NOTE: This is an copy of a draft bill that was circulated some time ago within the
[…] in areas most at risk for such incidents, to the satisfaction of the
Secretary;”;
323
Undated USDOT draft reauthorization bill Obtained by Transportation Weekly
324
Undated USDOT draft reauthorization bill Obtained by Transportation Weekly
Section 403 of title 23, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:
325
Undated USDOT draft reauthorization bill Obtained by Transportation Weekly
326
Undated USDOT draft reauthorization bill Obtained by Transportation Weekly
327
Undated USDOT draft reauthorization bill Obtained by Transportation Weekly
Section 30302(b) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by adding the
following at the end:
"The Secretary shall make continual improvements to modernize the Register's
data processing system.".
328
Undated USDOT draft reauthorization bill Obtained by Transportation Weekly
"(c) ELIGIBILITY.--
"(1) A State with an observed seat belt use rate of 90 percent or
higher, based on the most recent survey data from a survey that conforms