Anda di halaman 1dari 24

Cisco 650-195

650-195 SMB Solutions for Engineers (SMBEN)

Practice Test
Version 3.3

Cisco 650-195: Practice Exam QUESTION NO: 1 Which three pre-sales Smart Design documents are available to help you implement and install a solution? (Choose three.) A. Small Business Product Guide B. Design Guide C. Application Notes D. Solution Profile E. Cisco Configuration Assistant F. Implementation Guide

QUESTION NO: 2

QUESTION NO: 3

A. Guest B. Partner C. Select D. Privileged E. Cisco CCIE Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 4

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.FreeExamKing.com

Fr

What is the minimum level of account access that partners need to download Cisco Configuration Assistant from Cisco.com?

ee

Ex

Answer: A

am

A. Partner Education Connection B. Campaign Builder C. Market Cisco Technologies and Services D. SMB University E. Select Certification

Ki

ng

Which program houses all the SMB partner training resources?

.co m
2

Answer: A,D,E

Cisco 650-195: Practice Exam Which Cisco Small Business wireless product includes a 5-port switch? A. WAP200E B. WAP200 C. WET200 D. WAP2000 E. WAP4410N Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 5 Which Cisco Small Business wireless product can be used to connect the network of a office building to a warehouse across the parking lot? A. WAP2000 B. WET200 C. WAP200 D. WAP200E Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 6

A. specialization and certification details B. product information on theData Center productsC. online product ordering D. technology partner products and services E. sales program information Answer: A,E

QUESTION NO: 7 What is the SMB Partner Practice Builder? A. support for partners building a new business. B. program to develop Unified Communications practice

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.FreeExamKing.com

Fr

ee

Which two types of information might be found at the Small Business Partner Central website? (Choose two.)

Ex

am

Ki

ng

.co m

Cisco 650-195: Practice Exam C. technical support that requires an annual subscription D. management consultancy service offered to develop partner business process. Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 8 In what two ways to does the Cisco SR 520 Secure Router complement the Cisco Small Business Communications System? (Choose two.) A. remote configuration of access points B. stateful packet inspection firewall C. Cisco Intrusion Prevention System D. guest access E. 10-Gigabit Ethernet connectivity Answer: B,C

QUESTION NO: 9

Which companion switch is recommended to be installed with the Cisco Unified Communications 500 Series? A. C2950 B. SRW224G4 C. ESW 500 D. C3750 Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 10 What is the primary benefit of Single Number Reach? A. Employees can have their calls forwarded to the receptionist. B. Employees can receive calls at their desk and cell phone simultaneously. C. Customers can call one number to reach all employees. D. Customers can call any office number and the receptionist receives the call. Answer: B

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.FreeExamKing.com

Fr

ee

Ex

am

Ki

ng

.co m
4

Cisco 650-195: Practice Exam QUESTION NO: 11 Which three are components of the Cisco SMARTnet service? (Choose three.) A. cases opened via e-mail or telephone at any time. B. NBD callback from specialized engineers during regular business hours C. advanced replacement on the next business day D. Support for every Cisco product E. support for low-end products only F. immediate support from the Cisco TAC engineers Answer: A,C,F

QUESTION NO: 12

Answer: A

A. Only the Cisco Catalyst 2960 LAN Base Series can be managed by Cisco Network Assistant B. Only the Cisco Catalyst 2960 LANLite Series supports Gigabit Ethernet uplinks C. Only the Cisco Catalyst 2960 LANLite Series supports Power over Ethernet D. Only the Cisco Catalyst 2960 LAN Base Series offers enhanced Layer2+ intelligent LAN services. Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 14 What is the primary benefit of Single Number Reach?

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.FreeExamKing.com

Fr

What is the difference between Cisco Catalyst 2960 LAN Base Series and Cisco Catalyst Lite series?

ee

QUESTION NO: 13

Ex

am

A. 32 Users on the UC540 and 104 users on the UC560 B. 16 Users on the UC540 and 104 users on the UC560 C. 16 Users on the UC540 and 64 users on the UC560 D. 32 Users on the UC540 and 64 users on the UC560

Ki

ng

How many users are supported on the Cisco Unified Communications models 540 and 560 platforms?

.co m

Cisco 650-195: Practice Exam A. Customers can call any office number and the receptionist receives the call. B. Employees can have their calls forwarded to the receptionist. C. Customers can call one number to reach all employees. D. Employees can receive calls at their desk and cell phone simultaneously. Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 15 Which two Cisco Partner Development Funds tracks are available for SMB Specialized and Express Foundation Specialized partners? (Choose two.) A. Commercial PDF EUC B. Commercial PDF BE C. PDF Cash Back D. PDF Pro Basic E. PDF Core Answer: D,E

QUESTION NO: 16

A. basic security options B. advanced network configuration C. integrated solutions D. point products E. simple network configuration F. advanced security options Answer: A,C,E

QUESTION NO: 17 Which three WAN technologies does the Cisco SR 500 Family support? (Choose three.) A. SIPtrunking B. Fibre Channel C. Fast Ethernet "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.FreeExamKing.com 6

Fr

ee

Ex

What are three characteristics that buyers of Cisco Small Business routers typically look for? (Choose three.)

am

Ki

ng

.co m

Cisco 650-195: Practice Exam D. T1 E. Ipv6 F. ADSL Answer: C,D,F

QUESTION NO: 18 Layer 3 (the network layer) provides connectivity and path selection between two host systems that may be located on geographically separated networks. Which device operates at the network layer? A. hub B. bridge C. application D. switch E. router Answer: E

QUESTION NO: 19

Which two features are unique to SPA 525 phones compared to SPA501, SPA502? A. monochrome backlit display B. Bluetooth C. full-duplex speakerphone D. DynamicSoftkeys E. MP3 Music Player Answer: B,E

QUESTION NO: 20 Which program houses all the SMB partner training resources? A. Campaign Builder B. Market Cisco Technologies and Services C. Select Certification D. SMB University E. Partner Education Connection "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.FreeExamKing.com 7

Fr

ee

Ex

am

Ki

ng

.co m

Cisco 650-195: Practice Exam Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 21 Using Smart Designs increases the typical deal size by how much? A. 3x B. 5x C. 10x D. 2x

QUESTION NO: 22

What is the name of the Cisco industry-leading small business unifed communications solution? A. Cisco Integrated Communications Services System B. Cisco IP Communications System C. Cisco telephony system for small Business D. Cisco IP Phone System E. Cisco Small Business Communications System

QUESTION NO: 23

A. virtual private networks B. URL filtering C. higher bandwidth D. Cisco Intrusion Prevention System E. access control lists Answer: A,B

QUESTION NO: 24

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.FreeExamKing.com

Fr

What are two advantages that the Cisco SA 520 all-in-one UTM security device has over implementing a typical router in a small business network? (Choose two.)

ee

Ex

Answer: E

am

Ki

ng

.co m
8

Answer: A

Cisco 650-195: Practice Exam The Cisco Smart Business Communications System offers support of third party applications. When using TimeCard View, What device is used by employees to click in and clock out? A. IP Phone B. secure router C. wireless access point D. time clock Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 25 Which two WAN interfaces does the Cisco SRP 520 Series Support? (Choose two.) A. Fibre Channel B. Fast Ethernet C. ADSL2+ D. Serial E. Pass Optical Network (PON) Answer: B,C

QUESTION NO: 26

A. remote management B. Experienced IT support Required C. single-site connectivity D. integrated telephony E. Do-it-yourself installation and management Answer: A,E

QUESTION NO: 27 What statement is true of how a customer acquires Intrusion Prevention and Content Security services in a Cisco security solution? A. The Cisco security portfolio includes a third-party IPS.

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.FreeExamKing.com

Fr

ee

Cisco Small Business Switches are specifically engineered for the small business customer. What are two characteristics common to Cisco small business switches? (Choose Two.)

Ex

am

Ki

ng

.co m

Cisco 650-195: Practice Exam B. A hardware module addition is required on the ASA 5510/5520. C. They are bundled on the ASA 5505. D. A hardware module addition is required on the ISR platforms. Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 28 The Cisco Smart Business Communications System offers support of third-party applications. What is the primary purpose of the VeraSMART application?

QUESTION NO: 29

Wireless components must work together for interoperability and performance. Which standard has specifications that are 2.4GHz, 54Mb/s, and a range of 150 feet? A. 802.11a B. 802.11b C. 802.11g D. 802.11n Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 30 IP routing protocols, such as OSPF and Enhanced EIGRP, are used primarily in network designs that contain entry and exit points to the network from service providers. What is a common trait of IP routing protocols? A. They are used primarily in large network designs to support different networks and single entry and exit points. B. They are essential for optimum and redundant forwarding. C. They add needed overhead in small deployments. D. They are usually necessary in smaller deployments. "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.FreeExamKing.com 10

Fr

ee

Ex

am

Ki

ng

Answer: D

.co m

A. manage and remediate network problems B. present relevant customer information C. access shop data D. interpret detail call records

Cisco 650-195: Practice Exam Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 31 The Cisco SA 500 Series Security Appliances are built specifically for businesses with less than 100 employees. What a disadvantages over a standard router? (Choose three.) A. Email Security B. Cisco IOS software-based C. XML Support D. Premium? support via SMARTnet E. Business-grade firewall F. site-to-site VPN for remote offices Answer: A,E,F

QUESTION NO: 32

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 33

What three elements are included with Cisco Small Business Pro Service? (Choose Three.) A. Five-Year Subscription Terms B. Next Business Day Advanced Hardware Replacement C. Software upgrades and updates D. access to the Cisco Small BUsiness Support Center E. Cisco SMARTnet F. Access to the Cisco Small Business Univeristy Answer: B,C,D

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.FreeExamKing.com

Fr

ee

Ex

A. A hardware module addition is required on the ISR platforms. B. A hardware module addition is required on the ASA 5510/5520. C. They are bundled on the ASA 5505. D. The Cisco security portfolio includes a third-party IPS.

am

What statement is true of how a customer acquires Intrusion Prevention and Content Security services in a Cisco security solution?

Ki

ng

.co m
11

Cisco 650-195: Practice Exam QUESTION NO: 34 In Cisco Network attached storage solution, what are two common high-availablity features for small business? (Choose two.) A. 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections B. SMART disk support C. XFS File System D. Lifetime Warranty E. support for RAID 4 Answer: B,C

QUESTION NO: 35

What is the function of the internal service module on the ISR?

Answer: A

A. 802.1Q VLANs B. auto-channel selection C. WMMQoS D. 802.11F roaming E. multiple BSSIDs F. AP detection Answer: A,E

QUESTION NO: 37

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.FreeExamKing.com

Fr

What are two ways with which a small business can keep a wireless business separate and secure from a wireless guest access network? (Choose two.)

ee

QUESTION NO: 36

Ex

am

A. Dedicated CPU and memory to host applications and services that do not require interface ports B. independent CPU or memory for hosting services such as wireless LAN controllers or WAN C. High Density PVDM3 voice and video DSP for rich-media Unified Communications applications D. Enhanced High-Speed WAN interfaces.

Ki

ng

.co m
12

Cisco 650-195: Practice Exam What is an important difference between the Cisco Small Business Support Center and the Cisco Small Business Support Community? A. Telephone SupportDuring Business Hours B. real-time collaboration C. access by partners and customers D. fast access to technical information Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 38 A computer is connected to the network through a NIC, which has a unique assignment that is called the Ethernet MAC address. Which layer of the OSI model does the MAC address use to communicate with the network? A. Network B. Session C. Data Link D. Application Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 39

A. 5 B. 6 C. 3 D. 4 Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 40 Which three platforms does cisco configuration assistant support for multi-site use? (Choose three) A. Cisco ASA 5505

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.FreeExamKing.com

Fr

ee

The price of Cisco Small Business Pro Service is based on the complexity of the devices. How many price points?

Ex

am

Ki

ng

.co m

13

Cisco 650-195: Practice Exam B. Cisco Unified Communications 520 C. Cisco SR 520-T1 D. Cisco SA 520 E. Cisco Unified Communications 540 Answer: B,C,E

QUESTION NO: 41 What solution would you recommend to a small business customer that requires high-bandwidth connectivity and strong security? A. ASA5505 B. UC520 C. CE520 D. 520-T1 SR Answer: D

Which two components are unique to controller-based wireless installation? (Choose two.) A. WLAN controller B. Cisco Wireless Control System C. Mobility Services Engine D. rugged/exterior access points E. interior access points Answer: B,C

QUESTION NO: 43 Which Cisco Small Business router features a 4-port Fast Ethernet integrated switch but not wireless capabilities? A. RV082 B. RVL200 C. RV016 D. RVS4000

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.FreeExamKing.com

Fr

ee

Ex

am

QUESTION NO: 42

Ki

ng

.co m
14

Cisco 650-195: Practice Exam Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 44 What are two characteristics of a managed Cisco Small Business Switch when recommended over a unmanaged switch. (Select Two) A. Web Controlled GUI B. VLAN Support C. End User Installed and Support D. Desktop Installation E. Low Initial Cost Answer: A,B

QUESTION NO: 45

QUESTION NO: 46

Which Post-Sales SMART Design documents are available to help you better serve your customer? (Choose three.) A. Implementation Guide B. Solution Profile C. Application Notes D. Small Business Product Guide E. Cisco Configuration Assistant F. Design Guide Answer: A,C,F

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.FreeExamKing.com

Fr

ee

Answer: B

Ex

A. Can get real-time traffic or bandwidth statistics from an access point within a cluster B. Replicates configuration parameters across access point in the cluster, while optimizing network. C. Allows multiple access points to be connected wirelessly, without the need for a wired Ethernet D. Automatically ConfiguresWirelessClinet Devices via Wi-Fi Protected Setup

am

Ki

Which Statement Best Describes Clustering in a Small-Business Wireless Network?

ng

.co m
15

Cisco 650-195: Practice Exam QUESTION NO: 47 QoS refers to the ability of a network to provide improved service, over various underlying technologies, to select network traffic. Which two traits are inherent to QoS? (Choose two.) A. reduction in delay, jitter, and packet loss B. equal handling of all packets C. reference to network ability to provide improved service to all network traffic D. support for real-time applications E. best-effort actions Answer: A,D

QUESTION NO: 48

What is the name of the Cisco industry-leading small business unified communications solution? A. Cisco Integrated Communications Services System B. Cisco IP Phone System C. Cisco Telephony System for Small Business D. Cisco IP communications System E. Cisco Smart Business Communications System Answer: E

A. Partner B. Select C. Privileged D. Guest E. Cisco CCIE Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 50 If a small business customer wants to install a Cisco network-attached storage solution that provides a 2-Gigabit Ethernet interface and allows up to 16 FTP users, which model would you "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.FreeExamKing.com 16

Fr

What is the minimum level of account access that partners need to download Cisco Configuration Assistant from Cisco.com?

ee

QUESTION NO: 49

Ex

am

Ki

ng

.co m

Cisco 650-195: Practice Exam suggest? A. NSS6000 B. NSS2000 C. NSS4000 D. NSS3000 Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 51

Answer: A,E,F

QUESTION NO: 52

A. WMMQoS B. 802.11F roaming C. 802.1Q VLANs D. auto-channel selection E. multiple BSSIDs F. AP detection Answer: C,E

QUESTION NO: 53 Which three pre-sales Smart Design documents are available to help you implement and install a solution? (Choose three.) "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.FreeExamKing.com 17

Fr

ee

What are two ways with which a small business can keep a wireless business separate and secure from a wireless guest access network? (Choose two.)

Ex

am

Ki

A. Email Security B. Cisco IOS software-based C. XML Support D. Premium support via SMARTnet E. Business-grade firewall F. site-to-site VPN for remote offices

ng

.co m

The Cisco SA 500 Series Security Appliances are built specifically for businesses with less than 100 employees. What advantages over a standard router? (Choose three.)

Cisco 650-195: Practice Exam A. Implementation Guide B. Design Guide C. Solution Profile D. Small Business Product Guide E. Cisco Configuration Assistant F. Application Notes Answer: C,D,E

QUESTION NO: 54 What solution would you recommend to a small business customer that requires high bandwidth connectivity and strong security? A. UC520 B. CE520 C. ASA5505 D. 520-T1 SR Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 55

Which Cisco Small Business portfolio product is targeted to customers who leverage technology as a strategic advantage in their business? A. Cisco Small Business Pro Series B. Cisco Catalyst Switches C. Cisco Partner Development Funds D. Cisco Integrated Services Routers E. Cisco Small Business Series Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 56 Which combination of ports is available on the Cisco SPA 8800 voice gateway? A. one station port and one trunk port (1xFXS and 1xFXO) B. four station ports and four trunk ports (4xFXR and 4xFXO) C. eight station ports (8xFXS) "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.FreeExamKing.com 18

Fr

ee

Ex

am

Ki

ng

.co m

Cisco 650-195: Practice Exam D. two station ports (2xFXS) Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 57 What three features that are included with the purchase of a Cisco SA 520? (Choose three) A. ProtectLink Gateway B. DMZ C. business-grade firewall D. VPN capabilities E. Cisco Intrusion Prevention System F. Cisco Small Business Pro Service Answer: B,C,D

Which two wireless devices acts as a communication between the client and WLAN? A. access point B. antenna C. bridge D. wireless adaptor E. Layer 3 switch Answer: A,D

QUESTION NO: 59

Which Cisco Small Business Switch would you recommend to a small business customer who wants to segment the network into workgroups and have a limited number of voice devices on the network? A. Cisco SLM B. Cisco SD C. Cisco SFE series D. Cisco SGE Series Answer: A

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.FreeExamKing.com

Fr

ee

Ex

am

Ki

QUESTION NO: 58

ng

.co m
19

Cisco 650-195: Practice Exam

QUESTION NO: 60 Bridges and switches and Layer 2 devices that provide the same basic functionality but that also have some differences. Which two traits apply to switches only? A. support Layer 2 VLANs B. are faster because forwarding decisions are made on hardware C. typicallyhave fewer ports because forwarding decisions are made in software D. segment LANs E. flood frames out all ports Answer: A,B

QUESTION NO: 61

Answer: D,E,F

QUESTION NO: 62

How does the Cisco Small Business Pro Service differ from the Cisco Small Business Pro warranty? A. Cisco Small Business pro products only B. device-level warranty C. access to Cisco Small Business Support Community D. speed of hardware replacement Answer: D

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.FreeExamKing.com

Fr

ee

Ex

A. MPLS VPN B. IPv6 VPN C. DMVPN D. Cisco IOS SSL VPN E. Site-to-site VPN F. Cisco Easy VPN

am

Ki

Cisco Configuration Assistant supports a variety of virtual private networks. Which three types of VPN can be configured by using CCA? (Choose three)

ng

.co m
20

Cisco 650-195: Practice Exam QUESTION NO: 63 All-in-one UTM security gateways are starting to displace routers in many small business networks. What does UTM stand for? A. United Threat Monitor B. Unified Threat Management C. Universal Threat Manager D. Ultimate Threat Monitoring Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 64

Which Cisco Small Business portfolio product is targeted to customers with basic technology needs? A. Cisco Small Business Series B. Cisco Integrated Services Routers C. Cisco Partner Development Funds D. Cisco Small Business Pro Series E. Cisco Catalyst Switches Answer: A

Which three deployment scenarios does Cisco Configuration Assistant Support? (Choose three) A. Cisco SR500 in secure router mode, acting as a front end for Cisco Unified Communications 500 B. Cisco SR 500teleworker with Cisco Unified Communications 500 as VPN server C. multi-site VPN with Cisco Unified Communications 500 platforms D. centralized Cisco Unified Communications Manager VE with Cisco Unified Communications500 in SRST mode E. redundant Cisco Unified Communications 500 with primary-to-backup failover F. Cisco Unified Communications 500 to Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP trunk Answer: A,C,F

QUESTION NO: 66 "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.FreeExamKing.com 21

Fr

ee

QUESTION NO: 65

Ex

am

Ki

ng

.co m

Cisco 650-195: Practice Exam Which three are integrated Smart Applications included with the Cisco Unified Communications 500 Series? (Choose three) A. TimeCard View B. CiscoWebEX PhoneConnect C. VoiceView Express D. Connected Data Protector E. Cisco UnifiedCallConnector F. Smart Business Suite Answer: A,B,C

QUESTION NO: 67

Which three types of business losses can be reduced by implementing Cisco Physical Security> (choose three) A. malware attacks on a network B. vandalism C. slip or trip accidents D. identity theft E. phishing F. unauthorised building access Answer: B,C,F

QUESTION NO: 68

A. PAT B. DAT C. NAT D. FAT E. CAT Answer: A,B

QUESTION NO: 69

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.FreeExamKing.com

Fr

Address translation is another component of Layer 3 design, Which two types of address translation allow an IP Address to be duplicated? (choose two)

ee

Ex

am

Ki

ng

.co m

22

Cisco 650-195: Practice Exam Which two are benefits of installing Cisco Monitor Director at an SMB site for the partner selling the solution? (Choose two.) A. simplifies Smart Business Communications System installation B. allows the end customer to get free software updates C. automated monthly reporting on system performance D. monthly recurring revenue model Answer: C,D Explanation: The Cisco monitor director benefits are: Empowers partners Provides 24 hours monitoring Provides monthly reporting Is cost effective and scalable Enables VARs to proactively monitor Provides multi-technology and multi-customer reporting Is designed for small and medium business.

QUESTION NO: 70

Select exactly 2 answer(s) from the following:

Explanation: For device to connected with UC520 Pre-configured DHCP ISP provides DHCP-based dynamic IP address delivery. There is no requirement for teleworker -location support Use VPN server with static IP address for teleworker .

QUESTION NO: 71 How is the LAN designed in the Smart Business Communications System? Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following: A. using the access layer

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.FreeExamKing.com

Fr

Answer: B

ee

A. no use of IP addresses B. teleworker access routers must be preconfigured with a VPN C. telnet disabled on the Cisco CE520 D. HTTP(s) enabled on the Cisco CE520 E. Cisco Configuration Assistant installed on user PCs

Ex

am

Ki

Which two are requirements for a device to join a Cisco UC520 created community? (Choose two.)

ng

.co m

23

Cisco 650-195: Practice Exam B. combines the access and distribution layers C. combines the core and distribution layers D. using the core layer E. using the distribution layer Answer: A Explanation: The access switches allow for convergence of traditional data, voice, and video traffic. Access switches are location at which computers are attached and workgroups are created. Typically consists of devices that are connected to the LAN and switches in a wiring closet.

QUESTION NO: 72

What port role assignment would you make for the Gigabit Ethernet port on the Cisco CE520 used in the Smart Business Communications System?

Answer: B

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.FreeExamKing.com

Fr

Explanation: The Cisco CE 520 switch connected with UC 520 port as trunk port, for that to handle large amount of traffic. So Gigabit Ethernet port is suitable for that. Fig is shown below.

ee

Ex

A. IP Phone and desktop B. Cisco UC520 C. Cisco CE520 D. Cisco 871W

am

Ki

Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:

ng

.co m

24