“Woe to him who builds his house by unrighteousness and his [upper] chambers by injustice, who uses his neighbor's
[…] Anything not consensual
36 is, ipso facto, unjust by implication. In fact, the sovereign People REPEALED, not ENACTED the Internal Revenue Code.
37 It has been nothing but a repealed law since 1939, in fact. An examination of the Statutes At Large, 53 Stat 1, Section 4,
38 reveals that the Internal Revenue Code and all prior revenue laws were REPEALED. See:
39 http://sedm.org/ProductInfo/RespLtrs/Exhibits/EX1023.pdf
40 Even state legislatures recognize that the Internal Revenue Code is not law. Below is a cite from the Oregon Revised
41 Statutes (ORS), section 316.012, which refers to the Internal Revenue Code. Notice below the use of the phrase “laws of
42 the United States or to the Internal Revenue Code”. If the Internal Revenue Code were “law”, then that phrase would be
43 redundant, now wouldn’t it?:
44 316.012 Terms have same meaning as in federal laws; federal law references. Any term used in this chapter