Anda di halaman 1dari 52
[…] https://www.regulations.gov/document?D=FNS-2014-0039-0455. See also AFT recommendations and cheese sandwich policies,
https://www.aft.org/childrens-health/nutrition/cheese-sandwich-policies
30
Federal Regulations: 7 C.F.R. § 210.10 re “Meal requirements for lunches and requirements for afterschool snacks.”
31
FNS Guidance, SP 11-2014, “Effective Date of Free or Reduced Price Meal Eligibility Determinations.”
https://www.fns.usda.gov/effective-date-free-or-reduced-price-meal-eligibility-determinations
32
Federal Regulations: 7 CFR §245.6 (c)(1) “(E)ligibility for free or reduced price meals,… must remain in effect for the entire school
year and for up to 30 operating days into the subsequent school year.”(emphasis added)
33
Chapter 197 of the Acts of 2010, An Act Relative to School Nutrition.
https://malegislature.gov/Laws/SessionLaws/Acts/2010/Chapter197 See M.G.L. Ch. 11, §222
34