Anda di halaman 1dari 21
[…] fundamental rights to, e.g., jury trial and disposition in Appellants’ favor.

33. This Court and the lower Court have known that “BankUnited” had no standing and

no right to sue Prescott, Franklin-Prescott, et al.

34. This Court and the lower Court know that “BankUnited” had no right to schedule

hearings after the lower court had disposed the wrongful foreclosure action on

08/12/2010:

35. The lower court’s record evidenced that 3 (three) prima facie unlawful and

unauthorized hearings were scheduled after said 08/12/2010 disposition:

36. § 28.29, Florida Statutes (2010), Recording of orders and judgments, states:

“Orders of dismissal and final judgments of the courts in civil actions shall be
recorded in official records…

Here, the 08/12/2010 disposition record was unlawfully removed from the official

record(s).

PREJUDICE EVIDENCE – FAILURE TO PROCESS INTERLOCUTORY APPEAL

37. On “02/24/2011”, Appellants/”defendants” in the previously disposed action had