Anda di halaman 1dari 45
[…] "as passed 'by an act of the legislature.'" Holzendorf v. Bell, 606 So. 2d
645, 648 (Fla. 1st DCA 1992).

Archstone Palmetto Park, L.L.C. v. Kennedy, 132 So. 3d 347, 350 (Fla. 4th DCA
2014). (Citations Omitted).

“Indeed, the list of development permits contained in section 163.3164(8),

Florida Statutes (1977) was not meant to be exhaustive as it was followed with the

language "or any other official action . . . having the effect of permitting the

development of land."” Graves v. City of Pompano Beach, 74 So. 3d 595, 598 (Fla.

4th DCA 2011)


31
Under § 163.3164(15), "development order" refers to "any order
granting, denying, or granting with conditions an application for a
development permit." (Emphasis added). The term has been broadly
construed. 3d 595 (Fla. 4th DCA 2011); Arbor Props., Inc. v. Lake
Jackson Prot. All., Inc., 51 So. 3d 502 (Fla. 1st DCA 2010). The
definition of "development permit" includes "any other official action