Anda di halaman 1dari 6
[…] With respect to any interest in real property acquired under the provisions of
this section, the same shall be subject to State and local taxes until title to the
same shall pass to the Government of the United States.

Section 194.171 Florida Statutes (1987) provides in pertinent part:


(2) No action shall be brought to contest a tax assessment after sixty days from
the date the assessment being contested is certified for collection ... or after
sixty days from the date a decision is rendered concerning such assessment by
the property appraisal adjustment board....

28 U.S.C. Section 1341 provides:


The district court shall not enjoin, suspend or restrain the assessment, levy or
collection of any tax under State law when a plain, speedy and efficient remedy
may be had in the courts of such State.

Anda mungkin juga menyukai