Anda di halaman 1dari 177

PARTS CATALOG

0CG20-M26103EN

Last update Jan., 2014


Contents
Fig. No. Fig. Name Fig. No. Fig. Name

6HAL-(T,HT,DT)N 25. LUB.OIL STRAINER(W/O COCK)

1. CYLINDER BLOCK 26. L.O.PRESS.REGULATING VALVE & L

2. GEAR HOUSING 27. LUB.OIL PIPE(TURBO.MODEL 4LF/P

3. LUB.OIL SUMP & DIPSTICK 28. LUB.OIL PIPE(TURBO.MODEL TD08/

4. F.W.HOUSING & MOUNTING FOOT 29. LUB.OIL PRIMING DEVICE

5. BREATHER 30. L.O.PIPE & L.O.PRESSURE SWITCH

6. LABEL 31. LIB.OIL PRESS./C.W.TEMP SWITCH

7. TACHOMETER ADAPTER 32. COOLING SEA WATER PUMP(JABSCO)

8. CYLINDER HEAD 33. COOLING SEA WATER PUMP(CENTRIF

9. SUC./EXH.ROCKER ARM 34. COOLING FRESH WATER PUMP

10. BONNET & DECOMPRESSION 35. COOLING FRESH WATER COOLER

11. SUCTION MANIFOLD & SILENSER 36. SUB-TANK

12. EXHAUST MANIFOLD 37. KINGSTONE VALVE

13. EXHAUST BEND 38. C.F.W.THERMOSTAT

14. EXHAUST BEND 39. C.F.W.PIPE(HEAD OUTLET.W/O HO

15. EXPANSION JOINT & SILENSER 40. C.F.W.PIPE(C.F.W.COOLER WATER

16. CAMSHAFT,VALVE WORKING DEVICE 41. C.F.W.PIPE(HEAD OUTLET,W/HOT

17. TURBOCHARGER(4LF/PREVIOUS) 42. C.F.W.PIPE(PUMP-CYLINDER)&PRES

18. TURBOCHARGER(TD08/NEW) 43. C.F.W.PIPE(PUMP-CYLINDER)&PRES

19. AIR COOLER & AIR DUCT 44. C.S.W.PIPE(PUMP IN)

20. CRANKSHAFT,FLYWEEL & COUPLING 45. C.S.W.PIPE(JABSCO PPUMP-C.F.W.

21. PISTON & CONNECTING ROD 46. C.S.W.PIPE(CENTR.PUMP-C.F.W.CO

22. LUB.OIL PUMP 47. C.S.W.PIPE(C.F.W.COOLER-L.O.CO

23. LUB.OIL COOLER & THERMOSTAT 48. COOLING SEA WATER PIPE(COMPRES

24. LUB.OIL STRAINER(W/COCK) 49. FUEL INJECTION PUMP


Contents
Fig. No. Fig. Name Fig. No. Fig. Name

50. FUEL INJECTION PUMP 75. AIR STARTER & AIR TANK

51. FUEL INJECTION PUMP(M0 SPEC.) 76. AIR STARTER COMPONENT PART

52. FUEL INJECTION PUMP(M0 SPEC.) 100. AIR STARTER COMPONENT PART

53. FUEL FEED PUMP 77. AIR INTERMEDIATE VALVE

54. GOVERNOR 78. AIR CONTROL UNIT(ENGINE SIDE C

55. FUEL INJECTION VALVE 79. AIR CONTROL UNIT(REMOTE CONTRO

56. FUEL STRAINER 80. STARTING MOTOR(1-POLE TYPE)

57. FUEL STRAINER(M0 SPEC.) 81. STARTING MOTOR(2-POLE TYPE/PRE

58. FUEL STRAINER(CHANGER TYPE) 82. STARTING MOTOR(2-POLE TYPE/NEW

59. FUEL STRAINER(CHANGER TYPE.M0 83. GENERATOR

60. OIL/WATER SEPARATOR 84. GENERATOR COMPONENT PART

61. FUEL INJECTION PIPE 85. BATTERY SWITCH

62. FUEL INJECTION PIPE(COVERD PIP 86. THERMOMETER

63. FUEL INJECTION PIPE(M0 SPEC.) 87. GAUGE(PREVIOUS)

64. FUEL PIPE(ENGINE INLET) 88. INSTRUMENT PANEL

65. FUEL PIPE(OVERFLOW) 89. INSTRUMENT PANEL

66. FUEL PIPE(PUMP-STRAINER/1-WAY) 90. INSTRUMENT LABEL

67. FUEL PIPE(PUMP-STRAINER/2-WAY 91. TOOL

68. FUEL PIPE(PUMP-STRAINER/2-WAY 92. ALARM PANEL & SPEED RELAY

69. FUEL RETURN PIPE 93. FLEXIBLE PIPE

70. G0VERNORMOTOR & LINK 94. COOLING SEA WATER STRAINER

71. ENGINE STOP DEVICE 95. NC2 HAND COMPRESSOR

72. FUEL CUT SOLENOIDO 96. SAFETY LABEL

73. ALARM DEVICE 97. SAFETY LABEL

74. TACHOMETER 98. SAFETY LABEL


Contents
Fig. No. Fig. Name Fig. No. Fig. Name

99. GASKET SET


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.1. CYLINDER BLOCK (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 726650-01564 BLOCK ASSY, CYLINDER 1 1 1 1
1-1 1 726640-01560 BLOCK ASSY, CYLINDER 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1992.09) (B=*1992.09) (C=*1992.09) (D=*1992.09)
3 2 22312-100250 PIN, PARALLEL M10X25 4 4 4 4
4 2 22312-100320 PIN, PARALLEL M10X32 2 2 2 2
5 2 22312-120360 PIN, PARALLEL M12X36 2 2 2 2
6 2 23414-120016 GASKET, 12X1.0 1 1 1 1
7 2 23871-010000 PLUG, R01 2 2 2 2
8 2 23881-120002 PLUG 1 1 1 1
8-1 2 23887-120002 PLUG, 12 1 1 1 1 R
(A=*1993.05) (B=*1993.05) (C=*1993.05) (D=*1993.05)
9 2 26216-080162 STUD, M8X 16 4 4 4 4
10 2 27231-450000 PLUG 45 5 5 5 5
11 2 27231-500000 PLUG 50 6 6 6 6
12 2 27241-220000 PLUG, 22 1 1 1 1
14 2 126640-02070 BOLT 2 2 2 2
15 2 126650-02190 METAL,THRUST 2 2 2 2
17 2 126652-02240 MAIN METAL 1 1 1 1
17-1 2 126650-02240 MAIN METAL 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1982.11) (B=*1982.11) (C=*1982.11) (D=*1982.11)
20 2 22312-060080 PIN, PARALLEL M6X 8 2 2 2 2
21 2 22451-200000 WIRE, 2.0 1 1 1 1
23 2 126640-02070 BOLT 10 10 10 10
24 2 126634-02180 MAIN METAL 5 5 5 5
24-1 2 126640-02180 MAIN METAL(CENTER 5 5 5 5 N
(A=*1982.11) (B=*1982.11) (C=*1982.11) (D=*1982.11)
27 2 22451-200000 WIRE, 2.0 5 5 5 5
29 2 126640-02070 BOLT 2 2 2 2
30 2 126652-02180 MAIN METAL 1 1 1 1
30-1 2 126650-02180 MAIN METAL 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1982.11) (B=*1982.11) (C=*1982.11) (D=*1982.11)
33 2 22451-200000 WIRE, 2.0 1 1 1 1
34 2 126650-02400 BUSH, CAMSHAFT 6 6 6 6
35 2 126650-02410 BUSH, CAMSHAFT 1 1 1 1
36 2 126650-02420 METAL, CAMSHAFT 1 1 1 1
37 2 22217-100000 WASHER, SPRING 10 2 2 2 2
38 2 26106-100222 BOLT, M10X 22 PLATED 2 2 2 2
38A 2 22312-060100 PIN, PARALLEL M6X10 6 6 6 6 W
(A=E/#9638)
39 1 24311-000410 O-RING, 1AP41.0 1 1 1 1 1
40 1 26551-060142 SCREW M 6X 14 2 2 2 2 1
40-1 1 26557-060142 SCREW M 6X 14 2 2 2 2 R 1
(A=*1994.05) (B=*1994.05) (C=*1994.05) (D=*1994.05)
41 1 126650-01330 GASKET, HEAD 2 2 2 2
41-1 1 126650-01331 GASKET, HEAD 2 2 2 2 N
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
Remarks 41-2 1 126650-01334 GASKET, HEAD 2 2 2 2 N
(1)Not illustrated. (A=*1997.06) (B=*1997.06) (C=*1997.06) (D=*1997.06)
(2)Under sized(U.S.=0.25)part
(3)Under sized(U.S.=0.50)part 42 1 126630-01400 PACKING, COVER 1 1 1 1
(4)Over sized(O.S.=0.25)part 43 1 126650-01410 GASKET, COVER 2 2 2 2
(5)Over sized(O.S.=0.50)part 43-1 1 126650-01411 GASKET, COVER 2 2 2 2 N
(6)Optional

++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.1. CYLINDER BLOCK (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
44 1 126650-01420 COVER, BLOCK 1 1 1 1
45 1 126630-01580 COVER 1 1 1 1
46 1 123672-01850 CONNECTOR 2 2 2 2
47 1 126650-01860 PIPE 1 1 1 1
48 1 22217-080000 WASHER, SPRING 8 2 2 2 2
49 1 23424-210000 GASKET, 21X0.5 1 1 1 1
50 1 24316-000290 O-RING, 4DP29.0 2 2 2 2
51 1 26106-080162 BOLT, M8X 16 PLATED 24 24 24 24
52 1 26106-080182 BOLT, M8X 18 PLATED 2 2 2 2
53 1 26366-080002 NUT, M8 4 4 4 4
54 1 23010-017000 CLAMP, 17 1 1 1 1
55 1 23061-120500 PIPE, 12X 500 1 1 1 1
56 1 43600-500310 COCK 1 1 1 1
56-1 1 43600-500311 COCK ASSY, 3/8 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1989.03) (B=*1989.03) (C=*1989.03) (D=*1989.03)
59 1 726650-01900 LINER ASSY, CYLINDER 6 6 6 6
59-1 1 726650-01901 LINER ASSY, CYLINDER 6 6 6 6 N
(A=E/#14514) (B=*1988.02) (C=*1988.02) (D=E/#14563)
61 2 126650-01300 GASKET, LINER 6 6 6 6
61-1 2 126650-01301 O-RING, LINER 6 6 6 6 S
(A=E/#14514) (B=*1988.02) (C=*1988.02) (D=E/#14563)
62 2 126650-01310 GASKET, LINER 6 6 6 6
62-1 2 126650-01311 O-RING, LINER 12 12 12 12 S
(A=E/#14514) (B=*1988.02) (C=*1988.02) (D=E/#14563)
63 1 128610-01660 FEEDER, OIL 1 1 1 1
64 1 101704-01760 GASKET 1 1 1 1
65 1 24322-000700 O-RING 2 G-70.0 1 1 1 1
66 1 105840-01750 CAP, FEEDER 1 1 1 1
66-1 1 24798-390000 CAP, OIL 39 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1990.09) (B=*1990.09) (C=*1990.09) (D=*1990.09)
67 1 26106-080142 BOLT, M8X 14 PLATED 3 3 3 3
68 1 126650-02340 METAL,THRUST 0.25 2 2 2 2 4
69 1 126650-02350 METAL,THRUST 0.5 2 2 2 2 5
70 1 126652-02320 MAIN METAL 0.25 1 1 1 1 2
70-1 1 126650-02320 MAIN METAL 0.25 1 1 1 1 N 2
(A=*1982.11) (B=*1982.11) (C=*1982.11) (D=*1982.11)
71 1 126652-02330 MAIN METAL 0.5 1 1 1 1 3
71-1 1 126650-02330 METAL, MAIN 0.50 US 1 1 1 1 N 3
(A=*1982.11) (B=*1982.11) (C=*1982.11) (D=*1982.11)
72-2 1 126634-02300 MAIN METAL 0.25 5 5 5 5 N 2
(A=*1982.11) (B=*1982.11) (C=*1982.11) (D=*1982.11)
73-2 1 726640-02780 METAL ASSY, MAIN .50 5 5 5 5 3
73-3 1 726640-02790 METAL ASSY, MAIN .50 5 5 5 5 N 3
(A=*1982.11) (B=*1982.11) (C=*1982.11) (D=*1982.11)
74 1 126652-02300 MAIN METAL 0.25 1 1 1 1 2
Remarks 74-1 1 126650-02300 MAIN METAL U0.25 1 1 1 1 N 2
(1)Not illustrated. (A=*1982.11) (B=*1982.11) (C=*1982.11) (D=*1982.11)
(2)Under sized(U.S.=0.25)part
(3)Under sized(U.S.=0.50)part 75 1 126652-02310 MAIN METAL 0.5 1 1 1 1 3
(4)Over sized(O.S.=0.25)part 75-1 1 126650-02310 MAIN METAL U0.5 1 1 1 1 N 3
(5)Over sized(O.S.=0.50)part (A=*1982.11) (B=*1982.11) (C=*1982.11) (D=*1982.11)
(6)Optional

++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.1. CYLINDER BLOCK (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
76 1 126680-39330 BODY, NOZZLE 6 6 W
(A=E/#9638)
77 1 126634-39330 NOZZLE 6 6
78 1 144626-39370 WASHER 6 6 6 6 W
(A=E/#9638)
79 1 23851-100000 JOINT BOLT 10 6 6 6 6 W
(A=E/#9638)
80 1 526644-01331 GASKET, HEAD 2 2 2 2 W 6
(A=*1996.08) (B=*1996.08) (C=*1996.08) (D=*1996.08)
81 1 726644-01900 LINER ASSY, CYLINDER 6 6 6 6 W 6
(A=*1996.08) (B=*1996.08) (C=*1996.08) (D=*1996.08)
83 2 126650-01301 O-RING, LINER 6 6 6 6 W 6
(A=*1996.08) (B=*1996.08) (C=*1996.08) (D=*1996.08)
84 2 126650-01311 O-RING, LINER 12 12 12 12 W 6
(A=*1996.08) (B=*1996.08) (C=*1996.08) (D=*1996.08)

Remarks
(1)Not illustrated.
(2)Under sized(U.S.=0.25)part
(3)Under sized(U.S.=0.50)part
(4)Over sized(O.S.=0.25)part
(5)Over sized(O.S.=0.50)part
(6)Optional

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.2. GEAR HOUSING (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 126630-01460 COVER 1 1 1 1
2 1 126630-01470 GASKET, COVER 1 1 1 1
2-1 1 126630-01471 GASKET, COVER 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1991.06) (B=*1991.06) (C=*1991.06) (D=*1991.06)
2-2 1 126630-01472 GASKET, COVER 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1996.03) (B=*1996.03) (C=*1996.03) (D=*1996.03)
3 1 41601-551360 CASE, GEAR 1 1 1 1
3-1 1 126630-01501 CASE, GEAR 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1990.08) (B=*1990.08) (C=*1990.08) (D=*1990.08)
4 1 126630-01510 GASKET, GEAR CASE 1 1 1 1
4-1 1 126630-01511 GASKET 1 1 1 1 N
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
4-2 1 126660-01510 GASKET, GEAR CASE 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1996.02) (B=*1996.02) (C=*1996.02) (D=*1996.02)
5 1 41601-551460 GASKET, CASE COVER 1 1 1 1
5-1 1 126630-01531 GASKET, CASE COVER 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1990.08) (B=*1990.08) (C=*1990.08) (D=*1990.08)
5-2 1 126630-01533 GASKET, CASE COVER 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1996.03) (B=*1996.03) (C=*1996.03) (D=*1996.03)
6 1 41601-551370 COVER 1 1 1 1
6-1 1 126630-01650 COVER 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1990.08) (B=*1990.08) (C=*1990.08) (D=*1990.08)
7 1 126630-01751 SEAL, OIL 1 1 1 1
8 1 126630-77360 GASKET, CASE 1 1 1 1
8-1 1 126630-77361 GASKET, CASE 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1991.06) (B=*1991.06) (C=*1991.06) (D=*1991.06)
8-2 1 126630-77362 GASKET, CASE 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1996.03) (B=*1996.03) (C=*1996.03) (D=*1996.03)
9 1 22137-080000 WASHER, 8 26 26 26 26
10 1 22137-080000 WASHER, 8 30 30 30 30
11 1 22137-080000 WASHER, 8 6 6 6 6
12 1 22312-080250 PIN, PARALLEL M8X25 2 2 2 2
13 1 22312-100280 PIN, PARALLEL M10X28 2 2 2 2
14 1 23883-240002 PLUG, 24 1 1 1 1
14-1 1 23871-040000 PLUG, R04 1 1 1 1 S
(A=*1988.09) (B=*1988.09) (C=*1988.09) (D=*1988.09)
15 1 24101-060224 BEARING, BALL 6022 1 1 1 1
16 1 26106-080202 BOLT, M8X 20 PLATED 26 26 26 26
17 1 26106-080202 BOLT, M8X 20 PLATED 6 6 6 6
18 1 26106-080382 BOLT, M8X 38 PLATED 30 30 30 30
19 1 26106-080552 BOLT, M8X 55 PLATED 1 1 1 1
20 1 26106-100322 BOLT, M10X 32 PLATED 8 8 8 8
21 1 41601-550440 COVER 1 1 1 1
22 1 126630-01500 CASE, GEAR 1 1 1 1
22-1 1 126630-01501 CASE, GEAR 1 1 1 1 S
(A=*1990.07) (B=*1990.07) (C=*1990.07) (D=*1990.07)
23 1 126630-01520 COVER 1 1 1 1
23-1 1 126630-01650 COVER 1 1 1 1 S
(A=*1990.07) (B=*1990.07) (C=*1990.07) (D=*1990.07)
24 1 126630-01530 GASKET, CASE COVER 1 1 1 1
24-1 1 126630-01533 GASKET, CASE COVER 1 1 1 1 S
Remarks
(1)M0 SPEC.
++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.2. GEAR HOUSING (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
(A=*1990.07) (B=*1990.07) (C=*1990.07) (D=*1990.07)
25 1 123672-01570 COVER, GEAR CASE 1 1 1 1
26 1 123682-01580 GASKET, PUMP 1 1 1 1
27 1 26116-080202 BOLT, M8X 20 PLATED 6 6 6 6
27-1 1 26106-080202 BOLT, M8X 20 PLATED 6 6 6 6 S
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
28 1 26106-100142 BOLT, M10X 14 PLATED 8 8 8 8
29 1 42329-551610 COVER 1 1 1 1
29-1 1 126660-01890 COVER 1 1 1 1 R
(A=*1997.02) (B=*1997.02) (C=*1997.02) (D=*1997.02)
30 1 26106-100142 BOLT, M10X 14 PLATED 8 8 8 8
31 1 42325-553070 COVER 1 1 1 1
32 1 123672-01570 COVER, GEAR CASE 1 1 1 1
33 1 123682-01580 GASKET, PUMP 1 1 1 1
33-1 1 126660-01580 GASKET 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1996.03) (B=*1996.03) (C=*1996.03) (D=*1996.03)
34 1 26106-080202 BOLT, M8X 20 PLATED 6 6 6 6
35 1 43400-500420 SEAL WASHER 8 6 6 6 6
35-1 1 22190-080003 WASHER, SEAL 8 6 6 6 6 N
(A=*1993.09) (B=*1993.09) (C=*1993.09) (D=*1993.09)
36 1 123672-01570 COVER, GEAR CASE 1 1 1 1
37 1 123682-01580 GASKET, PUMP 1 1 1 1
38 1 26106-080202 BOLT, M8X 20 PLATED 6 6 6 6
39 1 43400-500420 SEAL WASHER 8 6 6 6 6
39-1 1 22190-080003 WASHER, SEAL 8 6 6 6 6 N
(A=*1993.09) (B=*1993.09) (C=*1993.09) (D=*1993.09)
40 1 123672-01570 COVER, GEAR CASE 1 1 1 1 1
41 1 123682-01580 GASKET, PUMP 1 1 1 1 1
41-1 1 126660-01580 GASKET 1 1 1 1 N 1
(A=*1996.03) (B=*1996.03) (C=*1996.03) (D=*1996.03)
42 1 26106-080202 BOLT, M8X 20 PLATED 3 3 3 3 1
43 1 26106-080252 BOLT, M8X 25 PLATED 3 3 3 3 1
44 1 23414-240000 GASKET, 24X1.0 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=*1988.09) (B=*1988.09) (C=*1988.09) (D=*1988.09)
45 1 126630-01540 COVER 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
46 1 26116-100142 BOLT, M10X 14 PLATED 4 4 4 4

Remarks
(1)M0 SPEC.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.3. LUB.OIL SUMP & DIPSTICK (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 726640-01540 SUMP ASSY, OIL 1
2 1 726645-01540 SUMP ASSY, OIL 1 1 1
5 2 135410-01780 PLUG, M30 BC 1 1 1 1
6 2 23221-250000 FLANGE, 25 1 1 1 1 1
7 2 23221-250001 FLANGE, 25 1 1 1 1 2
8 2 23414-300000 GASKET, 30X1.0 1 1 1 1
9 2 23424-260000 PACKING 26 1 1 1 1
10 2 26106-100282 BOLT, M10X 28 PLATED 2 2 2 2
11 1 126630-01730 GASKET, OIL SUMP 1 1 1 1
11-1 1 126630-01731 GASKET, OIL SUMP 1 1 1 1 N
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
11-2 1 126630-01732 GASKET, OIL SUMP 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1996.03) (B=*1996.03) (C=*1996.03) (D=*1996.03)
12 1 126640-34830 GUIDE ASSY, DIPSTICK 1 1 1 1
15 1 23414-140000 GASKET, 14X1.0 1 1 1 1
16 1 26106-100302 BOLT, M10X 30 PLATED 20 20 20 20
17 1 26106-100652 BOLT, M10X 65 PLATED 11 11 11 11
18 1 726640-01780 SUMP ASSY, OIL 1 1 1 1
19 2 23211-025000 FLANGE, 5K 25 1 1 1 1
20 2 23221-250001 FLANGE, 25 1
21 2 23427-260000 PACKING 26 3 2 2 2
22 2 23437-025000 PACKING 25 1 1 1 1
24 2 41639-550551 PIPE, OIL INLET 1 1 1 1
25 2 43730-550971 FITTING, PIPE 1 1 1 1
26 1 126630-01730 GASKET, OIL SUMP 1 1 1 1
26-1 1 126630-01731 GASKET, OIL SUMP 1 1 1 1 N
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
26-2 1 126630-01732 GASKET, OIL SUMP 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1996.03) (B=*1996.03) (C=*1996.03) (D=*1996.03)
27 1 126640-34830 GUIDE ASSY, DIPSTICK 1 1 1 1
30 1 26106-080122 BOLT, M8X 12 PLATED 1 1 1 1
31 1 26106-100202 BOLT, M10X 20 PLATED 1 1 1 1
32 1 26106-100202 BOLT, M10X 20 PLATED 4 4 4 4
33 1 26106-100302 BOLT, M10X 30 PLATED 2
34 1 26106-100302 BOLT, M10X 30 PLATED 20 20 20 20
35 1 26106-100452 BOLT, M10X 45 PLATED 2 2 2 2
36 1 26106-100652 BOLT, M10X 65 PLATED 8 8 8 8
37 1 26216-100652 STUD, M10X 65 3 3 3 3 3
38 1 26366-080002 NUT, M8 1 1 1 1
39 1 26706-100002 NUT, M10 3 3 3 3 3
40 1 42130-501260 DIPSTICK, OIL 1 1 1 1
40-1 1 42130-501250 DIPSTICK, OIL 1 1 1 1 N
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
41 1 135410-01780 PLUG, M30 BC 1 1 1 1
42 1 23414-300000 GASKET, 30X1.0 1 1 1 1
43 1 23414-140000 GASKET, 14X1.0 1 1 1 1

Remarks
(1)SEMI-DRY TYPE
(2)WET TYPE
(3)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.4. F.W.HOUSING & MOUNTING FOOT (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 126630-01609 HOUSING, FLYWHEEL 1 1 1 1
1A-1 1 126630-01610 HOUSING, FLYWHEEL 1 1 1 N
(A=*1999.01) (B=*1999.01) (C=*1999.01)
1B-1 1 126650-01601 HOUSING, FLYWHEEL 1 N
(D=*1999.01)
2 1 126450-01610 COVER 1 1 1 1
3 1 126650-01611 SEAL, OIL 1 1 1 1
3-2 1 126625-01620 SEAL, OIL 1 1 1 1 R
(A=*1998.02) (B=*1998.02) (C=*1998.02) (D=*1998.02)
4 1 126650-01680 GASKET, HOUSING 1 1 1 1
4-1 1 126650-01681 GASKET, HOUSING 1 1 1 1 N
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
4-2 1 126650-01682 GASKET, HOUSING 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1996.03) (B=*1996.03) (C=*1996.03) (D=*1996.03)
5 1 126650-01831 CASE, OIL SEAL 1 1 1 1
6 1 22137-080000 WASHER, 8 6 6 6 6
7 1 22217-100000 WASHER, SPRING 10 11 11 11 11
8 1 24321-001900 O-RING, 1AG190.0 1 1 1 1
9 1 26106-060102 BOLT, M6X 10 PLATED 2 2 2 2
10 1 26106-080202 BOLT, M8X 20 PLATED 6 6 6 6
11 1 26106-100352 BOLT, M10X 35 PLATED 11 11 11 11
12 1 126640-01620 FOOT, MOUNTING 1 1 1 1
13 1 41601-550420 FOOT, MOUNTING 2 2 2 2
13-1 1 126630-01630 FOOT, MOUNTING 2 2 2 2 N
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
14 1 126640-01640 FOOT, MOUNTING 1 1 1 1
15 1 22312-120200 PIN, PARALLEL M12X20 2 2 2 2
15-1 1 127610-21460 PIN 2 2 2 2 R
(A=*1997.07) (B=*1997.07) (C=*1997.07) (D=*1997.07)
16 1 22312-120200 PIN, PARALLEL M12X20 2 2 2 2
16-1 1 127610-21460 PIN 2 2 2 2 R
(A=*1997.07) (B=*1997.07) (C=*1997.07) (D=*1997.07)
17 1 22312-120200 PIN, PARALLEL M12X20 4 4 4 4
17-1 1 127610-21460 PIN 4 4 4 4 R
(A=*1997.07) (B=*1997.07) (C=*1997.07) (D=*1997.07)
18 1 26156-160402 BOLT, M16X 40 PLATED 2 2 2 2
19 1 26156-160402 BOLT, M16X 40 PLATED 8 8 8 8
20 1 26156-160552 BOLT, M16X 55 PLATED 3 3 3 3
21 1 26156-160552 BOLT, M16X 55 PLATED 2 2 2 2
22 1 126630-07910 LIFTER 1 1 1
23 1 126634-07910 LIFTER 1
24 1 26116-120282 BOLT, M12X 28 PLATED 4 4 4
25 1 26116-120322 BOLT, M12X 32 PLATED 4
26 1 126630-07900 LIFTER 1 1 1 1
27 1 26156-140302 BOLT, M14X 30 PLATED 2 2 2 2
28 1 22333-100400 PIN, TAPER 10X 40 2 2 2 2 1
29 1 26116-180502 BOLT, M18X 50 PLATED 11 11 11 11 1
30 1 26367-100002 NUT, M10 2 2 2 2 1
31 1 22217-140000 WASHER, SPRING 14 8 8 8 8
32 1 26156-140402 BOLT, M14X 40 PLATED 8 8 8 8
33 1 41400-554500 MOUNT, FLEXIBLE 8 8
Remarks
(1)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.4. F.W.HOUSING & MOUNTING FOOT (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
34 1 41400-554510 DAMPER, RUBBER 8 8
35 1 45511-550960 WASHER 8 8 8 8
36 1 26756-200002 NUT, LOCK M20 8 8 8 8
37 1 41400-555010 RUBBER 4 4 4 4
38 1 45511-551020 WASHER 4 4 4 4
39 1 45521-552460 BOLT 4 4 4 4
40 1 45521-002950 BOLT 6 6 6 6 1

Remarks
(1)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.5. BREATHER (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 126650-03070 GASKET, BREATHER 1 1 1 1
1-1 1 126650-03071 GASKET, BREATHER 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1991.06) (B=*1991.06) (C=*1991.06) (D=*1991.06)
2 1 23221-430000 FLANGE, 43 1 1 1 1
3 1 23414-170000 GASKET, 17X1.0 1 1 1 1
4 1 23422-440000 PACKING 44 1 1 1 1
5 1 23897-030002 PLUG G3/8,HEX. 1 1 1 1
6 1 26106-100252 BOLT, M10X 25 PLATED 4 4 4 4
6-1 1 26106-100252 BOLT, M10X 25 PLATED 2 2 2 2 K 2
(A=*1998.02) (B=*1998.02) (C=*1998.02) (D=*1998.02)
7 1 26116-120352 BOLT, M12X 35 PLATED 2 2 2 2
8 1 26716-120002 NUT, M12 2 2 2 2 Z
(A=*1998.02) (B=*1998.02) (C=*1998.02) (D=*1998.02)
9 1 43560-550500 BREATHER 1 1 1 1
9-1 1 126660-03100 BREATHER 1 1 1 1 F 2
(A=*1998.02) (B=*1998.02) (C=*1998.02) (D=*1998.02)
10 1 43560-551110 JOINT 1 1 1 1 1
11 1 26106-100802 BOLT, M10X 80 PLATED 2 2 2 2 W 2
(A=*1998.02) (B=*1998.02) (C=*1998.02) (D=*1998.02)

Remarks
(1)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
(2)INTERCHANGEABLE BY SIMULTANEOUS
REPLACEMENT WITH NO.6-1,9-1 & 11.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.6. LABEL (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
2 1 22624-250030 RIVET, 2.5X 3 18 18 18 18
4 1 126630-07450 LABEL 1 1 1 1
5 1 126630-07100 LABEL, VALVE ADJUST 1 1 1 1
5-1 1 126650-07101 LABEL, VALVE ADJUST 1 1 1 1 S
(A=*1997.03) (B=*1997.03) (C=*1997.03) (D=*1997.03)
5-2 1 126650-07102 LABEL, VALVE ADJUST 1 1 1 1 S 2
(A=*1999.10) (B=*1999.10) (C=*1999.10) (D=*1999.10)
6 1 126450-07300 LABEL 1 1 1 1
7 1 129198-07350 LABEL 1 1 1 1
8 1 126630-07360 LABEL, TANK CAUTION 1 1 1 1
9 1 144626-07410 LABEL, CAUTION 1 1 1 1
10 1 123682-07850 LABEL, CAUTION 1 1 1 1
11 1 124220-09340 LABEL 6 6 8 8
12 1 26106-060122 BOLT, M6X 12 PLATED 2 2 2 2
13 1 42221-551420 LABEL 1 1 1 1 1
14 1 126630-07110 LABEL, VALVE ADJUST 1 1 1 1
15 1 42220-008610 LABEL 1 1 1
16 1 42220-008990 LABEL 1
17 1 137900-91451 RIVET 2 2 2 2
18 1 42221-552130 LABEL 1 1 1 1 1
19 1 42221-552140 LABEL 1 1 1 1 1
20 1 42221-552150 LABEL 1 1 1 1 1
21 1 126634-07100 LABEL, VALVE ADJUST 1 Z
(D=EXXX)
22 1 22137-060000 WASHER, 6 2 2 2 2 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
23 1 22217-060000 WASHER, SPRING 6 2 2 2 2 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
24 1 126634-07110 LABEL, VALVE ADJUST 1 Z
(D=EXXX)
25 1 124772-07150 LABEL 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
26 1 124772-07440 LABEL 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
27 1 135665-07200 LABEL, CAUTION 1 1 1 1 1
28 1 135665-07210 LABEL, WATER PUMP 1 1 1 1 1
29 1 126630-07990 LABEL, CAUTION 1 1 1 1 1

Remarks
(1)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
(2)S.I UNIT PART.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.7. TACHOMETER ADAPTER (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 126650-09012 COVER 1 1 1 1
2 1 126650-09021 GASKET 1 1 1 1
2-1 1 126650-09022 GASKET 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1991.06) (B=*1991.06) (C=*1991.06) (D=*1991.06)
2-2 1 126650-09023 GASKET 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1996.03) (B=*1996.03) (C=*1996.03) (D=*1996.03)
3 1 26106-100222 BOLT, M10X 22 PLATED 2 2 2 2
4 1 123682-01580 GASKET, PUMP 1 1 1 1
5 1 135410-84301 NUT, CAP 1 1 1 1
6 1 23414-220000 GASKET, 22X1.0 1 1 1 1 W 1
(A=*1989.11) (B=*1989.11) (C=*1989.11) (D=*1989.11)
7 1 26106-080252 BOLT, M8X 25 PLATED 6 6 6 6
8 1 126630-09060 BRACKET 1 1 1 1 2
8-1 1 46150-566670 FLANGE 1 1 1 1 S 1
(A=*1989.11) (B=*1989.11) (C=*1989.11) (D=*1989.11)
9 1 46150-402480 TRANSMITTER, TACHOM. 1 1 1 1 2
9-1 1 46150-566920 TRANSMITTER 1 1 1 1 S 1
(A=*1989.11) (B=*1989.11) (C=*1989.11) (D=*1989.11)
10 1 46150-558370 TRANSMITTER 1 1 1 1 W 3
(A=*1989.11) (B=*1989.11) (C=*1989.11) (D=*1989.11)

Remarks
(1)INTERCHANGEABLE BY SIMULTANEOS
REPRACEMENT WITH REF.NO.18,20-1 &
21-1.
(2)ORDER BY REF. NO.10
(3)REPAIR PART(ONLY FOR PREVIOUS)
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.8. CYLINDER HEAD (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 126650-01200 BOLT, HEAD 28 28 28 28
1-1 1 126625-01200 BOLT, HEAD 28 28 28 28 R
(A=*1996.05) (B=*1996.05) (C=*1996.05) (D=*1996.05)
2 1 126650-01210 BOLT, HEAD 6 6 6 6
2-1 1 126625-01210 STUD, CYL. HEAD 6 6 6 6 R
(A=*1996.05) (B=*1996.05) (C=*1996.05) (D=*1996.05)
3 1 726640-11700-C HEAD ASSY, CYLINDER 2 2 2
4 2 126650-11290 STUD 10 10 10 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX)
5 2 126650-11100 VALVE, SUCTION D57.5 6 6 6
6 2 126650-11110 VALVE, EXHAUST D=47 6 6 6
7 2 126630-11120 SPRING, VALVE 12 12 12
8 2 126630-11130 SPRING, VALVE 12 12 12
9 2 126650-11140 GUIDE, SPRING 12 12 12
10 2 126480-11150 SEAL, VALVE STEM 12 12 12
11 2 126635-11180 ROTATOR, VALVE 12 12 12
12 2 126650-11190 COTTER 12 12 12
12-1 2 126650-11191 COTTER 12 12 12 R
(A=*1998.03) (B=*1998.03) (C=*1998.03)
13 2 126650-11280 BOLT (A) 4 4 4
14 2 126635-11560 CAP, VALVE 12 12 12
15 2 126650-11770 STUD 12 12 12
18 3 126650-11080 SEAT, VALVE 6 6 6
19 3 126650-11090 SEAT, VALVE 6 6 6
20 3 126650-11160 GUIDE, VALVE 6 6 6
21 3 126650-11170 GUIDE, VALVE 6 6 6
22 3 126650-11630 GASKET 10 10 10 1
23 3 23873-020000 PLUG, R02 6 6 6
23-1 3 123372-11720 PLUG 6 6 6 N
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX)
24 3 126650-11750 PLUG 8 8 8
24-1 3 27241-400000 PLUG, 40 8 8 8 S
(A=*1995.08) (B=*1995.08) (C=*1995.08)
25 3 127610-11750 PLUG, M33X1.5 10 10 10
25-1 3 27241-350000 PLUG, 35 10 10 10 S
(A=*1995.08) (B=*1995.08) (C=*1995.08)
26 3 126650-11760 GASKET 46 8 8 8 Z
(A=*1995.08) (B=*1995.08) (C=*1995.08)
27 3 126650-11850 SLEEVE, NOZZLE 6 6 6
28 3 144626-11970 PLUG, M25X2 12 12 12
29 3 23414-250031 GASKET, 25X1.0 12 12 12
30 3 23871-030000 PLUG, R03 6 6 6
31 3 24316-000260 O-RING, 4DP26.0 6 6 6
32 2 26716-080002 NUT, M8 12 12 12
32-1 2 26366-080002 NUT, M8 12 12 12 N
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX)
33 2 26716-100002 NUT, M10 14 14 14 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX)
33A 2 26706-100002 NUT, M10 4 4 4 W
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX)
34 2 127610-11760 GASKET 10 10 10 Z
Remarks
(1)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.8. CYLINDER HEAD (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
(A=*1995.08) (B=*1995.08) (C=*1995.08)
35 1 126635-11840 GASKET, T=2.5 6 6
35-1 1 126650-11840 GASKET, T=1.5 6 6 6 S
(B=*1991.07) (C=*1991.07)
35-2 1 148610-11930 GASKET, T=3.0 6 6 6 N
(A=*1992.11) (B=*1992.11) (C=*1992.11)
35-3 1 126650-11840 GASKET, T=1.5 6 6 6 N
(A=*1995.09) (B=*1995.09) (C=*1995.09)
36 1 126650-11960 SEAL, VALVE 6 6 6
37 1 726634-11700 HEAD ASSY, CYLINDER 2
38 2 126634-11101 VALVE, SUCTION 12
39 2 126634-11111 VALVE, EXHAUST 12
40 2 144626-11120 SPRING, VALVE 24
41 2 144626-11190 COTTER 24
41-1 2 27310-100000 COTTER 10 24 N
(D=*1993.05)
41-2 2 126684-11180 COTTER ASSY 24 R
(D=*1998.03)
42 2 126634-11280 STUD M10X120 4
43 2 126650-11280 BOLT (A) 16
43-1 2 126650-11280 BOLT (A) 6 K
(D=EXXX)
44 2 122780-11340 SEAL, VALVE STEM 24
44-1 2 126634-11340 SEAL, VALVE STEM 24 N
(D=EXXX)
45 2 144626-11560 ROTATOR, VALVE 24
45-1 2 27320-100350 VALVE ROTATOR, 10X35 24 N
(D=*1993.05)
48 3 126634-11081 SEAT, VALVE 12
49 3 126634-11091 SEAT, VALVE 12
50 3 126634-11161 GUIDE, VALVE 12
51 3 126634-11170 GUIDE, VALVE 12
52 3 23873-020000 PLUG, R02 6
52-1 3 123372-11720 PLUG 6 N
(D=EXXX)
53 3 126650-11750 PLUG 8
53-1 3 27241-400000 PLUG, 40 8 S
(D=*1995.07)
54 3 126650-11760 GASKET 46 8 Z
(D=*1995.07)
55 3 148616-11850 SLEEVE 6
55-1 3 148616-11851 SLEEVE, NOZZLE 6 N
(D=*1983.05)
56 3 148616-11860 GASKET 6
57 3 144626-11970 PLUG, M25X2 22
57-1 3 144626-11970 PLUG, M25X2 16 K
(D=*1995.07)
57A 3 27241-250000 PLUG, 25 6 W
(D=*1995.07)
58 3 23414-250031 GASKET, 25X1.0 22
58-1 3 23414-250031 GASKET, 25X1.0 16 K
Remarks
(1)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.8. CYLINDER HEAD (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
(D=*1995.07)
59 3 23873-030000 PLUG, R03 6
60 3 24311-000320 O-RING, 1AP32.0 12
61 3 27233-250000 PLUG, 25 6
61-1 3 27231-250000 PLUG 25 6 N
(D=EXXX)
62 2 26716-100002 NUT, M10 6
62-1 2 26706-100002 NUT, M10 6 N
(D=EXXX)
63 2 26716-100002 NUT, M10 14 Z
(D=EXXX)
63A 2 26706-100002 NUT, M10 4 W
(D=EXXX)
64 2 126634-11530 GUIDE, BRIDGE 12
64-1 2 126634-11531 GUIDE, BRIDGE 12 N
(D=*1983.01)
65 1 126634-11800 RETAINER, VALVE 6
66 1 126634-11810 WASHER 6
67 1 148616-11930 GASKET, T=2.0 6

Remarks
(1)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.9. SUC./EXH.ROCKER ARM (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 726650-11501 SUPPORT ASSY, ARM 2 2 2
2 2 126650-11260 BRACKET 6 6 6
3 2 126650-11271 SUPPORT 2 2 2
4 2 135210-11280 WASHER 12 12 12
5 2 126650-11350 SPRING 2 2 2
6 2 126650-11360 SPRING 2 2 2
7 2 126650-11370 SPRING 2 2 2
8 2 126650-11710 SHAFT ASSY, ARM 2 2 2
10 3 23871-010000 PLUG, R01 4 4 4
11 2 726650-11651 ARM ASSY, ROCKER 6 6 6
14 4 126650-11221 BUSH, ROCKER ARM 6 6 6
15 3 144626-11240 SCREW, VALVE 6 6 6
16 3 26776-120002 NUT, LOCK M12 6 6 6
17 2 726630-11661 ARM ASSY, ROCKER 6 6 6
20 4 126650-11231 BUSH, ROCKER ARM 6 6 6
21 3 144626-11240 SCREW, VALVE 6 6 6
22 3 26776-120002 NUT, LOCK M12 6 6 6
23 2 22242-000250 RING, 25 4 4 4
24 2 26106-100802 BOLT, M10X 80 PLATED 10 10 10
25 1 726634-11500 SUPPORT ASSY, ARM 2
26 2 126634-11260 BRACKET 6
27 2 126634-11270 BRACKET 2
28 2 135210-11280 WASHER 8
29 2 126650-11350 SPRING 2
30 2 126650-11360 SPRING 2
31 2 22242-000250 RING, 25 4
32 2 126634-11710 SHAFT, ROCKER ARM 2
34 3 23871-010000 PLUG, R01 4
35 2 726634-11650 ARM ASSY, ROCKER 6
36 3 144626-11240 SCREW, VALVE 6
37 3 26776-120002 NUT, LOCK M12 6
40 4 126634-11220 BUSH, ROCKER ARM 6
41 2 726634-11660 ARM ASSY, ROCKER 6
44 4 126634-11220 BUSH, ROCKER ARM 6
45 3 144626-11240 SCREW, VALVE 6
46 3 26776-120002 NUT, LOCK M12 6
47 1 726634-11900 BRIDGE ASSY, VALVE 6
52 2 126634-11520 SCREW 6
53 2 26776-100002 NUT, LOCK M10 6
53-1 2 26696-100002 NUT, LOCK M10 6 N
(D=EXXX)
54 1 726634-11910 BRIDGE ASSY, VALVE 6
59 2 126634-11520 SCREW 6
60 2 26776-100002 NUT, LOCK M10 6
60-1 2 26696-100002 NUT, LOCK M10 6 N
(D=EXXX)
61 1 26116-080252 BOLT, M8X 25 PLATED 24
62 1 26106-100952 BOLT, M10X 95 PLATED 10 W
(D=1983.12)

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.10. BONNET & DECOMPRESSION (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 26581-060082 SCREW M 6X 8 6 6 6
2 1 726630-11520 BONNET ASSY, HEAD 2
2-1 1 726635-11520 BONNET ASSY, HEAD 2 2 2 N
(A=EXXX)
2-2 1 726635-11521 BONNET ASSY, HEAD 2 2 2 N
(A=*1998.01) (B=*1998.01) (C=*1998.01)
2-3 1 726635-11522 BONNET ASSY, HEAD 2 2 2 N
(A=*2004.03) (B=*2004.03) (C=*2004.03)
5 3 126650-11310 GASKET, BONNET 2 2 2
5-1 3 126625-11430 GASKET 2 2 2 S
(A=*1998.01) (B=*1998.01) (C=*1998.01)
5-2 3 126650-11311 GASKET, HOUSING 2 2 2 S
(A=*2004.03) (B=*2004.03) (C=*2004.03)
6 2 126650-11440 BOLT 4 4 4
6-1 2 148620-11440 BOLT 4 4 4 N
(A=EZZZZZ) (B=EZZZZZ) (C=EZZZZZ)
6-2 2 148620-11441 BOLT 4 4 4 S
(A=EZZZZZ) (B=EZZZZZ) (C=EZZZZZ)
7 2 22242-000160 RING, 16 4 4 4
8 2 43400-500500 SEAL WASHER 16 4 4 4
8-1 2 22190-160003 WASHER, SEAL 16 4 4 4 R
(A=*1993.08) (B=*1993.08) (C=*1993.08)
9 1 126634-11410 GASKET, BONNET 2
9-1 1 126634-11412 GASKET, BONNET 2 N
(D=*1993.02)
10 1 726634-11520 BONNET ASSY, HEAD 2
13 3 126634-11430 GASKET 2
14 2 144626-11442 SCREW, L43 4
15 2 22242-000160 RING, 16 4
16 2 43400-500500 SEAL WASHER 16 4
16-1 2 22190-160003 WASHER, SEAL 16 4 R
(D=*1993.08)
17 1 126634-11760 BONNET ASSY, HEAD 2
19 2 144626-11480 BUSH 6 Z
(D=EXXX)
20 1 126634-11900 SEAL, OIL 6
21 1 126634-11910 PLATE 6
22 1 26106-080202 BOLT, M8X 20 PLATED 12
23 1 26106-100282 BOLT, M10X 28 PLATED 20
24 1 26106-100382 BOLT, M10X 38 PLATED 6
25 1 43400-500420 SEAL WASHER 8 12
25-1 1 22190-080003 WASHER, SEAL 8 12 R
(D=*1993.08)
26 1 144626-03630 RETAINER, A 2
27 1 144626-03640 RETAINER, SPRING B 4
28 1 126630-03650 ROD 2 2 2 2
29 1 123325-03660 SCREW 6 6 6 6
30 1 126630-03670 SHAFT ASSY 2 2 2
33 1 126634-03670 SHAFT ASSY 2
36 1 126630-03680 SHAFT ASSY 4 4 4
39 1 126634-03680 SHAFT ASSY 4

++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.10. BONNET & DECOMPRESSION (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
42 1 22217-060000 WASHER, SPRING 6 8
43 1 22312-040400 PIN, PARALLEL M4X40 6 6 6
44 1 23414-060000 GASKET, 6X1.0 6 6 6
45 1 24311-000090 O-RING, 1AP9.0 6 6 6 12
46 1 26106-060102 BOLT, M6X 10 PLATED 8

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.11. SUCTION MANIFOLD & SILENSER (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 104200-11920 COCK, WATER 1
2 1 126634-12100 MANIFOLD, INTAKE 1
3 1 126634-12130 GASKET, MANIFOLD 6
3-1 1 126634-12131 GASKET, MANIFOLD 6 R
(D=*1993.10)
4 1 26106-100252 BOLT, M10X 25 PLATED 18
5 1 104200-11920 COCK, WATER 1
6 1 126650-12010 MANIFOLD, INTAKE 1
7 1 126652-12010 MANIFOLD, INTAKE 1
8 1 126635-12100 MANIFOLD, INTAKE 1
9 1 126635-12130 GASKET, MANIFOLD 6
9-1 1 126635-12131 GASKET, MANIFOLD 6 R
(C=*1993.10)
10 1 126652-12200 GASKET, MANIFOLD 2 2
10-1 1 126652-12201 GASKET, MANIFOLD 2 2 N
(A=*1993.02) (B=*1993.02)
11 1 22137-100000 WASHER, 10 8
12 1 22351-050010 PIN, SPRING 5.0X10 4
13 1 26106-100222 BOLT, M10X 22 PLATED 2
14 1 26106-100252 BOLT, M10X 25 PLATED 2 12
15 1 26106-100802 BOLT, M10X 80 PLATED 2
16 1 26106-101002 BOLT, M10X100 PLATED 5 4
17 1 26116-101152 BOLT, M10X115 PLATED 1
18 1 135603-18200 PIPE, RUBBER 1
18-1 1 135603-18201 PIPE (RUBBER) 1 N
(A=*1990.04)
19 1 137910-91020 PAD 8
20 1 22151-080000 WASHER 8 4
20-1 1 22137-080000 WASHER, 8 4 R
(A=*1996.05)
21 1 23000-115000 CLAMP, 115 4
21-1 1 43730-552210 CLIP, HOSE 112 4 N
(A=*1993.01)
22 1 26106-100202 BOLT, M10X 20 PLATED 4
23 1 26106-100302 BOLT, M10X 30 PLATED 4
24 1 26217-080352 STUD M 8X 35 PLATED 4
24-1 1 26216-080352 STUD, M8X 35 4 N
(A=EXXX)
25 1 26366-080002 NUT, M8 4
26 1 26757-080002 NUT, LOCK M8 4
27 1 42215-554173 PLATE 1
28 1 43100-554010 JOINT 1
29 1 43100-554230 SILENCER ASSY, INLET 1
30 2 26106-060102 BOLT, M6X 10 PLATED 8
31 2 43100-551792 BODY, SILENCER 1
32 2 43100-551821 SCREEN 1
33 1 126410-12110 SCREEN 1
34 1 126650-12210 GASKET 1
34-1 1 126650-12211 GASKET 1 N
(A=*1990.07)
Remarks
(1)OPTIONAL,NOT ILLUSTRATED. 34-2 1 126650-12212 GASKET 1 N
(2)M0 SPEC.
++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.11. SUCTION MANIFOLD & SILENSER (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
(A=*1996.03)
35 1 126650-12300 AIR, INTAKE 1
36 1 22137-100000 WASHER, 10 4
37 1 22217-080000 WASHER, SPRING 8 4
38 1 26106-100302 BOLT, M10X 30 PLATED 4
39 1 26557-080142 SCREW, M8X14 4
40 1 41611-551230 PIPE, CONNECTING 1 1
41 1 104200-11920 COCK, WATER 1 1 1 1 2
42 1 126645-12110 MANIFOLD, INTAKE 1 1 1 2
43 1 126635-12131 GASKET, MANIFOLD 6 6 6 2
44 1 126644-12100 MANIFOLD, INTAKE 1 2
45 1 126634-12131 GASKET, MANIFOLD 6 2
46 1 26106-100252 BOLT, M10X 25 PLATED 12 12 12 18 2

Remarks
(1)OPTIONAL,NOT ILLUSTRATED.
(2)M0 SPEC.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.12. EXHAUST MANIFOLD (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 726635-13501 MANIFOLD ASSY 1 1 1 1
(A=*1983.10)
2 2 144626-11970 PLUG, M25X2 3 3 3 3
2-1 2 27241-250000 PLUG, 25 3 3 3 3 S
(A=E/#22526) (B=E/#22534) (C=E/#22544) (D=E/#22557)
4 2 123672-13140 COVER 2 2 2 2
5 2 123672-13220 GASKET 2 2 2 2
5-1 2 126660-13220 GASKET 2 2 2 2 N
(A=*1996.03) (B=*1996.03) (C=*1996.03) (D=*1996.03)
6 2 23414-170000 GASKET, 17X1.0 6 6 6 6
7 2 23414-170000 GASKET, 17X1.0 2 2 2 2
8 2 23414-250031 GASKET, 25X1.0 3 3 3 3 Z
(A=E/#22526) (B=E/#22534) (C=E/#22544) (D=E/#22557)
9 2 23893-030002 PLUG, G3/8 6 6 6 6
10 2 23893-030002 PLUG, G3/8 2 2 2 2
11 2 26106-100222 BOLT, M10X 22 PLATED 8 8 8 8
12 1 126634-13210 GASKET, MANIFOLD 6 6 6 6
12-1 1 126634-13211 GASKET, MANIFOLD 6 6 6 6 N
(A=*1990.10) (B=*1990.10) (C=*1990.10) (D=*1990.10)
13 1 126635-13250 SUPPORT 2 2 2 2
13-1 1 126630-13251 SUPPORT 2 2 2 2 N
(A=*1983.09) (B=*1983.09) (C=*1983.09) (D=*1983.09)
14 1 26113-100252 BOLT 10X25 12 12 12 12
14-1 1 126659-13900 BOLT M10X25 12 12 12 12 N
(A=*1990.09) (B=*1990.09) (C=*1990.09) (D=*1990.09)
15 1 26106-100182 BOLT, M10X 18 PLATED 6 6 6 6
16 1 23010-017000 CLAMP, 17 1 1 1 1
17 1 23061-120500 PIPE, 12X 500 1 1 1 1
18 1 43600-500310 COCK 1 1 1 1
18-1 1 43600-500311 COCK ASSY, 3/8 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1989.03) (B=*1989.03) (C=*1989.03) (D=*1989.03)
19 1 126635-13920 LAGGING 6 6 6 6
19-1 1 41613-553020 LAGGING 6 6 6 6 N
(A=*1996.08) (B=*1996.08) (C=*1996.08) (D=*1996.08)
20 1 126635-13930 LAGGING 1 1 1 1 Z 1
(A=*1996.08) (B=*1996.08) (C=*1996.08) (D=*1996.08)
21 1 126650-13210 GASKET 6 Z
(A=EXXX)
22 1 726630-13501 MANIFOLD ASSY 1 Z
(A=*1983.10)
23 2 26116-100252 BOLT, M10X 25 PLATED 6 Z
(A=*1983.10)
25 2 126630-13191 COVER 1 Z
(A=*1983.10)
26 2 126630-13191 COVER 1 Z
(A=*1983.10)
27 2 126630-13211 GASKET 1 Z
(A=*1983.10)
28 2 126630-13221 GASKET 1 Z
(A=*1983.10)
29 2 126630-13251 SUPPORT 2 Z
Remarks
(1)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.12. EXHAUST MANIFOLD (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
(A=*1983.10)
30 2 123672-82080 COVER 2 Z
(A=*1983.10)
31 2 123672-82090 GASKET, COVER 2 Z
(A=*1983.10)
32 2 22137-100000 WASHER, 10 6 Z
(A=*1983.10)
33 2 23414-170000 GASKET, 17X1.0 6 Z
(A=*1983.10)
34 2 23893-030002 PLUG, G3/8 7 Z
(A=*1983.10)
35 2 26113-100252 BOLT 10X25 2 Z
(A=*1983.10)
36 2 26116-100252 BOLT, M10X 25 PLATED 16 Z
(A=*1983.10)
37 2 26116-120302 BOLT, M12X 30 PLATED 4 Z
(A=*1983.10)
38 2 26116-120322 BOLT, M12X 32 PLATED 4 Z
(A=*1983.10)
39 2 126630-49211 RETAINER 1 Z
(A=*1983.10)
40 2 26116-080162 BOLT, M8X 16 PLATED 1 Z
(A=*1983.10)
41 2 26716-080002 NUT, M8 1 Z
(A=*1983.10)
42 2 22137-080000 WASHER, 8 2 Z
(A=*1983.10)

Remarks
(1)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.13. EXHAUST BEND (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 41613-550470 BEND 1 Z
(A=*1983.10)
2 1 125603-13290 GASKET 1 1
2-1 1 148816-18401 GASKET 1 N 1
(A=*1989.04)
2-2 1 148816-18403 GASKET, TURBINE 1 N 1
(A=*1996.06)
3 1 23211-100115 FLANGE, 5K100 1
4 1 23414-170022 GASKET, 17X1.0 1
5 1 23414-210000 GASKET, 21X1.0 1
6 1 23440-100000 GASKET, 100 1
7 1 23893-030002 PLUG, G3/8 1
8 1 23893-040002 PLUG, G1/2 1
9 1 26113-160552 BOLT, M16X 55 8
10 1 26213-100282 STUD, M10X 28 4 1
11 1 26703-100002 NUT, M10 4 1
12 1 26713-160002 NUT, M16 8 1
13 1 126635-13930 LAGGING 1 2
13-1 1 126640-13210 LAGGING 1 N 3
(A=*1996.08)
14 1 126630-13221 GASKET 1 Z
(A=EXXX)
15 1 26116-120322 BOLT, M12X 32 PLATED 4 Z
(A=EXXX)
16 1 41613-551150 BEND 4
(A=*1983.10)
16-1 1 126640-13200 BEND, EXHAUST 4B 1 N
(A=*1991.04)

Remarks
(1)OPTIONAL -> TO BASIC CHANGED.
(2)SMALL JG
(3)SMALL JG -> TO BASIC CHANGED.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.14. EXHAUST BEND (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 126635-18310 BRACKET 1 1 1
2 1 126645-18330 GASKET 1 1 1 W 1
(B=E/#13625) (C=E/#13603)
2-1 1 126645-18331 GASKET 1 1 1 R 1
(B=*1993.10) (C=*1993.10) (D=*1993.10)
3 1 126635-18950 BEND, EXHAUST 1 1 1
3-1 1 126645-18380 BEND, EXHAUST 1 1 N
(B=E/#13625) (C=E/#13603)
4 2 126645-18390 LAGGING 1 1 W 1
(B=E/#13625) (C=E/#13603)
6 1 23211-125141 FLANGE, 5K125 1 1 1
7 1 23414-170000 GASKET, 17X1.0 2 2 1
8 1 23414-170000 GASKET, 17X1.0 2 2 2 Z 1
(B=*1996.05) (C=*1996.05) (D=*1996.05)
9 1 23414-210000 GASKET, 21X1.0 2 1
10 1 23893-030002 PLUG, G3/8 2 2 1
11 1 23893-030002 PLUG, G3/8 2 2 2 Z 1
(B=*1996.05) (C=*1996.05) (D=*1996.05)
12 1 23893-040002 PLUG, G1/2 2 1
13 1 26113-160552 BOLT, M16X 55 16 16 16 1
14 1 26203-100252 BOLT, M10X 25 PLATED 4 4 2 1
15 1 26203-100282 BOLT, M10X 28 PLATED 4 4 4 1
16 1 26203-120302 BOLT, M12X 30 PLATED 3 3 1
17 1 26714-160002 NUT, M16 16 16 16 1
18 1 43100-007830 BELLOWS 125A 1 1 W 1
(B=EXXX) (C=EXXX)
18-1 1 23970-125001 BELLOWS, 125A 1 1 R 1
(B=*1993.10) (C=*1993.10)
19 1 148609-18380 BEND, EXHAUST 6B 1 1
19-1 1 148609-18400 BEND, EXHAUST 6B 1 N 1
(D=EXXX)
19-2 1 126644-18380 BEND, EXHAUST 1 S 1
(D=*1986.05)
20 2 126644-18390 LAGGING 1 1
22 1 23211-150166 FLANGE, 5K150 1 1
23 1 26203-100202 BOLT, M10X 20 PLATED 4 6
24 1 26203-120282 BOLT M12X 28 2 1
25 1 41613-550911 SUPPORT 1 1
25-1 1 41613-550913 SUPPORT 1 N 1
(D=*1983.11)
26 1 43100-007840 BELLOWS 150A 1 W 1
Remarks (D=EXXX)
(1)FOR TURBOCHARGER MODEL 4LF 26-1 1 23970-150001 BELLOWS, 150A 1 R 1
(OPTIONAL)/BASIC TURBO. MODEL (D=*1993.10)
CHANGE FROM 4LF TO TD08.
27 1 23449-125000 PACKING 125 1 1 Z 1
(2)FOR TURBOCHARGER MODEL 4LF
(OPTIONAL.SMALL JG) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX)
(3)FOR TURBOCHARGER MODEL TD08. 28 1 23449-150000 PACKING 150 1 Z 1
(4)FOR TURBOCHARGER MODEL TD08.1200 (D=EXXX)
MIN-1(R.P.M.) 29 1 126635-13930 LAGGING 1 1 1 Z 2
(5)FOR TURBOCHARGER MODEL TD08.1500,
(B=E/#13625) (C=E/#13603) (D=*1986.05)
1800MIN-1(R.P.M.)
(6)NOT ILLUSTRATED. 30 1 125452-18250 RING, SEAL 2 2 2 Z

++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.14. EXHAUST BEND (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
(B=E/#13625) (C=E/#13603) (D=*1986.05)
31 1 126644-18310 SUPPORT 1 1 1 W 3
(B=*1991.08) (C=*1991.08) (D=E/#17727)
32 1 126645-18410 BEND, EXHAUST 6B 1 1 W 4
(B=*1991.08) (C=*1991.08)
32-1 1 126645-18411 BEND, EXHAUST 1 1 S 4
(B=*1992.03) (C=*1992.03)
34 2 126645-18430 MAT, CERAMIC 1 1 W 4
(B=*1991.08) (C=*1991.08)
34-1 2 126645-18431 MAT, CERAMIC 1 1 S 4
(B=*1992.03) (C=*1992.03)
35 1 126645-18440 BEND, EXHAUST 5B 1 1 W 5
(B=E/#19030) (C=E/#19067)
37 2 126645-18460 MAT, CERAMIC 1 1 W 5
(B=E/#19030) (C=E/#19067)
38 1 126644-18410 BEND, EXHAUST 6B 1 W 4
(D=E/#17727)
38-1 1 126644-18411 BEND, EXHAUST 1 S 4
(D=*1992.03)
40 2 126644-18430 MAT, CERAMIC 1 W 4
(D=E/#17727)
40-1 2 126644-18431 MAT, CERAMIC 1 S 4
(D=*1992.03)
41 1 126644-18440 BEND, EXHAUST 6B 1 W 5
(D=E/#19080)
43 2 126644-18460 MAT, CERAMIC 1 W 5
(D=E/#19080)
44 1 23893-030002 PLUG, G3/8 1 1 3
45 1 23893-040002 PLUG, G1/2 1 1 2 3
46 1 26203-120222 BOLT, M12X 22 PLATED 2 2 2 3
47 1 23414-170000 GASKET, 17X1.0 1 1 W 3
(B=*1991.08) (C=*1991.08)
48 1 23414-210000 GASKET, 21X1.0 1 1 2 W 3
(B=*1991.08) (C=*1991.08) (D=E/#17727)
49 1 26203-100202 BOLT, M10X 20 PLATED 2 2 2 W 3
(B=*1991.08) (C=*1991.08) (D=E/#17727)
50 1 26713-160002 NUT, M16 8 8 8 W 3
(B=*1991.08) (C=*1991.08) (D=E/#17727)
51 1 26113-160602 BOLT, M16X 60 8 8 8 W 3
(B=*1991.08) (C=*1991.08) (D=E/#17727)

Remarks
(1)FOR TURBOCHARGER MODEL 4LF
(OPTIONAL)/BASIC TURBO. MODEL
CHANGE FROM 4LF TO TD08.
(2)FOR TURBOCHARGER MODEL 4LF
(OPTIONAL.SMALL JG)
(3)FOR TURBOCHARGER MODEL TD08.
(4)FOR TURBOCHARGER MODEL TD08.1200
MIN-1(R.P.M.)
(5)FOR TURBOCHARGER MODEL TD08.1500,
1800MIN-1(R.P.M.)
(6)NOT ILLUSTRATED.

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.15. EXPANSION JOINT & SILENSER (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 23211-100115 FLANGE, 5K100 1
1A 1 23211-125141 FLANGE, 5K125 1 1 1
2 1 23211-150166 FLANGE, 5K150 1 1 1
3 1 23211-200218 FLANGE, 5K200 1
4 1 23449-125000 PACKING 125 1
4-1 1 23440-125000 GASKET, 125 1 N
(A=*1997.03)
5 1 23449-150000 PACKING 150 1 1
5-1 1 23440-150000 GASKET, 150 1 1 N
(B=*1997.03) (C=*1997.03)
6 1 23449-200000 PACKING 200 1
6-1 1 23440-200000 GASKET, 200 1 N
(D=*1997.03)
7 1 26113-160552 BOLT, M16X 55 8 8 8
8 1 26113-200652 BOLT, M20X 65 8
9 1 26113-160502 BOLT, M16X 50 8 8 8
9A 1 26116-160502 BOLT, M16X 50 PLATED 8
10 1 26713-160002 NUT, M16 8 8 8 8
11 1 26713-200002 NUT, M20 8
12 1 26716-160002 NUT, M16 8
13 1 41613-550200 JOINT, PIPE 1
14 1 41613-550210 JOINT ASSY 1 1
15 1 41613-550220 JOINT ASSY 1
16 1 23211-100115 FLANGE, 5K100 2
17 1 23211-125141 FLANGE, 5K125 2 2 2
18 1 23211-150166 FLANGE, 5K150 2 2 2
19 1 26116-160502 BOLT, M16X 50 PLATED 16 16 16
20 1 26116-160552 BOLT, M16X 55 PLATED 16 16 16
21 1 26716-160002 NUT, M16 16 16 16 16
22 1 43100-007830 BELLOWS 125A 1 1 1
22-1 1 23970-125001 BELLOWS, 125A 1 1 1 N
(A=*1993.10) (B=*1993.10) (C=*1993.10)
23 1 43100-007840 BELLOWS 150A 1 1 1
23-1 1 23970-150001 BELLOWS, 150A 1 1 1 N
(B=*1993.10) (C=*1993.10) (D=*1993.10)
24 1 43100-551030 BELLOWS 1
24-1 1 23970-100001 BELLOWS, 100A 1 N
(A=*1993.10)
25 1 23211-200218 FLANGE, 5K200 2
26 1 26116-200602 BOLT, M20X 60 PLATED 16
27 1 26716-200002 NUT, M20 16
28 1 43100-007850 BELLOWS 200A 1
28-1 1 23970-200001 BELLOWS, 200A 1 N
(D=*1993.10)
29 1 26113-160602 BOLT, M16X 60 8 Z
(D=EXXX)
30 1 43720-550940 PIPE, FLEXIBLE 100A 1 1
31 1 43720-550960 PIPE, FLEXIBLE 1 1
32 1 43720-551390 PIPE, FLEXIBLE 1 1 1
33 1 23211-100115 FLANGE, 5K100 2
34 1 23211-125141 FLANGE, 5K125 2 2 2
Remarks
(1)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.15. EXPANSION JOINT & SILENSER (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
35 1 23211-150166 FLANGE, 5K150 2 2 2
36 1 23449-100000 PACKING 100 2
36-1 1 23440-100000 GASKET, 100 2 N
(A=*1997.03)
37 1 23449-125000 PACKING 125 2 2 2
37-1 1 23440-125000 GASKET, 125 2 2 2 N
(A=*1997.03) (B=*1997.03) (C=*1997.03)
38 1 23449-150000 PACKING 150 2 2 2
38-1 1 23440-150000 GASKET, 150 2 2 2 N
(B=*1997.03) (C=*1997.03) (D=*1997.03)
39 1 26116-160502 BOLT, M16X 50 PLATED 16 16 16
40 1 26116-160552 BOLT, M16X 55 PLATED 16 16 16
41 1 26716-160002 NUT, M16 16 16 16 16
42 1 26116-200652 BOLT, M20X 65 PLATED 16
43 1 43100-553510 SILENCER, 100A 1
44 1 43100-553520 SILENCER, 125A 1 1 1
45 1 43100-553530 SILENCER, 150A 1 1 1
46 1 23211-200218 FLANGE, 5K200 2
47 1 23449-200000 PACKING 200 2
47-1 1 23440-200000 GASKET, 200 2 N
(D=*1997.03)
48 1 26716-200002 NUT, M20 16
49 1 43100-553540 SILENCER, 200A 1
50 1 43100-004630 SILENCER 1
51 1 43100-004640 SILENCER, 125A 1 1 1
52 1 43100-004650 SILENCER, 150A 1 1 1
53 1 43100-004670 SILENCER, 200A 1
54 1 41613-550920 SUPPORT 1 1
55 1 43100-553811 SILENCER, 100A 1 1
56 1 43100-553821 SILENCER 1 1 1 1
57 1 43100-553831 SILENCER 1 1 1 1
58 1 43100-553841 SILENCER, 200A 1 1

Remarks
(1)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.16. CAMSHAFT,VALVE WORKING DEVICE (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 126650-14011 CAMSHAFT 1
2 1 126652-14011 CAMSHAFT 1 1 1
2-1 1 126652-14012 CAMSHAFT 1 1 1 N
(B=E/#20399) (C=E/#20425) (D=E/#20551)
3 1 126650-14100 GEAR, CAMSHAFT 1 1 1 1
4 1 126650-14120 NUT, END 1 1 1 1
5 1 126650-14130 WASHER 1 1 1 1
6 1 22512-100340 KEY, 10X 34 1 1 1 1
7 1 144626-14200 TAPPET 12 12 12 12
7-1 1 144679-14200 TAPPET 12 12 12 12 N
(A=E/#13024) (B=E/#12998) (C=E/#13015) (D=E/#13023)
8 1 126636-14400 ROD ASSY, PUSH 12
12 1 126650-14410 ROD, PUSH 12 12 12
16 1 126650-14720 RETAINER, GEAR 1 1 1 1
16-1 1 126650-14721 BRACKET 1 1 1 1 N
(A=E/#11745) (B=E/#11772) (C=E/#11783) (D=E/#11794)
16-2 1 126650-14722 BRACKET 1 1 1 1 S
(A=*1984.05) (B=*1984.05) (C=*1984.05) (D=*1984.05)
17 1 126650-14730 PLATE 1 1 1 1
17-1 1 126650-14731 PLATE 1 1 1 1 S
(A=*1984.05) (B=*1984.05) (C=*1984.05) (D=*1984.05)
18 1 135210-14770 WASHER 1 1 1 1
18-1 1 126650-14790 WASHER 1 1 1 1 S
(A=*1984.05) (B=*1984.05) (C=*1984.05) (D=*1984.05)
19 1 126650-14800 GEAR, IDLE 1 1 1 1
19-1 1 126650-14801 GEAR, IDLE 1 1 1 1 F 1
(A=*1984.05) (B=*1984.05) (C=*1984.05) (D=*1984.05)
21 2 135410-14710 BUSH 1 1 1 1
21-1 2 126650-14780 BUSH 1 1 1 1 S
(A=*1984.05) (B=*1984.05) (C=*1984.05) (D=*1984.05)
22 1 126650-14860 BOLT M16X25 1 1 1 1
23 1 22312-040080 PIN, PARALLEL M4X 8 1 1 1 1
24 1 26116-100226 BOLT, M10X 22 PLATED 4 4 4 4
24-1 1 26106-100222 BOLT, M10X 22 PLATED 4 4 4 4 N
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
24-2 1 26106-100252 BOLT, M10X 25 PLATED 4 4 4 4 S
(A=*1984.05) (B=*1984.05) (C=*1984.05) (D=*1984.05)
25 1 126650-14750 BRACKET 1 1 1 1
25A 1 126640-14750 BRACKET 1 1 1 1 W 2
(A=*1994.10) (B=*1994.10) (C=E/#21455) (D=E/#21480)
26 1 126650-14760 PLATE 1 1 1 1
26A 1 126640-14760 PLATE 1 1 1 1 W 2
(A=*1994.10) (B=*1994.10) (C=E/#21455) (D=E/#21480)
27 1 126650-14770 WASHER 1 1 1 1
28 1 126650-14850 BOLT M12X85 1 1 1 1
29 1 126650-14901 GEAR, IDLE Z=32 1 1 1 1
29A 1 126640-14900 GEAR, IDLE Z=37 1 1 1 1 W 2
(A=*1994.10) (B=*1994.10) (C=E/#21455) (D=E/#21480)
Remarks 31 2 135410-32620 BUSH 1 1 1 1
(1)INTERCHANGEABLE BY SIMULTANEOUS
REPLACEMENT WITH REF.NO.16-2,17-1, 31A 2 119000-25060 BUSH, IDLE GEAR 1 1 1 1 W 2
18-1,24-2. (A=*1994.10) (B=*1994.10) (C=E/#21455) (D=E/#21480)
(2)1200MIN-1(R.P.M.)
++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.16. CAMSHAFT,VALVE WORKING DEVICE (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
32 1 22312-040080 PIN, PARALLEL M4X 8 1 1 1 1
33 1 22351-040016 PIN, SPRING 4.0X16 1 1 1 1
34 1 122510-14130 WASHER 1 1 1 1
35 1 122510-14140 NUT 1 1 1 1
36 1 126630-42560 GEAR, PUMP 1 1 1 1
37 1 126630-42610 GASKET, MOUNT 1 1 1 1
37-1 1 126630-42611 GASKET, MOUNT 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1991.06) (B=*1991.06) (C=*1991.06) (D=*1991.06)
38 1 22252-000620 RING, 62 1 1 1 1
39 1 22512-070160 KEY, 7X 16 1 1 1 1
40 1 24101-062064 BEARING, BALL 6206 2 2 2 2
41 1 26106-080252 BOLT, M8X 25 PLATED 6 6 6 6
42 1 41641-550300 CASE, BEARING 1 1 1 1
43 1 41641-550310 SHAFT 1 1 1 1
44 1 22451-100000 WIRE, 1.0 2 2 2 2 Z
(A=*1990.08) (B=*1990.08) (C=*1990.08) (D=*1990.08)

Remarks
(1)INTERCHANGEABLE BY SIMULTANEOUS
REPLACEMENT WITH REF.NO.16-2,17-1,
18-1,24-2.
(2)1200MIN-1(R.P.M.)
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.17. TURBOCHARGER(4LF/PREVIOUS) (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 126642-18030 TURBINE ASSY 1 1 1
1-1 1 126642-18031 SUPERCHAGER 1 1 S 1
(B=E/#13625) (C=E/#13603)
2 1 126644-18030 TURBINE ASSY 1 1
2-1 1 126644-18031 TURBINE ASSY 1 S 1
(D=E/#13639)
3 1 126642-18040 TURBINE ASSY 1 1 1 2
3-1 1 126642-18041 SUPERCHARGER 1 1 1 S 2
(B=E/#13625) (C=E/#13603) (D=E/#13639)
4 2 949163-50300 COVER 1 1 1
5 2 949162-42800 NUT 1 1 1
6 2 949162-40100 WHEEL 1 1 1
6-1 2 949162-40102 WHEEL, COMPRESSOR 1 1 1 S
(B=E/#13625) (C=E/#13603) (D=E/#13639)
7 2 949162-23200 RING 1 1 1
8 2 949162-22500 INSERT 1 1 1
9 2 949162-23601 O-RING 1 1 1
10 2 949160-23300 RING 2 2 2
11 2 949162-42401 SLEEVE 1 1 1
12 2 949162-22201 DEFLECTOR 1 1 1
13 2 940167-42200 RING 2 2 2
14 2 949162-42300 SLEEVE 1 1 1
15 2 949162-21701 BEARING 1 1 1
16 2 949162-23100 RING 4 4 4
17 2 949162-21100 BEARING 2 2 2
18 2 949162-22100 SLEEVE, OIL CONTROL 1 1 1
19 2 949162-53000 V-CLAMP ASSY 1 1 1
20 3 949160-53200 V-CLAMP 1 1 1
21 3 949160-13100 NUT 1 1 1
22 2 949162-51100 O-RING 1 1 1
23 2 949163-13200 HOUSING ASSY 1 1 1
23-1 2 949163-15800 HOUSING ASSY 1 1 S 1
(B=E/#13625) (C=E/#13603)
24 3 949163-12300 HOUSING 1 1 1
24-1 3 949163-15400 HOUSING, TURBINE 1 1 S 1
(B=E/#13625) (C=E/#13603)
25 3 949163-13500 RAGGING 1 1 1
26 2 949163-12800 HOUSING ASSY 1 1
26-1 2 949163-15700 HOUSING, TURBINE 1 S 1
(D=E/#13639)
27 3 949163-12100 HOUGING 1 1
27-1 3 949163-15300 HOUSING, TURBINE 1 S 1
(D=E/#13639)
28 3 949163-13500 RAGGING 1 1
29 2 949163-12700 TURBINE HOUSING 1 1 1 2
29-1 2 949163-15600 HOUSING ASSY, TURBO. 1 1 1 S 2
(B=E/#13625) (C=E/#13603) (D=E/#13639)
30 3 949163-11900 HOUSING 1 1 1 2
30-1 3 949163-15200 HOUSING, TURBINE 1 1 1 S 2
(B=E/#13625) (C=E/#13603) (D=*1986.06)
Remarks
(1)1500,1800MIN-1(R.P.M.) 31 3 949163-13400 RAGGING 1 1 1 2
(2)1200MIN-1(R.P.M.)
++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.17. TURBOCHARGER(4LF/PREVIOUS) (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
32 2 949162-14000 V-CLAMP ASSY 1 1 1
33 3 949160-13100 NUT 1 1 1
34 3 949160-14300 V-CLAMP 1 1 1
35 2 949163-30302 WHEEL ASSY 1 1 1
36 2 949164-23700 RING, PISTON 1 1 1
37 2 949160-12500 SNAP-RING 1 1 1 Z
38 2 949163-13110 PLATE 1 1 1
39 2 949162-25300 HOUSING ASSY 1 1 1
41 3 949162-22800 PIN 2 2 2
42 2 949162-55501 PLATE, NAME 1 1 1
43 2 949160-51301 SCREW 2 2 2
44 2 949160-54500 SILENCER 1 1 1
45 1 125603-13290 GASKET 1 1 1
45-1 1 148816-18401 GASKET 1 1 1 N
(B=*1989.04) (C=*1989.04) (D=*1989.04)
46 1 26213-100282 STUD, M10X 28 4 4 4
47 1 26703-100002 NUT, M10 4 4 4

Remarks
(1)1500,1800MIN-1(R.P.M.)
(2)1200MIN-1(R.P.M.)
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.18. TURBOCHARGER(TD08/NEW) (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1A 1 126644-18010 TURBINE ASSY 1 1 1 1
1B 1 126644-18050 TURBINE ASSY 1 1 1 2
1C 1 126644-18020 TURBOCHARGER(TD08H 1 1 1 3
1D 1 126644-18060 TURBINE ASSY 1 1 1 4
2A 2 X4917450200 COVER COMPRESSOR 1 1 1 1
2A-1 2 X4917451300 COVER, COMPRESSOR 1 1 1 S 1
(B=*1998.06) (C=*1998.06) (D=*1998.06)
2B 2 X4918855020 COVER COMPRESSOR 1 1 1 3
3A 2 X4917444200 WHEEL COMPRESSOR 1 1 1 1
3B 2 X4918845020 WHEEL COMPRESSOR 1 1 1 3
4 2 X4917442200 NUT, LOCK 1 1 1
4-1 2 X4913442200 NUT, LOCK 1 1 1 S 5
(B=*1998.06) (C=*1998.06) (D=*1998.06)
5A 2 X4917442130 SLEEVE THRUS 1 1 1 1
5B 2 X4918842100 SLEEVE 1 1 1 3
6 2 X4917723100 RING, PISTON 1 1 1
7A 2 X4917422510 BLOWER CASING ASSY 1 1 1 1
7B 2 X4918822500 INSERT 1 1 1 3
8 2 X4917423200 RING, SNAP 1 1 1
9 2 X4917422600 O-RING 1 1 1
10 2 X4918821500 BEARING, THRUST 1 1 1
11 2 X4918842300 RING, THRUST 1 1 1 3
12 2 X4918842400 RING, THRUST 1 1 1
13A 2 X4917422200 DEFLECTOR OIL 1 1 1 1
13B 2 X4918822210 DEFLECTOR, OIL 1 1 1 3
14 2 X4917422300 RING, SNAP 2 2 2
15 2 X4917421100 BEARING, FLOATING 2 2 2
16A 2 X4917430100 SHAFT& TURBINE WHEEL 1 1 1 1
16A-1 2 X4917430130 SHAFT& TURBINE WHEEL 1 1 1 S 5
(B=*1998.06) (C=*1998.06) (D=*1998.06)
16B 2 X4918830100 SHAFT& TURBINE WHEEL 1 1 1 3
16B-1 2 X4918830130 SHAFT &TURBINE WHEEL 1 1 1 S 6
(B=*1998.06) (C=*1998.06) (D=*1998.06)
17A 2 X4917425100 BEARING HOUSING ASSY 1 1 1 1
17B 2 X4918825200 BEARING HOUSING ASSY 1 1 1 3
18 2 X4917422700 O-RING 1 1 1
19 2 X4917423300 SNAP RING ASSY 1 1 1
20 2 X4917414000 V-CLAMP 1 1 1
21A 2 X4917410210 TURBINE HOUSING ASSY 1 1 1 1
21B 2 X4918812200 TURBINE HOUSING ASSY 1 1 1 3
22A 3 X4917414300 LIGGING 1 1 1 1
Remarks 22B 3 X4917414400 LIGGING 1 1 1 3
CHANGE FROM MODEL 4LF TO MODEL TD08 23A 2 X4917419100 PLATE BACK TURBINE 1 1 1 1
FROM 6HAL-TN:E19030,6HAL-HTN:E19067 23B 2 X4918819100 PLATE, TURBINE BACK 1 1 1 3
6HAL-DTN:E19080 (1)1200MIN-1(RPM)
24 2 X0066502048 RIVET 2 2 2
(2)1200MIN-1(RPM),JG(3)1500,1800MIN-
1(RPM) (4)1500,1800MIN-1(RPM),JG 25 2 X4917452100 PLATE, NAME 1 1 1
(5)CHANGE THE FROM RIGHT HANDED SCREW 26A 2 X4917453201 SILENCER 1 1 1 1
TO LEFT HANDED SCREW FROM 1998.06. 26B 2 X4917453200 SILENCER 1 1 1 3
INTERCHANGEABLE BY SIMULTANEOUS 27 3 X4917453162 PRE CLEANER 1 1 1
REPLACEMENT WITH REF.NO.4-1&16A-1
(6)INTERCHANGEABLE BY SIMULTANEOUS 28 2 X4918123100 RING, PISTON 1 1 1
REPLACEMENT WITH REF.NO.4-1&16B-1 29A 2 126644-18490 V-CLAMP 1 1 1 1

++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.18. TURBOCHARGER(TD08/NEW) (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
29B 2 126674-18490 V-CLAMP 1 1 1 3
30 1 126674-18200 SPACER 1 1 1
31 1 126674-18210 GASKET 1 1 1
32 1 148816-18402 GASKET, TURBINE 1 1 1
32-1 1 148816-18403 GASKET, TURBINE 1 1 1 R
(B=*1996.06) (C=*1996.06) (D=*1996.06)
33 1 26213-100282 STUD, M10X 28 4 4 4
34 1 26453-100302 BOLT, M10X 30 4 4 4
35 1 26703-100002 NUT, M10 4 4 4

Remarks
CHANGE FROM MODEL 4LF TO MODEL TD08
FROM 6HAL-TN:E19030,6HAL-HTN:E19067
6HAL-DTN:E19080 (1)1200MIN-1(RPM)
(2)1200MIN-1(RPM),JG(3)1500,1800MIN-
1(RPM) (4)1500,1800MIN-1(RPM),JG
(5)CHANGE THE FROM RIGHT HANDED SCREW
TO LEFT HANDED SCREW FROM 1998.06.
INTERCHANGEABLE BY SIMULTANEOUS
REPLACEMENT WITH REF.NO.4-1&16A-1
(6)INTERCHANGEABLE BY SIMULTANEOUS
REPLACEMENT WITH REF.NO.4-1&16B-1

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.19. AIR COOLER & AIR DUCT (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 126634-18060 SUPPORT 1
2 1 126635-18060 SUPPORT 1 1
3 1 126635-18101 COOLER, INTER 1 1
3J 4 X2426277482 STUD BOLT M 8 12 12
3K 3 X2426277151 TANK 1 1
3L 3 X2426277191 TANK (B) 1 1
3M 3 X2426277445 GASKET 0.5 1 1
3N 3 X2426277446 GASKET 0.3 1 1
3O 3 X5051171087 BOLT M 8X75 4 4
3P 3 X2426148685 BOLT M 8X100 4 4
3Q 3 X5101171080 NUT M8 12 12
3R 3 X5211001080 SPRING WASHER M 8 20 20
3S 2 X1121001401 COCK, PT1/4 1 1
3T 2 X2426108484 NAME PLATE 1 1
3U 2 X2456185489 CAUTION PLATE 1 1
4 1 126635-18180 PACKING, COOLER 1 1
4-1 1 126635-18182 PACKING, COOLER 1 1 1 N
(C=*1996.03) (D=*1996.03)
5 1 26106-080252 BOLT, M8X 25 PLATED 6
6 1 26106-080252 BOLT, M8X 25 PLATED 6
7 1 26106-100162 BOLT, M10X 16 PLATED 4 4
8 1 123210-09310 GASKET 2 2
9 1 135410-33310 PLUG 2 2
10 1 23414-250000 GASKET, 25X1.0 2 2
11 1 27210-200300 ZINC, SCREW20X30 2 2
12 1 126635-18120 DUCT, AIR 1 1 1 Z
(B=E/#19030) (C=E/#19067) (D=E/#19080)
13 1 126635-18131 DUCT, AIR 1 1
14 1 126635-18141 GASKET, AIR DUCT 1 1
14-1 1 126635-18143 GASKET, AIR DUCT 1 1 N
(C=*1996.03) (D=*1996.03)
15 1 126635-18151 COVER 1 1
16 1 126635-18160 GASKET, COOLER 1 1
16-1 1 126635-18162 GASKET, COOLER 1 1 N
(C=*1996.03) (D=*1996.03)
17 1 125402-18190 BOLT, UNC3/8 1 1 1 Z
(B=E/#19030) (C=E/#19067) (D=E/#19080)
18 1 126635-18200 PIPE, FLEXBLE 1 1 1
18-1 1 126635-18201 PIPE,FLEXBLE 1 1 1 N
(B=*1990.04) (C=*1990.04) (D=*1990.04)
19 1 22137-080000 WASHER, 8 14 14
20 1 22137-100000 WASHER, 10 1 1 1 Z
(B=E/#19030) (C=E/#19067) (D=E/#19080)
21 1 23414-130000 GASKET, 13X1.0 1 1
22 1 23893-020002 PLUG, G1/4 1 1
23 1 26106-080182 BOLT, M8X 18 PLATED 5 5
24 1 26106-080222 BOLT, M8X 22 PLATED 2 13 13
25 1 26106-080502 BOLT, M8X 50 PLATED 1 1
26 1 26116-081752 BOLT, M8X175 PLATED 14 14
27 1 23000-115000 CLAMP, 115 2 2 2
27-1 1 43730-552210 CLIP, HOSE 112 2 2 2 N
Remarks
(1)MO SPEC.
++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.19. AIR COOLER & AIR DUCT (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
(B=*1990.08) (C=*1990.08) (D=*1990.08)
28 1 126632-18141 DUCT, AIR 1
29 1 126652-18150 GASKET, AIR DUCT 1
29-1 1 126652-18151 GASKET, AIR DUCT 1 N
(B=*1990.06)
29-2 1 126652-18152 GASKET, AIR DUCT 1 N
(B=*1996.03)
30 1 125402-18170 O-RING 2 2 2 Z
(B=E/#19030) (C=E/#19067) (D=E/#19080)
31 1 26106-080652 BOLT, M8X 65 PLATED 2
32 1 126644-18120 DUCT, AIR 1 1 1 W
(B=E/#19030) (C=E/#19067) (D=E/#19080)
33 1 128627-18281 HOSE,AIR DUCT RUBBER 1 1 1 W
(B=E/#19030) (C=E/#19067) (D=E/#19080)
34 1 43730-552180 CLIP, HOSE 81 2 2 2 W
(B=E/#19030) (C=E/#19067) (D=E/#19080)
34-1 1 43730-552181 CLIP 81,HOSE 2 2 2 N
(B=*1996.08) (C=*1996.08) (D=*1996.08)
35 1 126650-12211 GASKET 1 1
35-1 1 126650-12212 GASKET 1 N 1
(B=*1996.03)
36 1 126642-18130 DUCT, AIR 1 1
37 1 126642-18140 DUCT, AIR 1 1 1
38 1 126642-18150 COVER 1 1
39 1 126642-18160 COVER 1 1
40 1 23414-170000 GASKET, 17X1.0 1 1 1
41 1 23897-030002 PLUG G3/8,HEX. 1 1 1
42 1 26106-080202 BOLT, M8X 20 PLATED 4 1
43 1 26106-080282 BOLT, M8X 28 PLATED 4 1
44 1 26106-100202 BOLT, M10X 20 PLATED 4 1
45 1 126652-18152 GASKET, AIR DUCT 1 1 1
46 1 126635-18182 PACKING, COOLER 1 1 1
47 1 26106-080252 BOLT, M8X 25 PLATED 20 20 1
48 1 23414-250000 GASKET, 25X1.0 2 2
49 1 23887-250002 PLUG 2 2

Remarks
(1)MO SPEC.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.20. CRANKSHAFT,FLYWEEL & COUPLING (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 726630-21700 CRANKSHAFT ASSY 1
2 1 726635-21701 CRANKSHAFT ASSY 1 1 1
7 3 126650-21200 GEAR, CRANKSHAFT 1 1 1 1
8 3 123672-21290 PIN 1 1 1 1
9 3 126630-21301 COUPLING 1
10 3 126635-21301 COUPLING 1 1 1
11 3 23871-010000 PLUG, R01 6 6 6 6
11-1 3 24190-100001 BALL, STEEL 5/16 6 6 6 6 N
(A=*1992.09) (B=*1992.09) (C=*1992.09) (D=*1992.09)
12 2 24101-060224 BEARING, BALL 6022 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
13 1 126650-21380 FLYWHEEL ASSY 1 1 1 1 1
15 2 144626-21600 GEAR, RING D=504 1 1 1 1
16 1 144626-21520 PIN 1 1 1 1
17 1 126635-21560 BOLT, L=85 8 8 8 8
18 1 22451-200000 WIRE, 2.0 4 4 4 4
19 1 42311-550800 FLYWHEEL ASSY 1 1 1 1 2
20 2 144626-21600 GEAR, RING D=504 1 1 1 1
22 1 45521-551500 BOLT, L=108 8 8 8 8
23 1 45423-554540 JOINT 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
24 1 45423-558521 COUPLING, FLXIBLE 1 1 1 1
25 1 22217-160000 WASHER, SPRING 16 8 8 8 8
26 1 22217-180000 WASHER, SPRING 18 8 8 8 8
27 1 22451-200000 WIRE, 2.0 3 3 3 3
28 1 26116-160302 BOLT, M16X 30 PLATED 8 8 8 8
29 1 26736-180002 NUT, M18 8 8 8 8
30 1 41400-001330 BUSH 8 8 8 8
31 1 45423-554560 JOINT 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
32 1 45423-558531 COUPLING, FLXIBLE 1 1 1 1
33 1 45511-003160 WASHER 8 8 8 8
34 1 45511-003640 WASHER 8 8 8 8
35 1 45521-551480 BOLT 6 6 6 6
36 1 45521-551490 BOLT 8 8 8 8
36-1 1 45521-551150 BOLT 8 8 8 8 N
(A=*1983.06) (B=*1983.06) (C=*1983.06) (D=*1983.06)
37 1 42311-550730 FLYWHEEL ASSY 1 1 1 3
38 2 144626-21600 GEAR, RING D=504 1 1 1
40 1 22217-100000 WASHER, SPRING 10 4 4 4 4
41 1 22217-160000 WASHER, SPRING 16 8 8 8 8
42 1 22217-300000 WASHER, SPRING 30 8 8 8 8
43 1 26116-100142 BOLT, M10X 14 PLATED 4 4 4 4
43-1 1 26206-100142 BOLT, M10X 14 PLATED 4 4 4 4 N
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
44 1 26116-160252 BOLT, M16X 25 PLATED 8 8 8 8
Remarks 45 1 26736-300002 NUT, M30 8 8 8 8
(1)1500MIN-1(R.P.M.),SMALL JG.
46 1 41400-001330 BUSH 8 8 8 8
(2)1200MIN-1(R.P.M.),NK JAPAN SPEC.
(3)1500MIN-1(R.P.M.),LR. 47 1 42326-551690 COVER 1 1 1 1
(4)NK JAPAN SPEC. 48 1 45423-554540 JOINT 1 1 1 1 Z
(5)1500MIN-1(R.P.M.) (A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
(6)NOT ILLUSTRATED

++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.20. CRANKSHAFT,FLYWEEL & COUPLING (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
49 1 45423-554550 JOINT 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
50 1 45423-554560 JOINT 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
51 1 45423-554570 COUPLING 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
52 1 45511-003150 WASHER 8 8 8 8
53 1 45511-003160 WASHER 8 8 8 8
54 1 126644-21380 FLYWHEEL ASSY 1 4
56 2 144626-21600 GEAR, RING D=504 1
57 1 42311-551030 FLYWHEEL ASSY 1 1 1 1 5
58 2 144626-21600 GEAR, RING D=504 1 1 1 1
60 1 45521-550511 SPACER 8 8 8 8
61 1 41400-552500 BUSH 8 8 8 8
62 1 22217-160000 WASHER, SPRING 16 3 3 3 3 6
63 1 26156-160402 BOLT, M16X 40 PLATED 3 3 3 3 6
64 1 41300-550670 DAMPER 1 1 1 1 6
65 1 41300-550680 DAMPER 1 1 1 1 6
66 1 41300-550690 DAMPER 1 1 1 1 6

Remarks
(1)1500MIN-1(R.P.M.),SMALL JG.
(2)1200MIN-1(R.P.M.),NK JAPAN SPEC.
(3)1500MIN-1(R.P.M.),LR.
(4)NK JAPAN SPEC.
(5)1500MIN-1(R.P.M.)
(6)NOT ILLUSTRATED

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.21. PISTON & CONNECTING ROD (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 726634-22721 PISTON ASSY 6
1-1 1 726634-22722 PISTON ASSY 6 N
(D=*1983.05)
1-2 1 726634-22723 PISTON ASSY 6 N
(D=EXXX)
1-3 1 726634-22724 PISTON ASSY 6 S
(D=E/#13492)
1-4 1 726634-22725 PISTON ASSY 6 S
(D=E/#14003)
1-5 1 726634-22726 PISTON ASSY 6 N
(D=E/#19592)
2 1 726635-22723 PISTON ASSY 6
2-1 1 726635-22724 PISTON ASSY 6 N
(C=E/#11976)
2-2 1 726635-22725 PISTON ASSY 6 S
(C=E/#20425)
3 1 726650-22723 PISTON ASSY 6
3-1 1 726650-22724 PISTON ASSY 6 N
(A=E/#11766)
3-2 1 726650-22725 PISTON ASSY 6 S
(A=E/#13816)
3-3 1 726650-22726 PISTON ASSY 6 N
(A=*1992.11)
4 1 726652-22723 PISTON ASSY 6
4-1 1 726652-22724 PISTON ASSY 6 N
(B=E/#12057)
4-2 1 726652-22725 PISTON ASSY 6 S 4
(B=E/#20399)
9 2 726650-22502 RING SET 6 6 6 6
16 1 126650-22300 PIN, PISTON 6 6 6 6
16-1 1 126650-22301 PIN, PISTON 6 6 6 6 N
(A=*1991.12) (B=*1991.12) (C=*1991.12) (D=*1991.12)
17 1 22252-000480 RING, 48 12 12 12 12
18 1 726652-23110 ROD ASSY, CONNECTING 6
18-1 1 726652-23101 ROD ASSY, CONNECTING 6 6 6 6 S
(A=E/#9638)
21 2 126640-23250 BOLT, ROD 12 12 12 12
24 2 126652-23320 METAL,CRANKPIN 6
24-1 2 126625-23221 METAL CRANKPIN 6 6 6 6 S
(A=E/#9638)
26 2 22451-160000 WIRE, 1.6 6 6 6 6 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
27 2 126650-23140 NOZZLE 6 Z
(A=E/#9638)
28 1 126650-23120 BUSH, PISTON PIN 6 6 6 6 1
29 1 126634-23330 METAL CRANKPIN 0.25 6 6 6 6 2
29-1 1 126625-23920 METAL CRANKPIN 0.25 6 6 6 6 N 2
(A=*1998.02) (B=*1998.02) (C=*1998.02) (D=*1998.02)
Remarks 31 1 126634-23340 METAL CRANKPIN 0.5 6 6 6 6 3
(1)REPAIR PART
(2)UNDER SIZED(U.S.=0.25)PART 31-1 1 126625-23930 METAL CRANKPIN 0.5 6 6 6 6 N 3
(3)UNDER SIZED(U.S.=0.50)PART (A=*1998.02) (B=*1998.02) (C=*1998.02) (D=*1998.02)
(4)INTERCHANGEABILTY CHANGED:N->S
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.22. LUB.OIL PUMP (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 726650-32701 PUMP ASSY, OIL 1 1 1 1
18 2 22137-220000 WASHER, 22 1 1 1 1
18-1 2 122510-14130 WASHER 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1986.02) (B=*1986.02) (C=*1986.02) (D=*1986.02)
19 2 26877-220002 NUT, CASTLE M22 1 1 1 1
19-1 2 26772-220002 NUT, LOCK M22 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1986.02) (B=*1986.02) (C=*1986.02) (D=*1986.02)
19-2 2 26776-220002 NUT, LOCK M22 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1993.05) (B=*1993.05) (C=*1993.05) (D=*1993.05)
20 2 22522-070220 KEY, WOODRUFF 7X22 1 1 1 1
21 2 22417-500400 PIN, COTTER 5.0X40 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=*1986.02) (B=*1986.02) (C=*1986.02) (D=*1986.02)
22 2 744626-32650 VALVE ASSY, SAFETY 1 1 1 1
23 3 145410-32310 BODY, VALVE 1 1 1 1
24 3 145610-32320 VALVE, SAFETY 1 1 1 1
25 3 144626-32330 SPRING 1 1 1 1
26 3 126650-32380 WASHER,TONGUED 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=*1994.02) (B=*1994.02) (C=*1994.02) (D=*1994.02)
27 3 145410-32400 PLATE,ADJUSTING 1 1 1 1
31 3 138613-84232 RETAINER, SPRING 1 1 1 1
32 3 23414-250031 GASKET, 25X1.0 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=*1994.02) (B=*1994.02) (C=*1994.02) (D=*1994.02)
33 1 22217-100000 WASHER, SPRING 10 4 4 4 4
34 1 126640-39040 PIPE ASSY, OIL INLET 1 1 1 1
38 1 126630-39050 SUPPORT 1 1 1 1
39 1 126630-39060 SUPPORT 1 1 1 1
40 1 22137-100000 WASHER, 10 4 4 4 4 Z
(A=*1994.02) (B=*1994.02) (C=*1994.02) (D=*1994.02)
41 1 22217-100000 WASHER, SPRING 10 4 4 4 4
42 1 22287-080000 WASHER, 8 2 2 2 2
43 1 22287-100000 WASHER, 10 2 2 2 2
44 1 24321-000450 O-RING, 1AG45.0 1 1 1 1
45 1 26106-080142 BOLT, M8X 14 PLATED 2 2 2 2
46 1 26106-100162 BOLT, M10X 16 PLATED 2 2 2 2
47 1 26106-100402 BOLT, M10X 40 PLATED 4 4 4 4
48 1 26366-080002 NUT, M8 2 2 2 2
49 1 126650-32030 PIPE, OIL 1 1 1 1
50 1 126650-32100 GASKET 1 1 1 1
50-1 1 126650-32101 GASKET 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1991.06) (B=*1991.06) (C=*1991.06) (D=*1991.06)
50-2 1 126650-32102 GASKET, PUMP 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1996.03) (B=*1996.03) (C=*1996.03) (D=*1996.03)
51 1 144626-32660 GASKET 1 1 1 1
51-1 1 144626-32662 GASKET, PUMP 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1996.03) (B=*1996.03) (C=*1996.03) (D=*1996.03)
52 1 22137-100000 WASHER, 10 6 6 6 6 Z
(A=*1995.08) (B=*1995.08) (C=*1995.08) (D=*1995.08)
53 1 22217-100000 WASHER, SPRING 10 6 6 6 6 Z
(A=*1995.08) (B=*1995.08) (C=*1995.08) (D=*1995.08)
54 1 26106-100252 BOLT, M10X 25 PLATED 2 2 2 2
Remarks
(1)1500,1800MIN-1(R.P.M.) 55 1 26106-100402 BOLT, M10X 40 PLATED 2 2 2 2
(2)1200MIN-1(R.P.M.)
++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.22. LUB.OIL PUMP (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
56 1 26106-100902 BOLT, M10X 90 PLATED 2 2 2 2
56-1 1 26106-100852 BOLT, M10X 85 PLATED 2 2 2 2 N
(A=*1995.08) (B=*1995.08) (C=*1995.08) (D=*1995.08)
57 1 144626-32660 GASKET 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
58 1 26106-100302 BOLT, M10X 30 PLATED 4 4 4 4
59 1 126650-32041 GEAR, PUMP 1 1 1 1 1
60 1 126640-32040 GEAR, PUMP 1 1 1 1 W 2
(A=*1994.10) (B=*1994.10) (C=E/#21455) (D=E/#21480)

Remarks
(1)1500,1800MIN-1(R.P.M.)
(2)1200MIN-1(R.P.M.)
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.23. LUB.OIL COOLER & THERMOSTAT (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 726644-33700 COOLER ASSY, OIL 1
1A 1 726644-33720 COOLER ASSY, OIL 1 W 1
(D=*1992.02)
2 1 726634-33700 COOLER ASSY, OIL 1
2A 1 726645-33720 COOLER ASSY, OIL 1 W 1
(C=*1992.02)
3 1 726640-33700 COOLER ASSY, OIL 1 1
7 2 126644-33190 PIPE ASSY, COOLER 1
7A 2 42410-554820 CORE ASSY 1 W 2
(D=*1992.02)
8 2 126635-33190 CORE ASSY, COOLER 1
8A 2 42410-554480 CORE ASSY, COOLER 1 W 2
(C=*1992.02)
9 2 126630-33190 CORE ASSY, COOLER 1 1
10 2 126630-33070 COVER 2 2 2 2
11 2 23414-170000 GASKET, 17X1.0 2 2 2 2
12 2 23891-030002 PLUG PF3/8 2 2 2 2
12-1 2 23897-030002 PLUG G3/8,HEX. 2 2 2 2 N
(A=*1993.05) (B=*1993.05) (C=*1993.05) (D=*1993.05)
13 2 24311-001150 O-RING, 1AP115.0 2 2 2 2
14 2 26116-100302 BOLT, M10X 30 PLATED 8 8 8 8
14-1 2 26106-100302 BOLT, M10X 30 PLATED 8 8 8 8 N
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
15 2 123210-09310 GASKET 2 2 2 2
16 2 125110-09320 FLANGE 2 2 2 2
17 2 125110-09330 GASKET 2 2 2 2
18 2 26116-080202 BOLT, M8X 20 PLATED 4 4 4 4
18-1 2 26106-080202 BOLT, M8X 20 PLATED 4 4 4 4 N
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
19 2 26716-080002 NUT, M8 2 2 2 2
19-1 2 26366-080002 NUT, M8 2 2 2 2 N
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
20 2 27200-300400 ZINC, NUT30X40 2 2 2 2
21 1 126630-33080 GASKET, COOLER 2 2 2 2
21-1 1 126630-33081 GASKET, COOLER 2 2 2 2 N
(A=*1991.06) (B=*1991.06) (C=*1991.06) (D=*1991.06)
21-2 1 126630-33082 GASKET, COOLER 2 2 2 2 N
(A=*1996.03) (B=*1996.03) (C=*1996.03) (D=*1996.03)
22 1 26106-100352 BOLT, M10X 35 PLATED 2 2 2 2
23 1 26116-101202 BOLT, M10X120 PLATED 3 3 3 3
23-1 1 26116-101202 BOLT, M10X120 PLATED 2 2 2 2 K
(A=*1985.06) (B=*1985.06) (C=*1985.06) (D=*1985.06)
24 1 26116-101602 BOLT, M10X160 PLATED 2 2 2 2
25 1 22137-100000 WASHER, 10 7 7 7 7
25-1 1 22137-100000 WASHER, 10 5 5 5 5 K
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
Remarks 26 1 26116-101752 BOLT, M10X175 PLATED 1 1 1 1 W
(1)FOR PREVENTING POSSIBLE SCALE (A=*1985.06) (B=*1985.06) (C=*1985.06) (D=*1985.06)
(OPTINAL).STANDARD C.F.W.COOLER
ASSY ARE DIFFERENCE IN CORE ASSY. 27 1 126634-38200 COVER, THERMOSTAT 1 1 1 1
(2)FOR PREVENTING POSSIBLE SCALE 28 1 123682-48570 SEAL 1 1 1 1
(OPTINAL). 29 1 123682-48601 THERMOSTAT, 71-85 1 1 1 1
(3)NOT ILLUSTRATED.

++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.23. LUB.OIL COOLER & THERMOSTAT (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
30 1 22137-100000 WASHER, 10 1 1 1 1
31 1 24321-000400 O-RING, 1AG40.0 2 2 2 2
32 1 24321-000650 O-RING, 1AG65.0 1 1 1 1
33 1 26106-080222 BOLT, M8X 22 PLATED 3 3 3 3
34 1 26116-101852 BOLT, M10X185 PLATED 1 1 1 1
35 1 26106-080702 BOLT, M8X 70 PLATED 5 5 W 3
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX)
36 1 125110-09330 GASKET 2 2 2 2
37 1 126630-44820 COVER 2 2 2 2
38 1 26106-080202 BOLT, M8X 20 PLATED 4 4 4 4

Remarks
(1)FOR PREVENTING POSSIBLE SCALE
(OPTINAL).STANDARD C.F.W.COOLER
ASSY ARE DIFFERENCE IN CORE ASSY.
(2)FOR PREVENTING POSSIBLE SCALE
(OPTINAL).
(3)NOT ILLUSTRATED.

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.24. LUB.OIL STRAINER(W/COCK) (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 126630-35082 GASKET, COVER 1 1 1 1
2 1 726630-35550 STRAINER ASSY, OIL 1 1 1 1
4 2 126630-35150 STRAINER ASSY 2 2 2 2
5A 3 126650-35350 ELEMENT KIT CMP 2 2 2 2 W
(A=FROM 1ST) (B=FROM 1ST) (C=FROM 1ST) (D=FROM 1ST)
6 4 126650-35180 O-RING 2 2 2 2 1
8 4 126650-35230 GASKET, STRAINER 2 2 2 2
9 4 126650-35200 GASKET 2 2 2 2 1
10 4 126650-35270 O-RING 2 2 2 2 1
11 4 126650-35250 PLATE 2 2 2 2 1
12 3 126650-35290 PLUG 2 2 2 2
13 3 126650-35280 O-RING 2 2 2 2
14 3 126650-35260 SPRING 2 2 2 2
16 3 126650-35240 BOLT 2 2 2 2
17 2 135410-35130 GASKET 1 1 1 1
18 2 135410-35150 WASHER 1 1 1 1
19 2 125613-35310 VALVE 2 2 2 2
20 2 126630-35400 COCK 1 1 1 1
21 2 126630-35410 STOPPER 1 1 1 1
22 2 135610-35440 GLAND, PACKING 1 1 1 1
23 2 23414-100000 GASKET, 10X1.0 1 1 1 1
24 2 24311-000460 O-RING, 1AP46.0 1 1 1 1
25 2 26216-100322 STUD, M10X 32 2 2 2 2
26 2 26706-100002 NUT, M10 2 2 2 2
27 1 22137-100000 WASHER, 10 4 4 4 4
28 1 26116-101152 BOLT, M10X115 PLATED 2 2 2 2
29 1 26116-101552 BOLT, M10X155 PLATED 2 2 2 2

Remarks
(1)LEVEL CHANGED:3 -> 4
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.25. LUB.OIL STRAINER(W/O COCK) (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 126630-35082 GASKET, COVER 1 1 1 1
2 1 726630-35551 STRAINER ASSY, OIL 1 1 1 1
4 2 126630-35150 STRAINER ASSY 2 2 2 2
5A 3 126650-35350 ELEMENT KIT CMP 2 2 2 2 W
(A=FROM 1ST) (B=FROM 1ST) (C=FROM 1ST) (D=FROM 1ST)
6 4 126650-35180 O-RING 2 2 2 2 1
8 4 126650-35230 GASKET, STRAINER 2 2 2 2
9 4 126650-35200 GASKET 2 2 2 2
10 4 126650-35270 O-RING 2 2 2 2 1
11 4 126650-35250 PLATE 2 2 2 2 1
12 3 126650-35290 PLUG 2 2 2 2
13 3 126650-35280 O-RING 2 2 2 2
14 3 126650-35260 SPRING 2 2 2 2
16 3 126650-35240 BOLT 2 2 2 2
17 2 125613-35300 VALVE,RELIEF 1 1 1 1
17A 2 24311-000460 O-RING, 1AP46.0 1 1 1 1 M
17A-1 2 24311-000240 O-RING, 1AP24.0 1 1 1 1
18 1 22137-100000 WASHER, 10 4 4 4 4
19 1 26116-100802 BOLT, M10X 80 PLATED 2 2 2 2
20 1 26116-101502 BOLT, M10X150 PLATED 2 2 2 2

Remarks
(1)LEVEL CHANGED:3 -> 4
(M)MISPRINT:REFER TO THE NEXT ITEM.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.26. L.O.PRESS.REGULATING VALVE & L (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 726635-34100 VALVE ASSY, CONTROL 1 1 1 1
2 2 126635-34030 VALVE 1 1 1 1
3 2 126635-34040 SPRING, VALVE 1 1 1 1
4 2 135610-34073 SCREW 1 1 1 1
5 2 135410-34080 LOCK NUT 1 1 1 1
6 2 135610-34091 NUT, CAP L=56 1 1 1 1
7 2 23414-300000 GASKET, 30X1.0 2 2 2 2
8 1 126630-39300 PIPE, OIL 1 1 1 1
9 2 23341-060000 JOINT, PIPE 6-12 1 1 1 1
10 2 43511-000570 JOINT 1 1 1 1
11 1 125603-39600 RETAINER 1 1 1 1
12 1 23414-120000 GASKET, 12X1.0 2 2 2 2
13 1 23851-060000 JOINT BOLT 6 1 1 1 1
13-1 1 23857-060000 BOLT, JOINT 6 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1993.05) (B=*1993.05) (C=*1993.05) (D=*1993.05)
14 1 126645-39300 PIPE, OIL 1 1 1 1
16 2 23341-060000 JOINT, PIPE 6-12 1 1 1 1
17 2 43511-000570 JOINT 1 1 1 1

Remarks
(1)M0 SPEC.NOT ILLUSTRATED.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.27. LUB.OIL PIPE(TURBO.MODEL 4LF/P (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 125452-39420 GASKET, FLANGE 1 1 1
1-1 1 144626-39541 GASKET, TURBINE 1 1 1 S
(B=*1991.05) (C=*1991.05) (D=*1991.05)
1-2 1 144626-39542 GASKET, TURBINE 1 1 1 N
(B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
2 1 125452-39450 BOLT 2 2 2
3 1 126635-39621 PIPE ASSY, OIL 1 1 1
3-1 1 126674-39440 PIPE ASSY, OIL 1 1 1 S
(B=*1991.05) (C=*1991.05) (D=*1991.05)
5 2 125452-39410 FLANGE 1 1 1
5-1 2 126674-39490 FLANGE 1 1 1 N
(B=*1985.12) (C=*1985.12) (D=*1985.12)
6 2 43511-000110 JOINT 1 1 1
6-1 2 144626-39580 UNION 1 1 1 S
(B=*1991.05) (C=*1991.05) (D=*1991.05)
7 1 22217-100000 WASHER, SPRING 10 2 2 2 Z
(B=*1991.05) (C=*1991.05) (D=*1991.05)
8 1 23297-120121 CLAMP, A12X12 1 1 1 Z
(B=*1991.05) (C=*1991.05) (D=*1991.05)
9 1 23414-160000 GASKET, 16X1.0 2 2 2 Z
(B=*1991.05) (C=*1991.05) (D=*1991.05)
10 1 23851-100000 JOINT BOLT 10 1 1 1 Z
(B=*1991.05) (C=*1991.05) (D=*1991.05)
11 1 26106-100162 BOLT, M10X 16 PLATED 1 1 1
12 1 126635-39640 PIPE, OIL 1 1 1 2
14 2 125452-39430 FLANGE 1 1 1
15 1 126635-39660 BEND 1 1 1
16 1 144626-39770 JOINT 1 1 1
17 1 22137-100000 WASHER, 10 2 2 2
18 1 23000-041000 CLAMP, 41 2 2 2
19 1 23297-250121 CLAMP, A25X12 1 1 1
20 1 125452-39440 GASKET 1 1 1
21 1 125452-39460 BOLT 2 2 2
22 1 22217-100000 WASHER, SPRING 10 2 2 2
23 1 26106-100162 BOLT, M10X 16 PLATED 1 1 1
24 1 126635-39670 PIPE, OIL 1 1 1 3
25 2 125452-39430 FLANGE 1 1 1
27 2 23221-250000 FLANGE, 25 1 1 1
28 1 23427-260000 PACKING 26 1 1 1
29 1 26106-100302 BOLT, M10X 30 PLATED 2 2 2
30 1 126616-39550 UNION 1 1 1 W
(B=*1991.05) (C=*1991.05) (D=*1991.05)
31A 1 126659-59010 FLEXIBLE PIPE 1 1 1 W
(B=*1991.05) (C=*1991.05) (D=*1991.05)
31B 1 126635-39900 JOINT 1 1 1 W 1
(B=*1991.05) (C=*1991.05) (D=*1991.05)
32 1 23414-160021 GASKET, 16X1.0 1 1 1 W
Remarks (B=*1991.05) (C=*1991.05) (D=*1991.05)
(1)SMALL JG
(2)FOR OIL SUMP SHALLOW TYPE. 33 1 126645-39550 PIPE ASSY, OIL 1 1 1 4
(3)FOR OIL SUMP SHALLOW TYPE.SMALL JG 35 2 125452-39430 FLANGE 1 1 1
(4)FOR OIL SUMP DEEP TYPE. 36 1 126645-39570 PIPE ASSY, OIL 1 1 1 4
(5)FOR OIL SUMP DEEP TYPE.SMALL JG.
++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.27. LUB.OIL PIPE(TURBO.MODEL 4LF/P (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
39 1 43730-552150 CLIP, HOSE 51 2 2 2 4
39-1 1 43730-552151 CLIP 51,HOSE 2 2 2 N
(B=*1996.08) (C=*1996.08) (D=*1996.08)
40 1 43711-557890 PIPE, OIL 1 1 1 5
42 2 125452-39430 FLANGE 1 1 1
43 2 23221-250000 FLANGE, 25 1 1 1

Remarks
(1)SMALL JG
(2)FOR OIL SUMP SHALLOW TYPE.
(3)FOR OIL SUMP SHALLOW TYPE.SMALL JG
(4)FOR OIL SUMP DEEP TYPE.
(5)FOR OIL SUMP DEEP TYPE.SMALL JG.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.28. LUB.OIL PIPE(TURBO.MODEL TD08/ (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 126644-39500 UNION, PF1/4XM16 1 1 1
2 1 123678-39510 HOSE, RUBBER L=650 1 1 1
2A 1 128625-39510 PIPE,RUBBER 1 1 1 1
3 1 126674-39640 PIPE ASSY, OIL 1 1 1
5 2 123678-39330 UNION 1 1 1
6 2 23311-100000 JOINT, 10 1 1 1
7 2 23821-100000 NUT, CAP 10 1 1 1
8 1 126644-39510 PIPE, OIL 1 1 1 2
10 2 23311-100000 JOINT, 10 1 1 1
11 2 23341-100000 JOINT, PIPE 10-16 1 1 1
12 2 23821-100000 NUT, CAP 10 1 1 1
13 1 126674-39670 UNION, 10 1 1 1
14 1 23414-100000 GASKET, 10X1.0 1 1 1
15 1 23414-160021 GASKET, 16X1.0 1 1 1 W
(B=*1991.05) (C=*1991.05) (D=*1991.05)
16 1 23414-160021 GASKET, 16X1.0 2 2 2 2
17 1 23857-100000 BOLT, JOINT 10 1 1 1 2
18 1 126674-39582 GASKET, TURBINE 1 1 1
19 1 126644-39600 PIPE ASSY, OIL 1 1 1 3
21 2 126674-39570 FLANGE 1 1 1
22 1 126644-39620 PIPE ASSY, OIL 1 1 1 3
25 1 123688-39820 JOINT 1 1 1
26 1 43730-552141 CLIP 39,HOSE 2 2 2
27 1 23427-230000 PACKING 23 1 1 1
28 1 26106-100202 BOLT, M10X 20 PLATED 1 1 1
29 1 26106-100222 BOLT, M10X 22 PLATED 2 2 2
30 1 26106-100252 BOLT, M10X 25 PLATED 2 2 2
31 1 126644-39650 PIPE ASSY, OIL 1 1 1 4
33 2 126674-39570 FLANGE 1 1 1
34 2 23221-220200 FLANGE, 22 1 1 1
35 1 126644-39700 PIPE ASSY, OIL 1 1 1 5
37 2 126674-39570 FLANGE 1 1 1
38 1 126644-39720 PIPE ASSY, OIL 1 1 1 5
41 1 126644-39750 PIPE ASSY, OIL 1 1 1 6
43 2 126674-39570 FLANGE 1 1 1
44 2 23221-220200 FLANGE, 22 1 1 1
45 1 23297-200121 CLAMP, A20X12 1 1 1

Remarks
(1)SMALL JG
(2)NK,AB,LR
(3)FOR OIL SUMP SHALLOW TYPE.
(4)FOR OIL SUMP SHALLOW TYPE.SMALL JG
NK,AB,LR.
(5)FOR OIL SUMP DEEP TYPE.
(6)FOR OIL SUMP DEEP TYPE.SMALL JG,NK
AB,LR.

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.29. LUB.OIL PRIMING DEVICE (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 137600-39210 FLANGE 1 1 1 1
2 1 740623-39341 COCK ASSY, 3-WAY 1 1 1 1
3 1 140623-39440 RETAINER 1 1 1 1 W
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
4 1 137602-39650 FLANGE,SPECTACLE 1 1 1 1
5 1 139653-66831 SPRING 1 1 1 1 W
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
6 1 137600-39250 GASKET 3 3 3 3
6-1 1 145610-84880 GASKET 5 5 5 5 N
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
6-2 1 145610-84881 GASKET 5 5 5 5 R
(A=*1991.06) (B=*1991.06) (C=*1991.06) (D=*1991.06)
7 1 26106-100252 BOLT, M10X 25 PLATED 8 8 8 8
8 1 27501-020001 WING PUMP, 20 1 1 1 1
8-1 1 27501-020000 WING PUMP, 20 1 1 1 1 N
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
9 1 135602-34380 SPRING 1 1 1 1
10 1 135602-34390 RETAINER 1 1 1 1
11 1 145613-39960 SEAT, VALVE 1 1 1 1
12 1 123460-55910 BALL 1 1 1 1
13 1 23414-140000 GASKET, 14X1.0 1 1 1 1
14 1 23414-160000 GASKET, 16X1.0 3 3 3 3
15 1 43511-000110 JOINT 1 1 1 1
16 1 26216-100452 STUD, M10X 45 2 2 2 2
16-1 1 26106-100302 BOLT, M10X 30 PLATED 2 2 2 2 S
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
17 1 132510-39130 GASKET 2 2 2 2
18 1 22137-080000 WASHER, 8 1 1 1 1
19 1 22137-080000 WASHER, 8 2 2 2 2
20 1 22137-080000 WASHER, 8 1 1 1 1
21 1 23297-150081 CLAMP, A15X 8 2 2 2 2
22 1 23297-150081 CLAMP, A15X 8 1 1 1 1
23 1 26716-100002 NUT, M10 2 2 2 2
23-1 1 26706-100002 NUT, M10 2 2 2 2 N
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
24 1 23414-200000 GASKET, 20X1.0 2 2 2 2
25 1 23414-200000 GASKET, 20X1.0 2 2 2 2
26 1 22451-100000 WIRE, 1.0 1 1 1 1
27 1 23857-150000 BOLT, JOINT 15 2 2 2 2
27-1 1 23851-150000 BOLT,JOINT 15 2 2 2 2 N
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
28 1 26106-080122 BOLT, M8X 12 PLATED 1 1 1 1
29 1 26106-080122 BOLT, M8X 12 PLATED 2 2 2 2
30 1 26106-080122 BOLT, M8X 12 PLATED 1 1 1 1
31 1 42215-556050 PLATE 1 1 1 1
31-1 1 42215-556051 PLATE 1 1 1 1 N
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
32 1 26106-100282 BOLT, M10X 28 PLATED 4 4 4 4
33 1 43510-400180 BOLT, JOINT 1 1 1
Remarks
33-1 1 43570-550251 JOINT 1 1 1 1 N
(1)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
(B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
(2)DEEP TYPE
(3)DEEP TYPE,NOT ILLUSTRATED.
++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.29. LUB.OIL PRIMING DEVICE (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
34 1 43590-551040 ADAPTER 1 1 1 1
35 1 43711-556830 PIPE, OIL 1 1 1 1
35-1 1 43711-556831 PIPE ASSY, OIL 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1985.12) (B=*1985.12) (C=*1985.12) (D=*1985.12)
36 2 23341-150000 JOINT, PIPE 15-20 1 1 1 1
37 2 43320-550420 FLANGE 1 1 1 1
39 1 43711-556851 PIPE, OIL 1 1 1 1
39-1 1 43711-556853 PIPE ASSY, OIL 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1985.12) (B=*1985.12) (C=*1985.12) (D=*1985.12)
40 2 23311-150000 JOINT, 15 1 1 1 1
41 2 23821-150000 NUT, CAP 15 1 1 1 1
42 2 43321-000860 FLANGE 1 1 1 1
43 2 43580-550830 JOINT, 3-WAY 1 1 1 1
45 1 43711-556870 PIPE, OIL 1 1 1 1
46 2 23341-150000 JOINT, PIPE 15-20 1 1 1 1
47 2 43551-001481 UNION(M)15 1 1 1 1
49 1 43730-550710 RETAINER 1 1 1 1
50 1 43730-551840 RETAINER 1 1 1 1 3
51 1 43711-560430 PIPE ASSY, OIL 1 1 1 1 3
52 2 23341-150000 JOINT, PIPE 15-20 1 1 1 1 3
53 2 43551-001481 UNION(M)15 1 1 1 1 3
54 1 23881-160002 PLUG 1 1 1 1 1
54-1 1 23887-160002 PLUG, 16 1 1 1 1 R 1
(A=*1993.05) (B=*1993.05) (C=*1993.05) (D=*1993.05)
55 1 43711-558870 PIPE ASSY, OIL 1 1 1 1 2
55-1 1 43711-558871 PIPE ASSY, OIL 1 1 1 1 N 2
(A=*1985.12) (B=*1985.12) (C=*1985.12) (D=*1985.12)
56 2 43320-550420 FLANGE 1 1 1 1
57 2 43560-550960 BEND 1 1 1 1 2
58 1 43711-560411 PIPE ASSY, OIL 1 1 1 1 3
58A 2 43711-560421 PIPE, OIL 1 1 1 1 3
59 2 23311-150000 JOINT, 15 1 1 1 1
60 2 23821-150000 NUT, CAP 15 1 1 1 1
61 2 43321-000860 FLANGE 1 1 1 1

Remarks
(1)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
(2)DEEP TYPE
(3)DEEP TYPE,NOT ILLUSTRATED.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.30. L.O.PIPE & L.O.PRESSURE SWITCH (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 122117-39150 PACKING D11.5,RD. 1 1 1 1
2 1 135410-39530 RETAINER 1 1 1 1
3 1 126410-59830 RETAINER 2 2 2 2
4 1 22137-080000 WASHER, 8 2 2 2 2
5 1 23297-060081 CLAMP, A6X 8 4 4 4 4
6 1 23414-100000 GASKET, 10X1.0 1 1 1 1
7 1 26106-060102 BOLT, M6X 10 PLATED 2 2 2 2
8 1 43550-000830 UNION, 6 1 1 1 1
8-1 1 43551-001541 UNION PT1/4-M14 1 1 1 1 S
(A=*1985.05) (B=*1985.05) (C=*1985.05) (D=*1985.05)
9 1 43600-006950 NEEDLE 1 1 1 1
9-1 1 43600-006951 NEEDLE VALVE,6M 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1997.03) (B=*1997.03) (C=*1997.03) (D=*1997.03)
10 1 43711-556900 PIPE ASSY, PRESSURE 1
11 2 23311-060000 JOINT, 6 2
12 2 23821-060000 NUT, CAP 6 2
13 2 43580-000530 JOINT, 3-WAY 1
16 1 43711-557190 PIPE, PRESSURE 1
17 2 23311-060000 JOINT, 6 2
18 2 23821-060000 NUT, CAP 6 2
19 2 43580-000530 JOINT, 3-WAY 1
22 1 43711-557350 PIPE, PRESSURE 1
23 2 23311-060000 JOINT, 6 2
24 2 23821-060000 NUT, CAP 6 2
25 2 43580-000530 JOINT, 3-WAY 1
28 1 43711-558290 PIPE ASSY, PRESSURE 1
29 2 23311-060000 JOINT, 6 2
30 2 23821-060000 NUT, CAP 6 2
31 2 43580-000530 JOINT, 3-WAY 1
34 1 43730-550720 FITTING, PIPE 2 2 2 2
35 1 43711-556930 PIPE ASSY, PRESSURE 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
36 2 122117-39130 JOINT, PIPE 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
37 2 135410-84900 CAP NUT 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
38 2 43551-001441 UNION(M) 6 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
39 1 43711-556950 PIPE ASSY, PRESSURE 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
40 2 23311-060000 JOINT, 6 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
41 2 23821-060000 NUT, CAP 6 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
42 1 42221-551270 LABEL 1 1 1 1
43 1 43580-000530 JOINT, 3-WAY 1 1 1 1
44 1 43600-006951 NEEDLE VALVE,6M 1 1 1 1
45 1 43711-558170 PIPE, OIL 1 1 1 1
46 2 23311-060000 JOINT, 6 1 1 1 1
47 2 23821-060000 NUT, CAP 6 1 1 1 1
Remarks
(1)NOT ILLUSTRATED. 48 2 43551-001441 UNION(M) 6 1 1 1 1
(2)S.I UNIT PART.
++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.30. L.O.PIPE & L.O.PRESSURE SWITCH (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
49 1 26106-060102 BOLT, M6X 10 PLATED 1 1 1 1
50 1 43711-558190 PIPE, OIL 1 1 1 1
51 2 23311-060000 JOINT, 6 1 1 1 1
52 2 23821-060000 NUT, CAP 6 1 1 1 1
53 1 26106-080162 BOLT, M8X 16 PLATED 4 4 4 4
54A 1 46111-003170 SWITCH PRESSURE 1 1 1 1
54A-1 1 46111-563750 SWITCH, PRESSURE 1 1 1 1 S 2
(A=*1999.10) (B=*1999.10) (C=*1999.10) (D=*1999.10)
54B 1 46111-003160 SEE 46111-011950 1 1 1 1
54B-1 1 46111-563740 SWITCH, PRESSURE 1 1 1 1 S 2
(A=*1999.10) (B=*1999.10) (C=*1999.10) (D=*1999.10)
55 1 22217-100000 WASHER, SPRING 10 4 4 4 4 1
56 1 23211-025034 FLANGE, 5K 25 1 1 1 1 1
57 1 23437-025000 PACKING 25 2 2 2 2 1
58 1 26106-100452 BOLT, M10X 45 PLATED 4 4 4 4 1
59 1 26106-080122 BOLT, M8X 12 PLATED 1 1 1 1 1
60 1 26106-100202 BOLT, M10X 20 PLATED 1 1 1 1 1
61 1 26366-080002 NUT, M8 1 1 1 1 1
62 1 41639-550560 PIPE, OIL INLET 1 1 1 1 1
63 1 43730-550980 FITTING, PIPE 1 1 1 1 1
64 1 26106-100402 BOLT, M10X 40 PLATED 4 4 4 4 1
65 1 26366-100002 NUT, M10 4 4 4 4 1
66 1 43560-551211 JOINT 1 1 1 1 1
67 1 23297-060061 CLAMP, A6X 6 1 1 1 1
68 1 23297-060081 CLAMP, A6X 8 1 1 1 1
69 1 23414-100000 GASKET, 10X1.0 1 1 1 1
70 1 23893-010002 PLUG, G1/8 1 1 1 1

Remarks
(1)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
(2)S.I UNIT PART.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.31. LIB.OIL PRESS./C.W.TEMP SWITCH (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 23041-060000 PIPE, 6X1.2 1 1 1 1
2 1 23311-060000 JOINT, 6 1 1 1 1
3 1 23414-100000 GASKET, 10X1.0 1 1 1 1
4 1 23824-060000 NUT, CAP 6 1 1 1 1
5 1 41411-000321 PAD 4 4 4 4
6 1 41649-552710 PIPE, WATER 1 1 1 1
7 1 42221-551270 LABEL 1 1 1 1
8 1 42221-551290 LABEL 1 1 1 1
9 1 43580-000530 JOINT, 3-WAY 1 1 1 1
10 1 43600-006951 NEEDLE VALVE,6M 1 1 1 1
11 1 43739-000170 RETAINER 4 4 4 4
12A 1 46111-554150 RELAY, COMBINATION 1 1 1 1 1
12A-1 1 46111-563620 SWITCH, PRESSURE 1 1 1 1 S 2
(A=*1999.10) (B=*1999.10) (C=*1999.10) (D=*1999.10)
12B 1 46111-554140 SWITCH 1 1 1 1 3
12B-1 1 46111-563610 SWITCH, PRESSURE 1 1 1 1 S 4
(A=*1999.10) (B=*1999.10) (C=*1999.10) (D=*1999.10)

Remarks
(1)1500,1800R.P.M.SPEC.
(2)1500,1800MIN-1 SPEC.(SI UNIT PART)
(3)1200R.P.M. SPEC.
(4)1200MIN-1 SPEC.(SI UNIT PART)
THIS FIGRE AER NOT ILLUSTRATED.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.32. COOLING SEA WATER PUMP(JABSCO) (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 122510-14140 NUT 1 1 1 1
2 1 126630-42010 PUMP ASSY, WATER 1 1
3 1 126635-42010 PUMP ASSY, WATER 1 1
4 2 123678-42280 SHAFT, IMPELLER 1 1 1 1
5 2 22252-000620 RING, 62 1 1 1 1
6 2 24101-062064 BEARING, BALL 6206 2 2 2 2
7 2 126630-42310 CASE, BEARING 1 1 1 1
8 2 123678-42090 SEAL TC30 50 11, OIL 1 1 1 1
9 2 123678-42400 SEAL 1 1 1 1
9-1 2 24321-000300 O-RING, 1AG30.0 1 1 1 1 R
(A=*1982.01) (B=*1982.01) (C=*1982.01) (D=*1982.01)
10 2 123678-42360 HOUSING 1 1 1 1
10-1 2 126616-42320 CASE 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1998.04) (B=*1998.04) (C=*1998.04) (D=*1998.04)
11 2 123678-42350 SEAL, MECHANICAL 1 1 1 1
12 2 123678-42380 WASHER 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
13 2 123678-42390 CIRCLIP 28 1 1 1 1
14 2 26113-060252 BOLT, M6X 25 8 8 8 8
15 2 24321-000950 O-RING, 1AG95.0 2 2 2 2
16 2 123678-42370 GASKET 1 1 1 1
17 2 123678-42340 PLATE, WEAR 1 1 1 1
18 2 126630-42130 BODY, PUMP 1 1 1 1
19 2 123678-42210 CAM, IMPELLER 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=*1986.05) (B=*1986.05) (C=*1986.05) (D=*1986.05)
20 2 26114-080169 BOLT 8X 16 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=*1986.05) (B=*1986.05) (C=*1986.05) (D=*1986.05)
21 2 23414-080000 GASKET, 8X1.0 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=*1986.05) (B=*1986.05) (C=*1986.05) (D=*1986.05)
22 2 126630-42030 IMPELLER, C. WATER 1 1 1 1
22-1 2 126630-42031 IMPELLER,C,WATER 1 1 1 1 R
(A=*1996.01) (B=*1996.01) (C=*1996.01) (D=*1996.01)
22-2 2 126630-42032 IMPELLER, C. WATER 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1999.01) (B=*1999.01) (C=*1999.01) (D=*1999.01)
23 2 123678-42170 COVER 1 1 1 1
24 2 26113-060102 BOLT, M6X 10 8 8 8 8
24-1 2 26113-060122 BOLT, M6X 12 8 8 8 8 N
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
25 2 23414-210000 GASKET, 21X1.0 2 2 2 2
25-1 2 23414-130019 PACKING -13 2 2 2 2 S
(A=*1982.01) (B=*1982.01) (C=*1982.01) (D=*1982.01)
25-2 2 23414-130019 PACKING -13 2 2 2 2 Z
(A=*1998.03) (B=*1998.03) (C=*1998.03) (D=*1998.03)
25-3 2 23414-130000 GASKET, 13X1.0 1 1 1 1 W
(A=*1998.12) (B=*1998.12) (C=*1998.12) (D=*1998.12)
26 2 23893-040002 PLUG, G1/2 2 2 2 2
26-1 2 23893-020002 PLUG, G1/4 2 2 2 2 S
(A=*1982.01) (B=*1982.01) (C=*1982.01) (D=*1982.01)
26-2 2 23893-020002 PLUG, G1/4 2 2 2 2 Z
(A=*1998.03) (B=*1998.03) (C=*1998.03) (D=*1998.03)
26-3 2 23894-020002 PLUG, G1/4 1 1 1 1 W

++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.32. COOLING SEA WATER PUMP(JABSCO) (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
(A=*1998.12) (B=*1998.12) (C=*1998.12) (D=*1998.12)
27 2 127610-42130 JOINT, PIPE 1 1 1 1
27-1 2 120130-42130 PIPE 1 1 1 1 S
(A=*1982.03) (B=*1982.03) (C=*1982.03) (D=*1982.03)
28 2 22312-040100 PARALLEL PIN 4X10 1 1 1 1
29 2 126630-42700 O-RING 1 1 1 1
29A 2 22213-060000 WASHER, SPRING 6 8 8 8 8 W
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
30 1 122510-14130 WASHER 1 1 1 1
31 1 126630-42560 GEAR, PUMP 1 1 1 1
32 1 126630-42610 GASKET, MOUNT 1 1 1 1
32-1 1 126630-42611 GASKET, MOUNT 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1991.06) (B=*1991.06) (C=*1991.06) (D=*1991.06)
33 1 22512-070200 KEY, 7X 20 1 1 1 1
34 1 26106-080252 BOLT, M8X 25 PLATED 6 6 6 6

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.33. COOLING SEA WATER PUMP(CENTRIF (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 726640-42700 PUMP ASSY, WATER 1 1 1 1 1
2 1 726640-42740 PUMP ASSY, WATER 1 1 1 1 2
3 2 125110-01830 OIL SEAL TC38-50-8 1 1 1 1
4 2 134200-42271 SEAL, MECHANICAL 1 1 1 1
4-1 2 126630-43160 SEAL, MECHANICAL 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1983.07) (B=*1983.07) (C=*1983.07) (D=*1983.07)
5 2 41641-550450 IMPELLER, C. WATER 1 1 1 1 2
6 2 135600-42500 IMPELLER 1 1 1 1 1
7 2 104271-49060 JOINT, PIPE 1 1 1 1
8 2 122310-83410 WASHER 1 1 1 1
9 2 22117-080000 WASHER, 8 6 6 6 6
10 2 22252-000620 RING, 62 1 1 1 1
11 2 22512-070140 KEY, 7X 14 1 1 1 1
12 2 23414-130000 GASKET, 13X1.0 1 1 1 1
13 2 23894-020002 PLUG, G1/4 1 1 1 1
14 2 24101-063054 BEARING, BALL 6305 2 2 2 2
15 2 26106-080202 BOLT, M8X 20 PLATED 6 6 6 6
16 2 26776-200002 NUT, LOCK M20 1 1 1 1
17 2 41641-550420 BODY, PUMP 1 1 1 1 2
18 2 41641-550430 BODY, PUMP 1 1 1 1 1
19 2 41641-550440 BODY, PUMP 1 1 1 1
20 2 41641-550460 SHAFT, IMPELLER 1 1 1 1
21 2 41641-550480 SPACER 1 1 1 1
22 2 41641-550490 PACKING 1 1 1 1
22-1 2 41641-550491 GASKET, PUMP 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1993.06) (B=*1993.06) (C=*1993.06) (D=*1993.06)
23 1 43400-500420 SEAL WASHER 8 6 6 6 6
23-1 1 22190-080003 WASHER, SEAL 8 6 6 6 6 N
(A=*1993.08) (B=*1993.08) (C=*1993.08) (D=*1993.08)
24 1 120130-49350 COCK, 1/4 1 1 1 1
24-1 1 43600-500290 COCK 1/4 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1989.10) (B=*1989.10) (C=*1989.10) (D=*1989.10)
25 1 123682-01580 GASKET, PUMP 1 1 1 1
26 1 26106-080252 BOLT, M8X 25 PLATED 6 6 6 6
27 1 41641-550470 GEAR, PUMP 1 1 1 1

Remarks
(1)1500,1800MIN-1(R.P.M.)
(2)1200MIN-1(R.P.M.)
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.34. COOLING FRESH WATER PUMP (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 726630-43700 PUMP ASSY, WATER 1 1
2 1 726635-43700 PUMP ASSY, WATER 1 1
3 2 125110-01830 OIL SEAL TC38-50-8 1 1 1 1
4 2 127610-42130 JOINT, PIPE 1 1 1 1
4-1 2 126650-42301 JOINT, DRAIN 1 1 1 1 S
(A=*1982.07) (B=*1982.07) (C=*1982.07) (D=*1982.07)
5 2 134200-42271 SEAL, MECHANICAL 1 1 1 1
5-1 2 126630-43160 SEAL, MECHANICAL 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1983.07) (B=*1983.07) (C=*1983.07) (D=*1983.07)
6 2 126630-43010 BODY, PUMP 1 1
7 2 126635-43010 BODY, PUMP 1 1
8 2 126630-43100 COVER, PUMP 1 1 1 1
8-1 2 126630-43101 COVER, C.W.PUMP BODY 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1998.01) (B=*1998.01) (C=*1998.01) (D=*1998.01)
8-2 2 126660-43021 COVER, PUMP 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*2007.10) (B=*2007.10) (C=*2007.10) (D=*2007.10)
9 2 126630-43110 GASKET, PUMP 1 1 1 1
9-1 2 126630-43111 GASKET, PUMP 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1991.02) (B=*1991.02) (C=*1991.02) (D=*1991.02)
9-2 2 126630-43112 GASKET 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1996.03) (B=*1996.03) (C=*1996.03) (D=*1996.03)
10 2 126630-43200 IMPELLER 1 1
11 2 126635-43200 IMPELLER 1 1
12 2 126630-43240 SHAFT, IMPELLER 1 1 1 1
12-1 2 126630-43241 SHAFT, IMPELLER 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1984.05) (B=*1984.05) (C=*1984.05) (D=*1984.05)
13 2 126630-43330 SPACER 1 1 1 1
14 2 122310-83410 WASHER 1 1 1 1
15 2 26106-080252 BOLT, M8X 25 PLATED 2 2 1
16 2 22252-000620 RING, 62 1 1 1 1
17 2 22312-080120 PIN, PARALLEL M8X12 2 2 2 2
17-1 2 22312-080120 PIN, PARALLEL M8X12 2 2 2 2 Z
(A=*2007.10) (B=*2007.10) (C=*2007.10) (D=*2007.10)
18 2 22454-100000 WIRE, 1.0 1 1 1 1
18-1 2 23010-010000 CLAMP, 10 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1982.07) (B=*1982.07) (C=*1982.07) (D=*1982.07)
19 2 22512-070140 KEY, 7X 14 1 1 1 1
20 2 23061-120300 PIPE, 12X 300 1 1 1 1
20-1 2 23061-070300 PIPE, 7X 300 1 1 1 1 S
(A=*1982.05) (B=*1982.05) (C=*1982.05) (D=*1982.05)
21 2 24101-063054 BEARING, BALL 6305 1 1 1 1
22 2 24105-063054 BEARING, BALL 6305Z 1 1 1 1
22-1 2 24101-063054 BEARING, BALL 6305 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1984.08) (B=*1984.08) (C=*1984.08) (D=*1984.08)
23 2 26106-080222 BOLT, M8X 22 PLATED 6 6 6 6
24 2 26106-080752 BOLT, M8X 75 PLATED 2 2
25 2 26736-200002 NUT, M20 1 1 1 1
26 1 126630-43450 GEAR, PUMP 1 1 1 1
27 1 123682-01580 GASKET, PUMP 1 1 1 1
28 1 26106-080222 BOLT, M8X 22 PLATED 6 6 6 6
29 1 22137-080000 WASHER, 8 6 6 6 6
Remarks
(1)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.34. COOLING FRESH WATER PUMP (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
30 1 120130-49350 COCK, 1/4 1 1 1 1
30-1 1 43600-500290 COCK 1/4 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1989.03) (B=*1989.03) (C=*1989.03) (D=*1989.03)
31 1 23010-010000 CLAMP, 10 1 1 1 1
32 1 23061-070300 PIPE, 7X 300 1 1 1 1

Remarks
(1)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.35. COOLING FRESH WATER COOLER (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 726630-44500 COOLER ASSY, WATER 1 1
1A 1 726640-44510 COOLER ASSY, WATER 1 1 W 1
(A=*1992.02) (B=*1992.02)
2 1 726635-44501 COOLER ASSY, WATER 1 1
2A 1 726645-44510 COOLER ASSY, WATER 1 1 W 1
(C=*1992.02) (D=*1992.02)
3 2 126630-44400 BODY, COOLER 1 1
4 2 126635-44401 BODY, COOLER 1 1
5 2 126635-44420 COVER 1 1 1 1
6 2 126630-44431 COVER 1 1
7 2 126635-44431 COVER 1 1
8 2 126630-44450 CORE 1 1
9 3 126630-44460 BAND 1 1
10 2 126635-44450 CORE ASSY 1 1
11 3 126630-44460 BAND 1 1
12 2 126635-44531 PLATE ASSY 1 1
13 2 120445-44600 FILLER ASSY 1 1 1 1
14 3 123682-44210 CAP, RADIATOR 1 1 1 1
15 3 123682-44220 CHAIN 1 1 1 1
16 3 120445-44620 LABEL, CAUTION 1 1 1 1
17 2 120445-44640 GASKET 1 1 1 1
17-1 2 120445-44610 GASKET 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1990.10) (B=*1990.10) (C=*1990.10) (D=*1990.10)
18 2 27200-300400 ZINC, NUT30X40 4 4 4 4
19 2 24311-001500 O-RING, 1AP150.0 1 1 1 1
20 2 24311-001500 O-RING, 1AP150.0 1 1 1 1
21 2 26203-080122 BOLT, M8X 12 PLATED 2 2
22 2 26106-080142 BOLT, M8X 14 PLATED 4 4 4 4
23 2 26106-100352 BOLT, M10X 35 PLATED 4 4 4 4
24 2 26106-100352 BOLT, M10X 35 PLATED 4 4 4 4
25 2 123210-09310 GASKET 4 4 4 4
26 2 125110-09320 FLANGE 4 4 4 4
27 2 125110-09330 GASKET 4 4 4 4
28 2 26116-080202 BOLT, M8X 20 PLATED 8 8 8 8
29 2 26366-080002 NUT, M8 4 4 4 4
29A 2 42410-554630 CORE ASSY 1 1 W 2
(A=*1992.02) (B=*1992.02)
29B 3 126630-44460 BAND 1 1 W
(A=*1992.02) (B=*1992.02)
29C 2 42410-554490 CORE ASSY 1 1 W 2
(C=*1992.02) (D=*1992.02)
29D 3 126630-44460 BAND 1 1 W
(C=*1992.02) (D=*1992.02)
30 1 23061-120500 PIPE, 12X 500 1 1
31 1 26106-080162 BOLT, M8X 16 PLATED 1 1 1 1
32 1 126630-44300 BRACKET 1 1
Remarks 33 1 126635-44480 BRACKET 1 1
(1)FOR PREVENTING POSSIBLE SCALE
33-1 1 42215-557082 BRACKET 1 N
(OPTIONAL).STANDARD C.F.W.COOLER
ASSY ARE DIFFERENCE IN CORE ASSY. (D=EXXX)
(2)FOR PREVENTING POSSIBLE SCALE 34 1 124460-59050 BAND 1 1 1 1
(OPTIONAL). 34-1 1 23010-100000 CLAMP, 100 1 1 1 1 N M
(M)MISPRINT:REFER TO THE NEXT ITEM.

++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.35. COOLING FRESH WATER COOLER (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
34-2 1 23010-010000 CLAMP, 10 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1986.01) (B=*1986.01) (C=*1986.01) (D=*1986.01)
35 1 123482-44570 PIPE 1 1 1 1
35-1 1 23061-071000 PIPE, 7X1000 1 1 1 1 N
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
36 1 26106-100202 BOLT, M10X 20 PLATED 4 4 4 4
37 1 26106-100252 BOLT, M10X 25 PLATED 5 5 6 6
38 1 43600-500310 COCK 1 1
38-1 1 43600-500311 COCK ASSY, 3/8 1 1 N
(A=*1989.03) (B=*1989.03)
39 1 23010-017000 CLAMP, 17 1 1
40 1 125110-09330 GASKET 4 4 4 4
41 1 126630-44820 COVER 4 4 4 4
42 1 26106-080202 BOLT, M8X 20 PLATED 8 8 8 8

Remarks
(1)FOR PREVENTING POSSIBLE SCALE
(OPTIONAL).STANDARD C.F.W.COOLER
ASSY ARE DIFFERENCE IN CORE ASSY.
(2)FOR PREVENTING POSSIBLE SCALE
(OPTIONAL).
(M)MISPRINT:REFER TO THE NEXT ITEM.

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.36. SUB-TANK (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 175510-44510 TANK ASSY 1 1 1 1
2 1 123482-44570 PIPE 1 1 1 1
3 1 22137-080000 WASHER, 8 1 1 1 1
4 1 22137-100000 WASHER, 10 1 1 1 1
5 1 22217-080000 WASHER, SPRING 8 1 1 1 1
6 1 22217-100000 WASHER, SPRING 10 1 1 1 1
7 1 23000-013000 CLAMP, 13 2 2 2 2
8 1 23061-070450 PIPE, 7X 450 1 1 1 1
9 1 26106-080162 BOLT, M8X 16 PLATED 1 1 1 1
9-1 1 26106-080352 BOLT, M8X 35 PLATED 1 1 1 1 S
(A=*1995.10) (B=*1995.10) (C=*1995.10) (D=*1995.10)
10 1 26106-080252 BOLT, M8X 25 PLATED 2 2 2 2
11 1 26106-100252 BOLT, M10X 25 PLATED 1 1 1 1
11-1 1 26106-100452 BOLT, M10X 45 PLATED 1 1 1 1 S 3
(A=*1995.10) (B=*1995.10) (C=*1995.10) (D=*1995.10)
12 1 26366-080002 NUT, M8 1 1 1 1
13 1 42215-553120 PLATE 1 1 1 1
14 1 45511-550710 SPACER 1 1 1 1
14-1 1 23021-030031 PIPE, 10AX 31 1 1 1 1 S
(A=*1995.10) (B=*1995.10) (C=*1995.10) (D=*1995.10)
15 1 126630-77810 BOLT 1 1 1 1
16 1 22137-080000 WASHER, 8 1 1 1 1
17 1 23021-030012 PIPE, 10AX 12 1 1 1 1 W 1
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
18 1 26106-080202 BOLT, M8X 20 PLATED 1 1 1 1
19 1 42215-557310 PLATE 1 1 1 1
20 1 26106-080202 BOLT, M8X 20 PLATED 1 1 1 1
21 1 23021-020020 PIPE, 8AX 20 1 1 1 1 W 1
(A=*1995.10) (B=*1995.10) (C=*1995.10) (D=*1995.10)
22 1 128296-07250 LABEL, CAUTION 1 1 1 1 2
23 1 128623-44210 FILLER ASSY 1 1 1 1 2
24 2 X2421523410 FILLER 1 1 1 1 2
25 2 X2351073416 CAP 1 1 1 1 2
26 1 120445-44640 GASKET 1 1 1 1 2
26-1 1 120445-44610 GASKET 1 1 1 1 N 2
(A=*1990.10) (B=*1990.10) (C=*1990.10) (D=*1990.10)
27 1 120445-44640 GASKET 1 1 1 1 2
27-1 1 120445-44610 GASKET 1 1 1 1 N 2
(A=*1990.10) (B=*1990.10) (C=*1990.10) (D=*1990.10)
28 1 23211-025027 FLANGE, 5K 25 1 1 1 1 2
29 1 23344-120000 JOINT, PIPE 12-18 1 1 1 1 2
30 1 23414-120000 GASKET, 12X1.0 1 1 1 1 2
31 1 23414-180000 GASKET, 18X1.0 2 2 2 2 2
32 1 23431-025000 GASKET 25 1 1 1 1 2
33 1 23854-120000 BOLT, JOINT 12 1 1 1 1 2
34 1 23884-120002 PLUG M12,HEX. 1 1 1 1 2
35 1 26106-060102 BOLT, M6X 10 PLATED 4 4 4 4 2
36 1 26106-080162 BOLT, M8X 16 PLATED 4 4 4 4 2
Remarks 37 1 26106-100222 BOLT, M10X 22 PLATED 4 4 4 4 2
(1)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
(2)HEAD TANK EQUIPMENT SPEC. 38 1 42130-551550 GAUGE, WATER 1 1 1 1 2
NOT ILLUSTRATED. 39 1 43230-554090 BODY, TANK 1 1 1 1 2
(3)REF.NO.WAS CORRECTED.
++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.36. SUB-TANK (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
40 1 43230-554100 COVER 1 1 1 1 2
41 1 43714-552860 PIPE 1 1 1 1 2

Remarks
(1)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
(2)HEAD TANK EQUIPMENT SPEC.
NOT ILLUSTRATED.
(3)REF.NO.WAS CORRECTED.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.37. KINGSTONE VALVE (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 23211-040049 FLANGE, 5K 40 1 1 1 1 1
2 1 23431-040000 GASKET 40 1 1 1 1 1
3 1 23524-050400 VALVE, BC 5K-40 1 1 1 1 1
4 1 26204-120402 BOLT, M12X 40 PLATED 4 4 4 4 1
5 1 26704-120002 NUT, M12 4 4 4 4 1
6 1 132310-49250 GASKET 1 1 1 1 7
7 1 26204-120302 BOLT, M12X 30 PLATED 2 2 2 2 7
8 1 43321-000450 FLANGE, 40 PC=85 1 1 1 1 7
9 1 43662-040020 COCK ASSY, SEA WATER 1 1 1 1 7
9-1 1 43662-040021 COCK ASSY, KINGSTON 1 1 1 1 R 7
(A=*1992.06) (B=*1992.06) (C=*1992.06) (D=*1992.06)
10 1 23211-050049 FLANGE, 5K 50 1 1 1 1 2
10-1 1 23211-040049 FLANGE, 5K 40 1 1 1 1 S 2
(A=*1994.06) (B=*1994.06) (C=*1994.06) (D=*1994.06)
11 1 23431-050000 GASKET 50 1 1 1 1 2
11-1 1 23431-040000 GASKET 40 1 1 1 1 S 2
(A=*1994.06) (B=*1994.06) (C=*1994.06) (D=*1994.06)
12 1 26116-120452 BOLT, M12X 45 PLATED 4 4 4 4 2
12-1 1 26204-120402 BOLT, M12X 40 PLATED 4 4 4 4 S 2
(A=*1994.06) (B=*1994.06) (C=*1994.06) (D=*1994.06)
13 1 26716-120002 NUT, M12 4 4 4 4 2
13-1 1 26704-120002 NUT, M12 4 4 4 4 S 2
(A=*1994.06) (B=*1994.06) (C=*1994.06) (D=*1994.06)
14 1 43600-552460 COCK ASSY, KINGSTON 1 1 1 1 3
14-1 1 43600-555440 COCK ASSY, KINGSTON 1 1 1 1 S 3
(A=*1994.06) (B=*1994.06) (C=*1994.06) (D=*1994.06)
15 1 43600-552480 VALVE, KINGSTON 1 1 1 1 4
15-1 1 43600-555460 COCK ASSY, KINGSTON 1 1 1 1 S 4
(A=*1994.06) (B=*1994.06) (C=*1994.06) (D=*1994.06)
16 1 43600-552470 VALVE, KINGSTON 1 1 1 1 5
16-1 1 43600-555450 COCK ASSY, KINGSTON 1 1 1 1 S 5
(A=*1994.06) (B=*1994.06) (C=*1994.06) (D=*1994.06)
17 1 43600-552540 VALVE, KINGSTON 1 1 1 1 6
17-1 1 43600-555470 COCK ASSY, KINGSTON 1 1 1 1 S 6
(A=*1994.06) (B=*1994.06) (C=*1994.06) (D=*1994.06)

Remarks
(1)STEEL VESSEL:SMALL JG
(2)STEEL VESSEL:NK,AB,LR,OTHERS
EXSAMINATION.
(3)STEEL VESSEL:NK
(4)STEEL VESSEL:AB
(5)STEEL VESSEL:LR
(6)STEEL VESSEL:OTHERS EXSAMINATION.
(7)WOODEN VESSEL
REF.NO.10 -> 17-1 IS NOT ILLUSTRATED.

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.38. C.F.W.THERMOSTAT (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 126634-48180 THERMOSTAT, 76.5-90 2 2 2 2
2 1 126630-48351 CASE, THERMOSTAT 1 1
3 1 126645-48350 CASE, THERMOSTAT 1 1
3-1 1 126645-48351 CASE, THERMOSTAT 1 1 N
(C=*1990.09) (D=*1990.09)
4 1 126630-48361 GASKET, CASE 2 2
4-1 1 126630-48362 GASKET, CASE 2 2 N
(A=*1991.06) (B=*1991.06)
5 1 126635-48360 GASKET, COVER 1 1
5-1 1 126635-48361 GASKET, COVER 1 1 N
(C=*1991.06) (D=*1991.06)
6 1 126630-48371 COVER 1 1
7 1 126635-48371 COVER 1 1
8 1 24321-000450 O-RING, 1AG45.0 2 2
9 1 26106-080952 BOLT, M8X 95 PLATED 5 5
10 1 26106-100652 BOLT, M10X 65 PLATED 4 4
11 1 26116-120652 BOLT, M12X 65 PLATED 1 1
12 1 26116-121002 BOLT, M12X100 PLATED 2 2
13 1 26116-121152 BOLT, M12X115 PLATED 1 1
14 1 22137-080000 WASHER, 8 5 5 1
15 1 22137-100000 WASHER, 10 4 4 1
16 1 26106-100602 BOLT, M10X 60 PLATED 3 3 1
17 1 26116-081102 BOLT, M8X110 PLATED 5 5 1
18 1 26116-101452 BOLT, M10X145 PLATED 1 1 1
19 1 41641-550530 CASE, THERMOSTAT 1 1 1
20 1 41641-550540 CASE, THERMOSTAT 1 1 1
21 1 41641-550550 COVER 1 1 1
22 1 23873-030000 PLUG, R03 1 1 Z
(C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
23 1 43570-500280 CONNECTOR 1 1 Z
(C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)

Remarks
(1)OUTLET,HOT WATER
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.39. C.F.W.PIPE(HEAD OUTLET.W/O HO (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 126635-49410 PIPE, WATER 1 1 1 1
2 1 126630-49430 HOSE, RUBBER 1 1 1 1
3 1 126635-49450 BEND 1 1
4 1 22137-120000 WASHER, 12 8 8
5 1 22137-120000 WASHER, 12 4 4
6 1 23000-070000 CLAMP, 70 4 4 4 4
6-1 1 43730-552170 CLIP, HOSE 71 4 4 4 4 S
(A=*1993.01) (B=*1993.01) (C=*1993.01) (D=*1993.01)
6-2 1 43730-552171 CLIP HOSE,71 4 4 4 4 N
(A=*1996.08) (B=*1996.08) (C=*1996.08) (D=*1996.08)
7 1 24321-000450 O-RING, 1AG45.0 4 4
8 1 24321-000450 O-RING, 1AG45.0 2 2
9 1 24321-000550 O-RING, 1AG55.0 1 1
10 1 26106-080222 BOLT, M8X 22 PLATED 2 2
11 1 26106-080652 BOLT, M8X 65 PLATED 2 2
12 1 26116-120302 BOLT, M12X 30 PLATED 2 2 2 2
13 1 26116-120302 BOLT, M12X 30 PLATED 2 2
14 1 26116-120552 BOLT, M12X 55 PLATED 1 1
15 1 26116-120702 BOLT, M12X 70 PLATED 1 1
16 1 26116-120752 BOLT, M12X 75 PLATED 1 1 1 1
17 1 26116-120902 BOLT, M12X 90 PLATED 1 1 1
18 1 26116-121002 BOLT, M12X100 PLATED 1 1
19 1 43580-550591 PIPE, WATER 1 1
20 1 126630-49430 HOSE, RUBBER 2 2 1 1
21 1 126630-49650 JOINT, PIPE 1 1
22 1 126630-49661 PIPE, WATER 1 1
22-1 1 126630-49670 PIPE, WATER 1 1 N
(A=*1983.10) (B=*1983.10)
23 1 126635-49671 PIPE, WATER 1 1
24 1 23000-070000 CLAMP, 70 8 8 4 4
24-1 1 43730-552170 CLIP, HOSE 71 8 8 4 4 S
(A=*1993.01) (B=*1993.01) (C=*1993.01) (D=*1993.01)
24-2 1 43730-552171 CLIP HOSE,71 8 8 4 4 N
(A=*1996.08) (B=*1996.08) (C=*1996.08) (D=*1996.08)
25 1 23871-040000 PLUG, R04 1 1
26 1 24321-000550 O-RING, 1AG55.0 1 1 1 1
27 1 26106-080222 BOLT, M8X 22 PLATED 1 1 1 1
28 1 126635-49460 BEND 1 1
29 1 126635-49470 BEND 1 1
30 1 23000-054000 CLAMP, 54 4 4
31 1 23871-040000 PLUG, R04 1 1 1
32 1 24321-000400 O-RING, 1AG40.0 2 2
33 1 26106-100602 BOLT, M10X 60 PLATED 4 4
34 1 41649-500300 JOINT 1 1
35 1 126630-49450 PIPE, WATER 1 Z
(A=EXXX)
36 1 43580-550710 PIPE, WATER 1 Z
(A=EXXX)
37 1 26106-100552 BOLT, M10X 55 PLATED 2 2 1
38 1 43720-552820 PIPE, C.W 1 1 2
Remarks
(1)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
(2)CONVEYING MACHINE SPEC.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.40. C.F.W.PIPE(C.F.W.COOLER WATER (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 26116-120402 BOLT, M12X 40 PLATED 4 4 4 4
2 1 26716-120002 NUT, M12 4 4 4 4
3 1 41649-500380 PIPE, RUBBER 1 1 1 1
3-1 1 43720-553410 HOSE, RUBBER L=100 1 1 1 1 S 1
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
4 1 43560-550730 JOINT 1 1 1 1
4-1 1 43560-551030 JOINT 1 1 1 1 S 1
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
5 1 43560-550740 JOINT 1 1 1 1
5-1 1 43560-551010 JOINT 1 1 1 1 S
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
6 1 120445-44640 GASKET 1 1 1 1
6-1 1 120445-44610 GASKET 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1990.10) (B=*1990.10) (C=*1990.10) (D=*1990.10)
7 1 22217-080000 WASHER, SPRING 8 4 4 4 4 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
8 1 23000-080000 CLAMP, 80 4 4 4 4
8-1 1 23000-041000 CLAMP, 41 4 4 4 4 S 1
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
9 1 23211-032043 FLANGE, 5K 32 1 1 1 1
9-1 1 23211-020027 FLANGE, 5K 20 1 1 1 1 S 1
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
10 1 23431-032000 GASKET 32 1 1 1 1
10-1 1 23431-020000 GASKET 20 1 1 1 1 S 1
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
11 1 26116-080252 BOLT, M8X 25 PLATED 4 4 4 4
11-1 1 26106-080252 BOLT, M8X 25 PLATED 4 4 4 4 S 1
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)

Remarks
(1)INTERCHANGEABLE BY SIMULTANEOUS
REPLACEMENT WITH REF.NO.3-1,4-1,
8-1,9-1,10-1 & 11-1.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.41. C.F.W.PIPE(HEAD OUTLET,W/HOT (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 126635-49410 PIPE, WATER 1 1 1 1
2 1 126630-49430 HOSE, RUBBER 1 1
3 1 22137-080000 WASHER, 8 2 2
4 1 22137-120000 WASHER, 12 8 8
5 1 22137-120000 WASHER, 12 4 4
6 1 22137-120000 WASHER, 12 4 4
7 1 23000-070000 CLAMP, 70 4 4
7-1 1 43730-552170 CLIP, HOSE 71 4 4 S
(C=*1993.01) (D=*1993.01)
7-2 1 43730-552171 CLIP HOSE,71 4 4 N
(C=*1996.08) (D=*1996.08)
8 1 24321-000450 O-RING, 1AG45.0 4 4 2 2
9 1 24321-000450 O-RING, 1AG45.0 2 2
10 1 24321-000550 O-RING, 1AG55.0 1 1
11 2 26106-080252 BOLT, M8X 25 PLATED 2 2
12 1 26116-081052 BOLT, M8X105 PLATED 2 2
13 2 26116-120302 BOLT, M12X 30 PLATED 2 2 2 2
14 2 26116-120302 BOLT, M12X 30 PLATED 3 3
15 2 26116-120552 BOLT, M12X 55 PLATED 1 1 1 1
16 2 26116-120752 BOLT, M12X 75 PLATED 1 1 1 1
17 2 26116-120852 BOLT, M12X 85 PLATED 2 2
18 1 26116-121052 BOLT, M12X105 PLATED 1 1
19 1 26116-121652 BOLT, M12X165 PLATED 2 2
20 1 41649-551850 PIPE, WATER 1 1
21 1 41649-551860 PIPE, WATER 1 1
22 1 41649-551890 BEND 1 1
23 1 23000-054000 CLAMP, 54 8 8 8 8
24 1 23211-025043 FLANGE, 5K 25 2 2 2 2
25 1 23431-025000 GASKET 25 2 2 2 2
26 1 24321-000500 O-RING, 1AG50.0 2 2 2 2
27 1 24321-000550 O-RING, 1AG55.0 2 2 2 2
28 1 26106-080602 BOLT, M8X 60 PLATED 4 4 4 4
29 1 26106-100352 BOLT, M10X 35 PLATED 8 8 8 8
30 1 26706-100002 NUT, M10 8 8 8 8
31 1 41649-551870 PIPE, WATER 1 1 1 1
32 1 43570-550660 JOINT, PIPE 25A 2 2 2 2
33 1 43600-551740 VALVE 1 1 1 1
34 1 43720-552810 PIPE 2 2 2 2
35 1 23211-040049 FLANGE, 5K 40 3 3 3 3 1
36 1 23431-040000 GASKET 40 3 3 3 3 1
37 1 26116-120402 BOLT, M12X 40 PLATED 12 12 12 12 1
38 1 26716-120002 NUT, M12 12 12 12 12 1
39 1 43720-556010 PIPE, FLEXIBLE 3 3 3 3 1
40 1 43720-554950 PIPE, FLEXIBLE 1 1 1 1
41 1 43720-552820 PIPE, C.W 1 1 1 1
42 1 23000-054000 CLAMP, 54 2 2 2 2

Remarks
(1)NOT ILLUSTRATED
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.42. C.F.W.PIPE(PUMP-CYLINDER)&PRES (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 726635-49661 COVER ASSY 1
1-1 1 726625-49660 COVER ASSY 1 S
(A=*1999.01)
2 2 144626-11970 PLUG, M25X2 6
2-1 2 144626-11970 PLUG, M25X2 2 K
(A=*1998.03)
4 2 126630-49700 PLATE 1
5 2 126635-49810 COVER 1 Z
(A=*1999.01)
6 2 126635-49820 PACKING, COVER 1
6-1 2 126635-49821 PACKING, COVER 1 N
(A=*1991.06)
6-2 2 126635-49821 PACKING, COVER 1 Z
(A=*1999.01)
7 2 22214-080000 SPRING WASHER 8 3
8 2 23414-160000 GASKET, 16X1.0 1 Z
(A=*1999.01)
9 2 23414-250031 GASKET, 25X1.0 6
9-1 2 23414-250031 GASKET, 25X1.0 2 K
(A=*1998.03)
10 2 23881-160002 PLUG 1 Z
(A=*1999.01)
11 2 26106-080222 BOLT, M8X 22 PLATED 1 Z
(A=*1999.01)
12 2 26106-080752 BOLT, M8X 75 PLATED 2 Z
(A=*1999.01)
13 2 26203-080142 BOLT, M8X 14 PLATED 3
14 1 126630-49691 GASKET 1
14-1 1 126630-49693 GASKET 1 N
(A=*1996.03)
15 1 26106-080452 BOLT, M8X 45 PLATED 1 W
(A=*1999.01)
16 1 126650-49700 COVER 1
17 1 126650-49710 GASKET 1
17-1 1 126650-49711 GASKET 1 R
(A=*1991.05)
18 1 126630-49720 PIPE, WATER 1
19 1 126630-49730 PIPE, WATER 1
20 1 24326-000400 O-RING, 4DG40.0 2
21 1 24321-000500 O-RING, 1AG50.0 2
22 1 24321-000550 O-RING, 1AG55.0 1
23 1 26106-080222 BOLT, M8X 22 PLATED 4
24 1 26106-080222 BOLT, M8X 22 PLATED 2
25 1 26106-080222 BOLT, M8X 22 PLATED 14
26 1 26106-080222 BOLT, M8X 22 PLATED 2
27 1 26106-080652 BOLT, M8X 65 PLATED 17
27-1 1 26106-080602 BOLT, M8X 60 PLATED 16 S
(A=*1999.01)
28 1 26106-080702 BOLT, M8X 70 PLATED 1
29 1 26106-081002 BOLT, M8X100 PLATED 1
30 1 23010-017000 CLAMP, 17 1

++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.42. C.F.W.PIPE(PUMP-CYLINDER)&PRES (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
31 1 23061-120500 PIPE, 12X 500 1
32 1 43600-500310 COCK 1
33 1 23297-060121 CLAMP, A6X12 1
34 1 43554-000031 UNION 1
35 1 43580-550660 JOINT 1
36 1 43714-551350 PIPE ASSY, PRESSURE 1
37 2 23314-060000 JOINT, 6 2
38 2 23824-060000 NUT, CAP 6 2
40 1 43714-551640 PIPE ASSY, PRESSURE 1
41 2 23314-060000 JOINT, 6 1
42 2 23824-060000 NUT, CAP 6 1
43 2 43551-001441 UNION(M) 6 1

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.43. C.F.W.PIPE(PUMP-CYLINDER)&PRES (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 726635-49661 COVER ASSY 1 1 1
1-1 1 726635-49662 COVER ASSY 1 1 1 N
(B=*1998.03) (C=*1998.03) (D=*1998.03)
2 2 144626-11970 PLUG, M25X2 5 5 5
2-1 2 144626-11970 PLUG, M25X2 1 1 1 K
(B=*1998.03) (C=*1998.03) (D=*1998.03)
4 2 126630-49700 PLATE 1 1 1
5 2 126635-49810 COVER 1 1 1
6 2 126635-49820 PACKING, COVER 1 1 1
6-1 2 126635-49821 PACKING, COVER 1 1 1 N
(B=*1991.06) (C=*1991.06) (D=*1991.06)
7 2 22214-080000 SPRING WASHER 8 3 3 3
8 2 23414-160000 GASKET, 16X1.0 1 1 1
9 2 23414-250031 GASKET, 25X1.0 6 6 6
9-1 2 23414-250031 GASKET, 25X1.0 2 2 2 K
(B=*1998.03) (C=*1998.03) (D=*1998.03)
10 2 23881-160002 PLUG 1 1 1
10-1 2 23887-160002 PLUG, 16 1 1 1 N
(B=*1993.05) (C=*1993.05) (D=*1993.05)
11 2 26106-080222 BOLT, M8X 22 PLATED 1 1 1
12 2 26106-080752 BOLT, M8X 75 PLATED 2 2 2
13 2 26203-080142 BOLT, M8X 14 PLATED 3 3 3
14 1 126630-49691 GASKET 1 1 1
14-1 1 126630-49693 GASKET 1 1 1 N
(B=*1996.03) (C=*1996.03) (D=*1996.03)
15 1 126635-49700 PLUG 1 1 1
16 1 126650-49700 COVER 1 1 1
17 1 126650-49710 GASKET 1 1 1
17-1 1 126650-49711 GASKET 1 1 1 R
(B=*1991.05) (C=*1991.05) (D=*1991.05)
18 1 126630-49720 PIPE, WATER 1 1 1
19 1 126630-49730 PIPE, WATER 1 1 1
20 1 24321-000400 O-RING, 1AG40.0 2 2 2
21 1 24321-000500 O-RING, 1AG50.0 2 2 2
22 1 24321-000550 O-RING, 1AG55.0 1 1 1
23 1 26106-080222 BOLT, M8X 22 PLATED 4 4 4
24 1 26106-080222 BOLT, M8X 22 PLATED 2 2 2
25 1 26106-080222 BOLT, M8X 22 PLATED 14 14 14
26 1 26106-080222 BOLT, M8X 22 PLATED 2 2 2
27 1 26106-080652 BOLT, M8X 65 PLATED 17 17 17
28 1 26106-080702 BOLT, M8X 70 PLATED 1 1 1
29 1 26106-081002 BOLT, M8X100 PLATED 1 1 1
30 1 23297-060121 CLAMP, A6X12 1 1 1
31 1 43554-000031 UNION 1 1 1
32 1 43580-550660 JOINT 1 1 1
33 1 43714-551350 PIPE ASSY, PRESSURE 1 1 1
34 2 23314-060000 JOINT, 6 2 2 2
35 2 23824-060000 NUT, CAP 6 2 2 2
37 1 43714-551370 PIPE ASSY, PRESSURE 1 1 1
38 2 23314-060000 JOINT, 6 1 1 1
39 2 23824-060000 NUT, CAP 6 1 1 1

++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.43. C.F.W.PIPE(PUMP-CYLINDER)&PRES (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
40 2 43551-001441 UNION(M) 6 1 1 1
42 1 23010-017000 CLAMP, 17 1
43 1 23061-120500 PIPE, 12X 500 1
44 1 43600-500310 COCK 1

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.44. C.S.W.PIPE(PUMP IN) (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 125613-49170 PIPE, COOLING WATER 1 1 1 1
2 1 23000-060000 CLAMP, 60 4 4 4 4
2-1 1 43730-552160 CLIP, HOSE 61 4 4 4 4 S
(A=*1993.01) (B=*1993.01) (C=*1993.01) (D=*1993.01)
2-2 1 43730-552161 CLIP HOSE,61 4 4 4 4 N
(A=*1996.08) (B=*1996.08) (C=*1996.08) (D=*1996.08)
3 1 23421-440000 GASKET, 44X1.5 2 2 2 2
4 1 26116-120302 BOLT, M12X 30 PLATED 2 2 2 2
5 1 26116-120402 BOLT, M12X 40 PLATED 2 2 2 2
6 1 26716-120002 NUT, M12 2 2 2 2
7 1 43320-000860 FLANGE, 40A 1 1 1 1
7-1 1 43320-551780 FLANGE 1 1 1 1 R
(A=*1997.07) (B=*1997.07) (C=*1997.07) (D=*1997.07)
8 1 43560-550511 PIPE, CONNECTING 1 1
9 1 43560-550550 JOINT, PIPE 1 1 1 1
10 1 43560-550560 PIPE, CONNECTING 1 1
11 1 43720-553591 PIPE, C. WATER 1 1 1 1 1
12 1 125613-49170 PIPE, COOLING WATER 1 1 1 1
13 1 23000-060000 CLAMP, 60 4 4 4 4
13-1 1 43730-552160 CLIP, HOSE 61 4 4 4 4 S
(A=*1993.01) (B=*1993.01) (C=*1993.01) (D=*1993.01)
13-2 1 43730-552161 CLIP HOSE,61 4 4 4 4 N
(A=*1996.08) (B=*1996.08) (C=*1996.08) (D=*1996.08)
14 1 23421-440000 GASKET, 44X1.5 1 1 1 1
15 1 26116-120402 BOLT, M12X 40 PLATED 2 2 2 2
16 1 26716-120002 NUT, M12 2 2 2 2
17 1 43320-000860 FLANGE, 40A 1 1 1 1
17-1 1 43320-551780 FLANGE 1 1 1 1 R
(A=*1997.07) (B=*1997.07) (C=*1997.07) (D=*1997.07)
18 1 43560-550550 JOINT, PIPE 1 1 1 1
19 1 43720-554860 PIPE 1 1 1 1 1

Remarks
(1)SHOCK ABSOBER SPEC.,SMALL JG,NK,AB
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.45. C.S.W.PIPE(JABSCO PPUMP-C.F.W. (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 126630-49140 PIPE, COOLING WATER 1 1
2 1 126635-49140 PIPE, COOLING WATER 1 1
3 1 126630-49150 BEND 1 1
4 1 126630-49250 JOINT, PIPE 1 1 1 1
4-1 1 126630-49160 JOINT, PIPE 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1988.08) (B=*1988.08) (C=*1988.08) (D=*1988.08)
5 1 125613-49170 PIPE, COOLING WATER 1 1 1 1
6 1 23000-060000 CLAMP, 60 4 4 4 4
6-1 1 43730-552160 CLIP, HOSE 61 4 4 4 4 S
(A=*1993.01) (B=*1993.01) (C=*1993.01) (D=*1993.01)
6-2 1 43730-552161 CLIP HOSE,61 4 4 4 4 N
(A=*1996.08) (B=*1996.08) (C=*1996.08) (D=*1996.08)
7 1 23000-060000 CLAMP, 60 4 4 4 4
7-1 1 43730-552160 CLIP, HOSE 61 4 4 4 4 S
(A=*1993.01) (B=*1993.01) (C=*1993.01) (D=*1993.01)
7-2 1 43730-552161 CLIP HOSE,61 4 4 4 4 N
(A=*1996.08) (B=*1996.08) (C=*1996.08) (D=*1996.08)
8 1 23414-120016 GASKET, 12X1.0 1 1 1 1
9 1 23421-440000 GASKET, 44X1.5 2 2 2 2
10 1 23421-440000 GASKET, 44X1.5 1 1 1 1
11 1 23421-440000 GASKET, 44X1.5 1 1 1 1
12 1 23884-120002 PLUG M12,HEX. 1 1 1 1
13 1 26116-120302 BOLT, M12X 30 PLATED 2 2 2 2
14 1 26116-120302 BOLT, M12X 30 PLATED 2 2 2 2
15 1 26116-120402 BOLT, M12X 40 PLATED 2 2 2 2
16 1 26716-120002 NUT, M12 2 2 2 2
17 1 43320-000860 FLANGE, 40A 1 1 1 1
17-1 1 43320-551780 FLANGE 1 1 1 1 R
(A=*1997.07) (B=*1997.07) (C=*1997.07) (D=*1997.07)
18 1 43330-550270 FLANGE 1 1 1 1
18-1 1 43330-001170 FLANGE 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1983.12) (B=*1983.12) (C=*1983.12) (D=*1983.12)
19 1 43560-550550 JOINT, PIPE 1 1
20 1 43580-550880 PIPE, WATER 1 1 1
21 1 43580-550890 PIPE, WATER 1 1 1
22 1 43580-550440 PIPE, WATER 1 1
23 1 43580-550550 PIPE, WATER 1 1
24 1 43720-553591 PIPE, C. WATER 1 1 2
25 1 43720-554920 HOSE 1 1 2
26 1 43560-550550 JOINT, PIPE 1 1 2

Remarks
(1)FOR COMPRESSOR FEED WATER
(2)SHOCK ABSORBER SPEC.,SMALL JG,NK,
AB
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.46. C.S.W.PIPE(CENTR.PUMP-C.F.W.CO (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 126630-49150 BEND 1 1
2 1 125613-49170 PIPE, COOLING WATER 1 1 1 1
3 1 125613-49170 PIPE, COOLING WATER 1 1 1 1
4 1 23000-060000 CLAMP, 60 4 4 4 4
4-1 1 43730-552160 CLIP, HOSE 61 4 4 4 4 S
(A=*1993.01) (B=*1993.01) (C=*1993.01) (D=*1993.01)
4-2 1 43730-552161 CLIP HOSE,61 4 4 4 4 N
(A=*1996.08) (B=*1996.08) (C=*1996.08) (D=*1996.08)
5 1 23000-060000 CLAMP, 60 4 4 4 4
5-1 1 43730-552160 CLIP, HOSE 61 4 4 4 4 S
(A=*1993.01) (B=*1993.01) (C=*1993.01) (D=*1993.01)
5-2 1 43730-552161 CLIP HOSE,61 4 4 4 4 N
(A=*1996.08) (B=*1996.08) (C=*1996.08) (D=*1996.08)
6 1 23421-440000 GASKET, 44X1.5 1 1
7 1 23421-440000 GASKET, 44X1.5 2 2 2 2
8 1 23421-440000 GASKET, 44X1.5 1 1
9 1 23421-440000 GASKET, 44X1.5 1 1 1 1
10 1 26116-120302 BOLT, M12X 30 PLATED 2 2 2 2
11 1 26116-120352 BOLT, M12X 35 PLATED 2 2 2 2
12 1 26116-120402 BOLT, M12X 40 PLATED 2 2 2 2
13 1 26716-120002 NUT, M12 2 2 2 2
14 1 43320-000860 FLANGE, 40A 1 1 1 1
14-1 1 43320-551780 FLANGE 1 1 1 1 R
(A=*1997.07) (B=*1997.07) (C=*1997.07) (D=*1997.07)
15 1 43330-550270 FLANGE 1 1 1 1
15-1 1 43330-001170 FLANGE 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1983.12) (B=*1983.12) (C=*1983.12) (D=*1983.12)
16 1 43560-550550 JOINT, PIPE 1 1
17 1 43560-550850 PIPE, WATER 1 1 1 1
18 1 43580-551130 PIPE, WATER 1 1
19 1 43580-551150 PIPE, WATER 1 1
20 1 23414-170022 GASKET, 17X1.0 1 1 1 1 1
21 1 23894-030002 PLUG, G3/8 1 1 1 1 1
22 1 43580-551140 PIPE, WATER 1 1 1
23 1 43580-551160 PIPE, WATER 1 1 1
24 1 43720-553591 PIPE, C. WATER 1 1 2
25 1 43720-554920 HOSE 1 1 2
26 1 43560-550550 JOINT, PIPE 1 1 2

Remarks
(1)For compressor feed water.
(2)Shock absorber spec.,small JG,NK,
AB
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.47. C.S.W.PIPE(C.F.W.COOLER-L.O.CO (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 126630-49171 PIPE, COOLING WATER 1 1
2 1 126635-49171 PIPE, COOLING WATER 1 1
3 1 126635-49280 JOINT, PIPE 1 1 1 1
4 1 23000-060000 CLAMP, 60 4 4 4 4
4-1 1 43730-552160 CLIP, HOSE 61 4 4 4 4 S
(A=*1993.01) (B=*1993.01) (C=*1993.01) (D=*1993.01)
4-2 1 43730-552161 CLIP HOSE,61 4 4 4 4 N
(A=*1996.08) (B=*1996.08) (C=*1996.08) (D=*1996.08)
5 1 23421-440000 GASKET, 44X1.5 1 1 1 1
6 1 26116-120302 BOLT, M12X 30 PLATED 1 1 1 1
7 1 26116-120552 BOLT, M12X 55 PLATED 1 1 1 1
8 1 126635-49251 PIPE, WATER 1 1
9 1 126635-49260 GASKET, COVER 2 2
9-1 1 126635-49261 GASKET, COVER 2 2 N
(C=*1991.06) (D=*1991.06)
10 1 26106-100252 BOLT, M10X 25 PLATED 6 6
11 1 26106-100902 BOLT, M10X 90 PLATED 1 1
12 1 26116-101052 BOLT, M10X105 PLATED 1 1
13 1 126630-49150 BEND 1 1 1 1
14 1 125613-49170 PIPE, COOLING WATER 1 1 1 1
15 1 23000-060000 CLAMP, 60 4 4 4 4
15-1 1 43730-552160 CLIP, HOSE 61 4 4 4 4 S
(A=*1993.01) (B=*1993.01) (C=*1993.01) (D=*1993.01)
15-2 1 43730-552161 CLIP HOSE,61 4 4 4 4 N
(A=*1996.08) (B=*1996.08) (C=*1996.08) (D=*1996.08)
16 1 23421-440000 GASKET, 44X1.5 1 1 1 1
17 1 26116-120402 BOLT, M12X 40 PLATED 2 2 2 2
18 1 26716-120002 NUT, M12 2 2 2 2
19 1 43320-000860 FLANGE, 40A 1 1 1 1
19-1 1 43320-551780 FLANGE 1 1 1 1 R
(A=*1997.07) (B=*1997.07) (C=*1997.07) (D=*1997.07)
20 1 43560-550550 JOINT, PIPE 1 1 1 1 1
21 1 43720-554920 HOSE 1 1 1 1 1
22 1 43720-554950 PIPE, FLEXIBLE 1 1 1 1 2
23 1 43720-554960 PIPE,FLEXIBLE 1 1 1 1 2
24 1 43720-555000 PIPE, FLEXIBLE 1 1 1 1 2

Remarks
(1)SHOCK ABSORBER SPEC.,SMALL JG,NK,
AB
(2)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
SHOCK ABSORBER SPEC.,SMALL JG,NK,
AB,FOR COMPRESSOR FEED WATER
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.48. COOLING SEA WATER PIPE(COMPRES (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 23314-180000 JOINT, 18 1 1 1 1
2 1 23824-180000 NUT, CAP 18 1 1 1 1
3 1 43714-552590 PIPE, WATER 1 1 1 1
4 1 23414-170022 GASKET, 17X1.0 1 1 1 1
5 1 23414-220029 GASKET, 22X1.0 1 1 1 1
6 1 23834-180000 UNION, 18 1 1 1 1
7 1 23894-030002 PLUG, G3/8 1 1 1 1
8 1 43624-000450 VALVE, UNION 1 1 1 1
9 1 43714-552540 PIPE ASSY, WATER 1 1 1
10 2 23314-180000 JOINT, 18 1 1 1
11 2 23824-180000 NUT, CAP 18 1 1 1
12 2 43580-001690 JOINT, 3-WAY 1 1 1
14 1 43714-552560 PIPE ASSY, WATER 1 1 1
15 2 23314-180000 JOINT, 18 1 1 1
16 2 23824-180000 NUT, CAP 18 1 1 1
17 2 43580-001690 JOINT, 3-WAY 1 1 1
19 1 43714-552610 PIPE, WATER 1 1 1 1 1
20 1 43714-553530 PIPE ASSY, WATER 1 1 2
21 2 23341-180000 JOINT, PIPE 18 1 1 2
22 2 23851-180000 JOINT BOLT 18 1 1 2
22-1 2 23857-180000 BOLT, JOINT 18 1 1 N
(A=*1993.05) (B=*1993.05)
23 2 43580-001690 JOINT, 3-WAY 1 1 2
25 1 43714-553550 PIPE ASSY, WATER 1 1 2
26 2 23341-180000 JOINT, PIPE 18 1 1 2
27 2 23851-180000 JOINT BOLT 18 1 1 2
27-1 2 23857-180000 BOLT, JOINT 18 1 1 N 2
(C=*1993.05) (D=*1993.05)
28 2 43580-001690 JOINT, 3-WAY 1 1 2
30 1 135210-59550 RETAINER 2 2 2 2
30-1 1 23297-060121 CLAMP, A6X12 2 2 2 2 N
(A=*1987.03) (B=*1987.03) (C=*1987.03) (D=*1987.03)
31 1 23414-120000 GASKET, 12X1.0 2 2 2 2
32 1 23854-060000 BOLT, JOINT 6 1 1 1 1
33 1 43714-551330 PIPE ASSY, PRESSURE 1 1
34 2 23314-060000 JOINT, 6 1 1
35 2 23344-060000 JOINT, PIPE 6-12 1 1
36 2 23824-060000 NUT, CAP 6 1 1
38 1 43714-551560 PIPE ASSY, PRESSURE 1 1 1
39 2 23314-060000 JOINT, 6 1 1 1
40 2 23824-060000 NUT, CAP 6 1 1 1
41 2 43554-001441 UNION 1 1 1
43 1 43714-551620 PIPE ASSY, PRESSURE 1 1
44 2 23314-060000 JOINT, 6 1 1
45 2 23344-060000 JOINT, PIPE 6-12 1 1
46 2 23824-060000 NUT, CAP 6 1 1
48 1 43714-551630 PIPE ASSY, PRESSURE 1
49 2 23314-060000 JOINT, 6 1
Remarks 50 2 23824-060000 NUT, CAP 6 1
(1)JABSCO PUMP:FOR COMPRESSOR FEED
WATER. 51 2 43554-001441 UNION 1
(2)CENTRIFUGAL PUMP:FOR COMPRESSOR 53 1 43570-550290 PLUG, PF1/2XM12 1 1 1 1
FEED WATER.
++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.48. COOLING SEA WATER PIPE(COMPRES (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
53-1 1 43570-550970 PLUG, PF1/4XM12 1 1 1 1 N
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
53-2 1 43570-550970 PLUG, PF1/4XM12 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
54 1 43714-551540 PIPE ASSY, PRESSURE 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
55 2 23314-060000 JOINT, 6 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
56 2 23344-060000 JOINT, PIPE 6-12 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
57 2 23824-060000 NUT, CAP 6 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)

Remarks
(1)JABSCO PUMP:FOR COMPRESSOR FEED
WATER.
(2)CENTRIFUGAL PUMP:FOR COMPRESSOR
FEED WATER.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.49. FUEL INJECTION PUMP (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 126652-51850 PUMP ASSY, INJECTION 1 1 1 1
1-1 1 126652-51851 PUMP ASSY, INJECTION 1 1 1 N 1
(A=*1984.06) (B=*1984.06) (C=*1984.06)
1-2 1 126652-51852 PUMP ASSY, INJECTION 1 1 1 N 1
(A=*1989.01) (B=*1989.01) (C=*1989.01)
1-3 1 126652-51880 PUMP ASSY, INJECTION 1 1 S 1
(B=*1991.07) (C=*1991.07)
1-4 1 126652-51853 PUMP ASSY, INJECTION 1 N 1
(A=*1992.09)
1-5 1 126654-51013 PUMP ASSY, INJECTION 1 1 N 1
(B=*1992.09) (C=*1992.09)
1A 1 126652-51050 PUMP ASSY, INJECTION 1 1 1 2
1A-1 1 126652-51051 PUMP ASSY, INJECTION 1 1 1 N 2
(A=*1989.01) (B=*1989.01) (C=*1989.01)
1A-2 1 126654-51052 PUMP ASSY, INJECTION 1 1 1 N 2
(A=*1992.09) (B=*1992.09) (C=*1992.09)
3 2 726652-51600 PLUNGER BLOCK 6 6 6 1
3-1 2 726652-51601 PLUNGER BLOCK 6 6 6 Q 1
(A=*1986.02) (B=*1986.02) (C=*1986.02)
3-2 2 726652-51610 PLUNGER BLOCK ASSY 6 6 6 N 1
(A=*1998.01) (B=*1989.01) (C=*1989.01)
3-3 2 726652-51620 BLOCK ASSY, PLUNGER 6 6 S 1
(B=*1991.07) (C=*1991.07)
3-4 2 726652-51611 PLUNGER W/BARREL 6 S 1
(A=*1992.09)
3-5 2 726654-51603 PLUNGER BLOCK ASSY 6 6 S 1
(B=*1992.09) (C=*1992.09)
3A 2 726652-51600 PLUNGER BLOCK 6 6 6 2
3A-1 2 726652-51601 PLUNGER BLOCK 6 6 6 Q 2
(A=*1986.02) (B=*1986.02) (C=*1986.02)
3A-2 2 726652-51602 PLUNGER BLOCK ASSY 6 6 6 N 2
(A=*1989.01) (B=*1989.01) (C=*1989.01)
3A-3 2 726654-51611 PLUNGER BLOCK 6 6 6 S 2
(A=*1992.09) (B=*1992.09) (C=*1992.09)
4 3 X1341311020 FLANGE 6 6 6
5 3 126630-51100 PLUNGER ASSY. 6 6 6 1
5-1 3 126652-51100 PLUNGER ASSY 6 6 6 S 1
(A=*1989.01) (B=*1989.01) (C=*1989.01)
5-2 3 126652-51110 PLUNGER 6 6 S 1
(B=*1991.07) (C=*1991.07)
5-3 3 126654-51110 PLUNGER W/BARREL 6 6 6 S 1
(A=*1992.09) (B=*1992.09) (C=*1992.09)
5A 3 126630-51100 PLUNGER ASSY. 6 6 6 2
5A-1 3 126652-51100 PLUNGER ASSY 6 6 6 S 2
(A=*1989.01) (B=*1989.01) (C=*1989.01)
5A-2 3 126654-51110 PLUNGER W/BARREL 6 6 6 S 2
(A=*1992.09) (B=*1992.09) (C=*1992.09)
7 3 X1341101220 DELIVERY VALVE 6 6 6 1
7-1 3 126654-51390 VALVE ASSY. 6 6 6 S 1
Remarks
(A=*1989.01) (B=*1989.01) (C=*1989.01)
(1)1500,1800MIN-1(R.P.M.)
(2)1200MIN-1(R.P.M.) 7-2 3 126652-51400 DELIVERY VALVE 6 6 S 1
(3)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.49. FUEL INJECTION PUMP (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
(B=*1991.07) (C=*1991.07)
7-3 3 126640-51390 VALVE W/SEAT, DELIV. 6 S 1
(A=*1992.09)
7A 3 X1341101220 DELIVERY VALVE 6 6 6 2
7A-1 3 126652-51390 VALVE ASSY. 6 6 6 2
(A=*1989.01) (B=*1989.01) (C=*1989.01)
7A-2 3 126654-51400 VALVE ASSY, DELIVERY 6 6 6 S 2
(A=*1992.09) (B=*1992.09) (C=*1992.09)
8 3 126652-51440 HOLDER, DELIVERY 6 6 6 1
8-1 3 X1341160820 HOLDER 6 6 6 S 1
(A=*1986.02) (B=*1986.02) (C=*1986.02)
8-2 3 126652-51450 HOLDER, DELIVERY 6 6 S 1
(B=*1991.07) (C=*1991.07)
8-3 3 126652-51440 HOLDER, DELIVERY 6 S 1
(A=*1992.09)
8A 3 126652-51440 HOLDER, DELIVERY 6 6 6 2
8A-1 3 X1341160820 HOLDER 6 6 6 S 2
(A=*1986.02) (B=*1986.02) (C=*1986.02)
8A-2 3 126652-51440 HOLDER, DELIVERY 6 6 6 S 2
(A=*1992.09) (B=*1992.09) (C=*1992.09)
9 3 X0296322070 O-RING 6 6 6
10 3 126630-51330 SPRING 6 6 6 1
10-1 3 126634-51330 SPRING 6 6 6 S 1
(A=*1989.01) (B=*1989.01) (C=*1989.01)
10-2 3 126652-51330 SPRING 6 6 S 1
(B=*1991.07) (C=*1991.07)
10A 3 126630-51330 SPRING 6 6 6 2
10A-1 3 126634-51330 SPRING 6 6 6 S 2
(A=*1992.09) (B=*1992.09) (C=*1992.09)
11 3 126652-51470 GASKET 6 6 6
12 3 X0293020140 WASHER 6 6 6
13 3 X1341350000 DEFLECTOR 6 6 6
13-1 3 X1341350200 DEFLECTOR 6 6 6 S
(A=*1984.06) (B=*1984.06) (C=*1984.06)
14 3 X0296020010 SNAP RING 6 6 6
15 3 X1341370000 RING 6 6 6
15-1 3 X1341370100 RING 6 6 6 S
(A=*1984.06) (B=*1984.06) (C=*1984.06)
16 3 X0296329030 O-RING 6 6 6
17 3 X0296315020 O-RING 6 6 6
18 3 X0296315020 O-RING 6 6 6
19 3 126652-51480 STOPPER 6 6 6 W 1
(A=*1989.01) (B=*1989.01) (C=*1989.01)
19-1 3 126652-51460 STOPPER 6 6 S 1
(B=*1991.07) (C=*1991.07)
19A 3 126652-51480 STOPPER 6 6 6 W 2
(A=*1992.09) (B=*1992.09) (C=*1992.09)
20 3 X0299984040 SHIM 12 12 12
21 2 X1341320300 WASHER 12 12 12
Remarks
22 2 X0141110440 SPRING WASHER 12 12 12 Z
(1)1500,1800MIN-1(R.P.M.)
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX)
(2)1200MIN-1(R.P.M.)
(3)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.49. FUEL INJECTION PUMP (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
23 2 X0130210040 NUT 12 12 12
24 2 X1340010000 BUSH 2 2 2
25 2 X1342560000 RACK, CONTROL 1 1 1
26 2 X0240302030 PIN 1 1 1
27 2 X1342220000 BUSH 1 1 1
28 2 X1342410020 SLEEVE, CONTROL 6 6 6
28-1 2 X1342410021 SLEEVE, CONTROL 6 6 6 S
(A=E/#12137) (B=E/#12137) (C=E/#12137)
28A 2 126630-51160 SPRING, PLUNGER 6 6 6
29 2 X1342160000 SPRING SEAT 6 6 6
30 2 X0293406120 GASKET 4 4 4
31 2 X1342170500 SPRING SEAT 6 6 6
32 2 X1342000020 TAPPET 6 6 6
33 2 X0166502230 BEARING 1 1 1
34 2 X0299983100 SHIM 1 1 1
35 2 X0290506360 SCREW 4 4 4
36 2 X0293206010 SPRING WASHER 4 4 4
37 2 X1343711700 CAMSHAFT 1 1 1
38 2 X1343060100 BEARING, CENTER 1 1 1
39 2 X0201062040 BOLT 2 2 2
40 2 X0166502230 BEARING 1 1 1
41 2 X1343160200 COVER 1 1 1
41-1 2 X1343163000 COVER 1 1 1 S
(A=E/#12137) (B=E/#12137) (C=E/#12137)
42 2 X0299984030 SHIM 1 1 1
43 2 X0296355010 O-RING 1 1 1
44 2 X1340430800 COVER 1 1 1
45 2 X1340420100 GASKET 1 1 1
46 2 X0122061640 SCREW 12 12 12
47 2 X1340450100 PLUG 1 1 1
48 2 X0265242940 GASKET 1 1 1
49 2 X0141106440 SPRING WASHER 3 3 3
50 2 X1392060400 NUT 3 3 3
51 2 X1310410500 GASKET 1 1 1
52 2 X1340470000 PLUG 6 6 6
53 2 X0258051910 WOODRUFF KEY 1 1 1
54 2 X1344160100 COVER 1 1 1 Z
(A=*1994.06) (B=*1994.06) (C=*1994.06)
55 2 X0145306540 LOCK WASHER 2 2 2 Z
(A=*1994.06) (B=*1994.06) (C=*1994.06)
56 2 X0213063010 SCREW 2 2 2 Z
(A=*1994.06) (B=*1994.06) (C=*1994.06)
57 2 X1343280500 CAP 1 1 1
58 2 X0297310120 EYE BOLT 1 1 1
59 2 X0265101340 GASKET 2 2 2
60 2 X0297314680 EYE BOLT 1 1 1
61 2 X0293314230 GASKET 2 2 2
62 2 X1314241520 VALVE 1 1 1
63 2 X0293314230 GASKET 2 2 2
Remarks
64 2 X0296390020 O-RING 1 1 1
(1)1500,1800MIN-1(R.P.M.)
(2)1200MIN-1(R.P.M.) 65 2 X2388709140 COLLAR 1 1 1 Z
(3)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.49. FUEL INJECTION PUMP (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX)
66 2 X0299110020 COLLAR 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX)
67 2 X2388709140 COLLAR 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX)
69 2 X0293006170 SHIM 4 4 4
70 2 X0267125010 SEAL, OIL 1 1 1 W
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX)
71 2 X0236418410 SPRING WASHER 1 1 1 W
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX)
72 2 X0131218020 NUT 1 1 1 W
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX)
73 2 148610-52010 PUMP ASSY, FUEL FEED 1 1 1
75 1 126645-54420 COUPLING 1 1 1 3
76 1 126630-01800 BRACKET 1 1 1
76-1 1 126634-01800 BRACKET 1 1 1 S
(A=*1992.09) (B=*1992.09) (C=*1992.09)
77 1 126630-01810 GASKET, MOUNT 1 1 1
77-1 1 126630-01811 GASKET, MOUNT 1 1 1 N
(A=*1991.06) (B=*1991.06) (C=*1991.06)
77-2 1 126630-01812 GASKET, MOUNT 1 1 1 N
(A=*1996.03) (B=*1996.03) (C=*1996.03)
78 1 126652-51800 SUPPORT 1 1 1
78-1 1 126630-51800 SUPPORT 1 1 1 S
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX)
79 1 126630-51810 SUPPORT 1 1 1
80 1 22217-080000 WASHER, SPRING 8 2 2 2
81 1 22217-080000 WASHER, SPRING 8 2 2 2
82 1 26106-080162 BOLT, M8X 16 PLATED 2 2 2
83 1 26106-080202 BOLT, M8X 20 PLATED 8 8 8
84 1 26106-100902 BOLT, M10X 90 PLATED 2 2 2
85 1 26366-080002 NUT, M8 2 2 2
86 1 26706-100002 NUT, M10 2 2 2
87 1 26216-100322 STUD, M10X 32 4 4 4
88 1 26716-100002 NUT, M10 4 4 4
89 1 126630-54410 GEAR, PUMP 1 1 1
90 1 126640-54420 COUPLING 1 1 1
91 1 126630-54540 BOLT (M 8X30) 8 8 8
92 1 22217-060000 WASHER, SPRING 6 8 8 8
93 1 26106-080182 BOLT, M8X 18 PLATED 2 2 2

Remarks
(1)1500,1800MIN-1(R.P.M.)
(2)1200MIN-1(R.P.M.)
(3)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.50. FUEL INJECTION PUMP (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 126654-51010 PUMP ASSY, INJECTION 1 1
1-1 1 126654-51011 PUMP ASSY, INJECTION 1 N 1
(D=E/#12161)
1-2 1 126654-51012 PUMP ASSY, INJECTION 1 N 1
(D=*1989.01)
1-3 1 126654-51013 PUMP ASSY, INJECTION 1 S 1
(D=*1991.07)
1A 1 126654-51050 PUMP ASSY, INJECTION 1 2
1A-1 1 126654-51051 PUMP ASSY, INJECTION 1 N 2
(D=*1989.01)
1A-2 1 126654-51052 PUMP ASSY, INJECTION 1 N 2
(D=*1992.09)
3 2 726634-51600 PLUNGER W/BARREL 6 1
3-1 2 726644-51600 PLUNGER BLOCK 6 N 1
(D=*1985.09)
3-2 2 726654-51600 BLOCK ASSY, PLUNGER 6 Q 1
(D=*1985.09)
3-3 2 726654-51602 PLUNGER BLOCK ASSY 6 N 1
(D=*1989.01)
3-4 2 726654-51603 PLUNGER BLOCK ASSY 6 S 1
(D=*1991.07)
3A 2 726634-51600 PLUNGER W/BARREL 6 2
3A-1 2 726644-51600 PLUNGER BLOCK 6 N 2
(D=*1985.09)
3A-2 2 726654-51600 BLOCK ASSY, PLUNGER 6 Q 2
(D=*1985.09)
3A-3 2 726654-51610 PLUNGER BLOCK ASSY 6 N 2
(D=*1989.01)
3A-4 2 726654-51611 PLUNGER BLOCK 6 N 2
(D=*1992.09)
4 3 X1341311020 FLANGE 6
5 3 126634-51100 PLANGER ASSY. 6
5-1 3 126654-51100 PLUNGER 6 N
(D=*1989.01)
5-2 3 126654-51110 PLUNGER W/BARREL 6 S
(D=*1991.07)
6 3 126654-51390 VALVE ASSY. 6 1
6-1 3 126652-51400 DELIVERY VALVE 6 S 1
(D=*1991.07)
6A 3 126654-51390 VALVE ASSY. 6 2
6A-1 3 126654-51400 VALVE ASSY, DELIVERY 6 N 2
(D=*1989.01)
7 3 126652-51440 HOLDER, DELIVERY 6
7-1 3 126652-51450 HOLDER, DELIVERY 6 S
(D=*1991.07)
8 3 X0296322070 O-RING 6
9 3 126652-51480 STOPPER 6
9-1 3 126652-51460 STOPPER 6 S
(D=*1991.07)
Remarks
10 3 126634-51330 SPRING 6
(1)1500,1800MIN-1(R.P.M.)
(2)1200MIN-1(R.P.M.) 10-1 3 126652-51330 SPRING 6 S
(3)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.50. FUEL INJECTION PUMP (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
(D=*1991.07)
11 3 126652-51470 GASKET 6
12 3 X0293020140 WASHER 6
13 3 X1341350200 DEFLECTOR 6
14 3 X0296020010 SNAP RING 6
15 3 X1341370100 RING 6
16 3 X0296329030 O-RING 6
17 3 X0296315020 O-RING 12
18 3 X0299214020 CAP 6 3
19 3 X0299984170 SHIM ASSY(60 SHEETS) 12
20 2 X1341320300 WASHER 12
21 2 X0130210040 NUT 12
22 2 X1340010000 BUSH 2
23 2 X1342560000 RACK, CONTROL 1
24 2 X0240302030 PIN 1
25 2 X1342220000 BUSH 1
26 2 X1342410020 SLEEVE, CONTROL 6
26-1 2 X1342410021 SLEEVE, CONTROL 6 S
(D=E/#12161)
27 2 X1342160000 SPRING SEAT 6
28 2 126630-51160 SPRING, PLUNGER 6
29 2 X1342170500 SPRING SEAT 6
30 2 X1342000020 TAPPET 6
31 2 X0166502230 BEARING 1
33 2 X0299983100 SHIM 1
34 2 X0290506360 SCREW 4
35 2 X0293206010 SPRING WASHER 4
36 2 X1343711700 CAMSHAFT 1
37 2 X1343060000 BEARING, CENTER 1
37-1 2 X1343060100 BEARING, CENTER 1 S
(D=E/#12161)
38 2 X0201062040 BOLT 2
39 2 X0166502230 BEARING 1
41 2 X1343160200 COVER 1
41-1 2 X1343163000 COVER 1 S
(D=E/#12161)
42 2 X0299984030 SHIM 1
43 2 X0296355010 O-RING 1
44 2 X1340430800 COVER 1
45 2 X1340420100 GASKET 1
45-1 2 X1340421400 GASKET 1 N
(D=EXXX)
46 2 X0122061640 SCREW 12
47 2 X1340450100 PLUG 1
48 2 X0265242940 GASKET 1
49 2 X0141106440 SPRING WASHER 3
50 2 X0130206040 NUT 3
50-1 2 X1392060400 NUT 3 S
(D=E/#12161)
Remarks
51 2 X1310410500 GASKET 1
(1)1500,1800MIN-1(R.P.M.)
(2)1200MIN-1(R.P.M.) 51-1 2 X1310410800 GASKET 1 N
(3)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.50. FUEL INJECTION PUMP (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
(D=EXXX)
52 2 X1340470000 PLUG 6
53 2 X0258051910 WOODRUFF KEY 1
54 2 X1344160100 COVER 1 Z
(D=*1994.06)
55 2 X0145306540 LOCK WASHER 2 Z
(D=*1994.06)
56 2 X0213063010 SCREW 2 Z
(D=*1994.06)
57 2 X1343280500 CAP 1
58 2 X0297310120 EYE BOLT 1
59 2 X0265101340 GASKET 2
60 2 X0297314680 EYE BOLT 1
61 2 X0293314230 GASKET 2
62 2 X1314241520 VALVE 1
63 2 X0293314230 GASKET 2
64 2 X0296390020 O-RING 1
65 2 X0299110020 COLLAR 1 Z
(D=EXXX)
66 2 X0299114030 COLLAR 1 Z
(D=EXXX)
67 2 X0299114030 COLLAR 1 Z
(D=EXXX)
69 2 X0293006170 SHIM 4
70 2 X0293406120 GASKET 4
71 2 148610-52010 PUMP ASSY, FUEL FEED 1
72 2 X0131218020 NUT 1
73 2 X0236418410 SPRING WASHER 1 3
74 2 X0267125010 SEAL, OIL 1
75 2 X0290406020 STUD 3
76 2 X1341380000 BOLT 12
78 1 126634-01800 BRACKET 1
79 1 126630-01810 GASKET, MOUNT 1
79-1 1 126630-01811 GASKET, MOUNT 1 N
(D=*1991.06)
80 1 126630-51800 SUPPORT 1
81 1 126630-51810 SUPPORT 1
82 1 22217-080000 WASHER, SPRING 8 2
83 1 22217-080000 WASHER, SPRING 8 2
84 1 26106-080162 BOLT, M8X 16 PLATED 2
85 1 26106-080202 BOLT, M8X 20 PLATED 8
86 1 26106-100902 BOLT, M10X 90 PLATED 2
87 1 26366-080002 NUT, M8 2
88 1 26706-100002 NUT, M10 2
89 1 22137-100000 WASHER, 10 4 Z
(D=EXXX)
90 1 22137-100000 WASHER, 10 2 Z
(D=EXXX)
91 1 22217-100000 WASHER, SPRING 10 4 Z
Remarks
(D=EXXX)
(1)1500,1800MIN-1(R.P.M.)
(2)1200MIN-1(R.P.M.) 92 1 26106-080182 BOLT, M8X 18 PLATED 2
(3)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.50. FUEL INJECTION PUMP (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
93 1 26216-100322 STUD, M10X 32 4
94 1 26716-100002 NUT, M10 4
95 1 126634-54410 GEAR, PUMP 1
96 1 126640-54420 COUPLING 1
97 1 126630-54540 BOLT (M 8X30) 8
98 1 22217-060000 WASHER, SPRING 6 8

Remarks
(1)1500,1800MIN-1(R.P.M.)
(2)1200MIN-1(R.P.M.)
(3)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.51. FUEL INJECTION PUMP(M0 SPEC.) (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 126644-51052 PUMP ASSY, INJECTION 1 1 1 1 1
4 3 X0290406020 STUD 3 3 3 3
6 3 X1341380000 BOLT 12 12 12 12
7 3 726644-51611 BLOCK ASSY, PLUNGER 6 6 6 6
8 4 X1341311020 FLANGE 6 6 6 6
9 4 126654-51110 PLUNGER W/BARREL 6 6 6 6
10 4 126654-51400 VALVE ASSY, DELIVERY 6 6 6 6
11 4 126645-51440 HOLDER, DELIVERY 6 6 6 6
12 4 X0296322070 O-RING 6 6 6 6
13 4 126652-51480 STOPPER 6 6 6 6
14 4 126634-51330 SPRING 6 6 6 6
15 4 126652-51470 GASKET 6 6 6 6
16 4 X0293020140 WASHER 6 6 6 6
17 4 X1341350200 DEFLECTOR 6 6 6 6
18 4 X0296020010 SNAP RING 6 6 6 6
19 4 X1341370100 RING 6 6 6 6
20 4 X0296329030 O-RING 6 6 6 6
21 4 X0296315020 O-RING 6 6 6 6
22 4 X0296315020 O-RING 6 6 6 6
23 3 X0299984170 SHIM ASSY(60 SHEETS) 12 12 12 12
24 3 X1341320300 WASHER 12 12 12 12
25 3 X0130210040 NUT 12 12 12 12
26 3 X1340010000 BUSH 2 2 2 2
27 3 X1342560000 RACK, CONTROL 1 1 1 1
28 3 X0240302030 PIN 1 1 1 1
29 3 X1342220000 BUSH 1 1 1 1
30 3 X1342410021 SLEEVE, CONTROL 6 6 6 6
31 3 X1342160000 SPRING SEAT 6 6 6 6
32 3 126630-51160 SPRING, PLUNGER 6 6 6 6
33 3 X1342170500 SPRING SEAT 6 6 6 6
34 3 X1342000020 TAPPET 6 6 6 6
39 3 X0166502230 BEARING 1 1 1 1
40 3 X0299983100 SHIM 1 1 1 1
41 3 X0290506360 SCREW 4 4 4 4
42 3 X0293206010 SPRING WASHER 4 4 4 4
43 3 X0293006170 SHIM 4 4 4 4
44 3 X0293406120 GASKET 4 4 4 4
45 3 X1343711700 CAMSHAFT 1 1 1 1
46 3 X1343060100 BEARING, CENTER 1 1 1 1
47 3 X0201062040 BOLT 2 2 2 2
48 3 X0166502230 BEARING 1 1 1 1
49 3 X1343163000 COVER 1 1 1 1
50 3 X0267125010 SEAL, OIL 1 1 1 1
51 3 X0299984030 SHIM 1 1 1 1
52 3 X0296355010 O-RING 1 1 1 1
53 3 X1340430800 COVER 1 1 1 1
54 3 X1340421400 GASKET 1 1 1 1
55 3 X0122061640 SCREW 12 12 12 12
56 3 X1340450100 PLUG 1 1 1 1
57 3 X0265242940 GASKET 1 1 1 1
Remarks
M0 SPEC. 58 3 X1392060400 NUT 3 3 3 3
(1)MAKER'S CODE:106692-9131:ZEXEL
++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.51. FUEL INJECTION PUMP(M0 SPEC.) (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
59 3 X1310410800 GASKET 1 1 1 1
60 3 X1340470000 PLUG 6 6 6 6
61 3 X0258051910 WOODRUFF KEY 1 1 1 1
62 3 X0131218020 NUT 1 1 1 1
63 3 X1343280500 CAP 1 1 1 1
64 3 X0297310120 EYE BOLT 1 1 1 1
65 3 X0265101340 GASKET 2 2 2 2
66 3 X0297314680 EYE BOLT 1 1 1 1
67 3 X0293314230 GASKET 2 2 2 2
68 3 X1314241520 VALVE 1 1 1 1
69 3 X0293314230 GASKET 2 2 2 2
70 3 X0296390020 O-RING 1 1 1 1
71 3 X1314200400 BOLT 1 1 1 1
72 3 X0265061040 GASKET 1 1 1 1
73 3 X0236418410 SPRING WASHER 1 1 1 1
74 2 148610-52010 PUMP ASSY, FUEL FEED 1 1 1 1
76 1 126645-01800 BRACKET 1 1 1 1
77 1 126630-01811 GASKET, MOUNT 1 1 1 1
78 1 126645-51801 SUPPORT 1 1 1 1
79 1 126645-51810 SUPPORT 1 1 1 1
80 1 22217-080000 WASHER, SPRING 8 2 2 2 2
81 1 22217-080000 WASHER, SPRING 8 2 2 2 2
82 1 26106-080162 BOLT, M8X 16 PLATED 2 2 2 2
83 1 26106-080202 BOLT, M8X 20 PLATED 8 8 8 8
84 1 26106-100902 BOLT, M10X 90 PLATED 2 2 2 2
85 1 26216-100352 STUD, M10X 35 4 4 4 4
86 1 26366-080002 NUT, M8 2 2 2 2
87 1 26366-100002 NUT, M10 2 2 2 2
88 1 26706-100002 NUT, M10 2 2 2 2
89 1 126640-54410 GEAR, PUMP 1 1 1
90 1 126630-54410 GEAR, PUMP 1
91 1 126645-54421 COUPLING 1 1 1 1
92 1 126630-54540 BOLT (M 8X30) 8 8 8 8
93 1 22217-060000 WASHER, SPRING 6 8 8 8 8
94 1 26106-080182 BOLT, M8X 18 PLATED 2 2 2 2

Remarks
M0 SPEC.
(1)MAKER'S CODE:106692-9131:ZEXEL
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.52. FUEL INJECTION PUMP(M0 SPEC.) (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 126645-51852 PUMP ASSY, INJECTION 1 1
2 1 126644-51880 PUMP ASSY, INJECTION 1 1 1 2
6 3 X0290406020 STUD 3 3 3 3
8 3 X1341380000 BOLT 12 12 12 12
9 3 X1341419520 PLUNGER BLOCK 6
10 3 X1341414420 BLOCK, PLUNGER 6 6 6
11 4 X1341311020 FLANGE 6 6 6 6
12 4 126654-51110 PLUNGER W/BARREL 6 6 6 6
13 4 X1341603520 DELIVERY VALVE 6
14 4 126652-51400 DELIVERY VALVE 6 6 6
15 4 X1341165700 HOLDER, DELIVERY 6
16 4 X1341165820 HOLDER, DELIVERY 6 6 6
17 4 X0296322070 O-RING 6 6 6 6
18 4 126652-51480 STOPPER 6
19 4 126652-51460 STOPPER 6 6 6
20 4 126634-51330 SPRING 6
21 4 126652-51330 SPRING 6 6 6
22 4 126652-51470 GASKET 6 6 6 6
23 4 X0293020140 WASHER 6 6 6 6
24 4 X1341350200 DEFLECTOR 6 6 6 6
25 4 X0296020010 SNAP RING 6 6 6 6
26 4 X1341370100 RING 6 6 6 6
27 4 X0296329030 O-RING 6 6 6 6
28 4 X0296315020 O-RING 6 6 6 6
29 4 X0296315020 O-RING 6 6 6 6
30 3 X0299984170 SHIM ASSY(60 SHEETS) 12 12 12 12
31 3 X1341320300 WASHER 12 12 12 12
32 3 X0130210040 NUT 12 12 12 12
33 3 X1340010000 BUSH 2 2 2 2
34 3 X1342560000 RACK, CONTROL 1 1 1 1
35 3 X0240302030 PIN 1 1 1 1
36 3 X1342220000 BUSH 1 1 1 1
37 3 X1342410021 SLEEVE, CONTROL 6 6 6 6
38 3 X1342160000 SPRING SEAT 6 6 6 6
39 3 126630-51160 SPRING, PLUNGER 6 6 6 6
40 3 X1342170500 SPRING SEAT 6 6 6 6
41 3 X1342000020 TAPPET 6 6 6 6
46 3 X0166502230 BEARING 1 1 1 1
47 3 X0299983100 SHIM 1 1 1 1
48 3 X0290506360 SCREW 4 4 4 4
49 3 X0293206010 SPRING WASHER 4 4 4 4
50 3 X0293006170 SHIM 4 4 4 4
51 3 X0293406120 GASKET 4 4 4 4
52 3 X1343711700 CAMSHAFT 1 1 1 1
53 3 X1343060100 BEARING, CENTER 1 1 1 1
54 3 X0201062040 BOLT 2 2 2 2
55 3 X0166502230 BEARING 1 1 1 1
56 3 X1343163000 COVER 1 1 1 1
Remarks 57 3 X0267125010 SEAL, OIL 1 1 1 1
M0 SPEC.
(1)MAKER'S CODE:106692-9162:ZEXEL 58 3 X0299984030 SHIM 1 1 1 1
(2)MAKER'S CODE:106692-9212:ZEXEL 59 3 X0296355010 O-RING 1 1 1 1
(3)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.52. FUEL INJECTION PUMP(M0 SPEC.) (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
60 3 X1340430800 COVER 1 1 1 1
61 3 X1340421400 GASKET 1 1 1 1
62 3 X0122061640 SCREW 12 12 12 12
63 3 X1340450100 PLUG 1 1 1 1
64 3 X0265242940 GASKET 1 1 1 1
65 3 X1392060400 NUT 3 3 3 3
66 3 X1310410800 GASKET 1 1 1 1
67 3 X1340470000 PLUG 6 6 6 6
68 3 X0258051910 WOODRUFF KEY 1 1 1 1
69 3 X0131218020 NUT 1 1 1 1
70 3 X1343280500 CAP 1 1 1 1
71 3 X0297310120 EYE BOLT 1 1 1 1
72 3 X0265101340 GASKET 2 2 2 2
73 3 X0297314680 EYE BOLT 1 1 1 1
74 3 X0293314230 GASKET 2 2 2 2
75 3 X1314241520 VALVE 1 1 1 1
76 3 X0293314230 GASKET 2 2 2 2
77 3 X0296390020 O-RING 1 1 1 1
78 3 X1314200400 BOLT 1 1 1 1
79 3 X0265061040 GASKET 1 1 1 1
80 3 X0294317010 NAIL 2 2 2 2 3
81 3 X0236418410 SPRING WASHER 1 1 1 1
82 3 X0299110020 COLLAR 1 1 1 1 3
83 3 X0299114030 COLLAR 1 1 1 1 3
84 3 X0299114030 COLLAR 1 1 1 1 3
85 2 148610-52010 PUMP ASSY, FUEL FEED 1 1 1 1
88 1 126645-01800 BRACKET 1 1 1 1
89 1 126630-01811 GASKET, MOUNT 1 1 1 1
90 1 126645-51801 SUPPORT 1 1 1 1
91 1 126645-51810 SUPPORT 1 1 1 1
92 1 22217-080000 WASHER, SPRING 8 2 2 2 2
93 1 22217-080000 WASHER, SPRING 8 2 2 2 2
94 1 26106-080162 BOLT, M8X 16 PLATED 2 2 2 2
95 1 26106-080202 BOLT, M8X 20 PLATED 8 8 8 8
96 1 26106-100902 BOLT, M10X 90 PLATED 2 2 2 2
97 1 26216-100352 STUD, M10X 35 4 4 4 4
98 1 26366-080002 NUT, M8 2 2 2 2
99 1 26366-100002 NUT, M10 2 2 2 2
100 1 26706-100002 NUT, M10 2 2 2 2
101 1 126640-54410 GEAR, PUMP 1 1 1
102 1 126630-54410 GEAR, PUMP 1
103 1 126645-54421 COUPLING 1 1 1 1
104 1 126630-54540 BOLT (M 8X30) 8 8 8 8
105 1 22217-060000 WASHER, SPRING 6 8 8 8 8
106 1 26106-080182 BOLT, M8X 18 PLATED 2 2 2 2

Remarks
M0 SPEC.
(1)MAKER'S CODE:106692-9162:ZEXEL
(2)MAKER'S CODE:106692-9212:ZEXEL
(3)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.53. FUEL FEED PUMP (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 2 148610-52010 PUMP ASSY, FUEL FEED 1 1 1 1 1
3 3 X1521001120 PISTON 1 1 1 1
4 3 X1521020400 SPRING, PISTON 1 1 1 1
5 3 X1521051500 PLUG 1 1 1 1
6 3 X0293326030 GASKET 1 1 1 1
7 3 X1521113221 TAPPET 1 1 1 1
8 3 126652-52210 VALVE, PUMP 2 2 2 2
9 3 X1521160200 SPRING 2 2 2 2
10 3 X1521170400 PLUG 1 1 1 1
11 3 X0293316030 GASKET 2 2 2 2
12 3 X1521210200 RING, SNAP 1 1 1 1
13 3 X1522002120 PUMP, PRIMING 1 1 1 1
14 3 X1523200100 COVER 1 1 1 1
15 3 X0297314570 BOLT 1 1 1 1
16 3 X0293414130 GASKET 2 2 2 2

Remarks
(1)MAKER'S CODE:105217-1390
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.54. GOVERNOR (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
3 3 X1540005720 HOUSING 1 1 1 1
4 3 X0296325070 O-RING 1 1 1 1
5 3 X1540072900 PLUG 1 1 1 1
6 3 X1543506000 PLATE 1 1 1 1
7 3 X0201062040 BOLT 8 8 8 8
8 3 X1540100500 SCREW 1 1 1 1
9 3 X1540110100 NUT 2 2 2 2
10 3 X1545003020 COVER 1 1 1 1
11 4 X1543210400 BUSH 1 1 1 1
12 3 X1540312400 SCREW 1 1 1 1
12-1 3 X1540315600 SCREW 1 1 1 S
(B=*1992.09) (C=*1992.09) (D=*1992.09)
13 3 X1540360300 PLUG 2 2 2 2
14 3 X0201065040 BOLT 2 2 2 2
15 3 X1540100100 SCREW 1 1 1 1
15-1 3 X1540100200 SCREW 1 1 1 S 1
(A=*1992.09) (B=*1992.09) (C=*1992.09)
16 3 X1540100200 SCREW 1 2
17 3 X0201063840 BOLT 4 4 4 4
18 3 X1554041700 CAP 1 1 1 1
19 3 X0265243040 GASKET 1 1 1 1
20 3 X1540631400 COVER 1 1 1 1
21 3 X0290206210 BOLT 2 2 2 2
22 3 X0200061640 BOLT 2 2 2 2
23 3 X1541010520 FLYWAIGHT ASSY. 1 1 1 1
23-1 3 X1541010020 FLYWAIGHT ASSY. 1 1 1 S 1
(A=*1992.09) (B=*1992.09) (C=*1992.09)
24 3 X1541010020 FLYWAIGHT ASSY. 1 1
25 3 X1541010120 FLYWEIGHT ASSY 1 1 1 1 2
26 3 X0258031310 WOODRUFF KEY 1 1 1 1
27 3 X0293212020 SPRING WASHER 1 1 1 1
28 3 X0292312030 NUT 1 1 1 1
29 3 X1541230120 SLEEVE 1 1 1 1
30 3 X0299981000 SHIM 1 1 1 1
31A 3 126652-61610 SPRING, GOVERNOR 1 1 1 1 1
31B 3 126652-61600 SPRING, GOVERNOR 1 1 1 1 2
32 3 X1541540800 SPRING 1 1 1 1
33A 3 X1541581020 CAPSULE, SPRING 1 1 1 1 1
33B 3 X1541581320 CAPSULE, SPRING 1 1 1 1 2
34A 3 X1540112700 NUT 1 1 1 1 1
34B 3 X1540111700 NUT 1 1 1 1 2
35 3 X0265121540 GASKET 2 2 2 2
36 3 X1541591200 NUT, CAP 1 1 1 1
37 3 X1541851320 CAPSULE, SPRING 1 1 1 1
38 3 X0292016010 NUT 1 1 1 1
Remarks 39 3 X1542007020 SWIVEL LEVER 1 1 1 1
(1)1500,1800MIN-1(R.P.M.)
40 3 X1542043000 BUSH 2 2 2 2
(2)1200MIN-1(R.P.M.)
(A)MAKER'S CODE:105407-2450:ZEXEL 41 3 X0296318020 O-RING 2 2 2 2
(B)MAKER'S CODE:105407-2500:ZEXEL 42 3 X0160101640 RING, SNAP 2 2 2 2
(C)MAKER'S CODE:105407-5230:ZEXEL 43 3 X1396110000 SEAL, OIL 1 1 1 1
(D)MAKER'S CODE:105407-2690:ZEXEL 44 3 X1394110000 SHIM 1 1 1 1
(E)MAKER'S CODE:105407-2710:ZEXEL

++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.54. GOVERNOR (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
45 3 X0293111070 SHIM 6 6 6 6
46 3 X1542043100 BUSH 1 1 1 1
47 3 X0258031310 WOODRUFF KEY 1 1 1 1
48 3 X1542062800 COLLAR 1 1 1 1
49 3 X1542060200 WASHER 6 6 6 6
50A 3 X1542114320 LEVER ASSY, GUIDE 1 1 1 1 1
50B 3 X1542114420 SPRING 1 1 1 1 2
51 3 X1542302920 LINK 1 1 1 1
52 4 X0160100540 RING, SNAP 1 1 1 1
53 3 X1542364100 LEVER, TENSION 1 1 1 1
54 3 X1542370100 PIN 1 1 1 1
55 3 X1543454920 LEVER, GOVERNOR 1 1 1 1
56 3 X1543044720 LEVER 1 1 1 1
57 3 X0200061640 BOLT 1 1 1 1
58 3 X0296310030 O-RING 1 1 1 1
59 3 X1543220100 CAP 1 1 1 1
60 3 X1543265120 LEVER 1 1 1 1
61 3 X1543277300 SPRING 1 1 1 1
62 3 X0299981040 SHIM 1 1 1 1
63 3 X1543508700 GASKET 1 1 1 1
64 3 X1543507800 GASKET 1 1 1 1
65 3 X1554125200 IMPELLER 1 1 1 1
66 3 X0296352020 O-RING 1 1 1 1
67 3 139653-51990 PACKING 2 2 2 2
68 3 X1540351600 CAP NUT 1 1 1
68-1 3 X1540351900 NUT, CAP 1 1 S
(B=*1992.09) (C=*1992.09)
69 3 X1540351900 NUT, CAP 1
70 3 X1392060600 NUT 1 1 1 1

Remarks
(1)1500,1800MIN-1(R.P.M.)
(2)1200MIN-1(R.P.M.)
(A)MAKER'S CODE:105407-2450:ZEXEL
(B)MAKER'S CODE:105407-2500:ZEXEL
(C)MAKER'S CODE:105407-5230:ZEXEL
(D)MAKER'S CODE:105407-2690:ZEXEL
(E)MAKER'S CODE:105407-2710:ZEXEL

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.55. FUEL INJECTION VALVE (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 726630-53100 VALVE ASSY,INJECTION 6 2
1-1 1 726630-53200 VALVE ASSY,INJECTION 6 S 2
(A=*1986.11)
1-2 1 726650-53200 VALVE ASSY,INJECTION 6 N 2
(A=*1992.11)
2 1 726635-53110 VALVE ASSY,INJECTION 6 6 1
2-1 1 726630-53100 VALVE ASSY,INJECTION 6 6 S 2
(B=*1991.07) (C=*1991.07)
2-2 1 726630-53200 VALVE ASSY,INJECTION 6 6 S 2
(B=*1992.11) (C=*1992.11)
3 1 726634-53100 VALVE ASSY,INJECTION 6 1
3-1 1 726644-53100 VALVE ASSY,INJECTION 6 N 1
(D=*1986.01)
3-2 1 726630-53150 VALVE ASSY,INJECTION 6 S 2
(D=*1991.07)
4 2 126635-53000 VALVE, INJECTION 6 6 1
4-1 2 126630-53000 VALVE ASSY,INJECTION 6 6 S 2
(B=*1991.07) (C=*1991.07)
4-2 2 126630-53050 VALVE ASSY,INJECTION 6 6 S 2
(B=E/#20399) (C=E/#20425)
7 2 126630-53080 NUT, NOZZLE L=48 6
8 2 148616-53080 NUT, NOZZLE L=46 6 6 6
8-1 2 126630-53080 NUT, NOZZLE L=48 6 6 S
(B=*1991.07) (C=*1991.07)
11 2 144626-53110 SPINDLE ASSY 6
14 2 144626-53120 SPRING, NOZZLE 6 6 6 6
15 2 144626-53180 HOLDER 6 6 6
15-1 2 144626-53181 HOLDER 6 6 6 N
(B=*1991.01) (C=*1991.01) (D=*1991.01)
15-2 2 144626-53180 HOLDER 6 6 N
(B=*1992.11) (C=*1992.11)
16 2 126630-53190 CAP, SPRING 6 6 6
17 2 144626-53190 COVER 6
18 2 144626-53200 GASKET 6 6 6 6
19 2 103200-53210 KNOCK, VALVE 12 12 12 12
20 2 126630-53250 SPINDLE ASSY 6 6 6
23 2 144626-53300 RETAINER, SPRING 6 6 6
23-1 2 144626-53301 RETAINER, SPRING 6 6 6 N
(B=*1991.01) (C=*1991.01) (D=*1991.01)
23-2 2 144626-53300 RETAINER, SPRING 6 6 N
(B=*1992.11) (C=*1992.11)
24 2 122410-53310 CASE 6 6 6 6
25 2 126634-53000 VALVE, INJECTION 6 1
25-1 2 126644-53550 VALVE ASSY,INJECTION 6 S 1
(D=E/#12419)
25-2 2 126644-53500 VALVE ASSY,INJECTION 6 N 2
(D=*1991.07)
28 2 24311-000210 O-RING, 1AP21.0 6
29 2 126630-53000 VALVE ASSY,INJECTION 6 2
29-1 2 126630-53050 VALVE ASSY,INJECTION 6 S 2
Remarks
(A=*1986.11)
(1)1500,1800MIN-1(R.P.M.)
(2)1200,1500,1800MIN-1(R.P.M.)
++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.55. FUEL INJECTION VALVE (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
29-2 2 126650-53050 VALVE ASSY,INJECTION 6 N 2
(A=*1992.11)
32 2 144626-53180 HOLDER 6
32-1 2 144626-53181 HOLDER 6 N
(A=*1991.01)
33 2 144626-53300 RETAINER, SPRING 6
33-1 2 144626-53301 RETAINER, SPRING 6 N
(A=*1991.01)

Remarks
(1)1500,1800MIN-1(R.P.M.)
(2)1200,1500,1800MIN-1(R.P.M.)
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.56. FUEL STRAINER (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 126630-55810 SUPPORT 1 1
2 1 127612-55850 PAD 3 3 3 3
3 1 26106-100252 BOLT, M10X 25 PLATED 3 3
4 1 26216-120452 STUD, M12X 45 3 3 3 3
5 1 26716-120002 NUT, M12 3 3 3 3
6 1 26756-120002 NUT, LOCK M12 3 3 3 3
7 1 41650-550640 STRAINER ASSY, FUEL 1 1
7-1 1 41650-550320 STRAINER, FUEL 1 1 N
(A=*1983.11) (B=*1983.11)
8 2 23883-080002 PLUG, 8 2 2
8-1 2 123672-55750 PLUG, DRAIN M8 2 2 N
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX)
9 2 23414-100000 GASKET, 10X1.0 1 1
10 2 23887-100002 PLUG, 10 1 1
11 2 41650-502340 ELEMENT, FUEL OIL 1 1
13 3 41650-551950 GASKET 1 1
14 3 41650-551980 O-RING 1 1
15 2 41650-551930 CASE ASSY 1 1
16 2 23414-080000 GASKET, 8X1.0 2 2
16-1 2 43400-500410 SEAL WASHER 8S 2 2 N
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX)
17 2 41650-551940 BOLT 1 1
18 2 41650-551960 SPRING 1 1
19 2 41650-551970 RETAINER 1 1
20 2 41650-501180 LABEL, CAUTION 1 1
21 1 41650-550651 STRAINER, FUEL 1 1
21-1 1 41650-550652 STRAINER, FUEL 1 1 N
(C=*1983.11) (D=*1983.11)
22 2 123672-55750 PLUG, DRAIN M8 3 3
23 2 123678-55880 PLUG, M14 1 1
24 2 41650-501130 FILTER, FUEL 1 1
24-1 2 41650-501140 FILTER, FUEL 1 1 N
(C=*1983.10) (D=*1983.10)
25 3 41650-501160 O-RING 21X15 1 1
26 3 41650-501170 O-RING 1 1
28 2 43400-500410 SEAL WASHER 8S 3 3
29 2 X2772315001 HOUSING ASSY 1 1
30 2 41650-501150 BOLT 1 1
31 2 X0307160715 WASHER 1 1
32 2 X2772311701 RETAINER ASSY 1 1
33 2 43400-501170 WASHER 1 1
34 2 41650-501180 LABEL, CAUTION 1 1

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.57. FUEL STRAINER(M0 SPEC.) (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 127612-55850 PAD 3 3 3 3
2 1 26216-120452 STUD, M12X 45 3 3 3 3
3 1 26716-120002 NUT, M12 3 3 3 3
4 1 26756-120002 NUT, LOCK M12 3 3
5 1 41650-550652 STRAINER, FUEL 1 1 1 1
6 2 123672-55750 PLUG, DRAIN M8 3 3 3 3
7 2 123678-55880 PLUG, M14 1 1 1 1
8 2 41650-501140 FILTER, FUEL 1 1 1 1
9 3 41650-501160 O-RING 21X15 1 1 1 1
10 3 41650-501170 O-RING 1 1 1 1
12 2 43400-500410 SEAL WASHER 8S 3 3 3 3
13 2 X2772315001 HOUSING ASSY 1 1 1 1
14 2 41650-501150 BOLT 1 1 1 1
15 2 X0307160715 WASHER 1 1 1 1
16 2 X2772311701 RETAINER ASSY 1 1 1 1
17 2 43400-501170 WASHER 1 1 1 1
18 2 41650-501180 LABEL, CAUTION 1 1 1 1
19 1 26450-100302 BOLT, M10X 30 2 2
20 1 26450-120302 BOLT, M12X 30 1 1
21 1 126642-55540 BRACKET 1 1
22 1 126645-55540 BRACKET 1 1
23 1 26116-100402 BOLT, M10X 40 PLATED 1 1
24 1 26116-120402 BOLT, M12X 40 PLATED 2 2

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.58. FUEL STRAINER(CHANGER TYPE) (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 748619-55500 STRAINER ASSY, FUEL 1 1 1 1
4 2 23414-200000 GASKET, 20X1.0 2 2 2 2
5 2 23887-200002 PLUG, 20 2 2 2 2
6 2 41650-501120 STRAINER, FUEL OIL 2 2 2 2
7 3 123672-55750 PLUG, DRAIN M8 2 2 2 2
8 3 123678-55880 PLUG, M14 2 2 2 2
9 3 41650-501140 FILTER, FUEL 2 2 2 2
10 4 41650-501160 O-RING 21X15 2 2 2 2
11 4 41650-501170 O-RING 2 2 2 2
13 3 22190-080002 WASHER, SEAL 6 2 2 2 2
14 3 22190-140002 WASHER, SEAL 14 2 2 2 2
15 3 41650-501150 BOLT 2 2 2 2
15A 3 X2772311701 RETAINER ASSY 2 2 2 2
15B 3 X0307160715 WASHER 2 2 2 2
15C 3 41650-501180 LABEL, CAUTION 2 2 2 2
16 2 26706-100002 NUT, M10 2 2 2 2
17 2 26796-100002 NUT, LOCK M10 2 2 2 2
18 2 26226-100252 STUD, M10X 25 2 2 2 2
19 2 24311-000400 O-RING, 1AP40.0 1 1 1 1
20 2 137600-35310 GASKET 1 1 1 1
21 2 137600-35330 WASHER 1 1 1 1
22 2 148619-55530 RETAINER 1 1 1 1
24 1 125600-02451 LOCK BOLT 1 1 1 1
25 1 23414-100000 GASKET, 10X1.0 2 2 2 2
26 1 148619-59160 PIPE, FUEL 1 1 1 1
31 1 23857-060000 BOLT, JOINT 6 2 2 2 2
32 1 23414-120000 GASKET, 12X1.0 4 4 4 4
33 1 43600-006951 NEEDLE VALVE,6M 1 1 1 1
34 1 26226-100302 STUD, M10X 30 4 4 4 4
35 1 26450-100302 BOLT, M10X 30 3 3
36 1 26450-120302 BOLT, M12X 30 3 3
37 1 26706-100002 NUT, M10 4 4 4 4
38 1 26796-100002 NUT, LOCK M10 4 4 4 4
39 1 41650-554361 BRACKET 1 1
40 1 41650-553981 BRACKET, STRAINER 1 1
41 1 26106-100252 BOLT, M10X 25 PLATED 2 2 2 2 1
42 1 43511-000800 JOINT, PIPE 2 2 2 2 1
43 1 43521-000230 BOLT, JOINT 2 2 2 2 1

Remarks
(1)OPTIONAL.NOT ILLUSTRATED.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.59. FUEL STRAINER(CHANGER TYPE.M0 (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 748619-55500 STRAINER ASSY, FUEL 1 1 1 1
4 2 23414-200000 GASKET, 20X1.0 2 2 2 2
5 2 23887-200002 PLUG, 20 2 2 2 2
6 2 41650-501120 STRAINER, FUEL OIL 2 2 2 2
7 3 123672-55750 PLUG, DRAIN M8 2 2 2 2
8 3 123678-55880 PLUG, M14 2 2 2 2
9 3 41650-501140 FILTER, FUEL 2 2 2 2
10 4 41650-501160 O-RING 21X15 2 2 2 2
11 4 41650-501170 O-RING 2 2 2 2
13 3 22190-080002 WASHER, SEAL 6 2 2 2 2
14 3 22190-140002 WASHER, SEAL 14 2 2 2 2
15 3 41650-501150 BOLT 2 2 2 2
16 2 26706-100002 NUT, M10 2 2 2 2
17 2 26796-100002 NUT, LOCK M10 2 2 2 2
18 2 26226-100252 STUD, M10X 25 2 2 2 2
19 2 24311-000400 O-RING, 1AP40.0 1 1 1 1
20 2 137600-35310 GASKET 1 1 1 1
21 2 137600-35330 WASHER 1 1 1 1
22 2 148619-55530 RETAINER 1 1 1 1
24 1 125600-02451 LOCK BOLT 1 1 1 1
25 1 23414-100000 GASKET, 10X1.0 2 2 2 2
26 1 148619-59160 PIPE, FUEL 1 1 1 1
31 1 23857-060000 BOLT, JOINT 6 2 2 2 2
32 1 23414-120000 GASKET, 12X1.0 4 4 4 4
33 1 43600-006951 NEEDLE VALVE,6M 1 1 1 1
34 1 126642-55550 BRACKET 1 1
35 1 126645-55550 BRACKET 1 1
36 1 26106-100382 BOLT, M10X 38 PLATED 1 1
37 1 26116-120402 BOLT, M12X 40 PLATED 2 2
38 1 26226-100302 STUD, M10X 30 4 4 4 4
39 1 26450-100302 BOLT, M10X 30 2 2
40 1 26706-100002 NUT, M10 4 4 4 4
41 1 26796-100002 NUT, LOCK M10 4 4 4 4
42 1 26450-120302 BOLT, M12X 30 1 1

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.60. OIL/WATER SEPARATOR (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 123672-55811 BRACKET 1 1 1 1
2 1 23414-140000 GASKET, 14X1.0 4 4 4 4
3 1 26106-100202 BOLT, M10X 20 PLATED 2 2 2 2
4 1 26706-100002 NUT, M10 2 2 2 2
5 1 43510-550400 JOINT, PIPE BJ22 M14 2 2 2 2
5-1 1 43510-550500 JOINT BOLT 2 2 2 2 N
(A=*1982.09) (B=*1982.09) (C=*1982.09) (D=*1982.09)
5-2 1 126640-59410 JOINT, BALL 14 2 2 2 2 N
(A=*1995.08) (B=*1995.08) (C=*1995.08) (D=*1995.08)
5A 1 126659-59310 JOINT, PIPE 2 2 2 2 1
6 1 43510-550410 BOLT, BALL JOINT M14 2 2 2 2
6-1 1 43510-550510 BOLT, PIPE JOINT 2 2 2 2 N
(A=*1982.09) (B=*1982.09) (C=*1982.09) (D=*1982.09)
6-2 1 23857-080000 BOLT, JOINT 8 2 2 2 2 N
(A=*1995.08) (B=*1995.08) (C=*1995.08) (D=*1995.08)
7 1 43623-500030 SEPARATOR 1 1 1 1
7-1 1 120324-55750 SEPARATOR ASSY 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1996.04) (B=*1996.04) (C=*1996.04) (D=*1996.04)
8 2 42430-550060 ELEMENT, FUEL OIL 1 1 1 1
8-1 2 120324-55760 ELEMENT 1 1 1 1 S
(A=*1996.04) (B=*1996.04) (C=*1996.04) (D=*1996.04)
9 2 X0582810173 GASKET 1 1 1 1
10 2 X0580121073 O-RING, 1A P 12.0 1 1 1 1
11 2 X0311120810 BOLT 1 1 1 1
11-1 2 X0311121522 BOLT 1 1 1 1 S
(A=*1996.04) (B=*1996.04) (C=*1996.04) (D=*1996.04)
12 2 X0300120414 SEAT, SPRING 1 1 1 1
13 2 X0313080110 BOLT 2 2 2 2
14 2 X0588080273 WASHER 2 2 2 2
15 2 X2740134001 COVER ASSY 1 1 1 1
16 2 X2540025002 CASE ASSY 1 1 1 1
16A 2 X0600160122 SPRING 1 1 1 1
17 1 42430-550580 SEPARATOR 1 1 1 1 3
18 2 42430-550490 ELEMENT, SEPARATOR 1 1 1 1
19 2 42430-550620 GASKET 1 1 1 1
20 1 42430-550600 SEPARATOR 1 1 1 1 4
21 2 42430-550490 ELEMENT, SEPARATOR 1 1 1 1
22 2 42430-550620 GASKET 1 1 1 1
23 1 26106-080162 BOLT, M8X 16 PLATED 2 2 2 2 1
24 1 126616-39850 RUBBER JOINT COMP. 1 1 1 1 2

Remarks
(1)ENGINE MOUNT SPEC.
(2)ENGINE MOUNT SPEC.,SMALL JG
(3)FOR FUEL OUTLET/INLET Q'TY.1
(4)FOR FUEL INLET Q'TY.1 & OUTLET
Q'TY.2
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.61. FUEL INJECTION PIPE (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 126634-59100 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 6
2 1 126645-59750 RETAINER 2 2 2 2
3 1 148016-59750 RETAINER (A) 2 2 2 2
4 1 126645-59760 RETAINER 2 2 2 2 Z
(A=*1992.12)
5 1 148016-59760 RETAINER (B) 2 2 2 14
5-1 1 148016-59760 RETAINER (B) 4 K
(A=*1992.12)
6 1 126634-59801 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 1
6-1A 1 126634-59802 PIPE, INJECTION 1 S 2
(D=*1991.07)
6-1B 1 126634-59900 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 S 3
(D=*1992.09)
7 1 126634-59811 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 1
7-1A 1 126634-59812 PIPE, INJECTION 1 S 2
(D=*1991.07)
7-1B 1 126634-59910 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 S 3
(D=*1992.09)
8 1 126634-59821 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 1
8-1A 1 126634-59822 PIPE, INJECTION 1 S 2
(D=*1991.07)
8-1B 1 126634-59920 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 S 3
(D=*1992.09)
9 1 126634-59831 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 1
9-1A 1 126634-59832 PIPE, INJECTION 1 S 2
(D=*1991.07)
9-1B 1 126634-59930 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 S 3
(D=*1992.09)
10 1 126634-59841 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 1
10-1A 1 126634-59842 PIPE, INJECTION 1 S 2
(D=*1991.07)
10-1B 1 126634-59940 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 S 3
(D=*1992.09)
11 1 126634-59851 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 1
11-1A 1 126634-59852 PIPE, INJECTION 1 S 2
(D=*1991.07)
11-1B 1 126634-59950 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 S 3
(D=*1992.09)
12 1 126645-59990 RETAINER 2 2 2 2
13 1 26106-060202 BOLT, M6X 20 PLATED 2 2 2 14
13-1 1 26106-060202 BOLT, M6X 20 PLATED 4 K
(A=*1992.12)
14 1 26106-060202 BOLT, M6X 20 PLATED 2 2 2 2
15 1 26106-060202 BOLT, M6X 20 PLATED 2 2 2 2
16 1 26106-060202 BOLT, M6X 20 PLATED 2 2 2 2 Z
Remarks (A=*1992.12)
(1)1200,1500,1800MIN-1(R.P.M.)
17 1 26106-060202 BOLT, M6X 20 PLATED 3 3 3 3
(2)1500,1800MIN-1(R.P.M.)
(3)1200MIN-1(R.P.M.) 17-1 1 26106-060202 BOLT, M6X 20 PLATED 2 K
(4)1200,1500,1800MIN-1(R.P.M.) (A=*1992.12)
INTERCHANGEABLE BY SIMULTANEOUS 18 1 26366-060002 NUT, M6 2 2 2 14
REPLACEMENT WITH ALL CYL. INJECTION 18-1 1 26366-060002 NUT, M6 4 K
PIPE.

++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.61. FUEL INJECTION PIPE (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
(A=*1992.12)
19 1 26366-060002 NUT, M6 2 2 2 2
20 1 26366-060002 NUT, M6 2 2 2 2
20-1 1 26366-060002 NUT, M6 1 K
(A=*1992.12)
21 1 26366-060002 NUT, M6 2 2 2 2 Z
(A=*1992.12)
22 1 26366-060002 NUT, M6 3 3 3 3
22-1 1 26366-060002 NUT, M6 2 K
(A=*1992.12)
23 1 126630-59800 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 1
23-1 1 126632-59900 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 S 4
(A=*1992.11)
24 1 126632-59800 PIPE, INJECTION 1 1
24-1A 1 126632-59801 PIPE, INJECTION 1 S 2
(B=*1991.07)
24-1B 1 126632-59900 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 S 3
(B=*1992.09)
25 1 126635-59800 PIPE, INJECTION 1 1
25-1A 1 126635-59801 PIPE, INJECTION 1 S 2
(C=*1991.07)
25-1B 1 126635-59900 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 S 3
(C=*1992.09)
26 1 126630-59810 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 1
26-1 1 126632-59910 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 S 4
(A=*1992.11)
27 1 126632-59810 PIPE, INJECTION 1 1
27-1A 1 126632-59811 PIPE, INJECTION 1 S 2
(B=*1991.07)
27-1B 1 126632-59910 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 S 3
(B=*1992.09)
28 1 126635-59810 PIPE, INJECTION 1 1
28-1A 1 126635-59811 PIPE, INJECTION 1 S 2
(C=*1991.07)
28-1B 1 126635-59910 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 S 3
(C=*1992.09)
29 1 126630-59820 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 1
29-1 1 126632-59920 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 S 4
(A=*1992.11)
30 1 126632-59820 PIPE, INJECTION 1 1
30-1A 1 126632-59821 PIPE, INJECTION 1 S 2
(B=*1991.07)
30-1B 1 126632-59920 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 S 3
(B=*1992.09)
31 1 126635-59820 PIPE, INJECTION 1 1
Remarks 31-1A 1 126635-59821 PIPE, INJECTION 1 S 2
(1)1200,1500,1800MIN-1(R.P.M.) (C=*1991.07)
(2)1500,1800MIN-1(R.P.M.)
(3)1200MIN-1(R.P.M.) 31-1B 1 126635-59920 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 S 3
(4)1200,1500,1800MIN-1(R.P.M.) (C=*1992.09)
INTERCHANGEABLE BY SIMULTANEOUS 32 1 126630-59830 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 1
REPLACEMENT WITH ALL CYL. INJECTION 32-1 1 126632-59930 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 S 4
PIPE.

++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.61. FUEL INJECTION PIPE (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
(A=*1992.11)
33 1 126632-59830 PIPE, INJECTION 1 1
33-1A 1 126632-59831 PIPE, INJECTION 1 S 2
(B=*1991.07)
33-1B 1 126632-59930 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 S 3
(B=*1992.09)
34 1 126635-59830 PIPE, INJECTION 1 1
34-1A 1 126635-59831 PIPE, INJECTION 1 S 2
(C=*1991.07)
34-1B 1 126635-59930 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 S 3
(C=*1992.09)
35 1 126630-59840 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 1
35-1 1 126632-59940 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 S 4
(A=*1992.11)
36 1 126632-59840 PIPE, INJECTION 1 1
36-1A 1 126632-59841 PIPE, INJECTION 1 S 2
(B=*1991.07)
36-1B 1 126632-59940 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 S 3
(B=*1992.09)
37 1 126635-59840 PIPE, INJECTION 1 1
37-1A 1 126635-59841 PIPE, INJECTION 1 S 2
(C=*1991.07)
37-1B 1 126635-59940 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 S 3
(C=*1992.09)
38 1 126630-59850 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 1
38-1 1 126632-59950 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 S 4
(A=*1992.11)
39 1 126632-59850 PIPE, INJECTION 1 1
39-1A 1 126632-59851 PIPE, INJECTION 1 S 2
(B=*1991.07)
39-1B 1 126632-59950 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 S 3
(B=*1992.09)
40 1 126635-59850 PIPE, INJECTION 1 1
40-1A 1 126635-59851 PIPE, INJECTION 1 S 2
(C=*1991.07)
40-1B 1 126635-59950 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 S
(C=*1992.09)
41 1 126650-59070 RETAINER 2 2 2 2 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
42 2 26116-060182 BOLT, M6X 18 PLATED 6 6 6 6 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
43 2 26716-060002 NUT, M6 6 6 6 6 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
44 1 123372-59080 RETAINER 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
Remarks 45 2 26116-060182 BOLT, M6X 18 PLATED 2 2 2 2 Z
(1)1200,1500,1800MIN-1(R.P.M.) (A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
(2)1500,1800MIN-1(R.P.M.)
(3)1200MIN-1(R.P.M.) 46 2 26716-060002 NUT, M6 2 2 2 2 Z
(4)1200,1500,1800MIN-1(R.P.M.) (A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
INTERCHANGEABLE BY SIMULTANEOUS 47 1 123472-59080 RETAINER ASSY 1 1 1 1 Z
REPLACEMENT WITH ALL CYL. INJECTION (A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
PIPE.

++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.61. FUEL INJECTION PIPE (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
48 2 26116-060182 BOLT, M6X 18 PLATED 2 2 2 2 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
49 2 26716-060002 NUT, M6 2 2 2 2 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
50 1 123672-59080 RETAINER ASSY 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
51 2 26116-060182 BOLT, M6X 18 PLATED 2 2 2 2 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
52 2 26716-060002 NUT, M6 2 2 2 2 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
53 1 123672-59090 RETAINER 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
54 2 26116-060182 BOLT, M6X 18 PLATED 2 2 2 2 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
55 2 26716-060002 NUT, M6 2 2 2 2 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
56 1 126634-59090 RETAINER 6 Z
(D=EXXX)
57 2 26112-060252 BOLT M 6X 25 12 Z
(D=EXXX)
58 2 26716-060002 NUT, M6 12 Z
(D=EXXX)
59 1 23034-010005 PIPE, 6AX 5 1 W
(A=*1992.12)
60 1 26106-060302 BOLT, M6X 30 PLATED 1 W
(A=*1992.12)

Remarks
(1)1200,1500,1800MIN-1(R.P.M.)
(2)1500,1800MIN-1(R.P.M.)
(3)1200MIN-1(R.P.M.)
(4)1200,1500,1800MIN-1(R.P.M.)
INTERCHANGEABLE BY SIMULTANEOUS
REPLACEMENT WITH ALL CYL. INJECTION
PIPE.

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.62. FUEL INJECTION PIPE(COVERD PIP (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 126645-59750 RETAINER 2 2 2 2
2 1 148016-59750 RETAINER (A) 2 2 2 2
3 1 126645-59760 RETAINER 2 2 2 2
4 1 148016-59760 RETAINER (B) 2 2 2 2
5 1 26106-060202 BOLT, M6X 20 PLATED 11 11 11 11
6 1 126642-59010 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 1
7 1 126645-59010 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 1
8 1 126642-59020 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1
9 1 126645-59020 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 1
10 1 126642-59030 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1
11 1 126645-59030 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 1
12 1 126642-59040 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1
13 1 126645-59040 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 1
14 1 126642-59050 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1
15 1 126645-59050 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 1
16 1 126642-59060 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1
17 1 126645-59060 PIPE ASSY, INJECTION 1 1
18 1 126642-59300 PIPE, INJECTION 1 1
18-1 1 126642-59301 PIPE, INJECTION 1 1 N
(A=*1996.05) (B=*1996.05)
19 1 126645-59300 PIPE, INJECTION 1
19-1 1 126645-59301 PIPE, INJECTION 1 N
(C=*1996.05)
20 1 126644-59300 PIPE, INJECTION 1
21 1 126642-59310 PIPE, INJECTION 2 2
21-1 1 126642-59311 PIPE, INJECTION 2 2 N
(A=*1998.04) (B=*1998.04)
22 1 126645-59310 PIPE, INJECTION 2
22-1 1 126645-59311 PIPE, INJECTION 2 N
(C=*1998.04)
23 1 126644-59310 PIPE, INJECTION 2
24 1 126642-59320 PIPE, INJECTION 2 2
25 1 126645-59320 PIPE, INJECTION 2
26 1 126644-59320 PIPE, INJECTION 2
27 1 126642-59330 PIPE, INJECTION 1 1
28 1 126645-59330 PIPE, INJECTION 1
29 1 126644-59330 PIPE, INJECTION 1
30 1 148016-59770 RETAINER 6 6 6 6

Remarks
THIS FIGUER ARE NOT ILLUSTRATED.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.63. FUEL INJECTION PIPE(M0 SPEC.) (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 126645-59520 UNION, M14X28 5 5 5 5
2 1 126645-59530 UNION, M14X40 1 1 1 1
3 1 126645-59551 COVER 1 1 1 1
3-1 1 126645-59552 COVER 1 1 1 1 S
(A=*1993.02) (B=*1993.02) (C=*1993.02) (D=*1993.02)
4 1 126645-59561 COVER 1 1 1 1
4-1 1 126645-59562 COVER 1 1 1 1 S
(A=*1993.02) (B=*1993.02) (C=*1993.02) (D=*1993.02)
5 1 126645-59571 GASKET 1 1 1 1
5-1 1 126645-59572 GASKET 1 1 1 1 S
(A=*1993.02) (B=*1993.02) (C=*1993.02) (D=*1993.02)
5-2 1 126645-59573 GASKET 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1996.03) (B=*1996.03) (C=*1996.03) (D=*1996.03)
6 1 126645-59580 FLANGE 6 6 6 6
7 1 126645-59590 GASKET 6 6 6 6
7-1 1 126645-59591 GASKET 6 6 6 6 N
(A=*1996.03) (B=*1996.03) (C=*1996.03) (D=*1996.03)
8 1 126645-59790 SUPPORT 1 1 1 1
9 1 126645-59801 SUPPORT 1 1 1 1
10 1 22157-080000 WASHER, 8 2 2 2 2
11 1 22157-080000 WASHER, 8 2 2 2 2
12 1 23414-140000 GASKET, 14X1.0 6 6 6 6
13 1 23414-140018 GASKET, 14X1.0 1 1 1 1
14 1 23414-200026 GASKET, 20X1.0 1 1 1 1
15 1 23887-140002 PLUG M14 1 1 1 1
16 1 23887-200002 PLUG, 20 1 1 1 1
17 1 26106-080122 BOLT, M8X 12 PLATED 24 24 24 24
17-1 1 26106-080162 BOLT, M8X 16 PLATED 24 24 24 24 N
(A=*1993.02) (B=*1993.02) (C=*1993.02) (D=*1993.02)
18 1 26106-080162 BOLT, M8X 16 PLATED 2 2 2 2
18-1 1 26106-080202 BOLT, M8X 20 PLATED 2 2 2 2 N
(A=*1993.02) (B=*1993.02) (C=*1993.02) (D=*1993.02)
19 1 26106-080162 BOLT, M8X 16 PLATED 2 2 2 2
19-1 1 26106-080202 BOLT, M8X 20 PLATED 2 2 2 2 N
(A=*1993.02) (B=*1993.02) (C=*1993.02) (D=*1993.02)
20 1 26106-080182 BOLT, M8X 18 PLATED 12 12 12 12
20-1 1 26106-080252 BOLT, M8X 25 PLATED 12 12 12 12 N
(A=*1993.02) (B=*1993.02) (C=*1993.02) (D=*1993.02)
21 1 26106-080182 BOLT, M8X 18 PLATED 2 2 2 2
22 1 22190-080003 WASHER, SEAL 8 12 12 12 12 W
(A=*1993.02) (B=*1993.02) (C=*1993.02) (D=*1993.02)

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.64. FUEL PIPE(ENGINE INLET) (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 43510-550400 JOINT, PIPE BJ22 M14 1 1 1 1 1
1-1 1 43510-550500 JOINT BOLT 1 1 1 1 N 1
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
1-2 1 126640-59410 JOINT, BALL 14 1 1 1 1 S 1
(A=E/#13576) (B=E/#13344) (C=E/#13356) (D=E/#13639)
2 1 43510-550420 JOINT BOLT 1 1 1 1 1
2-1 1 43510-550520 JOINT BOLT 1 1 1 1 N 1
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
2-2 1 23857-080000 BOLT, JOINT 8 1 1 1 1 S 1
(A=E/#13576) (B=E/#13344) (C=E/#13356) (D=E/#13639)
3 1 23414-140000 GASKET, 14X1.0 2 2 2 2
3-1 1 23414-140018 GASKET, 14X1.0 2 2 2 2 N
(A=E/#13576) (B=E/#13344) (C=E/#13356) (D=E/#13639)
4 1 23211-015022 FLANGE, 5K 15 1 1 1 1 2
5 1 23437-015000 PACKING 15 1 1 1 1 2
6 1 126650-59400 BOLT, PIPE JOINT 1 1 1 1 2
6-1 1 23857-080000 BOLT, JOINT 8 1 1 1 1 S 2
(A=E/#13576) (B=E/#13344) (C=E/#13356) (D=E/#13639)
7 1 26106-100302 BOLT, M10X 30 PLATED 4 4 4 4 2
8 1 26706-100002 NUT, M10 4 4 4 4 2
9 1 43310-550960 FLANGE, 15A 1 1 1 1 2
10 1 43510-550760 JOINT 1 1 1 1 2
11A 1 43720-557160 RUBBER PIPE,F.I 1 1 1 1 3
11B 1 43720-557190 PIPE, FLEXIBLE 1 1 1 1 4

Remarks
(1)FIXED PIPE SPEC.(LOCAL SUPPLY)
(2)FLEXIBLE PIPE SPEC.
(3)FLEXIBLE PIPE SPEC.SMALL JG
(4)FLEXIBLE PIPE SPEC.NK,AB,LR
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.65. FUEL PIPE(OVERFLOW) (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 124450-01980 GASKET 2 2 2 2
2 1 123672-59490 BOLT, PIPE JOINT 1 1 1 1
3 1 23414-140018 GASKET, 14X1.0 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=E/#13576) (B=E/#13344) (C=E/#13356) (D=E/#13639)
4 1 126630-59470 PIPE, FUEL 1 1 1 1 Z 1
(A=E/#13576) (B=E/#13344) (C=E/#13356) (D=E/#13639)
6 2 23341-080000 JOINT, PIPE 8 2 2 2 2 Z 1
(A=E/#13576) (B=E/#13344) (C=E/#13356) (D=E/#13639)
7 1 43711-561020 PIPE, FUEL 1 1 1 1 Z 2
(A=E/#13576) (B=E/#13344) (C=E/#13356) (D=E/#13639)
9 2 23341-080000 JOINT, PIPE 8 2 2 2 2 Z 2
(A=E/#13576) (B=E/#13344) (C=E/#13356) (D=E/#13639)
10 1 126640-59410 JOINT, BALL 14 1 1 1 1 W 3
(A=E/#13576) (B=E/#13344) (C=E/#13356) (D=E/#13639)
11 1 23211-015022 FLANGE, 5K 15 1 1 1 1 W 4
(A=E/#13576) (B=E/#13344) (C=E/#13356) (D=E/#13639)
12 1 23437-015000 PACKING 15 1 1 1 1 4
13 1 26106-100302 BOLT, M10X 30 PLATED 4 4 4 4 4
14 1 26706-100002 NUT, M10 4 4 4 4 4
15 1 43310-550960 FLANGE, 15A 1 1 1 1 4
16 1 43510-550760 JOINT 1 1 1 1 4
17A 1 43720-557160 RUBBER PIPE,F.I 1 1 1 1 5
17B 1 43720-557190 PIPE, FLEXIBLE 1 1 1 1 6

Remarks
(1)SMALL JG
(2)NK,AB,LR
(3)FIXED PIPE SPEC.
(4)FLEXIBLE PIPE SPEC.
(5)FLEXIBLE PIPE SPEC.SMALL JG
(6)FLEXIBLE PIPE SPEC.NK,AB,LR

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.66. FUEL PIPE(PUMP-STRAINER/1-WAY) (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 111154-51900 PLUG 1 1 1 1
2 1 123672-59170 BOLT 1 1 1 1
3 1 126630-59501 PIPE, FUEL 1 1 1
5 2 43510-000400 JOINT, PIPE 2 2 1
6 1 126635-59500 PIPE, FUEL 1 1 1
8 2 43510-000400 JOINT, PIPE 2 2 1
9 1 126630-59521 PIPE, FUEL 1 1 1
11 2 43510-000400 JOINT, PIPE 2 2 1
12 1 126635-59520 PIPE, FUEL 1 1 1
14 2 43510-000400 JOINT, PIPE 2 2 1
15 1 43711-561300 PIPE, FUEL 1 1 2
17 2 43510-000400 JOINT, PIPE 2 2 2
18 1 43711-561320 PIPE, FUEL 1 1 2
20 2 43510-000400 JOINT, PIPE 2 2 2
21 1 43711-561340 PIPE, FUEL 1 1 2
23 2 43510-000400 JOINT, PIPE 2 2 2
24 1 43711-561360 PIPE, FUEL 1 1 2
26 2 43510-000400 JOINT, PIPE 2 2 2
27 1 126642-59200 PIPE, FUEL 1 1 3
29 2 43510-000400 JOINT, PIPE 2 2 3
30 1 126645-59350 PIPE, FUEL 1 3
32 2 43510-000400 JOINT, PIPE 2 3
33 1 126642-59220 PIPE, FUEL 1 1 3
35 2 43510-000400 JOINT, PIPE 2 2 3
36 1 126645-59370 PIPE, FUEL 1 3
38 2 43510-000400 JOINT, PIPE 2 3
39 1 22190-060002 WASHER, SEAL 6 1 1 1 1
40 1 23414-140018 GASKET, 14X1.0 2 2 2 2
41 1 23414-140018 GASKET, 14X1.0 4 4 4 4
42 1 23414-140018 GASKET, 14X1.0 2 2 2 2
43 1 43510-000210 BOLT 1 1 1 1
44 1 43510-000210 BOLT 2 2 2 2
45 1 126635-59010 PIPE, FUEL OIL 1 1 Z
(C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
46 1 127410-59021 PIPE, FUEL 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX)
47 1 126630-59021 PIPE, FUEL OIL 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX)
48 1 126635-59020 PIPE, FUEL 1 1 Z
(C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)

Remarks
(1)SMALL JG
(2)NK,AB,LR
(3)M0 SPEC.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.67. FUEL PIPE(PUMP-STRAINER/2-WAY (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 111154-51900 PLUG 1 1 1 1
2 1 123672-59170 BOLT 1 1 1 1
3 1 43711-565620 PIPE, FUEL 1 1
4 2 43510-000400 JOINT, PIPE 1 1
5 2 43511-000100 JOINT,PIPE 1 1
7 1 43711-565660 PIPE, FUEL 1 1
8 2 43510-000400 JOINT, PIPE 1 1
9 2 43511-000100 JOINT,PIPE 1 1
11 1 43711-565640 PIPE, FUEL 1 1
12 2 43510-000400 JOINT, PIPE 1 1
13 2 43511-000100 JOINT,PIPE 1 1
15 1 43711-565680 PIPE, FUEL 1 1
16 2 43510-000400 JOINT, PIPE 1 1
17 2 43511-000100 JOINT,PIPE 1 1
19 1 126642-59240 PIPE, FUEL 1 1 1
21 2 43510-000400 JOINT, PIPE 1 1 1
22 2 43511-000100 JOINT,PIPE 1 1 1
23 1 126645-59200 PIPE, FUEL 1 1 1
25 2 43510-000400 JOINT, PIPE 1 1 1
26 2 43511-000100 JOINT,PIPE 1 1 1
27 1 126642-59260 PIPE, FUEL 1 1 1
29 2 43510-000400 JOINT, PIPE 1 1 1
30 2 43511-000100 JOINT,PIPE 1 1 1
31 1 126645-59220 PIPE, FUEL 1 1 1
33 2 43510-000400 JOINT, PIPE 1 1 1
34 2 43511-000100 JOINT,PIPE 1 1 1
35 1 22190-060002 WASHER, SEAL 6 1 1 1 1
36 1 23414-140018 GASKET, 14X1.0 2 2 2 2
37 1 23414-140018 GASKET, 14X1.0 2 2 2 2
38 1 23414-200000 GASKET, 20X1.0 4 4 4 4
39 1 23857-150000 BOLT, JOINT 15 2 2 2 2
40 1 43510-000210 BOLT 1 1 1 1

Remarks
(1)M0 SPEC.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.68. FUEL PIPE(PUMP-STRAINER/2-WAY (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 111154-51900 PLUG 1 1 1 1 1
2 1 123672-59170 BOLT 1 1 1 1 1
3 1 22190-060002 WASHER, SEAL 6 1 1 1 1 1
4 1 23021-020010 PIPE, 8AX 10 1 1 1 1 1
5 1 23021-020013 PIPE, 8AX 13 1 1 1 1 1
6 1 23021-020025 PIPE, 8AX 25 1 1 1 1 1
7 1 23211-015022 FLANGE, 5K 15 2 2 2 2 1
8 1 23414-140018 GASKET, 14X1.0 2 2 2 2 1
9 1 23414-140018 GASKET, 14X1.0 2 2 2 2 1
10 1 23433-015000 GASKET, 5K15X0.5 2 2 2 2 1
11 1 26106-100302 BOLT, M10X 30 PLATED 4 4 4 4 1
12 1 26106-100402 BOLT, M10X 40 PLATED 4 4 4 4 1
13 1 26366-100002 NUT, M10 8 8 8 8 1
14 1 42215-560510 BRACKET 1 1 1 1 1
15 1 43510-000210 BOLT 1 1 1 1 1
16 1 43711-561130 PIPE ASSY, FUEL 1 1 1 1 1
17 2 23211-015010 FLANGE, 5K 15 1 1 1 1 1
18 2 43510-000400 JOINT, PIPE 1 1 1 1 1
20 1 43711-561150 PIPE ASSY, FUEL 1 1 1 1 1
21 2 23211-015010 FLANGE, 5K 15 1 1 1 1 1
22 2 43510-000400 JOINT, PIPE 1 1 1 1 1
24 1 124450-01980 GASKET 1 1 1 1 2
25 1 111154-51900 PLUG 1 1 1 1 2
26 1 123672-59170 BOLT 1 1 1 1 2
27 1 22190-060002 WASHER, SEAL 6 1 1 1 1 2
28 1 23211-015022 FLANGE, 5K 15 2 2 2 2 2
29 1 23414-140018 GASKET, 14X1.0 2 2 2 2 2
30 1 23414-140018 GASKET, 14X1.0 1 1 1 1 2
31 1 23437-015000 PACKING 15 2 2 2 2 2
32 1 26106-100302 BOLT, M10X 30 PLATED 8 8 8 8 2
33 1 26706-100002 NUT, M10 8 8 8 8 2
34 1 43310-550960 FLANGE, 15A 2 2 2 2 2
35 1 43510-000210 BOLT 1 1 1 1 2
36 1 43510-550760 JOINT 2 2 2 2 2
37A 1 43720-557160 RUBBER PIPE,F.I 2 2 2 2 3
37B 1 43720-557190 PIPE, FLEXIBLE 2 2 2 2 4

Remarks
(1)FIXED PIPE SPEC.
(2)FLEXIBLE PIPE SPEC.
(3)FLEXIBLE PIPE SPEC.SMALL JG
(4)FLEXIBLE PIPE SPEC.NK,AB,LR
THIS FIGUER ARE NOT ILLUSTRATED.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.69. FUEL RETURN PIPE (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 126634-59111 PIPE, FUEL RETURN 2
2 2 180210-59080 JOINT (6X6X6) 2
7 2 23341-060000 JOINT, PIPE 6-12 6
8 2 23341-060060 JOINT, PIPE 6-6 2
9 1 126634-59120 PIPE, FUEL RETURN 1
12 2 23341-060000 JOINT, PIPE 6-12 1
13 2 23341-060060 JOINT, PIPE 6-6 1
14 2 43551-001230 JOINT, PIPE 1
15 1 126634-59190 JOINT 6
16 1 144626-59300 JOINT, PIPE 2
17 1 126630-59440 PIPE, FUEL RETURN 1 1 1
21 2 43510-000220 JOINT, PIPE 1 1 1
22 2 43510-000230 JOINT,PIPE 5 5 5
23 2 43551-001230 JOINT, PIPE 1 1 1
24 1 138613-59890 CAP NUT 4
25 1 23311-060000 JOINT, 6 1 1 1 1
26 1 23414-080012 GASKET, 8X1.0 12 12 12
27 1 23821-060000 NUT, CAP 6 1 1 1 1
28 1 23851-030000 JOINT BOLT 3 6 6 6
29 1 23857-060000 BOLT, JOINT 6 6
30 1 43400-500460 SEAL WASHER 12 18
30-1 1 22190-120003 SEAL WASER 12 18 R
(D=*1993.08)
31 1 43400-500460 SEAL WASHER 12 10
31-1 1 22190-120003 SEAL WASER 12 10 R
(D=*1993.08)
32 1 126645-59250 JOINT BOLT M12 2 2 2 2 1
33 1 126645-59260 BOLT, JOINT M14 1 1 1 1 1
34 1 126642-59500 PIPE ASSY, RETURN 1 1 1 1 1
38 2 23341-060000 JOINT, PIPE 6-12 1 1 1 1 1
39 2 23341-060060 JOINT, PIPE 6-6 2 2 2 2 1
40 2 43511-000110 JOINT 1 1 1 1 1
41 1 126642-59540 PIPE ASSY, RETURN 1 1 1 1 1
44 2 23341-060000 JOINT, PIPE 6-12 2 2 2 2 1
45 2 23341-060060 JOINT, PIPE 6-6 1 1 1 1 1
46 1 126642-59570 PIPE ASSY, RETURN 1 1 1 1 1
48 2 23341-060000 JOINT, PIPE 6-12 2 2 2 2 1
49 1 126645-59951 PIPE, FUEL RETURN 1 1 1 1 1
51 2 23341-080000 JOINT, PIPE 8 1 1 1 1 1
52 2 43551-001451 UNION 8(M) 1 1 1 1 1
53 1 23414-120000 GASKET, 12X1.0 14 14 14 14 1
54 1 23414-140000 GASKET, 14X1.0 3 3 3 3 1
55 1 23857-060000 BOLT, JOINT 6 4 4 4 4 1

Remarks
(1)M0 SPEC.NOT ILLUSTRATED.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.70. G0VERNORMOTOR & LINK (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 726640-64500 GOVERNOR ASSY 1 1 1 1
1-1 1 726640-64501 GOVERNOR ASSY 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1985.01) (B=*1985.01) (C=*1985.01) (D=*1985.01)
2 2 137600-15170 HANDLE, INDICATOR 1 1 1 1
3 2 123325-61670 SEAL, OIL 1 1 1 1
4 2 22137-060000 WASHER, 6 2 2 2 2
5 2 22137-060000 WASHER, 6 1 1 1 1
6 2 22217-050000 WASHER, SPRING 5 2 2 2 2
7 2 22217-050000 WASHER, SPRING 5 4 4 4 4
8 2 22217-050000 WASHER, SPRING 5 2 2 2 2
9 2 22217-060000 WASHER, SPRING 6 4 4 4 4
10 2 22217-060000 WASHER, SPRING 6 1 1 1 1
11 2 22217-060000 WASHER, SPRING 6 2 2 2 2
12 2 22217-060000 WASHER, SPRING 6 1 1 1 1
13 2 22217-060000 WASHER, SPRING 6 2 2 2 2
14 2 22217-060000 WASHER, SPRING 6 4 4 4 4
15 2 22217-100000 WASHER, SPRING 10 4 4 4 4
16 2 22312-040160 PIN, PARALLEL M4X16 2 2 2 2
17 2 22351-040016 PIN, SPRING 4.0X16 1 1 1 1
18 2 22522-030100 KEY, WOODRUFF 3X10 1 1 1 1
19 2 23414-100000 GASKET, 10X1.0 1 1 1 1
20 2 23414-100000 GASKET, 10X1.0 1 1 1 1
21 2 23887-100002 PLUG, 10 3 3 3 3
22 2 24311-000080 O-RING, 1AP8.0 2 2 2 2
23 2 26013-060142 BOLT, M6X 14 2 2 2 2
23-1 2 26106-060102 BOLT, M6X 10 PLATED 2 2 2 2 N
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
24 2 26013-060142 BOLT, M6X 14 4 4 4 4
24-1 2 26106-060142 BOLT, M6X 14 PLATED 4 4 4 4 N
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
25 2 26013-060222 BOLT, M6X 22 4 4 4 4
25-1 2 26106-060202 BOLT, M6X 20 PLATED 4 4 4 4 N
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
26 2 26013-100222 BOLT, M10X 22 4 4 4 4
26-1 2 26106-100222 BOLT, M10X 22 PLATED 4 4 4 4 N
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
27 2 26014-060142 BOLT, M6X 14 1 1 1 1
27-1 2 26106-060142 BOLT, M6X 14 PLATED 1 1 1 1 N
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
28 2 26014-060182 BOLT, M6X 18 1 1 1 1
28-1 2 26106-060182 BOLT, M6X 18 PLATED 1 1 1 1 N
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
29 2 26106-080202 BOLT, M8X 20 PLATED 4 4 4 4
30 2 26106-080222 BOLT, M8X 22 PLATED 2 2 2 2
31 2 26116-050122 BOLT, M5X 12 PLATED 2 2 2 2
32 2 26116-050122 BOLT, M5X 12 PLATED 4 4 4 4
33 2 26116-050122 BOLT, M5X 12 PLATED 2 2 2 2
34 2 26366-060002 NUT, M6 1 1 1 1
35 2 26366-060002 NUT, M6 1 1 1 1
36 2 26557-040352 SCREW, M4X35 4 4 4 4
37 2 41100-550340 BRACKET 1 1 1 1

++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.70. G0VERNORMOTOR & LINK (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
38 2 41100-550420 COVER 1 1 1 1
38-1 2 41100-550421 COVER 1 1 1 1 N
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
39 2 41100-550431 SHAFT, HANDLE 1 1 1 1
40 2 41100-550440 GEAR, WORM 1 1 1 1
41 2 41100-550450 WHEEL, WORM 1 1 1 1
42 2 41100-550460 SPACER 1 1 1 1
43 2 41100-550470 RETAINER, SPRING 1 1 1 1
44 2 41100-550670 LEVER 1 1 1 1
44-1 2 41100-550671 LEVER 2 2 2 2 N
(A=*1994.03) (B=*1994.03) (C=*1994.03) (D=*1994.03)
45 2 41100-550680 LEVER 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=*1994.03) (B=*1994.03) (C=*1994.03) (D=*1994.03)
46 2 41100-550770 CASE, GEAR 1 1 1 1
47 2 41100-550781 BEARING 1 1 1 1
48 2 41100-550810 PACKING 1 1 1 1
48-1 2 41100-550811 PACKING 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1993.06) (B=*1993.06) (C=*1993.06) (D=*1993.06)
49 2 41100-550871 SHAFT ASSY, OUTPUT 1 1 1 1
50 3 22351-030016 PIN, SPRING 3.0X16 1 1 1 1
51 3 22351-030020 PIN, SPRING 3.0X20 1 1 1 1
52 3 41100-550642 SHAFT 1 1 1 1
53 3 41100-550652 LEVER, CONTROL 1 1 1 1
54 3 41100-550950 WHEEL, WORM 1 1 1 1
55 2 41100-550930 SHAFT ASSY 1 1 1 1
56 3 22351-030020 PIN, SPRING 3.0X20 2 2 2 2
57 3 41100-550151 SHAFT 1 1 1 1
58 3 41100-550890 WHEEL, WORM 1 1 1 1
59 3 41100-550910 GEAR, WORM 2 2 2 2
60 2 41100-550790 LEVER, AUXILIARY 1 1 1 1
60-1 2 41100-551090 LEVER, AUXILIARY 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1985.01) (B=*1985.01) (C=*1985.01) (D=*1985.01)
61 2 41100-550920 SHAFT ASSY, INPUT 1 1 1 1
61-1 2 41100-551100 SHAFT 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1985.01) (B=*1985.01) (C=*1985.01) (D=*1985.01)
62 3 22351-030020 PIN, SPRING 3.0X20 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=*1985.01) (B=*1985.01) (C=*1985.01) (D=*1985.01)
63 3 41100-550141 SHAFT 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=*1985.01) (B=*1985.01) (C=*1985.01) (D=*1985.01)
64 3 41100-550910 GEAR, WORM 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=*1985.01) (B=*1985.01) (C=*1985.01) (D=*1985.01)
65 2 41100-800041 PACKING 1 1 1 1
65-1 2 41100-800042 GASKET 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1993.06) (B=*1993.06) (C=*1993.06) (D=*1993.06)
66 2 41100-800111 BUSH 1 1 1 1
67 2 41100-800122 BUSH 1 1 1 1
68 2 41100-800131 PACKING 1 1 1 1
68-1 2 41100-800132 GASKET 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1993.06) (B=*1993.06) (C=*1993.06) (D=*1993.06)
69 2 41100-800131 PACKING 1 1 1 1
69-1 2 41100-800132 GASKET 1 1 1 1 N

++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.70. G0VERNORMOTOR & LINK (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
(A=*1993.06) (B=*1993.06) (C=*1993.06) (D=*1993.06)
70 2 41112-000140 BALL 1 1 1 1
71 2 41112-000750 SPRING 1 1 1 1
72 2 41112-000880 SEAL, OIL 1 1 1 1
73 2 42212-551050 SHIM 8 8 8 8
74 2 42212-551060 SHIM 4 4 4 4
75 2 42221-552080 LABEL 1 1 1 1
76 2 42221-552090 LABEL 1 1 1 1
77 2 42221-552100 LABEL 1 1 1 1
78 2 42221-552170 LABEL,GOVERNOR MOTOR 1 1 1 1
79 2 41100-550220 COLLAR 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=*1985.01) (B=*1985.01) (C=*1985.01) (D=*1985.01)
80 2 42215-554341 SUPPORT 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
81 2 46130-800250 SWITCH, LIMIT 2 2 2 2
81A 2 22137-060000 WASHER, 6 1 1 1 1 W
(A=*1994.04) (B=*1994.04) (C=*1994.04) (D=*1994.04)
81B 2 41100-551310 SPACER 1 1 1 1 W
(A=*1994.04) (B=*1994.04) (C=*1994.04) (D=*1994.04)
82 1 46130-552280 MOTOR, 200V 1 1 1 1
83 1 46130-552270 MOTOR, 100V 1 1 1 1
84 1 46130-552260 MOTOR, 100V 1 1 1 1
85 1 125310-66270 NUT 1 1 1 1 W
(A=*1985.01) (B=*1985.01) (C=*1985.01) (D=*1985.01)
86 1 123672-66980 JOINT 1 1 1 1 W
(A=*1985.01) (B=*1985.01) (C=*1985.01) (D=*1985.01)
87 1 26756-050002 NUT, LOCK M5 3 3 3 3
87-1 1 26756-050002 NUT, LOCK M5 1 1 1 1 K
(A=*1985.01) (B=*1985.01) (C=*1985.01) (D=*1985.01)
88 1 41100-550520 LINK 1 1 1 1
88-1 1 41100-551050 LINK, L=358 1 1 1 1 S
(A=*1985.01) (B=*1985.01) (C=*1985.01) (D=*1985.01)
89 1 41710-001300 JOINT, BALL 2 2 2 2
90 1 126650-66150 HANDLE ASSY 1 1 1 1
91 2 126650-66020 HANDLE, REGULATOR 1 1 1 1
92 2 126650-66031 SHAFT, REGULATOR 1 1 1 1
93 2 126650-66050 JOINT 1 1 1 1
94 2 126650-66060 BOLT 1 1 1 1
95 2 126650-66070 PLATE 1 1 1 1
96 2 126650-66081 NUT, REGULATOR 1 1 1 1
97 2 126650-66090 BOLT 1 1 1 1
98 2 126650-66100 BRACKET 1 1 1 1
99 2 22217-060000 WASHER, SPRING 6 2 2 2 2
100 2 22217-100000 WASHER, SPRING 10 1 1 1 1
101 2 26013-060142 BOLT, M6X 14 2 2 2 2
101-1 2 26106-060122 BOLT, M6X 12 PLATED 2 2 2 2 N
(A=*1994.05) (B=*1994.05) (C=*1994.05) (D=*1994.05)
102 2 26646-060152 BOLT, WING M6X15 1 1 1 1
103 2 26706-100002 NUT, M10 1 1 1 1
104 1 126652-66501 LINK, GOVERNOR L=185 1 1 1 1
104-1 1 126652-66510 LINK, GOVERNOR L=185 1 1 1 1 N

++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.70. G0VERNORMOTOR & LINK (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
(A=FROM 1ST) (B=FROM 1ST) (C=FROM 1ST) (D=FROM 1ST)
105 1 22217-080000 WASHER, SPRING 8 2 2 2 2
106 1 26106-080162 BOLT, M8X 16 PLATED 2 2 2 2
107 1 26756-050002 NUT, LOCK M5 2 2 2 2
108 1 41710-001300 JOINT, BALL 2 2 2 2
109 1 41100-550500 SCREW 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=*1985.01) (B=*1985.01) (C=*1985.01) (D=*1985.01)
110 1 41100-550510 SCREW 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=*1985.01) (B=*1985.01) (C=*1985.01) (D=*1985.01)
111 1 41100-550530 NUT 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=*1985.01) (B=*1985.01) (C=*1985.01) (D=*1985.01)

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.71. ENGINE STOP DEVICE (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 126650-66250 JOINT 1 1 1 1 1
2 1 126650-66260 PIN 1 1 1 1 1
3 1 126450-66300 SUPPORT 1 1 1 1
4 1 22137-060000 WASHER, 6 1 1 1 1 1
5 1 22417-160100 COTTER PIN 1 1 1 1 1
6 1 26106-080122 BOLT, M8X 12 PLATED 1 2 2 2 1
7 1 26116-040088 BOLT, M4X 8 PLATED 1 1 1 1 1
8 1 41701-550090 CABLE,REMO-CON 1 1 1 1 1
9 1 42215-554250 SUPPORT 1 1
10 1 42215-554960 SUPPORT 1 1 1 1 1
10-1 1 42215-556201 SUPPORT 1 1 1 1 N 1
(A=*1991.08) (B=*1991.08) (C=*1991.08) (D=*1991.08)
11 1 42222-003400 LABEL 1 1 1 1 1
12 1 126650-66260 PIN 1 1 1 1 2
13 1 126650-66270 JOINT ASSY 1 1 1 1 2
16 1 22137-060000 WASHER, 6 1 1 1 1 2
17 1 22411-160100 COTTER PIN 1.6X10 1 1 1 1 2
18 1 23021-030012 PIPE, 10AX 12 1 3
19 1 26106-080122 BOLT, M8X 12 PLATED 1 1 1 1 2
20 1 26106-080142 BOLT, M8X 14 PLATED 1 1 1 1 2
21 1 26116-040088 BOLT, M4X 8 PLATED 1 1 1 1 2
22 1 26116-101202 BOLT, M10X120 PLATED 1 1 2
23 1 41701-550340 WIRE 1 1 1 1 2
23-1 1 41701-550090 CABLE,REMO-CON 1 1 1 1 N 2
(A=*1991.08) (B=*1991.08) (C=*1991.08) (D=*1991.08)
24 1 42215-554250 SUPPORT 1 2
25 1 42215-556201 SUPPORT 1 1 1 1 2
26 1 42215-556220 SUPPORT 1 1 2
27 1 42215-556601 SUPPORT 1 2
28 1 42215-557720 SUPPORT 1 2
29 1 42222-003400 LABEL 1 1 1 1 2
30 1 126450-66300 SUPPORT 1 1 1 2

Remarks
(1)W/O SOLENOID.
(2)W/SOLENOID.
(3)NOT ILLUSTRATED. W/SOLENOID.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.72. FUEL CUT SOLENOIDO (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 135400-65080 PIN 1 1 1 1
2 1 180110-66410 PIN 1 1 1 1 W
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
3 1 22417-160120 PIN, COTTER 1.6X12 1 1 1 1 1
4 1 22417-200120 COTTER PIN 2.0X12 1 1 1 1
5 1 22417-200120 COTTER PIN 2.0X12 1 1 1 1
6 1 23042-120005 PIPE, 12X1.5X5 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=*1995.11) (B=*1995.11) (C=*1995.11) (D=*1995.11)
7 1 26106-080162 BOLT, M8X 16 PLATED 4 4 4 4
8 1 26116-050142 BOLT, M5X 14 PLATED 1 1 1 1
9 1 26716-050002 NUT, M5 1 1 1 1
10 1 41660-550710 LEVER, AUXILIARY 1 1 1 1
10-1 1 41660-551020 LEVER, AUXILIARY 1 1 1 1 N
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
10-2 1 126625-66500 LEVER, AUXILIARY 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1995.11) (B=*1995.11) (C=*1995.11) (D=*1995.11)
11 1 41660-550720 LINK 1 1 1 1
11-1 1 41660-551030 LINK 1 1 1 1 S 4
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
11-2 1 126660-66520 LINK 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1995.11) (B=*1995.11) (C=*1995.11) (D=*1995.11)
12 1 41660-553280 LINK 1 1 1 1 3
12-1 1 41660-553281 LINK 1 1 1 1 N 3
(A=*1995.11) (B=*1995.11) (C=*1995.11) (D=*1995.11)
13 1 46116-000680 SOLENOID VALVE,DC24V 1 1 1 1
14 1 46114-000480 SOLENOID VALVE,DC100 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
15 1 26106-080202 BOLT, M8X 20 PLATED 5 5 5 5
16 1 42215-553161 PLATE 1 1 1 1
17 1 42215-556580 PLATE 1 1 1 1
18 1 26106-080202 BOLT, M8X 20 PLATED 2 2 2 2
19 1 42215-556190 PLATE 1 1 1 1
20 1 42215-577210 BRACKET 1 1 1 2
21 1 26106-080202 BOLT, M8X 20 PLATED 3 3 3 2

Remarks
(1)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
(2)NOT ILLUSTRATED.M0 SPEC.
(3)M0 SPEC.
(4)INTERCHANGEABLE BY SIMULTANEOS
REPRACEMEMT WITH REF.NO.2 & 10-1.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.73. ALARM DEVICE (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 22137-080000 WASHER, 8 4 4 4 4
2 1 26106-080162 BOLT, M8X 16 PLATED 4 4 4 4
3 1 42221-007980 LABEL 1 1 1 1
3-1 1 42221-551260 LABEL, OIL ALARM 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1983.11) (B=*1983.11) (C=*1983.11) (D=*1983.11)
4 1 42221-008000 LABEL 1 1 1 1
4-1 1 42221-551280 LABEL, WATER ALARM 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1983.11) (B=*1983.11) (C=*1983.11) (D=*1983.11)
5A 1 46111-550430 SWITCH 1 1 1 1 1
5B 1 46111-550420 SWITCH 1 1 1 1 2
6 1 26106-100202 BOLT, M10X 20 PLATED 3 3 3 3 3
7A 1 46150-559200 BRACKET 1 1 1 1
7B 1 46150-559210 BRACKET 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=*1995.12) (B=*1995.12) (C=*1995.12) (D=*1995.12)
7C 1 46150-559220 BRACKET 1 1 1 1

Remarks
(1)1500,1800R.P.M.
(2)1200R.P.M.
(3)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.74. TACHOMETER (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 46150-401280 RECEIVER, TACHOMETER 1 1 1 1
1-1 1 46150-401360 TACHOMETER 1 1 1 1 N 5
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
2 1 46150-401750 RECEIVER, TACHOMETER 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
3 1 46150-401430 RECEIVER, TACHOMETER 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
4 1 46150-401800 RECEIVER, TACHOMETER 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
5 1 46150-401790 RECEIVER, TACHOMETER 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
6 1 46150-401460 RECEIVER, TACHOMETER 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
6-1 1 46150-401500 RECEIVER, TACHOMETER 1 1 1 1 N
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
6-2 1 46150-401500 RECEIVER, TACHOMETER 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
7 1 46150-556341 RECEIVER, TACHOMETER 1 1 1 1 1
8 1 46150-556380 RECEIVER, TACHOMETER 1 1 1 1 2
9 1 46150-556351 RECEIVER, TACHOMETER 1 1 1 1 3
10 1 46150-556390 RECEIVER, TACHOMETER 1 1 1 1 4
11 1 46150-402460 RECEIVER, TACHOMETER 1 1 1 1 6
11-1 1 46150-402461 RECEIVER, TACHOMETER 1 1 1 1 S 7
(A=*1999.10) (B=*1999.10) (C=*1999.10) (D=*1999.10)

Remarks
(1)1200R.P.M.90 SQUARE
(2)1200MIN-1(R.P.M.).110 SQUARE
(3)1500,1800R.P.M.90 SQUARE
(4)1500,1800MIN-1(R.P.M.).110 SQUARE
(5)1200,1500,1800R.P.M.90 SQUARE
W/O TACHOGENERATOR
(6)1200,1500,1800R.P.M.110 SQUARE
W/O TACHOGENERATOR
(7)S.I UNIT PART.1200,1500,1800MIN-1
110 SQUARE.W/TACHOGENERATOR.

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.75. AIR STARTER & AIR TANK (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 22137-140000 WASHER, 14 2 2 2 2
2 1 22217-140000 WASHER, SPRING 14 3 3 3 3
3 1 23112-100000 ELBOW, R1 1 1 1 1
4 1 23231-025034 FLANGE, 10K 25 1 1 1 1
5 1 23454-025000 GASKET, 10K25X0.5 1 1 1 1
6 1 26156-140352 BOLT, M14X 35 PLATED 1 1 1 1
7 1 26156-140452 BOLT, M14X 45 PLATED 2 2 2 2
8 1 26366-080002 NUT, M8 2 2 2 2
9 1 26450-060202 BOLT, M6X 20 4 4 4 4
10 1 26464-025000 U-BOLT, 25 1 1 1 1
11 1 42215-560370 SUPPORT 1 1 1 1
11-1 1 42215-560371 SUPPORT 1 1 1 1 S
(A=*1984.02) (B=*1984.02) (C=*1984.02) (D=*1984.02)
11-2 1 42215-575810 SUPPORT 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1990.03) (B=*1990.03) (C=*1990.03) (D=*1990.03)
12 1 42221-551782 PLATE 1 1 1 1
13 1 43560-551160 ELBOW 1 1 1 1
13-1 1 43711-555760 PIPE, AIR 1 1 1 1 S
(A=*1984.02) (B=*1984.02) (C=*1984.02) (D=*1984.02)
14 1 43711-559460 JOINT, PIPE 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=*1998.01) (B=*1998.01) (C=*1998.01) (D=*1998.01)
15 1 44100-550090 OILER 1 1 1 1
15-1 1 44100-551340 OILER 1 1 1 1 R
(A=*1993.06) (B=*1993.06) (C=*1993.06) (D=*1993.06)
16 1 44100-563010 STARTER ASSY, AIR 1 1 1 1
16-1 1 44100-563011 STARTER, AIR 1 1 1 1 F 5
(A=*1985.01) (B=*1985.01) (C=*1985.01) (D=*1985.01)
17 1 44100-563330 FLANGE 1 1 1 1 W
(A=*1984.02) (B=*1984.02) (C=*1984.02) (D=*1984.02)
18-1 1 44100-563411 GASKET 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1993.06) (B=*1993.06) (C=*1993.06) (D=*1993.06)
19 1 26450-060352 BOLT, M6X 35 2 2 2 2
20 1 43100-552880 SILENCER 1 1 1 1
21 1 44100-553541 FLANGE, EXHAUST 1 1 1 1
22 1 23111-120000 ELBOW, R1+1/4 1 1 1 1 1
23 1 23112-120000 ELBOW, R1+1/4 1 1 1 1 1
24 1 43711-558010 JOINT, PIPE 1 1 1 1 1
24-1 1 23751-120907 NIPPLE, 1+1/4X90 1 1 1 1 N 1
(A=*1990.03) (B=*1990.03) (C=*1990.03) (D=*1990.03)
25 1 44100-563380 FLANGE 1 1 1 1 1
26 1 26450-060202 BOLT, M6X 20 2 2 2 2
27 1 44100-563410 GASKET 1 1 1 1
Remarks 27-1 1 44100-563411 GASKET 1 1 1 1 N
(1)DEEP TYPE OIL SUMP SPEC. (A=*1993.06) (B=*1993.06) (C=*1993.06) (D=*1993.06)
(2)SHOC ABSORBER SPEC. 28 1 26450-060202 BOLT, M6X 20 4 4 4 4 1
(3)SHOC ABSORBER SPEC.SMALL JG
(4)SHOC ABSORBER SPEC.NK,AB,LR 29 1 26716-160002 NUT, M16 4 4 4 4 2
(5)INTERCHANGEABLE BY SIMULTANEOUS 30 1 23231-025034 FLANGE, 10K 25 1 1 1 1 2
REPRACEMENT WITH REF.NO.9,11-1 31 1 23454-025000 GASKET, 10K25X0.5 1 1 1 1 2
13-1,17,18,19,21,26 & 27. 32 1 26116-160452 BOLT, M16X 45 PLATED 4 4 4 4 2
WHEN REPLACING THE ONLY AIR
33 1 43310-550740 FLANGE, 10K 25A 2 2 2 2 2
STARTER,REPLACE REF.NO.9,18,19,27,
& FIG.76 REF.NO.8 AT THE SAME TIME 33-1 1 43310-550740 FLANGE, 10K 25A 1 1 1 1 K

++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.75. AIR STARTER & AIR TANK (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
(A=*1998.01) (B=*1998.01) (C=*1998.01) (D=*1998.01)
34 1 43720-557240 HOSE ASSY, RUBBER 1 1 1 1 3
35 1 43720-555880 PIPE, FLEXIBLE L=425 1 1 1 1 4
36 1 22137-080000 WASHER, 8 2 2 2 2 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
37 1 23111-100000 ELBOW, R1 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
38 1 23115-100000 ELBOW, 45 R1 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
39 1 23163-100000 NIPPLE, R1 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
40 1 26156-140352 BOLT, M14X 35 PLATED 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
41 1 43100-551880 SILENCER 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
42 1 43711-557780 JOINT 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
43 1 43711-557910 PIPE, AIR 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
44 1 44100-553231 SUPPORT 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
45 1 44100-553250 PIPE, AIR 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
46 1 26116-160452 BOLT, M16X 45 PLATED 4 4 4 4
47 1 26716-160002 NUT, M16 4 4 4 4
48 1 23751-101507 NIPPLE, 1X150 1 1 1 1 W
(A=*1998.01) (B=*1998.01) (C=*1998.01) (D=*1998.01)
49 1 43310-550740 FLANGE, 10K 25A 1 1 1 1 W
(A=*1998.01) (B=*1998.01) (C=*1998.01) (D=*1998.01)
50 1 23131-100000 SOCKET PT 1 1 1 1 1 W 2
(A=*1998.01) (B=*1998.01) (C=*1998.01) (D=*1998.01)

Remarks
(1)DEEP TYPE OIL SUMP SPEC.
(2)SHOC ABSORBER SPEC.
(3)SHOC ABSORBER SPEC.SMALL JG
(4)SHOC ABSORBER SPEC.NK,AB,LR
(5)INTERCHANGEABLE BY SIMULTANEOUS
REPRACEMENT WITH REF.NO.9,11-1
13-1,17,18,19,21,26 & 27.
WHEN REPLACING THE ONLY AIR
STARTER,REPLACE REF.NO.9,18,19,27,
& FIG.76 REF.NO.8 AT THE SAME TIME

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.76. AIR STARTER COMPONENT PART (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 44100-563010 STARTER ASSY, AIR 1 1 1 1
1-1 1 44100-563011 STARTER, AIR 1 1 1 1 F 1
(A=*1984.02) (B=*1984.02) (C=*1984.02) (D=*1984.02)
1-2 1 44100-536011 STARTER, AIR 1 1 1 1 Z 2
(A=EZZZZZ) (B=EZZZZZ) (C=EZZZZZ) (D=EZZZZZ)
4 2 44100-563270 BLADE 6 6 6 6
5 2 44100-563281 PLATE 1 1 1 1
6 2 44100-563291 PLATE, END 1 1 1 1
7 2 44100-563310 COVER 1 1 1 1
7-1 2 44100-563311 COVER 1 1 1 1 S
(A=*1984.02) (B=*1984.02) (C=*1984.02) (D=*1984.02)
8 2 44100-562380 FLANGE 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=*1984.04) (B=*1984.04) (C=*1984.04) (D=*1984.04)
9 2 44100-563380 FLANGE 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=*1984.04) (B=*1984.04) (C=*1984.04) (D=*1984.04)
10 2 44100-563510 MOUNTING 1 1 1 1
11 2 44100-563620 GEAR 1 1 1 1
12 2 44100-563670 SHAFT, PINION 1 1 1 1
13 2 44100-562780 SPRING, RETURN 1 1 1 1
14 2 44100-563810 PINION 1 1 1 1
15 2 44100-563890 CAP 1 1 1 1
16 2 24107-063054 BEARING, BALL 6305ZZ 2 2 2 2
17 2 44100-563610 BEARING 2 2 2 2
18 2 44100-563690 BEARING 1 1 1 1
19 2 26450-060202 BOLT, M6X 20 12 12 12 12

Remarks
(1)Refer to FIG.75
(2)Innerparts were changed.
Please refer to FIG.76A
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.100. AIR STARTER COMPONENT PART (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 44100-563011 STARTER, AIR 1 1 1 1
2 2 44100-560301 SHAFT ASSY, STARTING 1 1 1 1
3 2 44100-563811 PINION 1 1 1 1
4 2 44100-563781 SPRING, RETURN 1 1 1 1
5 2 44100-563861 STOPPER, PINION 1 1 1 1
6 2 22351-050025 PIN, SPRING 5.0X25 1 1 1 1
7 2 44100-563690 BEARING 1 1 1 1
8 2 22242-000220 RING, 22 1 1 1 1
9 2 44100-563620 GEAR 1 1 1 1
10 2 44100-563610 BEARING 2 2 2 2
11 2 44100-563630 SPACER 1 1 1 1
12 2 44100-563640 SPRING, LEAF 4 4 4 4
13 2 44100-563650 SEAT, SPRING 1 1 1 1
14 2 44100-563660 RETAINER, SPRING 1 1 1 1
15 2 44100-563510 MOUNTING 1 1 1 1
16 2 44100-563880 BUSH 1 1 1 1
17 2 44100-563890 CAP 1 1 1 1
18 2 44100-563910 SCREW 3X 8, PLATED 2 2 2 2
19 2 44100-563151 CASE ASSY, ROTOR 1 1 1 1
20 2 26450-060202 BOLT, M6X 20 6 6 6 6
21 2 44100-563922 LABEL 1 1 1 1
22 2 137900-91450 RIVET 4 4 4 4

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.77. AIR INTERMEDIATE VALVE (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 23573-400250 VALVE, GLOBE 40K25F 1 1 1 1
2 1 26116-160652 BOLT, M16X 65 PLATED 8 8 8 8
3 1 26716-160002 NUT, M16 8 8 8 8
4 1 43310-001650 FLANGE,ROUND 2 2 2 2
5 1 43416-040770 PACKING,RD. 2 2 2 2
6 1 23231-025034 FLANGE, 10K 25 2 2 2 2
7 1 23454-025000 GASKET, 10K25X0.5 2 2 2 2
8 1 23514-100250 VALVE, BC 10K-25 1 1 1 1
9 1 26116-160502 BOLT, M16X 50 PLATED 8 8 8 8
10 1 26716-160002 NUT, M16 8 8 8 8

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.78. AIR CONTROL UNIT(ENGINE SIDE C (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 42221-552130 LABEL 1 1 1 1 Z 1
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
2 1 42221-552140 LABEL 1 1 1 1 Z 1
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
3 1 42221-552150 LABEL 1 1 1 1 Z 1
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
4 1 23454-025000 GASKET, 10K25X0.5 1 1 1 1
5 1 26116-160502 BOLT, M16X 50 PLATED 4 4 4 4
6 1 26116-160602 BOLT, M16X 60 PLATED 4 4 4 4
7 1 26716-160002 NUT, M16 4 4 4 4
8 1 26716-160002 NUT, M16 4 4 4 4
9 1 43311-000440 FLANGE 1 1 1 1
10 1 43416-035670 PACKING 1 1 1 1
11 1 43711-556700 JOINT 1 1 1 1
12 1 43711-557780 JOINT 1 1 1 1
13 1 44100-002790 VALVE, QUICK 1 1 1 1
14 1 23152-100000 UNION, R1 1 1 1 1
15 1 137900-91451 RIVET 2 2 2 2 1
16 1 26106-060162 BOLT, M6X 16 PLATED 4 4 4 4 1
17 1 26366-060002 NUT, M6 4 4 4 4 1
18 1 42221-552120 PLATE 1 1 1 1 1
19 1 44100-552570 SUPPORT 1 1 1 1 1
20 1 44100-552890 VAN, CONTOROL 1 1 1 1 1
21 1 44100-550410 FILTER, AIR 1 1 1 1
22 2 XNAF610X25 GUARD 1 1 1 1
23 2 XNAF610X8 BODY 1 1 1 1
24 3 XNAF610X9 ROD 1 1 1 1
25 3 XNAF610X10 LOUVER 1 1 1 1
26 3 XNAF610X11 DEFLECTOR 1 1 1 1
27 3 XNAF610X2 O-RING, WG19 1 1 1 1
28 2 XNAF610X3 ELEMENT, FILTER 1 1 1 1
29 2 XNAF610X5 RING 1 1 1 1
30 2 XNAF610X6 BALL 1 1 1 1
31 3 XNAF610X24 COCK, DRAIN 1 1 1 1
32 2 XNAF610X12 BAFFLE, DISK 1 1 1 1
33 2 XNAF610X13 DISC 1 1 1 1
34 2 XNAF610X20 BODY 1 1 1 1
35 2 XNAF610X21 RETAINER 1 1 1 1
36 2 XNAF610X22 O-RING, WG13 1 1 1 1
37 2 XNAF610X23 GASKET 1 1 1 1 2
38 1 23163-100000 NIPPLE, R1 3 3 3 3
39 1 23231-025034 FLANGE, 10K 25 1 1 1 1
40 1 44100-551400 VALVE, DECOMPRESSION 1 1 1 1
40-1 1 44100-555540 VALVE ASSY, REDUCING 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1995.07) (B=*1995.07) (C=*1995.07) (D=*1995.07)
41 2 44100-554070 SPRING 1 1 1 1
42 2 44100-554080 SPRING 1 1 1 1
43 2 44100-554420 DIAPHRAGM 1 1 1 1
44 2 44100-555290 O-RING 1 1 1 1
45 2 44100-555300 O-RING 1 1 1 1
Remarks
(1)OPTIONAL 46 2 44100-555310 VALVE ASSY 1 1 1 1
(2)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.78. AIR CONTROL UNIT(ENGINE SIDE C (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
46-1 2 44100-555570 VALVE 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1995.07) (B=*1995.07) (C=*1995.07) (D=*1995.07)
47 2 44100-555320 O-RING 1 1 1 1
48 2 44100-555340 O-RING 1 1 1 1
49 2 44100-554090 SPRING, VALVE 1 1 1 1
50 1 23751-100657 NIPPLE, 1X65 1 1 1 1 W
(A=*1998.01) (B=*1998.01) (C=*1998.01) (D=*1998.01)
51 1 43310-550740 FLANGE, 10K 25A 1 1 1 1 W
(A=*1998.01) (B=*1998.01) (C=*1998.01) (D=*1998.01)
52 1 42130-552360 PRESSURE GAUGE 1 1 1 1 W
(A=*1997.06) (B=*1997.06) (C=*1997.06) (D=*1997.06)

Remarks
(1)OPTIONAL
(2)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.79. AIR CONTROL UNIT(REMOTE CONTRO (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 42221-552130 LABEL 1 1 1 1 Z 1
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
2 1 42221-552140 LABEL 1 1 1 1 Z 1
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
3 1 42221-552150 LABEL 1 1 1 1 Z 1
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
4 1 23454-025000 GASKET, 10K25X0.5 1 1 1 1
5 1 26116-160502 BOLT, M16X 50 PLATED 4 4 4 4
6 1 26116-160602 BOLT, M16X 60 PLATED 4 4 4 4
7 1 26716-160002 NUT, M16 4 4 4 4
8 1 26716-160002 NUT, M16 4 4 4 4
9 1 43311-000440 FLANGE 1 1 1 1
10 1 43416-035670 PACKING 1 1 1 1
11 1 43711-556700 JOINT 1 1 1 1
12 1 43711-557780 JOINT 1 1 1 1
13 1 44100-552930 VAN, CONTOROL 1 1 1 1 1
14 1 23152-100000 UNION, R1 1 1 1 1
15 1 44100-552790 VALVE, SOLENOID 1 1 1 1
15-1 1 46116-552601 VALVE, SOLENOID 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1991.06) (B=*1991.06) (C=*1991.06) (D=*1991.06)
16 1 137900-91451 RIVET 2 2 2 2 1
17 1 23021-020036 PIPE, 8AX 36 2 2 2 2 W 1
(A=*1985.11) (B=*1985.11) (C=*1985.11) (D=*1985.11)
18 1 26106-060162 BOLT, M6X 16 PLATED 2 2 2 2 1
19 1 26116-081202 BOLT, M8X120 PLATED 2 2 2 2 1
20 1 26366-060002 NUT, M6 2 2 2 2 1
21 1 26366-080002 NUT, M8 4 4 4 4 1
22 1 42221-552120 PLATE 1 1 1 1 1
23 1 44100-550410 FILTER, AIR 1 1 1 1
24 2 XNAF610X25 GUARD 1 1 1 1
25 2 XNAF610X8 BODY 1 1 1 1
26 3 XNAF610X9 ROD 1 1 1 1
27 3 XNAF610X10 LOUVER 1 1 1 1
28 3 XNAF610X11 DEFLECTOR 1 1 1 1
29 3 XNAF610X2 O-RING, WG19 1 1 1 1
30 2 XNAF610X3 ELEMENT, FILTER 1 1 1 1
31 2 XNAF610X5 RING 1 1 1 1
32 2 XNAF610X6 BALL 1 1 1 1
33 3 XNAF610X24 COCK, DRAIN 1 1 1 1
34 2 XNAF610X12 BAFFLE, DISK 1 1 1 1
35 2 XNAF610X13 DISC 1 1 1 1
36 2 XNAF610X20 BODY 1 1 1 1
37 2 XNAF610X21 RETAINER 1 1 1 1
38 2 XNAF610X22 O-RING, WG13 1 1 1 1
39 2 XNAF610X23 GASKET 1 1 1 1 2
40 1 23163-100000 NIPPLE, R1 3 3 3 3
41 1 23231-025034 FLANGE, 10K 25 1 1 1 1
42 1 44100-551400 VALVE, DECOMPRESSION 1 1 1 1
42-1 1 44100-555540 VALVE ASSY, REDUCING 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1995.07) (B=*1995.07) (C=*1995.07) (D=*1995.07)
Remarks
(1)OPTIONAL 43 2 44100-554070 SPRING 1 1 1 1
(2)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.79. AIR CONTROL UNIT(REMOTE CONTRO (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
44 2 44100-554080 SPRING 1 1 1 1
45 2 44100-554420 DIAPHRAGM 1 1 1 1
46 2 44100-555290 O-RING 1 1 1 1
47 2 44100-555300 O-RING 1 1 1 1
48 2 44100-555310 VALVE ASSY 1 1 1 1
48-1 2 44100-555570 VALVE 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1995.07) (B=*1995.07) (C=*1995.07) (D=*1995.07)
49 2 44100-555320 O-RING 1 1 1 1
50 2 44100-555340 O-RING 1 1 1 1
51 2 44100-554090 SPRING, VALVE 1 1 1 1
52 1 23751-100657 NIPPLE, 1X65 1 1 1 1 W
(A=*1998.01) (B=*1998.01) (C=*1998.01) (D=*1998.01)
53 1 43310-550740 FLANGE, 10K 25A 1 1 1 1 W
(A=*1998.01) (B=*1998.01) (C=*1998.01) (D=*1998.01)
54 1 42130-552360 PRESSURE GAUGE 1 1 1 1 W
(A=*1998.01) (B=*1998.01) (C=*1998.01) (D=*1998.01)

Remarks
(1)OPTIONAL
(2)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.80. STARTING MOTOR(1-POLE TYPE) (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 126650-77011 STARTER 1 1 1 1 1
2 2 X410103000 CAP 1 1 1 1
3 2 X0590011081 STARTING RELAY 1 1 1 1
5 2 X500008300 SCREW 4 4 4 4
6 2 X131606800 FIELD COIL 2 2 2 2
7 2 X1330035000 BRACKET ASSY 1 1 1 1
8 3 X224013900 BRACKET, REAR 1 1 1 1
9 3 X1331032000 HOLDER ASSY, BRUSH 1 1 1 1
10 4 X525002200 SPRING, BRUSH 4 4 4 4
11 4 X266005700 BRUSH 4 4 4 4
12 3 X404106000 IF BUSING 1 1 1 1
13 3 X403005700 WASHER 1 1 1 1
14 2 X132005901 ARMATURE ASSY 1 1 1 1
15 3 X620600500 BALL BEARING 1 1 1 1
16 3 X620600540 BALL BEARING 1 1 1 1
17 2 X501021330 BOLT 1 1 1 1
18 2 X501021320 BOLT 1 1 1 1
19 2 X224500201 HOUSING, GEARS 1 1 1 1
20 2 X244100100 SHAFT 1 1 1 1
21 2 X950310300 WASHER, SHIM 4 4 4 4
22 2 X950310301 WASHER, SHIM 4 4 4 4
23 2 X224405000 BRACKET 1 1 1 1
24 3 X2620093000 METAL 1 1 1 1
25 2 X641402800 O-RING 1 1 1 1
26 2 X137203500 LEVER ASSY 1 1 1 1
27 2 X501021400 BOLT 1 1 1 1
28 2 X305102300 LOCK PLATE 1 1 1 1
29 2 X136102700 PINION ASSY 1 1 1 1
30 2 X136102700 PINION ASSY 1 1 1 1
31 2 X522101000 RITEANER 2 2 2 2
32 2 X505804100 RING 1 1 1 1
33 2 X204601601 CASE 1 1 1 1
35 2 X340905600 COVER 1 1 1 1
36 2 X501021310 BOLT 2 2 2 2
37 2 X135008500 SWITCH ASSY 1 1 1 1
38 2 X501019020 BOLT 2 2 2 2
39 2 X300111600 D-PLATE 1 1 1 1
40 2 X1338019000 CLUMP 1 1 1 1
41 2 X242514100 BAR ASSY 1 1 1 1
42 2 X410105900 CAP 1 1 1 1
43 1 22217-140000 WASHER, SPRING 14 3 3 3 3
44 1 26156-140352 BOLT, M14X 35 PLATED 3 3 3 3

Remarks
(1)MAKER'S CODE:0350-602-0040
:SAWAFUJI
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.81. STARTING MOTOR(2-POLE TYPE/PRE (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 126650-77020 STARTER 1 1 1 1 1
2 2 X410100600 CAP 2 2 2 2
3 2 X410100700 CAP 2 2 2 2
5 2 X500008310 SCREW 8 8 8 8
6 2 X131600800 COIL, FIELD 1 1 1 1
7 2 X224001540 BRACKET 1 1 1 1
8 3 X262002700 METAL 1 1 1 1
9 2 X133102800 HOLDER ASSY, BRUSH 1 1 1 1
10 2 X403001300 WASHER 1 1 1 1
11 2 X840010120 BUSHING 1 1 1 1
12 2 X843010020 I-WASHER 1 1 1 1
13 2 X525000200 SPRING, BRUSH 4 4 4 4
14 2 X266000900 BRUSH 4 4 4 4
15 2 X340900600 COVER 1 1 1 1
16 2 X133900500 HOLDER ASSY 1 1 1 1
17 2 X430001100 PLATE 1 1 1 1
18 2 X840010060 BUSHING 1 1 1 1
19 2 X843010020 I-WASHER 1 1 1 1
20 2 X840004020 I-BUSHING 1 1 1 1
21 2 X843004015 I-WASHER 1 1 1 1
22 2 X432000500 SEAT 1 1 1 1
23 2 X132005000 ARMATURE ASSY 1 1 1 1
24 2 X503000000 WASHER 1 1 1 1
25 2 X503100400 WASHER, SHIM 1 1 1 1
26 2 X503100410 WASHER, SHIM 1 1 1 1
27 2 X641000100 SEAL, OIL 1 1 1 1
28 2 X224404300 BRACKET 1 1 1 1
29 3 X262002820 METAL 1 1 1 1
30 2 X137200800 LEVER ASSY 1 1 1 1
31 2 X501016800 BOLT 1 1 1 1
32 2 X503001300 WASHER 2 2 2 2
33 2 X502004200 NUT 1 1 1 1
34 2 X136101420 CLUTCH ASSY, PINION 1 1 1 1
35 2 X414115500 PACKING 1 1 1 1
36 2 X204610500 CASE 1 1 1 1
38 2 X501008230 BOLT 4 4 4 4
39 2 X503003800 WASHER 4 4 4 4
40 2 X135006800 SWITCH ASSY 1 1 1 1
41 2 X501016700 BOLT 4 4 4 4
42 2 X503002700 WASHER 4 4 4 4
43 2 X414200800 O-RING 1 1 1 1
44 2 X133800601 BAND ASSY 1 1 1 1
45 2 X360002600 ROD 1 1 1 1
46 2 X360002700 ROD 1 1 1 1
47 2 X242510200 LEVER ASSY 1 1 1 1
48 2 X410100500 CAP 2 2 2 2
49 2 X190933400 CORD W/TERMINAL 1 1 1 1
50 1 22217-140000 WASHER, SPRING 14 3 3 3 3
51 1 26156-140352 BOLT, M14X 35 PLATED 3 3 3 3
52 1 46120-551070 BOX 1 1 1 1 2
Remarks
(1)MAKER'S CODE:0331-602-0110 53 1 46120-551080 DIODE 1 1 1 1 2
(2)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.82. STARTING MOTOR(2-POLE TYPE/NEW (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 126650-77021 STARTER 1 1 1 1 1
3 2 X500008300 SCREW 4 4 4 4
4 2 X131608200 COIL, FIELD 1 1 1 1
5 2 X501018700 BOLT 1 1 1 1
6 2 X502200600 NUT 1 1 1 1
7 2 X503002110 WASHER 3 3 3 3
8 2 X404104600 IF BUSING 1 1 1 1
9 2 X404104700 IF BUSING 1 1 1 1
11 3 X224013910 BRACKET 1 1 1 1
12 3 X1331032009 HOLDER ASSY, BRUSH 1 1 1 1
13 4 X525002200 SPRING, BRUSH 4 4 4 4
14 4 X266005700 BRUSH 4 4 4 4
15 3 X404106000 IF BUSING 1 1 1 1
16 3 X403005700 WASHER 1 1 1 1
17 2 X132005901 ARMATURE ASSY 1 1 1 1
18 3 X620600500 BALL BEARING 1 1 1 1
19 3 X620600540 BALL BEARING 1 1 1 1
20 2 X501021330 BOLT 1 1 1 1
21 2 X501021320 BOLT 1 1 1 1
22 2 X224500201 HOUSING, GEARS 1 1 1 1
23 2 X244100100 SHAFT 1 1 1 1
24 2 X503105200 SHIM 1 1 1 1
25 2 X503105100 SHIM 1 1 1 1
26 2 X224405000 BRACKET 1 1 1 1
27 3 X2620093009 METAL 1 1 1 1
28 2 X641402800 O-RING 1 1 1 1
29 2 X137203500 LEVER ASSY 1 1 1 1
30 2 X501021400 BOLT 1 1 1 1
31 2 X305102300 LOCK PLATE 1 1 1 1
32 2 X136102700 PINION ASSY 1 1 1 1
33 2 X366101900 STOPPER 1 1 1 1
34 2 X522101000 RITEANER 2 2 2 2
35 2 X505804100 RING 1 1 1 1
36 2 X224601601 CASE 1 1 1 1
37 3 X2620096009 METAL 1 1 1 1
38 2 X501021310 BOLT 2 2 2 2
39 2 X1350089209 SWITCH ASSY. 1 1 1 1
40 2 X501019020 BOLT 2 2 2 2
41 2 X300111600 D-PLATE 1 1 1 1
42 2 X1338016009 CLUMP 1 1 1 1
43 2 X242514100 BAR ASSY 1 1 1 1
44 2 X410105900 CAP 1 1 1 1
45 2 X410103000 CAP 1 1 1 1
46 2 X1599002006 RELAY 1 1 1 1
47 1 22217-140000 WASHER, SPRING 14 3 3 3 3
48 1 26156-140402 BOLT, M14X 40 PLATED 3 3 3 3
49 1 22137-140000 WASHER, 14 3 3 3 3
50 1 46120-551070 BOX 1 1 1 1
51 1 46120-551080 DIODE 1 1 1 1

Remarks
(1)MAKER'S CODE:0351-602-0120
:SAWAFUJI
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.83. GENERATOR (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 101220-02220 SEAL TC30 45 8, OIL 1 1 1 1
1-1 1 136600-42480 OIL SEAL TC304508 1 1 1 1 N
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
2 1 126630-43330 SPACER 1 1 1 1
3 1 126630-43450 GEAR, PUMP 1 1 1 1
4 1 144626-77201 ALTERNATOR 1 1 1 1
5 1 126630-77250 BRACKET 1 1 1 1
6 1 122410-77280 SHIM SET 1 1 1 1
10 1 126630-77330 ADJUSTER, BELT 1 1 1 1
11 1 126630-77360 GASKET, CASE 1 1 1 1
11-1 1 126630-77361 GASKET, CASE 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1991.07) (B=*1991.07) (C=*1991.07) (D=*1991.07)
11-2 1 126630-77362 GASKET, CASE 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1996.03) (B=*1996.03) (C=*1996.03) (D=*1996.03)
12 1 122710-77350 V-BELT, A40 1 1 1 1
12-1 1 127610-77370 V-BELT, A-40 1 1 1 1 N
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
13 1 126630-77410 V-PULLEY 1 1 1 1
14 1 123325-77450 COVER 1 1 1 1
15 1 126630-77450 SHAFT, DRIVE 1 1 1 1
16 1 126630-77460 CASE, BEARING 1 1 1 1
17 1 126630-77800 COVER, BELT 1 1 1 1
18 1 126630-77810 BOLT 4 4 4 4
19 1 122310-83410 WASHER 2 2 2 2
20 1 22137-080000 WASHER, 8 1 1 1 1
21 1 22137-080000 WASHER, 8 4 4 4 4
22 1 22137-080000 WASHER, 8 4 4 4 4
23 1 22137-100000 WASHER, 10 1 1 1 1
24 1 22217-080000 WASHER, SPRING 8 1 1 1 1
25 1 22217-100000 WASHER, SPRING 10 1 1 1 1
26 1 22252-000520 RING, 52 1 1 1 1
27 1 22512-070140 KEY, 7X 14 1 1 1 1
28 1 22512-070140 KEY, 7X 14 1 1 1 1
29 1 24101-062054 BEARING, BALL 6205 2 2 2 2
30 1 26106-080102 BOLT, M8X 10 PLATED 4 4 4 4
31 1 26106-080252 BOLT, M8X 25 PLATED 6 6 6 6
32 1 26106-080602 BOLT, M8X 60 PLATED 1 1 1 1
33 1 26106-100302 BOLT, M10X 30 PLATED 1 1 1 1
34 1 26106-100402 BOLT, M10X 40 PLATED 2 2 2 2
35 1 26116-121202 BOLT, M12X120 PLATED 1 1 1 1
36 1 26716-120002 NUT, M12 1 1 1 1
37 1 26756-120002 NUT, LOCK M12 1 1 1 1
38 1 26776-200002 NUT, LOCK M20 2 2 2 2

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.84. GENERATOR COMPONENT PART (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 144626-77201 ALTERNATOR 1 1 1 1 1
2 2 X123015301 BRACKET ASSY,REAR 1 1 1 1
3 3 X224015400 BRACKET,REAR 1 1 1 1
4 3 X123500010 HEAT SINK ASSY 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EZZZZZ) (B=EZZZZZ) (C=EZZZZZ) (D=EZZZZZ)
5 3 X123500110 HEAT SINK ASSY 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EZZZZZ) (B=EZZZZZ) (C=EZZZZZ) (D=EZZZZZ)
5A 3 X123517000X9 HEAT SINK ASSY 1 1 1 1 W 2
(A=EZZZZZ) (B=EZZZZZ) (C=EZZZZZ) (D=EZZZZZ)
6 3 X123902560 CIRCUIT ASSY 1 1 1 1
7 3 X190602900 CONDENSER ASSY 1 1 1 1
8 3 X322031600 HOLDER 1 1 1 1
9 3 X8160050509 BOLT 1 1 1 1
10 3 X322002300 SUPPORT 1 1 1 1
11 3 X8160050409 BOLT 2 2 2 2
12 3 X322027600 SUPPORT 1 1 1 1
13 3 X421500800 INSULATOR 1 1 1 1
14 3 X501021000 BOLT 1 1 1 1
15 3 X421500400 INSULATOR 3 3 3 3
16 3 X404100200 IF BUSHING 4 4 4 4
17 3 X404108000 IF BUSHING 5 5 5 5
18 3 X403000100 I-WASHER 6 6 6 6
19 2 X123104800 BRUSH HOLDER ASSY 1 1 1 1
20 3 X266000110 BRUSH 2 2 2 2
21 3 X521000110 SPRING, BRUSH 2 2 2 2
22 2 X122105800 ROTOR ASSY 1 1 1 1
23 2 X620600760 BALL BEARING 1 1 1 1
24 2 X340900210 COVER 1 1 1 1
25 2 X124006301 BRACKET ASSY,FRONT 1 1 1 1
26 3 X224206901 BRACKET, FRONT 1 1 1 1
27 3 X620600710 BALL BEARING 1 1 1 1
28 3 X340100410 COVER, BEARING 1 1 1 1
29 3 X340900500 COVER 1 1 1 1
30 3 X340900400 COVER 1 1 1 1
31 3 X414000000 FELT 1 1 1 1
32 2 X501016110 BOLT 3 3 3 3
33 2 X859040716 WOODRUFF KEY 1 1 1 1
34 2 X8264143005 NUT 1 1 1 1
35 2 X198010300 PULLEY ASSY 1 1 1 1
36 2 X129100300 REGULATOR 1 1 1 1
37 2 X340005110 COVER 1 1 1 1
38 2 X410100810 CAP 4 4 4 4
39 2 X8160100305 BOLT 1 1 1 1
40 2 X121100320 STATOR ASSY 1 1 1 1

Remarks
(1)SAWAFUJI:0213-601-0110
(2)Interchangeable by simultaneous replacement with No.4,5.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.85. BATTERY SWITCH (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 123310-77640 SWITCH, BATTERY 1 1 1 1
2 1 22137-080000 WASHER, 8 3 3 3 3
3 1 22137-080000 WASHER, 8 1 1 1 1
4 1 23297-120081 CLAMP, A12X 8 1 1
5 1 23297-200081 CLAMP, A20X 6 3 1
6 1 26106-080122 BOLT, M8X 12 PLATED 3 3 3 3
7 1 26577-080202 SCREW, M8X20 2 2 2 2
8 1 46150-552290 WIRE, L=4000 1 1 1 1
9 2 29110-080010 TERMINAL, 80.0-10 1 1 1 1
10 2 46150-552750 TERMINAL 1 1 1 1
11 1 46150-553950 WIRE, L=1250 1 1
12 1 46150-553960 WIRE, L=1250 1 1 1 1
13 1 46150-553930 WIRE 1 2
14 1 46150-553940 WIRE 1 1 1 2
15 1 46150-553970 WIRE 1 2
16 1 46150-553980 WIRE 1 1 1 2
17 1 26116-050082 BOLT, M5X 8 PLATED 1 1 1 1 2
18 1 22117-050000 WASHER, 5 1 1 1 1 2
19 1 22217-050000 WASHER, SPRING 5 1 1 1 1 2
20 1 26716-050002 NUT, M5 1 1 1 1 2
21 1 23297-120121 CLAMP, A12X12 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
22 1 46150-553990 WIRE, L=2200 1 Z
(A=EXXX)
23 1 46150-554000 WIRE, L=2200 1 1 1 Z
(B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
24 1 46150-554010 WIRE, L=500 1 1 1 Z
(B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
25 1 46150-554010 WIRE, L=500 1 Z
(A=EXXX)
26 1 26106-100282 BOLT, M10X 28 PLATED 4 4 4 4 3
26-1 1 26106-100162 BOLT, M10X 16 PLATED 4 4 4 4 N 3
(A=*1994.01) (B=*1994.01) (C=*1994.01) (D=*1994.01)
27 1 42221-007730 LABEL 1 1 1 1 3
28 1 46130-000110 SWITCH 1 1 1 1 3
29 1 46150-001160 NUT 1 1 1 1 3
30 1 46150-001171 BOLT 1 1 1 1 3
31 1 46150-004610 MOUNT 1 1 1 1 3
32 1 26106-100202 BOLT, M10X 20 PLATED 4 4 4 4 3
33 1 42215-557520 BRACKET 1 1 1 1 3

Remarks
(1)W/O GENERATOR
(2)W/GENERATOR
(3)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.86. THERMOMETER (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 145610-49970 PACKING 8 8 8 8
2 1 145610-49980 PACKING 16 16 16 16
3 1 135355-91310 THERMOMETER, EXHAUST 6 6 6 6
3A 2 135355-91410 ELEMENT, THERMOMETER 6 6 6 6
4 1 28521-030300 THERMOMETER, 100 1 1 1 1
4-1 1 28551-030300 THERMOMETER, 100 S 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1996.11) (B=*1996.11) (C=*1996.11) (D=*1996.11)
5 1 28521-030300 THERMOMETER, 100 1 1 1 1
5-1 1 28551-030300 THERMOMETER, 100 S 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1996.11) (B=*1996.11) (C=*1996.11) (D=*1996.11)
6 1 23414-170022 GASKET, 17X1.0 1 1 1 1 1
7 1 28521-030300 THERMOMETER, 100 1 1 1 1 1
7-1 1 28551-030300 THERMOMETER, 100 S 1 1 1 1 N 1
(A=*1996.11) (B=*1996.11) (C=*1996.11) (D=*1996.11)
8 1 135355-91310 THERMOMETER, EXHAUST 2 2 2 2
8A 2 135355-91410 ELEMENT, THERMOMETER 2 2 2 2
9 1 23414-170022 GASKET, 17X1.0 2 2 2 2

Remarks
(1)L.O.THERMOMETER:COOLER OUTLET
(2)EXHAUST OUTLET
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.87. GAUGE(PREVIOUS) (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 122117-39150 PACKING D11.5,RD. 1 1
2 1 137900-91451 RIVET 2 2
3 1 46150-003091 SENDER UNIT 1 1
4 1 126650-91570 THERMOMETER 1 1
5 1 144626-91590 SENDER UNIT, CW 1 1
6 1 22217-040000 WASHER, SPRING 4 3 3
7 1 23414-080000 GASKET, 8X1.0 2 2
8 1 23857-030000 BOLT, JOINT 3 1 1
9 1 26557-040122 SCREW, M4X12 3 3
10 1 26716-040002 NUT, M4 3 3
11 1 28474-620000 GAUGE, PRESSURE 1 1
12 1 42130-550430 TACHOMETER 1 1
13 1 42130-551090 PRESSURE GAUGE 1 1
14 1 42221-007800 LABEL(SUC.PRESSURE 1 1
15 1 42222-003380 LABEL 1 1
16 1 43714-551770 PIPE ASSY, AIR 1 1
17 2 122300-39140 NUT, CAP 1 1
18 2 123220-39170 JOINT 1 1
20 2 43510-000220 JOINT, PIPE 1 1
21 1 46150-004280 SOCKET(RED) 1 1
22 1 46150-001120 BULB (24V-3W/G11BA9S 1 1
23 1 46150-800970 TERMINAL 2 2
24 1 46150-803460 CAP, RUBBER 2 2

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.88. INSTRUMENT PANEL (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 137600-91021 ABSORBER,SHOCK 3
2 1 22217-060000 WASHER, SPRING 6 6
3 1 22217-100000 WASHER, SPRING 10 3
4 1 26106-060142 BOLT, M6X 14 PLATED 6
5 1 26106-100302 BOLT, M10X 30 PLATED 3
6 1 26366-060002 NUT, M6 6
7 1 26706-100002 NUT, M10 3
8 1 42150-551591 PANEL, INSTRUMENT 1 1
8-1 1 42150-551592 PANEL, INSTRUMENT 1 N 1
(A=*1987.02)
9 1 42150-551280 PANEL, INSTRUMENT 1 2
9-1 1 42150-551281 PANEL, INSTRUMENT 1 N 2
(A=EXXX)
10 1 26106-080162 BOLT, M8X 16 PLATED 4
11 1 42150-551290 PLATE 1
12 1 26106-080162 BOLT, M8X 16 PLATED 4 W 9
(A=EXXX)
13 1 26106-100252 BOLT, M10X 25 PLATED 4 W 3
(A=EXXX)
14 1 42215-573280 PLATE 1 W 3
(A=EXXX)
15 1 26106-080122 BOLT, M8X 12 PLATED 4 W 4
(A=*1997.11)
16 1 26106-080202 BOLT, M8X 20 PLATED 3 W 4
(A=*1997.11)
17 1 42150-555230 PLATE 1 W 4
(A=*1997.11)
18 1 122117-39150 PACKING D11.5,RD. 3
19 1 139653-91170 CONNECTOR 3
20 1 137600-91301 VALVE,PRESSURE GAUGE 3
20-1 1 137600-91302 VALVE, PRESSURE CAUG 3 N
(A=*1997.03)
21 1 22217-040000 WASHER, SPRING 4 9
22 1 26557-040122 SCREW, M4X12 9
23 1 26716-040002 NUT, M4 9
24 1 28474-620000 GAUGE, PRESSURE 1 5
24-1 1 28876-620000 GAUGE, DVT 60X0.25MP 1 S 5
(A=*1999.10)
25 1 28474-620718 GAUGE, DVU 60X2KG 1 W 6
(A=EXXX)
26 1 28474-630718 GAUGE, DVU 60X4KG 1 W 7
Remarks (A=EXXX)
(1)SELF STARTING 27 1 28474-630718 GAUGE, DVU 60X4KG 1 W 8
(2)AIR STARTING (A=EXXX)
(3)OPTIONAL
28 1 28474-654050 GAUGE DVU 60 LO 1 W 8
(4)M0 SPEC.
(5)2-CIRCUIT FRESH WATER(FILTERED SEA (A=EXXX)
WATER)COOLING 29 1 28474-653545 GAUGE DVU 60 LO 1 W
(6)1200MIN-1(R.P.M.) (A=EXXX)
(7)1200MIN-1(R.P.M.):2-CIRCUIT FRESH 29-1 1 28474-653040 METER 1 N 6
WATER COOLING
(A=*1993.12)
(8)1500,1800MIN-1(R.P.M.)
(9)NOT ILLUSTRATED. 30 1 42130-400140 SHAFT(600),FLEXIBLE 1

++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.88. INSTRUMENT PANEL (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
30-1 1 42130-400240 SHAFT(600),FLEXIBLE 1 N
(A=*1996.09)
31 1 46150-001150 SWITCH 1 1
32 1 42130-001270 CONNECTOR 1
33 1 46150-500470 PILOT LAMP 1
34 1 42130-550900 TACHOMETER, 1800RPM 1
35 1 42130-551300 TACHOMETER 1
36 1 42130-551560 TACHOMETER 1500RPM 1

Remarks
(1)SELF STARTING
(2)AIR STARTING
(3)OPTIONAL
(4)M0 SPEC.
(5)2-CIRCUIT FRESH WATER(FILTERED SEA
WATER)COOLING
(6)1200MIN-1(R.P.M.)
(7)1200MIN-1(R.P.M.):2-CIRCUIT FRESH
WATER COOLING
(8)1500,1800MIN-1(R.P.M.)
(9)NOT ILLUSTRATED.

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.89. INSTRUMENT PANEL (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 137600-91021 ABSORBER,SHOCK 4 4 4
1-1 1 137600-91021 ABSORBER,SHOCK 3 3 3 K
(B=*1996.02) (C=*1996.02) (D=*1996.02)
2 1 22217-060000 WASHER, SPRING 6 8 8 8
2-1 1 22217-060000 WASHER, SPRING 6 6 6 6 K
(B=*1996.02) (C=*1996.02) (D=*1996.02)
3 1 22217-100000 WASHER, SPRING 10 4 4 4
3-1 1 22217-100000 WASHER, SPRING 10 3 3 3 K
(B=*1996.02) (C=*1996.02) (D=*1996.02)
4 1 26106-060142 BOLT, M6X 14 PLATED 8 8 8
4-1 1 26106-060142 BOLT, M6X 14 PLATED 6 6 6 K
(B=*1996.02) (C=*1996.02) (D=*1996.02)
5 1 26106-100302 BOLT, M10X 30 PLATED 4 4 4
5-1 1 26106-100302 BOLT, M10X 30 PLATED 3 3 3 K
(B=*1996.02) (C=*1996.02) (D=*1996.02)
6 1 26366-060002 NUT, M6 8 8 8
6-1 1 26366-060002 NUT, M6 6 6 6 K
(B=*1996.02) (C=*1996.02) (D=*1996.02)
7 1 26706-100002 NUT, M10 4 4 4
7-1 1 26706-100002 NUT, M10 3 3 3 K
(B=*1996.02) (C=*1996.02) (D=*1996.02)
8 1 42150-550681 PANEL, INSTRUMENT 1 1 1 1
8-1 1 42150-550682 PANEL, INSTRUMENT 1 1 1 N 1
(B=*1987.02) (C=*1987.02) (D=*1987.02)
8-2 1 42150-550683 BODY, PANEL 1 1 1 N 1
(B=*1997.10) (C=*1997.10) (D=*1997.10)
9 1 42150-551530 PANEL, INSTRUMENT 1 1 1 2
9-1 1 42150-551531 PANEL, INSTRUMENT 1 1 1 N 2
(B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
9-2 1 42150-551532 BODY, PANEL 1 1 1 N 2
(B=*1997.10) (C=*1997.10) (D=*1997.10)
10 1 26106-100202 BOLT, M10X 20 PLATED 4 4 4
11 1 42150-550691 PLATE 1 1 1
12 1 122117-39150 PACKING D11.5,RD. 4 4 4
13 1 139653-91170 CONNECTOR 4 4 4
14 1 137600-91301 VALVE,PRESSURE GAUGE 4 4 4
14-1 1 137600-91302 VALVE, PRESSURE CAUG 4 4 4 N
(B=*1997.03) (C=*1997.03) (D=*1997.03)
15 1 22217-040000 WASHER, SPRING 4 12 12 12
16 1 26557-040122 SCREW, M4X12 12 12 12
17 1 26716-040002 NUT, M4 12 12 12
Remarks 18 1 28474-610000 GAUGE, DVU 60X1KG 1 1 W 3
(1)SELF STARTING. (2)AIR STARTING. (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX)
(3)1200MIN-1(RPM).(4)1500,1800MIN-1 19 1 28474-610000 GAUGE, DVU 60X1KG 1 1 1 W 4
(RPM).(5)1200MIN-1(RPM):2 CIRCUIT (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
FRESH WATER(FILTERED SEA WATER)
COOLING.(6)1500,1800MIN-1(RPM):2 20 1 28474-620000 GAUGE, PRESSURE 1 W 3
CIRCUIT FRESH WATER(FILTERED SEA (D=EXXX)
WATER) COOLING. 21 1 28474-620000 GAUGE, PRESSURE 1 1 1 W 5
(7)1200MIN-1(RPM):2 CIRCUIT FRESH
(B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
WATER COOLING.
(8)1500,1800MIN-1(RPM):2 CIRCUIT 22 1 28474-620000 GAUGE, PRESSURE 1 1 1 W 6
FRESH WATER COOLING. (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)

++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.89. INSTRUMENT PANEL (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
23 1 28474-620718 GAUGE, DVU 60X2KG 1 1 1 W 3
(B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
24 1 28474-630718 GAUGE, DVU 60X4KG 1 1 1 W 7
(B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
25 1 28474-630718 GAUGE, DVU 60X4KG 1 1 1 W 6
(B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
26 1 28474-630718 GAUGE, DVU 60X4KG 2 2 2 W 8
(B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
27 1 28474-654050 GAUGE DVU 60 LO 1 1 1 W 4
(B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
28 1 28474-653545 GAUGE DVU 60 LO 1 1 1 W
(B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
28-1 1 28474-653040 METER 1 1 1 N 3
(B=*1993.12) (C=*1993.12) (D=*1993.12)
29 1 42130-400140 SHAFT(600),FLEXIBLE 1 1 1
29-1 1 42130-400240 SHAFT(600),FLEXIBLE 1 1 1 N
(B=*1996.09) (C=*1996.09) (D=*1996.09)
30 1 42130-400180 SHAFT, FLEXIBLE L800 1 1 1
30-1 1 42130-400280 SHAFT 1 1 1 N
(B=*1996.09) (C=*1996.09) (D=*1996.09)
31 1 43711-557150 PIPE ASSY, PRESSURE 1
32 2 23311-060000 JOINT, 6 1
33 2 23821-060000 NUT, CAP 6 1
34 2 43510-000220 JOINT, PIPE 1
36 1 43711-557170 PIPE ASSY, PRESSURE 1 1
37 2 23311-060000 JOINT, 6 1 1
38 2 23341-060000 JOINT, PIPE 6-12 1 1
39 2 23821-060000 NUT, CAP 6 1 1
41 1 46150-001150 SWITCH 1 1 1 1
42 1 23414-080000 GASKET, 8X1.0 2
43 1 23857-030000 BOLT, JOINT 3 1
44 1 23414-120000 GASKET, 12X1.0 2 2
45 1 23857-060000 BOLT, JOINT 6 1 1
46 1 42130-001270 CONNECTOR 1 1 1
47 1 138613-91150 CONNECTOR 1 1 1
48 1 46150-500470 PILOT LAMP 1 1 1
49 1 42130-550900 TACHOMETER, 1800RPM 1 1 1
50 1 42130-551300 TACHOMETER 1 1 1
51 1 42130-551560 TACHOMETER 1500RPM 1 1 1

Remarks
(1)SELF STARTING. (2)AIR STARTING.
(3)1200MIN-1(RPM).(4)1500,1800MIN-1
(RPM).(5)1200MIN-1(RPM):2 CIRCUIT
FRESH WATER(FILTERED SEA WATER)
COOLING.(6)1500,1800MIN-1(RPM):2
CIRCUIT FRESH WATER(FILTERED SEA
WATER) COOLING.
(7)1200MIN-1(RPM):2 CIRCUIT FRESH
WATER COOLING.
(8)1500,1800MIN-1(RPM):2 CIRCUIT
FRESH WATER COOLING.

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.90. INSTRUMENT LABEL (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 137900-91451 RIVET 12 14 14 14
2 1 125300-91840 LABEL, CHARGE LAMP 1 1 1 1
3 1 125300-91850 LABEL 1 1 1 1
4 1 42221-007740 NAMEPLATE,LUB.OIL 1 1 1 1
5 1 42221-007760 LABEL 1 1 1 1
6 1 42221-007770 LABEL 1 1 1 1
7 1 42221-007800 LABEL(SUC.PRESSURE 1 1 1 1
8 1 42221-007960 LABEL, CAUTION 1 1 1 1
9 1 42221-551450 LABEL 1 1 1 1
10 1 42222-003380 LABEL 1 1 1 1
11 1 42222-550820 LABEL, STARTING 1 1 1 1
12 1 42221-552910 LABEL 1 1 1 1
13 1 42221-552920 LABEL 1 1 1 1

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.91. TOOL (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 726650-92100 TOOL ASSY 1 1 1
2 1 726646-92100 BOX ASSY, TOOL 1
3 2 122210-92600 BOX, TOOL 1 1 1 1
3-1 2 103202-92680 BOX, TOOL 1 1 1 1 N
(A=*1998.03) (B=*1998.03) (C=*1998.03) (D=*1998.03)
3-2 2 126625-92680 BOX, TOOL 1 1 1 N
(A=*1998.10) (B=*1998.10) (C=*1998.10)
4 2 126650-92610 TOOL, NOZZLE 1 1 1
5 2 126650-92620 BOLT 2 2 2
6 2 126410-92720 HANDLE 1 1 1 1
7 2 26106-080182 BOLT, M8X 18 PLATED 1 1 1
8 2 28110-100130 SPANNER, 10X13 1 1 1 1
9 2 28110-170190 SPANNER, 17X19 1 1 1 1
10 2 28110-220240 SPANNER, 22X24 1 1 1 1
11 2 28110-270300 SPANNER, 27X30 1 1 1 1
12 2 28110-320360 SPANNER, 32X36 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
13 2 28120-002000 WRENCH, 200 1 1 1 1
14 2 28130-081500 DRIVER, REVERSIBLE 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=*1984.01) (B=*1984.01) (C=*1984.01) (D=*1984.01)
15 2 28140-061000 DRIVER, 6X100 1 1 1 1 Z
(A=*1984.01) (B=*1984.01) (C=*1984.01) (D=*1984.01)
16 2 28160-130170 WRENCH, 13X17 1 1 1 1
17 2 28210-000140 OILER 1 1 1 1
18 2 28227-130170 WRENCH, BOX 13X 17 1 1 1 1
19 2 28230-090150 HANDLE, TURN 9X150 1 1 1 1
20 2 28312-400750 GAUGE, 0.40X75 1 1 1 1
21 2 28322-020000 RING, GAUGE 1 1 1 1
22 2 104200-92350 DRIVER, SCREW 1 1 1 1 W
(A=*1984.01) (B=*1984.01) (C=*1984.01) (D=*1984.01)
23 2 28110-120140 SPANNER, 12X14 1 1 1 1 W
(A=EXXX) (B=EXXX) (C=EXXX) (D=EXXX)
24 1 127610-92760 PINCERS 1 1 1 1
25 1 127610-92770 HAMMER 1 1 1 1
26 1 42111-001310 MIRROR, GAUGE 1 1 1 1
26-1 1 42111-001420 MIRROR, GAUGE 1 1 1 1 R
(A=*1992.09) (B=*1992.09) (C=*1992.09) (D=*1992.09)
27 1 42111-000011 GAUGE, DEFLECTION 1 1 1 1
28 1 42111-000820 GAUGE, BORE 1 1 1 1
29 1 42111-550230 TOOL 1 1 1 1
30 1 126650-92140 TOOL, PISTON INSERT 1 1 1 1
31 1 144626-92010 RETAINER 1 1 1 1
32 1 126650-92020 PLATE 1 1 1 1
33 1 144626-92030 BOLT, LINER REMOVER 1 1 1 1
34 1 22137-200000 WASHER, 20 1 1 1 1
35 1 26756-200002 NUT, LOCK M20 2 2 2 2
36 1 126634-92550 TOOL ASSY 1
37 2 126634-92560 TOOL, REMOVER 1
38 2 140623-92570 REPLACER (B) 2
39 2 26736-120002 NUT, M12 1

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.92. ALARM PANEL & SPEED RELAY (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 46141-552350 PANEL, ALARM 1 1 1 1
2 1 46141-552360 PANEL, ALARM 1 1 1 1
3 1 46141-552370 PANEL,ALARM DC100V 1 1 1 1
4 1 46141-552380 PANEL,ALARM DC100V 1 1 1 1
5 1 46141-552390 PANEL 1 1 1 1
6 1 46141-552400 PANEL,ALARM AC100V 1 1 1 1
7 1 46141-552410 PANEL,ALARM AC200V 1 1 1 1
8 1 46141-552420 PANEL, ALARM 1 1 1 1
9 1 46141-552430 PANEL, ALARM 1 1 1 1
10 1 46141-552440 PANEL,ALARM DC24V 1 1 1 1
11 1 46141-552450 PANEL,ALARM DC100V 1 1 1 1
12 1 46141-552460 PANEL,ALARM DC100V 1 1 1 1
13 1 46141-552470 PANEL,ALARM AC100V 1 1 1 1
14 1 46141-552480 PANEL, ALARM 1 1 1 1
15 1 46141-552490 PANEL,ALARM AC200V 1 1 1 1
16 1 46141-552500 PANEL,ALARM AC200V 1 1 1 1
17 1 46111-553980 RELAY, SPEED 1 1 1 1
18 1 46111-553940 RELAY, SPEED 1 1 1 1
19 1 46111-553990 RELAY, SPEED 1 1 1 1
20 1 46111-553950 RELAY, SPEED 1 1 1 1
21 1 46111-554000 RELAY, SPEED 1 1 1 1
22 1 46111-553960 RELAY, SPEED 1 1 1 1
23 1 46111-003600 RELAY 1 1 1 1
24 1 46111-003610 RELAY, SPEED 1 1 1 1
25 1 46111-006290 RELAY, SPEED 1 1 1 1
26 1 46111-006300 RELAY, SPEED 1 1 1 1
27 1 46111-003600 RELAY 1 1 1 1
28 1 46111-003610 RELAY, SPEED 1 1 1 1
29 1 46111-561900 RELAY, SPEED 1 1 1 1 W 1
(A=*1998.10) (B=*1998.10) (C=*1998.10) (D=*1998.10)
30 1 46111-561910 RELAY, SPEED 1 1 1 1 W 1
(A=*1998.10) (B=*1998.10) (C=*1998.10) (D=*1998.10)
31 1 46111-561920 RELAY, SPEED 1 1 1 1 W 1
(A=*1998.10) (B=*1998.10) (C=*1998.10) (D=*1998.10)

Remarks
(1)NOT ILLUSTRATED.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.93. FLEXIBLE PIPE (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 23221-430000 FLANGE, 43 1 1 1 1 1
2 1 23422-440000 PACKING 44 1 1 1 1 1
3 1 26116-120402 BOLT, M12X 40 PLATED 2 2 2 2 1
4 1 26716-120002 NUT, M12 2 2 2 2 1
5 1 43560-551110 JOINT 1 1 1 1 1
6 1 43720-555030 FLEXIBLE PIPE 1 1 1 1 1
7 1 43730-552160 CLIP, HOSE 61 4 4 4 4 1
7-1 1 43730-552161 CLIP HOSE,61 4 4 4 4 N 1
(A=*1996.08) (B=*1996.08) (C=*1996.08) (D=*1996.08)
8 1 23211-032043 FLANGE, 5K 32 1 1 1 1 2
9 1 23432-032000 GASKET, 5K32X0.5 1 1 1 1 2
10 1 43720-556000 PIPE, FLEXIBLE 1 1 1 1 2
11 1 26116-120402 BOLT, M12X 40 PLATED 4 4 4 4 2
12 1 26716-120002 NUT, M12 4 4 4 4 2
13 1 23133-100600 SOCKET, R1X1/2 1 1 1 1
14 1 23163-060000 NIPPLE, R3/4 1 1 1 1
15 1 23211-015012 FLANGE, 5K 15 1 1 1 1
16 1 23211-025025 FLANGE, 5K 25 1 1 1 1
17 1 23432-015000 GASKET, 5K15X0.5 1 1 1 1
18 1 23432-025000 GASKET, 5K25X0.5 1 1 1 1
19 1 26106-100302 BOLT, M10X 30 PLATED 4 4 4 4
20 1 26106-100302 BOLT, M10X 30 PLATED 4 4 4 4
21 1 26366-100002 NUT, M10 4 4 4 4
22 1 26366-100002 NUT, M10 4 4 4 4
23 1 43310-550880 FLANGE 1 1 1 1
24 1 43310-550960 FLANGE, 15A 1 1 1 1
25 1 43320-551290 FLANGE 1 1 1 1
26 1 43510-550770 JOINT, PIPE 1 1 1 1
27 1 43720-557160 RUBBER PIPE,F.I 1 1 1 1 3
28 1 43720-557240 HOSE ASSY, RUBBER 1 1 1 1 3
29 1 43720-555880 PIPE, FLEXIBLE L=425 1 1 1 1 4
30 1 43720-557190 PIPE, FLEXIBLE 1 1 1 1 4
31 1 23211-025034 FLANGE, 5K 25 1 1 1 1
32 1 23437-025000 PACKING 25 1 1 1 1
33 1 26106-100402 BOLT, M10X 40 PLATED 4 4 4 4
34 1 26366-100002 NUT, M10 4 4 4 4
35 1 43310-550880 FLANGE 2 2 2 2
36 1 43720-557240 HOSE ASSY, RUBBER 1 1 1 1 3
37 1 43720-555850 PIPE, FLEXIBLE L=400 1 1 1 1 4
38 1 137600-39210 FLANGE 1 1 1 1
39 1 145610-84880 GASKET 1 1 1 1
39-1 1 145610-84881 GASKET 1 1 1 1 R
(A=*1991.06) (B=*1991.06) (C=*1991.06) (D=*1991.06)
40 1 26106-100402 BOLT, M10X 40 PLATED 2 2 2 2
41 1 26706-100002 NUT, M10 2 2 2 2
42 1 43320-550030 FLANGE 2 2 2 2
Remarks 43 1 43720-557230 HOSE ASSY, RUBBER 1 1 1 1
THIS FIGURE ARE NOT ILLUSTRATED.
44 1 43720-555850 PIPE, FLEXIBLE L=400 1 1 1 1
(1)SMALL JG,NK,AB
(2)LR 45 1 23091-190600 PIPE, 19X 600 1 1 1 1 5
(3)SMALL JG 46 1 43711-553710 FLANGE 1 1 1 1 5
(4)NK,AB,LR 47 2 137600-39050 FLANGE 1 1 1 1 5
(5)SHOCK ABSORBER SPEC.

++ CONTINUE ++ Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.93. FLEXIBLE PIPE (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
48 2 137610-39830 PIPE 1 1 1 1 5
49 1 43730-552131 CLIP 33,HOSE 2 2 2 2 5

Remarks
THIS FIGURE ARE NOT ILLUSTRATED.
(1)SMALL JG,NK,AB
(2)LR
(3)SMALL JG
(4)NK,AB,LR
(5)SHOCK ABSORBER SPEC.

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.94. COOLING SEA WATER STRAINER (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 23211-040049 FLANGE, 5K 40 2 2 2 2
2 1 23431-040000 GASKET 40 2 2 2 2
3 1 26116-120502 BOLT, M12X 50 PLATED 8 8 8 8
4 1 26716-120002 NUT, M12 8 8 8 8
5 1 42430-550360 STRAINER, WATER 40A 1 1 1 1
6 1 23211-050049 FLANGE, 5K 50 2 2 2 2
7 1 23431-050000 GASKET 50 2 2 2 2
8 1 26214-120282 STUD, M12X 28 8 8 8 8
9 1 26714-120002 NUT, M12 8 8 8 8
10 1 42430-551660 STRAINER, WATER 1 1 1 1

Remarks
THIS FIGURE ARE NOT ILLUSTRATED.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.95. NC2 HAND COMPRESSOR (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 44100-553460 HANDLE ASSY 1 1 1 1
2 1 44100-553470 HANDLE ASSY 1 1 1 1

Remarks
THIS FIGURE ARE NOT ILLUSTRATED.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.96. SAFETY LABEL (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 42221-554970 LABEL, CAUTION 2
2 1 129490-07250 LABEL, CAUTION 2
3 1 141616-07200 LABEL, BLOW 1
4 1 148616-07350 LABEL, CAUTION 1
5 1 128296-07250 LABEL, CAUTION 1

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.97. SAFETY LABEL (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 42221-554970 LABEL, CAUTION 2
2 1 148616-07350 LABEL, CAUTION 3
3 1 129490-07250 LABEL, CAUTION 2
4 1 141616-07200 LABEL, BLOW 1
5 1 128296-07250 LABEL, CAUTION 1

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.98. SAFETY LABEL (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
1 1 42221-554970 LABEL, CAUTION 2 2
2 1 128296-07250 LABEL, CAUTION 1 1
3 1 129490-07250 LABEL, CAUTION 2 2
4 1 141616-07200 LABEL, BLOW 1 1
5 1 148616-07350 LABEL, CAUTION 3 3

Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.


0CG20-M26103
(A)=6HAL-N (D)=6HAL-DTN
Fig.99. GASKET SET (B)=6HAL-TN (E)=
(C)=6HAL-HTN (F)=
No. Lev. Parts No. Description Q'ty I R
(A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F)
4 2 126650-01334 GASKET, HEAD 2 2 2 2
5 2 126650-01411 GASKET, COVER 2 2 2 2
6 2 126650-01301 O-RING, LINER 6 6 6 6
7 2 126650-01311 O-RING, LINER 12 12 12 12
8 2 126660-01510 GASKET, GEAR CASE 1 1 1 1
9 2 126630-01533 GASKET, CASE COVER 1 1 1 1
10 2 126630-01732 GASKET, OIL SUMP 1 1 1 1
11 2 126650-01682 GASKET, HOUSING 1 1 1 1
12 2 126650-03071 GASKET, BREATHER 1 1 1 1
13 2 126652-12201 GASKET, MANIFOLD 2 2
14 2 126635-12131 GASKET, MANIFOLD 6
15 2 126634-12131 GASKET, MANIFOLD 6
16 2 126634-13211 GASKET, MANIFOLD 6 6 6 6
17 2 126674-18210 GASKET 1 1 1
18 2 148816-18403 GASKET, TURBINE 1 1 1 1
19 2 126635-18182 PACKING, COOLER 1 1 1 1
20 2 126635-18162 GASKET, COOLER 1 1
21 2 126630-33082 GASKET, COOLER 2 2 2 2
22 2 126630-42611 GASKET, MOUNT 1 1 1 1

Remarks
THIS FIGUER ARE NOT ILLUSTRATED.
Copyright (C) YANMAR CO., LTD. All RightsReserved.
Parts No. Index
Parts No. Fig. No. Ref. No. Parts No. Fig. No. Ref. No. Parts No. Fig. No. Ref. No. Parts No. Fig. No. Ref. No.
101220-02220 83 1 123210-09310 23 15 123678-42400 32 9 125603-13290 17 45
101704-01760 1 64 35 25 123678-55880 56 23 125603-39600 26 11
103200-53210 55 19 123220-39170 87 18 57 7 125613-35300 25 17
103202-92680 91 3 -1 123310-77640 85 1 58 8 125613-35310 24 19
104200-11920 11 1 123325-03660 10 29 59 8 125613-49170 44 1
5 123325-61670 70 3 123682-01580 2 26 12
41 123325-77450 83 14 33 45 5
104200-92350 91 22 123372-11720 8 23 -1 37 46 2
104271-49060 33 7 52 -1 41 3
105840-01750 1 66 123372-59080 61 44 7 4 47 14
111154-51900 66 1 123460-55910 29 12 33 25 126410-12110 11 33
67 1 123472-59080 61 47 34 27 126410-59830 30 3
68 1 123482-44570 35 35 123682-07850 6 10 126410-92720 91 6
25 36 2 123682-44210 35 14 126450-01610 4 2
119000-25060 16 31 A 123672-01570 2 25 123682-44220 35 15 126450-07300 6 6
120130-42130 32 27 -1 32 123682-48570 23 28 126450-66300 71 3
120130-49350 33 24 36 123682-48601 23 29 30
34 30 40 123688-39820 28 25 126480-11150 8 10
120324-55750 60 7 -1 123672-01850 1 46 124220-09340 6 11 126616-39550 27 30
120324-55760 60 8 -1 123672-13140 12 4 124450-01980 65 1 126616-39850 60 24
120445-44600 35 13 123672-13220 12 5 68 24 126616-42320 32 10 -1
120445-44610 35 17 -1 123672-21290 20 8 124460-59050 35 34 126625-01200 8 1 -1
36 26 -1 123672-55750 56 8 -1 124772-07150 6 25 126625-01210 8 2 -1
27 -1 22 124772-07440 6 26 126625-01620 4 3 -2
40 6 -1 57 6 125110-01830 33 3 126625-11430 10 5 -1
120445-44620 35 16 58 7 34 3 126625-23221 21 24 -1
120445-44640 35 17 59 7 125110-09320 23 16 126625-23920 21 29 -1
36 26 123672-55811 60 1 35 26 126625-23930 21 31 -1
27 123672-59080 61 50 125110-09330 23 17 126625-66500 72 10 -2
40 6 123672-59090 61 53 36 126625-92680 91 3 -2
122117-39130 30 36 123672-59170 66 2 35 27 126630-01400 1 42
122117-39150 30 1 67 2 40 126630-01460 2 1
87 1 68 2 125300-91840 90 2 126630-01470 2 2
88 18 26 125300-91850 90 3 126630-01471 2 2 -1
89 12 123672-59490 65 2 125310-66270 70 85 126630-01472 2 2 -2
122210-92600 91 3 123672-66980 70 86 125402-18170 19 30 126630-01500 2 22
122300-39140 87 17 123672-82080 12 30 125402-18190 19 17 126630-01501 2 3 -1
122310-83410 33 8 123672-82090 12 31 125452-18250 14 30 22 -1
34 14 123678-39330 28 5 125452-39410 27 5 126630-01510 2 4
83 19 123678-39510 28 2 125452-39420 27 1 126630-01511 2 4 -1
122410-53310 55 24 123678-42090 32 8 125452-39430 27 14 126630-01520 2 23
122410-77280 83 6 123678-42170 32 23 25 126630-01530 2 24
122510-14130 16 34 123678-42210 32 19 35 126630-01531 2 5 -1
22 18 -1 123678-42280 32 4 42 126630-01533 2 5 -2
32 30 123678-42340 32 17 125452-39440 27 20 24 -1
122510-14140 16 35 123678-42350 32 11 125452-39450 27 2 99 9
32 1 123678-42360 32 10 125452-39460 27 21 126630-01540 2 45
122710-77350 83 12 123678-42370 32 16 125600-02451 58 24 126630-01580 1 45
122780-11340 8 44 123678-42380 32 12 59 24 126630-01609 4 1
123210-09310 19 8 123678-42390 32 13 125603-13290 13 2 126630-01610 4 1 A-1
Parts No. Index
Parts No. Fig. No. Ref. No. Parts No. Fig. No. Ref. No. Parts No. Fig. No. Ref. No. Parts No. Fig. No. Ref. No.
126630-01630 4 13 -1 126630-35400 24 20 126630-49150 46 1 126630-55810 56 1
126630-01650 2 6 -1 126630-35410 24 21 47 13 126630-59021 66 47
23 -1 126630-39050 22 38 126630-49160 45 4 -1 126630-59440 69 17
126630-01730 3 11 126630-39060 22 39 126630-49171 47 1 126630-59470 65 4
26 126630-39300 26 8 126630-49211 12 39 126630-59501 66 3
126630-01731 3 11 -1 126630-42010 32 2 126630-49250 45 4 126630-59521 66 9
26 -1 126630-42030 32 22 126630-49430 39 2 126630-59800 61 23
126630-01732 3 11 -2 126630-42031 32 22 -1 20 126630-59810 61 26
26 -2 126630-42032 32 22 -2 41 2 126630-59820 61 29
99 10 126630-42130 32 18 126630-49450 39 35 126630-59830 61 32
126630-01751 2 7 126630-42310 32 7 126630-49650 39 21 126630-59840 61 35
126630-01800 49 76 126630-42560 16 36 126630-49661 39 22 126630-59850 61 38
126630-01810 49 77 32 31 126630-49670 39 22 -1 126630-77250 83 5
50 79 126630-42610 16 37 126630-49691 42 14 126630-77330 83 10
126630-01811 49 77 -1 32 32 43 14 126630-77360 2 8
50 79 -1 126630-42611 16 37 -1 126630-49693 42 14 -1 83 11
51 77 32 32 -1 43 14 -1 126630-77361 2 8 -1
52 89 99 22 126630-49700 42 4 83 11 -1
126630-01812 49 77 -2 126630-42700 32 29 43 4 126630-77362 2 8 -2
126630-03650 10 28 126630-43010 34 6 126630-49720 42 18 83 11 -2
126630-03670 10 30 126630-43100 34 8 43 18 126630-77410 83 13
126630-03680 10 36 126630-43101 34 8 -1 126630-49730 42 19 126630-77450 83 15
126630-07100 6 5 126630-43110 34 9 43 19 126630-77460 83 16
126630-07110 6 14 126630-43111 34 9 -1 126630-51100 49 5 126630-77800 83 17
126630-07360 6 8 126630-43112 34 9 -2 5 A 126630-77810 36 15
126630-07450 6 4 126630-43160 33 4 -1 126630-51160 49 28 A 83 18
126630-07900 4 26 34 5 -1 50 28 126632-18141 19 28
126630-07910 4 22 126630-43200 34 10 51 32 126632-59800 61 24
126630-07990 6 29 126630-43240 34 12 52 39 126632-59801 61 24 -1A
126630-09060 7 8 126630-43241 34 12 -1 126630-51330 49 10 126632-59810 61 27
126630-11120 8 7 126630-43330 34 13 10 A 126632-59811 61 27 -1A
126630-11130 8 8 83 2 126630-51800 49 78 -1 126632-59820 61 30
126630-13191 12 25 126630-43450 34 26 50 80 126632-59821 61 30 -1A
26 83 3 126630-51810 49 79 126632-59830 61 33
126630-13211 12 27 126630-44300 35 32 50 81 126632-59831 61 33 -1A
126630-13221 12 28 126630-44400 35 3 126630-53000 55 4 -1 126632-59840 61 36
13 14 126630-44431 35 6 29 126632-59841 61 36 -1A
126630-13251 12 13 -1 126630-44450 35 8 126630-53050 55 4 -2 126632-59850 61 39
29 126630-44460 35 9 29 -1 126632-59851 61 39 -1A
126630-21301 20 9 11 126630-53080 55 7 126632-59900 61 23 -1
126630-33070 23 10 29 B 8 -1 24 -1B
126630-33080 23 21 29 D 126630-53190 55 16 126632-59910 61 26 -1
126630-33081 23 21 -1 126630-44820 23 37 126630-53250 55 20 27 -1B
126630-33082 23 21 -2 35 41 126630-54410 49 89 126632-59920 61 29 -1
99 21 126630-48351 38 2 51 90 30 -1B
126630-33190 23 9 126630-48361 38 4 52 102 126632-59930 61 32 -1
126630-35082 24 1 126630-48362 38 4 -1 126630-54540 49 91 33 -1B
25 1 126630-48371 38 6 50 97 126632-59940 61 35 -1
126630-35150 24 4 126630-49140 45 1 51 92 36 -1B
25 4 126630-49150 45 3 52 104 126632-59950 61 38 -1
Parts No. Index
Parts No. Fig. No. Ref. No. Parts No. Fig. No. Ref. No. Parts No. Fig. No. Ref. No. Parts No. Fig. No. Ref. No.
126632-59950 61 39 -1B 126634-51330 49 10 -1 126635-18143 19 14 -1 126635-49820 42 6
126634-01800 49 76 -1 10 A-1 126635-18151 19 15 43 6
50 78 50 10 126635-18160 19 16 126635-49821 42 6 -1
126634-02180 1 24 51 14 126635-18162 19 16 -1 6 -2
126634-02300 1 72 -2 52 20 99 20 43 6 -1
126634-03670 10 33 126634-53000 55 25 126635-18180 19 4 126635-53000 55 4
126634-03680 10 39 126634-54410 50 95 126635-18182 19 4 -1 126635-59010 66 45
126634-07100 6 21 126634-59090 61 56 46 126635-59020 66 48
126634-07110 6 24 126634-59100 61 1 99 19 126635-59500 66 6
126634-07910 4 23 126634-59111 69 1 126635-18200 19 18 126635-59520 66 12
126634-11081 8 48 126634-59120 69 9 126635-18201 19 18 -1 126635-59800 61 25
126634-11091 8 49 126634-59190 69 15 126635-18310 14 1 126635-59801 61 25 -1A
126634-11101 8 38 126634-59801 61 6 126635-18950 14 3 126635-59810 61 28
126634-11111 8 39 126634-59802 61 6 -1A 126635-21301 20 10 126635-59811 61 28 -1A
126634-11161 8 50 126634-59811 61 7 126635-21560 20 17 126635-59820 61 31
126634-11170 8 51 126634-59812 61 7 -1A 126635-33190 23 8 126635-59821 61 31 -1A
126634-11220 9 40 126634-59821 61 8 126635-34030 26 2 126635-59830 61 34
44 126634-59822 61 8 -1A 126635-34040 26 3 126635-59831 61 34 -1A
126634-11260 9 26 126634-59831 61 9 126635-39621 27 3 126635-59840 61 37
126634-11270 9 27 126634-59832 61 9 -1A 126635-39640 27 12 126635-59841 61 37 -1A
126634-11280 8 42 126634-59841 61 10 126635-39660 27 15 126635-59850 61 40
126634-11340 8 44 -1 126634-59842 61 10 -1A 126635-39670 27 24 126635-59851 61 40 -1A
126634-11410 10 9 126634-59851 61 11 126635-39900 27 31 B 126635-59900 61 25 -1B
126634-11412 10 9 -1 126634-59852 61 11 -1A 126635-42010 32 3 126635-59910 61 28 -1B
126634-11430 10 13 126634-59900 61 6 -1B 126635-43010 34 7 126635-59920 61 31 -1B
126634-11520 9 52 126634-59910 61 7 -1B 126635-43200 34 11 126635-59930 61 34 -1B
59 126634-59920 61 8 -1B 126635-44401 35 4 126635-59940 61 37 -1B
126634-11530 8 64 126634-59930 61 9 -1B 126635-44420 35 5 126635-59950 61 40 -1B
126634-11531 8 64 -1 126634-59940 61 10 -1B 126635-44431 35 7 126636-14400 16 8
126634-11710 9 32 126634-59950 61 11 -1B 126635-44450 35 10 126640-01620 4 12
126634-11760 10 17 126634-92550 91 36 126635-44480 35 33 126640-01640 4 14
126634-11800 8 65 126634-92560 91 37 126635-44531 35 12 126640-02070 1 14
126634-11810 8 66 126635-11180 8 11 126635-48360 38 5 23
126634-11900 10 20 126635-11560 8 14 126635-48361 38 5 -1 29
126634-11910 10 21 126635-11840 8 35 126635-48371 38 7 126640-02180 1 24 -1
126634-12100 11 2 126635-12100 11 8 126635-49140 45 2 126640-13200 13 16 -1
126634-12130 11 3 126635-12130 11 9 126635-49171 47 2 126640-13210 13 13 -1
126634-12131 11 3 -1 126635-12131 11 9 -1 126635-49251 47 8 126640-14750 16 25 A
45 43 126635-49260 47 9 126640-14760 16 26 A
99 15 99 14 126635-49261 47 9 -1 126640-14900 16 29 A
126634-13210 12 12 126635-13250 12 13 126635-49280 47 3 126640-23250 21 21
126634-13211 12 12 -1 126635-13920 12 19 126635-49410 39 1 126640-32040 22 60
99 16 126635-13930 12 20 41 1 126640-34830 3 12
126634-18060 19 1 13 13 126635-49450 39 3 27
126634-23330 21 29 14 29 126635-49460 39 28 126640-39040 22 34
126634-23340 21 31 126635-18060 19 2 126635-49470 39 29 126640-51390 49 7 -3
126634-38200 23 27 126635-18101 19 3 126635-49671 39 23 126640-54410 51 89
126634-39330 1 77 126635-18120 19 12 126635-49700 43 15 52 101
126634-48180 38 1 126635-18131 19 13 126635-49810 42 5 126640-54420 49 90
126634-51100 50 5 126635-18141 19 14 43 5 50 96
Parts No. Index
Parts No. Fig. No. Ref. No. Parts No. Fig. No. Ref. No. Parts No. Fig. No. Ref. No. Parts No. Fig. No. Ref. No.
126640-59410 60 5 -2 126644-21380 20 54 126645-59040 62 13 126650-01411 1 43 -1
64 1 -2 126644-33190 23 7 126645-59050 62 15 99 5
65 10 126644-39500 28 1 126645-59060 62 17 126650-01420 1 44
126642-18030 17 1 126644-39510 28 8 126645-59200 67 23 126650-01601 4 1 B-1
126642-18031 17 1 -1 126644-39600 28 19 126645-59220 67 31 126650-01611 4 3
126642-18040 17 3 126644-39620 28 22 126645-59250 69 32 126650-01680 4 4
126642-18041 17 3 -1 126644-39650 28 31 126645-59260 69 33 126650-01681 4 4 -1
126642-18130 19 36 126644-39700 28 35 126645-59300 62 19 126650-01682 4 4 -2
126642-18140 19 37 126644-39720 28 38 126645-59301 62 19 -1 99 11
126642-18150 19 38 126644-39750 28 41 126645-59310 62 22 126650-01831 4 5
126642-18160 19 39 126644-51052 51 1 126645-59311 62 22 -1 126650-01860 1 47
126642-55540 57 21 126644-51880 52 2 126645-59320 62 25 126650-02180 1 30 -1
126642-55550 59 34 126644-53500 55 25 -2 126645-59330 62 28 126650-02190 1 15
126642-59010 62 6 126644-53550 55 25 -1 126645-59350 66 30 126650-02240 1 17 -1
126642-59020 62 8 126644-59300 62 20 126645-59370 66 36 126650-02300 1 74 -1
126642-59030 62 10 126644-59310 62 23 126645-59520 63 1 126650-02310 1 75 -1
126642-59040 62 12 126644-59320 62 26 126645-59530 63 2 126650-02320 1 70 -1
126642-59050 62 14 126644-59330 62 29 126645-59551 63 3 126650-02330 1 71 -1
126642-59060 62 16 126645-01800 51 7