F: 212-652-2783
[…] by police officers with bottles of a liquor that they had received inside the licensed
premises. In both cases, however, the individual who was seen with the bottle of liquor
was actively concealing the bottle of liquor. The.Authority failed to establish that the
Licensee caused or permitted any alcohol to be given to a patron for the purpose of it
being consumed outside of the licensed premises.
ChargRA:
The Authority alleges that on February 26, 2017, the Licensee suffered or permitted the
licensed premises to become disorderly in violation of subdivision 6 of section 106 of
the Alcoholic Beverage Control Law. As noted above, Subdivision a of section 106
provides, in relevant part: "No person licensed to sell alcoholic beverages shall .
suffer or permit such premises to become disorderly."
Officer Tatis testified that on March 6, 2017, a female individual walked into the precinct
and stated that she had been assaulted at the licensed premises on February 25, 2017.
The woman, Tiffany Bolden, spoke to Officer Tate and told him that she was a security