Anda di halaman 1dari 29
[…] 21 The Trustee is identified as “Landsafe Title of Washington”.

22 Landsafe Title of Washington was a subsidiary of Countrywide

23 Bank, as stated on Securities Information website from the SEC

24 EDGAR database http://www.secinfo.com/dxj8.53.6.htm#1stPage,

25 which makes Landsafe Title of Washington, the original Trustee

SAMUEL SALMON
917C PHILPOTT RD.
COLVILLE, WA 99114
Summary of Pleading - 5
1 fiducially responsible to, and or an associate of Countrywide

2 Bank which nullifies this Deed of Trust Exhibits (A&B) as a

3 binding legal document pursuant to:

4 RCW 61.24.010 (3), and RCW 61.24.020

6 RCW 61.24.010 (3) The trustee or successor trustee shall have no

7 fiduciary duty or fiduciary obligation to the grantor or other

8 persons having an interest in the property subject to the deed

9 of trust.

10 RCW 61.24.020 “No person, corporation or association may be both

11 trustee and beneficiary under the same deed of trust:”

12 FACT II
13 When Countrywide Bank went out of business for predatory

14 lending, the beneficiary MERS, or the trustee Landsafe Title of

15 Washington never did record the trustee resignation, violating

16 RCW 61.24.010 (2).

17 Trustee, qualifications — Successor trustee