19
18
15
17
14
13

16

12

13

12

11
5

9
10

7
8

1
4
4
2
3
1

A - 10

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

AXLE DRIVE MOTOR (13157797) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

59249292
59698811
58799768
58799750
59933622
59698811
59369603
13263538
13247267
59360610
58881863
59949461
58220567
59432013
59369462
59369470
13263553
59369504
59369496

BOM 13157797

DESCRIPTION

Plug
O-ring
Compression Spring
Spring Guide
Plug
O-ring
Bearing
End Cap Gasket
Charge Relief Cartridge Valve Kit
O-ring
O-ring
Plug
O-ring
Shaft
Bearing
Ring
Shaft Seal Assembly
O-ring
Seal

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

A - 11

WHEEL AND TIRE ASSEMBLY


59290700 REV 01

1
2

A - 12

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

WHEEL AND TIRE ASSEMBLY


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2

59290262
13157847
59929711
59524447
50275536
59290270
13157847
59929711
59524447
59814889
59163758

BOM 13368741

DESCRIPTION

Tire And Wheel Assembly


- Wheel
- Valve Cap
- Air Valve
- Tire
Tire And Wheel Assembly
- Wheel
- Valve Cap
- Air Valve
- Tire
Nut

QTY

2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
20

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Diamond Tread

23.1 x 26 8 Ply
Lug Tread

23.1 x 26 8 Ply
M22 x 1.5

A - 13

HOOD INSTALLATION - SHEET 1 OF 3


13883202 REV 0B

32

10

43
26
29

31
36

34
33

31
36
32

66

27
9

43

36
25
16
27

29

A - 14

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

HOOD INSTALLATION - SHEET 1 OF 3


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

9
10
16
25
26
27
29
31
32
33
34
36
43
66

13236468
13234844
96740188
13888870
13888888
96702659
13239082
96704606
96701917
96741046
96704556
96741038
50264860

BOM 13883202

DESCRIPTION

Fender Support
Fender Support
Washer
Fender RH
Fender LH
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Fender Shims
Locknut
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
Washer
This item not used with this Assembly

QTY

1
1
8
1
1
4
2
8
8
2
2
30
6
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M8 x 3

M8 x 1.25 x 25 Cl 8.8
M8
M10 x 1.5 x 30 Cl 8.8
M10 x 1.5 x 40 Cl 8.8

A - 15

HOOD INSTALLATION - SHEET 2 OF 3


13883202 REV 0B

40

16

42

41

5
1
4
6

15

2
35

36
36

A - 16

38

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

HOOD INSTALLATION - SHEET 2 OF 3


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
4
5
6
15
16
35
36
38
40
41
42

NSVA
13325055
96712674
96702261
13238803
13883756
96740188
96701370
96741038
18007674
13883418
96702816
18009514

BOM 13883202

DESCRIPTION

Hood Assembly
Hinge
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Hood Shim
Seal Trim
Washer
Nut
Flatwasher
Rubber Strip
Hood Handle
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Rubber Edge Trim

QTY

1
1
8
18
2
1
8
10
30
2
1
2
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

See Page A - 20.

M8 x 1.25 x 35 Cl 8.8

M8 x 3
M8 x 1.25

M8 x 1.25 x 16 Cl 8.8

A - 17

HOOD INSTALLATION - SHEET 3 OF 3


13883202 REV 0B

28

17
16
14

17

7
36

39
2

30

12
23
11

24

37

A - 18

20

19

21

22

18

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

HOOD INSTALLATION - SHEET 3 OF 3


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

2
3
7
8
11
12
13
14
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
28
30
36
37
39

13325055
13325170
96703657
NSVA
96711833
96702287
13234877
13882618
96740188
96702824
13184700
13184742
13239090
96738596
95923348
13236377
96705595
13870936
96716352
96741038
13460365
96738620

BOM 13883202

DESCRIPTION

Hinge
Hinge
Nut
Prop Pin Block Assembly
Washer
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Bracket (Not Shown)
Hood Cowling
Washer
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Hood Spring Angle
Spring Pivot
Eye Bolt
Flatwasher
Locknut
Spring Pin
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Seal Trim
Shoulder Bolt
Flatwasher
Spring
Flatwasher

QTY

1
1
2
1
4
4
2
1
8
8
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
30
2
6

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M16
See Page A - 24.
M10
M10 x 1.5 x 25 Cl 8.8

M8 x 3
M8 x 1.25 x 20 Cl 8.8

M12 x 1.75 x 50 Cl 8.8


M16 x 2.0 x 40

A - 19

HOOD ASSEMBLY - SHEET 1 OF 2


13883210 REV 03

10

4
5
11
12
11
13
10
3

A - 20

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

HOOD ASSEMBLY - SHEET 1 OF 2


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

3
4
5
6
7
10
11
12
13

13209234
13209267
13238860
13212493
13212543
13238035
50264860
96701917
13238878

BOM 13883210

DESCRIPTION

Side Wall
Side Wall
Hinge Support
Airduct
Airscreen
Backing Plate
Washer
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Hinge Support

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M10 x 1.5 x 30 Cl 8.8

A - 21

HOOD ASSEMBLY - SHEET 2 OF 2


13883210 REV 03

14
18
17
8

19
15
17

1
2

20

20

A - 22

16

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

HOOD ASSEMBLY - SHEET 2 OF 2


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
8
9
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

13881941
13882071
13889472
13217484
13883228
96702659
96704606
96740188
96705587
18009514
13883764

BOM 13883210

DESCRIPTION

Bottom Hood Support


Hood Shell
Grill Support Bar
Top Grill Support
Grill
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Locknut
Washer
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Rubber Edge Trim
Backing Plate

QTY

1
1
2
1
1
6
4
10
4
1
2

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M8 x 1.25 x 25 Cl 8.8
M8
M8 x 3
M8 x 1.25 x 30 Cl 8.8

A - 23

PROP PIN BLOCK ASSEMBLY


13459367 REV 01

2
7

5
6
3

A - 24

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

PROP PIN BLOCK ASSEMBLY


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

13459375
13459383
13459391
13299581
95922324
95931564
13459409
95208971

BOM 13459367

DESCRIPTION

Prop Block
Pin
Rod
T-Handle
Flatwasher
Hex Nut
Spring
Fitting

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1/4 x 20

A - 25

NO ROPS/HOOD LATCH DRAW INSTALLATION


13883434 REV 002

HOOD
LH SIDE

5
2
11
10
18
1
10

15

17

13
16

16
15

LH ROPS
SUPPORT
PLATFORM

15

16
13

7
10

8
6

HOOD
RH SIDE

16
15

10
14
17
18

A - 26

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

RH ROPS
SUPPORT
PLATFORM

NO ROPS/HOOD LATCH DRAW INSTALLATION


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
14
15
16
17
18

13349212
13881206
13881198
13885355
59163238
13881396
13881230
13881222
59162149
95922332
96705736
96704580
96705728
96740204
96702659
96741046
96702287

BOM 13883434

DESCRIPTION

Lock
Hood Latch Bracket LH
ROPS Latch Bracket LH
Lock Tab RH
Lock Tab RH
No ROPS Latch Mounting Bracket
Hood Latch Bracket RH
ROPS Latch Bracket RH
Latch
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Locknut
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Washer
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
16
4
8
4
14
14
4
4

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M5 x 0.8 x 20 Cl 8.8
M5
M5 x 0.8 x 16 Cl 8.8
M8 x 25
M8 x 1.25 x 25 Cl 8.8
M10 x 1.5 x 25 Cl 8.8

A - 27

ROPS/FOPS INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL


13169842 REV 0M

12

12

SEAT ROTATED
180 DEGREES
FOR CLARITY
PART
OF

13

10
13
1
8

HOOD

3
2
10

PART
OF

4
3

A - 28

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

13

ROPS/FOPS INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
8
10
12
13

19298009
96746235
96702642
96727532
13197306
13309877
NSVA
NSVA

BOM 13883236

DESCRIPTION

ROPS/FOPS
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Washer
Hex Nut
Decal: Checklist
Plastic Plug
Seatbelt Installation
ROPS/Hood Draw Latch Installation

QTY

1
4
8
4
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M24 x 3 x 70 Cl 10.9
M24
M24 x 3

See Page A - 30.


See Page A - 32.

A - 29

SEATBELT INSTALLATION
43803394 REV 00

1
1

A - 30

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

SEATBELT INSTALLATION
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

13342720

BOM 43803394

DESCRIPTION

Seat Belt

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

A - 31

ROPS/HOOD DRAW LATCH INSTALLATION


13883673 REV 002

10
12

11

16

13

ROPS

15
1

3
5

15
12
13

LH SIDE

7
15
16

6
12

13

15

10
14

8
9

RH SIDE

A - 32

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

ROPS

ROPS/HOOD DRAW LATCH INSTALLATION


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
14
15
16

13349212
13881206
13881198
13885355
59163238
96702659
13881230
13881222
59162149
95922332
96705736
96704580
96705728
96740204

BOM 13883673

DESCRIPTION

Lock
Hood Latch Bracket LH
ROPS Latch Bracket LH
Lock Tab RH
Lock Tab RH
HHCS, Zinc Plated (Not Shown)
Hood Latch Bracket RH
ROPS Latch Bracket RH
Latch
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Locknut
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Washer
This item not used with this Assembly

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
14
1
1
2
16
4
8
4
14
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M8 x 1.25 x 25 Cl 8.8

M5 x 0.8 x 20 Cl 8.8
M5
M5 x 0.8 x 16 Cl 8.8
M8 x 25

A - 33

SOUND KIT W/PRE-CLEANER INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL


13529839 REV 00

6
1

5
8

COWLING

A - 34

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

SOUND KIT W/PRE-CLEANER INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

43805183
43805167
43805209
NSVA
13218276
13218292
13218300
13218284
13460381
13184833
13273339
59081323
59103259
58938275
59103267
59103275
13186598
96728506

BOM 43805191

DESCRIPTION

Hood w/Foam and Pre-cleaner Mounting


- Hood w/Sound Spikes
- Hood Rework
- Hood Assembly
- Foam Pad
- Foam Pad
- Foam Pad
- Foam Pad
This item not used with this Assembly
Spring
Eye Bolt
Air Pre-cleaner Stack
Air Pre-cleaner
- Cover Assembly
- Bowl
- Sleeve Assembly
- Clamp
U-nut
FHCS, Zinc Plated

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

See Page A - 36.

M6 x 1.0 x 20 Cl 8.8

A - 35

HOOD ASSEMBLY - SHEET 1 OF 2


13883210 REV 03

10

4
5
11
12
11
13
10
3

A - 36

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

HOOD ASSEMBLY - SHEET 1 OF 2


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

3
4
5
6
7
10
11
12
13

13209234
13209267
13238860
13212493
13212543
13238035
50264860
96701917
13238878

BOM 13883210

DESCRIPTION

Side Wall
Side Wall
Hinge Support
Airduct
Airscreen
Backing Plate
Washer
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Hinge Support

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M10 x 1.5 x 30 Cl 8.8

A - 37

HOOD ASSEMBLY - SHEET 2 OF 2


13883210 REV 03

14
18
17
8

19
15
17

1
2

20

20

A - 38

16

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

HOOD ASSEMBLY - SHEET 2 OF 2


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
8
9
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

13881941
13882071
13889472
13217484
13883228
96702659
96704606
96740188
96705587
18009514
13883764

BOM 13883210

DESCRIPTION

Bottom Hood Support


Hood Shell
Grill Support Bar
Top Grill Support
Grill
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Locknut
Washer
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Rubber Edge Trim
Backing Plate

QTY

1
1
2
1
1
6
4
10
4
1
2

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M8 x 1.25 x 25 Cl 8.8
M8
M8 x 3
M8 x 1.25 x 30 Cl 8.8

A - 39

ROPS SHIPS LOOSE INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL


13883426 REV 00

A - 40

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

ROPS SHIPS LOOSE INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3

13882717
96741046
96702287

BOM 13883426

DESCRIPTION

Bracket No ROPS Latch Mounting


Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated

QTY

2
4
4

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M10 x 1.5 x 25 Cl 8.8

A - 41

GRILL SUPPORT INSTALLATION


13885660 REV 000

A - 42

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

GRILL SUPPORT INSTALLATION


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2

13885256
96702824

BOM 13885660

DESCRIPTION

Grill Support
HHCS, Zinc Plated

QTY

1
2

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M8 x 1.25 x 20 Cl 8.8

A - 43

SPRING ISOLATION FOAM INSTALLATION


19297118 REV 00

2
1

A - 44

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

SPRING ISOLATION FOAM INSTALLATION


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2

19294198
19295336

BOM 19297118

DESCRIPTION

Isolation Pad Spring


Hood Hinge Spacer

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

2
2

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

A - 45

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

Section B - DRUM

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

FRONT FRAME INSTALLATION - SHEET 1 OF 2


13157896 REV 015

23
21

38
20
19

37
36
35

34

33
29

19
32

30

20

21
42

33
30
31

B-2

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

34

FRONT FRAME INSTALLATION - SHEET 1 OF 2


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

19
20
21
23
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
42

59298935
59298927
96701578
96703699
13209168
13209200
13280318
13280326
96726898
96742648
13239967
58880501
96714399
96704739
96728654

BOM 13303839

DESCRIPTION

Shim
Shim
Washer
Hex Nut
Spacer Bar
Hose Clamp
Hose Cover Plate
Hose Cover Plate
HHCS, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Hose Clamp
Clamp Plate
Flatwasher, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Zinc Plated

QTY

8
4
24
12
4
2
1
1
8
4
8
4
8
8
4

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M30

M6 x 1.0 x 12 Cl 10.9
M6 x 1.0 x 45 Cl 10.9

Cl 140
M10 x 1.5 x 90 Cl 8.8
M30 x 3.5 x 80 Cl 10.9

B-3

FRONT FRAME INSTALLATION - SHEET 2 OF 2


13157896 REV 015

2
23
21
24
4

4
21

25

22

15
13
27

11

28

12

26

17
18

10

40

27

16

18

40
3
9

7
7
6

6
14
15

B-4

28

41

41

39

26

14

15

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

FRONT FRAME INSTALLATION - SHEET 2 OF 2


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
39
40
41
55
56
57

NSVA
43813880
43813948
13245337
43818954
59003442
59299768
59298208
59450528
59190975
95098679
95201547
95208971
50270248
59299545
59607861
59607853
96701578
96742408
96703699
13238423
13238431
59109819
96712146
96711833
59436741
59214775
95028452
43813971
96702824
96741038

BOM 13303839

DESCRIPTION

Drum Assembly
Drum Frame
Swivel
Bearing
Pin
Elastic Stop Nut
Washer
Articulation Pin
Bushing
Pivot Pin
Roll Pin
Grease Fitting
Fitting
Grease Fitting Cap
Hitch Pin
Cable
Ferrule
Washer
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Hex Nut
Dust Seal
Dust Seal
Lock Plate
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Washer
Cable
Sleeve
O-ring
Cover (Not Shown)
HHCS, Zinc Plated (Not Shown)
Flatwasher (Not Shown)

QTY

1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
4
2
6
1
1
2
24
8
12
1
1
2
8
8
1
2
2
1
2
2

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

See Page B - 6.

M30 x 3.5 x 90 Cl 8.8


M30

M10 x 1.5 x 20 Cl 10.9


M10

M8 x 1.25 x 20 Cl 8.8

B-5

DRUM ASSEMBLY
43866532 REV 00

25
29

30

23
16

26

24

18

41

15
37

40

36
4
28

27

14

31

17

32
42
43
45

20

35

21

34
39
12
38

11

22

9
19

10
7
6
20

10
8
2

B-6

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

33

DRUM ASSEMBLY
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
45

13320114
13375738
13329206
NSVA
13502034
NSVA
58951690
96711031
96738612
95643383
96739990
13325048
96743851
96741046
13502240
13304787
96704549
96705504
96711478
95603163
59144428
59277772
NSVA
59613612
96736822
13183215
13197447
13284849
95988739
96738596
96702790
95303350
59922591
NSVA
59565044
96703657
96702329
96737069
13351408

96711882

BOM 43866573, 43866581, 43866599

DESCRIPTION

Drum (SD-100D/105DX)
Drum (SD-100F/105F)
Bearing Housing Drive
Bearing Housing Assembly
End Plate
Eccentric Shaft Assembly
Bearing
Clip Ring
Flatwasher, Zinc Plated
O-ring
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Cover
FHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
O-ring Seal
Shock Mount
HHCS, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Retainer Ring
O-ring
Magnetic Plug
Sight Gauge
Carrier Assembly
Coupling
Roll Pin
Spline Shaft
Vibration Motor
ARC - Vibration Motor
O-ring
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Elbow
Adapter
Drive Motor Assembly
Flatwasher
Nut
HHCS, Zinc Plated
This item not used with this Assembly
Roll Pin
Washer
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
Hex Nut

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
56
1
32
1
8
6
1
10
6
12
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
20
20
1
2
1
10
10
2
1
2
10
1
1
1
1
12

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

See Page B - 8.
See Page B - 10.

Cl 200
M16 x 2.0 x 90 Cl 10.9
M8 x 1.25 x 16 Cl 8.8

M10 x 1.5 x 45 Cl 10.9


M16 x 2.0 x 110 Cl 8.8

See Page B - 12.

See Breakdown B - 14.

M12 x 1.75 x 25 Cl 10.9

See Page B - 16.


Hardened
M16
M12 x 1.75 x 35 Cl 8.8

M16 x 2.0

B-7

BEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY


43866490 REV 00

14

2
13

12
16

11

18
17

15
3

4
3
15

5
6
7
8
10
9

B-8

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

BEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

13501994
13502257
13414743
43814250
13502141
13502133
13502125
13502166
96704549
96741046
59277756
13167390
58951690
96711031
59600593
54584776
59277764
95264891

BOM 43866615

DESCRIPTION

Bearing Housing Spindle


Dust Band
Bearing Taper Roller
Carrier Housing
Shim, .005"
Shim, .007"
Shim, .020"
Preload Plate
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
Wear Sleeve
V-ring Seal
Bearing
Clip Ring
Pipe Plug
Filtered Vent Breather
Oil Seal
Adapter

QTY

1
1
2
1
2
2
3
1
8
8
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M10 x 1.5 x 45 Cl 10.9

B-9

ECCENTRIC SHAFT ASSEMBLY


43866508 REV 00

10

2
5

9
7

5
8
7
4

B - 10

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

ECCENTRIC SHAFT ASSEMBLY


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

59298323
13218052
13218052
59298042
13217922
59296632
59277723
96741046
96702436
96702428
96720990

BOM 59257857, 13168240

DESCRIPTION

Drive Side Journal


Eccentric Shaft
Eccentric Shaft (SD-105F)
Eccentric Shaft
Non Drive Side Journal
Oilite Bearing
Spline Coupling
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Roll Pin

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
32
24
8
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M10 x 1.5 x 50 Cl 10.9


M10 x 1.5 x 45 Cl 8.8

B - 11

CARRIER ASSEMBLY
43866516 REV 00

7
8

10

11
12

B - 12

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

CARRIER ASSEMBLY
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

43814300
13304787
96738596
96703111
13351408
43814359
59565044
96703657

BOM 43866607

DESCRIPTION

Carrier Plate
Shock Mount
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Washer
Shock Mount Plate
Flatwasher
Nut

QTY

1
6
12
12
6
1
6
6

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M12 x 1.75 x 35 Cl 10.9

Hardened
M16

B - 13

VIBRATION MOTOR (13197447) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN


13197447 REV 00

5
4

19
18
17
16
15
14
13

12
10

11

B - 14

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

VIBRATION MOTOR (13197447) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

59360966
58891540
50278019
59387605
59387498
56998610
50278019
50278019
58891540
50278019
58891540
50278019
13228200
59785519
95200648
59785519
59861872
59941203
59245209
59861872

BOM 13197447

DESCRIPTION

Lifting Bracket
Plug
O-ring
Bearing
Gasket
Plug
- O-ring
O-ring
Plug
O-ring
Plug
O-ring
Shaft
Ring
Ball Bearing
Ring
Ring
Seal
Washer
Ring

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

B - 15

DRIVE MOTOR ASSEMBLY


13350525 REV 03

7
4

10
8

1
9

13
11

12 13

8
10

4
6

4
8

B - 16

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DRIVE MOTOR ASSEMBLY


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

13460407
13413950
13328695
96738620
96704481
96738612
96745419
13184445
58896952
96704556
59510065
59990010
58896580
59027060
59787879
13351671
95326930

BOM 13375563

DESCRIPTION

Drum Drive Motor


Drive Plate
Drive Mounting Plate
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Split Clamp
- Split Flange Clamp
- HHCS, Zinc Plated
- Lockwasher
- O-ring
Elbow
Adapter
Adapter
Adapter
Adapter

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
16
16
20
20
2
4
8
8
2
1
2
1
1
2

See Breakdown B - 18.

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

M20 x 2.5 x 50 Cl 8.8


Cl 200
M16 x 1.5 x 50 Cl 8.8

M10 x 1.5 x 40 Cl 8.8

B - 17

DRUM DRIVE MOTOR (13460407) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN


- SHEET 1 OF 5
Dwg 13460407/00

B - 18

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DRUM DRIVE MOTOR (13460407) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN


- SHEET 1 OF 5
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2

13494513
13461447

BOM 13460407

DESCRIPTION

Gearbox
Complete Motor

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1

See Breakdown B - 20.


See Breakdown B - 22.

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

B - 19

DRUM DRIVE MOTOR (13460407) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN


- SHEET 2 OF 5
Dwg 13494513/01

4
5

B - 20

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

11

DRUM DRIVE MOTOR (13460407) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN


- SHEET 2 OF 5
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

13494513
13494521
13462163
13462106
13494539
13462205
13871579
13871587
13871595
13871603
13871611
43888353

BOM 13494513

DESCRIPTION

Gearbox
- Face Seal
- O-ring
- Seal Ring
- Brake Disc Kit
- Seal Kit
- Snap Ring
- Shaft Nut
- Face Seal (Not Shown)
- Dowel Pin
- Seal Kit (Not Shown)
- Tapered Roller Bearing

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

B - 21

DRUM DRIVE MOTOR (13460407) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN


- SHEET 3 OF 5
Dwg 13461447/00

7
8

12
9

11

2
6

PART
OF

5
4

9
8
88
13

86
1

87

B - 22

90
89

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DRUM DRIVE MOTOR (13460407) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN


- SHEET 3 OF 5
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
86
87
88
89
90

13461447
13462239
13494547
13863915
13462254
13462262
13464862
13462163
13462296
13462288
13462304
13268263
13462270
13462247
13863923
13462320
13269865
13462338
13269873
13269816

BOM 13461447

DESCRIPTION

Complete Motor
Rotary Group
Flange Cover
O-ring (Not Shown)
Retaining Ring
Back-Up Plate
Ring Shaft Seal
O-ring
Seal Locknut
Threaded Pin
Threaded Pin (Not Shown)
Screw
O-ring
Control Complete
Speed Sensor (Not Shown)
Rotary Group Hydraulic Section
Locking Screw
O-ring
O-ring
O-ring

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

See Breakdown B - 24.

See Breakdown B - 26.

B - 23

DRUM DRIVE MOTOR (13460407) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN


- SHEET 4 OF 5
Dwg 13494547/00

B - 24

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DRUM DRIVE MOTOR (13460407) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN


- SHEET 4 OF 5
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

*
1
2

13494547
13494554
13494562

BOM 13494547

DESCRIPTION

Flange Cover
- O-ring
- Screw

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

B - 25

DRUM DRIVE MOTOR (13460407) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN


- SHEET 5 OF 5
Dwg 13462247/00

22
21

20
14

19
11

13

18

12
16

10

B
17

11

15
10
7

11

15
6

10

3
8

VIEW A - A
1

VIEW B - B

B - 26

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DRUM DRIVE MOTOR (13460407) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN


- SHEET 5 OF 5
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

13462247
13269840
13269832
13269824
13269816
13269857
13269865
13269873
13269881
13269808
13269790
13269774
13269782
13494570
13494588
13269907
13494596
13494604
13494612
13494620
13268974
13462338
13494638

BOM 13462247

DESCRIPTION

Control Complete
- Control Bushing
- Control Piston
- Connection Stud
- O-ring
- Pressure Spring
- Locking Screw
- O-ring
- Locking Screw
- Locking Screw
- Throttle Pin
- Throttle Spur
- Valve Pin
- Screw
- Screw
- Throttle Pin
- Cylinder Pin
- Trunnion
- Piston
- Port Plate
- Double Break Off Pin
- O-ring
- Locking Screw

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
3
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

B - 27

REAR FRAME INSTALLATION - SHEET 1 OF 2


13303847 REV 0C

26

38

34

33

22
37

11
6

12

36

13
12
46
14

27

55
16
54

SUPPLY
LINE

28

18

RETURN
LINE

32

46
50

25

49

34

30

35
32

60
24
23

46

51

52
53
7

2
20

10

31

21
3
18
18

15
17
29
19
18

B - 28

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

REAR FRAME INSTALLATION - SHEET 1 OF 2


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

43814409
96727532
19280049
NSVA
NSVA
13501853
13188339
54577838
13228234
13245337
13209903
13238423
13238431
59190975
95098679
95488250
95303368
96704309
96712237
96738646
96741046
96704614
95201547
50270248
NSVA
96702329
96738596
13297536
95049359
NSVA
96705272
96712724
96702816
13209663
13247978
13247937
13247945
13247952
13247960
95329876
96718978
96741038

BOM 13886296

DESCRIPTION

Main Frame
- Hex Nut
Step
Hydraulic Tank Assembly
Fuel Tank Installation
Battery Box
Hydraulic Cylinder
- Locknut
- Seal Kit
Bearing
Bearing
Dust Seal
Dust Seal
Pivot Pin
Roll Pin
Tee
Adapter
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
Flatwasher
Flatwasher
Nut
Grease Fitting
Grease Fitting Cap
Brake Shunt Valve Assembly
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
Radiator Access Panel
Plug
Thermal Bypass Valve Installation
HHCS, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Ratchet Jack Assembly
- Racket Jack
- Lever
- Coarialer Pin
- Grooved Headless Pin
- Hair Pin Clip
Adapter
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher

QTY

1
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
4
1
14
4
3
3
1
4
4
2
2
1
2
1
8
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
10

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M24 x 3
See Page B - 32.
See Page B - 34.

M10 x 1.5 x 35 Cl 8.8

M10 x 1.5

See Page B - 38.


M12 x 1.75 x 35 Cl 8.8

See Page B - 40.


M10 x 1.5 x 80 Cl 8.8
M24 x 3.0 x 110 Cl 8.8
M8 x 1.25 x 16 Cl 8.8

M8 x 1.25 x 80 Cl 8.8

B - 29

REAR FRAME INSTALLATION - SHEET 2 OF 2


13303847 REV 0C

26

38

34

33

22
37

11
6

12

36

13
12
46
14

27

55
16
54

SUPPLY
LINE

28

18

RETURN
LINE

32

46
50

25

49

34

30

35
32

60
24
23

46

51

52
53
7

2
20

10

31

21
3
18
18

15
17
29
19
18

B - 30

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

REAR FRAME INSTALLATION - SHEET 2 OF 2


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

35
36
37
38
46
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60

96702287

50829647
59961821
59924043
13275953
96711833
96702774
13396007
96714910
19280080
19280098
95457586
96701917
54494638

BOM 13886296

DESCRIPTION

HHCS, Zinc Plated


This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
Trim
Adapter
Cap
V-block
Washer
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Spacer
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Rubber Tie Down (Not Shown)
Handle Storage Sleeve (Not Shown)
Clamp (Not Shown)
HHCS, Zinc Plated (Not Shown)
Insulation Grommet

QTY

3
1
1
1
3
7
7
2
6
4
4
4
1
1
2
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M10 x 1.5 x 25 Cl 8.8

M10
M10 x 1.5 x 25 Cl 10.9
M12 x 1.75 x 60 Cl 10.9

M10 x 1.5 x 30 Cl 8.8

B - 31

HYDRAULIC TANK ASSEMBLY


13166285 REV 010

3
15
11

14

10

12

16
9
8

13

2
5
4

B - 32

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

HYDRAULIC TANK ASSEMBLY


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

43850346
13305099
13185384
96702824
43850320
58855099
59093351
95279337
95316956
95280194
95329975
59277772
95326955
95488110
95303335
95303368
95048393
95011060
95043238

BOM 43850379

DESCRIPTION

Hydraulic Tank
- Hydraulic Tank Gasket
- Hydraulic Tank Clean Out Lid
- HHCS, Zinc Plated
- Hydraulic Tank Magnetic Plug
Hydraulic Tank Filter
Filtered Vent Breather
Adapter
Adapter
Adapter
Adapter
Hydraulic Tank Sight Gauge
Plug
Adapter
Adapter
Adapter
This item not used with this Assembly
Nipple
Coupling Pipe
Pipe Plug

QTY

1
1
1
12
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M8 x 1.25 x 20 Cl 8.8

B - 33

FUEL TANK INSTALLATION


13184205 REV 03

4
5
3
11

10
9
9
6

B - 34

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

FUEL TANK INSTALLATION


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

NSVA
95329975
13418215
96702287
96711833
59144428
19331032
59290726
13184932
13418132
95922894

BOM 13166301

DESCRIPTION

Fuel Tank Assembly


Adapter
Fuel Tank Bracket
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Washer
Magnetic Plug
Tank Base Guard
Tape
Tank Guard
Elevator Bolt
Hex Nut

QTY

1
2
2
4
4
1
1
2
5
2
2

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

See Page B - 36.

M10 x 1.5 x 25 Cl 8.8


M10

3/8 x 16 x 1.75
3/8 x 16

B - 35

FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY


13182084 REV 02

5
8
7
6
4

B - 36

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

13213533
13213574
13213582
13213624
13213632
13213681
95219713
13213699
59266726

BOM 13213731

DESCRIPTION

Fuel Tank
Fuel Cap
Fuel Sender
Drain Port
Return Port
Supply Port
Adapter
Tube Assembly
Capscrew

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

B - 37

BRAKE SHUNT VALVE ASSEMBLY


13209291 REV 04

M5

H/L

M4

BR
K
3

6
4
7

B - 38

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

BRAKE SHUNT VALVE ASSEMBLY


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
3
4
5
6
7

19287036
19287051
19287093
19287101
95402806
95343596
95329975
95431284
59110312

BOM 13187984

DESCRIPTION

Brake Shunt Two Speed Manifold


- Valve
- Valve
- Coil
Adapter
Plug
Adapter
Pressure Cross
Pressure Switch

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
2
3
4
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

B - 39

THERMAL BYPASS VALVE INSTALLATION


13185855 REV 03

B - 40

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

THERMAL BYPASS VALVE INSTALLATION


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6

13205364
95356978
59924472
95829263
95387890
95280194

BOM 13162656

DESCRIPTION

Thermal Bypass Valve


Adapter
Adapter
Tee
Cap
Adapter

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

B - 41

STANDARD DRUM SCRAPER INSTALLATION


13519764 REV 00

B - 42

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

STANDARD DRUM SCRAPER INSTALLATION


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

13415625

BOM 13519764

DESCRIPTION

Standard Scraper

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

B - 43

PREMIUM SCRAPER INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL


13158530 REV 02

10

B - 44

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

PREMIUM SCRAPER INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
8
9
10

13410436
13213913
96705066
96712237
59175661

BOM 59288290, 59290213

DESCRIPTION

Premium Scraper
Scraper Bar
This item not used with this Assembly
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
Scraper Tooth (SD-100F/105F)

QTY

1
1
1
14
14
7

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M12 x 1.75 x 60 Cl 8.8

B - 45

INSIDE SCRAPER INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL


13182175 REV 03

6
5

7
8
1

3
4
2

9
7

B - 46

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

INSIDE SCRAPER INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

13410360
13213913
59175661
96712237
96705066
59224881
59224899
96701578
96742408
96720438

BOM 59287144, 59287151

DESCRIPTION

Inside Scraper
Scraper Bar
Scraper Bar (SD-100F/105F)
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Shim
Shim
Washer
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Hex Nut

QTY

1
1
1
14
14
2
6
8
4
4

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M12 x 1.75 x 60 Cl 8.8

M30 x 3.5 x 90 Cl 8.8


M30 x 3.5

B - 47

BOLT-ON SHELL INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL


13182290 REV 01

7
5

3
4

B - 48

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

BOLT-ON SHELL INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

13438098
96747886
96738646
96703681
59175661
96705595
96712237

BOM 13176656

DESCRIPTION

Bolt-on Shell
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
Hex Nut
Scraper Tooth
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher

QTY

1
8
16
8
14
4
4

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M24 x 3.0 x 110 Cl 10.9

M12 x 1.75 x 50 Cl 8.8

B - 49

WEIGHTED SCRAPER INSTALLATION - EU - OPTIONAL


13158530 REV 02

10

B - 50

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

WEIGHTED SCRAPER INSTALLATION - EU - OPTIONAL


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
8
9
10

13254487
13213913
96705066
96712237

BOM 18001115

DESCRIPTION

Scraper
Scraper Bar
This item not used with this Assembly
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
This item not used with this Assembly

QTY

1
1
1
14
14
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M12 x 1.75 x 60 Cl 8.8

B - 51

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

Section C - ENGINE

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

ENGINE INSTALLATION
43809854 REV 000

8
1
7
4

5
7
9

C-2

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

ENGINE INSTALLATION
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

NSVA
59127720
58879768
96739982
96738612
96704630
96711833
96704556
96704812
NSVA

BOM 13886551

DESCRIPTION

Engine Assembly
Center Bonded Mount
Snubbing Washer
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher, Zinc Plated
Stop Nut
Washer
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Hex Nut
Fuel Line Installation (Not Shown)

QTY

1
2
2
2
2
2
8
4
4
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

See Page C - 4.

M16 x 2.0 x 100 Cl 10.9


Cl 200
M10
M10 x 1.5 x 40 Cl 8.8
See Page C - 24.

C-3

ENGINE ASSEMBLY
43809748 REV 0B

13
11

13
10
13

14

11
9

23
20

13
18

21

23

14
2
4
15
12

22

1
16
24
17
23
5
7

16
22

C-4

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

19

ENGINE ASSEMBLY
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

13886452
13852256
19295872
43802263
13284617
43821180
19295856
NSVA
59286336
13886890
13886924
NSVA
96719976
95448940
13887260
13887252
13232202
13217500
54680079
54680087
NSVA
96738596
19285584
13491691
95919254
96701917
96720594
96702329
96741046
95018065

BOM 13886569

DESCRIPTION

Engine
- Alternator
- Fuel Filter
- Fuel Filter
- Engine Oil Filter
- Fan Belt
- Starter
Pump Stack Assembly
Coupling
Rear Engine Mount, LH
Rear Engine Mount, RH
Air Cleaner Installation
Elbow
Cap Nut
CAC Hose, Cold Side
CAC Hose, Turbo Side
Connector
Suction Fan
Clamp
Clamp
Insulated Stud Assembly
Flatwasher
Temperature Sender
Oil Pressure Switch
HHCS
HHCS, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
O-ring

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
2
1
8
1
1
8
2
4
8
14
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

See Page C - 6.

See Page C - 20.

See Page C - 22.

3/8 x 16 x 1.50
M10 x 1.5 x 30 Cl 8.8
M10 x 1.5 x 100 Cl 8.8
M12 x 1.75 x 35 Cl 8.8

C-5

PUMP STACK ASSEMBLY - SHEET 1 OF 2


13188636 REV 00K

27

30
37

25
2
55

3
36

55

34

11
16

35
57
4

10

38

12

52

17

53

C-6

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

PUMP STACK ASSEMBLY - SHEET 1 OF 2


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

2
3
4
9
10
11
12
16
17
25
27
30
34
35
36
37
38
52
53
55
57

13166780
13284831
13289947
19291400
58858820
58898677
95988721
95988796
96738596
96741046
96708300
96702162
95285946
59922906
59923961
95469128
59922989
95356960
59923797
95303350
59929182
13208004
59922419
95359410

BOM 13270434

DESCRIPTION

Propulsion Pump
ARC - Propulsion Pump
Vibration Pump
ARC - Vibration Pump
Steering Pump
- Seal Kit
O-ring
O-ring
Flatwasher
Flatwasher
SHCS
SHCS
Adapter
Adapter
Adapter
Adapter
Adapter
Adapter
Adapter
Elbow
Adapter
Adapter
Adapter
Adapter

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
14
14
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

See Breakdown C - 10.

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

See Breakdown C - 16.

M12 x 1.75 x 45 Cl 8.8


M10 x 1.5 x 30 Cl 8.8

C-7

PUMP STACK ASSEMBLY - SHEET 2 OF 2


13188636 REV 00K

ENGINE

12
54

49
43
47

56

22
2
48
32

24
11
26

21

14
31
33

29
46

23

45
28
51

11

19

42
18

5
6

20
7
13
15

C-8

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

PUMP STACK ASSEMBLY - SHEET 2 OF 2


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
5
6
7
8
11
12
13
14
15
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
26
28
29
31
32
33
42
43
45
46
47
48
49
51
54
56

58966086
13166780
13284831
59109041
59580571
59617985
13213111
96738596
96741046
96741038
96702329
96705587
96738554
96705736
96704580
95376133
95829263
59847798
95303384
95866687
58901653
59993881
13187372
96701461
96704598
96705595
96704309
95653614
95431284
59672709

59922823
95257341

BOM 13270434

DESCRIPTION

Pump Mounting Plate


Propulsion Pump
ARC - Propulsion Pump
Propulsion Cable Mount
Clamp
Shim
Spacer
Flatwasher
Flatwasher
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Locknut
Elbow
Tee
Adapter
Adapter
Adapter
Split Flange Clamp
O-ring
Pump Lever
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Locknut
HHCS, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Zinc Plated
This item not used with this Assembly
Adapter
Pressure Cross
Reducer
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
Adapter
Cap

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
3
14
14
3
4
3
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
4
2
1
2
2
8
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

See Breakdown C - 10.

M12 x 1.75 x 35 Cl 8.8


M8 x 1.25 x 30 Cl 8.8
M5 x 0.8 x 20 Cl 8.8
M5

M6 x 1 x 25 Cl 8.8
M6
M12 x 1.75 x 50 Cl 8.8
M10 x 1.5 x 35 Cl 8.8

C-9

PROPULSION PUMP (13166780) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN SHEET 1 OF 3


59200246 REV 03

12
11

15

6
1

16

5
9

7
10

2
7
3

C - 10

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

PROPULSION PUMP (13166780) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN SHEET 1 OF 3


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
15
16

58921495
95210258
59360735
95210258
59360735
59933622
59446138
50278019
58795766
59231787
59343236
59343251
13248000
13228994
59360685
59360776

BOM 13166780

DESCRIPTION

Valve Assembly
- O-ring
- O-ring
O-ring
O-ring
Plug
Charge Relief Kit
O-ring
Control Filter Screen
Shaft Seal Assembly
Shaft Seal
O-ring
Control Assembly
Gasket
Gasket
Control Orifice Kit

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

C - 11

PROPULSION PUMP (13166780) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN SHEET 2 OF 3


59200246 REV 03

18
21
20
19

22
24
25
23

27

29
26
28

30

C - 12

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

PROPULSION PUMP (13166780) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN SHEET 2 OF 3


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

13248083
59933622
59698811
59360941
59360487
13228960
59360461
58918558
59360511
58918590
59360354
59360552
59218693

BOM 13166780

DESCRIPTION

Remote Filtration Adapter


Plug
O-ring
O-ring
Key
Charge
Pin
Charge Pump Set
Coupling
Charge Pump Cover
Bushing
O-ring
O-ring

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

C - 13

PROPULSION PUMP (13166780) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN SHEET 3 OF 3


59200246 REV 03

34

35

31
33
32

37
38

32
39

41

33

40
31
42

C - 14

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

PROPULSION PUMP (13166780) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN SHEET 3 OF 3


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

31
32
33
34
35
37
38
39
40
41
42

59360198
59360313
59360305
59343269
59231811
59384347
58891441
59360347
59360354
59360123
59949461

BOM 13166780

DESCRIPTION

Servo Cylinder Kit


O-ring
O-ring
Retaining Ring
Roller Bearing
Shaft
End Cap Gasket
Bearing
Bushing
O-ring
Plug

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

C - 15

VIBRATION PUMP (13289947) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN SHEET 1 OF 2


13289947 REV 00

19
21

23

16

18
24

17
22

20

19

12

17
14
15
18
14

13

C - 16

16

19

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

VIBRATION PUMP (13289947) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN SHEET 1 OF 2


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

13090097
54766399
95097663
95210258
59938373
59972877
58220567
59698811
59785246
54766381
59102749
59785642
58903741

BOM 13289947

DESCRIPTION

Filter Adapter Seal


Solenoid Valve
O-ring
O-ring
Gasket
O-ring Kit
O-ring
O-ring
Gerotor Assembly
Stop
Pad Seal
Ring
O-ring

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
2
1
2
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

C - 17

VIBRATION PUMP (13289947) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN SHEET 2 OF 2


13289947 REV 00

8
9
8
10
9
10

3
11

25

19

5
6

1
11

C - 18

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

VIBRATION PUMP (13289947) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN SHEET 2 OF 2


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
19
25
26

59337097
50278019
59986422
13247358
59785303
59123802
59933713
59785519
95200648
59861872
58220567
59698811
59949511
58813791

BOM 13289947

DESCRIPTION

Relief Valve Kit


O-ring
Backup Ring
O-ring
Bearing
Valve Plate, RH
Shaft
Ring
Ball Bearing
Ring
O-ring
O-ring
Gasket
Overhaul Gasket/Seal Kit (Not Shown)

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
4
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

C - 19

AIR CLEANER INSTALLATION


43810183 REV 00

12

13

11

14

2
5

15
4
7
9
16
19

17
18
1

C - 20

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

AIR CLEANER INSTALLATION


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
7
9
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

43851112
13421789
13525845
13525852
43851310
54680103
19288604
96712674
96702659
13293055
13167499
13212501
59700526
58905803
43800028
96713979
96701370
13885991

BOM 43810142

DESCRIPTION

Air Cleaner Bracket


Air Cleaner
- Air Cleaner Primary Filter Element
- Air Cleaner Safety Filter Element
Air Intake Hose
Band Clamp
T-Bolt Spring Clamp
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Extension Tube
Air Intake Bellows
Rivet
Clamp
Switch
Chassis Harness Bracket
Washer
Nut
Small Sandwich Mount Isolator

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
6
1
1
1
2
2
2

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M8 x 1.25 x 25 Cl 8.8

Hardened
M8 x 1.25

C - 21

INSULATED STUD ASSEMBLY


13322821 REV 00

8
4
7

3
2

C - 22

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

INSULATED STUD ASSEMBLY


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

13321955
13321864
96738596
96701495
96738554
96704580
96720115
96741046
95923322

BOM 13321963

DESCRIPTION

Insulated Stud Bracket


Insulated Stud
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
Locknut
SHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
Locknut

QTY

1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M12 x 1.75 x 25 Cl 8.8


M5
M5 x 0.8 x 16 Cl 8.8
3/8 x 16

C - 23

FUEL LINE INSTALLATION


43851989 REV 01

11
1

6
4

10
2

6
1

14

13

12

3
5
6
12

1
8

14

9
13
12

C - 24

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

FUEL LINE INSTALLATION


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

58943747
21956545
43830355
43888049
18006833
50274299
59331934
59117333
59151001
58947987
59891002
59583500
96705553

BOM 43851997

DESCRIPTION

Adapter
Adapter
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Clamp
Adapter
Clamp
Clamp
Grommet
Insert Clamp
Cover Plate
HHCS, Zinc Plated

QTY

4
2
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
4
2
2

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

75.0"

M8 x 1.25 x 45 Cl 8.8

C - 25

RADIATOR/OIL COOLER INSTALLATION


13299763 REV 0A

5
6

C - 26

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

RADIATOR/OIL COOLER INSTALLATION


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6

NSVA
96711833
96701917
13272661
96712674
96705587

BOM 43810191

DESCRIPTION

Radiator/Oil Cooler Assembly


Washer
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Fan Guard
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated

QTY

1
4
4
1
6
6

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

See Page C - 28.


M10
M10 x 1.5 x 30 Cl 8.8

M8 x 1.25 x 30 Cl 8.8

C - 27

RADIATOR/OIL COOLER ASSEMBLY


13299177 REV 0D

42

16

11

35
41

28
43

14
35

31

30

35
28

15

33

36

28

33

13
35
10

23

17

30
39

37
19

12
5

31

7
24

30
4

22

20

28
33 32

18
22
21
19
8

38
28
6

40
28
33
25
29

C - 28

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

RADIATOR/OIL COOLER ASSEMBLY


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
28
29
30
31
32
33
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43

13346580
19293943
13313838
13313846
NSVA
58848920
13272547
13417894
13279666
13279278
13887286
13292545
13321047
13216577
13209341
13209424
13216460
59321687
59873935
95220893
95278008
95286266
50274299
50274299
59331934
96704663
96711833
96701958
96704564
96701479
96702279
96702287
96704598
96704812
13237268
13237276
13320833
13320429
13297866
96704309
59151613

BOM 13887278

DESCRIPTION

Radiator
- Radiator Cap
Oil Cooler
Charge Air Cooler
Coolant Recovery Bottle Installation
Drain Assembly
Fan Shroud
Upper Radiator Hose
Lower Radiator Hose
Baffle
Lower Baffle Plate
Rubber Baffle
Lower Baffle Plate
Backing Plate
Backing Plate
Backing Plate
Backing Plate
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Hose Clamp
Hose Clamp
Adapter
Flatwasher
Washer
HHCS, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Locknut
Hex Nut
Bracket
Radiator Bracket
Radiator Frame Bracket
Radiator Frame Bracket
Spacer Block
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Trim

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
6
20
6
24
8
4
8
24
4
1
1
1
1
2
4
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

See Page C - 30.

M6
M10
M6 x 1 x 16 Cl 8.8
M6 x 1 x 20 Cl 8.8
M10 x 1.5 x 16 Cl 8.8
M10 x 1.5 x 20 Cl 8.8
M10 x 1.5 x 25 Cl 8.8
M6

M10 x 1.5 x 35 Cl 8.8

C - 29

COOLANT RECOVERY BOTTLE INSTALLATION


13299698 REV 00

11

10
8
7

8
6

11
8

10
10
2
4
7
8
9

C - 30

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

COOLANT RECOVERY BOTTLE INSTALLATION


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
5
4
6
7
8
9
10
11

13418264
58802851
59154807
13216734
96741046
59242263
96701479
59103598
96741038
96702659
50274299
96704606

BOM 13292479

DESCRIPTION

Coolant Recovery Bottle Bracket


Coolant Recovery Bottle
- Coolant Recovery Bottle Cap
Hose Assembly
Flatwasher
Hose Assembly
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Clamp
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Hose Clamp
Locknut

QTY

1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
8
4
3
4

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

15.0"
M10 x 1.5 x 16 Cl 8.8

M8 x 1.25 x 25 Cl 8.8
M8

C - 31

LOW EXIT EXHAUST INSTALLATION


43809615 REV 00

6
5
7
7

12

11

14

14

2
1

13

12
12
10
12

5
9

C - 32

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

LOW EXIT EXHAUST INSTALLATION


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

13887583
13887658
13169537
13887575
96711833
96702279
59495028
13239900
96704309
13169362
96704812
59534313
13093075
59179218

BOM 13887476

DESCRIPTION

Exhaust Pipe
Exhaust Pipe
Muffler
Support Bracket
Washer
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Clamp
Exhaust Bracket
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Support Bracket
Hex Nut
Clamp
Clamp Seal
Exhaust

QTY

1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
4
1
2
2
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M10
M10 x 1.5 x 20 Cl 8.8

M10 x 1.5 x 35 Cl 8.8

C - 33

AIR PRE-CLEANER INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL


13208848 REV 03

C - 34

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

AIR PRE-CLEANER INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
-

13273339
59081323
59103259
58938275
59103267
59103275
13186598
96728506
13883277
NSVA

BOM 13883285

DESCRIPTION

Air Pre-cleaner Stack


Air Pre-cleaner
- Cover Assembly
- Bowl
- Sleeve Assembly
- Clamp
U-nut
FHCS, Zinc Plated
Hood w/Pre-cleaner
- Hood Assembly

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M6 x 1.0 x 20 Cl 8.8
See Page C - 36.

C - 35

HOOD ASSEMBLY - SHEET 1 OF 2


13883210 REV 03

10

4
5
11
12
11
13
10
3

C - 36

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

HOOD ASSEMBLY - SHEET 1 OF 2


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

3
4
5
6
7
10
11
12
13

13209234
13209267
13238860
13212493
13212543
13238035
50264860
96701917
13238878

BOM 13883210

DESCRIPTION

Side Wall
Side Wall
Hinge Support
Airduct
Airscreen
Backing Plate
Washer
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Hinge Support

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M10 x 1.5 x 30 Cl 8.8

C - 37

HOOD ASSEMBLY - SHEET 2 OF 2


13883210 REV 03

14
18
17
8

19
15
17

1
2

20

20

C - 38

16

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

HOOD ASSEMBLY - SHEET 2 OF 2


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
8
9
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

13881941
13882071
13889472
13217484
13883228
96702659
96704606
96740188
96705587
18009514
13883764

BOM 13883210

DESCRIPTION

Bottom Hood Support


Hood Shell
Grill Support Bar
Top Grill Support
Grill
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Locknut
Washer
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Rubber Edge Trim
Backing Plate

QTY

1
1
2
1
1
6
4
10
4
1
2

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M8 x 1.25 x 25 Cl 8.8
M8
M8 x 3
M8 x 1.25 x 30 Cl 8.8

C - 39

FUEL STRAINER INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL


13235015 REV 00

C - 40

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

FUEL STRAINER INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

13235007

BOM 13235015

DESCRIPTION

Fuel Strainer

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

C - 41

GRID HEATER INSTALLATION


13889258 REV 01

6
4
1
10

3
4

9
4
5

8
B+

4
5

1
1

C - 42

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

GRID HEATER INSTALLATION


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

13889274
13886452
13852256
19295872
43802263
13284617
43821180
19295856
13887732
96704564
96741053
96714423
59087452
95373973
43809300
43824044
43809318
13832696
59465658
58754458

BOM 13889266

DESCRIPTION

Engine
- Engine
- Alternator
- Fuel Filter
- Fuel Filter
- Engine Oil Filter
- Fan Belt
- Starter
Relay
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
Locknut
Decal: Ether Use Warning
Wire Tie
Grid Heater Harness Kit
- Grid Heater Control Harness
- Power Lead
- Grid Heater Solenoid Cable
Insulated Clamp
Insulated Clamp

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
8
4
2
A/R
1
1
1
1
1
2

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Qsb4.5 130hp

200 Amp
M6 x 1 x 20 Cl 8.8
M6

C - 43

BLOCK HEATER INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL


43829332 REV 00

C - 44

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

BLOCK HEATER INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
-

43829357
43829365
43829399
43829373

BOM 43829332

DESCRIPTION

Block Heater Kit


- Engine Heater
- Hex Flange Screw
- Engine Heater Cable

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
2
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

C - 45

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

Section D - OPERATORS
COMPARTMENT

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

OPERATORS PLATFORM INSTALLATION - SHEET 1 OF 2


13169198 REV AC

60

38

14

29

28

31
40

39
48

38

49

37

50
33

11

33

58

41
20

15

5
19

58
7

3
4

55

15
51

41
35

D-2

34

10
41

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

OPERATORS PLATFORM INSTALLATION - SHEET 1 OF 2


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
14
15
19
20
28
29
31
33
34
35
37
38
39
40
41
48
49
50
51
55
58
60

43891605
13218987
54747340
13167721
59424309
96702279
96741046
59437079
59437087
95303368
96705116
43865294
96711833
96704309
13167812
NSVA
43869262
96738554
13233309
96702824
13237490
13469010
59185074
96728548
96704663
NSVA
96741038
43851203
96740204
96728548
96702659
96704606
50264860
96705124

BOM 13321393

DESCRIPTION

Operators Platform
Steering Valve
- Seal Kit
Mounting Plate
Shock Mount
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
Head Washer
Washer
Adapter
HHCS, Zinc Plated
ROPS Supportt Platform
Washer
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Spacer
Control Console Assembly
Cover Plate
Flatwasher
Hand Rail
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Horn Bracket
Horn
Manual Box
Self Tapping Screw
Flatwasher
Fuse Cover Assembly
Flatwasher
Cover Plate
Washer
Self Tapping Screw
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Locknut
Washer
HHCS, Zinc Plated

QTY

1
1
1
1
4
7
5
4
4
4
4
1
4
6
4
1
1
4
1
13
1
1
1
7
3
1
7
1
8
2
1
3
8
2

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M10 x 1.5 x 20 Cl 8.8

M10 x 1.5 x 50 Cl 8.8


M10
M10 x 1.5 x 35 Cl 8.8
See Page D - 6.

M8 x 1.25 x 20 Cl 8.8

M6
See Page D - 10.

M8 x 25
M8 x 1.25 x 25 Cl 8.8
M8
M10 x 1.5 x 45 Cl 8.8

D-3

OPERATORS PLATFORM INSTALLATION - SHEET 2 OF 2


13169198 REV AC

11

21
47
12
24

43

23
41

17

25
55
42
SEE
UNIQUE
PARTS

46

45

49
54

16

61
33

33

13
49
44
21

26
27

18

D-4

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

OPERATORS PLATFORM INSTALLATION - SHEET 2 OF 2


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

11
12
13
16
17
18
21
23
24
25
26
27
33
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
49
54
55
61

43865294
13239157
96738646
96715123
59565044
96703665
13412648
13214804
13217450
13413158
96712237
96702808
96702824
96741038
96705041
95301834
13225339
96738208
96711882
96701594
96740204
13231394
96704606
96740188

BOM 13321393

DESCRIPTION

ROPS Support Platform


ROPS Support
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
Hex Nut
Spacer
Eyebolt
Sleeve
Railing
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Clamp
Washer
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Hex Nut
Spring Pin
Washer
Support Bracket
Locknut
Washer

QTY

1
1
4
4
2
2
4
2
2
1
6
8
13
7
2
2
2
2
2
1
8
1
3
2

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M24 x 3 x 80 Cl 10.9
Hardened
M20 x 2.5

M12 x 1.75 x 30 Cl 10.9


M8 x 1.25 x 20 Cl 8.8
M8 x 1.25 x 12 Cl 8.8

M16 x 2.0 x 70 Cl 10.9


M16 x 2.0
M8 x 25
M8
M8 x 3

D-5

CONTROL CONSOLE ASSEMBLY


13169743 REV 0F

4
5
3
2

13
8
6

14
12

10
9
11

D-6

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

CONTROL CONSOLE ASSEMBLY


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

13880794
13289921
13382445
96738554
96702386
NSVA
59148569
13304902
13304944
59929059
95860052
95943346
13884408
59239897
96704580

BOM 13321401

DESCRIPTION

F-Stop-R Control Box


F-Stop-R Control
- Alternate Action Switch Kit
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Emergency Stop Assembly
BHCS
F-Stop-R Control Cable
Side Console Harness
Clevis
Screw
Nut
Side Console Panel
Decal: Stop
Locknut

QTY

1
1
1
4
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M5 x 0.8 x 12 Cl 8.8
See Page D - 8.

M5

D-7

EMERGENCY STOP ASSEMBLY


13169735 REV 0A

D-8

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

EMERGENCY STOP ASSEMBLY


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

2
3
4
5

59108100
59109116
59111450
58917543
59108605

BOM 13166087

DESCRIPTION

Dust Boot
Flatwasher
Emergency Stop Switch
- Emergency Stop Switch Bulb
Dust Boot

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D-9

FUSE COVER ASSEMBLY


13215207 REV 00

4
3

D - 10

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

FUSE COVER ASSEMBLY


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4

13214259
13214317
13214333
13256193

BOM 13214325

DESCRIPTION

Fuse Cover
Knurled Head Screw
Split Washer
Weather Strip

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
2
2
2

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 11

PEDESTAL AND SEAT INSTALLATION


13239041 REV 0E

17
18
19

1
2

20

21

12

11

16

14
13
5
4

15
5

3
9

10

3
9
23

18
24

18

24
25

D - 12

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

PEDESTAL AND SEAT INSTALLATION


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
23
24
25

NSVA
NSVA
59299164
96702287
96741046
13225347
96700927
13236039
96702287
13886981
96741038
96704606
96711833
96738596

13165071
95373973
96702808

BOM 43888593

DESCRIPTION

Straight Pedestal Assembly


Seat Assembly
Isolator
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
Washer
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Seat Base
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Side Console Support
Flatwasher
Locknut
Washer
This item not used with this Assembly
Flatwasher
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
Seat Switch Harness
Wire Tie
HHCS, Zinc Plated
This item not used with this Assembly

QTY

1
1
4
7
7
4
2
1
4
1
4
4
4
1
24
1
1
1
A/R
16
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

See Page D - 14.


See Page D - 18.
M10 x 1.5 x 25 Cl 8.8

M20 x 2.5 x 110 Cl 8.8


M10 x 1.5 x 25 Cl 8.8

M8
M10

M12 x 1.75 x 30 Cl 10.9

D - 13

STRAIGHT PEDESTAL ASSEMBLY


43818871 REV 00

14
18
10

13

11

12

17

16

19

7
15
6
9

2
4
5

D - 14

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

STRAIGHT PEDESTAL ASSEMBLY


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

NSVA
43818855
13880612
96741053
96701958
13236864
96701479
13411889
13236872
59148569
13459474
59126961
13158647
59159558
96711833
58820168
43818863
43893445
58892902

BOM 43888601

DESCRIPTION

Gauge Panel Assembly


Pedestal Cover
Pedestal
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Straight Steering Column
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Column Cover
Nut
BHCS
Ignition Switch
Nut
Steering Wheel
Horn Button
Washer
Wire Tie
Pedestal Harness
Multiple Instrument Panel
Cover

QTY

1
1
1
4
4
1
4
1
2
11
1
1
1
1
4
A/R
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

See Page D - 16.

M6 x 1 x 16 Cl 8.8
M10 x 1.5 x 16 Cl 8.8

M10

D - 15

GAUGE PANEL ASSEMBLY


13324827 REV 00

5
7

6
1

D - 16

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

GAUGE PANEL ASSEMBLY


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
3
4
5
6
7

13355912
54666102
54666094
54666086
54666078
54666060

BOM 13276621

DESCRIPTION

Instrument Panel
Park Brake Test Switch
Park Brake Switch
Hi/Low Travel Switch
Hi/Low RPM Switch
Hi/Low Amplitude Switch

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 17

SEAT ASSEMBLY
13244504 REV 01

43
22

20

SEAT

23

11
21

42

42
6
5
4

15
7
43
42
9
10
8

SEAT

41

PART
OF

14

43

10

13
12

D - 18

14

40
19

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

SEAT ASSEMBLY
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
19
20
21
22
23
40
41
42
43

59154450
13228820
13228838
59154492
59154500
59154518
59154526
13228846
13247473
59154542
13228853
13247481
13228861
59145821
59154393
13247549
54531629
13247556
43827625
13167945
13281332
13198270
13281365
13281373
13258934
54496385
54496377

BOM 54670302

DESCRIPTION

Suspension
Capscrew
Sewn Boot
Wire Form
Wire Form
Clevis Pin
Nut
Spacer
Adjuster
Flange Locknut
Tip
Adjuster
Stud Protector
Wire Tie
Bracket
Screw
Arm w/Tube
Washer
Tapping Screw
Dual Switch Seat Kit
- Seat Pan And Cushion
- Dual Switch Seat Kit
- Compression Switch
- Screw
Spring Cable Kit
Knob Kit
Damper Kit

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
3
1
1
4
A/R
1
2
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 19

CAB WITH HEATER INSTALLATION (NA)


19330778 REV 0E

PART OF

17

4
25
3

30

24
32

22
21

31

20

39
2

19

28

15

29
18
27

14
12

13

37

35

28
29

24
16
38

23

1
11
33
10

D - 20

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

CAB WITH HEATER INSTALLATION (NA)


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3

18000489
NSVA
13492822

4
5
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
35
37
38
39

NSVA
43836451
96746417
96703178
96738612
58835398
59196451
59196444
59195925
13309877
59326827
13212576
95988093
13215769
96712674
96702824
96720032
96702642
96727532
NSVA
96701560
13225503
96741442
13197108
43818848
13322102
13321443
13887609
43868710
96704556
96703111
13335484

BOM 43824952

DESCRIPTION

Cab Assembly
Heater Assembly
Cab and Heating and Air Conditioning
Harness
Cab/Hood Draw Latch Installation
Rubber Seal
Washer
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher, Zinc Plated
Blank Switch
Front Wiper Switch
Rear Wiper Switch
Washer
Plastic Plug
Plug
Control
Screw
Washer
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Washer
Hex Nut
Seatbelt Installation (Not Shown)
Washer
Isolator
HHCS, Zinc Plated
F/R Worklights Switch
Work Lights Harness
Light Panel Assembly
- Lamp
Cab Step
ROPS Support Platform
HHCS, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Column Cover

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1

See Breakdown D - 22.


See Page D - 36.

1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
4
1
4
4
4
8
4
1
2
4
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
6
8
1

See Page D - 48.

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

M16 x 2 x 30 Cl 8.8
Cl 200

M8 x 1.25 x 20 Cl 8.8
M24 x 3 x 70 Cl 8.8
M24
M24 x 3
See Page D - 50.

M20 x 2.5 x 140 Cl 8.8

M10 x 1.5 x 40 Cl 8.8


M12 x 1.75 x 35 Cl 10.9

D - 21

CAB ASSEMBLY (18000489) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN SHEET 1 OF 7


43833946 REV 00

12
3

51
51
33

33

43

43

39
38
14

5
14

D - 22

36

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

CAB ASSEMBLY (18000489) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN SHEET 1 OF 7


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

3
4
5
12
14
33
36
38
39
43
51

13519350
13519368
13519376
43835206
13382924
13382759
13382940
43835297
13224332
13224381
13285440

BOM 18000489

DESCRIPTION

Door Rear Top Glass


Door Front Top Glass
Door Bottom Glass
Door Assembly
Door Latch Pivot Plate Kit
Window Latch Kit
Door Exterior Latch Kit
Door Strap 6.5"
Door Strap Metal Clamp
Window Hold Back
Rubber Seal

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
4
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 23

CAB ASSEMBLY (18000489) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN SHEET 2 OF 7


43833946 REV 00

33

41

33

73

41

72
33

71

43

33

73
72
71

42

33
20
43
33

20

37

35 21

35

14
43
35

35
35
15

13
36

D - 24

41

34

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

CAB ASSEMBLY (18000489) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN SHEET 2 OF 7


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

13
14
15
20
21
33
34
35
36
37
41
42
43
71
72
73

13382932
13382924
43835214
13382916
43835255
13382759
13382783
13382957
13382940
13284500
13224340
13224357
13224381
13285473
13285481
43835446

BOM 18000489

DESCRIPTION

Lower Door Latch Cover Kit


Door Latch Pivot Plate Kit
Door Latch Cover Mounting Plate
Side Window Grab Handle Kit
Door Latch Profile Cover
Window Latch Kit
Window Hinge Pin Kit
Door Inside Latch Kit
Door Exterior Latch Kit
Striker Bolt
Window Hinge
Window Hinge
Window Hold Back
Bolt Cover
Washer
Rubber Seal Washer

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
4
1
4
4
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
4
4

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 25

CAB ASSEMBLY (18000489) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN SHEET 3 OF 7


43833946 REV 00

33
34

33

16

42

41

73

33
73

16

72

43
72
16
71
11

51

43
33

7
51

10

43

D - 26

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

CAB ASSEMBLY (18000489) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN SHEET 3 OF 7


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

2
6
7
8
10
11
16
33
34
41
42
43
51
71
72
73

13519343
13519384
13519392
13519400
13382742
13519434
13382965
13382759
13382783
13224340
13224357
13224381
13285440
13285473
13285481
43835446

BOM 18000489

DESCRIPTION

Rear Window Glass


RH Side Top Rear Glass
RH Side Top Front Glass
RH Side Bottom Glass
RH Side Front Glass
GPS System Window Glass
Window Bumper Kit
Window Latch Kit
Window Hinge Pin Kit
Window Hinge
Window Hinge
Window Hold Back
Rubber Seal
Bolt Cover
Washer
Rubber Seal Washer

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
4
4
1
4
4
4

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 27

CAB ASSEMBLY (18000489) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN SHEET 4 OF 7


43833946 REV 00

60

65

52

27

22
61

52
64

66
62

46

D - 28

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

CAB ASSEMBLY (18000489) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN SHEET 4 OF 7


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

22
27
46
52
60
61
62
64
65
66

43835263
13871660
58962887
13224449
43835388
43835396
43835404
43835412
13224480
13284567

BOM 18000489

DESCRIPTION

Power Port
Wiper Motor
Sun Visor Assembly
Plug, Black
Headliner
Rear Wiper Cover
Front Wiper Cover
Defroster Fan 12V
Interior Light
Interior Mirror

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 29

CAB ASSEMBLY (18000489) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN SHEET 5 OF 7


43833946 REV 00

28
29 31

30 31

45
45

44

53

17
17

27

27

54

32 30
55

D - 30

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

CAB ASSEMBLY (18000489) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN SHEET 5 OF 7


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

17
27
28
29
30
31
32
44
45
53
54
55

43835222
13871660
59072694
43835289
13220835
13224241
22085088
43835305
13224431
54628326
43835347
13224464

BOM 18000489

DESCRIPTION

Deck Side Filler Strip


Wiper Motor
Rear Wiper Arm
Wiper Blade Rear 20"
Windshield Washer Hose Fitting
Wet Arm Kit
Washer Hose
Door Shock
Gas Shock Ball Mount
Door Frame Weatherstrip
Rubber Grommet
Rubber Grommet

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 31

CAB ASSEMBLY (18000489) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN SHEET 6 OF 7


43833946 REV 00

19
1

SECTION A-A
17

48

C
A
D

SECTION B-B

B
B

50
49
SECTION D-D

D - 32

SECTION C-C

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

CAB ASSEMBLY (18000489) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN SHEET 6 OF 7


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
17
19
48
49
50

13382726
43835222
43835248
59072702
43835321
43835339

BOM 18000489

DESCRIPTION

Front Center Window Glass


Deck Side Filler Strip
Front Window Lower Center Skirt
Door Seal
Rubber Seal
Rubber Seal

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 33

CAB ASSEMBLY (18000489) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN SHEET 7 OF 7


43833946 REV 00

69
68

25 31
56

57

47

40
26
8

9
40
1

10
31

19

18

18

30

24
23

D - 34

31 26 25

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

CAB ASSEMBLY (18000489) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN SHEET 7 OF 7


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
6
7
8
9
10
18
19
23
24
25
26
30
31
40
47
56
57
58
59
63
67
68
69
70
74
75

13382726
13519384
13519392
13519400
13382734
13382742
43835230
43835248
43835271
58962812
13224217
13224225
13220835
13224241
13224456
43835313
43835354
43835362
58844556
43835370
13845367
22088009
43835420
43835438
13285440
22067607
43806165

BOM 18000489

DESCRIPTION

Front Center Window Glass


RH Side Top Rear Glass
RH Side Top Front Glass
RH Side Bottom Glass
LH Side Front Glass
RH Side Front Glass
Front Window Lower Side Skirts
Front Window Lower Center Skirt
Wiper Motor
Mount
Front Wiper Arm
Front Wiper Blade
Windshield Washer Hose Fitting
Wet Arm Kit
Plastic Plug
Exterior Mirror Assembly
Plastic Plug
Plastic Plug
Rubber Seal
Plastic Plug (Not Shown)
Cab Harness (Not Shown)
Pebble Cloth (Not Shown)
Seal Washer
Work Lights
Rubber Seal (Not Shown)
Adhesive (Not Shown)
Sika (Not Shown)

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
4
4
1
5
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 35

HEATER ASSEMBLY - SHEET 1 OF 5


43825991 REV 0D

14

51
5

16

50
4

18

17

18

24

21
21
1

22
25

19

11
32
2
30

24

54

65

11
10

10
59

28
29

23

41

13

D - 36

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

HEATER ASSEMBLY - SHEET 1 OF 5


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
13
14
16
17
18
19
21
22
23
24
25
28
29
30
32
41
50
51
59
65

13237888
13162094
43843564
13161724
13179197
13237326
13254644
96728548
96702659
96712674
13502083
13234927
13200019
13161757
13200001
13179403
13156997
13161732
13176508
13295712
13176516
13176532
59290742
59290734
59290783
96740444
96738554
59290767
13467485
13209887
59290817
35898477
50829662

BOM 43824960

DESCRIPTION

Heater
Y-splicer
Operators Platform
Louvers
Louver
Mounting Plate
Heater
Self Tapping Screw
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
Cover Plate
Air Recirculation Filter Assembly
- Recirculation
- Air Recirculation Filter
- Recirculation Filter Grill
Louver Adapter
Control Panel Plug
Louver Adapter
Bottom Duct Hose
Upper Side Duct Hose
Lower Side Duct Hose
Plenum Hose
Connector Hose
Center Duct Hose
Bottom Fresh Air Duct Hose
Screw
Flatwasher
Fresh Air Filter
Seal Trim
Wood Screw
Foam
Foamtape
Trim

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
6
1
1
1
19
9
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
3
2
1
3
1
1
4
4
1
1
14
1
1
1

See Breakdown D - 46.

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

M8 x 1.25 x 25 Cl 8.8

D - 37

HEATER ASSEMBLY - SHEET 2 OF 5


43825991 REV 0D

58
53

55
33

12

64
27
62
63

27
31

42
43

38
52
46

D - 38

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

HEATER ASSEMBLY - SHEET 2 OF 5


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

12
27
31
33
38
42
43
46
52
53
55
62
63
64

COMM. NO.

96741046
96704614
59823716

58962226
95671285
96701917

BOM 43824960

DESCRIPTION

This item not used with this Assembly


Flatwasher
Nut
This item not used with this Assembly
Hose Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
Elbow
Clamp
HHCS, Zinc Plated
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly

QTY

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M10 x 1.5

M10 x 1.5 x 30 Cl 8.8

D - 39

HEATER ASSEMBLY - SHEET 3 OF 5


43825991 REV 0D

VIEW A
(90)
1
35

52
66

52
52

15

57
39

20
58

VIEW A

69
70

27

49
26 27 31

44
26

20

52

52
48

53

52
15

38

45 DECAL REFRIDGERANT CHARGE

D - 40

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

HEATER ASSEMBLY - SHEET 3 OF 5


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
15
20
26
27
31
35
38
39
44

13237888
95285144
59919522
59465674
96741046
96704614
59903203
59823716
59845743
13200027

45
48
49
52
53
57
58
66
69
70

13254909
13200035
95671285
96701917

59392795
59465641
96702279

BOM 43824960

DESCRIPTION

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Heater
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Clamp
Flatwasher
Nut
Reducer
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Heater Valve

1
5
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

See Breakdown D - 46.

This item not used with this Assembly


Shut-off Valve
Wiring Harness
Clamp
HHCS, Zinc Plated
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
Valve
Clamp
HHCS, Zinc Plated

1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

M10 x 1.5

See Breakdown D 132.

M10 x 1.5 x 30 Cl 8.8

M10 x 1.5 x 20 Cl 8.8

D - 41

HEATER ASSEMBLY - SHEET 4 OF 5


43825991 REV 0D

60
61

60

34

10
34

34

34
34

34
55

57

56
47

D - 42

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

HEATER ASSEMBLY - SHEET 4 OF 5


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

10
34
47
55
56
57
60
61

96702659
95373973

BOM 43824960

DESCRIPTION

HHCS, Zinc Plated


This item not used with this Assembly
Wire Tie
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

9
M8 x 1.25 x 25 Cl 8.8
1
A/R
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 43

HEATER ASSEMBLY - SHEET 5 OF 5


43825991 REV 0D

68
47

67
40
67
40
11
10

11
10

11
10

D - 44

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

UNDERSIDE OF
OPERATORS
PLATFORM

HEATER ASSEMBLY - SHEET 5 OF 5


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

9
10
11
40
47
54
67
68

96740188
96702659
96712674
95378873
95373973
13234893
43886696
95424586

BOM 43824960

DESCRIPTION

Washer (Not Shown)


HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
Clamp
Wire Tie
Plenum (Not Shown)
Firesleeve
Wire Tie

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

4
M8 x 3
9
M8 x 1.25 x 25 Cl 8.8
9
1
A/R
1
2
A/R

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 45

HEATER (13237888) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN


13244652 REV 00

8
11
7
6

2
13
12

3
5

14

4
9

15

13

10

16

D - 46

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

HEATER (13237888) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

13258702
13258710
13258728
13258694
13258736
13258744
13258751
13258769
13258777
13258785
13258793
13258801
13258819
13258827
13258835
13258843

BOM 13237888

DESCRIPTION

Coil Cover
Coil Cover
Blower
Venturi
Blower Wheel
Motor
Motor Mount
Heater Coil
Resistor
Wiring Harness
Heater Hose Assembly
Drain Hose Clamp
Mounting Bracket
Foam Seal
Drain Valve
Hose Adapter

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
4
6

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 47

CAB/HOOD DRAW LATCH INSTALLATION


19330497 REV 00

9
HOOD
LH SIDE

10
6

15
18

1
LH CAB
DOOR SIDE

16
13
19

12

11

17
19
4

19

12
CAB
RH SIDE

7
13
16

3
HOOD
RH SIDE

17
19

18
14
8

D - 48

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

CAB/HOOD DRAW LATCH INSTALLATION


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

13349212

13881370
13886684
13886676
13886700
13886692
59162149
13885355
59163238
96702659
96704580
96705728
96705736
95922332
96719786
95922332
96741038

BOM 19330497

DESCRIPTION

Lock
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
Spacer Block
Hood Latch Bracket, LH
Cab Latch Bracket, LH
Cab Latch Bracket, RH
Hood Latch Bracket, RH
Latch
RH Lock Tab
RH Lock Tab
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Locknut
HHCS, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
Flatwasher

QTY

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
10
8
4
4
8
4
8
14

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M8 x 1.25 x 25 Cl 8.8
M5
M5 x 0.8 x 16 Cl 8.8
M5 x 0.8 x 20 Cl 8.8
M8 x 1.25 x 40 Cl 8.8

D - 49

SEATBELT INSTALLATION
43803394 REV 00

1
1

D - 50

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

SEATBELT INSTALLATION
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

13342720

BOM 43803394

DESCRIPTION

Seat Belt

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 51

CAB WITH HEATER INSTALLATION (NON-NA OR EU)


19330778 REV 0E

PART OF

17

4
25
3

30

24
32

22
21

31

20

39
2

19

28

15

29
18
27

14
12

13

37

35

28
29

24
16
38

23

1
11
33
10

D - 52

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

CAB WITH HEATER INSTALLATION (NON-NA OR EU)


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3

18000489
NSVA
13492822

4
5
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
35
37
38
39

NSVA
43836451
96746417
96703178
96738612
58835398
59196451
59196444
59195925
13309877
59326827
13212576
95988093
13215769
96712674
96702824
96720032
96702642
96727532
NSVA
96701560
13225503
96741442
13197108
43818848
13322102
13321443
13887609
43868710
96704556
96703111
13335484

BOM 43826361

DESCRIPTION

Cab Assembly
Heater Assembly
Cab And Heating and Air Conditioning
Harness
Cab/Hood Draw Latch Installation
Rubber Seal
Washer
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher, Zinc Plated
Blank Switch
Front Wiper Switch
Rear Wiper Switch
Washer
Plastic Plug
Plug
Control
Screw
Washer
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Washer
Hex Nut
Seatbelt Installation (Not Shown)
Washer
Isolator
HHCS, Zinc Plated
F/R Worklights Switch
Work Lights Harness
Panel Light Assembly
- Lamp
Cab Step
ROPS Support Platform
HHCS, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Cover Column

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1

See Breakdown D - 22.


See Page D - 36.

1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
4
1
4
4
4
8
4
1
2
4
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
6
8
1

See Page D - 48.

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

M16 x 2 x 30 Cl 8.8
Cl 200

M8 x 1.25 x 20 Cl 8.8
M24 x 3 x 70 Cl 8.8
M24
M24 x 3
See Page D - 50.

M20 x 2.5 x 140 Cl 8.8

M10 x 1.5 x 40 Cl 8.8


M12 x 1.75 x 35 Cl 10.9

D - 53

CAB WITH HEAT AND AIR CONDITIONING INSTALLATION NA


19330778 REV 0E

PART OF

17

4
25
3

30

24
32

22
21

31

20

39
2

19

28

15

29
18
27

14
12

13

37

35

28
29

24
16
38

23

1
11
33
10

D - 54

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

CAB WITH HEAT AND AIR CONDITIONING INSTALLATION NA


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3

18000489
NSVA
13492822

4
5
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

NSVA
43836451
96746417
96703178
96738612
58835398
59196451
59196444
59195925
13309877
59326827
13212576
95988093
13215769
96712674
96702824
96720032
96702642
96727532
NSVA

27
28
29
30
31
32
33
35
37
38
39
-

96701560
13225503
96741442
13197108
43818848
13322102
13321443
13887609
43868710
96704556
96703111
NSVA
13335492

BOM 43824945

DESCRIPTION

Cab Assembly
Heating and Air Conditioning Assembly
Cab And Heating and Air Conditioning
Harness
No ROPS/Hood Latch Draw Installation
Rubber Seal
Washer
HHCS, Zinc Plated (SD-105DX/F)
Flatwasher (SD-105DX/F)
Blank Switch
Front Wiper Switch
Rear Wiper Switch
Washer
Plastic Plug (SD-105DX/F)
Plug (SD-105DX/F)
Control
Screw
Washer
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Zinc Plated (SD-105DX/F)
Washer (SD-105DX/F)
Hex Nut (SD-105DX/F)
Seatbelt Installation (SD-105DX/F) (Not
Shown)
Washer
Isolator
HHCS, Zinc Plated
F/R Worklights Switch
Work Lights Harness
Panel Light Assembly
- Lamp
Cab Step (SD-105DX/F)
ROPS Support Platform
HHCS, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Tilt Steering Wheel (Cab)
Cover (SD-105DX/F)

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1

See Breakdown D - 22.


See Page D - 56.

1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
4
1
4
4
4
8
4
1

See Page D - 72.

2
4
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
6
8
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

M16 x 2 x 30 Cl 8.8
Cl 200

M8 x 1.25 x 20 Cl 8.8
M24 x 3 x 70 Cl 8.8
M24
M24 x 3
See Page D - 80.

M20 x 2.5 x 140 Cl 8.8

M10 x 1.5 x 40 Cl 8.8


M12 x 1.75 x 35 Cl 10.9
See Page D - 74.

D - 55

HEATING AND AIR CONDITIONING ASSEMBLY - SHEET 1


OF 6
43825991 REV 0E

14

51
5

16

50
4

18

17

18

24

21
21
1

22
25

19

11
32
2
30

24

54

65

11
10

10
59

28
29

23

41

13

D - 56

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

HEATING AND AIR CONDITIONING ASSEMBLY - SHEET 1


OF 6
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

BOM 13888672

ITEM

COMM. NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

13237367

Heater/Evaporator

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
13
14
16
17
18
19
21
22
23
24
25
28
29

13162094
43843564
13161724
13179197
13237326
13254644
96728548
96702659
96712674
13502083
13234927
13200019
13161757
13200001
13179403
13156963
13161732
13176508
13295712
13176516
13176532
59290742
59290734
59290783
96740444

Y-splicer
Operators Platform
Louvers
Louver
Mounting Plate
Heater
Self Tapping Screw
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
Cover Plate
Air Recirculation Filter Assembly
- Recirculation
- Air Recirculation Filter
- Recirculation Filter Grill
Louver Adapter
Air Conditioning Switch
Louver Adapter
Bottom Duct Hose
Upper Side Duct Hose
Lower Side Duct Hose
Plenum Hose
Connector Hose
Center Duct Hose
Bottom Fresh Air Duct Hose
Screw

1
1
6
1
1
1
19
12
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
3
2
1
3
1
1
4

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

See Breakdown D 130.

M8 x 1.25 x 25 Cl 8.8

D - 57

HEATING AND AIR CONDITIONING ASSEMBLY - SHEET 2


OF 6
43825991 REV 0E

14

51
5

16

50
4

18

17

18

24

21
21
1

22
25

19

11
32
2
30

24

54

65

11
10

10
59

28
29

23

41

13

D - 58

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

HEATING AND AIR CONDITIONING ASSEMBLY - SHEET 2


OF 6
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

30
32
41
50
51
59
65

96738554
59290767
13467485
13209887
59290817
35898477
50829662

BOM 13888672

DESCRIPTION

Flatwasher
Fresh Air Filter
Seal Trim
Wood Screw
Foam
Foamtape
Trim

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

4
1
1
14
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 59

HEATING AND AIR CONDITIONING ASSEMBLY - SHEET 3


OF 6
43825991 REV 0E

VIEW A
(90)
1
35

52
66

52
52

15

57
20

39
58
VIEW A

49
69
70

27

26 27 31

44
26

20

52

52
48

53

52
15

38

45 DECAL REFRIDGERANT CHARGE

D - 60

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

HEATING AND AIR CONDITIONING ASSEMBLY - SHEET 3


OF 6
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

BOM 13888672

ITEM

COMM. NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

13237367

Heater/Evaporator

15
20
26
27
31
35
38
39
44

95285144
59919522
59465674
96741046
96704614
59903203
59823716
59845743
13200027

Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Clamp
Flatwasher
Nut
Reducer
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Heater Valve

5
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
1

45
52
53
57
58
66
69
70

13355003
95671285
96701917
43801992
43889153
59392795
59465641
96702279

Decal: Refridgerant Charge


Clamp
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Valve
Clamp
HHCS, Zinc Plated

1
8
4
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

See Breakdown D 130.

M10 x 1.5

See Breakdown D 132.

M10 x 1.5 x 30 Cl 8.8

M10 x 1.5 x 20 Cl 8.8

D - 61

HEATING AND AIR CONDITIONING ASSEMBLY - SHEET 4


OF 6
43825991 REV 0E

58
53

55
33

12

64
27
62
63

27
31

42
43

38
52
46

D - 62

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

HEATING AND AIR CONDITIONING ASSEMBLY - SHEET 4


OF 6
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

BOM 13888672

ITEM

COMM. NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

12
27
31
33
38
42
43
46
52
53
55
58
62
63
64

96714407
96741046
96704614
NSVA
59823716
58910662
13236666
58962226
95671285
96701917
43801984
43889153
95301859
43852359
96702279

Flatwasher
Flatwasher
Nut
Compressor Assembly
Hose Assembly
Compressor Pulley
Compressor Belt
Elbow
Clamp
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Clamp
Heating and Air Conditioning/Dipstick Bracket
HHCS, Zinc Plated

3
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
8
4
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M10
M10 x 1.5
See Page D - 68.

M10 x 1.5 x 30 Cl 8.8

M10 x 1.5 x 20 Cl 8.8

D - 63

HEATING AND AIR CONDITIONING ASSEMBLY - SHEET 5


OF 6
43825991 REV 0E

61

58

55

60

40

60

10
34
34
34

55
34

34
57
34
47

56

D - 64

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

HEATING AND AIR CONDITIONING ASSEMBLY - SHEET 5


OF 6
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

10
34
40
47
55
56
57
58
60
61

96702659
NSVA
95378873
95373973
43801984
13225735
43801992
43889153
96740204
96704606

BOM 13888672

DESCRIPTION

HHCS, Zinc Plated


Condensor Assembly
Clamp
Wire Tie
Hose Assembly
Coolant Hose
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Washer
Locknut

QTY

12
1
3
A/R
1
1
1
1
8
5

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M8 x 1.25 x 25 Cl 8.8
See Page D - 70.

M8 x 25
M8

D - 65

HEATING AND AIR CONDITIONING ASSEMBLY - SHEET 6


OF 6
43825991 REV 0E

68
71
20
68
11

58
11
47

39
10
10

57

67

68

D - 66

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

HEATING AND AIR CONDITIONING ASSEMBLY - SHEET 6


OF 6
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

9
10
11
20
39
47
48
49
54
57
58
67
68
71

96740188
96702659
96712674
59919522
59845743
95373973
13254909
13200035
13234893
43801992
43889153
43886696
95424586
95322871

BOM 13888672

DESCRIPTION

Washer (Not Shown)


HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Wire Tie
Shut-off Valve (Not Shown)
Wiring Harness (Not Shown)
Plenum (Not Shown)
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Firesleeve
Wire Tie
Clamp

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

4
M8 x 3
12 M8 x 1.25 x 25 Cl 8.8
9
1
1
A/R
1
1
1
1
1
2
A/R
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 67

COMPRESSOR ASSEMBLY
43825181 REV 0C

5
7
6

5
5
7

4
5
3
2

6
5

5
8

5
6
6

6
5
6
7

2
3
5

5
7

D - 68

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

COMPRESSOR ASSEMBLY
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

13888698
59147991
59148007
13274576
13479381
96741046
96704812
96704358
96705116

BOM 13888680

DESCRIPTION

Compressor Bracket
Adjustment Arm
Spacer
Compressor
- Magnetic Clutch
Flatwasher
Hex Nut
HHCS, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Zinc Plated

QTY

1
2
2
1
1
12
6
4
2

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M10 x 1.5 x 40 Cl 8.8


M10 x 1.5 x 50 Cl 8.8

D - 69

CONDENSOR ASSEMBLY
13324835 REV 0B

6
5

5
4
6
5

10
5

12

11
7

10
8

D - 70

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

CONDENSOR ASSEMBLY
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

13297080
13297155
13356712
96704564
96704663
96704598
13297106
96741038
96704606
96702659
43837715
43876242
43876259
43876267
57607814
96712674

BOM 13297072

DESCRIPTION

Condensor Bracket
Condensor Bracket
Condenser
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
Locknut
Dryer Mounting Bracket
Flatwasher
Locknut
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Drier/Binary Bracket
- Receiver Drier
- R/D Mounting Bracket
- Clamp
- Pressure Switch
Flatwasher

QTY

1
1
1
4
8
4
1
6
4
4
1
1
1
2
1
2

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M6 x 1 x 20Cl 8.8
M6
M6

M8
M8 x 1.25 x 25 Cl 8.8

D - 71

NO ROPS/HOOD LATCH DRAW INSTALLATION


13883434 REV 002

HOOD
LH SIDE

5
2
11
10
18
1
10

15

17

13
16

16
15

LH ROPS
SUPPORT
PLATFORM

15

16
13

7
10

8
6

HOOD
RH SIDE

16
15

10
14
17
18

D - 72

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

RH ROPS
SUPPORT
PLATFORM

NO ROPS/HOOD LATCH DRAW INSTALLATION


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
14
15
16
17
18

13349212
13881206
13881198
13885355
59163238
13881396
13881230
13881222
59162149
95922332
96705736
96704580
96705728
96740204
96702659
96741046
96702287

BOM 13883434

DESCRIPTION

Lock
Hood Latch Bracket LH
ROPS Latch Bracket LH
RH Lock Tab
RH Lock Tab
No Rops Latch Mounting Bracket
Hood Latch Bracket RH
ROPS Latch Bracket RH
Latch
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Locknut
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Washer
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
16
4
8
4
14
14
4
4

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M5 x 0.8 x 20 Cl 8.8
M5
M5 x 0.8 x 16 Cl 8.8
M8 x 25
M8 x 1.25 x 25 Cl 8.8
M10 x 1.5 x 25 Cl 8.8

D - 73

TILT STEERING WHEEL (CAB)


43818871 REV 00

14
18
10

13

11

12

17

16

19

7
15
6
9

2
4
5

D - 74

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

TILT STEERING WHEEL (CAB)


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

COMM. NO.

13319942
13335492

BOM 43819978

DESCRIPTION

This item not used with this Assembly


This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
Tilt Steering Column
This item not used with this Assembly
Cover
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 75

CAB W/HEAT AND AIR CONDITIONING (NON NA OR EU)


19330778 REV 0E

PART OF

17

4
25
3

30

24
32

22
21

31

20

39
2

19

28

15

29
18
27

14
12

13

37

35

28
29

24
16
38

23

1
11
33
10

D - 76

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

CAB W/HEAT AND AIR CONDITIONING (NON NA OR EU)


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3

18000489
NSVA
13492822

4
5
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
35
37
38
39

NSVA
43836451
96746417
96703178
96738612
58835398
59196451
59196444
59195925
13309877
59326827
13212576
95988093
13215769
96712674
96702824
96720032
96702642
96727532
NSVA
96701560
13225503
96741442
13197108
43818848
13322102
13321443
13887609
43868710
96704556
96703111
NSVA

BOM 43826387

DESCRIPTION

Cab Assembly
Heating and Air Conditioning Assembly
Cab And Heating and Air Conditioning
Harness
Cab/Hood Draw Latch Installation
Rubber Seal
Washer
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher, Zinc Plated
Blank Switch
Front Wiper Switch
Rear Wiper Switch
Washer
Plastic Plug
Plug
Control
Screw
Washer
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Washer
Hex Nut
Seatbelt Installation (Not Shown)
Washer
Isolator
HHCS, Zinc Plated
F/R Worklights Switch
Work Lights Harness
Light Panel Assembly
- Lamp
Cab Step
ROPS Support Platform
HHCS, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Tilt Steering Wheel (Cab)

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1

See Breakdown D - 22.


See Page D - 56.

1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
4
1
4
4
4
8
4
1
2
4
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
6
8
1

See Page D - 78.

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

M16 x 2 x 30 Cl 8.8
Cl 200

M8 x 1.25 x 20 Cl 8.8
M24 x 3 x 70 Cl 8.8
M24
M24 x 3
See Page D - 80.

M20 x 2.5 x 140 Cl 8.8

M10 x 1.5 x 40 Cl 8.8


M12 x 1.75 x 35 Cl 10.9
See Page D - 82.

D - 77

CAB/HOOD DRAW LATCH INSTALLATION


19330497 REV 00

9
HOOD
LH SIDE

10
6

15
18

1
LH CAB
DOOR SIDE

16
13
19

12

11

17
19
4

19

12
CAB
RH SIDE

7
13
16

3
HOOD
RH SIDE

17
19

18
14
8

D - 78

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

CAB/HOOD DRAW LATCH INSTALLATION


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

13349212

13881370
13886684
13886676
13886700
13886692
59162149
13885355
59163238
96702659
96704580
96705728
96705736
95922332
96719786
95922332
96741038

BOM 19330497

DESCRIPTION

Lock
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
Spacer Block
Hood Latch Bracket, LH
Cab Latch Bracket, LH
Cab Latch Bracket, RH
Hood Latch Bracket, RH
Latch
RH Lock Tab
RH Lock Tab
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Locknut
HHCS, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
Flatwasher

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
10
8
4
4
8
4
8
14

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

M8 x 1.25 x 25 Cl 8.8
M5
M5 x 0.8 x 16 Cl 8.8
M5 x 0.8 x 20 Cl 8.8
M8 x 1.25 x 40 Cl 8.8

D - 79

SEATBELT INSTALLATION
43803394 REV 00

1
1

D - 80

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

SEATBELT INSTALLATION
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

13342720

BOM 43803394

DESCRIPTION

Seat Belt

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 81

TILT STEERING WHEEL (CAB)


43818871 REV 00

14
18
10

13

11

12

17

16

19

7
15
6
9

2
4
5

D - 82

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

TILT STEERING WHEEL (CAB)


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

COMM. NO.

13319942
13335492

BOM 43819978

DESCRIPTION

This item not used with this Assembly


This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
Tilt Steering Column
This item not used with this Assembly
Cover
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 83

CAB WITH HEAT INSTALLATION - EU

D - 84

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

CAB WITH HEAT INSTALLATION - EU


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2

NSVA
NSVA

BOM 80833940

DESCRIPTION

Cab Installation - EU
Pre-Cab With Heat Installation - EU

QTY

1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

See Page D - 86.


See Page D - 96.

D - 85

CAB INSTALLATION - EU
Dwg 80804354_0001

3
5

4
6

10

8
7

8
7

D - 86

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

CAB INSTALLATION - EU
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2

80793201
NSVA

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

96720933
96721923
96720909
80816499
96722228
96720149
96718861
96720131
96753025
14050439

BOM 80804354

DESCRIPTION

Cab Assembly
Cab/Hood Draw Latch Installation (Not
Shown)
Hex Nut
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
Plug
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated (Not Shown)
Foam Strip (Not Shown)

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1

See Breakdown D - 88.


See Page D - 94.

4
4
8
2
2
2
4
4
2
4

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

M24 x 3.0 x 180 Cl 8.8


M24 x Cl 140
M16 x 2 x 30 Cl 8.8
M16 x Cl 140
M12 x 1.75 x 25 Cl 8.8
M12 x Cl 140
M16 x 2.0 x 70 Cl 10.9

D - 87

CAB ASSEMBLY - EU (80793201) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN


- SHEET 1 OF 3
Dwg 80793201 REV 00

2
42
33
1
12 11
32
15

14

55
1

51

39

36
34

35

37

38

47

54

52
50

48
41
49
46

D - 88

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

40

CAB ASSEMBLY - EU (80793201) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN


- SHEET 1 OF 3
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
11
12
14
15
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
54
55

80808801
80808819
80808918
58861980
80808884
80808892
80809106
96722228
80809114
80809122
80809130
80809148
80809155
80789621
80789639
80789647
80789654
80789696
80789704
80789712
80809163
80809171
80809189
80809197
80809213
96726377

BOM 80793201

DESCRIPTION

Outside Mirror
Mirror Arm
Working Light
Bulb
Cab Door
Door Seal
Roof
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Plate, RH
Plate, Right Front
Plate, Front
Plate, Left Front
Plate, LH
Pane, Front
Pane, LH
Pane, RH
Pane, Rear
Side Pane, Lower RH
Side Pane, Upper RH
Drop Pane, RH
Window Seal
Window Latch
Catch Recess
Window Handle, RH
Hinge Joint
Washer

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M16 x 2 x 30 Cl 8.8

D - 89

CAB ASSEMBLY - EU (80793201) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN


- SHEET 2 OF 3
Dwg 80793201 REV 00

9
13
3
4

10

30

27
31
26
56

25

24
56
28

D - 90

29

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

CAB ASSEMBLY - EU (80793201) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN


- SHEET 2 OF 3
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
13
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
56

80808827
80808835
14110183
58861998
80808843
80808850
80808868
80808876
80811409
80809007
80809015
80809023
80809031
80809056
80809064
80809080
80809098
80816465

BOM 80793201

DESCRIPTION

Inside Mirror
Inside Light
Unifilar Bulb
Bulb
Sunshade
Sunshade Cover
Interior Cover
Cab Wire Harness
Beacon Light Switch
Wiper Motor w/Fastening Mount
Wiper Motor w/Fastening Mount
Arm Wiper
Arm Wiper
Water Wiper
Water Wiper
Water Wiper
Water Wiper
Wiper Cover

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 91

CAB ASSEMBLY - EU (80793201) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN


- SHEET 3 OF 3
Dwg 80793201 REV 00

45
44
53
54
51

50

23

54

20
15

17

19

43

16
18
22

21

D - 92

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

CAB ASSEMBLY - EU (80793201) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN


- SHEET 3 OF 3
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
43
44
45
50
51
53
54

80808892
80808900
80808926
80808934
80808942
80808959
80808975
80808983
80808991
80789662
80789670
80789688
80809171
80809189
80809205
80809213

BOM 80793201

DESCRIPTION

Door Seal
Door Handle w/Cylinder
Pad
Latch
Cab Key
Cylinder
Connecting Rod
Catch Recess
Compression Spring
Door Pane, Lower LH
Door Pane, Upper LH
Drop Pane, LH
Window Latch
Catch Recess
Window Handle, LH
Hinge Joint

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 93

CAB/HOOD DRAW LATCH INSTALLATION


19330497 REV 00

9
HOOD
LH SIDE

10
6

15
18

1
LH CAB
DOOR SIDE

16
13
19

12

11

17
19
4

19

12
CAB
RH SIDE

7
13
16

3
HOOD
RH SIDE

17
19

18
14
8

D - 94

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

CAB/HOOD DRAW LATCH INSTALLATION


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

13349212

13881370
13886684
13886676
13886700
13886692
59162149
59163220
59163238
96702659
96704580
96705728
96705736
95922332
96719786
95922332
96741038

BOM 19330497

DESCRIPTION

Lock
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
Spacer Block
Hood Latch Bracket, LH
Cab Latch Bracket, LH
Cab Latch Bracket, RH
Hood Latch Bracket, RH
Latch
Lock Tab, RH
RH Lock Tab
HHCS, Fully Threaded, Zinc Plated
Hex Locknut, Zinc Plated
Screw, Fully Threaded, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Fully Threaded, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
10
8
4
4
8
4
8
14

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

M8 x 1.25 x 25 Cl 8.8
M5 x 0.8 Cl 8
M5 x 0.8 x 16 Cl 8.8
M5 x 0.8 x 20 Cl 8.8
#10
M8 x 1.25 x 40 Cl 8.8
#10
M8 x 1.25 Cl 200

D - 95

PRE-CAB WITH HEAT INSTALLATION - EU


Dwg 19330778/0E

PART OF

17

4
25
3

30

24
32

22
21

31

20

39
2

19

28

15

29
18
27

14
12

13

37

35

28
29

24
16
38

23

1
11
33
10

D - 96

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

PRE-CAB WITH HEAT INSTALLATION - EU


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

1
2
3
4
5
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
35
37
38
39

COMM. NO.

NSVA
13492822
59946863
96746417

58835398
59196451
59196444
59195925

13212576
95988093
13215769
13228242
13228259
96712674
96702824

96701560
96741442
13197108
43818848
13322102
13321443

96704556

BOM 80833965

DESCRIPTION

This item not used with this Assembly


Heater Installation
Cab Heating And Air Conditioning Harness
This item not used with this Assembly
Seal Trim
Washer Plain
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
Blank Switch
Front Wiper Switch
Rear Wiper Switch
Switch
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
Control Panel
Self-tapping Screw, Zinc Plated
Washer Bottle
- Washer Bottle Cap
- Washer Bottle Pump
Flatwasher, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Fully Threaded, Zinc Plated
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
Flatwasher, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Zinc Plated
F/R Worklights Switch
Work Lights Selector Harness
Light Assembly Panel
- Lamp LED - White
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
HHCS, Fully Threaded, Zinc Plated
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly

QTY

1
1

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

See Page D - 98.

4
4

1
1
1
1

1
4
1
1
1
4
4

#6 x 3/4

M8 Hardened Cl 10
M8 x 1.25 x 20 Cl 8.8

4
3
1
1
2
2

M20 Hardened
M20 x 2.5 x 140 Cl 8.8

M10 x 1.5 x 40 Cl 8.8

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 97

HEATER INSTALLATION - SHEET 1 OF 5


43825991 REV 0D

14

51
5

16

50
4

18

17

18

24

21
21
1

22
25

19

11
32
2
30

24

54

65

11
10

10
59

28
29

23

41

13

D - 98

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

HEATER INSTALLATION - SHEET 1 OF 5


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

BOM 43824960

ITEM

COMM. NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

13237888

Heater

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
13
14
16
17
18
19
21
22
23
24
25
28
29
30
32
41
50
51
54
59
65

13162094
43843564
13161724
13179197
13237326
13254644
96728548
96702659
96712674
13502083
13234927
13200019
13161757
13200001
13179403
13156997
13161732
13176508
13295712
13176516
13176532
59290742
59290734
59290783
96740444
96738554
59290767
13467485
13209887
59290817
13234893
35898477
50829662

Y-splicer
Operators Platform
Louvers
Louver
Mounting Plate
Heater
Self-tapping Screw, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Fully Threaded, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher, Zinc Plated
Cover Plate
Air Recirculation Filter Assembly
- Recirculation
- Air Recirculation Filter
- Recirculation Filter Grill
Louver Adapter
Control Panel Plug
Louver Adapter
Bottom Duct Hose
Upper Side Duct Hose
Lower Side Duct Hose
Plenum Hose
Connector Hose
Center Duct Hose
Bottom Fresh Air Duct Hose
Self-tapping Pan Head Screw, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher, Zinc Plated
Fresh Air Filter
Seal Trim
Wood Screw
Foam
Plenum
Foamtape
Trim

1
1
6
1
1
1
19
9
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
3
2
1
3
1
1
4
4
1
1
14
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

See Breakdown D 108.

1.6
M8 x 1.25 x 25 Cl 8.8
M8 Hardened Cl 10

4.8 x 1.6 x 13
M5 Hardened Cl 200

D - 99

HEATER INSTALLATION - SHEET 2 OF 5


43825991 REV 0D

58
53

55
33

12

64
27
62
63

27
31

42
43

38
52
46

D - 100

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

HEATER INSTALLATION - SHEET 2 OF 5


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

12
27
31
33
38
42
43
46
52
53
55
58
62
63
64

COMM. NO.

96741046
96704614
59823716

58962226
95671285
96701917

BOM 43824960

DESCRIPTION

This item not used with this Assembly


Flatwasher, Zinc Plated
Nut, Zinc Plated
This item not used with this Assembly
Hose Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
Elbow
Clamp
HHCS, Fully Threaded, Zinc Plated
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly

QTY

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M10 Cl 200
M10 x 1.5 Cl 8

M10 x 1.5 x 30 Cl 8.8

D - 101

HEATER INSTALLATION - SHEET 3 OF 5


43825991 REV 0D

VIEW A
(90)
1
35

52
66

52
52

15

57
39

20
58

VIEW A

69
70

27

49
26 27 31

44
26

20

52

52
48

53

52
15

38

45 DECAL REFRIDGERANT CHARGE

D - 102

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

HEATER INSTALLATION - SHEET 3 OF 5


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

BOM 43824960

ITEM

COMM. NO.

13237888

Heater

15
20
26
27
31
35
38
39
44

95285144
59919522
59465674
96741046
96704614
59903203
59823716
59845743
13200027

Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Clamp
Flatwasher, Zinc Plated
Nut, Zinc Plated
Reducer
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Heater Valve

5
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

45
48
49
52
53
57
58
66
69
70

NOT-USED
13254909
13200035
95671285
96701917

This item not used with this Assembly


Shut-off Valve
Wiring Harness
Clamp
HHCS, Fully Threaded, Zinc Plated
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
Valve
Clamp
HHCS, Fully Threaded, Zinc Plated

1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1

59392795
59465641
96702279

DESCRIPTION

QTY

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

See Breakdown D 108.

M10 Cl 200
M10 x 1.5 Cl 8

See Breakdown D 110.

M10 x 1.5 x 30 Cl 8.8

M10 x 1.5 x 20 Cl 8.8

D - 103

HEATER INSTALLATION - SHEET 4 OF 5


43825991 REV 0D

60
61

60

34

10
34

34

34
34

34
55

57

56
47

D - 104

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

HEATER INSTALLATION - SHEET 4 OF 5


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

10
34
47
55
56
57
60
61

96702659
95373973

BOM 43824960

DESCRIPTION

HHCS, Fully Threaded, Zinc Plated


This item not used with this Assembly
Wire Tie
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

9
M8 x 1.25 x 25 Cl 8.8
1
A/R
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 105

HEATER INSTALLATION - SHEET 5 OF 5


43825991 REV 0D

68
47

67
40
67
40
11
10

11
10

11
10

D - 106

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

UNDERSIDE OF
OPERATORS
PLATFORM

HEATER INSTALLATION - SHEET 5 OF 5


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

9
10
11
40
47
67
68

96740188
96702659
96712674
95378873
95373973
43886696
95424586

BOM 43824960

DESCRIPTION

Washer, Zinc Plated (Not Shown)


HHCS, Fully Threaded, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher, Zinc Plated
Clamp
Wire Tie
Firesleeve
Wire Tie

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

4
M8 x 3 Cl HV100
9
M8 x 1.25 x 25 Cl 8.8
9
M8 Hardened Cl 10
1
A/R
2
A/R

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 107

HEATER (13237888) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN


13244652 REV 00

8
11
7
6

2
13
12

3
5

14

4
9

15

13

10

16

D - 108

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

HEATER (13237888) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

13258702
13258710
13258728
13258694
13258736
13258744
13258751
13258769
13258777
13258785
13258793
13258801
13258819
13258827
13258835
13258843

BOM 13237888

DESCRIPTION

Coil Cover
Coil Cover
Blower
Venturi
Blower Wheel
Motor
Motor Mount
Heater Coil
Resistor 12v
Wiring Harness
Heater Hose Assembly
Drain Hose Clamp
Mounting Bracket
Foam Seal
Drain Valve
Hose Adapter

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
4
6

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 109

HEATER VALVE (13200027) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN


Dwg D13244645/00

6
4

D - 110

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

HEATER VALVE (13200027) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

13258942
13258959
13258967
13258975
13258983
13258991
13259007
13259015
13259023

BOM 13200027

DESCRIPTION

Mounting Bracket
Motor Adaptor
Heater Valve
Valve Lever Arm
Shaft Adapter
Plastite Screw
Screw
Washer
Spacer

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
1
1
3
3
4
3

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 111

CAB WITH HEAT AND AIR CONDITIONING INSTALLATION EU

D - 112

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

CAB WITH HEAT AND AIR CONDITIONING INSTALLATION EU


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

BOM 80833973

ITEM

COMM. NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

1
2

NSVA
NSVA

Cab Installation - EU
Pre-Cab With Heat And Air Conditioning EU

1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

See Page D - 86.


See Page D - 114.

D - 113

PRE-CAB WITH HEAT AND AIR CONDITIONING


INSTALLATION - EU
Dwg 19330778 REV 0E

PART OF

17

4
25
3

30

24
32

22
21

31

20

39
2

19

28

15

29
18
27

14
12

13

37

35

28
29

24
16
38

23

1
11
33
10

D - 114

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

PRE-CAB WITH HEAT AND AIR CONDITIONING


INSTALLATION - EU
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

1
2
3
4
5
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
35
37
38
39

COMM. NO.

NSVA
13492822
59946863
96746417

58835398
59196451
59196444
59195925

13212576
95988093
13215769
13228242
13228259
96712674
96702824

96701560
96741442
13197108
43818848
13322102
13321443

96704556

BOM 80833981

DESCRIPTION

This item not used with this Assembly


Heater And Air Conditioning Installation
Cab Heater And Air Conditioning Harness
This item not used with this Assembly
Seal Trim
Washer
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
Blank Switch
Front Wiper Switch
Rear Wiper Switch
Switch
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
Control Panel
Self-tapping Screw, Zinc Plated
Washer Bottle
- Washer Bottle Cap
- Washer Bottle Pump
Flatwasher, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Fully Threaded, Zinc Plated
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
Flatwasher, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Zinc Plated
F/R Worklights Switch
Work Lights Selector Harness
Light Assembly Panel
- Lamp Led-White
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
HHCS, Fully Threaded, Zinc Plated
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly

QTY

1
1

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

See Page D - 116.

4
4

1
1
1
1

1
4
1
1
1
4
4

#6 x 3/4

M8 Hardened Cl 10
M8 x 1.25 x 20 Cl 8.8

4
3
1
1
2
2

M20 Hardened
M20 x 2.5 x 140 Cl 8.8

M10 x 1.5 x 40 Cl 8.8

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 115

HEATER AND AIR CONDITIONING INSTALLATION - SHEET 1


OF 5
43825991 REV 00D

14

51
5

16

50
4

18

17

18

24

21
21
1

22
25

19

11
32
2
30

24

54

65

11
10

10
59

28
29

23

41

13

D - 116

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

HEATER AND AIR CONDITIONING INSTALLATION - SHEET 1


OF 5
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

BOM 13888672

ITEM

COMM. NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

13237367

Heater/Evaporator

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
13
14
16
17
18
19
21
22
23
24
25
28
29
30
32
41
50
51
59
65

13162094
43843564
13161724
13179197
13237326
13254644
96728548
96702659
96712674
13502083
13234927
13200019
13161757
13200001
13179403
13156963
13161732
13176508
13295712
13176516
13176532
59290742
59290734
59290783
96740444
96738554
59290767
13467485
13209887
59290817
35898477
50829662

Y-splicer
Operators Platform
Louvers
Louver
Mounting Plate
Heater
Self-tapping Screw, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Fully Threaded, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher, Zinc Plated
Cover Plate
Air Recirculation Filter Assembly
- Recirculation
- Air Recirculation Filter
- Recirculation Filter Grill
Louver Adapter
Switch: Ac
Louver Adapter
Bottom Duct Hose
Upper Side Duct Hose
Lower Side Duct Hose
Plenum Hose
Connector Hose
Center Duct Hose
Bottom Fresh Air Duct Hose
Self-tapping Pan Head Screw, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher, Zinc Plated
Fresh Air Filter
Seal Trim
Wood Screw
Foam
Foamtape
Trim

1
1
6
1
1
1
19
12
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
3
2
1
3
1
1
4
4
1
1
14
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

See Breakdown D 130.

1.6
M8 x 1.25 x 25 Cl 8.8
M8 Hardened Cl 10

4.8 x 1.6 x 13
M5 Hardened Cl 200

D - 117

HEATER AND AIR CONDITIONING INSTALLATION - SHEET 2


OF 5
43825991 REV 00D

58
53

55
33

12

64
27
62
63

27
31

42
43

38
52
46

D - 118

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

HEATER AND AIR CONDITIONING INSTALLATION - SHEET 2


OF 5
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

BOM 13888672

ITEM

COMM. NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

12
27
31
33
38
42
43
46
52
53
55
58
62
63
64

96714407
96741046
96704614
NSVA
59823716
58910662
13236666
58962226
95671285
96701917
43801984
43889153
95301859
43852359
96702279

Flatwasher, Zinc Plated


Flatwasher
Nut, Zinc Plated
Compressor Assembly
Hose Assembly
Compressor Pulley
Compressor Belt
Elbow
Clamp
HHCS, Fully Threaded, Zinc Plated
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Clamp
Heating and Air Conditioning/Dipstick Bracket
HHCS, Fully Threaded, Zinc Plated

3
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
8
4
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M10
M10 x 1.5 Cl 8
See Page D - 126.

M10 x 1.5 x 30 Cl 8.8

M10 x 1.5 x 20 Cl 8.8

D - 119

HEATER AND AIR CONDITIONING INSTALLATION - SHEET 3


OF 5
43825991 REV 00D

VIEW A
(90)
1
35

52
66

52
52

15

57
39

20
58

VIEW A

69
70

27

49
26 27 31

44
26

20

52

52
48

53

52
15

38

45 DECAL REFRIDGERANT CHARGE

D - 120

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

HEATER AND AIR CONDITIONING INSTALLATION - SHEET 3


OF 5
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

BOM 13888672

ITEM

COMM. NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

15
26
27
31
35
38
39
44

95285144
59465674
96741046
96704614
59903203
59823716
59845743
13200027

Hose Assembly
Clamp
Flatwasher
Nut, Zinc Plated
Reducer
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Heater Valve

5
2
4
2
1
1
1
1

45
48
49
52
53
57
58
66
69
70

13355003
13254909
13200035
95671285
96701917
43801992
43889153
59392795
59465641
96702279

Decal: Refridgerant Charge


Shut-off Valve
Wiring Harness
Clamp
HHCS, Fully Threaded, Zinc Plated
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Valve
Clamp
HHCS, Fully Threaded, Zinc Plated

1
1
1
8
4
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M10 x 1.5 Cl 8

See Breakdown D 132.

M10 x 1.5 x 30 Cl 8.8

M10 x 1.5 x 20 Cl 8.8

D - 121

HEATER AND AIR CONDITIONING INSTALLATION - SHEET 4


OF 5
43825991 REV 00D

60
61

60

34

10
34

34

34
34

34
55

57

56
47

D - 122

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

HEATER AND AIR CONDITIONING INSTALLATION - SHEET 4


OF 5
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

10
34
47
55
56
57
60
61

96702659
NSVA
95373973
43801984
13225735
43801992
96740204
96704606

BOM 13888672

DESCRIPTION

HHCS, Fully Threaded, Zinc Plated


Condensor Assembly
Wire Tie
Hose Assembly
Coolant Hose
Hose Assembly
Washer
Hex Locknut, Zinc Plated

QTY

12
1
A/R
1
1
1
8
5

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M8 x 1.25 x 25 Cl 8.8
See Page D - 128.

M8 x 25
M8 x 1.25 Cl 8

D - 123

HEATER AND AIR CONDITIONING INSTALLATION - SHEET 5


OF 5
43825991 REV 00D

68
47

67
40
67
40
11
10

11
10

11
10

D - 124

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

UNDERSIDE OF
OPERATORS
PLATFORM

HEATER AND AIR CONDITIONING INSTALLATION - SHEET 5


OF 5
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

9
10
11
40
47
54
67
68
71

96740188
96702659
96712674
95378873
95373973
13234893
43886696
95424586
95322871

BOM 13888672

DESCRIPTION

Washer, Zinc Plated (Not Shown)


HHCS, Fully Threaded, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher, Zinc Plated
Clamp
Wire Tie
Plenum (Not Shown)
Firesleeve
Wire Tie
Clamp (Not Shown)

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

4
M8 x 3 Cl HV100
12 M8 x 1.25 x 25 Cl 8.8
9
M8 Hardened Cl 10
3
A/R
1
2
A/R
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 125

COMPRESSOR ASSEMBLY
43825181 REV 0C

5
7
6

5
5
7

4
5
3
2

6
5

5
8

5
6
6

6
5
6
7

2
3
5

5
7

D - 126

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

COMPRESSOR ASSEMBLY
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

13888698
59147991
59148007
13274576
13479381
96741046
96704812
96704358
96705116

BOM 13888680

DESCRIPTION

Bracket
Adjustment Arm
Spacer
Compressor
- Magnetic Clutch
Flatwasher, Zinc Plated
Hex Nut, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Fully Threaded, Zinc Plated

QTY

1
2
2
1
1
12
6
4
2

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M10 Cl 200
M10 x 1.5 Cl 8
M10 x 1.5 x 40 Cl 8.8
M10 x 1.5 x 50 Cl 8.8

D - 127

CONDENSOR ASSEMBLY
13324835 REV 0B

6
5

5
4
6
5

10
5

12

11
7

10
8

D - 128

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

CONDENSOR ASSEMBLY
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

13297080
13297155
13356712
96704564
96704663
96704598
13297106
96741038
96704606
96702659
43837715
43876242
43876259
43876267
57607814
96712674

BOM 13297072

DESCRIPTION

Condensor Bracket
Condensor Bracket
Condenser
HHCS, Fully Threaded, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher, Zinc Plated
Hex Locknut, Zinc Plated
Dryer Mounting Bracket
Flatwasher
Hex Locknut, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Fully Threaded, Zinc Plated
Drier/Binary Bracket
- Receiver Drier
- R/D Mounting Bracket
- Clamp
- Pressure Switch
Flatwasher, Zinc Plated

QTY

1
1
1
4
8
4
1
6
4
4
1
1
1
2
1
2

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M6 x 1.0 x 20 Cl 8.8
M6 Large
M6 Cl 8
M8 x 1.25 Cl 200
M8 x 1.25 Cl 8
M8 x 1.25 x 25 Cl 8.8

M8 Hardened Cl 10

D - 129

HEATER/EVAPORATOR (13237367) - INTERNAL


BREAKDOWN
Dwg D13244611/00

20
12

13

7
8

19

14

18

1
2

3
4

10

16

17
11

15

D - 130

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

HEATER/EVAPORATOR (13237367) - INTERNAL


BREAKDOWN
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
-

13258702
13258710
13258728
13861752
13258694
13258736
13258744
13258751
13258868
13258769
13258777
13258876
13258884
13258892
13258900
13258843
57588162
13258835
13258793
13258918
13258926
13861414
13845375

BOM 13237367

DESCRIPTION

Coil Cover
Coil Cover
Blower, 12V
Blower
- Venturi
- Blower Wheel
- Motor
- Motor Mount
Evaporator Coil
Heater Coil
Resistor 12V
Wire Harness
Block Valve
O-ring
Valve Bracket
Hose Adapter
Thermostat
Drain Valve
Heater Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Condenser/High Efficiency
Cab Harness with Air Conditioning

QTY

1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
6
1
4
2
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

12V

D - 131

HEATER VALVE (13200027) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN


Dwg D13244645/00

6
4

D - 132

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

HEATER VALVE (13200027) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

13258942
13258959
13258967
13258975
13258983
13258991
13259007
13259015
13259023

BOM 13200027

DESCRIPTION

Mounting Bracket
Motor Adaptor
Heater Valve
Valve Lever Arm
Shaft Adapter
Plastite Screw
Screw
Washer
Spacer

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
1
1
3
3
4
3

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 133

ROPS/FOPS INSTALLATION - EU
Dwg 13169842 REV 0M

12

12

SEAT ROTATED
180 DEGREES
FOR CLARITY
PART
OF

13

10
13
1
8

HOOD

3
2
10

PART
OF

4
3

D - 134

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

13

ROPS/FOPS INSTALLATION - EU
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
8
10
12
13

19298009
96746235
96702642
96727532
13197306
13309877
NSVA
NSVA

BOM 13883236

DESCRIPTION

ROPS/FOPS
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Washer, Zinc Plated
Hex Nut, Zinc Plated
Decal: Checklist
Plug
Seatbelt Installation
ROPS/Hood Draw Latch Installation

QTY

1
4
8
4
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M24 x 3 x 70 Cl 10.9
M24 Hardened
M24 x 3 Cl 8

See Page D - 136.


See Page D - 138.

D - 135

SEATBELT INSTALLATION
43803394 REV 00

1
1

D - 136

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

SEATBELT INSTALLATION
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

13342720

BOM 43803394

DESCRIPTION

Seat Belt

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 137

ROPS/HOOD DRAW LATCH INSTALLATION


13883673 REV 002

10
12

11

16

13

ROPS

15
1

3
5

15
12
13

LH SIDE

7
15
16

6
12

13

15

10
14

8
9

RH SIDE

D - 138

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

ROPS

ROPS/HOOD DRAW LATCH INSTALLATION


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6

13349212
13881206
13881198
13885355
59163238
96702659

7
8
9
10
11
13
14
15
16

13881230
13881222
59162149
95922332
96705736
96704580
96705728
96740204

BOM 13883673

DESCRIPTION

Lock
Hood Latch Bracket LH
ROPS Latch Bracket LH
RH Lock Tab
RH Lock Tab
HHCS, Fully Threaded, Zinc Plated (Not
Shown)
Hood Latch Bracket RH
ROPS Latch Bracket RH
Latch
Flatwasher, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Fully Threaded, Zinc Plated
Hex Locknut, Zinc Plated
Screw, Fully Threaded, Zinc Plated
Washer
This item not used with this Assembly

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
1
1
14

M8 x 1.25 x 25 Cl 8.8

1
1
2
16
4
8
4
14

#10
M5 x 0.8 x 20 Cl 8.8
M5 x 0.8 Cl 8
M5 x 0.8 x 16 Cl 8.8
M8 x 25

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 139

SUSPENSION SEAT INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL


13169925 REV 0J

14

12

1
11

16
15
5
A-A

13
11

17
18

10

19

20
20
4

D - 140

21

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

22

SUSPENSION SEAT INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2

13884747

3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

13884770
13886999
13263041
13263090
13262910
13462650
13462668

96705587

13235981
96704614
96701917

BOM 59287268, 13869557

DESCRIPTION

This item not used with this Assembly


Seat Assembly
Seat Assembly (EEC)
- Side Console Mount Plate
- Bellows
- Adjustment
- Switch
- Tension
- Bumper Set
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
HHCS, Zinc Plated
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
Seat Base
This item not used with this Assembly
Nut
HHCS, Zinc Plated
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

See Breakdown D 142.

1
1
1
1
1
2
1

M8 x 1.25 x 30 Cl 8.8

1
2
2

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

M10 x 1.5
M10 x 1.5 x 30 Cl 8.8

D - 141

SEAT ASSEMBLY (13884747) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN SHEET 1 OF 3


0

D - 142

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

SEAT ASSEMBLY (13884747) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN SHEET 1 OF 3


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
12
13
14
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45

13886999
13264239
NSS
NSS
13262803
NSS
13262811
13262829
58845868
13262837
13262845
NSS
58845835
13262852
13262860
NSS
NSS
13262878
13262886
NSS
NSS
13262894
NSS
13262902
NSS
NSS
NSS
13262910
NSS
NSS
13262928
NSS
NSS
13262936
NSS
NSS
13262944
NSS
NSS
13262951
13262969
NSS

BOM 13884747

DESCRIPTION

Side Console Mount Plate


Seat
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Adjustment Rail
Not Sold Separately
Screw
Cover
Washer
Seat Belt
Swivel
Not Sold Separately
Nut
Washer
Arm Rest
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Cover
Lever
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Bearing Kit
Not Sold Separately
Switch
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Switch
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Seat Angle Adjustment Cover
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Seat Panel
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Seat Cover
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Rod
Lever
Not Sold Separately

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
4
4
1
1
6
1
8
1
1
1
9
14
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
2
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 143

SEAT ASSEMBLY (13884747) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN SHEET 2 OF 3


0

D - 144

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

SEAT ASSEMBLY (13884747) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN SHEET 2 OF 3


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
85
86
87
89
90
91

NSS
NSS
13262977
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
13262985
NSS
13262993
13263009
NSS
NSS
NSS
13263017
13263025
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
13263033
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
13263041
NSS
NSS
13263058
NSS
NSS

BOM 13884747

DESCRIPTION

Not Sold Separately


Not Sold Separately
Cover
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Leg Spring
Not Sold Separately
Nut
Backrest
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Latch
Lower Suspension
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Adjustment Spindle
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Bellows
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Webbing
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 145

SEAT ASSEMBLY (13884747) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN SHEET 3 OF 3


0

D - 146

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

SEAT ASSEMBLY (13884747) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN SHEET 3 OF 3


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

13263066
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
13263074
13263082
13262803
13263090
58845876
13262852
58845835
13884465

BOM 13884747

DESCRIPTION

Swing Arm
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Suspension Upper Par
Cover
Adjustment Rail
Adjustment
Screw
Washer
Nut
Side Console Mount Plate

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 147

FIRE EXTINGUISHER MOUNTING PLATE INSTALLATION


13233689 REV 00

D - 148

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

FIRE EXTINGUISHER MOUNTING PLATE INSTALLATION


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3

13292982
96715180
13157961

BOM 13156898

DESCRIPTION

Mounting Plate
Self-tapping Screw
Spacer

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
4
4

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 149

FIRST AID MOUNTING ASSEMBLY


13233697 REV 01

1
4
3
2

D - 150

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

FIRST AID MOUNTING ASSEMBLY


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5

59275917
59275990
96740444
96738554
59289025

BOM 13223995

DESCRIPTION

Mounting Bracket
First Aid Strap
Screw
Flatwasher
Decal: First Aid

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
2
2
2
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 151

VANDAL COVER INSTALLATION


13413141 REV 00

11
10

1
2

4
2
5
2

D - 152

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

VANDAL COVER INSTALLATION


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

13324090
96704663
95919304
95931564
59092924
13274832
96701461
96741053
96704598
59607853
59607861

BOM 13413141

DESCRIPTION

Vandal Cover
Flatwasher
HHCS
Hex Nut
Wing Nut
Locking Plate
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
Locknut
Ferrule
Cable

QTY

1
6
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M6
1/4 x 20 x 2.25
1/4 x 20

M6 x 1 x 25 Cl 8.8
M6

D - 153

GAUGE INSTALLATION
13235270 REV 05

2
5

8
1
7

10

TIER 3: 4 CYLINDER

TIER 3: 6 CYLINDER

4
11
9
3

TIER 2: 4 CYLINDER

D - 154

TIER 2: 6 CYLINDER

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

GAUGE INSTALLATION
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

58877796
58893983
58878000
13493556
58822313
13188958
95280194
58913856
13493515
13889589
95323457
95011060
59924191

BOM 43888015

DESCRIPTION

Voltmeter
Temperature Gauge
Engine Oil Pressure Sender
Gauge Option Harness
Engine Oil Press Guage
Adapter
- Adapter
Sender
Gauge Light Harness
Adapter
Adapter
Coupling Pipe
Adapter (Not Shown)

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 155

SHOCK MOUNTED OPERATORS PLATFORM


INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL
13169925 REV 05

14

12

1
11

16
15
5
A-A

13
11

17
18

10

19

20
20
4

D - 156

21

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

22

SHOCK MOUNTED OPERATORS PLATFORM


INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

COMM. NO.

13225503

96701560
96741442

BOM 13193404

DESCRIPTION

This item not used with this Assembly


This item not used with this Assembly
Isolator
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
Washer
HHCS, Zinc Plated
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly

QTY

1
1
4
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M20 x 2.5 x 140 Cl 8.8

D - 157

TILT STEERING WHEEL - OPTIONAL


43818871 REV 00

14
18
10

13

11

12

17

16

19

7
15
6
9

2
4
5

D - 158

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

TILT STEERING WHEEL - OPTIONAL


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

COMM. NO.

13319942

43818830

BOM 43819614

DESCRIPTION

This item not used with this Assembly


This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
Tilt Steering Column
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
Tilt Steering Column Cover
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 159

SAFETY MANUAL INSTALLATION


Dwg D59292730/00

EXISTING
HARDWARE

MANUAL
POUCH
(REF)

3
4

D - 160

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

SAFETY MANUAL INSTALLATION


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4

13367792
58874389
58874397
58880303

BOM 59286864

DESCRIPTION

Safety Label Manual


Plumb Chain
Formed Washer
Split Ring

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

D - 161

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

Section E - ELECTRICAL

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION - SHEET 1 OF 7


13304324 REV 0T

39

39

40

40

38

35
41

CHASSIS
HARNESS

CHASSIS
HARNESS

17

16
12

12

DUAL AMPLITUDE
VIB OPTION
VIEW "F"

E-2

VARIABLE
VIB OPTION

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION - SHEET 1 OF 7


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

3
12
16
17
35
38
39
40
41

58820168
95373973
59048868
13493499
59121855
59103598
96728548
96704663

BOM 43868488

DESCRIPTION

Wire Tie
Wire Tie
Connector Clip
Two Speed Vibration Selector Harness
Clamp
Clamp
Self Tapping Screw
Flatwasher
This item not used with this Assembly

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

A/R
A/R
1
1
6
4
6
5
M6
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

E-3

ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION - SHEET 2 OF 7


13304324 REV 0T

27

CHASSIS
HARNESS
TO TEMP SWITCH
ON ENGINE

ALTERNATOR
B+

TO
FUEL TANK

GND

OIL
PRESSURE
SWITCH
BK
RD

15
TO
BACK-UP ALARM

COOLANT
TEMP. SENSOR
(BEHIND ALT.)
CHASSIS
HARNESS

VIEW "M"

FUEL TANK

VIEW "N"

CHASSIS
HARNESS

11
10

7
11
10

E-4

VIEW "O"

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION - SHEET 2 OF 7


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

7
9
10
11
15
27

59117317
13236203
59436865
96702824
96712674
95424586
59852533

BOM 43868488

DESCRIPTION

Clamp
Backup Alarm
- Electrical Connector
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
Wire Tie
Clamp

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

7
1
1
8
M8 x 1.25 x 20 Cl 8.8
3
A/R
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

E-5

ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION - SHEET 3 OF 7


13304324 REV 0T

WATER TEMP.
SENSOR

CHASSIS
HARNESS

ECM J16

ECM POWER
J53

WIF SENSOR
ECM GROUND
TYRAP
GRID HEATER (SD-200 ONLY)
WIF TO
ENGINE HARNESS

VIEW "K"

INSULATED
STUD

RD

CHASSIS
HARNESS

BK

TO
LH WALL
BATTERY BOX

E-6

TO
BATTERY
(POS.)

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

VIEW "L"

ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION - SHEET 3 OF 7


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

BOM 43868488

DESCRIPTION

Drawing shown for views K and L

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

E-7

ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION - SHEET 4 OF 7


13304324 REV 0T

43

44
32

35
44

30

32

32
7

44

44

32
35
43

29

30

32
44

43
VIEW "P"

53
VIEW "Q"

52

49

50
51

E-8

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION - SHEET 4 OF 7


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

7
29
30
32
35
43
44
49
50
51
52
53

59117317
59465641
59661413
96741046
59121855
96701917
96704614
96704564
96741053
96704598
96702394
43813724

BOM 43868488

DESCRIPTION

Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Flatwasher
Clamp
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Nut
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
Locknut
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Bracket

QTY

7
4
4
8
6
6
9
1
1
1
2
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M10 x 1.5 x 30 Cl 8.8


M10 x 1.5
M6 x 1 x 20 Cl 8.8
M6
M6 x 1 x 12 Cl 8.8

E-9

ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION - SHEET 5 OF 7


13304324 REV 0T

EXHAUST

35

LH ENGINE
MOUNT

TO

33 AIR CLEANER
32

CHASSIS
HARNESS

VIEW "I"

AUDIBLE
ALARM
HARNESS

CHASSIS
HARNESS

AIR
CLEANER

AIR
CLEANER
BRACKET

TYRAP
P15
TO NEUTRAL
SWITCH

DIAGNOSTIC
CONNECTION

VIEW "H"
TO
2-SPEED
AXLE

12

25

VIEW FROM REAR


OF PROP. PUMP AT
LH ENGINE MOUNT

26

BRACKET

19
18
33
32

18
10

36
29

20
23
CHASSIS
HARNESS

E - 10

34

VIEW "J"

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION - SHEET 5 OF 7


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

3
10
12
18
19
20
23
25
26
29
32
33
34
35
36

58820168
96702824
95373973
96741038
96701370
96745518
13322177
96741053
96701461
59465641
96741046
96702279
96704812
59121855

BOM 43868488

DESCRIPTION

Wire Tie
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Wire Tie
Flatwasher
Nut
Screw
Adapter Plate
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Clamp
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Hex Nut
Clamp
This item not used with this Assembly

QTY

A/R
8
A/R
4
1
2
1
2
2
4
8
3
1
6
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M8 x 1.25 x 20 Cl 8.8

M8 x 1.25

M6 x 1 x 25 Cl 8.8

M10 x 1.5 x 20 Cl 8.8

E - 11

ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION - SHEET 6 OF 7


13304324 REV 0T

VIEW "B"

(AUDIBLE ALARMOPTION ONLY)

SEAT

12

15

BOTTOM
OF CONSOLE

VIEW "A"
UNDERSIDE OF
PLATFORM

SEE VIEW N
SEE VIEW K
SEE VIEW J

SEE VIEW I

SEE VIEW C
SEE VIEW B
SEE VIEW A

SEE VIEW O
SEE VIEW P
SEE VIEW M

SEE VIEW L
SEE VIEW D
SEE VIEW H
SEE VIEW Q

1
SEE VIEW G
SEE VIEW E

E - 12

SEE VIEW F

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

VIEW "C"

ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION - SHEET 6 OF 7


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
12
15

NSVA
59148569
95373973
95424586

BOM 43868488

DESCRIPTION

Fuse Block Assembly


BHCS
Wire Tie
Wire Tie

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
See Page E - 16.
2
A/R
A/R

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

E - 13

ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION - SHEET 7 OF 7


13304324 REV 0T

PEDESTAL
HARNESS
TO HORN

HORN
BRACKET

CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY
AT FRAME
LIGHT
OPTION

19

8
12

28

CHASSIS
HARNESS

11

STEERING
ORBITAL

HORN

12

10

VIEW "D" & "E"

IMPACTOMETER
CHASSIS
HARNESS
VIB
CONTROL

22
DRUM
HIGH / LO

BK

ULTRA
GRADE

31
5

RD

BRAKE
MAIN
HARNESS

TYRAP
TO BATT.
CABLE

24

TO
BATT.
(POS.)

24

"D" MACHINES

"DX & F" MACHINES

E - 14

TO
LH WALL
BATT.
BOX

24

VIEW "G"

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DRIVE
ENABLE

ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION - SHEET 7 OF 7


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

5
8
10
11
12
13
19
22
24
28
31
37

96705173
59117333
96702824
96712674
95373973
43871706
19281419
13864954
13264858
13864806
96701370
13322060
13307749
59117309
96705165
59934158

BOM 43868488

DESCRIPTION

HHCS, Zinc Plated


Clamp
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
Wire Tie
Chassis Harness (Not Shown)
- Potted Diode Pack
- Fuse Block Cover Assembly
- Cover
- Foam Pad
Nut
Terminal Block
Cable Terminal Block
Clamp
Flatwasher, Zinc Plated
Chafe Guard (Not Shown)

QTY

2
1
8
3
A/R
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M4 x 0.7 x 16 Cl 8.8
M8 x 1.25 x 20 Cl 8.8

M8 x 1.25

Cl 140

E - 15

FUSE BLOCK ASSEMBLY


13209986 REV 02

3
4
1

6
7
2

8
4
5

E - 16

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

FUSE BLOCK ASSEMBLY


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

43827575
13233440
95922134
95922332
95943346
13214267
13209135
95932141

BOM 43827559

DESCRIPTION

Fuse Harness
Fuse Mounting Plate
Screw
Flatwasher
Nut
Standoff
Fuse Cover Plate
Screw

QTY

1
1
8
18
8
2
1
2

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

10 x 32 x 0.75

E - 17

BATTERY INSTALLATION
43809474 REV 0A

INSULATED
STUD

5
17
16

12
15
14

13

12

MAIN
HARNESS

13
5

17

12

19

2
12

11
13

(NEG)

13
20

11

E - 18

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

(POS)

BATTERY INSTALLATION
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
19
20

54635859
19295492
59211805
96712674
96704606
43838218
43885672
43896612
13306519
59583468
59583450
96741038
96712252
13209648

BOM 43809474

DESCRIPTION

Battery
Battery Hold Down
J-hook
Flatwasher
Locknut
Positive Battery Cable
Negative Battery Cable
Positive Starter Cable
Ground Jumper Cable
Insert Clamp
Cover Plate
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Battery Master Switch

QTY

2
2
4
4
6
1
1
1
1
4
2
4
2
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M8

M8 x 1.25 x 60 Cl 8.8

E - 19

AUDIBLE ALARM INSTALLATION - SHEET 1 OF 2


43822360 REV 0A

8
9

17

16

7
18

15
19
21
21
19
20

6
1

E - 20

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

AUDIBLE ALARM INSTALLATION - SHEET 1 OF 2


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
3
6
7
8
9
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

43879659
13313648
95373973
96703756
96715073
96738547
96704564
96741053
96704598
96704606
96741038
96705587
59117333

BOM 43800762

DESCRIPTION

Audible Alarm Harness


Delay Timer
Wire Tie
Hex Nut
RCHNS
Flatwasher, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
Locknut
Locknut
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Clamp

QTY

1
1
A/R
1
1
1
2
3
2
1
2
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M4 x 33
Cl 200
M6 x 1 x 20 Cl 8.8
M6
M8
M8 x 1.25 x 30 Cl 8.8

E - 21

AUDIBLE ALARM INSTALLATION - SHEET 2 OF 2


43822360 REV 0A

10
14
5
2
12

12
11

E - 22

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

AUDIBLE ALARM INSTALLATION - SHEET 2 OF 2


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

2
5
10
11
12
14

58870924
13214028
96704234
96714472
96741053
13406780

BOM 43800762

DESCRIPTION

High Temperature Alarm


Bracket
Nut
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
Temperature Switch

QTY

1
1
2
2
4
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M6 x 1
M6 x 1 x 20 Cl 10.9

E - 23

ROTATING BEACON LIGHT INSTALLATION (NON-CAB) OPTIONAL


43821131 REV 000

3
4
1
2
5

E - 24

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

ROTATING BEACON LIGHT INSTALLATION (NON-CAB) OPTIONAL


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

13176797
13259098
19282102
13278007
13225115
96741053
96701461
96704598
59326827

BOM 43821131

DESCRIPTION

Rotating Beacon
- Bulb
Power Port
Power Port Mounting Bracket
This item not used with this Assembly
Beacon Light Harness
Flatwasher (Not Shown)
HHCS, Zinc Plated (Not Shown)
Locknut (Not Shown)
Plug (Not Shown)

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M6 x 1 x 25 Cl 8.8
M6

E - 25

ROTATING BEACON INSTALLATION (CAB) - OPTIONAL


43821131 REV 00

3
4
1
2
5

E - 26

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

ROTATING BEACON INSTALLATION (CAB) - OPTIONAL


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5

13176797
13259098

BOM 43821164

DESCRIPTION

Rotating Beacon
- Bulb
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

E - 27

ROAD LIGHT INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL - SHEET 1 OF 2


13887203 REV 01

16

10

10

15
14

14
5

15

16

8
5
35

6
7
5

34

29

28
27
33
50
36

E - 28

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

ROAD LIGHT INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL - SHEET 1 OF 2


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

5
6
7
8
9
10
14
15
16
27
28
29
33
34
35
36
50

59291088
43804756
13354014
54601299
96741053
96701958
96720974
96738547
96703756
13230024
58834086
13229638
13346762
13382247
13346739
43819598

BOM 43819655

DESCRIPTION

Lamp Marker
Marker Light Bracket
Bulb
Reinforced Rubber Washer
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
BHSCHS
Flatwasher, Zinc Plated
Hex Nut
Hazard Warning Switch
Switch
Decal: Turn Signal
Road Light Switch
ROPS Position Light
Side Marker Jump Wire
Road Light Pedestal Harness
This item not used with this Assembly

QTY

2
2
2
2
2
2
8
8
8
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M6 x 1 x 16 Cl 8.8
M4 x 20
Cl 200

E - 29

ROAD LIGHT INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL - SHEET 2 OF 2


13887203 REV 01

3
23
21

24

21
22

18

26

25

19

20

37

17

32

12

13

25

15

30

16
12

31

14

E - 30

11

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

ROAD LIGHT INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL - SHEET 2 OF 2


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
30
31
32
37

NSVA
NSVA
NSVA
NSVA
13250386
13216775
13216783
96720974
96738547
96703756
59849661
13358536
96741046
96702279
96741038
96702659
96704606
13322177
13382270
96745518
13382122
13887211
58820168
13403647

BOM 43819655

DESCRIPTION

RH Front Roadlight Assembly


LH Front Roadlight Assembly
RH Rear Signal Assembly
LH Rear Signal Assembly
Light Bulb
Repeater Flasher Lamp
Repeater Flasher Lamp
BHSCHS
Flatwasher, Zinc Plated
Hex Nut
Grommet
Harness Bracket
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Locknut
Adapter Plate
Road Light Chassis Harness
Screw
License Plate Light
Front Frame
Wire Tie
Decal: Fuse Homologation

QTY

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
8
8
8
2
1
3
3
4
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
A/R
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

See Page E - 32.


See Page E - 34.
See Page E - 36.
See Page E - 38.

M4 x 20
Cl 200

M10 x 1.5 x 20 Cl 8.8


M8 x 1.25 x 25 Cl 8.8
M8

E - 31

RH FRONT ROADLIGHT ASSEMBLY


13358726 REV 00

6
9

5
7
3

10

E - 32

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

RH FRONT ROADLIGHT ASSEMBLY


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

13352117
13352174
59291070
96741053
96727987
96704598
58893108
96741038
96719786
96704606

BOM 13358726

DESCRIPTION

Light Housing
Road Light
Amber Reflector
Flatwasher
HSBHCS
Locknut
Grommet
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Locknut

QTY

1
1
1
2
2
2
1
6
3
3

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M6 x 1.0 x 16
M6

M8 x 1.25 x 40 Cl 8.8
M8

E - 33

LH FRONT ROADLIGHT ASSEMBLY


13358718 REV 00

6
4
9

7
8

10

E - 34

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

LH FRONT ROADLIGHT ASSEMBLY


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

13352117
13351887
59291070
96741053
96727987
96704598
58893108
96741038
96719786
96704606

BOM 13358718

DESCRIPTION

Light Housing
Road Light
Amber Reflector
Flatwasher
HSBHCS
Locknut
Grommet
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Locknut

QTY

1
1
1
2
2
2
1
5
3
3

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M6 x 1.0 x 16
M6

M8 x 1.25 x 40 Cl 8.8
M8

E - 35

RH REAR SIGNAL ASSEMBLY


13358700 REV 00

7
1

5
7

3
5

13
6
11

10
8

11

9
12
4
6
14

E - 36

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

RH REAR SIGNAL ASSEMBLY


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

13352505
59291062
13929328
13247366
13247374
13250733
96738547
96720974
96703756
96741053
96727987
96704598
96741038
96705587
96704606
13250386

BOM 13358700

DESCRIPTION

Rear Lamp Bracket


Red Reflector
Rear Lamp
- Bulb
- Bulb
Brake Lamp
Flatwasher, Zinc Plated
BHSCHS
Hex Nut
Flatwasher
HSBHCS
Locknut
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Locknut
Light Bulb

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
2
2
2
4
2
2
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Cl 200
M4 x 20

M6 x 1.0 x 16
M6
M8 x 1.25 x 30 Cl 8.8
M8

E - 37

LH REAR SIGNAL ASSEMBLY


13358684 REV 01

10
8
7

1
3
8
13
11
10

8
3
6

14
11

16
12
17

15
9

4
6
18
4

E - 38

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

LH REAR SIGNAL ASSEMBLY


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

13352489
59291062
13929328
13247366
13247374
13250733
96738547
96720974
96703756
96741053
96727987
96704598
96741038
96705587
96704606
13413661
96701461
14262083
58863176
13250386

BOM 13358684

DESCRIPTION

Rear Lamp Bracket


Red Reflector
Rear Lamp
- Bulb
- Bulb
Brake Lamp
Flatwasher, Zinc Plated
BHSCHS
Hex Nut
Flatwasher
HSBHCS
Locknut
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Locknut
License Plate Mounting Bracket
HHCS, Zinc Plated
License Plate Light
Light Bulb
Light Bulb

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
8
2
5
4
2
2
1
3
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Cl 200
M4 x 20

M6 x 1.0 x 16
M6
M8 x 1.25 x 30 Cl 8.8
M8
M6 x 1 x 25 Cl 8.8

E - 39

SPEEDOMETER/VPM METER INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL


13235585 REV 05

9
10
8

5
2
4
7

E - 40

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

SPEEDOMETER/VPM METER INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

13254503
13179445
59249284
13176789
13179452
13493523
13493507
59050740
96705041
96741038

BOM 13205034

DESCRIPTION

Speed Sensor
Speedometer
Speed Sensor
Speed Sensor Adapter
Vpm Gauge
Vibration Sensor Harness
Light Gauge Harness
Connector Clip
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M8 x 1.25 x 12 Cl 8.8

E - 41

IMPACTOMETER/AUTOVIBRATION METER INSTALLATION OPTIONAL


13855192 REV 000

12

9
10

10
2

11
7
3
8

E - 42

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

IMPACTOMETER/AUTOVIBRATION METER INSTALLATION OPTIONAL


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

13169404
18008425
13254503
59249284
13205075
13198916
13190772
13493481
13493523
96706825
96741053
96702873
13225123
59121855
96704663

BOM 13225602

DESCRIPTION

Impactometer
Micro-control Impact Vibration
Speed Sensor
Speed Sensor
Switch/Harness Assembly
- Auto/manual Selector Harness
- Auto Vibration Switch
Auto/Manual Module Harness
Vibration Sensor Harness
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
Locknut
Single Gauge Light Harness
Clamp (Not Shown)
Flatwasher (Not Shown)

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M6 x 1.0 x 70 Cl 8.8

M6

E - 43

GPS INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL


13429543 REV 00

6
8

11

5
8
2

11

TOP OF
ROPS

8
8
9

E - 44

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

GPS INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

COMM. NO.

13429931
13429535
13429519
13425608
96705793
96704564
58754458
96741053
96704598
95424586
95373973

BOM 13429543

DESCRIPTION

This item not used with this Assembly


This item not used with this Assembly
Trakpak w/Antenna (Not Shown)
- Trakpak
- Bar Antenna
Gps Harness Mobile Net
HHCS, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Insulated Clamp
Flatwasher
Locknut
Wire Tie (Not Shown)
Wire Tie

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
M6 x 1 x 30 Cl 8.8
4
M6 x 1 x 20 Cl 8.8
1
16
8
M6
A/R
A/R

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

E - 45

VARIABLE FREQUENCY/DUAL AMPLITUDE INSTALLATION OPTIONAL


13233614 REV 0F

12
10
3

11

13

9
8

1
2

8
4

16
8
15

E - 46

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

17

VARIABLE FREQUENCY/DUAL AMPLITUDE INSTALLATION OPTIONAL


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
16
17

43820984
13304753
19291426
13205083
13492681
59047019
58877549
96706825
96741053
96702873
43821529
43821537
13254503
13493523
13176789
59121855
96704663
96704564

BOM 59287458, 13519004

DESCRIPTION

Variable Vibration Control


Vibration Pump
ARC - Vibration Pump
Switch/Harness Assembly
Variable Vibration Harness
Frequency Dial Knob
Decal: Natural Frequency
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
Locknut
Decal: Variable Frequency
Decal: Variable Frequency (SD-105F)
Speed Sensor
Vibration Sensor Harness
Speed Sensor Adapter
Clamp
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
5
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

See Breakdown E - 48.

M6 x 1.0 x 70 Cl 8.8

M6
M6 x 1 x 20 Cl 8.8

E - 47

VIBRATION PUMP (13304753) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN SHEET 1 OF 2


13304753 REV 00

8
9
8

10
9
10

3
4

11

19

24

5
6

E - 48

11

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

VIBRATION PUMP (13304753) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN SHEET 1 OF 2


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
19
24

59337097
50278019
59986422
59949339
59785303
59123802
59933713
59785519
95200648
59861872
58220567
59698811
59949511

BOM 13304753

DESCRIPTION

Relief Valve Kit


O-ring
Backup Ring
O-ring
Bearing
Valve Plate, RH
Shaft
Ring
Ball Bearing
Ring
O-ring
O-ring
Gasket

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
4
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

E - 49

VIBRATION PUMP (13304753) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN SHEET 2 OF 2


13304753 REV 00

19

21

16
17

22
18

23

17
20

19

12

14
13

15
14

16

19

E - 50

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

18

VIBRATION PUMP (13304753) - INTERNAL BREAKDOWN SHEET 2 OF 2


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
25

13090097
13247341
95097663
95086062
59938373
59972877
58220567
59698811
59785246
59102749
59785642
58903741
58813791

BOM 13304753

DESCRIPTION

Filter Adapter Seal


Edc Valve
O-ring
O-ring
Gasket
O-ring Kit
O-ring
O-ring
Gerotor Assembly
A Pad Seal
Ring
O-ring
Overhaul Gasket/Seal Kit (Not Shown)

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
2
1
2
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

E - 51

WORKLIGHTS INSTALLATION (STRAIGHT) - SHEET 1 OF 2


43819622 REV 00

STARTER
INSULATED
STUD

3
17
TO
BATTERY
BOX

BOTTOM OF
PLATFORM

BATTERY
BOX

BATTERY
BOX

16

FROM
BOTTOM OF
PLATFORM
WORKLIGHT
GROUND

"D" MACHINES

14

MAIN
HARNESS

14

15

20
BK

19
12

"DX & F" MACHINES

18

21
DETAIL A

E - 52

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

WORKLIGHTS INSTALLATION (STRAIGHT) - SHEET 1 OF 2


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

3
12
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

13492665
13322102
13321443
96738554
96704580
96705728
95301842
96745492
96738547
13236906
13335484

BOM 43819622

DESCRIPTION

Worklight Harness
Panel Light Assembly
- Lamp
Flatwasher
Locknut
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Clamp
Screw
Flatwasher, Zinc Plated
Locknut
Column Cover

QTY

1
2
2
4
2
2
1
4
4
4
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M5
M5 x 0.8 x 16 Cl 8.8

Cl 200

E - 53

WORKLIGHTS INSTALLATION (STRAIGHT) - SHEET 2 OF 2


43819622 REV 00

ROPS

11
2

13

7
3

1
9
1

4
DETAIL A

5
3

E - 54

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

WORKLIGHTS INSTALLATION (STRAIGHT) - SHEET 2 OF 2


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
11
13

13359815
13406764
13468137
13855200
95924239
96728522
96704606
95373973
13492665
13197108
43818848
96704812
96741046
96702279
43850692
59896613

BOM 43819622

DESCRIPTION

Worklights
- Worklights
- Bulb
- Light Bracket
- Lockwasher
- HHCS, Zinc Plated
- Locknut
Wire Tie
Worklight Harness
F/R Worklights Switch
Work Lights Harness
Hex Nut
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Wire Tie
Grommet

QTY

4
4
4
4
8
4
4
A/R
1
1
1
2
4
4
A/R
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

5/16
M8 x 1.25 x 60 Cl 8.8
M8

M10 x 1.5 x 20 Cl 8.8

E - 55

WORKLIGHTS INSTALLATION (TILT) - SHEET 1 OF 2


43819622 REV 00

STARTER
INSULATED
STUD

3
17
TO
BATTERY
BOX

BOTTOM OF
PLATFORM

BATTERY
BOX

BATTERY
BOX

16

FROM
BOTTOM OF
PLATFORM
WORKLIGHT
GROUND

"D" MACHINES

14

MAIN
HARNESS

14

15

20
BK

19
12

"DX & F" MACHINES

18

21
DETAIL A

E - 56

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

WORKLIGHTS INSTALLATION (TILT) - SHEET 1 OF 2


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

3
12
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

13492665
13322102
13321443
96738554
96704580
96705728
95301842
96745492
96738547
13236906
13335492

BOM 43819648

DESCRIPTION

Worklight Harness
Light Panel Assembly
- Lamp
Flatwasher
Locknut
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Clamp
Screw
Flatwasher, Zinc Plated
Locknut
Cover

QTY

1
2
2
4
2
2
1
4
4
4
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M5
M5 x 0.8 x 16 Cl 8.8

Cl 200

E - 57

WORKLIGHTS INSTALLATION (TILT) - SHEET 2 OF 2


43819622 REV 00

ROPS

11
2

13

7
3

1
9
1

4
DETAIL A

5
3

E - 58

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

WORKLIGHTS INSTALLATION (TILT) - SHEET 2 OF 2


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
11
13

13359815
13406764
13468137
13855200
95924239
96728522
96704606
95373973
13492665
13197108
43818848
96704812
96741046
96702279
43850692
59896613

BOM 43819648

DESCRIPTION

Worklights
- Worklights
- Bulb
- Light Bracket
- Lockwasher
- HHCS, Zinc Plated
- Locknut
Wire Tie
Worklight Harness
F/R Worklights Switch
Work Lights Harness
Hex Nut
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Wire Tie
Grommet

QTY

4
4
4
4
8
4
4
A/R
1
1
1
2
4
4
A/R
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

5/16
M8 x 1.25 x 60 Cl 8.8
M8

M10 x 1.5 x 20 Cl 8.8

E - 59

DENSITY METER INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL


19288380 REV 00

E - 60

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DENSITY METER INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
-

19288372
NSVA
58814237
58797036
59020362
59020370
13159843
96705546
96741053
13293006
95373973
96704598
13255930
13342878
96705736
96738554
96718598
96704580
59229492
59137448
13870449
13276548

BOM 19288380

DESCRIPTION

Compactometer Kit Rework


- Compactometer Kit
- Elect Term
- Seal
- Connector
- Secondary Lock
Plate
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
Ring Plate
Wire Tie
Locknut
Compactometer
Density
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
Flatwasher
Locknut
HSBHCS
Locknut
Pedestal
- Pedestal Cover

QTY

1
1
3
3
1
1
1
2
2
4
A/R
2
1
1
4
4
4
4
2
2
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

See Page E - 62.

M6 x 1.0 x 50 Cl 8.8

M6

M5 x 0.8 x 20 Cl 8.8
M5 x 2.0 Hardened
M5

E - 61

COMPACTOMETER KIT
19288232 REV 00

E - 62

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

COMPACTOMETER KIT
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
5
6
7

19288257
13263918
13263926
19288265
19288422
19288273

BOM 19288232

DESCRIPTION

Processor Digital
CMV Dial
F Dial
Cable
CI-CDS Cable
Cable Sensor

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

E - 63

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

Section G - DECALS AND PAINT

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DECAL INSTALLATION - U.S. - SHEET 1 OF 2


13855697 REV 0B

31

7
27
40

25

25

24
24

34
27

4
39

7
28

30

25
25

33
24
20

11

27

29

G-2

24

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

10

DECAL INSTALLATION - U.S. - SHEET 1 OF 2


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

3
4
7
10
11
20
24
25
27
28
29
30
31
33
34
39
40

59290361
13304167
59290429
59290445
59290379
13304175
59290437
59290452
13855572
13447578
13199344
58978255
59246603
59246611
59605915
43826445
59290858
13208038
13480116
13325378
13447636
13208012

BOM 43809482, 59290601, 13304670, 59290619, 59290627

DESCRIPTION

Decal: SD-100D
Decal: SD-100F
Decal: SD-105DX
Decal: SD-105F
Decal: SD-100D
Decal: SD-100F
Decal: SD-105DX
Decal: SD-105F
Decal: Signature
Decal: Curved Stripe
Decal: Hydraulic Oil
Decal: Hydraulic Oil Level
Decal: Tie Down
Decal: Lift Point
Decal: Grease
Decal: Lube Chart
Decal: Hydraulic Pressure Test
Decal: Missing Shock
Decal: Fuse Chart
Decal: Hood Release
This item not used with this Assembly
Decal: Curved Stripe
Decal: Master Disconnect

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

G-3

DECAL INSTALLATION - U.S. - SHEET 2 OF 2


13855697 REV 0B

27
AIR CLEANER
BRACKET

37

19
38

26

5
19

14

14

G-4

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

32

DECAL INSTALLATION - U.S. - SHEET 2 OF 2


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

2
5
7
8
14
19
26
27
32
37
38
**
**

58965542
59020040
13855572
13855655
59667287
59051151
59087999
59605915
13870696
13163324
43890201
13855671
59947507
35304286

BOM 43809482

DESCRIPTION

Decal: Crush Area


Decal: Warning - Pressure Hazard
Decal: Signature
Decal: Signature
Decal: Warning Do Not Sit On Rail
Decal: Warning
Decal: Radiator Fill
Decal: Grease
Decal: Signature
Decal: Signature (SD-100F)
Decal: Fuse Block
Decal: Warning-Hood Crush Area
Beige Paint
Beige Paint

QTY

2
2
2
1
2
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Gallon
Spray Can

G-5

BIO-DEGRADABLE OIL DECAL INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL


13415211 REV 00

G-6

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

BIO-DEGRADABLE OIL DECAL INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

59162982

BOM 13415211

DESCRIPTION

Decal: Bio-degradable Oil

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

G-7

DECAL INSTALLATION - EEC - SHEET 1 OF 3


Dwg 18007740/0C

VISOR

34
42
USE WITH CAB ONLY

31

33

43

VISOR

USE WITH ROPS/FOPS ONLY

27

25

24

27

37

38

7
28

30

25

36
20
29

G-8

11

27

24

3
10

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DECAL INSTALLATION - EEC - SHEET 1 OF 3


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
3
4
7
10
11
20
24
25
27
28
29
30
31
33
34
-

13225552
13226055
13226071
13226097
13197306
13384367

13855572
13447560
58978222
58978255
58978289
58992603
59605915
43843440
43843457
43843465
43843473
43826445
43843481
59290858
13225875
13225909
13225933
13225966
13208038
13384383
13226006
13226014
13226022
13226030
13480116
13384391
58952466
13255054
13255062
13255070
58877549
13225545
13226063
13226089
13255005
13197314
13384417

BOM 13309927, 59289959, 59289975, 59289991, 59290015,

DESCRIPTION

Decal: Checklist (German)


Decal: Checklist (French)
Decal: Checklist (Spanish)
Decal: Checklist (Portuguese)
Decal: Checklist (UK)
Decal Checklist (Italian)
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
Decal: Signature (Not Shown)
Decal: Stripe
Decal: Hydraulic Oil
Decal: Hydraulic Oil Level
Decal: Tie Down
Decal: Lift Point
Decal: Grease
Decal: Lubechart (German)
Decal: Lubechart (French)
Decal: Lubechart (Spanish)
Decal: Lubechart (Portuguese)
Decal: Lubechart (UK)
Decal: Lubechart (Italian)
Decal: Hydraulic Pressure Test (Not Shown)
Decal: Missing Shock (German)
Decal: Missing Shock (French)
Decal: Missing Shock (Spanish)
Decal: Missing Shock (Portuguese)
Decal: Missing Shock (UK)
Decal: Missing Shock (Italian)
Decal: Fuse (German)
Decal: Fuse (French)
Decal: Fuse (Spanish)
Decal: Fuse (Portuguese)
Decal: Fuse (UK)
Decal: Fuse (Italian)
Decal: Natural Frequency (German)
Decal: Natural Frequency (French)
Decal: Natural Frequency (Spanish)
Decal: Natural Frequency (Portuguese)
Decal: Natural Frequency (UK)
Decal: Checklist (German)
Decal: Checklist (French)
Decal: Checklist (Spanish)
Decal: Checklist (Portuguese)
Decal: Checklist (UK)
Decal: Checklist (Italian)

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
1
1
1

3
1
1
1
4
4
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

G-9

DECAL INSTALLATION - EEC - SHEET 2 OF 3


Dwg 18007740/0C

VISOR

34
42
USE WITH CAB ONLY

31

33

43

VISOR

USE WITH ROPS/FOPS ONLY

27

25

24

27

37

38

7
28

30

25

36
20
29

G - 10

11

27

24

3
10

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DECAL INSTALLATION - EEC - SHEET 2 OF 3


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

36
37
38
42
43
-

13325378
13198353
13447628
13385323
13385349
13385364
13385380
13384680
13385331
13385356
13385372
13385398
13384672

BOM 13309927, 59289959, 59289975, 59289991, 59290015,

DESCRIPTION

Decal: Lower Hood


Decal: Genuine Parts
Decal: Curved Stripe
Decal: Warning Runaway German
Decal: Warning Runaway French
Decal: Warning Runaway Spanish
Decal: Warning Runaway Portugese
Decal: Warning Runaway Italian
Decal: Tow Tag German
Decal: Tow Tag French
Decal: Tow Tag Spanish
Decal: Tow Tag Portugese
Decal: Tow Tag Italian

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
3

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

G - 11

DECAL INSTALLATION - EEC - SHEET 3 OF 3


Dwg 18007740/0C

18

AIR CLEANER
BRACKET

2
3

25
28
27
26 29
11
5

17

12
9
24 23 6

10

21 22
16

20

15

13
8

14

7
19 FOR DX ONLY

G - 12

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DECAL INSTALLATION - EEC - SHEET 3 OF 3


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

BOM 13309927, 59289959, 59289975, 59289991, 59290015,

ITEM

COMM. NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

1
2
5
6
7
8
14
19
24
25
26
27
32
35
36
39
40
41
44
45
46
50
51
52

13225552
13226055
13226071
13226097
13197306
13384367
58918947
59020040
58978271
13855572
13855655
58978248
58978198
58978289
58992603
59131920
59131912
59131946
59131938
59087999
13384375
59605915

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
3
1
2
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
5

**
**

59947507
35304286

Decal: Checklist (German)


Decal: Checklist (French)
Decal: Checklist (Spanish)
Decal: Checklist (Portuguese)
Decal: Checklist (UK)
Decal Checklist (Italian)
Decal: Warning
Decal: Pressure Hazard Warning
Decal: Read Manual
Decal: Signature (Not Shown)
Decal: Signature
Decal: Railing Warning
Decal: Rotating Fan
Decal: Tie Down
Decal: Lift Point
Decal: Radiator Fill (German)
Decal: Radiator Fill (French)
Decal: Radiator Fill (Spanish)
Decal: Radiator Fill (Portuguese)
Decal: Radiator Fill (UK)
Decal: Radiator Fill (Italian)
Decal: Grease
This item not used with this Assembly
Decal: Sound Power (Not Shown)
Decal: Hood Lower
This Item not used with this assembly
This Item Not Used with This Assembly
This Item Not Used with This Assembly
Decal: Fuse (German)
Decal: Fuse (French)
Decal: Fuse (Spanish)
Decal: Fuse (Portuguese)
Decal: Fuse (Italian)
Decal: Read Manual
Decal: Rollove
Decal: Warning - Buckle Up (Not Shown)
Decal: Warning Tag - ROPS (Not Shown)
Decal: Warning Tag - ROPS Installation (Not
Shown)
Beige Paint
Beige Paint

13394531
13325378

13396486
13396478
13396494
13437603
13437611
13437983
13437991
13285002
13285010
13285028

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

Gallon
Spray Can

G - 13

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

Section H - HYDRAULICS

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

REAR FRAME HOSING INSTALLATION - SHEET 1 OF 2


13375693 REV 0F

H-2

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

REAR FRAME HOSING INSTALLATION - SHEET 1 OF 2


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
21
22
26
27
28
29
30
32
33
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49

13225073
13204425
59586792
13204565
13204441
59203406
59106757
13204334
13204599
13204615
58896036
43840107
59219618
13199161
13207550
13315551
13364815
13204672
13199120
13204359
13204359
13199062
13199104
13106489
13106489
13106497
59706960
59667717
13204755
13313952
13207535
59195479
43878479
59587725
13364823
59672733
95424586
95457586
96714829

BOM 43840123

DESCRIPTION

Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Guard
Wire Tie
Clamp
HHCS, Fully Threaded, Zinc Plated

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
A/R
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

37.5
59.0
24.0"
23.5"
25.0"
23.5"
15.0"
31.0"
153.5"
27.25"
26.0"
32.0"
140.0"
132.0"
134.0"
166.5"
47.0"
44.0"
44.0"
40.0"
51.0"

30.0"
20.5"
14.0"
30.25"
30.0"
22.0"
24.0"

M12 x 1.75 x 20 Cl 10.9

H-3

REAR FRAME HOSING INSTALLATION - SHEET 1 OF 2


13375693 REV 0F

H-4

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

REAR FRAME HOSING INSTALLATION - SHEET 1 OF 2


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

50
51
52
53
54
55
56

96738596
43878487
43878495
43878503
43878511
43878529
59138396

BOM 43840123

DESCRIPTION

Flatwasher, Zinc Plated


Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M12 Hardened Cl 200


27.0"
37.0"
35.0"
24.0"
32.0"

H-5

HYDRAULIC FILTER INSTALLATION


13185723 REV 05

20
17
15
19
17
12

16

17

17

13

17

12

"INLET"

"OUTLET"

"PROP"

8
"INLET"
"OUTLET"

"VIBE"

10
"INLET"

11
"OUTLET"

H-6

"STEER"

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

HYDRAULIC FILTER INSTALLATION


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
16
17
19
20

13295639
13215405
13408240
13467774
13190723
59764498
95416277
13303805
59922526
95341673
95357570
95330692
96702279
96702287
95919528
96704614
96741046
96741053
96701479

BOM 59292664

DESCRIPTION

Filter Bracket
Filter Door
Hydraulic Pressure Filter
- Hydraulic Pressure Filter Element
Return Filter
- Return Filter Element
Fitting
Adapter
Adapter
Adapter
Adapter
Elbow
HHCS, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Zinc Plated
HHCS
Nut
Flatwasher
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated

QTY

1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
2
2
2
17
2
8

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M10 x 1.5 x 20 Cl 8.8


M10 x 1.5 x 25 Cl 8.8
1/4 x 20 x 0.625
M10 x 1.5

M10 x 1.5 x 16 Cl 8.8

H-7

TRACTION ENHANCEMENT SYSTEM INSTALLATION SHEET 1 OF 2


13375647 REV 00A

PART
OF

PART
OF

3
13

3
7

8
10

2
34

7
10

32

H-8

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

TRACTION ENHANCEMENT SYSTEM INSTALLATION SHEET 1 OF 2


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

2
3
7
8
9
10
13
32
34

NSVA
58869587
59922989
96706825
96702873
96741053
59249284
13304266
95424586

BOM 43887413

DESCRIPTION

Traction Control Valve Assembly


Loop Flushing Valve Defeating Kit
Adapter
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Locknut
Flatwasher
Speed Sensor
Decal: Ultra Grade
Wire Tie

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
See Page H - 12.
1
1
2
M6 x 1.0 x 70 Cl 8.8
2
4
1
1
A/R

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

H-9

TRACTION ENHANCEMENT SYSTEM INSTALLATION SHEET 2 OF 2


13375647 REV 00A

25

15

17

22

27

18
28
2
28

30

20

21

16
19

11
26

30

14

H - 10

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

TRACTION ENHANCEMENT SYSTEM INSTALLATION SHEET 2 OF 2


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
4
5
11
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
25
26
27
28
30
33
35

13375761
NSVA
NSVA
96702428
96702287
13375548
13492699
13199195
13204631
13204680
13225065
13044193
58849845
59743013
13204557
13493473
13197660
59918532
96741046
13248919
59158881

BOM 43887413

DESCRIPTION

Micro-Control (Not Shown)


Traction Control Valve Assembly
Loop Flushing Valve Assembly
HHCS, Zinc Plated
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Motor Speed Sensor Assembly
Traction Control Harness
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Reducer (Not Shown)
Hose Assembly
Speed Sensor Harness
Hose Assembly
Adapter
Flatwasher
Resistor Harness (Not Shown)
Reducer (Not Shown)

QTY

1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
2

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

See Page H - 12.


See Page H - 14.
M10 x 1.5 x 45 Cl 8.8
M10 x 1.5 x 25 Cl 8.8

143.0
30.5
51.5
35.0
14.0"
19.0"
50.5

H - 11

TRACTION CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY


13188727 REV 05

11

10

4
3

H - 12

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

TRACTION CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
7
8
10
11

13165659
13263934
95365078
59922591
95188710
59922971
59327775
13444575
58901653
95922381
95919460

BOM 13187026

DESCRIPTION

Traction Control Valve


- Solenoid
Adapter
Adapter
Tee
Elbow
Adapter
- O-ring
Split Flange Clamp
Flatwasher
HHCS

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

7/16 x 14 x 1.75

H - 13

LOOP FLUSHING VALVE ASSEMBLY


13188693 REV 00

3
1

H - 14

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

LOOP FLUSHING VALVE ASSEMBLY


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3

59077602
95866687
59922864

BOM 13187000

DESCRIPTION

Loop Flushing Valve


Adapter
Elbow

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
2

See Breakdown H - 16.

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

H - 15

LOOP FLUSHING VALVE (59077602) - INTERNAL


BREAKDOWN
13303318 REV 00

3
6
1

8
9
10

11

10
9
6

H - 16

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

LOOP FLUSHING VALVE (59077602) - INTERNAL


BREAKDOWN
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
3
6
7
8
9
10
11

59040923
50278019
59933622
59698811
58799784
58799768
58799750
59102913

BOM 59077602

DESCRIPTION

Relief
O-ring
Plug
O-ring
Special Plug
Compression Spring
Spring Guide
Orifice Plug

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
3
5
2
2
2
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

H - 17

TOW VALVE INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL


13233838 REV 0E

14
16
12

10
11

13
17

13
2

18

15
1

4
6
7

5
14

8
9

H - 18

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

TOW VALVE INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

13205513
13214812
96720156
96741053
96704598
95371258
95649844
59665877
59197012
NSVA
95365094
95415667
59959080
13225529
13235320
59742890
13366075
13366067

BOM 59287359

DESCRIPTION

Hand Pump
Spacer Block
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
Locknut
Adapter
Tee
Adapter
Dial Pressure Gauge
Brake/Shunt Valve Assembly
Adapter
Tee
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Retaining Plate
Reducing Bushing
Decal: Warning-Runaway
Decal: Tow Tag

QTY

1
2
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

M6 x 1.0 x 80 Cl 8.8
M6

See Page H - 20.

42.0"

H - 19

BRAKE/SHUNT VALVE ASSEMBLY


13217559 REV 04

5
"DRN"

"M5"

"H/L"

2
"CHG"
"M4"
"BRK"

3
"BRK"

"DRN"

H - 20

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

BRAKE/SHUNT VALVE ASSEMBLY


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

13304878
13258603
13258611
13269436
13429782
13258629
95323366
95402806
95343596
95329975
95188710
59110312

BOM 80817992

DESCRIPTION

Manifold
- Valve
- Solenoid Valve
- Seal Kit
- Solenoid Valve
- 12 VDC Coil w/Diode
Plug
Adapter
Plug
Adapter
Tee
Pressure Switch

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
1
1
3
1
3
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

H - 21

STRIKE OFF BLADE INSTALLATION - NA - OPTIONAL SHEET 1 OF 2


13320973 REV 0H

15
16

17

43
42

15
46
66 6
LH RH

41
40
39

61

60

18

46

63

42
43
13
3

39

59

62

40

12

41
22

63

11

4
35

21
51

20

48

36
3
4
11

13

12

9
10

11

8
12

H - 22

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

STRIKE OFF BLADE INSTALLATION - NA - OPTIONAL SHEET 1 OF 2


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
20
21
22
35
36
39
40
41
42
43
46
48
51
59
60
61
62
63
66

13451299
59683805
95223384
13515283
13515770
54577838
13213012
58895079
59631606
95919643
59673137
50270248
95201547
50273986
96701578
96713987
96703699
13294962
59587014
59583500
96705553
43809961
43809979

13351408
95329975
95363339
13294756
96739388
13294806
13296231
96708722

BOM 43880913

DESCRIPTION

Strike-off Blade
Pin
Retaining Ring
Hydraulic Cylinder
- Cylinder Seal Kit
- Locknut
Blade Bracket
Shim
Cap
HHCS
Flatwasher
Grease Fitting Cap
Grease Fitting
Bearing
Washer
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Hex Nut
Blade Scraper
Insert Clamp
Cover Plate
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
This item not used with this Assembly
Washer
Adapter
Elbow
Mounting Block
Bolt
Reflective Marker
Reflective Marker
Screw
This item not used with this Assembly

QTY

1
2
4
1
1
1
2
40
2
8
8
2
2
2
8
4
4
1
16
8
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1/2 x 13 x 3.25

M30 x 3.5 x 130 Cl 10.9


M30

M8 x 1.25 x 45 Cl 8.8
248.0"
243.0"

H - 23

STRIKE OFF BLADE INSTALLATION - NA - OPTIONAL SHEET 2 OF 2


13320973 REV 0H

48

45

28

36

33

32

64

31

29
"B"
"P"

24
"T"

55

"A"

44
35

2
30
33
34

50
25

54
30

"OUT"
"IN"

31

49

47
27
31

26

52
55
22
58

54
21
38

20

34
14

19

23
20

38
21
37

H - 24

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

STRIKE OFF BLADE INSTALLATION - NA - OPTIONAL SHEET 2 OF 2


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

2
14
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
44
45
47
48
49
50
52
54
55
58
64

NSVA
95280087
95488250
59587014
59583500
96705553
13238969
58880501
13382494
13293923
13293402
13254776
13277710
95329975
95365078
96708987
13254784
13461645
43851625
13447321
NSVA
13289871
59007955
96741053
54487517
13393103
13207790
43809961
43809979
96728142
95279337
13887039
58820168
96704887
95329975
95330692
59328575
96704598
59667709
13289913
95415667
13340096

BOM 43880913

DESCRIPTION

QTY

Pump Assembly
Tee
Tee
Insert Clamp
Cover Plate
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Cover Plate
- Clamp Plate
Blade Valve Assembly
- Directional Valve
- Meter Valve
- Side Ported Subplate
- Flow Valve
- Adapter
- Adapter
- SHCS
Pressure Filter
- Pressure Filter Element
Rear Frame
Front Frame
Foot Pedal Assembly
Blade Control Wiring Harness
Hose Assembly
Flatwasher
Tapping Screw
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Adapter
Operator Platform Blade
Wire Tie
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Adapter
Elbow
Adapter
Locknut
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Tee
Decal: Blade Control

1
1
1
16
8
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
4
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
A/R
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

See Page H - 26.

M8 x 1.25 x 45 Cl 8.8

M6 x 1 x 35 Cl 10.9

See Page H - 28.

64.0"
248.0"
243.0"
M8 x 1.25 x 55 Cl 10.9

M6 x 1 x 60 Cl 8.8

M6
21.0"
41.0"

H - 25

PUMP ASSEMBLY
13870571 REV 01

5
6

2
1

H - 26

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

PUMP ASSEMBLY
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6

13205497
13461033
95303350
95303335
95359410
13208004
59929182

BOM 13870571

DESCRIPTION

Pump
- Seal Kit
Elbow
Adapter
Adapter
Adapter
Adapter

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
2
1
2
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

H - 27

FOOT PEDAL ASSEMBLY


13271440 REV 01

3
5

8
7

4
1

H - 28

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

FOOT PEDAL ASSEMBLY


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

13271903
13271762
58920216
95923314
95944260
58788852
96741053
96701958

BOM 13271440

DESCRIPTION

Foot Pedal Mount


Foot Pedal
Flanged Bushing
Locknut
Bolt
Dump Switch
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated

QTY

1
1
2
1
1
3
6
6

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

5/16 x 18

M6 x 1 x 16 Cl 8.8

H - 29

STRIKE-OFF BLADE INSTALLATION - NON-NA - OPTIONAL SHEET 1 OF 2


13320973 REV 0H

15
16

17

43
42

15
46
66 6
LH RH

41
40
39

61

60

18

46

63

42
43
13
3

39

59

62

40

12

41
22

63

11

4
35

21
51

20

48

36
3
4
11

13

12

9
10

11

8
12

H - 30

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

STRIKE-OFF BLADE INSTALLATION - NON-NA - OPTIONAL SHEET 1 OF 2


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
20
21
22
35
36
39
40
41
42
43
46
48
51
59
60
61
62
63
66

13451299
59683805
95223384
13515283
13515770
54577838
13213012
58895079
59631606
95919643
59673137
50270248
95201547
50273986
96701578
96713987
96703699
13294962
59587014
59583500
96705553
13255955
13255971
13304787
96738596
96702808
59565044
96703657
13351408
95329975
95363339
13294756
96739388
13294806
13296231
96708722

BOM 43880921

DESCRIPTION

Strike-off Blade
Pin
Retaining Ring
Hydraulic Cylinder
- Cylinder Seal Kit
- Locknut
Blade Bracket
Shim
Cap
HHCS
Flatwasher
Grease Fitting Cap
Grease Fitting
Bearing
Washer
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Hex Nut
Blade Scraper
Insert Clamp
Cover Plate
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Shock Mount
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Flatwasher
Nut
Washer
Adapter
Elbow
Mounting Block
Bolt
Reflective Marker
Reflective Marker
Screw
This item not used with this Assembly

QTY

1
2
4
1
1
1
2
40
2
8
8
2
2
2
8
4
4
1
16
8
4
1
1
3
6
6
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1/2 x 13 x 3.25

M30 x 3.5 x 130 Cl 10.9


M30

M8 x 1.25 x 45 Cl 8.8
238.0"
233.0"

M12 x 1.75 x 30 Cl 10.9


Hardened
M16

H - 31

STRIKE-OFF BLADE INSTALLATION - NON-NA - OPTIONAL SHEET 2 OF 2


13320973 REV 0H

48

45

28

36

33

32

64

31

29
"B"
"P"

24
"T"

55

"A"

44
35

2
30
33
34

50
25

54
30

"OUT"
"IN"

31

49

47
27
31

26

52
55
22
58

54
21
38

20

34
14

19

23
20

38
21
37

H - 32

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

STRIKE-OFF BLADE INSTALLATION - NON-NA - OPTIONAL SHEET 2 OF 2


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

2
14
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
44
45
47
48
49
50
52
54
55
58
64

NSVA
95280087
95488250
59587014
59583500
96705553
13238969
58880501
13382494
13293923
13293402
13254776
13277710
95329975
95365078
96708987
13254784
13461645
43851625
13447321
NSVA
13289871
59007955
96741053
54487517
13393103
13207790
13255955
13255971
96728142
95279337
13887039
58820168
96704887
95329975
95330692
59328575
96704598
59667709
13204342
95415667
13340096

BOM 43880921

DESCRIPTION

QTY

Pump Assembly
Tee
Tee
Insert Clamp
Cover Plate
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Cover Plate
- Clamp Plate
Blade Valve Assembly
- Directional Valve
- Meter Valve
- Side Ported Subplate
- Flow Valve
- Adapter
- Adapter
- SHCS
Pressure Filter
- Pressure Filter Element
Rear Frame
Front Frame
Foot Pedal Assembly
Blade Control Wiring Harness
Hose Assembly
Flatwasher
Tapping Screw
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Adapter
Operator Platform Blade
Wire Tie
HHCS, Zinc Plated
Adapter
Elbow
Adapter
Locknut
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Tee
Decal: Blade Control

1
1
1
16
8
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
4
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
A/R
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

See Page H - 34.

M8 x 1.25 x 45 Cl 8.8

M6 x 1 x 35 Cl 10.9

See Page H - 36.

64.0"
238.0"
233.0"
M8 x 1.25 x 55 Cl 10.9

M6 x 1 x 60 Cl 8.8

M6
21.0"
36.0

H - 33

PUMP ASSEMBLY
13272570 REV 03

7
6

2
1

H - 34

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

PUMP ASSEMBLY
**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

13205497
13461033
95303350
95303335
59847798
95359410
13208004
59929182

BOM 13272570

DESCRIPTION

Pump
- Seal Kit
Elbow
Adapter
Adapter
Adapter
Adapter
Adapter

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

H - 35

FOOT PEDAL ASSEMBLY


13271440 REV 01

3
5

8
7

4
1

H - 36

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

FOOT PEDAL ASSEMBLY


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

13271903
13271762
58920216
95923314
95944260
58788852
96741053
96701958

BOM 13271440

DESCRIPTION

Foot Pedal Mount


Foot Pedal
Flanged Bushing
Locknut
Bolt
Dump Switch
Flatwasher
HHCS, Zinc Plated

QTY

1
1
2
1
1
3
6
6

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

5/16 x 18

M6 x 1 x 16 Cl 8.8

H - 37

LOST STEERING PRESSURE SWITCH INSTALLATION OPTIONAL


19290477 REV 00

STEERING
PUMP

DRIVE ENABLE
SOLENOID

BRAKE RELEASE
SOLENOID
3

H - 38

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

LOST STEERING PRESSURE SWITCH INSTALLATION OPTIONAL


**Only Offered Parts Listed**

ITEM

COMM. NO.

1
2
3
4

19287564
13498795
13208004
95373973

BOM 19290477

DESCRIPTION

Pressure Switch
Steering Pressure Harness
Adapter
Wire Tie

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
A/R

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

H - 39

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

SECTION I - SCHEMATICS

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

I-1

SECTION I

SCHEMATICS

SCHEMATICS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Hydraulic and electrical schematics are included here for the convenience of the owner/operator. Additional copies of the schematics are available . See your Volvo dealer for assistance if required.
For ultimate machine life and maximum performance, we recommend the use of genuine Volvod brand parts.
The electrical and hydraulic schematics included herein are applicable to the SD-100/105 Tier III Vibratory Compactors.

Electrical Schematic

Electrical Schematic - SD-100/105 Tier III - Drawing No. 18007682, Page I-3.

Hydraulic Schematic

I-2

Hydraulic Schematic - SD-100/105 Tier III - Drawing No. 13462213, page I-6.

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

SCHEMATICS

SECTION I

Electrical Schematic for SD-100/105 Tier III - Sheet 1 of 3

18007682_0A01

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

I-3

SECTION I

SCHEMATICS

Electrical Schematic for SD-100/105 Tier III - Sheet 2 of 3

18007682_0A02

I-4

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

SCHEMATICS

SECTION I

Electrical Schematic for SD-100/105 Tier III - Sheet 3 of 3

18007682_0A03

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

I-5

SECTION I

SCHEMATICS

Hydraulic Schematic for SD-100/105 Tier III - Sheet 1 of 3

I-6

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

SCHEMATICS

SECTION I

Hydraulic Schematic for SD-100/105 Tier III - Sheet 2 of 3

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

I-7

SECTION I

SCHEMATICS

Hydraulic Schematic for SD-100/105 Tier III - Sheet 3 of 3

I-8

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

WORD INDEX
A
Adapter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-155
Adapter Plate . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-11, E-31
Adhesive . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-35
Adjuster . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-19
Adjustment . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-141, D-147
Adjustment Arm . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-69, D-127
Adjustment Rail . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-143, D-147
Adjustment Spindle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-145
Air Cleaner . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-21
Air Cleaner Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-21
Air Cleaner Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-5
Air Cleaner Primary Filter Element . . . . . . . . . . .C-21
Air Cleaner Safety Filter Element . . . . . . . . . . . .C-21
Air Conditioning Switch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-57
Air Intake Bellows . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-21
Air Intake Hose . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-21
Air Pre-cleaner . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-35, C-35
Air Pre-cleaner Stack . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-35, C-35
Air Recirculation Filter . . . . .D-37, D-57, D-99, D-117
Air Recirculation Filter Assembly . D-37, D-57, D-99,
D-117
Air Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-13
Airduct . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-21, A-37, C-37
Airscreen . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-21, A-37, C-37
Alternate Action Switch Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-7
Alternator . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-5, C-43
Amber Reflector . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-33, E-35
ARC - Propulsion Pump . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-7, C-9
ARC - Vibration Motor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-7
ARC - Vibration Pump . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-7, E-47
Arm Rest . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-143
Arm w/Tube . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-19
Arm Wiper . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-91
Articulation Pin . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-5
Audible Alarm Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-21
Auto Vibration Switch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-43
Auto/Manual Module Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-43
Auto/manual Selector Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-43
Axle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-3
Axle Drive Motor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-3

B
Backrest . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-145
Backup Alarm . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-5
Back-Up Plate . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-23
Backup Ring . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-19, E-49
Baffle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-29
Ball Bearing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-15, C-19, E-49
Band Clamp . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-21
Bar Antenna . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-45

Battery . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-19
Battery Box . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-29
Battery Hold Down . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-19
Battery Master Switch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-19
Beacon Light Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-25
Beacon Light Switch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-91
Bearing Housing Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-7
Bearing Housing Drive . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-7
Bearing Housing Spindle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-9
Bearing Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-143
Bearing Taper Roller . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-9
Beige Paint . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-5, G-13
Bellows . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-141, D-145
Bevel Gear Set . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-9
BHCS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-7, D-15, E-13
BHSCHS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-29, E-31, E-37, E-39
Blade Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-23, H-31
Blade Control Wiring Harness . . . . . . . . . H-25, H-33
Blade Scraper . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-23, H-31
Blade Valve Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-25, H-33
Blank Switch . .D-21, D-53, D-55, D-77, D-97, D-115
Block Heater Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-45
Block Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-131
Blower . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-47, D-109, D-131
12V . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-131
Blower Wheel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-47, D-109, D-131
Bolt Cover . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-25, D-27
Bolt-on Shell . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-49
Bottom Duct Hose . . . . . . . D-37, D-57, D-99, D-117
Bottom Fresh Air Duct Hose D-37, D-57, D-99, D-117
Bottom Hood Support . . . . . . . . . . .A-23, A-39, C-39
Bowl . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .A-35, C-35
Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-19
Bracket No ROPS Latch Mounting . . . . . . . . . . A-41
Brake Disc . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-5
Brake Disc Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-21
Brake Lamp . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .E-37, E-39
Brake Shunt Two Speed Manifold . . . . . . . . . . . B-39
Brake Shunt Valve Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-29
Brake/Shunt Valve Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-19
Bulb D-89, D-91, E-25, E-27, E-29, E-37, E-39, E-55,
E-59
Bumper Set . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-141

C
Cab And Heating and Air Conditioning Harness D-53,
D-55, D-77
Cab and Heating and Air Conditioning Harness D-21
Cab Assembly . . . . . . D-21, D-53, D-55, D-77, D-87
Cab Door . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-89
Cab Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-35

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

W-1

WORD INDEX
Cab Harness with Air Conditioning . . . . . . . . . .D-131
Cab Heater And Air Conditioning Harness . . . .D-115
Cab Heating And Air Conditioning Harness . . . .D-97
Cab Installation - EU . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-85, D-113
Cab Key . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-93
Cab Latch Bracket
LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-49, D-79, D-95
RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-49, D-79, D-95
Cab Step . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-21, D-53, D-77
Cab Step (SD-105DX/F) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-55
Cab Wire Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-91
Cab/Hood Draw Latch Installation .D-21, D-53, D-77
Cab/Hood Draw Latch Installation . . . . . . . . . . .D-87
Cable . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-5, D-153, E-63
Cable Sensor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-63
Cable Terminal Block . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-15
CAC Hose
Cold Side . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-5
Turbo Side . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-5
Cap Nut . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-5
Carrier Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-7
Carrier Housing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-9
Carrier Plate . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-13
Catch Recess . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-89, D-93
Center Bonded Mount . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-3
Center Duct Hose . . . . . . . .D-37, D-57, D-99, D-117
Chafe Guard . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-15
Charge . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-13
Charge Air Cooler . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-29
Charge Pump Cover . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-13
Charge Pump Set . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-13
Charge Relief Cartridge Valve Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . A-11
Charge Relief Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-11
Chassis Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-15
Chassis Harness Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-21
CI-CDS Cable . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-63
Circlip . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-5, A-7
Clamp. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-31, D-125, E-43
Clamp Plate . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-3, H-25, H-33
Clamp Seal . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-33
Clevis Pin . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-19
Clip Ring . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-7, B-9
CMV Dial . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-63
Coarialer Pin . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-29
Coil Cover . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-47, D-109, D-131
Column Cover . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-15, D-21, E-53
Compactometer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-61
Compactometer Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-61
Compactometer Kit Rework . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-61
Complete Motor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-19, B-23
Compression Spring . . . . . . . . . . . . A-11, D-93, H-17
W-2

Compression Switch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-19


Compressor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-69, D-127
Compressor Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-63, D-119
Compressor Belt . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-63, D-119
Compressor Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-69
Compressor Pulley . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-63, D-119
Condenser . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-71, D-129
Condenser/High Efficiency . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-131
Condensor Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-65, D-123
Condensor Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-71, D-129
Connecting Rod . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-93
Connection Stud . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-27
Connector Hose . . . . . . . . D-37, D-57, D-99, D-117
Control Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-11
Control Bushing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-27
Control Complete . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-23, B-27
Control Console Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-3
Control Filter Screen . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-11
Control Orifice Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-11
Control Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-97, D-115
Control Panel Plug . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-37, D-99
Control Piston . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-27
Coolant Hose . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-65, D-123
Coolant Recovery Bottle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-31
Coolant Recovery Bottle Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . C-31
Coolant Recovery Bottle Cap . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-31
Coolant Recovery Bottle Installation . . . . . . . . . C-29
Coupling Pipe . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-33, D-155
Cover . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-5
Cover (SD-105DX/F) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-55
Cover Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .A-35, C-35
Cover Column . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-53
Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-93
Cylinder Bolt . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .A-7, A-9
Cylinder Seal Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-23, H-31

D
Damper Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-19

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

WORD INDEX
Decal
Bio-degradable Oil . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-7
Blade Control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .H-25, H-33
Checklist . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-29, D-135
Checklist (French) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-9, G-13
Checklist (German) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-9, G-13
Checklist (Italian) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-9
Checklist (Portuguese) . . . . . . . . . . . . G-9, G-13
Checklist (Spanish) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-9, G-13
Checklist (UK) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-9, G-13
Crush Area . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-5
Curved Stripe . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-3, G-11
Ether Use Warning . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-43
First Aid . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-151
Fuse (French) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-9, G-13
Fuse (German) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-9, G-13
Fuse (Italian) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-9, G-13
Fuse (Portuguese) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-9, G-13
Fuse (Spanish) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-9, G-13
Fuse (UK) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-9
Fuse Block . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-5
Fuse Chart . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-3
Fuse Homologation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-31
Genuine Parts . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-11
Grease . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-3, G-5, G-9, G-13
Hood Lower . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-13
Hood Release . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-3
Hydraulic Oil . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-3, G-9
Hydraulic Oil Level . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-3, G-9
Hydraulic Pressure Test . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-3
Hydraulic Pressure Test . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-9
Lift Point . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-3, G-9, G-13
Lower Hood . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-11
Lube Chart . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-3
Lubechart (French) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-9
Lubechart (German) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-9
Lubechart (Italian) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-9
Lubechart (Portuguese) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-9
Lubechart (Spanish) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-9
Lubechart (UK) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-9
Master Disconnect . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-3
Missing Shock . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-3
Missing Shock (French) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-9
Missing Shock (German) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-9
Missing Shock (Italian) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-9
Missing Shock (Portuguese) . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-9
Missing Shock (Spanish) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-9
Missing Shock (UK) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-9
Natural Frequency . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-47
Natural Frequency (French) . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-9
Natural Frequency (German) . . . . . . . . . . . . G-9

Natural Frequency (Portuguese) . . . . . . . . . . G-9


Natural Frequency (Spanish) . . . . . . . . . . . . G-9
Natural Frequency (UK) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-9
Pressure Hazard Warning . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-13
Radiator Fill . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-5
Radiator Fill (French) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-13
Radiator Fill (German) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-13
Radiator Fill (Italian) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-13
Radiator Fill (Portuguese) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-13
Radiator Fill (Spanish) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-13
Radiator Fill (UK) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-13
Railing Warning . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-13
Read Manual . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-13
Refridgerant Charge . . . . . . . . . . . . D-61, D-121
Rollove . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-13
Rotating Fan . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-13
SD-100D . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-3
SD-100F . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-3
SD-105DX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-3
SD-105F . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-3
Signature . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-3, G-5, G-13
Signature . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-9, G-13
Signature (SD-100F) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-5
Sound Power . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-13
Stop . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-7
Stripe . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-9
Tie Down . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-3, G-9, G-13
Tow Tag . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-19
Tow Tag French . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-11
Tow Tag German . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-11
Tow Tag Italian . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-11
Tow Tag Portugese . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-11
Tow Tag Spanish . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-11
Turn Signal . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-29
Ultra Grade . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-9
Variable Frequency . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-47
Variable Frequency (SD-105F) . . . . . . . . . . E-47
Warning . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-5, G-13
Warning - Buckle Up . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-13
Warning - Pressure Hazard . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-5
Warning Do Not Sit On Rail . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-5
Warning Runaway French . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-11
Warning Runaway German . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-11
Warning Runaway Italian . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-11
Warning Runaway Portugese . . . . . . . . . . . G-11
Warning Runaway Spanish . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-11
Warning Tag - ROPS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-13
Warning Tag - ROPS Installation . . . . . . . . G-13
Warning-Hood Crush Area . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-5
Warning-Runaway . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-19
Decal Checklist (Italian) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-9, G-13

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

W-3

WORD INDEX
Deck Side Filler Strip . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-31, D-33
Defroster Fan 12V . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-29
Delay Timer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-21
Density . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-61
Dial Pressure Gauge . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .H-19
Differential . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-9
Differential Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-9
Directional Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .H-25, H-33
Disc . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-5
Door Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-23
Door Bottom Glass . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-23
Door Exterior Latch Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-23, D-25
Door Frame Weatherstrip . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-31
Door Front Top Glass . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-23
Door Handle w/Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-93
Door Inside Latch Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-25
Door Latch Cover Mounting Plate . . . . . . . . . . . .D-25
Door Latch Pivot Plate Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-23, D-25
Door Latch Profile Cover . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-25
Door Pane
Lower LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-93
Upper LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-93
Door Rear Top Glass . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-23
Door Seal . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-33, D-89, D-93
Door Shock . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-31
Door Strap 6.5" . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-23
Door Strap Metal Clamp . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-23
Double Break Off Pin . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-27
Dowel Pin . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-21
Drain Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-29
Drain Hose Clamp . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-47, D-109
Drain Port . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-37
Drain Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-47, D-109, D-131
Drawing shown for views K and L . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-7
Drier/Binary Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-71, D-129
Drive Motor Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-7
Drive Mounting Plate . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-17
Drive Side Journal . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-11
Drop Pane
LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-93
RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-89
Drum (SD-100D/105DX) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-7
Drum (SD-100F/105F) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-7
Drum Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-5
Drum Drive Motor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-17
Drum Frame . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-5
Dryer Mounting Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-71, D-129
Dual Switch Seat Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-19
Dump Switch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .H-29, H-37
Dust Boot . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-9
Dust Seal . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-5, B-29
W-4

E
Eccentric Shaft . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-11
Eccentric Shaft (SD-105F) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-11
Eccentric Shaft Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-7
EDC Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-51
Elect Term . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-61
Electrical Connector . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-5
Elevator Bolt . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-35
Emergency Stop Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-7
Emergency Stop Switch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-9
Emergency Stop Switch Bulb . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-9
End Cap Gasket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .A-11, C-15
End Plate . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-7
Engine . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-5, C-43
Engine Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-3
Engine Heater . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-45
Engine Heater Cable . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-45
Engine Oil Filter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-5, C-43
Engine Oil Press Guage . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-155
Engine Oil Pressure Sender . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-155
Evaporator Coil . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-131
Exhaust . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-33
Exhaust Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-33
Exhaust Pipe . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-33
Extension Tube . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-21
Exterior Mirror Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-35
Eye Bolt . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .A-19, A-35
Eyebolt . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-5

F
F Dial . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-63
F/R Worklights Switch D-21, D-53, D-55, D-77, D-97,
D-115, E-55, E-59
Face Seal . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-21
Fan Belt . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-5, C-43
Fan Guard . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-27
Fan Shroud . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-29
Fender LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-15
Fender RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-15
Fender Shims . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-15
Fender Support . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-15
Ferrule . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-5, D-153
FHCS
Zinc Plated . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .A-35, B-7, C-35
Filter Adapter Seal . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-17, E-51
Filter Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-7
Filter Door . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-7
Firesleeve . . . . . . . . . . . . D-45, D-67, D-107, D-125
First Aid Strap . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-151
Flow Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-25, H-33
Foam . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-37, D-59, D-99, D-117

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

WORD INDEX
Foam Pad . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-35, E-15
Foam Seal . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-47, D-109
Foam Strip . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-87
Foamtape . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-37, D-59, D-99, D-117
Foot Pedal . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .H-29, H-37
Foot Pedal Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .H-25, H-33
Foot Pedal Mount . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .H-29, H-37
Frequency Dial Knob . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-47
Fresh Air Filter . . . . . . . . . .D-37, D-59, D-99, D-117
Friction Washer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-5
Front Center Window Glass . . . . . . . . . . .D-33, D-35
Front Frame . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-31, H-25, H-33
Front Window Lower Center Skirt . . . . . . .D-33, D-35
Front Window Lower Side Skirts . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-35
Front Wiper Arm . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-35
Front Wiper Blade . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-35
Front Wiper Cover . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-29
Front Wiper Switch . . D-21, D-53, D-55, D-77, D-97,
D-115
F-Stop-R Control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-7
F-Stop-R Control Box . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-7
F-Stop-R Control Cable . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-7
Fuel Cap . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-37
Fuel Filter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-5, C-43
Fuel Line Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-3
Fuel Sender . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-37
Fuel Strainer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-41
Fuel Tank . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-37
Fuel Tank Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-35
Fuel Tank Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-35
Fuel Tank Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-29
Fuse Block Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-13
Fuse Block Cover Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-15
Fuse Cover . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-11
Fuse Cover Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-3
Fuse Cover Plate . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-17
Fuse Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-17
Fuse Mounting Plate . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .E-17

G
Gas Shock Ball Mount . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-31
Gauge Light Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-155
Gauge Option Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-155
Gauge Panel Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-15
Gearbox . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-19, B-21
Gerotor Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-17, E-51
Gps Harness Mobile Net . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-45
GPS System Window Glass . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-27
Grease Fitting Cap . . . . . . . . . B-5, B-29, H-23, H-31
Grid Heater Control Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-43
Grid Heater Harness Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-43

Grid Heater Solenoid Cable . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .


Grill . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .A-23, A-39,
Grill Support . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Grill Support Bar . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .A-23, A-39,
Grooved Headless Pin . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Ground Jumper Cable . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

C-43
C-39
A-43
C-39
B-29
E-19

H
Hair Pin Clip . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-29
Half Shaft . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-5
Hand Pump . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-19
Hand Rail . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-3
Handle Storage Sleeve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-31
Harness Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-31
Hazard Warning Switch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-29
Head Washer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-3
Headliner . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-29
Heater . . . . . .D-37, D-41, D-57, D-99, D-103, D-117
Heater And Air Conditioning Installation . . . . . D-115
Heater Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-21, D-53
Heater Coil . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-47, D-109, D-131
Heater Hose Assembly . . . . . . . D-47, D-109, D-131
Heater Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-97
Heater Valve . . . . D-41, D-61, D-103, D-111, D-121,
D-133
Heater/Evaporator . . . . . . . . . . . . D-57, D-61, D-117
Heating and Air Conditioning Assembly . D-55, D-77
Heating and Air Conditioning/Dipstick Bracket . D-63,
D-119
Hi/Low Amplitude Switch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-17
Hi/Low RPM Switch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-17
Hi/Low Travel Switch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-17
High Temperature Alarm . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-23
Hinge . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .A-17, A-19
Hinge Joint . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-89, D-93
Hinge Support . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .A-21, A-37, C-37
Hitch Pin . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-5
Hood Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .A-17, A-35, C-35
Hood Cowling . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-19
Hood Handle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-17
Hood Hinge Spacer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-45
Hood Latch Bracket
LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-49, D-79, D-95
RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-49, D-79, D-95
Hood Latch Bracket LH . . . .A-27, A-33, D-73, D-139
Hood Latch Bracket RH . . . .A-27, A-33, D-73, D-139
Hood Rework . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-35
Hood Shell . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .A-23, A-39, C-39
Hood Shim . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-17
Hood Spring Angle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-19
Hood w/Foam and Pre-cleaner Mounting . . . . . A-35

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

W-5

WORD INDEX
Hood w/Pre-cleaner . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-35
Hood w/Sound Spikes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-35
Horn . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-3
Horn Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-3
Horn Button . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-15
Hose Adapter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-47, D-109, D-131
Hose Cover Plate . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-3
Hydraulic Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-29, H-23, H-31
Hydraulic Pressure Filter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .H-7
Hydraulic Pressure Filter Element . . . . . . . . . . . .H-7
Hydraulic Tank . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-33
Hydraulic Tank Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-29
Hydraulic Tank Clean Out Lid . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-33
Hydraulic Tank Filter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-33
Hydraulic Tank Gasket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-33
Hydraulic Tank Magnetic Plug . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-33
Hydraulic Tank Sight Gauge . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-33

I
Ignition Switch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-15
Impactometer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-43
Inside Light . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-91
Inside Mirror . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-91
Inside Scraper . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-47
Instrument Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-17
Insulated Clamp . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-43, E-45
Insulated Stud . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-23
Insulated Stud Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-5
Insulated Stud Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-23
Insulation Grommet . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-31
Interior Cover . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-91
Interior Light . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-29
Interior Mirror . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-29
Intermediate Brake Disc . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-5
Isolation Pad Spring . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-45
Isolator . . . . . . D-13, D-21, D-53, D-55, D-77, D-157

J
J-hook . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-19

K
Key . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-13
Knob Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-19
Knurled Head Screw . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-11

L
Lamp . . . . . . . . . D-21, D-53, D-55, D-77, E-53, E-57
Lamp LED - White . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-97
Lamp Led-White . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-115
Lamp Marker . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-29

W-6

Latch . . . A-27, A-33, D-49, D-73, D-79, D-93, D-95,


D-139, D-145
Leg Spring . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-145
Lever . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-29, D-143
LH Front Roadlight Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-31
LH Rear Signal Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-31
LH Side Front Glass . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-35
License Plate Light . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .E-31, E-39
License Plate Mounting Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . E-39
Lifting Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-15
Light Assembly Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-97, D-115
Light Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .E-55, E-59
Light Bulb . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-31, E-37, E-39
Light Gauge Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-41
Light Housing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .E-33, E-35
Light Panel Assembly . . . . . . . . . . .D-21, D-77, E-57
Lock . . . . A-27, A-33, D-49, D-73, D-79, D-95, D-139
Lock Tab
RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-95
Lock Tab RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .A-27, A-33
Locking Plate . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .A-5, D-153
Loop Flushing Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-15
Loop Flushing Valve Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-11
Loop Flushing Valve Defeating Kit . . . . . . . . . . . H-9
Louver . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-37, D-57, D-99, D-117
Louver Adapter . . . . . . . . . D-37, D-57, D-99, D-117
Louvers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-37, D-57, D-99, D-117
Lower Baffle Plate . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-29
Lower Door Latch Cover Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-25
Lower Radiator Hose . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-29
Lower Side Duct Hose . . . . D-37, D-57, D-99, D-117
Lower Suspension . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-145

M
Magnetic Clutch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-69, D-127
Main Frame . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-29
Manifold . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-21
Manual Box . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-3
Marker Light Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-29
Meter Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-25, H-33
Micro-Control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-11
Micro-control Impact Vibration . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-43
Mirror Arm . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-89
Motor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-47, D-109, D-131
Motor Adaptor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-111, D-133
Motor Mount . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-47, D-109, D-131
Motor Speed Sensor Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-11
Mount . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-35
Mounting Block . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-23, H-31
Muffler . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-33
Multiple Instrument Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-15

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

WORD INDEX
N
Negative Battery Cable . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-19
No ROPS Latch Mounting Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . A-27
No Rops Latch Mounting Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . .D-73
No ROPS/Hood Latch Draw Installation . . . . . . .D-55
Non Drive Side Journal . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-11

O
Oil Cooler . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-29
Oil Pressure Switch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-5
Oilite Bearing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-11
Operator Platform Blade . . . . . . . . . . . . . .H-25, H-33
Operators Platform . . .D-3, D-37, D-57, D-99, D-117
Orifice Plug . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .H-17
Outside Mirror . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-89
Overhaul Gasket/Seal Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-19, E-51

P
Pad . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-93
Pane
Front . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-89
LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-89
Rear . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-89
RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-89
Panel Light Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . D-53, D-55, E-53
Park Brake Switch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-17
Park Brake Test Switch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-17
Pebble Cloth . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-35
Pedestal . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-15, E-61
Pedestal Cover . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-15, E-61
Pedestal Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-15
Pin . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-25, B-5, C-13, H-23, H-31
Pinion . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-5
Piston . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-5, B-27
Pivot Pin . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-5, B-29
Planet Gear . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-5
Plate . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-61
Front . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-89
Left Front . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-89
LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-89
RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-89
Right Front . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-89
Plenum . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-99
Plenum . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-45, D-67, D-125
Plenum Hose . . . . . . . . . . .D-37, D-57, D-99, D-117
Plumb Chain . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-161
Port Plate . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-27
Positive Battery Cable . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-19
Positive Starter Cable . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-19
Potted Diode Pack . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-15
Power Lead . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-43

Power Port . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-29, E-25


Power Port Mounting Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-25
Pre-Cab With Heat And Air Conditioning - EU D-113
Pre-Cab With Heat Installation - EU . . . . . . . . . D-85
Preload Plate . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-9
Premium Scraper . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-45
Pressure Cross . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-39, C-9
Pressure Filter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-25, H-33
Pressure Filter Element . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-25, H-33
Pressure Spring . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-27
Pressure Switch . . . .B-39, D-71, D-129, H-21, H-39
Processor Digital . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-63
Prop Block . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-25
Prop Pin Block Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-19
Propulsion Cable Mount . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-9
Propulsion Pump . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-7, C-9
Pump . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-27, H-35
Pump Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-25, H-33
Pump Lever . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-9
Pump Mounting Plate . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-9
Pump Stack Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-5

R
R/D Mounting Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-71, D-129
Racket Jack . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-29
Radiator . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-29
Radiator Access Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-29
Radiator Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-29
Radiator Cap . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-29
Radiator Frame Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-29
Radiator/Oil Cooler Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-27
Railing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-5
Ratchet Jack Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-29
RCHNS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-21
Rear Engine Mount
LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-5
RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-5
Rear Frame . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-25, H-33
Rear Lamp . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .E-37, E-39
Rear Lamp Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .E-37, E-39
Rear Window Glass . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-27
Rear Wiper Arm . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-31
Rear Wiper Cover . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-29
Rear Wiper Switch . . . D-21, D-53, D-55, D-77, D-97,
D-115
Receiver Drier . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-71, D-129
Recirculation . . . . . . . . . . . D-37, D-57, D-99, D-117
Recirculation Filter Grill . . . D-37, D-57, D-99, D-117
Red Reflector . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .E-37, E-39
Reflective Marker . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-23, H-31
Reinforced Rubber Washer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-29

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

W-7

WORD INDEX
Relay . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-43
Relief . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .H-17
Relief Valve Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-19, E-49
Remote Filtration Adapter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-13
Repeater Flasher Lamp . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-31
Resistor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-47
Resistor 12V . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-131
Resistor 12v . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-109
Resistor Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .H-11
Retainer Ring . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-7
Retaining Plate . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .H-19
Return Filter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .H-7
Return Filter Element . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .H-7
Return Port . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-37
RH Front Roadlight Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-31
RH Lock Tab . . . . . . . D-49, D-73, D-79, D-95, D-139
RH Rear Signal Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-31
RH Side Bottom Glass . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-27, D-35
RH Side Front Glass . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-27, D-35
RH Side Top Front Glass . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-27, D-35
RH Side Top Rear Glass . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-27, D-35
Ring Gear . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-5
Ring Gear Support . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-5
Ring Nut . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-9
Ring Plate . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-61
Ring Shaft Seal . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-23
Road Light . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-33, E-35
Road Light Chassis Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-31
Road Light Pedestal Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-29
Road Light Switch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-29
Rod . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-25, D-143
Roller Bearing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-15
Roof . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-89
ROPS Latch Bracket LH . . . A-27, A-33, D-73, D-139
ROPS Latch Bracket RH . . . A-27, A-33, D-73, D-139
ROPS Position Light . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .E-29
ROPS Support . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-5
ROPS Support Platform D-5, D-21, D-53, D-55, D-77
ROPS Supportt Platform . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-3
ROPS/FOPS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-29, D-135
ROPS/Hood Draw Latch Installation . . . . A-29, D-135
Rotary Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-23
Rotary Group Hydraulic Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-23
Rotating Beacon . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-25, E-27
Rubber Baffle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-29
Rubber Edge Trim . . . . . . . . . A-17, A-23, A-39, C-39
Rubber Grommet . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-31

S
Safety Label Manual . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-161
Scraper . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-51
W-8

Scraper Bar . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-45, B-47, B-51


Scraper Bar (SD-100F/105F) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-47
Scraper Tooth . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-49
Scraper Tooth (SD-100F/105F) . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-45
Seat . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-143
Seat Angle Adjustment Cover . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-143
Seat Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-13, D-141
Seat Assembly (EEC) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-141
Seat Base . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-13, D-141
Seat Belt . . . . . . . . .A-31, D-51, D-81, D-137, D-143
Seat Cover . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-143
Seat Pan And Cushion . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-19
Seat Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-143
Seat Switch Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-13
Secondary Lock . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-61
Sender . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-155
Servo Cylinder Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-15
Sewn Boot . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-19
Shaft Adapter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-111, D-133
Shaft Nut . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-21
Shaft Seal . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-11
Shaft Seal Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .A-11, C-11
Shock Mount . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-7, B-13, D-3, H-31
Shock Mount Plate . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-13
Shoulder Bolt . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-19
Shut-off Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-41, D-103, D-121
Shut-off Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-67
Side Console Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-7
Side Console Mount Plate . . . . D-141, D-143, D-147
Side Console Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-7
Side Console Support . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-13
Side Marker Jump Wire . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-29
Side Pane
Lower RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-89
Upper RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-89
Side Ported Subplate . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-25, H-33
Side Wall . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .A-21, A-37, C-37
Side Window Grab Handle Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-25
Sight Gauge . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-7
Single Gauge Light Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-43
Sleeve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-5, D-5
Sleeve Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .A-35, C-35
Small Sandwich Mount Isolator . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-21
Snap Ring . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .A-7, B-21
Snubbing Washer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-3
Solenoid . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-13
Solenoid Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-17, H-21
Spacer Bar . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-3
Special Plug . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-17
Speed Sensor . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-41, E-43, E-47, H-9
Speed Sensor. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-23

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

WORD INDEX
Speed Sensor Adapter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-41, E-47
Speed Sensor Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .H-11
Speedometer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-41
Spline Coupling . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-11
Spline Shaft . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-7
Split Clamp . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-17
Split Washer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-11
Spring Cable Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-19
Spring Guide . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-11, H-17
Spring Pin . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-19, D-5
Spring Pivot . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-19
Spring Washer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-5
Standard Scraper . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-43
Standoff . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-17
Starter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-5, C-43
Steering Pressure Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .H-39
Steering Pump . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-7
Steering Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-3
Steering Wheel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-15
Step . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-29
Stop . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-17
Straight Adapter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-3
Straight Pedestal Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-13
Straight Steering Column . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-15
Strike-off Blade . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .H-23, H-31
Striker Bolt . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-25
Stud . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-5
Stud Protector . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-19
Suction Fan . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-5
Sun Visor Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-29
Sunshade . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-91
Sunshade Cover . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-91
Supply Port . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-37
Support Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-33, D-5
Suspension . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-19
Suspension Upper Par . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-147
Swing Arm . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-147
Switch . . . . . C-21, D-97, D-115, D-141, D-143, E-29
AC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-117
Switch/Harness Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . E-43, E-47
Swivel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-5, D-143

T
Tank Base Guard . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-35
Tank Guard . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-35
Tape . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-35
Tapered Roller Bearing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-21
Tappered Bolt . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-5
Tapping Screw . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-19, H-25, H-33
T-Bolt Spring Clamp . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-21
Temperature Gauge . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-155

Temperature Sender . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-5


Temperature Switch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-23
Tension . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-141
Terminal Block . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-15
T-Handle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-25
Thermal Bypass Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-41
Thermal Bypass Valve Installation . . . . . . . . . . B-29
Thermostat . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-131
Throttle Pin . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-27
Throttle Spur . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-27
Tilt Steering Column . . . . . . . . . . D-75, D-83, D-159
Tilt Steering Column Cover . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-159
Tilt Steering Wheel (Cab) . . . . . . . . . . . . D-55, D-77
Tip . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-19
Tire . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-13
Tire And Wheel Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-13
Top Grill Support . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .A-23, A-39, C-39
Traction Control Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-11
Traction Control Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-13
Traction Control Valve Assembly . . . . . . . H-9, H-11
Trakpak . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-45
Trakpak w/Antenna . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-45
Trunnion . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-27
Tube Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-37
Two Speed Vibration Selector Harness . . . . . . . E-3

U
Unifilar Bulb . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-91
Upper Radiator Hose . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-29
Upper Side Duct Hose . . . . D-37, D-57, D-99, D-117

V
Valve . . . . . . .B-39, D-41, D-61, D-103, D-121, H-21
Valve Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-11
Valve Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-131
Valve Cap . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-13
Valve Lever Arm . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-111, D-133
Valve Pin . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-27
Valve Plate
RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-19, E-49
Vandal Cover . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-153
Variable Vibration Control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-47
Variable Vibration Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-47
V-block . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-31
Vent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .A-5, A-7
Venturi . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-47, D-109, D-131
Vibration Motor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-7
Vibration Pump . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-7, E-47
Vibration Sensor Harness . . . . . . . . E-41, E-43, E-47
Voltmeter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-155
Vpm Gauge . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-41

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

W-9

WORD INDEX
V-ring Seal . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-9

W
Washer Bottle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-97, D-115
Washer Bottle Cap . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-97, D-115
Washer Bottle Pump . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-97, D-115
Washer Hose . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-31
Washer Plain . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-97
Water Wiper . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-91
Weather Strip . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-11
Webbing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-145
Wet Arm Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-31, D-35
Wheel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-13
Wheel Stud . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-5
Window Bumper Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-27
Window Handle
LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-93
RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-89
Window Hinge . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-25, D-27
Window Hinge Pin Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-25, D-27
Window Hold Back . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-23, D-25, D-27
Window Latch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-89, D-93
Window Latch Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-23, D-25, D-27
Window Seal . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-89
Windshield Washer Hose Fitting . . . . . . . .D-31, D-35
Wing Nut . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-153
Wiper Blade Rear 20" . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-31
Wiper Cover . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-91
Wiper Motor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-29, D-31, D-35
Wiper Motor w/Fastening Mount . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-91
Wire Form . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-19
Wire Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-131
Wiring Harness . . .D-41, D-47, D-103, D-109, D-121
Wiring Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-67
Wood Screw . . . . . . . . . . . .D-37, D-59, D-99, D-117
Work Lights . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-35
Work Lights Harness . D-21, D-53, D-55, D-77, E-55,
E-59
Work Lights Selector Harness . . . . . . . .D-97, D-115
Working Light . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-89
Worklight Harness . . . . . . . . . E-53, E-55, E-57, E-59
Worklights . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-55, E-59

Y
Y-splicer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .D-37, D-57, D-99, D-117

W - 10

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

NUMERICAL INDEX
COMM.NO.

PAGE

.......... H-11
...........C-17
..........................E-51
13093075 ...........C-33
13106489 ............ H-3
13106497 ............ H-3
13156963 .......... D-57
....................... D-117
13156997 .......... D-37
......................... D-99
13157797 ............ A-3
13157847 .......... A-13
13157961 ........ D-149
13158647 .......... D-15
13159843 ........... E-61
13161724 .......... D-37
......................... D-57
......................... D-99
....................... D-117
13161732 .......... D-37
......................... D-57
......................... D-99
....................... D-117
13161757 .......... D-37
......................... D-57
......................... D-99
....................... D-117
13162094 .......... D-37
......................... D-57
......................... D-99
....................... D-117
13163324 ............ G-5
13165071 .......... D-13
13165659 .......... H-13
13166780 .............C-7
............................C-9
13167390 .............B-9
13167499 ...........C-21
13167721 ............ D-3
13167812 ............ D-3
13167945 .......... D-19
13169362 ...........C-33
13169404 ........... E-43
13169537 ...........C-33
13176508 .......... D-37
......................... D-57
......................... D-99
....................... D-117
13176516 .......... D-37
......................... D-57
......................... D-99
....................... D-117
13044193
13090097

COMM.NO.

PAGE

.......... D-37
......................... D-57
......................... D-99
....................... D-117
13176789 ........... E-41
.......................... E-47
13176797 ........... E-25
.......................... E-27
13179197 .......... D-37
......................... D-57
......................... D-99
....................... D-117
13179403 .......... D-37
......................... D-57
......................... D-99
....................... D-117
13179445 ........... E-41
13179452 ........... E-41
13183215 .............B-7
13184445 ...........B-17
13184700 .......... A-19
13184742 .......... A-19
13184833 .......... A-35
13184932 ...........B-35
13185384 ...........B-33
13186598 .......... A-35
..........................C-35
13187372 .............C-9
13188339 ...........B-29
13188958 ........ D-155
13190723 ............ H-7
13190772 ........... E-43
13197108 .......... D-21
......................... D-53
......................... D-55
......................... D-77
......................... D-97
....................... D-115
.......................... E-55
.......................... E-59
13197306 .......... A-29
....................... D-135
........................... G-9
......................... G-13
13197314 ............ G-9
13197447 .............B-7
13197660 .......... H-11
13198270 .......... D-19
13198353 .......... G-11
13198916 ........... E-43
13199062 ............ H-3
13199104 ............ H-3
13199120 ............ H-3
13199161 ............ H-3
13176532

COMM.NO.

PAGE

...........H-11
.............G-3
...........D-37
..........................D-57
..........................D-99
........................D-117
13200019 ...........D-37
..........................D-57
..........................D-99
........................D-117
13200027 ...........D-41
..........................D-61
........................D-103
........................D-121
13200035 ...........D-41
..........................D-67
........................D-103
........................D-121
13204334 .............H-3
13204342 ...........H-33
13204359 .............H-3
13204425 .............H-3
13204441 .............H-3
13204557 ...........H-11
13204565 .............H-3
13204599 .............H-3
13204615 .............H-3
13204631 ...........H-11
13204672 .............H-3
13204680 ...........H-11
13204755 .............H-3
13205075 ........... E-43
13205083 ........... E-47
13205364 ...........B-41
13205497 ...........H-27
..........................H-35
13205513 ...........H-19
13207535 .............H-3
13207550 .............H-3
13207790 ...........H-25
..........................H-33
13208004 .............C-7
..........................H-27
..........................H-35
..........................H-39
13208012 .............G-3
13208038 .............G-3
............................G-9
13209135 ........... E-17
13209168 .............B-3
13209200 .............B-3
13209234 ...........A-21
..........................A-37
..........................C-37
13199195
13199344
13200001

COMM.NO.

PAGE

...........A-21
..........................A-37
..........................C-37
13209341 ...........C-29
13209424 ...........C-29
13209648 ........... E-19
13209663 ...........B-29
13209887 ...........D-37
..........................D-59
..........................D-99
........................D-117
13209903 ...........B-29
13212493 ...........A-21
..........................A-37
..........................C-37
13212501 ...........C-21
13212543 ...........A-21
..........................A-37
..........................C-37
13212576 ...........D-21
..........................D-53
..........................D-55
..........................D-77
..........................D-97
........................D-115
13213012 ...........H-23
..........................H-31
13213111 .............C-9
13213533 ...........B-37
13213574 ...........B-37
13213582 ...........B-37
13213624 ...........B-37
13213632 ...........B-37
13213681 ...........B-37
13213699 ...........B-37
13213913 ...........B-45
..........................B-47
..........................B-51
13214028 ........... E-23
13214259 ...........D-11
13214267 ........... E-17
13214317 ...........D-11
13214333 ...........D-11
13214804 .............D-5
13214812 ...........H-19
13215405 .............H-7
13215769 ...........D-21
..........................D-53
..........................D-55
..........................D-77
..........................D-97
........................D-115
13216460 ...........C-29
13216577 ...........C-29
13209267

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

X-1

NUMERICAL INDEX
COMM.NO.

PAGE

...........C-31
........... E-31
........... E-31
............ D-5
.......... A-23
......................... A-39
..........................C-39
13217500 .............C-5
13217922 ...........B-11
13218052 ...........B-11
13218276 .......... A-35
13218284 .......... A-35
13218292 .......... A-35
13218300 .......... A-35
13218987 ............ D-3
13220835 .......... D-31
......................... D-35
13224217 .......... D-35
13224225 .......... D-35
13224241 .......... D-31
......................... D-35
13224332 .......... D-23
13224340 .......... D-25
......................... D-27
13224357 .......... D-25
......................... D-27
13224381 .......... D-23
......................... D-25
......................... D-27
13224431 .......... D-31
13224449 .......... D-29
13224456 .......... D-35
13224464 .......... D-31
13224480 .......... D-29
13225065 .......... H-11
13225073 ............ H-3
13225115 ........... E-25
13225123 ........... E-43
13225339 ............ D-5
13225347 .......... D-13
13225503 .......... D-21
......................... D-53
......................... D-55
......................... D-77
....................... D-157
13225529 .......... H-19
13225545 ............ G-9
13225552 ............ G-9
......................... G-13
13225735 .......... D-65
....................... D-123
13225875 ............ G-9
13225909 ............ G-9
13225933 ............ G-9
13216734
13216775
13216783
13217450
13217484

X-2

COMM.NO.

PAGE

............ G-9
............ G-9
............ G-9
............ G-9
............ G-9
............ G-9
......................... G-13
13226063 ............ G-9
13226071 ............ G-9
......................... G-13
13226089 ............ G-9
13226097 ............ G-9
......................... G-13
13228200 ...........B-15
13228234 ...........B-29
13228242 .......... D-97
....................... D-115
13228259 .......... D-97
....................... D-115
13228820 .......... D-19
13228838 .......... D-19
13228846 .......... D-19
13228853 .......... D-19
13228861 .......... D-19
13228960 ...........C-13
13228994 ...........C-11
13229083 ............ A-5
13229125 ............ A-5
13229133 ............ A-5
13229166 ............ A-5
13229190 ............ A-5
13229638 ........... E-29
13230024 ........... E-29
13231394 ............ D-5
13232202 .............C-5
13233309 ............ D-3
13233440 ........... E-17
13234844 .......... A-15
13234877 .......... A-19
13234893 .......... D-45
......................... D-67
......................... D-99
....................... D-125
13234927 .......... D-37
......................... D-57
......................... D-99
....................... D-117
13235007 ...........C-41
13235320 .......... H-19
13235981 ........ D-141
13236039 .......... D-13
13236203 ............. E-5
13236377 .......... A-19
13236468 .......... A-15
13225966
13226006
13226014
13226022
13226030
13226055

COMM.NO.

PAGE

...........D-63
........................D-119
13236864 ...........D-15
13236872 ...........D-15
13236906 ........... E-53
.......................... E-57
13237268 ...........C-29
13237276 ...........C-29
13237326 ...........D-37
..........................D-57
..........................D-99
........................D-117
13237367 ...........D-57
..........................D-61
........................D-117
13237490 .............D-3
13237888 ...........D-37
..........................D-41
..........................D-99
........................D-103
13238035 ...........A-21
..........................A-37
..........................C-37
13238423 .............B-5
..........................B-29
13238431 .............B-5
..........................B-29
13238803 ...........A-17
13238860 ...........A-21
..........................A-37
..........................C-37
13238878 ...........A-21
..........................A-37
..........................C-37
13238969 ...........H-25
..........................H-33
13239082 ...........A-15
13239090 ...........A-19
13239157 .............D-5
13239900 ...........C-33
13239967 .............B-3
13243704 .............A-5
13243720 .............A-5
13243753 .............A-7
13245337 .............B-5
..........................B-29
13247267 ...........A-11
13247341 ........... E-51
13247358 ...........C-19
13247366 ........... E-37
.......................... E-39
13247374 ........... E-37
.......................... E-39
13247473 ...........D-19
13236666

COMM.NO.

PAGE

...........D-19
...........D-19
...........D-19
...........B-29
...........B-29
...........B-29
...........B-29
...........B-29
...........C-11
...........C-13
...........H-11
........... E-31
.......................... E-37
.......................... E-39
13250733 ........... E-37
.......................... E-39
13254487 ...........B-51
13254503 ........... E-41
.......................... E-43
.......................... E-47
13254644 ...........D-37
..........................D-57
..........................D-99
........................D-117
13254776 ...........H-25
..........................H-33
13254784 ...........H-25
..........................H-33
13254909 ...........D-41
..........................D-67
........................D-103
........................D-121
13255005 .............G-9
13255054 .............G-9
13255062 .............G-9
13255070 .............G-9
13255930 ........... E-61
13255955 ...........H-31
..........................H-33
13255971 ...........H-31
..........................H-33
13256193 ...........D-11
13258603 ...........H-21
13258611 ...........H-21
13258629 ...........H-21
13258694 ...........D-47
........................D-109
........................D-131
13258702 ...........D-47
........................D-109
........................D-131
13258710 ...........D-47
........................D-109
........................D-131
13247481
13247549
13247556
13247937
13247945
13247952
13247960
13247978
13248000
13248083
13248919
13250386

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

NUMERICAL INDEX
COMM.NO.

PAGE

.......... D-47
....................... D-109
....................... D-131
13258736 .......... D-47
....................... D-109
....................... D-131
13258744 .......... D-47
....................... D-109
....................... D-131
13258751 .......... D-47
....................... D-109
....................... D-131
13258769 .......... D-47
....................... D-109
....................... D-131
13258777 .......... D-47
....................... D-109
....................... D-131
13258785 .......... D-47
....................... D-109
13258793 .......... D-47
....................... D-109
....................... D-131
13258801 .......... D-47
....................... D-109
13258819 .......... D-47
....................... D-109
13258827 .......... D-47
....................... D-109
13258835 .......... D-47
....................... D-109
....................... D-131
13258843 .......... D-47
....................... D-109
....................... D-131
13258868 ........ D-131
13258876 ........ D-131
13258884 ........ D-131
13258892 ........ D-131
13258900 ........ D-131
13258918 ........ D-131
13258926 ........ D-131
13258934 .......... D-19
13258942 ........ D-111
....................... D-133
13258959 ........ D-111
....................... D-133
13258967 ........ D-111
....................... D-133
13258975 ........ D-111
....................... D-133
13258983 ........ D-111
....................... D-133
13258728

COMM.NO.

PAGE

........ D-111
....................... D-133
13259007 ........ D-111
....................... D-133
13259015 ........ D-111
....................... D-133
13259023 ........ D-111
....................... D-133
13259098 ........... E-25
.......................... E-27
13262803 ........ D-143
....................... D-147
13262811 ........ D-143
13262829 ........ D-143
13262837 ........ D-143
13262845 ........ D-143
13262852 ........ D-143
....................... D-147
13262860 ........ D-143
13262878 ........ D-143
13262886 ........ D-143
13262894 ........ D-143
13262902 ........ D-143
13262910 ........ D-141
....................... D-143
13262928 ........ D-143
13262936 ........ D-143
13262944 ........ D-143
13262951 ........ D-143
13262969 ........ D-143
13262977 ........ D-145
13262985 ........ D-145
13262993 ........ D-145
13263009 ........ D-145
13263017 ........ D-145
13263025 ........ D-145
13263033 ........ D-145
13263041 ........ D-141
....................... D-145
13263058 ........ D-145
13263066 ........ D-147
13263074 ........ D-147
13263082 ........ D-147
13263090 ........ D-141
....................... D-147
13263314 ............ A-9
13263322 ............ A-9
13263371 ............ A-7
13263389 ............ A-7
13263512 ............ A-5
13263538 .......... A-11
13263553 .......... A-11
13263918 ........... E-63
13263926 ........... E-63
13258991

COMM.NO.

PAGE

...........H-13
.........D-143
........... E-15
.............A-7
...........B-23
...........B-27
...........H-21
...........B-27
...........B-27
...........B-27
...........B-27
...........B-23
..........................B-27
13269824 ...........B-27
13269832 ...........B-27
13269840 ...........B-27
13269857 ...........B-27
13269865 ...........B-23
..........................B-27
13269873 ...........B-23
..........................B-27
13269881 ...........B-27
13269907 ...........B-27
13271762 ...........H-29
..........................H-37
13271903 ...........H-29
..........................H-37
13272547 ...........C-29
13272661 ...........C-27
13273339 ...........A-35
..........................C-35
13274576 ...........D-69
........................D-127
13274832 .........D-153
13275953 ...........B-31
13276548 ........... E-61
13277710 ...........H-25
..........................H-33
13278007 ........... E-25
13279278 ...........C-29
13279666 ...........C-29
13280318 .............B-3
13280326 .............B-3
13281332 ...........D-19
13281365 ...........D-19
13281373 ...........D-19
13284195 .............A-9
13284500 ...........D-25
13284567 ...........D-29
13284617 .............C-5
..........................C-43
13284831 .............C-7
............................C-9
13284849 .............B-7
13263934
13264239
13264858
13266846
13268263
13268974
13269436
13269774
13269782
13269790
13269808
13269816

COMM.NO.

PAGE

...........G-13
...........G-13
...........G-13
...........D-23
..........................D-27
..........................D-35
13285473 ...........D-25
..........................D-27
13285481 ...........D-25
..........................D-27
13289871 ...........H-25
..........................H-33
13289913 ...........H-25
13289921 .............D-7
13289947 .............C-7
13292545 ...........C-29
13292982 .........D-149
13293006 ........... E-61
13293055 ...........C-21
13293402 ...........H-25
..........................H-33
13293923 ...........H-25
..........................H-33
13294756 ...........H-23
..........................H-31
13294806 ...........H-23
..........................H-31
13294962 ...........H-23
..........................H-31
13295639 .............H-7
13295712 ...........D-37
..........................D-57
..........................D-99
........................D-117
13296231 ...........H-23
..........................H-31
13297080 ...........D-71
........................D-129
13297106 ...........D-71
........................D-129
13297155 ...........D-71
........................D-129
13297536 ...........B-29
13297866 ...........C-29
13299581 ...........A-25
13303805 .............H-7
13304167 .............G-3
13304175 .............G-3
13304266 .............H-9
13304753 ........... E-47
13304787 .............B-7
..........................B-13
..........................H-31
13304878 ...........H-21
13285002
13285010
13285028
13285440

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

X-3

NUMERICAL INDEX
COMM.NO.

PAGE

............ D-7
............ D-7
...........B-33
........... E-19
........... E-15
.......... A-29
......................... D-21
......................... D-53
......................... D-55
......................... D-77
....................... D-135
13313648 ........... E-21
13313838 ...........C-29
13313846 ...........C-29
13313952 ............ H-3
13315551 ............ H-3
13319942 .......... D-75
......................... D-83
....................... D-159
13320114 .............B-7
13320429 ...........C-29
13320833 ...........C-29
13321047 ...........C-29
13321443 .......... D-21
......................... D-53
......................... D-55
......................... D-77
......................... D-97
....................... D-115
..........................E-53
..........................E-57
13321864 ...........C-23
13321955 ...........C-23
13322060 ........... E-15
13322102 .......... D-21
......................... D-53
......................... D-55
......................... D-77
......................... D-97
....................... D-115
..........................E-53
..........................E-57
13322177 ........... E-11
..........................E-31
13324090 ........ D-153
13325048 .............B-7
13325055 .......... A-17
......................... A-19
13325170 .......... A-19
13325378 ............ G-3
......................... G-11
......................... G-13
13328695 ...........B-17
13329206 .............B-7
13304902
13304944
13305099
13306519
13307749
13309877

X-4

COMM.NO.

PAGE

............ A-3
.......... D-21
......................... D-53
.......................... E-53
13335492 .......... D-55
......................... D-75
......................... D-83
.......................... E-57
13340096 .......... H-25
......................... H-33
13342720 .......... A-31
......................... D-51
......................... D-81
....................... D-137
13342878 ........... E-61
13346580 ...........C-29
13346739 ........... E-29
13346762 ........... E-29
13349212 .......... A-27
......................... A-33
......................... D-49
......................... D-73
......................... D-79
......................... D-95
....................... D-139
13351408 .............B-7
..........................B-13
......................... H-23
......................... H-31
13351671 ...........B-17
13351887 ........... E-35
13352117 ........... E-33
.......................... E-35
13352174 ........... E-33
13352489 ........... E-39
13352505 ........... E-37
13354014 ........... E-29
13355003 .......... D-61
....................... D-121
13355912 .......... D-17
13356712 .......... D-71
....................... D-129
13358536 ........... E-31
13359815 ........... E-55
.......................... E-59
13364815 ............ H-3
13364823 ............ H-3
13366067 .......... H-19
13366075 .......... H-19
13367792 ........ D-161
13375548 .......... H-11
13375738 .............B-7
13375761 .......... H-11
13382122 ........... E-31
13329735
13335484

COMM.NO.

PAGE

........... E-29
........... E-31
.............D-7
...........H-25
..........................H-33
13382726 ...........D-33
..........................D-35
13382734 ...........D-35
13382742 ...........D-27
..........................D-35
13382759 ...........D-23
..........................D-25
..........................D-27
13382783 ...........D-25
..........................D-27
13382916 ...........D-25
13382924 ...........D-23
..........................D-25
13382932 ...........D-25
13382940 ...........D-23
..........................D-25
13382957 ...........D-25
13382965 ...........D-27
13384367 .............G-9
..........................G-13
13384375 ...........G-13
13384383 .............G-9
13384391 .............G-9
13384417 .............G-9
13384672 ...........G-11
13384680 ...........G-11
13385323 ...........G-11
13385331 ...........G-11
13385349 ...........G-11
13385356 ...........G-11
13385364 ...........G-11
13385372 ...........G-11
13385380 ...........G-11
13385398 ...........G-11
13393103 ...........H-25
..........................H-33
13394531 ...........G-13
13396007 ...........B-31
13396478 ...........G-13
13396486 ...........G-13
13396494 ...........G-13
13403647 ........... E-31
13406764 ........... E-55
.......................... E-59
13406780 ........... E-23
13408240 .............H-7
13410360 ...........B-47
13410436 ...........B-45
13411889 ...........D-15
13382247
13382270
13382445
13382494

COMM.NO.

PAGE

.............D-5
.............D-5
........... E-39
...........B-17
.............B-9
...........B-43
...........C-29
...........B-35
...........B-35
...........C-31
...........C-21
........... E-45
........... E-45
........... E-45
...........H-21
........... E-45
.............A-5
...........G-13
...........G-13
...........G-13
...........G-13
...........B-49
...........H-13
...........H-25
..........................H-33
13447560 .............G-9
13447578 .............G-3
13447628 ...........G-11
13447636 .............G-3
13451299 ...........H-23
..........................H-31
13459375 ...........A-25
13459383 ...........A-25
13459391 ...........A-25
13459409 ...........A-25
13459474 ...........D-15
13460365 ...........A-19
13460381 ...........A-35
13460407 ...........B-17
13461033 ...........H-27
..........................H-35
13461447 ...........B-19
..........................B-23
13461645 ...........H-25
..........................H-33
13462106 ...........B-21
13462163 ...........B-21
..........................B-23
13462205 ...........B-21
13462239 ...........B-23
13462247 ...........B-23
..........................B-27
13462254 ...........B-23
13462262 ...........B-23
13412648
13413158
13413661
13413950
13414743
13415625
13417894
13418132
13418215
13418264
13421789
13425608
13429519
13429535
13429782
13429931
13431937
13437603
13437611
13437983
13437991
13438098
13444575
13447321

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

NUMERICAL INDEX
COMM.NO.

PAGE

...........B-23
...........B-23
...........B-23
...........B-23
...........B-23
...........B-23
..........................B-27
13462650 ........ D-141
13462668 ........ D-141
13464862 ...........B-23
13467485 .......... D-37
......................... D-59
......................... D-99
....................... D-117
13467774 ............ H-7
13468137 ........... E-55
..........................E-59
13469010 ............ D-3
13479381 .......... D-69
....................... D-127
13480116 ............ G-3
........................... G-9
13485743 ............ A-7
........................... A-9
13485750 ............ A-7
13491691 .............C-5
13492665 ........... E-53
..........................E-55
..........................E-57
..........................E-59
13492681 ........... E-47
13492699 .......... H-11
13492822 .......... D-21
......................... D-53
......................... D-55
......................... D-77
......................... D-97
....................... D-115
13493473 .......... H-11
13493481 ........... E-43
13493499 ............. E-3
13493507 ........... E-41
13493515 ........ D-155
13493523 ........... E-41
..........................E-43
..........................E-47
13493556 ........ D-155
13494166 ............ A-7
13494174 ............ A-9
13494182 ............ A-9
13494190 ............ A-9
13494208 ............ A-9
13494216 ............ A-9
13494224 ............ A-9
13462270
13462288
13462296
13462304
13462320
13462338

COMM.NO.

PAGE

............ A-9
............ A-9
............ A-5
............ A-5
............ A-5
............ A-5
............ A-5
............ A-5
............ A-5
............ A-5
............ A-5
............ A-5
...........B-19
..........................B-21
13494521 ...........B-21
13494539 ...........B-21
13494547 ...........B-23
..........................B-25
13494554 ...........B-25
13494562 ...........B-25
13494570 ...........B-27
13494588 ...........B-27
13494596 ...........B-27
13494604 ...........B-27
13494612 ...........B-27
13494620 ...........B-27
13494638 ...........B-27
13498795 .......... H-39
13501853 ...........B-29
13501994 .............B-9
13502034 .............B-7
13502083 .......... D-37
......................... D-57
......................... D-99
....................... D-117
13502125 .............B-9
13502133 .............B-9
13502141 .............B-9
13502166 .............B-9
13502240 .............B-7
13502257 .............B-9
13507496 ............ A-3
13515283 .......... H-23
......................... H-31
13515770 .......... H-23
......................... H-31
13519343 .......... D-27
13519350 .......... D-23
13519368 .......... D-23
13519376 .......... D-23
13519384 .......... D-27
......................... D-35
13519392 .......... D-27
......................... D-35
13494232
13494240
13494257
13494265
13494273
13494281
13494299
13494307
13494315
13494323
13494331
13494349
13494513

COMM.NO.

PAGE

...........D-27
..........................D-35
13519434 ...........D-27
13525845 ...........C-21
13525852 ...........C-21
13832696 ...........C-43
13845367 ...........D-35
13845375 .........D-131
13852256 .............C-5
..........................C-43
13855200 ........... E-55
.......................... E-59
13855572 .............G-3
............................G-5
............................G-9
..........................G-13
13855655 .............G-5
..........................G-13
13855671 .............G-5
13861414 .........D-131
13861752 .........D-131
13863915 ...........B-23
13863923 ...........B-23
13864806 ........... E-15
13864954 ........... E-15
13870449 ........... E-61
13870696 .............G-5
13870936 ...........A-19
13871579 ...........B-21
13871587 ...........B-21
13871595 ...........B-21
13871603 ...........B-21
13871611 ...........B-21
13871660 ...........D-29
..........................D-31
13880612 ...........D-15
13880794 .............D-7
13881198 ...........A-27
..........................A-33
..........................D-73
........................D-139
13881206 ...........A-27
..........................A-33
..........................D-73
........................D-139
13881222 ...........A-27
..........................A-33
..........................D-73
........................D-139
13881230 ...........A-27
..........................A-33
..........................D-73
........................D-139
13519400

COMM.NO.

PAGE

...........D-49
..........................D-79
..........................D-95
13881396 ...........A-27
..........................D-73
13881941 ...........A-23
..........................A-39
..........................C-39
13882071 ...........A-23
..........................A-39
..........................C-39
13882618 ...........A-19
13882717 ...........A-41
13883228 ...........A-23
..........................A-39
..........................C-39
13883277 ...........C-35
13883418 ...........A-17
13883756 ...........A-17
13883764 ...........A-23
..........................A-39
..........................C-39
13884408 .............D-7
13884465 .........D-147
13884747 .........D-141
13884770 .........D-141
13885256 ...........A-43
13885355 ...........A-27
..........................A-33
..........................D-49
..........................D-73
..........................D-79
........................D-139
13885991 ...........C-21
13886452 .............C-5
..........................C-43
13886676 ...........D-49
..........................D-79
..........................D-95
13886684 ...........D-49
..........................D-79
..........................D-95
13886692 ...........D-49
..........................D-79
..........................D-95
13886700 ...........D-49
..........................D-79
..........................D-95
13886890 .............C-5
13886924 .............C-5
13886981 ...........D-13
13886999 .........D-141
........................D-143
13881370

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

X-5

NUMERICAL INDEX
COMM.NO.

PAGE

.......... H-25
......................... H-33
13887211 ........... E-31
13887252 .............C-5
13887260 .............C-5
13887286 ...........C-29
13887575 ...........C-33
13887583 ...........C-33
13887609 .......... D-21
......................... D-53
......................... D-55
......................... D-77
13887658 ...........C-33
13887732 ...........C-43
13888698 .......... D-69
....................... D-127
13888870 .......... A-15
13888888 .......... A-15
13889274 ...........C-43
13889472 .......... A-23
......................... A-39
..........................C-39
13889589 ........ D-155
13929328 ........... E-37
..........................E-39
14050439 .......... D-87
14110183 .......... D-91
14262083 ........... E-39
18000489 .......... D-21
......................... D-53
......................... D-55
......................... D-77
18006833 ...........C-25
18007674 .......... A-17
18008425 ........... E-43
18009514 .......... A-17
......................... A-23
......................... A-39
..........................C-39
19280049 ...........B-29
19280080 ...........B-31
19280098 ...........B-31
19281419 ........... E-15
19282102 ........... E-25
19285584 .............C-5
19287036 ...........B-39
19287051 ...........B-39
19287093 ...........B-39
19287101 ...........B-39
19287564 .......... H-39
19288257 ........... E-63
19288265 ........... E-63
19288273 ........... E-63
19288372 ........... E-61
13887039

X-6

COMM.NO.

PAGE

........... E-63
...........C-21
.............C-7
........... E-47
...........C-29
.......... A-45
.......... A-45
........... E-19
.............C-5
..........................C-43
19295872 .............C-5
..........................C-43
19298009 .......... A-29
....................... D-135
19331032 ...........B-35
21956545 ...........C-25
22067607 .......... D-35
22085088 .......... D-31
22088009 .......... D-35
35304286 ............ G-5
......................... G-13
35898477 .......... D-37
......................... D-59
......................... D-99
....................... D-117
43800028 ...........C-21
43801984 .......... D-63
......................... D-65
....................... D-119
....................... D-123
43801992 .......... D-61
......................... D-65
......................... D-67
....................... D-121
....................... D-123
43802263 .............C-5
..........................C-43
43804756 ........... E-29
43805167 .......... A-35
43805183 .......... A-35
43805209 .......... A-35
43806165 .......... D-35
43809300 ...........C-43
43809318 ...........C-43
43809961 .......... H-23
......................... H-25
43809979 .......... H-23
......................... H-25
43813724 ............. E-9
43813880 .............B-5
43813948 .............B-5
43813971 .............B-5
43814250 .............B-9
43814300 ...........B-13
19288422
19288604
19291400
19291426
19293943
19294198
19295336
19295492
19295856

COMM.NO.

PAGE

...........B-13
...........B-29
.........D-159
...........D-21
..........................D-53
..........................D-55
..........................D-77
..........................D-97
........................D-115
.......................... E-55
.......................... E-59
43818855 ...........D-15
43818863 ...........D-15
43818954 .............B-5
43819598 ........... E-29
43820984 ........... E-47
43821180 .............C-5
..........................C-43
43821529 ........... E-47
43821537 ........... E-47
43824044 ...........C-43
43826445 .............G-3
............................G-9
43827575 ........... E-17
43827625 ...........D-19
43829357 ...........C-45
43829365 ...........C-45
43829373 ...........C-45
43829399 ...........C-45
43830355 ...........C-25
43835206 ...........D-23
43835214 ...........D-25
43835222 ...........D-31
..........................D-33
43835230 ...........D-35
43835248 ...........D-33
..........................D-35
43835255 ...........D-25
43835263 ...........D-29
43835271 ...........D-35
43835289 ...........D-31
43835297 ...........D-23
43835305 ...........D-31
43835313 ...........D-35
43835321 ...........D-33
43835339 ...........D-33
43835347 ...........D-31
43835354 ...........D-35
43835362 ...........D-35
43835370 ...........D-35
43835388 ...........D-29
43835396 ...........D-29
43835404 ...........D-29
43835412 ...........D-29
43814359
43814409
43818830
43818848

COMM.NO.

PAGE

...........D-35
...........D-35
...........D-25
..........................D-27
43836451 ...........D-21
..........................D-53
..........................D-55
..........................D-77
43837715 ...........D-71
........................D-129
43838218 ........... E-19
43840107 .............H-3
43843440 .............G-9
43843457 .............G-9
43843465 .............G-9
43843473 .............G-9
43843481 .............G-9
43843564 ...........D-37
..........................D-57
..........................D-99
........................D-117
43850320 ...........B-33
43850346 ...........B-33
43850692 ........... E-55
.......................... E-59
43851112 ...........C-21
43851203 .............D-3
43851310 ...........C-21
43851625 ...........H-25
..........................H-33
43852359 ...........D-63
........................D-119
43865294 .............D-3
............................D-5
43868710 ...........D-21
..........................D-53
..........................D-55
..........................D-77
43869262 .............D-3
43871706 ........... E-15
43876242 ...........D-71
........................D-129
43876259 ...........D-71
........................D-129
43876267 ...........D-71
........................D-129
43878479 .............H-3
43878487 .............H-5
43878495 .............H-5
43878503 .............H-5
43878511 .............H-5
43878529 .............H-5
43879659 ........... E-21
43880699 .............A-5
43835420
43835438
43835446

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

NUMERICAL INDEX
COMM.NO.

PAGE

........... E-19
.......... D-45
......................... D-67
....................... D-107
....................... D-125
43888049 ...........C-25
43888353 ...........B-21
43889153 .......... D-61
......................... D-63
......................... D-65
......................... D-67
....................... D-119
....................... D-121
43890201 ............ G-5
43891605 ............ D-3
43893445 .......... D-15
43896612 ........... E-19
50264860 .......... A-15
......................... A-21
......................... A-37
..........................C-37
........................... D-3
50270248 .............B-5
..........................B-29
......................... H-23
......................... H-31
50273986 .......... H-23
......................... H-31
50274299 ...........C-25
..........................C-29
..........................C-31
50275536 .......... A-13
50278019 ...........B-15
..........................C-11
..........................C-19
..........................E-49
......................... H-17
50829647 ...........B-31
50829662 .......... D-37
......................... D-59
......................... D-99
....................... D-117
54487517 .......... H-25
......................... H-33
54494638 ...........B-31
54496377 .......... D-19
54496385 .......... D-19
54531629 .......... D-19
54577838 ...........B-29
......................... H-23
......................... H-31
54584776 .............B-9
54601299 ........... E-29
54628326 .......... D-31
43885672
43886696

COMM.NO.

PAGE

............ A-9
............ A-5
............ A-5
........... E-19
.......... D-17
.......... D-17
.......... D-17
.......... D-17
.......... D-17
.............C-5
.............C-5
...........C-21
............ A-5
............ D-3
...........C-17
...........C-17
...........B-15
........ D-131
.......... D-71
....................... D-129
58220567 .......... A-11
..........................C-17
..........................C-19
.......................... E-49
.......................... E-51
58754458 ...........C-43
.......................... E-45
58788852 .......... H-29
......................... H-37
58795766 ...........C-11
58797036 ........... E-61
58799750 .......... A-11
......................... H-17
58799768 .......... A-11
......................... H-17
58799784 .......... H-17
58802851 ...........C-31
58813791 ...........C-19
.......................... E-51
58814237 ........... E-61
58820168 .......... D-15
............................ E-3
.......................... E-11
.......................... E-31
......................... H-25
......................... H-33
58822313 ........ D-155
58834086 ........... E-29
58835398 .......... D-21
......................... D-53
......................... D-55
......................... D-77
......................... D-97
....................... D-115
54632781
54633185
54633557
54635859
54666060
54666078
54666086
54666094
54666102
54680079
54680087
54680103
54705447
54747340
54766381
54766399
56998610
57588162
57607814

COMM.NO.

PAGE

...........D-35
.........D-143
........................D-147
58845868 .........D-143
58845876 .........D-147
58848920 ...........C-29
58849845 ...........H-11
58855099 ...........B-33
58858820 .............C-7
58861980 ...........D-89
58861998 ...........D-91
58863176 ........... E-39
58869587 .............H-9
58870924 ........... E-23
58874389 .........D-161
58874397 .........D-161
58877549 ........... E-47
............................G-9
58877796 .........D-155
58878000 .........D-155
58879768 .............C-3
58880303 .........D-161
58880501 .............B-3
..........................H-25
..........................H-33
58881863 ...........A-11
58891441 ...........C-15
58891540 ...........B-15
58892902 ...........D-15
58893108 ........... E-33
.......................... E-35
58893983 .........D-155
58895079 ...........H-23
..........................H-31
58896036 .............H-3
58896580 ...........B-17
58896952 ...........B-17
58898677 .............C-7
58901653 .............C-9
..........................H-13
58903741 ...........C-17
.......................... E-51
58905803 ...........C-21
58910662 ...........D-63
........................D-119
58913856 .........D-155
58916578 .............A-7
58916628 .............A-7
58917014 .............A-5
58917097 .............A-5
58917113 .............A-5
58917147 .............A-5
58917543 .............D-9
58918558 ...........C-13
58844556
58845835

COMM.NO.

PAGE

...........C-13
...........G-13
...........H-29
..........................H-37
58921495 ...........C-11
58938275 ...........A-35
..........................C-35
58943747 ...........C-25
58947987 ...........C-25
58951690 .............B-7
............................B-9
58952466 .............G-9
58954694 .............A-3
58962226 ...........D-39
..........................D-63
........................D-101
........................D-119
58962812 ...........D-35
58962887 ...........D-29
58965542 .............G-5
58966086 .............C-9
58974155 .............A-5
............................A-7
58978198 ...........G-13
58978222 .............G-9
58978248 ...........G-13
58978255 .............G-3
............................G-9
58978271 ...........G-13
58978289 .............G-9
..........................G-13
58979964 .............A-3
58992603 .............G-9
..........................G-13
59003442 .............B-5
59007955 ...........H-25
..........................H-33
59020040 .............G-5
..........................G-13
59020362 ........... E-61
59020370 ........... E-61
59027060 ...........B-17
59040923 ...........H-17
59047019 ........... E-47
59048868 ............. E-3
59050740 ........... E-41
59051151 .............G-5
59072694 ...........D-31
59072702 ...........D-33
59077602 ...........H-15
59081323 ...........A-35
..........................C-35
59087452 ...........C-43
58918590
58918947
58920216

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

X-7

NUMERICAL INDEX
COMM.NO.

PAGE

............ G-5
......................... G-13
59092924 ........ D-153
59093351 ...........B-33
59102749 ...........C-17
..........................E-51
59102913 .......... H-17
59103259 .......... A-35
..........................C-35
59103267 .......... A-35
..........................C-35
59103275 .......... A-35
..........................C-35
59103598 ...........C-31
............................E-3
59106757 ............ H-3
59108100 ............ D-9
59108605 ............ D-9
59109041 .............C-9
59109116 ............ D-9
59109819 .............B-5
59110312 ...........B-39
......................... H-21
59111450 ............ D-9
59117309 ........... E-15
59117317 ............. E-5
............................E-9
59117333 ...........C-25
..........................E-15
..........................E-21
59121855 ............. E-3
............................E-9
..........................E-11
..........................E-43
..........................E-47
59123802 ...........C-19
..........................E-49
59126961 .......... D-15
59127720 .............C-3
59131912 .......... G-13
59131920 .......... G-13
59131938 .......... G-13
59131946 .......... G-13
59137448 ........... E-61
59138396 ............ H-5
59144428 .............B-7
..........................B-35
59145821 .......... D-19
59146233 ............ A-5
........................... A-7
59146282 ............ A-5
59146290 ............ A-9
59146613 ............ A-5
59087999

X-8

COMM.NO.

PAGE

.......... D-69
....................... D-127
59148007 .......... D-69
....................... D-127
59148569 ............ D-7
......................... D-15
.......................... E-13
59151001 ...........C-25
59151613 ...........C-29
59153601 ............ A-5
59153619 ............ A-5
59153650 ............ A-5
59153759 ............ A-5
59153858 ............ A-5
59153866 ............ A-5
59154179 ............ A-9
59154187 ............ A-9
59154195 ............ A-9
59154393 .......... D-19
59154450 .......... D-19
59154492 .......... D-19
59154500 .......... D-19
59154518 .......... D-19
59154526 .......... D-19
59154542 .......... D-19
59154807 ...........C-31
59158881 .......... H-11
59159558 .......... D-15
59162149 .......... A-27
......................... A-33
......................... D-49
......................... D-73
......................... D-79
......................... D-95
....................... D-139
59162982 ............ G-7
59163220 .......... D-95
59163238 .......... A-27
......................... A-33
......................... D-49
......................... D-73
......................... D-79
......................... D-95
....................... D-139
59163758 .......... A-13
59175661 ...........B-45
..........................B-47
..........................B-49
59179218 ...........C-33
59185074 ............ D-3
59190975 .............B-5
..........................B-29
59195479 ............ H-3
59147991

COMM.NO.

PAGE

...........D-21
..........................D-53
..........................D-55
..........................D-77
..........................D-97
........................D-115
59196444 ...........D-21
..........................D-53
..........................D-55
..........................D-77
..........................D-97
........................D-115
59196451 ...........D-21
..........................D-53
..........................D-55
..........................D-77
..........................D-97
........................D-115
59197012 ...........H-19
59203406 .............H-3
59211805 ........... E-19
59214775 .............B-5
59218461 .............A-5
59218495 .............A-5
59218511 .............A-5
59218693 ...........C-13
59219618 .............H-3
59224881 ...........B-47
59224899 ...........B-47
59229492 ........... E-61
59231787 ...........C-11
59231811 ...........C-15
59239897 .............D-7
59242263 ...........C-31
59242842 .............A-5
59245209 ...........B-15
59246603 .............G-3
59246611 .............G-3
59246835 .............A-5
59249284 ........... E-41
.......................... E-43
............................H-9
59249292 ...........A-11
59251009 .............A-7
59266726 ...........B-37
59275917 .........D-151
59275990 .........D-151
59277723 ...........B-11
59277756 .............B-9
59277764 .............B-9
59277772 .............B-7
..........................B-33
59286336 .............C-5
59289025 .........D-151
59195925

COMM.NO.

PAGE

...........A-13
...........A-13
.............G-3
.............G-3
.............G-3
.............G-3
.............G-3
.............G-3
...........B-35
...........D-37
..........................D-57
..........................D-99
........................D-117
59290742 ...........D-37
..........................D-57
..........................D-99
........................D-117
59290767 ...........D-37
..........................D-59
..........................D-99
........................D-117
59290783 ...........D-37
..........................D-57
..........................D-99
........................D-117
59290817 ...........D-37
..........................D-59
..........................D-99
........................D-117
59290858 .............G-3
............................G-9
59291062 ........... E-37
.......................... E-39
59291070 ........... E-33
.......................... E-35
59291088 ........... E-29
59296632 ...........B-11
59298042 ...........B-11
59298208 .............B-5
59298323 ...........B-11
59298927 .............B-3
59298935 .............B-3
59299164 ...........D-13
59299545 .............B-5
59299768 .............B-5
59321687 ...........C-29
59326827 ...........D-21
..........................D-53
..........................D-55
..........................D-77
.......................... E-25
59327775 ...........H-13
59328575 ...........H-25
..........................H-33
59290262
59290270
59290361
59290379
59290429
59290437
59290445
59290452
59290726
59290734

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

NUMERICAL INDEX
COMM.NO.

PAGE

...........C-25
..........................C-29
59337097 ...........C-19
..........................E-49
59343236 ...........C-11
59343251 ...........C-11
59343269 ...........C-15
59360123 ...........C-15
59360198 ...........C-15
59360305 ...........C-15
59360313 ...........C-15
59360347 ...........C-15
59360354 ...........C-13
..........................C-15
59360461 ...........C-13
59360487 ...........C-13
59360511 ...........C-13
59360552 ...........C-13
59360610 .......... A-11
59360685 ...........C-11
59360735 ...........C-11
59360776 ...........C-11
59360941 ...........C-13
59360966 ...........B-15
59369462 .......... A-11
59369470 .......... A-11
59369496 .......... A-11
59369504 .......... A-11
59369603 .......... A-11
59384347 ...........C-15
59387498 ...........B-15
59387605 ...........B-15
59392795 .......... D-41
......................... D-61
....................... D-103
....................... D-121
59424309 ............ D-3
59432013 .......... A-11
59436741 .............B-5
59436865 ............. E-5
59437079 ............ D-3
59437087 ............ D-3
59446138 ...........C-11
59450528 .............B-5
59465641 .......... D-41
......................... D-61
....................... D-103
....................... D-121
............................E-9
..........................E-11
59465658 ...........C-43
59331934

COMM.NO.

PAGE

.......... D-41
......................... D-61
....................... D-103
....................... D-121
59495028 ...........C-33
59510065 ...........B-17
59524447 .......... A-13
59534313 ...........C-33
59565044 .............B-7
..........................B-13
........................... D-5
......................... H-31
59565051 ............ A-3
59580571 .............C-9
59583450 ........... E-19
59583468 ........... E-19
59583500 ...........C-25
......................... H-23
......................... H-25
......................... H-31
......................... H-33
59586792 ............ H-3
59587014 .......... H-23
......................... H-25
......................... H-31
......................... H-33
59587725 ............ H-3
59600593 .............B-9
59605915 ............ G-3
........................... G-5
........................... G-9
......................... G-13
59607853 .............B-5
....................... D-153
59607861 .............B-5
....................... D-153
59613612 .............B-7
59617985 .............C-9
59631606 .......... H-23
......................... H-31
59661413 ............. E-9
59665877 .......... H-19
59667287 ............ G-5
59667709 .......... H-25
......................... H-33
59667717 ............ H-3
59672709 .............C-9
59672733 ............ H-3
59673137 .......... H-23
......................... H-31
59683805 .......... H-23
......................... H-31
59465674

COMM.NO.

PAGE

...........A-11
..........................C-13
..........................C-17
..........................C-19
.......................... E-49
.......................... E-51
..........................H-17
59700526 ...........C-21
59706960 .............H-3
59742890 ...........H-19
59743013 ...........H-11
59764498 .............H-7
59778068 .............A-9
59778266 .............A-5
59785246 ...........C-17
.......................... E-51
59785303 ...........C-19
.......................... E-49
59785519 ...........B-15
..........................C-19
.......................... E-49
59785642 ...........C-17
.......................... E-51
59787879 ...........B-17
59794149 .............A-9
59814889 ...........A-13
59823716 ...........D-39
..........................D-41
..........................D-61
..........................D-63
........................D-101
........................D-103
........................D-119
........................D-121
59845743 ...........D-41
..........................D-61
..........................D-67
........................D-103
........................D-121
59847798 .............C-9
..........................H-35
59849661 ........... E-31
59852533 ............. E-5
59861872 ...........B-15
..........................C-19
.......................... E-49
59873935 ...........C-29
59891002 ...........C-25
59896613 ........... E-55
.......................... E-59
59903203 ...........D-41
..........................D-61
........................D-103
........................D-121
59698811

COMM.NO.

PAGE

...........H-11
...........D-41
..........................D-61
..........................D-67
........................D-103
59922419 .............C-7
59922526 .............H-7
59922591 .............B-7
..........................H-13
59922823 .............C-9
59922864 ...........H-15
59922906 .............C-7
59922971 ...........H-13
59922989 .............C-7
............................H-9
59923102 .............A-3
59923797 .............C-7
59923961 .............C-7
59924043 ...........B-31
59924191 .........D-155
59924472 ...........B-41
59929059 .............D-7
59929182 .............C-7
..........................H-27
..........................H-35
59929711 ...........A-13
59933622 ...........A-11
..........................C-11
..........................C-13
..........................H-17
59933713 ...........C-19
.......................... E-49
59934158 ........... E-15
59938373 ...........C-17
.......................... E-51
59941203 ...........B-15
59946863 ...........D-97
........................D-115
59947507 .............G-5
..........................G-13
59949339 ........... E-49
59949461 ...........A-11
..........................C-15
59949511 ...........C-19
.......................... E-49
59959080 ...........H-19
59961821 ...........B-31
59972877 ...........C-17
.......................... E-51
59986422 ...........C-19
.......................... E-49
59990010 ...........B-17
59993881 .............A-3
............................C-9
59918532
59919522

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

X-9

NUMERICAL INDEX
COMM.NO.

PAGE

.......... D-89
.......... D-89
.......... D-89
.......... D-89
.......... D-93
.......... D-93
.......... D-93
.......... D-89
.......... D-89
.......... D-89
.......... D-87
.......... D-89
.......... D-89
.......... D-91
.......... D-91
.......... D-91
.......... D-91
.......... D-91
.......... D-91
.......... D-89
.......... D-89
......................... D-93
80808900 .......... D-93
80808918 .......... D-89
80808926 .......... D-93
80808934 .......... D-93
80808942 .......... D-93
80808959 .......... D-93
80808975 .......... D-93
80808983 .......... D-93
80808991 .......... D-93
80809007 .......... D-91
80809015 .......... D-91
80809023 .......... D-91
80809031 .......... D-91
80809056 .......... D-91
80809064 .......... D-91
80809080 .......... D-91
80809098 .......... D-91
80809106 .......... D-89
80809114 .......... D-89
80809122 .......... D-89
80809130 .......... D-89
80809148 .......... D-89
80809155 .......... D-89
80809163 .......... D-89
80809171 .......... D-89
......................... D-93
80809189 .......... D-89
......................... D-93
80809197 .......... D-89
80809205 .......... D-93
80809213 .......... D-89
......................... D-93
80789621
80789639
80789647
80789654
80789662
80789670
80789688
80789696
80789704
80789712
80793201
80808801
80808819
80808827
80808835
80808843
80808850
80808868
80808876
80808884
80808892

X - 10

COMM.NO.

PAGE

.......... D-91
.......... D-91
.......... D-87
............ A-3
........................... A-7
90502816 ............ A-5
90502949 ............ A-7
95011060 ...........B-33
....................... D-155
95018065 .............C-5
95028452 .............B-5
95043238 ...........B-33
95048393 ...........B-33
95049359 ...........B-29
95086062 ........... E-51
95097663 ...........C-17
.......................... E-51
95098679 .............B-5
..........................B-29
95188710 .......... H-13
......................... H-21
95200648 ...........B-15
..........................C-19
.......................... E-49
95201547 .............B-5
..........................B-29
......................... H-23
......................... H-31
95208971 .......... A-25
............................B-5
95210258 ...........C-11
..........................C-17
95219713 ...........B-37
95220893 ...........C-29
95223384 .......... H-23
......................... H-31
95257341 .............C-9
95264891 .............B-9
95278008 ...........C-29
95279337 ...........B-33
......................... H-25
......................... H-33
95280087 .......... H-25
......................... H-33
95280194 ...........B-33
..........................B-41
....................... D-155
95285144 .......... D-41
......................... D-61
....................... D-103
....................... D-121
95285946 .............C-7
95286266 ...........C-29
95301834 ............ D-5
80811409
80816465
80816499
90502592

COMM.NO.

PAGE

........... E-53
.......................... E-57
95301859 ...........D-63
........................D-119
95303335 ...........B-33
..........................H-27
..........................H-35
95303350 .............B-7
............................C-7
..........................H-27
..........................H-35
95303368 ...........B-29
..........................B-33
............................D-3
95303384 .............C-9
95316956 ...........B-33
95322871 ...........D-67
........................D-125
95323366 ...........H-21
95323457 .........D-155
95326930 ...........B-17
95326955 ...........B-33
95329876 ...........B-29
95329975 ...........B-33
..........................B-35
..........................B-39
..........................H-21
..........................H-23
..........................H-25
..........................H-31
..........................H-33
95330692 .............H-7
..........................H-25
..........................H-33
95341673 .............H-7
95343596 ...........B-39
..........................H-21
95356960 .............A-3
............................C-7
95356978 ...........B-41
95357570 .............H-7
95359410 .............C-7
..........................H-27
..........................H-35
95363339 ...........H-23
..........................H-31
95365078 ...........H-13
..........................H-25
..........................H-33
95365094 ...........H-19
95371258 ...........H-19
95301842

COMM.NO.

PAGE

...........C-43
..........................D-13
..........................D-43
..........................D-45
..........................D-65
..........................D-67
........................D-105
........................D-107
........................D-123
........................D-125
............................ E-3
.......................... E-11
.......................... E-13
.......................... E-15
.......................... E-21
.......................... E-45
.......................... E-55
.......................... E-59
.......................... E-61
..........................H-39
95376133 .............C-9
95378873 ...........D-45
..........................D-65
........................D-107
........................D-125
95387890 ...........B-41
95402806 ...........B-39
..........................H-21
95415667 ...........H-19
..........................H-25
..........................H-33
95416277 .............H-7
95424586 ...........D-45
..........................D-67
........................D-107
........................D-125
............................ E-5
.......................... E-13
.......................... E-45
............................H-3
............................H-9
95431284 ...........B-39
............................C-9
95448940 .............C-5
95457586 ...........B-31
............................H-3
95469128 .............C-7
95480117 .............A-3
95488110 ...........B-33
95488250 ...........B-29
..........................H-25
..........................H-33
95603163 .............B-7
95643383 .............B-7
95373973

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

NUMERICAL INDEX
COMM.NO.

PAGE

.......... H-19
.............C-9
.......... D-39
......................... D-41
......................... D-61
......................... D-63
....................... D-101
....................... D-103
....................... D-119
....................... D-121
95829263 ...........B-41
............................C-9
95860052 ............ D-7
95866687 .............C-9
......................... H-15
95919254 .............C-5
95919304 ........ D-153
95919460 .......... H-13
95919528 ............ H-7
95919643 .......... H-23
......................... H-31
95922134 ........... E-17
95922324 .......... A-25
95922332 .......... A-27
......................... A-33
......................... D-49
......................... D-73
......................... D-79
......................... D-95
....................... D-139
..........................E-17
95922381 .......... H-13
95922894 ...........B-35
95923314 .......... H-29
......................... H-37
95923322 ...........C-23
95923348 .......... A-19
95924239 ........... E-55
..........................E-59
95931564 .......... A-25
....................... D-153
95931614 ............ A-3
95932141 ........... E-17
95943346 ............ D-7
..........................E-17
95944260 .......... H-29
......................... H-37
95988093 .......... D-21
......................... D-53
......................... D-55
......................... D-77
......................... D-97
....................... D-115
95988721 .............C-7
95649844
95653614
95671285

COMM.NO.

PAGE

.............B-7
.............C-7
.......... D-13
.......... A-17
..........................C-21
.......................... E-11
.......................... E-15
96701461 .............C-9
....................... D-153
.......................... E-11
.......................... E-25
.......................... E-39
96701479 ...........C-29
..........................C-31
......................... D-15
........................... H-7
96701495 ...........C-23
96701560 .......... D-21
......................... D-53
......................... D-55
......................... D-77
......................... D-97
....................... D-115
....................... D-157
96701578 .............B-3
............................B-5
..........................B-47
......................... H-23
......................... H-31
96701594 ............ D-5
96701917 .......... A-15
......................... A-21
......................... A-37
..........................B-31
............................C-5
..........................C-27
..........................C-37
......................... D-39
......................... D-41
......................... D-61
......................... D-63
....................... D-101
....................... D-103
....................... D-119
....................... D-121
....................... D-141
............................ E-9
96701958 ...........C-29
......................... D-15
.......................... E-29
......................... H-29
......................... H-37
96702162 .............C-7
96702261 .......... A-17
95988739
95988796
96700927
96701370

COMM.NO.

PAGE

...........C-29
..........................C-33
............................D-3
..........................D-41
..........................D-61
..........................D-63
........................D-103
........................D-119
........................D-121
.......................... E-11
.......................... E-31
.......................... E-55
.......................... E-59
............................H-7
96702287 ...........A-19
..........................A-27
..........................A-41
..........................B-31
..........................B-35
..........................C-29
..........................D-13
..........................D-73
............................H-7
..........................H-11
96702329 .............A-3
............................B-7
..........................B-29
............................C-5
............................C-9
96702386 .............D-7
96702394 ............. E-9
96702428 ...........B-11
..........................H-11
96702436 ...........B-11
96702642 ...........A-29
..........................D-21
..........................D-53
..........................D-55
..........................D-77
........................D-135
96702279

COMM.NO.

PAGE

...........A-15
..........................A-23
..........................A-27
..........................A-33
..........................A-39
..........................C-21
..........................C-31
..........................C-39
............................D-3
..........................D-37
..........................D-43
..........................D-45
..........................D-49
..........................D-57
..........................D-65
..........................D-67
..........................D-71
..........................D-73
..........................D-79
..........................D-95
..........................D-99
........................D-105
........................D-107
........................D-117
........................D-123
........................D-125
........................D-129
........................D-139
.......................... E-31
96702733 .............A-3
96702774 ...........B-31
96702790 .............B-7
96702808 .............D-5
..........................D-13
..........................H-31
96702816 ...........A-17
..........................B-29
96702824 ...........A-19
..........................A-43
............................B-5
..........................B-33
............................D-3
............................D-5
..........................D-21
..........................D-53
..........................D-55
..........................D-77
..........................D-97
........................D-115
............................ E-5
.......................... E-11
.......................... E-15
96702659

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

X - 11

NUMERICAL INDEX
COMM.NO.

PAGE

........... E-43
..........................E-47
........................... H-9
96703111 ...........B-13
......................... D-21
......................... D-53
......................... D-55
......................... D-77
96703178 .......... D-21
......................... D-53
......................... D-55
......................... D-77
96703657 .......... A-19
............................B-7
..........................B-13
......................... H-31
96703665 ............ A-3
........................... D-5
96703681 ...........B-49
96703699 .............B-3
............................B-5
......................... H-23
......................... H-31
96703756 ........... E-21
..........................E-29
..........................E-31
..........................E-37
..........................E-39
96704234 ........... E-23
96704309 ...........B-29
............................C-9
..........................C-29
..........................C-33
........................... D-3
96704358 .......... D-69
....................... D-127
96704481 ...........B-17
96704549 .............B-7
............................B-9
96704556 .......... A-15
..........................B-17
............................C-3
......................... D-21
......................... D-53
......................... D-55
......................... D-77
......................... D-97
....................... D-115
96702873

X - 12

COMM.NO.

PAGE

...........C-29
..........................C-43
......................... D-71
....................... D-129
............................ E-9
.......................... E-21
.......................... E-45
.......................... E-47
96704580 .......... A-27
......................... A-33
............................C-9
..........................C-23
........................... D-7
......................... D-49
......................... D-73
......................... D-79
......................... D-95
....................... D-139
.......................... E-53
.......................... E-57
.......................... E-61
96704598 .............C-9
..........................C-29
......................... D-71
....................... D-129
....................... D-153
............................ E-9
.......................... E-21
.......................... E-25
.......................... E-33
.......................... E-35
.......................... E-37
.......................... E-39
.......................... E-45
.......................... E-61
......................... H-19
......................... H-25
......................... H-33
96704564

COMM.NO.

PAGE

...........A-15
..........................A-23
..........................A-39
..........................C-31
..........................C-39
............................D-3
............................D-5
..........................D-13
..........................D-65
..........................D-71
........................D-123
........................D-129
.......................... E-19
.......................... E-21
.......................... E-31
.......................... E-33
.......................... E-35
.......................... E-37
.......................... E-39
.......................... E-55
.......................... E-59
96704614 ...........B-29
..........................D-39
..........................D-41
..........................D-61
..........................D-63
........................D-101
........................D-103
........................D-119
........................D-121
........................D-141
............................ E-9
............................H-7
96704630 .............C-3
96704663 ...........C-29
............................D-3
..........................D-71
........................D-129
........................D-153
............................ E-3
.......................... E-43
.......................... E-47
96704739 .............B-3
96704812 .............C-3
..........................C-29
..........................C-33
..........................D-69
........................D-127
.......................... E-11
.......................... E-55
.......................... E-59
96704887 ...........H-25
..........................H-33
96704606

COMM.NO.

PAGE

.............D-5
.......................... E-41
96705066 ...........B-45
..........................B-47
..........................B-51
96705116 .............D-3
..........................D-69
........................D-127
96705124 .............D-3
96705165 ........... E-15
96705173 ........... E-15
96705272 ...........B-29
96705504 .............B-7
96705546 ........... E-61
96705553 ...........C-25
..........................H-23
..........................H-25
..........................H-31
..........................H-33
96705587 ...........A-23
..........................A-39
............................C-9
..........................C-27
..........................C-39
........................D-141
.......................... E-21
.......................... E-37
.......................... E-39
96705595 ...........A-19
..........................B-49
............................C-9
96705728 ...........A-27
..........................A-33
..........................D-49
..........................D-73
..........................D-79
..........................D-95
........................D-139
.......................... E-53
.......................... E-57
96705736 ...........A-27
..........................A-33
............................C-9
..........................D-49
..........................D-73
..........................D-79
..........................D-95
........................D-139
.......................... E-61
96705793 ........... E-45
96706825 ........... E-43
.......................... E-47
............................H-9
96708300 .............C-7
96705041

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

NUMERICAL INDEX
COMM.NO.

PAGE

.......... H-23
......................... H-31
96708987 .......... H-25
......................... H-33
96711031 .............B-7
............................B-9
96711478 .............B-7
96711833 .......... A-19
............................B-5
..........................B-31
..........................B-35
............................C-3
..........................C-27
..........................C-29
..........................C-33
........................... D-3
......................... D-13
......................... D-15
96711882 .............B-7
........................... D-5
96712146 .............B-5
96712237 ............ A-3
..........................B-29
..........................B-45
..........................B-47
..........................B-49
..........................B-51
........................... D-5
96712252 ........... E-19
96712674 .......... A-17
..........................C-21
..........................C-27
......................... D-21
......................... D-37
......................... D-45
......................... D-53
......................... D-55
......................... D-57
......................... D-67
......................... D-71
......................... D-77
......................... D-97
......................... D-99
....................... D-107
....................... D-115
....................... D-117
....................... D-125
....................... D-129
............................E-5
..........................E-15
..........................E-19
96712724 ...........B-29
96713979 ...........C-21
96708722

COMM.NO.

PAGE

.......... H-23
......................... H-31
96714399 .............B-3
96714407 .......... D-63
....................... D-119
96714423 ...........C-43
96714472 ........... E-23
96714829 ............ H-3
96714910 ...........B-31
96715073 ........... E-21
96715123 ............ D-5
96715180 ........ D-149
96716352 .......... A-19
96718598 ........... E-61
96718861 .......... D-87
96718978 ...........B-29
96719786 .......... D-49
......................... D-79
......................... D-95
.......................... E-33
.......................... E-35
96719976 .............C-5
96720032 .......... D-21
......................... D-53
......................... D-55
......................... D-77
96720115 ...........C-23
96720131 .......... D-87
96720149 .......... D-87
96720156 .......... H-19
96720438 ...........B-47
96720594 .............C-5
96720909 .......... D-87
96720933 .......... D-87
96720974 ........... E-29
.......................... E-31
.......................... E-37
.......................... E-39
96720990 ...........B-11
96721923 .......... D-87
96722228 .......... D-87
......................... D-89
96726377 .......... D-89
96726898 .............B-3
96727532 .......... A-29
..........................B-29
......................... D-21
......................... D-53
......................... D-55
......................... D-77
....................... D-135
96713987

COMM.NO.

PAGE

........... E-33
.......................... E-35
.......................... E-37
.......................... E-39
96728142 ...........H-25
..........................H-33
96728506 ...........A-35
..........................C-35
96728522 ........... E-55
.......................... E-59
96728548 .............D-3
..........................D-37
..........................D-57
..........................D-99
........................D-117
............................ E-3
96728654 .............B-3
96736822 .............B-7
96737069 .............B-7
96738208 .............D-5
96738547 ........... E-21
.......................... E-29
.......................... E-31
.......................... E-37
.......................... E-39
.......................... E-53
.......................... E-57
96738554 .............C-9
..........................C-23
............................D-3
............................D-7
..........................D-37
..........................D-59
..........................D-99
........................D-117
........................D-151
.......................... E-53
.......................... E-57
.......................... E-61
96738596 .............A-3
..........................A-19
............................B-7
..........................B-13
..........................B-29
............................C-5
............................C-7
............................C-9
..........................C-23
..........................D-13
............................H-5
..........................H-31
96727987

COMM.NO.

PAGE

.............B-7
..........................B-17
............................C-3
..........................D-21
..........................D-53
..........................D-55
..........................D-77
96738620 ...........A-19
..........................B-17
96738646 ...........B-29
..........................B-49
............................D-5
96739388 ...........H-23
..........................H-31
96739982 .............C-3
96739990 .............B-7
96740188 ...........A-15
..........................A-17
..........................A-19
..........................A-23
..........................A-39
..........................C-39
............................D-5
..........................D-45
..........................D-67
........................D-107
........................D-125
96740204 ...........A-27
..........................A-33
............................D-3
............................D-5
..........................D-65
..........................D-73
........................D-123
........................D-139
96740444 ...........D-37
..........................D-57
..........................D-99
........................D-117
........................D-151
96738612

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

X - 13

NUMERICAL INDEX
COMM.NO.

PAGE

.......... A-15
......................... A-17
......................... A-19
............................B-5
..........................B-29
............................C-9
..........................C-31
........................... D-3
........................... D-5
......................... D-13
......................... D-49
......................... D-71
......................... D-79
......................... D-95
....................... D-129
..........................E-11
..........................E-19
..........................E-21
..........................E-31
..........................E-33
..........................E-35
..........................E-37
..........................E-39
..........................E-41

96741038

X - 14

COMM.NO.

PAGE

.......... A-15
......................... A-27
......................... A-41
............................B-7
............................B-9
..........................B-11
..........................B-29
............................C-5
............................C-7
............................C-9
..........................C-23
..........................C-31
........................... D-3
......................... D-13
......................... D-39
......................... D-41
......................... D-61
......................... D-63
......................... D-69
......................... D-73
....................... D-101
....................... D-103
....................... D-119
....................... D-121
....................... D-127
............................ E-9
.......................... E-11
.......................... E-31
.......................... E-55
.......................... E-59
........................... H-7
......................... H-11

96741046

COMM.NO.

PAGE

...........C-43
..........................D-15
........................D-153
............................ E-9
.......................... E-11
.......................... E-21
.......................... E-23
.......................... E-25
.......................... E-29
.......................... E-33
.......................... E-35
.......................... E-37
.......................... E-39
.......................... E-43
.......................... E-45
.......................... E-47
.......................... E-61
............................H-7
............................H-9
..........................H-19
..........................H-25
..........................H-29
..........................H-33
..........................H-37
96741442 ...........D-21
..........................D-53
..........................D-55
..........................D-77
..........................D-97
........................D-115
........................D-157
96742408 .............B-5
..........................B-47
96742648 .............B-3
96743851 .............B-7
96745419 ...........B-17
96745492 ........... E-53
.......................... E-57
96745518 ........... E-11
.......................... E-31
96746235 ...........A-29
........................D-135
96746417 ...........D-21
..........................D-53
..........................D-55
..........................D-77
..........................D-97
........................D-115
96747886 ...........B-49
96753025 ...........D-87
NOT-USED ......D-103
96741053

SD-100/105TF Series - Effective With S/N 193763

COMM.NO.

PAGE

The warranty statement is provided within the manual kit shipped with the machine.

Ref. No. VOE21A9920178


CPN 43931435
Printed in USA 2007-09
Volvo, Shippensburg

English
CST