Anda di halaman 1dari 29

SSR M55 M75

GB PARTS CATALOGUE E LISTA DE REPUESTOS

F CATALOGUE DE PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES DK RESERVEDELSKATALOG

NL ONDERDELENKATALOGUS S RESERVDELSKATALOG

D ERSATZTEILLISTE N RESERVEDELSKATALOG

P LISTA DE PEÇAS SF VARAOSALUETTELO

I LISTA RICAMBI

M55 SERIAL No: 2320700 –>>

C.P.N. : 89294581 M75 SERIAL No: 2340700 –>>


DATE : AUGUST 1999
CONTENTS
Page Description ’T’ No Page Description ’T’ No Page Description ’T’ No

1 Enclosure T5608 8 Oil / Air pipework T5615 14 Options – Lifting bail T5620
(Water cooled)
2 Motor / Airend assembly T5609 15 Options – E.R.S. T5621
3 Air intake system T5610 9 Separation system T5616
16 Recommended parts
4 Cooling system (Air cooled) T5611 10 Separation system T5617
20 Glossary of non – illustrated items
5 Cooling system T5612 11 Instrumentation / T1891
(Water cooled) 22 Fasteners index
Electrical system
6 Airend pipework T5613 22 Tube fittings index
12 Instrumentation / T1891
7 Oil / Air pipework T5614 Electrical system 23 CPN index

ABBREVIATIONS & SYMBOLS

–>#### Up to Serial No. D Germany


####–> From Serial No. DK Denmark
#### Contact Ingersoll–Rand E Spain
for Serial No. F France
* Not illustrated GB Great Britain
 Option I Italy
NR Not required N Norway
AR As required NL Netherlands
SM Sitemaster/Sitepack P Portugal
HA High ambient machine S Sweden
WC Watercooled machine SF Finland
AC Aircooled machine
ERS Energy recovery system
T.E.F.C. Totally enclosed fan
cooled motor (IP54)
O.D.P. Open drip proof (motor)

General Description How to order parts


This manual, which contains an The illustrated parts breakdown In order that all avoidable errors
illustrated parts breakdown, has identifies the various assemblies, be eliminated when ordering parts,
been prepared as an aid in sub–assemblies and detailed parts please specify the following:
identifying and ordering parts for the which make up this machine.
machine. All of the parts, listed in the 1. The model number of the unit as
A series of illustrations show shown on the Compressor Data
parts breakdown, are manufactured
each part clearly and in it’s correct Plate.
with the same precision as the
location relative to the other parts in
original equipment. 2. The serial number of the unit as
the illustration. Each part in an
Ingersoll–Rand Company illustration is referenced with a shown on the Compressor Data
service facilities and parts are number. The number, description Plate.
available worldwide. There are and quantity needed per assembly 3. The part number of this manual.
Ingersoll–Rand Company Branch are listed in numerical order on the
Offices and authorised distributors following pages. 4. The part number, description and
located in the principle cities of the quantity needed exactly as listed.
United States. In Canada, our How to use this parts manual
5. The motor data code shown on
customers are serviced by the 1. Locate the desired illustration. the motor data plate.
Canadian Ingersoll–Rand
Company, Limited. There are also
Ingersoll–Rand Company 2. Locate the part on the illustration
subsidiaries and authorised by visual identification and note the
distributors located in the principle reference number.
cities throughout the world.
3. Find the reference number on the
tabulated page, along with the Part
Number and Description.

M55 / M75
1 ENCLOSURE

Item cpn Qty. Description Item cpn Qty. Description

1 93494656 5 Panel 9 89245104 2 Support


2 93470045 1 Panel 10 89270409 1 Louvre
3 89245013 1 Panel 11 89246409 1 Baffle
4 89290928 1 Panel 12 89266886 2 Support
AC
13 89270417 1 Louvre
*4 89290910 1 Panel AC
WC
14 89245120 1 Sub–base
5 89244990 1 Panel
15 93494664 10 Latch
6 89245005 1 Panel
AC 16 93492072 10 Seal
17 89209530 12 Pin, locating
*6 89266738 1 Panel
WC 18 89266944 1 Cabinet, starter
7 89266977 1 Panel 19 92770379 14 Plug
AC
20 89290886 1 Louvre
*7 89266985 1 Panel
WC
8 89246474 1 Panel * Not illustrated

M55 / M75
MOTOR / AIREND ASSEMBLY 2

Item cpn Qty. Description Item cpn Qty. Description

1 89266928 1 Motor 39753793 1 Gear–set


M55 ML75 50Hz
89266936 1 Motor 39755178 1 Gear–set
M75 MM75 50Hz
2 89246466 1 Support 39121413 1 Gear–set
MH75 50Hz
3 93538684 3 Mount
93160661 1 Gear–set
4 92760719 1 Gearcase MU75 50Hz
M55
35765128 1 Gear–set
92760727 1 Gearcase ML75 60Hz
M75
92759745 1 Gear–set
5 89245286 1 Bush MM75 60Hz
M55
92850809 1 Gear–set
89246524 1 Bush MH75 60Hz
M75
93160661 1 Gear–set
6 89244024 1 Seal MU75 60Hz
7 89244040 1 Plate, retaining
9 95034492 2 Pin, locating
8 39756424 1 Gear–set
10 89267470 1 ‘O’ Ring
ML55 50Hz
M55
39752944 1 Gear–set
89267488 1 ‘O’ Ring
MM55 50Hz
M75
39109806 1 Gear–set
11 95034492 1 Washer, retaining
MH55 50Hz
12 95023107 1 ‘O’ Ring
39752910 1 Gear–set
MU55 50Hz 13 39437637 1 Gasket
39109830 1 Gear–set 14 36017028 1 Airend
ML55 60Hz
15 89246458 1 Support
39752902 1 Gear–set
MM55 60Hz 16 35258573 1 Gasket
M55
39109822 1 Gear–set
MH55 60Hz 35251016 1 Gasket
M75
M55 / M75
3 AIR INTAKE SYSTEM

Item cpn Qty. Description Item cpn Qty. Description

1–2 89245146 1 Filter assembly 7 92042514 1 Clamp


2 89266761 1 Element, air filter 8 89245070 1 Hose
3 89245047 1 Adaptor 9 92034172 1 Clamp
4 35588318 1 Gasket 10 89245088 1 Bracket
5 35589589 1 Gasket 11 39127741 1 Switch, vacuum
6 89269641 1 Valve, unloader
* 89291652 1 Kit, unloader valve * Not illustrated

M55 / M75
COOLING SYSTEM (Air cooled) 4

Item cpn Qty. Description Item cpn Qty. Description

1 89244974 1 Cooler 5 93492825 2 Spacer


M55
6 93491116 2 Fan
1 89244966 1 Cooler
M75 7 93491124 2 Support
8 93490985 2 Motor, fan
2 89244982 1 Support
9 93491157 8 Ring, retaining
3 89244958 1 Panel
10 93493476 1 Key
4 89266902 3 Plate, cover

M55 / M75
5 COOLING SYSTEM (Water cooled)

Item cpn Qty. Description Item cpn Qty. Description

1 – 1 Key 7 93491124 1 Support


2 89246540 1 Support 8 88148234 1 Motor, fan
3 89244958 1 Panel 9 93491157 4 Ring, retaining
4 89266902 1 Plate, cover 10 88149273 1 Shaft
5 93492825 1 Spacer 11 88149075 1 Plate, adaptor
6 88148226 1 Fan

M55 / M75
AIREND PIPEWORK 6

Item cpn Qty. Description Item cpn Qty. Description

1 89246367 1 Tube assembly 6 89246490 1 Hose assembly


2 89246318 1 Tube assembly 7 95022349 1 ‘O’ Ring
3 89246326 1 Tube assembly 8 95516680 1 ‘O’ Ring
4 89246284 1 Tube assembly 9 92926062 1 Switch, temperature
5 89245138 1 Tube assembly 10 92490358 AR Tube (Nylon)

M55 / M75
7 OIL / AIR PIPEWORK

Item cpn Qty. Description Item cpn Qty. Description

1 89246508 1 Tube assembly * 37954971 1 Kit, minimum pressure valve


AC
2 89269534 1 Tube assembly 12 89244941 1 Bracket
3 99290936 1 Tube assembly 13 92524941 1 Filter assembly
AC
14 92740950 2 Element, coolant filter
3 89290951 1 Tube assembly
WC
15 39902374 1 Valve, temperature bypass
4 89290944 1 Tube assembly
AC
* 39902382 1 Kit, thermostatic valve
4 89290969 1 Tube assembly
WC
16 89246516 1 Tube assembly
5 89245062 1 Plate, adaptor AC
6 91112193 1 Separator, water 17 89246482 1 Clip, retaining
7 89246334 2 Bracket 18 89270482 4 Washer, snubber
8 89270474 2 Isolator, vibration
19 92490358 AR Tube (Nylon)
9 89266878 1 Hose assembly
10 89270466 1 Hose assembly
* Not illustrated
11 39475645 1 Valve, minimum pressure
 Option

M55 / M75
OIL / AIR PIPEWORK (Water Cooled) 8

Item cpn Qty. Description Item cpn Qty. Description

1 89266712 1 Cooler 5 89266845 1 Tube assembly


Coolant
6 89269583 1 Tube assembly
2 89266753 1 Cooler
Air 7 89269575 1 Tube assembly
8 89290551 1 Tube assembly
3 89266803 1 Tube assembly
4 89266837 1 Tube assembly

M55 / M75
9 SEPARATION SYSTEM

Item cpn Qty. Description Item cpn Qty. Description

1 89266860 1 Tube assembly 8 92490358 AR Tube (Nylon)


2 92706449 1 Hose assembly 9 92043114 1 Valve, drain
3 89246300 1 Tank, separator 10 92031657 1 Hose
4 39894597 1 Element, separator 11 92771229 AR Hose
5 89246532 1 Valve, safety 12 92528165 1 Tube assembly
6 39476916 1 Sight–glass
7 89265086 1 Valve, solenoid * Not illustrated
* 92989938 1 Kit, solenoid valve

M55 / M75
SEPARATION SYSTEM 10

Item cpn Qty. Description Item cpn Qty. Description

1–6 89269294 1 Manifold assembly 4 92304799 AR Tube (Nylon)


1 92889245 1 Manifold 5 39853791 1 Transducer, pressure
2 92904853 1 Valve, solenoid 6 93198232 1 Suppressor
3 92904887 1 Plate 7 92490358 AR Tube (Nylon)

M55 / M75
11 INSTRUMENTATION/ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

Item cpn Qty. Description Item cpn Qty. Description

1 89266969 1 Plate 6 93531671 1 Seal


2 89266951 1 Cabinet 7 92948884 1 Controller, INTELLISYS
3 93497105 1 Door 8 92980341 1 Key
4 93494664 1 Latch 9 92904895 1 Switch, emergency stop
5 93487163 1 Cover

M55 / M75
INSTRUMENTATION/ELECTRICAL SYSTEM 12

Item cpn Qty. Description Item cpn Qty. Description Item cpn Qty. Description

1 89246979 1 Block, terminal 12 93188464 1 Contactor KM2 M55


220V
2 88146659 1 Circuit breaker
MCB3 88151097 1 Contactor KM2 M55
400V
3 88146998 1 Circuit breaker
MCB4 89210488 1 Contactor KM2 M75
220V
4 88146733 1 Circuit breaker
MCB1 AC 88147244 1 Contactor KM2 M75
400V
89247134 1 Circuit breaker
MMS WC 13 92978501 1 Relay, overload MOL M55
220V
5 89243398 1 Circuit breaker
MCB2 88280649 1 Relay, overload MOL M55
400V
6 92878529 1 Transformer T1
92978519 1 Relay, overload MOL M75
7 89290233 1 Transformer T2 220V
8 93157600 3 Terminals, mains
88147343 1 Relay, overload MOL M75
9 88144340 4 Guard 400V

10 93188464 1 Contactor KM3 M55 14 93188464 1 Contactor KM1 M55


220V 220V

88151055 1 Contactor KM3 M55 88151097 1 Contactor KM1 M55


400V 400V

93188464 1 Contactor KM3 M75 89210488 1 Contactor KM1 M75


220V 220V

88151097 1 Contactor KM3 M75 88147244 1 Contactor KM1 M75


400V 400V

11 92970706 1 Interlock M55 220V 15 89290241 1 Relay, thermistor


88147269 1 Interlock M55 400V 16 92970672 3 Block, auxilliary contact 220V
92970706 1 Interlock M75 220V 88147277 3 Block, auxilliary contact 400V
88147269 1 Interlock M75 400V

M55 / M75
13 INSTRUMENTATION/ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

Item cpn Qty. Description Item cpn Qty. Description Item cpn Qty. Description

17 88153986 2 Relay, overload 220V AC *23 89247019 1 Cable


1 VAC
88154000 2 Relay, overload 400V AC
*24 89247027 1 Cable
18 89246946 2 Base, relay mounting AC 1 TAS
19 88150933 1 Contactor KM4
*25 89247035 1 Cable
*20 89246987 1 Cable 1 SV
FM1 AC
*26 89247043 1 Cable
*20 89245641 1 Cable 3 SV
FM1 WC
*27 89247050 1 Cable
*21 89246995 1 Cable 4 SV
FM2 AC
*28 93524379 1 Gland, cable
*22 89247001 1 Cable
* Not illustrated
3DP

M55 / M75
OPTION – Lifting bail 14

Item cpn Qty. Description Item cpn Qty. Description

1 89269690 1 Bail, lifting assembly

M55 / M75
15 OPTION – E.R.S.

Item cpn Qty. Description Item cpn Qty. Description

1 89269708 1 Valve, temperature bypass 4 89269781 1 Tube assembly


5 89269708 1 Tube assembly
2 89269518 1 Panel
6 89270359 1 Tube assembly
3 89269716 1 Tube assembly

M55 / M75
RECOMMENDED PARTS 16
Item Qty. Description / cpn Item Qty. Description / cpn Item Qty. Description / cpn

1 1 89266761 6 1 92692292 11 1 88177738


GB Element, air filter 25ltr M55
F Elément, filtre à air GB Ultracoolant GB KIT – AIREND SHAFT SEAL
P Elemento de filtro de ar F Ultracoolant F KIT – JOINT D’ARBRE–
I Elemento filtro aria P Ultracoolant SORTIE D’AIR
E Elemento filtro de aire I Ultracoolant P KIT – RETENTOR VEIO
NL Luchtfilter element E Ultracoolant AIREND
D Luftfilterelement NL Ultracoolant I KIT – PARAOLIO AIREND
DK Luftfilterelement D Ultracoolant E KIT SELLO DE CABEZA
S Luftfilterinsats DK Ultracoolant COMPRESORA
N Luftfilter S Ultracoolant NL KIT – VOOR AIREND AS
SF Panos, ilmansuodatin N Ultracoolant KEERING
SF Ultracoolant D REPARATURSATZ,
WELLENDICHTUNG
2 1 92740950 DK REPARATIONSSÆT –
GB Element, coolant filter 7 1 88168265 LUFTENDE AKSEL PAKNING
F Element filtre coolant GB Ultracheck Kit S AXELTÄTNINGSATS –
P Elemento do filtro do líquido de F Ultracheck Kit SKRUVPAKET
arrefecimento P Ultracheck Kit N SETT – SKRUEENHET
I Elemento filtro liquido I Ultracheck Kit AKSELTETNING
refrigerante E Ultracheck Kit SF SARJA –
E Elemento filtro de refrigerante NL Ultracheck Kit PAINEILMAPUOLEN
NL Koeluloeistof filter element D Ultracheck Kit AKSELINTIIVISTE
D Kühlmittelfilterelement DK Ultracheck Kit
DK Oliefilter element S Ultracheck Kit
S Kylvätskefilterinsats N Ultracheck Kit 12 1 88177746
N Element, kjølevæskefilter SF Ultracheck Kit M75
SF Panos, jäähdytysnestesuodatin GB KIT – AIREND SHAFT SEAL
8 1 92981109 F KIT – JOINT D’ARBRE–
GB Airend SORTIE D’AIR
3 1 39894597 F Airend P KIT – RETENTOR VEIO
GB Element, separator P Airend AIREND
F Elément séparateur I Gruppo viti I KIT – PARAOLIO AIREND
P Elemento, separador E Airend E KIT SELLO DE CABEZA
I Elemento separatore NL Schroefgedeelte COMPRESORA
E Elemento separador D Verdichterblock NL KIT – VOOR AIREND AS
NL Afscheider element DK Luftende KEERING
D Abscheiderselement S Skruvpaket D REPARATURSATZ,
DK Filter element, separator N Skrueenhet WELLENDICHTUNG
S Separatorfilterinsats SF Paineilmapuoli DK REPARATIONSSÆT –
N Element LUFTENDE AKSEL PAKNING
SF Panos, erotin S AXELTÄTNINGSATS –
9 1 92525237
GB Airend (exchange) SKRUVPAKET
4 1 92837095 F Airend échange standard N SETT – SKRUEENHET
1ltr P Airend de substituição AKSELTETNING
GB Ultracoolant I Gruppo viti (sostituzione) SF SARJA –
F Ultracoolant E Airend (Reacondicionado) PAINEILMAPUOLEN
P Ultracoolant NL Reserve schroefgedeelte AKSELINTIIVISTE
I Ultracoolant D Austausch–Verdichterblock
E Ultracoolant DK Luftende ombyt.
NL Ultracoolant S Skruvpaket, utbyte
D Ultracoolant N Skrueenhet byttedel
DK Ultracoolant SF Paineilmapuoli (vaihto–osa)
S Ultracoolant
N Ultracoolant
SF Ultracoolant 10 1 92729250
GB KIT–AIREND OVERHAUL
F KIT – AIREND
5 1 92692284 P KIT – CONJUNTO ”AIREND”
5ltr AIREND
GB Ultracoolant I KIT – RICONDIZIONAMENTO
F Ultracoolant E KIT – AIREND
P Ultracoolant NL KIT – VOOR AIREND
I Ultracoolant REVISIE
E Ultracoolant D REPARATURSATZ,
NL Ultracoolant VERDICHTERBLOCK
D Ultracoolant DK REPARATIONSSÆT –
DK Ultracoolant EFTERSYN AF LUFTENDE
S Ultracoolant S RENOVERINGSSATS –
N Ultracoolant SKRUVPAKET
SF Ultracoolant N REPARASJONSSETT FOR
LUFTENDE
SF SARJA – PAINEILMAP–
UOLEN KORJAUS

M55 / M75
17 RECOMMENDED PARTS
Item Qty. Description / cpn Item Qty. Description / cpn Item Qty. Description / cpn

13 1 88177662 18 1 88147244 23 1 88177787


GB KIT – SERVICE M75 KM1, KM2 M75 KM1, KM2
1st YEAR GB Contactor GB Kit, contacts
F KIT – ENTRETIEN F Contacteur F Kit – Contacts
P KIT DE SERVICE P Contactor P Kit – Contactos
I KIT – SERVIZIO I Contattore I Kit Di contatti
E KIT DE SERVICIO E Contactor E Kit – Contactos
NL KIT – SERVICE NL Schakelaar NL Kit – contacten
D WARTUNGSATZ D Schütz D Reparatursatz Kontakte
DK SERVICE – KIT DK Kontaktor DK Monteringssæt – Kontakter
S SERVICE SATS S Kontaktor S Kontaktblecksats
N SERVICE – SETT N Kontaktor N Reparasjonssett – kontakter
SF SARJA – HUOLTO SF Kontaktori SF Sarja, kosketin–

14 1 88177670 19 1 88151097 24 1 88177753


GB KIT – SERVICE M75 KM3 M75 KM3
2nd YEAR GB Contactor GB Kit, contacts
F KIT – ENTRETIEN F Contacteur F Kit – Contacts
P KIT DE SERVICE P Contactor P Kit – Contactos
I KIT – SERVIZIO I Contattore I Kit Di contatti
E KIT DE SERVICIO E Contactor E Kit – Contactos
NL KIT – SERVICE NL Schakelaar NL Kit – contacten
D WARTUNGSATZ D Schütz D Reparatursatz Kontakte
DK SERVICE – KIT DK Kontaktor DK Monteringssæt – Kontakter
S SERVICE SATS S Kontaktor S Kontaktblecksats
N SERVICE – SETT N Kontaktor N Reparasjonssett – kontakter
SF SARJA – HUOLTO SF Kontaktori SF Sarja, kosketin–

15 1 88177688 20 1 88150933 25 1 88177761


GB KIT – SERVICE M55, M75 KM4 M55 KM1, KM2
2nd YEAR MAX GB Contactor GB Coil assembly
F KIT – ENTRETIEN F Contacteur F Bobine complet
P KIT DE SERVICE P Contactor P Bobina completa
I KIT – SERVIZIO I Contattore I Bobina gruppo
E KIT DE SERVICIO E Contactor E Conjunto de serpentín
NL KIT – SERVICE NL Schakelaar NL Spoel compleet
D WARTUNGSATZ D Schütz D Spulenbaugruppe
DK SERVICE – KIT DK Kontaktor DK Legemesæt
S SERVICE SATS S Kontaktor S Komplett spiral
N SERVICE – SETT N Kontaktor N Kveil, komplett
SF SARJA – HUOLTO SF Kontaktori SF Kela

21 1 88177753 26 1 88177761
16 1 88151097 M55 KM1, KM2 M55 KM3
M55 KM1, KM2 GB Kit, contacts GB Coil assembly
GB Contactor F Kit – Contacts F Bobine complet
F Contacteur P Kit – Contactos P Bobina completa
P Contactor I Kit Di contatti I Bobina gruppo
I Contattore E Kit – Contactos E Conjunto de serpentín
E Contactor NL Kit – contacten NL Spoel compleet
NL Schakelaar D Reparatursatz Kontakte D Spulenbaugruppe
D Schütz DK Monteringssæt – Kontakter DK Legemesæt
DK Kontaktor S Kontaktblecksats S Komplett spiral
S Kontaktor N Reparasjonssett – kontakter N Kveil, komplett
N Kontaktor SF Sarja, kosketin– SF Kela
SF Kontaktori

22 1 88177779 27 1 88177795
17 1 88151055 M55 KM3 M75 KM1, KM2
M55 KM3 GB Kit, contacts GB Coil assembly
GB Contactor F Kit – Contacts F Bobine complet
F Contacteur P Kit – Contactos P Bobina completa
P Contactor I Kit Di contatti I Bobina gruppo
I Contattore E Kit – Contactos E Conjunto de serpentín
E Contactor NL Kit – contacten NL Spoel compleet
NL Schakelaar D Reparatursatz Kontakte D Spulenbaugruppe
D Schütz DK Monteringssæt – Kontakter DK Legemesæt
DK Kontaktor S Kontaktblecksats S Komplett spiral
S Kontaktor N Reparasjonssett – kontakter N Kveil, komplett
N Kontaktor SF Sarja, kosketin– SF Kela
SF Kontaktori

M55 / M75
RECOMMENDED PARTS 18
Item Qty. Description / cpn Item Qty. Description / cpn Item Qty. Description / cpn

28 1 88177761 33 1 39475645 37 1 89245187


M75 KM3 GB Valve, minimum pressure GB Valve, solenoid (Load)
GB Coil assembly F Vanne pression minimum F Electro vanne
F Bobine complet P Válvula de pressão minima P Electroválvula
P Bobina completa I Valvola di minima pressione I Valvola, solenoide
I Bobina gruppo E Válvula de presión mínima E Válvula de solenoide
E Conjunto de serpentín NL Minimumdrukklep NL Magneetklep
NL Spoel compleet D Druckhalteventil D Magnetventil
D Spulenbaugruppe DK Trykventil minimum DK Magnetventil
DK Legemesæt S Minitryckventil S Magnetventil
S Komplett spiral N Minstetrykk ventil N Magnetventil
N Kveil, komplett SF Venttiili, minimipaine– SF Venttiili, magneetti–
SF Kela
34 1 37954971 38 1 88177803
29 1 89269641 GB Kit, minimum pressure valve GB Kit, solenoid valve
GB Valve, unloader F Kit – vanne pression minimum F Kit, electro vanne
F Vanne d’aspiration P Kit – valvula de pressão minima P Kit, electroválvula
P Válvula de admissão I Kit – valvola di minima I Kit, valvola solenoide
I Valvola di messa a vuoto pressione E Kit, válvula de solenoide
E Válvula de corte de aire E Kit – válvula de preción minima NL Kit, magneetklep
NL Inlaatklep NL Kit – minimumdrukklep D Rep.–Satz, Magnetventil
D Entlastungsventil D Reparatursatz, Mindest– DK Rep. sæt. magnetventil
DK Aflastventil druckhalteventil S Satsmagnetventil
S Avlastningsventil DK Kit – trykventil minimum N Sett–magnetventil
N Innsugs – ventil S Rep.sats minitrycksventil SF Sarja, magneettiventtiili
SF Venttiili, purkaus– N Sett – minstetrykk ventil
SF Sarja, minimipaineventtiili
39 1 89245070
30 1 89291652 GB Hose assembly
GB Kit, unloader valve 35 1 89265086 Air filter to unloader
F Kit, vanne d’aspiration GB Valve, blowdown F Ensemble de flexible
P Kit, valvula descompressao F Electrovanne de mise à vide P Mangueira completo
I Kit, valvola di scarico P Válvula de descarga I Gruppo tubi
E Kit válvula volumétrica I Valvola di scarico E Conjunto de manguera
NL Kit, t.b.v. afblaasklep E Válvula de purga NL Slang
D Rep.–Satz, Entlastungsventil NL Afblaasklep D Schlauch, Baugruppe
DK Kit, aflast ventil D Abblaseventil DK Slange
S Sats, avlastventil DK Blow down ventil S Slangar
N Service sett – innsug ventil S Avblåsningsventil N Slange
SF Sarja, purkausventtiili N Avblåsningsventil SF Letkuasennelma
SF Venttiili, paineenalennus–
31 1 39902374 40 1 89266878
GB Valve, temperature bypass 36 1 92989938 GB Hose assembly
F Vanne thermostatique GB Kit – blowdown solenoid valve Oil filter to airend
P Válvula térmica de desvia overhaul F Ensemble de flexible
(bipasse) F Kit – electrovanne de mise a P Mangueira completo
I Valvola bypass di temperatura vide I Gruppo tubi
E Válvula de by–pass por P Kit – reparação da válvula de E Conjunto de manguera
temperatura solenóidede descarga NL Slang
NL Temperatuuromloopklep I Kit – ricondizionamento valvola D Schlauch, Baugruppe
D Temperatur – Bypassventil solenoide DK Slange
DK Ventil for temperatur by–pass E Kit – valvula solenoide de alivio S Slangar
S By–passventil, temp. NL Kit – afblaas magneetklep N Slange
N Termostatventil revicie SF Letkuasennelma
SF Venttiili, lämpötilan ohitus– D Rep.–satz, abblaseventil
überholing/reparatur
DK Reparationssæt eftersyn af
32 1 39902382 afblæsningsmagnetventil
GB Kit, thermostatic valve S Renoveringssats –
F Kit, soupape thermostatique avblåsningsventil–solenoid
P Kit, válvula termostática N Reparasjonssett, overhaling av
I Kit, valvola termostatica avblåsnings solenoidventil
E Kit, termovalvula SF Sarja–paineenalennuksen
NL Kit, thermostatische regelklep magneettiventtiilin peruskorjaus
D Rep.–Satz, Thermostatventil
DK Rep. sæt. termostat ventil
S Sats termostatventil
N Sett – termostatventil
SF Sarja, termostaattiventtiili

M55 / M75
19 RECOMMENDED PARTS
Item Qty. Description / cpn Item Qty. Description / cpn Item Qty. Description / cpn

41 1 92706449 45 1 39753793 50 1 89266928


GB Hose assembly M75–7bar M55
Scavenge tube to airend GB Gear–set GB Motor
F Ensemble de flexible F Jeu de pignon F Moteur
P Mangueira completo P Conjunto de carretos P Motor
I Gruppo tubi I Gruppo ingranaggi I Motore
E Conjunto de manguera E Conjunto de engranajes E Motor
NL Slang NL Tandwielset NL Motor
D Schlauch, Baugruppe D Getrieberadsatz D Motor
DK Slange DK Gear sæt DK Motor
S Slangar S Drevsats S Motor
N Slange N Tannhjul – sett N Motor
SF Letkuasennelma SF Hammaspyöräsarja SF Moottori

42 1 39756424 46 1 39755178 51 1 89266936


M55–7bar M75–8bar M75
GB Gear–set GB Gear–set GB Motor
F Jeu de pignon F Jeu de pignon F Moteur
P Conjunto de carretos P Conjunto de carretos P Motor
I Gruppo ingranaggi I Gruppo ingranaggi I Motore
E Conjunto de engranajes E Conjunto de engranajes E Motor
NL Tandwielset NL Tandwielset NL Motor
D Getrieberadsatz D Getrieberadsatz D Motor
DK Gear sæt DK Gear sæt DK Motor
S Drevsats S Drevsats S Motor
N Tannhjul – sett N Tannhjul – sett N Motor
SF Hammaspyöräsarja SF Hammaspyöräsarja SF Moottori

43 1 39752944 47 1 39121413 52 1 93490985


M55–8bar M75–9,5bar GB Motor, fan
GB Gear–set GB Gear–set F Moteur, Ventilateur
F Jeu de pignon F Jeu de pignon P Motor, Ventilador
P Conjunto de carretos P Conjunto de carretos I Motore, Ventola
I Gruppo ingranaggi I Gruppo ingranaggi E Motor, Ventilador
E Conjunto de engranajes E Conjunto de engranajes NL Motor, Ventilator
NL Tandwielset NL Tandwielset D Ventilator motor
D Getrieberadsatz D Getrieberadsatz DK Motor, Ventilator
DK Gear sæt DK Gear sæt S Motor, Fläkt
S Drevsats S Drevsats N Motor, Vifte
N Tannhjul – sett N Tannhjul – sett SF Moottori, tuuletin–
SF Hammaspyöräsarja SF Hammaspyöräsarja
53 1 93491116
44 1 39109806 48 1 89244974 GB Fan
M55–9,5bar M55 F Ventilateur
GB Gear–set GB Cooler P Ventilador
F Jeu de pignon F Réfrigérant I Ventola
P Conjunto de carretos P Arrefecedor E Ventilador
I Gruppo ingranaggi I Refrigerante NL Ventilator
E Conjunto de engranajes E Enfriador D Ventilator
NL Tandwielset NL Koeler DK Ventilator
D Getrieberadsatz D Kühler S Fläkt
DK Gear sæt DK Køler N Vifte
S Drevsats S Kylare SF Tuuletin
N Tannhjul – sett N Kjøler
SF Hammaspyöräsarja SF Jäähdytin
54 1 89265425
GB PORO KIT
49 1 89266936
M75 55 1 88172242
GB Cooler GB IRI KIT
F Réfrigérant 56 1 89265433
P Arrefecedor GB Sequencer Interface Kit
I Refrigerante
E Enfriador
NL Koeler
D Kühler
DK Køler
S Kylare
N Kjøler
SF Jäähdytin

M55 / M75
GLOSSARY OF NON–ILLUSTRATED ITEMS 20
Language Translation Language Translation Language Translation

GB * Not illustrated GB Cap GB Kit, minimum pressure valve


F * Non illustré F Couvercle F Kit – vanne pression minimum
P * Não ilustrado P Tampão P Kit – valvula de pressão
I * Non illustrato I Tappo minima
E * No dibujado E Caperuza I Kit – valvola di minima
NL * Niet geïllustreerd NL Kap pressione
D * Nicht abgebildet D Kappe E Kit – válvula de preción
DK * Ikke illustreret DK Dæksel minima
S * Ej visat S Lock NL Kit – minimumdrukklep
N * Ikke illustrert N Hette D Reparatursatz, Mindest–
SF * Ei kuvaa SF Kansi druckhalteventil
DK Kit – trykventil minimum
S Rep.sats minitrycksventil
GB  Option GB Capscrew Socket Head N Sett – minstetrykk ventil
F  Option F Boulon à tête SF Sarja, minimipaineventtiili
P  Opções P Parafuso sextavado interior
I  Opzionale I Tappo filettato
E  Opcion E Tornillo de caperuza GB Kit, solenoid valve
NL  Extra NL Imbusbout F Kit, electro vanne
D  Sonder ausstattung D Innensechskantschraube P Kit, electroválvula
DK  Tilbehør DK Sætskrue I Kit, valvola solenoide
S  Tillval S Insexskruv E Kit, válvula de solenoide
N  Ekstrautstyr N Unbrakoskrue NL Kit, magneetklep
SF  Lisävaruste SF Kantaruuvi, uppokantainen D Rep.–Satz, Magnetventil
DK Rep. sæt. magnetventil
S Satsmagnetventil
GB Adaptor GB Connector N Sett–magnetventil
F Adapteur F Connecteur SF Sarja, magneettiventtiili
P Adaptador P Ligador
I Adattatore I Connettore
E Adaptador E Conector GB Kit, thermostatic valve
NL Adapter NL Koppelstuk F Kit, soupape thermostatique
D Anschlußnippel D Doppelnippel P Kit, válvula termostática
DK Adapter DK Forbindelsesnippel I Kit, valvola termostatica
S Anslutning S Anslutning E Kit, termovalvula
N Overgang N Ansats NL Kit, thermostatische regelklep
SF Liitin SF liitin D Rep.–Satz, Thermostatventil
DK Rep. sæt. termostat ventil
S Sats termostatventil
GB Bolt GB Elbow N Sett – termostatventil
F Boulon F Coude SF Sarja, termostaattiventtiili
P Parafuso P Joelho
I Bullone I Gomito
E Tornillo E Codo GB Kit, unloader valve
NL Bout NL Bochtstuk F Kit, vanne d’aspiration
D Bolzen D Krümmer P Kit, valvula descompressao
DK Bolt DK Vinkel I Kit, valvola di scarico
S Bult S Rörkrök E Kit válvula volumétrica
N Bolt N Albue NL Kit, t.b.v. afblaasklep
SF Pultti SF Mutka D Rep.–Satz, Entlastungsventil
DK Kit, aflast ventil
S Sats, avlastventil
GB Bush, reducing GB Fitting, barbed N Service sett – innsug ventil
F Reduction F Garniture, cannelée/barbelée SF Sarja, purkausventtiili
P Casquilho reductor P Racorde
I Bussola di riduzione I Accessori di linea
E Reducción E Accesorio roscado
NL Verloopbus NL Fitting, geborgd
D Reduzierhülse D Anschlußstück, mit
DK Reduktionsbøsning Widerhaken
S Förminsknings bussning DK Monterings spyd
N Reduksjonsnippel S Räfflad pinne
SF Holkki, supistus– N Nippel
SF Liitin, väkäs–

M55 / M75
21 GLOSSARY OF NON–ILLUSTRATED ITEMS
Language Translation Language Translation Language Translation

GB Lockwasher GB Plug GB Setscrew


F Rondelle d’arrêt F Bouchon F Vis
P Anilha de aperto P Tomada P Parafusos
I Rosetta di sicurezza I Tappo I Vite
E Arandela de presión E Tapón E Tornillo
NL Borgring NL Plug NL Instelschroef
D Sicherungsscheibe D Stecker D Stellschraube
DK Låseskive DK Prop DK Sætskrue
S Låsbricka S Plugg S Ställskruv
N Låseskive N Plugg N Pinneskrue
SF Lukkoaluslevy SF Pistoke SF Asetusruuvi

GB Nut GB Ring, retaining GB Tee


F Ecrou F Bague, fixation F Té
P Porca P Anel, retençao P Tê
I Dado I Anello di rite gno I Raccordo a T
E Tuerca E Anillo de retención E Te
NL Moer NL Ring, borg NL T–stuk
D Mutter D Haltering D T–Stück
DK Møtrik DK Holdering DK Tee
S Mutter S Låsring S T–rör
N Mutter N Låsering N T–stykke
SF Mutteri SF Rengas, pidätin– SF T–kappale

GB Panel GB Screw GB Valve, check


F Panneau F Vis F Soupape d’arrêt
P Painel P Parafuso P Válvula de retenção
I Pannello I Vite I Valvola di controllo
E Panel E Tornillo E Válvula antirretorno
NL Paneel NL Schroef NL Terugslagklep
D Verkleidung D Schraube D Rückschlagventil
DK Panel DK Skrue DK Kontra ventil
S Panel S Skruv S Backventil
N Panel N Skrue N Tilbakeslagsventil
SF Painetyyny SF Ruuvi SF Venttiili, takaisku–

GB Washer
F Rondelle
P Anilha
I Rondella
E Arandela
NL Ring
D Unterlegscheibe
DK Skive
S Bricka
N Skive
SF Aluslevy

M55 / M75
FASTENERS INDEX 22
Code Description CPN Code Description CPN Code Description CPN
BF Bolt M16 x 65 92398569 LG Nut M8 92398114 SP Setscrew M8 x 35 92304369
DO Capscrew, Socket Head 95233169 OA Screw M6 x 12 92368687 UE Setscrew M12 x 40 92304443
1/4” UNC x 1”
OJ Screw M12 x 30 92398627 UR Screw M8 x 12 93150977
ES Capscrew, Socket Head 95035465
OK Screw M12 x 40 92398635 US Screw M12 x 20 92951888
3/4” UNC x 2.5”
OP Screw M6 x 25 92179043 UZ Screw 92186585
FY Capscrew, Socket Head 95233193
1/2” UNC x 1 1/2” OQ Screw M8 x 20 92398130 WH Washer M8 92061480
HV Lockwasher M20 92391374 OR Screw M8 x 25 92101112 YF Washer M6 93547990
JG Nut 3/4” UNC 95077822 OT Screw M6 x 12 92722990 YG Washer 93474328
JU Nut M16 90103839 PG Screw M4 x 60 92970409 YH Washer M16 93502490
JW Nut M20 92391366 QG Setscrew 3/4” UNC X 3” 95200267 YK Washer 3/4” 92834969
KD Nut M8 92304518 RS Setscrew M16 x 35 92367663

Tube Fittings Index Tube Fittings Index Tube Fittings Index

Code Description CPN Code Description CPN Code Description CPN


AF Adaptor 92086396 EX Connector 89246417 KB Tee 92707785
AJ Adaptor 92715051 GC Elbow 92086412 LN Elbow 92718675
AQ Adaptor 92173780 GO Elbow 92058064 LO Elbow 89268320
AV Adaptor 92086487 GU Elbow 35279801 OH Plug 39483888
AW Adaptor 35288166 HB Elbow 92123207 OU Plug 9478953
BB Adaptor 92895317 HK Elbow 92715069 PA Connector 92792985
BV Adaptor 92905207 HM Elbow 92725837 SA Barbed fitting 39137526
BW Adaptor 92091990 HS Elbow 92717594 TU Bush, reducing 35302315
ED Connector 92395466 HY Elbow 35294750 YG Cap 35321389
EN Connector 93495760 IS Elbow 92067933 YO Ring, retaining 89243661
ER Connector 92079326 IT Elbow 92918721 YS Valve, check 39303292
EV Connector 93529983 JZ Tee 35283092 YT Valve, check 92812932
EW Connector 89244875 KA Tee 89211569

M55 / M75
23 CPN INDEX
CPN & PAGE CPN & PAGE CPN & PAGE CPN & PAGE CPN & PAGE CPN & PAGE

35251016, 2 88151055, 12, 17 89245138, 6 89266738, 1 89290551, 8 92948884, 11


35258573, 2 88151097, 12, 17 89245146, 3 89266753, 8 89290886, 1 92970672, 12
35588318, 3 88153986, 12 89245187, 18 89266761, 3, 16 89290910, 1 92970706, 12
35589589, 3 88154000, 12 89245286, 2 89266803, 8 89290928, 1
92978501, 12
35765128, 2 88168265, 16 89245641, 12 89266837, 8 89290944, 7
92978519, 12
36017028, 2 88172242, 19 89246284, 6 89266845, 8 89290951, 7
92980341, 11
37954971, 7, 18 88177662, 17 89246300, 9 89266860, 9 89290969, 7
39109806, 2, 19 88177670, 17 89246318, 6 89266878, 7, 18 92981109, 16
89291652, 3, 18
39109822, 2 88177688, 17 89246326, 6 89266886, 1 91112193, 7 92989938, 9, 18

39109830, 2 88177738, 16 89246334, 7 89266902, 4, 5 92031657, 9 93157600, 12


39121413, 2, 19 88177746, 16 89246367, 6 89266928, 2, 19 92034172, 3 93160661, 2
39127741, 3 88177753, 17 89246409, 1 89266936, 2, 19 92042514, 3 93188464, 12
39437637, 2 88177761, 17, 18 89246458, 2 89266944, 1 92043114, 9 93198232, 10
39475645, 7, 18 88177779, 17 89246466, 2 89266951, 11 92304799, 10
93470045, 1
39476916, 9 88177787, 17 89246474, 1 89266969, 11 92490358, 6, 7, 9,
10 93487163, 11
39752910, 2 88177795, 17 89246482, 7 89266977, 1
39752944, 2, 19 88177803, 18 89246490, 6 89266985, 1 92524941, 7 93490985, 4, 19

39753793, 2, 19 88280649, 12 89246508, 7 89267470, 2 92525237, 16 93491116, 4, 19

39755178, 2, 19 89209530, 1 89246516, 7 89267488, 2 92528165, 9 93491124, 4, 5


39756424, 2, 19 89210488, 12 89246524, 2 89269294, 10 92692284, 16
93491157, 4, 5
39853791, 10 89243398, 12 89246532, 9 89269518, 15 92692292, 16
93492072, 1
39894597, 9, 16 89244024, 2 89246540, 5 89269534, 7 92706449, 9, 19
93492825, 4, 5
39902374, 7, 18 89244040, 2 89246946, 12 89269575, 8 92729250, 16
93493476, 4
39902382, 7, 18 89244941, 7 89246979, 12 89269583, 8 92740950, 7, 16
92759745, 2 93494656, 1
88144340, 12 89244958, 4, 5 89246987, 12 89269641, 3, 18
88146659, 12 89244966, 4 89246995, 12 89269690, 14 92760719, 2 93494664, 1, 11

88146733, 12 89244974, 4, 19 89247001, 12 89269708, 15 92760727, 2 93497105, 11

88146998, 12 89244982, 4 89247019, 12 89269716, 15 92770379, 1 93524379, 13


88147244, 12, 17 89244990, 1 89247027, 12 89269781, 15 92771229, 9 93531671, 11
88147269, 12 89245005, 1 89247035, 12 89270359, 15 92837095, 16
93538684, 2
88147277, 12 89245013, 1 89247043, 13 89270409, 1 92850809, 2
95022349, 6
88147343, 12 89245047, 3 89247050, 13 89270417, 1 92878529, 12
95023107, 2
88148226, 5 89245062, 7 89247134, 12 89270466, 7 92889245, 10
39404587, 2
88148234, 5 89245070, 3, 18 89265086, 9, 18 89270474, 7 92904853, 10
88149075, 5 89245088, 3 89265425, 19 89270482, 7 92904887, 10 95034492, 2

88149273, 5 89245104, 1 89265433, 19 89290233, 12 92904895, 11 95516680, 6

88150933, 12, 17 89245120, 1 89266712, 8 89290241, 12 92926062, 6 99290936, 7

M55 / M75
Printed in the United Kingdom