Anda di halaman 1dari 30
[…] Commission asserts a distinction without a difference ....
112. Id. at 381-82 (citations omitted). 113. Id. 114. Id. (citations omitted).
115. 116. Id. Id.

Simply put, by

117. Id. 118. Id. at 383. Section 466.106(a) provides the following: "In all contracts for lottery equipment, supplies, services, and advertising, the commission and each lottery operator shall give preference to equipment or supplies produced in this state or services or advertising offered by bidders from this state, the cost to the state and quality being equal." TEx. GOV'T CODE ANN. 466.106(a) (Vernon 2008). 119. Scientific Games, 99 S.W.3d at 383. 120. Id. 121. Id.

TEXAS TECH ADMINISTRATIVE LAWJOURNAL

[Vol. 10:339