Anda di halaman 1dari 62

ISUZU

DIESEL ENGINE
4LE1 DA07
PARTS CATALOG

How to refer to the Parts Catalog

FIG. NO.
3-digit (X-XX) has been assigned to each section and illustration in the parts
catalogue. The first digit from the right identifies the section originated in primary
catalogue and the second and third digits identify the subsection.
For instance, 0-12 means Engine (0) and Cylinder Block (12).

Nomenclature of Illustrated Parts


The title contains a generic name(s) for the item(s) illustrated.

KEY NUMBER
The Key Number connects the illustrated part to the appropriate text.
Items described as NSS that stands of Not Serviced Separately are not a unit for
replacement but is supplied in other unit such as assembly.

ASSEMBLY, KIT, SET AND COMPONENTS


Assembly, Kit or Set are shown by an enclosing line. The component in Assembly,
Kit or Set is also shown by the enclosing line.

FIG. NO.
Key Number is not shown for Items to be used for reference. Such items are shown
to describe the composition purpose and should refer to another section in the Parts
Catalogue for details.
Section in the applicable catalog is shown next to the illustration.

0-05 ENGINE GASKET KIT

KEY No.
1
1
1 (A)
1 (B)
1 (D)

Part no.
5-87812-810-7
5-87815-389-2
8-97082-073-0
8-97118-205-2
8-97378-024-0

qty
1
1
1
1
1

Part description
GASKET SET; ENG OVERHAUL
GASKET SET; ENG OVERHAUL
COVER; CYL HD
COVER; CYL HD
COVER; CYL HD

1/59

0-10 CYLINDER HEAD COVER

KEY No.
Part no.
4
8-94133-207-5
5
8-94123-623-1
28 (A) 0-28050-620-0
28 (B) 0-28050-645-0
69 (A) 8-97077-809-0
69 (B) 8-97085-886-0
69 (C) 8-97119-299-2
69 (D) 8-97201-466-1

qty
Part description
1 CAP; OIL FILLER
1 GASKET; OIL FILLER
ID=32 OD=40
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
9 BOLT; HD COVER
M6X20 FLANGE
4 BOLT; HD COVER
M6X45 FLANGE
1 GASKET; HD TO COVER
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
1 GASKET; HD TO COVER
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
1 GASKET; HD TO COVER
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
1 GASKET; HD TO COVER
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)

2/59

0-11 CYLINDER HEAD

KEY No.
Part no.
1
8-97114-713-5
2
8-98074-776-0
3 (A) 8-94463-784-0
3 (B) 8-97036-959-1
4

8-97031-749-0
<8-97231-969-0>
5 (A) 8-97045-391-2
5 (B) 8-97045-392-0
7 (A) 1-09600-011-2
7 (A) 8-97209-609-0
7 (A) 8-97209-609-0

qty
Part description
1 HEAD ASM; CYL
1 GASKET; CYL HD
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
5 BOLT; CYL HD TO BLOCK
M8X25
10 BOLT; CYL HD TO BLOCK
M12X89
8 GUIDE; VLV
4 SEAT; VLV INSERT
INLET
4 SEAT; VLV INSERT
EXHAUST
6 CUP; SEALING,CYL HEAD
OD=22
6 CUP; SEALING,CYL HEAD
OD=22
3 CUP; SEALING,CYL HEAD
OD=22
3/59

KEY No.
Part no.
7 (A) 9-11129-128-0
7 (B) 1-09600-005-1
<8-97036-550-1>
7 (B) 8-97351-451-0
<8-97036-550-1>
7 (C) 8-97233-429-0
10

8-97106-549-4

11
11
12
14

8-97179-536-1
8-98100-786-0
8-97085-390-0
5-09300-065-0

15

0-28050-816-0

25

5-11119-009-0

27
36

8-97115-315-1
8-94110-559-1

41

0-28050-816-0

50

8-97094-641-1

103

5-09605-005-0

168

8-97085-389-0

qty
Part description
3 CUP; SEALING,CYL HEAD
OD=20
1 CUP; SEALING,CYL HEAD
OD=45
1 CUP; SEALING,CYL HEAD
OD=45
5 CUP; SEALING,CYL HEAD
OD=8
4 PLUG; GLOW
12V
1 CONNECTOR; GLOW PLUG
1 CONNECTOR; GLOW PLUG
1 HANGER; ENG,RR
2 STUD; EXH MANIF
M8X79 L=92
1 BOLT; HANGER,FRT
M8X16 FLANGE
5 PLUG; CYL HD
D=8 TAPER 1/24
4 PLUG; HOT
8 SEAL; OIL,VLV GUIDE
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
1 BOLT; ENG HANGER
M8X16 FLANGE
6 STUD; ROCKER SHAFT BRKT
M6X45 L=53
2 PLUG; HD
PT3/8
1 HANGER; ENG,FRT

4/59

0-12 CYLINDER BLOCK


(No.1)

KEY No.
Part no.
1
8-97369-555-6
6 (A) 8-94229-853-0
6 (B) 1-09600-011-2
6 (B) 8-97209-609-0
8
8-94167-470-1
15 (A) 1-09605-004-0
15 (A) 9-09204-510-0
15 (B) 1-09605-019-0
54

0-41010-616-0

89

5-09600-013-0

114

5-13721-028-1

qty
Part description
1 BLOCK ASM; CYL
5 CUP; SEALING
OD=35
1 CUP; SEALING
OD=22
1 CUP; SEALING
OD=22
10 BOLT; BRG CAP
1 PLUG; OIL GALLERY
PT1/8
1 PLUG; OIL GALLERY
PT1/8
1 PLUG; OIL GALLERY
PT1/4
4 STUD; OIL PAN TO BLOCK
M6X16 L=25
4 CUP; SEALING,OIL GALLERY
OD=12.3
1 NIPPLE; WATER DRAIN
5/59

KEY No.
Part no.
232
9-04110-840-0
<0-41010-840-0>
232
8-97262-145-1
439
8-97047-056-0
439
8-98063-794-0
441 (A) 9-11229-058-1
443 (A) 5-09600-013-0

qty
Part description
1 STUD; WATER PUMP
M8X40 L=52
1 STUD; WATER PUMP
M8X40 L=52
1 BEARING; NEEDLE
1 BEARING; NEEDLE
4 DOWEL; CYL BLOCK
OD=11 L=8
1 CAP; SEALING
OD=12.3

6/59

0-12 CYLINDER BLOCK


(No.2)

KEY No.
Part no.
15 (C) 8-97369-552-1
61 (A) 9-08150-616-0
61 (B) 9-09878-532-0
83
95
141

9-08150-816-0
9-83140-157-0
<9-83140-157-1>
0-28080-614-0

144

0-91150-206-0
<0-91180-206-0>
144
8-97137-836-0
144
8-97329-622-0
205 (A) 1-09305-005-0
266

9-09916-893-1
<9-09916-724-1>

qty
Part description
1 PLUG; OIL GALLERY
PT1/8
8 PIN; STRAIGHT
OD=6 L=16
8 PIN; STRAIGHT
OD=6 L=24
2 PIN; FLYWHEEL HSG
1 UNIT; OIL PRESSURE
6 BOLT; COVER
M6X14 FLANGE
2 NUT; COVER FIX
2 NUT; COVER FIX
2 NUT; COVER FIX
8 STUD; PUMP HOLE
M8X36
1 CLIP; HOSE
B=20 L=30 ID=15
7/59

KEY No.
Part no.
297
8-97118-989-2
300
9-04110-616-0
<0-41010-616-0>
300
8-97262-147-1
300

8-94343-896-0

300

8-97262-148-1

416 (A) 8-94325-595-0


440
8-97039-495-3
441 (B) 8-94200-819-0
442
8-97047-142-1
443 (B) 1-09600-012-2
444

8-97251-734-0

qty
Part description
1 COVER; CYL BLOCK
1 STUD; COVER
M6X16 L=25
1 STUD; COVER
M6X16 L=25
1 STUD; COVER
M6X19 L=27
1 STUD; COVER
M6X19 L=27
1 STUD; OIL FILTER
2 PIN; CONT LINK
2 DOWEL; CYL BLOCK
OD=15.25
1 PLUG; THRUST
1 CAP; SEALING
OD=32
1 PLATE; C/BL

8/59

0-13 OIL PAN AND LEVEL GAUGE


(No.1)

KEY No.
Part no.
2
8-94422-595-0
8 (B) 8-97191-763-0
15
9-09525-235-0
<0-95235-236-0>

qty
Part description
1 GAUGE; OIL LEVEL
1 TUBE; GUIDE,OIL LEVEL GAUGE
1 CLIP; GUIDE TUBE

9/59

0-13 OIL PAN AND LEVEL GAUGE


(No.2)

KEY No.
Part no.
1 (A) 8-97147-999-0
<8-97171-126-0>
1 (C) 8-97171-126-0
1 (D) 8-97228-154-0
3
1-09623-057-0
4 (A) 9-09662-012-0
16
8-97314-914-0
23

8-97135-141-0

23

8-97135-141-0

24

8-97137-836-0

24

8-97137-836-0

24

8-97329-622-0

qty
1 PAN ASM; OIL

Part description

1 PAN ASM; OIL


1 PAN ASM; OIL
1 GASKET; DRAIN PLUG
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
1 PLUG; DRAIN,OIL
1 GASKET; OIL PAN TO C/BL
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
20 BOLT; OIL PAN
M6X13 W/WASHER
18 BOLT; OIL PAN
M6X13 W/WASHER
2 NUT; OIL PAN
M6 W/LK WASHER
4 NUT; OIL PAN
M6 W/LK WASHER
4 NUT; OIL PAN
M6 W/LK WASHER
10/59

KEY No.
Part no.
108
8-97026-677-0
277
8-97228-156-0

qty
1 COVER; OIL PAN
1 CAP; OIL FILLER

11/59

Part description

0-14 CAMSHAFT AND VALVE


(No.1)

KEY No.
Part no.
4
8-97102-123-1
5
8-97045-410-3
53
8-97118-656-1
55
9-99202-314-0

qty
4
4
1
1

55

8-98042-944-0

57

0-28050-625-0

57

0-28050-650-0

65
68
71
78 (A)

8-94239-501-0
8-97034-629-1
8-94251-031-1
8-97212-518-0

16
8
8
4

78 (B) 8-97212-520-0

81

8-97010-485-0

Part description
VALVE; INL
VALVE; EXH
SHAFT; ROCKER ARM
PLUG; ROCKER SHAFT END
M14X9
PLUG; ROCKER SHAFT END
M14X9
BOLT; ROCKER ARM BRKT
M6X25 FLANGE
BOLT; ROCKER ARM BRKT
M6X50 FLANGE
COLLAR; SPLIT
SPRING; VLV
SEAT; SPR
ARM; ROCKER
INLET
ARM; ROCKER
EXHAUST
SCREW; ADJ,ROCKER ARM
12/59

KEY No.
Part no.
83
0-91111-506-0
88
8-97069-575-3
89
8-97034-630-1
91
0-91150-206-0
<0-91180-206-0>
91
8-97137-836-0

qty
8
8
8
6
6

91

8-97329-622-0

92
92
95
98

8-97118-196-7
8-98048-889-0
8-97070-698-2
9-08160-516-0

1
1
4
1

98

9-08150-516-0

228 (A) 9-11129-083-0


<5-09600-013-0>
228 (B) 8-97039-526-0

228 (B) 8-97233-429-0

263

9-09571-414-0

Part description
NUT; ADJ SCREW,LK
ROD; PUSH
TAPPET; VLV
NUT; ROCKER SHAFT
M6 FLANGE
NUT; ROCKER SHAFT
M6 FLANGE
NUT; ROCKER SHAFT
M6 FLANGE
BRACKET; ROCKER ARM
BRACKET; ROCKER ARM
SPRING; ROCKER SHAFT
PIN; SHAFT SET
OD=5
PIN; SHAFT SET
OD=5
CUP; SEALING,CAMSHAFT
OD=12
CUP; SEALING,CAMSHAFT
OD=8
CUP; SEALING,CAMSHAFT
OD=8
GASKET; CAM END
ID=14.2 OD=20.0

13/59

0-14 CAMSHAFT AND VALVE


(No.2)

KEY No.
Part no.
1
8-97145-198-0
6
8-97303-225-0
34
9-09878-626-0
44
107
107
111
111
112
196
270
271

(A)
(B)
(A)
(B)

9-09906-205-1
8-97129-780-2
8-97310-122-2
5-12535-005-1
8-97310-177-1
8-97129-782-0
9-09180-162-0
8-97102-288-2
0-28060-845-0

272
8-97062-048-0
273 (A) 9-00090-610-0
273 (B) 9-00090-657-0

qty
Part description
1 CAMSHAFT
1 NUT; CM/SHF GEAR
1 PIN; CM/SHF
OD=5 L=6
1 BOLT
1 SHAFT; IDLE GEAR
1 SHAFT; IDLE GEAR
1 COLLAR; THRUST,IDLE GEAR
1 COLLAR; THRUST,IDLE GEAR
1 GEAR; IDLE
1 RING; SNAP
1 GEAR; INJ PUMP & VLV
2 BOLT; COLLAR
M8X45 FLANGE
1 RING; CAMSHAFT
1 BEARING; CAMSHAFT
FRONT
1 BEARING; CAMSHAFT
REAR
14/59

KEY No.
Part no.
274
9-08160-510-0
274
8-98146-601-0
336
8-97310-125-2

qty
1 PIN; IDLE SHAFT
1 PIN; IDLE SHAFT
1 PIPE; OIL,JET

15/59

Part description

0-15 CRANKSHAFT,PISTON AND FLYWHEEL

KEY No.
1
7
12 (A)
18 (A)
18 (A)
18 (B)
28
35
38
40 (A)
42
43
48
59
63
67
68
71

Part no.
8-97115-177-2
8-98089-084-0
8-97164-530-0
8-97109-372-2
8-97226-930-0
8-97226-830-1
8-97328-612-0
8-94419-602-1
8-97023-268-0
8-94133-328-1
8-98063-783-0
8-94386-079-0
8-94201-641-0
8-94134-792-0
8-97257-876-0
8-97257-875-0
8-97141-208-0
8-97141-209-0

qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
2
1
1
1
4

Part description
CRANKSHAFT
METAL KIT; CRANKSHAFT,STANDARD
FLYWHEEL
PULLEY; CR/SHF
PULLEY; CR/SHF
PULLEY; CR/SHF
GEAR; CR/SHF
GEAR; RING
WASHER; FLYWHEEL
BOLT; FLYWHEEL
WASHER; THRUST,CR/SHF
BOLT; CR/SHF PULLEY
KEY; WOODRUFF,CR/SHF
WASHER; CR/SHF PULLEY
PISTON
NON GRADE
4 PISTON; O/S=0.25
4 RING SET; PISTON,STANDARD
4 RING SET; PISTON,O/S=0.25
16/59

KEY No.
Part no.
73
8-98051-928-0
83
5-12211-018-0
84
8-97310-351-0
85
8-97310-352-0
86
8-94216-206-4
88
8-94224-236-2
126
8-94114-049-1

qty
4
4
4
4
8
8
8

Part description
METAL SET; CONN ROD,STANDARD
PIN; PISTON
ROD ASM; CONN
BUSHING; CONNROD
BOLT; CONNROD
NUT; CONNROD
RING; SNAP,PISTON PIN
T=1.7 0D=27.8

17/59

0-20 TIMING GEAR CASE AND FLYWHEEL HOUSING


(No.1)

KEY No.
Part no.
134 (A) 0-41010-860-0
134 (B) 9-04110-850-0
<0-41010-850-0>
134 (B) 8-97262-146-1
172
175

8-97231-030-2
5-09625-094-0

185

0-28050-620-0

qty
Part description
1 STUD; TIMING GEAR CASE
M8X60 L=72
1 STUD; TIMING GEAR CASE
M8X50 L=62
1 STUD; TIMING GEAR CASE
M8X50 L=62
1 RETAINER; CR/SHF
1 SEAL; OIL,CR/SHF,RR
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
8 BOLT; RET TO C/BL
M6X20 FLANGE

18/59

0-20 TIMING GEAR CASE AND FLYWHEEL HOUSING


(No.2)

KEY No.
Part no.
40
0-91150-208-0
<0-91180-208-0>
103
5-09625-079-0
<8-97049-145-0>
367 (A) 0-28050-880-0
367 (B) 0-28060-860-0
531
532

8-94425-685-2
8-94123-623-1

qty
Part description
2 NUT; GEAR CASE
M8 FLANGE
1 SEAL; OIL,CR/SHF,FRT
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
2 BOLT; GEAR CASE
M8X80 FLANGE
6 BOLT; GEAR CASE
M8X60 FLANGE
1 CAP; OIL FILLER
1 GASKET; CAP
ID=32 OD=40

19/59

0-20 TIMING GEAR CASE AND FLYWHEEL HOUSING


(No.3)

KEY No.
Part no.
1 (A) 8-97085-133-1
1 (A) 8-97226-845-4
1 (A) 8-97303-411-2
2 (A) 8-97047-023-5
2 (A) 8-97304-046-1
211
0-28151-025-0
226

8-94127-703-0

290

9-99202-316-0
<0-92002-416-0>
8-97220-740-0

487

qty
Part description
1 CASE; TIMING GEAR
1 CASE; TIMING GEAR
1 STUD; DUCT,AIR INLET
M6X16 L=25
1 HOUSING; FLYWHEEL
1 HOUSING; FLYWHEEL
4 BOLT; HSG
M10X25 FLANGE
2 STUD; HSG
M10X111 L=126
1 PLUG; SENSOR HOLE
1 COVER; HOLE

20/59

0-22 ENGINE MOUNTING

KEY No.
2 (A)
2 (B)
2 (C)
2 (D)

Part no.
8-97109-365-2
8-97109-366-2
5-11771-158-0
8-97109-982-1

2 (E) 8-97109-979-0
38 (A) 9-53215-602-0

qty
1
1
2
2

Part description

FOOT; ENG
FOOT; ENG
FOOT; ENG
FOOT; ENG
FRONT
2 FOOT; ENG
REAR
4 RUBBER; MTG,ENG

21/59

0-25 INLET MANIFOLD

KEY No.
Part no.
303 (A) 8-97239-594-0
323
0-28680-616-0
<0-28650-616-0>
652
0-41010-616-0
653

8-97329-622-0

qty
1 PIPE; AIR
2 BOLT; DUCT

Part description

2 STUD; DUCT,AIR INLET


M6X16 L=25
2 NUT; DUCT,AIR INLET
M6 W/LK WASHER

22/59

0-27 EXHAUST MANIFOLD

KEY No.
Part no.
1 (A) 8-97077-799-0
1 (B) 8-97117-590-1
2
8-97126-186-0
15 (A) 0-28050-870-0
15 (C) 8-94458-474-1
16

0-41010-820-0

18

0-91180-208-0

172 (A) 8-97042-028-0


172 (B) 8-97016-101-0

qty
Part description
1 MANIFOLD; EXHAUST
1 MANIFOLD; EXHAUST
1 GASKET; EXH MANIF TO HD
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
6 BOLT; EXH MANIF
M8X70 FLANGE
3 BOLT; EXH MANIF
M8X53 FLANGE
4 STUD; EXH PIPE TO MANIF
M8X20 L=32
2 NUT; EXH MANIF
M8 FLANGE
1 GASKET; EXH PIPE
2 GASKET; EXH PIPE

23/59

0-28 VENTILATION SYSTEM

KEY No.
60 (A)
60 (B)
133
143

Part no.
0-02709-600-0
8-97117-636-1
8-94329-549-0
0-36220-410-0

qty
1
1
1
4

Part description
HOSE; RUBBER,PCV
HOSE; RUBBER,PCV
VALVE; PCV
SCREW; PCV COVER
M4X10

24/59

0-30 WATER PUMP AND CORROSION RESISTOR

KEY No.
Part no.
1
8-98126-231-0
<8-98126-231-1>
2 (A) 8-97126-189-0
2 (B) 8-97254-148-3
<8-98126-231-1>
3
8-97289-543-0
7
8-97038-403-0
24

0-28050-845-0

34
36

9-03090-820-0
0-28050-840-0

36

0-28060-860-0

40

0-91180-208-0

42

9-04110-840-0
<0-41010-840-0>

qty
Part description
1 PUMP ASM; WATER,W/GASKET
1 PUMP ASM; WATER
1 PUMP ASM; WATER
1 GASKET; PUMP TO C/BL
1 PULLEY; WATER PUMP
1-GROOVE
1 BOLT; WATER PUMP
M8X45 FLANGE
4 SCREW; COVER TO BODY,WATER PUMP
2 BOLT; WATER PUMP TO C/BL
M8X40 FLANGE
2 BOLT; WATER PUMP TO C/BL
M8X60 FLANGE
2 NUT; WATER PUMP
M8 FLANGE
1 STUD; WATER PUMP
M8X40 L=52
25/59

KEY No.
Part no.
42
9-04110-845-0
<0-41010-850-0>
42
0-41010-845-0
58

5-09605-005-0

144

8-97369-552-1

qty
Part description
1 STUD; WATER PUMP
M8X45 L=57
1 STUD; WATER PUMP
M8X45 L=57
1 PLUG; HTR
PT3/8
1 PLUG; THERMOMETER

26/59

0-31 THERMOSTAT AND HOUSING

KEY No.
Part no.
1
8-97160-654-0
1

8-97211-209-0

14

5-09605-005-0

49 (B) 8-97095-841-1
49 (C) 8-97169-015-1
50
0-28080-820-0
<0-28050-820-0>
50
0-28080-840-0
<0-28050-840-0>
50
0-28650-825-0
64

8-94325-956-1

64

8-97264-690-1

147

8-94466-382-0

qty
Part description
1 THERMOSTAT
76.5C
1 THERMOSTAT
82C
1 PLUG; SW
PT3/8
1 PIPE; WATER OUTLET
1 PIPE; WATER OUTLET
1 BOLT; OUTLET PIPE
M8X20 FLANGE
1 BOLT; OUTLET PIPE
M8X40 FLANGE
2 BOLT; OUTLET PIPE
M8X25 FLANGE
1 GASKET; OUTLET PIPE TO HSG
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
1 GASKET; OUTLET PIPE TO HSG
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
1 CLIP; RUBBER CAP
27/59

0-32 WATER PIPING; ENGINE

KEY No.
Part no.
34 (A) 0-03266-300-0
34 (B) 8-97138-347-1
790
8-94107-678-0

qty
Part description
1 HOSE; RUBBER,WATER PIPE
2 HOSE; RUBBER,WATER PIPE
1 CAP

28/59

0-33 FAN AND FAN BELT


(No.1)

KEY No.
Part no.
1 (B) 8-94483-894-1
24 (A) 0-28050-845-0
36 (A) 8-97211-317-0
36 (A) 8-97224-999-0
38 (A) 8-97063-400-3
38 (B) 9-89136-423-0
41
9-09180-130-0
95
8-97094-676-0
108
8-97034-587-1
112
8-97038-403-0
112

8-97226-855-0

126
151

8-97132-141-3
8-97084-070-0

qty
Part description
1 FAN; COOLING
D=430-6-BLOW
4 BOLT; FAN
M8X45 FLANGE
1 BELT; COOLING FAN
L=840 BANDO
1 BELT; COOLING FAN
L=855 BANDO
1 SPACER; FAN
1 SPACER; FAN
1 RING; SNAP
1 BRACKET; ADJ PLATE
1 CENTER; COOLING FAN
1 PULLEY; FAN CENTER
1-GROOVE
1 PULLEY; FAN CENTER
1-GROOVE
1 PULLEY; IDLE
1 CASE; BRG
29/59

0-33 FAN AND FAN BELT


(No.2)

KEY No.
Part no.
24 (B) 0-20800-612-0
80 (A) 5-13674-104-1

qty
2 BOLT; FAN
M6X12
1 PLATE; ADJ

30/59

Part description

0-36 TURBOCHARGER SYSTEM

KEY No.
Part no.
1
8-97084-072-0
2

8-94332-838-0

8-94332-837-0

12

8-94257-319-0

13
78
80
90
92 (A)

8-94476-282-0
8-97084-075-1
1-09707-132-0
8-97106-213-0
0-28080-630-0
<0-28050-630-0>
92 (B) 0-28080-660-0
<0-28050-660-0>
166
8-97084-074-1

qty
Part description
1 TURBOCHARGER ASM
SEE FIG-NO 0-37 FOR COMPONENT.
1 GASKET; TURBOCHARGER TO EXH MANIF
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
1 GASKET; TURBOCHARGER TO EXH DUCT
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
3 STUD; TURBOCHARGER
M8X22 L=33
4 STUD; EXH PIPE
1 HOSE; INL PIPE,TURBOCHARGER
2 CLIP; CONN HOSE,TURBOCHARGER
1 PIPE; INL,TURBOCHARGER TO MANIF
1 BOLT; INL PIPE
M6X30 FLANGE
1 BOLT; INL PIPE
M6X60
1 PIPE; EXH

31/59

0-40 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM


(No.1)

KEY No.
Part no.
1
8-97143-332-1
2

0-28050-820-0

29

5-09707-005-1
<1-09707-087-0>
30 (A) 8-97046-794-1
31 (A) 8-97079-976-1
49
8-94106-040-3
50 (A) 8-94257-592-0
51
8-94106-055-1
63 (A) 8-97126-188-0
128 (A) 8-97145-559-0
158
0-91180-208-0
159

8-97227-282-1

qty
Part description
4 PUMP ASM; INJ
SEE FIG-NO 0-80 FOR COMPONENT.
8 BOLT; INJ PUMP
M8X20 FLANGE
2 CLIP; HOSE
ID=11 WHITE
1 HOSE; RUBBER,FUEL LEAK
4 NOZZLE ASM; INJ
4 WASHER; CORRUGATED,NOZZLE
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
4 GASKET; NOZZLE HOLDER
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
4 SHIELD; HEAT,INJ NOZZLE
1 PIPE; FUEL,NOZZLE LEAK OFF
4 PIPE ASM; INJ
8 NUT; INJ PUMP
M8 FLANGE
1 SHIM; INJ PUMP
T=0.2
32/59

KEY No.
Part no.
159
8-97227-283-1
159

8-97227-284-1

159

8-97227-285-1

159

8-97227-286-1

159

8-97227-287-1

159

8-97227-288-1

159

8-97227-289-1

159

8-97227-290-1

215

8-94257-593-0

315 (B) 8-97144-724-0

qty
Part description
1 SHIM; INJ PUMP
T=0.3
1 SHIM; INJ PUMP
T=0.4
1 SHIM; INJ PUMP
T=0.5
1 SHIM; INJ PUMP
T=0.6
1 SHIM; INJ PUMP
T=0.7
1 SHIM; INJ PUMP
T=0.8
1 SHIM; INJ PUMP
T=1.0
1 SHIM; INJ PUMP
T=1.2
4 GASKET; HEAT SHIELD
ID=14.2 OD=17.3
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
1 PIPE; FUEL,SUCTION

33/59

0-40 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM


(No.2)

KEY No.
32
33 (A)
34
35
36
43
43
44
46
47
140 (A)

Part no.
8-97090-842-1
8-94130-532-0
8-97311-683-0
8-97130-581-0
8-94104-993-0
8-94128-963-1
8-94128-963-1
8-94128-964-0
8-94174-139-0
8-97083-358-0
8-94176-962-0

140 (A) 8-94176-963-0


140 (A) 8-94176-964-0
140 (A) 8-94176-965-0

qty
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
1

Part description
HOLDER ASM; NOZZLE
NOZZLE; INJ
BOLT; EYE,NOZZLE HOLDER
NUT; NOZZLE RET,NOZZLE HOLDER
GASKET; RETURN PIPE,NOZZLE HOLDER
SEAT; NOZZLE SPRING,NOZZLE HOLDER
SEAT; NOZZLE SPRING,NOZZLE HOLDER
SPRING; NOZZLE,NOZZLE HOLDER
PIN; NOZZLE SET,NOZZLE HOLDER
SPACER; NOZZLE SPRING,NOZZLE HOLDER
SHIM; NOZZLE SPRING,NOZZLE HOLDER
T=0.10
1 SHIM; NOZZLE SPRING,NOZZLE HOLDER
T=0.20
1 SHIM; NOZZLE SPRING,NOZZLE HOLDER
T=0.30
1 SHIM; NOZZLE SPRING,NOZZLE HOLDER
T=0.40

34/59

KEY No.
Part no.
140 (A) 8-94176-966-0
140 (A) 8-94176-967-0
140 (A) 8-94176-968-0
140 (A) 8-94176-969-0
140 (A) 8-94176-970-0
140 (A) 8-94176-971-0
146
147

8-94344-439-0
8-94174-344-0

qty
Part description
1 SHIM; NOZZLE SPRING,NOZZLE HOLDER
T=0.50
1 SHIM; NOZZLE SPRING,NOZZLE HOLDER
T=0.52
1 SHIM; NOZZLE SPRING,NOZZLE HOLDER
T=0.54
1 SHIM; NOZZLE SPRING,NOZZLE HOLDER
T=0.56
1 SHIM; NOZZLE SPRING,NOZZLE HOLDER
T=0.58
1 SHIM; NOZZLE SPRING,NOZZLE HOLDER
T=0.80
4 SPACER; NOZZLE
4 NUT; RETURN CONNECTOR,NOZZLE HOLDER

35/59

0-40 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM


(No.3)

KEY No.
Part no.
43
8-94128-963-1
138
8-94174-141-0
272
8-97361-698-0

qty
Part description
4 SEAT; NOZZLE SPRING,NOZZLE HOLDER
4 SPRING; NOZZLE LWR,NOZZLE HOLDER
4 NOZZLE KIT; INJ

36/59

0-41 FUEL FILTER AND BRACKET


(No.1)

KEY No.
1 (B)
2 (B)
2 (C)
5

Part no.
8-94401-083-3
8-97071-348-0
8-94394-079-2
9-99202-314-0

qty
1
1
1
1

8-98042-944-0

6 (B) 8-97308-988-0
8
8-94396-670-1
11
8-94155-183-0
105
8-97042-194-0
130
8-94249-317-1

2
1
1
1
1

Part description
FILTER ASM; FUEL
ELEMENT KIT; FUEL FILTER
ELEMENT KIT; FUEL FILTER
BOLT; FUEL FILTER
M14X9
BOLT; FUEL FILTER
M14X9
GASKET; FUEL FILTER
COVER; FUEL FILTER
GASKET; CASE TO BODY,FUEL FILTER
CASE; FUEL FILTER
VALVE; CHECK,FUEL

37/59

0-41 FUEL FILTER AND BRACKET


(No.2)

KEY No.
1 (D)
6 (D)
9
20
69

Part no.
8-97166-184-3
9-09572-014-0
9-09572-014-0
8-94148-390-0
9-09906-325-1

qty
1
1
4
2
2

Part description
FILTER ASM; FUEL
GASKET; FUEL FILTER
GASKET; EYE JOINT
JOINT; EYE,FUEL FILTER
BOLT; EYE,FUEL FILTER

38/59

0-42 FUEL PUMP AND PIPE

KEY No.
Part no.
1 (B) 8-97149-182-0
1 (C) 8-97240-675-0
3
8-94337-022-0
<8-94437-022-0>

qty
Part description
1 PUMP ASM; FUEL
1 PUMP ASM; FUEL
1 REPAIR KIT; FUEL PUMP

39/59

0-50 OIL COOLER AND OIL FILTER

KEY No.
Part no.
2
8-94456-741-2
149
5-09605-005-0
162
8-97138-331-1
163
0-28080-812-0
<0-28050-812-0>
380
8-97138-295-1
536
8-97138-346-0

qty
1
1
1
2

Part description
ELEMENT; OIL FILTER
PLUG
PIPE; WATER,OIL COOLER
BOLT; WATER PIPE
M8X12 FLANGE
1 CONNECTOR; WATER
1 HOSE; RUBBER,CONN

40/59

0-51 OIL PUMP AND OIL STRAINER


(No.1)

KEY No.
Part no.
23
9-08160-616-0
<9-09878-094-0>
23
9-08150-616-0
29 (A) 0-28050-630-0
29 (B) 0-28050-650-0
85

8-97109-679-0

119
120
121
151 (A)

8-94104-615-0
8-97113-332-0
8-94235-567-1
8-97044-813-3

152

8-97369-552-1

qty
Part description
2 PIN; BODY,OIL PUMP
2 PIN; BODY,OIL PUMP
2 BOLT; OIL PUMP
M6X30 FLANGE
1 BOLT; OIL PUMP
M6X50 FLANGE
1 GASKET; OIL PUMP
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
1 PLUG; RELIEF VLV
1 SPRING; RELIEF VLV
1 VALVE; RELIEF,OIL PUMP
1 PUMP SUB ASM; OIL
ROTOR T=15
1 PLUG
PT1/8

41/59

0-51 OIL PUMP AND OIL STRAINER


(No.2)

KEY No.
Part no.
1
8-97048-809-7
13
0-28050-830-0
22
51
61

8-97048-810-4
<8-97048-810-5>
8-97117-299-0
0-28050-816-0

102

1-09623-496-0

132

9-82720-069-0

qty
Part description
1 PUMP ASM; OIL
4 BOLT; OIL PUMP TO C/BL
M8X30 FLANGE
1 BODY ASM; OIL PUMP
1 STRAINER & PIPE ASM; OIL
1 BOLT; OIL STRAINER
M8X16 FLANGE
1 GASKET; STRAINER
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
1 SWITCH; OIL PRESSURE

42/59

0-52 OIL AND VACUUM PIPING; ENGINE


(No.1)

KEY No.
Part no.
20
0-28080-616-0
<0-28050-616-0>
31
8-97084-956-0
63
8-97084-066-0
68
8-94155-180-1
70 (A) 9-09571-408-0
70 (B) 8-94367-978-0
70 (C) 8-94415-239-0
<8-98031-662-0>
73
8-97084-067-0

qty
Part description
4 BOLT; OIL PIPE TO TURBOCHARGER
M6X16 FLANGE
1 NIPPLE; OIL PIPE
1 PIPE; OIL,TURBOCHARGER FEED
1 BOLT; EYE,OIL PIPE,TURBOCHARGER SIDE
M8X20
4 GASKET; OIL PIPE,TURBOCHARGER
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
1 GASKET; OIL PIPE,TURBOCHARGER
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
1 GASKET; OIL PIPE,TURBOCHARGER
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
1 PIPE ASM; OIL,TURBOCHARGER RETURN

43/59

0-52 OIL AND VACUUM PIPING; ENGINE


(No.2)

KEY No.
Part no.
26
8-97045-400-0
277
5-11750-002-1
448
8-97314-916-0
541
9-09920-609-0

qty
1
1
1
1

Part description
PIPE; OIL,PUMP TO C/BL
CAP; OIL FILLER
FILLER; OIL
GASKET; CAP,OIL FILLER

44/59

0-60 ENGINE ELECTRICAL CONTROL PARTS


(No.1)

KEY No.
Part no.
1
8-97135-343-2
1

8-97112-865-2

8-97048-970-4
<8-97048-970-6>

8-97248-298-3
<8-97248-298-5>

8-98156-527-0

0-28151-230-0

7 (A) 0-91111-508-0

qty
Part description
1 STARTER ASM
12V-1.8KW DENSO
SEE FIG-NO 0-65 FOR COMPONENT.
1 STARTER ASM
12V-2.0KW DENSO
SEE FIG-NO 0-65 FOR COMPONENT.
1 GENERATOR ASM
12V-20A HITACHI
SEE FIG-NO 0-66 FOR COMPONENT.
1 GENERATOR ASM
12V-20A HITACHI
SEE FIG-NO 0-66 FOR COMPONENT.
1 GENERATOR ASM
12V-20A HITACHI
SEE FIG-NO 0-66 FOR COMPONENT.
2 BOLT; STARTER
M12X30 FLANGE
1 NUT; STARTER
M8
45/59

KEY No.
Part no.
9
9-94411-233-0
<0-44011-235-0>
16
0-28051-070-0
21 (C) 8-97378-857-0
23
0-91180-210-0
177
238

8-97329-568-0
9-09572-014-0

292

0-91510-508-0

292

0-91510-808-0

603

8-94126-822-0

qty
Part description
1 STUD; STARTER
M12X33 L=51
1 BOLT; GEN
M10X70 FLANGE
1 BRACKET; GEN
1 NUT; GEN
M10 FLANGE
1 SOLENOID ASM; ENG STOP
1 GASKET; PICKUP
ID=14.2 OD=23.0
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
1 WASHER; LK,STARTER
ID=8
1 WASHER; LK,STARTER
ID=8
1 SENSOR; TACHO

46/59

0-60 ENGINE ELECTRICAL CONTROL PARTS


(No.2)

KEY No.
Part no.
46
8-94248-161-0
89 (B) 8-94132-331-0
657
8-97040-501-0
729
842

8-97063-301-0
8-97111-962-1

qty
Part description
1 RELAY; GLOW PLUG
12V
1 SWITCH; OVER HEAT WARNING
1 TIMER; GLOW PLUG
12V
1 SENSOR; THERMO,QOS
1 TIMER ASM

47/59

0-89 TIMING CHAIN CASE


(No.1)

KEY No.
Part no.
7
8-97161-764-1
7
8-98113-804-0
21
5-09503-132-1
22 (B) 0-91110-506-0
24
5-09400-048-0
44 (A) 8-97064-688-1
46 (A) 0-28050-620-0
46 (D) 8-97132-291-2
46 (E) 8-97132-292-2
49 (A) 1-09605-019-0
51
8-97358-000-1
70 (A) 8-97039-264-4

qty
Part description
1 COVER; GOV SHAFT
1 COVER; GOV SHAFT
2 GASKET; SCREW
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
1 NUT; SCREW
M6
1 NUT; CAP,SCREW
1 GASKET; COVER
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
3 BOLT; COVER
M6X20 FLANGE
2 BOLT; COVER
M6X16
1 BOLT; COVER
M6X22
1 PLUG; COVER,GEN
PT1/4
1 COVER; ADJ
1 COVER; ANGLEICH
48/59

KEY No.
Part no.
70 (A) 8-97307-467-1
70 (B) 8-97318-615-0
71
5-11129-006-0
72

9-09561-253-0

72

8-97226-842-1

92

9-06023-625-0

qty
Part description
1 COVER; ANGLEICH
1 COVER; ANGLEICH
1 CUP; SEALING
OD=16
1 GASKET; COVER,ANGLEICH
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
1 GASKET; COVER,ANGLEICH
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
1 SCREW; SET

49/59

0-89 TIMING CHAIN CASE


(No.2)

KEY No.
6 (A)
6 (A)
6 (C)
22 (A)

Part no.
9-08160-850-0
9-08150-850-0
8-97016-446-0
0-91111-506-0

qty
1
1
1
3

25
27
29

5-15669-002-1
8-97049-328-1
1-09623-055-0

1
1
2

31
32

5-09503-135-0
0-91110-508-0

2
1

34
5-15729-239-2
37 (A) 8-97016-936-2
37 (A) 8-97171-243-1
43
8-97303-454-0
44 (B) 5-09503-132-1

1
1
1
1
1

Part description
SHAFT; LEVER
SHAFT; LEVER
SHAFT; LEVER
NUT; SCREW
M6
CAP; IDLE SET
LEVER; CONT
GASKET; SHAFT,CONT
ID=9.8
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
WASHER; THRUST,LEVER
NUT; LEVER TO SHAFT
M8
EYE; START SPR
SPRING; IDLE
SPRING; IDLE
LEVER; FUEL CUT
GASKET; COVER
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
50/59

KEY No.
Part no.
45
8-94369-545-0
45
8-97262-883-0
59
8-97369-552-1
61
8-97039-584-2
62
8-97016-441-0
63 (A) 9-09160-504-0
<0-91610-504-0>
63 (B) 9-09160-704-0
<0-91610-704-0>
64
0-91805-503-0
65
8-94317-638-1
66

0-91510-508-0

66

0-91510-808-0

67
67
73
74

9-08160-436-0
9-08150-436-0
8-97039-546-1
0-91110-508-0

75
8-97038-802-1
75
8-97262-817-0
76
8-94454-615-0
94 (A) 9-09565-114-0
94 (B) 9-09565-116-0

qty
Part description
1 BUSHING; GEAR CASE TO CONT LEVER
1 BUSHING; GEAR CASE TO CONT LEVER
1 PLUG; SHAFT,FLOATING LEVER
PT1/8
1 SCREW; SET,FULL LOAD
1 SCREW; SET,IDLE SPR
1 WASHER; IDLE SPR
ID=4
1 WASHER; IDLE SPR
ID=4
1 RING; SNAP,SET SCREW
1 SCREW; CONT SET SPEED
L=38
2 WASHER; LK
ID=8
2 WASHER; LK
ID=8
1 PIN; SPR,CONT
1 PIN; SPR,CONT
1 SPRING; FUEL CUT
1 NUT; SHAFT
M8
1 BUSHING; LEVER,MAIN SPR
1 BUSHING; LEVER,MAIN SPR
1 CUP; SEALING,BUSHING
1 GASKET; BUSH
1 GASKET; BUSH

51/59

0-89 TIMING CHAIN CASE


(No.)

KEY No.
1
5
6 (B)
6 (B)
16

Part no.
8-97309-671-0
8-97147-489-3
9-08160-545-0
9-08150-545-0
1-09747-002-0

18
8-97148-550-0
28 (B) 8-97160-572-1
<8-97160-572-0>
30
8-97016-940-0
35
8-97148-557-0
36
8-97149-603-1
50
8-97034-594-5
50
8-97303-577-2
52
8-97112-265-0
52
8-97303-583-0
53
1-09747-002-0
54
8-97160-574-3
55
8-97034-638-3

qty
1
1
1
1
1

Part description
FLYWEIGHT
SLEEVE; FLYWEIGHT
SHAFT; LEVER
SHAFT; LEVER
PIN; LEVER TO LINK PLATE
L=17.9
1 PLATE; LINK,LEVER TO PUMP
1 LEVER; MAIN SPR

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SPRING; RETURN,CONT
SPRING; MAIN,LEVER
SPRING; START
LEVER; GUIDE
LEVER; GUIDE
PIECE; GUIDE
PIECE; GUIDE
PIN; GUIDE LEVER
LEVER; TENSION,GOV
SHIFTER; GOV
52/59

KEY No.
Part no.
56
9-08213-625-0
56
8-97303-667-0
57
0-91805-504-0
58
58
60
63 (C)

8-97148-548-0
8-97303-580-2
8-97148-865-0
9-09164-514-0

69
77
78

8-97083-714-1
8-97093-549-4
8-97105-909-0

qty
Part description
1 SHAFT; SHIFTER
1 SHAFT; SHIFTER
1 RING; SNAP,SHAFT
ID=4
1 LEVER; FLOATING
1 LEVER; FLOATING
1 LINK; CONT,INJ PUMP
1 WASHER; IDLE SPR
ID=14
1 SPRING; SET
1 LEVER KIT; GOV
1 ADJUSTER; GOV

53/59

1-11 RADIATOR HOSE AND SUB TANK

KEY No.
Part no.
1 (B) 8-94440-969-0
2 (B) 8-94449-363-0

qty
Part description
1 TANK; SURGE,RAD
1 CAP; SURGE TANK

54/59

1-30 AIR CLEANER

KEY No.
1 (B)
2
6 (B)
57
89 (A)
94

Part no.
8-97311-835-0
1-14217-036-0
8-97168-306-0
8-94365-128-0
1-14219-212-0
1-14219-102-0

qty
1
1
1
2
1
1

Part description
CLEANER ASM; AIR
NUT; ELEMENT
FILTER; ACL
BAND; ACL
INDICATOR; ACL
VALVE; VACUATOR

55/59

1-45 WATER SEDIMENTER; FUEL

KEY No.
1 (A)
2
5
9
56

Part no.
8-97086-245-3
8-97213-381-0
8-94155-183-0
8-97308-988-0
8-94360-255-0

qty
1
1
1
2
1

Part description
SEDIMENTER; FUEL
ELEMENT; FUEL FILTER
GASKET; UPR COVER,SEDIMENTER
GASKET; DRAIN PLUG & CONNECTOR
CASE; FUEL SEDIMENTER

56/59

8-10 WIRING HARNESS AND FUSE

KEY No.
Part no.
250
8-94331-131-0

qty
Part description
1 WIRE; FUSIBLE LINK
L=160

57/59

8-21 METER ASM

KEY No.
Part no.
338
5-82250-008-2
<8-94459-918-0>

qty
1 INDICATOR; GLOW

58/59

Part description

8-25 SWITCH AND RELAY; INSTRUMENT PANEL

KEY No.
Part no.
58
8-94402-500-0
288 (B) 5-82550-029-0
434
8-94402-498-0

qty
1 SWITCH; IGNITION
1 RELAY; SAFETY
1 KEY; STARTER SW

59/59

Part description