Anda di halaman 1dari 72
[…] es of section 243 (relating to deductions for dividends received
by corporations), a dividend received from a real estate invest-
ment trust which meets the requirements of this part shall not
be considered a dividend.” (emphasis added)); 42 U.S.C.
422(c)(2) (“For purposes of sections 416(i) and 423 of this title,
any services rendered by an individual during a period of trial
work shall be deemed not to have been rendered by such indi-
vidual in determining whether his disability has ceased in a
month during such period.” (emphasis added)); 42 U.S.C. 416(b)
(“For purposes of subparagraph (C) of section 402(b)(1) of this
title, a divorced wife shall be deemed not to be married
throughout the month in which she becomes divorced.” (empha-
sis added)); 42 U.S.C. 6305(f) (“For purposes of this section, if a
manufacturer or private labeler complied in good faith with a
rule under this part, then he shall not be deemed to have vio-
lated any provision of this part by reason of the alleged invalid-
ity of such rule.”