Anda di halaman 1dari 97

iScrub

Operating instructions (ENG)

MODELS:
CSX24
10061090
CSX24X
10061100
CSXE24
10061120
CS26SP
10061160
CS26SPX
10061170

Read these instructions before using the machine.

86317500-AT
08/2012

IPX4

Machine Data Log/Overview

OVERVIEW
The Chariot Scrubber is a battery powered, stand-on, hard floor scrubber intended for commercial use. The
appliance applies a cleaning solution onto a hard floor, scrubs the floor with brushes or pads, and then vacuums the
soiled water back into the recovery tank.

Warranty Registration
Thank you for purchasing a Windsor product. Warranty registration is quick and easy.
Your registration will allow us to serve you better over the lifetime of the product.
To register your product go to :
www.windsorind.com/WarrantyRegistration.aspx
For customer assistance:
1-800-444-7654

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

Table of Contents
Machine Data Log/Overview. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Table of Contents . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
How to Use This Manual . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4

Safety
IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS . . . . . . . . . 5
HAZARD INTENSITY LEVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
Safety Label Locations . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
Technical Specifications . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8

Operations
How This Machine Works . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
Components . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11
Drive Controls . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
Scrub Controls . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
Scrub Controls-Squeegee. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18
Pre-Run Machine Inspection. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
Starting Machine . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
Emergency Stop Procedures . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
Filling Solution Tank . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21
Normal Scrubbing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21
To Begin Scrubbing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22
Priming Pump . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22
To Stop Scrubbing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23
Double Scrub . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23
Emptying and Cleaning Tanks . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24

Maintenance
Service Schedule . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26
Batteries . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27
Squeegee . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31
Squeegee Blades . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32
Maintenance . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34
Scrub Brushes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34
Finished Floors . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34
Replacing or Installing Scrub Brushes (Disk) . . . . . 34
Replacing or Installing Scrub Brushes (Cylindrical) 34
Scrub Deck-Disk . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 35
Maintenance . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 36
Scrub Deck-Cylindrical . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 36
To Replace Scrub Brush Motors. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 37
Brush Motor Carbon Brush Replacement . . . . . . . . 37
Actuator Scrub Deck Removal / Replacement . . . . 38
Scrub Deck Actuator Adjustment . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 38
Notes: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 39
Circuit Protection. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40
Solution Strainer & Pump-Disk . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 41
Solution Strainer & Pump-Cylindrical . . . . . . . . . . . 42
Vacuum & Float Shutoff . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 44
Drive Motor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 46
Electric Parking Brake Engagement . . . . . . . . . . . . 47
Drive Motor Carbon Brush Replacement . . . . . . . . 48
Removing or Replacing Bag . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 49
Transporting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50
Troubleshooting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51

Parts
Bumper . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 56
Control Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58
Control Panel Housing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60
Decal . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 62
Frame-Lower. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 64
Frame-Upper. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66
Pedal Platform . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 68
Rear Cover . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 72
Scrub Brush/Pad Driver-Disk . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74
Scrub Brush/Pad Cylindrical . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76
Scrub Deck - Disk . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78
Scrub Deck-Cylindrical . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80
Scrub Deck Mounting-Cylindrical . . . . . . . . . . . . . 82
Scrub Deck Lift-Disk . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 84
Scrub Deck Actuator-Cylindrical . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 86
Scrub Deck Skirts-Disk . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 88
Scrub Deck Aqua-Mizer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 90
Solution-Disk . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 92
Solution-Cylindrical . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 94
Squeegee-Disk . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 96
Squeegee Lift-Disk . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 98
Squeegee-Cylindrical . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 100
Squeegee Lift Assembly -Cylindrical - From Serial
Number *(4) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 102
Squeegee Lift-Cylindrical . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 104
Squeegee Swing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 106
Steering. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 108
Tank . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 110
Vacuum . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 112
Wheel-Front Drive . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 114
Wheel-Rear . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 116
Wiring-Components . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 118
Wiring-Batteries . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 120
Wiring-Control Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 122
Wiring-Drive Motor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 124
Wiring-Main Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 126
Wiring-Pedal Platform . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 128
Wiring-Disk . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 130
Wiring-Cylindrical . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 133
Hose Diagram-Disk . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
Suggested Spare Parts . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 138

OPTIONS
Battery Cart-Option . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Seat-Option . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Warning Lights-Option . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Serial Numbers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

140
144
146
148

Parts

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

Bumper

4
8
9

2
5

1
3
4

10

56

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

Bumper

REF

PART NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

86270830
86197040
86276070
86276890
86010670
86279130
86070730
86315790
86331120
86331110

PRV NO. QTY


57023
57264
70593
70752
87029
87083
140729
-

4
4
2
6
4
4
2
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS


NUT, 5/16-18 HEX ACORN
SCR, 5/16-18 X 3/4 CARRIAGE SS
SCR, 5/16-18X3/4 PTHMS SS
WASHER, 5/16 X 3/4 SS
WASHER, 5/16 SPLIT LOCK PLTD
BRKT, BUMPER MOUNT, SIDE
BRKT, BUMPER MTG
BUMPER, LEFT, GREY
BUMPER, RIGHT, GREY

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

57

Control Panel

24
13
23
25

17

30
6

8
16

21

12
26A 1
26B
10

19A
19B

2
18

10
5

15
14

28

11
27
22

4
29
SUPPLIED WITH
CONTROLLER

20

58

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

SUPPLIED WITH
HARNESS

Control Panel

REF PART NO. PRV NO. QTY


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19A
19B
20
21
22
23
24
25
26A
26B
27
28
29

86315470
86005810
86271840
86271910
86313900
86273820
86275760
86277480
86007190
86255900
86255910
86008760
86332510
86010670
86068850
86070720
86295200
86012670
86315400
86318040
86292590
86313820
86273830
86313950
86314150
86315640
86316160
86322490
86010780
86292780
86270990

57245
57285
57295
70019
70540
70850
72161
73538
73659
80682
87029
140219
140728
70020
87162
57090

1
2
3
1
2
2
1
3
1
14
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
METER, HOUR ICD
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK SS
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK THN SS
NUT, 5/16-18 FLEXLOCK
RELAY, 5A, 24V, 4PDT
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1.25 HHCS SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.00 HHCS GR8
SCR, 5/16-18X1/2 PTHMS SS
SWITCH, KEY DPST
STANDOFF, 6-32 X 5/8 HEX NYL
STANDOFF, 1/4-20 X 1.0 HEX INS
CONNECTOR, BATTERY GRY, 175AMP
BOOT, SEAL PUSH BUTTON 11MM
WASHER, 5/16 X 3/4 SS
BRKT, CABLE ATTACH
BRKT, BATT CONN BASIC
ASM, BUTTON, BLACK, W/BEZEL
METER, 36V BATTERY
CONTROLLER, 2-STAGE, GEAR DRIVE
CONTROLLER, GEAR DRIVE CYL
SWITCH, E-STOP AKW CHARIOT
SWITCH, ROTARY, 7 POSN
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1/2 HHCS SS NP
SWITCH, SPDT 3 POSN MOM, ARROW
KNOB, SELECTOR
PANEL, CONTROL
BREAKER, 18A, 250VAC, 32 VDC
BREAKER, 30A 250 VAC, 32 VDC
WASHER, 1/4 SPLIT LOCK PLTD
SWITCH, MICRO
NUT, 10-32 HEX NYLOCK SS

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

DISK
CYLINDRICAL

DISK
CYLINDRICAL

59

Control Panel Housing

2
3
5
3
1

11

4
7

10

60

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

Control Panel Housing

REF

PART NO.

PRV NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

86005810
86290540
86277480
86317890
86237900
86031730
86317900
86279750
86089650
86277420
86010630

57245
70850
35278
270084
87252
78524
70841
87013

4
6
6
1
3
1
1
4
4
4
4

NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK SS


SCR, 10-32 X 1/2 TORX SS BLK NP
SCR, 5/16-18 X1/2 PTHMS SS
BRKT, LEFT CONSOLE MOUNT
GASKET, .125 X .25W X 23L
CONSOLE
BRKT, RIGHT CONSOLE MOUNT
WASHER, RET, PUSHNUT, 5/16 BOLT
TUBE, 5/8 OD X .357 ID X 1.57
SCR, 5/16-18 X 2.5 PTHMS SS
WASHER, 1/4 ID X 5/8 OD SS

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

61

Decal

3
2
5

62

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

Decal

REF PART NO.


1A
1B
2A
2B
3
4
5
6

86318570
86318590
86318580
86318600
86317040
86317030
86243990
86004970

PRV NO. QTY


500780
50990

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES:

LABEL, CHAR, ISCURB 24, LEFT


LABEL, CHAR, ISCRUB 26C, LEFT
LABEL, CHAR, ISCRUB 24, RIGHT
LABEL, CHAR, ISCRUB 26C, RIGHT
LABEL, PANEL, RIGHT
LABEL, PANEL, LEFT
LABEL, COVER PANEL
LABEL, WINDSOR LOGO DOMED

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

63

Frame-Lower

18
5

20
10
2
2

15

16A
16B

11

10

12

2
2

7
17

11

21

5
19
8
22

2
5

13
2

2
6

12
15

14
9

64

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

Frame-Lower

REF

PART NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16A
16B
17
18
19
20
21
22

86091420
86270830
86197040
86271870
86276070
86276950
86088750
86088760
86010630
86010670
86279130
86064300
86071120
86079290
86079320
86303720
86071130
86314900
86314960
86314970
86314980
86314990
86315210

PRV NO. QTY


05251
57023
57264
57290
70593
70772
75457
75458
87013
87029
87083
140790
140811
620097
620101
140812
-

1
24
4
4
20
4
1
1
4
6
4
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
AXLE, REAR, WELDMENT
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX ACORN
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK THIN SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 3/4 CARRIAGE SS
SCR, 1/4-20 X 3/4 CARRIAGE SS
TRAY, SLIDE, RIGHT
TRAY, SLIDE, LEFT
WASHER, 1/4 X 5/8 FLAT SS
WASHER, 5/16 X 3/4 SS
WASHER, 5/16 SPLIT
PAD, TIPPING BAR
BRKT, BRACE, RIGHT REAR
PLATE, REAR COVER ADJ.
PLATE, PAD RETAINER
BRKT, BRACE, LT. REAR SOL.
BRKT BRACE, LT REAR
FRAME, MAIN
BRKT, LINKAGE, LEFT
BRKT, LINKAGE, RIGHT
BRKT, BRACE, LEFT FRONT
BRKT, BRACE, RIGHT FRONT
BRKT, STRAINER

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

DISK
CYLINDRICAL

65

Frame-Upper

66

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

Frame-Upper

REF

PART NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

86074160
86270830
86276070
86314760
86073500
86314770
86277460

PRV NO. QTY


270101
57023
70593
270090
70847

1
10
12
1
1
2
1

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES:

BRKT, SIDE CHANNEL R


NUT, 5-16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
SCR, 5-16-18 X 3/4 CARRIAGE SS
TRAY, CABLE
BRKT, SIDE CHANNEL L
BRKT, STEERING SUPPORT
SCR, 5/16-18 X 5/8 BSHCS SS

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

67

Pedal Platform

21

18

8
16
19

17
25

1
22
15

3
6

30

14

4
24

10

22

29
15

12

26
28
13
11
23

27

20
7

68

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

11

Pedal Platform

REF PART NO.


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

86233170
86264920
86222510
86221850
86136310
86312820
86288720
86272040
86223260
86223580
86274340
86278060
86277360
86277370
86277380
86277390
86312770
86007110
86224750
86279140
86279720
86279730
86224360
86224350
86216380
86222780
86222810
86254970
86137300
86250280

PRV NO. QTY


20054
27049
34430
34433
57086
57277
57503
66085
67502
70179
70759
70833
70834
70835
70836
72123
73993
87085
87248
87249
730325
730305
140713
620047
620050
730304
87084
68135

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
7
2
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
6
2
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

CLAMP, 3/8 NYLON UL/CSA


CABLE TIE, .19 X 7 UL/CSA
PEDAL, THROTTLE
LINK, THROTTLE
NUT, M5 HEX
BRACKET, POT, SPEED
NUT, M6 NYLOCK PLATED
NUT, M3.5 X 2.8 HEX
PLUNGER, PLATFORM SWITCH
ROD, PIVOT, 8.5MM X 77
SCR, M6 X 16 PH
SET SCR, M4 X 4MM NP
SCR, M6 X 10 PH
SCR, M5 X 30 SHCS
SCR, M4.8 X 16 PHTF
SCR, M3.5 X 38 PH
PLATFORM
SWITCH, 25A SPST 125-250V SNAP
SPRING, COMP, .48OD X .91L
WASHER,M6 SPLIT LOCK DIN127B
WASHER, M4 INT STAR
WASHER, M5 INT STAR
SPACER 12.7MMOD X 2.78W X 6L
SPACER, 8MM X 16LG
BUSHING, 8MM X 10 LG CLY
PLATE, PIVOT
PLATE, COVER
SPRING, COMP 18MM OD X 83 X 2
WASHER, M5 SPLIT LOCK PLTD
POTENTIOMETER, 5K OHMS

NOTE: Complete plaform assembly is available as part no. 86313640.

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

69

Pedal Platform

13
15
6

11
14

12
10

7
1
4
8

5
8

70

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

Pedal Platform

REF

PART NO.

PRV NO.

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

86008680
86274690
86264920
86231070
86010670
86259430
86010770
86270830
86256470
86278850
86248920
86064480
86271190
86007780
86259440

80607
70258
27049
730328
87029
87485
87143
57023
70852
80613
66487
629993
57142
73576
87486

1
2
3
2
3
4
2
4
2
2
1
1
2
1
2

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTE

COTTER, 1/2" RING


SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.5 HHCS GR5PLT
CABLE TIE, 7" UL/CSA
BUMPER, 1 X 1.375 RUBBER
WASHER, 5/16 FLAT SS
M12 FLAT WASHER
WASHER, 7/16ID X1D.08 FLT SS
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
STUB AXLE, M12-1.75 X 45MM
WASHER, .506 ID X .94D X .064 NYL
PIN, CLEVIS 1/2 X 2.25
PLATE, SWITCH BASE
NUT, M12 X 1.75 HEX DIN934 PLT
SPRING, COMP .60D X2.0L X .045W
WASHER, M12 SPRING LOCK

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

71

Rear Cover

21

23 1 8
20

22 18

14

13

10
2
3

19
18
3

11

12

15
16

9
8

7
6

17
5
4

72

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

Rear Cover

REF PART NO. PRV NO. QTY


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

86276780
86279130
86010670
86031780
86005860
86228980
86275870
86242140
86010770
86248380
86005630
860710300
86010780
86271940
86006560
86066940
86324320
86324640
86324760
86010630
86324340
86005810
86324650

70728
87083
87029
57273
09152
70556
72193
87143
66433
57022
140786
87162
57299
70083
140891
87013
57245
-

3
5
5
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1

DESCRIPTION
SCR, 5/16-18 X 3/4 HHCS SS
WASHER, 5/16 SPLIT LOCK PLTD
WASHER, 5/16 FLAT SS
COVER, REAR DELUXE
NUT, 1/4-20 X 12MM HEX BARREL
BEARING FLANGED .377ID X .505OD
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1.5" PPHMS SS
KNOB, 3/8 -16 X 1.5
WASHER, 7/16ID X 1D X .08FLT SS
PAD, FLAT LEANING
NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK THIN SS
BRKT, ASSEMBLY, REAR COVER
WASHER, 1/4 SPLIT LOCK
NUT, 1/4-20 ACORN SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1 HHCS SS
BAR, COVER
REAR, COVER DELUXE,
HANDLE, CAM LATCH
PLATE, COVER LATCH
WASHER, 1/4 ID X 5/8 OD SS
BRKT, REAR COVER
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK SS
PAWL, HANDLE

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES:

*(3)
*(3)
*(3)
*(3)
*(3)
*(3)
*(3)

*See Serial Number Page

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

73

Scrub Brush/Pad Driver-Disk

7
5

6
9
4
8

6
9
4
8

74

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

2A
2B
2C
2D

Scrub Brush/Pad Driver-Disk

REF PART NO. PRV NO. QTY


1
2A
2B
2C
2D
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

86000170
86000180
86000190
86000200
86283820
86005070
86276590
86276580
86276600
86007910
86007280
86005940

02400
02401
02402
02404
02405
51284
70695
70694
70696
73817
730011
62852

2
2
2
2
2
1
3
1
3
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES:

PAD DRIVER, 12" SD


BRUSH, 12" POLYPROPYLENE SD
BRUSH, 12" NYLON SD
BRUSH, 12" MILD GRIT SD
BRUSH, 12" SUPER AGG SD
LOCK, PAD CENTER SNAP, TWO STEP
SCR, #12 X 1 PPHSMS SS
SCR, 8-32 X 3/4 PTHMS
SCR, #10 X 3/4 PTHSMS SS
SPRING, EXT .31 D X 2.0 L X .03 W SS
SOCKET, DRIVE BRUSH
PLATE, BRUSH RELEASE

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

75

Scrub Brush/Pad Cylindrical

1 A-E

76

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

Scrub Brush/Pad Cylindrical

REF PART NO. PRV NO. QTY


1A
1B
1C
1D
1E

69069350
69069810
69069820
69069830
69069840

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES:

ROLLER BRUSH RED-BR 65


ROLLER BRUSH WHITE-BR 65
ROLLER BRUSH ORANGE-BR 65
ROLLER BRUSH GREEN-BR 65
ROLLER BRUSH BLACK-BR 65

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

77

Scrub Deck - Disk

20
19
19
1
20
2
8
18
3

FROM
PUMP
4

8
17

16
15

8
9

14

10
11
12
13

78

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

6
7

Scrub Deck - Disk

REF PART NO. PRV NO. QTY


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

86281100
86003580
86005490
86216200
86004810
86093990
86010790
86276970
86264920
86010600
86003460
86136820
86003420
86279630
86279130
86007020
86279530
86271830
86233150
86001550
86281310
86002830
86264940

39274
34327
53808
14739
48040
730330
87163
70774
27049
84199
29260
47395
29220
87212
87083
70673
87173
57283
20042
40043
39326
27196
27051

1
1
2
2
1
8
8
6
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES:

HOSE, 1/2ID WIRE BOUND X 8


FITTING, 1/2"X3/8"X3/8" RED
MOTOR ASM, 36VDC300RPM GEAR
BRUSH SET MOTOR 53808
KEY, 1/4 SQ X 1.00
SCRUBDECK, 24IN
WASHER, 3/8 SPLIT LOCK PLTD
SCR, 3/8-16 X 3/4 HHCS SS
CABLE TIE, 7" UL/CSA
VALVE, SOLENOID, 36VDC, 1/2 BARB
DIAPHRAGM, SRVC PART SLND
SERVICE SLND SPRG KIT
DRIVER, BRUSH SD
WASHER, .344IDX1.130DX.09T PLT
WASHER, 5/16 SPLIT LOCK PLTD
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.25 HHCS SS NP
WASHER, .765IDX1.310DX.09T SS
NUT, 3/8 NPT PLASTIC
CLAMP, 3/8 HOSE (D-SLOT)
HOSEBARB, 3/8MPT X 3/8 90D
HOSE, 3/8ID WIREBOUND X 8
CABLE TIE, .375 X 24.7
CABLE TIE, 11.38" UL/CSA

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

79

Scrub Deck-Cylindrical

46
41
23

35

29

34

24
17

17

47
25

36

40
39

23

9
13

27

26
4
3
6

15
1 11
5

10

28

38

18 19
12 18
16
7
8

40
21

37

39

34

30

20

26
21

23
38
10

33
14
32

31

7
8
16 18

44
42

5
11
12

19

4
15
13
17

18
6
9

80

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

45

43

22
23

35

Scrub Deck-Cylindrical

REF PART NO. QTY


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47

50448660
73060310
73120260
73130030
50448580
50560100
51005530
73180020
73430150
51163400
73056370
51163540
56254830
63431490
63484420
63631580
50332060
74011150
73432310
73030470
50333940
50332410
73030370
50332420
50334030
55150960
53830970
50615800
50707530
51902610
46239200
66102160
66130250
53948230
50448670
50094010
50094020
51163390
50332400
63304070
63908920
66463290
66463300
73031070
66469790
63884820
63211960

2
10
10
10
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
2
5
2
1
28
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
3
4
1
1

27630040

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES:

RETAINER PLATE TRANSMISSION


SCREW M 6X16-A2-70 DIN 7984
WASHER 6-A2 ISO 7090
SPRING WASHER B 6FST-A3E DIN 127
HOLDER-UP
ROCKER BR-VS
DRIVESHAFT BR 65/90
PARALLEL KEY 5X5X16-C45R DIN 6885-1
LOCKING RING 15X1-FST-RF DIN 471
BOLT HOLDER-UP
COUNTERSUNK SCREW M8X16-A2-70 ISO 10642
BRUSH TRANSMISSION BR
BELT PULLEY 57MM
QUICK-FASTENER
RIBBED V-BELT
JOINT RING NILOSRING
LOCKING PART
BALL BEARING 6002-2RS-WAELZLAGST DIN 62
LOCKING RING 32X1,2-ST-PH DIN 472
SCREW M6X16-ST-R3R (IN6RD)
LOCKING PART
COVERING CAP LEFT
SCREW M5X10-ST-P2R (IN6RD)
COVERING CAP RIGHT
COVER PLATE
ROLLER
DECAL
BRUSH HOUSING BR 65
TANK REFUSE 65
STRIP WATER DISTRIBUTOR
MOTOR COMPLETE 24V/600W
CARBON BRUSHES
BLOWER WHEEL
SPLASH GUARD
RETAINER STRIP SPLASH GUARD
BRACKET RIGHT SCRAPER LIP
BRACKET LEFT SCRAPER LIP
THREADED BOLT
HAND WHEEL
SPRING CLIP
SPIRAL HOSE
RED PLUG
BLUE PLUG
SCREW 5X16-10.9-P2R (K-IN6RD)
SWITCH CONTACT
HOSE COUPLING
STAR GRIP M5X10
BRUSH HEAD R 65 CM W/SIDE

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

DECK,
COMPLETE

81

Scrub Deck Mounting-Cylindrical

13
1

11

10

6
7

82

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

Scrub Deck Mounting-Cylindrical

REF

PART NO.

PRV NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

86272640
86276780
86270830
73110060
73100410
86274660
86320580
86005770
86005730
64014190
44812510
OPEN
86008670

70728
57023
70255
57119
57111
80606

1
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1

PIN, CLEVIS 3/8 X 1.13 PLTD


SCR, 5/16-18 X 3/4 HHCS SS
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
HEXAGON NUT M10-8-A3E ISO 4032
KNURLED NUT M10-CU3 DIN 467
SCR, 3/8-16 X 1.5 HHCS GR5 PLT
BRKT, DECK LINKAGE
NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK
NUT 3/8-16 HEX
EYE SCREW LB M10X60 DIN 444
EYE ROD
COTTER 3/8" RING

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES:

83

Scrub Deck Lift-Disk

10

SEE DETAIL 'A'

6
13
11
14

12

15
16
7
5

17

4
18

3
29

19

22
16

19

23
21

20

28
24
27
26
1

21
19

2
22

20
16
8
25

84

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

DETAIL 'A'

Scrub Deck Lift-Disk

REF PART NO. PRV NO. QTY


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

86276920
86008810
86273850
86010780
86079030
86091760
86274110
86005830
86008660
86277030
86224370
86270830
86272460
86011950
86275510
86010770
86070810
86255450
86005630
86271530
86009050
86008460
86224380
86274010
86001320
86077330
86223540
86005800
86005810

70755
80697
70022
87162
620058
140741
70094
57263
80605
70780
730335
57023
66268
70494
87143
140739
81376
57022
57216
81324
80102
730336
70070
140353
31373
66483
57217
57245

2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
6
1
2
8
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

SCR, 3/8-16 X 1 HHCS SS NP


BALL JOINT ASY, 3/8-24 RH
SCR, 1/4-20 X 2 HHCS
WASHER, 1/4 SPILT LOCK PLTD
PLATE, ACTUATOR SPR, SCRUBDECK
BRKT, ACTUATOR MTG, SCRUBBER
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1/2 SHCS
NUT, 3/8-24 UNF LH
COTTER, 5/16" RING
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.25 CARRIAGE SS
SPACER, 1 OD X .391 ID X .500
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
PIN, CLEVIS 5/16 X 3.00 PLTD
ACTUATOR, 36VDC 3.5 STRK
SCR, 3/8-16 X 4.5" HHCS GR5
WASHER, 7/16ID X IDX.08 FLT SS
BRKT, ACTUATOR SPGS, SCRUBDECK
SPRING COMP .96D X 4.0L X .135W
NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK THIN SS
NUT, 3/8-24 HEX NYLOCK
BEARING, 1/2 ID X 11/32L NYLON
SPACER, .500OD X .391ID C .400
SPACER, 1 OD X 0.391 ID X 1.063
SCR, 3/8-16 X 2 HHCS
BALL JOINT ASSY, 3/8-24 LH
LINKAGE, .25 X 1.25 X 9.25
ROD, SCRUB LIFT
NUT, 3/8-24 HEX JAM
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK SS

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

85

Scrub Deck Actuator-Cylindrical

86

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

Scrub Deck Actuator-Cylindrical

REF

PART NO.

PRV NO.

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

86317340
86317330
86320800
86320690
86315260
86315250
86320680
86270770
86315150
86315140
86315120
86315110
86315090
86314810
86270990
86224380
86010780
86010670
86231090
86006980
86136850
86320610
86273920
86273820
86273780
86273750
86005810
86008650
86334890
86272470
86271870

57006
57090
730336
87162
87029
80809
70591
70241
70049
70019
70015
70011
57245
80604
66270
-

3
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
15
2
2
1
3
1
1
4
2
10
2
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
SPACER, .498 X.313 X.500
PULLEY, 2 IN.
ACTUATOR, 36VDC, 3" STROKE
PLATE ASSY, RETAINER, CABLE
BRKT ASSY, ACTUATOR
YOKE, CABLE
SPACER, .31ID X .75OD X .56LG
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX
PLATE, PULLEY, REAR
PLATE, PULLEY, FRONT
SPRING, EXTENSION
BRKT, DECK PIVOT
BELLCRANK ASSY, DECK
CABLE ASSY, DECK LIFT
NUT, 10-32 HEX NYLOCK SS
SPACER, 1 OD X .391 ID X 1.063
WASHER, 1/4 SPLIT
WASHER, 5/16 X 3/4 SS
BUMPER, RUBBER 5/16" ID X 1.50
SCR, 10-32 X 1/2 HHCS SS
SHOULDER BOLT, 5/16 OD X 5/8 L
PLATE ASSY, PULLEY MOUNT
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1.75 PPHMS SS
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1.25 HHCS SS
SCR, 1/4-20 X 3/4 HHCS SS
SCR, 1/4-20 X 5/8 HHCS SS
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK SS
COTTER 1/4 RING
BRACKET, LIFT
PIN, CLEVIS 3/16 X .75 PLTD
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLCK THIN SS

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES:

*(4)
*(4)
*(4)

* See serial number page.


**See Manufacturer for Serial Number.

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

87

Scrub Deck Skirts-Disk

1
2
3
6
4

20
5
21

9
24

10

19

11

18

12

5
23

22

17
16
15

14
13

88

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

Scrub Deck Skirts-Disk

REF

PART NO.

PRV NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

86270830
86070960
86276070
86228900
86005810
86276330
86276950
86277410
86271950
86079130
86007650
86007070
86066460
86001560
86091770
86001700
86066480
86091780
86001570
86066470
86277500
86271870

57023
140773
70593
09138
57245
70634
70772
70840
57300
620068
730329
70849
140769
140754
140765
140780
140781
140766
140755
140770
70853
57290

4
2
4
2
6
2
8
6
6
4
4
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS


BRKT, SKIRT STOP, SCRUBDECK
SCR, 5/16-18 X 3/4 CARRIAGE SS
BEARING FLANGED, .252IDX.503OD
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK SS
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1.25 CARRIAGE BZ
SCR, 1/4-20 X 3/4 CARRIAGE SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 5/8 CARRIAGE SS
NUT, 5/16-18 X 1 COUPLING SS
PLATE, SKIRT, SPACER
SPACER, .438D X .317ID X .25L
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.00 PTMS SS
BAND, SKIRT, LEFT
BLADE, SKIRT, SCRBDCK, 24IN LFT
BRKT, SKIRT SCRUBDECK, LEFT
BLADE, SKIRT, SCRUBDECK, FRONT
BAND, SKIRT, SCRUBECK, FRONT
BRKT, SKIRT, SCRUBDECK, RIGHT
BLADE, SKIRT, SCRBDCK, 24IN RGT
BAND, SKIRT, RIGHT
SCR, 1/4-20 X 5/8 CARR SS
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK THIN SS

23

86026470

47459

KIT, SKIRT LEFT

24

86026460

47458

KIT, SKIRT RIGHT

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

SERVICE
ONLY
SERVICE
ONLY

89

Scrub Deck Aqua-Mizer

16
15
1
14
2

13

17
4

7
8
9

3
12
11
10
18
9

90

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

Scrub Deck Aqua-Mizer

REF

PART NO.

PRV NO.

QTY

1
2
3
4
5A
5B
6
7
8
9
10
11A
11B
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

86270830
86277050
86276950
86066430
86001540
86283550
86071000
86219690
86277230
86005810
86070990
86001520
86283560
86066420
86272540
86091800
86008670
86091790
86024990
86025000

57023
70782
70772
140747
140753
140939
140779
48080
70815
57245
140778
140752
140940
140746
66465
140776
80606
140774
47456
47457

4
2
9
1
1
1
1
2
2
9
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
-

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES:

NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS


SCR, 5/16-18 X 3/4 SHCS
SCR, 1/4-20 X 3/4 CARRIAGE SS
BAND, RIGHT AQUAMIZER
BLADE, AQUAMIZER, 12IN RGT
BLADE, AQMZR 12 RT URETHANE
BRKT, AQUAMIZER BLADE, RGT
KNOB, 1.5 OD X 5/16-18
SCR, 5/16-18 X 2.25 BSHCS SS
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK SS
BRKT, AQUAMIZER BLADE, LEFT
BLADE, AQUAMIZER, 12IN LEFT
BLADE, AQMZR 12 LT URETHATNE
BAND, LEFT AQUAMIZER
PIN, CLEVIS, 3/8 X 6.12, PLTD
BRKT, AQUAMIZER MTG, LEFT
COTTER, 3/8" RING
BAND, LEFT AQUAMIZER
AQUAMIZER RIGHT ASM. CHARIOT
AQUAMIZER LEFT ASM. CHARIOT

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

91

Solution-Disk

5
28
12
TO
SOLENOID

28

23
24

22

11

19

TO
TANK

21
25
1

32
23
33
34

29

10

26
27

5
13

20

14
15

5
16
4

20

92

17

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

30
3
18
31

Solution-Disk

REF

PART NO.

PRV NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

86248010
86226950
86073960
86235450
86233150
86270990
86233300
86198050
86240390
86233110
86247760

57312
40109
22104
31068
20042
57090
20101
81923
40075
20018
80960

1
1
1
1
5
4
1
1
1
1
1

12

86240600

41526

13
14
15
16
17
-

86197540
86225680
86197420
86001590
86007940
86005870

40013
84201
31026
40049
73836
59021

1
1
1
1
1
-

86136800

73839

18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

86252730
86315510
86264920
86274410
86070690
86010650
86006100
86271820
86279130
86276780
86197940
86246090
86254320
86259450
86274070
86233390
86270860

70887
27049
70195
140724
87018
65176
57270
87083
70728
40027
51461
730400
87507
70086
80887
57028

1
1
3
4
1
6
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2

NUT, 8/32 ACORN CAP, PLATED


1" HOSE BARB X 3/4" GHT NYLON
CAP, 3/4" GHT W/.17 HOLE
ELBOW, 3/8 FPT PVC SCH 80
CLAMP, 3/8 HOSE (D-SLOT)
NUT, 10-32 HEX NYLOCK SS
CLAMP, 1.25" WORM GEAR SS
TEE, 3/4 FPT
HOSEBARB, 3/4 MPT X 1/2 90D
CLAMP, 1.0" WORM GEAR
NIPPLE, 3/4 CLOSE PVCE
HOSEBARB, 3/4 MPTX1, HOSE
90DEG
HOSEBARB, 3/8 MPT X 1/2 DL
VALVE, 3/8" FPT BALL
ELBOW, 3/8 NPT STREET
HOSEBARB, 3/8 MPT X 1/2 NYLON
STRAINER, DEEP, 100 MESH
O-RING, FILTER SEAL RON-VIK
SCREEN, 100 MESH STRAINER
DEEP
SCR, 8-32 X 1/2 BHCS SST
HOSE, 1 X 40 DRAIN
CABLE, TIE. 7" UL/CSA
SCR, 10-32 X 1.25 PPHMS SS
BRKT, SOLUTION PUMP
WASHER, #10 X 9/16 OD
PUMP ASM, 36V
NUT, 5/16-18 CAPTIVE "J" PLTD
WASHER, 5/16 SPLIT LOCK PLTD
SCR, 5/16-18 X 3/4 HHCS SS
HOSEBARB, 3/8MPTX1/2 90D DL
LANYARD, .093 X 6", LOOP - .26 EYE
SPACER, .17 ID X .25 OD X 3/16 LG
WASHER, 1.0 D X .1 THK, SEAL
SCR,10-24X1/2PPHMS
CLAMP, 7/8 DIA P" CUSHIONED
NUT, 10-24 U-TYPE SPEED

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES:

93

Solution-Cylindrical

28

28

TO
SOLENOID

24

23
22
21

25

1
36
20

34
18
35

12
8

7
38 37

33

10
9

11

TO
TANK

19

5
17
4

5
14

15

29

16

13

94

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

26

30
27
32
31

Solution-Cylindrical

REF

PART NO.

PRV NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
HOSE BARB, 1/2 MPT X 1/2 HOSE 90
NIP, 1/2 X 3/8 HEX BR
NUT, 8/32 ACORN CAP, PLATED
CLAMP, 3/8 HOSE (D-SLOT)
NUT, 10-32 HEX NYLOCK SS
WASHER, 5/16 SPLIT LOCK PLTD
TEE, 3/4 FPT
HOSEBARB, 3/4 MPT X 1/2 90D
SCR, 5/16-18 C 3/4 HHCS SS
NIPPLE, 3/4 CLOSE PVCE
HOSEBARB, 3/4 MPTX1, HOSE
90DEG
CLAMP, 1.00" WORM GEAR
VALVE, 3/8" FPT BALL
ELBOW, 3/8" NPT STREET
HOSEBARB, 3/8 MPT X 1/2 DL
STRAINER, 1/2 FPT 100 MESH
O-RING, FILTER SEAL RON-VIK
SCREEN, 80 MESH STRAINER DEEP
WASHER, 1/4 SPLIT LOCK PLTD
HOSE, DRAIN 1.0 X 110 CONV
CABLE, TIE. 7" UL/CSA
SCR, 10-32 X 1.25 PPHMS SS
BRKT, SOLUTION PUMP
WASHER, #10 X 9/16 OD
PUMP ASM, 36V
NUT, 5/16-18 CAPTIVE "J" PLTD
1" HOSEBARB X 3/4" GHT NYLON
CAP, 3/4" GHT W/.17 HOLE
HOSEBARB, 3/8MPTX1/2 90D DL
LANYARD, .093 X 6", LOOP - .26 EYE
SPACER, .17 ID X .25 OD X 3/16 LG
WASHER, 1.0 D X .1 THK, SEAL
SCR, 8-32 X 1/2 BHCS SST
CLAMP, 1.25" WORM GEAR SS
VALVE SOLENOID, 36VDC, 1/2 BARB
SCR, 1/4-20 X 5/8 BHCS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 3/4 CARRIAGE SS
CLAMP, 3/4 DIA CUSHION .406DIA
NUT 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

86270830
57023
86001530
40039
86188210 11-800354
86248010
57312
86233150
20042
86270990
57090
86279130
87083
86198050
81923
86240390
40075
86276780
70728
86247760
80960

2
1
1
1
5
4
1
1
1
1
1

12

86240600

41526

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38

86233110
86225680
86197420
86197540
86256120
86005870
86136800
86010780
86315510
86264920
86274410
86070690
86010650
86006100
86271820
86226950
86073960
86197940
86246090
86254320
86259450
86252730
86233300
86010600
86174400
86276070
86233410
86270830

20018
84201
31026
40013
730368
59021
73839
87162
27049
70195
140724
87018
65176
57270
40109
22104
40027
51461
730400
87507
70887
20101
84199
70194
70593
81270
57023

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES:

95

Squeegee-Disk
1
2

39
38
3

37
9

36
40

5
8

35
5

6
34

7
8

33
9
11

7
10

15
12
13
16

14
15

17
18

19A
19B
20
32

21

30

29

22
25
24

23

26
31
28

96

27A
27B

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

Squeegee-Disk

REF

PART NO.

PRV NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19A

86004890
86070920
86006270
86007780
86005630
86270830
86010670
86001350
86011020
86005650
86276950
86083290
86276710
86083250
86271870
86007040
86271820
86087830
86001630

48095
140759
66276
73576
57022
57023
87029
140390
89202
57031
70772
66463
70717
66459
57290
70680
57270
140760
140764

2
2
2
2
2
3
4
2
4
2
4
2
2
1
4
5
5
1
1

19B

86283540

140938

20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27A
27B
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
-

86083270
86083260
86277000
86276990
86277450
86008390
86083280
86001580
86283510
86066440
86006400
86009170
86009180
86066450
86009910
86274130
86071070
86071060
86009200
86277440
86008660
86277460
86025170

66461
66460
70777
70776
70846
78493
66462
140763
140935
140761
67380
81488
81489
140762
82576
70098
140795
140794
81535
70845
80605
70847
47455

1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
-

KNOB, ALUM 3/8-16 NYLOCK NUT SS


BRKT, SQG WHEEL
PIN, CLEVIS 5/16 X 1.63 PLTD
SPRING, COMP .60D X 2.0L X .045 W
NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK THIN SS
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
WASHER, 5/16 FLAT SS
BUSHING, SPANNER .435 X 1.10
WHEEL, 3" DIA CUSHION RUBBER
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX
SCR, 1/4-20 X 3/4 CARRIAGE SS
PLATE, SQG WHEEL NMT BUMPER
SCR, 5/16-18 X 2.0 CARRIAGE SS
PLATE, SQG TOP 33
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK THIN SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1 THUMB SS TYPE P
NUT, 5/16-18 CAPTIVE "J" PLTD
STRAP, SQUEEGEE
BLADE, SQU, FRONT 36.7
BLADE, SQU, FRONT 36.7
URETHANE
PLATE, SQG VERICAL FILLER (F)
PLATE, SQG BOTTOM 33
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1.5 CARRIAGE SS
SCR, 3/8-16 X 3.5 CARRIAGE SS
SCR, 3/8-16 X 2 LG CARRIAGE SS
TUBE ASM, SQUEEGEE VAC
PLATE, SQG VERTICAL FILLER
BLADE, SQU, REAR 40.6 LINATEX
BLADE, SQU, REAR 40.6 URETHANE
BAND, REAR SQUEEGEE
RIVET, 5/32 OF X 1/8 GRIP
LATCH, SQUEEGEE STRAP
STRIKER, SQUEEGEE STRAP REAR
BAND, SQG REAR RH
VIAL, LEVEL
SCR, 8-32 X 3/8 PHTC 'F' PLATD
BRKT, SQG QUICK CONNECT LOCK
BRKT, SQG QUICK CONNECT MTG
KNOB, 3/8-16 4 PRONG ALUM
SCR, 3/8-15 X 2.5 LG BSHCS SS
COTTER, 5/16 RING
SCR, 5/16-18 X 5/8 BSHCS SS
DISK SQUEGEE ASM

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

COMPLETE

97

Squeegee Lift-Disk

1
2

15

10

20

25

5
13

13

13

2
10
10
6

11 12

15

7
26
16

14

27

16

22
17

17
18 13 19

21

16
23
10

24
16
4
17 13 20

98

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

Squeegee Lift-Disk

REF

PART NO.

PRV NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4

86068190
86273820
86316550
86083490

140793
70019
66831

1
1
1
1

86068230

140840

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

86270870
86002780
86277410
86075430
86270830
86276070
86277400
86010670
86277460
86271870
86223370
86231150

57029
270098
70840
270700
57023
70593
70839
87029
70847
57290
66464
09151

3
1
4
1
9
3
2
10
1
2
6
5

18

86083440

66824

19
20

86276760
86274720

70724
70264

2
2

21

86071300

140843

22
23
24
25
26
27

86224290
86071310
86083500
86271840
86228880
86277480

730008
140844
66832
57285
09132
70850

2
1
1
1
1
2

BRACKET, ACTUATOR MOUNT


SCR, 1/4-20 X 1.25 HHCS
ACTUATOR, 36VDC, 4.5: STROKE
PLATE, PULLEY MOUNT, CORNER
BRACKET, SQG LIFT PULLEY
MOUNT
NUT, 1/4-28 HEX SS
CABLE, SQUEEGEE LIFT DELUXE
SCR, 5/16-18 X 5/8 CARRIAGE SS
COVER, SQUEEGEE LIFT
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 3/4 CARRIAGE SS
SCR, 5/16-8 X 1.75 BSHCS SS
WASHER, 5/16 FLAT SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 5/8 BSHCS SS
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK THIN SS
PULLEY, PLASTIC 3.0 DIA
BUSHING, FLANGE, .314ID X .502OD
PLATE, PULLEY MOUNTING,
CENTER
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.25 BSHCS SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.50 HHCS SS
BRACKET, PULLEY RETAINER,
DOUBLE
SPACER, .317ID X .5OD X .44 LG
BRKT, PULLEY RETAINER, DOUBLE
PLATE, PULLEY RETAINER, CORNER
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK THIN SS
BEARING, .314 ID X .503 OD X 1
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1/2 PTHMS SS

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

SERIAL NO.
FROM
*(2)

NOTES
WAS 86315270

99

Squeegee-Cylindrical

11

12

10

13

14
15
17

1
3
4

22

16
21
20

19

18

2A
2B
2C

23

34

24

4
5

27

28

26

29

32
25
2A
2B
2C

33
30
23

31
PRIOR TO S/N (*4)

PRIOR TO S/N (*4)

100

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

Squeegee-Cylindrical

REF

PART NO.

PRV
NO.

QT
Y

28852940

2A

62732070

2B

62732130

2C

62732290

73061420

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

73120170
51005590
50336010
47774010
63212390
50942310
55153460
53052960
51128100
50072170
73114310
63212400
40353390
51005600
73061850
73433030
64354010
53325040
53040980
51283390
47770590
86314870
86137310
86274860
86277440
86009200
86071070
86005630
50319890
50319900
50319910

87098
70311
70845
81535
140795
57022
-

2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
END PIECE LEFT / RIGHT SPARE PARTS
SET
RUBBER LIP SET OIL RESISTANT BRBD530,55
RUBBER LIP SET STANDARD
RUBBER LIP SET ANTI STRIPE OIL
RESISTANT
CYLINDER HEAD SCREW M 8X25-A4-70
ISO 47
WASHER 8-A2 ISO 7089
SUCTION BAR SUPPORT PLATE
SUCTION NIPPLE
SUCTION BAR STRAIGHT 850MM
STAR GRIP VA 50X43
SLEEVE SUCTION BAR IN VA
DEFLECTOR ROLL SUCTION BAR D120
WING SCREW M8X40 VA
SLEEVE VA
PLATE
HEXAGON NUT M 5-1.4305 ISO 10511
STAR GRIP WITH INSCRIPTION VA 50x43
ROLLER SUCTION BAR
ADDITIONAL WEIGHT SUCTION BAR 300 G
SCREW M5x 35-A2-70 (IN6RD)
LOCKING RING 8-A2 DIN 6799
WHEEL D54
PRESSURE SPRING
BOLT
ADDITIONAL WEIGHT SUCTION BAR
SUCTION BAR CURVED BR-BD 550
BRKT, SQUEEGEE MTG
WASHER, M8 SPLIT LOCK
SCR, M8X20 HHMS
SCR, 3/8-16 X 2.50 LG BSHCS SSS
KNOB, 3/8-16 4 PRONG ALUM
BRKT, SQG QUICK CONNECT LOCK
NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK THIN SS
SUCTION NIPPLE
END PIECE LEFT
END PIECE RIGHT

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

(*4)

Complete

(*4)
(*4)
(*4)

**Call Manufacturer for Serial Number


*See Serial Number Page

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

101

Squeegee Lift Assembly -Cylindrical - From Serial Number *(4)


19
11
19

20

14

17
1

3
13
9
13
1

14

15

15
12

5
10

19
10

19
11

18

16
15

19
11
20

12
18
4
19

102

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

Squeegee Lift Assembly -Cylindrical - From Serial Number *(4)


REF

PART NO.

PRV NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

86334910
86334760
86333860
86333590
86333580
86333570
86333560
86333530
86259420
86259400
86010670
86010630
86278910
86005670
86277130
86276960
86276950
86005810
86270830
86228990

87232
87205
87029
87013
87003
80606
70795
70773
70772
57245
57023
09153

2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
9
5
2
2
6
1
4
5
6
6

SPRING, COMP, .480OD X 2.75L


SHAFT, SPRING
BRACKET, SPRING
BRACKET, MOUNT
BRACKET, LINK, PIVOT
BRACKET, LINK, LEFT
BRACKET, LINK, RIGHT
BRACKET, SQUEEGEE MOUNT
WASHER, THRUST.51 ID X 1 ODBRO
WASHER, THRUST .51 ID X 1 ODBRO
WASHER, 5/16 X 3/4 SS
WASHER, 1/4 X 5/8 FLAT SS
WASHER, 3/8 X 7/8 FLAT SS
COTTER, 3/8 RING
SCR, 5/16-18X1.00 CARRIAGE SS
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1.00 CARRIAGE SS
SCR, 1/4-20 X 3/4 CARRIAGE SS
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK SS
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
BEARING FLG .314IDX.502OD

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

* See serial number page.


**See Manufacturer for Serial Number.

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

103

Squeegee Lift-Cylindrical

104

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

Squeegee Lift-Cylindrical

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

PART NO. PRV NO. QTY


86320800
86315270
86315250
86315000
86314820
86273740
86224370
86224290
86259420
86010670
86008650
86277480
86276760
86276690
86007020
86274720
86273820
86073600
86083500
86083490
86083440
86223370
86272470
86271870
86005810
86270830
86270770
86231150
86228840
86334490

70010
730335
730008
87232
87029
80604
70850
70724
70715
70673
70264
70019
66833
66832
66831
66824
66464
66270
57290
57245
57023
57006
09151
09124
-

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
8
8
1
1
3
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
9
1
4
4
1

DESCRIPTION
ACTUATOR, 36VDC, 3.0", LONG
BRKT ASSY, ACTUATOR MOUNT
YOKE, CABLE
SQUEEGEE MOUNT ASSY
CABLE ASSY, SQUEEGEE
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1.5 HHCS SS
SPACER, 1 OD X .391 ID X .500
SPACER, .317ID X .5OD X .44LG
WASHER, THRUST.51 ID X 1 ODBRO
WASHER, 5/16 X 3/4 SS
COTTER, 1/4 RING
SCR, 5/16-18X1/2 PTHMS SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.25 BSHCS SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.75 CARR SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.25 HHCS SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.50 HHCS SS
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1.25 HHCS SS
BRKT, PULLEY RETAINER, SINGLE
PLATE, PULLEY RETAINER, CORNER
PLATE, PULLEY MOUNT, CORNER
PLATE, PULLEY MOUNTING, CENTER
PULLEY,PLASTIC 3.0 DIA
PIN, CLEVIS 3/16 X .75 PLTD
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK THIN SS
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK SS
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX
BEARING FLANGED .314IDX.502OD
BEARING, FLANGED .313IDX.502OD
ASM, LIFT, SQUEEGEE

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

*(4)

*See serial number page.


**See Manufacturer for Serial Number.

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

105

Squeegee Swing

1
1

24
23
27

22
6

21

20

7
26

6
19
18

25
5

16

15

17
14

7
13
6

12
11
10
6

106

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

Squeegee Swing

REF

PART NO.

PRV NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

86276690
86091530
86090300
86083370
86091540
86270830
86271530
86008810
86271980
86223590
86001320
86091810
86224290
86083400
86276760
86272630
86008650

70715
140787
87247
66475
140800
57023
57216
80697
57303
67510
140353
140798
730008
66479
70724
80771
80604

7
1
2
2
1
13
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1

18

86228840

09124

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

86277030
86224380
86083150
86083310
86226030
86222580
86070820
86278910
86326670

70780
730336
66446
66468
89268
66466
140740
-

4
4
2
1
2
2
1
1
1

SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.75 CARR SS


BRACKET, SQUEEGEE SIDE PIVOT
WASHER, 1.25 ID X .075 OCTAGON
PLATE, SQG SWING SPACER
BRACKET, H PIVOT MOUNT
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
NUT, 3/8-24 HEX NYLOCK
BALL JOINT ASY, 3/8-24 RH
NUT, 3/8-24 WING SS
ROD, CAMBER ADJUST
BALL JOINT ASSY, 3/8-24 LH
BRKT, SQG QUICK CONNECT
SPACER, .317ID X .500 X .44LG
PLATE, CABLE RETAINING
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.25 BSHCS SS
PIN, CLEVIS 1/4 X .88 PLTD
COTTER, 1/4 RING
BEARING, FLANGED .314 ID X .502
0D
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.25 CARRIAGE SS
SPACER, 1 OD X .343 ID X 1.063
PLATE, SQUEEGEE SWING
PLATE, WHEEL RETAINER
WHEEL, 1.000 OD X .323 ID X .750 SS
PIN, .312 DIA X 1.250 LG SS
BRKT, SQUEEGEE SWING HORIZ
WASHER, 3/8ID X 7/8OD SS
PLATE, CABLE GUARD

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

*(1)
*(1)

107

Steering

1
2
3
5

6
31
7

28

9
10
11
12
13

27
26
25

15

24

14
19

29
23

20

22

19

21
18

16
17
30

108

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

Steering
REF

PART NO.

PRV NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2

86271610
86234810

57228
27945

1
1

NUT, 5/8-16 HEX NYLOCK THN


COVER, STEERING WHEEL

86259610

730117

WHEEL, STEERING 40 SPLINE HUB

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

86224050
86228790
86314830
86005610
86317090
86219600
86272900
86224060
86219650
86228670
86276070
86224800
86010670
86135970
86275190
86008610
86001030
86224320

730318
09111
57016
45012
67416
730319
48110
09072
70593
730315
87029
48045
70377
80595
09148
730221

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1

22

86224810

730316

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
-

86005630
86002750
86278940
86010780
86274330
86279130
86253200
86270830
86321430
86232780

57022
270088
87008
87162
70175
87083
70806
57023
279001

1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
-

SHAFT, UPPER STEERING


BEARING, FLANGE .88ODX.75IDX.75
BRKT, UPPER STEERING SUPPORT
NUT, 7/8 DIA PUSHLOCK
RING, EXT PUSH ON RTNR, 3/4
JOINT, UNIVERSAL FEMALE
RING, 3/4" KLIP
SHAFT, LOWER STEERING
KEY, 5MM SQ X 39MM L
BEARING, 3/4" BORE FLANGED
SCR, 5/16-18 X 3/4 CARRIAGE SS
SPROCKET, STEERING SHAFT
WASHER, 5/16 FLAT SS
KEY, 3/16 SQ X 5/8 LONG
SCR, 3/8-16 X 1.25 HHCS SS
FLANGE, BEARING PRESS STEEL
BEARING, BALL 3/4 BORE SPHERED
SPACER, .63 OD X .385ID X .64L
SPROCKET, DRIVE WHEEL
STEERING
NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK THIN SS
CHAIN, ISO 08B, 12.7MM PITCH
WASHER, 1/4 ID X 1-1/4OD
WASHER, 1/4 SPLIT LOCK PLTD
SCR, M6 X 20HHMS PLTD
WASHER, 5/16 SPLIT LOCK
SET SCR, M6 X 25 NP
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
TRIM, SEAL, 5/8" BULB X 6.8"
CHAIN, MASTERLINK 12.7MM

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES:

INCLUDES
27945

109

Tank

110

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

Tank

REF

PART NO.

PRV NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33A
33B

86313100
86310190
86327510
86290540
86315530
86025200
86199840
86294250
86317770
86315550
86314160
86275800
86317620
86312050
86279630
86276490
86328980
86315500
86314080
86317360
86314070
86317370
86256100
86314050
86246080
86312800
86317610
86002390
86002380
86033570
86003010
86264950
86305960
86318090

31377
090-12A
70546
87212
70670
730333
51368
20063
20046
78934
27759
27746
-

1
1
6
4
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
6
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

DOME, TANK, 20 X 21
BASKET, STRAINER, DOME
SCR, KA50 X 16, WN1412 A2 SS
SCR, 10-32 X 1/2 TORX SS BLK NP
COLLAR, BAG
ELBOW ASM, FLOAT
FLOAT SCREEN CAGE ASSY (SLIP)
WASHER, .19ID X .5 X .09 THK BLK
GASKET, DOME
FRAME, BAG
FILL PORT LID
SCREW 8 X3/4 PFHT/S BLK ZINC
RIM FILL PORT 4"BLACK W/O-RING
TANK, BLUE TRIM
WASHER, .344IDX1.13ODX.09T PLT
SCR, 5/16-18 X 5/8 HHCS GR5
CAP, DRAIN HOSE
HOSE, 2 X 30 DRAIN
NUT, DRAIN FITTING
GASKET, TANK DRAIN
FITTING, DRAIN
GASKET ASSY, DRAIN PLUG
STRAINER, 3/4-MPT, 12 MESH
PLUG, DRAIN
LANYARD, 18.0 W/LOOP & EYE
BAG RECOVERY
GASKET, 5.5 OD X4.5ID X.06W/PSA
CLAMP, 1.75 WORM GEAR X .312
CLAMP, 2.25 WORM GEAR
TUBE ASM
CUFF, HOSE 1.5" BLK A 2161
CABLE TIE, .19W X 11.5 L BLK
HOSE ASM, 1.5 BLK PVC VAC X 67
HOSE ASM, W/90 DEGREE METRIC

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

DISK
CYLINDRICAL

111

Vacuum

7
2
6

9
3
10

11

1 8
7

112

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

Vacuum

REF

PART NO.

PRV NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

86314790
86314780
86012210
86279630
86010630
86276490
86005710
86270830
86237440
86318080
86264950

87212
87013
70670
57105
57023
35168
27746

3
1
1
1
3
1
6
2
1
1
2

ISOLATOR, RUBBER, 1/4-20 UNC M


PLATE, VAC MOTOR
VAC MOTOR, 36VDC 2ST TD
WASHER, .344IDX1.130ODX.09T PLT
WASHER, 1/4 X 5/8 FLAT SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 5/8 HHCS GR5
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX W/STAR
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
GASKET, 4.06 X 2.50 X .38
MUFFLER ASSY, 1.5 HOSE
CABLE TIE, .19W X 11.5L BLK

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

113

Wheel-Front Drive

33

GEAR REPLACEMENT KIT

19

20
21
3

4
7
31

18

8
29
23
32
9
10
11
12

5
16

13
15
14

27
22

19

28

26

30
24

114

25

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

17A
17B

Wheel-Front Drive
REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

86275190
70377
86010790
87163
86002830
27196
86006170
66031
86224440 730387
86224020 730233
86001740
140816
86273340 00-000289
86006840
70390
86257490
76155
86010630
87013
86005710
57105
86273740
70010
86008920
80889
86233410
81270
86005810
57245

4
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
2
4
2
2
1
2

17A

86333890

17B
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
-

86259920
86317190
86223980
86219420
86223480
86136640
86318830
86277340
86279690
86279710
86225810
86222720
86222760
86222770
86320870
86214990
98411260
86317200

89273
09134
41510
67450
70262
70830
87243
87245
87506
620037
620041
620042
03126
-

1
1
3
1
2
1
10
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

86216210

53820

SCR, 3/8-16 X 1.25 HHCS SS


WASHER, 3/8 SPLIT LOCK PLTD
CABLE TIE, .375 X 24.7
PIN, ROLL 1/8" X 3/4"L
SPACER, 25.51 ID X 45 OD X 39.1 L
SHAFT ASM, DRIVE PIVOT
BRAKE, 36VDC W/CONNECTOR
SCR, CAP 8-32 X 3/8 SHCS SS
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1 FHCS PLTD
TERMINAL MOUNT
WASHER, 1/4 ID X 5/8 OD SS
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX W/STAR WASHER
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1.5 HHCS
BOOT, RUBBER TERM. ISOLATOR
CLAMP, 3/4 IDA CUSHION .406 DIA
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK SS
WHEEL, 10 X 2, COMPOSITE, W/
KEYWAY
WHEEL, 10 X 2. 5 W/KEYWAY, GRY
GEAR BOX DRIVE UNIT HELICAL
SEALED BALL BRNG, 25MM X 52MM
HUB STEERING
RING, 52MM INTERNAL SNAP
SCR, M8-1.25 X 20 HHMS PLTD
SCR, M10 X 30 SHCS
SCR, M6 X 15 HHCS BLK
WASHER, M6 SPLIT LOCK BLK
WASHER, M8 (2THK X 26 OD)
WASHER, ANTI-ROTATION
PLATE, BEARING RETAINER
PLATE, DRIVE YOKE RH
PLATE, BEARING COVER
SWITCH, BRAKE 36V
DRIVE, AXLE
KIT, DRIVE GEAR
DRIVE MOTOR ASSEMBLY HELICAL
BRUSH SET MOTOR, 53810
86005510

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

PART NO.

PRV NO.

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

OPTIONAL

COMPLETE

115

Wheel-Rear

1A
4

1B

2
3

116

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

Wheel-Rear

REF

PART NO.

PRV NO.

QTY

1A

86335520

1B
2
3
4

86259930
86008710
86232130
86011110

89274
80623
17309
89261

2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
WHEEL, 10 X 2, PLSTC HUB, W/
BEARINGS
WHEEL, 10X2.5, W/BEARINGS, GRY
RING, " EXT SNAP H-D
CAP, 2.75 ID X 1.0 L BLK VINYL
WHEEL, 10X2.5X.787ID BEARINGS

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

*(5)
OPTIONAL

*SEE SERIAL NUMBER PAGE


**CALL MANUFACTURER FOR SERIAL NUMBER

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

117

Wiring-Components

3
2
1

118

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

Wiring-Components

REF

PART NO.

PRV NO.

QTY

1
2
3
4

86008920
86270830
86229770
86273980

80889
57023
140805
70066

2
2
1
2

86238500

81427

86239720

41520

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

BOOT, RUBBER TERM. ISOLATOR


NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
BLOCK, SHUNT MOUNT
SCR, 10-32 X 3/4 PPHMS
GROMMET, 1.703 ID X 2.5 OD X .125
GRV
HORN, 108 DB MINATURE W/RING

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

119

Wiring-Batteries

3
4

1A
1B
20A
20B
20C
5
9
24
25
23
7A
7B

6A
6B

10
11

26
8

12
22
13
14
15
16

19
17
18

120

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

Wiring-Batteries

REF

PART NO.

PRV NO.

QTY

1A
1B
2
3
4
5
6A
6B
7A
7B
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20A
20B
20C
21A
21B
22
23
24
25
26

86260200
86002510
86008920
86271910
86010670
86264960
86260610
86002570
86260230
86002580
86008760
86229700
86008300
86008410
86272810
86092910
86254990
86278150
86259910
86088790
86276070
86270830
86228410
86283410
86228430
86284090
86000150
86005810
86233360
86273980
86010650
86270890

80872
23125
80889
57295
87029
27915
880836
23190
80876
23191
80682
08071
78242
78568
67132
51396
730313
70117
89265
78571
70593
57023
10023
10030
10032
02456
02264
57245
28038
70066
87018
57034

2
2
6
6
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
2
4
4
3
3
3
1
1
8
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
WIRE, 4X14.5BK 3/8RINGX3/8RING
CABLE ASM, BAT. JUMPER X 15
BOOT, RUBBER TERM. ISOLATOR
NUT, 5/16-18 FLEXLOCK
WASHER, 5/16 FLAT SS
CABLE TIE, .375 X 43
WIRE, 4X25RD CTERM X 3/8RING
WIRE, 4X27 RD BCLAMP X CTERM
WIRE, 4X30 BK CTERM X 3/8RING
WIRE, 4X27 BK BCLAMP X CTERM
CONN, 175 DCA GRY W/O TERMS
BLOCK, 3.0 X 1.5 X 1.5
TRAY, BATTERY LINER
TRAY, BATTERY
RING, 1/2 EXT. SNAP H-D
LATCH ROD, BATTERY TRAY
SPRING, COMP, 63ODX3.5LX.047W
SHOULDER BOLT, 5/16 OD X 1.0 L
WHEEL, BATTERY TRAY
TRAY, STANDARD STOP
SCR, 5/16-18 X 3/4 CARRIAGE SS
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
BATTERY, 12V, 205AH
BATTERY, 12V, 225AH
BATTERY, 12V, AGM 198AH
CHARGER, 36V, 20A, 115V, C175
CHARGER, 36VDC/21A AGM
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK SS
CLAMP, CABLE KIT SY945
SCREW, 10-32 X 3/4 PPHMS SS
WASHER, #10 X 9/16 OD
NUT, ACORN 10-32

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES
EURO

EURO
EURO

NOT SHOWN-FOR WET CELL BATTERIES AND AGM BATTERIES

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

121

BRUSH R

BRUSH L

30-GRY
69-RED

62-WHT
38-YEL

66-YEL

31-BLK
36 BLU
32-GRY

PROPEL

19-PUR

TB
AUX3
AUX3
AUX2
AUX2
AUX1
AUX1
BRAKE
BRAKE

72-BRN

HORN
HORN
PF
PF
POT
POT
WIPE
B-SW
B-SW
CHRG

73-BLU

L-BRUSH

13-BRN
14-BLU
15-WHT
16-YEL
17-GRN
18-ORG
3- BLU
4- BLU

65-WHT
67-GRN

64-BLU

LINE

R-BRUSH

70,71-BLK

LOAD

FROM E
PIN 1 - 22-BRN
PIN 2 - 23-BLU
PIN 3 - 24-WHT
PIN 4 - 25-YEL
PIN 5 - 26-GRN
PIN 6 - 27-ORG
PIN 7 - 28-VIO
PIN C - 29-PNK

VACUUM

Wiring-Control Panel

TB1

SW1

63-BRN
61-WHT
37-WHT
62-WHT

MOLEX

MOLEX

60-WHT
59-BLU
1
2
20P

3
NK

K2

5
6

PIN 6 K1-PIN 6 K2
PIN 8 K1-PIN 4 K2
PIN 9 K1-PIN 1 K2
PIN 4 K1-PIN 8 K2
PIN 10 K1-PIN 10 K2
PIN 12 K1-PIN 12 K2
PIN 13 K1-PIN 13 K2
PIN 14 K1-PIN 9 K2
PIN 11 K2-PIN 14 K2

11 14
4

K1

10 13
11 14
12

RELAY JUMPERS

10 13
12

58-

BR
N
35-B
RN

5
6

SWITCH SW1
TERMINAL
BLOCK 1
TERMINAL
BLOCK 2

13-BRN
14-BLU
15-WHT
16-YEL
17-GRN
18-ORG
3- BLU
4- BLU

PANEL
HARNESS

122

15-YEL
16-BLK
21-WHT/ORG
22-WHT/BLK
17-WHT/YEL
18-BLU
19-WHT
20-BLK

14-BLK
13-ORG
BLU
RED
PLATFORM
GRN
HARNESS
ORG
BRN
6-BRN
6B-BRN
OPEN

FROM MAIN HARNESS

CONNECTOR - E

67-GRN
73-BLU
60-WHT - K1
72-BRN
33-PNK - C
39A-GRN - C
58-BRN - K1
59-BLU - K1
34-VIO - C
39C-ORG - C

PANEL
HARNESS

CONNECTOR - F

20

11

10

PIN 1 - 22-BRN
PIN 2 - 23-BLU
PIN 3 - 24-WHT
PIN 5 - 25-YEL
PIN 6 - 30-GRY
PIN 7 - 31-BLK
PIN 8 - 32-GRY
PIN 9 - 33-PNK
PIN 10 - 34-VIO
PIN 11 - 26-GRN
PIN 12 - 27-ORG
PIN 13 - 35-BRN
PIN 14 - 39B-ORG
PIN 15 - 28-VIO
PIN 16 - 29-PNK
PIN 17 - 36-BLU
PIN 18 - 37-WHT
PIN 19 - 38-YEL
PIN 20 - 39-GRN

PIN 1

14

PIN 1 - 19-VIO
PIN 2 - 20-PNK
PIN 3 - 16-TEL
PIN 4 - 18-ORN
PIN 8 - 13-BRN
PIN 9 - 14-BLU
PIN 10 - 15-WHT
PIN 11 - 17-GRN

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

PIN 1

9
6

1
8

S1 - PIN 9 K1 / 51-WHT
S2 - OPEN
S3 - S4 / 56-BLK
S4 - PIN 5 K1 / 50-BLU
S5 - PIN 7 K2 / 55-VIO
S6 - PIN 14 K2 / 53-GRN
S8 - PIN 4 K2 / 54-ORG
S9 - PIN 4 K1 / 52-YEL

Wiring-Control Panel
REF

PART NO.

PRV NO.

QTY

1
2
3

86313700
86010860
86010850

880353
880352

1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

HARNESS, PANEL 2 STAGE


WIRE, 4X20 BK CTERM C5/16RING
WIRE, 4X2ORD CTERM C3/8RING

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

123

Wiring-Drive Motor

124

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

Wiring-Drive Motor
REF

PART NO.

PRV NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

86239120

41522

HARNESS, CHARIOT PROPEL

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

125

Wiring-Main Harness

DIAGRAM A
HORN

TERMINAL
BLOCK 2

14 BLK
19 WHT

BRAKE

13-BRN
14-BLU
15-WHT
16-YEL
17-GRN
18-ORG
3- BLU
4- BLU

20 BLK

DRIVE
MOTOR

TERMINAL
BLOCK 1

13 ORG

6 BRN
6 BRN

SOLENOID
VALVE

15-YEL
16-BLK
21-WHT/ORG
22-WHT/BLK
17-WHT/YEL
18-BLU
19-WHT
20-BLK

14-BLK
13-ORG
BLU
RED
PLATFORM
GRN
HARNESS
ORG
BRN
6-BRN
6B-BRN
OPEN

67-GRN
73-BLU
60-WHT - K1
72-BRN
33-PNK - C
39A-GRN - C
58-BRN - K1
59-BLU - K1
34-VIO - C
39C-ORG - C

10 BLK

16 BLK

15 YLW

11 RED

PANEL
HARNESS

RIGHT
BRUSH
MOTOR

LEFT
BRUSH
MOTOR

FROM MAIN HARNESS

DIAGRAM B
PUMP

12 RED

9 BLK
17 LT BLU

18 WHT/YLW

SCRUB LIFT
ACTUATOR

DIAGRAM C

4
VAC
MOTOR

11 RED

10 BLK

A
B
C
21 WHT/ORG

22 WHT/BLK

DIAGRAM D
A

10 BLK

11 RED

OPTIONAL
WARNING LIGHTS

126

SQUEEGEE LIFT
ACTUATOR

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

PANEL
HARNESS

Wiring-Main Harness
REF

PART NO.

PRV NO.

QTY

1
2
3
4

86313710
86318640
86318650
86318660

1
1
2
1

86319780

DESCRIPTION
HARNESS, MAIN
HARNESS, PUMP JUMPER
HARNESS, BRUSH MOTOR
HARNESS BRUSH ACTUATOR
HARNESS, WARNING LIGHTS
OPTION

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES
CYL. ONLY
CYL. ONLY
CYL. ONLY
OPTION

127

Wiring-Pedal Platform

8 BLU

9 RED

DIAGRAM A

5 GRN
7 BRN
6 ORG

128

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

Wiring-Pedal Platform
REF

PART NO.

PRV NO.

QTY

86315100

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

HARNESS, PEDAL

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

129

Wiring-Disk

+Ubatt

AUXsupplyPIN1
19/VIO

KSI-18

-ESTOP
63/BRN

61/WHT
OPTIONAL

-KSI

OPTIONAL

72/BRN
45/BRN

-PLATFORM
60/WHT
46/BRN

-K2
-FLASHER

-K1.

-K1

-K2

-K2.
47/BRN

-K1

-FLASHER POWER

-FLASHER GND

43/BRN

41/BRN

48/BRN

-REV(K2)
53/GRN

42/BRN

52/YEL

-REV

54/ORG

-FLASHER UNIT

-K2

51/WHT

-FWR

-LED1
FWR

-K1

-LED2
REV

55/VIO

-FRONT FLASHER

-FWRSW
50/BLU

-REAR FLASHER
-TO AUX4

-GND

130

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

Wiring-Disk

B+
CONNECTOR C

-F1.6A
THROTTLE
-X20

-X10

KEY
-X9

E-STOP

-X18

-X8

REV
-X13

HOURS
-X16

CHARGER

-X7

-X19

-X14

XPORT
DOUBLE
-X15

LOW
-X1

SINGLE

HIGH
-X2

LOW
-X3

OPTIONAL

MID
-X5

HIGH
-X11

VAC
-X12

REVERSE ALARM
& HORN

-X6

-X17

34/VIO
39/GRN

33/PNK

37/WHT

32/GRY

35/BRN

29/PNK

31/BLK

38/YEL

39B/ORG

28/VIO

22/BRN

23/BLU

24/WHT

25/YEL

26/GRN

27/ORG

30/GRY

36/BLU

6B/BRN

-BRAKE/SW

-K1

6/BRN

59/BLU

INHIBIT

44/BRN

-K1

-KEY

-K2

-10K

TC

-HM

-ESTOP

ROTARY

40/BRN
66/YEL

-HORN/SW
62/WHT

58/BRN

61/WHT

67/GRN
65/WHT

70,71/BLK

-R1/5KPOT

-HORN

73/BLU
30/GRY

LED

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

131

Wiring-Disk

+Ubatt
B+
-U4
CONNECTOR B

AUX1
-X12

-X14

-X11

-X4

AUX2
-X10

-X3

AUX3
-X8

AUX4

-X9

-X1

-X2

B-

-18A

-BRUSHR

M
-18A

-BRUSHL

-DECK

-SQUEGEE

-SOLUTION

-VACUUM

-TRACTION

-BRAKE

-WATER

TRACTION/SOLENOID

24V FOR RELAYS

132

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

Wiring-Cylindrical

+Ubatt

AUXsupplyPIN1

KSI-18

-ESTOP

OPTIONAL

-KSI

OPTIONAL

-PLATFORM

-FLASHER

-K1.

-K2

-K2.

-K2

-K1

-K1

-FLASHER POWER

-FLASHER GND

-REV(K2)
-REV

-FWR

-FLASHER UNIT

-K2
-LED1
FWR

-K1

-LED2
REV
-FRONT FLASHER

-FWRSW

-REAR FLASHER
-TO AUX4
-GND

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

133

Wiring-Cylindrical

B+
CONNECTOR C

-F1.6A
THROTTLE
-X20

-X10

KEY
-X9

E-STOP

-X18

-X8

REV
-X13

HOURS
-X16

CHARGER

-X7

-X19

-X14

XPORT
DOUBLE
-X15

LOW
-X1

HIGH
-X2

SINGLE
LOW
-X3

MID
-X5

OPTIONAL

HIGH
-X11

VAC
-X12

-X6

REVERSE ALARM
& HORN
-X17

38/YEL

-BRAKE/SW

-K1

INHIBIT

-K1

-KEY

-K2

-10K
-ESTOP

TC

-HM

ROTARY
-HORN/SW

67/GRN

-R1/5KPOT

-HORN

LED

134

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

Wiring-Cylindrical

+Ubatt
B+
-U4
CONNECTOR B

AUX1
-X12

-X14

-X11

-X4

AUX2
-X10

-X3

AUX3
-X8

AUX4

-X9

-X1

-X2

B-

-18A

-BRUSHR

M
-18A

-BRUSHL

-DECK

-SQUEGEE

-SOLUTION

-VACUUM

-TRACTION

M
-BRAKE

24V FOR RELAYS

-WATER

-GND

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

135

DRAIN HOSE

Hose Diagram-Disk

86282190 (13")
PRV 39616

TANK

SHUT-OFF
VALVE

86281950 (32")
PRV 39541

STRAINER (FINE)

SOLENOID
VALVE

86281100 (8")
PRV 39274
86281310 (8")
PRV 39326

86281310 (8") PRV 39326

86281950 (32")
PRV 39541

PUMP

STRAINER (COARSE)

SCRUB DECK

136

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

DRAIN HOSE

Hose Diagram-Cylindrical

86280910 (23")

TANK

SHUT-OFF
VALVE

STARINER (COARSE)

86281950 (32")
PRV 39541

PUMP

86281950 (32")
PRV 39541

STRAINER (FINE)

63908920

QUICK DISCONNECT

86281100 (7")
PRV 39274

SOLENOID VALVE

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

137

Suggested Spare Parts

PART NO.

PRV NO.

86316160
86332510
86004440
86199840
86317770
86305960
86004860
86004890
86314050
86313900
86007170
86007190
86313820
86009200
86312800
86001520
86001540
86001560
86001570
86001580
86001630
86001700
86001740
86231560
86002780
86007940
86256120
86292590
86314150
86295200
86064300
86242140
86071030
86010600
86237440

39717
090-12A
48073
48095
72159
72161
81535
140752
140753
140754
140755
140763
140764
140780
140816
270097
270098
73836
730368
-

138

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.
FROM

BREAKER, 18A, 250VAC, 32VDC


BOOT, SEAL PUSH BUTTON 11MM
CAP DRAIN HOSE
FLOAT, SHUT OFF
GASKET, DOME EDGE
HOSE ASM., 1.5" BLK PVC VAC X 67
KEY, SWITCH
KNOB, ALUM 3/8-16 NYLOCK NUT SS
RECOVERY DRAIN PLUG 1-3/4
RELAY, 15A 36V MINI
SWITCH, 2 POSITION KEY
SWITCH, DPST KEY
SWITCH, SEALED PB ROUND
KNOB, 3/8-16 4 PRONG ALUM
BAG, INNER TANK
BLADE, AQUAMIZER, 12IN LEFT
BLADE, AQUAMIZER, 12IN RIGHT
BLADE, SKIRT, SCRUB DECK, 24 IN LEFT
BLADE, SKIRT, SCRUB DECK, 24 IN RIGHT
BLADE, SQG REAR 40.6IN LINATEX
BLADE, SQG FRONT 36.7IN RED GUM
BLADE, SKIRT, SCRUB DECK, FRONT
BRAKE, 36 VDC W/CONNECTOR
CABLE, SQUEEGEE LIFT BASIC
CABLE, SQUEEGEE LIFT DELUXE
STRAINER, DEEP, 100 MESH
STRAINER, 1/2 FPT 100 MESH
SWTICH, E-STOP
KNOB, SELECTOR
ASM, BUTTON, BLACK, W/BEZEL
PAD, TIPPING BAR
KNOB, 3/8-16 X 1.5
BRKT ASSEMBLY, REAR COVER
VALVE, SOLENOID, 36VDC, 1/2 BARB
GASKET, 4.06 X 2.50 X .38

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

NOTES

OPTIONS

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

139

Battery Cart-Option

27
26

28
3
30
5
24
3

29 25

2
6

1
2

15
3
4

3
23

22

10

5
3

9 8

7
13

12

3
14

20

11

21

19

16

15

18
17

140

31
3

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

Battery Cart-Option

REF

PART NO.

PRV NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6

86006930
86254290
86270830
86077010
86010670
86228840

70514
730338
57023
41517
87029
09124

2
4
33
1
7
3

86259410

87206

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

86259400
86254890
86068490
86231090
86083120
86076600
86004070
86276790
86276690
86199430
86078890
86277130
86136730
86232590
86001350
86011020
86271840
86008130
86274730
86070790
86087340
86070800
86271870
86276070

87205
730018
140019
80809
66442
38318
36196
70732
70715
040-03
620020
70795
70763
18032
140390
89202
57285
73958
70265
140737
730339
140738
57290
70593

4
3
1
1
1
2
2
4
7
2
8
16
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1

SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.00 BSHCS SS


SPACER, 10D X .343ID, .5 LG
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
HOUSING, BATTERY CART
WASHER, 5/16 FLAT SS
BEARING, FLANGED .314D X .502OD
WASHER, THRUST, .51 ID X 1 OD X
.063
WASHER, THRUST .51 ID X 1 OD
SPRING, EXT, .50D X 4.0L
BRKT, TRAY CATCH
BUMPER, RUBBER 5/16" ID X 1.50
PLATE, BATTERY CART BACK
HANDLE, BATTERY CART
GRIP, POLISHER HANDLE
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.75 HHCS SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.75 CARR SS
CASTER SWIVEL 4" 250# CPCTY
PLATE, CASTER SPACER
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.00 CARRIAGE SS
SCR, M6-1 X 40MM PLTD
CASTER, 4" HARD RUBBER RIGID
BUSHING, SPANNER .435 X 1.10
WHEEL, 3" DIA CUSHION RUBBER
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK THIN SS
SPACER, 3/8OD X .62W X .312L, AL
SCR, 1/4-20 X 3/4 SHCS PLTD
BRKT, BATTERY LOCK MOUNT
SPACER, LATCH GUIDE
BRKT, BATTERY TRAY LOCK
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK THIN SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 3/4 CARRIAGE SS

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

141

Battery Cart-Option

1
2

4
5

6
10
3
6

17
3

8
9

10

11
12

13

14
15
6
10
10

16

142

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

Battery Cart-Option

REF PART NO.

PRV NO. QTY DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5

86078330
86276070
86270830
86087800
86228840

66478
70593
57023
730307
09124

1
2
12
2
4

86259410

87206

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

86006560
86077140
86226830
86010670
86244280
86276060
86254280
86231150
86259400
86276690
86077530

70083
51404
73268
87029
500934
70590
730331
09151
87205
70715
51403

4
2
2
10
1
4
12
4
8
16
2

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

PEDAL, BATTERY CART


SCR, 5/16-18 X 3/4 CARRIAGE SS
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
STIFFENER, PEDAL, BATTERY CART
BEARING, FLANGED .314ID X .502OD
WASHER, THRUST .51 ID X 1 OD X
.063
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1 HHCS SS
LATCH, BATTERY CART
SPRING, EXT .68D X 3.00L X .098W
WASHER, 5/16 FLAT SS
LABEL, BATTERY CART OPERATION
SCR, 5/16-18 X 2.5 CARR GR5
SPACER, 1.00 ODX .32ID X .375
BUSHING FLANGE, .314 X .502 OD
WASHER, THRUST .51 ID X 1 OD
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.75 CARR SS
LINKAGE, LATCH, BATT CART

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

143

Seat-Option

13

14

1
12
11

3
4
5
6

10
9
8
7
15

16

17
18
19

20
23
24

22

21

144

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

Seat-Option

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

PART NO.

PRV NO.

86248390
730324
86082640
629995
86276890
70752
86279460
87164
86270710 01-000277
86271930
57297
86278910
87003
86070830
140742
86070840
140743
86277710
730347
86008650
80604
86246320
51142
86272300
66133
86251860
66481
86279620
87200
86276070
70593
86277510
70857
86009200
81535
86254300
730350
86094000
05246
86276710
70717
86093790
05247
86010670
87029
86270830
57023

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
4
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
4

PAD, REAR REST


PLATE, SEAT COVER
SCR, 5/16-18 X 3/4 PTHMS SS
WASHER, 1/2 SPLIT LOCK
NUT, WING 3/8-16
NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK SS
WASHR, 3/8 ID X 7/8 OD SS
BRKT, LEFT REAR SEAT
BRKT, RIGHT REAR SEAT
SCR, 3/8-16 X 2.75 HHCS SS
COTTER, 1/4" RING
LEVER, HANDLE LOCK
PIN, CLEVIS 3/16 X .88 PLTD
ROD, ARM HANDLE LOCK 4" LG
WASHER, .4ID X 1.3OD NYLON
SCR, 5/16-18 X 3/4 CARRIAGE SS
SCR, 3/8-16 X 5.0 HHCS SS FT
KNOB, 3/8-16 4 PRONG ALUM
SPACER, SEAT LOCK
SEAT MOUNT POST
SCR, 5/16-18 X 2.0 CARRIAGE SS
RECEIVER ASSY, SEAT MOUNT
WASHER, 5/16 FLAT SS
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

SERIAL
NO.FROM

NOTES:

145

Warning Lights-Option

1
6
2
3
3
4

FRONT
5

7
3
1
2
6

146

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

REAR

Warning Lights-Option

REF PART NO.


1
2
3
4
5
6
7

86270990
86010650
86276820
86071490
86270990
86246200
86071500

PRV NO.

QTY

57090
87018
70740
140871
57090
51454
140872

4
4
4
1
2
2
1

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

NUT, 10-32 HEX NYLOCK SS


WASHER, #10 X 6/16 OD
SCR, 10-32 X 1/2 PTHMS BLK
BRKT, UPPER WARNING LIGHT
NUT, 10-32 HEX NYLOCK SS
LED AMBER LIGHT, 12V
BRKT, LOWER WARNING LIGHT

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER

147

Serial Numbers
REF. NO
1
2
3
4
5

148

MODEL: SERIAL #
1.006-109.0:10061090000151, 1.006-110.0: 10061100000006
1.006-109.0:10061090000159, 1.006-110.0: 10061100000006
1.006-109.0:10061090000191, 1.006-110.0: 10061100000008, 1.006-112.0: 1006112000001
1.006-116.0:10061160000019, 1.006-117.0:10061170000003
1.006-116.0: 10061160000049, 1.006-117.0: 10061170000006
1.006-109.0: 10061090000555, 1.006-110.0: 10061100000033, 1.006-112.0: 10061120000044,
1.006-116.0: 10061160000072, 1.006-117.0: 10061170000007

86317500 CHARIOT SCRUBBER