Anda di halaman 1dari 16
[…] BLACK’s LAW DICTIONARY 1301 (9" ed. 2009). 3. Ariz. REV. STAT, section 36-2803 provides: Rulemaking; notice 3 10 " 2 13 “ 6 16 7 1 19 20 a 2 a 4 2 26 a 2% 2 30 (Caution: 1998 Prop. 105 applies) ‘A. The department shall adopt rules: 1. Governing the manner in which the department considers petitions from the public to add debilitating medical conditions or treatments to the list of debilitating medical conditions set forth in section 36-2801, paragraph 3, including public notice of, and an opportunity to comment in a public hearing on, petitions. Ariz. REV. STAT. section 36-2801.01 provides Addition of debilitating medical conditions (Caution: 1998 Prop. 105 applies) The public may petition the department to add debilitating medical conditions or treatments to the list of debilitating medical conditions set forth in section 36-2801, paragraph 3. The department shall consider petitions in the manner required by department rule, including public notice and hearing. The department shall approve or deny a petition within one-hundred-eighty days of its submission. The approval or denial of a petition is a final decision of the department subject to judicial review pursuant to title 12, chapter 7, article 6. Jurisdiction and venue are vested in the superior court. Ariz. Rev.