F: 212-652-2783
[…] • 1Three hundred and eighty-six (386) more people are lawfully allowed In the premises than was disclosed on the
Establishment Questionnaire.
Page 9 of18
. Serial Number: 1273975, Kings OP 1273975
Case Number(s): 114682
Licensee: Mr. Imran A Jalrarn
The licensee is required to operate its business as contemplated by the type of license it
received from the SLR. I find that the premises is operating as a night club/cabaret as
per its method of operation.2
Charge 5:
31-11"8110011VOROSIMAMOMMO
to k equate (and accurate) records of business transacted by the
licensee on the licensed premises. Section 106(12) states In pertinent part that "(e)ach
retail licensee for on-premises consumption shall keep and maintain upon the licensed
premises, adequate records of all transactions involving the business transacted by
such license which shall show the amount of alcoholic beverages, In gallons, purchased
by such licensee..."
The licensee produced all receipts except for the purchase of thirty-six (36) bottles of
Helnekin, which were kept in a separate refrigerator. I credit Mr. Jairam's testimony that
he purchased the beer near his home in New Jersey for his family and friends, who