Anda di halaman 1dari 25
[…] the Restaurant Association including the named Plaintiffs.

67. Plaintiffs have suffered and will continue to suffer substantial and irreparable

harm unless the Court declares the Defendants’ Safer at Home Order regarding indoor operations

unlawful and enjoins Defendants from enforcing continuing restrictions against Plaintiffs.

16
COUNT II: PETITION FOR REVIEW PURSUANT TO 536.150 RSMo

THE SAFER AT HOME ORDER IS ARBITRARY,


CAPRICIOUS AND UNREASONABLE.

68. Plaintiffs restate and incorporate by reference the allegations in all preceding

paragraphs as if fully set forth herein.

69. Section 536.150 provides, in relevant part, that a decision such as the Safer at

Home Order “may be reviewed by suit for injunction, certiorari, mandamus, prohibition or other

appropriate action.”

70. Under Section 536.150, “the circuit court conducts such a hearing as an original

action.” City of Valley Park v. Armstrong, 273 S.W.3d 504, 506 (Mo. banc 2009) (per curiam).

71. Plaintiffs seek a determination that Defendants exceeded their statutory authority