Anda di halaman 1dari 265
[…] 175. Katz v. United States, 389 U.S. 347, 361 (1967) (Harlan, J., concurring).
176. See, e.g., Hoskins v. Howard, 971 P.2d 1135, 1141 (Idaho 1998); Vemars v.
Young, 539 F.2d 966,969 (3d Cir. 1976); Pearson v. Dodd, 410 F.2d 701, 704 (D.C.
Cir. 1969).
177. Video Voyeurism Prevention Act, 18 U.S.C. §1801 (applies to capturing an
image of an “individual’s naked or undergarment clad genitals, pubic area, but­
tocks, or female breast... under circumstances in which that individual has a rea­
sonable expectation of privacy regarding such body part or parts”); Anti-Paparazzi
Act, Cal. Civ. Code §1708.8(b) (applies to the capture of visual images or sound of
“the plaintiff engaging in a personal or familial activity under circumstances in
which the plaintiff had a reasonable expectation of privacy”).
178. Hosking & Hosking v. Runting, [2005] 1 N.Z.L.R. 1, 117, 249-50 (C.A.
2004).
179. Hunter v. Southam, [1984] 2 S.C.R. 145.
180. H. Tomas Gomez-Arostegui, “Defining Private Life Under the European
Convention of Human Rights by Referring to Reasonable Expectations,” 35 C ali­