BACKGROUND
[…] AFFIRMED.
The Honorable H. Dale Cook, Senior District Judge, United States District
Court for the Northern District of Oklahoma, sitting by designation
Janus attempts to raise for the first time in his reply brief on appeal that the
affidavit was not attached to the warrant. We decline to address this issue
because it was neither considered and ruled upon by the district court nor raised
in the opening brief. See Lyons v. Jefferson Bank & Trust, 994 F.2d 716, 72022 (10th Cir.1993); F.D.I.C. v. Daily, 973 F.2d 1525, 1530 (10th Cir.1992)
21 U.S.C. Sec. 863(a)(1) provides: "It shall be unlawful for any person--(1) to
sell or offer for sale drug paraphernalia."