Anda di halaman 1dari 13
[…] the hearing, cross examining witnesses, presenting evidence, and presenting proposed findings of fact, conclusions of law and legal argument. 9. The City proceeding did not violate Petitioner's right to due process, 10. During the hearing, Petitioner objected on numerous occasions to the City submitting police reports alleging that the reports constitute hearsay and are inadmissible. 11. Rule 803(6) of the Pennsylvania Rules of Evidence provides an exception to the hearsay rule for records which include a memorandum, report or data compilation in any form of an act event or condition. 12, Section 554 of the Local Agency Law, 2 Pa.C.S. §554, provides: “Local agencies shall not be bound by technical rules of evidence at agency hearings, and all relevant evidence of reasonably probative value may be received.” 13, Hearsay evidence can be admitted, but an adjudication cannot be founded entirely on hearsay. See Kazmarek v. New Bethlehem Borough Council, 478 A.2d 514 (1984) (citing Bleilevens v.