Anda di halaman 1dari 7

QUESTION 1130

Refer to the Exhibit. With BGP always-compare enabled, which BGP entry is
installed in the RIB?


A. Entry 3 because it has the lowest MED.
B. Entry 1 because it has the best MED of the external routes.
C. Entry 1 because it was installed first (oldest_ in the BGP table.
D. Entry 2 because it has the lowest router ID.


Answer: A



QUESTION 1193

Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the R1 multicast network


environment is true?

A. The default mroute uses Tunnel10 as the next hop for 10.1.108.10.
B. RPF builds the topology using the unicast data for source address
10.1.108.10.
C. A static mroute is configured to point multicast traffic for 10.30.30.30
through Ethernet1/0.
D. RPF uses the OSPF 100 table for source address 10.1.108.10.
Answer: C


QUESTION 1170

Which interior gateway protocol is based on open standards, uses a shortest-


path first algorithm, provides native protocols, and operates at the data link
layer?

A. IS-IS
B. EIGRP
C. BGP
D. OSPF

Answer: A



QUESTION 1161

Which description of Infrastructure as a Service is true?

A. a cloud service that delivers on-demand resources like networking and


storage.
B. a cloud service that delivers on-demand internet connection between sites
C. a cloud service that delivers on-demand software services on a
subscription
D. a cloud service that delivers on-demand internet connection


Answer: A

QUESTION 1151

Which two statements about DMVPN with NHRP are true? (Choose two)

A. NHRP shortens the configuration of the hub router.


B. NHRP dynamically provides information about the spoke routers to the
hub.
C. NHRP disables multicast
D. The hub router uses NHRP to initiate the GRE tunnel with spokes.
E. The spoke routers act as the NHRP servers.
Answer: BD

QUESTION 1065

Refer to the exhibit. Which routes are advertised by the router?

A. No routes
B. BGP routes from AS 65006 and BGP routes sourced on this router
C. All routes
D. BGP routes sourced on this router
E. BGP routes from AS 65006

Answer: C

QUESTION 740

Refer to the exhibit. All routers are running EIGRP and the network has
converged. R3 and R4 are configured as EIGRP Stub. if the link between R1 and
R3 goes down, which statement is true?
A. R1 sends traffic destined to 192.168.0.100 via R2.
B. R2 does not have a route to 192.168.0.0/24 in the routing table.
C. The prefix 192.168.0.0/24 becomes stuck-in-active on R4.
D. R3 does not advertise 192.168.0.0/24 to R4 anymore.

Answer: B

QUESTION 570

Refer to the exhibit. If the route to 10.1.1.1 is removed from the R2 routing table,
which server becomes the master NTP server?
A. R2
B. the NTP server at 10.3.3.3
C. the NTP server at 10.4.4.4
D. the NTP server with the lowest stratum number

Answer: D

QUESTION 300

Which statement is true when using a VLAN ID from the extended VLAN range
(1006-4094)?

A. VLANs in the extended VLAN range can be used with VTPv2 in either
client or server mode.
B. VLANs in the extended VLAN range can only be used as private VLANs.
C. STP is disabled by default on extended-range VLANs.
D. VLANs in the extended VLAN range cannot be pruned.

Answer: D

QUESTION 186

Which set of commands conditionally advertises 172.16.0.0/24 as long as


10.10.10.10/32 is in the routing table?
A.

B.
C.

D.

Answer: B

QUESTION 170

Refer to the exhibit. What is the PHB class on this flow?


A. EF
B. None
C. AF21
D. CS4

Answer: D