F: 212-652-2783
[…] premises becoming disorderly, must establish that the premises actually was disorderly,
and that the disorder was not of a brief duration and could have been prevented through
reasonable supervision. No such circumstances were established at the hearing.
Accordingly, I find that this charge should not be sustained.
Charge 2:
I find that this charge should not be sustained. '
The Authority alleges that on December 17, 2016, the licensee suffered or permitted the
licensed premises to become disorderly in violation of subdivision 6 of section 106 of
the Alcoholic Beverage Control Law. As noted above, Subdivision 6 of section 106
provides, in relevant part: "No person licensed to sell alcoholic beverages shall .
suffer or permit such premises to become disorderly."
Officer Ruiz testified that on the morning of December 17, 2016 (around 3:05am) after a
request for additional units at the location was made he observed fifty to sixty people
outside the licensed premises fighting. He also observed one individual on the ground