Anda di halaman 1dari 9

Thailand Cambodia Trip with mga Bes

April 9 to April 16, 2017


Rough Itinerary with Expenses

Day 0: Sunday, April 9, 2017


Time Activity Tasks Expenditure
Local IN PESO IN PESO
(3pax) (1pax)
19:00 Call Time At Airport Pay Travel Tax P1620 NA P1620
Check in Luggage if any P750 NA P750
21:25 Departure from
Manila
23:50 Arrival at Bangkok Sananwan Palace Car Service 300 baht P500 P167
00:30 Arrival at Hotel Sleep 1200 P1700 P567
baht

Day 1: Monday, April 10, 2017 (Pattaya Day)


Time Activity Tasks Expenditure
07:00 Wake Up Breakfast Free
08:00 Trip to Pattaya Sananwan to Pattaya car hire 1000 P1500 P500
baht
10:00 Arrival at Pattaya Meet with Pat Andes
11:00 Arrival at Pats Leave stuff, freshen up
Place
12:00 Lunch at Pats recommended LOCAL 400 baht P570 P570
restaurant

13:00 Pats Itinerary* Pattaya Beach, Swimming, Banana 2000 P2900 P966
Boating, Go Karting, Skydiving, baht
Paragliding, Shopping for Cambo
Outfits, SONGKRAN (if it starts
early)
19:00 Dinner Eat at Pats recommended LOCAL 600 baht P900 P300
restaurant
20:30 Nightlife c/o Pat 1500 P2100 P700
baht
00:00 Arrive at Pats Drink some more / 1 hour nap
Place
*

Day 2: Tuesday, April 11, 2012 (OPTION 1: Half a days travel to Siem Reap)
Time Activity Tasks Expenditure
06:00 Wake Up Breakfast: (Pwede bang ishoulder to Free Free Free
Or ni Pat haha)
03:00 Preps for Cambo
07:00 Head to Siem Reap Ride taxi to Poipet (Cambodia Thai 2500 baht P3600 P1200
Or Border) [4 hours]
04:00 Or
Ride Bus to Aranyaprathet (MK 300 baht P500 P170
Tours; In front of main gate of Big C;
departs every 1.5 hours, first trip is
4:00 am, next 5:30)
[5-6 hours]
11:00 Arrival at the Border Quick Lunch at Wooden Style Resto 40 baht per P180 P60
near Border meal
13:00 Cross Border Pass through Thai and Cambo Free
Immigration
Philippine
Ride Free Public Transport Bus to residents
the Poipet International Tourist dont need a
Terminal visa

13:30 Arrival at Poipet Ride Cab to Siem Reap USD40 P2000 P700
International Tourist
Terminal
16:00 Arrival at Siem Ride Moon Boutique Tuktuk Service Free Free Free
Reap
16:20 Arrive at Moon Unpack, shower, rest, nap P8780 P3000
Boutique Hotel
19:00 Tuktuk Ride to Pub Ride Moon Boutique Tuktuk Service Free
Street
19:30 Dinner at Pub Bar Hopping USD20.00 P3000.00 P1000
Street each
20:30 Shopping at Angkor Shopping and Haggling USD10.00 P1500.00 P500
Night Market each
00:00 Return to Moon Sleep
Boutique Hotel

Day 2: Tuesday, April 11, 2012 (OPTION 2: FIRST DAY OF SONGKRAN at Pattaya)

Time Activity Tasks Expenditure


08:00 Wake Up Breakfast: (Pwede bang ishoulder to Free Free Free
ni Pat haha)
Preps for Cambo
9:00 SONGKRAN Head to Soi 6 and 7 for water FREE FREE FREE
splashing events
12:00 Lunch 40 baht per P180 P60
meal
13:00 Head to Thailand Ride taxi to Poipet (Cambodia Thai
Border Border) [4 hours]

17:00 Cross Border Pass through Thai and Cambo Free


Immigration
Philippine
Ride Free Public Transport Bus to residents
the Poipet International Tourist dont need a
Terminal visa

17:30 Arrival at Poipet Ride Cab to Siem Reap USD40 P2000 P700
International Tourist
Terminal
20:00 Arrival at Siem Ride Moon Boutique Tuktuk Service Free Free Free
Reap
20:30 Arrive at Moon Check In, Rest, Retouch P8780 P3000
Boutique Hotel
21:30 Dinner and Drinks Dinner, Boy watching and Bar USD20.00 P3000.00 P1000
at Pub Street; Hopping each
Shopping at Angkor
Night Market Shopping and Haggling USD10.00 P1500.00 P500
each
23:30 Return to Moon Sleep
Boutique Hotel

Day 3: Wednesday, April 12, 2017 (ANGKOR WHAT?!)


Time Activity Tasks Expenditure
04:30 Wakeup Free Packed Breakfast Free Free
Preparations Unlimited Unlimited
05:00 Leave for Angkor Free Tuktuk Ride
Wat
05:45 Arrival at Angkor Hire Travel Guide / Photographer USD15 P750 P250
Archeological Park Buy Multipass (Good for 1 day) USD20 P3000 P1000
06:00 Temple Tour Sunrise Watching
Hire Tuktuk ride for whole day tour

Angkor Thom
Bayon

Eat Packed Breakfast

Baphuon

Ta Prohm Temple (Tomb Raider


temple with many gigantic roots of
the trees on the temples structure)

12:00 Lunch Noodles at Angkor Wat P300 P100


13:00 Continue Temple Angkor Wat
Tour (sunset)
18:00 End tour Head to Hotel
Free Tuktuk Service from Angkor
Wat to Hotel
19:00 Arrive at Hotel Rest

19:30 Dinner, Cocktails, Moon Boutique Hotel Restaurant Unknown P1500 P500
and relaxation
(recommended: Beef salad)

Swim at Tropical Garden Pool P900 P300

Drinks at The Moon Bar

Champy Spa Free


massage

Day 4: Thursday, April 13, 2016 (Last day in Cambo)


Time Activity Tasks Expenditure
06:00 Wake up Eat Breakfast
07:00 Swim Free Free
08:00 Leave for Poipet Ride Taxi USD30 P500
Border
10:30 Arrive at the Border Cross the Border Free Free
11:30 Lunch Quick Lunch/Noodles at the Border USD4 P200
12:00 Leave for Bangkok Ride Taxi USD60/ P950
1900
baht
16:00 Arrive in Khao San Check in at Bangkok Bed and Bike 4600 P2200
Area Snacks baht
Rest
18:00 500 baht P250
20:00 Dinner SONGKRAN and Street food at
Khao San Road
20:00 Dinner
21:00
Day 5: Friday, April 14, 2012 (SONGKRAN)
Time Activity Tasks Expenditure

Day 6: Saturday, April 15, 2017


Time Activity Tasks Expenditure
06:00 Wake up Phnom Penh Tour $40 P1800
14:25 Leave for Siem Take Mekong Express Limo Bus $10 P450
Reap
20:25 Arrive at Siem Siem Reap by night, Dinner P200 P200
Reap

Day 7: Tuesday, November 6, 2011 (Siem Reap day)


Time Activity Tasks Expenditure
05:00 Wake up
06:00 Siem Reap sunrise Angkor Wat Tour $40 P1800
14:25 Leave for Phnom $10 P450
Penh
20:25 Arrive at Phnom Dinner P200 P200
Penh

Day 8: Wednesday, November 7, 2011 (Ho Chi Minh Day)


Time Activity Tasks Expenditure
05:00 Wake Up Eat P200 P200
06:00 Leave for Saigon $10 P450
12:30 Arrive at Saigon Saigon Tour $20 P900
22:00 Leave for Airport P250 P250

Day 9: Wednesday, November 8, 2011 (Back Home)


Time Activity Tasks Expenditure
01:00 Depart Ho Chi Minh
04:30 Arrive Manila

BLOATED ITEMIZED BUDGET

Manila Budget
October 27 Airport Tax P1,620 P1,620
(Thursday)
Terminal Fee P750 P750
TOTAL P2,370 P2,400

Hanoi Budget
October 31 Taxi to Hotel USD 2.50 P100
(Wednesday)
Hotel Expense USD 12.50 P 560
Breakfast P200 P200
Halong Bay Cruise USD 85 P 3,800
November 1 Dinner at Hanoi P200 P 200
(Thursday)
Bus to Laos V 550,000 P 1,100
TOTAL P5,960 P6,000

Laos Budget
November 2 (Friday) Immigration Cost $1 P45
Breakfast, Lunch, P600 P600
Dinner
Transportation P500 P500
Expenses
November 3 Breakfast, Lunch, P600 P600
(Saturday) Dinner
Morning P300 P300
Transportation
Bus to Nong Khai K 17,000 P95
TOTAL P2,140 P2,200

Thailand Budget
November 3 Tuktuk to Train B 30 P40
(Saturday) Station
Train to Bangkok B 708 P1,000
November 4 (Sunday) Transportation P300 P300
Expenses
Lunch P200 P200
TOTAL P1,540 P1,600

Cambodia Budget
November 4 (Sunday) Dinner P200 P200
November 5 Tour Expense $40 P1,800
(Monday)
Bus to Siem Reap $10 P450
Dinner P200 P200
November 6 Breakfast P200 P200
(Tuesday)
Angkot Wat Tour $40 P1,800
Bus to Phnom Penh $10 P450
Dinner P200 P200
November 7 Breakfast P200 P200
(Wedensday)
Bus to Saigon $10 P450
TOTAL P5,950 P6,000

Saigon Budget
November 7 Saigon Tour $20 P900
(Wednesday)
Transportation P250 P250
Expense
Lunch and Dinner P400 P400
TOTAL P1,550 P1,600
SUMMARY BUDGET
Item Total Budget Bloated Budget Bloated Peso
Equivalent
Manila Budget P2,370 P2,600 P2,600
Hanoi Budget P5,960 P6,000 P6,000
Laos Budget P2,140 P2,200 P2,200
Bangkok Budget P1,540 P1,600 P1,600
Cambodia Budget P5,950 P6,000 P6,000
Saigon Budget P1,550 P1,600 P1,600
GRAND TOTAL P19,400