Anda di halaman 1dari 1
8 L50*5 11 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 36 20
8
L50*5
11
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
36
20
L70*6
40
NOTES:
1. ALL DIMENSIONS ARE IN MILLIMETERS EXCEPT OTHERWISE SHOWN
1
2
L65*6
2. QUALITY OF MATERIALS
150
ALL STEEL STRUCTURE MEMBERS MARKED "HL" SHALL CONFORM TO JIS G 3101 SS 540 ,
150
AND "HPL" SHALL CONFORM TO ASTM A572 Gr.50
32
HPL12*270 270
32
HPL12*270 270
33
PL6*164 426
33
PL6*164 426
36
4*M16*40
22
L65*6
4*M16*40
35
35
34
PL6*119 181
200
H
ALL STEEL STRUCTURE MEMBERS MARKED "L" AND "PL" SHALL CONFORM TO JIS G3101 SS400
ALL BOLTS AND NUTS SHALL CONFORM TO ASTM A394 TYPE "0"
SPRING WASHER SHALL CONFORM TO ASA B27.1 REGULAR TYPE
40
8−Ø22 HOLES
H
CHAMFER 2 MM.
3. ALL MATERIALS SHALL BE HOT−DIP GALVANIZED AFTER FABRICATION AND CLEANING
17
MEMBER AND PLATE SHALL CONFORM TO ASTM A123 STANDARD
3
5
4
HL90*7
6
HL100*10
BOLT & NUT CONFORM TO ASTM A153
4. DETAIL FOR BOLTS
24
L65*6
4*M16*45
NOMINAL BOLT DIAMETER
16 MM.
7
L50*5 504
M16*40
7
L50*5 504
M16*40
2*M16*40
MINIMUM SHEAR EDGE
28
2*M16*40
3331
3331
MINIMUM ROLLED EDGE
22
36
32
HPL12*270 270
33
PL6*164 426
3331
3331
MINIMUM BOLT SPACING
45
1413
1413
90
45
45
90
26
G
L65*6
40
MAXIMUM BOLT SPACING
160
G
TOP VIEW
HOLE DIAMETER
17.5
SYMBOL
36
M16*40
9
L50*5 883
3*M16*40
M16*40
9
L50*5 883
3*M16*40
EACH BOLT INCLUDES 1 NUT , 1 PLAN WASHER & 1 SPRING WASHER
40
3*STEPBOLT16*180
5. STANDARD GAUGE OF MEMBERS ARE HALF OF FLANGE EXCEPT OTHERWISE SHOWN
8
L50*5
6. MATERIALS MARK
AHH "ITEM NO"−8
4*STEPBOLT16*180
2*M16*45
95
HL100*7 185
2*M16*45
30
97
30
2*M16*45
2*M16*45
30
29
12
L65*6
HL100*7 1471
30
L65*6 332
35
1533
35
1495
35
PL6*70 332
35
2*M16*50
2*M16*50
1200
M16*40
M16*40
2*M16*50
2*M16*50
(BACK TO BACK)
1200
38
HPL10*191 291
STEPBOLT16*180
F
BL.
36
HPL10*291 466
16
F
(BACK TO BACK)
6*M16*45
L65*6 1136
M16*40
4*M16*45
2*M16*40
95
HL100*7 185
6*M16*45
13
HL100*7 1471
14
HL100*7 1136
4*M16*55
2*M16*50
A
M16*55
A
94
HL100*7 185
40
PL6*114 151
1549
2*M16*50
20
L70*6
M16*50
7*M16*45
M16*55
M16*45
M16*45
97
PL10*311 315
M16*50
M16*45
RF6
M16*40
RF6
RF6
M16*50
18 L70*6 1685
2*M16*40
18
L70*6 1685
M16*50
40
40
2*M16*40
40
PL6*114 151
1136
M16*40
1456.4
94
HL100*7 185
(BACK TO BACK)
M16*55
M16*55
2*RF6
97
2*RF6
HPL10*311 315
M16*40
22
L65*6
M16*40
13
HL100*7 1471
1685
41
41
PL6*114 244
19 L70*6 1685
6*M16*45
M16*55
M16*40
M16*55
M16*55
4139
M16*55
M16*45
41
PL6*114 244
41
RF6
6
3*M16*40
M16*45
3*M16*40
E
3*M16*40
M16*45
E
RF6
2*M16*40
RF6
M16*45
1200
1769
RF6
4139
1769
4139
5
(BACK TO BACK)
60
24
L65*6
SECTION "A−A"
M16*55
2*RF6
M16*55
4139
60
2*RF6
252 60
2
1769
1
L65*6
1769
45
2*M16*40
42
PL6*114 244
42
PL6*114 244
3*M16*40
3*M16*40
M16*55
M16*40
3*M16*40
42
M16*45
42
PL6*114 244
M16*45
M16*45
RF6
RF6
M16*55
RF6
M16*55
26
L65*6
M16*55
4*STEPBOLT16*180
1795
M16*45
RF6
5
1795
2
44
PL2*65 206
44
PL2*65 206
31
6
D
4*STEPBOLT16*180
43
HPL8*70 422
1
D
M16*55
31
44 PL2*65 206
HL90*7 422
31
3*RF4.5
31
31
HL90*7 422
HL90*7 422
M16*55
4
6
60
44
3*RF4.5
44
PL2*65 206
3
HL90*7
5
43
44
HL100*10
44
47
1795
3*M16*55
3*M16*55
43
3*M16*55
44
4−Ø31.0
44
43
4−Ø31.0
3*M16*55
3
HL90*7 4139
1795
4*M16*55
43
HPL8*70 422
44
43
45 PL6*121 276
3*M16*55
43
HPL8*70 422
29
L65*6
46
PL6*119 231
46 PL6*119 231
43
45
PL6*121 276
2*M16*60
SECTION 1
4*M16*55
43
HPL8*70 422
M16*50
M16*50
M16*55
M16*40
46
M16*40
46
2*RF4.5
2*RF4.5
200
1200
200
2*M16*45
M16*55
M16*50
M16*55
M16*40
1821
2*M16*45
2*M16*45
2*RF4.5
2*M16*45
M16*50
M16*40
2*RF4.5
1821
ANCHOR BOLT SETTING PLAN
4176
M16*55
M16*55
2*RF4.5
2*RF4.5
RF6
RF6
1821
C
1821
C
330
47
47
PL6*119 231
47 PL6*119 231
M16*55
4−Ø31 HOLES
65
128
72
65
M16*40
M16*55
M16*50
M16*55
M16*50
M16*40
FOR ANCHOR BOLT M28
M16*40
2*RF4.5
1003
HPL10*83
180
2*RF4.5
M16*55
2*M16*45
M16*50
2*M16*45
2*M16*45
M16*40
2*RF4.5
M16*50
1851
2*M16*45
2*RF4.5
4176
65
1851
65
REVISION
DESCRIPTION
DATE
DRAWN
DESIGN
CHECKED
APPROVED
M16*55
CLIENT
M16*55
2*RF4.5
4176
65
50
4176
RF6
2*RF4.5
RF6
1851
FOUNDATION WIND ENERGY−I LIMITED
1851
330
50
65
48
PL6*119 231
48
PL6*119 231
M16*40
M16*55
M16*50
M16*55
M16*50
M16*55
CONTRACTOR I
M16*55
48
PL6*119 231
48
M16*40
2*RF4.5
2*RF4.5
M16*40
B
2*M16*45
B
M16*50
M16*40
1815
2*M16*45
NORDEX
SINGAPORE
EQUIPMENT PTE LTD.
2*RF4.5
2*M16*45
2*M16*45
M16*50
4*STEPBOLT16*180
1815
1002
HPL10*127 182
2*RF4.5
808, FIRST SHANGHAI CENTER,
NO. 39 LIANGMAQIAO ROAD CHAOYANG DISTRICT,
BEIJING 100125,P.R. CHINA
65
128
137
M16*55
M16*55
2*RF6
CONTRACTOR II
4*STEPBOLT16*180
2*RF6
DETAIL OF BASE PLATE
1815
DESCON ENGINEERING LIMITED
1815
DESCON HEADQUARTERS
18−KILOMETER FEROZEPUR ROAD, P.O. BOX 1201,
LAHORE−53000, PAKISTAN
WEB SITE: www.descon.com, EMAIL: descon@descon.com.pk
2*M16*45
2*M16*45
2*M16*45
2*M16*45
PROJECT TITLE
FWEL−50 MW FOUNDATION WIND POWER PLANT−I
1456.4
1456.4
DRAWING TITLE
UNIT
MILLIMETER
DRAWN
11
L50*5
(BACK TO BACK)
A
(BACK TO BACK)
A
SIDE ELEVATION
SCALE
DESIGN
Ehmann
FRONT ELEVATION
SHEET SIZE
TOWER A_H=11.65 M.
CHECKED
Zimmer
FWEL PROJECT NO.
8207
APPROVED
Lohe
DIPL PROJECT NO.
6472
DATE
2013−02−18
Project ID
ABB DRAWING. N0.
DRAWING No.
SHEET
01
1HDA1 1 8591
1
ISSUE CLASS
2382001100
8207−D−022−1332−000−00
REVISION
0
CONSORTIUM
11
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
21
L70*6
17 L50*5
23
L65*6
25
L65*6
27
L65*6
28
L65*6
10
L50*5
19
L70*6
11650
40007650
21
L70*6
1
2
L65*6
1275
1275
1275
1275
1275
1275
1334
1333
1333
306
23
L65*6
59 400
25
L65*6
5
3
6
HL100*10
4
HL90*7
2262.7
27
L65*6
1697.1
28
L65*6
50
1200
(BACK TO BACK)
330
35
35
137
128
65
14 HL100*7
100
100
1001 HPL25*330
5
2
14
90
90
90
65
72
128
65
2
1
L65*6
6
4
5
HL100*10
3
HL90*7
43
1456.4
(BACK TO BACK)
200
1200
200