F: 212-652-2783
[…] the conduct of the licensed business appears to have existed.
The Authority alleges that on or before December 12, 2017, in violation of subdivisions
1and 3 of section 118 of the Alcoholic Beverage Control Law there has existed a
sustained and continuing pattern of noise, disturbance, misconduct or disorder on or
about the licensed premises, related to the operation of the premises or the conduct of
its patrons, which adversely affects the health, welfare, or safety of the Inhabitants of
the area in which the licensed premises are located.
Subdivision 1of section 118 of the Alcoholic Beverage Control Law provides, in relevant
part: "Any license or permit issued pursuant to this chapter may be revoked, cancelled,
suspended and/or subjected to the imposition of a civil penalty for MUSS
Subdivision 3 of section 118 of the Alcoholic Beverage Control Law provides, in
relevant part:
"(a) As used in this section, the term 'for cause' shall also include the
existenoe of a sustained and continuing pattern of noise, disturbance,
misconduct, or disorder on or about the licensed premises, related to the
operation of the premises or the conduct of its patrons, which adversely
affects the health, welfare or safety of the inhabitants of the area in which
such licensed premises are located."
Page 19 of 20
Serial Number: 1273976, Kings OP 1273975
Case Number; 118204
Docket Number: 978-2017
Licensee: Mr. Imran A. Jairam
The Authority failed to prevent any evidence that any Inhabltantli of the area In which
the licensed premises psi located" was adversely affected in any way.