0 penilaian0% menganggap dokumen ini bermanfaat (0 suara)
[…] wholly from all reasonable doubt, is still sufficient to incline a
fair and impartial mind to one side of the issue rather than the
other.
BLACK’s LAW DICTIONARY 1301 (9" ed. 2009).
3. Ariz. REV. STAT, section 36-2803 provides:
Rulemaking; notice
310
"
2
13
“
6
16
7
1
19
20
a
2
a
4
2
26
a
2%
2
30
(Caution: 1998 Prop. 105 applies)
‘A. The department shall adopt rules:
1. Governing the manner in which the department considers petitions from
the public to add debilitating medical conditions or treatments to the list of
debilitating medical conditions set forth in section 36-2801, paragraph 3,
including public notice of, and an opportunity to comment in a public
hearing on, petitions.
Ariz. REV. STAT. section 36-2801.01 provides
Addition of debilitating medical conditions
(Caution: 1998 Prop. 105 applies)
The public may petition the department to add debilitating medical
conditions or treatments to the list of debilitating medical conditions set
forth in section 36-2801, paragraph 3. The department shall consider
petitions in the manner required by department rule, including public
notice and hearing. The department shall approve or deny a petition
within one-hundred-eighty days of its submission. The approval or denial
of a petition is a final decision of the department subject to judicial review
pursuant to title 12, chapter 7, article 6. Jurisdiction and venue are vested
in the superior court.
Ariz. Rev. Stat. section 36-2801 provides:
3. "Debilitating medical condition" means one or more of the
following
(a) Cancer, glaucoma, positive status for human
immunodeficiency virus, acquired immune deficiency
syndrome, hepatitis C, amyotrophic lateral sclerosis, crohn's