Anda di halaman 1dari 129
[…] (A) In subsection (a)
(i) in paragraph (1) by striking "a judge referred to in section 402(b) of
this Act" and inserting "a judge of the United States"; and
(ii) in paragraph (2) by striking "judge" and inserting "a judge of the
United States";
(B) in subsection (c)(2) by striking "a threat of death or serious bodily harm to
any person" and inserting "an immediate threat of death or serious bodily harm to any
person"; and
(C) in subsection (h)(2) by striking "the court established under section
103(a)" and inserting "any judge of the United States"; and
(3) Section 1845 of title 50, United States Code, is amended
(A) by striking "subsection (f) and inserting the following:
"(f) In camera and ex parte review by a judge of the United States.
(1)in matters whenever.
"(A) a court or other authority is notified pursuant to subsection (d) or
(e);
"(B) a motion is made pursuant to subsection (f); or
!14

Subject: Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Reform Act (FISRA)Proposed Bill for U.S. Congress

"(C) any motion or request is made by


"(i) an aggrieved person pursuant to any other statute or rule of