Anda di halaman 1dari 11

Exam Title

: Exam Express EE0-011 : ATG Certified Relationship Management Developer

Version : R6.1

www.Prepking.com

Prepking - King of Computer Certification Important Information, Please Read Carefully


Other Prepking products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product to practice the questions in an exam environment. B) Study Guide (not available for all exams) Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is updated. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at Prepking and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.Prepking.com 2.Click on Member zone/Log in (right side) 3. Then click My Account 4.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@Prepking.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login ID. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each PDF file contains a unique serial number associated with your particular name and contact information for security purposes. So if we find out that a particular PDF file is being distributed by you, Prepking reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@Prepking.com.

www.Prepking.com

1. An online application requires that the value of a user's security privilege be inherited from the privilege of its parent organization unless a value is specified on a per-user basis. Which repository feature provides the quickest and easiest implementation? A. RQL filter B. derived property C. custom property descriptor D. item-descriptor inheritance Answer: B 2. Which cache mode is most appropriate for repositories that are generally read-only, but updated infrequently? A. locked B. simple C. disabled D. distributed Answer: D 3. In which file is an application module's required classes specified? A. the META.INF file B. the module's .jar file C. the application.xml file D. the MANIFEST.MF file E. the J2EEContainer.properties file Answer: D 4. Which two statements are true if a repository item type T has a property P that has the cascade="update" attribute set? (Choose two.) A. Property P can be defined as either a repository item or a Collection of repository items. B. The cascade="update" attribute is applied recursively to any properties in the items referenced by property P. C. Anytime that a repository item of type T is updated, all corresponding items referenced by property P are updated. D. Anytime that a repository item of type T is added to the repository, the corresponding items referenced by property P are also added to the repository. Answer: AD 5. What are two advantages of using Item Descriptor Inheritance over independent item descriptors in a repository definition? (Choose two.) A. Duplicate data across different tables can be avoided.
www.Prepking.com

B. The number of database tables is reduced, simplifying queries. C. Item descriptors can inherit properties from multiple parent sources. D. Queries for items with common attributes can be created more easily. Answer: AD 6. Click the Exhibit button. File1.jsp is changed to replace the include directive with the dsp:include tag. Which two other changes should you make so that the behavior of the application remains the same? (Choose two.)

A. rename file2.jspf to file2.jsp B. add a taglib directive to file2 C. add a dsp:importbean tag to file2 D. add a dsp:param tag to file1.jsp within the body of the dsp:include tag Answer: BC 7. The type of a repository item property is defined using component-item-type only if the item's data-type is a collection and _____. A. its elements are Java primitive types B. a one-to-many mapping is being described C. its elements are references to components D. its elements are references to other repository items Answer: D 8. Why should you use serviceLocalParameter() instead of serviceParameter()? A. to loop parameters B. to limit the scope of parameters C. to provide region-specific services D. to service internationalized content Answer: B 9. Click the Exhibit button. What is the output of this JSP?
www.Prepking.com

A. a B. b C. a a D. a b E. b a F. b b Answer: C 10. The IsEmpty droplet renders the true open parameter when the value input parameter is _____. (Choose three.) A. null B. an Integer and Integer.intValue() == 0 C. an Object array and Object [].length == 0 D. a String and String.equals("") returns true Answer: ACD 11. When using programmatic repository data access, each database operation is automatically wrapped in a transaction of which mode? A. Required B. Supports C. Mandatory D. RequiresNew Answer: A 12. What is the purpose of the Message Registry? A. map messages to components B. register messages with the ACC C. map JMSTypes to message bean classes D. allow components to send and receive messages Answer: C
www.Prepking.com

13. For asynchronous messaging, the sending and the receiving of messages occurs in _____. A. the same thread B. separate queues C. concurrent requests D. separate transactions Answer: D 14. What is the purpose of the return value from a form handler handle method? A. It returns void, so it has no purpose. B. It indicates whether the form properties should be reset. C. It prioritizes the order in which handle events are processed. D. It indicates whether Dynamo should continue processing the page. Answer: D 15. Which two are uses of the Repository Query Language? (Choose two.) A. to pre-load repository caches B. to remove an item from a repository C. to perform repository queries in a JSP D. to retrieve a list of configured repositories Answer: AC 16. Which two criteria justify selecting localJMS versus sqlJMS for message delivery within a single JVM? (Choose two.) A. You want low latency. B. You want high throughput. C. You want messages delivered instantly and reliably. D. You want to use a publish-subscribe Distribution Model. E. You want both sending and receiving to occur in the same transaction. Answer: AE 17. What is a characteristic of a transient Repository Item property? A. It holds repository meta-data. B. It is not stored in the database. C. It is not cached in the repository. D. It is stored in an auxiliary database table. Answer: B 18. A String property value of a component is defined by properties files in multiple places in the CONFIGPATH. How is its final property value determined? A. The value defined last in the CONFIGPATH is used.
www.Prepking.com

B. By default, all property values are appended to each other to form the final property value. C. The first value from the first properties file found in the beginning of the CONFIGPATH is used. All other properties files are ignored. D. Values are determined first by the properties files at the end of the CONFIGPATH, but are overridden by the property values at the beginning of the CONFIGPATH. Answer: A 19. Click the Exhibit button. What is the order in which the methods in the form handler will be called when the form is submitted?

A. setValue2, setValue1, handleValue2, handleValue1 B. setValue2, handleValue2, setValue1, handleValue1 C. setValue1, setValue2, handleValue1, handleValue2 D. setValue1, handleValue1, setValue2, handleValue2 Answer: D 20. What is the purpose of the property-type attribute in an SQL repository definition? A. to specify a custom property type B. to specify the data type of a property C. to override the default SQL column type D. to set the value of a property to given item type Answer: A 21. Click the Exhibit button. What does the item-descriptor demonstrate?

www.Prepking.com

A. transient properties B. a one-to-one relationship C. a one-to-many relationship D. item descriptor inheritance Answer: B 22. What are three functions of an uncustomized servlet pipeline? (Choose three.) A. identifying the locale of the request B. determining the IP address of the request C. identifying the Web browser of the request D. determining whether or not the user has a cookie for your site Answer: ACD 23. Which two should you implement in a custom form handler handle method to indicate an error condition and to display the error page? (Choose two.) A. return a value of false B. a call to the addFormException method C. a call to the checkFormRedirect method D. a call to the handleFormException method E. construct an atg.nucleus.logging.ErrorLogEvent object Answer: BC 24. Given the following code fragment: import atg.repository.*; ... public void MyMethod(RepositoryItem item) {
www.Prepking.com

String name = (String) item.getPropertyValue("name"); Which two statements are true? (Choose two.) A. item is an instance of the RepositoryItem class. B. item is an implementation of the RepositoryItem interface. C. The item's ID is obtained by invoking item.getRepositoryId(). D. The name property of the item is changed to "Robert" by invoking item.setPropertyValue("name", "Robert"). Answer: BC 25. Which droplet renders a subset of the elements in an array? A. Range B. Subset C. ForEach D. ForEachRange Answer: A 26. Which MutableRepository API method(s) must be called to insert a new entry into a persistent data store? A. addItem() B. updateItem() C. createItem() D. createItem(), addItem() E. addItem(), updateItem() F. createItem(), updateItem() Answer: D 27. Which three can a valid J2EE application (*.ear file) contain? (Choose three.) A. multiple Web applications B. non-Web application clients C. only a single Web application D. multiple Nucleus components E. multiple Enterprise JavaBeans Answer: ABE 28. Which JSP produces the output: 1 2 3 4 5? A. <core:forEach id="a" values="1,2,3,4,5" elementId="n"> <%= index %> </core:forEach> B. <core:forEach id="a" startIndex="<%= 1 %>" endIndex="<%= 5 %>" elementId="n">
www.Prepking.com

<%= n %> </core:forEach> C. <core:forEach id="a" values="<%= {1,2,3,4,5,6}%>" endIndex="<%= 4 %> elementId="n"> <%= n %> </core:forEach> D. <core:forEach id="a" values="<%= new Integer[5] %>" elementId="n"> <%= index %> </core:forEach> Answer: C 29. Which two characteristics are true of transaction objects? (Choose two.) A. They can be used for many transactions. B. They can be used by multiple components. C. They can be associated with only one thread. D. They can be associated with only one resource. Answer: BC 30. Which two application requirements can be efficiently implemented by customizing the servlet pipeline? (Choose two.) A. Files of a particular MIME type should be forwarded to a custom servlet. B. If a user does not revisit the Web site within 30 days, send a promotional email. C. When a user clicks on certain images, a property should be changed on his or her profile. D. When users will be watching a long movie in the /movies folder, the session expiration time should be extended beyond 30 minutes. Answer: AD 31. When should you use the synchronized attribute in a form tag? A. when your form sets properties in multiple components B. when your form sets properties of globally scoped components C. when you want to control the order in which form elements are processed D. when you need to ensure that the form is processed in its own transaction context Answer: B 32. When using any of the ATG JSP tag libraries, those libraries must be _____. A. defined for and copied into each Web application B. defined in the dynamoJ2EESpecifier.xml as a resource C. named in the application.xml to be copied by the container D. given a valid URI and manually added to the CLASSPATH Answer: A
www.Prepking.com

100% Pass Guaranteed or Full Refund Word to Word Real Exam Questions from Real Test Buy full version of exam from this link below http://www.prepking.com/EE0-011.htm