Anda di halaman 1dari 1809
[…] 25

organization from obtaining subsequent coverage for a

26

specified

27

discontinued

28

pool s refusal to renew coverage under Section 19(c) is

29

not

30

nonprofit organization, Section 16(b) would not apply

31

by its terms.

32

unnecessary

33

Section 16(b) does not apply if the pool refuses to

34

renew coverage.

refuses

to

and

renew

provides

period

if

voluntary

the

procedures

the

previous

organization s

nonprofit

for

organization

pool

coverage.

discontinuance

of

obtaining
Section

voluntarily
Because

coverage

statement

in

Section

19(c)

by

that

The omitted law reads:

(c)AASubsection (b) of Section 16 of


this
article
does
not
apply
to
discontinuance
of
a
nonprofit
organization s coverage if the pool refuses
renewal under this section.A.A.A.

40