Anda di halaman 1dari 29
[…] 25

SAMUEL SALMON
917C PHILPOTT RD.
COLVILLE, WA 99114
Summary of Pleading - 9
1 Therefore Recontrust is associated with and is fiducially

2 responsible entirely to the alleged Lender Bank of America.

4 RCW 61.24.010 (3) (4)

5 Trustee, qualifications — Successor trustee.

6 (3) The trustee or successor trustee shall have no

7 fiduciary duty or fiduciary obligation to the grantor or other

8 persons having an interest in the property subject to the deed

9 of trust.

10 (4) The trustee or successor trustee has a duty of good

11 faith to the borrower, beneficiary, and grantor.

12 RCW 61.24.020

13 “No person, corporation or association may be both trustee and

14 beneficiary under the same deed of trust:”

15 FACT VI
16 The Plaintiff asserts that the Note and Deed of Trust were not

17 properly assigned to the defendant Bank of America and,

18 therefore has not proven its self as the Legal holder of the

19 Note and Deed of Trust, therefore it lacks standing to enforce