Anda di halaman 1dari 122

Foreward

We have great pleasure in releasing the first edition of Neo Parts catalogue. This parts catalogue is applicable for the following models
1. NEO 110 - Drum
2. NEO 110D - Disc
3. NEO 110 D PLUS - Disc
4. NEO 110 XI - CW
This catalogue is designed to assist you to select correct parts for ordering.
TVS Genuine parts have a rigorous standard of quality check at various stages. So while it becomes important to use only TVS-G parts. In continuous efforts in improving the performance and efficiency of the vehicle, design, specifications, diagram/illustrations and part numbers can
change without any notice. It is your responsibility to get your spare parts catalogue updated through the information given to you from TVS
Motor.
While ordering parts please ensure that correct part numbers, description and quantity is specified clearly.
Please note that the drawings and illustrations used in this parts catalogue are only a reference for the dealer to order spare parts. This cannot
be used for anything related to repair/maintenance. For such purpose please refer applicable service manual of this model.
This parts catalogue is exclusively for TVS Motor authorised outlets only.
In case of assistance please contact us.
PT. TVS Motor Company Indonesia

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Kata pengantar
Suatu kebanggan bagi kami untuk meluncurkan edisi perdana Buku Catalog Suku Cadang Neo. Buku Catalog ini dapat digunakan untuk tipe tipe berikut :
1.NEO 110 - Drum
2.NEO 110D - Disc
3.NEO 110 D PLUS - Disc
4.NEO 110 XI - CW
Catalog ini dibuat untuk membantu Anda dalam memilih suku cadang yang sesuai.
Suku cadang asli TVS memiliki standar baku dalam menentukan kualitas di berbagai tahap. Oleh karena itu, sangatlah penting bagi Anda untuk
menggunakan suku cadang asli TVS. Pengembangan akan terus dilakukan untuk meningkatkan kinerja dan efisiensi kendaraan, oleh karena
itu, desain, spesifikasi, diagram / ilustrasi dan nomor suku cadang dapat berubah tanpa pemberitahuan terlebih dahulu. Adalah tanggung
jawab Anda untuk selalu memperbaharui buku catalog suku cadang melalui informasi dari TVS Motor.
Ketika memesan suku cadang, pastikan selalu anda memesan nomor yang benar, keterangan dan jumlah dicantumkan dengan jelas.
Perhatikan bahwa gambar dan ilustrasi pada buku catalog ini hanya sebagai referensi bagi dealer dalam memesan suku cadang, dan tidak
dapat digunakan untuk apapun yang berhubungan dengan perbaikan/pemeliharaan. Untuk keperluan tersebut, harap mengacu pada buku
servis manual untuk tipe yang sesuai.
Buku catalog suku cadang ini diberikan secara eksklusif untuk oulet resmi TVS Motor.
Hubungi kami bila memerlukan bantuan.

PT. TVS Motor Company Indonesia

ii

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

TABLE OF CONTENTS
PAGE NO.

CHAPTER

FOREWORD ............................................................................................................................................ i

Cylinder Head Assembly ...................................................................................................................... 1

Cylinder & Crankshaft Assembly ........................................................................................................ 5

Crankcase Assembly............................................................................................................................ 9

Clutch & Cover Clutch Assembly ...................................................................................................... 13

Magneto Assembly ............................................................................................................................. 19

Muffler Assembly ................................................................................................................................ 21

Carburettor Assembly ........................................................................................................................ 23

Air Cleaner Assembly ......................................................................................................................... 29

10

Kickstarter Assembly ......................................................................................................................... 31

11

Transmission Assembly ..................................................................................................................... 33

12

Gearshift Mechanism........................................................................................................................... 37

13

Starter Motor Assembly ..................................................................................................................... 41

14

Fuel System ......................................................................................................................................... 43

ii

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

TABLE OF CONTENTS
PAGE NO.

CHAPTER

15

Frame Assembly ................................................................................................................................. 45

16

Center Stand & Footrest Assembly................................................................................................... 47

17

Pillion Footrest Assembly .................................................................................................................. 49

18

Seat Assembly .................................................................................................................................... 51

19

Handlebar Assembly .......................................................................................................................... 53

20

Headlamp & RC Lamp Assembly ...................................................................................................... 59

21

Style Parts ........................................................................................................................................... 63

22

Front & Rear Fender Assembly ......................................................................................................... 67

23

Speedometer Assembly ..................................................................................................................... 69

24

Speedometer Assembly ..................................................................................................................... 71

25

Electrical .............................................................................................................................................. 73

26

Front Suspension ............................................................................................................................... 77

27

Front Wheel Assembly (Drum) .......................................................................................................... 81

28

Front Wheel Assembly (Disc) ............................................................................................................ 85

iii

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

TABLE OF CONTENTS
PAGE NO.

CHAPTER

29

Rear Suspension ................................................................................................................................. 89

30

Rear Wheel Assembly ........................................................................................................................ 93

31

Disc Brake Assembly ......................................................................................................................... 97

32

Toolkit ................................................................................................................................................ 101

33

Coloured Parts .................................................................................................................................. 103

34

NUMERICAL INDEX .......................................................................................................................... 107

iv

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

CHAPTER INDEX

Cylinder Head Assembly


Figure 1 on Page 1

Cylinder & Crankshaft Assembly


Figure 2 on Page 5

Crankcase Assembly
Figure 3 on Page 9

Clutch & Cover Clutch Assembly


Figure 4 on Page 13

Magneto Assembly
Figure 5 on Page 19

Muffler Assembly
Figure 6 on Page 21

Carburettor Assembly
Figure 7 on Page 23

Air Cleaner Assembly


Figure 8 on Page 29

Kickstarter Assembly
Figure 9 on Page 31

Transmission Assembly
Figure 10 on Page 33

Gearshift Mechanism
Figure 11 on Page 37

Starter Motor Assembly


Figure 12 on Page 41

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

CHAPTER INDEX

Fuel System
Figure 13 on Page 43

Frame Assembly
Figure 14 on Page 45

Center Stand & Footrest Assembly


Figure 15 on Page 47

Pillion Footrest Assembly


Figure 16 on Page 49

Seat Assembly
Figure 17 on Page 51

Handlebar Assembly
Figure 18 on Page 53

Headlamp & RC Lamp Assembly


Figure 19 on Page 59

Style Parts
hFigure 20 on Page 63

Front & Rear Fender Assembly


Figure 21 on Page 69

Speedometer Assembly
Figure 22 on Page 71

Electrical
Figure 23 on Page 73

Front Suspension
Figure 24 on Page 77

vi

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

CHAPTER INDEX

Front Wheel Assembly (Drum)


Figure 25 on Page 81

Front Wheel Assembly (Disc)


Figure 26 on Page 85

Rear Suspension
Figure 27 on Page 89

Disc Brake Assembly


Figure 29 on Page 97

Toolkit
Figure 30 on Page 101

Coloured Parts
Figure 31 on Page 103

vii

Rear Wheel Assembly


Figure 28 on Page 93

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Cylinder Head Assembly


Figure 1

32
1

31

2
3

28

6
5
7

26

34
33

27

35
9

36
10

37
24

11

23

25

13

30
29

12

22
21

17

14
15

16

18

20
19

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Cylinder Head Assembly


QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

M7010910

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

PLUG CYLINDER HEAD

420452700

HEX SCREW M6x12 8.8 ZNG

M1080500

WASHER SPROCKET

R1010800

SPROCKET 34T CAMSHAFT (SILENT CHAIN)

M1010490

PIN SPROCKET KNOCK

U6010390

CAMCHAIN (SILENT CHAIN)

M7010840

C-RING, CAMSHAFT

R1010840

CAMSHAFT COMP

R1010810

BOLT CAMCHAIN TENSIONER

10

M1080370

GASKET OIL PIPE UNION

11

M1200780

STUD M6 [CYL HD & CYLINDER ]

12

M1200900

HEX FL NUT M6 [CYL HD & CYLINDER ]

13

M1010560

VALVE EXHAUST

14

R1010790

TENSIONER CAMCHAIN

15

M1010550

VALVE INTAKE

16

R1010910

HEAD COMP CYLINDER

17

M1010610

SEAT VALVE SPRING

18

M1010620

SEAL VALVE STEM OIL

19

M1010570

SPRING VALVE INNER

20

M1010580

SPRING VALVE OUTER

21

N2011040

RETAINER VALVE SPRING

22

S1010320

COTTER VALVE

23

M1180030

SPARK PLUG

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Cylinder Head Assembly


Figure 1

32
1

31

2
3

28

6
5
7

26

34
33

27

35
9

36
10

37
24

11

23

25

13

30
29

12

22
21

17

14
15

16

18

20
19

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Cylinder Head Assembly


QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

24

S1010240

25

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

SCREW TAPPET ADJUSTING

S1010250

NUT TAPPET ADJUSTING

26

R1010999

ARM VALVE ROCKER

27

M1010090

PIN CYL HEAD COVER KNOCK

28

R1010950

COVER CYLINDER HEAD

29

M1010390

O-RING 29.5 x 3

30

R1011010

CAP INSPECTION HOLE

31

S1010130

WASHER CYLINDER HEAD

32

M1200050

DOMED CAP NUT WITH FLANGE M8

33

M1010360

GASKET CYLINDER HEAD NUT

34

M1200500

HEX. FLANGE BOLT M6x40 ZNB [CYL.HD & COVER]

35

R1010850

SHAFT ROCKER ARM

36

M1080520

WASHER ROCKER SHAFT

37

M1010540

PLUG ROCKER SHAFT

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Cylinder & Crankshaft Assembly


Figure 2

17

21

18

19

16

14

15
13
12
10

20

8
11
5

6
3
9
6

7
1
4

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Cylinder & Crankshaft Assembly


QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

R1020430

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

PIN, GEAR OIL PUMP DRIVE

R1200150

WOODRUFF KEY 4x5

R1020280

CRANKSHAFT COMP

R1200120

BALL BEARING 25x62x17 (6305- NORMAL)

R1020290

PISTON DIA 53.5 [YELLOW]

N2200340

CIRCLIP PIN PISTON

N5010550

PIN PISTON

R1321000

RING SET PISTON STD

R1020340

3 PIECE OIL RING

10

R1010930

GASKET CYLINDER

11

R1010970

CYLINDER COMP.

11A

R1320920

CYLINDER BLOCK & PISTON KIT

12

M1200900

HEX FL NUT M6 [CYL HD & CYLINDER ]

13

S1200270

DOWELPIN - DIA 11 x DIA 9 x12

14

R1321190

O RING ADJUSTER TENSIONER

15

R1010550

ADJUSTER ASSY TENSIONER

16

420462

HEX. SCREW M6x20 ZNB

17

R1321200

CAP ADJUSTER TENSIONER

18

R1321210

O RING CAP ADJUSTER

19

R1010780

GUIDE CAMCHAIN

20

S1200270

DOWELPIN - DIA 11 x DIA 9 x12

21

R1011050

GASKET CYLINDER HEAD

5A

R1321090

PISTON KIT STD

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Cylinder & Crankshaft Assembly


Figure 2

17

21

18

19

16

14

15
13
12
10

20

8
11
5

6
3
9
6

7
1
4

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Cylinder & Crankshaft Assembly


QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

5B

R1321100

5C

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

PISTON KIT -I O/S

R1321120

PISTON KIT -II O/S

5D

R1321130

PISTON KIT -III O/S

5E

R1321140

PISTON KIT -IV O/S

8A

R1321010

RING SET - I O/S

8B

R1321020

RING SET - II O/S

8C

R1321030

RING SET - III O/S

8D

R1321040

RING SET - IV O/S

22

R1321420

CON ROD KIT

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Crankcase Assembly
Figure 3

9
3

11
10

12

6
7
8

1
14

16

13

15
17
18

19
20

24
25

23
21

22
9

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Crankcase Assembly
QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

SCREW, THERMAL SENSOR

K3060260

THERMAL SENSOR

R1060050

SWITCH ASSY. GEAR POSITION

M1200520

HEX FL BOLT M6 * 16

N2200450

HEX FL BOLT M6x50[CRCASE L&R]

O RING GPS

6
7

U6080440

PIN CONTACT GEAR POSN

U6080430

SPRING NEUTRAL SWITCH

R1200180

HEX FL BOLT M6x60[CRCASE L&R]

10

R1320900

CRANKCASE ASSY LH

11

M1200780

STUD M6 [CRANKCASE & CYLINDER ]

12

R1010700

STUD CYLINDER,LH

13

0074010

DOWEL PIN

14

R1030200

GASKET CRANKCASE

15

R1320910

CRANKCASE ASSY RH

16

R1010880

STUD CYLINDER,RH

17

R1030240

NOZZLE

18

0074010

DOWEL PIN

19

N2080810

O-RING 8.8x1.9

20

M1200470

HEX. FL BOLT M6x30

21

R1080530

PUMP ASSY OIL

22

R1011010

CAP INSPECTION HOLE

23

M1010390

O RING

10

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Crankcase Assembly
Figure 3

9
3

11
10

12

6
7
8

1
14

16

13

15
17
18

19
20

24
25

23
21

22
11

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Crankcase Assembly
QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

24

N3080290

25

R1080430

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

OIL FILTER

STOPPER SHIFT ARM

12

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Clutch & Cover Clutch Assembly


50

Figure 4

49
48
47
52
1

51

45

51

5
19

6
7

10

20
11

43

12
17
39

41

16

21
22

18

23

44
13
42

14
40

36

15

35

28
26
38

32
37
34

31

30

29

27

25
24

33

13

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Clutch & Cover Clutch Assembly


QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

R1080540

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

GEAR OIL PUMP DRIVE

R1070170

WASHER PRIMARY DRIVE GEAR THRUST

R1070090

OUTER ASSY PRIMARY CLUTCH

R1321430

ONE WAY CLUTCH KIT

R1070500

PLATE COMP. PRIMARY DRIVE

R1200050

DISC SPRING

R1200060

NUT CRANKSHAFT M14x1

R1020310

GASKET, COVER FILTER CENTRIFUGAL

R1020309

COVER OIL FILTER CENTRIFUGAL

10

P1200150

SPRING WASHER A5

11

C1200020

HEX. SCREW M5x8

12

M1200300

BALL BEARING 12x28x8 RS1 (6001)

13

R1080510

PIN ARM CLUTCH

14

R1080470

ARM CLUTCH RELEASE

15

R1080370

BOSS CLUTCH RELEASE ARM

16

R1200110

SPLIT PIN 1.4x12

17

R1080390

BOLT CLUTCH RELEASE ADJUST

18

0074010

DOWEL PIN

19

R1080900

GAUGE OIL LEVEL

20

S1200860

O-RING

21

R1030210

GASKET COVER CLUTCH

22

R1030310

COVER CLUTCH

NA

NA

23

R1030270

COVER, COVER CLUTCH

14

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Clutch & Cover Clutch Assembly


Figure 4

50
49
48
47
52

51

45

51

5
19

6
7

10

20
11

43

12
17
39

41

16

21
22

18

23

44
13
42

14
40

36

15

35

28
26
38

32
37
34

31

30

29

27

25
24

33

15

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Clutch & Cover Clutch Assembly


QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

24

N8200060

25

R1030230

26

0334218

27

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

HEX FL BOLT -M6x10(COVER CL & COVER]

INSERT

HEX NUT M8

S1010130

WASHER

28

R1080400

O RING CLUTCH RELEASE ADJUST

29

N5200170

HEX FL BOLT M6x35[CRCASE R&COVER CLUTCH]

10

10

10

10

30

R1070360

PIN CLUTCH RELEASE

31

M1200380

BALL BEARING 15 X32 X9

32

R1321710

SPECIAL BOLT - M6X1X20

33

R1070870

PLATE CLUTCH RELEASE

34

R1070860

SPRING CLUTCH

35

N5070100

NUT CLUTCH SHAFT

36

N5070110

SPRING DISC

37

R1070800

HUB CLUTCH

38

R1320670

SET PLATE PRIMARY DRIVE

39

R1320680

SET PLATE PRIMARY DRIVEN

40

R1070840

PRESSURE PLATE

41

0335054

WASHER CLUTCH SLEEVE HUB

42

R1070740

OUTER COMP CLUTCH

43

R1070900

SPACER CLUTCH

44

R1070350

SPACER HUB CLUTCH

45

R1030250

COVER CLUTCH PLUS

NA

NA

46

R1070990

BRACKET CLUTCH CABLE

NA

NA

47

M7070380

SPRING CLUTCH CABLE RETURN

NA

NA

48

M7200490

OIL SEAL 12X18X4

NA

NA

16

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Clutch & Cover Clutch Assembly


Figure 4

50
49
48
47
52

51

45

51

5
19

6
7

10

20
11

43

12
17
39

41

16

21
22

18

23

44
13
42

14
40

36

15

35

28
26
38

32
37
34

31

30

29

27

25
24

33

17

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Clutch & Cover Clutch Assembly


QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

49

R1070950

50

M7200500

51
52

R1070970

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

ROD COMP CLUTCH RELEASE

NA

NA

SPRING DOWEL 3X10

NA

NA

COVER CLUTCH ASSY (PLUS)

NA

NA

PIN CLUTCH RELEASE OVER RIDE

NA

NA

18

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Magneto Assembly
Figure 5

15

7
8
4

2
1
3

16

14

11

17
5

10

20
12
13

23
24
18
19
21

19

22

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Magneto Assembly
QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

0074010

R1200090

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

NEEDLE ROLLER BEARING 20x26X16

R1081000

GEAR STARTER CLUTCH

R1060110

CLUTCH STARTER ONE-WAY

R1060080

ROTOR

M1200790

HEX SOCKET HD CAP SCREW M6x16

R1080550

GEAR STARTER IDLE

M1080490

SPACER STARTER IDLE GEAR

M1080430

PIN MAGNETO COVER

10

M1200770

HEX. FLANGE NUT M12x1.25

11

K200520

CRR PAN HD SCREW M5x10ZNB

12

M120820

CRR PAN HD SCREW M6x25ZNB

13

R1060090

STATOR COIL

14

R1081110

CLAMP WIRING HARNESS

15

R1080700

COVER ENGINE SPROCKET

16

M1200510

HEX. FLANGE SCREW M6x25

17

R1030220

GASKET COVER MAGNETO

18

M1081070

PLUG TDC

19

S1011290

WASHER PLUG TDC

20

R1030140

COVER MANGETO

21

S1125320

CLAMP HOSE

22

M1200470

HEX FL BOLT -M6x30(CRCASE L & MAG.COVER]

23

N2081690

O-RING 22.7x3.1

24

M1080440

PLUG CRANKSHAFT HOLE

REMARKS

DOWEL PIN

20

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Muffler Assembly
Figure 6

2
4

6
9
11
10

8
7

WD

21

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Muffler Assembly
QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

R1050540

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

MUFFLER SUB ASSY

M1200890

HEX FLANGE U NUT M8x1.25 (EXH STUD + RES MOUNT)

R1200220

SPL CRR PAN HEAD SCREW M6X12

R1220660

EXHAUST GUARD REAR

M1050310

GASKET, EXHAUST PIPE

R1220320

EXHAUST GUARD FRONT

N5200680

HEX SCREW M6x8

0330408

WAVE SPRING WASHER M6

0335578

PUNCHED WASHER 6.5X13X1

10

M1200840

HEXFLANGE BOLT M8X50 (RESILENT MOUNTING)

11

N3200210

PUNCHED WASHER 8.2x25x2 (RESILENT MOUNTING)

22

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Carburettor Assembly

12

47

Figure 7

49
13

48

14
15

46

16
45

17
18

51

19
20

44

21
52
53

39

27

23

54

22

18

26

28
42

29

37

24
25

55

36

40

43

35

38

30
31

22

8 7

10

32
41

11
33

50
34

23

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Carburettor Assembly
QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

R1040080

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

CARBURETTOR ASSEMBLY

R1320310

MIXING CAP

R1320320

PACKING

R1320600

SPRING (THROTTLE)

N2320610

HOLDER

N2320330

SPRING (JN)

N2320630

WASHER

N2320340

E-RING

R1320580

RING

10

N2320220

JET NEEDLE (JN)

11

R1320340

PISTON VALVE (CA)

12

R1320610

CAP (STARTER)

13

R1320360

GUIDE HOLDER

14

R1321540

O-RING (GUIDE HOLDER)

15

R1320370

SPRING

16

K320680

PLUNGER ASSEMBLY

17

R1320300

MIXING BODY ASSEMBLY

18

N2320420

O-RING (AS)

19

K3320500

WASHER

20

K3320510

SPRING

21

N2320390

ADJUSTER (AS)

22

N5320300

HOSE (DRAIN, AV)

23

R1320450

ADJUSTER (IDLE)

24

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Carburettor Assembly

12

47

Figure 7

49
13

48

14
15

46

16
45

17
18

51

19
20

44

21
52
53

39

27

23

54

22

18

26

28
42

29

37

24
25

55

36

40

43

35

38

30
31

22

8 7

10

32
41

11
33

50
34

25

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Carburettor Assembly
QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

24

R1320440

25

K320780

26

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

SPRING (SRA)

WASHER (SRA)

R1321580

PILOT JET

27

R1321610

NEEDLE JET

28

R1320550

JET HOLDER

29

R1320410

MAIN JET

30

R1320560

NEEDLE ASSEMBLY

31

K3320310

PIN

32

K320380

SEAL (FCB)

33

K3320530

SCREW (FCB)

34

R1320390

FLOAT BODY ASSEMBLY

35

N5320400

CLIP

36

R1320420

FLOAT ASSEMBLY

37

R1320590

STUD

38

R1320570

O-RING (FLANGE)

39

R1040790

GASKET CARBURETTOR

40

R1040390

PIPE INTAKE COMP

41

R1040570

GASKET, PIPE INTAKE

42

M1200530

HEX FL BOLT, M6x20 ZnG (PIPE & HEAD)

43

P080700

SPECIAL HEX. NUT

44

R1320460

CAP

45

R1320480

E-RING (MIXING TOP)

46

R1320470

PACKING

46

R1320540

CABLE GUIDE ASSEMBLY

47

R1320510

NUT

26

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Carburettor Assembly

12

47

Figure 7

49
13

48

14
15

46

16
45

17
18

51

19
20

44

21
52
53

39

27

23

54

22

18

26

28
42

29

37

24
25

55

36

40

43

35

38

30
31

22

8 7

10

32
41

11
33

50
34

27

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Carburettor Assembly
QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

48

R1320490

49

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

CABLE ADJUSTER

R1320500

CAP

50

N2320310

SCREW (DRAIN)

51

R1320470

PACKING

52

R1321640

SPRING (C/R)

53

R1321630

DIAPHRAGM ASSEMBLY

54

R1321650

DIAPHRAGM COVER

55

R1321660

SCREW (C/R)

28

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Air Cleaner Assembly


Figure 8

8
3

7
4
3

13
14

11

14
12

29

10

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Air Cleaner Assembly


QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

R1040260

0331718

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

COVER AIR CLEANER

CRR PAN HEAD SCREW M5x16

R1040400

SEAL CASE AIR CLEANER

R1040290

FILTER COMP AIR CLEANER

N3040370

CLAMP, DRAIN PIPE (PRE FILTER)

R1040780

DRAIN PIPE (PRE FILTER)

N8122610

CUP WASHER

K200700

CRR PAN HEAD SCREW M6x25

R1040250

CASE AIR CLEANER

10

P100480

HOSE CLIP 41.5

11

R1200340

HOSE CLAMP DIA 9.4

12

N3040360

DRAIN PIPE (POST FILTER)

13

R1040440

BREATHER HOSE

14

R1040460

CLIP HOSE BREATHER

15

R1040350

AIR CLEANER ASSY

30

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Kickstarter Assembly
Figure 9

18

17
16
19

20
15

13

14

4
4

12

1
3
5
6

8
9

10
4

11

31

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Kickstarter Assembly
QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

R1080650

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

SPRING KICK STARTER

R1080790

KICK STARTER SPRING GUIDE

408049000

SHIM 16x32x0.9

0330174

CIRCLIP EXTERNAL 20x1.2

R1080620

RATCHET KICK STARTER

R1080660

SPRING KICK STARTER RATCHET

N5200140

SHIM 20.5x25.5x1.5

R1080610

GEAR KICKSTARTER

R1080600

SHAFT KICK STARTER

10

R1080630

RETAINER KICK SPRING

11

S1200490

OIL SEAL 16x28x5

12

R1080730

LEVER KICK STARTER

13

420476700

HEX SCREW M6*30

14

N2081430

SPRING KICKSTARTER LEVER

15

N2081440

BALL LEVER ASSY. KICK STARTER

16

0335528

PUNCHED WASHER

17

420919000

CIRCLIP

18

N2081760

RUBBER KICK STARTER LEVER

19

R1080740

PEDAL KICK LEVER

20

R1080720

KICK LEVER ASSY

32

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Transmission Assembly
Figure 10

31

30

32
8
1

3
4
33

5
29

2
7
28
6
24

9
6

23
27

13
11

25

10
15

16

22

19
14
12

33

18

20
6

21
17

26

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Transmission Assembly
QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

R1080110

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

SHAFT ASSY COUNTER

R1080120

COUNTER SHAFT

R1080760

GEAR 2ND DRIVE

M7080339

GEAR 3RD DRIVE

R1081120

GEAR 4TH DRIVE

0330174

CIRCLIP 20X1.2N

R1200170

SHIM

N2200400

BALL BEARING 12x28x8 6001

N2200410

BALL BEARING 20x42x12 - 6004C

10

R1080710

RETAINER BEARING

11

N8200060

HEX. FL HD SCREW M6x10

12

R1080130

SHAFT ASSY DRIVE

13

R1080350

SHAFT DRIVE

14

M7080280

GEAR 3rd DRIVEN

15

M7080860

SHIM

16

0330174

CIRCLIP 20x1.2 N

17

R1081130

GEAR 4TH DRIVEN

18

M7200420

SHIM 16.6 x 24 x 1.0

19

R1080800

GEAR COMP 1st DRIVEN

20

R1080819

GEAR 1ST DRIVEN

21

M7080369

BUSH

22

R1200170

SHIM

23

R1080420

SLIDER

34

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Transmission Assembly
Figure 10

31

30

32
8
1

3
4
33

5
29

2
7
28
6
24

9
6

23
27

13
11

25

10
15

16

22

19
14
12

35

18

20
6

21
17

26

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Transmission Assembly
QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

24

N5080060

25

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

BUSH 1st GEAR DRIVEN

M7080890

GEAR 2nd DRIVEN

26

R1080860

SHIM 17.5x27x1

27

420602000

BALL BEARING 12x32x10 - 6201

28

N2200150

BALL BEARING 17x40x12 - 6203

29

T4080540

SEAL DRIVE SHAFT

30

N3080040

SPROCKET ENGINE 14T

31

N2082040

LOCK PLATE SPROCKET

32

M1200940

HEX SCREW M5x10

33

R1080910

CHAIN ASSY - 104 LINKS

34

R1081150

CHAIN LINK SET

36

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Gearshift Mechanism
Figure 11

6
10

3
4

11

12

13
14

16
19
15
20
28

17
21

22

18

23

29

25

25

30
26

24

31

32

27

34

33
35

37

32

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Gearshift Mechanism
QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

R1080880

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

LEVER COMP GEAR SHIFT

N2081740

RUBBER GEAR SHIFT PEDAL

R1080870

LEVER ASSY GEAR SHIFT

420462700

HEX SCREW M6X20 8.8 ZNB

R1080840

FORK GEAR SHIFT NO:2

R1080170

CAM GEAR SHIFT

R1080480

SHAFT GEAR SHIFT FORK

M7080470

FORK GEAR SHIFT HIGH SPEED

R1080830

FORK GEAR SHIFT NO:1

10

R1200070

BEARING 25x42x9

11

M1200690

SHIM 6x14x1 OILED

12

R1080440

STOPPER COMP GEAR SHIFT

13

R1080770

SPRING GEAR SHIFT CAM STOPPER

14

M1080830

BOLT GEAR SHIFT CAM STOPPER

15

R1080960

PLATE COMP. 4TH GEAR LOCK

16

R1080940

INDEX STAR COMP.

17

0040013

RETAINER GEAR SHIFT CAM DRIVE PIN

18

0332248

CRR CSK M6*20-6.8-IS:7485-ZNB

19

R1080670

SPACER ARM GEAR SHIFT CAM LOCK

20

R1080140

ARM GEAR SHIFT CAM LOCK

21

R1080150

BOSS LOCK ARM SPRING

22

R1080160

LOCK ARM SPRING, GEARSHIFT CAM

23

M1200870

CIRCLIP 12x1.0

38

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Gearshift Mechanism
Figure 11

6
10

3
4

11

12

13
14

16
19
15
20
28

17
21

22

18

23

29

25

25

30
26

24

31

32

27

34

33
35

39

32

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Gearshift Mechanism
QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

24

R1200010

25

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

THRUST BEARING 12x26x2

R1080780

SHIM 12x26x1.0

26

R1080320

SPACER SHIFT SHAFT

27

R1080460

SPRING SHIFT SHAFT RETURN

28

R1080220

ARM ASSY. GEAR SHIFT

29

N2080500

SPRING GEAR SHIFT PAWL

30

R1080190

SHAFT COMP GEAR SHIFT

31

R1080290

BALL COMP CLUTCH RELEASE

32

R1080260

GUIDE COMP CLUTCH RELEASE BALL OUTER

33

R1080360

WASHER CLUTCH RELEASE ARM

34

R1080340

SPACER CLUTCH RELEASE ARM

35

R1080330

SPRING CLUTCH RELEASE

40

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Starter Motor Assembly


Figure 12

2
3
5

8
4

7
9

1
5

11

12
10

41

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Starter Motor Assembly


QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

R1060060

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

MOTOR ASSY STARTER

R1321290

SCREW, PLATE POSITIVE TERMINAL

R1321280

PLATE POSITIVE TERMINAL

R1321300

BOOT POSITIVE TERMINAL

R1321230

CARBON BRUSH SET

R1321270

O' RING, STARTER MOTOR

R1321320

SCREW HARNESS

R1321310

HARNESS POSITIVE TERMINAL

R1321250

BOOT TERMINAL

10

R1321260

SCREW SET, BRUSH

11

R1321330

ARMATURE ASSY

12

R1321240

BRUSH HOLDER

42

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Fuel System
Figure 13

7
2

6
3

9
10
11
12
13
16
14

17

15

D
FW

19

18

43

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Fuel System
QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

0331708

0335558

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

CRR PAN HD SCREW M5x12

PUNCHED WASHER 5.5x12x1

R1160050

FUEL SENDER UNIT

K3140300

SEAL, SENDER UNIT

R1140100

FUEL TANK COMP

R1140430

SEALING RING

R1140260

TANK CAP ASSY

N3200220

HEX FLANGE BOLT M6x16 ZNG

R1121310

CUSHION UTILITY BOX

10

R1140410

FUEL FILTER

11

R1140440

HOSE CLIP DIA 13

12

R1140180

HOSE FUEL TANK TO AFC

13

R1140340

HOSE CLIP DIA 10

14

R1140220

AUTO FUEL COCK

15

N3200220

HEX FLANGE BOLT M6x16 ZNG

16

R1140340

HOSE CLIP DIA 10

17

R1140200

HOSE AFC TO CARBURETTOR

18

R1140190

HOSE VACUUM

19

R1140350

HOSE CLIP DIA 7

44

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Frame Assembly
Figure 14

3
2
10

8
4

7
11

5
12

13

FW

45

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Frame Assembly
QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

R1110010

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

PEDAL COMP BRAKE

N2110600

PIN REAR BRAKE CONNECTOR

N2110700

BRAKE RETURN SPRING

0335558

PLAIN WASHER 5.5x12x1.0

0330048

SPLIT PIN 2.0x20

R1110150

ROD REAR BRAKE COMP

0335578

PLAIN WASHER A6.5

N3110360

SPRING REAR BRAKE ROD ADJUSTER

S1111930

PIN REAR BRAKE ROD LEVER

10

0334278

NUT REAR BRAKE ROD ADJUSTER

11

R1120010

FRAME COMP.

12

K200570

HEX FL U NUT M10X1.25

13

0331298

HEX FL BOLT M10X110X1.25

46

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Center Stand & Footrest Assembly


Figure 15

10

11
2

6
3

12

13

5
15
16

14

FW

47

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Center Stand & Footrest Assembly


QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

R1122280

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

SLEEVE, FOOTREST FRONT

R1122200

FOOTREST COMP FRONT

R1200310

HEX FLANGE SCREW M8x20

R1321110

FOOT REST ASSY FRONT KIT

N9200010

HEX BOLT M8x1.25x30

0334548

HEXAGONAL NUT M8

N5121610

SPRING, PROP STAND

R1121420

PROP STAND., COMP

R1321170

KIT PROP STAND

10

0330028

SPLIT PIN 3.2X25 ZNB

11

S1111390

WASHER 17.5x24x1

12

R1120090

STAND COMP. CENTER

13

412069000

TANK REST CUSHION TOP

14

R1122000

PLATE CENTER STAND HOOK

15

R1121390

PIN CENTER STAND

16

R1122390

SPRING CENTER STAND

48

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Pillion Footrest Assembly


Figure 16

11

13
12

7
10

6
10

Plus

14

versi

on

Sma

rt ver

Basic

sion

15

versi

on
2

FW

49

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Pillion Footrest Assembly


QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

R1122570

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

PILLION FOOTREST COMP,R

NA

NA

R1122520

PILLION FOOTREST COMP,L

NA

NA

R1120960

PILLION FOOTREST COMP R

NA

R1120920

PILLION FOOTREST COMP,L

NA

R1220240

PILLION FOOTREST COMP R

NA

NA

R1220230

PILLION FOOTREST COMP L

NA

NA

R1121990

HOLDER COMP PILLION FOOTREST R

0254028

PIN PILLION FOOT REST

0330048

SPLIT PIN 2.0x20-IS:549-ZNB

10

R1122160

SLEEVE PILLION FOOTREST

11

N9122650

WASHER PILLION FOOT REST

12

R1220260

CUSHION EXHAUST MTG

13

R1220270

SPACER PILLION FOOTREST

14

R1121950

HOLDER COMP PILLION FOOTREST L

15

R1200310

HEX FLANGE SCREW M8x20

50

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Seat Assembly
Figure 17

2
16
17

10

18

8
15

12
14

13

Rear
Fender
6

11
19

FWD

51

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Seat Assembly
QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

R1130030

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

SEAT ASSY

R1130040

SEAT BASE

R1130060

COVER COMP SEAT

R1130050

SEAT FOAM

M1130240

CUSHION

N3130040

SEAT REST REAR

K3130100

PACKING SEAT BASE

K3200350

HEX FLANGE NUT M6

R1130100

HINGE COMP SEAT

10

R1130110

HEX FL SPL BOLT M6X75

11

R1210140

KEY COMMON TO ALL

12

R1300010

SEAT LOCK ASSY

13

R1300060

RUBBER WASHER

14

R1300050

LOCK PLATE SEAT LOCK CLIP

15

R1220350

BRKT SEAT LOCK

16

0332238

CRR CSK HEAD SCREW M6X12 ZNB

17

R1320630

SEAT LATCH

18

R1320640

SEAT LOCK CABLE

19

K210800

O' RING

52

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Handlebar Assembly
Figure 18

30

31

32
4

33

8
5

34
29

42
23

10

28
27

12

11

25

13

36
37

26

22
24

14

51
52

18

17
15

50

39

45
40

16
21

19

48

53

49

47
41

20
44

46

43
45
38

FW

53

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Handlebar Assembly
QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

R1220640

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

MIRROR ASSY R

R1320210

DUST CAP

K3200420

PAN HEAD SCREW SPECIAL

R1150620

BRKT LEVER R

NA

NA

NA

D163320

ASSY SWITCH STOP LAMP

NA

NA

NA

K3150280

CLAMP LEVER BRKT R

NA

NA

NA

409047000

HEAGONAL LOCK NUT B M6

NA

NA

NA

R1150600

BRAKE LEVER R

NA

NA

NA

8A

R1150610

CONTROL LEVER ASSY R

NA

NA

NA

R1170080

CONTROL CABLE BRAKE FRONT

NA

NA

NA

10

R1220300

GRIP COMP. THROTTLE

NA

11

K3150319

TUBE THROTTLE

NA

12

R1220630

MIRROR ASSY L

NA

13

R1320210

DUST CAP

NA

14

R1150230

HANDLE BAR COMP

NA

15

R1220290

GRIP - L

NA

16

K3200660

HEX FL BOLT M10x1.25x45

17

S1150500

BUSH

18

R1150170

UPPER BRKT COMP

19

420008700

PUNCHED WASHER 11x21x2

20

K200570

HEX FL U NUT M10x1.25

21

R1150330

CUSHION, HANDLE BAR

22

R1170030

THROTTLE CABLE ASSY

54

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Handlebar Assembly
Figure 18

30

31

32
4

33

8
5

34
29

42
23

10

28
27

12

11

25

13

36
37

26

22
24

14

51
52

18

17
15

50

39

45
40

16
21

19

48

53

49

47
41

20
44

46

43
45
38

FW

55

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Handlebar Assembly
QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

23

0254096

24

A200170

25

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

PIECE THROTTLE CABLE END

WAVE SPRING WASHER M4

420957700

CRR PAN HEAD SCREW M4x15

26

420302700

HEX NUT M5

27

K200520

CRR PAN HEAD SCREW M5x10

28

K3150570

CASE THROTTLE LOWER.

29

R1150599

TUBE THROTTLE

NA

NA

NA

30

R1220490

GRIP COMP. THROTTLE

NA

NA

NA

31

A182150

CRR PAN HEAD SCREW M5x40

32

0335558

PUNCHED WASHER 5.5x12x1.0

33

K150420

CASE THROTTLE UPPER

34

R1150390

MASTER CYLINDER ASSY

NA

35

R1150660

CLAMP LEVER BRKT L

NA

NA

NA

36

R1150650

BRKT LEVER L

NA

NA

NA

36A

R1150670

CONTROL LEVER ASSY L

NA

NA

NA

37

R1150640

CLUTCH LEVER

NA

NA

NA

38

R1170070

CABLE CLUTCH

NA

NA

NA

39

R1220480

GRIP - L

NA

NA

NA

40

R1150570

HANDLE BAR COMP

NA

NA

NA

41

R1150530

GUIDE CHOKE CABLE

42

3160424

ADJUST WASHER

43

3168600

CHOKE LEVER

44

0335558

PUNCHED WASHER 5.5X12X1

45

0330308

WAVE SPRING WASHER

46

F200098

CRR PAN HEAD SCREW M5X20

56

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Handlebar Assembly
Figure 18

30

31

32
4

33

8
5

34
29

42
23

10

28
27

12

11

25

13

36
37

26

22
24

14

51
52

18

17
15

50

39

45
40

16
21

19

48

53

49

47
41

20
44

46

43
45
38

FW

57

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Handlebar Assembly
QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

47

R1170050

48

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

CHOKE CABLE

R1150320

CUP WASHER HANDLE BAR

49

M1200480

HEX FL BOLT M8x25

50

N3120140

BUSH TAIL COVER

NA

NA

NA

51

N9150700

RUBBER DAMPER MTG

NA

NA

NA

52

R1150270

DAMPER HANDLE BAR

NA

NA

NA

53

M1201060

CRR CSK HD SCREW M6x50

NA

NA

NA

58

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Headlamp & RC Lamp Assembly


Figure 19

29
28

1
27
26
2

ly
mb
e
s
As on)
p
i
lam vers
d
a
He Basic
(

mb
e
s
s
p A ion)
m
s
dla ver
a
s
He (Plu

10
11
12

19

ly

ly

25

24

ss

A
mp

23

RC

20

b
em

La

21

13

9
14
15
16

17

18

22
8

59

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Headlamp & RC Lamp Assembly


QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

1
2

M1200660

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

COVER HANDLE FRONT

NA

NA

CRR PAN HEAD SCREW M5X16

BRACKET

R1160240

HEADLAMP ASSY DRUM

NA

NA

NA

R1160130

BULB, HEAD LAMP

R1160410

CORD SET HEAD LAMP DRUM

NA

NA

NA

R1160170

BULB,TURN SIGNAL

R1160390

BULB POSITION LAMP

S1160200

WASHER

10

10

10

10

10

S1160190

GROMMET

11

K200320

CRR FLANGED PAN HD TAPPING SCREW ST4.2X16

12

R1160100

HEADLAMP ASSY DISC & CW

NA

NA

13

R1320830

LED SUB ASSY, FRONT TSL LH

NA

NA

14

R1320890

PAN HEAD TAPPING SCREW TSL ASSY

NA

NA

15

R1320850

COVER,LED ASSY-LH

NA

NA

PAN HEAD TAPPING SCREW BK COVER

NA

NA

COVER HANDLE FRONT CW

NA

NA

16
17

PACKING
R1320880

18
19

R1320840

LED SUB ASSY, FRONT TSL RH

NA

NA

20

R1320860

COVER,LED ASSY-RH

NA

NA

CORD SET HEAD LAMP DISC & CW

NA

21
22

R1220670

BUSH BRKT COMP TAIL LAMP

23

N3120130

GROMMET HEADLAMP

60

REMARKS

Ref page 103

Ref page 103

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Headlamp & RC Lamp Assembly


Figure 19

29
28

1
27
26
2

ly
mb
e
s
As on)
p
i
lam vers
d
a
He Basic
(

mb
e
s
s
p A ion)
m
s
dla ver
a
s
He (Plu

10
11
12

19

ly

ly

25

24

ss

A
mp

23

RC

20

b
em

La

21

13

9
14
15
16

17

18

22
8

61

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Headlamp & RC Lamp Assembly


QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

24

R1220220

25

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

BRACKET COMP TAIL LAMP

N8220180

GROMMET TAIL COVER

26

R1160150

BULB - RC LAMP

27

R1160510

LENS INNER, REAR COMBINATION LAMP

28

R1160500

LENS OUTER, REAR COMBINATION LAMP

29

R1320870

PAN HEAD TAPPING SCREW ,LENS ASSY

GROMMET

RC LAMP ASSY

30
31

R1160110

62

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Style Parts
Figure 20

10
9

10

25
9

24

20

17
14

27

21

12 19

22

26

18

28
30

23

29 6

10
15
5

13
9

31

16

10

11

16
32

12

10

34

33

32

39

7
6
5
4

35

37

10

36

40

12

FW

38

33

10
8

63

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Style Parts
QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

COVER FRAME HEAD

R1220590

BRACKET COMP LICENCE PLATE FRONT

N2200450

HEX. FL BOLT M6x50

7130020

RETAINER CLIP PANEL

K200320

CRR FLANGED PAN HD TAPPING SCREW ST4.2x16

K5200010

CRR PAN HD TAP SCR ST4.2x9.5 ZNK

12

12

12

12

COVER MAIN PIPE R

GROMMET HEADLAMP

PUNCHED WASHER 6.5x20x1.6

SPL CRR PAN HEAD SCREW M6x12

LEG SHIELD R

7
8

N3120130

0335618

10

R1200220

11
12

R1122340

CUSHION 9x20x2

13

S1200700

RETAINER CLIP COMP. PANEL

COVER FRAME R

14
15

R1220360

CUSHION COVER FRAME

16

N3130100

CUSHION FRAME COVER

17

R1122350

CUSHION 12x21x2

18

R1220120

COVER MAIN PIPE CENTER

19

R1121330

LID ELECTRICAL BOX

20

N2200500

HEX FLANGE BOLT M6x25 ZNG

21

R1121320

CUP WASHER UTILITY BOX

22

R1121310

CUSHION UTILITY BOX

23

R1122360

UTILITY BOX

64

REMARKS

Ref. page 103

Ref. page 103

Ref. page 103

Ref. page 103

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Style Parts
Figure 20

10
9

10

25
9

24

20

17
14

27

21

12 19

22

26

18

28
30

23

29 6

10
15
5

13
9

31

16

10

11

16
32

12

10

34

33

32

7
6
5
4

32

13

38
35

37

10
10

36

40

13

FW

39

33

10
8

65

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Style Parts
QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

24

M7110280

HEX FL BOLT M8x30

25

R1220200

PILLION HANDLE (DISC & CW)

26

R1220650

27

R1220700

NEO 110D
DISC

NA

PILLION HANDLE COMP (DRUM)

NA

NA

NA

HOLDER PILLION HANDLE

NA

NA

NA

PLATE, HOLDER PILLION HANDLE

NA

NA

NA

CAP, PILLION HANDLE

NA

NA

NA

30

COVER TAIL CENTER

31

COVER FRAME L

CRR FLANGED PAN HD TAPPING SCREW ST4x13

CRR TRUSS HEAD SCREW M6x16-6.8-ZNK

35

COVER MAIN PIPE L

Ref. page 103

36

LEG SHIELD L

Ref. page 103

28
29

R1320510

32

M1201000

33

0332275

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

NEO 110
DRUM

37

R1220380

BRKT COMP COVER MAIN PIPE

38

N3200220

HEX FLANGE BOLT M6x16

COVER MAIN PIPE L

SOCKET MOBILE CHARGER

39
40

R1160280

66

Ref. page 103

Ref. page 103

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Front & Rear Fender Assembly


Figure 21

Drum
version

Disc
version

13

10
15
3

11

12
13

7
2

14
5

17

16

18
4

6
1
1
14

FW

67

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Front & Rear Fender Assembly


QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

0332275

P1200100

420051

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

CRR PAN HD SCREW M6x16

12

12

12

12

PUNCHED WASHER 6.4x18x1.5

SPRING WASHER B7

FENDER FRONT UPPER

R1200260

CUP WASHER

N3200220

HEX FL BOLT M6x16 ZNG

R1220360

CUSHION COVER FRAME

N3100230

CLIP

NA

NA

NA

R1220020

FENDER FRONT LOWER

10

S1125320

CLAMP HOSE

NA

11

N3100220

GUIDE CLAMP

NA

NA

NA

12

U2100190

CAP FENDER FRONT

NA

13

S1200700

RETAINER CLIP COMP. PANEL

14

0335618

PUNCHED WASHER 6.5x20x1.6

15

R1220540

REFLEX REFLECTOR ASSY

16

R1220040

FENDER REAR

17

0335558

PUNCHED WASHER 5.5x12x1

18

420302700

HEX NUT M5

68

REMARKS

Ref page 103

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Speedometer Assembly
Figure 22

Basic Version

Plus Version
20
1
19
2
18
3
17

5
7

10 11
9

13

16

12
14

15

69

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Speedometer Assembly
QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

R1320180

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

CASE TOP

NA

SPEEDO & ODOMETER UNIT

NA

R1320190

CASE BOTTOM

NA

R1320290

GROMMET

R1320740

BULB 1.7 W (T10)

NA

R1320750

BULB 1.7 W (T6.5)

NA

R1320730

BULB 3.4 W (T10)

NA

R1320720

ASSY WIRING HARNESS

NA

K200320

CRR FLANGED PAN HD TAPPING SCREW ST4.2x16

NA

COVER HANDLE REAR

NA

10
11

R1160220

SWITCH BEAM CONTROL

NA

12

R1160230

SWITCH HORN

NA

13

R1160210

SWITCH TSL

NA

14

M1200660

CRR PAN HEAD SCREW M5x16

NA

15

R1200280

CRR PAN HEAD SCREW M4x20

NA

16

R1160200

SWITCH ELECTRIC STARTER

NA

17

R1160190

SWITCH LIGHTING

NA

COVER HANDLE REAR

NA

NA

NA

18
19

M1201000

CRR FLANGED PAN HD TAPPING SCREW ST4x13

NA

NA

NA

20

R1160290

SWITCH ASSY L

NA

NA

NA

21

R1160300

SWITCH ASSY R

NA

NA

NA

22

R1320250

CASE ASSY SPEEDOMETER

NA

NA

NA

23

R1320280

PCB UNIT

NA

NA

NA

70

REMARKS

Ref page 103

Ref page 103

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Speedometer Assembly
Figure 22

Basic Version

Plus Version
20
1
19
2
18
3
17

5
7

10 11
9

13

16

12
14

15

71

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Speedometer Assembly
QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

24

R1320270

25

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

FRONT DIAL SPEEDOMETER

NA

NA

NA

R1320260

LENS SPEEDOMETER

NA

NA

NA

26

R1220030

SPEEDOMETER ASSY DRUM & DISC

NA

27

R1220430

SPEEDOMETER ASSY CW

NA

NA

NA

72

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Electrical
Figure 23
29
35
28

27
26

25
33
32

34

24
30

23
22

31

21 20
19
18

17

16
15
38

39

12

36

37

41

40

13
14

8
7

3
5
6

9
10
11

73

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Electrical
QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

R1160020

WIRING HARNESS

R1160310

WIRING HARNESS

R1321390

FUSE

R1160040

RELAY STARTER MOTOR

4A

R1321350

BOOT, REALAY STARTER

R1160430

SWITCH ASSY STOP LAMP

R1110980

SPRING STOP LAMP SWITCH

R1060020

IGNITION COIL

N3200220

HEX FL BOLT M6x16 ZNG

R1060200

SEAL HT CORD

10

N8060170

SUPPRESSOR CAP ASSY

11

S1060310

SEAL SPARK PLUG

12

R1321700

GLOW TOP COVER

13

0332238

CRR CSK HEAD SCREW M6X12 ZNB

14

R1160080

STEERING/IGNITION LOCK

15

N9160130

HORN ASSY

16

0331058

BOLT FRONT FOOTREST

17

0330318

WAVE SPRING WASHER M8

18

R1160440

BOOT WIRING HARNESS

19

R1060070

REGULATOR DC

21

N3200220

HEX FL BOLT M6x1.25x16

22

R1060180

DIGITAL AC CDI

23

R1321360

BOOT, CDI

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

1
1

74

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Electrical
Figure 23
29
35
28

27
26

25
33
32

34

24
30

23
22

31

21 20
19
18

17

16
15
38

39

12

36

37

41

40

13
14

8
7

3
5
6

9
10
11

75

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Electrical
QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

24

R1321340

25

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

BOOT, ELECTRONIC FLASHER

N9160380

ELECTRONIC FLASHER

26

R1060120

SEALED BATTERY 12 V 4 Ah

27

R1321380

SCREW, BATTERY TERMINAL

28

R1321410

BOOT, BATTERY POSITIVE TERMINAL

29

K211110

BAND BATTERY

30

N3200220

HEX FL BOLT M6x16 ZNG

31

R1121480

BATTERY HOLDER

32

0335558

PUNCHED WASHER 5.5x12x1

33

0331708

CRR PAN HD SCREW M5x12

34

R1160050

FUEL SENDER UNIT

35

R1160060

CORD SET SWITCHES

NA

36

R1321690

BRKT, THROTTLE SWITCH

37

8200120

CRR FL PAN HD SCREW M5x11

38

420353700

HEXAGONAL WELD NUT M5

39

8200320

CIRCLIP 5.0 IS:3075 TYPE E

40

R1160370

THROTTLE SWITCH ASSY

41

R1060260

SENSOR LEAD WIRE

42

R1321370

BLANK KEY

76

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Front Suspension
Figure 24

16
17
18
19
20

Dis

21
22

11
10

rak

eV
ers

eV
ers

ion

28

21

cB

rak

23

Dis

cB

12

24

13

25

14

ion

1
5
26
4

15
27

29

D
FW
2

77

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Front Suspension
QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

R1100300

OUTER TUBE L (DISC)

R1100440

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

NA

BOLT HEX. SOC. HEAD (M8X1.25)

R1100430

GASKET, BIG

R1100450

OUTER TUBE L

R1100320

SPINDLE TAPER

R1100340

SPRING - 2

R1100330

PISTON

R1100350

PISTON RING

R1100370

OIL SEAL

10

R1100380

CIRCLIP

11

R1100390

DUST SEAL

12

R1100410

BOLT CAP

13

R1100420

O' RING

14

R1100360

INNER TUBE ASSY

15

R1100400

SPRING - 1

16

410058000

STEERING LOCK NUT

17

K3100830

WASHER, STEERING STEM

18

0254088

ARRESTER, STEERING STEM

19

R1100290

DUST SEAL

20

S1125290

RACE, STEERING INNER

21

420404000

3/16 BALLS

51

51

51

51

22

S1101150

RACE, STEERING OUTER

23

R1121210

CUP BOTTOM

78

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Front Suspension
Figure 24

16
17
18
19
20

Dis

21
22

11
10

rak

eV
ers

eV
ers

ion

28

21

cB

rak

23

Dis

cB

12

24

13

25

14

ion

1
5
26
4

15
27

29

D
FW
2

79

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Front Suspension
QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

24

R1100120

25

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

CONE BOTTOM

R1100140

DUST SEAL

26

R1100020

LOWER BRKT COMP

27

R1200160

HEX FL BOLT M10x1.25x40

28

R1100460

OUTER TUBE R

29

R1100310

OUTER TUBE R (DISC)

NA

30

R1100190

LEG ASSY L

NA

NA

NA

31

R1100200

LEG ASSY R

NA

NA

NA

32

R1100060

LEG ASSY L

NA

33

R1100180

LEG ASSY R

NA

34

R1321080

STEERING CONE KIT

80

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Front Wheel Assembly (Drum)


Figure 25

36

2
35

34

15
23

14

16
17

21

20
19

10

25

13

24

22

26

12

27

11
18
30

28

D
FW

33

29
31

81

32

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Front Wheel Assembly (Drum)


QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

S1200790

HEX FLANGE U NUT

R1110970

SPACER COMP FRONT WHEEL

N8110550

BALL BEARING 10x30x9

R1110130

TYRE 2.5" X 17", FRONT

R1110740

TUBE 17"

R1110680

RIM TAPE

R1110700

RIM WHEEL 1.4" x 17"

R1110200

SPOKE, OUTER

18

8A

R1321160

SPOKE & NIPPLE SET OUTER

R1110210

SPOKE, INNER

18

9A

R1321160

SPOKE & NIPPLE SET INNER

10

411005000

NIPPLE, WHEEL SPOKE

36

11

N5110210

SPACER COMP FRONT HUB

13

N81110830

OIL SEAL, FR BRAKE PANEL

14

3230515

SPRING, BRAKE SHOE

15

420510700

HEX SCREW M5x16

15

N5111250

SET, BRAKE SHOE ASSY

16

0335558

PUNCHED WASHER

16

N5110790

THRUST WASHER, GEAR SPEEDOMETER

17

R1110930

GEAR SPEEDOMETER-20T

18

K3110470

CAM, BRAKE

19

R1110950

PANEL ASSY FRONT

19

R1111000

PANEL, BRAKE FRONT

NEO 110
DRUM

82

NEO 110D
DISC

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Front Wheel Assembly (Drum)


Figure 25

36

2
35

34

15
23

14

16
17

21

20
19

10

25

13

24

22

26

12

27

11
18
30

28

D
FW

33

29
31

83

32

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Front Wheel Assembly (Drum)


QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

20

N31110120

THRUST WASHER,SPEEDOMETER PINION

21

R1110940

PINION SPEEDOMETER

22

0335078

THRUST WASHER,SPEEDOMETER PINION

23

N8111570

BUSHING, SPEEDOMETER PINION OUTER

24

N8200240

SEAL PINION BRAKE PANEL

25

R1111050

PANEL SUB ASSY

27

R1110960

AXLE DIA 10x200

28

0331248

HEX BOLT, M6x1x33

28

0178030

O RING BRAKE CAM

29

0335698

PUNCHED WASHER 14.5x22x1.6

30

N5110630

LEVER, FRONT BRAKE CAM

31

420001700

PUNCHED WASHER A6.6

32

R1110910

WHEEL HUB FRONT (DRUM)

32

420305700

HEX NUT M6

33

R1110920

HUB ASSY FRONT (DRUM)

34

N5111119

SHOE COMP BRAKE

35

R1170090

SPEEDO CABLE

36

R1110330

WHEEL ASSY, FRONT (DRUM)

NEO 110
DRUM

84

NEO 110D
DISC

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Front Wheel Assembly (Disc)


Figure 26

CW version

17

Disc version

19

18

25

8
5

12
26

27
28

CW version
11
10
20

13

14
16
5

21

15

D
FW

85

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Front Wheel Assembly (Disc)


QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

S1200790

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

HEX FLANGE U NUT

NA

R1110430

DISC FRONT BRAKE

NA

M7110280

HEX FL BOLT M8x30

NA

R1110540

SPACER COMP, FRONT WHEEL (DISC)

NA

NA

N3200010

BALL BEARING 12x37x12 C3 6301 RS1

NA

R1110130

TYRE 2.5" X 17", FRONT

NA

R1110740

TUBE 17"

NA

R1110530

RIM TAPE

NA

NA

R1110700

RIM WHEEL 1.4" x 17"

NA

NA

10

411005000

NIPPLE, WHEEL SPOKE

NA

36

36

NA

11

R1110290

SPOKE, OUTER

NA

18

18

NA

11A

R1321470

SPOKE SET FRONT, OUTER (DISC)

NA

NA

12

R1110280

SPOKE, INNER

NA

18

18

NA

12A

R1321440

SPOKE SET FRONT, INNER (DISC)

NA

NA

13

M7110160

SPACER FR HUB BRG (DISC)

NA

NA

14

R1110660

HUB DRIVE SET (DISC)

NA

NA

15

R1110580

AXLE DIA 12x208 (DISC&CW)

NA

16

R1110610

WHEEL HUB FRONT (DISC)

NA

NA

17

R1110620

HUB ASSY, FRONT (DISC)

NA

NA

18

R1110850

ALLOY WHEEL FRONT M/C

NA

NA

NA

19

R1110540

SPACER COMP (CW)

NA

NA

NA

20

R1110760

SPACER COMP FR HUB (CW)

NA

NA

NA

21

R1170040

SPEEDO CABLE (DISC)

NA

NA

86

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Front Wheel Assembly (Disc)


Figure 26

CW version

17

Disc version

19

18

25

8
5

12
26

27
28

CW version
11
10
20

13

14
16
5

21

15

D
FW

87

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Front Wheel Assembly (Disc)


QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

22

R1111010

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

HUB DRIVE SET (CW)

NA

NA

NA

23

PUNCHED WASHER

NA

NA

24

CRR CSK SCREW

NA

NA

88

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Rear Suspension
Figure 27

8
9
10

11

12
7
13
20
14

15

16
17
2
3

10

19

18

21
25

26

27

FW

22

23
24

89

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Rear Suspension
QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

0331348

P1200190

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

BOLT TORQUE LINK

WAVE SPRING WASHER M10 ZNB

0336018

PUNCHED WASHER 8.5x20x2.0

0334218

HEX NUT M8

0330048

SPLIT PIN 2.0x20

R1090310

TORQUE LINK

R1090430

SHOCK ABSORBER REAR

R1091010

DAMPER ASSY

R1090980

BUSHING TOP & BOTTOM

10

R1090950

SLEEVE TOP & BOTTOM

11

N3200050

HEX FL BOLT M10x1.5x36

12

R1090910

SPRING RETAINER TOP

13

R1091000

OUTER COIL SPRING

14

R1091040

BUMP STOP

SPRING RETAINER BOTTOM

15

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

16

R1091030

HEX NUT M8x1.25

17

R1091020

EYELET BOTTOM

18

R1200200

HEX FL BOLT M10x1.25x32

19

R1090020

SWINGARM COMP

SWINGARM ASSY

20
21

R1110990

AXLE M10x280

22

R1090350

BUFFER CHAIN

23

R1090420

SILENT BLOC

90

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Rear Suspension
Figure 27

8
9
10

11

12
7
13
20
14

15

16
17
2
3

10

19

18

21
25

26

27

FW

22

23
24

91

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Rear Suspension
QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

24

K200570

25

R1090300

26

0335928

27

N8200100

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

HEX FLANGE U-NUT M10x1.25

CHAIN COVER

PUNCHED WASHER 6.5x18x1.6

HEX SCREW M6x12

92

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Rear Wheel Assembly


Figure 28

6
8

39
11
12

17

16

13
14

38

15

10

20
23

Plus version
40
24

19
18

25

28
31

26

32
19
22

27

21
29

30
34

WD

33

35

36
2

37

93

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Rear Wheel Assembly


QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

S1200790

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

HEX FLANGE U NUT

R1200330

PUNCHED WASHER 12.5x28x2.3

R1110510

SPACER R, REAR AXLE

R1090070

CHAIN ADJUSTER COMP.

R1090410

CLAMP CHAIN ADJUSTER

420305700

HEX NUT M6

M1200900

HEX FLANGE NUT M6x1

0331248

HEX BOLT M6x33

R1110590

LEVER REAR BRAKE CAM

10

N3200070

PUNCHED WASHER 14.5x22x1.6

11

0178030

O' RING - BRAKE CAM

12

N2110290

BRAKE PANEL REAR COMP

13

S1111710

CAM BRAKE

14

S1111990

SHOE COMPLETE BRAKE

15

S1112020

SPRING BRAKE SHOE

16

3171090

SET, SHOE BRAKE ASSY

17

R1110090

TYRE 2.75" x 17", REAR

18

R1110520

TUBE 17"

19

N3200010

BALL BEARING 12x37x12 C3 6301 RS1

20

R1110530

RIM TAPE

NA

21

R1110710

RIM WHEEL 1.6"x17"

NA

22

R1110250

SPOKE, OUTER

18

18

18

NA

22A

R1321470

SPOKE SET REAR, OUTER

NA

94

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

3171090

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Rear Wheel Assembly


Figure 28

6
8

39
11
12

17

16

13
14

38

15

10

20
23

Plus version
40
24

19
18

25

28
31

26

32
19
22

27

21
29

30
34

WD

33

35

36
2

37

95

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Rear Wheel Assembly


QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

23

R1110260

23A

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

SPOKE, INNER

18

18

18

NA

R1320660

SPOKE SET REAR, INNER

NA

24

N8111250

NIPPLE WHEEL SPOKE

36

36

36

NA

25

N2110670

WATER SEAL RING

26

N2110190

SPACER COMP FRONT HUB

27

N2110360

ABSORBER SHOCK REAR HUB

28

R1110490

SPACER, REAR SPROCKET MTG DRUM

29

0331318

BOLT REAR SPROCKET

30

R1110480

DRUM SPROCKET REAR M/C

31

R1200130

BALL BEARING 17x40x12 RS1

32

R1200140

OIL SEAL

33

R1110460

SPROCKET 39T

33A

R1321070

CHAIN & SPROCKET KIT

34

N3110470

WASHER SPROCKET

35

0334548

HEXAGONAL NUT M8

36

R1110500

SPACER L, REAR AXLE

37

R1110570

AXLE REAR M12x240

38

R1110630

WHEEL HUB REAR

NA

39

R1110640

HUB ASSY REAR

NA

40

R1110880

ALLOY WHEEL REAR M/C

NA

NA

NA

41

R1110070

WHEEL ASSY REAR

NA

42

R1110890

WHEEL ASSY REAR

NA

NA

NA

96

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Disc Brake Assembly

14

Figure 29

13

12

3
4

11
5

6
7

15

16

8
25
9

10

23

26

24

33
30

17

27

34

28

20

32

29
35
36

18

31

38

39

40

19

37

21
22

FW

97

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Disc Brake Assembly


QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

R1150860

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

BOOT COMP

NA

R1150880

CIRCLIP

NA

R1150830

SECONDARY CUP

NA

R1150850

PISTON

NA

R1150840

PRIMARY CUP

NA

R1150870

SPRING

NA

R1150900

BOLT BRAKE LEVER

NA

R1150470

BRAKE LEVER

NA

R1150890

FLANGE 6MM NUT

NA

10

N9161070

BRAKE SWITCH AND HARNESS

NA

11

R1150820

DIAPHRAGM

NA

12

R1150800

PLATE DIAPHRAGM

NA

13

R1150790

RESERVOIR CAP

NA

14

R1150810

SCREW PLATE-M4X12

NA

15

R1150910

HOLDER

NA

16

R1150920

HOLDER BOLT

NA

17

N3200220

HEX FL BOLT M6X16 ZNG

NA

18

R1100240

CLAMP DISC BRAKE HOSE

NA

19

R1100230

HOLDER COMP DISC BRAKE HOSE

NA

20

R1110400

HOSE BRAKE FR DISC

NA

21

N9111330

WASHER BANJO

NA

22

N9111320

BANJO BOLT

NA

23

420051000

SPRING WASHER B7

NA

98

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Disc Brake Assembly

14

Figure 29

13

12

3
4

11
5

6
7

15

16

8
25
9

10

23

26

24

33
30

17

27

34

28

20

32

29
35
36

18

31

38

39

40

19

37

21
22

FW

99

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Disc Brake Assembly


QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

24

0332275

25

DESCRIPTION

NEO 110
DRUM

NEO 110D
DISC

CRR PAN HD SCREW M6X16

NA

R1111090

BOOT B

NA

26

R1111100

PIN BOLT A

NA

27

R1111170

BUSH BOOT PIN

NA

28

R1111150

PIN BOLT B

NA

29

R1111060

PLUG PIN

NA

30

R1111120

PIN HANGER

NA

31

R1111110

PAD SPRING

NA

32

R1111070

BLEEDER

NA

33

R1111080

CAP BLEEDER

NA

34

R1111130

INNER HEX NUT

NA

35

R1111180

BRACKET COMP FRONT

NA

36

R1111200

SEAL PISTON

NA

37

R1111190

DUST SEAL

NA

38

R1111160

PISTON CALIPER

NA

39

N9111300

PAD SET

NA

40

U2200010

HEX FLANGED BOLT M8X27

NA

41

R1150390

MASTER CYLINDER ASSY

NA

42

R1110650

CALIPER ASSY

NA

100

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Toolkit
Figure 30

9
4

101

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Toolkit
QTY
REF NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

R1210060

TOOL BAG

R1210080

SPANNER 4x8

0300098

SPANNER 14x17

R1210070

BOX SPANNER 14x16

0300148

BIT (+) (-)

0300138

BIT (+) NO.3

0300150

GRIP DRIVER

S1210800

DE SPANNER 8x10

0300088

DE SPANNER 10x12

NEO 110
DRUM

102

NEO 110D
DISC

NEO 110D NEO 110 XI


PLUS DISC
- CW

REMARKS

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Coloured Parts
NEO 110 DRUM (CLASSIC BLACK)

NEO 110D (REFRESHING BLUE)

REF.
NO

REF.
NO

R12201000DC

LEG SHIELD L

R12201007BA

LEG SHIELD L

R12201100DC

LEG SHIELD R

R12201107BA

LEG SHIELD R

R12201600D

COVER MAIN PIPE L

R12201607BB

COVER MAIN PIPE L

R12201700D

COVER MAIN PIPE R

R12201707BB

COVER MAIN PIPE R

R12200790D

COVER HANDLE FRONT

R12200790D

COVER HANDLE FRONT

R12203390D

COVER HANDLE REAR

R12203390D

COVER HANDLE REAR

R12200190D

FENDER FRONT UPPER

R12200190D

FENDER FRONT UPPER

R12201300DE

COVER FRAME L

R12201300DC

COVER FRAME L

R12201400DE

COVER FRAME R

R12201400DC

COVER FRAME R

10

R12201590D

COVER TAIL CENTER

10

R12201590D

COVER TAIL CENTER

11

R12200900D

COVER FRAME HEAD

11

R12200900D

COVER FRAME HEAD

12

R1030270C

COVER, COVER CLUTCH

12

R1030270C

COVER, COVER CLUTCH

13

R1210870

TAPE SET (LACQUARED)

13

R1211350

TAPE SET (LACQUARED)

103

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Coloured Parts
NEO 110D (MAGICAL SILVER)

NEO 110D PLUS (CRIMSON RED)

REF.
NO

REF.
NO

R1220100CA

LEG SHIELD L

R12201000DD

LEG SHIELD L

R1220110CA

LEG SHIELD R

R12201100DD

LEG SHIELD R

R1220160CA

COVER MAIN PIPE L

R12201602HA

COVER MAIN PIPE L

R1220170CA

COVER MAIN PIPE R

R12201702HA

COVER MAIN PIPE R

R12200790D

COVER HANDLE FRONT

R12204002H

COVER HANDLE FRONT

R12203390D

COVER HANDLE REAR

R12203392H

COVER HANDLE REAR

R12200190D

FENDER FRONT UPPER

R12200102H

FENDER FRONT UPPER

R12201300DD

COVER FRAME L

R1220130CC

COVER FRAME L

R12201400DD

COVER FRAME R

R1220140CC

COVER FRAME R

10

R12201590D

COVER TAIL CENTER

10

R1220159C

COVER TAIL CENTER

11

R12200900D

COVER FRAME HEAD

11

R1220090C

COVER FRAME HEAD

12

R1030270C

COVER, COVER CLUTCH

12

R10302700D

COVER, COVER CLUTCH

13

R1211480

TAPE SET (LACQUARED)

13

R1211190

TAPE SET (LACQUARED)

104

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Coloured Parts
NEO 110D PLUS (REFRESHING BLUE)

REF.
NO
1

R12201000DE

LEG SHIELD L

R12201100DE

LEG SHIELD R

R12201607BA

COVER MAIN PIPE L

R12201707BA

COVER MAIN PIPE R

R12204007B

COVER HANDLE FRONT

R12203397B

COVER HANDLE REAR

R12200190D

FENDER FRONT UPPER

R1220130CD

COVER FRAME L

R1220140CD

COVER FRAME R

10

R1220159C

COVER TAIL CENTER

11

R1220090C

COVER FRAME HEAD

12

R10302700D

COVER, COVER CLUTCH

13

R1211170

TAPE SET (LACQUARED)

105

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

Coloured Parts
NEO 110 XI - CW (CRIMSON RED WHITE)

NEO 110 XI - CW (REFRESHING SILVER BLUE)

REF.
NO

REF.
NO

R12201000D

LEG SHIELD L

R12201000DA

LEG SHIELD L

R12201100D

LEG SHIELD R

R12201100DA

LEG SHIELD R

R12201602H

COVER MAIN PIPE L

R12201607B

COVER MAIN PIPE L

R12201702H

COVER MAIN PIPE R

R12201707B

COVER MAIN PIPE R

R12204002H

COVER HANDLE FRONT

R12204007B

COVER HANDLE FRONT

R12200892H

COVER HANDLE REAR

R12200897B

COVER HANDLE REAR

R12200102H

FENDER FRONT UPPER

R12200107B

FENDER FRONT UPPER

R1220130CB

COVER FRAME L

R1220130C

COVER FRAME L

R1220140CB

COVER FRAME R

R1220140C

COVER FRAME R

10

R1220159C

COVER TAIL CENTER

10

R1220159C

COVER TAIL CENTER

11

R1220090C

COVER FRAME HEAD

11

R1220090C

COVER FRAME HEAD

12

R10302700D

COVER, COVER CLUTCH

12

R10302700D

COVER, COVER CLUTCH

13

R1210890

TAPE SET (LACQUARED)

13

R1211180

TAPE SET (LACQUARED)

106

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

NUMERICAL INDEX
PART. NO

FIG. NO.

REF. NO.

REF. NO

PART NO.

107

FIG. NO.

REF. NO

PART NO.

FIG. NO.

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

NUMERICAL INDEX
REF. NO

PART NO.

FIG. NO.

REF. NO

PART NO.

108

FIG. NO.

REF. NO

PART NO.

FIG. NO.

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

NUMERICAL INDEX
REF. NO

PART NO.

FIG. NO.

REF. NO

PART NO.

109

FIG. NO.

REF. NO

PART NO.

FIG. NO.

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

NUMERICAL INDEX
REF. NO

PART NO.

FIG. NO.

REF. NO

PART NO.

110

FIG. NO.

REF. NO

PART NO.

FIG. NO.

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

NUMERICAL INDEX
REF. NO

PART NO.

FIG. NO.

REF. NO

PART NO.

111

FIG. NO.

REF. NO

PART NO.

FIG. NO.

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.

NUMERICAL INDEX
REF. NO

PART NO.

FIG. NO.

REF. NO

PART NO.

112

FIG. NO.

REF. NO

PART NO.

FIG. NO.

PT TVS Motor Company Indonesia 2007, All Rights reserved.