Anda di halaman 1dari 129
[…] appeals issues
"(A) a decision, order or opinion, that includes
"(i) any denial or modification of any provision of law;

!19

Subject: Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Reform Act (FISRA)Proposed Bill for U.S. Congress

"(ii) any result in a change of application of any provision of this


chapter; or
"(iii) any nuanced, reinterpreted, or novel application of any
provision of this chapter; then
"(B) a copy of such decision, order, or opinion and any pleadings,
applications,or memoranda of law associated with such decision, order, or opinion; and";
(C) by striking subsection (e); and
(2) Section 1872 of title 50, United States Code, is amended
(A) in subsection (a) by striking "Foreign Intelligence Surveillance
Court or the Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Court of Review (as defined in section
601(E)" and inserting "the district courts and courts of appeal; and
(B) in subsection (c)(2)(B) by striking the Foreign Intelligence
Surveillance Court or the Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Court of Review" and inserting
"the district courts and courts of appeal";