Anda di halaman 1dari 213
[…] occurring outside of Florida, and/or (c) engaging in substantial and not isolated activity within Florida.

52. Defendants have subjected themselves to the jurisdiction of the Courts of Florida under

Chapter 48, Florida Statutes, specifically §48.193(1)(a)(2) by personally and/or through an agent

committing a tortious act within this state.

53. Bringing this action in any other jurisdiction would be unreasonable, unjust and

inconvenient to the parties.

54. Venue is appropriate in this Court pursuant to Chapter 47, Florida Statutes, specifically

§47.021 which states that “[a]ctions against two or more defendants residing in different counties may

be brought in any county in which any defendant resides.”

55. On February 1, 2015, Murphy, as a shareholder and owner of Crowd Shout, and on

behalf of GCMH, by Federal Express and email, sent a 4-page letter to ICL and Perks, the purported

directors of both Crowd Shout and Holdings and copied Kraft, the purported attorney for Crowd Shout,