Anda di halaman 1dari 1809
[…] and surplus and the business conducted by the insurer.
(b)AAAt least annually, the board of directors or
other authority shall review the adequacy of the
investment plan and the implementation of the plan.
(c)AAThe insurer shall maintain the investment
plan in its principal office and shall provide the plan
to the commissioner or the commissioner s designee on
request.
The commissioner or the commissioner s
designee shall maintain the investment plan as a
privileged and confidential document, and the plan is
not subject to public disclosure.

18

Revisor s Note

19

Section (a), V.T.I.C. Article 2.10, refers to the

20

requirements of "this article and Articles 2.08, 2.09,

21

2.10-1, 2.10-2, 2.10-3, 2.10-4, 2.10-5, 6.08, 8.18,

22

and 8.19 of this code and the other applicable statutes

23

governing investments by the insurer."

24

law substitutes a reference to "this chapter" for the

25

references

26

2.10-5, which are revised in this chapter.

27

V.T.I.C. Article 2.10-3A, which is also revised in

28

this

29

language, it was enacted by Chapter 1040, Acts of the

30