Anda di halaman 1dari 14

LIST OF MAINLINE PUBLICATIONS - EDITOR, JOURNALIST & MARKETING PERSON DETAILS

Publication Edition Editor Contact no. Healthcare bit/General Contact no. Marketing - Ahmedabad Contact No. Pharma magazines Express Pharma, Pharma Biz, Express Healthcare
The Times of India Ahmedabad Bharat Desai 9825007070 Kalpesh Damor 9377164235 Achal Shah - General Manager 9898022425 Financial magazines Business World, Business India, Business Today, Fortune, Forbs, Dalalstreet, Capital Market, Money Matters
Chitra Unnithan 9825263634
Radha Sharma 9825346805
Harit Mehta 9825023214
The Times of India Delhi Javed Anwer 9818218551 Javed Anwer 9818218551 Achal Shah - General Manager 9898022425 Business channels CNBC, NDTV Profit, CNBC Bazar, Zee Business, Bloomberg, IBN7
The Times of India Mumbai Sunando Sarkar 022 - 66353535 Rupali Mukherjee 8898820000 Achal Shah - General Manager 9898022425 Pharma portals Pharmabiz, Biotechnika, Pharmanews, Expresspharma
Economic Times Ahmedabad Shramana Ganguly 989804373 Vishal Dutta 9924387860
Economic Times Delhi Chaitali Chakravarty 011-23302000 Chaitali Chakravarty 011-23302000 Achal Shah - General Manager 9898022425 Financial portals bloomberg, marketwatch, moneycontrol, wallstreet journal
Economic Times Mumbai Bodhisatva Ganguli 022 - 66353535 Divya Rajagopal 9930960126 Achal Shah - General Manager 9898022425 Housing Finance Magazines N.A.
Business Standard Ahmedabad Sohini Das 9687616735 Sabu Cherian 9737011857 Jai Sariya 9925206678
Vimukt Dave 9825882571
Business Standard Delhi Surajeet Das Gupta 011 - 23720202, Surajeet Das Gupta 011 - 23720202, Jai Sariya 9925206678
DNA Ahmedabad Shyam Parekh 9825087767 Sumeet Khanna 9099048878
Bhavesh Shah 9913874229
DNA Mumbai Krishna Rao 022- 43888888 Krishna Rao 022- 43888888
Business Line Ahmedabad Virendra Pandit 9825066851 Rutam Vora 9998367795 Vipul Satasia
Business Line Delhi TCA Srinivasa Raghavan 011 - 45530149 A M Jigeesh 011 - 45530149 Vipul Satasia 9898802991
Indian Express Ahmedabad Leena Misra 9825022968 Avinash Nair 9427317507 Anesh Pillai 9825073079
Indian Express Mumbai Mihika Basu 022-6744 0000 Mihika Basu 022-6744 0000 Anesh Pillai 9825073079
Financial Express Ahmedabad Jyotsna Bhatnagar 9825320037 Anesh Pillai 9825073079
Financial Express Mumbai M G Arun 022-6744 0000 M G Arun 022-6744 0000 Anesh Pillai 9825073079
Hindustan Times Ahmedabad Mahesh Langa 9099026503 Rajkumar Chandna 9825065427
Hindustan Times Delhi Atul Mathur 011-23361234 Atul Mathur 011-23361234 Rajkumar Chandna 9825065427
Mint Ahmedabad Maulik Pathak 9925042275 Rajkumar Chandna 9825065427
Mint Delhi Sukumar Ranganathan 011-23361234 Sukumar Ranganathan 011-23361234 Rajkumar Chandna 9825065427
Gujarat Samachar Ahmedabad Shreyans Shah 079-30410000 Shreyans Shah 079-30410000 Sriraj Jhaveri 9898988040
Bharat Rami 9825777833 Pragnesh Darji 9898988044
Mukund Pandya 9898988045
Divya Bhaskar Ahmedabad Navneet Gurjar 9978910358 Raj Goswami 9879529499 Tejas Patel 9925229915
Mahesh Trivedi 9909007975 Shomit Majumdar 9825057171
Mandar Dave 9426987922
Sandesh Ahmedabad Falgun Patel 079-40004000 Mahesh Liloriya 9913339000 N. M. Pillai 9879207110
Parthiv Patel 9879111115 Anil Patel 9909002033
Rahul Shah 9825035599
Navgujarat Samay Ahmedabad Ajay Umat 9925022777 Maarisha Shah 9998373183 Achal Shah - General Manager 9898022425
Birju Shah 9727717494
Chaitanya Shukla 9825368123
Business India National Suman Tarafdar 011-41643054 Dr. Sumit Ghosal 9769603614 Deepak Ahir - Mumbai 9869416782
Business World National Prosenjit Datta 022-24962601 Sanjay Chawda - Vadodara 9824043072
Business Today National Sunny Sen 022-24983355 Khushboo Mehta - Ahmedabad 8401844834
LIST OF RADIO FM
1 All India Radio Meenakshi Sanghvi
All India Radio Tarun Shukla

2 My FM Rajnish Thapriyal
My FM Abhishek Jain

3 Radio Mirchi Prashant Gupta


Radio Mirchi Vaibhav Parekh
Radio Mirchi Srijith Nair
Radio Mirchi Surbhikka Sharma
Radio Activation Yajuvendra Sinh

4 Radio City Jignesh Gandhi


Radio City Premjith Nair
Radio City Chitra Nagar

5 Radio One Rajiv Nair


Radio One Pooja Dalal
Radio One Anjesh Gourh
Radio One Salim Darediya

6 RED FM Deepak Mathews


RED FM Nitin Narang
Vishal Shah

7 BIG FM Saumil
BIG FM Aditya Tiwari
RADIO FM
Station Head 9426302816
Programme Head 9427615362

Station Head 9829018173


Sales Head 9537100222

Cluster Head Gujarat 9825663983


Programming Head 9820201154
Sales Head 9099017027
Sales 8128772599
Sr. Manager 9925161983

Station Head 9725383884


Sales 9979000151
Sales 9558333145

Station Head 9099935622


Programming Head 9925975711
Sales Head 9879111276
Sales Manager 9974341090

Station Head 9825064564


Sales Head 9879004076
Sales 9099934935

Sales 7878455889
Sales 9825059523
LIST OF PHARMA MAGAZINES - EDITOR, JOURNALIST & MARKETING P

Publication Edition Editor Contact no. Healthcare bit/General


Express Phama Mumbai Viveka Roychowdhary 022-67440000/02/03 Laxmipriya Nair
Usha Sharma

Pharma Biz Mumbai Gireesh babu 9920105002

Express Healthcare Mumbai Viveka Roychowdhary 022-67440000/02/03 Laxmipriya Nair


Usha Sharma
NALIST & MARKETING PERSON DETAILS

Contact no. Marketing - Ahmedabad Contact No.


022-22022627 N.A.
022-22022627

N.A.

022-22022627 N.A.
022-22022627
LIST OF TV Channe

S.N. Channel Name Name of the person Designation Mobile No.


Hindi news channels
1 Aaj Tak Gopi Maniar Bureau Chief 9825068689
2 ABP News Brajeshkumar Singh Bureau Chief 9825025400
3 India News Kamleshbhai Camera Man 9924125060
4 India TV Nirnay Kapoor Bureau Chief 9825298984
5 NDTV India Rajeev Pathak Bureau Chief 8128996735
6 News Nation Purav Patel Bureau Chief 9825326179
7 Zee News Bhargav Parikh Bureau Chief 9825021413
8 CNBC Awaaz Janak Dave Bureau Chief 9898055694
9 News 24 Bhupendrasinh Bureau Chief 9099909131

English news channels


1 Times Now Pavan Jaiswal Cameraman 9974820820
2 CNN IBN Manish Desai Bureau Chief 9925205909
3 Headlines Today N.A.
4 NDTV 24x7 Rajiv Pathak Bureau Chief 8128996735
5 ET Now Pavan Jaiswal Cameraman 9974820820
Sr. Correspondent
9825030011/
6 NDTV Profit Rohit Bhan 9328026071/
9825061979
7 Zee News Bhargav Parikh Bureau Chief 9825021413

Business channels
1 CNBC TV18 Manish Desai Bureau Chief 9925205909
2 CNN-IBN Manish Desai Bureau Chief 9925205909
3 IBN7 Janak Dave Bureau Chief 9898055694
4 CNBC Awaaz Janak Dave Bureau Chief 9898055694
5 CNBC Bazaar (Gujarati) Janak Dave Bureau Chief 9898055694
6 Zee Business Bhargav Parikh Bureau Chief 9825021413
7 NDTV Profit Rajiv Pathak Bureau Chief 8128996735

Gujarati Local channels


1 Sandesh News Vivek Bhatt Bureau Chief 9978984820

2 ETV News Ishudan Gadhvi Bureau Chief 9327805229


Rahul Singh Channel Head 7874972927

3 TV9 News Kalpak Kekre Bureau Chief 9909941555

4 VTV News Lokeshkumar Bureau Chief 9998018319

5 GSTV News Vishal Kalani Bureau Chief 7600041451


6 ETV Colors Pratik Gadhvi Admin Head 9327056669

7 Doordarshan Shivaji Fulsundar Dy.Director (Prog.) 9429894383


LIST OF TV Channels
Marketing
Email ID Representative Designation Mobile No.

gopi.maniar@aajtak.com Hemlata Bhavsar Marketing 9925206625


brajesh@starnews.co.in Ruchit Shah Marketing 9879207341
N.A. Shuchi Jain Marketing 9725053299
nirnaykapoor@gmail.com Vikas Gupta Marketing 9909912928
rajivp@ndtv.com N.A.
purav222@gmail.com N.A.
parekhb@zeenetwork.com Anand Koshti Marketing 9909963535
janak.dave@network18online.com Kunal Shah Marketing 9978903374
bhupenthakur@gmail.com N.A.

N.A. N.A.
manish.desai@network18online.com Maulik Thakar Marketing 9376179032
N.A.
rajivp@ndtv.com N.A.
N.A. N.A.

rohitb@ndtv.com
N.A.
parekhb@zeenetwork.com Anand Koshti Marketing 9909963535

manish.desai@network18online.com Maulik Thakar Marketing 9376179032


manish.desai@network18online.com Maulik Thakar Marketing 9376179032
janak.dave@network18online.com Kunal Shah Marketing 9978903374
janak.dave@network18online.com Kunal Shah Marketing 9978903374
janak.dave@network18online.com Kunal Shah Marketing 9978903374
parekhb@zeenetwork.com N.A.
rajivp@ndtv.com N.A.

vivek.bhatt@sandeshnews.tv Nirav Dave Marketing 9825061101

Tapasvi Acharya Marketing 9428009795

kalpak.kekre@tv9.net Manish Rathod Marketing 9909941613

lokesh@vtvgujarati.com Shelly Tibak Marketing 9909966445

gstvassignment@gmail.com Mayursinh Marketing 7600041446


Vinay Shah Marketing 9374124060

Anjaniben Marketing 987983404


Email ID

hemlata.bhavsar@aajtak.com
ruchitshah80@gmail.com
shuchi.jain@itvnewsindia.com
vikasgupta@indiatvnews.com

koshtia@zeenetwork.com
Kunal.Shah@network18online.com

Maulik.Thaker@network18online.com

koshtia@zeenetwork.com

Maulik.Thaker@network18online.com
Maulik.Thaker@network18online.com
Kunal.Shah@network18online.com
Kunal.Shah@network18online.com
Kunal.Shah@network18online.com

nirav.dave@sandeshnews.tv

tapasvi.acharya@etv.co.in

manish.rathod@tv9.net

shelly.tibak@gmail.com
LIST OF BUSINESS MAGAZINES - EDITOR, JOURNALIST & MARKETING PERSO

Publication Edition Editor Contact no. Healthcare bit/General


Business India National Suman Tarafdar 011-41643054 Dr. Sumit Ghosal
Business World National Prosenjit Datta 022-24962601
Business Today National Sunny Sen 022-24983355
LIST & MARKETING PERSON DETAILS

Contact no. Marketing - Ahmedabad Contact No. Pharma magazines


9769603614 Deepak Ahir - Mumbai 9869416782
Sanjay Chawda - Vadodara 9824043072
Khushboo Mehta - Ahmedabad 8401844834
Express Pharma, Pharma Biz, Express Healthcare