Anda di halaman 1dari 46
[…] court costs, expert fees and all attorneys’ fees incurred by Plaintiff in the prosecution of this

suit (including enhancements thereof required to offset negative tax consequences and/or

enhancements otherwise permitted under law); and

H. Such other relief as may be available and which the Court deems just and

equitable.

SEVENTH COUNT

VIOLATION OF NJ CIVIL RIGHTS ACT

254. Plaintiffs repeat, reallege and incorporate by reference each and every allegation

stated above as if fully set forth herein.

255. N.J.S.A. 10:6-2(c) states, in pertinent part:

Any person who has been deprived of any substantive due process or
equal protection rights, privileges or immunities secured by the
Constitution or laws of the United States, or any substantive rights,
privileges or immunities secured by the Constitution or laws of this State,
or whose exercise or enjoyment of those substantive rights, privileges or
immunities has been interfered with or attempted to be interfered with,
by threats, intimidation or coercion by a person acting under color of law,
may bring a civil action for damages and for injunctive or other
appropriate relief.

40
ESX-L-001443-19 02/22/2019 8:17:59 PM Pg 41 of 46 Trans ID: LCV2019333765

256. The First Amendment of the New Jersey State Constitution § 6 states, in relevant

part:

Every person may freely speak, write and publish his sentiments