Anda di halaman 1dari 99

Operating instructions (ENG)

MODELS: CV24
10125760
CVC24
10125770

Prior to Serial Number (Ref No. 12*)


See Serial number page or call
manufacturer.

Read these instructions before using the machine.

86349370-BM
09/13/13

Machine Data Label / Overview

OVERVIEW
The Chariot iVacuum 24 is a battery powered, stand-on, wide area vacuum intended for commercial use. The
Chariot iVacuum 24 brushes and vacuums debris from indoor hard and carpeted surfaces and deposits the
debris in the debris tray and filter bags.
The unit also has an accessory wand and hose for cleaning small areas and non-floor surfaces.

Warranty Registration
Thank you for purchasing a Windsor product. Warranty registration is quick and easy.
Your registration will allow us to serve you better over the lifetime of the product.
To register you product go to :
www.windsorind.com/WarrantyRegistration.aspx
For customer assistance:
1-800-444-7654

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Table of Contents
Machine Data Label / Overview . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Table of Contents . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
How To Use This Manual . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4

Safety
IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS . . . . . . . . . 5
HAZARD INTENSITY LEVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
Safety Label Locations . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9

Operations
Technical Specifications . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
How This Machine Works . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
Components . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
Drive Controls . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14
Vacuum Controls . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18
Pre-run Machine Inspection . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
Emergency Stop Procedures . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
Normal Vacuuming . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
To Begin Vacuuming. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
To Stop Vacuuming . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21
Changing Vacuum Bag . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21

Maintenance
Service Schedule . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22
Batteries . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23
Battery Charger Programming . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29
Circuit Protection. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30
Vacuum Diverter Valve Maintenance . . . . . . . . . . . 31
Brush Removal . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 33
Brush Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 33
Debris Tray Removal . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 33
Debris Tray Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 33
Belt Replacement . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 33
Remove Brush Deck . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34
Replace Brush Deck Motor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34
Brush Motor Carbon Brush Replacement . . . . . . . . 34
Drive Motor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 36
Drive Motor Carbon Brush Replacement . . . . . . . . 36
Drive Chain Tension . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 36
Inclines . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 37
Machine Tie-Downs . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 38
Troubleshooting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 39
Battery Discharge Indicator Troubleshooting . . . . . 41

Deck Lift . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 56
Brush Deck & Lift Mounting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58
Vacuum Diverter Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60
Console . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 62
Console Mounting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 64
Control Panel 1 - From Serial Number (*11) . . . . . 66
Control Panel 2 - From Serial Number (*11) . . . . . 68
Control Panel 1 - Prior To Serial Number (*11) . . 70
Control Panel 2 - Prior To Serial Number (*11) . . 72
Decals . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74
Drive Lower . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76
Drive Chain . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78
Drive Mounting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80
Frame & Rear Wheels . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 82
Main Cover . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 84
On Board Charger. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 86
Pedal Platform . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 88
Pedal Platform Mounting. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 90
Steering. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 92
Vacuum . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 94
Vacuum Accessories . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 96
Accessory Hose - Optional . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 98
Wand Bracket - Optional . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 100
Wiring Battery . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 102
Wiring Diagram 1 - From Serial Number (*11) . . 104
Wiring Diagram 2 - From Serial Number (*11) . . 106
Wiring Diagram 3 - From Serial Number (*11) . . 108
Wiring Diagram 4 - From Serial Number (*11) . . 110
Wiring Diagram 5 - From Serial Number (*11) . . 112
Wiring Diagram 6 - From Serial Number (*11) . . 114
Wiring Diagram 7 - From Serial Number (*11) . . 116
Wiring Diagram 8 - From Serial Number (*11) . . 118
Wiring Diagram 1 - Prior To Serial Number (11*) 120
Wiring Diagram 2 - Prior To Serial Number (*11) 122
Wiring Diagram 3 - Prior To Serial Number (*11) 124
Wiring Diagram 4 - Prior To Serial Number (*11) 126
Wiring Diagram 5 - Prior To Serial Number (*11) 128
Wiring Diagram 6 - Prior To Serial Number (*11) 130
Wiring Diagram 7 - Prior To Serial Number (*11) 132
Wiring Diagram 8 - Prior To Serial Number (*11) 134
Hose Diagram . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
Suggested Spare Parts . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 137
Serial Numbers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 138

Parts
Bumper . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Back Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Brush Deck Debris Tray . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Brush Deck Drive . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Brush Deck . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Side Broom . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

44
46
48
50
52
54

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Parts

PARTS

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

43

Bumper

8
1
6

2
3

3
4

44

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Bumper

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

PART NO. QTY


86345220
86276980
86010670
86276070
86270830
86323950
86327510
86339800

1
2
6
4
4
1
4
1

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

BUMPER, TRIM
SCREW 5/16-18 X 2 HHCS SS
WASHER 5/16 FLAT SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 3/4 CARRIAGE SS
NUT 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
PAD, TIP
SCR, KA50X16, PT OHS, WN1412, A2 SS
PAD, TIP RIGHT

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

45

Back Panel

12 A
4
1

2
12 A

11
10
8
5

A TORQUE 50 IN/OZ

46

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Back Panel

REF

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

86345080
86345070
86344800
86341040
86340640
86327910
86327590
86344710
86173330
86173140
86161800
86351660

2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
4

BRACKET, VAC BAG, LOWER


BRACKET, VAC BAG, UPPER
GASKET, VAC ENCLOSURE 48"
BAG, VAC-10 PACK
HOUSING, VAC BAG
SCR, KA50X25, PT OHS, WN1412, PLTD
LANYARD, 15.0 W/LOOP & EYE
PANEL, BACK CS20 GRY TRIM
WASHER, M5, FLAT, ISO7093, SS
SCR,KA40X16,PT OVAL,WN1412,PL
LATCH, CONCEALED KEEPER
SCR, #6 X 1/2 PPH HI-LO ZINC PLT

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

WAS 86173140

47

Brush Deck Debris Tray

5
3

5
6

9
7
5

NOTE : EXPOSED RAIL


ORIENTATION

10

48

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Brush Deck Debris Tray

REF

PART NO.

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

86014990
86342400
86340290
86340850
86173350
86024750
86327510
86340280
86350590
86342390

1
2
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

SCR, M5X20, SHCS, ISO4762, SS


GASKET, DEBRIS TRAY, END
MOUNT, DEBRIS TRAY, 20
CLIP, DEBRIS TRAY SPRING
WASHER, M5, FL, ISO7089, SST
NUT, M5 HEX NYLOCK, SS
SCR, KA50X16, PT OHS, WN1412, A2 SS
TRAY, DEBRIS, 20
ASM, DEBRIS TRAY INLET
GASKET, DEBRIS TRAY, 20

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

49

Brush Deck Drive

11

19
8
9
10
17

A
4
9
5

7
14
18
17

11
16

15

10
9
A

12

11

13
15

A TORQUE 18 IN/LBS
6

50

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Brush Deck Drive

REF

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

86343870
86343860
86343850
86343840
86343830
86339570
86224660
86224170
86223780
86223520
86223490
86215870
86173350
86349800
86014990
86012790
86172950
86349790
86349320

1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
8
3
3
1
3
1
5
2
3
1
1

HOUSING ASM, BRUSH DRIVE


BELT, TWIN 5MM GT2, 15W, 130T
PULLEY, 32T 5MM GT, 15W
PULLEY, 18T 5MM GT, 15W
PULLEY ASM, 22T 5MM GT, 15W
COVER, DRIVE HOUSING
SPRING, TENSIONER
SHAFT, 6.2 MM BRUSH DRIVE
SCR,M4X8,ISO4029,CP,BLK
RING, 28MM INT SNAP PHOSPHATE
RING, 10MM EXTERNAL SNAP
BRKT, TENSIONER ARM
WASHER, M5, FL, ISO7089, SST
SPACER, 15OD X 5.3ID X 11L
SCR, M5X20, SHCS, ISO4762, SS
SHAFT ASM, BRUSH DRIVE
SCR, M5X12, SHCS, ISO4762, SS
PLATE, SUPPORT
PLATE, BRUSH GUIDE

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

51

Brush Deck

17 21

27

30

20
9
18
26
2

30
19
29
11

28

23

18
26

12

5 4

15

7
1

14
31

13

16

24

10

A TORQUE 64 IN/LBS

22
6
7

32

23 A
23

25

52

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Brush Deck

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

PART NO. QTY


86356810
86346070
86343160
86343200
86343190
86343020
86173350
86340500
86348840
86348820
86340490
86340480
86339980
86339790
86374890
86339590
86339580
86277130
86273750
86270830
86234600
86222130
86001360
86173340
86172950
86014990
86012810
86373070
86010670
86010630
86005740
86172960
86197040
86354280
86354080

1
2
2
1
2
2
6
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
7
6
6
1
1
6
4
5
1
2
7
6
1
2
2
5
5

DESCRIPTION
ASM, DEBRIS TRAY, 20
COUPLER, 2 JAW, 35MM
SCR, M5X40, SHCS, ISO4762, SS
GASKET, 1/16THKX3/8WX19.50L
GASKET, 1/16THKX3/8WX2.17L
PLATE, COUNTERBALANCE
WASHER, M5, FLAT, ISO7089, SS
BRUSH, VACUUM 20
BRUSH, VACUUM 20", HARD FLOOR
BRUSH, VACUUM 20", SOFT FLOOR
BRKT, MOTOR MOUNT
SPRING, DOOR CLIP
CAP, BRUSH DOOR HINGE, REAR
PIN, DOWEL, 6 X 106, SS
EXTRUSION, DUAL 4" BRUSH, 20
CAP, BRUSH DOOR HINGE, FRONT
DOOR, BRUSH RELEASE
SCR, 5/16-18X1.00 CARRIAGE SS
SCR, 1/4-20 X 5/8 HHCS SS
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
COUPLER, SPIDER
MOTOR, 36VDC
BRUSH SET, CCL MOTORS
WASHER, SPLIT LOCK, 1/4, SS
SCR, M5X12, SHCS, ISO4762, SS
SCR, M5X20, SHCS, ISO4762, SS
SHAFT ASM, DRIVE 16
ASM, BRUSH END, NON-DRIVE
WASHER, 5/16 X 3/4 SS
WASHER, 1/4 X 5/8 FLAT SS
NUT 5/16-18 SERRATED FLG
SCR,SET,M6X8,SH,ISO4029,SS
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX ACORN PLTD
NIPPLE, GUARD ATV
ROD, GUARD ATV

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

(12*)

INCLUDED WITH 86346070


(2*)
(2*)

*SEE SERIAL NUMBER PAGE.

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

53

Side Broom

11

4
12

9
17

A 14

18
15

16

10

13

A TORQUE 10 FT/LBS

1
5

54

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Side Broom

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

PART NO. QTY


86342160
86341960
86341070
86341060
86008650
86328040
86322470
86279140
86279070
86277130
86275470
86274700
86270990
86270830
86259410
86228990
86177090
86010670

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

BRUSH, 9.5 IN, NYLON, BLACK


PLATE, WEIGHT
BRACKET, SIDE BROOM MOUNT
BRACKET, SIDE BROOM PIVOT
COTTER, 1/4 RING
PIN, CLEVIS, 1/4 X 2.0 L
MOTOR, 36VDC, 90 DEG, 1/16 HP
WASHER,M6 SPLIT LOCK ZINC PLTD
WASHER, M6 FLAT
SCR, 5/16-18X1.00 CARRIAGE SS
SCR, 10-32 X 5/8 PPHMS SS
SCR, M6 X 1 X 16 HHCS PLT
NUT, 10-32 HEX NYLOCK SS
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
WASHER THRUST.51 ID X1ODX.063
BEARING FLG .314IDX.502OD
CLAMP, CABLE 1/2I.D. 1/4BLT
WASHER, 5/16 X 3/4 SS

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

55

Deck Lift

16
14

15

A 1

11

13

12
17

4
10

4
A TORQUE 10 FT/LBS

56

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

1 A

Deck Lift

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

PART NO. QTY


86270830
86010670
86259420
86228990
86340820
86340920
86340910
86277130
86005810
86010630
86341320
86276680
86340930
86341920
86328040
86008650
86273850

4
4
4
4
1
1
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

NUT 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS


WASHER 5/16 FLAT SS
WASHER, THRUST .51ID X 1 ODBRO
BEARING,FLNGD,.314ID X.502OD
LIFTER, DECK
PLATE, LIFT LINKAGE
ARM, DECK LIFT
SP SCREW 5/16-18X1.00 CARRIAGE SS
NUT 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK SS
WASHER 1/4 ID X 5/8 OD SS
CHANNEL, ACTUATOR LINK
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1.5 HHMS SS
BRKT, SPRING MOUNT
ACT,36VDC, 1.0"STK,8.74LNG
PIN, CLEVIS, 1/4 X 2.0 L
COTTER 1/4" RING
SCR, 1/4-20 X 2 HHCS SS

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

57

Brush Deck & Lift Mounting

6
A 4

3
2
3

1
1
1

A TORQUE 10 FT/LBS
2
3
4
A

58

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

4 A

Brush Deck & Lift Mounting

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

PART NO. QTY


86277130
86259420
86010670
86270830
86228990
86341310
86276680
86010630
86005810
86264940

10
6
10
10
6
2
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

SCREW 5/16-18X1.00 CARRIAGE SS


WASHER, THRUST .51ID X 1 ODBRO
WASHER 5/16 FLAT SS
NUT 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
BEARING,FLNGD,.314ID X.502OD
BRKT, BRUSH DECK PIVOT
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1.5 HHMS SS
WASHER 1/4 ID X 5/8 OD SS
NUT 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK SS
CABLE TIE, 11.38" UL/CSA

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

59

Vacuum Diverter Valve

SEE MAINTENANCE SECTION


FOR REMOVAL INSTRUCTIONS

20

18
14

11 12

3
17

1
16
15

10
19 A

5
6

9
2
13

10
A TORQUE 100 IN-OZ

60

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Vacuum Diverter Valve

REF

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

86345660
86344930
86344750
86340750
86340700
86370820
86279450
86279100
86278990
86276220
86348980
86273980
86272190
86264930
86172940
86010650
86002380
86264940

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
3
2
1
2
3
1
1

SOLENOID, 24VDC, 198 OZ FORCE


PLATE, FLAP LEVER
HOSE, 2.0 VAC X 25
PLATE, SOLENOID
LINK, SOLENOID
DIVERTER VALVE HOUSING ASM
OPEN
OPEN
WASHER, #6 X .40 FLAT
WASHER, #4 INT STAR
WASHER, #8 X 3/8 FLAT
SCR, 8-32 X 3/8" HHCS SS
SCR, 4-40 X 3/8 PPHMS PLT
SCR, 10-32 X 3/4 PPHMS SS
PIN, ROLL 1/8" X 5/8" L
CABLE TIE, 3.5IN. UL/CSA
SCR,KA40X10,OHCS,WN1412,PL
WASHER, #10 X 9/16 FLAT
CLAMP, 2.25 WORM GEAR
CABLE TIE, 11.38" UL/CSA

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

61

Console

2
9
8
1

10
18

14
19
5

11

16

15

13
4

3
7
17
12

62

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Console

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

PART NO. QTY


86346600
86005810
86346090
86346050
86005630
86238460
86341700
86340740
86010630
86340650
86327830
86327680
86273740
86239720
86279520
86276330
86274520
86228790
86326200

2
2
1
1
4
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

SPACER, .320ODX.257IDX.505L NY
NUT 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK SS
GASKET,.85X.85X.125 THICK
CONSOLE, TRIM
NUT 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK THIN SS
HOOK, STRAP
BRACKET, SWITCH, NO BAG
PLATE, BAG INLET RETAINER
WASHER 1/4 ID X 5/8 OD SS
INLET, VAC BAG
GASKET,.188X.31X41.0
SWITCH, INTERLOCK
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1.5 HHCS SS
HORN, 108DB MINATURE W/RING
WASHER, 1/4 ID FLAT BLK
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1.25 CARRIAGE BZ
SCR, #10 X 3/8 PH HI-LO PLT
BEARING FLANGE .88ODX.75IDX.75
GASKET, VACUUM INTAKE

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

63

Console Mounting

15
16

11
12

10

2
14

13

6
7

64

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Console Mounting

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

PART NO. QTY


86326340
86228990
86264940
86326320
86327680
86270860
86277110
86328860
86326330
86332760
86006800
86344610
86276780
86010670
86345690
86319090

1
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
6
6
1
1

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

PIN, CLEVIS 5/16 X 4.0, PLTD


BEARING,FLNGD,.314ID X.502OD
CABLE TIE, 11.38" UL/CSA
BRACKET, HINGE UPPER
SWITCH, INTERLOCK
NUT, 10-24 U-TYPE SPEED
SCR, 10-24 X 3/4 PPHMS SS
NUT, 5/16 PUSH-LOCK, PLTD
BRACKET, HINGE LOWER
GASKET, STEERING SHAFT
SCREW 10-32 X 1/2 PHTR PLT
PLATE, COVER
SCR, 5/16-18 X 3/4 SS
WASHER, 5/16 X 3/4 SS
FUSE, 3A - 3AG FAST-ACTING
FUSE HOLDER, PANEL MNT

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

65

Control Panel 1 - From Serial Number (11*)

10

15
23
16
18

24

22

20
19

5
9

14

13

21
2

11
3

66

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

12
17
8

Control Panel 1 - From Serial Number (11*)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

PART NO. QTY


86357790
86337210
86336110
86336100
86347250
86372280
86326390
86005710
86313900
86275260
86275550
86255910
86255900
86354860
86251360
86010630
86006850
86005810
86274570
86372190
86279020
86279450
86003410
86261210

1
5
1
3
1
1
2
2
3
4
2
1
4
4
2
4
1
4
4
1
1
3
2
2

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

PANEL, CONTROL, CS24 RE


SPACER, .14ID X .25OD X .38, NYL
RELAY, SPST-NO
CLIP, RELAY
PCBA, RELAY OMRON ll
CONTROLLER, CV24 RE
CONN, 8MM PITCH, 10 POSN
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX W/STAR
RELAY, 5A, 24V, 4PDT
SCR, 4-40 X 1/2 PPHMS
SCREW 6-32 X 1.25
STANDOFF, 1/4-20 X 1.0 HEX INS
STANDOFF, 6-32 X 5/8 HEX NYL
STANDOFF, 6-32 X 1.25 HEX, NYLON
RELAY, 36VDC, 100A
WASHER, 1/4 X 5/8 FLAT SS
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1.25 SSSCU
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK SS
SCR, 4-40 X 1/4 PPHMS
PCB, IVAC, PIC
WASHER #6 LOCK EXT STAR SS
WASHER, #6 FLAT SAE PLTD
DIODE ASM, 76075 X 76075
DIODE ASM, 76008 X 76008

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

67

Control Panel 2 - From Serial Number (11*)

68

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Control Panel 2 - From Serial Number (11*)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

PART NO. QTY


86332510
86001260
86348640
86348960
53217380
86293930
86313950
86292590
86292780
86007170
86329570
86255900
86315470
86316160
86353680
86354870
86354560
86354810
86358430
86358440
63130140

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1

DESCRIPTION
BOOT, SEAL PUSH BUTTON 11M
BOOT, CB 3/8-32 UNS
LED, BAG FULL INDICATOR
LED, BATTERY INDICATOR
HANDHOLD OPERATIONAL CONCEPT
BODY, SWITCH, BUTTON
SWITCH, SPDT 3 POSN MOM, ARROW
SWITCH, E-STOP
SWITCH, MICRO
SWITCH KEY TWO POSITION
SCR, 10-32 X 1.0 TORX SS BLK PLTD
STANDOFF, 6-32 X 5/8 HEX NYL
METER, HOUR ICD
BREAKER, 18A, 250VAC, 32VDC
BREAKER, 1.5A CARLING MAGNETIC
SWITCH, ROTARY
BEZEL, ROTARY SWITCH
GASKET, ROTARY SWITCH
SCR, M4X12 FHMS, ISO7046 SS NP
O-RING, 4MM ID, 1.5MM THK, BUNA-N
SPRING ELEMENT

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

(4*)
***
***

(4*)
(11*)

* SEE SERIAL NUMBER PAGE


***86348640 AND 86348960 ARE INCLUDED WITH CONTROL PANEL HARNESS.

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

69

Control Panel 1 - Prior To Serial Number (11*)

10
7

15
16
A 18

13

2
22

9
4
2

19
20

12
17

21

A TORQUE 45-55 IN-LBS


11

70

14

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Control Panel 1 - Prior To Serial Number (11*)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

PART NO. QTY


86344790
86337210
86336110
86336100
86347250
86353600
86326390
86005710
86313900
86275260
86274710
86255910
86255900
86355890
86251360
86010630
86006850
86005810
86274570
86343630
86279020
86279450

1
5
1
3
1
1
2
2
3
4
2
1
2
4
2
4
1
4
2
1
1
3

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

PANEL, CONTROL, CV20


SPACER, .14ID X .25OD X .38, NYL
RELAY, SPST-NO
CLIP, RELAY
PCBA, RELAY OMRON ll
CONTROLLER, CV24
CONN, 8MM PITCH, 10 POSN
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX W/STAR
RELAY, 5A, 24V, 4PDT
SCR, 4-40 X 1/2 PPHMS
SCREW 6-32 X 1.0 PPHMS
STANDOFF, 1/4-20 X 1.0 HEX INS
STANDOFF, 6-32 X 5/8 HEX NYL
STANDOFF, 6-32 X 1.00 HEX, NYLON
RELAY, 36VDC, 100A
WASHER, 1/4 X 5/8 FLAT SS
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1.25 SSSCU
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK SS
SCR, 4-40 X 1/4 PPHMS
PCB, TIMER ASSEMBLY
WASHER #6 LOCK EXT STAR SS
WASHER, #6 FLAT SAE PLTD

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

71

Control Panel 2 - Prior To Serial Number (11*)

72

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Control Panel 2 - Prior To Serial Number (11*)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

PART NO. QTY


86332510
86001260
86348640
86348960
86314150
86293930
86313950
86292590
86292780
86007170
98409820
86255900
86315470
86316160
86353680
86329570

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
4

DESCRIPTION
BOOT, SEAL PUSH BUTTON 11M
BOOT, CB 3/8-32 UNS
LED, BAG FULL INDICATOR
LED, BATTERY INDICATOR
KNOB, SELECTOR
BODY, SWITCH, BUTTON
SWITCH, SPDT 3 POSN MOM, ARROW
SWITCH, E-STOP
SWITCH, MICRO
SWITCH KEY TWO POSITION
KIT, CV24 ROTARY SWITCH
STANDOFF, 6-32 X 5/8 HEX NYL
METER, HOUR ICD
BREAKER, 18A, 250VAC, 32VDC
BREAKER, 1.5A CARLING MAGNETIC
SCR, 10-32 X 1.0 TORX SS BLK PLTD

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

(4*)
***
***

(4*)

***86348640, 86348960 AND ROTARY SWITCH ARE INCLUDED WITH CONTROL PANEL HARNESS,
86356740 IS FOR REPLACEMENT OF THE ROTARY SWITCH WITHOUT HARNESS.

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

73

Decals

74

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Decals

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6

PART NO. QTY


86344680
86344670
86004970
86358080
86335710
86334860

1
1
1
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
LABEL, RIGHT, iVAC 24 ATV
LABEL,LEFT, iVAC 24 ATV
LABEL WINDSOR LOGO DOMED
LABEL, CONTROL PANEL, CV24
LABEL, BATTERY WIRING
LABEL, HEPA FILTRATION

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

(*)

WAS 86344690

* SEE SERIAL NUMBER PAGE

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

75

Drive Lower

28

27

33
26

16

11

34

35

NOTE: TERMINAL HARDWARE


INSTALLED, 2 LOCATIONS
B 16

11
6

B 18
10
17 A

8
24

14

29

30

5
4
21
B 29

23

B 32
D 31
15
C 17
3

19
12

12

76

A
B
C
D
E

TORQUE 15/18 FT/LBS


TORQUE 120 IN/LBS
TORQUE 15 FT/LBS
TORQUE 60 IN/LBS
TORQUE 100 IN/OZ

19

13

20

25

10

17 A
22

AFTER B

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Drive Lower

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

PART NO. QTY


86326710
86321670
86319810
86319670
86364010
86331990
98408960
86342280
86342320
86319620
86369170
86279630
86358800
86010670
86008610
86272550
86276070
86358820
86136640
86358810
86270830
86219640
86332380
86001030
86008660
86232780
86319650
86002830
86264920
86362040
86362140
86348490
86362130
86362150
86288500
86134850
86372230

1
2
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
3
5
4
4
3
4
3
3
2
4
1
3
2
3
1
1
2
2
3
1
1
2
4
2
2

DESCRIPTION
KEY, 5 X 5 X 16
WASHER, WHEEL SPACER
AXLE, DRIVE WHEEL
SLEEVE, BEARING
MOTOR, TRACTION
BRUSH SET, SMALL RIDER DRIVE MTR
BRAKE REPLACEMENT SMALL STAND ON
SPROCKET, DRIVE 11T
CHAIN, ISO 08B, 12.7MM PITCH
FRAME, LOWER DRIVE
WHEEL, 8.00 X 2.00, GRAY X-GRV
WASHER, .344IDX1.130ODX.09T PLT
WASHER, M6 CONICAL
WASHER, 5/16 X 3/4 SS
FLANGE, BEARING PRESSED STEEL
PIN, CLEVIS, 5/16 X 1.00 PLTD
SCR, 5/16-18 X 3/4 CARRIAGE SS
SCREW, M6-1.0 X 16 HCS 10.9Z
SCR, M8 X 20 HHMS
SCREW, M6 - 1.0 X 30 HCS 10.9Z
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
KEY, 1/4 SQ. X 1.5
ROLLER, 1.1 OD
BEARING, BALL 3/4 BORE SPHERED
COTTER 5/16" RING
CHAIN MASTER LINK 12.7MM
SPROCKET, DRIVE, 14T
CABLE TIE .375 X 24.7
CABLE TIE, 7" UL/CSA
TAPE CLOSED CELL 1/8 X 3/4 X 2 1/2 PSA
SCREW, M6 X 12MM, HEX FLANGE, PLTD
NUT, WELD 5/16-18 X .38, TAB BASE, STL
SCREW, 5/16 X 1.50, SHCS, SS, FT
SCREW, M6 X 30MM, HEX FLANGE, PLTD
NUT, M4-.7 HEX STL CL8 ZNPLT
WASHER,SPRNG LK,M4,DIN127B,SST
WASHER, EXT TOOTH STAR

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

(9*)

(10*)

(6*)
(6*)
(8*)
(8*)
(8*)
(8*)

FOR INSTALLATION OF 8.636-401.0 WITH BRAKE HARNESS AND LOWER HARNESS,


ORDER KIT 8.636-900.0
SEE SERIAL NUMBER PAGE.

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

77

Drive Chain

34
33

19

37
32

38
26

18

36
9

11
A 1

29

25

35
15

24

30 A
6

8
31

A 2

20

16

23
7

22
3
13
28

21
5

17

A TORQUE 78 IN-LBS

10

14

78

12

4
29
27

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Drive Chain

REF

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38

86005710
86005810
86006800
86010630
86010670
86010780
86014440
86224270
86259430
86270830
86271370
86271930
86273100
86273100
86279510
86276070
86275190
86319560
86319590
86319600
86319610
86319680
86319740
86322030
86322040
86322050
86322060
86327110
86328050
86329350
86330720
86329340
86363870
86274760
86368600
86279420
86278940
86232780

3
3
2
7
4
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
3
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
-

NUT, 1/4-20 HEX W/STAR


NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK SS
SCR, 10-32 X 1/2 PHTR PLT
WASHER, 1/4 X 5/8 FLAT SS
WASHER, 5/16 X 3/4 SS
WASHER, 1/4 SPLIT
BEARING, DRIVE
SLEEVE, CHAIN TENSIONER
WASHER, 12.5 ID X 26 OD X 2T FLAT
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX FLG
NUT, 3/8-16 HEX NYLOCK SS
SCR, 1/4-20X2-1/4 HXHD CAP
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1.75 HHCS
SCR, 3/8-16 X 1.25 HHCS SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 3/4 CARRIAGE SS
WASHER, 3/8 X 1 FLAT NP
CHAIN, ISO O8B, 12.7MM PITCH
SHAFT, STEERING SPROCKET
BRACKET, DRIVE MOUNT
BRACKET, BEARING CLAMP
PLATE, LOWER CLAMP
PLATE, UPPER CLAMP
SPACER
PLATE, CHAIN RING
SPROCKET, STEERING, 14T
COLLAR, 12MM ID
BRACKET, CONNECTORS
WASHER, SHOULDER.48ID X 1.25OD
NUT, 1/4-20 X 7/8 HEX COUPLING SS
CHAIN TENSIONER
PLATE, CHAIN GUARD
CLAMP, 5/8 OD CUSHIONED
SCR,1/4-20 X 1/2 HHCS
WASHER, 2.5OD X 1.25ID X .125THK, DELRIN
WASHER .75IDX1.25ODX.125THK NY
WASHER 1/4 ID X 1-1/4 OD PLT
CHAIN MASTERLINK 12.7MM

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

(6*)

79

Drive Mounting

9
8 11 10

2
4
7

80

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Drive Mounting

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

PART NO. QTY


86344620
86319730
86331630
86010670
86276690
86276070
86270830
86344630
86277650
86271870
86010630

1
1
1
12
8
2
12
1
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

BRACKET, LINKAGE MOUNT


BRACKET, LINKAGE MOUNT, LEFT
BRACKET, ROLLER GUIDE
WASHER, 5/16 X 3/4 SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.75 CARR SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 3/4 CARRIAGE SS
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
BLOCK, MOTOR LIFTER
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1.25 PPHMS SS
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK THIN SS
WASHER, 1/4 X 5/8 FLAT SS

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

81

Frame & Rear Wheels

3
2

12

12

11

13

10
8

11

BOTTOM OF FRAME

9
5

82

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Frame & Rear Wheels

REF

PART NO. QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2

86326260
86326250

1
1

BRACKET, FRAME LEFT


BRACKET, FRAME RIGHT

86350170

ASM FRAME, CV24

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

86326220
86318030
86318020
86223470
86279510
86340950
86344380
86173330
86327510
86256130

2
1
2
2
2
2
1
3
3
1

SPACER, FLG .887ID X 1.055D X .345LG


AXLE, 20MM X 562 MM
WHEEL, PU 150MM X 40MM
RING, 20MM EXTERNAL SNAP
WASHER 3/8 FLAT
SCR, 3/8 X 1.5, LAG, PLTD
HOUSING, ACCESSORY
WASHER, M5, FLAT, ISO7093, SS
SCR, KA50 X 16, WN1412 A2 SS
STRAP, STATIC, .2T X 1W X 3L

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

SERIALNO.
FROM

NOTES

INCLUDES
ITEM 8 & 9

83

Main Cover

13

23

12

9
4

27

18
.75"

15
11
22
28
1

24
5

20
14

24

19
30
A

21
29

10

25
16

2A
2B

A TORQUE 100 IN-OZ

26
14

84

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

17

Main Cover

REF

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2A
2B
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

86002400
86346060
86346100
86345730
86345360
86345200
86345120
86344440
86341570
86340780
86340310
86259410
86010630
86005810
86275180
86006750
86273980
86006760
86340950
86270310
86259400
86002380
86228990
86173140
86010670
86010650
86279630
86277480
86352410
86352420
86346000

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
3
1
2
3
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
5
4
1
1
2

CLAMP, 2.00 WORM GEAR X .312


COVER, TRIM
COVER, TRIM OBC
HOSE, 1.5", ACCESSORY
BRACKET, ROLLER
BRACKET, BRACE
BRACKET, HOSE SUPPORT
SPRING,EXT 1.00 ODX8.50L X.08W
BRACKET, SPRING MOUNT
ROLLER, HOSE
HOSE, 2" W/ 90 CUFF
WASHER THRUST.51 ID X1ODX.063
WASHER, 1/4 X 5/8 FLAT SS
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1/2 HHCS GR5
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.00 HHCS GR5
SCR, 10-32 X 3/4 PPHMS SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 3/4 HHCS GR5
SCR, 3/8 X 1.5, LAG, PLTD
EYEBOLT, 1/4-20 X 1.5
WASHER THRUST.51 ID X 1 ODBRO
CLAMP, 2.25 WORM GEAR
BEARING FLG .314IDX.502OD
SCR,KA40X16,PT OVAL,WN1412,PL
WASHER, 5/16 X 3/4 SS
WASHER, #10 X 9/16 FLAT
WASHER, .344IDX1.13ODX.09T PLT
SCREW 5/16-18X1/2 PTHMS SS
PLATE, SPRING EXTENSION
PLATE, SPRING EXTENSION, LEFT
SPRING, EXT, 1.0 OD X 8.5L

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES
CV24
CVC24

(1*)
(1*)
(1*)

85

On Board Charger

86

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

On Board Charger

REF

PART NO.

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

86345140
86340780
86340950
86370690
86276070
86273980
86259410
86228990
86173140
86010670
86333070
86332690
86344430
86234390
86264940
86006750
86348290
86198450
86359740
86198470
86264930

1
2
1
1
3
1
2
2
4
5
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
2
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

BRACKET, CHARGER
ROLLER, HOSE
SCR, 3/8 X 1.5, LAG, PLTD
KIT, CHARGER
SCR, 5/16-18 X 3/4 CARRIAGE SS
SCREW 10-32 X 3/4 PPHMS S
WASHER, THRUST .51 ID X1ODX.063
BEARING FLG .314IDX.502OD
SCR,KA40X16,PT OVAL,WN1412,PL
WASHER, 5/16 X 3/4 SS
METER, SPE BATTERY CHARGE
BRKT, CHARGER METER
GROMMET, CHARGE PLUG
SP CORD ASM, 16/3 SJTW X 2M IEC
CABLE TIE, 11.38" UL/CSA
SCREW 5/16-18 X 1"HHCSGR5PLT NP
SCR, 10-32 X 3 PPHMS SS
CLAMP, 5/16 DIA NYLON
SCR, 10-32 X 5/16 HWHTR
CLAMP, 9/16 DIA NYLON
CABLE TIE, 3.5" UL/CSA

FOR REPLACEMENT, ORDER KIT # 86375240, KIT, DELTA Q CONVERSION

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

87

Pedal Platform

5
2
1
7
11
2
10

4
9
3

88

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Pedal Platform

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

PART NO. QTY


86007110
86172980
86264930
86326150
86326140
86318010
86318000
86317990
86311560
86254970
86173330

1
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
8

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

SWITCH, 25A SPST 125-250V SNAP


SCR, KA50X10, PT OHS, WN1412, PLTD
CABLE TIE, 3.5" UL/CS
BRKT, LINEAR POT
PIN, DOWEL .25 X 2.75, STEEL
PEDAL, HEEL
PEDAL, ACCELERATOR
PLATFORM, OPERATOR
POTENTIOMETER ASM, LINEAR
SPRING, COMP 18MM OD X 83 X 2
WASHER, M5, FLAT, ISO7093, SS

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

89

Pedal Platform Mounting

90

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Pedal Platform Mounting

REF
1
2
3
4

PART NO. QTY


86327510
86198440
86327910
86173330

9
15
4
4

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

SCR, KA50 X 16, WN1412 A2 SS


CLAMP, 1/4 PLASTIC CABLE
SCR, KA50X25, PT OHS, WN1412, PLTD
WASHER, M5, FLAT, ISO7093, SS

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

91

Steering

1
4

92

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Steering

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6

PART NO. QTY


86259610
86271610
86279420
86228790
86378370
86234810

1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

WHEEL STEERING 40 SPLINE HUB


NUT 5/8-18 HEX NYLOCK THN
WASHER,.75IDX1.25ODX.125THK NY
BEARING FLANGE .88ODX.75IDX.75
ASM, SHAFT, STEERING, CHARIOT 2
COVER, STEERING WHEEL

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

93

Vacuum

16
14

17

15

18

19

25

See maintenance section for motor


mounting detail.

12
6

11
20
10
9

13

8
7

6
21

22
23

24
3

12

94

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Vacuum

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

PART NO. QTY


86345290
86345280
86345270
86345610
86340760
86237440
86275890
86010630
86340710
86173330
86014530
86002380
86344760
86005810
86327500
86344740
86197590
86281680
86233090
86257160
86346530
86012210
86273850
86326200
86340660
86345190
86177050

1
1
1
1
1
1
3
9
1
2
2
2
1
5
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

FILTER, 6X9, HEPA/CARBON


FILTER, 6X9, SPUNBOND/CARBON
FILTER, 6X9, SPUNBOND
SCR, 3/8-16X1/2, THUMB ROSETTE
MOUNT, POST FILTER
GASKET, 4.06 X 2.50 X .38
SCR, 1/4-20 X 5/8 HHCS5 (PLTD)
WASHER 1/4 ID X 5/8 OD SS
BRACKET, VAC MOUNT
WASHER, M5, FLAT, ISO7093, SS
SCR, KA50X16, PT, WN1412, PLT
CLAMP, 2.25" WORM GEAR
HOSE, 2.0 VAC X 5.5
NUT 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK SS
MOUNT, VIBRATION
HOSE,1.5 BLK PVC VAC X 7
HOSEBARB, 1/8MPT X 3/8 90D
HOSE 3/8ID NYLOBRD X 2"
CLAMP, 1/4 ID HOSE
SWITCH VACUUM 15" H20 NC/NO
NUT, 1/8 IPS BRASS
VAC MOTOR, 36VDC 2ST TD
SCR, 1/4-20 X 2 HHCS SS
GASKET, VACUUM INTAKE
INTAKE, VAC MOTOR
BRACKET, VAC MOTOR
CLAMP, HOSE #20

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

95

Vacuum Accessories

2
1

96

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Vacuum Accessories

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6

PART NO. QTY


86344870
69034030
86000090
86344700
86349130
69069540

1
1
2
1
3
1

DESCRIPTION
BRUSH, DUST
NOZZLE, AKW
TUBE, 20 EXTENSION
COVER, CONSOLE
SCR, 10-32 X 3/4 PHOVALMS SS BLK ZINC
COMBINATION NOZLE DN32

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

OPTIONAL

97

Accessory Hose - Optional

98

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Accessory Hose - Optional

REF
1
2
3
-

PART NO. QTY


86349210
86350200
86006870
98409580

1
1
5
-

DESCRIPTION
HOSE, ASM, 1 1/2, 20 ACCESSORY
BRACKET, HOSE SUPPORT
SCREW #10B X 1/2 PHSM BLK
KIT, 20' ACCESSORY HOSE

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

COMPLETE

99

Wand Bracket - Optional

100

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Wand Bracket - Optional

REF
1
2
-

PART NO. QTY


86345300
86006870
98409570

1
2
-

DESCRIPTION
BRACKET, WAND SUPPORT
SCREW, #10B X 1/2 PHSM BLK
KIT, WAND BRKT

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

COMPLETE

101

Wiring Battery

1A
1B

2A
2B
3

4
5

MAIN WIRING HARNESS

102

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Wiring Battery

REF
1A
1B
2A
2B
3
4
5
6
7
8

PART NO. QTY


86329720
86334280
86329710
86334270
86228400
86328630
86270920
86279450
86274710
86271910
86006560

2
2
1
1
3
3
2
2
2
6
6

DESCRIPTION
BATT, CBL, ASM, JUMPER
CBL, 6GA 5/16" RING 15"
BATT,CBL,ASM,W/ANDERSON
CBL, BATT RING W/ANDERSON
BATTERY, 12V, 130AH
BATTERY, 12V 114A/H AGM
SP NUT, 6-32 HEX NYLOCK SS
WASHER, #6 FLAT SAE PLTD
SCR, 6-32 X 1.0 PPHMS
NUT, 5/16-18 FLEXLOCK
SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 HHCS SS NP

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES
NOT SHOWN
NOT SHOWN
NOT SHOWN

NOT SHOWN
NOT SHOWN

103

Wiring Diagram 1 - From Serial Number (11*)

14A
or
14B

104

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Wiring Diagram 1 - From Serial Number (11*)

REF

PART NO. QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14A

86372240
86353960
86344450
86353970
86333120
86333130
86333140
86333150
86333160
86333170
86344500
86372250
86344470
86333180

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

HARNESS, BAG PRESENT


HARNESS, CV24 OPERATOR PLATFORM
HARNESS, MAIN ACTUATOR
HARNESS, CV24 MAIN POT AND BRAKE
HARNESS, CS20 MAIN CHARGER
HARNESS, CS20 MAIN TRACTION
HARNESS, CS20 MAIN VACUUM
HARNESS, CS20 MAIN BRUSH
HARNESS, CS20 MAIN POWER
HARNESS, CS20 MAIN HORN
HARNESS, SIDE BROOM/BRUSH
HARNESS, VAC SOLENOID
HARNESS, VAC SWITCH
JUMPER, CHARGER INHIBIT

14B

86332680

HARNESS, CHARGER JUMPER

15
16

86362990
86365410

1
1

HARNESS, LOWER BRAKE


HARNESS, LOWER TRACTION

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

OPTION-ON BOARD
CHARGER

* SEE SERIAL NUMBER PAGE

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

105

Wiring Diagram 2 - From Serial Number (11*)

REF
1
2
3

106

PART NO. QTY


86357910
86352310
86354380

1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
HARNESS, PANEL 24 VAC
HARNESS I-DRIVE GRD
HARNESS, ROTARY SWITCH

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES:

Wiring Diagram 2 - From Serial Number (11*)

REF
A1
A2
A3
F1
F2
F3
F4
G1-G3
H1
H2
H3
H4
H5
K1
K2
K3
K4
K5
K6
M1
M2
M3
M4
M5
S0
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S-UP-SDOWN
P1
V1-V2-V3-V4-V5-V6-V7-V8-V9
V-UP & V-DOWN
X3
X12
**X6/X7/X8/X11/X15
*X9/X10/X13/X14
X16
X17
Y1
Y2

DESCRIPTION
DRIVE CONTROL
RELAY BOARD
SOL/VAC CONTROL
CIRCUIT BREAKER-BRUSH
CIRCUIT BREAKER-VACUUM MOTOR
CIRCUIT BREAKER-DRIVE CONTROL
FUSE-SIDE BROOM
BATTERY 12V/70Ah
SIGNAL LAMPS REVERSE DIRECTION
SIGNAL LAMPS DIRECTION FORWARD
HORN
LED-BATT.
LED
RELAYS-REVERSE DIRECTION
RELAYS DIRECTION FORWARD
RELAYS BRUSH MOTOR
RELAYS VACUUM MOTOR
RELAYS ACTUATOR
RELAYS MAIN
BRUSH MOTOR
VACUUM MOTOR
TRACTION MOTOR
LINEAR ACTUATOR MOTOR BRUSH/SQUEEGEE
SIDE BROOM
EMERGENCY SWITCH
KEYSWITCH
MICROSWITCH-PLATFORM
BUTTOM REVERSE FORWARD
HORN BUTTON
MICROSWITCH-COVER
MIRCOSWITCH-VACUUM
MICROSWITCH-BRUSH
PROGRAM SWITCH
MICROSWITCH-MID
MIRCROSWITCH-LOWER
CHARGER
BAG PRESENT
FULL BAG SWITCH
MICROSWITCH
HOURS METER
DIODE
DIODE-MOTOR M4
TERMINAL BLOCK
TERMINAL BLOCK
DEUTSCH CONNECTOR
PACKARD CONNECTOR
FASTON TERMINAL
RING TERMINAL
BRAKE
ELECTOVALVE WATER

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

107

Wiring Diagram 3 - From Serial Number (11*)

108

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Wiring Diagram 3 - From Serial Number (11*)

REF
A1
A2
A3
F1
F2
F3
F4
G1-G3
H1
H2
H3
H4
H5
K1
K2
K3
K4
K5
K6
M1
M2
M3
M4
M5
S0
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S-UP-SDOWN
P1
V1-V2-V3-V4-V5-V6-V7-V8-V9
V-UP & V-DOWN
X3
X12
**X6/X7/X8/X11/X15
*X9/X10/X13/X14
X16
X17
Y1
Y2

DESCRIPTION
DRIVE CONTROL
RELAY BOARD
SOL/VAC CONTROL
CIRCUIT BREAKER-BRUSH
CIRCUIT BREAKER-VACUUM MOTOR
CIRCUIT BREAKER-DRIVE CONTROL
FUSE-SIDE BROOM
BATTERY 12V/70Ah
SIGNAL LAMPS REVERSE DIRECTION
SIGNAL LAMPS DIRECTION FORWARD
HORN
LED-BATT.
LED
RELAYS-REVERSE DIRECTION
RELAYS DIRECTION FORWARD
RELAYS BRUSH MOTOR
RELAYS VACUUM MOTOR
RELAYS ACTUATOR
RELAYS MAIN
BRUSH MOTOR
VACUUM MOTOR
TRACTION MOTOR
LINEAR ACTUATOR MOTOR BRUSH/SQUEEGEE
SIDE BROOM
EMERGENCY SWITCH
KEYSWITCH
MICROSWITCH-PLATFORM
BUTTOM REVERSE FORWARD
HORN BUTTON
MICROSWITCH-COVER
MIRCOSWITCH-VACUUM
MICROSWITCH-BRUSH
PROGRAM SWITCH
MICROSWITCH-MID
MIRCROSWITCH-LOWER
CHARGER
BAG PRESENT
FULL BAG SWITCH
MICROSWITCH
HOURS METER
DIODE
DIODE-MOTOR M4
TERMINAL BLOCK
TERMINAL BLOCK
DEUTSCH CONNECTOR
PACKARD CONNECTOR
FASTON TERMINAL
RING TERMINAL
BRAKE
ELECTOVALVE WATER

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

109

Wiring Diagram 4 - From Serial Number (11*)

110

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Wiring Diagram 4 - From Serial Number (11*)

REF
A1
A2
A3
F1
F2
F3
F4
G1-G3
H1
H2
H3
H4
H5
K1
K2
K3
K4
K5
K6
M1
M2
M3
M4
M5
S0
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S-UP-SDOWN
P1
V1-V2-V3-V4-V5-V6-V7-V8-V9
V-UP & V-DOWN
X3
X12
**X6/X7/X8/X11/X15
*X9/X10/X13/X14
X16
X17
Y1
Y2

DESCRIPTION
DRIVE CONTROL
RELAY BOARD
SOL/VAC CONTROL
CIRCUIT BREAKER-BRUSH
CIRCUIT BREAKER-VACUUM MOTOR
CIRCUIT BREAKER-DRIVE CONTROL
FUSE-SIDE BROOM
BATTERY 12V/70Ah
SIGNAL LAMPS REVERSE DIRECTION
SIGNAL LAMPS DIRECTION FORWARD
HORN
LED-BATT.
LED
RELAYS-REVERSE DIRECTION
RELAYS DIRECTION FORWARD
RELAYS BRUSH MOTOR
RELAYS VACUUM MOTOR
RELAYS ACTUATOR
RELAYS MAIN
BRUSH MOTOR
VACUUM MOTOR
TRACTION MOTOR
LINEAR ACTUATOR MOTOR BRUSH/SQUEEGEE
SIDE BROOM
EMERGENCY SWITCH
KEYSWITCH
MICROSWITCH-PLATFORM
BUTTOM REVERSE FORWARD
HORN BUTTON
MICROSWITCH-COVER
MIRCOSWITCH-VACUUM
MICROSWITCH-BRUSH
PROGRAM SWITCH
MICROSWITCH-MID
MIRCROSWITCH-LOWER
CHARGER
BAG PRESENT
FULL BAG SWITCH
MICROSWITCH
HOURS METER
DIODE
DIODE-MOTOR M4
TERMINAL BLOCK
TERMINAL BLOCK
DEUTSCH CONNECTOR
PACKARD CONNECTOR
FASTON TERMINAL
RING TERMINAL
BRAKE
ELECTOVALVE WATER

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

111

Wiring Diagram 5 - From Serial Number (11*)

112

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Wiring Diagram 5 - From Serial Number (11*)

REF
A1
A2
A3
F1
F2
F3
F4
G1-G3
H1
H2
H3
H4
H5
K1
K2
K3
K4
K5
K6
M1
M2
M3
M4
M5
S0
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S-UP-SDOWN
P1
V1-V2-V3-V4-V5-V6-V7-V8-V9
V-UP & V-DOWN
X3
X12
**X6/X7/X8/X11/X15
*X9/X10/X13/X14
X16
X17
Y1
Y2

DESCRIPTION
DRIVE CONTROL
RELAY BOARD
SOL/VAC CONTROL
CIRCUIT BREAKER-BRUSH
CIRCUIT BREAKER-VACUUM MOTOR
CIRCUIT BREAKER-DRIVE CONTROL
FUSE-SIDE BROOM
BATTERY 12V/70Ah
SIGNAL LAMPS REVERSE DIRECTION
SIGNAL LAMPS DIRECTION FORWARD
HORN
LED-BATT.
LED
RELAYS-REVERSE DIRECTION
RELAYS DIRECTION FORWARD
RELAYS BRUSH MOTOR
RELAYS VACUUM MOTOR
RELAYS ACTUATOR
RELAYS MAIN
BRUSH MOTOR
VACUUM MOTOR
TRACTION MOTOR
LINEAR ACTUATOR MOTOR BRUSH/SQUEEGEE
SIDE BROOM
EMERGENCY SWITCH
KEYSWITCH
MICROSWITCH-PLATFORM
BUTTOM REVERSE FORWARD
HORN BUTTON
MICROSWITCH-COVER
MIRCOSWITCH-VACUUM
MICROSWITCH-BRUSH
PROGRAM SWITCH
MICROSWITCH-MID
MIRCROSWITCH-LOWER
CHARGER
BAG PRESENT
FULL BAG SWITCH
MICROSWITCH
HOURS METER
DIODE
DIODE-MOTOR M4
TERMINAL BLOCK
TERMINAL BLOCK
DEUTSCH CONNECTOR
PACKARD CONNECTOR
FASTON TERMINAL
RING TERMINAL
BRAKE
ELECTOVALVE WATER

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

113

i-DRIVE
i 36-70
36VDC/ 70A

Wiring Diagram 6 - From Serial Number (11*)

114

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Wiring Diagram 6 - From Serial Number (11*)

REF
A1
A2
A3
F1
F2
F3
F4
G1-G3
H1
H2
H3
H4
H5
K1
K2
K3
K4
K5
K6
M1
M2
M3
M4
M5
S0
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S-UP-SDOWN
P1
V1-V2-V3-V4-V5-V6-V7-V8-V9
V-UP & V-DOWN
X3
X12
**X6/X7/X8/X11/X15
*X9/X10/X13/X14
X16
X17
Y1
Y2

DESCRIPTION
DRIVE CONTROL
RELAY BOARD
SOL/VAC CONTROL
CIRCUIT BREAKER-BRUSH
CIRCUIT BREAKER-VACUUM MOTOR
CIRCUIT BREAKER-DRIVE CONTROL
FUSE-SIDE BROOM
BATTERY 12V/70Ah
SIGNAL LAMPS REVERSE DIRECTION
SIGNAL LAMPS DIRECTION FORWARD
HORN
LED-BATT.
LED
RELAYS-REVERSE DIRECTION
RELAYS DIRECTION FORWARD
RELAYS BRUSH MOTOR
RELAYS VACUUM MOTOR
RELAYS ACTUATOR
RELAYS MAIN
BRUSH MOTOR
VACUUM MOTOR
TRACTION MOTOR
LINEAR ACTUATOR MOTOR BRUSH/SQUEEGEE
SIDE BROOM
EMERGENCY SWITCH
KEYSWITCH
MICROSWITCH-PLATFORM
BUTTOM REVERSE FORWARD
HORN BUTTON
MICROSWITCH-COVER
MIRCOSWITCH-VACUUM
MICROSWITCH-BRUSH
PROGRAM SWITCH
MICROSWITCH-MID
MIRCROSWITCH-LOWER
CHARGER
BAG PRESENT
FULL BAG SWITCH
MICROSWITCH
HOURS METER
DIODE
DIODE-MOTOR M4
TERMINAL BLOCK
TERMINAL BLOCK
DEUTSCH CONNECTOR
PACKARD CONNECTOR
FASTON TERMINAL
RING TERMINAL
BRAKE
ELECTOVALVE WATER

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

115

Wiring Diagram 7 - From Serial Number (11*)

116

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Wiring Diagram 7 - From Serial Number (11*)

REF
A1
A2
A3
F1
F2
F3
F4
G1-G3
H1
H2
H3
H4
H5
K1
K2
K3
K4
K5
K6
M1
M2
M3
M4
M5
S0
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S-UP-SDOWN
P1
V1-V2-V3-V4-V5-V6-V7-V8-V9
V-UP & V-DOWN
X3
X12
**X6/X7/X8/X11/X15
*X9/X10/X13/X14
X16
X17
Y1
Y2

DESCRIPTION
DRIVE CONTROL
RELAY BOARD
SOL/VAC CONTROL
CIRCUIT BREAKER-BRUSH
CIRCUIT BREAKER-VACUUM MOTOR
CIRCUIT BREAKER-DRIVE CONTROL
FUSE-SIDE BROOM
BATTERY 12V/70Ah
SIGNAL LAMPS REVERSE DIRECTION
SIGNAL LAMPS DIRECTION FORWARD
HORN
LED-BATT.
LED
RELAYS-REVERSE DIRECTION
RELAYS DIRECTION FORWARD
RELAYS BRUSH MOTOR
RELAYS VACUUM MOTOR
RELAYS ACTUATOR
RELAYS MAIN
BRUSH MOTOR
VACUUM MOTOR
TRACTION MOTOR
LINEAR ACTUATOR MOTOR BRUSH/SQUEEGEE
SIDE BROOM
EMERGENCY SWITCH
KEYSWITCH
MICROSWITCH-PLATFORM
BUTTOM REVERSE FORWARD
HORN BUTTON
MICROSWITCH-COVER
MIRCOSWITCH-VACUUM
MICROSWITCH-BRUSH
PROGRAM SWITCH
MICROSWITCH-MID
MIRCROSWITCH-LOWER
CHARGER
BAG PRESENT
FULL BAG SWITCH
MICROSWITCH
HOURS METER
DIODE
DIODE-MOTOR M4
TERMINAL BLOCK
TERMINAL BLOCK
DEUTSCH CONNECTOR
PACKARD CONNECTOR
FASTON TERMINAL
RING TERMINAL
BRAKE
ELECTOVALVE WATER

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

117

i-DRIVE
i 36-70
36VDC/ 70A

i-DRIVE
i 36-70
36VDC/ 70A

S3
H1/H2

Wiring Diagram 8 - From Serial Number (11*)

118

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Wiring Diagram 8 - From Serial Number (11*)

REF
A1
A2
A3
F1
F2
F3
F4
G1-G3
H1
H2
H3
H4
H5
K1
K2
K3
K4
K5
K6
M1
M2
M3
M4
M5
S0
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S-UP-SDOWN
P1
V1-V2-V3-V4-V5-V6-V7-V8-V9
V-UP & V-DOWN
X3
X12
**X6/X7/X8/X11/X15
*X9/X10/X13/X14
X16
X17
Y1
Y2

DESCRIPTION
DRIVE CONTROL
RELAY BOARD
SOL/VAC CONTROL
CIRCUIT BREAKER-BRUSH
CIRCUIT BREAKER-VACUUM MOTOR
CIRCUIT BREAKER-DRIVE CONTROL
FUSE-SIDE BROOM
BATTERY 12V/70Ah
SIGNAL LAMPS REVERSE DIRECTION
SIGNAL LAMPS DIRECTION FORWARD
HORN
LED-BATT.
LED
RELAYS-REVERSE DIRECTION
RELAYS DIRECTION FORWARD
RELAYS BRUSH MOTOR
RELAYS VACUUM MOTOR
RELAYS ACTUATOR
RELAYS MAIN
BRUSH MOTOR
VACUUM MOTOR
TRACTION MOTOR
LINEAR ACTUATOR MOTOR BRUSH/SQUEEGEE
SIDE BROOM
EMERGENCY SWITCH
KEYSWITCH
MICROSWITCH-PLATFORM
BUTTOM REVERSE FORWARD
HORN BUTTON
MICROSWITCH-COVER
MIRCOSWITCH-VACUUM
MICROSWITCH-BRUSH
PROGRAM SWITCH
MICROSWITCH-MID
MIRCROSWITCH-LOWER
CHARGER
BAG PRESENT
FULL BAG SWITCH
MICROSWITCH
HOURS METER
DIODE
DIODE-MOTOR M4
TERMINAL BLOCK
TERMINAL BLOCK
DEUTSCH CONNECTOR
PACKARD CONNECTOR
FASTON TERMINAL
RING TERMINAL
BRAKE
ELECTOVALVE WATER

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

119

Wiring Diagram 1 - Prior To Serial Number (11*)

120

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Wiring Diagram 1 - Prior To Serial Number (11*)

REF

PART NO. QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14A

86344480
86353960
86344450
86353970
86333120
86333130
86333140
86333150
86333160
86333170
86344500
86344460
86344470
86333180

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

HARNESS, BAG PRESENT


HARNESS, CV24 OPERATOR PLATFORM
HARNESS, MAIN ACTUATOR
HARNESS, CV24 MAIN POT AND BRAKE
HARNESS, CS20 MAIN CHARGER
HARNESS, CS20 MAIN TRACTION
HARNESS, CS20 MAIN VACUUM
HARNESS, CS20 MAIN BRUSH
HARNESS, CS20 MAIN POWER
HARNESS, CS20 MAIN HORN
HARNESS, SIDE BROOM/BRUSH
HARNESS, VAC SOLENOID
HARNESS, VAC SWITCH
JUMPER, CHARGER INHIBIT

14B

86332680

HARNESS, CHARGER JUMPER

15
16

86362990
86365410

1
1

HARNESS, LOWER BRAKE


HARNESS, LOWER TRACTION

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

(5*)

WAS 86326170

(5*)

WAS 86333110

OPTION-ON BOARD
CHARGER

* SEE SERIAL NUMBER PAGE

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

121

Wiring Diagram 2 - Prior To Serial Number (11*)

REF
1
2
3

122

PART NO. QTY


86345100
86352310
86354800

1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
HARNESS, PANEL 24 VAC
HARNESS I-DRIVE GRD
DIODE, CV24 TVS

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

SERIAL NO.
FROM
(4*)
(4*)
(3*)

NOTES:

Wiring Diagram 2 - Prior To Serial Number (11*)

REF
A1
A2
A3
F1
F2
F3
F4
G1-G3
H1
H2
H3
H4
H5
K1
K2
K3
K4
K5
K6
M1
M2
M3
M4
M5
S0
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S-UP-SDOWN
P1
V1-V2-V3-V4-V5-V6-V7-V8-V9-V10-V11
V-UP & V-DOWN
V12
X3
X12
**X6/X7/X8/X11/X15
*X9/X10/X13/X14
X16
X17
Y1
Y2

DESCRIPTION
DRIVE CONTROL
RELAY BOARD
SOL/VAC CONTROL
CIRCUIT BREAKER-BRUSH
CIRCUIT BREAKER-VACUUM MOTOR
CIRCUIT BREAKER-DRIVE CONTROL
FUSE-SIDE BROOM
BATTERY 12V/70Ah
SIGNAL LAMPS REVERSE DIRECTION
SIGNAL LAMPS DIRECTION FORWARD
HORN
LED-BATT.
LED
RELAYS-REVERSE DIRECTION
RELAYS DIRECTION FORWARD
RELAYS BRUSH MOTOR
RELAYS VACUUM MOTOR
RELAYS ACTUATOR
RELAYS MAIN
BRUSH MOTOR
VACUUM MOTOR
TRACTION MOTOR
LINEAR ACTUATOR MOTOR BRUSH/SQUEEGEE
SIDE BROOM
EMERGENCY SWITCH
KEYSWITCH
MICROSWITCH-PLATFORM
BUTTOM REVERSE FORWARD
HORN BUTTON
MICROSWITCH-COVER
MIRCOSWITCH-VACUUM
MICROSWITCH-BRUSH
PROGRAM SWITCH
MICROSWITCH-MID
MIRCROSWITCH-LOWER
CHARGER
BAG PRESENT
FULL BAG SWITCH
MICROSWITCH
HOURS METER
DIODE
DIODE-MOTOR M4
CV24 TVS DIODE
TERMINAL BLOCK
TERMINAL BLOCK
DEUTSCH CONNECTOR
PACKARD CONNECTOR
FASTON TERMINAL
RING TERMINAL
BRAKE
ELECTOVALVE WATER

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

123

Wiring Diagram 3 - Prior To Serial Number (11*)

124

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Wiring Diagram 3 - Prior To Serial Number (11*)

REF
A1
A2
A3
F1
F2
F3
F4
G1-G3
H1
H2
H3
H4
H5
K1
K2
K3
K4
K5
K6
M1
M2
M3
M4
M5
S0
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S-UP-SDOWN
P1
V1-V2-V3-V4-V5-V6-V7-V8-V9-V10-V11
V-UP & V-DOWN
V12
X3
X12
**X6/X7/X8/X11/X15
*X9/X10/X13/X14
X16
X17
Y1
Y2

DESCRIPTION
DRIVE CONTROL
RELAY BOARD
SOL/VAC CONTROL
CIRCUIT BREAKER-BRUSH
CIRCUIT BREAKER-VACUUM MOTOR
CIRCUIT BREAKER-DRIVE CONTROL
FUSE-SIDE BROOM
BATTERY 12V/70Ah
SIGNAL LAMPS REVERSE DIRECTION
SIGNAL LAMPS DIRECTION FORWARD
HORN
LED-BATT.
LED
RELAYS-REVERSE DIRECTION
RELAYS DIRECTION FORWARD
RELAYS BRUSH MOTOR
RELAYS VACUUM MOTOR
RELAYS ACTUATOR
RELAYS MAIN
BRUSH MOTOR
VACUUM MOTOR
TRACTION MOTOR
LINEAR ACTUATOR MOTOR BRUSH/SQUEEGEE
SIDE BROOM
EMERGENCY SWITCH
KEYSWITCH
MICROSWITCH-PLATFORM
BUTTOM REVERSE FORWARD
HORN BUTTON
MICROSWITCH-COVER
MIRCOSWITCH-VACUUM
MICROSWITCH-BRUSH
PROGRAM SWITCH
MICROSWITCH-MID
MIRCROSWITCH-LOWER
CHARGER
BAG PRESENT
FULL BAG SWITCH
MICROSWITCH
HOURS METER
DIODE
DIODE-MOTOR M4
CV24 TVS DIODE
TERMINAL BLOCK
TERMINAL BLOCK
DEUTSCH CONNECTOR
PACKARD CONNECTOR
FASTON TERMINAL
RING TERMINAL
BRAKE
ELECTOVALVE WATER

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

125

Wiring Diagram 4 - Prior To Serial Number (11*)

126

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Wiring Diagram 4 - Prior To Serial Number (11*)

REF
A1
A2
A3
F1
F2
F3
F4
G1-G3
H1
H2
H3
H4
H5
K1
K2
K3
K4
K5
K6
M1
M2
M3
M4
M5
S0
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S-UP-SDOWN
P1
V1-V2-V3-V4-V5-V6-V7-V8-V9-V10-V11
V-UP & V-DOWN
V12
X3
X12
**X6/X7/X8/X11/X15
*X9/X10/X13/X14
X16
X17
Y1
Y2

DESCRIPTION
DRIVE CONTROL
RELAY BOARD
SOL/VAC CONTROL
CIRCUIT BREAKER-BRUSH
CIRCUIT BREAKER-VACUUM MOTOR
CIRCUIT BREAKER-DRIVE CONTROL
FUSE-SIDE BROOM
BATTERY 12V/70Ah
SIGNAL LAMPS REVERSE DIRECTION
SIGNAL LAMPS DIRECTION FORWARD
HORN
LED-BATT.
LED
RELAYS-REVERSE DIRECTION
RELAYS DIRECTION FORWARD
RELAYS BRUSH MOTOR
RELAYS VACUUM MOTOR
RELAYS ACTUATOR
RELAYS MAIN
BRUSH MOTOR
VACUUM MOTOR
TRACTION MOTOR
LINEAR ACTUATOR MOTOR BRUSH/SQUEEGEE
SIDE BROOM
EMERGENCY SWITCH
KEYSWITCH
MICROSWITCH-PLATFORM
BUTTOM REVERSE FORWARD
HORN BUTTON
MICROSWITCH-COVER
MIRCOSWITCH-VACUUM
MICROSWITCH-BRUSH
PROGRAM SWITCH
MICROSWITCH-MID
MIRCROSWITCH-LOWER
CHARGER
BAG PRESENT
FULL BAG SWITCH
MICROSWITCH
HOURS METER
DIODE
DIODE-MOTOR M4
CV24 TVS DIODE
TERMINAL BLOCK
TERMINAL BLOCK
DEUTSCH CONNECTOR
PACKARD CONNECTOR
FASTON TERMINAL
RING TERMINAL
BRAKE
ELECTOVALVE WATER

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

127

Wiring Diagram 5 - Prior To Serial Number (11*)

SPEED LIMITTING
POTENTIOMETER
WIPER

THROTTLE
LOW
REFERENZ

i-DRIVE
i 36-70
36VDC/
70A

THROTTLE
HIGH
REFERENZ

128

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Wiring Diagram 5 - Prior To Serial Number (11*)

REF
A1
A2
A3
F1
F2
F3
F4
G1-G3
H1
H2
H3
H4
H5
K1
K2
K3
K4
K5
K6
M1
M2
M3
M4
M5
S0
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S-UP-SDOWN
P1
V1-V2-V3-V4-V5-V6-V7-V8-V9-V10-V11
V-UP & V-DOWN
V12
X3
X12
**X6/X7/X8/X11/X15
*X9/X10/X13/X14
X16
X17
Y1
Y2

DESCRIPTION
DRIVE CONTROL
RELAY BOARD
SOL/VAC CONTROL
CIRCUIT BREAKER-BRUSH
CIRCUIT BREAKER-VACUUM MOTOR
CIRCUIT BREAKER-DRIVE CONTROL
FUSE-SIDE BROOM
BATTERY 12V/70Ah
SIGNAL LAMPS REVERSE DIRECTION
SIGNAL LAMPS DIRECTION FORWARD
HORN
LED-BATT.
LED
RELAYS-REVERSE DIRECTION
RELAYS DIRECTION FORWARD
RELAYS BRUSH MOTOR
RELAYS VACUUM MOTOR
RELAYS ACTUATOR
RELAYS MAIN
BRUSH MOTOR
VACUUM MOTOR
TRACTION MOTOR
LINEAR ACTUATOR MOTOR BRUSH/SQUEEGEE
SIDE BROOM
EMERGENCY SWITCH
KEYSWITCH
MICROSWITCH-PLATFORM
BUTTOM REVERSE FORWARD
HORN BUTTON
MICROSWITCH-COVER
MIRCOSWITCH-VACUUM
MICROSWITCH-BRUSH
PROGRAM SWITCH
MICROSWITCH-MID
MIRCROSWITCH-LOWER
CHARGER
BAG PRESENT
FULL BAG SWITCH
MICROSWITCH
HOURS METER
DIODE
DIODE-MOTOR M4
CV24 TVS DIODE
TERMINAL BLOCK
TERMINAL BLOCK
DEUTSCH CONNECTOR
PACKARD CONNECTOR
FASTON TERMINAL
RING TERMINAL
BRAKE
ELECTOVALVE WATER

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

129

i-DRIVE
i 36-70
36VDC/ 70A

Wiring Diagram 6 - Prior To Serial Number (11*)

130

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Wiring Diagram 6 - Prior To Serial Number (11*)

REF
A1
A2
A3
F1
F2
F3
F4
G1-G3
H1
H2
H3
H4
H5
K1
K2
K3
K4
K5
K6
M1
M2
M3
M4
M5
S0
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S-UP-SDOWN
P1
V1-V2-V3-V4-V5-V6-V7-V8-V9-V10-V11
V-UP & V-DOWN
V12
X3
X12
**X6/X7/X8/X11/X15
*X9/X10/X13/X14
X16
X17
Y1
Y2

DESCRIPTION
DRIVE CONTROL
RELAY BOARD
SOL/VAC CONTROL
CIRCUIT BREAKER-BRUSH
CIRCUIT BREAKER-VACUUM MOTOR
CIRCUIT BREAKER-DRIVE CONTROL
FUSE-SIDE BROOM
BATTERY 12V/70Ah
SIGNAL LAMPS REVERSE DIRECTION
SIGNAL LAMPS DIRECTION FORWARD
HORN
LED-BATT.
LED
RELAYS-REVERSE DIRECTION
RELAYS DIRECTION FORWARD
RELAYS BRUSH MOTOR
RELAYS VACUUM MOTOR
RELAYS ACTUATOR
RELAYS MAIN
BRUSH MOTOR
VACUUM MOTOR
TRACTION MOTOR
LINEAR ACTUATOR MOTOR BRUSH/SQUEEGEE
SIDE BROOM
EMERGENCY SWITCH
KEYSWITCH
MICROSWITCH-PLATFORM
BUTTOM REVERSE FORWARD
HORN BUTTON
MICROSWITCH-COVER
MIRCOSWITCH-VACUUM
MICROSWITCH-BRUSH
PROGRAM SWITCH
MICROSWITCH-MID
MIRCROSWITCH-LOWER
CHARGER
BAG PRESENT
FULL BAG SWITCH
MICROSWITCH
HOURS METER
DIODE
DIODE-MOTOR M4
CV24 TVS DIODE
TERMINAL BLOCK
TERMINAL BLOCK
DEUTSCH CONNECTOR
PACKARD CONNECTOR
FASTON TERMINAL
RING TERMINAL
BRAKE
ELECTOVALVE WATER

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

131

-X3

Wiring Diagram 7 - Prior To Serial Number (11*)

132

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Wiring Diagram 7 - Prior To Serial Number (11*)

REF
A1
A2
A3
F1
F2
F3
F4
G1-G3
H1
H2
H3
H4
H5
K1
K2
K3
K4
K5
K6
M1
M2
M3
M4
M5
S0
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S-UP-SDOWN
P1
V1-V2-V3-V4-V5-V6-V7-V8-V9-V10-V11
V-UP & V-DOWN
V12
X3
X12
**X6/X7/X8/X11/X15
*X9/X10/X13/X14
X16
X17
Y1
Y2

DESCRIPTION
DRIVE CONTROL
RELAY BOARD
SOL/VAC CONTROL
CIRCUIT BREAKER-BRUSH
CIRCUIT BREAKER-VACUUM MOTOR
CIRCUIT BREAKER-DRIVE CONTROL
FUSE-SIDE BROOM
BATTERY 12V/70Ah
SIGNAL LAMPS REVERSE DIRECTION
SIGNAL LAMPS DIRECTION FORWARD
HORN
LED-BATT.
LED
RELAYS-REVERSE DIRECTION
RELAYS DIRECTION FORWARD
RELAYS BRUSH MOTOR
RELAYS VACUUM MOTOR
RELAYS ACTUATOR
RELAYS MAIN
BRUSH MOTOR
VACUUM MOTOR
TRACTION MOTOR
LINEAR ACTUATOR MOTOR BRUSH/SQUEEGEE
SIDE BROOM
EMERGENCY SWITCH
KEYSWITCH
MICROSWITCH-PLATFORM
BUTTOM REVERSE FORWARD
HORN BUTTON
MICROSWITCH-COVER
MIRCOSWITCH-VACUUM
MICROSWITCH-BRUSH
PROGRAM SWITCH
MICROSWITCH-MID
MIRCROSWITCH-LOWER
CHARGER
BAG PRESENT
FULL BAG SWITCH
MICROSWITCH
HOURS METER
DIODE
DIODE-MOTOR M4
CV24 TVS DIODE
TERMINAL BLOCK
TERMINAL BLOCK
DEUTSCH CONNECTOR
PACKARD CONNECTOR
FASTON TERMINAL
RING TERMINAL
BRAKE
ELECTOVALVE WATER

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

133

134

i-DRIVE
i 36-70
36VDC/ 70A
9
1A

i-DRIVE
i 36-70
36VDC/ 70A

S3
H1/H2

Wiring Diagram 8 - Prior To Serial Number (11*)

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Wiring Diagram 8 - Prior To Serial Number (11*)

REF
A1
A2
A3
F1
F2
F3
F4
G1-G3
H1
H2
H3
H4
H5
K1
K2
K3
K4
K5
K6
M1
M2
M3
M4
M5
S0
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S-UP-SDOWN
P1
V1-V2-V3-V4-V5-V6-V7-V8-V9-V10-V11
V-UP & V-DOWN
V12
X3
X12
**X6/X7/X8/X11/X15
*X9/X10/X13/X14
X16
X17
Y1
Y2

DESCRIPTION
DRIVE CONTROL
RELAY BOARD
SOL/VAC CONTROL
CIRCUIT BREAKER-BRUSH
CIRCUIT BREAKER-VACUUM MOTOR
CIRCUIT BREAKER-DRIVE CONTROL
FUSE-SIDE BROOM
BATTERY 12V/70Ah
SIGNAL LAMPS REVERSE DIRECTION
SIGNAL LAMPS DIRECTION FORWARD
HORN
LED-BATT.
LED
RELAYS-REVERSE DIRECTION
RELAYS DIRECTION FORWARD
RELAYS BRUSH MOTOR
RELAYS VACUUM MOTOR
RELAYS ACTUATOR
RELAYS MAIN
BRUSH MOTOR
VACUUM MOTOR
TRACTION MOTOR
LINEAR ACTUATOR MOTOR BRUSH/SQUEEGEE
SIDE BROOM
EMERGENCY SWITCH
KEYSWITCH
MICROSWITCH-PLATFORM
BUTTOM REVERSE FORWARD
HORN BUTTON
MICROSWITCH-COVER
MIRCOSWITCH-VACUUM
MICROSWITCH-BRUSH
PROGRAM SWITCH
MICROSWITCH-MID
MIRCROSWITCH-LOWER
CHARGER
BAG PRESENT
FULL BAG SWITCH
MICROSWITCH
HOURS METER
DIODE
DIODE-MOTOR M4
CV24 TVS DIODE
TERMINAL BLOCK
TERMINAL BLOCK
DEUTSCH CONNECTOR
PACKARD CONNECTOR
FASTON TERMINAL
RING TERMINAL
BRAKE
ELECTOVALVE WATER

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

135

Hose Diagram

8.634-474.0

VACUUM MOTOR
8.634-476.0 (5 1/2")

POST FILTER

8.634-475.0 (25")

VACUUM
BAG

VALVE
8.634-573.0

MAIN COVER

8.634-031.0

BRUSH DECK

136

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

Suggested Spare Parts

PART NO.
86232780
86342320
86314150
98408960
86316160
86353680
86332510
86001260
86313950
86007170
86348800
86354870
86237440
86257160
86327830
86344800
86341040
86342390
86342400
86135310
86001360
86331990
86345690

DESCRIPTION
CHAIN MASTER LINK 12.7MM
CHAIN, ISO 08B, 12.7MM PITCH
KNOB, SELECTOR
BRAKE REPLACEMENT SMALL STAND ON
BREAKER, 18A, 250VAC, 32VDC
BREAKER, 1.5A CARLING MAGNETIC
BOOT, SEAL PUSH BUTTON 11M
BOOT, CB 3/8-32 UNS
SWITCH, SPDT 3 POSN MOM, ARROW
SWITCH KEY TWO POSITION
SWITCH, ROTARY, 5 POS ASM
SWITCH, ROTARY
GASKET, 4.06 X 2.50 X .38
SWITCH VACUUM 15" H20 NC/NO
GASKET,.188X.31X41.0
GASKET, VAC ENCLOSURE 48"
BAG, VAC, 10-PACK
GASKET, DEBRIS TRAY, 20
GASKET, DEBRIS TRAY, END
BRUSH SET, 24/36V VAC, WINDSOR
BRUSH SET, CCL MOTORS (BRUSH DECK)
BRUSH SET, 8.631-966.0 DRIVE MTR
FUSE, 3A - 3AG FAST-ACTING

SERIAL NO.
FROM

NOTES

(4*)
(4*)

(11*)

* SEE SERIAL NUMBER PAGE

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

137

Serial Numbers

REF. NO
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

MODEL: SERIAL #
10125760000131, 10125770000137
10125760000163, 10125770000213
10125760000163, 10125770000214
10125760000156, 10125770000188
10125760000198, 10125770000271
10125760000329, 10125770000484
10125760000347, 10125770000536
10125760000357, 10125770000547
10125760000529, 10125770000775
10125760000624, 10125770000894
10125760000624, 10125770000900
10125760000730, 10125770000988

86349370 Chariot iVac 24

138