Anda di halaman 1dari 1809
[…] series of prices and times outlined in the warrant
agreement.

25

Revisor s Note

26

(1)AASection 4(u)(1)(A), V.T.I.C. Article 3.33,

27

in part defines "acceptable collateral" as "cash, cash

28

equivalents,

29

obligations."

30

"letters or credit" is a typographical error, and that

31

the statute was intended to say "letters of credit."

32

The revised law is drafted accordingly.

letters
From

(2)AASection

33

the

or

credit

context,

4(u)(1)(U)(i),

it

and
is

direct

clear

V.T.I.C.

that

Article

34

3.33, refers to the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (15

35

U.S.C. Section 78 et seq.), as amended.

36

law corrects the citation for that act to reflect that

37

the act begins at 15 U.S.C. Section 78a.

38

(3)AASection

4(u)(1)(U)(iii),

The revised

V.T.I.C.

Article

39

3.33,

40

market as defined in "Securities Exchange Commission

41

Regulation S, 17 C.F.R. Part 230, as amended." For the

42

reader s convenience, the revised law substitutes for

43

the quoted language a more specific reference to 17

44

C.F.R. Section 230.902, which contains the definition

45

of "designated offshore securities market."

80C30 KLA-D

refers

to

designated

329

offshore

securities