Anda di halaman 1dari 15
[…] This Notice and Command has been neither answered, nor executed.

2. Denial of Record violated APPELLANT'S substantial Rights.

The Court denied APPELLANT the right to be heard on the Motion for Transcripts by
not giving notice of the hearing held on September 22, 2010 thus depriving him of due process.
"The fundamental requisite of due process of law is the opportunity to be heard." Grannis v.
Ordean (1914) 234 U. S. 385, 394. The Court's orders are clearly unconstitutional, as they
deprive APPELLANT of his liberty without due process of law. United States Constitution
(USC) Section 7, art. 2 provides: "No person shall be deprived of life, liberty, or property,
without due process of law." In Boddie v. Connecticut (1971) 401 U.S. 371, 387, the Supreme
Court held, "It is an unjustifiable denial of a hearing, and therefore a denial of due process, to
close the courts to an indigent on the ground of nonpayment of a fee." Without the record of