Anda di halaman 1dari 52
[…] 57
Community Eligibility Continues to Grow in the 2016–2017 School Year, Food Research Action Center, March 2017
http://frac.org/wp-content/uploads/CEP-Report_Final_Links_032317.pdf Updated March 2017, Table 1.
58
FNS Memo SP 2017-19: Reporting Annual Income on School Meal Applications (March 15, 2017)
https://www.fns.usda.gov/school-meals/reporting-annual-income-school-meal-applications See also FNS Child Nutrition
Programs 2017 “Eligibility Manual” pages 26-28 re “Special Situations”
http://www.sde.ct.gov/sde/lib/sde/PDF/DEPS/Nutrition/2017eligibilitymanual.pdf
59
Federal NSLP regulations: 7 C.F.R. §245.6 (c)(1) “(E)ligibility for free or reduced price meals, as determined through an
approved application or by direct certification, must remain in effect for the entire school year and for up to 30 operating days
into the subsequent school year.” (Emphasis added). See also FNS Child Nutrition Programs: Eligibility Manual for School Meals
Determining and Verifying Eligibility. pg 46 http://www.sde.ct.gov/sde/lib/sde/PDF/DEPS/Nutrition/2017eligibilitymanual.pdf