Anda di halaman 1dari 44

C4 PARTS CATALOGUE

MODEL 91

MODEL 21B-FAB

MODEL 74B

MODEL 23/25/30AR

MODEL 86AR

MODEL 21AR

MODEL 74AR

U-BOLTS

TORQUE ARMS

TOP PLATES, BOTTOM PLATES

AXLE SEATS, STABILIZERS

SPRINGS

MAINTENANCE KITS
The C4 catalogue covers current production suspension models
sold and predominantly operated in Canada.
The models in the C4 catalogue only includes current production suspensions. For older
models, please refer to the C2 and C1 catalogues.

Older Trailer Suspension Models:


21-5 21B-Cast (FAB Hangers) 70 74 83
21-1 21C 73 74A 99WS
Tractor Suspension Models:

101-A 101 102 102W 181

Motorhome Suspension Models: 510 610


1200 R Series (Granning)

For any other suspensions, not found in the C2, C3 and C4 catalogue, please call the
factory for information.

Reyco™ suspension models manufactured and predominantly operated in the USA:

1200* 240AR* 22B 87 238


44AR* 21B-CAST* 24 89 244
770* 79KB* 25 99S 246
101-F 86AR* 31 99W 246SF
101-A 86* 41 99F 1100-3
102* 88* 42 99WS 1100-1
102W* 21-4 45 101 1100
102CC* 21 70B 179 1700-3
102AR* 21 SK 70A 181 1700
* Current production model.

Granning™ suspension models manufactured in the USA:

LT80 T300A T350AX L225 L132


LT120 LT225 L120 BL100 L130
T100AT R-Series L200 T200AX

SPECIAL NOTE:
If you are in possession of a C3 catalogue, please discard and
replace it with a C4 catalogue.
C4 PARTS CATALOGUE 5.00 Cdn.
$

SUSPENSION INDEX

Model 91

Model 21B-FAB

Model 74B

Model 23/25/30AR

Model 86AR

Model 21AR

Model 74AR

U-Bolts - Chart “A”

Top Plates, Bottom Plates - Chart “B”

Torque Arms - Chart “C”

Springs - Chart “D”

Axle Seats, Stabilizers - Chart “E”

Maintenance Kits - Chart “F”

NOTES:
1) All suspensions come equipped with Imperial Measurement hardware.
2) All metric hardware is shown as a direct mathematical conversion and is to be used for
reference information only.
MODEL 91 & 91-1/2
FABRICATED TRAILER
SPRING SUSPENSION

FEATURES APPLICATIONS

• 49", 60", 72" axle spread • Vans and Reefers

• 2.50" to 17.50" mounting height • Flatdecks

• Available in ground capacities of 18,000 to 22,000 lbs. • Platforms

• Straddlemount and undermount hangers • Tankers

• “No Hop” feature standard on 72" axle spread • Grain Haulers

• Cast torque arm ends for maximum life • Container Chassis

• 5" round, 5" x 5" square, 4" x 6" rectangular axles • Finished Lumber

• Oversized one piece torque arm bushings • Construction

• Large one piece equalizer bushing


• Installs on G-Rail, Channel and I-Beam frames
• Light in weight, strong in performance
1, 2
MODEL 91 TRAILER SUSPENSION SINGLE AXLE

11, 12
21, 27

MODEL 91 & 91-1/2


TORQUE REQUIREMENTS / REQUIS POUR BIELLE DE RÉACTION
FT/LBS N.M.
U-BOLT NUTS 300/325 410/440 ÉCROU DE BOULON EN U
EQUALIZER SHAFT NUT 1" 500/525 680/715 ÉCROU DE PALONNIER, DE 1 PO
TORQUE ARM BOLT NUTS 7/8" 400/450 540/610 ÉCROU DE JAMBE DE FORCE DE 7/8 PO
TORQUE ARM CLAMP NUTS 3/4" 175/200 240/270 ÉCROU DE BRIDE DE JAMBE DE FORCE 3/4 PO
TORQUE ARM CLAMP NUTS 5/8" 125/150 170/200 ÉCROU DE BRIDE DE JAMBE DE FORCE DE 5/8 PO
SPRING RETAINER NUTS 1/2" 70/80 95/110 ÉCROU D'ÉTRIER DE RESSORT DE 1/2 PO
MODEL 91 TRAILER SUSPENSION - 49", 60" AXLE SPACING

THESE SETTINGS MUST BE CES AJUSTEMENTS DOIVENT ÊTRE


MAINTAINED AT ALL TIMES RESPECTÉS EN TOUT TEMPS

Stabilizer “NO HOP”


MODEL 91 - 49" AND 60"
TANDEM 1244.6 MM (49"), 1524 MM (60") AXLE SPACING SHOWN
ITEM PART NUMBER DRAWING NO. DESCRIPTION NO. REQ. REMARKS
1&2 15095-01 84033 front spring hanger L.H., R.H. 2 undermount
14995-01 83159 front spring hanger L.H., R.H. straddlemount
3 14344-01 93281 locknut 19 mm (3/4”) 16
4 T5496 63155 washer 19 mm (3/4”) 16
5 0077-00 0077-00 top u bolt plate - all axles 4 inverted u bolts
T5488 63144#2 top u bolt plate - 127 mm (5”) round axle 4 conventional u bolts
T1734 66186 top u bolt plate - 127 mm x 127 mm (5” x 5”) square axle 4 conventional u bolts
T4069 65112 top u bolt plate - 101.6 mm x 152.4 mm (4” x 6”) rect. axle 4 inverted u bolts
6 16100-01 86275 equalizer & bushing assy. 1244.6 mm (49”) 2 includes 16095-01 bushing
16103-01 86278 equalizer & bushing assy. 1524 mm (60”) includes 16095-01 bushing
7 0274-01 027401 “25 mm (1”) equalizer shaftnut” 2
8 0001-14 0001-XX equalizer shaft 2
9 18854-01 90183 equalizer bracket 2 undermount
18852-01 90181 equalizer bracket straddlemount
10 Variable — spring 4 see Chart D
11 & 12 15098-01 84035 rear spring hanger L.H., R.H. 2 undermount
14999-01 83162 rear spring hanger L.H., R.H. straddlemount
13 T2106 54166 spring roller 83 mm (3 1/4”) 4 for hangers
14 T1703 62158#1 cap screw 13 mm x 127 mm (1/2” x 5”) 4
15 T1704 93280 hex nut 13 mm (1/2”) “ 8
16 T1705 62159 lockwasher 13 mm (1/2”) 8
17 — — axle 2 not furnished
18 0636-11 0636-1X axle seat - 127 mm (5”) round, 25 mm (1”) high 4 for other sizes see Chart E
19 & 22 10033-01 62158#1 torque arm bolt 8
20 & 23 10092-01 93281 locknut 22 mm (7/8”) 8
21 16031-01 86219 adjustable torque arm assembly - front 371.6 mm (14 5/8”) 1 old style
701631-01 701631 adjustable torque arm assembly - front 387.4 mm (15 1/4”) new style **
24 16032-01 86219 adjustable torque arm assembly - rear 1244.6 mm (49”) 1
16034-01 86219 adjustable torque arm assembly - rear 1524 mm (60”)
25 10041-01 73187 rigid torque arm - rear 1244.6 mm (49”)” 1
17152-01 73187 rigid torque arm - rear 1524 mm (60”)
26 Variable — u bolt 8 see Chart A
27 10040-01 73187 rigid torque arm - front 371.6 mm (14 5/8”) 1 old style
15287-01 — rigid torque arm - front 387.4 mm (15 1/4”) new style **
28 Variable — spacer block 4
29 0538-00 0538-00 bottom plate - 127 mm (5”) round 4 inverted u bolts
T5587 63238 bottom plate - 127 mm x 127 mm (5” x 5”) square axle 8 conventional u bolts
09229-01 69108 bottom plate - 127 mm x 127 mm (5” x 5”) square axle 4 inverted u bolts
09230-01 69109 bottom plate - 101.6 mm x 152.4 mm (4” x 6”) rect. axle 4 inverted u bolts
30 16439-01 54166 spring roller 81 mm (3 3/16”) 4 for equalizers
31 T5544 62158#1 cap screw 13 mm x 121 mm (1/2” x 4 3/4”) 4 for equalizers
33 10114-01 71063 axle seat - 127 mm (5") round, 19 mm (3/4") high - rear 2 for other styles, contact factory
36 15638-01 85121 stabilizer 127 mm (5") round axles - rear 2 only if 91-1/2 NO HOP

ADJ. TORQUE ARMS INCLUDE: 10051-01 bushing (hanger end)


09729-01 bushing (axle seat end)
IF 91-1/2 NO HOP (STABILIZED), SEE CHART BELOW
15137-01 locknut 16 mm (5/8”) AXLE SPREAD TAN/TRI T/A POSITION T/A LENGTH PART NUMBER
15136-01 hex head cap screw 16 mm x 76 mm (5/8” x 3”) 1244.6 mm (49") TAN Rear* 508 mm (20") 10041-01
TRI Centre 508 mm (20") 10041-01
NOTE: For items marked “Variable” please contact factory. TRI Rear* 521 mm (20.5") 12014-01
1524 mm (60") TAN Rear* 635 mm (25") 17152-01

* Verify length of rigid torque arm and front hanger TRI Centre 635 mm (25") 17152-01
…possibility for one of two lengths. TRI Rear* 648 mm (25.5") 17153-01
* Torque Arm attaches to stabilizer Part #15638-01
** Effective September 5, 2000
MODEL 91 1/2 TRAILER SUSPENSION 72" AXLE SPACING

MODEL 91 & 91-1/2


TORQUE REQUIREMENTS / REQUIS POUR BIELLE DE RÉACTION
FT/LBS N.M.
U-BOLT NUTS 300/325 410/440 ÉCROU DE BOULON EN U
EQUALIZER SHAFT NUT 1" 500/525 680/715 ÉCROU DE PALONNIER, DE 1 PO
TORQUE ARM BOLT NUTS 7/8" 400/450 540/610 ÉCROU DE JAMBE DE FORCE DE 7/8 PO
TORQUE ARM CLAMP NUTS 3/4" 175/200 240/270 ÉCROU DE BRIDE DE JAMBE DE FORCE 3/4 PO
TORQUE ARM CLAMP NUTS 5/8" 125/150 170/200 ÉCROU DE BRIDE DE JAMBE DE FORCE DE 5/8 PO
SPRING RETAINER NUTS 1/2" 70/80 95/110 ÉCROU D'ÉTRIER DE RESSORT DE 1/2 PO

THESE SETTINGS MUST BE CES AJUSTEMENTS DOIVENT ÊTRE


MAINTAINED AT ALL TIMES RESPECTÉS EN TOUT TEMPS
MODEL 911/2 - 72"
TANDEM 1828.8 MM (72") AXLE SPACING SHOWN

ITEM PART NUMBER DRAWING NO. DESCRIPTION NO. REQ. REMARKS


1&2 15095-01 84033 front spring hanger L.H., R.H. 2 undermount
14995-01 83159 front spring hanger L.H., R.H. straddlemount
3 14344-01 93281 locknut 19 mm (3/4") 16
4 T5496 63155 washer 19 mm (3/4") 16
5 T5488 63144#2 top u bolt plate - 127 mm (5") round - front 2
T1734 66186 top u bolt plate - 127 mm x 127 mm (5" x 5") square - front 2
T4069 65112 top u bolt plate - 101.6 mm x 152.4 mm (4" x 6") rect. - front 2
6 16096-01 86271 equalizer & bushing assy. 2 includes 16095-01 bushing
7 0274-01 27401 equalizer shaftnut 25 mm (1") 2
8 0001-14 0001-XX equalizer shaft 2
9 18854-01 90183 equalizer bracket 2 undermount
18852-01 90181 equalizer bracket equalizer bracket
10 Variable -- spring4 see Chart D
11 & 12 15098-01 84035 rear spring hanger L.H., R.H. 2 undermount
14999-01 83162 rear spring hanger L.H., R.H. straddlemount
13 T2106 54166 spring roller 83 mm (3 1/4") 4 for hangers
14 T1703 62158#1 cap screw 13 mm x 127 mm (1/2" x 5") 4
15 T1704 93280 hex nut 13 mm (1/2") 8
16 T1705 62159 lockwasher 13 mm (1/2") 8
17 -- -- axle 2 not furnished
18 0636-11 0636-1X axle seat - 127 mm (5") round, 25 mm (1") high - front 2 for other sizes see Chart E
19 & 22 10033-01 62158#1 torque arm bolt 8
20 & 23 10092-01 93281 locknut 22 mm (7/8") 8
21 16031-01 86219 adjustable torque arm assembly - front 371.6 mm (14 5/8”) 1 old style
701631-01 701631 adjustable torque arm assembly - front 387.4 mm (15 1/4") new style **
24 17001-01 86129 adjustable torque arm assembly - rear and centre 787.4 mm (31”) 1
25 17003-01 73187 rigid torque arm - rear and centre 787.4 mm (31") 1
26 Variable -- u bolt4 see Chart A
27 10040-01 73187 rigid torque arm - front 371.6 mm (14 5/8") 1 old style
15287-01 -- rigid torque arm - front 387.4 mm (15 1/4") new style **
28 Variable -- spacer block 4
29 0538-00 0538-00 bottom plate - 127 mm (5") round 4 inverted u bolts
T5587 09230-01 bottom u bolt clip - 127 mm x 127 mm (5" x 5") square axle 8 conventional u bolts
T7560 65064 bottom u bot clip - 101.6 mm x 152.4 mm (4" x 6") rect. axle 8 comventional u bolts
09229-01 69108 bottom plate - 127 mm x 127 mm (5" x 5") square axle 4 inverted u bolts
09230-01 69109 bottom plate - 101.6 mm x 152.4 mm (4" x 6") rect. axle 4 inverted u bolts
30 16439-01 54166 spring roller 81 mm (3 3/16") 4 for equalizers
31 T5544 62158#1 cap screw 13 mm x 121 mm (1/2" x 4 3/4") 4 for equalizers
33 -- -- equalizer guide not furnished
34 0077-00 0077-00 top plate 2 inverted u bolts
35 10114-01 71063 axle seat - 127 mm (5") round, 19 mm (3/4") high - rear 2 for other styles, contact factory
36 15638-01 85121 stabilizer 127 mm (5") round axles - rear 2
37 Variable -- u bolt - rear 4

ADJ. TORQUE ARMS INCLUDE:10051-01 bushing (hanger end)


09729-01 bushing (axle seat end)
15137-01 locknut 16 mm (5/8")
15136-01 hex head cap screw 16 mm x 76 mm (5/8" x 3")

NOTE: For items marked "Variable" please contact factory.

* Verify length of rigid torque arm and front hanger… possibility for one of two lengths.

** Effective September 5, 2000


MODEL 21B-FAB
FABRICATED TRAILER
SPRING SUSPENSION

APPLICATIONS

FEATURES
• Vans and Reefers
• Flatdecks
• Platforms
• Tankers
• 44" to 109" axle spread • Bottom Dumps
• 2.75" to 19" mounting height • Rear Dumps
• Available in ground capacities of 18,000 to 26,000 lbs. • Finished Lumber
• Cast axle clamp group for superior strength • Raw Lumber
• Easy to install replacement wearpads • Steel
• Cast torque arm ends for maximum life • Construction
• Easily replaceable 2 piece oversized bushings
• Reinforcement plates available for front hangers
• 5" round, 5" x 5" square, 4" x 6" rectangular, 5-3/4" round axles
MODEL 21B-FAB TRAILER SUSPENSION 44" AXLE SPACING

MODEL 21B-FAB
TORQUE REQUIREMENTS / REQUIS POUR BIELLE DE RÉACTION
FT/LBS N.M.
U-BOLT NUTS-STEEL SPRINGS 300/325 410/440 ÉCROU DE BOULON EN U
U-BOLT NUTS-COMPOSITE SPRINGS 250/275 340/375 ÉCROU DE BOULON EN U
EQUALIZER SHAFT NUT 1-1/4" 575/625 780/850 ÉCROU DE PALONNIER, DE 1-1/4 PO
TORQUE ARM BOLT NUTS 1" 140/160 220/275 ÉCROU DE JAMBE DE FORCE DE 1 PO
TORQUE ARM CLAMP NUTS 5/8" 125/150 170/200 ÉCROU DE BRIDE DE JAMBE DE FORCE DE 5/8 PO
SPRING RETAINER NUTS 1/2" 70/80 95/110 ÉCROU D'ÉTRIER DE RESSORT DE 1/2 PO
THESE SETTINGS MUST BE CES AJUSTEMENTS DOIVENT ÊTRE
MAINTAINED AT ALL TIMES RESPECTÉS EN TOUT TEMPS
MODEL 21B-FAB - 44"
TANDEM 1117.6 MM (44") AXLE SPACING SHOWN
ITEM PART NUMBER DRAWING NO. DESCRIPTION NO. REQ. REMARKS
1 09832-01 70136 front hanger L.H., R.H. 2 undermount - fabricated
2 08595-01 67207 rear hanger L.H., R.H. 2 undermount - fabricated
3 14684-01 82222 equalizer bracket 2 undermount - fabricated
4 21693-01 95014 equalizer assembly - 1117.6 mm (44”) 2 includes 14682-01 bushing
5 14682-01 82220 equalizer bushing 2
6 14683-01 82221 equalizer shaft 2
7 08914-01 93281 equalizer shaft nut 2
8 T2106 54166 spring roller 6
9 T5544 62158#1 cap screw 13 mm x 121 mm (1/2” x 4-3/4”) 6
10 T1704 93280 hex nut 13 mm (1/2”) 6
11 T1705 62159 lockwasher 13 mm (1/2”) 6
12 0077-00 0077-00 top plate - all axles 4 inverted u bolts
T5488 63144#2 top plate - 127 mm (5”) round 4 conventional u bolts
T4069 65112 top plate - 101.6 mm x 152.4 mm (4” x 6”) axle 4 conventional u bolts
T1734 66186 top plate - 127 mm x 127 mm (5” x 5”) axle 4 conventional u bolts
13 09730-01 70116 axle seat - 127 mm (5") round 4 19 mm (3/4”) high
08757-01 68237 axle seat - 127 mm (5”) round 4 82.6 mm (3 1/4”) high
T7650 — axle seat - 127 mm (5”) round 4 19 mm (3/4”) high
07980-01 66084 axle seat - 101.6 mm x 152.4 mm (4” x 6”) axle 4 19 mm (3/4”) high
08060-01 67002 axle seat - 127 mm x 127 mm (5” x 5”) axle 4 82.6 mm (3 1/4”) high
10114-01 71063 axle seat - 127 mm x 127 mm (5” x 5”) axle 4 underslung - no T/A connection
09103-01 68247 axle seat - 127 mm (5”) round, 19 mm (3/4”) high 4 underslung - no T/A connection
10292-01 71180 axle seat - 1 4 underslung - no T/A connection
14 Various spring 4 see Chart D
15 Various u bolts 8 see Chart A
16 14344-01 93281 u bolt nut 19 mm (3/4”) 16 14345-01 - 22 mm (7/8”)
17 T5496 63155 u bolt washer 19 mm (3/4”) 16 T7292 - 22 mm (7/8”)
18 T5492 62158#1 torque arm bolt 8
19 T5495 93281 locknut 8
20 T2224 93403#3 torque arm compression washer 16
21 T5493 63151 torque arm bushing 16
22 08567-01 65095 torque arm assembly - front-rigid-1117.6 mm (44”) only 1 349.3 mm (13 3/4”) centres
T7635 65095 torque arm assembly - rear-rigid-1117.6 mm (44”) only 1 412.8 mm (16 1/4”) centres
23 15171-01 84108 torque arm assembly - front-adj.-1117.6 mm (44”) only 1 349.3 mm (13 3/4”) centres
15172-01 84108 torque arm assembly - rear-adj.-1117.6 mm (44”) only 1 412.8 mm (16 1/4”) centres
24 0538-00 0538-00 bottom plate - 127 mm (5”) round 4 inverted u bolts
09230-01 69109 bottom plate - 101.6 mm x 152.4 mm (4” x 6”) axle 4 inverted u bolts
09229-01 69108 bottom plate - 127 mm x 127 mm (5” x 5”) axle 4 inverted u bolts
T5727 63293 bottom plate - 127 mm (5”) round underslung 4 inverted u bolts
T5727 63293 bottom plate - 127 mm x 127 mm (5” x 5”) underslung 4 inverted u bolts
27 T7716 66008 spacer block 25 mm (1”)
T7654 65100 spacer block 38 mm (1-1/2”)
T7655 65101 spacer block 51 mm (2”)
28 16810-00 94031 spring liner - galvanized 8 with 1 & 3 leaf springs

* Use: TK-16657 to Rebush (1) Equalizer

Steel Springs available for 44”: T7297 (Mono Leaf)


21667 (8 Leaf)
21668 (7 Leaf)
MODEL 21B-FAB TRAILER SUSPENSION 50", 54", 60", 63 1/2", 65 1/2" AXLE

MODEL 21B-FAB
TORQUE REQUIREMENTS / REQUIS POUR BIELLE DE RÉACTION
FT/LBS N.M.
U-BOLT NUTS-STEEL SPRINGS 300/325 410/440 ÉCROU DE BOULON EN U
U-BOLT NUTS-COMPOSITE SPRINGS 250/275 340/375 ÉCROU DE BOULON EN U
EQUALIZER SHAFT NUT 1-1/4" 575/625 780/850 ÉCROU DE PALONNIER, DE 1-1/4 PO
TORQUE ARM BOLT NUTS 1" 140/160 220/275 ÉCROU DE JAMBE DE FORCE DE 1 PO
TORQUE ARM CLAMP NUTS 5/8" 125/150 170/200 ÉCROU DE BRIDE DE JAMBE DE FORCE DE 5/8 PO
SPRING RETAINER NUTS 1/2" 70/80 95/110 ÉCROU D'ÉTRIER DE RESSORT DE 1/2 PO
THESE SETTINGS MUST BE CES AJUSTEMENTS DOIVENT ÊTRE
MAINTAINED AT ALL TIMES RESPECTÉS EN TOUT TEMPS
MODEL 21B-FAB - 50", 54", 60", 63-1/2", 65-1/2"
TANDEM 1270 MM (50"), 1371.6 (54"), 1524 MM (60"),
1612.9 (63 1/2"), 1663.7 MM (65 1/2") AXLE SPACING SHOWN
ITEM PART NUMBER DRAWING NO. DESCRIPTION NO. REQ. REMARKS
1 09832-01 70136 front hanger L.H., R.H. 2 undermount - fabricated
2 08595-01 67207 rear hanger L.H., R.H. 2 undermount - fabricated
3 14684-01 82222 equalizer bracket 2 undermount - fabricated
4 14689-01 82227 equalizer assembly - 1371.6 mm (54”)* 2 includes 14682-01 bushing
14693-01 82231 equalizer assembly - 1371.6 mm (54”)* 2 includes 14682-01 bushing
14696-01 82234 equalizer assembly - 1524 mm (60”)* 2 includes 14682-01 bushing
14700-01 82238 equalizer assembly - 1612.9 mm (63-1/2”) 2 includes 14682-01 bushing
14700-01 82238 equalizer assembly - 1663.7 mm (65-1/2”) 2 includes 14682-01 bushing
5 14682-01 82220 equalizer bushing 2
6 14683-01 82221 equalizer shaft 2
7 08914-01 93281 equalizer shaft nut 2
8 T2106 54166 spring roller 6
9 T5544 62158#1 cap screw 13 mm x 121 mm (1/2” x 4-3/4”)
10 T1704 93280 hex nut 13 mm (1/2”) 6
11 T1705 62159 lockwasher 13 mm (1/2”) 6
12 0077-00 0077-00 top plate - all axles 4 inverted u bolts
T5488 63144#2 top plate - 127 mm (5”) round 4 conventional u bolts
09987-01 65112 top plate - 101.6 mm x 152.4 mm (4” x 6”) axle 4 conventional u bolts
T1734 66186 top plate - 127 mm x 127 mm (5” x 5”) axle 4 conventional u bolts
13 09730-01 70116 axle seat - 127 mm (5”) round 4 19 mm (3/4”) high
08757-01 68237 axle seat - 127 mm (5”) round 4 82.6 mm (3 1/4”) high
T7650 — axle seat - 101.6 mm x 152.4 mm (4” x 6”) axle 4 19 mm (3/4”) high
07980-01 66084 axle seat - 127 mm x 127 mm (5” x 5”) axle 4 19 mm (3/4”) high
08060-01 67002 axle seat - 127 mm x 127 mm (5” x 5”) axle 4 82.6 mm (3 1/4”) high
10114-01 71063 axle seat - 127 mm (5”) round, 19 mm (3/4”) high 4 underslung - no T/A connection
09103-01 68247 axle seat - 127 mm x 127 mm (5” x 5”) axle,
20 mm (13/16”) high 4 underslung - no T/A connection
10292-01 71180 axle seat - 101.6 mm x 152.4 mm (4” x 6”) axle,
19 mm (3/4”) high 4 underslung - no T/A connection
14 Various spring 4 see Chart D
15 Various u bolts 8 see Chart A
16 14344-01 93281 u bolt nut 19 mm (3/4”) 16 14345-01 - 22 mm (7/8”)
17 T5496 63155 u bolt washer 19 mm (3/4”) 16 T7292 - 22 mm (7/8”)
18 T5492 62158#1 torque arm bolt 8
19 T5495 93281 locknut 8
20 T2224 93403#3 torque arm compression washer 16
21 T5493 63151 torque arm bushing 16
22 T7635 65095 torque arm assembly - front-rigid-all† 1 412.8 mm (16 1/4”) centres
15286-01 65095 torque arm assembly - rear-rigid-1270 mm (50”) 1 492.3 mm (19 3/8”) centres
10183-01 65095 torque arm assembly - rear-rigid-1371.6 mm (54”) 1 547.6 mm (21 9/16”) centres
09686-01 65095 torque arm assembly - rear-rigid-1524 mm (60”) 1 635 mm (25”) centres
10973-01 65095 torque arm assembly - rear-rigid-1612.9 mm (63 1/2”) 1 666.8 mm (26 1/4”) centres
08650-01 65095 torque arm assembly - rear-rigid-1663.7 mm (65 1/2”) 1 692.2 mm (27 1/4”) centres
23 15172-01 84108 torque arm assembly - front-adj.-all 1 412.8 mm (16 1/4”) centres
15173-01 84108 torque arm assembly - rear-adj.-1270 mm (50”) 1 492.3 mm (19 3/8”) centres
15354-01 84108 torque arm assembly - rear-adj.-1371.6 mm (54”) 1 547.6 mm (21 9/16”) centres
15176-01 84108 torque arm assembly - rear-adj.-1524 mm (60”) 1 635 mm (25”) centres
15177-01 84108 torque arm assembly - rear-adj.-1612.9 mm (63 1/2”) 1 666.8 mm (26 1/4”) centres
15177-01 84108 torque arm assembly - rear-adj.-1663.7 mm (65 1/2”) 1 692.2 mm (27 1/4”) centres
24 0538-00 0538-00 bottom plate - 127 mm (5”) round 4 inverted u bolts
09230-01 69109 bottom plate - 101.6 mm x 152.4 mm (4” x 6”) axle 4 inverted u bolts
09229-01 69108 bottom plate - 127 mm x 127 mm (5” x 5”) axle 4 inverted u bolts
T5727 63293 bottom plate - 127 mm (5”) round underslung 4 inverted u bolts
T5727 63293 bottom plate - 127 mm x 127 mm (5” x 5”) underslung 4 inverted u bolts
25 T5481 63135 stabilizer 127 mm (5”) round see Chart E
08061-01 67003 stabilizer 127 mm x 127 mm (5” x 5”) axle see Chart E
26 T5587 65064 bottom u bolt clip - 101.6 mm x 152.4 mm (4” x 6”) axle 8 conventional u bolts
T7560 63238 bottom u bolt clip - 127 mm x 127 mm (5” x 5”) axle 8 conventional u bolts
27 T7716 66008 spacer block 25 mm (1”)”
T7654 65100 spacer block 38 mm (1-1/2”)
T7655 65101 spacer block 51 mm (2”)
28 16810-00 94031 spring liner - galvanized 8 with 1 & 3 leaf springs

* Use: TK-16657 to Rebush (1) Equalizer


† Use: T7633 Rigid Torque Arm, Front - 400 mm (15 3/4”) Centres When Using T7452 Springs in 1270 mm (50”) Axle Spacing
MODEL 21B-FAB TRAILER SUSPENSION TANDEM 72", 97", 109" AXLE SPACING

MODEL 21B-FAB
TORQUE REQUIREMENTS / REQUIS POUR BIELLE DE RÉACTION
FT/LBS N.M.
U-BOLT NUTS-STEEL SPRINGS 300/325 410/440 ÉCROU DE BOULON EN U
U-BOLT NUTS-COMPOSITE SPRINGS 250/275 340/375 ÉCROU DE BOULON EN U
EQUALIZER SHAFT NUT 1-1/4" 575/625 780/850 ÉCROU DE PALONNIER, DE 1-1/4 PO
TORQUE ARM BOLT NUTS 1" 140/160 220/275 ÉCROU DE JAMBE DE FORCE DE 1 PO
TORQUE ARM CLAMP NUTS 5/8" 125/150 170/200 ÉCROU DE BRIDE DE JAMBE DE FORCE DE 5/8 PO
SPRING RETAINER NUTS 1/2" 70/80 95/110 ÉCROU D'ÉTRIER DE RESSORT DE 1/2 PO
THESE SETTINGS MUST BE CES AJUSTEMENTS DOIVENT ÊTRE
MAINTAINED AT ALL TIMES RESPECTÉS EN TOUT TEMPS
MODEL 21B-FAB - 72", 97", 109"
TANDEM 1828.8 MM (72"), 2463.8 MM (97"), 2768.6 MM (109") AXLE SPACING SHOWN
ITEM PART NUMBER DRAWING NO. DESCRIPTION NO. REQ. REMARKS
1 09832-01 70136 front hanger L.H., R.H. 2 undermount - fabricated
2 08595-01 67207 rear hanger L.H., R.H. 2 undermount - fabricated
3 14688-01 82226 equalizer bracket 2 undermount - fabricated
4 11610-01 74070#2 torque arm attachment bracket 2 undermount - fabricated
5 14763-01 83007 equalizer assembly - 1828.8 mm (72”)*” 2 includes 14682-01 bushing
14764-01 83008 equalizer assembly - 2463.8 mm (97”)* 2 includes 14682-01 bushing
14765-01 83009 equalizer assembly - 2768.6 mm (109”) 2 includes 14682-01 bushing
6 14682-01 82220 equalizer bushing 2
7 14683-01 82221 equalizer shaft 2
8 08914-01 93281 equalizer shaft nut 2
9 T2106 54166 spring roller 6
10 T5544 62158#1 cap screw 13 mm x 121 mm (1/2” x 4-3/4”) 6
11 T1704 93280 hex nut 13 mm (1/2”) 6
12 T1705 62159 lockwasher 13 mm (1/2”) 6
13 0077-00 0077-00 top plate - all axles 4 inverted u bolts
T5488 63144#2 top plate - 127 mm (5”) round 4 conventional u bolts
09987-01 71050 top plate - 101.6 mm x 152.4 mm (4” x 6”) axle 4 conventional u bolts
T1734 66186 top plate - 127 mm x 127 mm (5” x 5”) axle 4 conventional u bolts
14 09730-01 70116 axle seat - 127 mm (5”) round 4 19 mm (3/4”) high
08757-01 68237 axle seat - 127 mm (5”) round 4 82.6 mm (3 1/4”) high
T7650 — axle seat - 101.6 mm x 152.4 mm (4” x 6”) axle 4 19 mm (3/4”) high
07980-01 66084 axle seat - 127 mm x 127 mm (5” x 5”) axle 4 19 mm (3/4”) high
08060-01 67002 axle seat - 127 mm x 127 mm (5” x 5”) axle 4 82.6 mm (3 1/4”) high
10114-01 71063 axle seat - 127 mm (5”) round, 19 mm (3/4”) high 4 underslung - no T/A connection
09103-01 63247 axle seat - 127 mm x 127 mm (5” x 5”) axle,
19.8 mm (13/16”) high 4 underslung - no T/A connection
10292-01 71180 axle seat - 101.6 mm x 152.4 mm (4” x 6”) axle,
19 mm (3/4”) high 4 underslung - no T/A connection
15 Various — spring 4 see Chart D
16 Various — u bolts 8 see Chart A
17 14344-01 93281 u bolt nut 19 mm (3/4”) 16 14345-01 - 22 mm (7/8”)
18 T5496 63155 u bolt washer 19 mm (3/4”) 16 T7292 - 22 mm (7/8”)
19 T5492 62158#1 torque arm bolt 8
20 T5495 93281 locknut 8
21 T2224 93403#3 compression washer 8
22 T5493 63151 torque arm bushing 16
23 T7635 65095 torque arm assembly - front-rigid 1 412.8 mm (16 1/4”) centres
15286-01 65095 torque arm assembly - rear-rigid 1 492.5 mm (19 3/8”) centres
24 15172-01 84108 torque arm assembly - front-adj.-all 1 412.8 mm (16 1/4”) centres
15173-01 84108 torque arm assembly - rear-adj. 1 492.5 mm (19 3/8”) centres
25 0538-00 0538-00 bottom plate - 127 mm (5”) round 4 inverted u bolts
09230-01 69109 bottom plate - 101.6 mm x 152.4 mm (4” x 6”) axle 4 inverted u bolts
09229-01 69108 bottom plate - 127 mm x 127 mm (5” x 5”) axle 4 inverted u bolts
T5727 63293 bottom plate - 127 mm (5”) round underslung 4 inverted u bolts
T5727 63294 bottom plate - 127 mm x 127 mm (5” x 5”) underslung 4 inverted u bolts
26 T5481 63135 stabilizer 127 mm (5”) round see Chart E
08061-01 67003 stabilizer 127 mm x 127 mm (5” x 5”) axle see Chart E
27 T7560 65064 bottom u bolt clip - 101.6 mm x 152.4 mm (4” x 6”) axle 8 conventional u bolts
T5587 63238 bottom u bolt clip - 127 mm x 127 mm (5” x 5”) axle 8 conventional u bolts
28 T7716 66008 spacer block 25 mm (1”)
T7654 65100 spacer block 38 mm (1-1/2”)
T7655 65101 spacer block 51 mm (2”)
29 16810-00 94031 spring liner - galvanized 8 with 1 & 3 leaf springs

* Use: TK16657 to Rebush (1) Equalizer (All Axle Centres)


TK16658 to Rebush (1) End of Torque Arm (All Axle Centres)
TK7319 to Rebush (4) Torque Arms (Tandem) (All Axle Centres)
MODEL 74B
FABRICATED TRAILER
SPRING SUSPENSION

APPLICATIONS
FEATURES

• Raw Lumber
• Large rubber bushings in all pivot joints
• Forestry
• High tensile steel wear pads
• Precision fabricated hangers • Timber

• 4" wide springs • Construction

• 50" to 109" axle spread • Rear Dump


• 16.5" and 17" mounting height • Steel
• Cast steel axle seat • Severe Off-Road
• Cast torque arm ends for maximum life
• 5" round, 5-3/4" round axles
MODEL 74B TRAILER SUSPENSION TANDEM 50", 54" 60" AXLE SPACING

MODEL 74B
TORQUE REQUIREMENTS / REQUIS POUR BIELLE DE RÉACTION
FT/LBS N.M.
U-BOLT NUTS 300/325 410/440 ÉCROU DE BOULON EN U
EQUALIZER SHAFT NUT 575/625 780/850 ÉCROU DE PALONNIER
TORQUE ARM BOLT NUTS 600/625 815/850 ÉCROU DE JAMBE DE FORCE DE
TORQUE ARM CLAMP NUTS 175/200 240/270 ÉCROU DE BRIDE DE JAMBE DE FORCE
SPRING RETAINER NUTS 1/2" 70/80 95/110 ÉCROU D'ÉTRIER DE RESSORT DE 1/2 PO
THESE SETTINGS MUST BE CES AJUSTEMENTS DOIVENT ÊTRE
MAINTAINED AT ALL TIMES RESPECTÉS EN TOUT TEMPS
MODEL 74B - 50", 54", 60"
TANDEM 1270 MM (50"), 1371.6 MM (54"), 1524 MM (60")
AXLE SPACING SHOWN
ITEM PART NUMBER DRAWING NO. NO. REQ. DESCRIPTION
1 16671-01 88006 2 front spring hanger - left/right
2 13814-01 80193 2 rear spring hanger - left/right
3 16672-01 88007 2 equalizer bracket
4&5 See Below 2 equalizer and bushing assembly
6 10949-01 72134 2 equalizer shaft
7 08914-01 93281 2 equalizer shaft nut
8 08513-01 68050 8 u bolt 22 mm x 127 mm x 330 mm (7/8” x 5” x 13”)
08950-01 69040 8 u bolt 22 mm x 146 mm x 343 mm (7/8” x 5 3/4” x 13 1/2”)
9 14066-01 81088 16 locknut 22 mm (7/8”)
10 T7292 93403#2 16 flat washer 232 mm (7/8”)
11 13856-01 80230 4 spring - 101.6 mm (4") wide
12 13798-01 80177 4 top u bolt plate - 127 mm (5”) round axle
14527-01 57248 4 top u bolt plate - 146 mm (5 3/4”) round axle
13 15751-01 86052 4 axle seat - 127 mm (5”) round axle
15752-01 86053 4 axle seat - 146 mm (5 3/4”) round axle
14* See Below adjustable torque arm assembly
15* See Below rigid torque arm
17 15737-01 86046 2 torque arm bushing
19 T5492 62158#1 8 torque arm bolt 25 mm x 171.5 mm (1” x 6 3/4”)
20 T5495 93281 8 locknut 25 mm (1”)
21 13817-01 62158#2 6 cap screw 13 mm x 146 mm (1/2” x 5 3/4”)
22 13818-01 54166 6 spring roller
23 T1704 93280 6 hex nut 13 mm (1/2”)
24 T1705 62159 6 lockwasher 13 mm (1/2”)
25 11010-01 93281 8 self-locking nut
26 T5770 93403#2 8 structural washer 25 mm (1”)
27 12916-01 62158#2 8 hex head cap screw

AXLE TORQUE ARMS EQUALIZER ASSEMBLY


SPACING REAR RIGID* REAR ADJ.* INCLUDES 13805-01 BUSHING
1270 mm (50”) 17532-01 489 mm (19 1/4”) 17534-01 17512-01
1371.6 mm (54”) 16588-01 539.8 mm (21 1/4”) 16596-01 13806-01
1524 mm (60”) 16589-01 622.3 mm (24 1/2”) 16597-01 14135-01
FRONT RIGID* FRONT ADJ.*
16585-01 362 mm (14 1/4”) 16595-01

* Includes 15737-01 bushings. Use 12916-01 cap screw and 11010-01 locknut to clamp adjustable torque arm ends.
MODEL 74B TRAILER SUSPENSION 72" - 109" AXLE SPACING

MODEL 74B
TORQUE REQUIREMENTS / REQUIS POUR BIELLE DE RÉACTION
FT/LBS N.M.
U-BOLT NUTS 300/325 410/440 ÉCROU DE BOULON EN U
EQUALIZER SHAFT NUT 575/625 780/850 ÉCROU DE PALONNIER
TORQUE ARM BOLT NUTS 600/625 815/850 ÉCROU DE JAMBE DE FORCE DE
TORQUE ARM CLAMP NUTS 175/200 240/270 ÉCROU DE BRIDE DE JAMBE DE FORCE
SPRING RETAINER NUTS 1/2" 70/80 95/110 ÉCROU D'ÉTRIER DE RESSORT DE 1/2 PO
THESE SETTINGS MUST BE CES AJUSTEMENTS DOIVENT ÊTRE
MAINTAINED AT ALL TIMES RESPECTÉS EN TOUT TEMPS
MODEL 74B - 72", 97", 109"
TANDEM 1828.8 MM (72"), 1955.8 MM (97"), 2563.8 MM (109")
AXLE SPACING SHOWN
ITEM PART NUMBER DRAWING NO. NO. REQ. DESCRIPTION
1 16671-01 88006 2 front spring hanger - left/right
2 13814-01 80193 2 rear spring hanger - left/right
3 15735-01 86044 2 equalizer bracket
4 16673-01 88008 2 torque arm attachment bracket
5 13861-01 80237 2 equalizer guide bracket
6&7 See Below 2 equalizer and bushing assembly
8 10949-01 72134 2 equalizer shaft
9 08914-01 93281 2 equalizer shaft nut
10 08513-01 68050 8 u bolt 22 mm x 127 mm x 330 mm (7/8” x 5” x 13”)
08950-01 69040 8 u bolt 22 mm x 146 mm x 343 mm (7/8” x 5 3/4” x 13 1/2”)
11 14066-01 81088 16 locknut 22 mm (7/8”)
12 T7292 93403#2 16 u bolt flat washer 22 mm (7/8”)
13 13856-01 80230 4 spring - 101.6 mm (4") wide
14 13798-01 80177 4 top u bolt plate - 127 mm (5”) round axle
14527-01 57248 4 top u bolt plate - 146 mm (5 3/4”) round axle
15 15751-01 86052 4 axle seat - 127 mm (5”) round axle
15752-01 86053 4 axle seat - 146 mm (5 3/4”) round axle
16 See Below adjustable torque arm assembly
17 See Below rigid torque arm
20 15737-01 86046 2 torque arm bushing
23 13817-01 62158#2 6 cap screw 13 mm x 146 mm (1/2” x 5 3/4”)
24 13818-01 54166 6 spring roller
25 T1704 93280 6 hex nut 13 mm (1/2”)
26 T1705 62159 6 lockwasher 13 mm (1/2”)
27 T5770 93403#2 8 structural washer 25 mm (1”)
28 11010-01 93281 8 self-locking nut
29 12916-01 62158#2 8 hex head cap screw

AXLE TORQUE ARMSEQUALIZER ASSEMBLY


SPACING REAR RIGID* REAR ADJ.* INCLUDES 13805-01 BUSHING
1828.8 mm (72”) 16586-01 514.4 mm (20 1/4”) 16596-01 13909-01
1955.8 mm (77”) 16587-01 533.4 mm (21”) 16596-01 15227-01
2463.8 mm (97”) 16587-01 533.4 mm (21”) 16596-01 15724-01
2768.6 mm (109”) 16587-01 533.4 mm (21”) 16596-01 15720-01
FRONT RIGID* FRONT ADJ.*
All 16585-01 362 mm (14 1/4”) 16595-01

*Includes 15737-01 bushings. Use 12916-01 cap screw and 11010-01 locknut to clamp adjustable torque arm ends.
MODELS
23AR • 25AR • 30AR
TRAILER AIR RIDE
SUSPENSION

REY-ALIGN

APPLICATIONS

FEATURES

• Vans and Reefers

• Flatdecks
• 6.5" to 17" mounting heights • Platforms
• Available in ground capacities of 23,000; 25,000 • Tankers
and 30,000 lbs./axle
• Forestry
• Weld-on and Bolt-on hangers
• Drop Platforms
• Up to 8" of axle travel
• Lightweight with no sacrifice in strength • Lowbeds

• Topmount and Underslung available • Bottom Dumps

• Huck bolted and pre-assembled • Rear Dumps

• Liftable • Finished Lumber

• REY-ALIGN™… “TRUE” One-Person alignment • Raw Lumber


• 6" pivot bushing • Steel Haulers
• Increased beam to axle surface area • Car Carriers
• Wider axle connection
• Better geometry through air spring selection
• Twice the support at axle connection
• Re-alignment requires little/no weld cleaning
• Industry standard components
2, 3

1 16

7
17, 18, 19

8, 9

5, 6
23ARTU - 25ARTU - 30ARTU TRAILER SUSPENSION

10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 20, 21


TOP MOUNT SUSPENSION
PARTS AND MAINTENANCE
ITEM # PART # DESCRIPTION PER SUSP. REMARKS
1 See chart next page Air Spring 2
2 24539-01 Shock Absorber Bolt 4
3 11010-01 Shock Absorber Nut 4
4 See chart next page Shock Absorber 2
Call Factory Shock Absorber Replacement Kit 1 Includes Shocks/Hardware
5, 6 See chart next page Trailing Beam (left and right) 2 Includes Bushing #23421-01
7 See chart next page Hanger (left and right) 2
8 23673-01 REY-ALIGN Adjustment Washer 2 Alignment Bolt #24398-01
9 23656-01 Flange Washer (opposite side of hanger) 2 If REY-ALIGN™
10 23948-01 Pivot Shaft 2 If REY-ALIGN™
11 24403-01 Pivot Shaft Nut 4 If REY-ALIGN™
12 23952-01 Disc Spring Washer for Pivot Shaft 4 If REY-ALIGN™
13 23674-01 Pivot Shaft Sleeve 2 If REY-ALIGN™
14 23432-01 Sleeve Cover 2 If REY-ALIGN™
15 23427-01 Beam Spacers 4
16 23939-01 U-Bolt / Axle Spacer 4
17 23423-01 U-Bolt 4
18 20688-02 U-Bolt nut 8
19 24358-01 U-Bolt Washer 8
20 K701163-1 Re-Bush Kit for ONE Beam - If REY-ALIGN™
K701163-2 Re-Bush Kit for TWO Beams - If REY-ALIGN™
21 K701311 Re-Bush Kit for ONE Beam - If HUCK™ Bolted

** Huck Bolt clamp system shown in illustration….REY-ALIGN system shown in chart.


23ARTU - 25ARTU - 30ARTU TRAILING BEAM

23ARTU
RIDE LEFT BEAM AIR HUCK BOLT REY-ALIGN UPPER SHOCK SHOCK
HEIGHT RIGHT SPRING HANGER HANGER ASSEMBLY
14" LEFT 23759-01 23433-01 23960-211 24001-211 23662-01 23523-01
RIGHT 23759-02 23433-01 23960-21 24001-22 23662-02 23523-01
15" LEFT 23759-01 23433-01 23960-311 24001-311 23662-01 23523-01
RIGHT 23759-02 23433-01 23960-31 24001-32 23662-02 23523-01
16" LEFT 23759-01 23433-01 23960-411 24001-411 23986-01 23523-01
RIGHT 23759-02 23433-01 23960-41 24001-42 23986-02 23523-01
17" LEFT 23759-01 23433-01 23960-411 24001-411 24777-01 23523-01
RIGHT 23759-02 23433-01 23960-41 24001-42 24777-02 23523-01

25ARTU
RIDE LEFT BEAM BAG HUCK BOLT REY-ALIGN UPPER SHOCK SHOCK
HEIGHT RIGHT HANGER HANGER ASSEMBLY
12" LEFT 23968-01 23521-02 23960-11 24001-11 25044-01 24392-01
RIGHT 23968-02 23521-02 23960-11 24001-12 25044-02 24392-01
13" LEFT 23968-01 23521-02 23960-21 24001-21 25026-01 24392-01
RIGHT 23968-02 23521-02 23960-21 24001-22 25026-02 24392-01
14" LEFT 23968-01 23521-02 23960-211 24001-211 24763-01 24392-01
RIGHT 23968-02 23521-02 23960-21 24001-22 24763-02 24392-01
15" LEFT 23968-01 23521-02 23960-311 24001-311 25045-01 24392-01
RIGHT 23968-02 23521-02 23960-31 24001-32 25045-02 24392-01
16" LEFT 23968-01 23521-02 23960-411 24001-411 25033-01 24392-01
RIGHT 23968-02 23521-02 23960-41 24001-42 25033-02 24392-01
17" LEFT 23968-01 23521-02 23960-511 24001-511 25037-01 24392-01
RIGHT 23968-02 23521-02 23960-51 24001-52 25037-02 24392-01

30ARTU
RIDE LEFT BEAM BAG HUCK BOLT REY-ALIGN UPPER SHOCK SHOCK
HEIGHT RIGHT HANGER HANGER ASSEMBLY
15" LEFT 23554-01 23631-01 23960-311 24001-311 25038-01 23524-01
RIGHT 23554-02 23631-01 23960-31 24001-32 25038-02 23524-01
16" LEFT 23554-01 23631-01 23960-411 24001-411 25049-01 23524-01
RIGHT 23554-02 23631-01 23960-41 24001-42 25049-02 23524-01
17" LEFT 23554-01 23631-01 23960-511 24001-511 25041-01 23524-01
RIGHT 23554-02 23631-01 23960-51 24001-52 25041-02 23524-01

MODEL 23AR/25AR/30AR
TORQUE REQUIREMENTS / REQUIS POUR BIELLE DE RÉACTION
FT/LBS N.M.
U-BOLT NUTS - 7/8" 475/525 645/715 ÉCROU DE BOULON EN U - 7/8 PO
SHOCK ABSORBER NUT - 3/4" 150/175 205/240 ÉCROU D'AMORTISSEUR - 3/4 PO
AIR SPRING BOLT - 1/2" 25/30 35/41 BOULON DE SUSPENSION PNEUMATIQUE - 1/2 PO
UPPER AIR SPRING NUT - 3/4" 40/45 55/60 ÉCROU DE RESSORT PNEUMATIQUE SUPÉRIEUR-3/4 PO
AIR SPRING PLUG - 1/4" 8 11 BOUCHON DE SUSPENSION PNEUMATIQUE - 1/4 PO
HEIGHT CONTROL LINK BOLT 5 7 BOULON DE BIELLE DU CONTRÔLE DE HAUTEUR
REPLACEMENT NUT for Huck Bolt 760/820 1030/1110 ÉCROU DE PIVOT DE REMPLACEMENT pour Huck Bolt
LIFT AXLE AIR SPRING NUT-3/8" 15/20 20/28 ÉCROU DE SUSP. PNEU. D'ARBRE DE LEVAGE-3/8 PO
REY-ALIGN™ CLAMP BOLT-7/8" 575/600 780/815 BOULON DE BRIDE REY-ALIGN™ - 7/8 PO
ALIGNMENT ADJUSTMENT BOLT 60 80 BOULON DE RÉGLAGE DE PARALLÉLISME - 3/4 PO

THESE SETTINGS MUST BE CES AJUSTEMENTS DOIVENT ÊTRE


MAINTAINED AT ALL TIMES RESPECTÉS EN TOUT TEMPS
7 2, 3

1
16
4

8, 9

5, 6 17, 18, 19
10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 20, 21
25 ARUU - 30 ARUU TRAINLER SUSPENSION

TOP MOUNT SUSPENSION


PARTS AND MAINTENANCE
ITEM # PART # DESCRIPTION PER SUSP. REMARKS
1 See chart next page Air Spring 2
2 24539-01 Shock Absorber Bolt 4
3 11010-01 Shock Absorber Nut 4
4 See chart next page Shock Absorber 2
Call Factory Shock Absorber Replacement Kit 1 Includes Shocks/Hardware
5, 6 See chart next page Trailing Beam (left and right) 2 Includes Bushing #23421-01
7 See chart next page Hanger (left and right) 2
8 ** 23673-01 REY-ALIGN Yoke Assembly 2 Alignment Bolt #24398-01
9 ** 23656-01 Flange Washer (opposite side of hanger) 2 If REY-ALIGN™
10 23948-01 Pivot Shaft 2 If REY-ALIGN™
11 24403-01 Pivot Shaft Nut 4 If REY-ALIGN™
12 23952-01 Disc Spring Washer for Pivot Shaft 4 If REY-ALIGN™
13 23674-01 Pivot Shaft Sleeve 2 If REY-ALIGN™
14 23432-01 Sleeve Cover 2 If REY-ALIGN™
15 23427-01 Beam Spacers 4
16 23939-01 U-Bolt / Axle Spacer 4
17 23423-01 U-Bolt 4
18 20688-02 U-Bolt nut 8
19 24358-01 U-Bolt Washer 8
20 K701163-1 Re-Bush Kit for ONE Beam - If REY-ALIGN™
K701163-2 Re-Bush Kit for TWO Beams - If REY-ALIGN™
21 K701311 Re-Bush Kit for ONE Beam - If HUCK™ Bolted
25 ARUU - 30 ARUU TRAILING BEAM

25ARUU
RIDE LEFT BEAM AIR HUCK BOLT REY-ALIGN UPPER SHOCK SHOCK
HEIGHT RIGHT SPRING HANGER HANGER ASSEMBLY
6.5" LEFT 23764-01 12882-01 23960-11 24001-11 23926-01 23553-01
RIGHT 23764-02 12882-01 23960-11 24001-12 23926-01 23553-01
7.5" LEFT 23764-01 23521-01 23960-213 24001-213 23639-01 23553-01
RIGHT 23764-02 23521-01 23960-214 24001-224 23639-01 23553-01
9" LEFT 23764-01 23521-01 23960-315 24001-315 23639-01 23553-01
RIGHT 23764-02 23521-01 23960-316 24001-326 23639-01 23553-01
11" LEFT 23764-01 23521-01 23960-517 24001-517 25040-01 23553-01
RIGHT 23764-02 23521-01 23960-528 24001-528 25040-01 23553-01
12" LEFT 23764-01 23521-01 23960-619 24001-619 25039-01 23553-01
RIGHT 23764-02 23521-01 23960-618 24001-628 25039-01 23553-01
14" LEFT 23764-01 23521-01 23960-717 24001-717 25042-01 23553-01
RIGHT 23764-02 23521-01 23960-718 24001-728 25042-01 23553-01

30ARUU
RIDE LEFT BEAM AIR HUCK BOLT REY-ALIGN UPPER SHOCK SHOCK
HEIGHT RIGHT SPRING HANGER HANGER ASSEMBLY
9" LEFT 23782-01 12883-02 23960-313 24001-313 23926-01 23524-01
RIGHT 23782-02 12883-02 23960-314 24001-324 23639-01 23524-01
12" LEFT 23782-01 12883-02 23960-613 24001-613 23639-01 23524-01
RIGHT 23782-02 12883-02 23960-614 24001-624 23639-01 23524-01
14" LEFT 23782-01 12883-02 23960-717 24001-717 25051-01 23553-01
RIGHT 23782-02 12883-02 23960-718 24001-728 25051-01 23553-01
15" LEFT 23782-01 12883-02 23960-719 24001-719 24749-01 23553-01
RIGHT 23782-02 12883-02 23960-710 24001-720 24749-01 23553-01
17" LEFT 23782-01 12883-02 23960-917 24001-917 24748-01 23524-01
RIGHT 23782-02 12883-02 23960-918 24001-928 24748-01 23524-01

MODEL 23AR/25AR/30AR
TORQUE REQUIREMENTS / REQUIS POUR BIELLE DE RÉACTION

FT/LBS N.M.
U-BOLT NUTS - 7/8" 475/525 645/715 ÉCROU DE BOULON EN U - 7/8 PO
SHOCK ABSORBER NUT - 3/4" 150/175 205/240 ÉCROU D'AMORTISSEUR - 3/4 PO
AIR SPRING BOLT - 1/2" 25/30 35/41 BOULON DE SUSPENSION PNEUMATIQUE - 1/2 PO
UPPER AIR SPRING NUT - 3/4" 40/45 55/60 ÉCROU DE RESSORT PNEUMATIQUE SUPÉRIEUR-3/4 PO
AIR SPRING PLUG - 1/4" 8 11 BOUCHON DE SUSPENSION PNEUMATIQUE - 1/4 PO
HEIGHT CONTROL LINK BOLT 5 7 BOULON DE BIELLE DU CONTRÔLE DE HAUTEUR
REPLACEMENT NUT for Huck Bolt 760/820 1030/1110 ÉCROU DE PIVOT DE REMPLACEMENT pour Huck Bolt
LIFT AXLE AIR SPRING NUT-3/8" 15/20 20/28 ÉCROU DE SUSP. PNEU. D'ARBRE DE LEVAGE-3/8 PO
REY-ALIGN™ CLAMP BOLT-7/8" 575/600 780/815 BOULON DE BRIDE REY-ALIGN™ - 7/8 PO
ALIGNMENT ADJUSTMENT BOLT 60 80 BOULON DE RÉGLAGE DE PARALLÉLISME - 3/4 PO

THESE SETTINGS MUST BE CES AJUSTEMENTS DOIVENT ÊTRE


MAINTAINED AT ALL TIMES RESPECTÉS EN TOUT TEMPS
COMMON PARTS 23/25/30 AR SERIES
COMMON PARTS
MODEL BUSHING PIVOT REY-ALIGN™ PIVOT SHOCK SHOCK U-BOLT U-BOLT U-BOLT
SHAFT NUT WASHER SHAFT BOLT NUT SPACER NUT
23AR 23421-01 14345-01 23952-01 23948-01 23539-01 11010-01 23423-01 23939-01 20688-02
23AR 23421-01 14345-01 23952-01 23948-01 23539-01 11010-01 23423-01 23939-01 20688-02
23AR 23421-01 14345-01 23952-01 23948-01 23539-01 11010-01 23423-01 23939-01 20688-02

HEIGHT CONTROL VALVE


H.C.V. LINKAGE LENGTH HOW TO MEASURE LINKAGE LENGTH (A)

23756-20 13"

23756-10 6.5"

TOP LIFT MECHANISM


96" - PART NO. TD24759-X 102" - PART NO. TD24759-X
(1) Lift Weldment Assembly 23751-01 23751-02
COMMON PARTS TO BOTH
(2) Control Bar 23752-01
(2) Link Bar 24754-01
(1) Air Spring Mounting Plate 23754-01
(10) Clevis Pin 700775-01
(10) Clevis Pin Washer 23148-01
(2) 1/2" Chain 24384-XX (varies by model)
(1) Air Spring 20018-01
(2) Control Bar Bracket 23755-01

X = See Price Book

FRONT LIFT (TOP MOUNT)


96" - PART NO. 700673-01 102" - PART NO. 700673-02
(1) Support Weldment 701769-01 701769-02
(2) Upper Mount Weldment 701768-01 70768-01
(1) Lift Weldment 701771-01 701771-02
(1) Lift Bar Weldment 701770-01 701770-02
(1) Air Spring 19983-01 19983-01

FRONT LIFT (UNDERSLUNG)


96" - PART NO. 700673-03 102" - PART NO. 700673-04
(1) Support Weldment 701-769-01 701769-02
(2) Upper Mount Weldment 701768-01 70768-01
(1) Lift Weldment 701771-01 701771-02
(1) Lift Bar Weldment 701770-03 701770-04
(1) Air Spring 19983-01 19983-01
FRONT HANGER I.D. CHART 23/25/30 AR SERIES

Dim.

REY-ALIGN™ HUCK™ BOLTED


Dim. Part No. Suspension No. Dim. Part No. Suspension No.
6.25" 24001-11 25ARTU-12A(LH), 25ARUU-6.5A(LH) 8" 23960-211 23ARTU-14S(LH), 23ARTUL-15S(LH),
6.25" 24001-12 25ARTU-12A(RH), 25AARUU-6.5A(RH)
25ARTU-14S(LH), 25ARTUL-14S(LH),
7" 24001-15 25ARTUL-13A(LH), 25ARTUL-13A(RH)
25ARTUL-15S(LH), 30ARTU-14S(LH), 30ARTUL-15S(LH)
8" 24001-21 25ARTU-13A(LH)
8" 24001-22 23ARTU-14A(RH), 23ARTUL-15A(RH), 8" 23960-213 25ARUU-7.5S(LH), 25ARUUL-9S(LH), 30ARUUL-9S(LH)
25ARTU-13A(RH), 25ARTU-14A(RH), 25ARTUL-14A(RH), 8" 23960-214 25ARUU-7.5S(RH), 25ARUUL-9S(RH), 30ARUUL-9S(RH)
25ARTUL-15A(RH), 30ARTU-14A(RH), 30ARTUL-15A(RH) 9" 23960-31 23ARTU-15S(RH), 25ARTU-15S(RH),
8" 24001-211 23ARTU-14A(LH), 23ARTUL-15A(LH), 25ARTU-14A(LH), 30ARTU-15S(RH), 30ARTUL-16S(RH),
25ARTUL-14A(LH), 25ARTUL-15A(LH), 30ARTU-14A(LH), 9" 23960-311 23ARTU-15S(LH), 25ARTU-15S(LH),
30ARTUL-15A(LH) 30ARTU-15S(LH), 30ARTUL-16S(LH),
8" 24001-213 25ARUU-7.5A(LH), 25ARUUL-9A(LH), 30ARUUL-9A(LH) 9" 23960-313 30ARUU-9S(LH)
8" 24001-224 25ARUU-7.5A(RH), 25ARUUL-9A(RH), 30ARUUL-9A(RH)
9" 23960-314 30ARUU-9S(RH)
9" 24001-32 23ARTU-15A(RH), 25ARTU-15A(RH),
9" 23960-315 25ARUU-9S(LH)
30ARTU-15A(RH), 30ARTUL-16A(RH)
9" 24001-311 23ARTU-15A9(LH), 25ARTU-15A(LH), 9" 23960-316 25ARUU-9S(RH)
30ARTU-15A(LH), 30ARTUL-16A(LH) 10" 23960-41 23ARTU-16S(RH), 23ARTU-17S(RH), 23ARTUL-17S(RH),
9" 24001-313 30ARUU-9A(LH) 25ARTU-16S(RH), 25ARTUL-16S(RH), 25ARTUL-17S(RH),
9" 24001-324 30ARUU-9A(RH) 30ARTU-16S(RH), 30ARTUL-17S(RH),
9" 24001-315 25ARUU-9A(LH) 10" 23960-411 23ARTU-16S(LH), 23ARTU-17S(LH), 23ARTUL-17S(LH),
9" 24001-326 25ARUU-9A(RH) 25ARTU-16S(LH), 25ARTUL-16S(LH), 25ARTUL-17S(LH),
10" 24001-42 23ARTU-16A(RH), 23ARTU-17A(RH), 23ARTUL-17A(RH), 30ARTU-16S(LH), 30ARTUL-17S(LH)
25ARTU-16A(RH), 25ARTUL-16A(RH), 25ARTUL-17A(RH),
11" 23960-51 25ARTU-17S(RH), 30ARTU-17S(RH)
30ARTU-16A(RH), 30ARTUL-17A(RH)
11" 23960-511 24ARTU-17S(LH, 30ARTU-17S(LH)
10" 24001-411 23ARTU-16A(LH), 23ARTU-17A(LH), 23ARTUL-17A(LH),
25ARTU-16A(LH), 25ARTUL-16A(LH), 25ARTUL-17A(LH), 11" 23960-513 30ARUUL-12S(LH)
30ARTU-16A(LH), 30ARTUL-17A(LH) 11" 23960-514 30ARUUL-12S(RH)
11" 24001-52 25ARTU-17A(RH), 30ARTU-17A(RH) 11" 23960-517 25ARUU-11S(LH), 25ARUUL-12S(LH)
11" 24001-511 25ARTU-17A9LH), 30ARTU-17A(LH) 11" 23960-518 25ARUU-11S(RH), 25ARUUL-12S(RH)
11" 24001-513 30ARUUL-12A(LH) 13" 23960-61 30ARTU-19S(RH)
11" 24001-524 30ARUUL-12A(RH) 13" 23960-611 30ARTU-19S(LH)
11" 24001-517 25ARUU-11A(LH), 25ARUUL-12A(LH) 13" 23960-613 30ARUU-12S(LH)
11" 24001-528 25ARUU-11A(RH), 25ARUUL-12A(RH)
13" 23960-614 30ARUU-12S(RH)
13" 24001-62 30ARTU-19A(RH)
13" 23960-615 25ARUUL-14S(LH)
13" 24001-611 30ARTU-19A(LH)
13" 24001-613 30ARUU-12A(LH) 13" 23960-616 25ARUUL-14S(RH)
13" 24001-624 30ARUU-12A(RH) 13" 23960-617 (NO LONGER USED - WAS 30ARUUL-14S)
13" 24001-615 25ARUUL-14A(LH) 13" 23960-618 25ARUU-12S(RH)
13" 24001-626 25ARUUL-14A(RH) 13" 23960-619 25ARUU-12S(LH)
13" 24001-628 25ARUU-12A(RH) 13" 23960-610 30ARUUL-14S(LH)
13" 24001-619 25ARUU-12A(LH) 13" 23960-612 30ARUUL-14S(RH)
13" 24001-610 30ARUUL-14A(LH) 13" 23960-6101 30ARUUL-15S(LH)
13" 24001-622 30ARUUL-14A(LH)
13" 23960-6122 30ARUUL-15S(RH)
13" 24001-6101 30ARUUL-15A(LH)
14.5" 23960-717 25ARUU-14S(LH), 30ARUU-14S(LH), 25ARUUL-15S(LH)
13" 24001-6222 30ARUUL-15A9RH)
14.5" 24001-717 25ARUU-14A(LH), 30ARUU-14A(LH), 25ARUUL-15A(LH), 14.5" 23960-718 25ARUU-14S(RH), 30ARUU-14S(RH), 25ARUUL-15S(RH)
14.5" 24001-728 25ARUU-14A(RH), 30ARUU-14A(RH), 25ARUUL-15A(RH) 14.5" 23960-719 30ARUU-15S(LH)
14.5" 24001-719 30ARUU-15A(LH) 14.5" 23960-710 30ARUU-15S(RH)
14.5" 24001-720 30ARUU-15A(RH) 17.5" 23960-913 30ARUUL-17S(LH)
17.5" 24001-913 30ARUUL-17A(LH) 17.5" 23960-914 30ARUUL-17S(RH)
17.5" 24001-924 30ARUUL-17A(RH) 17.5" 23960-917 30ARUU-17S(LH)
17.5" 24001-917 30ARUU-17A(LH) 17.5" 23960-918 30ARUU-17S(RH)
17.5" 24001-928 30ARUU-17A(RH)
MODEL 86AR/RS1035, 86AR/RS1015

SIDE VIEW

REAR VIEW
86AR SLIDER TABLE - 1244.6 MM (49”) AXLE SPACING
FW (1) Slider (16) LASSA-fr. (17) LASSA-rr. (18) Track Rod - rigid
1066.8 mm (42”) 21580-42 19788-02 19788-02 20012-01
1219.2 mm (48”) 21580-48 19789-02 19789-02 10910-01

86AR AXLE SEAT TABLE - 127 MM (5”) ROUND AXLE


Mounting Height (6) Axle Seat (8) Bottom Plate (9) 19.1 mm (3/4”) (9) 22.4 mm (7/8”) U Bolt Length
U Bolt U Bolt (optional)
355.6 mm (14”) 0836-01 0538-00 19780-110 08492-01 279.4 mm (11”)
368.3 mm (14 1/2”) 0836-015 0538-00 19780-115 08493-01 292.1 mm (11 1/2”)
381.0 mm (15”) 0836-02 0538-00 19780-120 08494-01 304.8 mm (12”)
393.7 mm (15 1/2”) 0836-025 0538-00 19780-125 18885-01 317.5 mm (12 1/2”)
406.4 mm (16”) 0836-03 0538-00 19780-130 08495-01 330.2 mm (13”)
419.1 mm (16 1/2”) 0836-035 0538-00 19780-135 09009-01 342.9 mm (13 1/2”)
431.8 mm (17”) 0836-04 0538-00 19780-140 08496-01 355.6 mm (14”)
MODEL 86AR
SUSPENSION ASSEMBLY
ITEM PART NUMBER DRAWING NO. TANDEM DESCRIPTION
1 1605-00 1605-00 4 front hanger/straddlemount
2 19913-01 92129 2 left spring beam
3 19914-01 92130 2 right spring beam
4 0075-20 0075-XX 2 rigid torque arm
5 1035-20 1035-XX 2 adjustable torque arm
6 See Tables
7 1098-00 1098-00 4 top plate
8 See Tables (pg.22) 4 bottom plate 127 mm (5”)
9 See Tables (pg.22) 92047 8 u bolt
10 14344-01 93281 16 locknut 19 mm (3/4”)
11 T5496 63155 16 washer 19 mm (3/4”)
12 18879-01 0001-XX 12 torque arm bolt 22 mm (7/8”)
13 18880-01 0002-XX 12 flange locknut 22 mm (7/8”)
14 20018-01 79167 4 air spring
15 21491-01 94230 4 track rod bracket
16 See Tables 92052 2 lower air spring support
18 See Tables 57179 2 track rod
19 17353-01 62158 12 cap screw 13 mm (1/2”)
20 17357-01 93281 12 locknut 13 mm (1/2”)
21 0003-07 0003-XX 12 flat washer 13 mm (1/2”)
22 18165-01 79168 4 shock absorbers assembly
23 21496-01 62158 8 shock absorber bolt 19 mm (3/4”)
24 14344-01 93281 8 shock absorber nut 19 mm (3/4”)
26 20029-01 93280 8 nut 9 mm (3/8”)
27 12920-01 93280 4 hex nut 13 mm (1/2”)
28 T1705 62159 4 lockwasher 13 mm (1/2”)
29 08211-01 93280 4 nut 19 mm (3/4”)
30 T3164 62159 4 lockwasher 19 mm (3/4”)
31 T1859 62159 8 lockwasher 9 mm (3/8”)
33 18842-01 62158 4 hex bolt 22 mm x 76 mm (7/8” x 3”)
34 14345-01 93281 4 locknut 22 mm (7/8”)
35 T7292 93403 8 u bolt washer 22 mm (7/8”)
36 23329-01 97142 1 height control valve 6 mm (1/4”)
20108-02 92285 1 height control valve 9 mm (3/8”)
41 20161-01 92289 2 self-tapping screw 6 mm x 63.5 mm (1/4” x 2 1/2”)
21902-01 79189#2 1 pressure protection valve/filter
42 19772-01 92043 2 track rod hanger
43 17856-01 89293 4 upper air spring plate
44 19769-01 92039 8 upper shock absorber mount left
19769-02 92039 8 upper shock absorber mount right

1. Mounting height can be varied from 14" to 17" by changing Axle Seat (Item 6)
2. Axle travel 3.00" up, 3.05" down
3. Tighten torque arm bolt nuts to 400 - 450 ft. lbs.
4. Tighten 3/4" u-bolt nuts to 300 - 325 ft. lbs.
Tighten 7/8" u-bolt nuts to 400 - 450 ft. lbs.
5. Tighten torque arm clamp nuts to 125 - 150 ft. lbs.
MODEL 86AR SLIDER ASSEMBLY

TOP VIEW
MODEL 86AR
SLIDER PARTS ASSEMBLY

ITEM PART NUMBER TANDEM DESCRIPTION


1 22662-01 4 Hanger
3 19772-01 2 Track Rod Hanger
4 *Variable 1 Slider Assembly - 1219.2 mm (48")
5 17854-01 2 Small Track Rod Hanger Gusset
6 Call Factory 2 Large Track Rod Hanger Gusset
7 19620-01 2 Bearing Strip
8 19619-01 16 Screw Bearing Strip
9 19766-01 4 Body Rail Guide
10 16418-01 8 Locknut 12.7 mm (1/2")
11 21225-48 1 Pull Handle - 1219.2 mm (48")
12 Call Factory 9 Flat Washer 16 mm (5/8")
13 Call Factory 1 Cotter Pin
14 19720-02 4 Hanger Gusset
15 19638-01 4 Compression Spring
16 18734-01 4 Puller Link - 1219.2 mm (48")
17 19753-01 4 Lock Pin (Binkley®) 35 mm (1 3/8")
19630-01 Lock Pin (Hutch®) 41 mm (1 5/8")

MODEL 86AR
TORQUE REQUIREMENTS / REQUIS POUR BIELLE DE RÉACTION

FT/LBS N.M.
U-BOLT NUTS 300/325 410/440 ÉCROU DE BOULON EN U
TORQUE ARM BOLT NUTS 7/8" 325/350 400-475 ÉCROU DE JAMBE DE FORCE DE 7/8 PO
TORQUE ARM CLAMP NUTS 5/8" 125/150 170/200 ÉCROU DE BRIDE DE JAMBE DE FORCE DE 5/8 PO
TORQUE ARM CLAMP NUTS 3/4" 175/200 240/270 ÉCROU DE BRIDE DE JAMBE DE FORCE DE 3/4 PO
TRACK ROD BOLT NUT - 7/8" 325/350 440/475 ÉCROU DE BOULON DE GLISSIÈRE - 7/8 PO
TRACK ROD BRACKET BOLT-1/2" 100/120 135/165 BOULON DE PATTE DE GLISSIÈRE - 1/2 PO
AIR SPRING SUPPORT BOLT-7/8" 300/325 410/440 BOULON DE SUPPORT-RESSORT PNEUMATIQUE - 7/8 PO
SHOCK ABSORBER NUT - 3/4" 150/175 205-240 ÉCROU D'AMORTISSEUR - 3/4 PO
LOWER AIR SPRING NUT - 3/8" 30 4 ÉCROU DE RESSORT PNEUMATIQUE INFÉRIEUR-3/8 PO
UPPER AIR SPRING NUT - 3/4" 50 70 ÉCROU DE RESSORT PNEUMATIQUE SUPÉRIEUR-3/4 PO

THESE SETTINGS MUST BE CES AJUSTEMENTS DOIVENT ÊTRE


MAINTAINED AT ALL TIMES RESPECTÉS EN TOUT TEMPS
REAR VIEW
SIDE VIEW

21AR LOWER AIR SPRING SUPPORT AND TRACK ROD TABLE


LENGTH (16) LASSA (18) Track Rod - rigid
965.2 mm (38”) 25017-38 20012-01
1016.0 mm (40”) 25017-40 20969-01
1066.8 mm (42”) 25017-42 20314-01
1117.6 mm (44”) 25017-44 10910-01
MODEL 21AR TRAILER SUSPENSION

21AR AXLE SEAT TABLE - 5” ROUND AXLE


Mounting Height (6) Axle Seat (8) Bottom Plate (9) U Bolt U Bolt Length
355.6 mm (14”) 20051-01 053800 08493-01 292.1 mm (11 1/2”)
387.4 mm (15 1/4”) 24292-01 053800 18885-01 317.5 mm (12 1/2”)
419.1 mm (16 1/2”) 20051-03 053800 08496-01 355.6 mm (14”)
MODEL 21AR
TORQUE REQUIREMENTS / REQUIS POUR BIELLE DE RÉACTION
FT/LBS N.M.
U-BOLT NUTS 300/325 410/440 ÉCROU DE BOULON EN U
TORQUE ARM BOLT NUTS 1" 140/160 220/275 ÉCROU DE JAMBE DE FORCE DE 1 PO
TORQUE ARM CLAMP NUTS 5/8" 125/150 170/200 ÉCROU DE BRIDE DE JAMBE DE FORCE DE 5/8 PO
TORQUE ARM CLAMP NUTS 3/4" 165/200 225/270 ÉCROU DE BRIDE DE JAMBE DE FORCE DE 3/4 PO
TRACK ROD BOLT NUT - 7/8" 325/350 440/475 ÉCROU DE BOULON DE GLISSIÈRE - 7/8 PO
TRACK ROD BRACKET BOLT-1/2" 100/120 135/165 BOULON DE PATTE DE GLISSIÈRE - 1/2 PO
AIR SPRING SUPPORT BOLT-7/8" 325/350 440/475 BOULON DE SUPPORT-RESSORT PNEUMATIQUE - 7/8 PO
SHOCK ABSORBER NUT - 3/4" 175/200 240/275 ÉCROU D'AMORTISSEUR - 3/4 PO
LOWER AIR SPRING NUT - 3/8" 30 41 ÉCROU DE RESSORT PNEUMATIQUE INFÉRIEUR-3/8 PO
UPPER AIR SPRING NUT - 3/4" 50 70 ÉCROU DE RESSORT PNEUMATIQUE SUPÉRIEUR-3/4 PO
THESE SETTINGS MUST BE CES AJUSTEMENTS DOIVENT ÊTRE
MAINTAINED AT ALL TIMES RESPECTÉS EN TOUT TEMPS
26
REAR VIEW
SIDE VIEW

21AR LOWER AIR SPRING SUPPORT AND TRACK ROD TABLE


LENGTH (16) LASSA (18) Track Rod - rigid
965.2 mm (38”) 25017-38 20012-01
1016.0 mm (40”) 25017-40 20969-01
1066.8 mm (42”) 25017-42 20314-01
1117.6 mm (44”) 25017-44 10910-01
MODEL 21AR TRAILER SUSPENSION

21AR AXLE SEAT TABLE - 5” ROUND AXLE


Mounting Height (6) Axle Seat (8) Bottom Plate (9) U Bolt U Bolt Length
355.6 mm (14”) 20051-01 053800 08493-01 292.1 mm (11 1/2”)
387.4 mm (15 1/4”) 24292-01 053800 18885-01 317.5 mm (12 1/2”)
419.1 mm (16 1/2”) 20051-03 053800 08496-01 355.6 mm (14”)

MODEL 21AR
TORQUE REQUIREMENTS / REQUIS POUR BIELLE DE RÉACTION
FT/LBS N.M.
U-BOLT NUTS 300/325 410/440 ÉCROU DE BOULON EN U
TORQUE ARM BOLT NUTS 1" 140/160 220/275 ÉCROU DE JAMBE DE FORCE DE 1 PO
TORQUE ARM CLAMP NUTS 5/8" 125/150 170/200 ÉCROU DE BRIDE DE JAMBE DE FORCE DE 5/8 PO
TORQUE ARM CLAMP NUTS 3/4" 165/200 225/270 ÉCROU DE BRIDE DE JAMBE DE FORCE DE 3/4 PO
TRACK ROD BOLT NUT - 7/8" 325/350 440/475 ÉCROU DE BOULON DE GLISSIÈRE - 7/8 PO
TRACK ROD BRACKET BOLT-1/2" 100/120 135/165 BOULON DE PATTE DE GLISSIÈRE - 1/2 PO
AIR SPRING SUPPORT BOLT-7/8" 325/350 440/475 BOULON DE SUPPORT-RESSORT PNEUMATIQUE - 7/8 PO
SHOCK ABSORBER NUT - 3/4" 175/200 240/275 ÉCROU D'AMORTISSEUR - 3/4 PO
LOWER AIR SPRING NUT - 3/8" 30 41 ÉCROU DE RESSORT PNEUMATIQUE INFÉRIEUR-3/8 PO
UPPER AIR SPRING NUT - 3/4" 50 70 ÉCROU DE RESSORT PNEUMATIQUE SUPÉRIEUR-3/4 PO

THESE SETTINGS MUST BE CES AJUSTEMENTS DOIVENT ÊTRE


MAINTAINED AT ALL TIMES RESPECTÉS EN TOUT TEMPS
MODEL 21AR SPRING BEAM

ITEM PART NUMBER DRAWING NO. SINGLE TANDEM DESCRIPTION


1 21949-01 95159 2 4 front hanger
2 19879-01 92098 1 2 left spring beam
3 19880-01 92099 1 2 right spring beam
4 15178-01 83174 1 2 rigid torque arm
5 15172-01 84108 1 2 adjustable torque arm assembly
6 See Tables 2 4 axle seat
7 20050-01 92216 2 4 top plate
8 See Tables 2 4 bottom plate
9 See Tables 4 8 u bolt
10 14345-01 93281 8 16 locknut 22 mm (7/8”)
11 T7292 93403#2 8 16 u bolt washer 22 mm (7/8”)
12 10033-01 62158#1 1 2 track rod bolt 22 mm (7/8”)
13 10092-01 93281 1 2 locknut 22 mm (7/8”)
14 19983-01 79167#2 2 4 air spring
15 21491-01 94230 2 4 track rod bracket
16 See Tables 0 1 lower air spring support
18 See Tables 1 2 track rod
19 17353-01 62158#3 4 8 cap screw 13 mm (1/2”)
20 17357-01 93281 4 8 locknut 13 mm (1/2”)
21 10016-01 93403#2 6 12 washer 13 mm (1/2”)
22 12887-01 79168#1 2 4 shock absorber
23 08210-01 62158#1 4 8 shock absorber bolt 19 mm (3/4”)
24 14344-01 93281 4 8 shock absorber nut 19 mm (3/4”)
25 T1859 62159 4 8 lockwasher 9 mm (3/8”)
26 20029-01 93280 4 8 16 UNC nut 9 mm (3/8”)
27 12920-01 93280 4 8 hex nut 13 mm (1/2”)
28 T1705 62159 2 4 lockwasher 13 mm (1/2”)
29 08211-01 93280 2 4 nut 19 mm (3/4”)
30 T3164 62159 2 4 lockwasher 19 mm (3/4”)
31 18842-01 62158#3 4 8 hex bolt 22 mm x 76 mm (7/8” x 3”)
32 21778-01 95059 2 4 upper shock mounting assembly
33 14345-01 93281 4 8 locknut 22 mm (7/8”)
35 T7292 93403#2 2 4 washer 22 mm (7/8”)
37 17854-01 89291 2 4 gusset for track rod hanger
38 T5492 62158#1 4 8 torque arm bolt 25 mm (1”)
39 T5495 93281 4 8 locknut 25 mm (1”)
40 T2224 93403#3 8 16 torque arm compression washer
41 T5493 63151 8 16 torque arm bushing
42 18919-01 90198 1 2 track rod hanger
43 24067-01 98230 2 4 upper air spring plate
45 16144-01 94077 8 16 gusset for upper air spring
REAR VIEW
SIDE VIEW

74AR LOWER AIR SPRING SUPPORT AND TRACK ROD TABLE


LENGTH (16) LASSA (18) Track Rod - rigid
965.2 mm (38”) 25017-38 20012-01
1016.0 mm (40”) 25017-40 20969-01
1066.8 mm (42”) 25017-42 20314-01
1117.6 mm (44”) 25017-44 10910-01
74AR AXLE SEAT TABLE - 5” ROUND AXLE
MODEL 74AR TRAILER SUSPENSION

Mounting Height (6) Axle Seat (8) Bottom Plate (9) U Bolt U Bolt Length
362.0 mm (14 1/4”) 15751-01 19989-01 20995-08 292.1 mm (11 1/2”)
387.4 mm (15 1/4”) 19996-01 19989-01 20996-08 317.5 mm (12 1/2”)
412.8 mm (16 1/4”) 19996-01* 19989-01 20997-08 355.6 mm (14”)
* Includes 20228-01 25 mm (1”) Spacer Block
MODEL 74AR
TORQUE REQUIREMENTS / REQUIS POUR BIELLE DE RÉACTION
FT/LBS N.M.
U-BOLT NUTS 300/325 410/440 ÉCROU DE BOULON EN U
TORQUE ARM BOLT NUTS 600/625 800-850 ÉCROU DE JAMBE DE FORCE
TORQUE ARM CLAMP NUTS 175/200 240-275 ÉCROU DE BRIDE DE JAMBE DE FORCE
TRACK ROD BOLT NUT - 7/8" 325/350 440/475 ÉCROU DE BOULON DE GLISSIÈRE - 7/8 PO
TRACK ROD BRACKET BOLT-1/2" 100/120 135/165 BOULON DE PATTE DE GLISSIÈRE - 1/2 PO
AIR SPRING SUPPORT BOLT-7/8" 325/350 440/475 BOULON DE SUPPORT-RESSORT PNEUMATIQUE - 7/8 PO
SHOCK ABSORBER NUT - 3/4" 175/200 240/275 ÉCROU D'AMORTISSEUR - 3/4 PO
LOWER AIR SPRING NUT - 3/8" 30 41 ÉCROU DE RESSORT PNEUMATIQUE INFÉRIEUR-3/8 PO
UPPER AIR SPRING NUT - 3/4" 50 70 ÉCROU DE RESSORT PNEUMATIQUE SUPÉRIEUR-3/4 PO
THESE SETTINGS MUST BE CES AJUSTEMENTS DOIVENT ÊTRE
MAINTAINED AT ALL TIMES RESPECTÉS EN TOUT TEMPS
28
REAR VIEW
SIDE VIEW

74AR LOWER AIR SPRING SUPPORT AND TRACK ROD TABLE


LENGTH (16) LASSA (18) Track Rod - rigid
965.2 mm (38”) 25017-38 20012-01
1016.0 mm (40”) 25017-40 20969-01
1066.8 mm (42”) 25017-42 20314-01
1117.6 mm (44”) 25017-44 10910-01

74AR AXLE SEAT TABLE - 5” ROUND AXLE


MODEL 74AR TRAILER SUSPENSION

Mounting Height (6) Axle Seat (8) Bottom Plate (9) U Bolt U Bolt Length
362.0 mm (14 1/4”) 15751-01 19989-01 20995-08 292.1 mm (11 1/2”)
387.4 mm (15 1/4”) 19996-01 19989-01 20996-08 317.5 mm (12 1/2”)
412.8 mm (16 1/4”) 19996-01* 19989-01 20997-08 355.6 mm (14”)

* Includes 20228-01 25 mm (1”) Spacer Block

MODEL 74AR
TORQUE REQUIREMENTS / REQUIS POUR BIELLE DE RÉACTION
FT/LBS N.M.
U-BOLT NUTS 300/325 410/440 ÉCROU DE BOULON EN U
TORQUE ARM BOLT NUTS 600/625 800-850 ÉCROU DE JAMBE DE FORCE
TORQUE ARM CLAMP NUTS 175/200 240-275 ÉCROU DE BRIDE DE JAMBE DE FORCE
TRACK ROD BOLT NUT - 7/8" 325/350 440/475 ÉCROU DE BOULON DE GLISSIÈRE - 7/8 PO
TRACK ROD BRACKET BOLT-1/2" 100/120 135/165 BOULON DE PATTE DE GLISSIÈRE - 1/2 PO
AIR SPRING SUPPORT BOLT-7/8" 325/350 440/475 BOULON DE SUPPORT-RESSORT PNEUMATIQUE - 7/8 PO
SHOCK ABSORBER NUT - 3/4" 175/200 240/275 ÉCROU D'AMORTISSEUR - 3/4 PO
LOWER AIR SPRING NUT - 3/8" 30 41 ÉCROU DE RESSORT PNEUMATIQUE INFÉRIEUR-3/8 PO
UPPER AIR SPRING NUT - 3/4" 50 70 ÉCROU DE RESSORT PNEUMATIQUE SUPÉRIEUR-3/4 PO

THESE SETTINGS MUST BE CES AJUSTEMENTS DOIVENT ÊTRE


MAINTAINED AT ALL TIMES RESPECTÉS EN TOUT TEMPS
MODEL 74AR SPRING BEAM

ITEM PART NUMBER DRAWING NO. SINGLE TANDEM DESCRIPTION


1 16671-01 88006 2 4 front hanger
2 19897-01 92114 1 2 left spring beam
3 19898-01 92115 1 2 right spring beam
4 16585-01 87267 1 2 rigid torque arm
5 16595-01 87269 1 2 adjustable torque arm assembly
6 See Tables 2 4 axle seat
7 20157-01 92283 2 4 top plate
8 See Tables 2 4 bottom plate
9 See Tables 4 8 u bolt
10 14345-01 93281 8 16 locknut 22 mm (7/8”)
11 T7292 93403#2 8 16 u bolt washer 22 mm (7/8”)
12 10033-01 62158#1 2 4 track rod bolt 22 mm (7/8”)
13 10092-01 93281 2 4 track rod locknut 22 mm (7/8”)
14 19983-01 79167#2 2 4 air spring
15 21491-01 94230 2 4 track rod bracket
16 See Tables 0 1 lower air spring support
18 10910-01 57179 1 2 track rod
19 17353-01 62158#3 4 8 cap screw 13 mm (1/2”)
20 17357-01 93281 4 8 locknut 13 mm (1/2”)
21 10016-01 93403#2 4 8 washer 13 mm (1/2”)
22 12887-01 79168#1 2 4 shock absorber
23 08210-01 62158#1 4 8 shock absorber bolt 19 mm (3/4”)
24 14344-01 93281 4 8 shock absorber nut 19 mm (3/4”)
25 T1859 62159 4 8 lockwasher 9 mm (3/8”)
26 20029-01 93280 4 8 16 UNC nut 9 mm (3/8”)
27 12920-01 93280 2 4 nut 13 mm (1/2”)
28 T1705 62159 2 4 lockwasher 13 mm (1/2”)
29 08211-01 93280 2 4 nut 19 mm (3/4”)
30 T3164 62159 2 4 lockwasher 19 mm (3/4”)
32 19790-01 92053 2 4 lower air spring plate
33 18842-01 62153#3 4 8 hex bolt 22 mm x 76 mm (7/8” x 3”)
34 14345-01 93281 4 8 locknut 22 mm (7/8”)
35 T7292 93403#2 4 8 u bolt washer 22 mm (7/8”)
36 23329-01 97142 1 1 height control valve
38 T5492 62158#1 4 8 torque arm bolt 25 mm (1”)
39 T5495 93281 4 8 locknut 25 mm (1”)
42 18919-01 90198 1 2 track rod hanger
43 24067-01 98230 2 4 upper air spring plate
44 21778-01 95059 2 4 upper shock mount assembly
45 17854-01 89291 2 4 gusset - track rod hanger
46 16144-01 94077 8 16 gusset - upper air spring
47 T5770 93403#2 4 8 structural washer 25 mm (1”)
48 11010-01 93281 4 8 self-locking nut
49 12916-01 62158#2 4 8 hex head cap screw
CHART A - COMMON U-BOLT TYPES AND LENGTHS

ADD DIMENSIONS A + B + C + D + F AS IN DRAWING AT RIGHT.


EXAMPLE
DIM. A NUT AND WASHER 1.375"
DIM. B TOP PLATE (T-5488) .875"
DIM. C SPRING (T-3086) 3.499"
DIM. D AXLE SEAT (09730-01) .750"
DIM. E 5" ROUND AXLE 5.000"
DIM. F 1/4" EXPOSED THREAD .250"
ALLOWANCE
____________
11.743" OR 12" U-BOLT

INVERTED “I” ROCKWELL “C” “C” ”C” “C”


LENGTH 76.2 MM (3") DIA. BEND 101.8 MM X 152.4 MM (4" X 6") 127.0 MM X 127.O MM (5" X 5") 127.0 MM (5") ROUND 146.1 MM (5 3/4") ROUND

19.1 mm (3/4”) 22.4 mm (7/8”) 19.1 mm (3/4”) 22.4 mm (7/8”) 19.1 mm (3/4”) 22.4 mm (7/8”) 19.1 mm (3/4”) 22.4 mm (7/8”) 19.1 mm (3/4”)” “22.4 mm (7/8”)”

“254.0 mm (10”) — 08491-01 — — — — 19780-180 08507-01 — —


266.7 mm (10 1/2”) — — — — — — 12618-01 08508-01 — —
279.4 mm (11”) 15780-01 08492-01 — — 09881-01 08981-01 09754-01 08509-01 — —
292.1 mm (11 1/2”) 09738-01 08493-01 — 08970-01 — — 10585-01 08510-01 — —
304.8 mm (12”) 10583-01 08494-01 — 08971-01 09513-01 08983-01 09755-01 08511-01 — —
317.5 mm (12 1/2”) 10565-01 — — 08972-01 09514-01 08984-01 09756-01 08512-01 — 08948-01
330.2 mm (13”) 09739-01 08495-01 09555-01 08973-01 09515-01 08985-01 09757-01 08513-01 — —
342.9 mm (13 1/2”) 09740-01 09009-01 09512-01 08974-01 09516-01 08986-01 09760-01 08514-01 — 08950-01
355.6 mm (14”) 09741-01 08496-01 09556-01 08975-01 — 08987-01 09761-01 08515-01 — 08951-01
368.3 mm (14 1/2”) 09742-01 08497-01 09557-01 — — 08988-01 09762-01 08516-01 — 08952-01
381.0 mm (15”) 09743-01 08498-01 09558-01 — 09518-01 08989-01 09763-01 08517-01 — 08953-01
393.7 mm (15 1/2”) 09744-01 08499-01 — 08978-01 — 08990-01 09764-01 08518-01 — —
406.4 mm (16”) 09745-01 08500-01 09560-01 — — — 09765-01 08520-01 12126-01 —
419.1 mm (16 1/2”) 09746-01 08501-01 — — — — 08564-01 24213-165 — 08956-01
431.8 mm (17”)” 09747-01 08502-01 — — — — 08565-01 08522-01 — —
444.5 mm (17 1/2”) 09749-01 08503-01 — — — — — 24213-175 — —
457.2 mm (18”) 19780-172 16179-01 — — — — — 24213-180 — —
469.9 mm (18 1/2”) 19780-185 14923-01 — — — — — — — —
495.3 mm (19 1/2”) — 08505-01 — — — — — — — —
CHART B - TOP PLATES

Top Plates “Conventional” U Bolts (Nuts up)

MODEL MODELS MODELS


AXLE TYPE U BOLT DIA. 21B 83 - 91 74B
127 mm (5”) Round 9 mm (3/4”) & 22 mm (7/8”) T5488 T5488 13798-01
146 mm (5 3/4”) Round 19 mm (3/4”) & 22 mm (7/8”) T1948 -- 14527-01
127 mm x 127 mm (5” x 5”) Square 19 mm (3/4”) & 22 mm (7/8”) T1734* T1734* --
101.6 mm x 152.4 mm (4” x 6”) Rect. 19 mm (3/4”) 09987-01* 09987-01* --
22 mm (7/8”) T4069* -- --

*Requires U Bolt Bottom Clips - see below

Top Plates “Inverted” U Bolts (Nuts down)

MODEL MODELS MODELS


AXLE TYPE U BOLT DIA. 21B 83 - 91 74B
127 mm (5”) Round All 0077-00 0077-00 --
127 mm x 127 mm (5” x 5”) Square All 0077-00 0077-00 --
101.6 mm x 152.4 mm (4” x 6”) Rect. All 0077-00 0077-00 --

Bottom Plates “Inverted” U Bolts (Nuts down)

MODEL MODELS MODELS


AXLE TYPE U BOLT DIA. 21B 83 - 91 74 - 74A
127 mm (5”) Round 19 mm (3/4”) 0538-00 0538-00 --
22 mm (7/8”) -- -- --
127 mm x 127 mm (5” x 5”) Square 19 mm (3/4”) & 22 mm (7/8”) 09229-01 09229-01 --
101.6 mm x 152.4 mm (4” x 6”) Rect. 19 mm (3/4”) & 22 mm (7/8”) 09230-01 09230-01 --

Bottom Plates - Underslung (Nuts down)

MODEL MODELS MODELS


AXLE TYPE U BOLT DIA. 21B 83 - 91 74 - 74A
127 mm (5” Round 19 mm (3/4”) & 22 mm (7/8”) T5727 0858-00 --
127 mm x 127 mm (5” x 5”) Square 19 mm (3/4”) & 22 mm (7/8”) T5727 0858-00 --

Bottom Clips - Between U Bolts and Axle “Conventional”

MODEL MODELS MODELS


AXLE TYPE U BOLT DIA. 21B 83 - 91 74 - 74A
127 mm x 127 mm (5” x 5”) Square 19 mm (3/4”) & 22 mm (7/8”) T5587 T5587 --
101.6 mm x 152.4 mm (4” x 6”) Rect. 19 mm (3/4”) & 22 mm (7/8”) T7560 T7560 --
CHART C - TORQUE ARM IDENTIFICATION CHART

TORQUE ARM IDENTIFICATION CHART


ADJUSTABLE TORQUE ARMS RIGID TORQUE ARMS

MODELS 21B - 21-1/2B FAB - 21AR


MODELS 21B - 21-1/2B FAB - 21AR

MEASURE MEASURE
ADJUSTABLE CENTRELINE OF BUSHING TUBE MEASURE RIGID CENTRELINE OF BUSHING
NUMBER EYES PART NUMBER TUBE LENGTH PART NUMBER EYES
2 PIECE BUSHINGS

08650-01 692.2 mm (27 1/4”)


09684-01 622.3 mm (24 1/2”)
15171-01 349.3 mm (13 3/4”) 15018-01 222.3 mm (8 3/4”) 09686-01 635 mm (25”)
15172-01 412.8 mm (16 1/4”) 15017-01 279.4 mm (11”) 10183-01 547.6 mm (21 9/16”)
15173-01 428.8 mm (18 7/8”) 15016-01 336.6 mm (13 1/4”) 10973-01 666.8 mm (26 1/4”)
15174-01 495.3 mm (19 1/2”) 15015-01 393.7 mm (15 1/2”) 15178-01 412.8 mm (16 1/4”)
15175-01 571.5 mm (22 1/2”) 15019-01 450.9 mm (17 3/4”) 15286-01 492.3 mm (19 3/8”)
15176-01 635 mm (25”) 15020-01 508.0 mm (20”) 16431-01 660.4 mm (26”)
15177-01 685.8 mm (27”) 15021-01 565.2 mm (22 1/4”) T2293 479.6 mm (18 7/8”)
15354-01 533.4 mm (21”) 15015-01 393.7 mm (15 1/2”) T5936 539.8 mm (21 1/4”)
15355-01 547.6 mm (21 9/16”) 15015-01 393.7 mm (15 1/2”) T7633 400.1 mm (15 3/4”)
T7635 412.8 mm (16 1/4”)
T7647 501.7 mm (19 3/4”)
MODELS 74B - 74AR

MODELS 74B - 74AR


16585-01 362.0 mm (14 1/4”)
BUSHINGS
1 PIECE

16595-01 362 mm (14 1/4”) 22434-09 222.3 mm (8 3/4”) 16586-01 514.4 mm (20 1/4”)
16596-01 533.4 mm (21”) 22434-16 393.7 mm (15 1/2”) 16587-01 533.4 mm (21”)
16597-01 622.3 mm (24 1/2”) 22434-20 489.0 mm (19 1/4”) 16588-01 539.8 mm (21 1/4”)
17534-01 489 mm (19 1/4”) 22434-14 336.6 mm (13 1/4”) 16589-01 622.3 mm (24 1/2”)
17532-01 489.0 mm (19 1/4”)

MODELS 83 - 91 - 91 1/2
MODELS 83 - 91 - 91 1/2

10040-01 381.0 mm (15”)


10041-01 508.0 mm (20”)
1 PIECE BUSHINGS

16031-01 381 mm (15”) 15018-01 222.3 mm (8 3/4”) 12014-01 520.7 mm (20 1/2”)
16032-01 508 mm (20”) 15015-01 393.7 mm (15 1/2”) 12389-01 679.5 mm (26 3/4”)
16033-01 584.2 mm (23”) 15019-01 450.9 mm (17 3/4”) 12422-01 641.4 mm (25 1/4”)
16034-01 641.4 mm (25 1/4”) 15020-01 508.0 mm (20”) 12465-01 565.2 mm (22 1/4”)
16035-01 692.2 mm (27 1/4”) 15021-01 565.2 mm (22 1/4”) 12601-01 701.8 mm (27 5/8”)
17001-01 787.4 mm (31”) 17002-01 679.5 mm (26 3/4”) 15287-01 387.4 mm (15 1/4”)
701631-01 387.4 mm (15 1/4”) 15017-01 279.4 mm (11”) 17003-01 787.4 mm (31”)
17152-01 635.0 mm (25”)
17153-01 647.7 mm (25 1/2”)
CHART D - REYCO SPRING REFERENCE CHART

REYCO SPRING NO. OF AXLE LEAF LENGTH OVERALL STACK WEIGHT HOOK 21B 21B 83 & 74B 102
SPRING NO. CAPACITY LEAVES SPACING THICKNESS FRONT REAR LENGTH ARCH HEIGHT LBS. LOC. FAB 91

T3086 9000 lbs. 7 All 0.499 536.7 mm (21 1/8”) 536.7 mm (21 1/8”) 1073.2 mm (42 1/4”) Med. 3.493 86 2R † — — — —
T3564 11000 lbs. 8 All 0.499 536.7 mm (21 1/8”) 536.7 mm (21 1/8”) 1073.2 mm (42 1/4”) Med. 3.992 105 3R † † † — —
T5532 9000 lbs. 7 All 0.499 539.8 mm (21 1/4”) 539.8 mm (21 1/4”) 1079.5 mm (42 1/2”) Low 3.493 85.8 2R † — † — —
T5555 11000 lbs. 1 All 1.375 533.4 mm (21”) 550.9 mm (21 11/16”) 1084.3 mm (42 11/16”) Med. 1.375 34.4 1R † † † — —
T5592 11000 lbs. 8 All 0.499 539.8 mm (21 1/4”) 539.8 mm (21 1/4”) 1079.5 mm (42 1/2”) Low 3.992 95 2R † — † — —
T5597 11000 lbs. 8 All 0.499 533.4 mm (21”) 546.1 mm (21 1/2”) 1079.5 mm (42 1/2”) Hi 3.992 96 2R † — † — —
T7452 13000 lbs. 9 All 0.499 536.7 mm (21 1/8”) 524 mm (20 5/8”) 1060.5 mm (41 3/4”) Med. 4.491 114.6 3R † — — — —
08376-01 11000 lbs. 3 All 0.788 533.4 mm (21”) 533.4 mm (21”) 1066.8 mm (42”) Med. 2.484 59 1R † † † — —
09475-01 8500 lbs. 14 1320.8 mm (52”) 0.401 568.5 mm (22 3/8”) 568.5 mm (22 3/8”) 1136.7 mm (44 3/4”) Med. 5.614 117 3R — — — — †
09884-01 10000 lbs. 15 1320.8 mm (52”) 0.401 568.5 mm (22 3/8”) 568.5 mm (22 3/8”) 1136.7 mm (44 3/4”) Med. 6.015 127 3R — — — — †
08426-01 9000 lbs. 14 1270 mm (50”) 0.401 546.1 mm (21 1/2”) 546.1 mm (21 1/2”) 1092.2 mm (43”) Med. 5.614 113 3R — — — — †
13856-01* 15000 lbs. 10 All 0.447 558.8 mm (22”)” 558.8 mm (22”) 1117.6 mm (44”) — 4.47 158 4R — — — † —

NOTE:
All springs except those marked by an asterisk (*) are 76 mm (3”) wide.
Hook location shows leaf number on which hook is located (L - Front End, R - Rear End).
Model 21 uses both hooks in the equalizer.
Models 21B, 101A, 102 - Hooks to the Rear, 101 - Hooks to the Front.
Models 101F, 181 - Front spring hooks to the Front, Rear spring hooks to the Rear. REYCO™ springs are symetrical

IMPORTANT:
If using Hutchens™ style springs, specific hook placement is required.
Not all Hutchens™ style springs will fit correctly when used in Reyco™ suspensions.
Call factory if using Hutchens™ style springs for correct spring hook alignment.

Hutchens™ springs are asymetrical


CHART E - AXLE SEATS
AXLE SEATS
(With Torque Arm Attachments)
AXLE SEAT HEIGHT MODEL 21B MODEL 83 - 91 MODEL 74 MODEL 74B
127 mm (5”) Round 19.1 mm (3/4”) 09730-01 -- -- --
25.4 mm (1”) -- 0636-11 13819-01 15751-01
38.1 mm (1 1/2”) -- 0636-115 -- --
44.5 mm (1 3/4”) 11336-01* -- -- --
50.8 mm (2”) -- 0636-12 -- --
76.2 mm (3”) -- 0636-13 -- --
82.6 mm (3 1/4”) 08757-01 -- -- --
101.6 mm (4”) -- 0636-04 -- --

101.6 mm x 152.4 mm Rect. 19.1 mm (3/4”) T7650 -- -- --


(4” x 6”) 25.4 mm (1”) -- 0638-01 -- --
44.5 mm (1 3/4”) 11352-01 -- -- --
50.8 mm (2”) -- 0638-02 -- --
76.2 mm (3”) -- 0638-03 -- --
101.6 mm (4”) -- 0638-04 -- --

127 mm x 127 mm Sq. 19.1 mm (3/4”) 07980-01* -- -- --


(5” x 5”) 25.4 mm (1”) -- 13046-01 -- --
(Shuler) 50.8 mm (2”) -- 13046-02 -- --
(Pro-Par) 76.2 mm (3”) -- 13046-03 -- --
82.6 mm (3 3/4”) 08060-01* -- -- --
101.6 mm (4”) -- 13046-04 -- --

146 mm (5 3/4”) Round 19.1 mm (3/4”) -- -- 14473-01 --


25.4 mm (1”) 08122-01 -- -- 15752-01

NOTE: Underslung components for 101.6 mm x 152.4 mm (4” x 6”) axles not available.
*Also used in Model 21AR

PLAIN AXLE SEATS FOR UNDERSLUNG & STABILIZATION


(Without Torque Arm Attachments)

AXLE SEAT HEIGHT “ALL MODELS 3” WIDE SPRING”


“127 mm (5”) Round 25.4 mm (1”) 10114-01
38.1 mm (1 1/2”) 06370-15
50.8 mm (2”) 063702
76.2 mm (3”) 13049-03

127 mm x 127 mm Sq.


(5” x 5”) “22.4 mm (7/8”)” 09103-01

101.6 mm x 152.4 mm Rect.


(4” x 6”)” “19.1 mm (3/4”)” 10292-01

STABILIZERS
(for No Hop Suspensions)

AXLE 21B 1/2 - 22B 83 1/2 / 91 1/2


127 mm (5”) Round T5481 15638-01
127 mm x 127 mm Sq.
(5” x 5”)” 08061-01 —
101.6 mm x 152.4 Rect.
(4” x 6” mm) — —
CHART F - MAINTENANCE KITS
21B & 21-1/2B W / WB / F suspensions (with cast centre hanger)
Description Kit #
Equalizer - rebush kit - 2 equalizers - 54" to 65-1/2" axle spacing TK2203
Torque Arm - rebush kit - for one end only TK16658
Torque Arm - rebush kit - for two torque arms CALL
Torque Arm - rebush kit - for four torque arms TK7319
21B FAB, 21-1/2B FAB & 21AR suspensions (all hangers fabricated)
Description Kit #
Equalizer - rebush kit - one equalizer - all axle spacings TK16657
Torque Arm - rebush kit - for one end only TK16658
Torque Arm - rebush kit - for two torque arms Call Factory
Torque Arm - rebush kit - for four torque arms TK7319
83 & 83-1/2 (all fabricated hanger styles)
Description Kit #
Equalizer - rebush kit - one equalizer - all axle spacings TK16657
Torque Arm - rebush kit - for one torque arm (both ends) TK16656
Torque Arm - rebush kit - for four torque arms TK16659
91 & 91-1/2 (all fabricated hanger styles)
Description Kit #
Equalizer - rebush kit - one equalizer - all axle spacings TK21196
Torque Arm - rebush kit - for one torque arm (both ends) TK16656
Torque Arm - rebush kit - for four torque arms TK16659
74 suspensions - not 74A or 74B - (all fabricated hangers)
Description Kit #
Equalizer - rebush kit - one equalizer - all axle spacings TK16522
Torque Arm - rebush kit - for one end only (2-piece bushings #T5493) TK16658
Torque Arm - rebush kit - for two torque arms (2-piece bushings #T5493) Call Factory
Torque Arm - rebushkit - for four torque arms (2-piece bushings #T5493) TK7319
74A suspensions - not 74 or 74B - (all fabricated hangers)
Description Kit #
Equalizer - rebush kit - one equalizer - all axle spacings TK16522
74B and 74AR suspensions - not 74 or 74A - (all fabricated hangers)
Description (4 rigid torque arms) Kit #
Equalizer - rebush kit - one equalizer - all axle spacings TK16522
Torque Arm - rebush kit - for one end only (1-piece bushings #15737-01) TK16660
Torque Arm - rebushkit - for four torque arms (1-piece bushings #15737-01) TK16661
23/25/30AR trailing beam air ride suspensions
Description Kit #
Trailing Beam with REY-ALIGN™ hanger - rebush kit - one beam K701163-1
Trailing Beam with REY-ALIGN™ hanger - rebush kit - two beams K701163-2
Trailing Beam with HUCK™ bolted hanger - rebush kit - one beam K701311
Shock Replacement Kit - includes Hardware - one beam Call Factory
CANADA Tel: 1.905.945.2234 Fax: 1.905.945.5906
USA Tel: 1.417.862.4343 Fax: 1.417.837.0401
INTERNATIONAL Tel: 1.417.837.0423 Fax: 1.417.837.0485

E-mail: grimsby_sales@tuthill.com • www.tuthill.com


Form# D-C4 - REV. 112000