Anda di halaman 1dari 1809
[…] the Securities Valuation Office or any successor
publication; or
(B)AAclass one money market mutual
fund which is a money market mutual fund that qualifies
for investment using the bond class one reserve factor
under the Purposes and Procedures of the Securities
Valuation Office or any successor publication.
(2)AAFor
purposes
of
complying
with
Subsection (h) of this section, money market funds
qualifying for listing within these categories must
conform
to
the
Purposes
and
Procedures
of
the
Securities
Valuation
Office
or
such
successor
80C30 KLA-D

318

publication;
Revisor s Note

Section 4(s)(1), V.T.I.C. Article 3.33, refers to

3
4

"[m]oney

market

270.2a-7 under the Investment Company Act of 1940 (15

U.S.C. 80a-1 et seq.)."

define or use the term "money market mutual fund," but

does

investment company that holds itself out as a "money

prescribe

mutual

funds

as

defined

by

17

CFR

Section 270.2a-7 does not

requirements

for

registered

10

market fund."

Therefore, the revised law substitutes

11