Anda di halaman 1dari 62
[…] 215. Idaho Code § 52-101 defines “nuisance” to include “Anything which is injurious

to health or morals, or is indecent, or offensive to the senses, or an obstruction to the free use of

property, so as to interfere with the comfortable enjoyment of life or property.”

COMPLAINT - 57
216. Idaho Code § 52-102 defines “public nuisance” as a nuisance “which affects at

the same time an entire community or neighborhood, or any considerable number of persons,

although the extent of the annoyance or damage inflicted upon individuals may be unequal.”

217. Idaho Code § 52-111 provides that “Anything which is injurious to health or

morals, or indecent, or offensive to the senses, or an obstruction to the free use of property, so as

to interfere with the comfortable enjoyment of life or property, is a nuisance and the subject of an

action. Section 52-111 further provides that the action “may be brought by any person whose

property is injuriously affected, or whose personal enjoyment is lessened by the nuisance.”

218. Idaho Code § 52-205 provides that “A public nuisance may be abated by any

public body or officer authorized thereto by law.”

219. By committing the acts alleged above, Defendants created and continue to create