Anda di halaman 1dari 1809
[…] actuarial credibility of that information.
The
insurer may use experience from outside this state as
necessary to supplement information from this state
that is not actuarially credible.
(f)AAIn
determining
rating
territories
and
territorial rates, an insurer shall use methods based
on sound actuarial principles.

19

Revisor s Note
Section

20

4(a),

V.T.I.C.

Article

5.13-2,

states

21

that rates established under Article 5.13-2 must be

22

made in accordance with the provisions of Section 4 of

23

that article, which are revised as this section.

24

revised law omits Section 4(a) as unnecessary because

25

the other provisions of Section 4 apply by their own

26

terms to a rate established under Article 5.13-2.

27

omitted law reads:

The

The

28
29
30

Sec.A4.AA(a) Rates under this article


shall be made in accordance with the
provisions of this section.

31

[Sections 2251.053-2251.100 reserved for expansion]


SUBCHAPTER C.

32
33

RATE FILINGS